Albion College MITS Meet

back to results

Feb. 23, 2007

Albion College MITS Meet
Albion, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series

Boys - 55m Hurdle Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Charles Stinson 7.64
James McEnany 8.47
Ryan Ramsey 8.66
Steven Machin 8.72

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Christian Bach 8.70
David Ray 8.80
D'Anthony Lewis 9.14
Darius Crum 9.47


Girls - 55m Dash Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Erica Mann 7.63
Mimi King 7.98
Rachel Elderveld 8.37
Marla Harris 9.03

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Elise Brown 7.45
Brooke Horne 7.82
Joranda Chapman 7.97
Abby Schwanter 8.35


Boys - 55m Dash Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Tyler Thomas 6.71
Tyler Meglothlen 7.25
Derek Scott 7.28
Jmaes Kangero 7.37
Patrick Maxwell 7.48

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Ian Butters 6.97
Zack Greca 7.16
Jordan Porow 7.23
Charles Stinson 7.30
Christian Bach 7.44

Heat 3 Time/Mark
James Jackson 6.61
Ira Moore 6.98
David Roy 7.38


Girls - 55m Hurdles Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Juandretta Oliver 10.08
Sidney Mccoy 10.24
Loah Shankster 11.07

Heat 1
Mimi King 9.59
Kate Boyd 10.13
Laura Williamson 11.07


Girls - 55m Dash Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Elise Brown 7.51
Joranda Chapman 7.88
Abby Schwanter 8.13
Rachel Eldersveld 8.50

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Erica Mann 7.42
Brooke Horne 7.71
Mimi King 8.14
Marla Harris 9.15


Girls - 55m Dash Finals
Name Time/Mark
Elise Brown 7.30
Erica Mann 7.57
Brooke Horne 7.67
Joranda Chapman 7.85
Abby Schanters 8.13


Girls - 55m Hurdle Finals
Name Time/Mark
Mimi King 9.55
Juandretta Oliver 9.79
Sidney McCoy 10.07
Leah Shankster 10.14
Kate Boyd 10.27


Boys- 55m Dash Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
James Jackson 6.72
Ian Butters 6.96
Zach Greca 7.00
Jordan Porow 7.21

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Tyler Thomas 6.55
Ira Moore 6.92
Tyler Mcglothlen 7.23
James Kangare 7.32


Boys - 55m Dash Finals
Name Time/Mark
James Jackson 6.53
Ira Moore 6.84
Zach Greca 6.87
Ian Butters 7.06


Boys - 55m Hurdle Finals
Name Time/Mark
Charles Stinson 8.00
Christain Bach 8.49
David Ray 8.78
James McEnany 8.97
Brian Ramsey 9.37


Boys - 55m Hurdles Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Charles Stinson 8.18
Brain Ramsey 9.19
D'Anthony Lewis 9.24
Steven Machin 9.63

Heat 2 Time/Mark
James Mcenany 8.57
Christian Bach 8.58
David Ray 8.74
Darius Crum 9.31


Girls - 55m Hurdle Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Mimi King 9.75
Sidney McCoy 9.76
Loah Shankster 9.93

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Juandretta Oliver 9.78
Kato Boyd 9.93
Laura Williamson 11.17


Boys 880y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Zach Mills 2:07.61
Mario Cooper 2:11.46
Steve Tobochnik 2:13.13
James Hughes 2:16.16
Gerardo Torres 2:19.93
Carl Wharam 2:20.56

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Eric Loveland 2:25.90
Brian Lucas 2:26.93
Andrew Westover 2:27.87
Zachary Carpenter 2:27.90
Anthony Runkle 2:28.23
Seth Wolbert 2:28.53
John Burtka 2:29.40
Patrick Mainez 2:29.95
Tyler Woods 2:45.17


Girls 880y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Meggan Freeland 2:29.10
Brittani Williams 2:29.94
Nicole Naidoo 2:32.58
Jennifer Shaffer 2:37.49
Domininque Miller 2:40.48
Katie Weishaar 2:41.43
Elizabeth Timoszyk 2:44.94
Khari Dickey 2:56.45
Kelly O'Connell 3:19.83


