Big Ten Championships

back to results

Feb. 24, 2007

Big Ten Championships
Univ of Illinois Armory Field House


Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 05:44 PM
Big Ten Conference - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Men's Indoor Track & Field Championships
Indiana University, Bloomington
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.62
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Big Ten Meet: M 6.70 2006 Demi Omole, Wisc
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole, Anthony Ohio State M 6.67Q 2
2 Omole, Demi Wisconsin M 6.70Q 1
3 Harris, Adam Michigan P 6.72Q 1
4 Kabia, Ibrahim Minnesota 6.77Q 2
5 Glover, Wil Indiana 6.85q 1
6 Pinkney, Rickey Purdue 6.89q 2
7 Moylan, Jacob Indiana 6.91q 1
8 Chaney, Paul Iowa 6.94q 2
9 Harrison, Brandon Michigan 6.95 1
10 Goesch, Dan Wisconsin 6.98 2
11 McMillian, Ryan Mich State 6.98 2
12 Elbert, Lee Iowa 6.98 1
13 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana 6.99 2
14 Edwards, Shakir Michigan 7.03 2
15 Petties, Nolan Purdue 8.17 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Big Ten Meet: M 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 21.34Q 1
2 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana 21.39Q 5
3 Waithe, Stann Michigan 21.42Q 2
4 Buzard, Aaron Minnesota 21.47Q 4
5 Orr, Jeremy Mich State 21.62Q 3
6 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 21.43q 5
7 Chaney, Paul Iowa 21.55q 2
8 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana 21.65q 3
9 Tuggle, Jh'Rome Purdue 21.68 1
10 Harris, Adam Michigan 21.74 4
11 Milder, Max Iowa 21.85 3
12 Kabia, Ibrahim Minnesota 21.96 2
13 Goesch, Dan Wisconsin 22.18 2
14 Glover, Wil Indiana 22.20 5
15 Childress, John Mich State 22.21 5
16 Elbert, Lee Iowa 22.33 1
17 Moylan, Jacob Indiana 22.45 4
18 Myles, James Penn State 22.99 4
-- Fentress, Devin Penn State DNF 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.05
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Big Ten Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Buzard, Aaron Minnesota 47.37Q 6
2 Orr, Jeremy Mich State 47.53Q 3
3 Waithe, Stann Michigan 47.55Q 1
4 Riley, Prince Iowa 48.37Q 4
5 Dayhoff, Doug Indiana 48.50Q 7
6 Logan, Zach Purdue 48.56Q 5
7 Warfield, Treymayne Indiana 49.09Q 2
8 Varner, Ray Iowa 48.44q 6
9 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.78 4
10 Tuggle, Jh'Rome Purdue 48.89 5
11 Robinson, Stephen Ohio State 48.91 6
12 Puhse, Scott Illinois 49.06 7
13 Neal, Kevin Ohio State 49.15 4
14 Jenkins, Robert Purdue 49.27 3
15 Melotte, Chad Wisconsin 49.43 5
16 Brown, Leon Indiana 49.59 5
17 Pierre, David Iowa 49.65 2
18 Stephen, Martin Indiana 49.71 2
19 O'Donnell, Michael Penn State 49.81 4
20 Jassim, Sayfe Minnesota 49.88 2
21 Johnson, Paul Illinois 49.90 7
22 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 50.74 7
-- Erickson, Jason Minnesota NT 1
-- Waithe, Stevann Michigan NT 1
-- Comer, Matt Ohio State NT 1
-- Adebayo, Adewole Minnesota DQ 3

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Big Ten Meet: M 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minn
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Simms, Elon Ohio State 1:17.88Q
2 Groce, James Wisconsin 1:18.14Q
3 D'Arcy, John Michigan 1:19.02Q
4 Smith, Ryan Indiana 1:19.03Q
5 Masheto, Lesiba Illinois 1:19.32Q
6 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 1:20.39Q
7 Langkau, Walter Minnesota 1:18.48q
8 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 1:19.05q
9 Cadau, Mike Penn State 1:19.09
10 Thompson, Terrell Purdue 1:19.25
11 Splan, Zach Iowa 1:19.39
12 Stroman, Logan Minnesota 1:19.53
13 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 1:19.73
14 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:20.46
15 Smith, Andrew Purdue 1:20.51
16 Phelps, Scott Illinois 1:20.64
17 Woodard, Brandon Ohio State 1:20.97
18 Malizia, Michael Penn State 1:21.09
19 Probst, Nathan Wisconsin 1:21.29
20 Hood, Caleb Penn State 1:22.52
21 Robbins, Isaiah Illinois 1:22.64

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80
NCAA Prov: P 1:49.90
Big Ten Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brannen, Mich
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Michigan 1:51.99Q
2 Marlatt, Phil Mich State 1:52.57Q
3 Miller, Mark Penn State 1:53.36Q
4 Storvick, Hans Minnesota 1:52.66q
5 Pierre, Joe Wisconsin 1:53.12q
6 Sherman, Bobby Mich State 1:53.21q
7 Porter, Ben Wisconsin 1:53.57q
8 Bach, Stephen Purdue 1:53.71q
9 Hairston, Adam Iowa 1:53.80q
10 Dacres, Kevin Mich State 1:54.03
11 Beaird, Brian Illinois 1:54.73
12 Peoples, Daniel Iowa 1:54.87
13 Ross, Alister Illinois 1:55.34
14 Fuller, Kevin Penn State 1:55.44
15 Horton, Mark Penn State 1:55.63
16 Krueger, David Minnesota 1:55.75
17 Byerrum, Reese Purdue 1:56.96
18 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:57.73

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Big Ten Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Mich
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 See, Jeff Ohio State 4:08.70Q
2 Gasper, Ryan Wisconsin 4:09.48Q
3 Miller, Craig Wisconsin 4:13.42Q
4 Richardson, Jared Illinois 4:08.90Q
5 Bolas, John Wisconsin 4:09.69Q
6 Bethke, Brandon Wisconsin 4:13.56Q
7 Switzer, Justin Michigan 4:09.18q
8 Pancoast, Jim Mich State 4:10.57q
9 Rombough, Chris Minnesota 4:10.58q
10 Luciano, Jesse Iowa 4:11.77
11 Johnson, Tim Penn State 4:13.99
12 VanBeusekom, Michael Minnesota 4:15.07
13 O'Lionaird, Ciaran Michigan 4:16.19
14 Kibira, Eddie Minnesota 4:16.25
15 Lewis, Daniel Mich State 4:18.14
16 Stevenson, Darryl Indiana 4:18.98
17 Houseworth, Jon Illinois 4:19.93
18 Sturgess, Robert Ohio State 4:21.67
19 Syrnick, Michael Penn State 4:21.77
20 Fuller, Brian Penn State 4:22.26
21 Pollow, Dennis Penn State 4:23.79
22 VanOrsdel, David Minnesota 4:23.92

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run SEEDED
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.00
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Big Ten Meet: M 7:54.73 2006 Chris Solinski, Wisc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solinsky, Chris Wisconsin 8:09.25 10
2 Nelson, Tim Wisconsin 8:10.29 8
3 Williams, Lex Michigan 8:11.59 6
4 See, Codie Wisconsin 8:16.47 5
5 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 8:17.21 4
6 Balyo, Chad Ohio State 8:18.23 3
7 Vega, Antonio Minnesota 8:22.04 2
8 Torchia, Mike Minnesota 8:22.55 1
9 Ealy, John Ohio State 8:23.18
10 Collins, Glenn Ohio State 8:25.44
11 Lacy, Andrew Wisconsin 8:26.38
12 Napier, Andrew Iowa 8:27.54
13 Nalli, Tony Michigan 8:29.76
14 Tate, Thomas Iowa 8:31.28
15 Voss, Dustin Mich State 8:33.68
16 Reichardt, James Michigan 8:34.04
17 Rombough, Chris Minnesota 8:34.82
18 Mahoney, John Penn State 8:35.40
19 Schlotzhauer, Blake Iowa 8:35.43
20 Barrett, Matt Minnesota 8:41.88
21 Mazzocco, Dan Penn State 8:42.33
22 Quinn, Teddy Penn State 8:43.61

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Big Ten Meet: M 7.64 2001 TJ Nelson, Wisc
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Michigan P 7.83Q 1
2 Pinkney, Rickey Purdue P 7.87Q 2
3 Hopkins, Keith Purdue P 7.90Q 2
4 Childress, John Mich State 7.99Q 1
5 Pratt, Bryan Illinois 8.06q 2
6 Kaluf, Brian Purdue 8.07q 2
7 Jules, Ron Penn State 8.12q 1
8 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 8.20q 1
9 Pischke, Adam Wisconsin 8.25 1
10 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 8.32 2
11 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 8.33 2
12 Francois, Johnathan Ohio State 8.56 2
13 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 8.62 1
14 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.74 2
-- Stanowick, Adam Penn State FS 1

Event 12 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:45.70
Big Ten Meet: M 9:40.05 2005 Michigan, Mich
Ruff, Talbert, Lounis, Brannen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 9:45.39P 10
1) McNamara, Sean 2) Barnes, Andre
3) Ellerton, Andrew 4) Switzer, Justin
2 Wisconsin 'A' 9:47.01 8
1) Miller, Craig 2) Hoenecke, Luke
3) Markson, Steven 4) Bethke, Brandon
3 Ohio State 'A' 9:50.08 6
1) Candella, Taylor 2) Griffin, Gerald
3) Simms, Elon 4) See, Jeff
4 Mich State 'A' 9:56.25 5
1) Bills, David 2) Dacres, Kevin
3) Bishop, Carter 4) Pitcok, Dana
5 Illinois 'A' 9:57.50 4
1) Richardson, Jared 2) Masheto, Lesiba
3) Beaird, Brian 4) Stevens, Jeremy
6 Indiana 'A' 10:04.23 3
1) Plotner, Brennon 2) Stephen, Martin
3) Mikic, Milos 4) McCreary, Tyler
7 Minnesota 'A' 10:08.35 2
1) Storvick, Hans 2) Erickson, Jason
3) Langkau, Walter 4) Kibira, Eddie
8 Purdue 'A' 10:14.82 1
1) Dixon, Frank 2) Kaluf, Brian
3) Suggs, Jarris 4) Stadt, Justin
-- Penn State 'A' DNF
1) Johnson, Tim 2) O'Donnell, Michael
3) Miller, Mark 4) Fuller, Brian

