Healthy Heights

back to results

Apr. 17, 2010

Healthy Heights
Madison Heights
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sarna 369 28 14 21:43 7:00/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 567 26 1 15:57 5:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karmin Kowalczyk Troy MI 337 46 32 23:20 7:32/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 547 52 2 18:13 5:53/M

No age provided/Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Szwarc 384 0 234 1:01:29 19:50/M

No age provided/Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Mowry 334 0 79 27:08 8:45/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Chapa 444 12 192 37:41 12:09/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Kimble 475 18 220 46:33 15:01/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Hoef Troy MI 579 16 13 21:28 6:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Belanger 387 23 68 26:32 8:34/M
2 Joanna McCulloch 396 22 74 27:04 8:44/M
3 Catherine McCulloch 395 24 77 27:06 8:45/M
4 Meghann Jordan Royal Oak MI 523 23 81 27:20 8:49/M
5 Brittany Quayle 529 23 84 27:42 8:56/M
6 April Terbrack 385 24 211 42:36 13:45/M
7 Blair Jackson Warren MI 568 24 221 47:14 15:14/M
8 Krystina Lewis 375 24 229 55:02 17:45/M
9 Alicia Adolph 374 22 230 55:03 17:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Thomas Chirco 499 24 16 21:58 7:05/M
2 James Cantwell 479 24 29 23:15 7:30/M
3 Daniel Fradeneck 507 24 80 27:15 8:47/M
4 Jeffrey Helberg 391 24 91 28:23 9:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Aurand 354 27 93 28:37 9:14/M
2 Amy Rosenberg Romeo MI 515 29 96 28:44 9:16/M
3 Lori Carlin Royal Oak MI 570 25 97 28:49 9:18/M
4 Courtney Tozzi 390 29 108 29:32 9:32/M
5 Barbara Kuchmanich Royal Oak MI 434 28 117 30:09 9:44/M
6 Sarah Suchyta 534 28 120 30:22 9:48/M
7 Danelle Tucker 477 29 135 31:10 10:03/M
8 Vanessa Lam 472 28 138 31:31 10:10/M
9 Ashley Vesprini 406 25 140 31:49 10:16/M
10 Stephanie Zysnarski 348 25 143 31:51 10:16/M
11 Jillian Quayle 528 27 153 32:36 10:31/M
12 Melissa Lundquist 466 29 156 32:50 10:35/M
13 Alma Ibanez 358 28 157 32:58 10:38/M
14 Candace Van Coillie 392 26 163 34:19 11:04/M
15 Courtney Rankin 508 29 164 34:20 11:05/M
16 Lisa Cargile 533 29 181 36:13 11:41/M
17 Marisa Fenner 506 29 185 36:26 11:45/M
18 Sarah Lauihger Roseville MI 559 27 191 37:37 12:08/M
19 Melissa Ray 389 29 202 39:57 12:53/M
20 Alicia Polega 468 25 215 44:36 14:23/M
21 Diana Parrato 423 26 218 46:13 14:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicv Duma Wixom MI 550 29 10 20:56 6:45/M
2 Brian Pruitt 355 25 12 21:27 6:55/M
3 Justin Sarna Hazel Park MI 580 27 23 22:28 7:15/M
4 Nick Panetta 536 29 26 22:57 7:24/M
5 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights MI 404 28 39 23:55 7:43/M
6 Jonathan Ziaja Royal Oak MI 442 29 45 24:50 8:01/M
7 Ryan Nicholas Shain 522 25 49 25:03 8:05/M
8 Michael Raymond 485 28 51 25:10 8:07/M
9 Chris Lenart 484 27 61 25:57 8:22/M
10 Jonathan Gura 414 29 75 27:05 8:44/M
11 Robert Russell Haslett MI 471 29 78 27:07 8:45/M
12 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 372 26 107 29:30 9:31/M
13 Derek Amolsch 535 29 121 30:23 9:48/M
14 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 555 27 122 30:25 9:49/M
