GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

Feb. 23, 2007

GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
osted by Saginaw Valley State University
Ryder Arena - Univ Center, MI


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.22
NCAA II Prov: P 6.42
Meet: M 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrin Tape JR Northwood P 6.38q 1
2 Chris Baranek SR Saginaw Valley S 6.47q 3
3 Antoine Ivy JR Northwood 6.50q 1
4 Garron Lucius JR Grand Valley 6.54q 1
5 Josh Hutchison JR Hillsdale 6.55q 2
6 Joe Horn FR Ashland 6.56q 3
7 Lance Wojewuczki SO Northwood 6.59q 1
8 Will Fulton FR Northwood 6.60q 2
9 Jake Hendrickson SO Grand Valley 6.63 3
10 Essex Berry FR Findlay 6.66 2
11 Jordan Baker FR Lake Superior 6.76 2
12 Jon Coeling SR Ferris State 6.84 3
13 Blake England JR Hillsdale 6.86 3
14 Myles Majoy FR Ashland 6.94 2
15 Jared Leets SO Ferris State 7.04 2
16 Brian Baker JR Hillsdale 7.08 3
17 Igor Stelea FR Hillsdale 7.11 1
18 Tyrone Francis FR Findlay 7.17 1

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.22
NCAA II Prov: P 6.42
Meet: M 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Hutchison JR Hillsdale 6.48 10
2 Chris Baranek SR Saginaw Valley S 6.50 8
3 Antoine Ivy JR Northwood 6.53 6
4 Lance Wojewuczki SO Northwood 6.58 4.5
4 Garron Lucius JR Grand Valley 6.58 4.5
6 Joe Horn FR Ashland 6.62 3
7 Will Fulton FR Northwood 6.75 2
8 Darrin Tape JR Northwood 6.78 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Arena: A 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Meet: M 21.50 2/24/2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Krout FR Hillsdale P 22.18q 4
2 Brian Ryman SR Ashland 22.29q 5
3 Jake Hendrickson SO Grand Valley 22.34q 1
4 Darrin Tape JR Northwood 22.41q 3
5 Joe Horn FR Ashland 22.43q 2
6 Travis Tamez FR Hillsdale 22.73q 5
7 DJ Battistella JR Lake Superior 22.81q 1
8 John Goldwater SO Northwood 22.85q 5
9 Troy Rock FR Grand Valley 22.90 4
10 Essex Berry FR Findlay 22.93 2
11 Michael Palombo JR Grand Valley 23.04 4
12 Justin Thomason JR Saginaw Valley S 23.08 3
13 Blake England JR Hillsdale 23.17 3
14 Jon Coeling SR Ferris State 23.39 2
15 Kevin Lawson FR Northwood 23.63 1
16 Paul Davis FR Lake Superior 23.72 1
17 Myles Majoy FR Ashland 23.81 3
18 Darryl Byrdge FR Lake Superior 23.85 2
19 Christian Campbell FR Hillsdale 24.29 4
20 Joe Myers SO Ferris State 24.66 5
21 Erik Lunning FR Saginaw Valley S 24.67 5
22 Jeff Erb FR Lake Superior 25.20 4
23 Chad Menefee JR Ferris State 25.20 2
24 Tyrone Francis FR Findlay 25.61 3
-- Dimitri Banks FR Northwood DNF 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Arena: A 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Meet: M 21.50 2/24/2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Krout FR Hillsdale 21.88P 2 10
2 Brian Ryman SR Ashland 22.01P 2 8
3 Jake Hendrickson SO Grand Valley 22.33 2 6
4 Joe Horn FR Ashland 22.46 1 5
5 Travis Tamez FR Hillsdale 22.77 1 4
6 DJ Battistella JR Lake Superior 22.84 1 3
7 John Goldwater SO Northwood 23.12 1 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.00
NCAA II Prov: P 49.50
Arena: A 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Smith JR Lake Superior P 49.05q 3
1 Justin Wiles FR Grand Valley P 49.05q 3
3 Jared Krout FR Hillsdale 49.52q 2
4 Brian Ryman SR Ashland 49.87q 4
5 Travis Tamez FR Hillsdale 49.87q 4
6 Mackenzie Lucius SO Grand Valley 50.19q 1
7 DJ Battistella JR Lake Superior 50.38q 1
8 Justin Thomason JR Saginaw Valley S 50.50q 4
9 Eric Peck FR Findlay 50.66 3
10 Nick Bellanco SO Ashland 50.80 2
11 Justin Esch SO Northwood 50.91 3
12 Peter Antor SO Grand Valley 51.10 1
13 Dixley Simms SR Findlay 51.19 2
14 Josh Pahl JR Grand Valley 51.38 1
15 Ben Tierney JR Northwood 52.20 2
16 Phil Doyle JR Ferris State 52.38 4
17 Ray Reed SO Northwood 52.80 4
18 Brian Williams FR Ferris State 53.62 4
19 Scott Werner FR Findlay 54.41 2
20 Chad Menefee JR Ferris State 54.59 1
21 Joseph Periord SO Ferris State 54.83 1
22 Brian Reid FR Lake Superior 54.86 3
23 Paul Davis FR Lake Superior 54.89 2
24 Dennis Walton SO Hillsdale 55.15 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.00
NCAA II Prov: P 49.50
Arena: A 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Krout FR Hillsdale 48.38P 2 10
2 Brian Ryman SR Ashland 48.46P 2 8
3 Adam Smith JR Lake Superior 48.77P 2 6
4 Mackenzie Lucius SO Grand Valley 49.44P 1 5
5 DJ Battistella JR Lake Superior 49.83 1 4
6 Justin Wiles FR Grand Valley 49.90 2 3
-- Justin Thomason JR Saginaw Valley S DQ 1
-- Travis Tamez FR Hillsdale DQ 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:08.30
NCAA II Prov: P 4:16.30
Arena: A 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Meet: M 4:07.02 2/26/2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Peck JR Grand Valley 4:11.81P 10
2 Jared Kelsh JR Ferris State 4:15.03P 8
3 James Gale JR Grand Valley 4:18.48 6
4 Ryan Holm SR Grand Valley 4:18.74 5
5 Nick Glavac SO Ashland 4:18.88 4
6 Grant Fall JR Grand Valley 4:20.14 3
7 Scott Kallgren SR Hillsdale 4:20.91 2
8 Max Hiltner FR Ashland 4:21.42 1
9 Tim Sayers JR Hillsdale 4:26.03
10 Chris Olds JR Lake Superior 4:28.80
11 Britton Deuel FR Hillsdale 4:29.12
12 Nicholas Liversedge SR Hillsdale 4:31.30
13 Luke Allen SO Lake Superior 4:33.18
14 Graham Barker-King FR Saginaw Valley S 4:33.84
15 Derek Daughters SO Ashland 4:34.10
16 Michael Bean JR Northwood 4:35.87
17 Bill Stroo FR Ferris State 4:36.50
18 Len Weddel SO Saginaw Valley S 4:40.80
19 Michael Mangieri SO Ferris State 4:41.86
20 Jeff Wilson FR Saginaw Valley S 4:44.68
21 Philip Christy FR Ashland 4:51.19
22 Eric Hoxie FR Lake Superior 4:52.23
23 Josh Johnson FR Lake Superior 4:58.17

