Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Apr. 3, 2010

Grand Rapids Open
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University Athletics


Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Karie SO Grand Valley 11:06.32
2 Winchester, Rebecca SO Grand Valley 11:09.10
3 Bergstrom, Lauren UNAT 11:19.27
4 Crowley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 11:36.19
5 Myers, Kristen JR Grand Valley 12:02.95
6 Luehm, Rachel SO Aquinas 12:36.08
7 Webb, Kelsey JR Aquinas 13:08.02

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmorey, Tyler SO Grand Valley 9:11.84
2 Kramer, Nick Calvin 9:21.82
3 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 9:22.76
4 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:30.00
5 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 9:34.07
6 Denner, Aaron FR Grand Valley 9:44.75
7 Visser, George Calvin 9:44.84
8 Isaacson, Jake FR Grand Valley 9:52.25
9 Anderson, Eric SR Hope 9:58.92
10 McKeiver, Jimmy Unagv 10:04.90
11 Mott, Jack Unagv 10:07.33
12 Risch, Cody Cornerstone 10:15.63
13 Rottschafer, Blake FR Hope 10:19.89
14 Oleski, Zachary FR Grand Valley 10:21.76
15 Greenhoe, Brian JR Detroit 10:23.30
16 Mahar, Kevin FR Aquinas 10:26.78
17 Mauney, Chris SO Hope 10:28.83
18 Obluck, Jerron FR Aquinas 11:05.58
-- Gibbons, Mike FR Grand Valley DNF

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 50.62
1) Koenig, Maddie SO 2) Werner, Brittany FR
3) DeStefano, Samantha SO 4) Strouse, Allison SR
2 Hope College 'A' 51.46
1) Walton, Rachel SO 2) Venlet, Sarah FR
3) Glomski, Kaitlin JR 4) Vandeguchte, Kara JR
3 Grand Valley State 'B' 52.15
1) Hull, Jade SO 2) Fonseca, Danielle SR
3) Holwerda, Olivia SO 4) Pittman, Katelyn SO
4 Hope College 'B' 54.33
1) Goodson, Candace FR 2) Tufnell, Ashley SO
3) Kreuze, Amanda FR 4) Wissner, Zoann FR
-- Grand Valley State 'A' DNF
1) Horne, Brooke FR 2) Wheat, Candice SR
3) Triner, Amber JR 4) Black, Serena SO

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 43.28
2 Grand Valley State 'A' 43.56
1) Parnell, Xavier SO 2) Govan, Ryan SO
3) Vallar, Marcus SO 4) Grzesek, David FR
3 Hope College 'A' 43.57
1) Everett, Christian FR 2) Echtinaw, Josh SO
3) Lampkin, Cameron JR 4) VanderVeen, Kyle SO
4 Calvin College 'A' 44.33
1) Stroner, Brad 2) Weilard, Clay
3) Ramthun, Kyle 4) Vanderlaan, Zack
5 Hope College 'B' 44.81
1) Schatz, Michael FR 2) Schofield, Andrew JR
3) Squires, Sean JR 4) Dietrich, Kyle JR
-- Aquinas College 'A' DNF
1) Garvey, Blake SO 2) Hagge, Ben SO
3) 4) McKinney, Rumeal JR
-- Grand Valley State 'B' DNF
1) Pike, Brian FR 2) Pavlak, Jeremiah FR
3) Alexander, Jacob FR 4) Brown, Ryan SO

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley 4:46.84
2 Botham, Ashley FR Grand Valley 4:47.24
3 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 4:47.42
4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO Grand Valley 4:49.13
5 Alfredson, Katie SR Grand Valley 4:49.34
6 Nowak, Julia FR Grand Valley 4:50.55
7 Tepper, Danielle Unagv 4:51.62
8 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley 4:52.16
9 Kolin, Amy JR Grand Valley 4:52.60
10 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris 4:53.10
11 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris 4:53.16
12 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:53.63
13 Koster, Jessica Calvin 4:57.06
14 Hecker, Sharon FR Hope 5:00.45
15 Rudd, Anna FR Ferris 5:05.01
16 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 5:05.13
17 Beukema, Andrea JR Calvin 5:05.82
18 Martin, Kathleen FR Hope 5:06.52
19 Creed, Sarah JR Ferris 5:08.25
20 Sawicki, Melissa Cornerstone 5:12.80
21 Holicki, Chelsea SO Hope 5:15.35
22 Peacock, Felicia FR Ferris 5:20.52
23 Fischer, Emily JR Hope 5:24.08
24 Smith, Morgan FR Hope 5:36.56
25 Rossman, Emily FR Davenport 5:46.37
26 Horner, Jeannie FR Hope 6:02.29
27 Logan, Jacqueline FR Hope 6:02.40
28 Zomermaand, Hannah FR Hope 6:41.83

