MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K

back to results

Mar. 20, 2010

MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K
MSU's Conrad Hall, East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Overall female open winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Meg Darmofal 340 13 13 19:50.9 6:24/M

Top

Overall male open winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Damon King 285 20 1 16:19.7 5:16/M

Top

Overall female masters (over age 40) winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Taylor 55 48 39 22:36.9 7:17/M

Top

Overall male masters winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Alleman 353 51 14 19:51.8 6:24/M

Top

Female 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Peless 40 9 236 36:15.5 11:42/M

2 Hannah Heinritz 23 10 241 37:19.7 12:02/M

3 Rachel Davis 358 14 243 37:23.4 12:04/M

Top

Male 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anthony Sciarini 405 12 29 21:57.3 7:05/M

2 Craig Jackson 251 11 209 33:52.3 10:55/M

3 Carter Beverly 362 6 289 49:21.4 15:55/M

Top

Female 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Melissa Witnik 206 19 45 23:10.2 7:28/M

2 Amy Baditoi 292 19 46 23:15.2 7:30/M

3 Angelina Mosher 200 18 75 24:51.4 8:01/M

4 Kathleen Fitzsimons 72 18 81 25:24.2 8:12/M

5 Kailey Paul 199 19 101 26:57.6 8:42/M

6 Meghan Clark 244 19 117 27:36.5 8:54/M

7 Kelli Utsler 271 18 133 28:46.1 9:17/M

8 Leanne Dinges 10 19 135 28:49.7 9:18/M

9 Taylor Galbraith 113 19 152 29:41.0 9:35/M

10 Sarah Reid 89 19 153 29:41.3 9:35/M

11 Tamara Lypps 30 18 159 30:21.6 9:47/M

12 Jessie Robson 43 17 160 30:23.7 9:48/M

13 Maria Swetech 302 19 172 31:04.6 10:01/M

14 Hannah Weiss 235 18 173 31:07.6 10:02/M

15 Veronica Hanrahan 237 18 188 32:19.1 10:25/M

16 Madison Operacz 37 19 192 32:28.8 10:28/M

17 Ashley Shaffer 105 19 201 33:16.4 10:44/M

18 Chloe Hill 277 19 207 33:41.2 10:52/M

19 Hattie Majeske 254 18 216 34:19.7 11:04/M

20 Marlena Mensour 33 18 217 34:20.0 11:05/M

21 Amanda Rohkohl 233 18 220 34:22.7 11:05/M

22 Leslie Gallimore 296 17 224 34:45.6 11:13/M

23 Margaret Robinson 240 19 225 34:51.3 11:15/M

24 Katherine Soard 83 19 228 34:52.2 11:15/M

25 Megan Richardson 84 19 229 34:52.5 11:15/M

26 Emily Harris 179 19 231 35:06.5 11:19/M

27 Alli Cochran 214 17 232 35:21.2 11:24/M

28 Kristyn Adams 1 18 248 37:48.3 12:12/M

29 Lindsay Taube 276 19 265 42:14.1 13:37/M

30 Paige Parker 38 18 271 43:57.8 14:11/M

31 Sara Calkins 245 19 295 50:19.0 16:14/M

32 Molly Heidtke 22 19 306 55:40.6 17:57/M

33 Emily Richardson 301 19 307 55:40.8 17:57/M

34 Maureen VanDeWater 191 19 308 56:58.2 18:23/M

Top

Male 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeffrey Girbach 146 18 2 16:28.4 5:19/M