Event 20 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Big Ten Meet: M 27-01.25 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Ill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana 7.73mP 25-04.50 10
FOUL 7.39m 7.73m 7.33m PASS PASS
2 Brown, Nick Illinois 7.54mP 24-09.00 8
FOUL FOUL 7.24m FOUL 7.51m 7.54m
3 Gearman, Derek Minnesota 7.50mP 24-07.25 6
FOUL 7.41m 7.35m 6.93m 7.27m 7.50m
4 Jenkins, Kyle Indiana 7.32m 24-00.25 5
7.25m FOUL 7.32m 6.92m 6.98m 7.28m
5 Petties, Nolan Purdue J7.32m 24-00.25 4
FOUL 6.92m 7.03m 6.82m 7.32m 7.11m
6 Hubbard, Paul Wisconsin 7.27m 23-10.25 3
7.17m 7.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.27m
7 Skelton, Tyler Indiana 7.18m 23-06.75 2
FOUL 7.15m 7.18m 6.79m FOUL 7.05m
8 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 6.91m 22-08.00 1
6.75m 6.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Reed, Aaron Iowa 6.86m 22-06.25
FOUL 6.83m 6.86m 6.55m PASS PASS
10 Selent, Christian Mich State 6.82m 22-04.50
6.71m 6.82m 6.53m
11 Bush, Pierre Illinois 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m 6.50m
12 Myles, James Penn State 6.67m 21-10.75
6.50m 6.67m FOUL
13 Pagana, Jay Penn State 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m FOUL FOUL
14 Blackledge, Raymond Minnesota 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL 6.55m FOUL
15 Cathcart, Brandon Ohio State 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m FOUL
16 Kleintop, Ryan Penn State 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
-- Moore, Devin Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hewlett, Keith Mich State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 23 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Big Ten Meet: M 18-02.75 2001 Paul Terek, MSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Langlois, Mark Mich State 5.15m 16-10.75 10
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.33
P P P P O O XXX
2 Coover, Jeffrey Indiana 5.05m 16-06.75 7
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P O XO XXX
2 Porter, John Purdue 5.05m 16-06.75 7
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P O O XO XXX
4 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 4.95m 16-02.75 5
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P O O XXX
5 Burkholder, Blayne Indiana J4.95m 16-02.75 4
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P O XO O XXX
6 Burns, Kyle Ohio State J4.95m 16-02.75 3
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
O O XXO O XXX
7 Peterson, Ben Minnesota J4.95m 16-02.75 2
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
XXO O XO O XXX
8 Pax, Ben Purdue J4.95m 16-02.75 1
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P XO XO XO XXX
9 Thiel, Derek Wisconsin J4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P XXO XXO XO XXX
10 Adamczyk, John Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P O XXX
10 Chard, Bryan Ohio State 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
O O XXO XXX
10 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P O XXX
10 Keller, James Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
O XO O XXX
14 Fadel, Salim Wisconsin 4.75m 15-07.00
4.65 4.75 4.85
O XO XXX
14 Crowell, Andy Ohio State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.65 4.75 4.85
XXO XXO XXX
14 Ragusa, Matt Illinois 4.75m 15-07.00
4.65 4.75 4.85
XO O XXX
14 Zona, Alex Iowa 4.75m 15-07.00
4.65 4.75 4.85
XXO XXO XXX
18 Sherwood, Scott Penn State 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.75
O XXX
18 Vellenoweth, John Penn State 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.75
XO XXX
18 Plencner, Joe Minnesota 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.75
XO XXX
18 Lechlitner, Kyle Indiana 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.75
O XXX
-- Raymond, Jeff Iowa NH
4.65
XXX
-- Baldwin, Chris Michigan NH
4.65
XXX
-- Purves, Devon Penn State NH
4.65
XXX
-- Lawrence, Brad Penn State NH
4.65
XXX
-- Martzall, James Purdue NH
4.65
XXX
-- Merkey, Matt Minnesota NH
4.65
XXX

Event 25 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Big Ten Meet: M 75-08.25 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jatsek, Leonard Ohio State 20.36mP 66-09.75 10
FOUL 19.32m 19.98m FOUL 20.36m FOUL
2 Schnaible, Adam Minnesota 19.98mP 65-06.75 8
FOUL 19.29m 19.87m 19.98m FOUL 19.14m
3 Harpenau, Ben Purdue 19.77mP 64-10.50 6
18.90m 19.77m FOUL 19.75m FOUL FOUL
4 Ebersole, Dave Ohio State 19.17m 62-10.75 5
19.17m FOUL 18.27m 17.95m FOUL FOUL
5 Hamilton, Adam Iowa 18.86m 61-10.50 4
18.86m 17.95m 17.60m 18.46m 18.55m FOUL
6 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 18.55m 60-10.50 3
17.82m FOUL 18.46m 18.55m 17.45m 17.92m
7 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 18.53m 60-09.50 2
18.06m FOUL 18.23m 18.53m FOUL FOUL
8 Studt, Aaron Minnesota 18.28m 59-11.75 1
16.67m 17.07m 18.28m FOUL 17.01m 17.90m
9 Carr, Zach Ohio State 18.10m 59-04.75
FOUL 18.10m 17.38m FOUL 17.62m FOUL
10 Bastian, Andy Minnesota 17.95m 58-10.75
17.95m FOUL FOUL
11 Fearnow, Paul Indiana 17.93m 58-10.00
17.93m FOUL 17.66m
12 Jordan, Ryan Iowa 17.80m 58-04.75
17.80m FOUL 15.75m
13 Pullum, Jon Purdue 17.77m 58-03.75
16.98m FOUL 17.77m
14 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 17.17m 56-04.00
16.94m 16.92m 17.17m
15 Meyers, Steve Penn State 16.92m 55-06.25
15.49m FOUL 16.92m
16 Strotbaum, Kyle Mich State 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.85m FOUL
17 Simon, Bryce Purdue 16.72m 54-10.25
16.72m 15.91m 16.09m
18 Hudspith, Chris Minnesota 16.55m 54-03.75
FOUL 16.12m 16.55m
19 McHugh, Chris Michigan 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.04m
20 Gridley, Chad Illinois 15.57m 51-01.00
14.93m 15.57m FOUL
21 Werskey, Eric Indiana 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.49m

Event 26 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 7.16 1 826
2 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 7.19 3 816
3 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 7.19 2 816
4 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 7.24 2 799
5 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 7.29 3 782
6 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 7.31 1 775
7 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 7.31 3 775
8 Meissner, David Minnesota 7.39 2 749
9 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 7.40 1 745
10 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 7.42 3 739
11 Mastny, Ed Illinois 7.45 2 729
12 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 7.45 3 729
13 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 7.47 1 723
14 Niver, Ryan Iowa 7.49 2 716
15 Prill, Frank Iowa 7.53 3 703
16 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 7.58 1 687
17 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 7.64 1 668
18 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 7.67 3 659
19 Kinsey, Dan Indiana 7.70 1 650
20 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 7.71 2 646

Event 26 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 6.89m 22-07.25 788
6.82m 6.89m PASS
2 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 6.83m 22-05.00 774
FOUL 6.67m 6.83m
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.07m 6.00m 6.57m
4 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 6.50m 21-04.00 697
6.50m 6.47m 5.76m
5 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 6.49m 21-03.50 695
FOUL 6.03m 6.49m
6 Meissner, David Minnesota 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.19m 6.21m 6.48m
6 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.48m FOUL 6.28m
8 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.39m FOUL 6.16m
9 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.32m FOUL 6.37m
10 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 6.30m 20-08.00 652
6.18m 6.15m 6.30m
11 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.14m 6.01m 6.21m
12 Kinsey, Dan Indiana 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.85m 6.12m PASS
13 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 6.10m 20-00.25 608
6.04m 6.10m 5.91m
14 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.97m 5.15m 6.01m
15 Niver, Ryan Iowa 5.99m 19-08.00 584
FOUL FOUL 5.99m
16 Mastny, Ed Illinois 5.96m 19-06.75 578
FOUL FOUL 5.96m
17 Prill, Frank Iowa 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.66m 5.90m 5.93m
18 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL FOUL 5.91m
19 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 5.70m 18-08.50 523
FOUL 5.61m 5.70m
20 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 5.66m 18-07.00 514
5.59m FOUL 5.66m

Event 26 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kinsey, Dan Indiana 13.52m 44-04.25 699
12.81m 12.96m 13.52m
2 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 12.44m 40-09.75 633
11.80m 12.44m 11.90m
3 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 12.43m 40-09.50 633
11.23m 12.30m 12.43m
4 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 12.42m 40-09.00 632
FOUL 12.42m FOUL
5 Niver, Ryan Iowa 12.36m 40-06.75 628
12.11m 12.36m 12.01m
5 Meissner, David Minnesota 12.36m 40-06.75 628
11.57m 11.87m 12.36m
7 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 12.04m 39-06.00 609
12.04m 11.15m 11.56m
8 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m FOUL FOUL
9 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 11.59m 38-00.25 582
11.59m 11.37m 11.57m
10 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.55m 11.58m 11.34m
11 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.46m 11.27m FOUL
12 Mastny, Ed Illinois 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.11m FOUL 11.31m
13 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 11.23m 36-10.25 560
FOUL 10.67m 11.23m
14 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 11.20m 36-09.00 558
11.11m 11.08m 11.20m
15 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 11.12m 36-05.75 553
10.81m 10.94m 11.12m
16 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.09m 10.41m
17 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.22m 10.52m FOUL
18 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 10.23m 33-06.75 499
10.23m 9.68m FOUL
19 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 9.53m 31-03.25 457
8.97m 9.53m 9.30m
20 Prill, Frank Iowa 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9.39m 9.30m 8.65m