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manby, Jon FR Grand Valley 4:04.72
2 Mangieri, Michael SR Ferris 4:05.37
3 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 4:07.11
4 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4:07.61
5 Crossman, Tyler SO Ferris 4:12.34
6 Chute, Ryan FR Ferris 4:12.73
7 Whittle, Greg Calvin 4:13.03
8 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 4:13.12
9 Snellink, Joey SO Davenport 4:13.15
10 Wainaina, Edwin UNAT 4:13.76
11 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 4:15.50
12 Morici, Rhett Calvin 4:15.92
13 Dykema, Ben Calvin 10:12.41
14 Mast, Kyle Calvin 10:15.52
15 Wiersum, Matthew SR Hope 10:16.81
16 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 10:17.08
17 VandeBunte, David Calvin 10:18.41
18 Silversmith, David FR Ferris 10:20.88
19 Heyboer, Keith SO Davenport 10:21.27
20 Neshkoff, Steve SO Ferris 10:22.30
21 Kraay, Bruce SO Hope 10:22.48
22 Weedon, Tyler FR Ferris 10:23.97
23 Christiansen, Job Calvin 10:24.96
24 Looman, Adam Cornerstone 10:25.45
25 Reese, Dakota Calvin 10:26.38
26 Lewis, Ben Calvin 10:26.83
27 McElheny, Dan Calvin 10:31.98
28 Fineout, Ben SO Hope 10:38.13
29 Mireles, Kyle FR Hope 10:56.11
30 Collins, Dan SO Davenport 11:07.21
-- May, Brett JR Hope NT
-- Reynolds, Brian SR Ferris NT

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pittman, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 15.40 2
2 Eggleston, Erin SO Grand Valley 16.30 2
2 Boerner, Rachel JR Calvin 16.30 2
4 Venlet, Sarah FR Hope 16.90 2
5 Patchel, Kristen FR Grand Valley 17.50 3
5 Geurink, Lisa SO Hope 17.50 2
7 Kirsch, Jacqueline SO Hope 17.60 2
8 Cross, Emily SR Ferris 17.70 2
9 Dvorak, Erika FR Hope 17.90 3
10 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 18.40 3
-- Vandeguchte, Kara JR Hope NT 1
-- Strouse, Allison SR Aquinas NT 1
-- Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone NT 1
-- Hull, Jade SO Grand Valley NT 1
-- Fonseca, Danielle SR Grand Valley NT 1
-- Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley NT 1
-- Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley NT 1
-- Triner, Amber JR Grand Valley NT 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 15.20 1
2 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 15.50 1
3 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 15.70 1
4 Rinck, Nicholas JR Hope 15.90 1
5 Rentfrow, Mark Unagv 16.00 1
6 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 16.30 1
7 Mathis, Nate SO Aquinas 16.70 2
8 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 17.10 2
8 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 17.10 2
10 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 17.40 2
11 Alexander, Jacob FR Grand Valley 17.50 1
12 McCubbin, Andrew FR Hope 21.20 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 57.30 1
2 Ostrenga, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 1:01.50 1
3 Chandler, Adrienne JR Grand Valley 1:01.70 1
4 Hohmann, Zoey FR Ferris 1:01.80 1
5 Hess, Leiah Unagv 1:02.80 1
6 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 1:03.10 1
7 Warriner, Kristen SO Hope 1:03.60 1
8 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 1:04.30 2
9 Kaufman, Jade JR Ferris 1:05.50 1
10 Streelman, Emily SO Hope 1:06.20 2
11 Hilaski, Jena FR Davenport 1:06.40 2
12 Stubenrauch, Hollee SO Hope 1:07.70 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 50.40 1
2 Price, Justin JR Ferris 50.80 1
3 Burd, Jeff Cornerstone 51.20 1
4 Erickson, Jake Cornerstone 51.40 1
5 Meier, Jared FR Grand Valley 51.80 2
6 Rock, Troy SR Grand Valley 52.00 1
7 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 52.10 1
8 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 52.70 1
9 Major, Denny JR Davenport 52.90 2
10 Bareman, Michael FR Grand Valley 53.10 1
11 Selles, Owen Calvin 53.20 3
12 Stamps, Corey Unagv 53.30 2
13 Pierson, Preston SR Hope 53.40 3
14 Previch, Frank SR Hope 53.50 2
15 Winkle, Thad Calvin 53.80 3
16 Barney, Elliott FR Hope 53.90 2
17 Kanu, Anthony FR Grand Valley 54.10 2
18 Stuive, Joe Calvin 54.50 3
19 Chew, Aaron SO Hope 54.90 3
20 Swihart, Alan Unagv 55.30 2
21 Page, Jake SO Ferris 55.90 2
22 Baldwin, Michael FR Ferris 56.30 3
23 McDougal, Kieth FR Davenport 56.44 4
24 Squires, Sean JR Hope 57.60 3
25 Weilard, Clay Calvin 59.09 4
26 Unema, Travis Calvin 1:01.87 4

