Spartan Invitational

back to results

Apr. 3, 2010

Spartan Invitational
MSU, Ralph Young Track, East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan State University


Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Mann, Erica Michigan State 11.90 11.73 1.0 1

2 Ofili, Tiffany Adidas 11.90 12.01 1.0 1

3 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 12.80 12.52 1.2 2

4 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights 12.30 12.79 1.0 1

5 Ritter, Samantha Albion 12.96 12.90 1.2 2

6 Scherer, Emily Alma 12.98 1.0 4

7 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.55 13.01 1.0 1

8 Balls, Tasha Saginaw Valley 12.70 13.04 1.0 1

9 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Valley 13.09 2.6 3

10 Bell, Mary Unattached 12.50 13.20 1.0 1

11 Spires, Jenelle Lake Superior State 13.35 1.0 4

12 Ray, Jasmine Siena Heights 12.90 13.37 1.2 2

13 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superior State 13.45 1.0 4

14 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 13.60 13.48 2.6 3

15 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley 13.61 1.0 4

16 Murray, Shannon Oakland 13.50 13.64 1.2 2

17 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 13.50 13.70 1.2 2

18 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 12.80 13.74 1.0 1

19 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 13.60 13.85 2.6 3

20 Parker, Ashley Unattached 1 12.90 13.95 1.2 2

21 Bosetti, Katherine Oakland 13.60 14.10 2.6 3

22 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (Mich.) 13.70 14.60 2.6 3

23 Laukus, Emily Alma 15.36 1.0 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 24.21 23.20 NWI 1

2 Ross, Chelsea Michigan State 26.54 26.50 NWI 2

3 Scherer, Emily Alma 26.90 26.80 NWI 2

3 Ritter, Samantha Albion 26.75 26.80 NWI 2

5 Ray, Jasmine Siena Heights 27.63 28.10 NWI 3

6 Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Valley 29.40 NWI 5

7 Callahan, Anna Albion 29.42 29.50 NWI 5

8 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights 25.40 29.60 NWI 1

9 Putans, Becca Albion 29.08 29.80 NWI 4

--- Spires, Jenelle Lake Superior State 28.12 DNF NWI 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan State 55.55 55.79 1

2 Marzejon, Coryn Michigan State 56.95 56.50 1


3 Williams, Brittani Michigan 56.60 57.30 1

4 Bannister, Amelia Michigan State 55.45 57.83 1

5 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 1:01.00 1:00.82 2

6 Zubke, Carrie Siena Heights 1:00.95 1:01.37 2

7 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 59.00 1:01.55 1

8 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights 1:02.50 1:02.62 2

9 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 59.80 1:02.83 2

10 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights 1:02.20 1:02.94 2

11 Miles, Kayla Albion 1:03.17 1:04.50 3

12 Baril, Arin Lake Superior State 1:04.91 1:05.50 3

13 Callahan, Anna Albion 1:06.43 1:06.25 3

14 Ramp, Sarah Albion 1:06.98 1:06.89 3

15 Putans, Becca Albion 1:06.89 1:09.12 3

Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 MacLeod, Emily Michigan State 2:12.00 2:11.70

2 Wilson, Veronica Unat-Michigan State 2:17.00 2:19.52

3 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan State 2:19.00 2:20.94

4 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:18.50 2:22.31

5 Hughes, Courtnay Unattached 2:19.00 2:25.01

6 Evans, Tiffany Michigan State 2:14.00 2:25.67

7 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Valley 2:21.27 2:28.60

8 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Valley 2:25.00 2:30.00

9 Wickemeyer, Emily Oakland 2:20.00 2:30.22

10 Reeves, Caitlin Unat-Lansing CC 2:28.00 2:30.80

11 Prether, Lindsey Lansing CC 2:27.50 2:32.00

12 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:26.92 2:33.80

13 Huegli, Jordan Michigan State 2:18.00 2:35.59

14 Field, Amanda Michigan State 2:30.00 2:36.90

15 Eckert, Liana Unat-Michigan State 2:26.00 2:41.30

16 Vierk, Colleen Albion 2:38.21 2:42.30

17 Ramp, Sarah Albion 2:41.06 2:43.60

18 Hope, Erica Albion 2:37.56 2:47.40

19 McElroy, Megan Albion 2:51.27 2:52.02

20 Hess, Abby Albion 2:45.15 3:00.60

Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Bush, Nicole Unattached 4:20.00 4:29.60