Event 26 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.02 2.06 2.09
P P P P P P P P P P P O P P O P O XO XO
2 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XO XO
3 Niver, Ryan Iowa 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
3 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XO O X
5 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P P O P O O O XO O XO XXX
5 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P P P P O P P O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P O P P O P O O XO XO XO XXX
8 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P P P P P O P XO P O P
9 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXO XXX
9 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P P XO O O O O XXX
11 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P O P O P O XO XO XXX
11 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
13 Meissner, David Minnesota 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P O P XO O XXX
13 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P O O O XXX
13 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
16 Mastny, Ed Illinois 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P O P P O XXO O XXX
17 Prill, Frank Iowa 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P O O XO O O XXX
18 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XO XXO O XXX
19 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.55 1.58 1.61
XO O XXX

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 35 2) Indiana 31
3) Ohio State 27 4) Michigan 25
5) Purdue 24 6) Minnesota 22
7) Mich State 15 8) Illinois 12
9) Iowa



Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2007 03:51 PM
Big Ten Conference - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Men's Indoor Track & Field Championships
Indiana University, Bloomington
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.62
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Big Ten Meet: M 6.70 2006 Demi Omole, Wisc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 6.63M 10
2 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 6.66M 8
3 Kabia, Ibrahim Minnesota 6.70M 6
4 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.72P 5
5 Pinkney, Rickey Purdue 6.89 4
6 Glover, Wil Indiana 6.90 3
7 Moylan, Jacob Indiana 6.91 2
8 Chaney, Paul Iowa 6.91 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Big Ten Meet: M 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 21.18P 2 10
2 Orr, Jeremy Mich State 21.46 2 8
3 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana 21.50 2 6
4 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 21.59 1 5
5 Buzard, Aaron Minnesota 21.61 1 4
6 Tuggle, Jh'Rome Purdue 21.65 1 3
7 Chaney, Paul Iowa 21.67 2 2
8 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana 21.92 1 1
9 Waithe, Stann Michigan 22.70 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.05
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Big Ten Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buzard, Aaron Minnesota 46.64P 3 10
2 Orr, Jeremy Mich State 47.01P 3 8
3 Waithe, Stann Michigan 47.48 3 6
4 Logan, Zach Purdue 47.60 2 5
5 Dayhoff, Doug Indiana 47.81 2 4
6 Warfield, Treymayne Indiana 47.98 2 3
7 Riley, Prince Iowa 48.01 3 2
8 Comer, Matt Ohio State 48.13 1 1
9 Varner, Ray Iowa 48.14 1
10 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.50 1
11 Erickson, Jason Minnesota 49.12 1

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: M 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Masheto, Lesiba Illinois 1:16.28 10
2 Langkau, Walter Minnesota 1:17.58 8
3 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 1:18.06 6
4 Simms, Elon Ohio State 1:18.52 5
5 Groce, James Wisconsin 1:18.57 4
6 D'Arcy, John Michigan 1:18.59 3
7 Smith, Ryan Indiana 1:18.99 2
8 Cadau, Mike Penn State 1:19.08 1
9 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 1:19.22

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80
NCAA Prov: P 1:49.90
Big Ten Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brannen, Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Michigan 1:50.91 10
2 Storvick, Hans Minnesota 1:51.07 8
3 Miller, Mark Penn State 1:51.24 6
4 Marlatt, Phil Mich State 1:52.16 5
5 Sherman, Bobby Mich State 1:52.19 4
6 Pierre, Joe Wisconsin 1:52.21 3
7 Bach, Stephen Purdue 1:52.74 2
8 Hairston, Adam Iowa 1:53.22 1
9 Porter, Ben Wisconsin 1:53.34

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Big Ten Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 See, Jeff Ohio State 4:04.16 10
2 Miller, Craig Wisconsin 4:04.27 8
3 Bolas, John Wisconsin 4:06.25 6
4 Bethke, Brandon Wisconsin 4:06.32 5
5 Switzer, Justin Michigan 4:06.71 4
6 Rombough, Chris Minnesota 4:08.78 3
7 Gasper, Ryan Wisconsin 4:09.71 2
8 Richardson, Jared Illinois 4:10.39 1
9 Pancoast, Jim Mich State 4:15.18

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run SEEDED
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:48.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Big Ten Meet: M 13:51.34 2006 Chris Solinski, Wisc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Lex Michigan 14:04.43P 10
2 VanDenend, Micah Iowa 14:09.35P 8
3 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 14:19.16 6
4 Withrow, Matt Wisconsin 14:28.38 5
5 Wagner, Christian Wisconsin 14:29.62 4
6 Collins, Glenn Ohio State 14:30.90 3
7 Vega, Antonio Minnesota 14:31.06 2
8 Ealy, John Ohio State 14:33.35 1
9 Torchia, Mike Minnesota 14:33.99
10 Kent, Jeff Iowa 14:37.17
11 Nachel, Jacob Illinois 14:40.99
12 Thibodeau, Seth Michigan 14:47.91
13 Balyo, Chad Ohio State 15:04.69
14 Sprangel, Adam Mich State 15:28.94
15 Bailey, Alexander Ohio State 15:29.17
-- Sniegorski, Maciej Illinois DNF
-- Kyle, Jordan Indiana DNF

Event 9 Men 5000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vega, Antonio Minnesota 14:31.06
2 Schlotzhauer, Blake Iowa 14:43.75
3 Stevens, Jeremy Illinois 14:43.76
4 Stadt, Justin Purdue 14:46.14
5 Puhl, Ben Minnesota 14:53.17
6 Bartlebaugh, Matt Mich State 14:57.43
7 Grunewald, Justin Minnesota 15:00.53
8 McCandless, Tyler Penn State 15:05.46
9 Mahoney, John Penn State 15:09.31
10 Goldak, Max Mich State 15:12.87
11 Murphy, Patrick Penn State 15:35.53

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Big Ten Meet: M 7.64 2001 TJ Nelson, Wisc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pinkney, Rickey Purdue 7.76P 10 7.7514
2 Porter, Jeff Michigan 7.76P 8 7.7533
3 Jules, Ron Penn State 7.95 6
4 Kaluf, Brian Purdue 7.98 5
5 Pratt, Bryan Illinois 8.01 4
6 Childress, John Mich State 8.05 3
7 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 8.13 2
-- Hopkins, Keith Purdue DNF

Event 11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
Big Ten Meet: M 3:07.71 2001 Ohio State, OSU
Green, Jones, Beyers, Pierce
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:11.07 2 10
1) Erickson, Jason 2) Langkau, Walter
3) Jassim, Sayfe 4) Buzard, Aaron
2 Indiana 'A' 3:12.10 2 8
1) Warfield, Treymayne 2) Stephen, Martin
3) Smith, Ryan 4) Dayhoff, Doug
3 Purdue 'A' 3:12.13 2 6
1) Thompson, Terrell 2) Logan, Zach
3) Kaluf, Brian 4) Tuggle, Jh'Rome
4 Ohio State 'A' 3:12.35 1 5
1) Robinson, Stephen 2) Simms, Elon
3) Comer, Matt 4) Woodard, Brandon
5 Illinois 'A' 3:13.14 1 4
1) Johnson, Paul 2) Masheto, Lesiba
3) Phelps, Scott 4) Robbins, Isaiah
6 Michigan 'A' 3:14.47 2 3
1) Barnes, Andre 2) Ellerton, Andrew
3) Harmsen, Dan 4) D'Arcy, John
7 Penn State 'A' 3:15.42 1 2
1) Hood, Caleb 2) Stanowick, Adam
3) Miller, Mark 4) O'Donnell, Michael
8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:18.97 2 1
1) Melotte, Chad 2) Hoenecke, Luke
3) Probst, Nathan 4) Groce, James
9 Mich State 'A' 3:23.12 1
1) Dacres, Kevin 2) Smoot, Michael
3) Marlatt, Phil 4) Orr, Jeremy
-- Iowa 'A' DNF 2
1) Milder, Max 2) Pierre, David
3) Varner, Ray 4) Riley, Prince

