MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship

back to results

Feb. 24, 2007

MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
Athletics Field House, Akron University, Ohio


Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 05:39 PM
MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/23/2007 to 2/24/2007
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Athletics Field House, Akron University
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 6.69 2/16/2007 Kyle Farmer, Unattached
6.62 AUTO
6.72 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Marc Kent 6.71QPROV 1
2 Mayle, Nathan Ohio 6.78Q 2
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 6.79Q 2
4 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.86Q 1
5 Harris, Howard Akron 6.85Q 2
6 Rickaby, Phil Kent 6.87Q 1
7 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 6.88q 1
8 Richardson, Michael EMU 6.96q 1
9 Garrett, Chris Ohio 6.98 2
10 Dobson, Aaron Akron 7.00 2
11 Schlichtel, Dan Buffalo 7.01 1
12 Atkinson, Austin EMU 7.02 1
13 Richards, Roy Buffalo 7.04 2
14 Alejandro, Eric EMU 7.10 2
15 Adomako, Nana CMU 7.17 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 6.69 2/16/2007 Kyle Farmer, Unattached
6.62 AUTO
6.72 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Marc Kent 6.67FPROV
2 Mayle, Nathan Ohio 6.80
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 6.83
4 Harris, Howard Akron 6.84
5 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.86
6 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 6.98
7 Rickaby, Phil Kent 12.23
Preliminaries
8 Richardson, Michael EMU

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.44q 2
2 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.49q 3
3 Harris, Howard Akron 21.56q 1
4 Eaton, Curtis Kent 21.78q 3
5 Shavers, Roy EMU 21.85q 2
6 Fuqua, Stephon Akron 21.95q 2
7 Alejandro, Eric EMU 21.99q 1
8 Gogola, Greg CMU 22.10q 2
9 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 22.16q 1
10 Johnson, Marc Kent 22.18q 1
11 Williams, Darison Kent 22.21 3
12 Trammell, Darrin EMU 22.34 1
13 Bailey, Dan Ohio 22.40 2
14 Adomako, Nana CMU 23.11 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.28 2
2 Harris, Howard Akron 21.38 2
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.56 2
4 Shavers, Roy EMU 21.68 1
5 Eaton, Curtis Kent 21.71 2
6 Alejandro, Eric EMU 21.98 1
7 Fuqua, Stephon Akron 22.01 1
8 Gogola, Greg CMU 22.24 1
9 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 22.45 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.05 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howell, James Akron 48.44q 3
2 Blackwell, Nate EMU 48.76q 3
3 Eaton, Curtis Kent 48.84q 2
4 Willis, John Ohio 48.92q 3
5 Heim, Brian Buffalo 49.05q 2
6 Blackwell, Fred EMU 49.08q 2
7 Shavers, Roy EMU 49.34q 3
8 Bailey, Dan Ohio 49.49q 1
9 LaCross, K.C. Akron 49.67q 1
10 Tate, Ferman CMU 49.74q 1
11 Mummert, Joe Akron 51.08 2
12 Zigler, Eric Kent 51.69 3
-- Kwiatkowski, Matt Kent DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.05 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, James Akron 47.85 2
2 Eaton, Curtis Kent 48.13 2
3 Shavers, Roy EMU 48.56 1
4 Blackwell, Nate EMU 48.72 2
5 Blackwell, Fred EMU 48.99 1
6 Bailey, Dan Ohio 49.08 1
7 Heim, Brian Buffalo 49.13 1
8 Willis, John Ohio 49.15 2
9 LaCross, K.C. Akron 49.50 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
3:59.00 AUTO
4:04.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Perrin, Josh EMU 4:06.89
2 Nowitzke, Corey EMU 4:07.09
3 Inge, Mike Kent 4:07.15
4 Jordanek, Tony Kent 4:07.47
5 Vollmar, Curtis EMU 4:12.56
6 Armburster, Jesse Kent 4:14.21
7 Peterson, Bill CMU 4:15.38
8 Rupe, Craig Akron 4:16.33
9 Marchione, David Akron 4:19.80
10 Weisheimer, Ricky Akron 4:21.81
11 McKenna, Dan Buffalo 4:22.13
12 Manning, Andrew CMU 4:22.46
13 Meyers, Scott Ohio 4:27.13
14 Pankow, Chris CMU 4:29.23
15 Schwarz, Brock Ohio 4:37.98
16 Wildermuth, Scott Ohio 4:38.84

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
1:47.80 AUTO
1:49.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Marcus Akron 1:52.99Q 2
2 Inge, Mike Kent 1:53.66Q 1
3 Riley, Paul Buffalo 1:53.68Q 1
4 Dubois, Jacob EMU 1:53.72Q 2
5 Kirsch, Joel EMU 1:53.93Q 1
6 Wilton, Daylon Akron 1:54.04Q 2
7 Armstrong, Ray Kent 1:54.12q 2
8 Mach, Abraham CMU 1:54.58q 1
9 Reichenbach, Erik EMU 1:54.70q 2
10 Baraona, Mike Akron 1:54.91 1
11 Pridgeon, Paul CMU 1:55.63 2
12 Durkin, Joshua Buffalo 1:55.68 2
13 Kappers, Kevin Ohio 1:57.30 1
14 Soltis, Mike CMU 1:57.65 2
15 Smith, Chris Buffalo 1:57.80 1
16 Rover, Will Ohio 1:59.18 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
1:47.80 AUTO
1:49.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dubois, Jacob EMU 1:51.61
2 Inge, Mike Kent 1:51.69
3 Riley, Paul Buffalo 1:52.76
4 Davis, Marcus Akron 1:52.81
5 Armstrong, Ray Kent 1:53.22
6 Kirsch, Joel EMU 1:53.71
7 Wilton, Daylon Akron 1:53.98
8 Mach, Abraham CMU 1:55.46
9 Reichenbach, Erik EMU 1:57.95

