EMU Twilight Invitational

back to results

Apr. 16, 2010

EMU Twilight Invitational
4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Rynearson Stadium - Olds/Marshal Track
Ypsilanti, MI
              EMU Twilight Invitational - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010               
Rynearson Stadium - Olds/Marshal Track
Ypsilanti, MI
Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Halliwell, Megan Unattached 52.25m 171-05
2 Cooper, Irene Western Michigan 50.47m 165-07
3 bays, Chrissy Western Michigan 50.18m 164-07
4 Pendleton, Emily Jr Michigan 49.67m 162-11
5 Scarber, Angela So Eastern Mich 45.83m 150-04
6 Greer, Ashley Jr Michigan 45.82m 150-04
7 Pendleton, Erin Fr Michigan 45.81m 150-03
8 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 45.23m 148-05
9 Liske, Allison Jr Michigan 44.54m 146-01
10 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 40.51m 132-11
11 Morris, Sarah Western Michigan 40.33m 132-04
12 Van Voorhis, Laura Western Michigan 40.31m 132-03
13 Bergman, Dayna Fr Eastern Mich 39.39m 129-03
14 Weber, Corrie Fr Michigan 37.18m 122-00
15 Finney, Kaylee Western Michigan 36.08m 118-04
16 Getchen, Shannon Fr Oakland 35.27m 115-08
17 Cavins, Nicole So Siena Height 34.75m 114-00
18 Lotan, Kara Fr Oakland 34.01m 111-07
19 Fleming, Joanna Fr Unattached 33.87m 111-01
20 Prena, Kari Fr Unattached 33.72m 110-07
21 Calderon, Shanilinin Fr Eastern Mich 33.58m 110-02
22 Swinger, Erin Fr Cornerstone 31.99m 104-11
23 Hammond, Kayleigh - Cornerstone 26.30m 86-03

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lodge, Brendan Sr Michigan 59.26m 194-05
2 Pugh, Lonnie Unattached 58.43m 191-08
3 Chambers, Roger Jr Siena Height 53.32m 174-11
4 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 51.78m 169-10
5 Leong, Joel Sr Cornerstone 51.76m 169-10
6 Halfmann, Anthony Jr Oakland 50.39m 165-04
7 Meyer, Andrew Sr Eastern Mich 49.67m 162-11
8 Young, Joel Jr Siena Height 49.06m 160-11
9 Gersham, Gerald Sr Eastern Mich 46.01m 150-11
10 Grubius, Adam SR Oakland 45.01m 147-08
11 Johnson, Lucas Fr Siena Height 43.56m 142-11
12 Snyder, Mike Fr Siena Height 41.51m 136-02
13 Maloney, Jake Unattached 40.54m 133-00
14 Stassa, Jake Siena Height 38.63m 126-09
15 Madden, Josh Fr Siena Height 36.33m 119-02
16 Langdon, Bryant - Cornerstone 28.49m 93-06

Event 3 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 White, Rosie So Eastern Mich 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
2 Bazile, Erv Fr Eastern Mich 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
3 Wilson, Kayla Jr Cornerstone 5.38m NWI 17-08.00
4 Mathenson, Shelly Western Michigan 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
5 Choszczyk, Morgan So Siena Height 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
6 Vaughn, Kay-De Sr Cornerstone 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
7 Watt, Emaryne Fr Indiana Tech 4.95m NWI 16-03.00
8 Sherzer, Elizabeth Fr Unattached 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
9 Boyer, Amy So Cornerstone 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
10 Morrow, Adora So Concordia (M 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
11 Nitz, Sara Fr Michigan 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
12 Body, Asia So Unattached 4.32m NWI 14-02.25

Event 4 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.61m NWI 24-11.75
2 Clais, Xavier Sr Eastern Mich 6.90m NWI 22-07.75
3 Hopson, Ryan Fr Siena Height 6.83m NWI 22-05.00
4 Lanier, Kevin Jr Unattached 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
5 Decator, Jeff Sr Oakland 6.73m NWI 22-01.00
6 Bradley, Anthony Fr Eastern Mich 6.67m NWI 21-10.75
7 Patterson, Ja'Quan Fr Detroit Merc 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
8 Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached 6.61m NWI 21-08.25
9 Ngo, Danny So Eastern Mich 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
10 Walther, Oliver Sr Eastern Mich 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
11 Johnson, Justin Jr Spring Arbor 6.20m NWI 20-04.25
11 Simor, David Fr Eastern Mich 6.20m NWI 20-04.25
13 Joseph, Maxime Jr Concordia (M 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
14 Joseph, BJ Fr Concordia (M 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
15 Derrico, Jeremy - Siena Height 5.94m NWI 19-06.00
16 Schroeder, Eric Fr Cornerstone 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
17 Reid, Karl Fr Unattached 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
18 Boswell, Darrell Jr Siena Height 5.60m NWI 18-04.50
19 Reynolds, Lonnie Unattached 5.15m NWI 16-10.75
-- Pascarella, Josh - Siena Height FOUL

Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liske, Allison Jr Michigan 14.97m 49-01.50
2 Cooper, Irene Western Michigan 14.03m 46-00.50
3 Pendleton, Erin Fr Michigan 13.32m 43-08.50
4 Pendleton, Emily Jr Michigan 13.28m 43-07.00
5 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 13.20m 43-03.75
6 Haight, Danica So Michigan 13.07m 42-10.75
7 bays, Chrissy Western Michigan 12.34m 40-06.00
8 Scarber, Angela So Eastern Mich 12.03m 39-05.75
9 Horne, Brittany Sr Detroit Merc 12.01m 39-05.00
10 Finney, Kaylee Western Michigan 11.48m 37-08.00
11 Bergman, Dayna Fr Eastern Mich 11.14m 36-06.75
12 Prena, Kari Fr Unattached 10.15m 33-03.75
13 Rimmer, Shannon Jr Eastern Mich 9.88m 32-05.00
14 Choszczyk, Morgan So Siena Height 9.39m 30-09.75
15 Van Voorhis, Laura Western Michigan 9.38m 30-09.25
16 Nitz, Sara Fr Michigan 9.36m 30-08.50
17 Sherzer, Elizabeth Fr Unattached 9.32m 30-07.00
18 Calderon, Shanilinin Fr Eastern Mich 8.86m 29-01.00
19 Clark, Jennifer - Bgsu Track a 7.10m 23-03.50
20 Body, Asia So Unattached 6.59m 21-07.50
-- Swinger, Erin Fr Cornerstone FOUL

Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Zach Unattached 16.86m 55-03.75
2 Gersham, Gerald Sr Eastern Mich 16.20m 53-01.75
3 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 14.76m 48-05.25
4 Baker, Aaron Fr Indiana Tech 14.63m 48-00.00
5 Meyer, Andrew Sr Eastern Mich 14.43m 47-04.25
6 Keller, Chadd So Indiana Tech 13.57m 44-06.25
7 Ryerson, Mark So Indiana Tech 13.55m 44-05.50
8 Grubius, Adam SR Oakland 13.41m 44-00.00
9 Stebbins, Andrew - Oakland 13.24m 43-05.25
10 Halfmann, Anthony Jr Oakland 13.19m 43-03.25
11 Chambers, Roger Jr Siena Height 12.93m 42-05.25
12 Armstrong, Kyle So Siena Height 12.39m 40-07.75
13 Stassa, Jake Siena Height 12.32m 40-05.00
14 Madden, Josh Fr Siena Height 12.29m 40-04.00
15 Leong, Joel Sr Cornerstone 11.89m 39-00.25
16 Marshall, Brent Sr Spring Arbor 11.34m 37-02.50
17 Holmes, Rocko So Concordia (M 10.69m 35-01.00
18 Nolfi, Anthony - Bgsu Track a 10.26m 33-08.00

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tobel, Kiley Fr Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Petridis, Dina Jr Indiana Tech J11-00.00 3.35m
3 Hagan, Brandi Jr Cornerstone J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Pizzini, Jessica Fr Oakland 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Hester, Charity Western Michigan 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Choszczyk, Morgan So Siena Height J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Wanoyg, Bailey Western Michigan J10-00.00 3.04m
8 Stidham, Lenzey Fr Siena Height J10-00.00 3.04m
9 Marihugh, Jamie So Siena Height 9-06.00 2.89m
9 McNeil, Morgan Fr Siena Height 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Bosetti, Katherine Fr Oakland J9-06.00 2.89m
-- Richman, Rebecca Fr Eastern Mich NH
-- Smith, Emily Fr Spring Arbor NH
-- Ross, Sarah Western Michigan NH
-- Kimmet, Kayla Unattached NH
-- Marcos, Andrea Jr Michigan NH
-- Olds, Sara Jr Michigan NH
-- Breidenstein, Abbey Jr Michigan NH
-- Powers, Meghan Fr Eastern Mich NH

Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McMillian, Adam Sr Eastern Mich 14-11.00 4.54m
2 Baldwin, Chris Sr Michigan 14-05.00 4.39m
2 Voice, Taylor So Michigan 14-05.00 4.39m
4 Sebastian, Jacob Fr Indiana Tech 13-11.00 4.24m
4 Derscheid, Travis So Siena Height 13-11.00 4.24m
6 Jagger, Devin So Siena Height 13-05.00 4.08m
7 DeWildt, Austin Fr Michigan J13-05.00 4.08m
7 Fuller, Tim Unattached J13-05.00 4.08m
-- Dangel, Joshua Fr Unattached NH
-- Rogers, Jeremy Fr Spring Arbor NH
-- Babits, Paul Vault High Athle NH
-- Tesner, Joey Fr Eastern Mich NH
-- Kayser, Terry FR Eastern Mich NH
-- Ladd, Chris So Indiana Tech NH
-- Hoff, Ryan Fr Indiana Tech NH
-- Harzer, Gregor Fr Eastern Mich NH
-- Greenlee, Jack Fr Michigan NH
-- Bridget, Marcus Jr Siena Height NH
-- Schurr, Chris Fr Siena Height NH

Event 9 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 36.30m 119-01
2 Mancini, Haley Fr Siena Height 35.72m 117-02
3 Choszczyk, Morgan So Siena Height 35.64m 116-11
4 Bergman, Dayna Fr Eastern Mich 34.29m 112-06
5 Nitz, Sara Fr Michigan 30.15m 98-11
6 Mancini, Lindsey Fr Siena Height 27.38m 89-10
7 Weber, Corrie Fr Michigan 25.60m 84-00
8 Sherzer, Elizabeth Fr Unattached 25.19m 82-08
9 Metcalf, Chloe So Concordia (M 24.12m 79-02
10 Rimmer, Shannon Jr Eastern Mich 17.80m 58-05
11 Body, Asia So Unattached 16.79m 55-01
12 Herman, Bernease Fr Unattached 13.19m 43-03

Event 10 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silecchia, Joe Jr Spring Arbor 51.19m 167-11
2 Greene, Chuck Unattached 47.51m 155-10
3 Balzer, Ryan So Oakland 45.63m 149-08
4 Debolt, Quinn - Siena Height 45.30m 148-07
5 Butler, John SO Oakland 43.45m 142-07
6 Wenet, Simon Fr Michigan 42.79m 140-05
7 Varricchio, Domenic - Bgsu Track a 40.17m 131-09
8 Muschiama, Jordan So Concordia (M 37.81m 124-00
9 Snyder, Mike Fr Siena Height 37.74m 123-10
10 Manazir, Theodore So Spring Arbor 37.62m 123-05
11 Nolfi, Anthony - Bgsu Track a 34.23m 112-04
12 Griffin, James So Detroit Merc 30.91m 101-05
13 Cusac, Lance Fr Siena Height 28.90m 94-10

Event 11 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Jr Michigan 51.46m 168-10
2 Morris, Sarah Western Michigan 49.30m 161-09
3 Pendleton, Erin Fr Michigan 47.36m 155-04
4 Liske, Allison Jr Michigan 46.88m 153-10
5 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 43.75m 143-06
6 Haight, Danica So Michigan 43.67m 143-03
7 Finney, Kaylee Western Michigan 43.34m 142-02
8 bays, Chrissy Western Michigan 42.76m 140-03
9 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 40.82m 133-11
10 Prena, Kari Fr Unattached 35.92m 117-10
11 Van Voorhis, Laura Western Michigan 32.53m 106-09
12 Fleming, Joanna Fr Unattached 32.33m 106-01
13 Hammond, Kayleigh - Cornerstone 32.07m 105-02
14 Calderon, Shanilinin Fr Eastern Mich 30.98m 101-08
15 Cavins, Nicole So Siena Height 30.96m 101-07
16 Clark, Jennifer - Bgsu Track a 17.80m 58-05
-- Swinger, Erin Fr Cornerstone FOUL

Event 12 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Andrews Unattached 52.98m 173-10
2 Baker, Aaron Fr Indiana Tech 49.00m 160-09
3 Ryerson, Mark So Indiana Tech 44.75m 146-10
4 Gersham, Gerald Sr Eastern Mich 43.94m 144-02
5 Keller, Chadd So Indiana Tech 43.30m 142-01
6 Leong, Joel Sr Cornerstone 42.06m 138-00
7 Meyer, Andrew Sr Eastern Mich 40.37m 132-05
8 Johnson, Lucas Fr Siena Height 40.27m 132-01
9 Armstrong, Kyle So Siena Height 39.57m 129-10
10 Stassa, Jake Siena Height 38.96m 127-10
11 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 38.39m 125-11
12 Griffin, James So Detroit Merc 33.93m 111-04
13 Nolfi, Anthony - Bgsu Track a 29.74m 97-07
14 Schwab, Morgan So Concordia (M 27.83m 91-04
-- Young, Joel Jr Siena Height FOUL
-- Holmes, Rocko So Concordia (M FOUL