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.30
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.50
Arena: A 1:52.69 1995 Rob Stowe, Unattached
Meet: M 1:52.44 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendell Simon SR Findlay 1:53.99P 10
2 John Collins SR Grand Valley 1:55.45 8
3 Marc Small SR Lake Superior 1:55.69 6
4 Bryan Boeve SR Grand Valley 1:56.15 5
5 Anthony Filipek FR Saginaw Valley S 1:56.26 4
6 Shawn McKinstry SO Hillsdale 1:56.29 3
7 Jared Kelsh JR Ferris State 1:56.54 2
8 Jared Fischer FR Northwood 1:56.84 1
9 Derek Marr SO Grand Valley 1:57.12
10 Pat Sage FR Grand Valley 1:57.50
11 Jacob Schlaegel FR Saginaw Valley S 1:57.51
12 Matt Jozwiak FR Ferris State 1:58.09
13 Tom Brown JR Findlay 1:58.60
14 Evan Williams SO Lake Superior 1:58.96
15 John Hartly SO Northwood 1:59.24
16 Kevin Macomber JR Lake Superior 1:59.42
17 Luke Preus JR Hillsdale 2:00.04
18 Derek Gilmore FR Hillsdale 2:01.17
19 Max Hiltner FR Ashland 2:01.48
20 Joel VanDerworp FR Hillsdale 2:01.52
21 Jason Ferguson JR Lake Superior 2:02.25
22 Shawn Caruso FR Findlay 2:02.44
23 Ben Knizacky FR Saginaw Valley S 2:02.67
24 Daniel Volk SO Ferris State 2:03.75
25 Zachary Frank SO Ashland 2:04.50
26 Derek Daughters SO Ashland 2:10.27
27 Philip Christy FR Ashland 2:17.99
-- Ben Richards FR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Arena: A 8:35.24 1993 B Stricklin / M Boruta, CMU / HC
Meet: M 8:23.89 1983 Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Krus JR Saginaw Valley S 8:36.57 10
2 Greg Schmit SR Saginaw Valley S 8:38.79 8
3 Peter Sercer SR Hillsdale 8:39.17 6
4 James Gale JR Grand Valley 8:40.42 5
5 Lewis Butler SR Hillsdale 8:42.12 4
6 Ross Faasse FR Grand Valley 8:43.26 3
7 Tom Thornton SO Lake Superior 8:44.23 2
8 Benjamin Tarbutton SO Lake Superior 8:46.07 1
9 Nick Polk JR Grand Valley 8:46.27
10 Steve Genther FR Saginaw Valley S 8:47.58
11 Jeremy Trein SO Ashland 8:53.79
12 Tim Sayers JR Hillsdale 8:54.99
13 Anthony Beggrow JR Ashland 8:56.27
14 Ray Rollet JR Ferris State 8:57.05
15 Craig Wolfe FR Findlay 9:06.16
16 Scott Hosie SR Lake Superior 9:06.19
17 Tim Hagland FR Ashland 9:07.70
18 Mark VanderMeer JR Grand Valley 9:10.62
19 Kyle Tweed FR Findlay 9:19.78
20 Jake Hoover FR Lake Superior 9:23.47
21 Barrington Dykes SR Ferris State 9:30.68
22 Greg Foley FR Northwood 9:31.35
23 Larz McElroy SR Northwood 9:42.89
24 Kurtis Marlowe JR Northwood 9:45.91
25 Curtis Begley SO Ferris State 10:04.78