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:17.32 2006 Jeff Powers, Central Mich
FieldHouse: F 8:05.26 2/18/2007 Martin Fagan, Providence
7:55.00 AUTO
8:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Powers, Jeff CMU 8:11.41$
2 Nowitzke, Corey EMU 8:16.90$
3 Loiselle, Matt CMU 8:18.32
4 Hutchinson, Seth Kent 8:18.75
5 Schiele, Austin Ohio 8:20.67
6 Naughton, Neal EMU 8:21.15
7 Howard, David Akron 8:21.67
8 Leon, Craig Ohio 8:24.36
9 Karanja, Josh EMU 8:25.16
10 Scullion, Aimon Kent 8:27.41
11 Eaton, Shamus Ohio 8:40.40
12 Leonard, Andy Buffalo 8:41.91
13 Headman, Jason Akron 8:43.65
14 Richmond, Donnie CMU 8:45.29
15 Parker, Joe Kent 8:49.24
16 Rupe, Craig Akron 8:50.61
17 Ayr, Jason Buffalo 9:01.89
18 Mang, Jesse Buffalo 9:14.97

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52 2004 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
13:50.00 AUTO
14:11.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Powers, Jeff CMU 14:13.52$
2 Karanja, Josh EMU 14:26.47
3 Nowitzke, Corey EMU 14:27.79
4 Perrin, Josh EMU 14:29.00
5 Hutchinson, Seth Kent 14:29.63
6 Loiselle, Matt CMU 14:32.36
7 Schiele, Austin Ohio 14:42.00
8 Leon, Craig Ohio 14:46.81
9 Howard, David Akron 14:50.18
10 Eaton, Shamus Ohio 15:04.41
11 Headman, Jason Akron 15:09.65
12 Leonard, Andy Buffalo 15:13.70
13 Spellman, Ryan Kent 15:18.64
14 Watson, Clayton Akron 15:19.97
15 Klatt, Dan Kent 15:33.39
16 Cramer, Dan CMU 15:47.68

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenn, Clarence CMU 7.91QPROV 2
2 Rucker, Reggie Buffalo 7.95Q 1
3 Oyer, A.J. Akron 8.11Q 2
4 Dodd, Tymell EMU 8.22Q 1
5 Alejandro, Eric EMU 8.22Q 2
6 Keys, Greg Kent 8.24Q 1
7 Joki, Todd Buffalo 8.24q 2
8 Harper, Zach Akron 8.27q 1
9 Ivansic, Nick Kent 8.28 1
10 Waidmann, Brad EMU 8.51 2
11 Adigwe, Uche Kent 8.73 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rucker, Reggie Buffalo 7.98
2 Alejandro, Eric EMU 8.02
3 Oyer, A.J. Akron 8.11
4 Keys, Greg Kent 8.25
5 Harper, Zach Akron 8.29
6 Dodd, Tymell EMU 8.38
7 Joki, Todd Buffalo 8.50
-- Glenn, Clarence CMU DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:14.64 2000 Bowling Green
FieldHouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers
3:05.00 AUTO
3:10.40 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:11.83$
2 Kent State 'A' 3:11.92$
3 Akron 'A' 3:15.38
4 Buffalo 'A' 3:18.05
5 Ohio 'A' 3:18.26
6 Central Michigan 'A' 3:30.43

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 9:39.03 2/17/2007 Pittsburgh
9:33.00 AUTO
9:43.70 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 9:55.51
2 Kent State 'A' 9:55.68
3 Buffalo 'A' 10:14.13
4 Central Michigan 'A' 10:19.62
5 Akron 'A' 10:21.24
6 Ohio 'A' 10:46.80