Event 21 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Big Ten Meet: M 55-02.75 2005 Aarik Wilson, Ind
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kyle Indiana 15.66mP 51-04.50 10
15.45m FOUL 15.05m 15.56m 15.66m 15.65m
2 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 15.57mP 51-01.00 8
FOUL FOUL 15.12m FOUL 15.57m 14.05m
3 Smith, Clarence Penn State 15.51mP 50-10.75 6
15.20m 15.45m 15.51m 14.66m 15.35m 14.49m
4 Brown, Nick Illinois 15.48mP 50-09.50 5
14.84m 15.48m FOUL 15.00m 15.27m FOUL
5 Gearman, Derek Minnesota 15.40mP 50-06.25 4
14.93m FOUL 15.04m FOUL 15.39m 15.40m
6 Petties, Nolan Purdue 15.14m 49-08.25 3
14.72m 14.69m FOUL 15.14m FOUL FOUL
7 Akpaette, Pat Minnesota 15.09m 49-06.25 2
15.01m 15.09m 14.65m 14.37m 4.53m 14.87m
8 Pagana, Jay Penn State 15.08m 49-05.75 1
14.88m 15.08m 14.94m FOUL FOUL 14.69m
9 Cathcart, Brandon Ohio State 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.80m
10 Currie, Rayland Purdue 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.71m FOUL
11 Allen, Jonathan Mich State 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.65m
12 Kendricks, Lance Wisconsin 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m FOUL FOUL
13 Jackson, Fred Illinois 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m 13.63m FOUL
14 Blackledge, Raymond Minnesota 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.90m
-- Kleintop, Ryan Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hubbard, Paul Wisconsin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.25m
NCAA Prov: P 2.16m
Big Ten Meet: M 7-04.50 2005 Steffan Strand, Minn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fritz, Ryan Penn State 2.21mP 7-03.00 10
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
P P O P O O O O XXX
2 Gearman, Derek Minnesota 2.18mP 7-01.75 8
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
P O XO O XO O O X XX
3 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 2.12m 6-11.50 6
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15
XO O O XO O XXX
4 Stross, Trey Iowa 2.08m 6-09.75 5
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Petsche, Jeremy Iowa J2.08m 6-09.75 4
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Nichols, Pat Wisconsin J2.08m 6-09.75 3
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Moe, Lance Purdue 2.04m 6-08.25 1.5
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O O XXX
7 Kelly, Ryan Iowa 2.04m 6-08.25 1.5
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O O XXX
9 Fisher, Matt Minnesota J2.04m 6-08.25
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P XO O XXX
10 McCollum, Zach Wisconsin J2.04m 6-08.25
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P O XO XXX
11 Iacovou, Marios Ohio State J2.04m 6-08.25
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P P XXO XX
12 Adesanya, Adetayo Purdue J2.04m 6-08.25
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O XO XXO XXX
13 Nuxoll, Jared Indiana 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
O XO XXX
13 Shroka, Greg Illinois 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
O O XXX
13 Rolling, Dan Iowa 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
XXO XXO XXX
16 Kipf, John Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.00
XXO XXX
-- Jorgensen, Britain Indiana NH
1.96
XXX

Event 24 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Big Ten Meet: M 69-02.75 1982 Mike Lehmann, Ill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maier, Shane Iowa 18.57mP 60-11.25 10
17.94m 17.97m 18.00m 17.67m 17.64m 18.57m
2 Hickey, John Iowa 18.35mP 60-02.50 8
16.63m 17.64m 17.62m FOUL 18.35m 17.78m
3 Studt, Aaron Minnesota 17.89mP 58-08.50 6
17.43m 17.86m 17.57m 17.89m FOUL FOUL
4 Whalen, Patrick Ohio State 17.76mP 58-03.25 5
17.76m 16.47m 17.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Meyers, Steve Penn State 17.72m 58-01.75 4
17.62m 16.68m 16.45m 17.42m 17.72m FOUL
6 Miller, Dane Penn State 17.68m 58-00.25 3
17.12m 17.31m 17.57m 17.42m 17.68m 17.04m
7 Miller, Tyler Purdue 17.53m 57-06.25 2
17.31m 17.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 17.12m 56-02.00 1
16.03m 17.12m 16.09m FOUL 16.47m FOUL
9 Miller, Peter Minnesota 16.81m 55-02.00
16.81m FOUL 15.90m 16.37m FOUL FOUL
10 Jatsek, Leonard Ohio State 16.71m 54-10.00
16.17m 16.71m 16.42m
11 Curtis, A.J. Iowa 16.41m 53-10.25
15.93m 16.05m 16.41m
12 Bastian, Andy Minnesota 16.33m 53-07.00
16.33m 16.24m FOUL
13 Brown, Jason Mich State 16.31m 53-06.25
16.11m FOUL 16.31m
14 Schaapveld, Mark Iowa 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 16.20m FOUL
15 Fonnesbeck, Casey Illinois 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m FOUL FOUL
16 Sarantos, Paul Michigan 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.81m
17 Carr, Zach Ohio State 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.69m FOUL
18 Dalton, Patrick Indiana 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL
19 Schnaible, Adam Minnesota 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m 15.13m FOUL
20 Ward, Andy Illinois 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 15.16m FOUL
21 Harpenau, Ben Purdue 15.12m 49-07.25
15.12m 14.98m FOUL
22 Werskey, Eric Indiana 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL FOUL 14.97m

Event 26 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 8.40 1 884
2 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 8.46 3 869
3 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 8.48 3 865
4 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 8.52 5 855
5 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 8.53 5 853
6 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 8.56 5 846
7 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 8.63 4 829
8 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 8.68 1 818
9 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 8.70 2 813
10 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 8.73 3 806
11 Prill, Frank Iowa 8.76 3 800
12 Mastny, Ed Illinois 8.80 5 791
13 Meissner, David Minnesota 8.87 1 775
14 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 8.96 4 755
15 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 8.99 2 748
16 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 9.10 1 724
17 Niver, Ryan Iowa 9.35 4 671
18 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 9.49 2 642
19 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 9.90 4 560

Event 26 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75 910
2 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
5 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Prill, Frank Iowa 4.30m 14-01.25 702
7 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
7 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
9 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
10 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 4.00m 13-01.50 617
11 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
12 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 3.80m 12-05.50 562
13 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 3.70m 12-01.50 535
14 Mastny, Ed Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75 482
15 Meissner, David Minnesota 3.40m 11-01.75 457
16 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00 406
-- Shotwell, Frank Michigan NH
-- Schmitz, Matt Indiana NH

Event 26 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrisey, Chris Penn State 2:41.90 852
2 Windauer, Bobby Iowa 2:44.24 827
3 Meissner, David Minnesota 2:44.40 825
4 Colligan, Shawn Penn State 2:44.67 822
5 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 2:45.15 817
6 Prill, Frank Iowa 2:45.59 812
7 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 2:47.46 792
8 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 2:47.90 788
9 Detmer, Joe Wisconsin 2:48.87 777
10 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 2:49.70 769
11 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 2:50.10 765
12 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 2:50.85 757
13 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 2:54.82 716
14 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 2:56.99 694
15 Mankivsky, Mark Iowa 3:03.16 634
16 Kiesler, Adam Michigan 3:04.85 618
17 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 3:05.99 607
18 Mastny, Ed Illinois 3:06.67 600

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 120 2) Minnesota 93
3) Michigan 89 4) Ohio State 84
5) Indiana 72 6) Purdue 71.50
7) Iowa 46.50 8) Penn State 46
9) Mich State 43 10) Illinois 36



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2007 Big Ten Women's Indoor Track & Field - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Univ of Illinois Armory Field House
Results

Women 60 Meters Dash ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times Prelims to Finals, top 1 finishers + 5 fastest times World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS American: U 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California NCAA Auto: A 7.27 NCAA Prov.: P 7.44 Conference: N 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Armory: I 7.31 2/24/2007 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois I 7.31Q 2 Douglas, Kadian SR Minnesota 7.60q 3 Carr, Kyndal JR Indiana 7.74 4 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye FR Iowa 7.78 5 Clarke, Megan JR Iowa 7.87 6 Gay, Michelle FR Michigan St. 7.91 7 Omeoga, Chioma FR Minnesota 8.03 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Ofili, Tiffany SO Michigan P 7.43Q 2 Burns, Lauren FR Penn State 7.54q 3 Mandy, Paris JR Michigan St. 7.77 3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh SO Ohio State 7.77 5 Davis, Charlese FR Michigan St. 7.83 6 Ferguson, Saryna Ohio State 7.90 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jenna SR Ohio State P 7.42Q 2 Armstrong, Tiara JR Illinois 7.48q 3 Waller, LaNeisha JR Illinois 7.53q 4 Barber, Aleesha SO Penn State 7.70q 5 Henry, Traciann SO Illinois 7.71 6 Ruckes, Brittany FR Michigan St. 7.91

Women 60 Meters Dash ======================================================================= Prelims to Finals, top 1 finishers + 5 fastest times World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS American: U 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California NCAA Auto: A 7.27 NCAA Prov.: P 7.44 Conference: N 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Armory: I 7.31 2/24/2007 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Harris, Jenna SR Ohio State 7.35P 10 2 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois 7.36P 8 3 Armstrong, Tiara JR Illinois 7.50 6 7.493 4 Ofili, Tiffany SO Michigan 7.50 5 7.498 5 Waller, LaNeisha JR Illinois 7.53 4 6 Burns, Lauren FR Penn State 7.61 3 7 Barber, Aleesha SO Penn State 7.71 2 8 Douglas, Kadian SR Minnesota 7.72 1

Women 200 Meters Dash ================================================================ Top 9 Advance by Time Prelims to Final, Fastest 9 time advance Qualifers 1-4 times are in section 2 of finals, Qualifers 5-9 times are in section 1 of finals Use lanes 3-6 in Prelims World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM American: U 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A. Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas NCAA Auto: A 23.50 NCAA Prov.: P 24.10 Conference: N 23.44 2004 Consuella Moore, Penn State Armory: I 23.64 1989 Celena Mondie-Milner, Illinois Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Roach, Peaches SR Iowa 24.52q 2 Barber, Aleesha SO Penn State 24.53 3 Henry, Traciann SO Illinois 25.46 4 Carr, Kyndal JR Indiana 25.81 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jenna SR Ohio State 24.14q 2 Talbot, Melissa SR Wisconsin 25.25 3 Omeoga, Chioma FR Minnesota 25.72 25.711 4 Vinson, Shana FR Michigan 25.72 25.719 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Clausing, Stacey SR Indiana 24.19q 2 Ugiagbe, Omoye SO Illinois 24.93 3 Graham, Kara FR Iowa 25.83 4 Harvey, Ranay SO Purdue 26.28 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Alexander, Kineke JR Iowa P 23.93q 2 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye FR Iowa 25.26 3 Walton, Jackie JR Michigan St. 25.39 4 Gay, Michelle FR Michigan St. 25.81 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Cox, Shana SR Penn State P 24.04q 2 Favours, Ayrizanna SO Ohio State 24.25q 3 Davis, Charlese FR Michigan St. 25.60 -- Cole, Alisha FR Michigan DNF Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Burns, Lauren FR Penn State 24.38q 2 Armstrong, Tiara JR Illinois 24.49q 3 Mandy, Paris JR Michigan St. 25.73 4 Holloway, Bever-Leigh SO Ohio State 26.36 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois P 24.07q 2 Douglas, Kadian SR Minnesota 24.87 3 Blake, Dominque JR Penn State 25.11 4 Ferguson, Saryna Ohio State 25.82