2 Green, Carlie Michigan State 4:35.00 4:35.52

3 Haines, Katie Michigan State 4:40.00 4:41.04

4 Elenbaas, Leah Michigan State 4:35.00 4:44.42

5 Watson, Elizabeth Michigan State 4:40.00 4:46.63

6 Rodgers, Megan Unat-Michigan State 4:45.00 4:47.91

7 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 4:50.00 4:49.78

8 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan State 4:42.00 4:50.74

9 Huprikar, Thereseann Michigan State 4:53.00 4:52.72

10 Hock, Allie Michigan State 4:55.00 4:53.17

11 Abrahamian, Tiffany Michigan State 4:50.00 4:54.64


12 Casavant, Ashley Michigan State 4:50.00 5:02.28

13 Calhoun, Lauren Michigan State 5:10.00 5:02.36

14 Hamilton, Jennifer Michigan State 4:49.00 5:03.26

15 McCurdy, Taylor Michigan State 4:49.00 5:06.89

16 Hamilton, Diane Michigan State 4:53.00 5:06.97

17 McEnhill, Jackie Unattached 5:08.00 5:10.32

18 Weaver, Amanda Albion 5:06.35 5:10.35

19 Essad, Klare Michigan State 5:10.00 5:18.00

20 Vierk, Colleen Albion 5:36.42 5:33.52

21 Hope, Erica Albion 5:22.26 5:34.45

22 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 5:35.00 5:39.19

23 Hess, Abby Albion 5:35.24 5:50.85

24 Drummond, Natayla Alma 5:35.00 5:52.08

25 McElroy, Megan Albion 5:56.82 5:57.02

26 Elowsky, Denise Alma 5:50.00 6:24.29

Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Werner, Kristi Wayne St. 18:18.99 18:21.60

2 Magin, Annie Wayne St. 18:27.77 18:30.90

3 Green, Ellory Lansing CC 18:10.00 18:32.10

4 Nichols, Erika Albion 18:19.65 18:32.70

5 Van Wasshenova, Emily Unattached 18:00.00 18:43.30

6 Roache, Amanda Saginaw Valley 18:45.00 18:44.20

7 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 18:30.00 18:49.10

8 Thompson, Sarah Oakland 19:25.00 18:52.20

9 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Valley 18:48.55 18:54.30

10 Simon, Brooke Lansing CC 19:20.00 19:05.60

11 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Valley 18:52.90 19:06.40

12 Fuller, Chelise Wayne St. 19:03.62 19:10.00

13 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Heights 19:35.00 19:15.50

14 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Valley 18:40.00 19:17.00

15 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Valley 19:05.00 19:24.90

16 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 19:50.00 19:28.59

17 Doan, Kayla Oakland 19:40.00 19:33.10

18 Coolsaet, Robin Wayne St. 20:43.11 19:38.72

19 Chapman, Kelsey Oakland 19:45.00 19:40.80

20 Belair, Jen Siena Heights 20:00.00 19:52.80

21 Stall, Meg Lansing CC 19:50.00 20:00.00

22 Belair, Kaylin Lansing CC 19:20.00 20:01.70

23 Killips, Kim Lansing CC 19:55.00 20:04.45

24 Barton, Michele Wayne St. 20:25.81 20:06.98

25 Knoll, Haley Unat-Lansing CC 19:20.00 20:14.20

26 Thren, Shelby Lansing CC 19:55.00 20:14.51

27 Ingle, Cynthia Lansing CC 19:55.00 20:18.60

28 Corbett, Taylor Alma 19:30.00 20:22.40

29 Jackson, Jade Lansing CC 20:25.00 20:47.04

30 Miley, Amanda Albion 20:27.74 20:53.96

31 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Valley 19:55.00 21:03.39

32 Wonser, Emily Lake Superior State 21:05.42


33 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 21:30.00 21:08.32

34 Morrison, Robin Alma 21:30.00 21:17.00

35 Donley, Kristina Lansing CC 19:55.00 21:17.98

36 Stumpmier, Kelly Oakland 20:10.00 21:28.39

37 Broekema, Katie Albion 20:58.02 21:36.31

38 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Valley 21:32.34 21:37.96

39 Cook, Natalie Oakland 20:50.00 22:00.44

40 Kaisler, Maria Albion 23:07.54 22:22.60

40 Keenan, Kayla Alma 23:00.00 22:22.60

42 Erzal, Jessica Lansing CC 21:30.00 22:31.47

43 Smith, Alyse Lake Superior State 21:39.00 22:56.78

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 13.60 13.66 0.8 1

2 Ross, Chelsea Michigan State 14.85 15.11 0.8 1

3 Enzor, Megan Oakland 15.15 15.24 0.8 1

4 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Valley 15.30 16.00 0.8 1

5 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.40 16.03 0.8 1

6 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley 16.04 2.0 2

7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 16.90 16.40 2.0 2

8 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 14.90 16.56 0.8 1

9 Clifford, Megan Oakland 15.70 16.58 0.8 1

10 Johnston, Angie Albion 17.21 17.13 2.0 2

11 Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Valley 17.21 2.0 2

12 LaPine, Megan Alma 16.67 17.86 2.0 2

13 Oberholtzer, Nicole Albion 18.61 18.53 2.0 2

--- Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan State 14.15 DNF 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Valley 1:07.00 1:07.87 1

2 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 1:03.00 1:07.88 1

3 Enzor, Megan Oakland 1:04.90 1:07.92 1

4 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 1:08.10 1:09.22 1

5 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Valley 1:09.00 1:09.70 1

6 Taylor, Katie Unattached 1:08.50 1:14.09 1

7 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Valley 1:10.00 1:14.50 2

8 Johnston, Angie Albion 1:15.41 1:15.00 2

9 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:13.76 1:16.80 2

10 Olthof, Emily Oakland 1:05.90 1:17.38 1

11 Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Valley 1:18.30 2

12 Novak, Caymen Oakland 1:06.90 1:19.70 1

13 Wendt, Laura Albion 1:16.32 1:19.80 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Matthews, Angela Front Line 11:00.00 11:03.10