Men High Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7-03 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
FieldHouse: F 7-07.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
2.23m AUTO
2.17m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kring, Adam EMU 2.15m 7-00.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jones, Ryan Akron 2.12m 6-11.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Smith, Shamel Kent 2.12m 6-11.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Harper, Zach Akron 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O O XXX
5 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
6 Trammell, Darrin EMU 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XXO O XXX
7 Mielke, Joe CMU 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XO XXX
8 Sharpe, Jordan Ohio 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Waidmann, Brad EMU 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
10 Allen, Charlie Akron 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XXO XXX
10 Azbell, Eric Ohio 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XXO XXX
12 Tarshus, Greg Buffalo 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
-- Cameron, Russell Buffalo NH
1.88 1.93
P XXX
-- Mickie, Gerald Kent NH
1.88
XXX
-- Clemons, Chad Kent NH
1.88
XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 17-10.50 1996 John Russell, Akron
FieldHouse: F 18-00 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brading, Jeremy Kent 5.22m PROV 17-01.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.22 5.32
P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Breidinger, Marcus CMU 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
P P P XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Lott, Weston Akron 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P XO O XO O XXX
4 McGregor, Mike CMU 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Caine, Chris Kent 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Saffron, Phil EMU 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XO XO XXX
7 Stewart, Paul CMU 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O O XXX
8 Becker, Sean Buffalo 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P XO O XXX
9 Goodrich, Mike Ohio 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P XO XO XXX
10 High, Luke Ohio 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P O XXX
11 Glynn, Kevin EMU 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XO XXX
-- Reeves, Derek EMU NH
4.10
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 25-08 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
FieldHouse: F 24-11.25 2/5/2005 Sean Robbins, Ashland Elite
7.85m AUTO
7.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mayle, Nathan Ohio 7.95m AUTO 26-01.00
7.27m 7.41m 7.41m 7.41m 7.83m 7.95m
2 Rickaby, Phil Kent 7.55m PROV 24-09.25
7.26m 7.49m 7.33m 7.55m 7.49m FOUL
3 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 7.48m PROV 24-06.50
7.24m FOUL 7.29m FOUL FOUL 7.48m
4 Adams, Johnny Akron 7.30m 23-11.50
FOUL FOUL 7.15m FOUL 7.30m 6.99m
5 Harris, IP Kent 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL 7.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Joki, Todd Buffalo 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL 6.99m 6.89m FOUL FOUL 7.01m
7 Walther, Oliver EMU 6.87m 22-06.50
6.51m 6.47m 6.87m FOUL 6.74m PASS
8 Higgins, Rayshon Buffalo 6.83m 22-05.00
6.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.83m
9 Holmes, Kyle EMU 6.79m 22-03.50
6.63m FOUL 6.79m FOUL FOUL 6.53m
10 Mickie, Gerald Kent 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.40m 6.48m
11 Wagner, Mike Akron 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m
12 Fajobi, Jide Ohio 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL 5.79m FOUL
-- Richards, Roy Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Bryan Ohio FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 51-05.50 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
FieldHouse: F 51-00.25 2/3/2007 Brandon Cathcart, Ohio State
16.20m AUTO
15.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Rayshon Buffalo 15.16m 49-09.00
14.81m 14.72m FOUL 14.82m FOUL 15.16m
2 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 15.04m 49-04.25
14.57m 14.68m 14.89m 15.01m 15.04m 15.01m
3 Harris, IP Kent 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m 14.35m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Mickie, Gerald Kent 14.55m 47-09.00
14.26m 14.04m 13.90m 14.05m FOUL 14.55m
5 Holmes, Kyle EMU 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 12.85m 13.94m 14.19m 14.28m 13.93m
6 Adams, Johnny Akron 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 13.49m 13.04m 13.29m 13.45m 13.00m
7 Edwards, Kyle Buffalo 13.25m 43-05.75
12.89m 13.17m 13.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Stewart, Brandon Buffalo 13.18m 43-03.00
13.05m FOUL 13.11m 12.80m 12.96m 13.18m
9 Fajobi, Jide Ohio 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL 12.81m FOUL 12.84m FOUL
10 High, Luke Ohio 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.63m
-- Walther, Oliver EMU FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 60-10.50 1996 Burger Lambrechts, Western Michigan
FieldHouse: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Adamek, Dave EMU 18.52m PROV 60-09.25
18.46m 18.50m 18.28m 18.44m 18.52m 18.01m
2 Pinter, Matt EMU 17.27m 56-08.00
17.27m 16.00m 17.11m 16.98m 17.10m FOUL
3 Madonia, Jake Buffalo 17.18m 56-04.50
16.07m 17.06m 17.18m 16.97m FOUL FOUL
4 Weisenbarger, Ray Akron 17.00m 55-09.25
16.48m 17.00m FOUL 16.06m 16.89m 16.86m
5 Hafner, Randall Akron 16.90m 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Whiting, Evan Kent 16.85m 55-03.50
15.97m 16.31m 15.83m 16.30m FOUL 16.85m
7 Fetchko, George Buffalo 16.82m 55-02.25
FOUL 15.40m 16.82m 15.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Gersham, Gerald EMU 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m 15.75m 15.93m FOUL FOUL 15.24m
9 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 15.89m 52-01.75
15.04m 15.55m 15.89m 15.14m 15.73m FOUL
10 Nicholas, Andy Kent 14.98m 49-01.75
14.82m 14.98m FOUL
11 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw Kent 14.87m 48-09.50
14.00m 14.47m 14.87m
12 Hershey, Brad Ohio 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL 13.31m
-- Pilling, John CMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 70-05 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
FieldHouse: F 75-10.75 2/5/2005 Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite
21.20m AUTO
19.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw Kent 20.41m PROV 66-11.50
19.54m FOUL FOUL 19.41m 20.41m FOUL
2 Hafner, Randall Akron 20.16m PROV 66-01.75
17.20m FOUL 20.16m 19.21m 19.68m FOUL
3 Nicholas, Andy Kent 20.12m PROV 66-00.25
18.93m 19.47m 20.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Harper, John Kent 19.39m PROV 63-07.50
18.24m 17.96m 19.39m 18.72m 18.94m 18.51m
5 Adamek, Dave EMU 19.09m PROV 62-07.75
FOUL 17.21m 19.09m FOUL 18.37m FOUL
6 Bildstein, Eric Ohio 18.75m 61-06.25
18.41m 17.39m FOUL 18.38m 18.75m FOUL
7 Pinter, Matt EMU 17.99m 59-00.25
17.88m 17.99m 17.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Weisenbarger, Ray Akron 17.96m 58-11.25
17.72m 17.89m FOUL FOUL 16.39m 17.96m
9 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 17.00m 55-09.25
16.69m FOUL 16.63m 16.48m 16.26m 17.00m
10 Sarmiento, George Ohio 16.14m 52-11.50
15.92m 16.14m 15.80m
-- Pilling, John CMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walton, John Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
FieldHouse: F 5461 2/5/2005 Chris Wineberg, unattached
5650 AUTO
5200 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Caine, Chris Kent 5338.00 PROV
2 Wagner, Mike Akron 5149.00
3 Ivansic, Nick Kent 4918.00
4 Lott, Weston Akron 4893.00
5 Clemons, Chad Kent 4685.00
6 Waidmann, Brad EMU 4659.00
7 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 4458.00
8 High, Luke Ohio 4326.00
9 Keranen, Clint EMU 4165.00