Event 13 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Solomon, Christina Sr Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Jenkins, Brianna Fr Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Gates, Jasmine Sr Eastern Mich J1.60m 5-03.00
4 Mathenson, Shelly Western Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Lockhart, Brittany Sr Eastern Mich J1.55m 5-01.00
6 Both, Oliva Sr Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
7 Brown, Sierra Jr Siena Height 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Mastdagh, Erika Fr Spring Arbor 1.45m 4-09.00
-- McCall, Billie - Siena Height NH
-- Young, Lauren So Michigan NH
-- Henry, Chantel Sr Detroit Merc NH
-- Mead, Harmony So Siena Height NH
-- Petty, Brittany Jr Michigan NH
-- Watt, Emaryne Fr Indiana Tech NH

Event 14 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boettcher, Staffan So Spring Arbor 1.92m 6-03.50
2 Army, David Fr Indiana Tech 1.87m 6-01.50
3 Walden, Jonathan Fr Spring Arbor 1.82m 5-11.50
4 Derrico, Jeremy - Siena Height J1.82m 5-11.50
-- Trammell, Darrin Sr Eastern Mich NH

Event 15 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hunauct, Ashley Western Michigan 11.40m NWI 37-05.00
2 Jones, Micah So Oakland 11.39m NWI 37-04.50
3 Vaughn, Kay-De Sr Cornerstone 10.76m NWI 35-03.75
4 Bazile, Erv Fr Eastern Mich 10.52m NWI 34-06.25

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Sr Eastern Mich 13.63m NWI 44-08.75
2 Joseph, Maxime Jr Concordia (M 13.31m NWI 43-08.00
3 Boettcher, Staffan So Spring Arbor 12.56m NWI 41-02.50
4 Joseph, BJ Fr Concordia (M 12.52m NWI 41-01.00
5 Bradley, Anthony Fr Eastern Mich 12.33m NWI 40-05.50
6 Silecchia, Joe Jr Spring Arbor 12.32m NWI 40-05.00
7 Patterson, Ja'Quan Fr Detroit Merc 12.08m NWI 39-07.75
8 Johnson, Justin Jr Spring Arbor 11.70m NWI 38-04.75
9 Ngo, Danny So Eastern Mich 11.37m NWI 37-03.75
-- Reid, Karl Fr Unattached FOUL

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Fr Eastern Mich 1:01.27 3
2 Williams, Alexandria So Michigan 1:01.53 3
3 Neville, Jenni Jr Michigan 1:02.19 3
4 Calhoun, Brittany Western Michigan 1:03.42 2
5 Campbell, Iris Western Michigan 1:03.70 3
6 Schoenfeld, Frederike Jr Eastern Mich 1:04.71 3
7 Shearer, Dejaa Jr Eastern Mich 1:05.90 3
8 Wilson, Kayla Jr Cornerstone 1:06.03 3
9 Peabody, Breanna So Oakland 1:06.09 2
10 Fenton, Amanda Western Michigan 1:06.22 2
11 Enzor, Megan So Oakland 1:07.41 2
12 Smid, Olivia Fr Detroit Merc 1:07.88 2
13 Mooney, Kirstin Jr Detroit Merc 1:08.77 1
14 DeBruin, Kaitlin Sr Spring Arbor 1:08.92 2
15 Cripe, Kara So Siena Height 1:09.39 2
16 Taylor, Katie Sr Detroit Merc 1:11.61 1
17 Vesey, Sharonda Fr Detroit Merc 1:12.58 1
18 Olthof, Emily SO Oakland 1:12.77 1
19 Novak, Caymen Fr Oakland 1:17.16 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buchanon, Carl So Michigan 52.45 3
2 Dill, Russell Sr Indiana Tech 53.64 3
3 Luce, Kevin Jr Oakland 55.00 2
4 Sneller, Troy Unattached 55.29 2
5 Wheeler, Matt Sr Michigan 55.36 3
6 Koffkey, Kuirtis Sr Cornerstone 55.54 2
7 Collins, Daniel So Eastern Mich 55.65 2
8 Gangloff, Tyler So Spring Arbor 55.84 2
9 Klumpp, John So Cornerstone 56.23 2
10 Duerksen, Adam So Cornerstone 56.26 2
11 Reynard, Brandon Fr Indiana Tech 56.35 3
12 Donald, Anthony Fr Detroit Merc 56.41 3
13 Lanier, Kevin Jr Unattached 56.63 1
14 Boettcher, Staffan So Spring Arbor 57.02 2
15 Silecchia, Joe Jr Spring Arbor 57.63 1
16 White, Joey So Eastern Mich 59.62 1
17 Mcelyea, Ryan Fr Siena Height 59.76 3
18 Baker, Derek Fr Detroit Merc 1:00.38 1
19 Weeks, David Unattached 1:00.62 1
20 Van Oss, James Jr Cornerstone 1:02.61 1

Event 20 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno Usa 5:41.13
2 Watson, Rob Speed River TC 5:44.14
3 Karanja, Josh Ottawa Lions 5:47.96
4 Winter, Chris Speed River TC 5:49.84
5 Brunsting, Matt Speed River TC 5:52.32
6 Balyo, Chad Unattached 5:53.74
7 Henning, Derek Unattached 6:31.83

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buchanen, Dana Speed River TC 10:48.77
2 Whitley, Rachel Western Michigan 11:41.63
3 Payne, Lindsay So Siena Height 11:44.77
4 Eckert, Liana Fr Unattached 11:59.78
5 Evans, Hannah Unattached 12:04.40
6 Rodes, Jami Fr Oakland 12:39.29

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ornelas, Zach Fr Michigan 9:29.91
2 Hammersmith, Matt Jr Eastern Mich 9:37.88
3 Marcinkowski, Steven So Oakland 9:39.02
4 Petro, Nicholas Unattached 9:39.28
5 Craze, Mike SR Oakland 9:51.37
6 Wall, Kenny So Oakland 9:56.15
7 Maki, Joseph Fr Unattached 10:09.85
8 Hatt, Ethan So Spring Arbor 10:13.53
9 Gose, Garreth Fr Lansing 10:14.65
10 Spitz, Eric Fr Lansing 10:18.55
11 Reif, Kyle Jr Spring Arbor 10:25.44
12 Kaijala, Peter So Cornerstone 10:27.66
13 Jessup, Darryl Fr Oakland Comm 10:52.66

Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quaintance, Lauren Jr Eastern Mich 4:38.25
2 Calka, Courtney Fr Eastern Mich 4:38.99
3 McCarthy, Katherine Unattached 4:41.73
4 Dreidgen, Emily Speed River TC 4:42.24
5 Stone, Hannah Jr Northwood (M 4:47.49
6 Tomerlin, Sam Western Michigan 4:48.11
7 Burnett, Lisa Unattached 4:48.55
8 Severin, Rachel Jr Michigan 4:49.44
9 McKenzie, Amanda So Michigan 4:50.25
10 Farrow, Christina So Eastern Mich 4:50.52
11 Cieslak, Kylen Unattached 4:51.22
12 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Michigan 4:53.05
13 Wickemeyer, Emily So Oakland 4:54.11
14 Ellis, Jackie Sr Eastern Mich 4:54.26
15 Green, Ellory Fr Lansing 4:55.94
16 Burgess, Kelsey Western Michigan 4:57.14
17 Belair, Kaylin Fr Lansing 4:59.21
18 Matthews, Jenna Western Michigan 5:01.77
19 Sawicki, Melissa So Cornerstone 5:01.98
20 Prince, Chloe Fr Unattached 5:03.62
21 Clancy, Courtney Fr Unattached 5:04.52
22 Zimpfer, Beth Fr Eastern Mich 5:06.28
23 Moody, Kourtney So Unattached 5:06.86
24 Field, Amanda So Unattached 5:07.62
25 Martinez, Sarah Fr Detroit Merc 5:08.32
26 Simon, Brooke Fr Lansing 5:09.35
27 Oberski, Katrina Fr Detroit Merc 5:09.56
28 Graham-Coats, Preosha SO Indiana Tech 5:09.97
29 Donley, Kristina - Lansing 5:11.82
30 Jersey, Veronica So Indiana Tech 5:14.55
31 Essad, Klare - Unattached 5:18.55
32 Smith, Randi Fr Lansing 5:21.71
33 Hampton, Tressanique Fr Detroit Merc 5:25.07
34 Jackson, Jade - Lansing 5:29.73
35 Weishaar, Katie Fr Detroit Merc 5:36.08

Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Ben Fr Unattached 3:57.56
2 McNamara, Sean Sr Michigan 3:58.24
3 Mate, Scott Unattached 3:59.13
4 Thomas, Nick So Michigan 3:59.90
5 Julson, Larry Unattached 4:00.33
6 Rodriguez, Jesjah So Siena Height 4:00.88
7 Christmas, Peter So Michigan 4:01.10
8 Watson, Sam Jr Northwood (M 4:01.80
9 Merrill, Jeff Sr Michigan 4:01.87
10 Yarnell, Kevin Fr Unattached 4:02.03
11 Burnette, Clay Unattached 4:02.12
12 Dukes, Shaka Fr Unattached 4:02.40
13 Headman, Jason Unattached 4:03.22
14 Borchard, Travis Fr Unattached 4:03.57
15 April, Bobby So Michigan 4:05.25
16 Treweek, Ben Jr University o 4:05.39
17 Lonsway, Nathaniel Unattached 4:06.80
18 White, Cody So Indiana Tech 4:06.92
19 Phillips, Zachary - Siena Height 4:06.96
20 Griffin, Brandon Jr Oakland 4:07.65
21 Kirkpatrick, Alexander Unattached 4:07.73
22 Fox, Levi Unattached 4:08.13
22 Katsefaras, Mike So Unattached 4:08.13
24 Radlich, Bob So Detroit Merc 4:09.36
25 Mullen, Tommy Jr Indiana Tech 4:09.48
26 Burns, Geoff Unattached 4:10.37
27 Manalo, Xavier Fr Oakland 4:10.70
28 Abrams, James So Concordia (M 4:11.54
29 Smalley, Kevin Jr Detroit Merc 4:11.78
30 Caroniti, Salvatore Unattached 4:12.11
31 Mitchell, Jordan Jr Indiana Tech 4:12.45
32 Smalley, Chris Fr Detroit Merc 4:12.63
33 Brown, Ransom Jr Eastern Mich 4:13.16
34 Looman, Adam So Cornerstone 4:13.57
35 Perez-Flores, Jesus Fr Lansing 4:13.77
36 Anderson, Sergei Fr Eastern Mich 4:15.99
37 Immell, Nick So Eastern Mich 4:16.36
38 Duflo, Devon Fr Unattached 4:17.49
39 Franklin, Andrew Fr Unattached 4:17.83
40 Wagner, Scott Jr University o 4:18.53
41 Gearhart, Michael Fr Spring Arbor 4:19.40
42 Ellis, Gabe Unattached 4:19.80
43 Wainwright, John Jr Indiana Tech 4:20.28
44 Irmen, Chas Fr Oakland Comm 4:20.94
45 Feldpaush, Marcus - Lansing 4:21.57
46 Johnson, Kyle Playmakers Racin 4:24.59
47 Harris II, Timothy Unattached 4:25.02
48 Cantrell, Will So Concordia (M 4:26.36
49 Mahler, Matthew Jr Detroit Merc 4:29.75
50 Childers, John - Lansing 4:32.44
51 Burmeister, Ryan So Concordia (M 4:34.27
52 Baeckeroot, Jeff Fr Oakland Comm 4:34.80
53 Krobath, Ryan - Bgsu Track a 4:36.66
54 Case, Tyler Jr Concordia (M 4:39.14

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Thereseann Sr Unattached 17:57.13
2 Kessler, Lauren Jr Wayne State 17:59.61
3 Ramsay, Devyn Unattached 18:02.70
4 Kincaid, Tiffany Fr Eastern Mich 18:08.07
5 Hutton, Brittni So Oakland Comm 18:10.22
6 Brunmeier, Amber Western Michigan 18:10.62
7 Quaintance, Rachel Fr Eastern Mich 18:15.90
8 Magin, Annie Jr Wayne State 18:42.65
9 Hutson, Amber So Eastern Mich 18:56.95
10 Scherer, Hannah FR Oakland 18:57.20
11 Nousain, Cayla Unattached 19:02.26
12 Jensen, Erika Western Michigan 19:02.94
13 Coolsaet, Robin So Wayne State 19:07.43
14 Cooper, Brooke Sr Spring Arbor 19:08.65
15 Clous, Keri Wayne State 19:09.12
16 Rossman, Stephanie So Detroit Merc 19:09.18
17 Thompson, Sarah Jr Oakland 19:19.28
18 Knoll, Haley So Unattached 19:20.27
19 Doan, Kayla Jr Oakland 19:22.81
20 Fuller, Chelsie Fr Wayne State 19:23.00
21 Belair, Jennifer So Siena Height 19:24.99
22 Davis, Mika Jr Indiana Tech 19:26.76
23 Van Horn, Kara Jr Indiana Tech 19:28.12
24 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Fr Detroit Merc 19:30.82
25 Heldmeyer, Beth Fr Siena Height 19:33.81
26 Ingle, Cynthia So Lansing 19:36.00
27 Killips, Kim Fr Lansing 19:44.18
28 Chapman, Kelsey Fr Oakland 19:45.91
29 Grube, Molly Western Michigan 20:04.39
30 Stall, Meg So Lansing 20:11.08
31 Koker, Sierra Jr Spring Arbor 20:13.60
32 Barton, Michelle So Wayne State 20:16.54
33 Kaufman, Samantha Fr Wayne State 20:20.55
34 Stevenson, Kaitlin So Spring Arbor 20:50.41
35 Kirby, Narissa Fr Spring Arbor 21:11.93
36 McNergney, Carrie Sr Spring Arbor 21:19.57
37 Erzal, Jessica So Lansing 21:51.54
38 Burkett, Donika Fr Indiana Tech 22:13.92