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:17.20
NCAA II Prov: P 14:55.20
Arena: A 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Meet: M 14:27.73 2/25/2005 Ryan Cole, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Hammer SO Grand Valley 14:51.40P 10
2 Robbie Young JR Grand Valley 14:51.98P 8
3 Lewis Butler SR Hillsdale 14:53.02P 6
4 Grant Fall JR Grand Valley 15:01.44 5
5 Nick Krus JR Saginaw Valley S 15:08.90 4
6 Peter Sercer SR Hillsdale 15:10.06 3
7 Casey Abston SR Grand Valley 15:16.18 2
8 Michael Mayday FR Hillsdale 15:26.36 1
9 Steve Genther FR Saginaw Valley S 15:29.21
10 Josh Jerome SO Northwood 15:38.43
11 Benjamin Tarbutton SO Lake Superior 15:40.01
12 Scott Hosie SR Lake Superior 15:40.56
13 Chris Olds JR Lake Superior 15:40.87
14 Mike Andreski SO Findlay 15:45.56
15 Timothy Howse FR Hillsdale 15:47.25
16 Nick McQuillen SO Ashland 15:56.73
17 Josh Dugan SO Northwood 16:01.89
18 Cortland Seaver FR Saginaw Valley S 16:02.51
19 Ben Love JR Northwood 16:05.14
20 David Saltz SO Findlay 16:06.49
21 Ryan Wilson SR Ashland 16:08.69
22 Derek Kraus FR Northwood 16:09.22
23 Ryan Yoder FR Ashland 16:34.03
24 Emory Nelkie JR Lake Superior 16:34.04
-- Evan Thomas SR Ashland DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.40
NCAA II Prov: P 7.71
Meet: M 7.25 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe LeFevre SR Grand Valley 7.73q 2
2 Garron Lucius JR Grand Valley 7.77q 1
3 Sam Tilmon SO Saginaw Valley S 7.82q 2
4 Charleston Hughes SR Northwood 7.88q 3
5 Brian Williams FR Findlay 7.88q 3
6 Mike Stowe JR Grand Valley 8.06q 3
7 Joey Latz FR Grand Valley 8.08q 2
8 Bill Smith FR Northwood 8.12q 1
9 Brandon Leitnaker SR Ashland 8.17 1
10 Brock Humphries FR Saginaw Valley S 8.18 2
11 Alan Dunson FR Ashland 8.23 1
12 Darryl Byrdge FR Lake Superior 8.38 3
13 Curtis Haggard FR Findlay 8.39 1
14 Thaddeus Wilson FR Hillsdale 8.49 3
15 Chris Cartier JR Ashland 8.67 2
16 Grant Wolf SO Hillsdale 8.74 2
17 Michael Jackman FR Northwood 9.60 3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.40
NCAA II Prov: P 7.71
Meet: M 7.25 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garron Lucius JR Grand Valley 7.61P 10
2 Joe LeFevre SR Grand Valley 7.68P 8
3 Sam Tilmon SO Saginaw Valley S 7.80 6
4 Brian Williams FR Findlay 7.83 5
5 Charleston Hughes SR Northwood 7.84 4
6 Bill Smith FR Northwood 7.94 3
7 Mike Stowe JR Grand Valley 7.96 2
8 Joey Latz FR Grand Valley 8.06 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10
Arena: A 3:17.49 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Meet: M 3:16.06 1984 Saginaw Valley, Saginaw Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 3:20.99 2 10
1) Joe LeFevre SR 2) Justin Wiles FR
3) Josh Pahl JR 4) Mackenzie Lucius SO
2 Lake Superior State 3:21.64 2 8
1) DJ Battistella JR 2) Evan Williams SO
3) Marc Small SR 4) Adam Smith JR
3 Saginaw Valley State 3:24.49 1 6
1) Anthony Filipek FR 2) Charlie Richards
3) Chris Baranek SR 4) Ryan Irwin
4 Findlay The Univ. of 3:24.53 1 5
1) Essex Berry FR 2) Eric Peck FR
3) Dixley Simms SR 4) Kendell Simon SR
5 Northwood University 3:28.04 1 4
1) Jared Fischer FR 2) John Goldwater SO
3) Ben Tierney JR 4) Justin Esch SO
6 Ferris State University 3:33.66 1 3
1) Phil Doyle JR 2) Chad Menefee JR
3) Brian Williams FR 4) Daniel Volk SO
7 Ashland University 3:34.31 2 2
1) Joe Horn FR 2) Nick Bellanco SO
3) Edwin Smith SO 4) Brian Ryman SR
-- Hillsdale College DQ 2
1) Jared Krout FR 2) Travis Tamez FR
3) Cody Calligan SR 4) David Hebert SO

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 9:58.40
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.40
Arena: A 10:22.72 1/20/2006 Cornerstone University, Cornerstone
Meet: M 10:07.28 2/26/2005 Saginaw Valley, Saginaw Valley
J. Gale, C. Baranek, P. Jozwiak, A. Roach
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 10:04.38M 10
1) Ryan Holm SR 2) Troy Rock FR
3) John Collins SR 4) Nate Peck JR
2 Hillsdale College 10:18.97A 8
1) Tim Sayers JR 2) David Hebert SO
3) Shawn McKinstry SO 4) Nicholas Liversedge SR
3 Saginaw Valley State 10:22.09A 6
1) Ben Richards FR 2) Ryan Irwin
3) Charlie Richards 4) Len Weddel SO
4 Ashland University 10:22.32A 5
1) Anthony Beggrow JR 2) Nate Logan FR
3) Edwin Smith SO 4) Nick Glavac SO
5 Ferris State University 10:28.14 4
1) Ray Rollet JR 2) Daniel Volk SO
3) Matt Jozwiak FR 4) Jared Kelsh JR
6 Findlay The Univ. of 10:29.29 3
1) Kendell Simon SR 2) Dixley Simms SR
3) Tom Brown JR 4) Kyle Tweed FR
7 Lake Superior State 11:01.74 2
1) Kevin Macomber JR 2) Evan Williams SO
3) Marc Small SR 4) Tom Thornton SO
-- Northwood University DQ
1) John Hartly SO 2) Ben Tierney JR
3) Jared Fischer FR 4) Kurtis Marlowe JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7-01
NCAA II Prov: P 6-08.50
Arena: A 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Meet: M 7-00.50 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Miller FR Grand Valley 6-10.25P 2.08m 10
2 Andrew Dodson SO Hillsdale 6-06.25 1.98m 8
3 Joe Dugall JR Saginaw Valley S 6-06.25 1.98m 6
4 Travis Baril FR Lake Superior 6-04.25 1.93m 5
5 Dan Evans SO Northwood 6-00.50 1.84m 2.5
5 Sam Heisman FR Hillsdale 6-00.50 1.84m 2.5
5 Monte Perkins FR Northwood 6-00.50 1.84m 2.5
5 Dana Skytta SO Lake Superior 6-00.50 1.84m 2.5
8 Mike Stowe JR Grand Valley 6-00.50 1.84m
8 Scott Martin SO Saginaw Valley S 6-00.50 1.84m
-- Eltaro Hooper JR Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Brian Shepard JR Ashland NH
-- Joe Spitaro FR Ashland NH
-- Bill Smith FR Northwood NH
-- Jim Cantu JR Northwood NH
-- Ryan Simmons FR Saginaw Valley S NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16-08.75
NCAA II Prov: P 15-05.50
Arena: A 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Meet: M 16-06 1993 Craig Presley, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Wilson SO Grand Valley 4.91m 16-01.25 10
2 Kyle McDaniel SO Saginaw Valley S 4.61m 15-01.50 8
3 Matt Gordeneer FR Grand Valley 4.46m 14-07.50 5.5
3 Ryan McKibben FR Findlay 4.46m 14-07.50 5.5
5 Joey Latz FR Grand Valley 4.31m 14-01.75 3.5
5 Jarrod Tuinstra SO Grand Valley 4.31m 14-01.75 3.5
7 Harvey Hyman SR Hillsdale 4.16m 13-07.75 2
-- Dan Tierney SO Ashland NH
-- Nick Verdi SR Ashland NH
-- Brian Mozena SO Ashland NH
-- Luke Dinnan FR Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Sean LaPine SO Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Dan Benjamin SO Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Chris Ehrman FR Findlay NH
-- Adam Brown JR Ferris State NH
-- Tim Gossard JR Findlay NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 25-00
NCAA II Prov: P 23-01.75
Arena: A 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Meet: M 25-10.25 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jared Krout FR Hillsdale 7.27m 23-10.25 10
2 Ryan Rademacher FR Grand Valley 7.19m 23-07.25 8
3 Joe LeFevre SR Grand Valley 6.94m 22-09.25 6
4 Nate Logan FR Ashland 6.65m 21-10.00 5
5 Micheal Gillmore SO Northwood 6.61m 21-08.25 4
6 Joe Spitaro FR Ashland 6.54m 21-05.50 3
7 Eltaro Hooper JR Saginaw Valley S 6.47m 21-02.75 2
8 Monte Perkins FR Northwood 6.46m 21-02.50 1
9 Alan Keeley FR Ashland 6.34m 20-09.75
10 Pete O'Brien JR Saginaw Valley S 6.28m 20-07.25
11 Robert Metellus FR Grand Valley 6.14m 20-01.75
12 Brad Copeland FR Ashland 6.12m 20-01.00
13 Sam Heisman FR Hillsdale 6.11m 20-00.50
14 Jacob Pinkava SR Findlay 6.10m 20-00.25
15 Mitch VanPortfleet FR Grand Valley 6.07m 19-11.00
16 Dana Skytta SO Lake Superior 6.05m 19-10.25
17 Joe Myers SO Ferris State 5.88m 19-03.50
18 Christian Campbell FR Hillsdale 5.76m 18-10.75
19 Connor McGaffey FR Ferris State 5.71m 18-09.00
20 Igor Stelea FR Hillsdale 5.39m 17-08.25
21 Nick LaPraire JR Northwood 5.35m 17-06.75
22 Jordan Baker FR Lake Superior 5.30m 17-04.75
23 Jeff Erb FR Lake Superior 5.00m 16-05.00