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bagneski, Janelle SO Davenport 13.11 1
2 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 13.20 3
3 Walton, Rachel SO Hope 13.42 2
4 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 13.46 1
5 Black, Serena SO Grand Valley 13.53 1
6 Winston, Shakecian UNAT 13.58 3
7 Horne, Brooke FR Grand Valley 13.69 1
8 Wissner, Zoann FR Hope 13.80 2
9 Young, Heidi FR Aquinas 13.88 1
10 Glomski, Kaitlin JR Hope 13.99 2
11 Holwerda, Olivia SO Grand Valley 14.12 1
12 Petroelje, Jamie Unagv 14.12 3
13 Kreuze, Amanda FR Hope 14.42 2
14 Goodson, Candace FR Hope 15.17 2

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas 10.91 1
2 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 11.13 1
3 VanderVeen, Kyle SO Hope 11.18 1
4 Stroner, Brad Calvin 11.31 1
5 Vallar, Marcus SO Grand Valley 11.38 1
6 Grzesek, David FR Grand Valley 11.40 2
7 Palmer, Austin FR UNAT 11.42 2
8 Crowe, Cameron Unagv 11.43 2
9 Everett, Christian FR Hope 11.45 3
10 Schofield, Andrew JR Hope 11.47 3
11 Russ, Jimmy Cornerstone 11.51 2
12 Garvey, Blake SO Aquinas 11.52 2
13 Parrish, Eric Unagv 11.54 1
14 Weilard, Clay Calvin 11.60 3
15 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 11.83 2
16 Lampkin, Cameron JR Hope 11.84 1
17 Govan, Ryan SO Grand Valley 11.94 1
18 Kreichelt, Andrew FR Hope 11.95 3
19 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 12.00 3
20 Schatz, Michael FR Hope 12.14 3
21 Echtinaw, Josh SO Hope 12.28 3
22 Atkins, Gary FR Ferris 12.49 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley 2:13.98
2 McCarthy, Katherine Unagv 2:17.10
3 Boerner, Rachel JR Calvin 2:17.15
4 Bonney, Caitlyn SO Aquinas 2:18.43
5 White, Dayna Unagv 2:22.69
6 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 2:22.73
7 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:25.39
8 Boynton, Alicia JR Aquinas 2:25.55
9 Nichols, Kathleen FR Davenport 2:25.63
10 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 2:26.51
11 Gobrogge, Katrina SO Hope 2:26.82
12 McCardel, Morgan FR Hope 2:27.05
13 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:28.35
14 Sawicki, Melissa Cornerstone 2:29.69
15 Fletcher, Kristen Calvin 2:30.78
16 Katt, Jackie FR Aquinas 2:32.04
17 Byrne, Megan SO Aquinas 2:32.69
18 Schab, Amanda JR Hope 2:36.58
19 Ambrose, Alyssa SO Hope 2:38.82
20 Emmanuel, Salome SO Hope 2:39.34
21 Closson, Jeannie FR Davenport 2:41.38
22 DeVries, Amanda FR Hope 2:44.78
23 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:46.33
24 Anderson, Krista SR Calvin 2:48.49
25 Patchel, Kristen FR Grand Valley 2:58.07