2 Trent Johnson 294 17 3 17:55.4 5:47/M

3 Brett Idema 322 19 4 17:56.8 5:47/M

4 Colin Riley 323 17 5 18:36.7 6:00/M

5 Andrew Dike 9 17 6 18:42.2 6:02/M

6 Brandon Bonebrake 310 19 7 18:50.1 6:05/M

7 Michael Leung 186 19 26 21:38.5 6:59/M

8 Ryan Forche 336 18 37 22:34.5 7:17/M

9 Kevin Vermeesch 343 19 38 22:35.1 7:17/M

10 Mike Schumm 80 19 41 22:50.5 7:22/M

11 Paul Clark 268 19 55 23:49.5 7:41/M

12 Derek Byeraft 309 19 76 24:52.5 8:01/M

13 Andrew Stuckwisch 252 19 78 24:55.0 8:02/M

14 Ian Milne 135 18 119 27:44.4 8:57/M

15 Joseph Dooley 149 17 191 32:27.1 10:28/M

16 Nicholas Harrison 104 19 200 33:15.9 10:44/M

17 Chris Delbene 213 17 233 35:22.5 11:25/M

18 Patrick Yurkanin 202 19 261 41:52.8 13:30/M

Top

Female 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emily McKay 228 21 22 21:26.9 6:55/M

2 Anna Taylor 118 22 35 22:23.6 7:13/M

3 Kimberly Kelly 155 24 50 23:22.4 7:32/M

4 Noelle Sciarini 77 20 56 23:50.8 7:41/M

5 Rachel Dee 211 20 58 24:00.7 7:45/M

6 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss 279 20 62 24:09.3 7:47/M