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmick, Scott Playmakers Racin 14:58.70
2 Habtewold, Addis So Unattached 15:05.23
3 Hargett, Jeremiah Fr Oakland Comm 15:10.45
4 Fecht, Matt Unattached 15:19.18
5 Townsend, Alex So Wayne State 15:20.37
6 Barczak, Travis So Wayne State 15:25.33
7 deBear, Kevin So Wayne State 15:30.18
8 Weeks, David Unattached 15:35.29
9 Slaughter, Kyle Fr Unattached 15:37.15
10 Battle, Justin Jr Oakland 15:38.69
11 Huey, Justin Fr Eastern Mich 15:40.27
12 Glinski, Mike So Siena Height 15:42.84
13 Palomino, Philip Fr Oakland 15:43.74
14 Devey, Matt Fr Wayne State 15:44.37
15 Ayala, Ryan Jr Detroit Merc 15:44.46
16 Vanias, Alex So Detroit Merc 15:46.81
17 Anderson, Kyle Fr Spring Arbor 15:47.77
18 Risch, Cody Fr Cornerstone 15:50.37
19 Larson, Stephan Sr Cornerstone 15:52.69
20 Kimbrell, Matt So Indiana Tech 15:56.48
21 Cataldo, Kevin Sr Oakland 15:58.40
22 Mack, Doug Fr Wayne State 16:02.08
23 Rebain, Ryan So Lansing 16:03.21
24 Sterzick, Anthony Fr Oakland 16:09.72
25 Gienapp, Tom Jr Oakland 16:12.91
26 Gay, Edwin Fr Detroit Merc 16:13.05
27 Barry, Kevin Fr Lansing 16:15.11
28 Roth, Mike Sr University o 16:17.46
29 Ryan, Chris Fr Spring Arbor 16:19.72
30 Mark, Andrew Jr Siena Height 16:20.51
31 Sarver, Pat Sr Oakland 16:22.17
32 King, Damon Unattached 16:26.22
33 Vincent, Brad Fr Wayne State 16:26.93
34 Brooks, Alexander Fr Eastern Mich 16:27.60
35 Burk, Bryan Fr Spring Arbor 16:27.85
36 Slentz, Tyler Fr Unattached 16:29.33
37 Izer, Adam Unattached 16:34.95
38 Westbrook, Erik So Detroit Merc 16:35.10
39 Hoerman, Derek So Detroit Merc 16:36.24
40 Ciarkowski, Brian So Oakland 16:39.65
41 Smith, Jason Fr Wayne State 16:42.10
42 McGrath, Robin So Unattached 16:46.61
43 Greenhoe, Brian Jr Detroit Merc 16:47.38
44 Paas, Christopher Fr Unattached 16:55.58
45 King, Casey - Lansing 16:58.42
46 Olds, Mike Fr Spring Arbor 16:59.90
47 King, Greg - University o 17:00.19
48 VanOosten, Tommy Unattached 17:00.83
49 Aljahmi, Adham Fr Wayne State 17:01.21
50 Shaheen, Matt Jr University o 17:08.38
51 McKay, Ian - Unattached 17:19.75
52 Fabian, Luis Fr Unattached 17:39.25
53 Wonnacott, Jamie Fr Lansing 17:39.52
54 Perkins, Josh Fr Unattached 17:52.89

Event 27 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blacklaws, Brendon Fr Michigan 4:07.02
2 Brent, David Sr Eastern Mich 4:09.06
3 Bigelow, Jason Sr Oakland 4:10.36
4 Williams, Lex Sr Michigan 4:11.98
5 Bowden, Dallas Fr Michigan 4:11.99
6 Liederbach, Patrick Jr Detroit Merc 4:17.57
7 Fellows, Brandon So Michigan 4:18.81
8 Vollmar, Curtis Sr Eastern Mich 4:19.65
9 Crowe, Jake Playmakers Racin 4:19.97
10 Gould, Alex Sr Detroit Merc 4:27.77

Event 28 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.46
1) Abraham, Ashlee Fr 2) Marigna, ReJeana So
3) White, Rosie So 4) Andre, Naomi Fr
2 Western Michigan University 'A' 47.15
3 Michigan 'A' 47.43
1) Cole, Alisha Sr 2) Purvis, Julian So
3) Vinson, Shana Sr 4)
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 50.22
1) Hunt, Takeisha Jr 2) Torian, Abigail Fr
3) King, Adella Fr 4) Watt, Emaryne Fr
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 51.99
1) Lindberg, Kaylie Sr 2) Candido, Aislinn Sr
3) Weise, Jamie Jr 4) Preuter, Lauren Jr

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 41.92
1) Joseph, Vanier Fr 2) Forde, Ackeem Sr
3) Prescott, Koleon Jr 4) Allen, Clint Sr
2 Michigan 'A' 42.51
1) Braun, Erik So 2) Craw, Davis Fr
3) Terpak, Kyle Sr 4) Campbell, Matthew So
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 43.04
1) Cleary, Earnest Jr 2) Jones, Samuel Sr
3) Landrum, Vushaun So 4) Osayande, Deonte Sr
4 Oakland 'A' 43.37
1) Decator, Jeff Sr 2) Moore, Randy Jr
3) Thomas, Dave Sr 4) Glenn, Koby Jr
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 43.99
1) VanMaanen, Zach Fr 2) Gray, Dewayne Fr
3) Koppelman, Brock Fr 4) Johnson, Justin Jr

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lumbus, Charnee Jr Michigan 13.93 NWI 4
2 Campbell, Iris Western Michigan 14.71 NWI 4
3 Rose, Teleicia Sr Michigan 14.72 NWI 4
4 Snyder, Julie Toledo 14.77 NWI 4
5 Wartley, Ashley So Eastern Mich 14.81 NWI 4
6 Lockhart, Brittany Sr Eastern Mich 14.87 NWI 4
7 Enzor, Megan So Oakland 14.88 NWI 3
8 Hunauct, Ashley Western Michigan 14.89 NWI 3
9 Fenton, Amanda Western Michigan 15.31 NWI 3
10 Peabody, Breanna So Oakland 15.48 NWI 3
11 Boyer, Amy So Cornerstone 15.63 NWI 3
12 Hagan, Brandi Jr Cornerstone 15.96 NWI 3
13 Clifford, Megan FR Oakland 16.19 NWI 2
14 Wynn, Ashlee Fr Eastern Mich 16.43 NWI 2
15 Nitz, Sara Fr Michigan 16.80 NWI 2
16 Henry, Chantel Sr Detroit Merc 16.91 NWI 2
17 Sherzer, Elizabeth Fr Unattached 17.06 NWI 1
18 Herron, Krystal Unattached 17.23 NWI 3
19 Hunt, Takeisha Jr Indiana Tech 17.76 NWI 3
20 Mathenson, Shelly Western Michigan 19.43 NWI 1

