Miami Invitational

back to results

Apr. 9, 2010

Miami Invitational
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio
4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010


Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 07:39 PM
Miami Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio
Results

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 10.49 1998 Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan
Rider Track: T 10.24 1986 Sam Graddy, Tennesee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaree Gordon JR Kentucky Sta 10.50 10.53 1.5 4 10
2 Skylar Dooley SO Hillsdale 10.86 10.92 1.5 4 8
3 Justinn Eddie JR Miami (Ohio) 10.73 10.97 1.5 4 6
4 Davin Walker SR Kentucky Sta 11.00 10.99 1.5 4 5
5 Jacob Buckwalter SO Tiffin 11.09 11.13 1.5 4 4
6 Romeo Harper FR Butler 10.91 11.14 1.5 4 3
7 Josh Rees JR Miami (Ohio) 11.10 11.15 1.5 4 2
8 Corey Clarke SO Findlay 11.18 11.21 1.7 3 1
9 Samuel Starr SR Cedarville 11.24 11.25 1.7 3
10 Jesse Ramirez SR Findlay 11.11 11.30 1.7 3
11 Marcus Clark SR Central Stat 11.15 11.36 1.7 3
12 Andy Pena SO Hillsdale 11.22 11.38 1.7 3
13 Michael Green SO Rio Grande 11.40 11.39 1.7 3
14 Logan Shoup JR Hillsdale 11.19 11.42 1.7 3
15 Tony Marshall FR Tiffin 11.28 11.44 1.7 3
16 De'Jon Faulkner FR Findlay 11.44 11.46 1.8 2
17 Ezekiel Israel FR Central Stat 10.96 11.48 1.5 4
18 Kurtis Polacek SO Xavier (Ohio 11.27 11.50 1.7 3
19 Nicholas Thomas JR Tiffin 11.56 11.52 1.8 2
20 David Croom JR Rio Grande 11.16 11.53 1.7 3
21 Ben Wagner FR Tiffin 11.60 11.54 1.8 2
22 Ben Rumbaugh FR Xavier (Ohio 11.62 11.68 1.8 2
23 William McGivens SO Central Stat 11.42 11.70 1.8 2
24 Caleb Bucher FR Cedarville 11.83 11.78 1.8 2
25 Brad Eiras FR Cedarville 11.80 11.81 1.8 2
26 Pete Negron JR Morehead Sta 12.24 11.87 1.0 1
27 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 11.62 12.07 1.8 2 12.061
28 Ryan Ruppel JR Valparaiso 12.19 12.07 1.0 1 12.066
29 John Lafrinere FR Grand Valley 11.70 12.11 1.8 2
30 Mike Kash FR Valparaiso 12.37 12.15 1.0 1
31 Taylor Deloye SO Valparaiso 12.34 12.19 1.0 1
32 Sean Blair FR Morehead Sta 12.34 12.57 1.0 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 21.24 2001 Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan
Rider Track: T 20.86 2001 Lashante Edwards, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jamaree Gordon JR Kentucky Sta 21.21 21.66 -1.8 4 10
2 Nick Williams SO Xavier (Ohio 21.39 22.04 -1.8 4 8
3 Skylar Dooley SO Hillsdale 21.51 22.08 -1.8 4 6
4 Justinn Eddie JR Miami (Ohio) 21.75 22.24 -1.8 4 5
5 Alieu Sillah FR Miami (Ohio) 22.50 22.43 -0.3 3 4
6 Davin Walker SR Kentucky Sta 22.54 22.49 -0.3 3 3
7 Mark Farris FR Cedarville 22.65 22.73 -0.3 3 2
8 Jacob Buckwalter SO Tiffin 22.05 22.81 -1.8 4 1
9 Isiah Adams JR Kentucky Sta 22.00 22.86 -1.8 4
10 Bryon Toran JR Tiffin 22.59 22.91 -0.3 3
11 Romeo Harper FR Butler 22.31 22.95 -1.8 4
12 Jay Butler FR Rio Grande 23.08 23.00 0.7 2
13 Kurtis Polacek SO Xavier (Ohio 22.79 23.10 -0.3 3
14 Chris Woodfork SR Rio Grande 22.26 23.11 -1.8 4
15 Logan Shoup JR Hillsdale 22.50 23.21 -0.3 3
16 Michael Beight SR Cedarville 22.90 23.29 0.7 2
17 David Croom JR Rio Grande 22.71 23.35 -0.3 3
18 Jesse Ramirez SR Findlay 22.53 23.36 -0.3 3
19 George Brown FR Miami (Ohio) 23.51 23.40 +0.0 1
20 Michael Finch SO Hillsdale 22.85 23.49 0.7 2
21 De'Jon Faulkner FR Findlay 23.32 23.59 0.7 2
22 David Reid JR Central Stat 23.50 23.97 0.7 2
23 Scott Werner SR Findlay 22.92 23.98 0.7 2
24 Randy Cook SR Rio Grande 24.29 24.03 +0.0 1
25 Brad Eiras FR Cedarville 23.96 24.07 +0.0 1
26 Brent Sever JR Butler 23.35 24.23 0.7 2
27 Pete Negron JR Morehead Sta 24.89 24.42 +0.0 1
28 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 24.12 24.52 +0.0 1
29 Brian Armstrong SO Xavier (Ohio 22.59 24.72 -0.3 3
30 Taylor Deloye SO Valparaiso 24.33 24.77 +0.0 1
31 Lucas Horstman FR Findlay 24.12 25.09 +0.0 1
32 Ryan Ruppel JR Valparaiso 23.88 25.28 +0.0 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 47.77 2004 Jerod Batt, Cincinnati
Rider Track: T 46.50 1990 Ben Clay, Central State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jared Krout SR Hillsdale 47.80 48.19 3 10
2 Dominic Colvin FR Tiffin 48.41 48.79 3 8
3 Chris Woodfork SR Rio Grande 49.94 49.23 3 6
4 Nick Williams SO Xavier (Ohio 49.24 49.43 3 5
5 Alieu Sillah FR Miami (Ohio) 50.00 49.83 3 4
6 Erik Birkholz JR Findlay 49.12 50.39 3 3
7 Jordan Selfe FR Tiffin 49.98 50.49 3 2
8 James Swanson FR Kentucky Sta 51.01 50.62 2 1
9 Joey Newton FR Tiffin 51.98 50.81 2
10 Dan Hull SO Miami (Ohio) 49.80 50.92 3
11 George Brown FR Miami (Ohio) 50.50 51.50 2
12 Ryan Ulmer JR Xavier (Ohio 51.75 51.52 2 51.515
13 Desmond Dodd FR Xavier (Ohio 51.90 51.52 2 51.518
14 Donovan Powell SR Tiffin 51.76 51.68 2
15 Michael Finch SO Hillsdale 50.00 51.97 3
16 Jordan Noah FR Kentucky Sta 53.00 52.72 1
17 Eli Husfelt SO Cedarville 52.12 52.80 2
18 Dewey Sinclair FR Grand Valley 53.72 53.52 1
19 Randy Cook SR Rio Grande 54.36 53.68 1
20 Scott Werner SR Findlay 50.21 54.32 2
21 Robert Johnson JR Morehead Sta 54.48 54.76 1
22 Luke Clore FR Cedarville 54.10 55.81 1
23 Jack Kammrath FR Butler 55.00 59.01 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 1:49.90 J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02
Rider Track: T 1:47.96 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Spilman FR Miami (Ohio) 1:54.80 1:54.61 10
2 Ben Nathan JR Xavier (Ohio 1:54.95 1:55.22 8
3 Stephen Miles FR Tiffin 1:54.05 1:55.60 6
4 Joe Guerra SO Findlay 1:55.04 1:56.17 5
5 Zachary Lathrop FR Tiffin 1:54.05 1:56.72 4
6 Jarod Eick FR Miami (Ohio) 1:57.00 1:57.05 3
7 Shawn McKinstry SR Hillsdale 1:54.00 1:57.25 2
8 Joel VanDerworp SR Hillsdale 1:57.00 1:57.97 1
9 Ethan Blagg SO Cedarville 1:59.78 1:58.51
10 Craig Jordan FR Butler 1:57.50 1:58.58
11 Jordan Davies JR Cedarville 1:59.61 1:59.27
12 Thomas Lundberg FR Hillsdale 1:57.00 1:59.39
13 Ryan Shannon SO Miami (Ohio) 1:57.00 1:59.48
14 Sylvester Watts FR Tiffin 1:58.00 1:59.54
15 David Curtin FR Miami (Ohio) 1:57.50 1:59.71
16 Joe Taranto FR Rio Grande 1:58.00 2:00.02
17 Colin Walthour SO Findlay 1:59.55 2:00.15
18 Derek Schnake SO Valparaiso 1:58.00 2:00.55
19 Keith Albrektson SO Xavier (Ohio 1:57.00 2:02.39
20 Eric Holbrook JR Shawnee Club 2:01.00 2:02.50
21 Ken Schwieter JR Xavier (Ohio 2:02.00 2:02.77
22 Neil Klinger FR Cedarville 2:01.00 2:03.37
23 Lucas Murphy FR Rio Grande 1:57.80 2:03.39
24 Keith Button JR Valparaiso 2:03.00 2:04.20
25 Brian Knight JR Morehead Sta 2:04.70 2:05.34
26 Jeffrey Covington FR Morehead Sta 2:05.00 2:06.05
27 Timothy Majoy FR Findlay 2:05.11 2:06.54
28 Patrick Fouch FR Morehead Sta 2:04.59 2:07.46
29 Jean Ambler FR Cedarville 2:03.00 2:07.96
30 Brian Gill Unattached 2:00.00 2:08.07
31 Weston Thobaben JR Shawnee Club 2:02.00 2:08.31
32 Warren Hinkle JR Shawnee Club 2:08.00 2:08.99
33 Jerry Perkins SO Hillsdale 1:53.00 2:09.63
34 William Glenn FR Kentucky Sta 2:00.12 2:09.68
35 Keith Aeiker FR Shawnee Club 2:08.00 2:11.11
36 Kyle Danbury SO Tiffin 2:11.96 2:12.02
37 Kyle Tweed SR Findlay 2:01.29 2:13.19
38 Tyler Meinerding FR Wright State 2:05.00 2:18.49

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:44.59 4/11/2009 Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)
Rider Track: T 3:41.77 2004 Mike Hallabrin, Miami University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Macdonald SR Butler 3:42.63 3:44.76 10
2 Kris Gauson SR Butler 3:42.13 3:45.67 8
3 Rob Mullett SR Butler 3:44.00 3:46.29 6
4 Darren Gauson NA Unat-Butler 3:42.53 3:48.13 5
5 Andrew Sherman NA Unat-Butler 3:48.11 3:51.05 4
6 Stephen Lisgo SR Butler 3:48.10 3:54.37 3
7 Tommy Kauffmann JR Xavier (Ohio 3:57.55 3:55.39 2
8 Jarod Eick FR Miami (Ohio) 3:58.00 3:56.78 1
9 Jacob Secor SO Hillsdale 3:56.50 3:58.75
10 Alex Ralston JR Hillsdale 3:58.50 3:59.76
11 Keith Albrektson SO Xavier (Ohio 4:01.59 4:01.58
12 Chuck Wentz JR Shawnee Club 4:00.00 4:01.69
13 Dominique O'Neil JR Tiffin 4:01.71 4:02.96
14 Kyle Lowry FR Dayton 4:10.87 4:05.32
15 Kevin Oblinger FR Butler 4:05.00 4:05.62
16 Evan Fruits SR Iupui 4:05.00 4:05.71
17 Blake Dircksen FR Miami (Ohio) 3:58.00 4:07.93
18 Kyle Tweed SR Findlay 4:05.22 4:08.66
19 Kyle Faerber SR Tiffin 4:06.00 4:09.00
20 Walley Bradford FR Valparaiso 4:10.00 4:09.59
21 Peter Walsh FR Hillsdale 4:01.50 4:10.42
22 David Carter SR Valparaiso 4:08.00 4:11.27
23 Lucas Murphy FR Rio Grande 4:12.00 4:11.35
24 Joe Taranto FR Rio Grande 4:08.00 4:13.09
25 Britton Deuel SR Hillsdale 4:05.00 4:13.31
26 Alex Frey FR Tiffin 4:18.26 4:13.76
27 Brad Boyd SR Dayton 4:19.60 4:14.45
28 Eli Gerlach SO Shawnee Club 4:13.00 4:15.60
29 Matt Riley JR Xavier (Ohio 4:15.30 4:15.63
30 Jerry Perkins SO Hillsdale 3:59.00 4:16.01
31 Timothy Majoy FR Findlay 4:23.79 4:16.86
32 Brian Knight JR Morehead Sta 4:17.99 4:17.79
33 Weston Thobaben JR Shawnee Club 4:18.00 4:18.19
34 Isaiah Kessio JR Wright State 4:09.88 4:20.33
35 Caleb Schmal SO Valparaiso 4:12.00 4:24.41
36 Jeffrey Covington FR Morehead Sta 4:23.00 4:24.76
37 Jack Deford FR Wright State 4:33.14 4:25.04
38 Alex Moore JR Cedarville 4:08.11 4:25.88
39 Jake McCubbin SO Wright State 4:35.63 4:30.89
40 Markus Brousard SR Kentucky Sta 4:20.00 4:34.93
41 Jeremy Souder SR Tiffin 4:28.65 4:38.52
42 Wade Ervin JR Kentucky Sta 4:20.00 4:40.28