7 Katherine Ivens 209 21 70 24:29.1 7:54/M

8 Megan Hendrick 351 24 71 24:34.7 7:55/M

9 Bianca Butler 136 20 77 24:53.3 8:02/M

10 Caitlin Taylor 151 20 84 25:37.1 8:16/M

11 Beverly Bell 208 20 85 25:39.8 8:16/M

12 Liz Galea 281 22 91 26:24.6 8:31/M

13 Amanda Erinc 78 20 92 26:34.0 8:34/M

14 Tayor Johnson 112 21 93 26:38.5 8:35/M

15 Stephanie Kelly 145 24 96 26:50.3 8:39/M

16 Sarah Gavin 298 21 99 26:53.4 8:40/M

17 Megan VanBenschoten 196 20 111 27:18.7 8:48/M

18 Kellie Voss 255 20 114 27:29.7 8:52/M

19 Stephanie Miller 34 20 115 27:31.4 8:53/M

20 Dana Friedman 182 20 116 27:31.7 8:53/M

21 Angela Bader 410 22 118 27:37.7 8:55/M

22 Erin Milne 132 20 120 27:48.8 8:58/M

23 Emilee Anderson 262 20 125 28:11.5 9:05/M

24 Kate Friederichs 326 21 134 28:49.1 9:18/M

25 Victoria D'Aquila 8 20 136 28:50.3 9:18/M

26 Kerry Fitzstephens 247 21 140 28:57.9 9:20/M

27 Paige Denison 249 21 141 28:58.2 9:21/M

28 Sara Bowers 287 22 144 29:13.0 9:25/M

29 Michelle Fedoruk 195 20 145 29:14.9 9:26/M

30 Pam Brushaber 103 23 151 29:37.5 9:33/M

31 Amy Gladstone 203 22 154 29:51.7 9:38/M

32 Stacie Sharples 241 21 155 29:52.1 9:38/M

33 Kelly Hicks 128 21 163 30:30.9 9:50/M

34 Allison Drake 168 23 169 30:59.6 10:00/M

35 Julie Jorgensen 163 23 170 31:00.7 10:00/M

36 Leslie Paxton 207 24 178 31:31.3 10:10/M

37 Alexandra Scott 162 23 179 31:32.0 10:10/M

38 Amanda Jenison 204 23 180 31:32.9 10:10/M

39 Alexandria Varady 330 20 181 31:49.7 10:16/M

40 Kelly O'Brien 100 22 182 31:52.0 10:17/M

41 Katie O'Brien 205 20 186 32:05.6 10:21/M

42 Sachie Ogawa 223 21 193 32:36.0 10:31/M

43 Heather Arnold 2 21 198 33:06.5 10:41/M

44 Whitney Smith 48 21 203 33:29.8 10:48/M

45 Lauren Miedema 267 20 204 33:30.0 10:48/M

46 Aiko Turmo 269 20 205 33:31.1 10:49/M

47 Jennifer Justock 356 23 208 33:47.9 10:54/M

48 Stela Tereziu 265 20 211 34:02.2 10:59/M

49 Piper Marunick 230 23 223 34:36.2 11:10/M

50 Crystal Alton 67 20 227 34:51.9 11:15/M

51 Jillian Bidwell 95 20 237 36:27.3 11:45/M

52 Mike Houghteling 253 22 255 39:30.2 12:45/M

53 Kelsey Turek 99 21 262 42:10.0 13:36/M

54 Megan Meade 79 21 263 42:10.3 13:36/M

55 Lindsay Norrod 201 22 264 42:10.6 13:36/M

56 Lisa Powys 275 20 266 42:14.3 13:37/M

57 Amanda Gretka 331 21 269 43:55.6 14:10/M

58 Olivia Rixon 42 20 270 43:56.8 14:10/M

59 Chrissy Bays 183 21 274 44:58.1 14:30/M

60 Sarah Fitzgerald 17 22 282 47:47.2 15:25/M

61 Jenna Parker 66 20 292 49:52.1 16:05/M

62 Allie Talaski 293 21 293 50:18.5 16:14/M

63 Sharon Frank 194 20 294 50:18.8 16:14/M

64 Michelle Meunier 181 20 297 51:21.5 16:34/M

65 Jennifer Raab 325 20 298 51:23.8 16:35/M

66 Alyse Bedell 274 21 299 51:24.0 16:35/M

67 Jourdan Simpson 47 23 313 57:42.4 18:37/M

68 Kyrsten Cavazos 314 20 319 59:24.6 19:10/M

69 Samantha Skiles 312 20 320 1:00:41.6 19:35/M

Top

Male 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tomas Davaloz 160 20 8 19:17.6 6:13/M

2 Dan Myers 220 21 11 19:33.3 6:18/M

3 Jonathan Kazyak 70 20 20 21:11.4 6:50/M

4 Brian Paul 116 20 27 21:43.6 7:00/M

5 Jay Strahan 141 20 28 21:51.2 7:03/M

6 Joshua Ringbloom 76 21 33 22:12.0 7:10/M

7 Drew Jackson 278 20 36 22:30.6 7:15/M

8 Justin Sikorski 156 23 40 22:46.8 7:21/M

9 Taylor Allen 299 20 47 23:16.5 7:30/M

10 Andrew Victory 289 21 48 23:17.4 7:31/M

11 Austin Kerndt 133 24 49 23:17.6 7:31/M

12 Ross Klein 75 20 52 23:40.3 7:38/M

13 Joshua Sholler 266 20 53 23:45.1 7:40/M

14 Gerard Ruskowski 242 20 54 23:47.7 7:40/M

15 Nicholas Lehman 248 21 59 24:01.3 7:45/M

16 Austin Stephenson 341 20 60 24:01.8 7:45/M

17 Bryan Blase 334 21 73 24:43.9 7:58/M

18 Shawn Clark 153 21 82 25:26.9 8:12/M

19 Ryan Cantrell 324 20 83 25:29.7 8:13/M

20 Eric Sarb 360 20 87 25:57.8 8:22/M

21 Nicholas Blank 192 21 88 25:58.0 8:23/M

22 Andrew Barnes 187 21 98 26:51.0 8:40/M

23 Jason Medlen 300 21 103 27:00.5 8:43/M

24 Jeff Genung 171 22 104 27:00.7 8:43/M

25 Brad Oneil 342 21 122 27:51.4 8:59/M

26 Patrick Hatfield 338 24 137 28:53.5 9:19/M

27 Robert Liporsky 345 21 194 32:36.2 10:31/M

28 Jack Kramer 120 22 214 34:08.8 11:01/M

29 Joel Nitchman 229 23 215 34:18.5 11:04/M

30 Mark Socks 178 20 222 34:30.1 11:08/M

31 Lukas Darnton 297 21 226 34:51.5 11:15/M

32 Chris Turek 273 20 234 35:31.1 11:27/M

33 Franklin Bays 184 21 256 39:30.4 12:45/M

34 Matt St. George 50 24 281 47:46.9 15:25/M

35 Ben Nykerk 90 21 296 51:19.8 16:33/M

36 Adam Clements 172 20 303 55:05.2 17:46/M

37 Christopher Bilinski 332 22 321 1:01:07.0 19:43/M

Top

Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jodi Cook 282 27 72 24:41.0 7:58/M

