Riverdawg 5K

back to results

Apr. 17, 2010

Riverdawg 5K
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
  Overall Female Open Winners         

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Lynsie Gram Clarkston MI 12 10 23:18.0 23:19.1 0:01.1 7:31/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston MI 9 32 26:49.1 26:52.1 0:03.0 8:40/M
2 Courtney Farrugia Clarkston MI 7 153 42:37.0 42:37.0 13:45/M
DNF Meg Deardorff Clarkston MI 9 - -

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brooke Henney Clarkston MI 13 37 27:46.6 27:49.0 0:02.4 8:58/M
2 Amanda Schlau Clarkston MI 12 39 27:59.7 28:02.0 0:02.3 9:03/M
3 Emily Malinowski Clarkston MI 12 43 28:09.0 28:11.3 0:02.3 9:05/M
4 Abbey Malinowski Clarkston MI 10 125 36:14.0 36:36.4 0:22.4 11:48/M
5 Elena Jasurda Clarkston MI 12 147 41:27.0 41:27.0 13:22/M
DNF Sara Austin Clarkston MI 10 - -
DNF Mollie Gram Clarkston MI 11 - -
DNF Emily Ridge Clarkston MI 13 - -

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jilian Helps Grand Rapids MI 16 51 28:33.3 28:37.6 0:04.3 9:14/M
2 Alexandrea Their Waterford MI 16 99 32:06.1 32:06.1 10:21/M
3 Elizabeth Ridge Clarkston MI 15 113 34:25.0 34:25.0 11:06/M
DNF Kaylie Gram Clarkston MI 16 - -
DNF Lauren Jbara Waterford MI 17 - -

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Mylenek Clarkston MI 29 33 26:56.9 27:01.3 0:04.4 8:43/M
2 Rachael Reda White Lake MI 28 79 31:19.1 31:23.2 0:04.1 10:07/M
3 Carrie Purvis Savannah GA 29 80 31:21.2 31:39.5 0:18.3 10:13/M
4 Amy Stanfield (thor Lake Orion MI 29 116 34:27.3 34:48.4 0:21.1 11:14/M
5 Melissa Park Waterford MI 28 117 34:52.8 35:03.0 0:10.2 11:18/M
6 Dana Their Waterford MI 19 139 39:25.9 39:34.1 0:08.2 12:46/M
7 Elizabeth Wise Grand Blanc MI 29 165 48:12.9 48:41.0 0:28.1 15:42/M
8 Erin Conklin North Branch MI 29 166 49:41.9 50:10.2 0:28.3 16:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jenn Sesti Clarkston MI 38 17 24:45.3 24:53.4 0:08.1 8:02/M
2 Melissa Munger Willis MI 31 23 25:14.7 25:30.1 0:15.4 8:14/M
3 Renee Harrison White Lake MI 33 38 27:51.0 28:10.3 0:19.3 9:05/M
4 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 34 44 28:11.1 28:16.2 0:05.1 9:07/M
5 Christa Covey Davisburg MI 35 48 28:22.9 28:30.3 0:07.4 9:12/M
6 Wendy Nolan Clarkston MI 37 52 28:39.4 28:39.4 9:15/M
7 Vanessa Myers Clarkston MI 30 55 28:44.6 28:50.1 0:05.5 9:18/M
8 Rachel Dalrymple Clarkston MI 38 60 29:33.8 29:37.3 0:03.5 9:33/M
9 Amy Seaman Clarkston MI 35 68 30:10.1 30:13.2 0:03.1 9:45/M
10 Dawn Kwiatkowski White Lake MI 36 72 30:33.9 30:52.4 0:18.5 9:57/M
11 Kelly Frazer Lake Orion MI 37 89 31:54.8 32:01.3 0:06.5 10:20/M
12 Melissa Skvarce Clarkston MI 38 97 32:04.5 32:04.5 10:21/M
13 Christine Thornton Lake Orion MI 39 109 34:01.9 34:22.2 0:20.3 11:05/M
14 Monica Wissmueller Wixom MI 39 111 34:18.3 34:33.3 0:15.0 11:09/M
15 Shawn Slambrouck Clarkston MI 35 112 34:24.9 34:46.0 0:21.1 11:13/M
16 Karrie Marsh Clarkston MI 38 119 35:08.8 35:30.1 0:21.3 11:27/M
17 Cheryl Smith Milford MI 31 122 35:46.9 36:16.4 0:29.5 11:42/M
18 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 39 126 36:14.6 36:39.0 0:24.4 11:49/M
19 Candy Sokol West Bloomfield MI 36 129 36:56.3 37:11.6 0:15.3 12:00/M
20 Christina Albrecht New Baltimore MI 38 130 37:01.0 37:19.1 0:18.1 12:02/M
21 Jill Hegarty Clarkston MI 39 135 38:27.8 38:41.0 0:13.2 12:29/M
22 Juliet Nuyens Sterling Heights MI 39 146 41:12.8 41:40.2 0:27.4 13:26/M
23 Jennifer Barber Clarkston MI 34 159 44:18.5 44:23.0 0:04.5 14:19/M
24 Sharon Moscovic Davisburg MI 39 171 51:47.0 52:07.2 0:20.2 16:49/M
25 Jill Thomas Clarkston MI 39 173 57:22.6 57:22.6 18:30/M
26 Jennifer Calhoun Davisburg MI 38 176 59:23.3 59:23.3 19:09/M
DNF Aprille Karlavage Novi MI 32 - -
DNF Colleen Ramsey Holly MI 36 - -