2 Evans, Tiffany Michigan State 12:08.45


3 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Heights 11:45.00 12:17.28

4 DeMuro, Michelle Oakland 12:00.00 12:42.32

5 Nowak, Kayla Lake Superior State 12:55.90

6 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 12:01.87 13:09.04

7 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Valley 12:05.00 13:42.18

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals

Finals
1 Michigan State A 46.05 45.72

1) Mann, Erica 2) Bannister, Amelia 3) Davis, Charelise 4) Marzejon, Coryn
2 Siena Heights A 48.94 49.55

1) Payne, Deanna 2) Keeping, Cassie 3) Brown, Sierra 4) Chapman, JoRanda
3 Saginaw Valley A 49.50 50.59

1) Wilford, Elizabeth 2) Kawiecki, Sarah 3) Westphal, Stacey 4) Balls, Tasha
4 Oakland A 50.00 51.17

1) Francy, Jeanetta 2) Murray, Shannon 3) Clifford, Megan 4) Ogonowski, Meaghan
5 Saginaw Valley B 51.20 51.58

1) Pindar, Alyssa 2) LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia 3) Henderson, Chelsea 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey
6 Albion A 51.25 52.35

1) Miles, Kayla 2) Nelson, Kristin 3) Koenig, Dana 4) Ritter, Samantha
7 Alma A 51.80 53.62

1) Scherer, Emily 2) Gonzales, Jessica 3) Witham, Abby 4) Laukus, Emily
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals

Finals
1 Michigan State A 3:45.27 3:57.40

1) Bannister, Amelia 2) Bodenbach, Alysson 3) Mann, Erica 4) Marzejon, Coryn
2 Saginaw Valley A 4:10.00 4:40.90

1) Pietryga, Alanah 2) Meyer, Ashley 3) Wright, Alycia 4) Kawiecki, Sarah
Women High Jump
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan State 1.76m 5-09.25

2 Scherting, Jessica Michigan State 1.65m 5-05.00

3 Petty, Brittany Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00

4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00

5 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superior State J1.60m 5-03.00

6 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.55m 5-01.00

7 Jones, Micah Oakland J1.55m 5-01.00

8 Patton, Taylor Lake Superior State J1.55m 5-01.00

9 Lane, Jennifer Oakland J1.55m 5-01.00

10 Damm, Kaycee Albion 1.50m 4-11.00

11 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights J1.50m 4-11.00

11 Rozeveld, Tanis Alma J1.50m 4-11.00

--- Jones, Sara Saginaw Valley NH

--- McCall, Billie Siena Heights NH

--- Callahan, Anna Albion NH

--- Bolda, Jaimie Alma NH

--- Handler, Elizabeth Oakland NH


Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Smith, Ashley Michigan State 3.81m 12-06.00

2 Shaw, Katie Michigan State 3.61m 11-10.00

3 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25

3 Impellizerri, Amanda Michigan State 3.51m 11-06.25

5 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan J3.51m 11-06.25

6 Schiffer, Carly Michigan J3.51m 11-06.25

7 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley J3.51m 11-06.25

9 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley J3.31m 10-10.25

10 Pindar, Alyssa Saginaw Valley J3.31m 10-10.25

10 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland J3.31m 10-10.25

12 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Heights J3.31m 10-10.25

13 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Valley J3.11m 10-02.50

14 Witham, Abby Alma J3.11m 10-02.50

16 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Valley J2.91m 9-06.50

17 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights J2.91m 9-06.50

17 Bosetti, Katherine Oakland J2.91m 9-06.50

19 Ramp, Sarah Albion J2.91m 9-06.50

--- LaPine, Megan Alma NH

--- Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights NH

--- Tobel, Kiley Unattached NH

--- Olds, Sara Michigan NH

--- Hopkins, Karen Alma NH

Women Long Jump
Name School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Guikema, Katie Michigan State 5.82m 19-01.25 3.1

2 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan State 5.64m 18-06.00 1.4

3 Scherting, Jessica Michigan State 5.54m 18-02.25 3.1

4 Payne, Chanel Michigan State 5.26m 17-03.25 2.8

5 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.08m 16-08.00 4.0

6 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.02m 16-05.75 4.2

7 Koenig, Dana Albion 5.00m 16-05.00 2.2

8 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 4.87m 15-11.75 3.4

9 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley 4.81m 15-09.50 3.0

10 Nitz, Sara Michigan 4.77m 15-07.75 2.4

11 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 4.62m 15-02.00 2.7

12 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 4.55m 14-11.25 2.4

13 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 4.53m 14-10.50 2.0

14 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Valley 4.43m 14-06.50 1.5

15 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (Mich.) 3.91m 12-10.00 2.0

--- Jones, Micah Oakland FOUL

Women Shot Put
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 14.37m 47-01.75

2 Lewis, Shatora Michigan State 12.85m 42-02.00


3 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 12.63m 41-05.25

4 Walton, Jill Lake Superior State 12.50m 41-00.25

5 Prena, Kelsey Unat-Michigan State 12.04m 39-06.00

6 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superior State 11.71m 38-05.00

