Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 24, 2007

Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI


Licensed to University of Michigan Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 07:49 PM
2007 Horizon League Indoor - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Track & Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI (UDM Host)
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OSAYANDE, DEONTE FR DETROIT MERCY 7.14Q 7.14Q 1
1 BLANKSON, EDMUND JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.14Q 7.14Q 2
3 HORNE, DA MICHAEL SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.16q 7.16q 2
3 DENHAM, JIMEL JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.16q 7.16q 1
3 HEROLD, NICK FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.16q 7.16q 1
6 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.18q 7.18q 1
6 HOWELL, CLARENCE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.18q 7.18q 2
8 CAMPANA, TY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.31q 7.31q 1
9 DAVIDSON, SHON FR BUTLER 7.32 7.32 2
9 GOFFER, CHRIS SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.32 7.32 2
11 JONES, SAMUEL FR DETROIT MERCY 7.37 7.37 1
12 BARNEY, CLEM FR DETROIT MERCY 7.80 7.80 2
-- EDWARDS, TRENTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE FS FS 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 EDWARDS, TRENTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.30Q 22.30Q 4
2 DENHAM, JIMEL JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.60Q 22.60Q 2
3 BLANKSON, EDMUND JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.68Q 22.68Q 1
4 HORNE, DA MICHAEL SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.91Q 22.91Q 3
5 ADAMS, ISAIAH FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.61q 22.61q 2
6 STREINER, SCOTT JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.82q 22.82q 4
7 KOEPKE, LYNN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.91q 22.91q 4
8 HEROLD, NICK FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 23.05q 23.05q 3
9 KAGARISE, ADAM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 23.18 23.18 3
10 BUCHOLZ, TYLER FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 23.19 23.19 1
11 CAMPANA, TY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 23.37 23.37 2
12 JONES, SAMUEL FR DETROIT MERCY 23.52 23.52 1
13 WOOLEN, SEAN SO BUTLER 24.18 24.18 2
14 GOFFER, CHRIS SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.42 24.42 4
15 BARNEY, CLEM FR DETROIT MERCY 24.70 24.70 3
16 CARROLL, CHASE FR BUTLER 24.86 24.86 1
17 WINEBAUGH, JOSH SO BUTLER 25.06 25.06 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 BUCHOLZ, TYLER FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.26Q 50.26Q 2
2 ADAMS, ISAIAH FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.27Q 50.27Q 3
3 MAJORS, JEREMY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.55Q 50.55Q 1
4 KAGARISE, ADAM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 50.58q 50.58q 2
5 PRISBY, DONTE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.77q 50.77q 3
6 CASEY, PATRICK SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 51.01q 51.01q 1
7 STREINER, SCOTT JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 51.35q 51.35q 1
8 HEADRICK, RICKY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 51.46q 51.46q 2
9 LAROCCA, JOHN SO DETROIT MERCY 51.56 51.56 2
10 ANDREONI, TOM FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 52.56 52.56 3
11 REIGHARD, DEREK FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 53.18 53.18 3
12 KAFER, ELI SR DETROIT MERCY 53.44 53.44 3
13 MORRISON, PHIL FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 53.67 53.67 1
14 WOOLEN, SEAN SO BUTLER 55.61 55.61 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
1 JONES, HAROLD SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:00.02Q 2:00.02Q
2 MAJORS, JEREMY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:00.89Q 2:00.89Q
3 STOFFREGEN, BRANDON FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:00.94Q 2:00.94Q
4 MAHALICK, JOE JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:02.20Q 2:02.20Q
5 BLEICHER, JIMI SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:02.04q 2:02.04q
6 BYRNE, RYAN SR DETROIT MERCY 2:02.26q 2:02.26q
7 COOK, CLIFF JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:03.18q 2:03.18q
8 BARBEAU, ANDY FR BUTLER 2:03.80q 2:03.80q
9 DURRANI, FARRAHADOON FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:04.25 2:04.25
10 GOULD, ALEX FR DETROIT MERCY 2:04.55 2:04.55
11 JEFFEREY, JEROME FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:05.40 2:05.40

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HAINS, ALEX SR BUTLER 14:40.38 10
2 TOWARD, ANDREW SR BUTLER 14:49.53 8
3 MBARI, JOSEPH JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15:01.53 6
4 ROMANOSKI, SAM SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 15:04.35 4
5 SULZBERGER, JIM SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15:22.81 2
6 WARE, CHAD SR BUTLER 15:25.66 1
7 SUTPHEN, ALEX SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15:33.92
8 HANS, JON JR DETROIT MERCY 15:35.49
9 DICKMAN, JUSTIN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15:46.20
10 KAY, RICHARD JR BUTLER 15:46.64
11 NEMERGUT, DAN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16:03.65
12 FINNERTY, SEAN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16:22.02
13 CHIN, THOMAS JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 17:06.00

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCHLEIS, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.30Q 8.30Q 1
2 GRANT, THOMAS SR DETROIT MERCY 8.43Q 8.43Q 2
3 BOHLER, JUSTIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.45q 8.45q 2
4 WALL, ANDY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.68q 8.68q 1
5 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.71q 8.71q 1
6 KOS, TYLER SO BUTLER 8.96q 8.96q 2
7 ANDREONI, TOM FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.97q 8.97q 2
8 SCHAEFER, NATE JR BUTLER 9.07q 9.07q 1
9 PODD, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.13 9.13 1