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 47 18 24:49.5 24:51.6 0:02.1 8:01/M
2 Hale Wells Clarkston MI 45 64 30:00.2 30:03.5 0:03.3 9:42/M
3 Rachel Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 40 70 30:18.1 30:42.1 0:24.0 9:54/M
4 Lynne Leach Davisburg MI 49 71 30:19.4 30:19.4 9:47/M
5 Nina Whittle West Bloomfield MI 40 77 31:05.4 31:05.4 10:02/M
6 Kathy Anderson Clarkston MI 41 82 31:28.3 31:40.5 0:12.2 10:13/M
7 Mieko Inaba Farmington MI 45 83 31:35.2 31:45.3 0:10.1 10:15/M
8 Jennifer Stegmeyer Clarkston MI 40 84 31:40.5 31:46.5 0:06.0 10:15/M
9 Michele Malinowski Clarkston MI 41 87 31:52.2 32:08.4 0:16.2 10:22/M
10 Laura Popp Clarkston MI 44 90 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:18/M
11 Sherri Zimmerman Clarkston MI 43 93 32:01.1 32:07.3 0:06.2 10:22/M
12 Lynne Donchez Clarkston MI 40 102 32:26.9 32:33.4 0:06.5 10:30/M
13 Ann Ridge Clarkston MI 45 104 32:28.3 32:28.3 10:28/M
14 Leslie Caruso Clarkston MI 44 108 33:01.4 33:01.4 10:39/M
15 Karen Jbara Waterford MI 47 123 35:57.4 35:57.4 11:36/M
16 Debbie Schultz MacOmb MI 47 128 36:32.2 36:37.4 0:05.2 11:49/M
17 Eileen Drenikowski Clarkston MI 40 131 37:37.1 37:51.1 0:14.0 12:13/M
18 Julie Erwin Oxford MI 41 134 37:57.8 38:21.1 0:23.3 12:22/M
19 Deann Lewis(mitosinka Clarkston MI 41 140 39:27.4 39:36.5 0:09.1 12:46/M
20 Sandy St. Onge New Baltimore MI 40 141 39:29.6 39:29.6 12:44/M
21 Lisa Depillo Clarkston MI 41 143 39:39.4 40:06.5 0:27.1 12:56/M
22 Laura Jasurda Clarkston MI 49 144 39:48.3 39:54.4 0:06.1 12:52/M
23 Eve Richards Clarkston MI 49 158 44:01.0 44:24.3 0:23.3 14:19/M
24 Kathy McClennen Rochester MI 43 160 45:42.1 46:08.4 0:26.3 14:53/M
25 Nancy Farrugia Clarkston MI 43 163 47:50.6 48:17.0 0:26.4 15:35/M
26 Laura Gleason Ortonville MI 43 164 47:57.2 48:24.5 0:27.3 15:37/M
27 Hiromi Yuhara West Bloomfield MI 47 167 50:10.5 50:10.5 16:11/M
28 Debra Malcolm Bloomfield Hills MI 46 168 50:27.0 50:27.0 16:16/M
29 Chantal Phlips-Mattheeu Bloomfield Hills MI 44 169 50:27.2 50:27.2 16:16/M
30 Linda Price Clarkston MI 44 170 50:27.3 50:48.4 0:21.1 16:23/M
DNF Chris Austin Clarkston MI 42 - 0:22.0 -