Event 31 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Sr Indiana Tech 14.48 NWI 3
2 Joseph, Vanier Fr Eastern Mich 14.64 NWI 3
3 McCampbell, Nicholas Jr Michigan 14.74 NWI 3
4 Oquendo, Diego Augustana 14.76 NWI 3
5 Buchanon, Carl So Michigan 14.80 NWI 3
6 Luce, Kevin Jr Oakland 14.89 NWI 3
7 Harzer, Gregor Fr Eastern Mich 15.40 NWI 2
8 Campbell, Aviram So Detroit Merc 16.28 NWI 2
9 Gangloff, Tyler So Spring Arbor 16.73 NWI 1
10 Silecchia, Joe Jr Spring Arbor 16.94 NWI 1
11 Van Oss, James Jr Cornerstone 16.95 NWI 1
12 Baker, Derek Fr Detroit Merc 16.99 NWI 1
13 Rippon, Niklas FR Oakland 17.57 NWI 2

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana Sr Michigan 55.75 5
2 Rawls, Asia Fr Eastern Mich 56.35 5
3 St. Louis, Shade Sr Eastern Mich 57.18 5
4 Williams, Brittani So Michigan 57.75 5
5 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 57.90 5
6 Graham-Coats, Preosha SO Indiana Tech 58.76 5
7 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Michigan 59.54 4
8 Preuter, Lauren Jr Spring Arbor 59.68 3
9 Calhoun, Sequoyia Jr Detroit Merc 1:00.28 4
10 Arnold, Ariel Western Michigan 1:00.56 3
11 Bellino, Meg Fr Michigan 1:00.64 4
12 Ordway, Emma Fr Cornerstone 1:01.01 3
13 Kalkstein, Susan So Detroit Merc 1:01.15 3
14 Dixon, Zalika Fr Indiana Tech 1:01.37 4
15 Kempf, Jenna Jr Oakland 1:01.92 4
16 Schoenfeld, Frederike Jr Eastern Mich 1:02.16 4
17 O'Leary, Theresa So Unattached 1:02.68 4
18 Elibe, Erinma Western Michigan 1:03.15 4
19 Dillon, Erin Unattached 1:03.51 3
20 Franklin, Shannon So Siena Height 1:04.10 3
21 Allers, Katie - Cornerstone 1:04.18 2
22 Weise, Jamie Jr Spring Arbor 1:07.04 2
23 Carter, India Fr Indiana Tech 1:08.31 3

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neuman, Nick So Michigan 48.45 5
2 Waithe, Stann Unattached 48.46 5
3 Erickson, Jacob Jr Cornerstone 48.77 5
4 Hanna, Lesley Jr Detroit Merc 49.07 5
5 Yeo, Zach Fr Cornerstone 49.89 5
6 Wade, James So Michigan 50.22 5
7 Ptacek, David Unattached 50.71 5
8 Osayande, Deonte Sr Detroit Merc 51.16 4
9 Alexander, Anthony Fr Unattached 51.53 4
10 Koppelman, Brock Fr Spring Arbor 51.61 4
11 George, Joshua Unattached 51.75 3
12 Sneller, Troy Unattached 51.79 4
13 Braun, Erik So Michigan 51.85 3
14 LaRocca, Joe So Detroit Merc 51.86 4
15 Rosalez, Sean Fr Unattached 52.25 3
16 Collins, Daniel So Eastern Mich 52.33 3
17 Twork, Jon Unattached 53.41 2
18 Wasson, Joshua Fr Unattached 53.56 3
19 Darling, Ryan Jr Oakland 56.35 2
20 White, Joey So Eastern Mich 56.43 1
21 Carroll, Derrius Fr Indiana Tech 57.21 1
22 West, Ronald Fr Indiana Tech 1:02.80 1

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha Sr Michigan 12.05 NWI 4
2 Abraham, Ashlee Fr Eastern Mich 12.20 NWI 4
3 Rose, Teleicia Sr Michigan 12.22 NWI 3
4 Chatman, Victoria Western Michigan 12.26 NWI 4
5 Wartley, Ashley So Eastern Mich 12.27 NWI 4
6 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 12.45 NWI 4
7 Unachukwu, Ada Fr Michigan 12.48 NWI 4
8 King, Adella Fr Indiana Tech 12.50 NWI 4
9 Francy, Jeanetta Jr Oakland 12.54 NWI 3
10 Williams, Shantavia So Eastern Mich 12.56 NWI 4
11 Cahill, Charlotte Fr Michigan 12.57 NWI 3
12 Mendenhall, Cha'Nese Western Michigan 12.80 NWI 2
13 Hollern, Amanda Fr Detroit Merc 12.92 NWI 2
14 Okolo, Stephabie Western Michigan 12.96 NWI 2
15 Torian, Abigail Fr Indiana Tech 13.01 NWI 3
16 Ogonowski, Meaghan Fr Oakland 13.24 NWI 1
17 Duncan, Nikia Fr Detroit Merc 13.34 NWI 2
18 Murray, Shannon Jr Oakland 13.58 NWI 1
19 Lindberg, Kaylie Sr Spring Arbor 13.60 NWI 1
20 Morrow, Adora So Concordia (M 13.62 NWI 1
21 Roberts, Shaunte - Oakland 13.70 NWI 2
22 Zaleski, Lauren So Oakland 13.86 NWI 1
23 Candido, Aislinn Sr Spring Arbor 14.00 NWI 1
24 Boblett, Becky So Cornerstone 14.03 NWI 2
25 Herron, Krystal Unattached 14.24 NWI 3
26 Metcalf, Chloe So Concordia (M 14.53 NWI 1
27 Dowe, Natalie - Bgsu Track a 15.25 NWI 1

Event 35 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Landrum, Vushaun So Detroit Merc 10.86 NWI 4
2 Oquendo, Diego Augustana 10.95 NWI 4
3 Prescott, Koleon Jr Eastern Mich 10.98 NWI 4
4 Campbell, Matthew So Michigan 11.00 NWI 4
5 Decator, Jeff Sr Oakland 11.01 NWI 4
6 Taylor, Aaron Fr Michigan 11.03 NWI 4
7 VanMaanen, Zach Fr Spring Arbor 11.40 NWI 2
8 Russ, James So Cornerstone 11.48 NWI 2
9 Jones, Samuel Sr Detroit Merc 11.56 NWI 2
10 Moore, Randy Jr Oakland 11.57 NWI 2
11 McRee, Travis Fr Eastern Mich 11.78 NWI 1
12 Brown, Kyle Fr Unattached 11.79 NWI 1
13 Bussell, Michael Siena Height 11.87 NWI 2
14 Dull, Cody Fr Indiana Tech 11.88 NWI 1
15 Elliott, Brandon SR Oakland 12.09 NWI 1
16 Stein, Ryan - Bgsu Track a 12.16 NWI 1
17 Lee, Randall Unattached 15.06 NWI 4
-- Cornett, Nathan So Eastern Mich NT NWI 3
-- Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached NT NWI 3
-- Harris, Lucien Sr Indiana Tech NT NWI 3
-- Gray, Dewayne Fr Spring Arbor NT NWI 3
-- Thomas, Dave Sr Oakland NT NWI 3
-- Watkins, Victor Fr Indiana Tech NT NWI 3
-- Craw, Davis Fr Michigan NT NWI 3
-- Haught, Dan Fr Indiana Tech NT NWI 3
-- Merrill, Trevor FR Oakland DNF NWI 1