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:55.56
2 Heiler, Dustin SO Aquinas 1:56.92
3 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley 1:57.62
4 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley 1:57.88
5 Love, Nathan SO Hope 1:58.89
6 Rietsema, Joel FR Hope 1:59.01
7 Nyang, Simon JR Grand Valley 1:59.01
8 Stickney, Kolin JR Aquinas 1:59.21
9 Mckeachie, Andrew SO Hope 2:01.19
10 Rybinski, Pete SO Aquinas 2:01.35
11 Snyder, Josh FR Grand Valley 2:02.00
12 Barnes, Jacob Unagv 2:02.30
13 Volk, Dan SR Ferris 2:02.31
14 Hewitt, William FR Hope 2:02.71
15 Bell, Paris JR Davenport 2:03.07
16 Esper, Kyle Unagv 2:04.18
17 Snellink, Joey SO Davenport 2:04.45
18 Saltarelli, Guido SR Grand Valley 2:04.94
19 Vereecke, Andy SR Aquinas 2:05.25
20 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:05.42
21 Foley, Ken SO Aquinas 2:06.21
22 Losinski, Kreg SO Davenport 2:07.73
23 Bartlett, Derrick FR Ferris 2:08.69
24 Thelen, Nick SO Aquinas 2:08.77
25 Smith, Killian FR Aquinas 2:08.88
26 Slate, Jordan FR Ferris 2:10.73
27 Dorvilier, Carlvin FR Ferris 2:14.15
28 Dougherty, Shane FR Aquinas 2:15.61

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley 1:00.22 1
2 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:00.87 1
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 1:02.22 1
4 Roodvoets, Jess JR Davenport 1:09.40 2
5 McCarthy, Stephanie SR Grand Valley 1:09.90 2
6 Senters, Paige SO Aquinas 1:11.08 2
7 Kirsch, Jacqueline SO Hope 1:13.19 2
8 Geurink, Lisa SO Hope 1:13.43 2
9 Dvorak, Erika FR Hope 1:14.63 2
10 Patchel, Kristen FR Grand Valley 1:17.67 2

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 57.97 1
2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb JR Aquinas 58.69 2
3 Pavlak, Jeremiah FR Grand Valley 58.87 1
4 Brown, Ryan SO Grand Valley 59.61 1
5 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 59.76 2
6 Rentfrow, Mark Unagv 1:00.33 1
7 Wilson, Josh FR Davenport 1:06.36 2
-- Vermeer, Tim Calvin DQ 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah FR Hope 26.52 1
2 Bagneski, Janelle SO Davenport 26.91 2
3 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 27.58 2
4 Tufnell, Ashley SO Hope 27.96 1
5 Smith, Lauren SO Aquinas 28.20 1
6 VanEns, Amy SO Davenport 28.34 2
7 House, Sarah FR Aquinas 28.34 1
8 Walton, Rachel SO Hope 28.51 2
9 Glomski, Kaitlin JR Hope 28.67 1
10 Grubius, Carrie FR Davenport 28.79 2
11 Smith, Emmaly FR Aquinas 28.96 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 22.40 1
2 Treiber, Aaron SR Hope 22.78 1
3 Burd, Jeff Cornerstone 23.02 1
4 Minkus, Jeffrey SR Hope 23.20 1
5 Klotz, B J JR Aquinas 23.54 2
6 Smith, Cameron SR Aquinas 23.59 2
7 Hagge, Ben SO Aquinas 23.62 2
8 Erickson, Jake Cornerstone 23.93 1
9 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 24.06 3
10 Kreichelt, Andrew FR Hope 24.15 3
11 Palmer, Austin FR UNAT 24.26 2
12 Farley, Brad FR Aquinas 24.73 2
13 Martin, Travis SO Hope 25.35 3
14 Salinas, Reuben FR Hope 25.46 3
15 Siakel, Brandon JR Hope 25.78 3

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plank, Carly FR Aquinas 17:41.64
2 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 17:47.12
3 Hale, Jessi Calvin 17:50.20
4 Cieslak, Kylen Unagv 17:57.74
5 Popma, Emily SR Aquinas 18:03.61
6 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 18:05.07
7 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 18:07.81
8 Slavens, Molly Unagv 18:08.49
9 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 18:11.53
10 Ripley, Andi Cornerstone 18:20.27
11 Wolter, Theresa FR Grand Valley 18:32.72
12 Josey, Megan JR Ferris 18:39.80
13 Rinkus, Samantha JR Aquinas 18:40.01
14 Thomas, Sarah Unagv 18:55.31
15 Bird, Claire JR Hope 18:55.72
16 Cramer, Katy JR Aquinas 18:57.04
17 Dhaseleer, Alina SO Aquinas 19:27.85
18 Van Wyk, Anna Calvin 19:33.65
19 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 19:39.45
20 Brewis, Courtney Unagv 19:45.94
21 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 19:53.46
22 Stempien, Karinna Unagv 20:08.55
23 Lucas, Emma SR Hope 20:11.39
24 Van Kampen, Kristen Calvin 21:04.81