Women 200 Meters Dash ======================================================================= Prelims to Final, Fastest 9 time advance Qualifers 1-4 times are in section 2 of finals, Qualifers 5-9 times are in section 1 of finals Use lanes 3-6 in Prelims World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM American: U 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A. Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas NCAA Auto: A 23.50 NCAA Prov.: P 24.10 Conference: N 23.44 2004 Consuella Moore, Penn State Armory: I 23.64 1989 Celena Mondie-Milner, Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois 23.86P 8 2 Harris, Jenna SR Ohio State 24.04P 4 3 Burns, Lauren FR Penn State 24.50 2 4 Armstrong, Tiara JR Illinois 24.63 1 24.622 5 Roach, Peaches SR Iowa 24.63 24.624 Section 2 Finals 1 Alexander, Kineke JR Iowa 23.67P 10 2 Cox, Shana SR Penn State 24.00P 5 24.000 2 Favours, Ayrizanna SO Ohio State 24.00P 6 23.997 4 Clausing, Stacey SR Indiana 24.11 3

Women 400 Meters Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Prelims to Final top 1 finishers + 3 fastest times Fastest 4 heat winners in Section 2 final Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final Use lanes 3-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger and break World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH American: U 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC Collegiate: C 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas NCAA Auto: A 52.70 NCAA Prov.: P 54.70 Conference: N 52.23 2/25/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa Armory: I 52.23 2/25/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Alexander, Kineke JR Iowa P 54.56Q 2 Obi, Ekene FR Minnesota 56.39 3 Cunningham, Briana SO Illinois 57.40 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Robinson, Camile JR Illinois 55.72Q 2 Ugiagbe, Omoye SO Illinois 55.91q 3 Huber, Michele SR Indiana 57.42 4 Marsolek, Kaitlyn JR Wisconsin 58.67 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Favours, Ayrizanna SO Ohio State 55.57Q 2 Campbell, Chanelle SR Michigan 56.11q 3 Dodge, Caitlin SO Wisconsin 57.78 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Clausing, Stacey SR Indiana 55.07Q 2 Simmons, Briene SR Penn State 55.12q 3 Cooper, Alondra JR Illinois 57.70 -- Scott, Lauren SO Purdue DNF Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Blake, Dominque JR Penn State 55.78Q 2 Williams, Serita JR Michigan 57.67 3 Allen, Marquita SR Michigan St. 58.09 4 Brody, Emily FR Wisconsin 59.19 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Cox, Shana SR Penn State 55.35Q 2 Butler, Rikita FR Minnesota 56.58 3 Vinson, Shana FR Michigan 58.79

Women 400 Meters Dash ======================================================================= Prelims to Final top 1 finishers + 3 fastest times Fastest 4 heat winners in Section 2 final Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final Use lanes 3-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger and break World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH American: U 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC Collegiate: C 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas NCAA Auto: A 52.70 NCAA Prov.: P 54.70 Conference: N 52.23 2/25/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa Armory: I 52.23 2/25/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Blake, Dominque JR Penn State 54.98 5 2 Ugiagbe, Omoye SO Illinois 55.24 4 3 Robinson, Camile JR Illinois 55.55 2 4 Campbell, Chanelle SR Michigan 55.64 1 55.633 5 Simmons, Briene SR Penn State 55.64 55.635 Section 2 Finals 1 Alexander, Kineke JR Iowa 52.23N 10 2 Cox, Shana SR Penn State 52.68A 8 3 Favours, Ayrizanna SO Ohio State 53.88P 6 4 Clausing, Stacey SR Indiana 55.34 3

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 2 alley start- 4 inside alley, 3 outside alley in Prelims Advance top 1 finishers plus next 5 fastest times 6 inside alley, 3 outside alley for finals 1 turn stagger and break World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM American: U 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova NCAA Auto: A 4:40.60 NCAA Prov.: P 4:48.60 Conference: N 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Armory: I 4:37.92 2/25/2007 Nicole Edwards, Michigan Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Edwards, Nicole JR Michigan 4:49.16Q 2 Hurley, Sarah SO Wisconsin 4:50.19q 3 Field, Arianne SR Michigan 4:50.86q 4 Ganser, Amanda SR Wisconsin 4:57.78 5 Rosenfeld, Leah FR Penn State 5:06.50 6 Ehret, Rachel FR Indiana 5:13.84 7 Whitezell, Kristin SR Indiana 5:17.43 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Franek, Bridget FR Penn State P 4:46.33Q 2 Brown, Emily SR Minnesota P 4:48.08q 3 Phillips, Kristin FR Purdue 4:59.43 4 Cerroni, Kira JR Wisconsin 5:03.28 5 Mengyan, Liz SO Illinois 5:03.61 6 Fitzgerald, Katheryn SO Penn State 5:06.50 7 Elenbaas, Leah FR Michigan St. 5:07.39 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Bizzarri, Angela FR Illinois 4:52.56Q 2 Detmer, Ann JR Wisconsin 4:52.89q 3 Senakiewich, Lisa JR Michigan St. 5:00.01 4 Brokaw, Theresa FR Illinois 5:03.16 5 Price, Melanie SR Ohio State 5:07.39 6 O'Connell, Abbey SO Minnesota 5:11.79 7 Kroll, Rachel JR Purdue 5:20.98 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Dorniden, Heather SO Minnesota 4:50.70Q 2 Armstrong, Meghan JR Iowa 4:50.85q 3 Robinson, Wendi SO Indiana 4:55.61 4 Kuhl, Jamie SO Illinois 5:03.70 5 Paulson, Sally FR Minnesota 5:04.85 6 Schmidt, Jessica JR Iowa 5:07.91 7 Thompson, Emily FR Ohio State 5:11.70

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= 2 alley start- 4 inside alley, 3 outside alley in Prelims Advance top 1 finishers plus next 5 fastest times 6 inside alley, 3 outside alley for finals 1 turn stagger and break World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM American: U 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova NCAA Auto: A 4:40.60 NCAA Prov.: P 4:48.60 Conference: N 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Armory: I 4:37.92 2/25/2007 Nicole Edwards, Michigan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Edwards, Nicole JR Michigan 4:37.92I 10 2 Brown, Emily SR Minnesota 4:44.14P 8 3 Bizzarri, Angela FR Illinois 4:46.02P 6 4 Detmer, Ann JR Wisconsin 4:46.54P 5 5 Armstrong, Meghan JR Iowa 4:47.03P 4 6 Dorniden, Heather SO Minnesota 4:47.40P 3 7 Franek, Bridget FR Penn State 4:47.68P 2 8 Hurley, Sarah SO Wisconsin 4:49.33 1 9 Field, Arianne SR Michigan 4:57.49

Women 600 Meters Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Qualify heat winner + 4 times 4 fastest heat winners in second heat final qualifers 5-9 qualifers in section one final two turn stagger, then break American: U 1:08.71 1/21/2004 Jearle Miles-Clark, New Balance T.C. Conference: N 1:27.99 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin Armory: I 1:28.38 2/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Dorniden, Heather SO Minnesota 1:31.25Q 2 Simmons, Briene SR Penn State 1:31.89q 3 Krempel, Chandra SR Ohio State 1:34.31q 4 Smoot, Audrey SO Indiana 1:35.96 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Swanson, Brittni FR Minnesota 1:34.19Q 2 LaValley, Katie SO Michigan 1:34.35q 3 Hernandez, Rachel JR Illinois 1:34.49 4 Stringfield, Kiana JR Michigan 1:39.40 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Robinson, Carlene JR Illinois 1:30.75Q 2 Markel, Kim SR Penn State 1:35.25 3 Slaby, Nicole JR Wisconsin 1:36.05 4 Freiberger, Britney SO Indiana 1:40.68 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Erdman, Katie SR Michigan 1:30.08Q 2 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio State 1:34.82 3 Lewis, Lindsey SR Wisconsin 1:35.04 4 Smith, Kayla FR Indiana 1:40.75 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 1:33.02Q 2 Hay, Amber SO Michigan 1:33.50q 3 Mims, Monica SR Iowa 1:35.54 4 Grundman, Katie JR Minnesota 1:38.39

Women 600 Meters Run ======================================================================= Qualify heat winner + 4 times 4 fastest heat winners in second heat final qualifers 5-9 qualifers in section one final two turn stagger, then break American: U 1:08.71 1/21/2004 Jearle Miles-Clark, New Balance T.C. Conference: N 1:27.99 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin Armory: I 1:28.38 2/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Simmons, Briene SR Penn State 1:30.95 5 2 Hay, Amber SO Michigan 1:32.78 3 3 Krempel, Chandra SR Ohio State 1:33.47 2 4 LaValley, Katie SO Michigan 1:33.68 1 5 Swanson, Brittni FR Minnesota 1:33.74 Section 2 Finals 1 Erdman, Katie SR Michigan 1:28.38I 10 2 Dorniden, Heather SO Minnesota 1:28.62 8 3 Robinson, Carlene JR Illinois 1:29.40 6 4 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 1:32.69 4