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 169 2) Kent State 167
3) Akron 141 4) Buffalo 75
5) Central Michigan 61 6) Ohio 42



Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 05:39 PM
MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/23/2007 to 2/24/2007
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Athletics Field House, Akron University
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
FieldHouse: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
7.27 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Amber BSU 7.44QPROV 4
2 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 7.46Q 3
3 Davis, Lashonda Miami 7.53Q 2
4 White, Jessica BGSU 7.55Q 1
5 Eloms, Joy WMU 7.59q 1
6 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 7.76q 3 7.752
6 Seals, Ariss CMU 7.76q 2 7.751
8 Dukes, Cara CMU 7.76q 1 7.755
9 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.77 1
10 Messam, Jade EMU 7.79 4
11 Standback, Nicole BGSU 7.80 3
12 Bryson, Andrea Kent 7.81 4
13 Mosby, Erica Kent 7.86 3
14 Ventrone, Dana Buffalo 7.87 4
15 Jones, Latalia Akron 7.88 2
16 Wheeler, Andrea EMU 7.88 1
17 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 7.94 3
18 Protho, Jerae WMU 7.99 4
19 Lewis, Shantell BGSU 8.02 2
20 Anderson, April NIU 8.12 1
21 Beville, Janee WMU 8.15 2
22 Moore, Lauren Ohio 8.18 3
23 Houghton, Brittany NIU 8.26 3
24 Burke, Toya Toledo 8.34 2
-- Stanford, Tempestt CMU DQ 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
FieldHouse: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
7.27 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Lashonda Miami 7.37FPROV
2 Williams, Amber BSU 7.42 PROV
3 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 7.48
4 White, Jessica BGSU 7.54
5 Eloms, Joy WMU 7.65
6 Seals, Ariss CMU 7.71
7 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 7.73
8 Dukes, Cara CMU 7.82

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
FieldHouse: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
23.30 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 23.93q 1
2 Williams, Amber BSU 24.41q 3
3 Eloms, Joy WMU 24.45q 3
4 White, Jessica BGSU 24.47q 4
5 Ferguson, Voni BSU 24.57q 2
6 Floyd, Najah CMU 24.58q 2
7 Sangster, Shayna WMU 24.79q 5 24.787
8 Jones, Latalia Akron 24.79q 1 24.790
9 Plocka, Gabrialla Kent 25.01q 1
10 Hunt, Stephanie Kent 25.05q 4
11 Stanford, Tempestt CMU 25.14 5
12 Lucas, Sheriese WMU 25.20 2
13 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.46 3
14 Evans, Coretta NIU 25.55 4
15 Dukes, Cara CMU 25.64 3
16 Mosby, Erica Kent 25.77 1
17 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 25.89 2
18 Messam, Jade EMU 25.92 4
19 Burage, Crystal BGSU 26.21 5
20 Houghton, Brittany NIU 26.33 5
21 Brown, Courtney NIU 27.61 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
FieldHouse: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
23.30 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 24.00 2
2 Floyd, Najah CMU 24.30 1
3 Williams, Amber BSU 24.31 2
4 White, Jessica BGSU 24.39 2
5 Sangster, Shayna WMU 24.52 1
6 Eloms, Joy WMU 24.69 2
7 Jones, Latalia Akron 24.87 1
8 Ferguson, Voni BSU 25.03 1
9 Plocka, Gabrialla Kent 25.14 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 54.94 9703 Latanya Nobles EMU / Krissy Mahome WMU, E. M
FieldHouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Jenaie CMU $ 54.18qPROV 3
2 Horn, Becky WMU $ 54.46q 1
3 Floyd, Najah CMU $ 54.86q 4
4 Sangster, Shayna WMU 55.13q 4 55.127
5 Ferguson, Voni BSU 55.13q 1 55.129
6 Hunt, Stephanie Kent 55.66q 2
7 Plocka, Gabrialla Kent 55.82q 3
8 Sabra, Jennifer WMU 56.08q 2
9 Byrne, Stephanie CMU 56.59q 2
10 Allen, Betsy Miami 56.62q 4
11 Downer, Stacy Buffalo 56.73 4
12 Evans, Coretta NIU 57.83 3
13 Rhodaback, Ashley Kent 57.86 1
14 Vasquez, Carolyn NIU 58.93 1
15 Ewald, Kristin NIU 59.14 3
16 Dempster, Julia Miami 1:00.33 4
17 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 1:00.91 2
18 Lockhart, Brittany EMU 1:01.02 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 54.94 9703 Latanya Nobles EMU / Krissy Mahome WMU, E. M
FieldHouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Jenaie CMU 53.82$PROV 2
2 Horn, Becky WMU 54.17$PROV 2
3 Floyd, Najah CMU 54.30$PROV 2
4 Sangster, Shayna WMU 55.20 2
5 Ferguson, Voni BSU 55.22 1
6 Hunt, Stephanie Kent 55.59 1
7 Plocka, Gabrialla Kent 55.70 1
8 Sabra, Jennifer WMU 56.33 1
9 Byrne, Stephanie CMU 56.67 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
FieldHouse: F 4:45.59 2/19/2006 Marina Muncan, Villanova
4:38.50 AUTO
4:47.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zubricky, Rachel Akron 4:53.98
2 Arcip, Larisa Akron 4:54.89
3 Veith, Mary Buffalo 4:56.98
4 Summers, Kari Ohio 4:58.08
5 Ponsot, Amanda BSU 4:58.95
6 Erskine, Sediah Akron 4:59.66
7 Odom, Jill WMU 5:02.96
8 Settle, Kim BGSU 5:03.30
9 Mirochna, Amanda Miami 5:06.61
10 Hornor, Melissa Ohio 5:06.75
11 Kehe, Sarah BSU 5:11.85
12 McCort, Sarah Kent 5:11.87
13 Powers, Kristi WMU 5:14.56
14 Arrowsmith, Lisa BSU 5:14.85
15 Pereira de Almeida, Andr BGSU 5:15.41
16 Squires, Sarah CMU 5:17.02
17 Wetenkamp, Laura Ohio 5:20.05
18 Supanich-Winter, Mia NIU 5:24.13
19 Dimitriu, Ema Toledo 5:24.64
20 Durkin, Brittany Kent 5:25.00
21 Rosch, Stacey NIU 5:26.32
22 Modranski, Tasha Kent 5:27.42
23 Gilbert, Melanie WMU 5:46.48