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 8:45.18 4/11/2009 Stephen Lisgo, Butler
Rider Track: T 8:45.18 4/11/2009 Stephen Lisgo, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Dezso SR Miami (Ohio) 9:11.00 9:23.75 10
2 Robbie Fisher JR Miami (Ohio) 9:28.00 9:25.35 8
3 Chris Vaughn JR Cedarville 9:46.42 9:42.43 6
4 Nate Addessi FR Dayton 9:40.62 9:51.34 5
5 Charles Wysong JR Hillsdale 9:35.00 9:51.84 4
6 Brett Wagner FR Miami (Ohio) 9:45.00 9:53.48 3
7 Craig Jordan FR Butler 10:00.00 10:01.78 2
8 Mike Eblin JR Tiffin 9:59.49 10:03.14 1
9 Jeff Wysong SO Hillsdale 9:58.00 10:05.09
10 William Wegert SO Hillsdale 10:15.00 10:18.89
11 Ben Lawrence SO Xavier (Ohio 10:36.12 10:19.01
12 Cory McGoldrick JR Dayton 10:06.70 10:28.46
13 Joe Ryan JR Xavier (Ohio 10:42.17 10:31.41
14 Orion Wenrich SO Butler 10:20.00 10:33.22
15 Kevin Sheehan SR Wright State 10:25.62 10:35.94
16 Kurt Throckmorton SR Wright State 10:50.00 10:51.55
17 Ben Livingston JR Wright State 10:58.97 10:57.07
18 William Glenn FR Kentucky Sta 10:34.00 11:53.73

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 14:19.33 2003 Brian Godsey, Miami University
Rider Track: T 14:13.16 2004 Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Lemon JR Dayton 14:22.62 14:26.54 10
2 Michael Perry JR Miami (Ohio) 14:42.00 14:39.29 8
3 Justin Roeder SR Butler 14:30.41 14:46.71 6
4 Matt Lemon JR Dayton 14:26.25 14:49.46 5
5 Eric Putnam 8 Unat-Shawnee 14:38.00 14:51.36 4
6 Paul Krebs SR Miami (Ohio) 14:45.00 14:52.97 3
7 Greg Roeth FR Dayton 14:51.53 14:53.98 2
8 Hank Geer FR Xavier (Ohio 14:53.58 14:56.08 1
9 Matt Lawder JR Butler 14:49.00 14:59.41
10 Aaron Kremer JR Iupui 14:50.00 15:02.93
11 Tom Boardman SR Butler 14:35.00 15:08.39
12 Matthew Boyles NA Unat-Rio Gra 15:15.00 15:11.27
13 Josh Wakeman JR Morehead Sta 14:55.61 15:12.23
14 Corey Culbertson SR Shawnee Club 15:15.00 15:14.60
15 Nick Wilson FR Rio Grande 15:12.62 15:16.52
16 Joe Hoffman JR Iupui 15:15.00 15:17.31
17 Jeremy Schiele FR Dayton 15:24.11 15:22.87
18 Madison Roeder JR Butler 14:31.30 15:24.72
19 Tim Jagielski SO Hillsdale 15:05.00 15:33.30
20 Chris Dennison SO Miami (Ohio) 15:09.00 15:34.17
21 Jordan Kirwen SO Findlay 15:20.00 15:36.78
22 J.D. Smith FR Iupui 15:10.00 15:37.39
23 Craig Wolfe SR Findlay 15:40.71
24 David Eichenberger FR Miami (Ohio) 15:12.00 15:41.16
25 Matt Farkas FR Iupui 15:45.00 15:42.01
26 Evan Firestone JR Wright State 16:26.74 15:43.29
27 Ricky Warren SO Iupui 15:15.00 15:45.49
28 Matt Dotson JR Morehead Sta 15:50.00 15:47.70
29 Matt Spencer JR Rio Grande 15:35.00 15:48.33
30 Stephen Mackell FR Dayton 15:54.10 15:49.28
31 Jason Bruns FR Wright State 16:09.54 15:52.82
32 Ryan Shirley JR Dayton 15:49.51 15:56.43
33 Jordan Piaskowy SO Valparaiso 15:35.00 15:58.38
34 Donnie Freed SO Hillsdale 15:59.19
35 Joel Hartenberger JR Valparaiso 15:55.00 16:00.90
36 Jordan Eccleston SO Hillsdale 15:40.00 16:03.52
37 Tyler Fry JR Xavier (Ohio 15:45.95 16:06.17
38 Michael Settles JR Morehead Sta 16:25.00 16:10.92
39 Derek Bornhorst FR Dayton 16:07.11 16:11.83
40 Kyle Anderson SO Tiffin 16:08.60 16:15.60
41 Nathan Mogle NA Unat-Rio Gra 16:20.00 16:21.57
42 Zane Miller SO Rio Grande 16:30.00 16:26.45
43 Nick Fagan SO Valparaiso 15:35.00 16:27.79
44 Taylor Eaton SR Butler 15:58.00 16:28.62
45 Tyler Proctor FR Iupui 16:30.00 16:29.17
46 Ryan Harris Wright State 16:36.25
47 Chad McCarty SO Unat-Rio Gra 16:30.00 16:36.65
48 Pat Johnson SO Valparaiso 16:40.00 16:39.84
49 Nick Rader JR Tiffin 17:06.31 16:45.58
50 Derek Henderson SR Dayton 16:11.45 16:49.21
51 Blane Bowen SO Valparaiso 16:20.00 16:57.91
52 Luis Velasco FR Findlay 16:50.00 17:10.80
53 Kyle Schwartz FR Iupui 16:45.00 17:17.61
54 David Eddy SR Tiffin 17:30.59 17:44.66

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 13.65 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 13.65 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Michael McCarty JR Miami (Ohio) 14.47 14.45 2.5 2 10
2 Tyler Nichols FR Miami (Ohio) 14.90 15.03 2.5 2 8
3 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 15.26 15.43 2.5 2 6
4 Brent Sever JR Butler 15.21 15.46 2.5 2 5
5 Andrew Moore SO Tiffin 16.00 15.49 3.1 1 4
6 Jesse Whitman SO Miami (Ohio) 15.13 15.64 2.5 2 3
7 Timothy Sanders FR Findlay 15.83 15.74 3.1 1 2
8 Cory Spalding FR Kentucky Sta 14.90 15.99 2.5 2 1
9 Lucas Horstman FR Findlay 15.79 16.09 2.5 2
10 Aaron Lane FR Cedarville 16.30 16.21 3.1 1 16.205
11 Dewey Sinclair FR Grand Valley 16.21 3.1 1 16.207
12 Ryan Cook FR Hillsdale 15.80 16.29 3.1 1
13 Deshon Best FR Kentucky Sta 15.00 16.50 2.5 2
14 Mike Kash FR Valparaiso 17.15 3.1 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 51.95 2006 Brrian Heim, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 50.75 2007 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael McCarty JR Miami (Ohio) 53.50 53.68 2 10
2 Andrew Moore SO Tiffin 56.10 55.65 2 8
3 David Sawyers JR Central Stat 56.93 1 6
4 Timothy Sanders FR Findlay 57.42 57.41 2 5
5 Jason Shelnick SR Tiffin 57.06 57.78 2 4
6 Shawnathan Fort SO Findlay 55.62 58.05 2 3
7 Ben Rumbaugh FR Xavier (Ohio 59.12 59.51 2 2
8 Adam Pettyjohn FR Morehead Sta 59.07 59.55 2 1
9 Mike Kash FR Valparaiso 1:03.36 1:00.51 1
10 Cory Spalding FR Kentucky Sta 1:02.76 1:00.54 1
11 Deshon Best FR Kentucky Sta 58.00 1:03.25 2
12 Morgan Sorrell FR Morehead Sta 1:08.00 1:05.14 1
13 Jack Kammrath FR Butler 1:02.90 1:05.17 1

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 40.92 2001 , Western Michigan
Rider Track: T 39.90 1990 , Ball State
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentucky State 'A' 40.99 41.35 2 10
1) Jordan Noah FR 2) Isiah Adams JR
3) Davin Walker SR 4) Jamaree Gordon JR
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 42.00 41.82 2 8
1) Jason Bartlett FR 2) Alieu Sillah FR
3) Josh Rees JR 4) Justinn Eddie JR
3 Cedarville 'A' 42.50 42.42 2 6
1) Michael Beight SR 2) Marcus Benjamin JR
3) Mark Farris FR 4) Samuel Starr SR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 42.50 42.49 2 5
1) Andy Pena SO 2) Jared Krout SR
3) Logan Shoup JR 4) Skylar Dooley SO
5 Findlay 'A' 42.55 42.75 2 4
1) Jesse Ramirez SR 2) Corey Clarke SO
3) Shawnathan Fort SO 4) De'Jon Faulkner FR
6 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 43.21 42.93 2 3
1) Ryan Ulmer JR 2) Kurtis Polacek SO
3) David Gibson FR 4) Nick Williams SO
7 Tiffin 'A' 42.00 43.44 2 2
1) Deven Keene SO 2) Justin Ware SO
3) Dominic Colvin FR 4) Jacob Buckwalter SO
8 Central State 'C' 44.64 1
1) Justin Jackson SO 2) Danny Heagens SR
3) Ali Russell FR 4) Courtney Brooks SR
9 Tiffin 'C' 43.80 44.67 1
1) Vyshawn Arnold SO 2) Logan Garcia FR
3) Donovan Powell SR 4) Andrew Moore SO
10 Kentucky State 'B' 43.00 44.95 1
1) Derrick Young SO 2) James Swanson FR
3) Chris Spalding JR 4) Troy Bland JR
11 Central State 'B' 43.50 44.99 1
1) Kenneth Coker SR 2) William McGivens SO
3) Sean Gibson SR 4) David McGuire SR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:11.79 1998 , Miami University
Rider Track: T 3:09.13 2001 , Western Michigan
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:19.00 3:18.87 2 10
1) Alieu Sillah FR 2) Dan Hull SO
3) Justinn Eddie JR 4) Jack Spilman FR
2 Tiffin 'A' 3:15.80 3:20.04 2 8
1) Deven Keene SO 2) Dominic Colvin FR
3) Bryon Toran JR 4) Justin Ware SO
3 Tiffin 'B' 3:19.90 3:20.34 2
1) Jordan Selfe FR 2) Zachary Lathrop FR
3) Stephen Miles FR 4) Sylvester Watts FR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:17.97 3:22.53 2 6
1) Jared Krout SR 2) Michael Finch SO
3) Skylar Dooley SO 4) Shawn McKinstry SR
5 Kentucky State 'A' 3:23.00 3:22.98 2 5
1) Jamaree Gordon JR 2) James Swanson FR
3) Wade Ervin JR 4) Jordan Noah FR
6 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:33.01 3:27.13 1 4
1) Ryan Ulmer JR 2) Desmond Dodd FR
3) Ben Rumbaugh FR 4) Ben Nathan JR
7 Tiffin 'C' 3:30.00 3:31.05 1
1) Logan Garcia FR 2) Andrew Moore SO
3) Kyle Faerber SR 4) Joe Candito SO
8 Valparaiso 'A' 3:33.94 1 3
9 Hillsdale 'B' 3:28.00 3:36.24 2
1) Jerry Perkins SO 2) Joel VanDerworp SR
3) Andrew Budd SR 4) Thomas Lundberg FR
10 Morehead State 'A' 3:46.00 3:44.47 1 2
1) Robert Johnson JR 2) Pete Negron JR
3) Brian Knight JR 4) Adam Pettyjohn FR
11 Wright State 'A' 3:53.12 1 1
1) Kevin Sheehan SR 2) Kurt Throckmorton SR
3) Tyler Meinerding FR 4) Jack Deford FR