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quaintance, Lauren Jr Eastern Mich 2:15.26
2 Odom, Jill Western Michigan 2:16.06
3 Addison, Rebecca Fr Michigan 2:16.26
4 Tauro, Danielle Jr Michigan 2:16.48
5 Farrow, Christina So Eastern Mich 2:17.62
6 Watson, Elizabeth Jr Unattached 2:19.48
7 Cleverley, Autumn Fr Oakland 2:20.86
8 Ripley, Andi Sr Cornerstone 2:20.97
9 Wilson, Veronica Fr Unattached 2:21.29
10 Peterson, Kelly So Cornerstone 2:22.32
11 Ellis, Jackie Sr Eastern Mich 2:24.75
12 Calka, Courtney Fr Eastern Mich 2:24.79
13 Miller, Megan Sr Detroit Merc 2:25.09
14 Belair, Kaylin Fr Lansing 2:25.23
15 Green, Ellory Fr Lansing 2:25.29
16 Hamilton, Shameka Western Michigan 2:25.95
17 Contreras, Julia Fr Cornerstone 2:26.85
18 Welker, Emily So Michigan 2:27.44
19 Crew, Michaela So Spring Arbor 2:28.00
20 Payne, Lindsay So Siena Height 2:28.19
21 Hampton, Tressanique Fr Detroit Merc 2:28.25
22 Zubke, Carrie Fr Siena Height 2:28.57
23 Mooney, Kirstin Jr Detroit Merc 2:28.81
24 Wilson, Kayla Jr Cornerstone 2:28.95
25 Simon, Brooke Fr Lansing 2:30.00
26 DeBruin, Kaitlin Sr Spring Arbor 2:30.31
27 Jersey, Veronica So Indiana Tech 2:30.38
28 Wickemeyer, Emily So Oakland 2:30.39
29 Prince, Chloe Fr Unattached 2:30.64
30 Allen, Libby So Spring Arbor 2:30.68
31 Sluka, Janey Jr Cornerstone 2:30.71
32 Sawicki, Melissa So Cornerstone 2:31.04
33 Halfmann, Hillary Sr Spring Arbor 2:31.90
34 Smith, Randi Fr Lansing 2:32.17
35 Donley, Kristina - Lansing 2:32.43
36 Martinez, Sarah Fr Detroit Merc 2:32.62
37 Hess, Liz So Spring Arbor 2:32.72
38 Grayson, Autumn Western Michigan 2:34.73
39 Prether, Lindsey Fr Lansing 2:35.21
40 Reeves, Caitlin Fr Unattached 2:36.69
41 Deatherase, Katie Western Michigan 2:37.99
42 Lapine, Lauren Fr Unattached 2:38.09
43 Cruz, Shannon Fr Unattached 2:39.17
44 Stall, Meg So Lansing 2:39.91
45 Cripe, Kara So Siena Height 2:42.44
46 Boyer, Amy So Cornerstone 2:46.56
47 Kingsbury, Katey Sr Cornerstone 2:48.93

Event 37 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Sr Eastern Mich 1:53.35
2 Bigelow, Jason Sr Oakland 1:53.41
3 Merrill, Jeff Sr Michigan 1:54.07
4 Blacklaws, Brendan Michigan 1:54.78
5 Sanseverino, Cole So Eastern Mich 1:54.85
6 Pawlaczyk, Luke Unattached 1:55.02
7 Thomas, Nick So Michigan 1:55.84
8 Ejigu, Terefe Fr Eastern Mich 1:55.85
9 Magnotte, Dave Jr Oakland 1:56.22
10 Rodriguez, Jesjah So Siena Height 1:57.02
11 Abrams, James So Concordia (M 2:00.22
12 Duflo, Devon Fr Unattached 2:00.35
13 Toloff, Alex Fr Unattached 2:00.89
14 Childers, John - Lansing 2:01.24
15 Phillips, Zachary - Siena Height 2:01.36
16 Every, Chase So Siena Height 2:01.94
17 Perez-Flores, Jesus Fr Lansing 2:01.97
18 Gearhart, Michael Fr Spring Arbor 2:02.28
19 Mcelyea, Ryan Fr Siena Height 2:02.32
20 Palomino, Philip Fr Oakland 2:02.64
21 Wozniak, Kevin Sr Detroit Merc 2:02.75
22 Mitchell, Jordan Jr Indiana Tech 2:03.64
23 Katsefaras, Mike So Unattached 2:03.79
24 Mullen, Tommy Jr Indiana Tech 2:04.05
25 Britt, Spencer Fr Oakland 2:04.85
26 Boone, Jacob So Spring Arbor 2:05.38
27 Shear, Kris Jr Cornerstone 2:06.08
28 White, Cody So Indiana Tech 2:06.44
29 Cantrell, Will So Concordia (M 2:06.59
30 Styles II, Daniel RS Unattached 2:07.07
31 Wainwright, John Jr Indiana Tech 2:07.77
32 Heiler, Tucker Fr Lansing 2:08.71
33 Kaijala, Peter So Cornerstone 2:08.89
34 Fabian, Luis Fr Unattached 2:08.97
35 Feldpaush, Marcus - Lansing 2:09.22
36 Heid, Cory So Siena Height 2:09.83
37 Busch, Bryan Fr Spring Arbor 2:09.97
38 Risch, Cody Fr Cornerstone 2:13.30
39 Burmeister, Ryan So Concordia (M 2:15.46

Event 38 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Campbell, Iris Western Michigan 24.43 NWI 4
2 Andre, Naomi Fr Eastern Mich 24.90 NWI 5
3 Chatman, Victoria Western Michigan 24.95 NWI 5
4 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 25.05 NWI 5
5 White, Rosie So Eastern Mich 25.36 NWI 5
6 Abraham, Ashlee Fr Eastern Mich 25.42 NWI 5
7 Shearer, Dejaa Jr Eastern Mich 25.71 NWI 4
7 Unachukwu, Ada Fr Michigan 25.71 NWI 5
9 Cahill, Charlotte Fr Michigan 25.72 NWI 4
10 Williams, Shantavia So Eastern Mich 25.87 NWI 5
11 Francy, Jeanetta Jr Oakland 25.91 NWI 4
12 Mendenhall, Cha'Nese Western Michigan 26.08 NWI 3
13 Payne, Deanna Jr Siena Height 26.37 NWI 3
14 Snyder, Julie Toledo 26.49 NWI 4
15 Calhoun, Brittany Western Michigan 26.53 NWI 3
16 Preuter, Lauren Jr Spring Arbor 26.60 NWI 3
17 Williams, Noriah Fr Unattached 26.63 NWI 4
18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Fr Oakland 26.69 NWI 2
19 Mathenson, Shelly Western Michigan 26.70 NWI 3
20 Lockhart, Brittany Sr Eastern Mich 26.99 NWI 3
21 Watt, Emaryne Fr Indiana Tech 27.24 NWI 5
22 Plummer, Kim Fr Spring Arbor 27.72 NWI 2
23 Murray, Shannon Jr Oakland 27.78 NWI 2
24 Morrow, Adora So Concordia (M 27.79 NWI 2
25 O'Leary, Theresa So Unattached 27.98 NWI 3
26 Roberts, Shaunte - Oakland 28.10 NWI 2
27 Zaleski, Lauren So Oakland 28.32 NWI 1
28 Sherzer, Elizabeth Fr Unattached 28.37 NWI 1
29 Bean, Tammera So Spring Arbor 28.60 NWI 1
30 Weise, Jamie Jr Spring Arbor 28.78 NWI 1
31 Nitz, Sara Fr Michigan 28.92 NWI 2
32 Body, Asia So Unattached 29.02 NWI 1
33 Dowe, Natalie - Bgsu Track a 31.64 NWI 1

Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gray, Dewayne Fr Spring Arbor 21.93 NWI 6
2 Taylor, Aaron Fr Michigan 22.05 NWI 7
3 St. Amant, David Jr Michigan 22.28 NWI 7
4 Hanna, Lesley Jr Detroit Merc 22.30 NWI 7
5 Forde, Ackeem Sr Eastern Mich 22.33 NWI 7
6 Ptacek, David Unattached 22.50 NWI 6
7 Saunders, Jairus Fr Eastern Mich 22.56 NWI 7
8 Barnes, Mr. Unattached 22.58 NWI 1
9 Craw, Davis Fr Michigan 22.69 NWI 6
10 Wheeler, Matt Sr Michigan 22.77 NWI 1
11 Thomas, Dave Sr Oakland 22.80 NWI 5
12 Burd, Jeff Fr Cornerstone 22.86 NWI 7
13 Alexander, Anthony Fr Unattached 22.94 NWI 6
14 Reynard, Brandon Fr Indiana Tech 23.06 NWI 5
15 Russ, James So Cornerstone 23.12 NWI 4
16 Army, David Fr Indiana Tech 23.43 NWI 4
17 Koppelman, Brock Fr Spring Arbor 23.44 NWI 3
18 VanMaanen, Zach Fr Spring Arbor 23.49 NWI 3
19 Duerksen, Adam So Cornerstone 23.53 NWI 5
20 Schroeder, Eric Fr Cornerstone 23.81 NWI 3
20 Watkins, Victor Fr Indiana Tech 23.81 NWI 5
22 Smith, Dominic Unattached 23.84 NWI 1
23 Brown, Kyle Fr Unattached 23.86 NWI 2
24 Glenn, Koby Jr Oakland 23.89 NWI 5
25 McRee, Travis Fr Eastern Mich 24.23 NWI 3
26 Rippon, Niklas FR Oakland 24.31 NWI 2
27 Dull, Cody Fr Indiana Tech 24.35 NWI 3
28 Johnson, Jeremy Eastern Mich 24.46 NWI 7
29 Johnson, DeMario Fr Eastern Mich 24.52 NWI 2
30 Klumpp, John So Cornerstone 24.54 NWI 4
31 Carroll, Derrius Fr Indiana Tech 24.62 NWI 3
32 Stein, Ryan - Bgsu Track a 24.64 NWI 2
33 Gardner, Ryan Unattached 27.39 NWI 3
34 Tipping, Alex - Bgsu Track a 27.55 NWI 1
35 Randall, Lee Toledo Alive TC 32.92 NWI 1

Event 40 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilton, Lindsey Fr Unattached 10:31.25
2 Rodgers, Megan Fr Unattached 10:33.19
3 Churchwell, Morgan Fr Eastern Mich 10:34.54
4 Coffman, Cassie So Eastern Mich 10:38.67
5 Clancy, Courtney Fr Unattached 10:43.48
6 McCormack, Becky Sr Unattached 10:55.15
7 Hamilton, Diane Sr Unattached 10:57.41
8 McCurdy, Taylor - Unattached 10:58.96
9 Yonge, Audry Fr Cornerstone 11:14.00
10 Lunsford, Lauren Fr Eastern Mich 11:22.11
11 Porter, Kara Fr Unattached 12:00.55

Event 41 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 April, Bobby So Michigan 8:27.92
2 Martin, Nathan So Spring Arbor 8:29.53
3 Hendrix, Austin So Eastern Mich 8:36.52
4 Walker, Stephen Fr Unattached 8:40.11
5 Nelson, Mickey So Indiana Tech 8:41.73
6 Hughes, James Fr Eastern Mich 8:44.13
7 Ornelas, Zach Fr Michigan 8:49.76
8 Burns, Geoff Unattached 8:53.03
9 White, R.P. Sr Eastern Mich 8:55.18
10 Chabola, Cody Unattached 8:57.32
11 McNamara, Sean Sr Michigan 8:58.32
12 Brown, Ransom Jr Eastern Mich 9:00.68
13 Anderson, Sergei Fr Eastern Mich 9:10.24
14 Hankins, Brian So Unattached 9:11.00
15 Brent, Joshua Fr Unattached 10:07.77

Event 42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 'B' 3:44.71 2
1) Williams, Brittani So 2)
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:46.36 2
1) Quaintance, Lauren Jr 2) Rawls, Asia Fr
3 Western Michigan University 'A' 4:00.07 2
4 Michigan 'A' 4:00.18 2
1) Cole, Alisha Sr 2) Vinson, Shana Sr
3) Neville, Jenni Jr 4) Williams, Alexandria So
5 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:03.98 2
6 Spring Arbor 'C' 4:08.16 1
1) Kent, Candice Fr 2) Plummer, Kim Fr
3) Bean, Tammera So 4) Candido, Aislinn Sr
7 Western Michigan University 'B' 4:08.73 2
8 Oakland 'A' 4:10.99 2
1) Enzor, Megan So 2) Kempf, Jenna Jr
3) Martinez, Melissa Jr 4) Peabody, Breanna So
9 Cornerstone 'A' 4:11.02 1
1) Wilson, Kayla Jr 2)
10 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:23.04 1
1) Preuter, Lauren Jr 2) Weide, Hannah Sr
3) DeBruin, Kaitlin Sr 4) Hamilton, Anna Sr
11 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:28.67 1
1) Halfmann, Hillary Sr 2) Allen, Libby So
3) Hess, Liz So 4) Weise, Jamie Jr

Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 3:21.19 2
1) Koffkey, Kuirtis Sr 2)
2 Cornerstone 'B' 3:28.60 1
1) Duerksen, Adam So 2)
3 Oakland 'A' 3:30.29 1
1) Clark, Jerrold Fr 2) Darling, Ryan Jr
3) Magnotte, Dave Jr 4) Suchoski, Joe Jr
4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:31.92 2
1) Saunders, Jairus Fr 2) Joseph, Vanier Fr
3) Lanier, Kevin Jr 4) Collins, Daniel So
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:32.47 2
1) Boettcher, Staffan So 2) Gangloff, Tyler So
3) Silecchia, Joe Jr 4) Koppelman, Brock Fr
6 Cornerstone 'C' 4:02.27 1
1) Schroeder, Eric Fr 2)