Boys Mile Run
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Josh Mcalary 4:41.49
Joe McAvoy 4:42.21
Justin Flesel 4:45.13
Lance Beandry 4:52.93
Dan Lucas 4:54.52
Joseph Herber 4:57.27
Zach Masters 4:57.52
Logan Reidenbach 5:10.91

Heat 2 Time/Mark
James Hughes 4:58.90
Gerardo Torres 5:11.92
Clayton Woll 5:12.10
Carl Wharam 5:15.34
James Vangara 5:23.30
Zach Carpenter 5:26.49
Derek Prusa 5:27.83
Brain Pearl 5:30.62
Alex Ehrnstrom 5:32.26
Anthony Runkle 5:32.32
Joe Billian 5:34.62
Patrick Mainez 5:45.29
Brain Peoples 5:45.30


Girls Mile Run
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Amillia Bannister 5:30.61
Emily Wilson 5:30.97
Meggan Freeland 5:40.19
Hillary Sayder 5:40.39
Mindy Freeland 5:41.06
Cayla Nousain 5:56.44
Elizabeth Timoszyk 6:03.69
Katie Weishaur 6:30.99
Charlette Spancer 6:39.01


Boys 440y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Ian Butters 55.46
Tyler Thomas 55.49
Zach Mills 57.50

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Charles Stinson 57.85
Steven Machin 1:01.21
Derek Scott 1:01.87

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Andrew Westever 1:01.80
Jacob Isabell 1:05.42

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Anthony Runkle 1:02.54
Tyler Mcglothlin 1:02.75

Heat 5 Time/Mark
James Hughes 1:00.41
Carl Wharam 1:02.70


Girls 440y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Erica Heater 1:02.44
Rachel Elderseveld 1:07.22
Erica Mann 1:09.06

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Jennifer Shaffer 1:08.18
Jamie Pallett 1:10.87
China Caldwell 1:15.57

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Meggan Freeland 1:12.37
Chelsea Holicki 1:09.92

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Elizabeth Timoszyk 1:13.90
Marla Harris 1:16.67
Angela Cherry 1:10.28
Heat 5 Time/Mark
Megan Spencer 1:16.49
Alexis Gamble 1:21.53

Heat 6 Time/Mark


Boys - Shot Put
Nete English 58' 3"
Torrey Lee 44' 11 3/4"
Dustin Brown 42' 7 1/2"
Paul Depoy 42' 1"
Brian Asmus 41' 1/2"
Andrew Scholl 40' 10 1/2"
Ben Hawkins 39' 2"
Andres Mendez 33' 1 1/2"
Cody Williams 31' 8"
Eric Vernni 28' 4"


Girls - Shot Put
Jessica Rupert 32' 4 1/2"


Girl - High Jump
China Caldwell 4' 10"
Mimi King 4' 6"
Kelsi Blauvelt 4' 6"
Brittani Williams 4' 4"
Kelly O'Connel 4' 0"
Buddy Jackson NH


Girls - Long Jump
Juandretta Oliver 17' 1"
Elise Brown 15' 7 1/2"
Jaimie Dallett 14' 6 3/4"
Kelly O'Connell 11' 6 1/2"



Boys - Long Jump
Ira Moorer 20' 2 1/2"
D' Anthony Lewis 18' 5"
Jordan Perow 18' 1"
Steven Machin 17' 10 1/2"
Buddy Jackson NM


Boys - High Jump
Andrew Westver 5' 6"
D'Anthony Lewis 5' 4"


Boys - 2 Mile
Joseph Herbert 11:01.87
Legan Raidenbach 11:27.53
Zach Carpenter 11:42.29
Patrick V. 12:05.65


Girls - Triple Jump
Kelly O'Connell 24' 0"


Girls - 2 Mile
Emily 11:45.28
Melinda Palinkas 12:14.32