7 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 11.53m 37-10.00

8 Calhoun, Amanda Lake Superior State 10.58m 34-08.50

9 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Valley 10.25m 33-07.50

10 Prena, Kari Unattached 9.98m 32-09.00

11 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 8.97m 29-05.25

11 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Valley 8.97m 29-05.25

13 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 8.57m 28-01.50

Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 46.87m 153-09

2 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 45.98m 150-10

3 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 45.64m 149-09

4 Prena, Kelsey Unat-Michigan State 40.15m 131-09

5 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 38.24m 125-05

6 Walton, Jill Lake Superior State 34.78m 114-01

7 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Valley 34.41m 112-11

8 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 34.24m 112-04

9 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Valley 33.04m 108-05

10 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superior State 32.22m 105-08

11 Prena, Kari Unattached 31.75m 104-02

12 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Valley 31.45m 103-02

13 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superior State 29.31m 96-02

14 Lotan, Kara Oakland 28.93m 94-11

15 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 27.19m 89-02

16 Cavins, Nicole Siena Heights 27.05m 88-09

17 Laukus, Emily Alma 26.09m 85-07

18 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake Superior State 25.72m 84-04

Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 50.25m 164-10

2 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 47.59m 156-02

3 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 46.52m 152-07

4 Galvez, Bella Michigan State 44.98m 147-07

5 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Valley 44.43m 145-09

6 Walton, Jill Lake Superior State 43.47m 142-07

7 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Valley 43.26m 141-11

8 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superior State 42.37m 139-00

9 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superior State 41.21m 135-02

10 Cavins, Nicole Siena Heights 38.00m 124-08

11 Calhoun, Amanda Lake Superior State 37.35m 122-06

12 Lewis, Shatora Michigan State 35.78m 117-05

13 Major, Karen Siena Heights 35.22m 115-07

14 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 34.80m 114-02

15 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Valley 34.19m 112-02


16 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 28.51m 93-06

--- Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Valley DQ




Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:45 PM 4/3/2010 Page 1
2010 Spartan Invitational - 4/3/2010
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 10.65 10.82 0.6 1

2 Crum, Durant Michigan State 10.87 10.85 0.6 1

3 Burgdorf, Ryan Albion 10.89 10.95 0.3 2

4 Stepter, Carlos William Penn 10.84 11.01 0.6 1

5 Vandriel, Brandon Michigan State 10.87 11.02 0.6 1

6 Greenwood, Chris Albion 11.22 11.09 3.4 3

7 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion 11.30 11.10 3.4 3

7 Thomas, Dave Oakland 10.95 11.10 0.3 2

9 Davis, Paul Lake Superior State 11.15 11.23 0.3 2

10 Ridley, Michael Albion 11.52 11.32 3.5 4

11 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor 10.25 11.44 0.6 1

12 Monroe, Ben Lake Superior State 11.15 11.45 0.3 2

13 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 11.10 11.54 0.3 2

14 Moore, Randy Oakland 11.30 11.59 3.4 3

15 Brown, Kyle Unattached 1 11.50 11.63 3.5 4

16 Osley, Eric Saginaw Valley 11.00 11.67 0.3 2

17 Brandon Jr, Sean Lake Superior State 11.30 11.69 3.4 3

18 Savage, Darius Siena Heights 11.30 11.78 3.4 3

19 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 11.30 11.85 3.4 3

20 Merrill, Trevor Oakland 11.50 11.89 3.5 4

21 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 11.75 11.91 3.5 4

22 Butler, John Oakland 11.70 11.99 3.5 4

--- Hill, Antoine Oakland 11.20 DNF 0.3 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Hamiliton, Jarrod Unattached 1 21.80 21.80 NWI 1

2 Ptacek, David UM Unattached 22.60 22.20 NWI 2

3 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 1 22.51 22.40 NWI 2

4 Calille, David Michigan State 22.25 22.50 NWI 1

5 Monroe, Ben Lake Superior State 22.53 22.60 NWI 2

5 Davis, Paul Lake Superior State 22.24 22.60 NWI 1

7 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Heights 22.60 22.70 NWI 2

8 Pascarella, Josh Siena Heights 23.90 22.90 NWI 4

9 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 22.90 23.10 NWI 3

10 Brown, Kyle Unattached 1 23.90 24.30 NWI 4

11 Cline, Jarred Alma 24.50 25.00 NWI 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Ratomski, Yury Michigan State 48.23 48.31 1