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 51-06.25
NCAA II Prov: P 46-09
Arena: A 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Meet: M 49-11.25 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Metellus FR Grand Valley 13.91m 45-07.75 10
2 Eltaro Hooper JR Saginaw Valley S 13.76m 45-01.75 8
3 Micheal Gillmore SO Northwood 13.63m 44-08.75 6
4 Joe Spitaro FR Ashland 13.48m 44-02.75 5
5 Joe Horn FR Ashland 13.15m 43-01.75 4
6 Ryan Rademacher FR Grand Valley 13.09m 42-11.50 3
7 Brock Humphries FR Saginaw Valley S 12.78m 41-11.25 2
8 Cody Calligan SR Hillsdale 12.69m 41-07.75 1
9 Travis Baril FR Lake Superior 12.66m 41-06.50
10 Sam Heisman FR Hillsdale 12.62m 41-05.00
11 Pete O'Brien JR Saginaw Valley S 12.47m 40-11.00
12 Alan Keeley FR Ashland 12.41m 40-08.75
13 Jacob Pinkava SR Findlay 12.02m 39-05.25
14 Joe Myers SO Ferris State 11.82m 38-09.50
15 Brian Shepard JR Ashland 11.81m 38-09.00
16 Scott Martin SO Saginaw Valley S 11.75m 38-06.75
17 Connor McGaffey FR Ferris State 11.71m 38-05.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 58-00.25
NCAA II Prov: P 52-00
Arena: A 57-07 2000 Paul Markel, SVSU
Meet: M 61-04.25 2006 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Vickers JR Ashland 18.27m 59-11.25 10
2 Blaine Maag FR Ashland 16.23m 53-03.00 8
3 Nick Natale SR Grand Valley 16.04m 52-07.50 6
4 Sean Egan SO Saginaw Valley S 15.48m 50-09.50 5
5 Mitch Bosch FR Grand Valley 15.47m 50-09.25 4
6 Kibwe Johnson SR Ashland 15.34m 50-04.00 3
7 Ken Killian JR Ashland 15.05m 49-04.50 2
8 Carlton McGrady JR Findlay 14.69m 48-02.50 1
9 Jacob Wilson FR Findlay 13.86m 45-05.75
10 James Eric SO Findlay 13.58m 44-06.75
11 Greg Turrell JR Ferris State 13.42m 44-00.50
12 Justin Paquette SO Ferris State 13.16m 43-02.25
13 Matt Draper SO Northwood 12.97m 42-06.75
14 Joe Feathers FR Lake Superior 12.94m 42-05.50
15 Brant Finney FR Findlay 12.93m 42-05.25
16 Jordan Romel FR Lake Superior 12.88m 42-03.25
17 Tony Komins SO Northwood 12.71m 41-08.50
18 John Calvert FR Ferris State 12.65m 41-06.00
19 Dana Skytta SO Lake Superior 12.50m 41-00.25
20 Eric Richardson SR Northwood 11.97m 39-03.25
21 Aaron Falk FR Hillsdale 11.46m 37-07.25
22 Jason Stomps SO Hillsdale 10.26m 33-08.00

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 63-11.75
NCAA II Prov: P 55-01.50
Arena: A 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Meet: M 64-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kibwe Johnson SR Ashland 24.21m 79-05.25 10
2 Robert Klenk JR Ashland 20.13m 66-00.50 8
3 Charles Smith SR Grand Valley 19.47m 63-10.50 6
4 Nick Natale SR Grand Valley 18.82m 61-09.00 5
5 Bryan Vickers JR Ashland 18.59m 61-00.00 4
6 Casey Fechter SR Grand Valley 17.83m 58-06.00 3
7 Kevin Kimpel SR Grand Valley 17.26m 56-07.50 2
8 Jason Stomps SO Hillsdale 17.11m 56-01.75 1
9 Aaron Falk FR Hillsdale 15.94m 52-03.75
10 Chris Baker JR Ashland 15.48m 50-09.50
11 James Eric SO Findlay 15.32m 50-03.25
12 Travis Woleslagle SO Findlay 14.54m 47-08.50
13 Dana Skytta SO Lake Superior 14.26m 46-09.50
14 Greg Turrell JR Ferris State 14.22m 46-08.00
15 Jordan Romel FR Lake Superior 13.77m 45-02.25
16 Jacob Wilson FR Findlay 13.71m 44-11.75
17 Eric Richardson SR Northwood 13.19m 43-03.25
18 John Calvert FR Ferris State 13.05m 42-09.75
19 Joe Feathers FR Lake Superior 12.69m 41-07.75
20 Matt Masters SR Saginaw Valley S 11.81m 38-09.00
21 Matt Draper SO Northwood 11.64m 38-02.25
22 Tony Komins SO Northwood 11.12m 36-05.75

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 203.50 2) Ashland University 132
3) Findlay The Univ. of 90.50 4) Saginaw Valley State 50
5) Ferris State University 49.50 6) Hillsdale College 45.50
7) Northern Michigan 26.50 8) Lake Superior State 15
9) Northwood University 10.50