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 2.21m 2002 Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue
Rider Track: T 2.25m 1996 Henry Patterson, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cory Vales SO Findlay 2.16m 2.08m 6-09.75 10 1-2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 David Serrano SO Miami (Ohio) 2.03m J2.08m 6-09.75 7 2-2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Travis LeFlore SO Tiffin 2.09m J2.08m 6-09.75 7 2--2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P P O O P XXO XXX
4 Nate Miller SR Grand Valley 2.13m 1.98m 6-06.00 5 2-2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Eric Maag SO Tiffin 1.99m J1.98m 6-06.00 4 2-3
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P O XO XXO XXX
6 John Iott FR Grand Valley 1.98m 1.83m 6-00.00 3 0-0
1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXX
7 Travis Brumm SR Miami (Ohio) 1.93m J1.83m 6-00.00 1.50 1-1
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
7 John Gibbons FR Grand Valley 1.95m J1.83m 6-00.00 1.50 1-1
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
8 Cory Spalding FR Kentucky Sta 1.88m J1.83m 6-00.00 1-2
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XXX
10 Antoine Allen FR Tiffin 1.88m 1.78m 5-10.00 0-0
1.78 1.83
O XXX
11 Josh Lusk SO Cedarville 1.90m J1.78m 5-10.00 1-1
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
12 Charlie Welasa FR Valparaiso J1.78m 5-10.00 2-2
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX
-- Wayne Dudley SR Rio Grande NH
1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XXX
-- Xavier Braxton SR Kentucky Sta 1.88m NH
1.78
XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 5.35m 2005 Chris Smith, Cincinnati
Rider Track: T 5.35m 2005 Chris Smith, Cincinnati
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bryant Wilson SR Unat-Grand V 5.10m 4.90m 16-00.75 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P O O XX X
2 Lee Miller SO Tiffin 4.85m 4.75m 15-07.00 8 0-1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 4.55m 4.75m 15-07.00 6 0-2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P XO O XO O XXX
4 Matt Gordeneer SR Grand Valley 4.50m 4.60m 15-01.00 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P O XXX
5 Kevin Leland FR Grand Valley 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25 4
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XO XO XXX
6 Sam Wildeman FR Miami (Ohio) 4.40m 4.15m 13-07.25 3
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XO XXX
7 Elliott Goetz SO Findlay 4.25m 4.00m 13-01.50 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO O O XXX
8 Alex Boyd JR Tiffin 4.50m 3.85m 12-07.50 1 0-0
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
9 Mike Herrera FR Cedarville 3.65m 3.85m 12-07.50 2-3
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO XXO XXX
10 Stephen Port FR Cedarville 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
-- Nathan Ross FR Morehead Sta 3.04m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Travis Fisher SO Grand Valley 4.50m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P XXX
-- Shane Shockey JR Findlay 4.90m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P XXX
-- Quinton Dennis JR Grand Valley 4.50m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P XXX
-- Zachary Chesley SO Grand Valley 4.21m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXX

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 7.41m 2006 Roy Richards, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 8.01m 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Michael McCarty JR Miami (Ohio) 7.27m 7.17m +0.0 23-06.25 10
7.17m(+0.0) PASS PASS 7.08m(+0.0) 7.04m(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0)
2 Josh Rees JR Miami (Ohio) 7.15m 7.11m 0.3 23-04.00 8
FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(0.1) 6.39m(0.2) 5.97m(+0.0) 7.11m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Jared Krout SR Hillsdale 7.26m 7.02m 1.7 23-00.50 6
FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 7.02m 6.97m +0.0 22-10.50 5
FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.85m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
5 Antoine Allen FR Tiffin 6.90m 6.85m 0.1 22-05.75 4
FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
6 Jarrett Mickens JR Valparaiso 6.73m 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50 3
6.11m(-0.3) 6.43m(0.7) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)
7 Isiah Adams JR Kentucky Sta 6.84m 6.78m 1.3 22-03.00 2
5.05m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.78m(1.3) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.8)
8 David McGuire SR Central Stat 6.72m 6.72m 1.2 22-00.75 1
6.72m(1.2) 6.72m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.37m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
9 Jason Bartlett FR Miami (Ohio) 6.60m 6.69m 0.9 21-11.50
FOUL(-0.2) 6.69m(0.9) 6.66m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(-0.4) 6.49m(+0.0)
10 Ryan Rademacher SR Grand Valley 7.18m 6.59m 0.5 21-07.50
6.59m(0.5) 6.59m(-1.1) 6.46m(1.1)
11 Michael Green SO Rio Grande 6.49m 6.39m -0.4 20-11.75
6.26m(-0.8) 6.39m(-0.4) 6.36m(+0.0)
12 Derek LeBlanc SR Xavier (Ohio 6.72m 6.25m -0.1 20-06.25
6.23m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.25m(+0.0)
13 Logan Garcia FR Tiffin 6.20m 0.8 20-04.25
6.20m(0.8) 5.85m(1.2) 5.73m(+0.0)
14 Ryan Cook FR Hillsdale 6.22m 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.15m(+0.0)
15 Neil Klinger FR Cedarville 6.10m 5.93m 1.2 19-05.50
5.93m(1.2) 5.72m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Sean Blair FR Morehead Sta 6.30m 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.81m(0.6) 5.49m(0.5) 5.89m(+0.0)
17 Chris Hovan FR Valparaiso 5.79m 0.5 19-00.00
5.46m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.5) 5.66m(+0.0)
18 Steve Schubert JR Valparaiso 5.45m 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
5.67m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.1) 5.52m(-1.3)
19 Courtney Brooks SR Central Stat 5.57m 5.54m 0.2 18-02.25
5.28m(-0.1) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
20 Wayne Dudley SR Rio Grande 5.37m -0.3 17-07.50
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 5.37m(-0.3)
21 John Lafrinere FR Grand Valley 6.20m 4.13m +0.0 13-06.75
3.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
-- David Gibson FR Xavier (Ohio 6.74m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 15.82m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Rider Track: T 16.10m 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Derek LeBlanc SR Xavier (Ohio 13.63m 14.06m -0.5 46-01.50 10
14.06m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.28m(+0.0) PASS
2 Jarrett Mickens JR Valparaiso 14.13m 14.02m 0.5 46-00.00 8
13.09m(-0.4) 13.90m(0.9) 13.61m(0.6) 13.67m(0.2) 14.02m(0.5) 13.83m(+0.0)
3 Steve Schubert JR Valparaiso 13.66m 13.94m 0.6 45-09.00 6
13.05m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 13.43m(0.7) 13.23m(-0.5) 13.58m(-0.3) 13.94m(0.6)
4 Antoine Allen FR Tiffin 13.78m 13.74m 1.4 45-01.00 5
13.74m(1.4) 13.43m(-0.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Robert Metellus SR Grand Valley 13.96m 13.62m +0.0 44-08.25 4
13.18m(+0.0) 13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 13.59m(-0.8)
6 Troy Bland JR Kentucky Sta 14.00m 13.33m -0.5 43-09.00 3
13.33m(-0.5) 13.21m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.61m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.9)
7 Josh Rees JR Miami (Ohio) 13.38m 13.18m +0.0 43-03.00 2
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 13.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
8 Nathaniel Smith JR Grand Valley 13.95m 13.05m +0.0 42-09.75 1
13.05m(+0.0) 12.80m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) 12.90m(0.1)
9 Chris Spalding JR Kentucky Sta 12.65m 0.6 41-06.00
12.49m(-0.3) 12.63m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0) 12.65m(0.6)
10 Wade Ervin JR Kentucky Sta 13.00m 12.63m -0.5 41-05.25
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 12.63m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS
11 Aaron Lane FR Cedarville 12.10m 12.38m 0.3 40-07.50
11.90m(+0.0) 12.38m(0.3) 11.48m(+0.0)
12 Caleb Bucher FR Cedarville 12.50m 11.88m +0.0 38-11.75
11.74m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0)
13 Chris Hovan FR Valparaiso 11.80m 0.4 38-08.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 11.80m(0.4)
14 Ryan Cook FR Hillsdale 11.95m 11.61m -0.1 38-01.25
11.61m(-0.1) 11.39m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 58.27m 1999 James Dennis, Louisville
Rider Track: T 58.42m 1987 Scott Eriksson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ray Robinson SR Tiffin 46.34m 49.43m 162-02 10
47.10m FOUL 46.27m FOUL 49.43m FOUL
2 Lucas Ferguson FR Miami (Ohio) 48.67m 49.14m 161-03 8
42.28m 46.95m 48.77m 49.14m FOUL FOUL
3 John Gausmann JR Miami (Ohio) 47.36m 48.87m 160-04 6
41.48m FOUL 48.87m FOUL 48.67m FOUL
4 Donny Stiffler FR Grand Valley 51.00m 48.69m 159-09 5
48.69m 48.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan Hoch SO Miami (Ohio) 45.44m 47.33m 155-03 4
47.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mitch Bosch SR Grand Valley 49.71m 47.18m 154-09 3
44.35m 45.09m 47.18m FOUL 44.96m 45.78m
7 Keenan Hamilton SO Kentucky Sta 46.05m 46.07m 151-02 2
44.81m 44.10m 46.07m FOUL FOUL 41.50m
8 Ian Evans SR Grand Valley 45.00m 45.85m 150-05 1
FOUL 44.60m 42.81m 45.85m 44.33m 43.95m
9 Darren Bass FR Findlay 47.15m 44.25m 145-02
FOUL 44.25m 38.69m FOUL FOUL 43.37m
10 Aaron Falk SR Hillsdale 44.00m 44.23m 145-01
40.39m 44.23m 42.72m
11 Kurt Weil SR Hillsdale 47.50m 44.19m 145-00
44.19m 42.65m FOUL
12 JT Stone SO Morehead Sta 43.15m 43.19m 141-08
43.19m FOUL FOUL
13 Bill Rixon SO Valparaiso 45.26m 43.12m 141-06
38.64m 43.12m FOUL
14 Andrew Gorley FR Grand Valley 40.00m 43.04m 141-02
31.77m 39.23m 43.04m
15 Matt Armstrong SO Grand Valley 45.00m 42.77m 140-04
39.86m 42.77m FOUL
16 Justin Dailey JR Hillsdale 45.00m 41.99m 137-09
FOUL FOUL 41.99m
17 Corey Harrold FR Tiffin 42.94m 41.97m 137-08
40.06m 39.98m 41.97m
18 Kyle Eno SO Grand Valley 45.00m 41.28m 135-05
40.40m 40.21m 41.28m
19 Brad Owen SO Butler 41.45m 40.50m 132-10
38.98m 40.50m 39.29m
20 Brant Finney JR Findlay 41.31m 40.37m 132-05
FOUL 40.37m FOUL
21 Aaron Clark SO Grand Valley 44.00m 39.76m 130-05
39.76m FOUL FOUL
22 James Fielden JR Tiffin 39.50m 39.55m 129-09
39.55m FOUL 38.48m
23 Greg Hannay FR Cedarville 40.80m 39.51m 129-07
38.35m 39.51m FOUL
24 Andrew Rixon FR Valparaiso 38.64m 39.42m 129-04
FOUL 33.25m 39.42m
25 Nathan Harter SR Butler 36.49m 38.46m 126-02
32.74m FOUL 38.46m
26 Sam Lemaster FR Cedarville 40.62m 38.42m 126-00
FOUL FOUL 38.42m
27 John Pemberton SO Tiffin 39.27m 37.55m 123-02
37.01m 37.55m 36.99m
28 Nick Babbitt SR Valparaiso 35.26m 36.23m 118-10
36.23m 35.91m FOUL
29 Reggie Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 35.00m 33.39m 109-06
30.01m FOUL 33.39m
30 Jahleel Mullins FR Kentucky Sta 31.63m 31.47m 103-03
FOUL 31.47m FOUL
31 Tim Patrick FR Tiffin 30.95m 31.04m 101-10
27.68m 31.04m 30.42m
32 Ronnie Fredricks FR Valparaiso 33.17m 30.26m 99-03
27.69m FOUL 30.26m
33 Michael Wright SR Morehead Sta 30.12m 28.63m 93-11
24.40m FOUL 28.63m
34 Ryan Stegenga FR Valparaiso 27.06m 26.22m 86-00
24.74m 25.94m 26.22m
35 Dewey Sinclair FR Grand Valley 21.55m 70-08
18.31m 18.94m 21.55m