2 Harris, Adam Unattached 50.50 49.56 1

3 Raffin, Joseph Unattached 49.32 50.04 1

4 Banyai, Joe Michigan State 49.80 50.09 1

5 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Heights 49.99 50.46 1

6 Koppelman, Brock Spring Arbor 50.12 50.61 2

7 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Valley 50.50 50.69 2

8 Ptacek, David UM Unattached 50.20 50.98 2

9 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 1 51.83 50.99 3

10 Brandon Jr, Sean Lake Superior State 51.80 51.48 2

11 Every, Chase Siena Heights 51.85 51.62 3

12 Britt, Spencer Oakland 51.00 51.98 2

13 Calille, David Michigan State 49.65 52.11 1

14 Wright, Patrick Lake Superior State 52.00 52.17 3

15 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 52.50 52.36 3

16 Heid, Corey Siena Heights 52.40 52.97 3

17 Forsythe, Michael Unat-Spring Arbor 53.45 53.44 4

18 Buchler, Ryan Albion 52.99 53.61 4

19 Goins, Nick Albion 52.89 54.12 4

20 Mayhoe, Micah Albion 54.16 54.44 4

21 Busch, Bryan Spring Arbor 55.64 54.46 4

22 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 53.78 54.82 4

23 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 53.86 54.98 4

24 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 52.50 56.20 3

25 Cline, Jarred Alma 54.85 56.60 4

Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:50.47 1:50.48

2 Knoll, Shane Michigan State 1:52.00 1:50.84

3 Boyle, Ian Michigan State 1:52.00 1:51.41

4 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 1:51.39 1:51.95

5 McAlary, Josh Michigan State 1:52.00 1:52.70

6 Body, Marion Saginaw Valley 1:53.33 1:53.74

7 Miller, Ben Unat-Michigan State 1:58.00 1:56.10

8 Yarnell, Kevin Unat-Michigan State 1:53.00 1:56.76

9 Walker, Stephen Unat-Michigan State 1:54.00 1:57.30

10 Dukes, Shaka Michigan State 1:57.00 1:59.80

11 Hoffman, Brandon Michigan State 1:54.50 2:01.10

12 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 1:55.28 2:01.50

13 Toloff, Alex Unat-Michigan State 1:57.00 2:01.90

14 Deja, Matt Alma 1:56.10 2:02.10

15 Duflo, Devon Lansing CC 1:57.50 2:02.70

16 Rasch, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:56.58 2:03.50

17 Kane, William Unattached 1:55.50 2:04.10

18 Katseferas, Nick Michigan State 1:58.00 2:04.40

19 Plisko, Eric Alma 2:03.00 2:04.70

20 Phillips, Zachary Siena Heights 1:58.80 2:05.40

21 Wharam, Carl Albion 2:00.94 2:07.70

22 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 1:57.00 2:09.20

23 Alger, Ben Albion 1:59.27 2:09.60


24 Alanson, Mark Albion 2:06.32 2:10.10

25 Sieger, Justin Lake Superior State 2:08.85 2:11.10

26 Thumser, Ryan Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:11.50

27 Childers, John Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:18.60

28 Heiler, Tucker Lansing CC 1:59.50 2:19.50

--- Beatty, Spencer Michigan State 1:55.00 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 3:52.00 3:52.45

2 Humes, Stephen Michigan State 3:53.00 3:52.77

3 VanDoorne, Isaiah Michigan State 3:51.00 3:54.37

4 Miller, Ben Unat-Michigan State 3:52.00 3:54.63

5 Beatty, Spencer Michigan State 3:48.00 3:54.81

6 Simoneau, Aaron Michigan State 3:53.00 3:55.05

7 Dimambro, Joe Michigan State 3:55.12 3:55.79

8 Grosskopf, Patrick Michigan State 3:53.00 3:56.25

9 Richards, Ben Saginaw Valley 3:55.00 3:58.27

10 Borchard, Travis Unat-Michigan State 4:03.00 4:01.10

11 Martin, Nathan Spring Arbor 3:55.00 4:01.67

12 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 4:06.00 4:02.37

13 Katseferas, Nick Michigan State 3:58.00 4:04.01

14 Goldak, Max Michigan State 3:57.00 4:04.18

15 Lewis, Daniel Michigan State 3:52.00 4:04.37

16 Yarnell, Kevin Unat-Michigan State 3:53.00 4:04.96

17 Lotz, Chris Unattached 4:02.00 4:06.23

18 Laskowski, Kenny Unat-Michigan State 4:02.00 4:06.30

19 Jones, Justin Unattached 4:00.00 4:06.71

20 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 4:03.10 4:07.25

21 Russeau, Alex Michigan State 4:02.00 4:08.05

22 Genther, Steve Saginaw Valley 4:00.00 4:08.11

23 Ekel, Nick Saginaw Valley 4:04.00 4:10.26

24 Palomino, Philip Oakland 4:06.00 4:11.80

25 Pruitt, Deion Albion 4:05.16 4:11.91

26 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley 4:01.00 4:12.11

27 Katseferas, Mike Michigan State 4:01.00 4:15.38

28 Hankins, Brian Michigan State 4:00.00 4:15.76

29 Alger, Ben Albion 4:06.35 4:16.43

30 Peacock, Wade Alma 4:12.00 4:25.06

31 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 4:27.23 4:27.51

32 Ward, William Albion 4:30.68 4:27.69

33 Cantrell, Will Concordia (Mich.) 4:37.00 4:28.15

34 McPherson, Mike Lake Superior State 4:32.06

35 Morrison, Max Alma 4:40.00 4:46.20

36 Clark, Sean Lake Superior State 5:10.86 4:48.72

37 Clemens, Brandyn Lake Superior State 4:49.88

38 Slavens, Patrick Albion 4:40.68 4:56.44

Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Crowe, Jake Playmakers Racing 14:38.00 14:45.21


