Run for the Abandoned

back to results

Apr. 17, 2010

Run for the Abandoned
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Wrobel 231 32 3 20:48.8 6:43/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martineau 232 35 1 17:34.8 5:40/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anniston Burak 189 6 81 31:13.1 10:04/M
2 Abri Bowman 299 11 131 38:18.7 12:21/M
3 Kristen Brennan 239 11 134 39:26.3 12:43/M
4 Alexis Lilly 2 11 141 41:33.9 13:24/M
5 Kiara Williams 135 9 156 49:38.8 16:01/M
6 Sophia Squillace 185 09 170 51:17.0 16:33/M
7 Jaynee Cooper 137 12 179 52:21.2 16:53/M
8 Elizabeth Cooper 134 7 180 52:24.7 16:54/M
9 Karley Taranto 214 08 195 57:51.5 18:40/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Brown 77 12 84 31:18.7 10:06/M
2 Ryan Bowman 75 8 116 35:53.1 11:35/M
3 Charles Johhns 195 09 127 38:02.5 12:16/M
4 Logan Bortow 221 11 133 39:24.2 12:43/M
5 Joseph Bowman 74 4 145 43:40.8 14:05/M
6 Luke Taranto 215 10 166 50:57.3 16:26/M
7 Jarret Cooper 174 9 173 51:31.1 16:37/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maeven Yonkers 5 13 138 39:39.6 12:47/M
2 Lynae Handley 198 13 158 49:57.5 16:07/M
3 Janeen Johns 196 14 159 49:57.7 16:07/M
4 Terra Thie 4 13 168 51:13.5 16:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Rouse 79 14 12 22:11.0 7:09/M
2 Nicholas Ballein 78 14 13 22:11.2 7:09/M
3 George Squillace 184 13 107 33:56.4 10:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Mosher 210 18 20 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Clara Brennan 237 15 62 28:02.8 9:03/M
3 Victoria Baker 8 16 78 30:53.6 9:58/M
4 Julianne Dunn 12 18 121 36:30.7 11:46/M
5 Mallory Pauley 193 15 128 38:03.1 12:16/M
6 Madison Pauley 192 15 130 38:03.9 12:16/M
7 Allyson Nash 13 19 136 39:27.8 12:44/M
8 Kristyn Pawk 229 19 137 39:28.0 12:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Handley 199 18 4 21:16.7 6:52/M
2 Nicholas Beauuman 245 15 10 21:58.5 7:05/M
3 David McCown 224 17 11 22:07.8 7:08/M
4 Max Miller 81 18 38 25:18.9 8:10/M
5 Brady Roffey 246 17 106 33:40.3 10:52/M
6 Sonny Pauley 194 15 129 38:03.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Thaler 25 24 33 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Cherilyn Perrine 27 24 36 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Whitney Strong 28 24 47 26:12.6 8:27/M
4 Kelli Maxwell 24 23 70 29:42.0 9:35/M
5 Josephine Oblinger 26 24 90 31:39.8 10:13/M
6 Kristen Vanstempvroot 21 22 96 32:23.5 10:27/M
7 Amanda Moore 18 21 97 32:23.7 10:27/M
8 Katlynn Craig 16 20 99 32:48.5 10:35/M
9 Sara Dundon 19 22 110 34:36.6 11:10/M
10 Cheri Jackson 223 23 115 35:41.6 11:31/M
11 Emily Kaltrider 20 22 125 37:01.4 11:56/M
12 Tara Darcy 14 20 135 39:27.6 12:44/M
13 Tracy Davis 23 23 147 44:18.4 14:17/M
14 Laura Maltby 22 22 150 48:47.2 15:44/M
15 Rachel Lindner 140 23 160 50:09.0 16:11/M
16 Frances Bonzelaar 244 21 164 50:12.1 16:12/M
17 Kelly Chase 222 24 182 52:54.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean White 207 24 15 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Ryan Ballein 85 21 16 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Joe McCollom 87 24 34 24:46.4 7:59/M
4 Ryan Stringer 86 24 111 34:36.8 11:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breon Berry 33 26 31 24:42.4 7:58/M
2 Rose Forquer 38 28 32 24:44.8 7:59/M