15 Anthony Ventimiglin Mount Clemens MI 584 28 180 35:54 11:35/M
16 Colin Kernen Murphy 416 27 186 36:29 11:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Barnuevo 540 32 30 23:18 7:31/M
2 Erin Camargo Troy MI 365 34 58 25:42 8:17/M
3 Teresa Laudicina 363 32 63 26:12 8:27/M
4 Carolyn Hoffman Harrison Township 526 30 109 29:33 9:32/M
5 Sarah Vorglth Grosse Pte Woods M 564 31 111 29:37 9:33/M
6 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights M 343 34 118 30:11 9:44/M
7 Stephanie Marchbanks 346 31 125 30:43 9:55/M
8 Beth Haithcock 516 34 133 31:08 10:03/M
9 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 333 32 137 31:28 10:09/M
10 Carolyn Schall 345 34 139 31:48 10:15/M
11 Joanna Thompson Madison Heights MI 379 31 148 32:10 10:23/M
12 Jennifer Purdy 517 31 151 32:33 10:30/M
13 Bonnie Beutler Madison Heights MI 341 33 170 34:37 11:10/M
14 Susan Mingay Troy MI 344 33 178 35:46 11:32/M
15 Leticia McKay Troy MI 576 34 179 35:50 11:34/M
16 Jennifer McAllister 330 33 183 36:18 11:43/M
17 Jenniffer Major 482 33 184 36:20 11:43/M
18 Renee Backlund 539 31 187 36:46 11:52/M
19 Belem Morales 447 30 188 37:02 11:57/M
20 Heather Harris Troy MI 562 32 189 37:04 11:57/M
21 Megan Tourangeau 532 32 195 38:44 12:30/M
22 Kerri Larkin Madison Heights MI 402 31 198 39:46 12:50/M
23 Kendra Giacona 353 33 200 39:57 12:53/M
24 Marcella Maltese 388 32 201 39:57 12:53/M
25 Heidi D'Anna 469 33 214 44:35 14:23/M
26 Emily Quinn Madison Heights MI 458 31 216 44:37 14:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael MacAvage Madison Heights MI 450 34 22 22:24 7:14/M
2 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak MI 578 32 27 23:01 7:25/M
3 Christopher Dimuro Shelby Twp MI 496 33 33 23:23 7:33/M
4 Jonathan Schuster 377 30 37 23:38 7:37/M
5 David Paul Boduch 527 32 41 23:58 7:44/M
6 Luke Hugel West Bloomfield MI 572 32 46 24:51 8:01/M
7 Shawn Sweeney Saint Clair Shores 557 34 47 24:58 8:03/M
8 Erich Buchler 480 34 53 25:20 8:10/M
9 Colin Quinn Madison Heights MI 459 31 76 27:06 8:45/M
10 Aaron Campos Royal Oak MI 531 34 83 27:27 8:51/M
11 Douglas Belles 460 31 95 28:40 9:15/M
12 Diego Cevallos 541 32 130 31:00 10:00/M
13 Russell Purdy Jr. 518 32 146 32:03 10:20/M
14 David Belch 446 31 169 34:37 11:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights ME 349 35 31 23:18 7:31/M
2 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 530 37 88 28:19 9:08/M
3 Dana Wojciechowski 498 38 100 29:00 9:21/M
4 Lisa Renee Carlisle 323 36 101 29:06 9:23/M
5 Christen Powers 504 37 102 29:08 9:24/M
6 Carrie Orlando Royal Oak MI 400 38 123 30:29 9:50/M
7 Kirsten Frait Milan MI 356 39 126 30:48 9:56/M
8 Kimberly Clark 342 36 127 30:48 9:56/M
9 Elizabeh Littlejohn 509 37 129 30:54 9:58/M
10 Brannon Wickham 426 35 160 34:02 10:59/M
11 Margaret Benson Clarkston MI 563 37 162 34:09 11:01/M
12 Linda Brown-Twum 455 35 166 34:30 11:08/M
13 Judy MacMillan 462 39 171 34:39 11:11/M
14 Maria Angelica Romiez Macomb MI 558 35 174 34:45 11:13/M
15 Heather Dosch Clawson MI 418 39 177 35:43 11:31/M
16 Stacey Townson 521 39 209 41:42 13:27/M
17 Kelly Dunlap Fraser MI 427 38 222 47:16 15:15/M
18 Stacy Flint 449 35 223 47:26 15:18/M