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Mike SO Aquinas 15:11.12
2 Julson, Larry Unagv 15:15.39
3 Lea, Devin SO Aquinas 15:32.12
4 Moskalewski, Josh Unagv 15:32.76
5 LeMieux, Kyle Unagv 15:35.91
6 Gumz, Tim FR Grand Valley 15:37.39
7 Best, Alex JR Ferris 15:38.78
8 Janisse, James FR Aquinas 15:47.86
9 Lucas, Dan SO Grand Valley 15:50.21
10 Lanciaux, James SO Aquinas 15:51.93
11 Childs, Derek JR Ferris 15:55.41
12 Gravelyn, Mike SO Aquinas 15:58.24
13 Ziolko, Ryan Unagv 15:59.00
14 Tenelshof, Alex SO Davenport 16:08.85
15 Cushman, Brandon Unagv 16:11.38
16 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 16:14.38
17 Jara, Ryan SR Hope 16:16.29
18 Siira, Joshua FR Grand Valley 16:20.62
19 Campbell, Andrew FR Ferris 16:22.94
20 Sadler, Max SO Grand Valley 16:25.44
21 Wegert, William UNAT 16:26.97
22 Trausch, Adam JR Davenport 16:27.41
23 Libs, Andrew SO UNAT 16:41.61
24 Prescott, Paul UNAT 16:48.26
25 VanHaitsma, Alex Calvin 17:11.80
26 Kositzke, Jacob JR Davenport 17:20.68
27 Wiersum, Andrew FR Hope 17:28.99
28 Cole, Daniel FR Hope 17:58.57

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:16.21
2 Hope College 'A' 4:23.98
1) Warriner, Kristen SO 2) Gobrogge, Katrina SO
3) Streelman, Emily SO 4) McCardel, Morgan FR
3 Hope College 'C' 4:36.34
1) Holicki, Chelsea SO 2) Hecker, Sharon FR
3) Schab, Amanda JR 4) Ambrose, Alyssa SO

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 3:25.29
1) Previch, Frank SR 2) Treiber, Aaron SR
3) Barney, Elliott FR 4) Rinck, Nicholas JR
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:30.87
3 Hope College 'B' 3:33.46
1) Squires, Sean JR 2) Pierson, Preston SR
3) Chew, Aaron SO 4) Rietsema, Joel FR
4 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:36.03
-- Hope College 'C' DNF
1) Rodriguez, Jonathan SR 2) Mckeachie, Andrew SO
3) Love, Nathan SO 4) Lawson, Jonas FR

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan SR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Fuller, Jennifer FR Grand Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Kutney, Rachel SR Hope 1.50m 4-11.00
2 VanEns, Amy SO Davenport 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Cross, Emily SR Ferris 1.45m 4-09.00
6 Reschke, Kristen SO Hope 1.45m 4-09.00
8 Bosch, Kristen FR Hope 1.40m 4-07.00
8 DeGroot, Elizabeth FR Calvin 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Sorensen, Cami Unagv 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Barager, Alyssa Calvin 1.40m 4-07.00
12 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 1.35m 4-05.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate SR Grand Valley 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Rottman, Caleb Calvin 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Donkersloot, John JR Hope 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Helminiak, Ryan FR Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Iott, John FR Grand Valley 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Treiber, Aaron SR Hope 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Fulton, Dezmon JR Hope 1.75m 5-08.75
8 Farley, Brad FR Aquinas 1.70m 5-07.00
9 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 1.65m 5-05.00

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 4.96m 16-03.25
2 Roodvoets, Jess JR Davenport 4.88m 16-00.25
3 Smith, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4.86m 15-11.50
4 Harper, Shaelie FR Hope 4.74m 15-06.75
5 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.64m 15-02.75
6 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 4.63m 15-02.25
7 Petroelje, Jamie Unagv 4.58m 15-00.50
8 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.31m 14-01.75
9 Young, Heidi FR Aquinas 4.15m 13-07.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rademacher, Ryan SR Grand Valley 6.73m 22-01.00
2 Minkus, Jeffrey SR Hope 6.38m 20-11.25
3 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.34m 20-09.75
4 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.25m 20-06.25
5 Swain, Garrett FR Aquinas 6.21m 20-04.50
6 Treiber, Aaron SR Hope 6.16m 20-02.50
7 Latz, Joey SR Grand Valley 6.11m 20-00.50
8 Lawson, Jonas FR Hope 5.99m 19-08.00