Women 800 Meters Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 alley start- 2 inside alley, 3 in Middle alley, 2 in outside Advance top 2 finishers plus next 5 fastest times 3 alley start- 3 inside alley, 3 in Middle alley, 3 in outside for the final. 2 turn stagger and break World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO American: U 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee NCAA Auto: A 2:05.60 NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.40 Conference: N 2:06.02 2003 Rachel Sturtz, Michigan Armory: I 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Cheever, Jamie SO Minnesota 2:10.21Q 2 Engel, Katie SO Illinois 2:11.51Q 3 Schwengler, Julie JR Minnesota 2:11.81q 4 Lauer, Caitlin SO Indiana 2:13.05q 5 Noecker, Meghan SO Penn State 2:15.60 6 Brusa, Jamie FR Illinois 2:20.49 7 Greuel, Karen FR Wisconsin 2:20.82 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gall, Geena SO Michigan P 2:08.04Q 2 Anderson, Gabriele SO Minnesota P 2:08.81Q 3 Farley, Laura SR Purdue 2:09.63q 4 Biewald, Jennifer FR Michigan 2:12.57q 5 Mitchell, Ayla SO Minnesota 2:13.58q 6 Montgomery, Linda SO Michigan 2:16.95 7 Hippman, Maggie FR Wisconsin 2:18.43

Women 800 Meters Run ======================================================================= 3 alley start- 2 inside alley, 3 in Middle alley, 2 in outside Advance top 2 finishers plus next 5 fastest times 3 alley start- 3 inside alley, 3 in Middle alley, 3 in outside for the final. 2 turn stagger and break World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO American: U 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee NCAA Auto: A 2:05.60 NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.40 Conference: N 2:06.02 2003 Rachel Sturtz, Michigan Armory: I 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Gall, Geena SO Michigan 2:06.22P 10 2 Anderson, Gabriele SO Minnesota 2:08.15P 8 2:08.141 3 Cheever, Jamie SO Minnesota 2:08.15P 6 2:08.144 4 Schwengler, Julie JR Minnesota 2:08.22P 5 5 Engel, Katie SO Illinois 2:10.17 4 6 Farley, Laura SR Purdue 2:11.39 3 7 Lauer, Caitlin SO Indiana 2:11.59 2 8 Biewald, Jennifer FR Michigan 2:11.67 1 9 Mitchell, Ayla SO Minnesota 2:18.05

Women 3000 Meters Run ======================================================================= 1 Heat Final- position 1-10 in alley 1, 11-16 in alley 2 Positions 17-21 on second row of either alley 2 turn stagger, 2 alleys. World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH American: U 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Collegiate: C 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Auto: A 9:15.80 NCAA Prov.: P 9:34.80 Conference: N 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin Armory: I 9:13.53 1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Webster, Erin SR Michigan 9:25.49P 10 2 Nukuri, Diane JR Iowa 9:32.75P 8 3 Whisner, Corrie SR Purdue 9:34.71P 6 4 Haynes, A'Havahla SR Wisconsin 9:36.54 5 5 Armstrong, Meghan JR Iowa 9:40.91 4 6 Yetzer, Elizabeth FR Minnesota 9:41.44 3 7 Grinaker, Hanna FR Wisconsin 9:42.89 2 8 Hattendorf, Lindsay SR Indiana 9:47.39 1 9 Price, Sarah SO Michigan St. 9:52.85 10 Babcock, Jessica FR Penn State 9:58.32 11 Pabich, Alicia SO Wisconsin 10:06.03 12 Canty, Lisa JR Michigan 10:14.32 13 Sampson, Kelly SO Michigan 10:14.65 14 Kalinoski, Stacia SR Minnesota 10:15.36 15 Stichter, Rachael SO Ohio State 10:16.71 16 Spring, Cheryl FR Penn State 10:17.62 17 Bennett, Taylor FR Illinois 10:25.52 18 Esche, Molly JR Iowa 10:43.35 -- Brown, Emily SR Minnesota DNF -- Anderson, Krista SO Iowa DNS -- Hunt, Cassie SR Illinois DNS

Women 5000 Meters Run ======================================================================= Top 16 seeds on the front rows, #1-10 alley 1, #11-16 alley 2 remainder on the second row of either alley Use 2 alleys, 2 turn stagger. World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH American: U 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Auto: A 16:09.60 NCAA Prov.: P 16:43.60 Conference: N 15:50.10 1985 Katie Ishmael, Wisconsin Armory: I 15:57.9h 1989 Michelle Dekkers, Indiana Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Walter, Rebecca SR Michigan 16:59.60 2 Baliga, Stephanie FR Illinois 17:53.31 3 Babcock, Jessica FR Penn State 17:57.99 4 Casavant, Ashley FR Michigan St. 19:06.76 -- Spring, Cheryl FR Penn State DNF -- Stichter, Rachael SO Ohio State DNS -- Anderson, Krista SO Iowa DNS Section 2 1 Webster, Erin SR Michigan 16:19.07P 10 2 Nukuri, Diane JR Iowa 16:24.60P 8 3 Haynes, A'Havahla SR Wisconsin 16:29.92P 6 4 Grinaker, Hanna FR Wisconsin 16:31.78P 5 5 Franek, Bridget FR Penn State 16:45.09 4 6 Hattendorf, Lindsay SR Indiana 16:45.27 3 7 Benson, Ashley SO Wisconsin 16:48.50 2 8 Yetzer, Elizabeth FR Minnesota 16:51.38 1 9 Simms, Stephanie SR Illinois 17:04.15 10 Marchand, Racheal SR Iowa 17:04.29 11 Pabich, Alicia SO Wisconsin 17:27.71 12 Carroll, Maggie JR Illinois 17:43.81 13 Luppov, Natasha SO Michigan 17:46.51 14 Berryman, Claire SO Penn State 18:01.39 15 Hamilton, Diane SO Michigan St. 18:17.26 -- Johansen, Kristin SO Minnesota DNF -- Kelly, Katie SR Michigan St. DNF -- Morrical, Katie FR Purdue DNF -- Brown, Emily SR Minnesota DNS

Women 60 Meters Hurdles ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times Prelims to Final, top 1 finishers + 5 fastest times World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS American: U 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California NCAA Auto: A 8.15 NCAA Prov.: P 8.43 Conference: N 7.98 2001 Merriman/ Felicien, Ohio St/ ILL Armory: I 7.99 2003 Perdita Felicien, Unattached Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Waller, LaNeisha JR Illinois P 8.17Q 2 Johnson, Tiffany SR Iowa P 8.39q 3 Price, Lorian SR Indiana P 8.43q 4 Walton, Jackie JR Michigan St. 8.56 5 Nesfield, Tiffany JR Illinois 8.67 6 Walker, Monique SR Penn State 8.84 7 Carroll, Nicole SO Minnesota 8.94 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Ofili, Tiffany SO Michigan P 8.28Q 2 Johnson, Courtney SR Indiana 8.48q 3 Talbot, Melissa SR Wisconsin 8.50q 4 Holder, Nikkita SO Illinois 8.52 5 Lumbus, Charnee FR Michigan 8.62 6 Holloway, Bever-Leigh SO Ohio State 8.96 -- Smith, Joi SO Michigan DNS Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Barber, Aleesha SO Penn State P 8.25Q 2 Kincaid, Leah JR Purdue 8.48q 3 Solberg, Dawn JR Minnesota 8.62 4 Harvey, Ranay SO Purdue 8.81 5 Wade, Bettie SO Michigan 8.89 -- Hunter, Gayle JR Penn State FS

Women 60 Meters Hurdles ======================================================================= Prelims to Final, top 1 finishers + 5 fastest times World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS American: U 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California NCAA Auto: A 8.15 NCAA Prov.: P 8.43 Conference: N 7.98 2001 Merriman/ Felicien, Ohio St/ ILL Armory: I 7.99 2003 Perdita Felicien, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Ofili, Tiffany SO Michigan 8.10A 10 2 Waller, LaNeisha JR Illinois 8.15A 8 3 Barber, Aleesha SO Penn State 8.24P 6 4 Johnson, Tiffany SR Iowa 8.35P 5 5 Price, Lorian SR Indiana 8.43P 4 6 Johnson, Courtney SR Indiana 8.47 3 7 Kincaid, Leah JR Purdue 8.56 2 8 Talbot, Melissa SR Wisconsin 8.58 1

Women 4x400 Meters Relay ======================================================================= 2 section timed final Heat 1 seeds 11-7, Heat 2 seeds 1-6 World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS American: U 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A. Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards NCAA Auto: A 3:34.20 NCAA Prov.: P 3:41.20 Conference: N 3:37.70 2/25/2007 Penn State, Penn State D Blake, B Simmons, S Cox, A Barber Armory: I 3:37.70 2/25/2007 Penn State, Penn State D Blake, B Simmons, S Cox, A Barber School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Indiana 'A' 3:48.07 2 1) Huber, Michele SR 2) Clausing, Stacey SR 3) Lauer, Caitlin SO 4) Beckwith, Molly 2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:48.95 1 1) Lewis, Lindsey SR 2) Dodge, Caitlin SO 3) Marsolek, Kaitlyn JR 4) Slaby, Nicole JR 3 Purdue 'A' 3:51.97 1) Scott, Lauren SO 2) Harvey, Ranay SO 3) Kincaid, Leah JR 4) Stalzer, Rachel FR 4 Michigan State 'A' 4:01.51 1) Mandy, Paris JR 2) Allen, Marquita SR 3) Gay, Michelle FR 4) Senakiewich, Lisa JR Section 2 1 Penn State 'A' 3:37.70N 10 1) Blake, Dominque JR 2) Simmons, Briene SR 3) Cox, Shana SR 4) Barber, Aleesha SO 2 Illinois 'A' 3:38.74P 8 1) Ugiagbe, Omoye SO 2) Mensah, Yvonne SR 3) Robinson, Camile JR 4) Robinson, Carlene JR 3 Ohio State 'A' 3:40.00P 6 1) Krempel, Chandra SR 2) Favours, Ayrizanna SO 3) Harris, Jenna SR 4) Caldwell, Ashley 4 Michigan 'A' 3:43.25 5 1) Campbell, Chanelle SR 2) Hay, Amber SO 3) Gall, Geena SO 4) Erdman, Katie SR 5 Minnesota 'A' 3:43.85 4 1) Butler, Rikita FR 2) Obi, Ekene FR 3) Douglas, Kadian SR 4) Dorniden, Heather SO 6 Iowa 'A' 3:45.45 3 1) Alexander, Kineke JR 2) Johnson, Tiffany SR 3) Ponce, Sophia FR 4) Jones, Aditya JR