2 Megan Wert 352 27 97 26:50.6 8:39/M

3 Megan Ake 224 26 121 27:50.2 8:59/M

4 Josi Brynick 403 25 123 27:54.7 9:00/M

5 Cristi Carlton 355 28 128 28:35.8 9:13/M

6 Kristi Demartino 337 28 138 28:53.7 9:19/M

7 Amber Stiles 102 27 147 29:19.4 9:27/M

8 Jennifer Reynolds 106 28 157 29:54.3 9:39/M

9 Elizabeth Peltier 280 27 171 31:02.4 10:01/M

10 Hannah Gottschalk 188 25 183 31:53.8 10:17/M

11 Ashley Hazelett 74 26 221 34:26.2 11:06/M

12 Suzann Winkelman 101 28 235 36:13.0 11:41/M

13 Stephanie Peck 39 26 239 36:32.6 11:47/M

14 Deanna Natoli 129 25 247 37:39.8 12:09/M

15 Missy Mead 212 29 254 39:06.0 12:37/M

16 Elizabeth Richardson 221 28 288 49:11.1 15:52/M

17 Mia Gougeon-Adarkwa 166 29 300 52:29.9 16:56/M

18 Theresa Snyder 346 26 317 59:19.5 19:08/M

Top

Male 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kyle Martin 222 26 16 20:15.4 6:32/M

2 Andreas Kohlhund-Svsoecherin 261 26 18 20:54.8 6:45/M

3 Kevin Ake 225 26 24 21:32.3 6:57/M

4 Kevin Sprague 291 27 25 21:37.2 6:58/M

5 Eric Partlo 157 25 34 22:13.2 7:10/M

6 Tony Hayes 404 28 51 23:35.5 7:36/M

7 Ron McNergnay 363 28 89 26:07.2 8:25/M

8 Nicholas McNew 216 29 107 27:10.1 8:46/M

9 James Reynolds 107 27 156 29:54.0 9:39/M

10 Jeff Selbig 210 28 165 30:44.7 9:55/M

11 Carl Oliver 364 28 168 30:51.6 9:57/M

12 Chris Clements 174 27 302 55:01.0 17:45/M

Top

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anne Gill 121 30 31 22:06.1 7:08/M

2 Tammy Thelen 295 33 65 24:11.9 7:48/M

3 Teagan Drayton 318 33 95 26:48.3 8:39/M

4 Christy Duffield 256 35 129 28:40.7 9:15/M

5 Christine Durgan 144 38 130 28:43.7 9:16/M

6 Sara Troutman 57 38 161 30:27.4 9:49/M

7 Renae Huyck 257 35 174 31:08.9 10:03/M

8 Stephanie Hicks 283 37 197 32:44.8 10:34/M

9 Dawn Haddad 354 38 202 33:21.8 10:45/M

10 Lisa Tincu 258 38 219 34:22.5 11:05/M

11 Carol Murray 125 34 230 34:52.9 11:15/M

12 Velora Kimball 73 35 250 38:07.8 12:18/M

13 Theresa Dubiel 11 38 253 38:34.6 12:26/M

14 Dee Collier 7 37 272 44:42.7 14:25/M

15 April Eldridge 13 34 277 45:27.7 14:40/M

16 Stephanie Stewart 357 36 322 1:03:33.3 20:30/M

Top

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Juan Rodriguez 161 32 9 19:28.3 6:17/M