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 11.27m 36-11.75
2 Harper, Shaelie FR Hope 10.79m 35-05.00
3 Reschke, Kristen SO Hope 10.20m 33-05.75
4 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.82m 32-02.75
5 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 9.32m 30-07.00

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey SR Hope 14.07m 46-02.00
2 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 13.16m 43-02.25
3 De Ruiter, Jonathan Calvin 12.89m 42-03.50
4 Davis, CJ SO Davenport 12.46m 40-10.50
5 De Jong, Nate Calvin 12.42m 40-09.00
6 Kamps, Russell Calvin 11.81m 38-09.00
7 Gray, Alex Calvin 11.44m 37-06.50
8 Colten, James JR Hope 11.39m 37-04.50
9 McCubbin, Andrew FR Hope 11.07m 36-04.00

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 43.04m 141-02
2 Smith, Emily FR Aquinas 41.22m 135-03
3 Lockhart, Sam FR Grand Valley 41.18m 135-01
4 Fogle, Andrea SO Ferris 37.60m 123-04
5 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 37.51m 123-01
6 Huhn, Melanie Unagv 37.43m 122-10
7 Karpowicz, Lindsey FR Aquinas 36.16m 118-08
8 Buresh, Lauren JR Grand Valley 35.50m 116-06

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny FR Grand Valley 45.28m 148-07
2 Bosch, Mitch SR Grand Valley 43.15m 141-07
3 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 42.87m 140-08
4 Dekam, Nathan Unagv 42.00m 137-09
5 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 41.48m 136-01
6 Clark, Aaron SO Grand Valley 40.95m 134-04
7 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 39.81m 130-07
8 Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley 39.40m 129-03
-- Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport ND
-- Dekoekkoek, Bryan SR Hope ND
-- Vanek, Daniel Unagv ND
-- Tarrent, Devin JR Aquinas ND
-- Vossen, Zachary SO Hope ND
-- Howes, Nolan FR Hope ND
-- Scholten, Carl JR Hope ND
-- Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas ND
-- DeYong, Adam Calvin ND
-- Leong, Joel Cornerstone ND
-- Echtinaw, Ken Calvin ND
-- Edwards, Alex Calvin ND
-- Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas ND
-- Klingenberg, Joel Calvin ND

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz FR Grand Valley 54.32m 178-02
2 Zokoe, Alyssa Unagv 45.53m 149-04
3 Fox, Emily SR Grand Valley 45.25m 148-05
4 Fox, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 42.93m 140-10
5 Smith, Jamie FR Grand Valley 41.87m 137-04
6 Mouthaan, Lauren SO Aquinas 39.02m 128-00
7 Grooters, Heidi JR Hope 34.88m 114-05
8 Smith, Emily FR Aquinas 32.56m 106-10

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 56.46m 185-03
2 Skrycki, Joe UNAT 52.00m 170-07
3 Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport 50.68m 166-03
4 Lipski, Clay JR Grand Valley 49.56m 162-07
5 Gorley, Andrew FR Grand Valley 48.72m 159-10
6 Bond, Patrick Unagv 48.20m 158-02
7 Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas 46.47m 152-05
7 Tarrent, Devin JR Aquinas 46.47m 152-05
9 Falk, Karl Calvin 44.12m 144-09
10 Dekoekkoek, Bryan SR Hope 41.72m 136-10
11 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris 39.56m 129-09
12 Mauris, Charles JR Ferris 39.29m 128-11
13 Dekam, Nathan Unagv 39.20m 128-07
14 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 38.33m 125-09
15 Vossen, Zachary SO Hope 37.40m 122-08
16 Quemada, Dan Calvin 36.88m 121-00
17 Scholten, Carl JR Hope 34.52m 113-03
18 Howes, Nolan FR Hope 32.38m 106-03
19 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 29.56m 97-00

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kelsi FR Hope 33.10m 108-07
2 Cwiek, Christa FR Ferris 28.74m 94-03
3 Gross, Kayla FR Davenport 26.67m 87-06
4 Janish, Julie FR Davenport 26.63m 87-04
5 Bartels, Rachel SO Aquinas 26.40m 86-07
6 Previch, Kristen FR Hope 24.37m 79-11

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 41.00m 134-06
2 Jonker, Ethan SO Davenport 35.40m 116-02

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris 12.95m 42-06.00
2 Paas, Michael SR Hope 11.31m 37-01.25
3 Scholten, Carl JR Hope 10.21m 33-06.00