19 Kimberly Gutowski 403 39 225 47:39 15:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Taylor Clinton Township M 566 37 20 22:21 7:13/M
2 Rob Almon Clinton Township M 553 38 34 23:25 7:33/M
3 Anthony Mowry 335 38 42 24:16 7:50/M
4 Chris Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 350 35 57 25:31 8:14/M
5 Michael Manson 544 39 64 26:14 8:28/M
6 Jeff Orlando Royal Oak MI 399 36 65 26:27 8:32/M
7 David Wymer 505 39 98 28:52 9:19/M
8 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 495 37 99 28:53 9:19/M
9 Keith Townson 520 38 207 41:41 13:27/M
10 Bert Eisbrenner 511 38 208 41:42 13:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Clemens Sterling Heights M 510 40 86 27:58 9:01/M
2 Angela Tanner 470 40 89 28:19 9:08/M
3 Betty Palaj Troy MI 492 42 94 28:39 9:15/M
4 Sanjyot Mohile West Bloomfield MI 457 41 104 29:14 9:26/M
5 Leann Weide Madison Heights MI 473 41 106 29:26 9:30/M
6 Barb Hendricks 514 43 116 30:08 9:43/M
7 Cindi Hammer 325 40 141 31:49 10:16/M
8 Cyndi Stackpoole Clinton Township M 538 44 145 31:58 10:19/M
9 Deborah Slaughter 420 44 155 32:48 10:35/M
10 Kelley Diegel 419 41 159 34:02 10:59/M
11 Stacy Martineau 581 40 168 34:36 11:10/M
12 Kelly Spanke Madison Heights MI 327 43 173 34:43 11:12/M
13 Janell Fasbender Madison Heights MI 551 41 190 37:07 11:58/M
14 Teresa Chapa 443 41 193 37:42 12:10/M
15 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 326 40 196 38:56 12:34/M
16 Samantha Reynolds Whitmore Lake MI 556 42 199 39:51 12:51/M
17 Shelli Kimble 474 43 203 39:59 12:54/M
18 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 561 41 217 45:47 14:46/M
19 Dawn Levasseur Shelby Twp MI 362 44 228 51:44 16:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 461 43 3 18:49 6:04/M
2 Shawn Wehrlyl Royal Oak MI 586 41 6 19:22 6:15/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 357 42 8 20:00 6:27/M
4 Patrick Murphy 537 44 19 22:11 7:09/M
5 Kevin Allmacher Livonia MI 451 41 21 22:21 7:13/M
6 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 467 41 28 23:07 7:27/M
7 Ryan Duy Madison Heights MI 421 40 36 23:33 7:36/M
8 Ted Szczepaniak 393 44 40 23:56 7:43/M
9 Timothy John Smith 502 41 54 25:27 8:13/M
10 Robert Adamski Shelby Twp MI 569 41 56 25:31 8:14/M
11 Jun Pang 332 43 62 26:08 8:26/M
12 William McNeil 398 40 71 26:52 8:40/M
13 Steve Johnson 440 41 112 29:38 9:34/M
14 Charlie Grose Detroit MI 583 40 113 29:48 9:37/M
15 Todd Staffen 476 43 115 30:01 9:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 456 45 92 28:25 9:10/M
2 Carolan O'Keefe Belleville MI 524 48 110 29:34 9:32/M
3 Emily Desmond 448 46 128 30:49 9:56/M
4 Janet Miller 437 46 147 32:06 10:21/M
5 Sarah Coleman Royal Oak MI 370 49 149 32:11 10:23/M
6 Debbie Matyka Royal Oak MI 328 47 172 34:42 11:12/M
7 Shery Misiak 366 49 176 34:55 11:16/M
8 Anita Belanger-Skibbe 386 45 182 36:14 11:41/M
9 Libby Ostler 397 45 204 40:05 12:56/M
10 Sandy White 486 46 224 47:27 15:18/M
11 Claudette Richards 405 45 226 47:39 15:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Alexander Madison Heights MI 574 46 5 19:19 6:14/M
2 Kevin Sherwood 409 48 11 21:08 6:49/M
3 Mike Lax Plymouth MI 582 46 15 21:47 7:02/M
4 Hoang Dinh Sterling Heights M 585 48 17 21:59 7:05/M
5 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 552 48 24 22:30 7:15/M