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Flarity-Gram Clarkston MI 51 58 29:09.6 29:12.1 0:02.5 9:25/M
2 Leslie Brady Clarkston MI 53 105 32:40.5 33:16.5 0:36.0 10:44/M
3 Jill Ruffles Royal Oak 54 154 42:42.3 42:42.3 13:46/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Lenore Wyniemko Oxford MI 65 174 59:03.1 59:20.3 0:17.2 19:08/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 35 1 18:20.5 18:22.0 0:01.5 5:55/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Barber Clarkston MI 9 41 28:04.1 28:08.1 0:04.0 9:05/M
2 Bo Anderson Clarkston MI 6 76 30:50.6 31:04.0 0:13.4 10:01/M
3 Trevor Gilman Clarkston MI 9 94 32:02.0 32:02.5 0:00.5 10:20/M
4 Trenton Gilman Clarkston MI 9 96 32:04.2 32:04.2 10:21/M
5 Jack Anderson Clarkston MI 8 110 34:03.8 34:17.0 0:13.2 11:04/M
6 Trevor Hegarty Clarkston MI 06 115 34:25.2 34:37.4 0:12.2 11:10/M
7 Connor McClennen Rochester MI 9 118 34:54.9 34:57.5 0:02.6 11:16/M
8 Connor Hegarty Clarkston MI 08 136 38:28.1 38:41.3 0:13.2 12:29/M
9 Blake Bur Clarkston MI 8 137 38:38.3 38:39.4 0:01.1 12:28/M
10 Thomas Ridge Clarkston MI 9 145 40:40.7 40:55.0 0:14.3 13:12/M
11 Mike Depillo Clarkston MI 6 149 42:05.7 42:27.0 0:21.3 13:42/M
12 Drew Barber Clarkston MI 7 157 43:31.9 43:36.4 0:04.5 14:04/M
DNF Zachary Austin Clarkston MI 6 - 0:20.5 -
DNF Evan Barber Clarkston MI 5 - -