Track Athlete of the Meet: Mandi Zemba - Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Jen Picucci - Ashland
Freshman of the Meet: Stephanie Abbott - Ashland
Coach of the Year: Jerry Baltes - Grand Valley State

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 215 2) Ashland University 98
3) Hillsdale College 91.50 4) Saginaw Valley State 83
5) Northwood University 43.50 6) Lake Superior State 39.50
7) Findlay The Univ. of 29.50 8) Ferris State University 17

Track Athlete of the Meet: Jared Krout - Hillsdale
Field Athlete of the Meet: Bryan Vickers - Ashland
Freshman of the Meet: Jared Krout - Hillsdale
Coach of the Year: Bill Lundberg - Hillsdale



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007
2007 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/23/2007 to 2/24/2007
Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
Ryder Arena - Univ Center, MI
Final Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.95
NCAA II Prov: P 7.23
Meet: M 7.01 3/1/2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland 7.27q 2
2 Pamela Bullock JR Findlay 7.28q 3
3 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 7.30q 1
4 Dianna Noonan SO Grand Valley 7.34q 2
5 Sjonne Mitchell SO Saginaw Valley S 7.38q 3
6 Amber Miller SR Ashland 7.38q 1
7 Megan Willemsen FR Saginaw Valley S 7.51q 3
8 Jennifer O'Shesky SR Grand Valley 7.53q 1
9 Danielle St Onge JR N Michigan 7.57 3
10 Stephanie Boyer JR N Michigan 7.61 2
11 Cammelle Ward SO Northwood 7.62 2
11 Mary Archie FR Saginaw Valley S 7.62 2
13 Dia Price JR Ferris State 7.67 2
14 Amanda Pieczynski FR Lake Superior 7.68 1
15 Lauren Rose SO Ferris State 7.84 1
16 Vanessa Anderson JR N Michigan 7.86 2
17 Lisa Kaulfersch FR Findlay 7.89 3
18 Callie Boik JR N Michigan 7.89 1
19 Ashley DeJonge SR Hillsdale 7.92 3
20 Ryan Harris FR Findlay 7.93 3
21 Marissa Bober SO Ferris State 8.14 1

Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.95
NCAA II Prov: P 7.23
Meet: M 7.01 3/1/2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pamela Bullock JR Findlay 7.16P 10
2 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland 7.30 8
3 Dianna Noonan SO Grand Valley 7.35 6
4 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 7.36 5
5 Sjonne Mitchell SO Saginaw Valley S 7.39 4
6 Amber Miller SR Ashland 7.45 3
7 Megan Willemsen FR Saginaw Valley S 7.60 2
8 Jennifer O'Shesky SR Grand Valley 7.70 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.70
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Arena: A 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Meet: M 24.55 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pamela Bullock JR Findlay 25.65q 5
2 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 25.67q 4
3 Danielle Grochowalski SR Findlay 25.73q 1
4 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland 25.93q 2
5 Krystle Wilson SO Ferris State 25.99q 3
6 Megan Willemsen FR Saginaw Valley S 26.07q 4
7 Candice Wheat FR Grand Valley 26.10q 1
8 Stephanie Boyer JR N Michigan 26.26q 1
9 Ashley Farr SR Ferris State 26.32 2
10 Sjonne Mitchell SO Saginaw Valley S 26.33 3
11 Kathryn Hunt FR Hillsdale 26.63 1
12 Kiley Sekulich SR Ashland 26.83 2
13 Kaylee Laakso JR N Michigan 26.88 5
14 Danielle St Onge JR N Michigan 26.89 4
15 Cammelle Ward SO Northwood 27.08 1
16 Ashley Neuhaus JR Northwood 27.40 3
17 Amanda Pieczynski FR Lake Superior 27.63 4
18 Jennifer O'Shesky SR Grand Valley 27.91 5
19 Ryan Harris FR Findlay 28.07 2
20 Lauren Rose SO Ferris State 28.13 3
21 Callie Boik JR N Michigan 28.17 5
22 Elizabeth Engle SR Ferris State 28.50 3
23 Lisa Kaulfersch FR Findlay 28.51 5
24 Amanda Schroeder FR Lake Superior 31.45 2
25 Shelly Peterman SR Lake Superior 32.48 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.70
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Arena: A 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Meet: M 24.55 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pamela Bullock JR Findlay 25.31P 2 10
2 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 25.43P 2 8
3 Krystle Wilson SO Ferris State 25.66 1 6
4 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland 25.87 2 5
5 Candice Wheat FR Grand Valley 25.88 1 4
6 Megan Willemsen FR Saginaw Valley S 26.08 1 3
7 Danielle Grochowalski SR Findlay 26.20 2 2
8 Stephanie Boyer JR N Michigan 26.29 1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.60
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Arena: A 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Meet: M 55.57 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbie Shook SR Findlay 57.94q 2
2 Danielle Grochowalski SR Findlay 57.97q 3
3 Micaela Mayer JR Grand Valley 58.26q 3
4 Krystle Wilson SO Ferris State 58.44q 1
5 Ashley Neuhaus JR Northwood 59.02q 2
6 Ashley Jager JR Grand Valley 59.13q 2
7 Stephanie Charnigo FR Findlay 59.42q 1
8 Ashley Farr SR Ferris State 59.81q 1
9 Stephanie Boyer JR N Michigan 59.90 3
10 Lisa Roth FR Ashland 59.97 2
11 Courtney Kotewa JR Saginaw Valley S 1:00.80 3
12 Stephanie McCarthy FR Grand Valley 1:00.98 2
13 Kaylee Laakso JR N Michigan 1:01.33 1
14 Liz Shinn SR Grand Valley 1:02.29 3
15 Megan Haskin SO Saginaw Valley S 1:03.89 1
16 Lindsey Meredith SO Findlay 1:04.85 1
17 Sarah Thomas FR Ferris State 1:05.34 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.60
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Arena: A 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Meet: M 55.57 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Grochowalski SR Findlay 57.07P 2 10
2 Krystle Wilson SO Ferris State 57.57P 2 8
3 Micaela Mayer JR Grand Valley 57.93 2 6
4 Abbie Shook SR Findlay 58.40 2 5
5 Stephanie Charnigo FR Findlay 58.80 1 4
6 Ashley Farr SR Ferris State 59.42 1 3
7 Ashley Jager JR Grand Valley 59.92 1 2
8 Ashley Neuhaus JR Northwood 1:00.22 1 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.60
NCAA II Prov: P 5:05.60
Arena: A 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Meet: M 4:47.05 2/26/2005 Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Susie Rivard JR Grand Valley 5:02.86P 10
2 Lori Burgess FR Grand Valley 5:06.35 7
2 Lauren Bader SR Grand Valley 5:06.35 7
4 Kelly Gibbons SO Grand Valley 5:06.65 5
5 Becky Yoder SO Ashland 5:06.88 4
6 Brooke Rediger JR N Michigan 5:08.36 3
7 Kylen Cieslak FR Northwood 5:08.82 2
8 Nicole Schmidt SO Saginaw Valley S 5:09.72 1
9 Jackie Reder FR Saginaw Valley S 5:10.03
10 Laura Devine SR Hillsdale 5:19.09
11 Beth Ann Lannen SR Hillsdale 5:23.43
12 Cheryl Mapes FR Saginaw Valley S 5:25.89
13 Michaela Harris FR N Michigan 5:26.71
14 Mandi DeBlock JR Lake Superior 5:27.13
15 Ashley Quick FR Lake Superior 5:27.40
16 Jennifer Wiedmeyer SO N Michigan 5:33.23
17 Stephanie Riedel SO Lake Superior 5:33.73
18 Erin Cvengros FR Hillsdale 5:36.97
19 Alyse Smith FR Lake Superior 5:57.57
20 Meagan Holkas SO N Michigan 6:13.73
21 Rachel Somogie SR Hillsdale 6:24.78