6 Brent Levasseur 361 46 25 22:53 7:23/M
7 Robert Hordos Clinton Township M 554 45 35 23:27 7:34/M
8 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 429 48 43 24:30 7:54/M
9 Jeffrey Moore 364 49 48 25:00 8:04/M
10 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 360 48 50 25:09 8:07/M
11 Pat McGinnis Fraser MI 577 47 55 25:29 8:13/M
12 Tim Henley Madison Heights MI 368 49 60 25:56 8:22/M
13 Raymond Ellis Madison Heights MI 545 45 72 26:59 8:42/M
14 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights M 417 46 73 27:02 8:43/M
15 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hills M 340 49 87 28:17 9:07/M
16 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 435 46 131 31:03 10:01/M
17 Chris McCracken 378 48 136 31:17 10:05/M
18 Michael Noon 543 46 142 31:49 10:16/M
19 Graham Leighton 519 46 152 32:35 10:31/M
20 Joseph Raymond Portelli 331 48 165 34:25 11:06/M
21 Scott Alan Hammer 347 46 197 39:42 12:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 575 50 44 24:40 7:57/M
2 Tina Lechner Royal Oak MI 548 53 67 26:31 8:33/M
3 Tami Salens Bad Axe MI 525 50 105 29:21 9:28/M
4 Kim Proch 490 50 150 32:15 10:24/M
5 Deborah Orlowsky 491 50 154 32:44 10:34/M
6 Tina Bartkowiak 381 52 167 34:35 11:09/M
7 J. Gorczycki 422 51 175 34:52 11:15/M
8 Donna Jean Dawe 487 54 231 57:09 18:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 481 52 7 19:47 6:23/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 587 51 9 20:16 6:32/M
3 Paul Hoef 383 50 18 22:00 7:06/M
4 John McCullow Royal Oak MI 565 54 38 23:39 7:38/M
5 Michael Tucker Franklin MI 573 51 52 25:19 8:10/M
6 Steven Upmeyer Northville MI 549 51 59 25:48 8:19/M
7 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 430 53 70 26:50 8:39/M
8 Chris Schlenker 412 53 103 29:09 9:24/M
9 Paul Weber Brighton MI 407 50 124 30:36 9:52/M
10 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 380 51 158 33:28 10:48/M
11 Mark Leone 436 50 161 34:05 11:00/M
12 Paul Matyka 501 50 210 41:43 13:27/M
13 Lou Castillo 425 50 219 46:14 14:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Venus Abat Farmington Hills M 494 55 90 28:20 9:08/M
2 Cindy Paolino 478 56 134 31:08 10:03/M
3 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 439 56 144 31:56 10:18/M
4 Nancy Hume Sterling Heights M 546 56 212 43:40 14:05/M
5 Karen Leitch 464 57 227 51:43 16:41/M
6 Kathy Joy Michalski 488 59 232 57:17 18:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 560 57 4 19:07 6:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Tambornini 411 61 205 40:09 12:57/M
2 Rhonda Larkin 410 60 206 40:10 12:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 503 63 85 27:49 8:58/M
2 Richard Leitch 463 64 213 44:08 14:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 371 66 66 26:31 8:33/M
2 Ron Forbes 512 66 114 29:59 9:40/M
3 Joseph Schmelter Royal Oak MI 329 69 194 37:51 12:13/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Romona McNally 382 73 233 1:01:27 19:49/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 571 72 69 26:38 8:35/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 454 71 82 27:25 8:51/M
3 Bob Volenski Madison Heights MI 336 72 119 30:21 9:47/M
4 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 339 70 132 31:06 10:02/M