2 Duane Brown 217 36 10 19:30.6 6:17/M

3 Shane Parmalee 190 30 12 19:47.4 6:23/M

4 Charles Drayton 317 34 21 21:15.6 6:51/M

5 Joseph Duris 218 33 30 21:57.9 7:05/M

6 Pavel Robles 333 35 44 23:05.1 7:27/M

7 Chris Ruby 350 36 100 26:54.7 8:41/M

8 Mike Staffeid 313 37 110 27:16.8 8:48/M

9 Rob Flickinger 344 33 127 28:26.9 9:10/M

10 Ronen Steinberg 180 39 158 29:56.4 9:39/M

11 Craig Oliver 365 30 167 30:50.6 9:57/M

12 Jason Rogers 62 36 184 31:59.3 10:19/M

13 Dan Cassidy 87 36 185 31:59.6 10:19/M

14 Don Banfield 335 37 187 32:10.7 10:23/M

15 Scott Jackson 250 35 210 33:52.5 10:55/M

16 Kwafo Adarkwa 167 31 301 52:30.1 16:56/M

Top

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carrie Schupbach 45 49 43 23:00.1 7:25/M

2 Laura Webb 63 47 102 26:59.3 8:42/M

3 Sabine Blaxton 408 47 106 27:07.7 8:45/M

4 Sharon Gerrish 288 47 108 27:13.6 8:47/M

5 Jamie Piercy 215 49 132 28:44.7 9:16/M

6 Tina Brookhouse 137 46 139 28:55.3 9:20/M

7 Lynne Hart 407 48 142 29:03.9 9:22/M

8 Cheryl Lewis 401 47 189 32:26.6 10:28/M

9 Diane Waters 130 45 195 32:39.9 10:32/M

10 J Little 91 48 240 36:32.8 11:47/M

11 Jennifer Burnett 5 42 245 37:27.8 12:05/M

12 Christine Bernauer 3 46 249 37:52.8 12:13/M

13 Tracy Iott 315 46 252 38:34.4 12:26/M

14 Tamie Wise 123 40 257 40:42.4 13:08/M

15 Debra Richards 259 44 259 41:44.3 13:28/M

16 Julie Hanson 290 40 268 43:09.2 13:55/M

17 Marybeth Choss 68 49 286 49:08.9 15:51/M

18 Elaine High 24 45 315 59:04.6 19:03/M

Top

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Charles Hamel 243 42 17 20:43.0 6:41/M

2 Dwayne Berger 219 48 19 21:01.3 6:47/M

3 Rodney Gill 122 40 23 21:28.9 6:55/M

4 Jeff Collier 6 44 32 22:10.8 7:09/M

5 Gary Darmofal 339 44 42 22:51.9 7:22/M

6 Brian Garner 329 49 57 23:59.8 7:44/M

7 Bruce Umpstead 96 40 64 24:11.4 7:48/M

8 Todd Culver 246 48 80 25:19.4 8:10/M

9 Steve Horstman 85 45 86 25:44.0 8:18/M

10 David Taylor 56 49 90 26:12.9 8:27/M

11 Steve Betterly 198 46 112 27:21.5 8:49/M

12 Cliff Gerrish 264 48 131 28:44.0 9:16/M

13 Gary Davis 359 44 146 29:16.5 9:26/M

14 Bruce Brookhouse 138 46 177 31:23.4 10:07/M

15 Doug Lovealt 361 42 196 32:42.6 10:33/M

16 Ken Gottschalk 189 40 212 34:04.3 10:59/M

17 Chris Blaxton 409 48 276 45:23.9 14:38/M

18 Michael Hudson 26 44 314 59:04.1 19:03/M

Top

Female 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elizabeth Rice 41 52 109 27:16.0 8:48/M