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 62.26m 2005 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State
Rider Track: T 73.56m 1990 Jud Logan, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aaron Falk SR Hillsdale 60.96m 63.06mM 206-11 10
61.34m FOUL 63.06m
2 Jason Stomps SR Hillsdale 62.79m 60.08m 197-01 8
FOUL 60.04m FOUL 60.08m FOUL
3 Justin Dailey JR Hillsdale 49.00m 53.88m 176-09 6
53.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 John Havrilla JR Tiffin 50.50m 53.45m 175-04 5
FOUL 53.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.38m
5 Nolan Hill JR Tiffin 50.89m 53.24m 174-08 4
FOUL 50.73m 53.24m
6 Clay Lipski JR Grand Valley 52.00m 51.91m 170-04 3
FOUL 51.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Andrew Gorley FR Grand Valley 50.00m 51.77m 169-10 2
FOUL 49.50m FOUL FOUL 51.77m
8 Lucas Ferguson FR Miami (Ohio) 48.00m 49.52m 162-06 1
49.52m FOUL FOUL 48.68m FOUL
9 Nick Babbitt SR Valparaiso 45.93m 48.78m 160-00
48.78m x 47.67m
10 Kurt Weil SR Hillsdale 50.00m 47.88m 157-01
47.88m
11 John Gausmann JR Miami (Ohio) 46.86m 47.65m 156-04
FOUL 47.65m
12 JT Stone SO Morehead Sta 42.40m 45.84m 150-05
x 45.84m
13 Bill Rixon SO Valparaiso 42.79m 43.45m 142-07
43.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Andrew Rixon FR Valparaiso 38.40m 42.48m 139-04
x 42.48m
15 Ray Robinson SR Tiffin 45.00m 41.94m 137-07
41.94m FOUL FOUL
16 Sam Lemaster FR Cedarville 38.66m 41.35m 135-08
x 41.35m FOUL
17 Ryan Danehy FR Tiffin 36.04m 35.86m 117-08
FOUL FOUL 35.86m
18 Greg Hannay FR Cedarville 34.10m 33.50m 109-11
x 33.50m FOUL
19 Ryan Stegenga FR Valparaiso 29.38m 32.95m 108-01
32.95m
20 Ronnie Fredricks FR Valparaiso 24.46m 31.46m 103-02
31.46m FOUL
21 Michael Wright SR Morehead Sta 35.00m 29.58m 97-00
FOUL 29.58m FOUL
-- Neil Henning NA Unat-Cedarvi 51.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 62.51m 2002 Joe Swiderski, Louisville
Rider Track: T 68.78m 1987 Scot Moon, Miami University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 John Brockman SO Miami (Ohio) 60.82m 58.11m 190-08 10
48.89m 55.66m 58.11m PASS PASS PASS
2 Ferenc Batonai FR Grand Valley 50.00m 55.23m 181-02 8
51.19m FOUL 51.09m 52.70m 55.23m 54.38m
3 Matt Rudin SO Miami (Ohio) 48.58m 53.39m 175-02 6
FOUL 41.22m 51.09m 49.29m 53.39m 52.21m
4 Jason Stomps SR Hillsdale 50.38m 51.36m 168-06 5
40.65m 49.47m 50.25m 44.87m FOUL 51.36m
5 Vinnie Liuzzo SO Valparaiso 52.00m 47.55m 156-00 4
FOUL FOUL 47.55m 47.17m 47.51m 47.24m
6 Aaron Falk SR Hillsdale 45.00m 47.50m 155-10 3
45.77m 47.50m 44.79m PASS PASS 47.07m
7 Stefan Bernardi FR Hillsdale 45.39m 47.05m 154-04 2
46.90m FOUL 42.29m 46.90m 47.05m 45.56m
8 Keenan Hamilton SO Kentucky Sta 32.60m 46.82m 153-07 1
42.53m 40.78m FOUL 30.92m 46.82m 43.44m
9 Bryan Ferres NA Unat-Miami ( 51.80m 46.19m 151-06
46.19m 43.16m 43.31m 45.14m 42.65m 44.81m
10 Charles Fordyce SO Findlay 42.16m 43.33m 142-02
37.71m 40.46m 43.33m 36.99m 39.45m FOUL
11 Xavier Braxton SR Kentucky Sta 46.34m 39.96m 131-01
39.96m 38.12m FOUL
12 Eric Maag SO Tiffin 34.22m 38.22m 125-05
38.22m 31.97m 37.13m
13 Nick Babbitt SR Valparaiso 36.93m 35.43m 116-03
FOUL 35.39m 35.43m
14 Darren Bass FR Findlay 38.00m 34.09m 111-10
27.47m 34.09m FOUL
15 Logan Garcia FR Tiffin 43.61m 34.03m 111-08
FOUL 32.31m 34.03m
16 Jahleel Mullins FR Kentucky Sta 26.64m 31.99m 104-11
30.35m 28.46m 31.99m
17 Courtney Brooks SR Central Stat 30.76m 100-11
FOUL 29.87m 30.76m
18 Tim Patrick FR Tiffin 32.40m 26.57m 87-02
25.64m FOUL 26.57m

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 17.59m 1997 Mike Fleisch, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 18.71m Pat Reid, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matt Armstrong SO Grand Valley 17.52m 17.02m 55-10.25 10
15.35m 17.02m FOUL 16.36m FOUL FOUL
2 Donny Stiffler FR Grand Valley 17.53m 16.44m 53-11.25 8
16.07m 16.44m FOUL 15.76m 15.61m FOUL
3 JT Stone SO Morehead Sta 15.27m 16.10m 52-10.00 6
FOUL 15.03m FOUL FOUL 14.89m 16.10m
4 John Pemberton SO Tiffin 15.07m 15.76m 51-08.50 5
15.44m FOUL 14.88m 14.93m 15.76m FOUL
5 Corey Harrold FR Tiffin 14.47m 15.60m 51-02.25 4
15.13m 15.60m 14.81m FOUL 14.48m 15.03m
6 Kyle Eno SO Grand Valley 15.89m 15.53m 50-11.50 3
15.53m 15.30m 15.19m FOUL 15.21m 15.32m
7 Nathan Hoch SO Miami (Ohio) 15.18m 14.92m 48-11.50 2
14.52m FOUL 14.27m 14.36m FOUL 14.92m
8 Darren Bass FR Findlay 15.93m 14.67m 48-01.75 1
14.67m FOUL 14.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ryan Danehy FR Tiffin 14.60m 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 13.79m 14.65m FOUL 14.11m FOUL
10 Lucas Ferguson FR Miami (Ohio) 14.26m 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.30m FOUL
11 Kurt Weil SR Hillsdale 14.90m 14.13m 46-04.25
13.41m 13.92m 14.13m
12 Aaron Falk SR Hillsdale 13.87m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.29m 13.86m
13 Brant Finney JR Findlay 14.54m 13.48m 44-02.75
13.28m FOUL 13.48m
14 Aaron Clark SO Grand Valley 14.41m 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m 13.11m 12.74m
15 Sam Lemaster FR Cedarville 13.30m 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m 12.69m FOUL
16 Andrew Rixon FR Valparaiso 13.62m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.36m 12.88m FOUL
17 Nathan Harter SR Butler 12.59m 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.63m
18 Keenan Hamilton SO Kentucky Sta 11.97m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL 11.54m
19 Ronnie Fredricks FR Valparaiso 11.09m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.32m 11.46m 11.88m
20 Jahleel Mullins FR Kentucky Sta 11.82m 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL 11.77m
21 Brad Owen SO Butler 12.35m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL FOUL 11.56m
22 Michael Wright SR Morehead Sta 11.17m 10.06m 33-00.25
9.06m 10.06m FOUL
23 Josh Alford FR Morehead Sta 12.11m 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m PASS PASS
-- Ian Evans SR Grand Valley 16.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 201.50 2) Tiffin 109
3) Hillsdale 82 4) Grand Valley St. 66.50
5) Kentucky State 53 6) Xavier (Ohio) 43
6) Butler 43 8) Findlay 36
9) Valparaiso 24 10) Dayton 22
11) Cedarville 14 12) Morehead State 9
13) Central State 7 14) Rio Grande 6
15) Wright State 1



Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 07:40 PM
Miami Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 11.48 1997 Domique Calloway, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 11.46 1996 Tameka Borders, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Cathryn Humphries FR Hillsdale 11.94 12.06 0.8 4 10
2 Diona Graves SO Miami (Ohio) 11.95 12.09 0.8 4 8
3 Margarita Pogorelov SR Miami (Ohio) 11.90 12.12 0.8 4 6
4 Alexandria Payne SO Kentucky Sta 11.96 12.17 0.8 4 5
5 Layne Baggett FR Miami (Ohio) 12.40 12.35 1.6 3 4
6 Brittany Thomas SR Dayton 12.25 12.37 0.8 4 3
7 Cassandra Lloyd SO Wright State 12.08 12.38 0.8 4 2
8 Nicole Kamann SR Wright State 12.64 12.42 1.6 3 1
9 Circe Cansino JR Hillsdale 12.25 12.43 0.8 4
10 Lauren McCormick SR Dayton 12.30 12.62 0.8 4
11 Jada Henderson FR Dayton 12.71 12.69 0.8 2
12 Emily Tyler SO Xavier (Ohio 12.60 12.70 1.6 3
13 Kristina Record FR Kentucky Sta 12.65 12.71 1.6 3
14 Lauren O'Brien SR Dayton 12.57 12.72 1.6 3 12.713
15 Katie Johnson SR Ball State 12.10 12.72 0.8 4 12.718
16 Lindsay Forconi SO Miami (Ohio) 12.55 12.73 1.6 3
17 Erica Campbell FR Ball State 12.40 12.82 1.6 3
18 Kristie Baker SR Central Stat 12.77 12.86 0.8 2
19 Letia Bland JR Tiffin 12.59 12.90 1.6 3
20 Kayla Ellks FR Tiffin 12.71 12.97 0.8 2
21 Jasmine Mays JR Hillsdale 12.75 13.05 0.8 2 13.043
22 Aileen Lemanski FR Grand Valley 12.72 13.05 0.8 2 13.049
23 Katie Bildner FR Hillsdale 12.70 13.07 1.6 3
24 Tonisha Delorch SO Kentucky Sta 12.70 13.09 1.6 3
25 Samantha English JR Dayton 12.90 13.17 0.8 2
26 Bree Massie SO Morehead Sta 13.00 13.24 0.8 2
27 Annie Lennon FR Xavier (Ohio 13.25 13.33 0.8 2
28 Nichole Yancho SO Hillsdale 13.00 13.40 0.8 2
29 Hayley McSurley FR Rio Grande 13.34 13.41 -0.5 1
30 Toneisha Payne SO Central Stat 13.34 13.50 -0.5 1
31 Iesha Norwood SO Central Stat 13.68 -0.5 1
32 Katie DeVault SR Dayton 14.00 14.45 -0.5 1
33 Vivan Wu FR Cedarville 15.30 15.54 -0.5 1
34 Jessica McCoy FR Cedarville 13.77 16.29 -0.5 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 23.68 1993 Janice Foster, Ohio State
Rider Track: T 23.57 1988 Bridgette Tate, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Diona Graves SO Miami (Ohio) 24.76 24.82 1.8 6 10
2 Brittany Brown FR Central Stat 24.77 24.83 1.8 6 8
3 Cathryn Humphries FR Hillsdale 24.60 25.53 1.8 6 6
4 Margarita Pogorelov SR Miami (Ohio) 24.75 25.59 1.8 6 5
5 Rachel Weber SO Dayton 25.78 25.82 1.9 5 4
6 Nicole Kamann SR Wright State 26.39 25.97 1.9 5 3 25.963
7 Jada Henderson FR Dayton 25.53 25.97 1.8 6 2 25.967
8 Rachael Clay SO Miami (Ohio) 25.00 25.98 1.8 6 1
9 Brittany Thomas SR Dayton 26.00 26.00 1.9 5
10 Circe Cansino JR Hillsdale 25.55 26.03 1.8 6
11 Jazmin Williams SR Hillsdale 25.70 26.04 1.8 6
12 Marta Scheiwe JR Hillsdale 25.30 26.05 1.8 6
13 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 26.17 0.2 1
14 Alexandria Payne SO Kentucky Sta 25.56 26.18 1.8 6
15 Tasha Profit SO Miami (Ohio) 26.00 26.28 1.9 5
16 Maggie McPherson FR Wright State 26.55 26.56 1.9 5
17 J.Chika Morah FR Wright State 27.36 26.76 -0.1 3
18 Lauryn Dugan JR Xavier (Ohio 27.18 26.81 -0.1 3
19 Becky Caywood FR Hillsdale 26.55 26.82 1.9 5
20 Erica Campbell FR Ball State 26.34 26.91 1.9 5
21 Kristen Bennett FR Xavier (Ohio 26.98 26.99 1.6 4
22 Kayla Graves SO Rio Grande 27.20 27.32 -0.1 3
23 Erin Benjamin FR Hillsdale 25.90 27.34 1.9 5
24 Bree Massie SO Morehead Sta 27.17 27.59 1.6 4
25 Annie Lennon FR Xavier (Ohio 27.48 27.63 -0.1 3
26 Johanna Ensslen JR Cedarville 27.11 27.69 1.6 4
27 Dejanee White FR Kentucky Sta 27.91 27.77 -0.1 3
28 Jessica Langsdon SR Butler 27.20 27.79 -0.1 3
29 Erica Hunt JR Butler 27.00 27.94 1.6 4
30 Jasmine Crenshaw SO Central Stat 27.92 28.29 -0.1 3
31 Kathryn Hunt SR Hillsdale 26.90 28.34 1.6 4
32 Andrea Funk SR Dayton 27.25 29.20 -0.1 3
33 Taylor Staniszeski FR Butler 28.85 29.40 -0.3 2
34 Adrianna Yancho FR Hillsdale 28.00 29.94 -0.3 2
35 Tara Henry SO Morehead Sta 29.77 30.50 0.2 1
36 Vivan Wu FR Cedarville 31.44 33.23 0.2 1
37 Jessica McCoy FR Cedarville 29.00 34.22 -0.3 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 53.94 2006 Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State
Rider Track: T 52.29 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rachael Clay SO Miami (Ohio) 56.00 56.70 4 10
2 Renyae Owsley SO Ball State 57.55 57.31 4 8
3 Judah Smith FR Ball State 57.57 57.65 4 6
4 Ruth Rasch JR Miami (Ohio) 57.50 57.81 4 5
5 Tasha Profit SO Miami (Ohio) 57.50 58.16 4 4
6 Jenna Schmitmeyer SR Ball State 57.33 58.19 4 3
7 Marta Scheiwe JR Hillsdale 56.90 58.43 4 2
8 Rachel Weber SO Dayton 57.80 58.44 4 1
9 Maggie McPherson FR Wright State 58.98 58.63 3
10 Erin Benjamin FR Hillsdale 58.70 58.78 3
11 Maria Holztrager FR Miami (Ohio) 1:00.00 59.86 3
12 Emily Folino SO Wright State 1:03.95 1:00.35 2
13 Tonisha Delorch SO Kentucky Sta 59.00 1:00.70 3
14 Erica Hunt JR Butler 1:00.55 1:00.83 3
15 Becky Caywood FR Hillsdale 59.75 1:00.97 3
16 Brittany Brown FR Central Stat 57.18 1:01.00 4
17 Kayla Graves SO Rio Grande 1:01.00 1:01.13 3
18 Catherine Wiemers SO Findlay 59.87 1:01.21 3
19 Danielle Furrow SR Wright State 1:01.50 1:01.43 2
20 Shavonne Porter FR Central Stat 1:02.12 1:01.53 2
21 Dejanee White FR Kentucky Sta 1:01.56 1:01.70 2
22 Johanna Ensslen JR Cedarville 1:00.81 1:02.64 3
23 Markita Holland SO Tiffin 1:04.50 1:02.83 1
24 Jessica Langsdon SR Butler 1:01.00 1:02.88 2
25 Grace Venzor SO Xavier (Ohio 1:04.00 1:02.92 2
26 Krisja Curlin FR Kentucky Sta 1:04.10 1:03.77 1
27 Courtney Heys SO Xavier (Ohio 1:03.50 1:04.03 2
28 Jasmine Crenshaw SO Central Stat 1:05.39 1:04.22 1
29 Micayla McGinn SO Xavier (Ohio 1:04.00 1:04.41 2
30 Jorie Ballun JR Valparaiso 1:07.84 1:07.68 1
31 Lauren Seebach SR Morehead Sta 1:08.00 1:08.73 1
32 Kelsey Neal FR Butler 1:06.91 1:09.07 1
33 Kristen Patchel FR Grand Valley 1:08.00 1:09.81 1
34 Jaimie Howard SO Morehead Sta 1:28.00 1:29.07 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 2:05.66 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University
Rider Track: T 2:05.66 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelley Miller JR Miami (Ohio) 2:09.00 2:10.16 10
2 Kirsty Legg FR Butler 2:10.83 2:12.97 8
3 Jennifer Shaffer SO Hillsdale 2:12.00 2:14.97 6
4 Kaitlyn Love FR Butler 2:13.00 2:16.92 5
5 Rachel Clark FR Xavier (Ohio 2:17.69 2:17.33 4
6 Shelbi Burnett FR Butler 2:16.93 2:17.97 3
7 Alyssa Bradford SR Valparaiso 2:17.00 2:18.39 2
8 Rebecca Miller SO Tiffin 2:17.54 2:18.64 1
9 Emily Zets FR Ball State 2:21.54 2:19.54
10 Renyae Owsley SO Ball State 2:24.98 2:20.12
11 Judah Smith FR Ball State 2:24.00 2:20.20
12 Madeline Schork JR Miami (Ohio) 2:22.00 2:20.21
13 Janay Miller FR Hillsdale 2:16.00 2:20.47
14 Brittany Ade SR Ball State 2:16.24 2:20.77
15 Christine Zimmermann SO Findlay 2:19.22 2:21.41
16 Liz Coorey JR Dayton 2:18.32 2:21.48
17 Lelani Worrell FR Miami (Ohio) 2:19.98 2:22.22
18 Christine Talhelm SO Ball State 2:14.87 2:23.63
19 Monica Fischer FR Miami (Ohio) 2:22.00 2:24.29
20 Anne Strychalski FR Miami (Ohio) 2:23.99 2:24.48
21 Jessica Smith SO Cedarville 2:27.73 2:24.70
22 Kate Tejkl SR Dayton 2:19.50 2:24.73
23 Stephanie McCarthy SR Grand Valley 2:23.55 2:25.72
24 Rachel Wong SO Cedarville 2:19.00 2:26.17
25 Windy Santa Cruz SR Valparaiso 2:25.00 2:27.45
26 Maria Shaw SR Tiffin 2:19.51 2:28.23
27 Alison Budd JR Hillsdale 2:16.00 2:29.68
28 Megan Casey SO Xavier (Ohio 2:29.00 2:29.96
29 Kelsey Erlenbaugh SO Xavier (Ohio 2:28.00 2:32.82
30 Natalie Norman FR Morehead Sta 2:34.55 2:32.93
31 Tichelle Brant FR Tiffin 2:30.00 2:34.60
32 Grace Santos FR Cedarville 2:35.00 2:34.86
33 Ashley Madison FR Tiffin 2:32.00 2:36.82
34 Krisja Curlin FR Kentucky Sta 2:48.23 2:39.95
35 Gladys Anyenya FR Hillsdale 2:28.00 2:41.53
36 Kendra Johnson FR Cedarville 2:39.00 2:42.16
37 Ebone Washington SO Kentucky Sta 2:56.21 2:43.24
38 Holly Haines FR Rio Grande 2:44.00 2:47.33
39 Hillary Haines JR Rio Grande 2:44.00 2:49.88
40 Fatimah Shabazz JR Kentucky Sta 2:28.00 2:52.00
41 Barbara Thomas FR Morehead Sta 3:15.00 3:03.35
42 Megan Arnold SO Morehead Sta 3:15.00 3:13.75

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 4:22.47 2002 Katie Jazwinski, Michigan
Rider Track: T 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Lenahan JR Miami (Ohio) 4:34.10 4:31.66 10
2 Amanda Mirochna SR Miami (Ohio) 4:31.40 4:32.50 8
3 Katie Clark FR Butler 4:28.49 4:32.60 6
4 Shelbi Burnett FR Butler 4:33.24 4:34.37 5
5 Jill Dickman SO Miami (Ohio) 4:36.00 4:37.15 4
6 Maggie Bingham SO Miami (Ohio) 4:43.00 4:38.09 3
7 Lauren McKillop FR Butler 4:30.00 4:38.75 2
8 Carolyn Case FR Cedarville 4:45.13 4:44.54 1
9 Liz Coorey JR Dayton 4:39.67 4:44.62
10 Caylin Howell SO Xavier (Ohio 4:45.22 4:45.44
11 Brigitte Sherman JR Dayton 4:50.41 4:47.76
12 Tory Paez SO Miami (Ohio) 4:43.00 4:48.99
13 Bethany Moore SR Xavier (Ohio 4:50.00 4:49.74
14 Neola Putnam FR Cedarville 4:51.96 4:49.80
15 Erin Cvengros SR Hillsdale 4:44.00 4:50.59
16 Brier Sterling FR Findlay 4:52.12 4:50.79
17 Kelly Johnston SO Dayton 4:48.00 4:51.13
18 Amy Luke SR Hillsdale 4:48.00 4:52.69
19 Carly Reese FR Tiffin 4:58.00 4:54.50
20 Sarah Kehe JR Ball State 4:50.44 4:55.99
21 Natalie Hopwood JR Wright State 4:50.52 4:58.43
22 Kate Phillips SR Xavier (Ohio 5:00.97 4:58.80
23 Melissa TenKate SO Hillsdale 4:50.00 4:59.50
24 Brittney LiPira SO Shawnee Club 5:00.00 5:01.64
25 Amanda Putt FR Hillsdale 4:50.00 5:03.63
26 Joanie Ma FR Wright State 5:01.61 5:07.84
27 Amanda Burton SO Shawnee Club 5:00.00 5:07.96
28 Abby Wong FR Cedarville 5:12.88 5:08.09
29 Hannah Lamos FR Cedarville 5:02.00 5:08.35
30 Alex Miles SR Dayton 5:06.71 5:09.87
31 Nelly Cheruiyot SO Wright State 5:02.88 5:12.39
32 Cassandra Kohler SO Tiffin 5:15.17 5:15.38
33 Heidi Kiesel JR Tiffin 5:28.33 5:19.24
34 Abigail Magner FR Findlay 5:19.00 5:26.33
35 Kate Bomar FR Morehead Sta 5:20.00 5:28.96
36 Amanda Faust JR Morehead Sta 5:40.00 5:38.10
37 Kelie Lee FR Cedarville 5:55.00 5:46.36
38 Erin Casey JR Tiffin 5:59.00 5:55.45
39 Katherine Hurst FR Cedarville 6:00.00 6:08.50
40 Fatimah Shabazz JR Kentucky Sta 5:00.00 6:10.44