2 Habtewold, Addis Lansing CC 15:01.00 15:01.92

3 Ornelas, Zachary Unattached 14:50.00 15:20.01

4 Townsend, Alex Wayne St. 15:06.04 15:23.58

5 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Valley 15:33.00 15:26.46

6 Anthony, Sean Brooks ID 15:01.00 15:33.47

7 Kiley, Jeremy Unattached 15:00.00 15:34.02

8 Barczak, Travis Wayne St. 15:30.00 15:36.01

9 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 15:10.00 15:43.90

10 Mack, Doug Wayne St. 16:00.00 15:45.05

11 Lacy, Garrett Alma 15:09.00 15:47.96

12 Gose, Gareth Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:48.94

13 deBear, Kevin Wayne St. 15:30.00 15:49.54

14 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 15:15.00 15:50.17

15 Barry, Kevin Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:50.79

16 Devey, Matt Wayne St. 15:25.66 15:50.94

17 Spitz, Eric Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:52.12

18 Kapadia, Daniel Unattached 16:10.00 15:57.25

19 Cataldo, Kevin Oakland 16:00.00 15:58.98

20 Bremer, Mike Alma 15:50.00 16:03.60

21 Smith, Jason Wayne St. 16:00.00 16:04.06

22 Roth, Mike Michigan Running Club 16:00.00 16:05.00

23 Kuhl, Jeffrey Lake Superior State 16:07.04

24 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 15:55.00 16:10.02

25 Ryan, Chris Spring Arbor 15:50.00 16:10.34

26 Perez-Flores, Jesus Lansing CC 15:50.00 16:12.93

27 Sterzick, Anthony Oakland 15:45.00 16:14.86

28 Baldick, Phil Wayne St. 16:00.00 16:16.17

29 Mark, Andrew Siena Heights 15:40.00 16:17.25

30 Swain, Robert Lake Superior State 16:07.64 16:17.40

31 Kosky, Phil Wayne St. 16:04.76 16:17.70

31 Burk, Bryan Spring Arbor 16:20.00 16:17.70

33 Maloney, Jimmy Wayne St. 15:29.72 16:23.96

34 Vincent, Brad Wayne St. 16:10.23 16:24.84

35 Sarver, Pat Oakland 15:30.00 16:25.46

36 Ciarkowski, Brian Oakland 15:55.00 16:25.66

37 Bates, Stephen Lake Superior State 16:12.14 16:27.71

38 Izer, Adam Unattached 15:55.00 16:27.76

39 Mussa, Tarrik Lansing CC 15:50.00 16:32.68

40 King, Damon Unattached 16:00.00 16:34.56

41 Slentz, Tyler Unattached 1 16:40.00 16:36.62

41 Rizzolo, Joey Lansing CC 16:40.00 16:36.62

43 Webster, Pat Wayne St. 16:02.71 16:41.43

44 Polzin, Taylor Albion 16:33.52 16:41.95

45 Paas, Christopher Unattached 1 16:40.00 16:42.25

46 Caverly, Zachary Alma 16:30.00 16:43.53

47 Fabian, Luis Lansing CC 15:59.00 16:44.16

48 Croad, Aaron Albion 16:22.71 16:48.15

Finals ... (Men 5000 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Finals

49 Chovanec, Matt Unat-Alma 16:45.00 16:50.46

50 Pease, Lucas Lake Superior State 16:53.26


50 Gwizdala, John Alma 16:50.00 16:53.26

52 Brushaber, Jacob Lake Superior State 16:54.50

53 Jacisin, John Albion 16:22.35 16:55.00

54 Shaheen, Matthew Unattached 16:37.00 17:00.89

55 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Valley 16:10.00 17:02.81

56 King, Aaron Lansing CC 16:40.00 17:11.72

57 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley 16:10.00 17:12.87

58 Aljahmi, Adham Wayne St. 16:45.00 17:17.43

59 Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 16:50.87 17:17.48

60 Feldpaush, Marcus Lansing CC 16:50.00 17:18.34

61 Buchholz, Brent Alma 16:30.00 17:23.43

62 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 17:00.00 17:24.96

63 Perkins, Josh Lansing CC 17:20.00 17:26.36

64 Silverthorn, Tyler Albion 16:50.83 17:29.41

65 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superior State 17:28.79 17:37.01

66 McKay, Ian Lansing CC 16:40.00 17:45.49

67 Tchokreff, Dion Lake Superior State 17:53.09 17:46.31

68 Veysey-White, Issac Albion 17:40.44 17:50.53

69 Wonnacott, Jamie Lansing CC 17:20.00 17:54.31

70 Bader, Yousef Lansing CC 17:30.00 18:01.51

71 Regal, Matthew Lake Superior State 17:12.05 18:02.32

72 McGrath, Robin Lansing CC 17:20.00 18:05.24

73 King, Casey Lansing CC 17:20.00 18:28.34

74 Schwappach, Nathan Albion 18:01.22 19:11.82

75 Boucher, Matt Alma 18:00.00 19:24.13

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Michael, Keenan Michigan State 14.65 14.50 1.7 1