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 13 2 20:31.8 20:32.3 0:00.5 6:37/M
2 Simon Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 13 7 22:28.8 22:29.2 0:00.4 7:15/M
3 Shane Hynes Clarkston MI 13 12 23:45.9 23:46.2 0:00.3 7:40/M
4 Andrew Dalrymple Clarkston MI 13 13 24:06.8 24:14.2 0:07.4 7:49/M
5 Brad Austin Clarkston MI 12 14 24:30.9 24:38.4 0:07.5 7:57/M
6 Stuart Sutherland Waterford MI 13 16 24:42.4 24:43.5 0:01.1 7:58/M
7 Collin Lynch Clarkston MI 12 20 25:13.2 25:25.2 0:12.0 8:12/M
8 Tony Malinowski Clarkston MI 10 24 25:16.2 25:17.3 0:01.1 8:09/M
9 Dylan Perry Clarkston MI 11 26 25:36.3 25:36.3 8:15/M
10 Mathew Bur Clarkston MI 12 27 25:50.1 25:57.3 0:07.2 8:22/M
11 Benjamin Gleason Ortonville MI 12 30 26:31.0 26:43.5 0:12.5 8:37/M
12 Tyrus Barclay Grand Rapids MI 11 34 27:14.5 27:14.5 8:47/M
13 Brock Schultz Clarkston MI 10 46 28:13.3 28:13.3 9:06/M
14 Alec Jbara Waterford MI 11 54 28:43.2 28:43.2 9:16/M
15 Jason Richards Clarkston MI 10 59 29:29.4 29:29.4 9:31/M
16 Matt McClennen Rochester MI 12 73 30:39.6 30:52.0 0:12.4 9:57/M
17 Brent Farrugia Clarkston MI 12 74 30:46.1 30:58.5 0:12.4 9:59/M
18 Ryan Cooper Clarkston MI 10 81 31:23.9 31:45.3 0:21.4 10:15/M
19 Tyler Mitosinka Clarkston MI 13 88 31:54.2 31:55.3 0:01.1 10:18/M
20 Max Anderson Clarkston MI 10 91 31:56.5 32:09.5 0:13.0 10:22/M
21 Donny Jasurda Clarkston MI 12 98 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:21/M
22 Zachary Scott Clarkston MI 10 100 32:11.0 32:11.0 10:23/M
23 Alex Stegmeyer Clarkston MI 13 101 32:24.9 32:25.4 0:00.5 10:27/M
24 Zachary Erwin Oxford MI 10 132 37:50.0 38:12.3 0:22.3 12:19/M
25 Joe Depillo Clarkston MI 10 138 38:59.8 39:02.0 0:02.2 12:35/M
26 Chad Robinson Plymouth MI 11 150 42:08.2 42:11.4 0:03.2 13:36/M
27 Curtis Helps Grand Rapids MI 11 151 42:11.3 42:11.3 13:36/M
28 Patrick Deardorff Clarkston MI 10 162 45:58.2 46:00.2 0:02.0 14:50/M
DNF Stuart Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 11 - -
DNF Owen Alexander Clarkston MI 10 - -
DNF Jacob Depillo Clarkston MI 12 - 0:08.0 -
DNF Joe Kuczmanski Clarkston MI 10 - -
DNF Cole Moscovic Davisburg MI 12 - -
DNF Joe Popp Clarkston MI 12 - -

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Zimmerman Clarkston MI 17 4 20:38.1 20:41.5 0:03.4 6:40/M
2 Grant Brazeal Clarkston MI 16 22 25:14.2 25:14.2 8:08/M
3 Alex Richards Clarkston MI 16 45 28:12.2 28:16.2 0:04.0 9:07/M
DNF Scotty Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 17 - -
DNF Jordan Cox Clarkston MI 15 - -
DNF Cory Jbara Waterford MI 15 - -

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Laduc Waterford MI 28 6 21:24.2 21:25.3 0:01.1 6:55/M
2 Daniel Carr Owosso MI 25 9 23:01.4 23:04.4 0:03.0 7:26/M
3 Jason Collinsworth Lake Orion MI 25 21 25:13.3 25:22.6 0:09.3 8:11/M
4 Mathew Brady Clarkston MI 24 86 31:46.2 32:37.5 0:51.3 10:31/M
DNF Mark Brady Clarkston MI 22 - -

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jon Kolean Clarkston MI 36 5 21:01.8 21:03.2 0:01.4 6:47/M
2 Chad Gruenwald Holly MI 39 35 27:23.8 27:42.3 0:18.5 8:56/M
3 Derrick Barber Clarkston MI 35 42 28:06.6 28:11.1 0:04.5 9:05/M
4 Jesse Moyet Clarkston MI 39 49 28:23.0 28:30.3 0:07.3 9:12/M
5 Dan Childerston (mu Willis MI 32 103 32:27.3 32:44.5 0:17.2 10:34/M
6 David Vander Stert Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 121 35:46.1 36:16.1 0:30.0 11:42/M
DNF William Dearmit (ruffle Troy MI 33 - -