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 10:23.34 2004 Andrea Kremer, Miami University
Rider Track: T 9:59.22 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Thomas JR Xavier (Ohio 10:44.72 10:55.60 10
2 Rachel Hosie FR Findlay 11:27.80 11:20.43 8
3 Lindsey Cummings SO Dayton 11:32.24 11:28.70 6
4 Meghan Terrell FR Cedarville 12:00.00 11:34.79 5
5 Nicole Humphrey FR Butler 12:10.00 11:35.30 4
6 Sarah Kehe JR Ball State 11:22.04 11:42.52 3
7 Allie Heniff FR Dayton 12:16.22 11:49.50 2
8 Marisa Slomski FR Dayton 12:08.96 11:56.34 1
9 Sara Christensen SR Valparaiso 11:57.00 12:00.59
10 Ashley Sprunger FR Findlay 12:07.23
11 Bianca Walker SO Wright State 12:17.43 12:10.54
12 Alexis King JR Morehead Sta 12:40.00 12:20.34
13 Tabby Moore FR Cedarville 13:07.33 13:12.88
14 Colette Gallo JR Findlay 14:23.80 14:01.91

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 16:44.50 1986 Kathy Monard, Ohio State
Rider Track: T 16:10.48 1993 Mindy Schmidt, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Patterson SO Miami (Ohio) 16:40.13 16:50.31 10
2 Maureen Bulgrin JR Dayton 17:18.80 17:03.73 8
3 Allison Bishel SR Ball State 16:39.80 17:27.32 6
4 Erin Brunko JR Hillsdale 17:20.00 17:34.57 5
5 Elissa Mason SO Dayton 18:00.00 17:35.25 4
6 Rosie Edwards JR Butler 17:40.00 17:41.89 3
7 Emily Zimmerman SO Dayton 17:48.30 17:48.43 2
8 Marbeth Shiell SR Butler 17:38.64 17:53.86 1
9 Sara Bird SR Butler 17:40.00 18:03.51
10 Brigid Carey SO Miami (Ohio) 18:18.00 18:07.89
11 Ashley Quick JR Hillsdale 17:30.00 18:19.41
12 Lauren Haberkorn SO Butler 17:50.00 18:22.25
13 Rachel Zajac FR Iupui 18:11.23 18:24.43
14 Katherine McHenry SO Findlay 18:06.33 18:27.69
15 Brittney McDuffee JR Iupui 18:30.00 18:32.67
16 Erin Calvelage SO Findlay 18:02.00 18:34.12
17 Emily Mossler FR Miami (Ohio) 18:59.70 18:39.82
18 Kelsey Nielsen SR Ball State 18:00.00 18:43.83
19 Madeline Goheen FR Ball State 18:56.83 18:51.75
20 Kasey Hosier FR Shawnee Club 18:20.00 18:58.11
21 Marion Gabl JR Hillsdale 18:50.00 18:58.64
22 Kristin Terry SR Dayton 18:59.30 19:08.14
23 Tracey Stockmaster JR Findlay 19:08.65 19:12.06
24 Kristen Goodwin SO Wright State 19:37.51 19:14.93
25 Lisa Arrowsmith SR Ball State 18:08.07 19:16.69
26 Whitney Bowman JR Valparaiso 19:28.00 19:17.10
27 Jennie Jamicich SR Iupui 19:07.23 19:22.88
28 Alyssa Glenn JR Wright State 19:34.69 19:27.15
29 Dani Meiners SR Xavier (Ohio 19:09.42 19:28.26
30 Haley Kerlin FR Valparaiso 19:35.00 19:28.53
31 Downs Rebecca FR Iupui 19:10.10 19:34.26
32 Liz Braunwart FR Morehead Sta 19:55.00 19:45.30
33 Sarah Stevens SO Cedarville 19:42.22 19:53.24
34 Samantha Milroy SO Xavier (Ohio 19:38.64 19:57.88
35 Holly Mandzak FR Morehead Sta 20:10.00 19:58.92
36 Michelle Williams JR Iupui 20:37.00 20:05.25
37 Gena Burch FR Hillsdale 18:30.00 20:19.30
38 Nicole Sonneberger JR Findlay 21:22.21 20:50.64
39 Kelsi Nutter SO Wright State 20:43.65 21:03.68
40 Abby Nearhood FR Cedarville 23:30.00 21:09.78
41 Emily DeRusha JR Cedarville 21:20.00 21:15.50
42 Taylor Greve FR Findlay 20:50.00 21:23.86
43 Beth Hysell JR Rio Grande 21:30.00 22:08.00
44 Courtney Pottinger JR Kentucky Sta 19:23.00 22:49.16
45 Sara Moody FR Cedarville 23:00.00 24:47.58

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 13.45 1997 Dominque Calloway, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 13.24 1988 Bridegette Tate, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cassandra Lloyd SO Wright State 13.47 13.89 0.9 3 10
2 Ebone Washington SO Kentucky Sta 14.97 14.47 0.9 3 8
3 Katie Johnson SR Ball State 13.92 14.50 0.9 3 6
4 RaJae Marable JR Ball State 14.20 14.72 0.9 3 5
5 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 14.88 14.85 0.9 3 4
6 Chantee Mathews SR Dayton 15.37 15.13 -0.2 2 3
7 Kylie Kopp FR Wright State 15.32 15.16 -0.2 2 2
8 Layne Baggett FR Miami (Ohio) 14.25 15.17 0.9 3 1
9 Emily Tyler SO Xavier (Ohio 15.11 15.23 0.9 3
10 Danae Rockwell FR Findlay 15.52 15.77 -0.2 2
11 Kayla Ellks FR Tiffin 15.50 15.80 -0.2 2
12 Ciara Gibson FR Kentucky Sta 15.85 -0.3 1
13 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 15.46 15.85 -0.2 2
14 Erica Kemp FR Wright State 15.89 15.86 -0.2 2
15 Kathryn Hunt SR Hillsdale 15.25 16.19 0.9 3
16 Kristen Patchel FR Grand Valley 16.00 16.57 -0.2 2
17 Emily Krizmanic SR Dayton 16.11 16.65 -0.3 1
18 Tiffany Jones FR Kentucky Sta 14.89 16.79 0.9 3
19 Michelle Mead FR Cedarville 16.50 17.12 -0.3 1
20 Bethany Grimes FR Findlay 15.66 17.28 -0.2 2
21 Clementine Eberhart FR Hillsdale 16.75 17.33 -0.3 1
22 Stephanie McCarthy SR Grand Valley 16.50 17.39 -0.3 1
23 Brittaney Meek SO Tiffin 17.80 17.68 -0.3 1
24 Kirsten Siegfried FR Tiffin 17.80 18.25 -0.3 1
25 Tara Henry SO Morehead Sta 18.40 18.80 -0.3 1
26 Meagan Carns SO Cedarville 17.70 19.18 -0.3 1
27 Emma Steinmetz SR Dayton 15.92 19.20 -0.2 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 59.94 1998 Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 58.28 2007 Danielle Brown, Western Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jazmin Williams SR Hillsdale 1:00.50 1:01.34 3 10
2 Jenna Schmitmeyer SR Ball State 1:02.99 1:03.12 3 8
3 Katie Scannell FR Miami (Ohio) 1:04.00 1:03.60 3 6
4 Katie Lanphier SO Cedarville 1:05.85 1:05.59 3 5
5 Cassie Mattia SO Rio Grande 1:05.94 1:05.73 3 4
6 Chelsea Gruet SO Cedarville 1:05.52 1:05.86 3 3
7 Kelly Johnston SO Dayton 1:07.67 1:07.39 2 2
8 Emily Folino SO Wright State 1:05.82 1:07.64 3 1
9 Emily Tyler SO Xavier (Ohio 1:06.74 1:07.80 3
10 Tiffany Jones FR Kentucky Sta 1:08.42 1:08.00 2
11 Danae Rockwell FR Findlay 1:08.11 1:08.67 2
12 Megan Davidson FR Wright State 1:10.90 1:08.81 1
13 Jasmine Mays JR Hillsdale 1:09.00 1:08.96 2
14 Carolyn Cann SO Cedarville 1:07.65 1:09.36 2
15 Lindsey Corbitt JR Butler 1:07.90 1:09.51 2
16 Michelle Mead FR Cedarville 1:11.76 1:11.21 1
17 Brittaney Rupert SO Tiffin 1:08.00 1:11.94 2
18 Amy Pajcic SO Findlay 1:12.00 1:12.96 1
19 Kirsten Siegfried FR Tiffin 1:12.00 1:14.09 1
20 Jorie Ballun JR Valparaiso 1:14.36 1
21 Meagan Carns SO Cedarville 1:16.17 1:15.63 1
-- Katie Johnson SR Ball State DNF 1

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 45.82 2006 , Ball State
Rider Track: T 45.43 2007 , Western Michigan
Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 47.00 46.93 10
1) Margarita Pogorelov SR 2) Lindsay Forconi SO
3) Layne Baggett FR 4) Diona Graves SO
2 Hillsdale 'A' 46.80 47.62 8
1) Cathryn Humphries FR 2) Marta Scheiwe JR
3) Circe Cansino JR 4) Jazmin Williams SR
3 Kentucky State 'A' 47.95 48.10 6
1) Tonisha Delorch SO 2) Alexandria Payne SO
3) Ebone Washington SO 4) Kristina Record FR
4 Ball State 'A' 46.33 48.55 5
1) RaJae Marable JR 2) Erica Campbell FR
3) Sharise Logwood FR 4) Katie Johnson SR
5 Dayton 'A' 47.70 50.23 4
1) Brittany Thomas SR 2) Jada Henderson FR
3) Lauren O'Brien SR 4) Lauren McCormick SR
6 Wright State 'A' 48.33 56.09 3
1) Nicole Kamann SR 2) Cassandra Lloyd SO
3) Kylie Kopp FR 4) Heather Parrish JR
-- Tiffin 'A' 50.10 DNF
1) Letia Bland JR 2) Brittaney Rupert SO
3) Gabrielle Christianson FR 4) Kayla Ellks FR

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:44.11 2005 , Kent State
Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt
Rider Track: T 3:37.06 2007 , Western Michigan
Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.56 2 10
1) Margarita Pogorelov SR 2) Tasha Profit SO
3) Ruth Rasch JR 4) Rachael Clay SO
2 Ball State 'A' 3:56.37 3:50.40 2 8
1) Katie Johnson SR 2) Thekla Lorenz JR
3) Renyae Owsley SO 4) Jenna Schmitmeyer SR
3 Wright State 'A' 4:01.96 4:01.32 2 6
1) Kylie Kopp FR 2) Maggie McPherson FR
3) Danielle Furrow SR 4) Nicole Kamann SR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:51.56 4:02.42 2 5
1) Marta Scheiwe JR 2) Erin Benjamin FR
3) Becky Caywood FR 4) Circe Cansino JR
5 Miami (Ohio) 'C' 4:00.00 4:03.79 2
1) Kelley Miller JR 2) Katie Lenahan JR
3) Lelani Worrell FR 4) Jill Dickman SO
6 Miami (Ohio) 'B' 3:57.00 4:04.79 2
1) Diona Graves SO 2) Katie Scannell FR
3) Maria Holztrager FR 4) Monica Fischer FR
7 Hillsdale 'B' 4:00.00 4:04.96 2
1) Katie Bildner FR 2) Jennifer Shaffer SO
3) Janay Miller FR 4) Jasmine Mays JR
8 Kentucky State 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.80 1 4
1) Ebone Washington SO 2) Tiffany Jones FR
3) Kristina Record FR 4) Tonisha Delorch SO
9 Butler 'A' 4:04.00 4:07.44 1 3
1) Nicole Humphrey FR 2) Kaitlyn Love FR
3) Jasmine Carpenter JR 4) Kirsty Legg FR
10 Findlay 'A' 4:03.44 4:11.57 2 2
1) Jhazmyn Anderson FR 2) Christine Zimmermann SO
3) Danae Rockwell FR 4) Catherine Wiemers SO
11 Tiffin 'A' 4:08.59 4:13.54 1 1
1) Maria Shaw SR 2) Brittaney Rupert SO
3) Rebecca Miller SO 4) Gabrielle Christianson FR
12 Cedarville 'A' 4:03.47 4:13.75 2
1) Carolyn Cann SO 2) Carolyn Case FR
3) Katie Lanphier SO 4) Abby Wong FR
13 Dayton 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.67 1
1) Emily Krizmanic SR 2) Emma Steinmetz SR
3) Brittany Thomas SR 4) Kate Tejkl SR
14 Morehead State 'A' 4:25.00 4:29.01 1
1) Bree Massie SO 2) Kate Bomar FR
3) Lauren Seebach SR 4) Natalie Norman FR
15 Hillsdale 'C' 4:12.00 4:31.11 1
1) Amy Luke SR 2) Amanda Putt FR
3) Nichole Yancho SO 4) Cathryn Humphries FR