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.30
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.80
Arena: A 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Meet: M 2:07.00 3/1/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alana Margraf SR Findlay 2:14.79P 10
2 Katherine McCarthy FR Grand Valley 2:16.37P 8
3 Susie Rivard JR Grand Valley 2:16.72P 6
4 Jessica Sweeney SO Saginaw Valley S 2:17.80P 5
5 Jessica Latham SO Findlay 2:19.84 4
6 Stephanie Ostrenga SO N Michigan 2:20.20 3
7 Chandra Robinson JR Ferris State 2:20.53 2
8 Brandi Murrell SR Grand Valley 2:20.63 1
9 Brittany Gendron JR Saginaw Valley S 2:20.96
10 Hannah Stone FR Northwood 2:21.10
11 Bibiane Mahy FR N Michigan 2:21.30
12 Pauline Petruch SR Northwood 2:21.57
13 Margot McGlothlin SR Ferris State 2:23.09
14 Kristi Comstock JR Findlay 2:23.29
15 Erin VanEnkevort FR N Michigan 2:24.17
16 Lori Burgess FR Grand Valley 2:25.91
17 Amber Catlin FR Saginaw Valley S 2:26.89
18 Felicia Fairbrother FR Saginaw Valley S 2:26.92
19 Marissa Ingle FR Lake Superior 2:27.08
20 Amy Luke FR Hillsdale 2:27.24
21 Hannah Agauas JR Hillsdale 2:30.32
22 Amanda McConnell FR Ashland 2:31.72
23 Jade Szubelak FR Lake Superior 2:32.46
24 Sara Faller FR Ashland 2:42.85
25 Rachel Oberle JR Northwood 2:43.46
26 Emily Bowen FR Lake Superior 2:51.35

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Arena: A 9:47.37 1992 Paula Stockman, Wis-Parkside
Meet: M 9:59.86 2006 Jenny Irwin, Ferris State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandi Zemba SR Grand Valley 9:40.99A 10
2 Emily Gauger JR Findlay 10:14.25 8
3 Alissa Hall SR Hillsdale 10:17.13 6
4 Katie Scott FR Lake Superior 10:17.66 5
5 Rosanna Chapman JR Grand Valley 10:18.91 4
6 Kylen Cieslak FR Northwood 10:23.40 3
7 Amy Kolin FR Grand Valley 10:31.25 2
8 Brooke Rediger JR N Michigan 10:32.05 1
9 Mikinzie Stuart SO Ferris State 10:34.97
10 Kyle Richards SO N Michigan 10:44.70
11 Danielle Stein JR N Michigan 10:48.34
12 Lynsey Ardingo FR Grand Valley 10:48.41
13 Beth Ann Lannen SR Hillsdale 10:51.52
13 Jenelle Keinath SO Ferris State 10:51.52
15 Samantha Herdrich SO Findlay 10:51.68
16 Ashley Quick FR Lake Superior 10:59.02
17 Brittney Coehoorn JR N Michigan 11:04.96
18 Jenny Phelan JR Saginaw Valley S 11:07.30
19 Rachel Trombley FR Saginaw Valley S 11:11.35
20 Stephanie Riedel SO Lake Superior 11:14.91
21 Libby Robinson FR Saginaw Valley S 11:15.03
22 Kerstin Leiderbach JR Ashland 11:15.75
23 Melinda Bednarik Findlay 11:16.56
24 Erin Dush FR Saginaw Valley S 11:18.66
25 Bryn Winters FR Ashland 11:21.80
26 Amanda Vintevoghel SO Northwood 11:27.59
27 Stacey Leyder FR Lake Superior 11:28.63
28 Marion Gabl FR Hillsdale 11:33.03
29 Hannah Agauas JR Hillsdale 11:33.16
30 Heather Courtright JR Northwood 12:06.69