3 Dorelle Less 32 26 41 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Carrie Kendall 35 27 66 28:46.8 9:17/M
5 Jessica McNally 34 27 69 29:25.9 9:29/M
6 Devon Detmers 234 27 75 30:31.6 9:51/M
7 Andrea Deming 37 28 77 30:52.3 9:57/M
8 Cassie Campbell 36 28 83 31:15.3 10:05/M
9 Vanessa Felix 40 29 86 31:24.7 10:08/M
10 Jessica Seate 30 25 92 31:57.2 10:18/M
11 Susan Rickert 41 29 95 32:20.4 10:26/M
12 Amber Warner 240 29 103 33:21.8 10:45/M
13 Jamie Vanchura 39 29 104 33:22.0 10:46/M
14 Shannon Figgins 200 28 112 34:38.0 11:10/M
15 Cathi Perrine 142 28 119 36:27.9 11:45/M
16 Michelle Prior 144 29 143 42:23.0 13:40/M
17 Kasey Baker 219 28 144 42:27.0 13:42/M
18 Sharon Lownsbery 143 29 189 53:46.8 17:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Detmers 97 27 2 19:37.7 6:20/M
2 Rylan Amour 96 27 6 21:30.5 6:56/M
3 Adam Lafeve 92 26 7 21:36.8 6:58/M
4 Daniel Lamb 102 29 9 21:51.5 7:03/M
5 Kyle Kaliniak 95 27 18 23:10.1 7:28/M
6 Keith Bonzelaar 243 27 24 24:21.1 7:51/M
7 Brian Lownsbery 100 28 25 24:23.5 7:52/M
8 Marc Martineau 101 28 29 24:37.6 7:56/M
9 Bryan Less 98 28 42 25:32.4 8:14/M
10 Eric Johnson 213 27 43 25:54.7 8:21/M
11 Joel Thiele 99 28 54 26:51.8 8:40/M
12 Andren Orians 236 26 55 27:08.2 8:45/M
13 Greg Brown 94 27 56 27:26.0 8:51/M
14 Andrew Szweita 187 28 57 27:42.3 8:56/M
15 Jason McNally 93 27 67 28:49.2 9:18/M
16 John Hayner 88 25 89 31:29.8 10:09/M
17 Kevin Kaltrider 91 26 91 31:53.3 10:17/M
18 Ben Rickert 104 29 94 32:20.2 10:26/M
19 Derek Wagemaker 177 25 155 49:38.5 16:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Alger 208 34 51 26:23.6 8:31/M
2 Angelica Losey 48 33 58 27:51.1 8:59/M
3 Keisha O'Mara 43 32 79 31:00.1 10:00/M
4 Rebecca Childs 227 31 98 32:36.7 10:31/M
5 Andrea Stoecker 52 34 100 32:52.9 10:36/M
6 Kathy Vanfosse 206 32 102 33:08.1 10:41/M
7 Carrie Towns 50 33 117 35:56.9 11:35/M
8 Kari Marciniak 47 33 118 35:57.1 11:36/M
9 Tamara Bowman 42 30 122 36:30.9 11:46/M
10 Christy McNamara 45 32 123 36:43.0 11:51/M
11 Jetta Ferguson 46 33 126 37:13.2 12:00/M
12 Angela Williams 151 34 142 42:20.4 13:39/M
13 Jamie Southwell 148 31 161 50:09.3 16:11/M
14 Jodi Blanchard 149 31 163 50:10.0 16:11/M
15 Abby Bond 145 30 176 51:54.8 16:45/M
16 Mari Carpenter 147 31 187 53:38.6 17:18/M
17 Sandy Everett 235 31 188 53:46.6 17:21/M
18 Karmen Taranto 150 33 196 58:05.2 18:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Finn 110 32 17 23:09.9 7:28/M
2 Daniel Price 107 31 22 23:59.1 7:44/M
3 Roderick Carpenter 105 30 39 25:19.7 8:10/M
4 Cory Kimball 111 32 45 26:08.2 8:26/M
5 Michael Kanusziwski 205 30 46 26:11.1 8:27/M
6 Mike Ferguson 109 32 63 28:10.0 9:05/M
7 Justin Bowman 106 30 146 43:41.1 14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Premer 57 36 35 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Monica Bowman 58 37 48 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 Melissa Thompson-Wyzlic 56 36 68 29:07.9 9:24/M
4 Karen Brown 60 39 85 31:21.6 10:07/M
5 Heather Handley 53 35 132 39:21.0 12:42/M
6 Kristine Wing 55 36 139 40:39.5 13:07/M
7 Rebecca Lamson 157 39 165 50:33.4 16:18/M
8 Kim Kurtz-Thie 154 36 167 51:09.5 16:30/M
9 Karen Ring 156 39 172 51:22.3 16:34/M
10 Debbie Cooper 54 35 174 51:42.3 16:41/M
11 Jodi Wiley 155 38 178 52:13.9 16:51/M
12 Andrea Nordlund 152 35 186 53:38.4 17:18/M
13 Tonyi Louth 217 36 194 57:44.8 18:37/M