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 1.77m 1998 Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 1.81m Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maegan Doyen SR Grand Valley 1.74m 1.72m 5-07.75 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
P O O O XXO XXX
2 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 1.67m 5-05.75 8 2-3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O XO XXO XXX
3 Tiffany Maske JR Dayton 1.65m 1.67m 5-05.75 6 2-7
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Kristen Mathews SR Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75 5 0-0
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O XXX
5 Jennifer Fuller FR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75 4 2-4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Courtnie Merritt SO Cedarville 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50 0-0
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
6 Meghan Gill SO Tiffin 1.68m 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50 0-0
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
8 Adrianna Yancho FR Hillsdale 1.63m 1.57m 5-01.75 1 1-1
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
9 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 1.65m 1.52m 4-11.75 0-0
1.52 1.57
O XXX
9 Ciara Gibson FR Kentucky Sta 1.62m 1.52m 4-11.75 0-0
1.52 1.57 1.62
O P XXX
11 Micayla McGinn SO Xavier (Ohio 1.48m 1.52m 4-11.75 1-1
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
12 Alyssa Janezic FR Miami (Ohio) 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75 2-2
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
-- Emily Krizmanic SR Dayton 1.50m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Emma Steinmetz SR Dayton 1.50m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Amy Pajcic SO Findlay 1.60m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Kayla Ellks FR Tiffin 1.37m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Brittany Thomas FR Findlay 1.63m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Laura Kelly FR Findlay 1.63m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Bethany Grimes FR Findlay 1.65m NH
1.52
XXX

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 4.00m 2003 Simona Kovacic, Purdue
Rider Track: T 4.30m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Caldwell FR Hillsdale 3.81m 3.75m 12-03.50 10 0-0
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P O O O O XXX
2 Jocelyn Kuksa SO Grand Valley 3.50m 3.75m 12-03.50 8 2-4
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Erica Kemp FR Wright State 3.65m 3.60m 11-09.75 6
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Emily McKerchie SO Grand Valley 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75 5 1-1
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P XO XXX
5 Hannah Tabler SO Miami (Ohio) 3.35m 3.45m 11-03.75 4 2-3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO O XXO XXX
6 Kelly Beamer SR Findlay 3.40m 3.30m 10-10.00 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O XXO O XXX
7 Amanda Rhoades SR Miami (Ohio) 3.30m 3.15m 10-04.00 2
3.00 3.15 3.30
P XO XXX
-- Christi Kettelhut SR Grand Valley 3.50m NH
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P XXX
-- Kristen King FR Tiffin 2.89m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Kim Ryan SR Wright State 2.95m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Adrienne Cristofoli SO Miami (Ohio) 3.00m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Kara Connelly FR Valparaiso 2.95m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Laura Kirby SO Cedarville 2.50m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Shannon Sullivan JR Ball State 2.85m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Amanda Tingely FR Cedarville 2.00m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Tara Spitzer-Long FR Ball State 2.80m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Amanda Lewis SR Ball State 2.60m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Pamela Fink FR Findlay 3.05m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Amy Reynolds FR Grand Valley 3.50m NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Pembroke Strickland JR Dayton 3.40m NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Katie DeVault SR Dayton 3.40m NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 6.21m 2005 Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
Rider Track: T 6.50m 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 6.01m 5.73m 0.3 18-09.75 10
FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(0.5) 5.73m(0.3) 5.64m(0.3) 5.73m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Heather Parrish JR Wright State 5.53m 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 8
5.40m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) PASS 5.36m(-0.1) 5.62m(-0.5) PASS
3 Kristen Bennett FR Xavier (Ohio 5.35m 5.36m 0.8 17-07.00 6
5.10m(0.3) 5.36m(0.8) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.2) 5.14m(1.4)
4 Tonisha Delorch SO Kentucky Sta 5.48m 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 5
5.27m(-0.1) 5.25m(-0.9) 5.10m(+0.0) PASS 5.28m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
5 Kayla Ellks FR Tiffin 5.48m 5.25m 0.3 17-02.75 4
5.20m(0.8) 4.81m(1.3) 5.25m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Circe Cansino JR Hillsdale 5.35m 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 3
5.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.15m(0.3) PASS PASS
7 Lindsay Bangert JR Ball State 5.29m 5.22m -0.8 17-01.50 2
FOUL(-0.6) 4.75m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.8) 5.19m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Kylie Kopp FR Wright State 5.33m 5.16m 1.1 16-11.25 1
5.07m(-1.0) 5.16m(1.1) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.08m(-0.2)
9 Nicole Kamann SR Wright State 5.38m 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
5.00m(0.3) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
10 Kathryn Hunt SR Hillsdale 5.37m 5.04m -0.2 16-06.50
5.04m(-0.2) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
11 Hope Alexander JR Miami (Ohio) 5.10m 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
4.76m(0.4) 4.76m(1.3) 4.97m(+0.0)
12 Krista Stillson SO Miami (Ohio) 5.00m 4.94m 0.4 16-02.50 4.86
4.94m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 4.86m(0.1)
13 Katie Bildner FR Hillsdale 5.00m 4.94m 1.6 16-02.50 Foul, Foul
4.94m(1.6) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Nichole Yancho SO Hillsdale 5.23m 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50
4.89m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.68m(-0.7)
14 Sharise Logwood FR Ball State 5.19m 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50
4.89m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL
16 Cathryn Humphries FR Hillsdale 4.98m 4.87m 1.0 15-11.75
4.76m(1.7) 4.87m(1.0) 4.82m(1.1)
17 Ciara Gibson FR Kentucky Sta 5.14m 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00
4.70m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
18 Rondah Harris JR Central Stat 4.77m 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00
3.81m(0.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.9)
19 Kristen Patchel FR Grand Valley 4.72m 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25 4.56, Foul
4.56m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 4.60m(+0.0)
19 Emily Krizmanic SR Dayton 5.11m 4.60m 1.4 15-01.25 4.56, Foul
FOUL(1.0) 4.56m(0.2) 4.60m(1.4)
21 Aileen Lemanski FR Grand Valley 5.00m 4.48m 0.8 14-08.50
4.22m(1.8) 4.28m(1.2) 4.48m(0.8)
22 Emma Steinmetz SR Dayton 4.74m 4.37m -0.1 14-04.00
4.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.37m(-0.1)
23 Brittaney Meek SO Tiffin 4.78m 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25
4.07m(1.2) 4.12m(0.9) 4.32m(+0.0)
24 Stephanie McCarthy SR Grand Valley 5.00m 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25
4.11m(0.3) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)
25 Brittany Stewart FR Kentucky Sta 5.00m 3.98m 0.3 13-00.75
3.98m(0.3) 3.94m(2.1) 3.93m(0.8)

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 12.68m 2001 Carrie Mitchell, Miami University
Rider Track: T 13.15m 2004 Coleen Ramharak, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Heather Parrish JR Wright State 11.92m 12.03m 1.1 39-05.75 10
12.03m(1.1) PASS 11.92m(+0.0) PASS FOUL 11.90m(-0.6)
2 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 11.34m 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00 8
10.79m(0.9) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.03m(-0.7) 10.60m(-0.5) 10.58m(-0.3) 11.09m(-0.2)
3 Hope Alexander JR Miami (Ohio) 12.00m 11.34m +0.0 37-02.50 6
FOUL 11.34m(+0.0) PASS PASS FOUL PASS
4 Megan Cherry SO Ball State 11.13m 10.74m 0.3 35-03.00 5
10.74m(0.3) FOUL 10.49m(+0.0) 10.34m(-0.7) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0)
5 Krista Stillson SO Miami (Ohio) 11.30m 10.72m -0.6 35-02.00 4
FOUL 10.72m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 10.36m(+0.0) 10.64m(0.6)
6 Kelsey Schuler SO Hillsdale 10.80m 10.37m +0.0 34-00.25 3
10.05m(-0.6) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.35m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ciara Gibson FR Kentucky Sta 10.67m 10.23m -0.1 33-06.75 2
10.16m(1.7) 10.18m(-0.3) 10.23m(-0.1) 10.16m(+0.0) 10.10m(-1.5) 0.05m(-0.5)
8 Haley Nemcik FR Wright State 10.18m 10.12m 1.6 33-02.50 1
9.58m(0.6) 9.77m(0.4) 10.12m(1.6) 9.52m(-0.5) 9.62m(-0.6) 9.49m(0.8)
9 Lisa Kaulfersch SR Findlay 10.14m 10.06m 0.4 33-00.25
FOUL 10.06m(0.4) 9.97m(+0.0) 9.51m(1.6) 9.90m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
10 Jessica Smith FR Grand Valley 10.58m 9.92m 1.3 32-06.50
FOUL 9.86m(2.8) 9.92m(1.3)
10 Becky Caywood FR Hillsdale 10.38m 9.92m 1.0 32-06.50
9.72m(+0.0) 9.92m(1.0) 9.70m(+0.0)
12 Linda Dixon SO Morehead Sta 10.05m 9.88m 1.3 32-05.00
FOUL 9.88m(1.3) 9.79m(0.1)
13 Nicole Kamann SR Wright State 10.78m 9.86m -1.2 32-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.86m(-1.2)
14 Sara Seeland FR Hillsdale 9.94m 9.67m +0.0 31-08.75
9.67m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Brittaney Meek SO Tiffin 9.87m 9.25m 0.5 30-04.25
FOUL 9.25m(0.5) FOUL
-- Brittany Stewart FR Kentucky Sta 10.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meghan Gill SO Tiffin 10.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 49.91m 1987 Ami Jackson, Indianapolis
Rider Track: T 54.99m 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sam Lockhart FR Grand Valley 44.80m 46.75m 153-04 10
44.11m 46.58m 46.75m 44.91m FOUL 46.75m
2 Ini Umana SR Valparaiso 38.51m 43.74m 143-06 8
43.42m 43.74m 40.03m 40.15m 40.77m 42.45m
3 Lauren Buresh SO Grand Valley 40.00m 43.60m 143-00 6
FOUL 40.44m 41.22m 39.55m 40.58m 43.60m
4 Jamie Smith FR Grand Valley 45.05m 43.52m 142-09 5
41.68m FOUL 41.57m 42.44m 41.73m 43.52m
5 Tara Leaman SR Cedarville 38.66m 42.88m 140-08 4
35.64m 40.45m 41.99m 40.46m 41.16m 42.88m
6 Alexandra Roberts SO Miami (Ohio) 40.37m 42.82m 140-06 3
40.11m 42.76m FOUL 40.77m 37.64m 42.82m
7 Melanie Huhn SO Grand Valley 43.00m 41.54m 136-03 2
37.29m FOUL 41.54m FOUL 40.75m FOUL
8 Brittany Wilson-Farley FR Miami (Ohio) 39.36m 40.48m 132-10 1
FOUL 40.48m 40.27m FOUL 34.04m 38.99m
9 Tyra Schantz SR Ball State 38.98m 39.58m 129-10
35.56m 39.58m 38.33m 35.41m 36.80m 39.58m
10 Renee Otte FR Dayton 28.84m 39.44m 129-05
39.44m 34.18m FOUL
11 Christine Borchers FR Dayton 39.51m 39.34m 129-01
FOUL 39.34m FOUL
12 Samantha Gable SO Miami (Ohio) 40.40m 39.02m 128-00
36.67m FOUL 39.02m
13 Casey Shillito SO Hillsdale 39.00m 37.99m 124-08
36.23m 37.99m 37.05m
14 Rachel Walker JR Rio Grande 34.13m 37.07m 121-07
27.96m 34.62m 37.07m
15 Katelyn Fox FR Grand Valley 37.00m 36.93m 121-02
33.40m FOUL 36.93m
16 Tracie Brown SO Rio Grande 32.76m 36.48m 119-08
31.88m 31.29m 36.48m
17 Kathy Dirksen SO Hillsdale 38.75m 36.34m 119-03
33.77m 35.03m 36.34m
18 Cara Roach SR Tiffin 35.02m 35.22m 115-07
35.12m 33.17m 35.22m
19 Adrienne Bigelow JR Hillsdale 35.00m 34.05m 111-08
FOUL FOUL 34.05m
20 Kim Strunk FR Rio Grande 36.79m 32.96m 108-02
31.00m 32.96m FOUL
21 Rakel Hankins JR Kentucky Sta 34.00m 31.96m 104-10
FOUL 27.78m 31.96m
22 Rachel Fitzwater JR Tiffin 29.38m 30.50m 100-01
30.50m FOUL FOUL
23 Natalie McCorriston SO Valparaiso 27.13m 29.05m 95-04
29.05m 28.85m 26.92m
24 Brandi Wright FR Findlay 31.14m 27.08m 88-10
FOUL 27.08m FOUL
25 Marybeth Harmon FR Morehead Sta 27.60m 26.01m 85-04
23.14m 22.99m 26.01m
26 Catherine Watkins FR Butler 35.10m 25.69m 84-03
25.65m FOUL 25.69m
27 Alena Bogar SO Tiffin 20.48m 22.11m 72-06
18.16m FOUL 22.11m
28 Ramona Douglas SO Kentucky Sta 30.00m 20.89m 68-06
FOUL 19.57m 20.89m