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= Running order is 1200, 400, 800, 1600 Start in 3 alley, numbers 1-3 in alley 1, Alley 2, numbers 4-7, alley 3, numbers 8-10 Two turn stagger American: U 10:59.76 3/8/2002 North Carolina, North Carolina Donohue, Gainey, Schmidt, Flanagan Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova Hallida, DiMuro-Ave, Franey, Huber NCAA Auto: A 11:11.00 NCAA Prov.: P 11:32.00 Conference: N 11:19.68 2/24/2007 Michigan, Michigan G Gall, C Campbell, K Erdman, N Edwards Armory: I 11:19.68 2/24/2007 Michigan, Michigan G Gall, C Campbell, K Erdman, N Edwards School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Michigan 'A' 11:19.68N 10 1) Gall, Geena SO 2) Campbell, Chanelle SR 3) Erdman, Katie SR 4) Edwards, Nicole JR 2 Minnesota 'A' 11:31.15P 8 1) Anderson, Gabriele SO 2) Obi, Ekene FR 3) Larson, Challis JR 4) Cheever, Jamie SO 3 Penn State 'A' 11:34.55 6 1) Noecker, Meghan SO 2) Blake, Dominque JR 3) Hutchinson, Megan JR 4) Franek, Bridget FR 4 Wisconsin 'A' 11:34.95 5 1) Hurley, Sarah SO 2) Dodge, Caitlin SO 3) Hippman, Maggie FR 4) Detmer, Ann JR 5 Illinois 'A' 11:39.94 4 1) Engel, Katie SO 2) Robinson, Camile JR 3) Robinson, Carlene JR 4) Simms, Stephanie SR 6 Purdue 'A' 11:52.16 3 1) Farley, Laura SR 2) Scott, Lauren SO 3) Lengacher, Ashlee FR 4) Morrical, Katie FR 7 Indiana 'A' 11:57.91 2 1) Keefe, Lauren JR 2) Huber, Michele SR 3) Lauer, Caitlin SO 4) Robinson, Wendi SO 8 Michigan State 'A' 11:59.90 1 1) Senakiewich, Lisa JR 2) Allen, Marquita SR 3) Nusholtz, Jenna FR 4) Mercer, Michelle SO 9 Iowa 'A' 12:21.38 1) Schmidt, Jessica JR 2) Ponce, Sophia FR 3) Stanley, Shannon SR 4) Burke, Jolly FR 10 Ohio State 'A' 12:31.55 1) Price, Melanie SR 2) Caldwell, Ashley 3) Jones, Ashley 4) Thompson, Emily FR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Starting Height is 1.60 Progression is 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.74, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84 World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE American: U 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, unattached Collegiate: C 1.97m 2/21/1987 Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/ NCAA Auto: A 1.84m NCAA Prov.: P 1.78m Conference: N 1.89m 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan Armory: I 1.84m 1998 Stacy Ann Grant, Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Roach, Peaches SR Iowa 1.78mP 5-10.00 10 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 O XXO XXO XXO 2 Greene, Mariesa JR Illinois 1.74m 5-08.50 8 1.65 1.70 1.74 O XO XXX 3 Seidl, Megan SO Wisconsin 1.74m 5-08.50 5.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 O XO O XO XXX 3 Roemhildt, Caitlin SO Minnesota 1.74m 5-08.50 5.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 O O XO XO XXX 5 Stringer, Jessie SR Ohio State 1.74m 5-08.50 4 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 XO O XXO XXX 6 Roehrig, Liz JR Minnesota 1.70m 5-07.00 3 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 O O O XXX 7 Pare, Leanne SO Michigan St. 1.70m 5-07.00 1.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 O O XO XXX 7 Wade, Bettie SO Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00 1.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 O O XO XXX 9 Maun, Brittany FR Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 O XO XO XXX 10 Strouse, Amber SR Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 O O XXO XXX 11 Yon, Shannon JR Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXX 12 Coster, Anna SR Michigan St. 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XXO XXX 13 Oehlman, Laura JR Indiana 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XXO XXX 14 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia FR Illinois 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XXO XXO XXX 15 Both, Olivia FR Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 15 Rhoades, Ashley FR Indiana 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 15 Spandl, Jacenta SR Minnesota 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 18 Singleton, Lindsey SR Purdue 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 19 Bzdok, Allison SR Michigan St. 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX 19 Soloman, Christina FR Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX -- Woltman, Carrie SO Wisconsin NH -- Bacchus, Caleigh FR Iowa NH 1.60 XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Starting Height is 3.41 Progression is 3.41, 3.51, 3.61, 3.71, 3.81, 3.91, 4.01, 4.11 World: W 4.91m 2/12/2006 Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS American: U 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike Collegiate: C 4.53m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona NCAA Auto: A 4.20m NCAA Prov.: P 3.95m Conference: N 4.11m 2/24/2007 Vera Neuenswander, Indiana Armory: I 4.12m 2002 Tracy O'Hara, U.C.L.A. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Peck, Mallory SO Purdue 4.11mN 13-05.75 10 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 O XO O O XO XXX 2 Neuenswander, Vera FR Indiana 4.11mN 13-05.75 8 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 O O O XXO O O XO XXX 3 Smith, Andrea JR Minnesota 3.91m 12-10.00 6 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 O XO XO O XXX 4 Nord, Ashley JR Minnesota 3.91m 12-10.00 5 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 O O O O XO XO XXX 5 Whittaker, Ashley JR Illinois 3.91m 12-10.00 4 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 O O O O XXO XXX 6 Rue, Alicia FR Minnesota 3.81m 12-06.00 3 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 O XO O O XO XXX 7 Pintaro, Amanda JR Illinois 3.71m 12-02.00 2 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 O O O XXX 8 Soceka, Jenny SO Wisconsin 3.71m 12-02.00 1 3.71 3.81 XO XXX 9 Fairbairn, Caitlin FR Penn State 3.71m 12-02.00 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 O XO O XO XXX 10 Dahlin, Amy SO Wisconsin 3.71m 12-02.00 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 XO O XO XO XXX 10 Massey, Laura JR Minnesota 3.71m 12-02.00 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 XO O XO XO XXX 12 Burgett, Sarah SR Iowa 3.61m 11-10.00 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 XO XO XO XXX 13 Scheidegger, Samantha JR Illinois 3.61m 11-10.00 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 O O XXO XXX 14 Conkle, Sarah FR Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 O O XXX 14 Williams, Laura FR Indiana 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 O O XXX 14 Heinzmann, Lindsey SR Wisconsin 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 O O XXX 17 Meissner, Jacqueline FR Penn State 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 XO O XXX 17 Ziegler, Jacqueline SO Illinois 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 XO O XXX 19 Pearson, Kristin SR Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25 3.51 3.61 XO XXX 19 Mehl, Jennifer JR Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25 3.41 3.51 3.61 O XO XXX 21 Willett, Kim JR Ohio State 3.41m 11-02.25 3.41 3.51 O XXX 22 Catino, Kelly SR Michigan 3.41m 11-02.25 3.41 3.51 XO XXX

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Advance top 9 performances from prelims to finals World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR American: U 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda Collegiate: C 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn NCAA Auto: A 6.40m NCAA Prov.: P 6.10m Conference: N 6.45m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana Armory: I 6.30m 2/24/2007 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kincaid, Leah JR Purdue 6.05m 19-10.25 6 5.95m FOUL 5.86m 6.05m FOUL FOUL 2 Bettis, Lena SR Penn State 6.01m 19-08.75 5 5.73m 6.01m FOUL FOUL 5.92m FOUL 3 Price, Lorian SR Indiana 5.93m 19-05.50 4 5.92 5.92m 5.83m 5.85m 5.93m 5.75m FOUL 4 Washington, Venus SR Wisconsin 5.81m 19-00.75 5.65m FOUL 5.81m 5.61m FOUL 5.75m 5 Hunter, Gayle JR Penn State 5.80m 19-00.50 5.54m FOUL 5.80m 6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia FR Illinois 5.67m 18-07.25 5.58m 5.62m 5.67m 7 Jones, Kristina SR Illinois 5.59m 18-04.25 FOUL 5.59m 5.55m 8 Coleman, Jacqueline FR Indiana 5.52m 18-01.50 5.52m FOUL 5.41m 9 Taylor, Casey SO Michigan 5.51m 18-01.00 FOUL 5.51m 5.51m 10 Vance, Veronica SR Ohio State 5.19m 17-00.50 5.17m 5.19m FOUL 11 McAlpin, Arielle FR Indiana 5.13m 16-10.00 4.98m 5.13m 5.00m 12 Martin, Brittney FR Wisconsin 3.37m 11-00.75 3.37m FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois 6.30mI 20-08.00 10 6.21m 6.10m 6.30m PASS PASS PASS 2 Ofili, Tiffany SO Michigan 6.17mP 20-03.00 8 6.14m 6.17m 5.85m 5.93m 6.17m FOUL 3 Perry, Candace SR Indiana 5.93m 19-05.50 3 5.82 5.93m 5.82m 5.68m 5.81m FOUL 5.40m 4 Roehrig, Liz JR Minnesota 5.87m 19-03.25 2 5.83m 5.66m 5.87m 5.67m 5.71m 5.37m 5 White, Renee SO Iowa 5.85m 19-02.50 1 FOUL 5.83m 5.67m 5.84m 5.85m 5.76m 6 Johnson, Tiffany SR Iowa 5.79m 19-00.00 5.65m FOUL 5.79m 7 Robinson, Chavon SO Wisconsin 5.77m 18-11.25 5.64m 5.77m 5.52m 8 Nelson, Sarah SR Minnesota 5.66m 18-07.00 5.66m 5.53m 5.41m 9 Dickman, Kara SR Penn State 5.59m 18-04.25 5.59m FOUL 5.59m 10 Smith, Samantha JR Michigan 5.55m 18-02.50 5.55m 5.48m 5.45m 11 Allen, Chaquerra JR Michigan St. 5.40m 17-08.75 5.40m FOUL 5.18m 12 Howard, Brittany FR Michigan St. 5.10m 16-08.75 FOUL FOUL 5.10m