14 Virginia Suniga 153 35 197 59:17.2 19:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert McGowan 113 35 8 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Kent Nordlund 114 37 23 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Michael Murphy 211 36 30 24:39.5 7:57/M
4 Jerred Thill 115 37 74 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Kristopher Burak 188 35 82 31:13.3 10:04/M
6 Craig Felix 112 35 88 31:25.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Rouse 64 43 28 24:33.0 7:55/M
2 Cheryl Boss 62 42 109 34:26.6 11:06/M
3 Mary Jackson 225 44 114 35:41.3 11:31/M
4 Tracy Pazitka 63 43 124 36:44.7 11:51/M
5 Mindy Baker 159 42 184 53:30.2 17:15/M
6 Angela Brooks-Andry 158 41 185 53:30.4 17:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cooper 117 41 19 23:46.3 7:40/M
2 Mark Smith 121 44 44 26:07.1 8:25/M
3 Ken Barnes 119 42 50 26:18.7 8:29/M
4 David Williams 216 44 60 27:59.4 9:02/M
5 Todd Thie 116 41 72 29:49.7 9:37/M
6 Paul Brown 178 40 193 57:44.5 18:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Brundage 66 47 80 31:10.8 10:03/M
2 Twyla Nemeth 163 48 153 49:13.7 15:53/M
3 Diane Pauley 191 48 177 52:13.6 16:51/M
4 Carolina Suniga 160 45 181 52:52.6 17:03/M
5 Joanne Moore 164 49 190 53:51.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Ring 122 45 21 23:57.9 7:44/M
2 Steve Brennan 238 48 26 24:26.3 7:53/M
3 Marc Pauley 190 47 65 28:18.3 9:08/M
4 Shawn Baker 180 46 101 33:04.2 10:40/M
5 George Squillace 183 48 108 33:56.7 10:57/M
6 Bernard Sheff 228 49 113 35:32.4 11:28/M
7 Gary Naeyaert 181 49 140 41:01.3 13:14/M
8 Tony Lamson 179 46 171 51:22.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson 71 52 53 26:42.6 8:37/M
2 Lisa Gray 68 50 87 31:25.0 10:08/M
3 Cindy Perrine 166 50 120 36:29.6 11:46/M
4 Paula Dejongh 167 50 148 45:03.2 14:32/M
5 Susan Pavwosk 169 52 149 47:39.7 15:22/M
6 Ruthann Griffin 170 53 157 49:39.3 16:01/M
7 Lori Squillace 186 50 169 51:13.7 16:31/M
8 Sherry Larsen 165 50 175 51:54.5 16:45/M
9 Susan Moore 70 51 191 53:57.5 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Baker 220 51 14 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 William Dejongh 126 50 27 24:30.3 7:54/M
3 Brent Shepard 202 53 37 25:12.9 8:08/M
4 Steve Pavlik 212 52 49 26:14.1 8:28/M
5 Rob Debar 127 52 59 27:55.7 9:00/M
6 Tom Lamb 209 54 73 29:51.2 9:38/M
7 Patrick Maltby 128 52 151 48:47.5 15:44/M
8 Robert Nemeth 129 54 152 48:47.9 15:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Strickland 197 56 93 31:58.4 10:19/M
2 Deborah Maltby 72 55 154 49:13.9 15:53/M
3 Jan McCormick 226 56 183 52:54.4 17:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 218 55 5 21:25.1 6:55/M
2 Thor Strong 131 57 40 25:28.3 8:13/M
3 Bob Jacobson 230 56 52 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 James Duthis 130 56 71 29:48.2 9:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 204 64 105 33:25.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough 133 64 61 27:59.5 9:02/M
2 Bob Wallace 132 62 64 28:12.4 9:06/M
Top

Male 65 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hutting 203 66 192 55:30.3 17:54/M
Top

Female no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angellna Badalyan 241 99 162 50:09.7 16:11/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Maxwell 247 99 76 30:34.3 9:52/M