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
FieldHouse: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
2:05.70 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horn, Becky WMU 2:13.90Q
2 Odom, Jill WMU 2:13.96Q
3 Zubricky, Rachel Akron 2:14.60Q
4 Powers, Kristi WMU 2:14.10Q
5 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:14.34Q
6 Skipper, Lorene NIU 2:15.29Q
7 Ponsot, Amanda BSU 2:15.20q
8 Marotta, Yemoja BGSU 2:15.44q
9 Banks, Jazz Akron 2:15.63q
10 Krueger, Lisa CMU 2:15.64
11 Lyon, Amanda CMU 2:16.25
12 Moore, Jessica Kent 2:16.76
13 Fairbanks, Lauren CMU 2:16.97
14 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent 2:19.24
15 Diez, Michelle Ohio 2:19.35
16 Wetenkamp, Laura Ohio 2:21.31
17 Struble, Celia Ohio 2:23.57
18 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 2:26.16
19 Spettal, Suzi Kent 2:27.59

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
FieldHouse: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
2:05.70 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Horn, Becky WMU 2:11.44
2 Skipper, Lorene NIU 2:12.32
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:12.70
4 Odom, Jill WMU 2:13.31
5 Zubricky, Rachel Akron 2:14.03 2:14.023
6 Powers, Kristi WMU 2:14.03 2:14.027
7 Marotta, Yemoja BGSU 2:15.92
8 Ponsot, Amanda BSU 2:16.10
9 Banks, Jazz Akron 2:18.43

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
FieldHouse: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
9:16.00 AUTO
9:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Moran, Colleen Akron 9:53.66
2 Reinhart, Carime Ohio 9:53.89
3 Bishel, Ali BSU 9:53.99
4 Lehe, Rose BSU 9:55.36
5 Roflow, Jamie BGSU 9:56.41
6 Summers, Kari Ohio 9:56.78
7 Veith, Mary Buffalo 10:05.69
8 Beakas, Rachel Ohio 10:06.64
9 Green, Melissa EMU 10:07.51
10 Kelel, Katie WMU 10:08.60
11 Williams, Kalli EMU 10:10.57
12 Erskine, Sediah Akron 10:13.60
13 Gross, Heidi Akron 10:14.23
14 McClure, Kelly CMU 10:18.28
15 Blackstone, Stephanie Kent 10:20.45
16 Settle, Kim BGSU 10:21.21
17 McHugh, Kelsey Miami 10:21.26
18 Anderson, Ashley CMU 10:22.13
19 Ginter, Meghan NIU 10:23.64
20 Bumann, Rachel WMU 10:24.87
21 Camp, Nicole Toledo 10:34.45
22 Gilbert, Vanessa BSU 10:40.71
23 Valladares, Denisse NIU 10:44.85
24 Fiegelist, Mia Miami 10:47.62
25 Moriarty, Erica Toledo 10:54.16
26 Kocsis, Judit Toledo 11:00.84
-- Rudert, Amanda CMU DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
FieldHouse: F 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
16:10.00 AUTO
16:45.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Roflow, Jamie BGSU 17:03.45
2 Reinhart, Carime Ohio 17:05.65
3 Lehe, Rose BSU 17:28.09
4 Kelel, Katie WMU 17:40.22
5 Weisenborn, Julia Ohio 17:42.49
6 Blackstone, Stephanie Kent 17:43.07
7 Beecham, Annie Ohio 17:45.15
8 Ginter, Meghan NIU 17:45.60
9 Gross, Heidi Akron 17:47.34
10 Rivard, Jackie CMU 17:53.23
11 Williams, Kalli EMU 17:54.32
12 Camp, Nicole Toledo 18:00.69
13 Gilbert, Vanessa BSU 18:04.53
14 Nielsen, Kelsey BSU 18:05.84
15 McHugh, Kelsey Miami 18:12.84
16 Hollander, Rebekah Miami 18:14.05
17 Bumann, Rachel WMU 18:14.14
18 Rudert, Amanda CMU 18:15.95
19 Butler, Kara BGSU 18:28.51
20 Carpenter, Elizabeth CMU 18:32.32
21 Dalic, Bridget BGSU 18:49.37
22 Valladares, Denisse NIU 18:51.79
23 Blake, Nicole WMU 19:23.63