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 58.53m 4/10/2009 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Rider Track: T 61.75m 2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Liz Murphy FR Grand Valley 54.30m 56.86m 186-06 10
x 56.86m 55.14m FOUL FOUL
2 Anna Leutheuser SR Hillsdale 48.41m 51.00m 167-04 8
FOUL 46.81m FOUL 51.00m
3 Kathy Dirksen SO Hillsdale 48.50m 50.75m 166-06 6
FOUL FOUL 50.55m 50.75m FOUL
4 Hope Alexander JR Miami (Ohio) 49.35m 49.53m 162-06 5
FOUL 49.53m FOUL FOUL 47.29m
5 Emily Fox SR Grand Valley 50.00m 49.16m 161-03 4
x 48.96m 49.16m FOUL
6 Samantha Gable SO Miami (Ohio) 50.81m 48.58m 159-04 3
47.73m FOUL FOUL 48.58m FOUL FOUL
7 Ini Umana SR Valparaiso 42.57m 47.75m 156-08 2
46.40m 47.75m FOUL 45.48m FOUL FOUL
8 Tyra Schantz SR Ball State 46.14m 47.39m 155-06 1
47.39m FOUL 46.97m FOUL FOUL
9 Alexandra Roberts SO Miami (Ohio) 44.79m 45.68m 149-10
45.68m FOUL FOUL 45.07m
10 Katelyn Fox FR Grand Valley 45.00m 44.73m 146-09
x 44.73m
11 Cara Roach SR Tiffin 39.96m 43.79m 143-08
43.79m FOUL
12 Kristen Mathews SR Miami (Ohio) 41.20m 43.25m 141-11
FOUL 43.25m
13 Jordan Puckett JR Ball State 43.50m 42.96m 140-11
42.96m 42.57m FOUL
14 Jamie Smith FR Grand Valley 45.00m 42.84m 140-07
x 42.84m
15 Brittany Wilson-Farley FR Miami (Ohio) 39.27m 42.82m 140-06
x x 42.82m
16 Rachel Fitzwater JR Tiffin 44.02m 41.34m 135-07
x 41.34m
17 Casey Shillito SO Hillsdale 42.30m 40.83m 133-11
x x 40.83m
18 Natalie McCorriston SO Valparaiso 36.36m 39.76m 130-05
39.76m x
19 Adrienne Bigelow JR Hillsdale 40.00m 39.66m 130-01
x 39.66m FOUL
20 Christine Borchers FR Dayton 38.64m 38.97m 127-10
FOUL 38.70m 38.97m
21 Tracie Brown SO Rio Grande 38.95m 37.44m 122-10
x 37.44m FOUL
22 Sarah Hannay JR Cedarville 38.28m 37.39m 122-08
37.39m x
23 Renee Otte FR Dayton 33.52m 37.33m 122-06
37.33m FOUL
24 Alexia DeWitz JR Miami (Ohio) 41.32m 36.70m 120-05
FOUL 36.70m FOUL
25 Rachel Walker JR Rio Grande 35.30m 34.01m 111-07
FOUL 34.01m
26 Kim Strunk FR Rio Grande 32.72m 31.75m 104-02
31.75m x
27 Emily Kellepourey FR Tiffin 33.55m 31.35m 102-10
31.35m FOUL
28 Cory Crutcher SO Rio Grande 29.54m 30.86m 101-03
30.86m FOUL
29 Marybeth Harmon FR Morehead Sta 27.18m 26.83m 88-00
26.83m FOUL
30 Rachel DeFrank FR Valparaiso 32.16m 25.10m 82-04
FOUL 25.10m
-- Catherine Nass FR Hillsdale 42.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 50.85m 2006 Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 51.77m 1988 Carla Battagla, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gwen Buchhop JR Hillsdale 36.48m 40.37m 132-05 10
36.09m 37.23m 39.45m 35.60m 37.19m 40.37m
2 Thekla Lorenz JR Ball State 35.00m 38.51m 126-04 8
38.51m 37.53m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Micailah Brock SR Dayton 34.42m 37.46m 122-11 6
37.46m 36.48m FOUL 35.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Anna Leutheuser SR Hillsdale 32.00m 35.70m 117-01 5
29.96m 35.70m 32.18m 31.78m FOUL 31.99m
5 Rakel Hankins JR Kentucky Sta 38.34m 34.16m 112-01 4
32.82m 29.77m 32.73m FOUL 34.16m 32.11m
6 Emily Kellepourey FR Tiffin 31.46m 33.60m 110-03 3
28.62m 28.07m 32.21m 33.60m 30.28m 23.82m
7 Megan Davidson FR Wright State 33.82m 32.06m 105-02 2
30.02m 32.06m 27.33m 30.46m 30.33m 31.94m
8 Tara Leaman SR Cedarville 36.80m 32.00m 105-00 1
32.00m 31.54m 30.17m 31.24m PASS PASS
9 Brittaney Rupert SO Tiffin 32.82m 31.80m 104-04
30.49m 31.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Kathryn Hunt SR Hillsdale 28.00m 30.59m 100-04
30.51m 30.09m 30.59m
11 Renee Otte FR Dayton 28.34m 30.33m 99-06
FOUL FOUL 30.33m
12 Alexia DeWitz JR Miami (Ohio) 35.94m 30.15m 98-11
29.85m FOUL 30.15m
13 Erin Wright SR Findlay 33.10m 29.64m 97-03
26.43m 29.64m FOUL
14 Erin Baldinger SO Dayton 31.80m 29.44m 96-07
29.44m 25.12m 26.81m
15 Brittaney Meek SO Tiffin 24.52m 27.14m 89-00
18.25m 27.14m FOUL
16 Ini Umana SR Valparaiso 27.10m 88-11
26.88m 26.85m 27.10m
17 Ciara Gibson FR Kentucky Sta 26.44m 86-09
22.78m 21.11m 26.44m
18 Brandi Wright FR Findlay 31.42m 25.77m 84-06
25.29m 25.71m 25.77m
19 Sarah Hannay JR Cedarville 29.20m 25.07m 82-03
FOUL 24.37m 25.07m
19 Kylie Kopp FR Wright State 25.07m 82-03
25.07m 24.48m 19.79m
21 Heather Parrish JR Wright State 22.88m 24.64m 80-10
24.64m 23.75m PASS
22 Nicki Mitchell SR Miami (Ohio) 27.74m 24.47m 80-03
24.47m 23.55m 23.49m
23 Brittany Stewart FR Kentucky Sta 24.33m 79-10
24.33m 21.39m 21.95m
24 Hannah Tabler SO Miami (Ohio) 22.99m 24.04m 78-10
24.04m 21.57m 21.12m
25 Casey Shillito SO Hillsdale 30.00m 23.55m 77-03
21.02m 23.55m 21.21m
26 Katelyn Fox FR Grand Valley 30.00m 21.78m 71-05
FOUL 21.78m 21.41m
27 Ebone Washington SO Kentucky Sta 21.79m 20.47m 67-02
19.83m 19.68m 20.47m
28 Carmalita Wilson SO Central Stat 11.03m 14.72m 48-03
14.72m FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Miami Inv: M 18.02m 4/11/2009 Liz Wanless, NYAC
Rider Track: T 18.02m 4/11/2009 Liz Wanless, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lauren Buresh SO Grand Valley 14.56m 15.19m 49-10.00 10
14.52m 14.91m 14.90m FOUL 15.19m 14.91m
2 Sam Lockhart FR Grand Valley 13.85m 14.48m 47-06.25 8
13.71m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 13.55m FOUL
3 Alexandra Roberts SO Miami (Ohio) 14.46m 13.85m 45-05.25 6
13.81m 13.11m 13.79m FOUL 13.85m FOUL
4 Samantha Gable SO Miami (Ohio) 13.17m 13.80m 45-03.50 5
13.26m 12.97m 13.14m 12.87m 13.80m 12.67m
5 Melanie Huhn SO Grand Valley 13.00m 13.28m 43-07.00 4
12.18m FOUL 12.47m FOUL 13.28m FOUL
6 Brittany Wilson-Farley FR Miami (Ohio) 13.20m 12.86m 42-02.25 3
12.10m 12.86m 12.60m 12.71m 12.83m FOUL
7 Emily Fox SR Grand Valley 13.99m 12.82m 42-00.75 2
12.21m FOUL 12.18m FOUL 12.44m 12.82m
8 Liz Murphy FR Grand Valley 12.00m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.27m 11.92m FOUL 12.11m FOUL 12.80m
9 Renee Otte FR Dayton 11.66m 11.99m 39-04.00 1
11.99m FOUL 11.37m FOUL 11.69m 11.66m
10 Kim Strunk FR Rio Grande 12.03m 11.97m 39-03.25
10.74m 11.70m 11.97m
11 Christine Borchers FR Dayton 12.96m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.71m 11.58m 11.86m
12 Ini Umana SR Valparaiso 11.64m 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m
13 Gwen Buchhop JR Hillsdale 12.06m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.65m 10.90m 10.93m
14 Sarah Hannay JR Cedarville 11.30m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.62m 10.60m 10.72m
15 Kathy Dirksen SO Hillsdale 12.94m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m FOUL FOUL
16 Jessica Sipe SR Cedarville 10.08m 10.28m 33-08.75
9.97m 10.28m 10.00m
17 Rachel Fitzwater JR Tiffin 9.51m 10.24m 33-07.25
9.87m 9.96m 10.24m
18 Adrienne Bigelow JR Hillsdale 11.37m 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.14m 10.17m
19 Emily Kellepourey FR Tiffin 9.58m 10.03m 32-11.00
9.54m 10.03m 9.85m
20 Alena Bogar SO Tiffin 9.47m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL 9.71m
21 Catherine Watkins FR Butler 10.55m 9.90m 32-05.75
9.45m 9.75m 9.90m
22 Tracie Brown SO Rio Grande 10.47m 9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.86m
23 Natalie McCorriston SO Valparaiso 11.12m 9.59m 31-05.75
9.35m 9.21m 9.59m
24 Elizabeth Flinner FR Ball State 10.67m 9.40m 30-10.25
8.79m 9.40m FOUL
25 Marybeth Harmon FR Morehead Sta 8.75m 9.36m 30-08.50
8.79m 9.36m 9.10m
26 Rakel Hankins JR Kentucky Sta 12.00m 9.31m 30-06.50
8.93m 9.31m FOUL
27 Ramona Douglas SO Kentucky Sta 9.16m 8.96m 29-04.75
8.96m 8.87m 8.81m
28 Kim Ryan SR Wright State 7.25m 7.85m 25-09.25
7.42m 7.85m 7.45m
29 Ebone Washington SO Kentucky Sta 7.93m 7.49m 24-07.00
6.78m 7.38m 7.49m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 188 2) Hillsdale 98
3) Ball State 88 3) Grand Valley St. 88
5) Wright State 56 6) Dayton 55
7) Butler 40 8) Kentucky State 34
9) Cedarville 21.50 10) Xavier (Ohio) 20
11) Findlay 13 12) Valparaiso 12
13) Tiffin 11.50 14) Central State 8
15) Rio Grande 4