2 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 14.50 14.62 1.7 1

3 Luce, Kevin Oakland 14.90 14.69 1.7 1

4 Saxton, Keyante Unat-Michigan State 14.95 15.34 1.7 1

5 Addison, Demetrius Unattached 1 14.80 15.47 1.7 1

6 Hanna, John Saginaw Valley 15.10 15.52 1.7 1

7 Siegrist, Bryant Siena Heights 15.40 15.78 1.0 2

8 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 15.20 15.79 1.6 3

9 Sullins, Calvin Saginaw Valley 15.10 15.84 1.7 1

10 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 16.50 16.00 1.6 3

11 Bell, Blair Siena Heights 15.20 16.04 1.0 2

12 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 15.79 16.16 1.0 2

13 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 16.46 16.19 1.6 3

14 Preczewski, John Lake Superior State 15.97 16.56 1.0 2

15 Merlo, Joe Alma 16.50 16.81 1.6 3

16 Menard, Dillion Lake Superior State 16.97 1.6 3

17 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 17.00 17.26 1.6 3

18 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Valley 15.90 17.79 1.0 2

19 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Valley 16.20 18.30 1.0 2

20 Gardner, Lance Alma 19.47 20.15 1.6 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 58.67 52.50 3


2 Michael, Keenan Michigan State 52.50 53.00 1

3 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 52.79 53.10 1

4 Addison, Demetrius Unattached 1 54.40 55.70 1

5 Sneller, Troy Um-Unattached 56.00 56.50 2

6 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 56.47 57.10 2

7 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 55.80 57.60 1

8 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.50 58.75 3

9 Preczewski, John Lake Superior State 58.00 59.60 2

10 Saxton, Keyante Unat-Michigan State 54.50 1:00.60 1

11 Luce, Kevin Oakland 55.00 1:00.90 1

12 Sullins, Calvin Saginaw Valley 57.40 1:01.10 2

13 Hanna, John Saginaw Valley 58.40 1:02.40 2

14 Menard, Dillion Lake Superior State 1:03.20 3

15 Davis, Bruce Albion 1:01.87 1:03.50 3

16 Myyra, Erik Albion 1:02.67 1:03.60 3

16 ray, David Unattached 57.50 1:03.60 2

18 Curth, Dane Alma 1:00.00 1:04.70 3

19 Woodland, Pacari Oakland 58.50 1:11.60 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Seed Finals

Finals
1 Weeks, David Unattached 9:40.00 9:44.10

2 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:45.00 9:47.70

3 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Valley 9:45.00 9:48.80

4 Hoover, Jake Lake Superior State 9:52.90

5 Craze, Mike Oakland 9:50.00 10:01.40

6 Wall, Kenny Oakland 10:00.00 10:03.00

7 Tranter, Zach Unattached 10:05.00 10:09.50

8 Fuentes, Drew Albion 10:21.82 10:13.40

9 Lotz, Chris Unattached 10:05.00 10:17.10

10 Melvin, Matt Albion 10:29.34 10:19.10

11 Manalo, Xavier Oakland 10:10.00 10:20.30

12 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 10:10.00 10:21.00

13 Oglesby, Mackenzie Lake Superior State 10:38.70

14 Reif, Kyle Spring Arbor 10:15.00 10:55.60

15 Albano, Mike Albion 10:50.48 11:02.80

16 Feravich, Alex Lake Superior State 11:33.20

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Michigan State A 41.65 41.06 1

1) Ratomski, Yury 2) Vandriel, Brandon 3) Crum, Durant 4) Wells, Shane
2 Albion A 42.28 42.14 1

1) Burgdorf, Ryan 2) Greenwood, Chris 3) Grettenberger, Effrem 4) Mitchell, Steve
3 Siena Heights A 42.70 43.63 1

1) Savage, Darius 2) Falk, Chad 3) Miles, Jordan 4) Dawson, Doug
4 Lake Superior State B 43.95 43.84 2

1) Monroe, Ben 2) Brandon Jr, Sean 3) Davis, Paul 4) Charbonneau, Benjamin
5 Siena Heights B 43.24 44.30 1

1) Bell, Blair 2) Every, Chase 3) Mcelyea, Ryan 4) Warren, Erving

6 Saginaw Valley A 43.14 44.77 1

1) Osley, Eric 2) Chevalier, Scott 3) Sullins, Calvin 4) Hanna, John
7 Alma A 43.10 45.12 1

1) Merlo, Joe 2) Garvan, Nathan 3) Niederstadt, Cory 4) Reed, Jonathon
8 Lake Superior State A 43.95 45.38 2

1) Wright, Patrick 2) Menard, Dillion 3) Preczewski, John 4) Allen, Jonathon
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals H#

Finals
1 Michigan State A 3:14.50 3:23.10 1

1) Humes, Stephen 2) Ratomski, Yury 3) Hamilton, Jake 4) Michael, Keenan
2 Saginaw Valley A 3:26.00 3:33.10 1

1) Chevalier, Scott 2) Grob, Tyler 3) Filipek, Tony 4) Richards, Charlie
3 Alma A 3:30.00 3:47.20 2

1) Merlo, Joe 2) Niederstadt, Cory 3) Garvan, Nathan 4) Deja, Matt
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Hill, Zach Unat-Michigan State 17.53m 57-06.25