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.23 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Mich
FieldHouse: F 8.21 2/18/2007 Monique Morgan, Villanova
8.15 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Amber BSU 8.44Q 3
2 Bright, Jessica Akron 8.57Q 2
3 Wheeler, Andrea EMU 8.58Q 1
4 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 8.67Q 1
5 Standback, Nicole BGSU 8.68Q 3
6 Sangster, Shayna WMU 8.69Q 2
7 Johnson, Katie BSU 8.72q 1
8 Brown, Danielle WMU 8.74q 3
9 Smart, Jackie CMU 8.75 1
10 Protho, Jerae WMU 8.81 3
11 Shatira, Snell Kent 8.83 2
12 Turner, DeLana Miami 8.90 1
13 Stanley, Crystal CMU 8.91 2
14 Counts, Siobahn Akron 8.91 1
15 Jennings, Francine Toledo 8.96 2
16 Stovall, Lanae BSU 8.99 3
17 Irby, Dania Akron 9.11 3
18 Foster, Stephanie CMU 9.11 2
19 Brown, Courtney NIU 9.44 3
20 Kubasiak, Lauren NIU 9.68 1
21 Gase, Sharon Ohio 9.87 1
22 Crafton, Rachel Kent 9.89 2
-- Robinson, Jenin NIU DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.23 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Mich
FieldHouse: F 8.21 2/18/2007 Monique Morgan, Villanova
8.15 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Amber BSU 8.19FPROV
2 Standback, Nicole BGSU 8.45
3 Bright, Jessica Akron 8.46
4 Wheeler, Andrea EMU 8.61
5 Johnson, Katie BSU 8.76
6 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 8.79
7 Sangster, Shayna WMU 8.87
8 Brown, Danielle WMU 8.88

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:41.68 2005 Western Michigan
FieldHouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall
3:33.50 AUTO
3:40.00 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 'A' 3:40.71$ 2
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:41.29$ 2
3 Kent State 'A' 3:48.28 2
4 Ball State 'A' 3:49.29 2
5 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:49.70 2
6 Miami 'A' 3:51.60 2
7 Toledo 'A' 3:55.34 1
8 Akron 'A' 3:55.80 1
9 Bowling Green State 'A' 3:56.81 1
10 Eastern Michigan 'A' 4:04.51 1

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami
FieldHouse: F 11:31.22 2/19/2006 Georgetown
11:09.00 AUTO
11:28.00 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 'A' 11:55.16
2 Ball State 'A' 11:57.07
3 Ohio 'A' 11:59.74
4 Akron 'A' 11:59.89
5 Central Michigan 'A' 12:05.60
6 Kent State 'A' 12:13.55
7 Miami 'A' 12:19.70
8 Toledo 'A' 12:20.68
9 Eastern Michigan 'A' 12:25.97
10 Northern Illinois 'A' 12:32.34
11 Bowling Green State 'A' 12:43.44