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Reid Lake Orion MI 46 15 24:34.8 24:44.3 0:09.5 7:59/M
2 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 45 19 25:10.0 25:17.2 0:07.2 8:09/M
3 Tim Austin Clarkston MI 45 25 25:17.2 25:49.2 0:32.0 8:20/M
4 Michael Zwiernik Clarkston MI 41 28 26:10.9 26:19.3 0:08.4 8:29/M
5 Dave Knight Oxford MI 46 31 26:38.8 27:02.1 0:23.3 8:43/M
6 John Kuczmanski Clarkston MI 43 40 28:01.4 28:18.4 0:17.0 9:08/M
7 Jeff Skvarce Clarkston MI 41 47 28:14.4 28:14.4 9:06/M
8 Dave Sutherland Waterford MI 41 50 28:30.2 28:34.4 0:04.2 9:13/M
9 Gary Jbara Waterford MI 47 53 28:41.2 28:47.2 0:06.0 9:17/M
10 Bryan McClennen Rochester MI 43 56 28:54.3 29:10.4 0:16.1 9:25/M
11 Tony Malinowski Clarkston MI 40 61 29:46.9 29:48.5 0:01.6 9:37/M
12 Courtney Their Waterford MI 43 62 29:49.2 29:58.3 0:09.1 9:40/M
13 Paul Lynch Clarkston MI 42 69 30:16.8 30:32.2 0:15.4 9:51/M
14 Mike Anderson Clarkston MI 41 75 30:48.3 31:02.4 0:14.1 10:01/M
15 Kenneth Rittenhouse Clarkston MI 44 92 31:58.5 32:06.5 0:08.0 10:21/M
16 Paul Kelley Lake Orion MI 43 107 32:52.7 33:04.0 0:11.3 10:40/M
17 Darren Hegarty Clarkston MI 40 114 34:25.2 34:37.3 0:12.1 11:10/M
18 Dennis Drenikowski Clarkston MI 49 120 35:45.1 35:59.2 0:14.1 11:36/M
19 Darryl Chene Clinton Township MI 42 133 37:57.0 38:20.6 0:23.6 12:22/M
20 Scott Cooper Clarkston MI 46 142 39:35.9 40:08.4 0:32.5 12:57/M
21 Paul Depillo Clarkston MI 42 152 42:22.8 42:44.2 0:21.4 13:47/M
22 Mark Farrugia Clarkston MI 44 155 43:00.0 43:00.0 13:52/M
23 Scott Deardorff Clarkston MI 44 161 45:50.9 46:08.0 0:17.1 14:53/M
DNF Jeff Adema Oxford MI 41 - -
DNF Steve Alexander Clarkston MI 42 - -
DNF Donald Ridge Clarkston MI 47 - -

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 3 20:33.5 20:44.5 0:11.0 6:41/M
2 Rodney Dibble Clarkston MI 52 8 22:51.1 22:52.2 0:01.1 7:23/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 55 11 23:36.8 23:47.0 0:10.2 7:40/M
4 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 52 29 26:25.8 26:37.1 0:11.3 8:35/M
5 Doug Brady Clarkston MI 57 36 27:27.1 28:18.2 0:51.1 9:08/M
6 Thomas Robak Clarkston MI 52 63 29:59.5 30:03.0 0:03.5 9:42/M
7 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 51 65 30:01.0 30:11.3 0:10.3 9:44/M
8 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 57 66 30:01.7 30:12.1 0:10.4 9:45/M
9 Brad Bur Clarkston MI 50 67 30:05.9 30:32.3 0:26.4 9:51/M
10 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 52 95 32:02.8 32:09.3 0:06.5 10:22/M
11 Phillip Sloan Clarkston MI 54 106 32:41.8 33:08.1 0:26.3 10:41/M
12 Mike Richards Clarkston MI 52 156 43:06.2 43:06.2 13:54/M
DNF Jeffrey Ruffles Royal Oak 55 - -

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 67 85 31:43.8 31:50.2 0:06.4 10:16/M
2 Richard Hynes Clarkston MI 63 124 36:07.1 36:07.1 11:39/M
3 Mark Mudd Oxford MI 65 127 36:20.2 36:35.6 0:15.4 11:48/M
4 David Gram Clarkston MI 64 148 41:53.8 42:19.2 0:25.4 13:39/M
5 Walt Wyniemko Oxford MI 65 175 59:04.1 59:20.4 0:16.3 19:08/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 George Cooney Royal Oak 75 172 51:52.4 52:07.4 0:15.0 16:49/M

Missing Data

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 398 99 57 29:01.1 29:01.1 9:22/M
2 David Berletich Clarkston MI 99 78 31:15.0 31:15.0 10:05/M