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:56.80
NCAA II Prov: P 18:00.80
Arena: A 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 17:12.07 2/27/2004 Natalie Ewing, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stacey Kandas SR Grand Valley 17:06.27M 10
2 Becca Rudey JR Saginaw Valley S 17:24.75P 8
3 Katie Scott FR Lake Superior 17:33.87P 6
4 Alissa Hall SR Hillsdale 17:38.82P 5
5 Leah Borns FR Grand Valley 17:38.89P 4
6 Sarah Jaquith SR Grand Valley 17:59.17P 3
7 Jessica Koster FR Grand Valley 18:04.73 2
8 Brittaney Zellner JR Findlay 18:05.14 1
9 Kirstin Weible JR Findlay 18:26.63
10 Maggie Stalker FR Saginaw Valley S 18:38.75
11 Elayna Dush SO Saginaw Valley S 19:03.85
12 Mara Lee Albright SR Ashland 19:05.37
13 Ashley Lehmann SO Ferris State 19:09.17
14 Brittney Coehoorn JR N Michigan 19:09.88
15 Syrena Rexroat SO Northwood 19:28.01
16 Danielle Stein JR N Michigan 19:35.65
17 Ashley Gardynik SO Saginaw Valley S 19:42.78
18 Jacquelyn Green JR Ferris State 19:50.07
19 Kerstin Leiderbach JR Ashland 19:53.33
20 Samantha Messina SO Northwood 19:54.79
21 Catie Cogger FR N Michigan 19:59.01
22 Christina Ricketts JR Findlay 20:01.85
23 Stacey Leyder FR Lake Superior 20:18.21
24 Julia Viel SR Ferris State 20:44.33
25 Liz Hoyt SR Northwood 21:27.79
26 Danielle deJonge JR N Michigan 23:06.93
-- Kristen Balla SR Ferris State DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.08
NCAA II Prov: P 8.42
Meet: M 8.01 2006 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland P 8.09q 2
2 Amber Miller SR Ashland P 8.19q 3
3 Candice Wheat FR Grand Valley P 8.31q 1
4 Kathryn Hunt FR Hillsdale P 8.41q 3
5 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley S 8.52q 3
6 Emily Cross FR Ferris State 8.53q 1
7 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 8.54q 1
8 Kiley Sekulich SR Ashland 8.55q 3
9 Jen Tulpa JR Grand Valley 8.57 2
10 Danielle Fonseca FR Grand Valley 8.65 2
11 Ashley Coppens SO Saginaw Valley S 8.76 1
12 Natalie Bertucci SO N Michigan 8.83 2
13 Ebony Franklin FR Ferris State 8.86 1
14 Najiba Gaines-Hanna FR Saginaw Valley S 8.88 3
15 Kirsten Nozime FR Grand Valley 8.89 2
16 Christina Bailey JR Hillsdale 8.99 1
17 Elizabeth Engle SR Ferris State 9.05 1
18 Jennifer Walsh SR Ferris State 9.10 2
19 Kendra Womack FR Findlay 9.25 2
20 Leslie Luehmann JR N Michigan 9.26 3
21 Cassandra Bacon FR Hillsdale 9.57 3

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.08
NCAA II Prov: P 8.42
Meet: M 8.01 2006 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Miller SR Ashland 8.18P 10
2 Candice Wheat FR Grand Valley 8.19P 8
3 Alissa Klaehn SO Ashland 8.21P 6
4 Kathryn Hunt FR Hillsdale 8.47 5
5 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley S 8.52 4
6 Emily Cross FR Ferris State 8.57 3
7 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 8.67 2
8 Kiley Sekulich SR Ashland 8.72 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:46.80
NCAA II Prov: P 3:56.80
Arena: A 3:45.41 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Meet: M 3:51.19 2/26/2005 Ashland University, Ashland
A Smith, J Douglas, A Mercer, S Vanhook
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 3:51.87P 2 10
1) Stephanie Charnigo FR 2) Danielle Grochowalski SR
3) Abbie Shook SR 4) Pamela Bullock JR
2 Grand Valley State 3:57.58 2 8
1) Micaela Mayer JR 2) Liz Shinn SR
3) Kirsten Nozime FR 4) Ashley Jager JR
3 Ashland University 3:59.05 2 6
1) Amber Miller SR 2) Kiley Sekulich SR
3) Joanne Douglas SR 4) Lisa Roth FR
4 Saginaw Valley State 4:02.60 1 5
1) Brittany Gendron JR 2) Jessica Sweeney SO
3) Courtney Kotewa JR 4) Ashley Morrow
5 Ferris State University 4:06.37 2 4
1) Chandra Robinson JR 2) Margot McGlothlin SR
3) Krystle Wilson SO 4) Ashley Farr SR
6 Northern Michigan 4:08.61 1 3
1) Stephanie Boyer JR 2) Stephanie Ostrenga SO
3) Maegan Hendershot FR 4) Kaylee Laakso JR
7 Hillsdale College 4:14.31 1 2
1) Jazmin Williams SO 2) Katherine Christiansen FR
3) Laura Devine SR 4) Aubrey Calligan SO
8 Northwood University 4:15.22 1 1
1) Ashley Neuhaus JR 2) Pauline Petruch SR
3) Hannah Stone FR 4) Blaire James SO
9 Lake Superior State 4:22.64 1
1) Amanda Pieczynski FR 2) Mandi DeBlock JR
3) Marissa Ingle FR 4) Jade Szubelak FR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:51.70
NCAA II Prov: P 12:21.70
Arena: A 12:18.82 12/10/2004 Bowling Green, BGSU
N Suitor, H Gustin, K Settle, J Roflow
Meet: M 11:43.53 2006 Ferris State, Ferris State
Stuart,Robinson,Wolf,Irwin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 11:43.12M 10
1) Susie Rivard JR 2) Ashley Jager JR
3) Katherine McCarthy FR 4) Mandi Zemba SR
2 Findlay The Univ. of 11:59.04A 8
1) Alana Margraf SR 2) Abbie Shook SR
3) Jessica Latham SO 4) Emily Gauger JR
3 Saginaw Valley State 12:19.34P 6
1) Nicole Schmidt SO 2) Ashley Morrow
3) Jessica Sweeney SO 4) Jackie Reder FR
4 Northern Michigan 12:28.41 5
1) Bibiane Mahy FR 2) Maegan Hendershot FR
3) Erin VanEnkevort FR 4) Brooke Rediger JR
5 Lake Superior State 12:56.60 4
1) Mandi DeBlock JR 2) Amanda Pieczynski FR
3) Marissa Ingle FR 4) Stephanie Riedel SO
6 Hillsdale College 13:10.18 3
1) Erin Cvengros FR 2) Aubrey Calligan SO
3) Amy Luke FR 4) Laura Devine SR
7 Northwood University 13:53.87 2
1) Hannah Stone FR 2) Blaire James SO
3) Rachel Oberle JR 4) Amanda Vintevoghel SO
-- Ashland University DQ
1) Becky Yoder SO 2) Sara Faller FR
3) Amanda McConnell FR 4) Bryn Winters FR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5-09.25
NCAA II Prov: P 5-05.25
Arena: A 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Meet: M 5-08.25 1993 Kelly Oberlin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maegan Doyen FR Grand Valley 5-07.25P 1.70m 10
2 Heather VanderSlik SO Grand Valley 5-07.25P 1.70m 8
3 Meredith Devries SR Grand Valley 5-05.25P 1.65m 5.5
3 Emily Cross FR Ferris State 5-05.25P 1.65m 5.5
5 Shalen Boyer JR Ashland 5-03.25 1.60m 4
6 Megan McConville SO Ashland 5-03.25 1.60m 3
7 Kristin Carnel SO N Michigan 5-01.25 1.55m 1.5
7 Joanne Douglas SR Ashland 5-01.25 1.55m 1.5
8 Natalie Bertucci SO N Michigan 5-01.25 1.55m
10 Ashley DeJonge SR Hillsdale 4-11.50 1.51m
10 Jazmin Williams SO Hillsdale 4-11.50 1.51m
10 Kelsey King FR Findlay 4-11.50 1.51m
10 Kendra Womack FR Findlay 4-11.50 1.51m
10 Abbie Kuenzli SO Ashland 4-11.50 1.51m
-- Dia Price JR Ferris State NH
-- Blaire James SO Northwood NH
-- Kimberly Gardner FR Lake Superior NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12-09
NCAA II Prov: P 11-05.75
Arena: A 13-00 1/21/2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts Univer
Meet: M 12-00.50 2/27/2004 Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Duthler SR Grand Valley 3.87m 12-08.25 10
2 Jenna Oard FR Ashland 3.72m 12-02.50 8
3 Christi Kettelhut FR Grand Valley 3.57m 11-08.50 6
4 Lindsey Jones JR Grand Valley 3.57m 11-08.50 5
5 Kellie Kieren SO Grand Valley 3.42m 11-02.50 4
6 Kelly Beamer FR Findlay 3.27m 10-08.75 3
7 Lauren Peelman SO Ashland 3.12m 10-02.75 2
8 Karin Diebold FR N Michigan 2.97m 9-09.00 0.5
8 Erin Wright FR Findlay 2.97m 9-09.00 0.5
-- Amy Keefe SR Ashland NH
-- Cassandra Swanigan SO Ashland NH
-- Sarah Kauk SO Hillsdale NH
-- Paris Malin SO N Michigan NH
-- Alison Schweda SR Hillsdale NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 20-02
NCAA II Prov: P 18-01
Arena: A 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Meet: M 19-07 2/28/2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steph Abbott FR Ashland 5.72m 18-09.25 10
2 Joanne Douglas SR Ashland 5.69m 18-08.00 8
3 Jen Picucci SR Ashland 5.63m 18-05.75 6
4 Kathryn Hunt FR Hillsdale 5.62m 18-05.25 5
5 Jenna Oard FR Ashland 5.23m 17-02.00 4
6 Tanisha Johnson FR Grand Valley 5.21m 17-01.25 3
7 Charonne Thomasos JR Northwood 5.11m 16-09.25 1.5
7 Danielle St Onge JR N Michigan 5.11m 16-09.25 1.5
9 Amber Pearsall FR Grand Valley 5.07m 16-07.75
10 Stephanie Kurcab SO Grand Valley 4.99m 16-04.50
11 Katherine Christiansen FR Hillsdale 4.97m 16-03.75
12 Leslie Luehmann JR N Michigan 4.91m 16-01.50
13 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley S 4.88m 16-00.25
14 Emily Cross FR Ferris State 4.81m 15-09.50
15 Shelly Peterman SR Lake Superior 3.49m 11-05.50