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Advance top 9 performances from prelims to finals World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS American: U 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, L.S.U. NCAA Auto: A 13.30m NCAA Prov.: P 12.65m Conference: N 13.44m 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State Armory: I 13.46m 2003 Nicole Whitman, Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Hunter, Gayle JR Penn State 12.60m 41-04.25 8 FOUL 12.47m 12.60m 12.25m 12.29m FOUL 2 Johnson, Tiffany SR Iowa 12.59m 41-03.75 6 12.55m 12.59m 12.11m 12.40m 12.31m FOUL 3 White, Renee SO Iowa 12.46m 40-10.50 2 12.37m 12.38m 11.35m FOUL 12.43m 12.46m 4 Robinson, Chavon SO Wisconsin 12.22m 40-01.25 11.24m 11.47m 12.15m 11.90m 12.14m 12.22m 5 Coleman, Jacqueline FR Indiana 11.95m 39-02.50 11.43m 11.61m 11.95m 6 Dickman, Kara SR Penn State 11.85m 38-10.50 11.59m 11.85m FOUL 7 Arciszewska, Anna JR Minnesota 11.63m 38-02.00 FOUL 11.63m 11.18m 8 Lord, Rashana SO Ohio State 11.15m 36-07.00 FOUL 11.15m FOUL 9 Otuwa, Stephanie FR Illinois 10.87m 35-08.00 FOUL 10.22m 10.87m 10 McAlpin, Arielle FR Indiana 10.75m 35-03.25 FOUL 10.75m FOUL Flight 2 1 Mensah, Yvonne SR Illinois 13.30mA 43-07.75 10 12.48m 13.30m PASS PASS PASS PASS 2 Taylor, Casey SO Michigan 12.55m 41-02.25 5 12.15m 12.05m 12.13m 12.55m FOUL 12.51m 3 Bettis, Lena SR Penn State 12.50m 41-00.25 4 12.08m 12.50m 11.69m FOUL 12.50m FOUL 4 Jones, Kristina SR Illinois 12.48m 40-11.50 3 12.48m 12.44m 12.28m 12.20m 12.19m 12.25m 5 Vance, Veronica SR Ohio State 12.44m 40-09.75 1 12.34m 12.44m 12.23m 11.88m FOUL FOUL 6 Kincaid, Leah JR Purdue 11.94m 39-02.25 11.59m 11.82m 11.94m 7 Brazil, LaQuita FR Wisconsin 11.61m 38-01.25 FOUL 11.28m 11.61m 8 Jeremiah, Jessica SO Wisconsin 11.57m 37-11.50 11.38m 11.57m FOUL 9 Sgriccia, Christina JR Penn State 11.32m 37-01.75 10.96m 11.32m 11.13m

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Advance top 9 performances from prelims to finals World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH American: U 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C. Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/3/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina NCAA Auto: A 16.90m NCAA Prov.: P 15.20m Conference: N 16.81m 2004 Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State Armory: I 17.26m 1992 Christy Barrett, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Podominick, Liz JR Minnesota 16.11mP 52-10.25 8 15.26m 15.11m 15.03m 15.08m 14.92m 16.11m 2 Schultz, Kayla JR Wisconsin 15.04m 49-04.25 5 14.52m 14.64m 15.04m 14.54m FOUL FOUL 3 Schmidt, Kari SO Minnesota 15.01m 49-03.00 4 14.03m 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.77m 4 Wannemacher, Stacey FR Purdue 14.68m 48-02.00 2 14.08m 14.68m FOUL 14.45m 14.16m 14.26m 5 Sherrill, Faith FR Indiana 13.75m 45-01.50 13.75m FOUL FOUL 6 Clemson, Christen SR Penn State 13.44m 44-01.25 13.44m FOUL 13.37m 7 Wilson, Anna FR Michigan 11.24m 36-10.50 FOUL 11.24m FOUL -- Jatsek, Veronica JR Ohio State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Alabi, Liz SR Minnesota 16.12mP 52-10.75 10 16.06m 16.12m 15.50m FOUL 15.32m FOUL 2 James, Sheena JR Purdue 15.70mP 51-06.25 6 15.70m 15.42m FOUL FOUL 15.52m FOUL 3 Bailey, Erica SR Michigan St. 14.99m 49-02.25 3 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.37m 14.83m 4 Woods, Toya SR Penn State 14.35m 47-01.00 1 14.16m 14.01m 13.53m 14.35m 13.56m FOUL 5 Howard, Tiffany SO Indiana 14.15m 46-05.25 FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Schmelzer, Emma SO Penn State 13.57m 44-06.25 FOUL 13.20m 13.57m 7 Hoeppner, Amanda SO Wisconsin 12.99m 42-07.50 12.68m 12.99m 12.98m 8 Maynard, Bridgette SR Michigan 12.90m 42-04.00 FOUL 12.79m 12.90m

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 performances from prelims to finals American: U 24.57m 1/27/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Collegiate: C 24.57m 1/27/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois NCAA Auto: A 21.00m NCAA Prov.: P 19.00m Conference: N 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State Armory: I 21.05m 2/25/2007 Liz Alabi, Minnesota Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Bailey, Erica SR Michigan St. 18.76m 61-06.75 6 FOUL 18.73m FOUL FOUL 17.03m 18.76m 2 Verpil, Johanne FR Wisconsin 16.45m 53-11.75 FOUL 16.45m 16.10m 15.10m 15.51m FOUL 3 Halliwill, Meagan JR Michigan St. 16.35m 53-07.75 15.94m FOUL 16.35m 4 Riehm, Ashley JR Ohio State 16.21m 53-02.25 15.02m FOUL 16.21m 5 Sauer, Nicole SR Wisconsin 16.04m 52-07.50 FOUL 16.04m 15.02m 6 Sherrill, Faith FR Indiana 15.67m 51-05.00 14.45m 15.29m 15.67m 7 Clemson, Christen SR Penn State 15.44m 50-08.00 15.13m 15.09m 15.44m 8 Wannemacher, Stacey FR Purdue 14.12m 46-04.00 14.12m 13.74m FOUL 9 Wilson, Anna FR Michigan 14.11m 46-03.50 13.82m 14.11m FOUL 10 Schmidt, Kari SO Minnesota 14.06m 46-01.50 FOUL 13.87m 14.06m Flight 2 1 Alabi, Liz SR Minnesota 21.05mI 69-00.75 10 19.33m FOUL 20.30m 19.79m FOUL 21.05m 2 Jatsek, Veronica JR Ohio State 20.87mP 68-05.75 8 20.13m 20.32m 20.20m 19.90m 20.87m 20.82m 3 Higgins, Helen SR Penn State 18.03m 59-02.00 5 16.12m FOUL 16.62m 18.03m FOUL FOUL 4 Franklin, Becca SR Iowa 17.76m 58-03.25 4 16.60m 17.26m 17.31m 17.76m FOUL FOUL 5 Schmelzer, Emma SO Penn State 16.94m 55-07.00 3 16.06m FOUL 16.76m 15.98m 16.76m 16.94m 6 Hoeppner, Amanda SO Wisconsin 16.93m 55-06.50 2 16.93m FOUL 16.77m 16.62m 16.31m 16.61m 7 James, Sheena JR Purdue 16.68m 54-08.75 1 16.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.03m 8 Maynard, Bridgette SR Michigan 15.73m 51-07.25 15.73m FOUL FOUL 9 Ness, Kristen FR Indiana 15.70m 51-06.25 FOUL FOUL 15.70m 10 Bodnar, Mandy SR Purdue 15.49m 50-10.00 15.49m 15.24m FOUL 11 Patterson, Kara JR Purdue 13.88m 45-06.50 13.88m 13.31m FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= NCAA Auto: A 4050 NCAA Prov.: P 3700 Conference: N 4181 1996 Corissa Yasen, Purdue Armory: I 4177 2/24/2007 Liz Roehrig, Minnesota Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roehrig, Liz JR Minnesota 4177I 10 2 Wade, Bettie SO Michigan 4158A 8 3 Talbot, Melissa SR Wisconsin 4125A 6 4 Hunter, Gayle JR Penn State 3929P 5 5 Coster, Anna SR Michigan St. 3806P 4 6 Strouse, Amber SR Penn State 3727P 3 7 Singleton, Lindsey SR Purdue 3644 2 8 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia FR Illinois 3578 1 9 Kerr, Tammilee JR Iowa 3553 10 Spandl, Jacenta SR Minnesota 3468 11 Stalzer, Rachel FR Purdue 3433 12 Ducharme, Carly SO Wisconsin 3350 13 Smith, Samantha JR Michigan 3258 14 Benson, Julia JR Wisconsin 3175

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Minnesota 121.50 2) Michigan 108.50 3) Illinois 107 4) Penn State 92 5) Iowa 75 6) Wisconsin 52.50 7) Ohio State 47 8) Indiana 42 9) Purdue 41 10) Michigan State 15.50