Women High Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6-01.25 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
FieldHouse: F 5-11.25 2/3/2007 Natalie Sako, Akron
1.84m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bolterstein, Kristina Miami 1.78m PROV 5-10.00
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O O O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Sako, Natalie Akron 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
PPP O O O XXX
2 Ravn, Lisa Akron 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
O O O O XXX
4 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
4 McNichols, Lauren BSU 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
6 Kelly, Katelyn Miami 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XO XXX
6 Statler, Jessica NIU 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XO XXX
8 Schroll, Erika CMU 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XO XXX
9 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XXO XXX
10 English, Kirsten Akron 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Gates, Jasmine EMU 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
11 Mehl, Nora Toledo 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP XO XXX
13 Wilson, Erica BGSU 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP XXO XXX
14 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
14 Kacsandi, Abby Ohio 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
14 Genovese, Jessica BSU 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
17 Mathews, Kristen Miami 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
18 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- Bair, Megan Kent NH
1.59
XXX
-- Borland, Ali Kent NH
1.59
XXX
-- Thurman, Brittany Kent NH
1.59
XXX
-- Brown, Alexis WMU NH
1.59
XXX
-- Erskine, Kendra WMU NH
1.59
XXX
-- Mathewson, Shelly WMU NH
1.59
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14-00 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
FieldHouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
4.20m AUTO
3.95m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Miller, Jessica Akron 4.00m PROV 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Landau, Sarah Miami 4.00m PROV 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
3 Goldsmith, Crystal Akron 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O O O O XXX
4 Orosz, Stacy WMU 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
5 Kayes, Carrie Akron 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
6 Lister, Jessica Buffalo 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP O O O XXX
7 Keppler, Janice EMU 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Bernardoni, Brittney Miami 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
9 Novakowski, Jessica EMU 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
10 McNichols, Lauren BSU 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
10 Hinners, Carrie Buffalo 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XO XXX
12 Smith, Val EMU 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XXO XO XXX
13 Boxall, Erryn Kent 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Ferut, Erin Kent 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Forstein, Sabrina BGSU 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
16 Rhoades, Amanda Miami 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO XXX
17 Amell, Jena CMU 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
18 Stepp, Kasey Ohio 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
19 Martin, Erin Kent 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
-- Handzlik, Paulina Toledo NH
3.25
XXX
-- Crysler, Megan Ohio NH
3.25
XXX
-- Wandyg, Bailey WMU NH
3.25
XXX
-- Bosch, Christen Ohio NH
3.25
XXX
-- Krupp, Lisa WMU NH
3.25
XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20-08.75 2006 April Williams, Toledo
FieldHouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
6.40m AUTO
6.10m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Davis, Lashonda Miami 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m FOUL 5.75m 5.74m FOUL
2 Eloms, Joy WMU 5.87m 19-03.25
FOUL 5.63m FOUL FOUL 5.64m 5.87m
3 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 5.73m 18-09.75
5.42m 5.73m 5.68m 5.34m 5.40m 5.52m
4 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.67m 18-07.25
5.62m 5.41m 5.33m FOUL 5.59m 5.67m
5 Lape, Alexis Miami 5.66m 18-07.00
5.51m 5.55m 5.52m 5.48m 5.66m FOUL
6 Summers, Blair Toledo 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.44m 5.31m 5.32m 5.51m 5.46m
7 Smart, Jackie CMU 5.48m 17-11.75
5.17m 5.47m FOUL 5.48m 5.41m 4.86m
8 Beville, Janee WMU 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.38m 5.48m FOUL 5.20m 5.34m
9 Wheeler, Andrea EMU 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.45m 5.18m FOUL FOUL 5.25m
10 Matsko, Jodi CMU 5.46m 17-11.00
5.40m 5.46m FOUL 5.29m 5.38m 5.37m
11 Peebles, Tomea CMU 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.14m 5.18m
12 Lucas, Sheriese WMU 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.31m FOUL
13 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 5.41m 17-09.00
5.24m 5.41m FOUL
14 Anderson, April NIU 5.40m 17-08.75
5.24m 5.40m FOUL
15 Houghton, Brittany NIU 5.38m 17-08.00
5.11m 5.38m 5.27m
16 Ventrone, Dana Buffalo 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m FOUL
17 Sefcik, Amanda BGSU 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.09m 5.31m
17 Ferry, Paula Akron 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.27m FOUL
19 Sposito, Brooke Kent 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.15m 5.30m
20 Kelly, Neisha Akron 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m FOUL
21 Thornton, MaLeah Ohio 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m 5.08m
22 Lewis, Tamelca BSU 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m
23 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m 4.75m
24 Wyatt, Abi NIU 5.00m 16-05.00
4.85m 4.94m 5.00m
25 Bonar, Carrie Ohio 4.44m 14-07.00
4.27m 4.44m 4.25m
-- McCullough, Ashley EMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 43-01 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
FieldHouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Smart, Jackie CMU 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL 11.87m 12.24m 12.43m 12.53m
2 Lucas, Sheriese WMU 11.98m 39-03.75
11.46m FOUL 11.73m 11.95m 11.69m 11.98m
3 Peebles, Tomea CMU 11.98m 39-03.75
11.58m 11.81m 11.44m 11.85m 11.75m 11.98m
4 Nagawa, Doreen Miami 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.87m 11.62m 11.70m 11.91m 11.91m