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 40-08.75
NCAA II Prov: P 37-05
Arena: A 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, UofWIndsor
Meet: M 38-11 2001 I Charles/J Picucci, GV Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jen Picucci SR Ashland 11.79m 38-08.25 10
2 Stephanie Kurcab SO Grand Valley 11.25m 36-11.00 8
3 Joanne Douglas SR Ashland 10.94m 35-10.75 6
4 Dia Price JR Ferris State 10.73m 35-02.50 5
5 Danielle St Onge JR N Michigan 10.66m 34-11.75 4
6 Leslie Luehmann JR N Michigan 10.56m 34-07.75 3
7 Shalen Boyer JR Ashland 10.42m 34-02.25 2
8 Aubrey Calligan SO Hillsdale 10.38m 34-00.75 0.5
8 Abbie Kuenzli SO Ashland 10.38m 34-00.75 0.5
10 Tanisha Johnson FR Grand Valley 9.90m 32-05.75
11 Katherine Christiansen FR Hillsdale 9.73m 31-11.25
12 Jessica Wendling JR N Michigan 9.27m 30-05.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 49-00.75
NCAA II Prov: P 43-05.75
Arena: A 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: M 56-07 3/1/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Tinney JR Ashland 14.44m 47-04.50 10
2 Kamitra Carroll JR Ferris State 14.21m 46-07.50 8
3 Ashley Bishop SR Saginaw Valley S 13.59m 44-07.00 6
4 Emily Fox SO Grand Valley 13.39m 43-11.25 5
5 Nicole Morman JR Findlay 13.04m 42-09.50 4
6 Kathie Posa JR Grand Valley 12.51m 41-00.50 3
7 Kristin Donovan JR Hillsdale 12.49m 40-11.75 2
8 Shea Dietrich FR Findlay 12.08m 39-07.75 1
9 Kristina Jeffries JR Findlay 11.99m 39-04.00
10 Ashley Jennings FR Findlay 11.61m 38-01.25
11 Michelle Stark SO Ashland 11.47m 37-07.75
12 Melissa Bartlett FR Hillsdale 10.65m 34-11.25
13 Krista Squiers FR N Michigan 10.64m 34-11.00
14 Mary Bogner JR Grand Valley 10.57m 34-08.25
15 Rebecca Shields SO Ferris State 9.68m 31-09.25
-- Danielle Blanton FR Saginaw Valley S FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 60-00.25
NCAA II Prov: P 52-00
Arena: A 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: M 65-07.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Stark SO Ashland 18.37m 60-03.25 10
2 Kathie Posa JR Grand Valley 17.33m 56-10.25 8
3 Ashley Bishop SR Saginaw Valley S 17.18m 56-04.50 6
4 Kamitra Carroll JR Ferris State 17.04m 55-11.00 5
5 Jennifer Tinney JR Ashland 16.53m 54-02.75 4
6 Mary Bogner JR Grand Valley 16.20m 53-01.75 3
7 Anna Leutheuser FR Hillsdale 15.62m 51-03.00 2
8 Emily Fox SO Grand Valley 15.01m 49-03.00 1
9 Nicole Morman JR Findlay 14.79m 48-06.25
10 Ashley Jennings FR Findlay 13.67m 44-10.25
11 Danielle Peters SO Findlay 13.49m 44-03.25
12 Danielle Blanton FR Saginaw Valley S 12.99m 42-07.50
13 Shea Dietrich FR Findlay 12.85m 42-02.00
14 Kristin Donovan JR Hillsdale 12.51m 41-00.50
15 Krista Squiers FR N Michigan 12.26m 40-02.75
16 Melissa Bartlett FR Hillsdale 11.28m 37-00.25
17 Katie Anema SO Northwood 9.98m 32-09.00
-- Rebecca Shields SO Ferris State FOUL