MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K

back to results

Mar. 21, 2010

MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K
MSU College of Law, East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Overall female open winner

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanni Marchant 579 25 3 17:54.9 5:46/M

Overall male open winner

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 587 46 1 17:08.6 5:32/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayli Pioszak 507 18 18 23:39.5 7:38/M
2 Clara Brennan 584 15 40 27:49.7 8:58/M
3 Melissa Ostrowski 533 13 55 30:18.8 9:46/M
4 Abigail Ely 520 8 78 42:22.7 13:40/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Hodgman 595 17 15 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Dan Ziemer 558 18 24 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Nathaniel Ely 519 10 77 42:09.5 13:36/M

Female 19 to 25

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Hutchison 531 23 31 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Ciara Thaley 569 22 49 29:28.8 9:30/M
3 Samantha Murray 528 23 52 29:52.4 9:38/M
4 Anastasa Williams 600 22 61 32:57.3 10:38/M
5 Meghan Fidge 545 22 68 34:30.8 11:08/M

Male 19 to 25

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 550 21 2 17:25.9 5:37/M
2 Josh Perkins 563 19 4 18:39.5 6:01/M
3 Chad Mahakian 552 24 5 19:01.2 6:08/M
4 Nathan Kark 574 25 7 19:14.9 6:12/M
5 Eric Griggs 589 24 9 21:00.2 6:46/M
6 Erik Vanderweyden 529 23 22 24:30.5 7:54/M
7 Mike Strach 525 22 25 24:54.0 8:02/M
8 Andrew Vanvelzel 594 23 26 24:56.4 8:03/M
9 Emil Joseph 559 23 39 27:26.5 8:51/M
10 Tim Breen 603 22 43 28:47.5 9:17/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Durkee 523 27 44 29:03.8 9:22/M
2 Amanda Vanpelt 538 27 45 29:04.4 9:23/M
3 Stacia Buchanan 503 32 46 29:05.8 9:23/M
4 Jessica Parks 515 30 62 33:07.6 10:41/M
5 Rafina Khateeb 539 30 64 33:16.1 10:44/M
6 Abby Barfelz 535 27 71 35:38.9 11:30/M
7 Tennille Shin 511 26 72 37:57.9 12:15/M
8 Blair Starnes 504 26 75 40:18.7 13:00/M
9 Amanda Delgado 501 30 76 40:26.8 13:03/M
10 Jodie Kryscio 593 27 82 44:11.9 14:15/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Simon 578 33 6 19:02.1 6:08/M
2 Patrick Burns 568 28 16 22:33.3 7:16/M
3 Joe Irby 508 28 20 24:13.3 7:49/M
4 David Shin 510 33 33 26:23.6 8:31/M
5 Andrew Lance 572 26 35 26:53.3 8:40/M
6 Rob Davis 599 26 36 27:00.2 8:43/M
7 Justin Shuberg 592 27 42 28:23.7 9:09/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cami Pendell 548 36 51 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Brooke Stuber 586 36 58 31:00.7 10:00/M
3 Danielle Foss 590 36 59 31:20.8 10:06/M
4 Stephanie Eisenberg 502 45 60 31:41.6 10:13/M
5 Marsha Perilloux 571 39 63 33:10.7 10:42/M
6 Lori Noyer 505 37 67 34:06.0 11:00/M
7 Margaret Rost 547 38 74 39:48.3 12:50/M
8 Jennifer Ely 518 37 79 43:00.8 13:52/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 581 38 11 21:12.8 6:50/M
2 Ron Foss 591 45 12 21:27.2 6:55/M
3 Tim Brooks 576 45 13 22:06.1 7:08/M
4 Mario Surbook 580 37 19 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 Claude Thomas 597 42 28 25:37.5 8:16/M
6 Scott McCuaig 575 45 30 26:05.0 8:25/M
7 Kevin Jorae 570 40 32 26:20.9 8:30/M
8 David Ely 517 43 34 26:35.6 8:35/M
9 Gary Davis 602 44 38 27:15.0 8:47/M
10 Bob Perialas 604 41 48 29:12.7 9:25/M
11 Rocco Sansotta 537 44 50 29:34.0 9:32/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer 549 47 37 27:08.8 8:45/M
2 Karen Dewley 551 53 41 28:10.1 9:05/M
3 Joyce Stout 583 47 53 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Sharon Fielder 544 51 54 30:09.4 9:44/M
5 Mary Perkins 561 46 69 35:09.6 11:20/M
6 Maryann Baxter 555 53 70 35:14.6 11:22/M
7 Sue Hinkley 553 55 80 44:10.5 14:15/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin 573 48 14 22:16.9 7:11/M
2 Stephen Knight 527 49 17 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 John Perkins 562 52 21 24:26.5 7:53/M
4 Mark Bush 588 51 23 24:36.8 7:56/M
5 Steve Brennan 585 48 27 25:27.6 8:13/M
6 Patrick Mann 556 49 47 29:07.1 9:24/M
7 Clyde Briner 577 52 57 30:47.0 9:56/M
8 Chuck Reed 598 52 65 33:39.8 10:51/M

Female 56 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bruce 601 57 56 30:37.6 9:53/M
2 Marge Novak 567 64 66 33:52.3 10:55/M
3 Sue Bennickson 554 58 81 44:11.5 14:15/M

Male 56 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron DuPreez 582 58 8 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 560 56 10 21:08.7 6:49/M
3 Randy Fielder 543 58 29 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 George Bird 557 70 73 37:58.9 12:15/M