5 Lewis, Tamelca BSU 11.78m 38-07.75
11.64m 11.74m FOUL 11.78m 11.73m 11.62m
6 Kelly, Neisha Akron 11.58m 38-00.00
11.28m 11.58m 11.54m 10.94m 10.92m 11.26m
7 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.32m 11.43m 11.52m 11.40m 11.43m
8 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 11.44m 37-06.50
11.34m 11.44m 11.43m FOUL FOUL 11.36m
9 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 10.69m 10.81m FOUL FOUL 10.70m
10 Wilson, Erica BGSU 11.30m 37-01.00
11.22m 11.08m 11.30m
11 Eloms, Joy WMU 11.27m 36-11.75
10.77m 10.69m 11.27m
12 Summers, Blair Toledo 11.18m 36-08.25
11.17m 10.74m 11.18m
13 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 10.98m 36-00.25
10.81m 10.70m 10.98m
14 Shade, Kira Toledo 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.78m 10.90m
15 Alexander, Sharonda BGSU 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL 10.85m 10.86m
16 Davis, Lashonda Miami 10.78m 35-04.50
10.66m 10.78m 10.69m
17 Brown, Shoshanna NIU 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m 10.68m FOUL
18 Houghton, Brittany NIU 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.68m 10.75m
19 Beville, Janee WMU 10.63m 34-10.50
FOUL 10.63m FOUL
20 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 10.45m 34-03.50
10.31m 10.19m 10.45m
21 Thornton, MaLeah Ohio 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m FOUL FOUL
-- Bonar, Carrie Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 54-04.75 1998 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
FieldHouse: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
16.90m AUTO
15.40m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Vance, Sarah Buffalo 15.80m PROV 51-10.00
15.05m 15.43m 15.80m FOUL 14.78m 15.35m
2 Henderson, LeVania Kent 15.40m PROV 50-06.25
15.23m 15.33m FOUL 14.67m 15.40m 14.96m
3 Large, Stevi Akron 15.17m 49-09.25
15.04m FOUL FOUL 14.52m 14.86m 15.17m
4 Mauch, Kristalyn WMU 14.95m 49-00.75
14.84m 14.95m 14.20m 14.35m 14.30m 14.52m
5 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.90m 48-10.75
14.75m 14.80m 14.90m FOUL 14.00m FOUL
6 Raney, Mary CMU 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.77m 14.51m 14.63m 13.72m 14.10m
7 Dunning, TaKarra BGSU 14.20m 46-07.25
13.94m 14.20m 14.06m 14.03m 13.92m 12.80m
8 Villa, Tina Buffalo 14.16m 46-05.50
13.77m 14.01m 13.78m 13.96m 14.07m 14.16m
9 Cooper, Irene WMU 13.77m 45-02.25
13.40m 13.07m 13.77m 13.21m 12.86m 12.91m
10 Lawyer, Allison Akron 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 13.21m 13.70m
11 Morrow, Ashley NIU 13.70m 44-11.50
12.83m 13.09m 13.70m
12 Danhoff, Michaela CMU 13.35m 43-09.75
12.52m 13.35m 12.84m
13 Gorski, Margaret NIU 13.32m 43-08.50
12.73m 13.32m FOUL
14 Stoltz, Bekah Kent 13.26m 43-06.00
13.26m 12.37m FOUL
15 Amendola, Emily Ohio 13.19m 43-03.25
12.39m 13.19m 13.00m
16 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.65m 12.62m
17 Bottarini, Elise Miami 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL 12.64m 12.70m
18 Caulfield, Cora NIU 12.66m 41-06.50
12.62m 12.66m 12.50m
19 Buchenroth, Rachel Miami 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m
20 Johnson, Whitney CMU 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m 11.72m FOUL
21 Bryant, Lauren BGSU 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
22 Richards, Kari WMU 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m 12.16m
23 Zuidervliet, Ali BSU 12.07m 39-07.25
11.67m 12.07m 11.66m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 64-08 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo
FieldHouse: F 65-09.50 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton, Ohio State
21.00m AUTO
19.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 19.99m PROV 65-07.00
19.99m 19.23m 19.52m 19.39m 19.23m 19.50m
2 Vance, Sarah Buffalo 17.90m 58-08.75
16.93m 15.37m 16.46m 16.27m 16.94m 17.90m
3 Morrow, Ashley NIU 17.75m 58-03.00
16.51m 17.75m FOUL 17.39m 17.19m 16.96m
4 Lavalley, Amy Akron 17.73m 58-02.00
17.65m 17.40m 17.53m FOUL 17.73m 17.46m
5 Mauch, Kristalyn WMU 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.27m 17.39m 17.09m 17.67m 16.82m
6 Henderson, LeVania Kent 17.35m 56-11.25
17.01m 17.35m 17.20m FOUL 17.22m 17.07m
7 Richards, Kari WMU 16.84m 55-03.00
16.84m 16.51m FOUL 15.83m 16.58m FOUL
8 Guenther, Meagan NIU 16.83m 55-02.75
FOUL 16.83m FOUL FOUL 15.42m 15.56m
9 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 16.78m 55-00.75
16.54m 15.53m 15.44m 15.93m 16.39m 16.78m
10 Bottarini, Elise Miami 16.20m 53-01.75
16.00m 15.64m 16.20m
11 Cooper, Irene WMU 16.13m 52-11.00
16.08m FOUL 16.13m
12 Lawyer, Allison Akron 15.68m 51-05.50
FOUL 15.68m 14.99m
13 Raney, Mary CMU 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 14.56m 15.39m
14 Borrero, Brittany Kent 15.28m 50-01.75
15.28m 14.73m 13.73m
15 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.90m 48-10.75
14.62m 13.65m 14.90m
16 Ampadu, Effua Kent 14.86m 48-09.00
FOUL 14.86m FOUL
17 Dunning, TaKarra BGSU 14.72m 48-03.50
14.35m 14.72m 14.13m
18 LeRoy, Marika EMU 14.44m 47-04.50
13.30m 14.44m 14.33m
19 Amendola, Emily Ohio 14.30m 46-11.00
14.03m 13.88m 14.30m
20 Bis, Teresa Miami 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m FOUL 13.44m
21 Cortin, Maite EMU 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.36m FOUL
22 Sunderman, Charity CMU 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m 12.80m FOUL
23 Schantz, Tyra BSU 12.64m 41-05.75
12.61m 12.64m 12.28m
24 Jackson, Candace BSU 12.55m 41-02.25
12.09m 12.55m FOUL
-- Bryant, Lauren BGSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
FieldHouse: F 4016 2/17/2007 Abbie Stechschulte, West Virginia
4050 AUTO
3700 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 3677.00
2 Sposito, Brooke Kent 3571.00
3 Stovall, Lanae BSU 3523.00
4 Brown, Danielle WMU 3470.00
5 Ferry, Paula Akron 3449.00
6 Osborn, Jen Akron 3417.00
7 Mehl, Nora Toledo 3414.00
8 Erskine, Kendra WMU 3392.00
9 Kelly, Katelyn Miami 3375.00
10 Tamminga, Shanna CMU 3371.00
11 Elliott, Michelle CMU 3351.00
12 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 3331.00
13 Stanley, Crystal CMU 3300.00
14 Gates, Jasmine EMU 3151.00
15 Brown, Alexis WMU 3079.00
16 Schmitmeyer, Jenna BSU 3013.00
17 Carver, Kristen BGSU 2942.00
18 Jones, Alisha Miami 2888.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 136 2) Western Michigan 112
3) Ball State 82.50 4) Central Michigan 62
5) Miami 55.50 6) Buffalo 51
7) Ohio 44 8) Bowling Green State 37
9) Kent State 36 10) Northern Illinois 22.50
11) Toledo 17.50 12) Eastern Michigan 7