2 Annette Pules 406 50 113 27:23.9 8:50/M

3 Sharon Fielder 15 51 143 29:06.8 9:23/M

4 Edith Smith 140 58 148 29:24.8 9:29/M

5 Janet Strahan 139 52 164 30:38.1 9:53/M

6 Sue Weiss 234 53 175 31:14.0 10:05/M

7 Paula Paul 263 50 176 31:22.4 10:07/M

8 Cindy Gustafson 402 52 190 32:26.9 10:28/M

9 Mona Thiel 98 53 238 36:30.5 11:46/M

10 Sharon Jolliff 169 52 242 37:22.3 12:03/M

11 Sandra Justus 127 51 246 37:30.9 12:06/M

12 Robin Brigham 4 54 251 38:18.7 12:21/M

13 Denise Yancey 60 56 258 40:51.0 13:11/M

14 Cindy Winter 143 51 260 41:44.5 13:28/M

15 Kathy Brinkman 272 51 275 44:59.5 14:31/M

16 Nancy Hohn 349 58 278 45:55.0 14:49/M

17 Lori Hanrahan 238 50 279 46:18.1 14:56/M

18 Kris Owens 239 53 280 46:18.4 14:56/M

19 Judith Stonik 53 58 284 48:27.5 15:38/M

20 Anne St. George 51 50 287 49:09.6 15:51/M

21 Laurie Clements 173 53 305 55:40.4 17:57/M

22 Debbie Varley 286 52 309 56:58.5 18:23/M

23 Margaret Maxwell 176 51 311 57:21.3 18:30/M

24 Mindy Kinner 159 51 312 57:37.4 18:35/M

25 Laurie Stirling 232 56 325 1:03:48.6 20:35/M

26 Beth Andrews 320 58 326 1:03:48.9 20:35/M

Top

Male 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerard Wilbrink 59 56 15 20:05.6 6:29/M

2 Jim Kinner 158 51 61 24:06.2 7:46/M

3 David Stierley 308 58 66 24:19.6 7:51/M

4 Chuck Strahan 142 58 67 24:20.6 7:51/M

5 Randy Fielder 16 58 68 24:20.9 7:51/M

6 Calvin Clark 152 52 74 24:50.7 8:01/M

7 Paul Maxwell 177 53 79 25:13.5 8:08/M

8 Thomas Stumpfig 97 58 94 26:41.9 8:36/M

9 David Hill 25 58 124 28:08.4 9:05/M

10 Dusty Unruh 58 53 126 28:18.5 9:08/M

11 Bill Justus 126 56 149 29:33.0 9:32/M

12 Kim St. George 49 57 150 29:34.1 9:32/M

13 Donald Webb 64 56 162 30:28.8 9:50/M

14 Michael Hill 316 57 206 33:40.9 10:52/M

15 Kyle Miller 270 56 244 37:24.8 12:04/M

16 Christian Choss 69 50 267 43:05.8 13:54/M

17 David Clements 175 56 304 55:05.4 17:46/M

18 Mike Varley 284 51 310 57:21.1 18:30/M

19 Tom Hwang 28 53 316 59:18.6 19:08/M

20 William Stirling 231 57 323 1:03:35.7 20:31/M

Top

Female 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 327 60 63 24:11.1 7:48/M

2 Marge Novak 36 64 218 34:20.2 11:05/M

3 Connie Krueger 124 62 273 44:56.8 14:30/M

4 Gail Kleine 348 67 285 49:00.8 15:48/M

5 Pam Starkweather 52 63 290 49:26.4 15:57/M

6 Nancy Hepfer 347 61 318 59:24.3 19:10/M

Top

Male 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Larry McCaskey 32 61 69 24:27.2 7:53/M

2 Dave Schupbach 44 69 105 27:01.9 8:43/M

3 Joseph Szilagyi 110 67 166 30:47.1 9:56/M

4 Ron Dorr 328 70 199 33:14.5 10:43/M

5 Tom Ferguson 147 62 213 34:08.3 11:01/M

6 Dave Eldridge 12 62 283 48:23.3 15:36/M

7 Jim Grice 20 64 291 49:51.8 16:05/M

8 Mr. Andrews 321 60 324 1:03:36.0 20:31/M