2 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 15.87m 52-01.00

3 Ide, Aaron Michigan State 15.86m 52-00.50

4 Hessell, Chris Unat-Michigan State 15.19m 49-10.00

5 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.18m 46-06.25

6 Rodgers, Austin Albion 13.93m 45-08.50

7 Boyd, Jamie Albion 13.91m 45-07.75

8 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.79m 45-03.00

9 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Valley 13.60m 44-07.50

10 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 13.59m 44-07.00

11 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 13.54m 44-05.25

12 Pettit, Tyler Alma 13.04m 42-09.50

13 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 12.89m 42-03.50

14 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 12.62m 41-05.00

15 Riedel, Hans Lake Superior State 12.54m 41-01.75

16 Copeland, Neil Albion 12.49m 40-11.75

17 Ward, Ben Alma 12.29m 40-04.00

18 McCavit, Shaw Albion 12.08m 39-07.75

19 Madden, Joshua Siena Heights 11.78m 38-07.75

20 Marshall, Brent Spring Arbor 11.18m 36-08.25

21 Ahee, Jeff Albion 10.82m 35-06.00

22 Pratt, Akeem Alma 10.08m 33-01.00

23 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 10.06m 33-00.25

24 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 9.75m 32-00.00

--- Dennis, Ethan Unattached DQ

Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Evans, Andrew Unattached 53.01m 173-11

2 Hill, Zach Unat-Michigan State 48.01m 157-06

3 Hopkins, Bert Michigan State 46.72m 153-03


4 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 45.83m 150-04

5 Riedel, Hans Lake Superior State 45.18m 148-03

6 Maiuri, Aaron Unattached 44.94m 147-05

7 Still, Cory Saginaw Valley 42.92m 140-10

8 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 41.59m 136-05

9 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 40.95m 134-04

10 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Valley 40.00m 131-03

11 Rodgers, Austin Albion 37.38m 122-08

12 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 37.14m 121-10

13 McCavit, Shaw Albion 36.86m 120-11

14 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 36.17m 118-08

15 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 35.78m 117-05

16 Grubius, Adam Oakland 35.30m 115-10

17 Young, Joel Siena Heights 34.57m 113-05

18 Boyd, Jamie Albion 34.21m 112-03

19 Deford, Michael Alma 33.87m 111-01

20 Bryant, Javon Oakland 33.54m 110-00

21 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 33.12m 108-08

22 Schwab, Morgan Concordia (Mich.) 31.73m 104-01

23 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 30.02m 98-06

--- Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Pugh, Lonnie Unat-Michigan State 58.64m 192-05

2 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 58.28m 191-02

3 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 57.35m 188-02

4 Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 57.02m 187-01

5 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 52.34m 171-09

6 Barrett, John Michigan State 51.19m 167-11

7 Young, Joel Siena Heights 49.12m 161-02

8 Hill, Zach Unat-Michigan State 47.71m 156-06

9 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 46.41m 152-03

10 Still, Cory Saginaw Valley 42.25m 138-07

11 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 41.30m 135-06

12 Hessell, Chris Unat-Michigan State 39.14m 128-05

13 Johnson, Lucas Siena Heights 37.55m 123-02

14 Riedel, Hans Lake Superior State 37.50m 123-00

15 Myyra, Erik Albion 37.49m 123-00

16 Boyd, Jamie Albion 37.48m 122-11

17 Snyder, Mike Siena Heights 37.34m 122-06

18 Madden, Joshua Siena Heights 37.02m 121-05

19 Pettit, Tyler Alma 35.35m 116-00

20 Ward, Ben Alma 32.04m 105-01

21 Copeland, Neil Albion 29.17m 95-08

22 Sitko, Aaron Albion 27.71m 90-11

--- Ditzhazy, Austen Albion DQ

--- Maiuri, Aaron Unattached DQ

Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superior State 55.83m 183-02


2 Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 50.48m 165-07

3 Butler, John Oakland 50.20m 164-08

4 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 49.87m 163-07

5 Hessell, Jerry Michigan State 49.84m 163-06

6 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 45.85m 150-05

7 Greene, Chuck Unattached 45.80m 150-03

8 Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Valley 44.84m 147-01

9 Rainey, Nicholas Unattached 43.98m 144-03

10 Ditzhazy, Austen Albion 43.68m 143-04

11 Garvan, Nathan Alma 43.64m 143-02

12 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley 41.76m 137-00

13 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Valley 41.36m 135-08

14 Menard, Dillion Lake Superior State 40.88m 134-01

15 Snyder, Mike Siena Heights 40.54m 133-00

16 Debolt, Quinn Siena Heights 39.28m 128-10

17 VanLinden, Matt Albion 38.93m 127-09

18 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 38.72m 127-00

19 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Valley 36.35m 119-03

20 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 36.14m 118-07

21 Manazir, Theo Spring Arbor 34.48m 113-01

22 Sieger, Justin Lake Superior State 31.15m 102-02

23 Allen, Jonathon Lake Superior State 30.48m 100-00

24 Young, Jon Alma 26.68m 87-06

25 Bryant, Javon Oakland 25.90m 85-00

26 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 12.26m 40-03

--- McCavit, Shaw Albion DQ