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BUTLER 'A' 10:07.93 10
1) BARBEAU, ANDY FR 2) DAVIDSON, SHON FR
3) OVERALL, SCOTT SR 4) SMITH, CHRIS SR
2 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 10:21.06 8
1) SHEPPARD, JOHN JR 2) SHEPPARD, JOHN JR
3) STREINER, SCOTT JR 4) STREINER, SCOTT JR
3 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 10:29.21 6
1) BYRNE, RYAN SR 2) HAYNER, ANDREW JR
3) LINDSAY, ANDREW JR 4) SIMIC, SINISA SR
4 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 10:39.32 4
1) BLEICHER, JIMI SO 2) HEADRICK, RICKY FR
3) COOK, CLIFF JR 4) WALTER, JOHN FR
5 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 10:41.88 2
1) PITT, ERIC SO 2) CASEY, PATRICK SO
3) DREIFKE, MATT FR 4) HAWLEY, NICK JR
6 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 10:43.51 1
1) STOFFREGEN, BRANDON FR 2) FLORES, JORGE JR
3) BLAND, JOSH JR 4) WATSON, SAM SR

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2 PODD, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.20m 13-09.25 8
3 BOHLER, JUSTIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3.90m 12-09.50 6
4 KRAL, MATT JR BUTLER J3.90m 12-09.50 4
-- WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH
-- JAEHNIG, SEAN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SCHLEIS, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.96m 22-10.00 10
2 GRANT, THOMAS SR DETROIT MERCY 6.75m 22-01.75 8
3 HOWELL, CLARENCE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.68m 21-11.00 6
4 KARAVOLOS, NICK JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.52m 21-04.75 4
5 MONGOVEN, QUINN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.43m 21-01.25 2
6 COLE, DARREN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.41m 21-00.50 1
7 CASEY, PATRICK SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.36m 20-10.50
8 GOFFER, CHRIS SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.27m 20-07.00
9 REAMS, JUSTIN SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.25m 20-06.25
10 YORK, SHAYNE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.23m 20-05.25
11 BUCHOLZ, TYLER FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.21m 20-04.50
12 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.20m 20-04.25
13 JOHNSON, JAMAR SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 5.82m 19-01.25
14 FELDMANN, ERIK SO BUTLER 5.64m 18-06.00
15 BARNEY, CLEM FR DETROIT MERCY 5.41m 17-09.00

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LAHMON, JOE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 18.44m 60-06.00 10
2 EHRHORN, LARRY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 17.40m 57-01.00 8
3 DEFILIPPO, DOM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 17.22m 56-06.00 6
4 WICHERT, NICK SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 16.84m 55-03.00 4
5 GRETZ, NICK SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 16.48m 54-01.00 2
6 WEIZER, DREW SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.16m 53-00.25 1
7 HERNANDEZ, ERIK SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 16.03m 52-07.25
8 BAILEY, JOE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 14.79m 48-06.25
9 CROSS, MELVIN SR DETROIT MERCY 14.58m 47-10.00
10 CASSANO, SAM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.40m 47-03.00
10 MAYHEW, ADAM SO DETROIT MERCY 14.40m 47-03.00
12 MUIR, KYLE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.02m 46-00.00
-- TIEGEN, SHANE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE ND



Licensed to University of Michigan Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2007 03:57 PM
2007 Horizon League Indoor - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Track & Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI (UDM Host)
Results

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET: M 6.90 2006 Dorian Hayes, UIC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 HEROLD, NICK FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.10 10
2 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.11 8
3 DENHAM, JIMEL JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.12 6
4 BLANKSON, EDMUND JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.16 4
5 OSAYANDE, DEONTE FR DETROIT MERCY 7.17 2
6 HORNE, DA MICHAEL SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.19 1
7 HOWELL, CLARENCE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.27
8 CAMPANA, TY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.55

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEET: M 8.26 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SCHLEIS, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.27 10
2 GRANT, THOMAS SR DETROIT MERCY 8.36 8
3 BOHLER, JUSTIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.52 6
4 WALL, ANDY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.71 4
5 ANDREONI, TOM FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.80 2
6 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.81 1
7 KOS, TYLER SO BUTLER 8.92
8 SCHAEFER, NATE JR BUTLER 9.12

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: M 21.45 1993 Mike Miller, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 EDWARDS, TRENTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.01 2 10
2 DENHAM, JIMEL JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.16 2 8
3 BLANKSON, EDMUND JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.45 2 6
4 STREINER, SCOTT JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.52 1 3
4 ADAMS, ISAIAH FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.52 1 3
6 HEROLD, NICK FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.61 1 1
7 KOEPKE, LYNN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.92 1
8 HORNE, DA MICHAEL SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 23.20 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: M 48.03 1989 Yan Searcy, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MAJORS, JEREMY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.59 2 10
2 ADAMS, ISAIAH FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.06 2 8
3 BUCHOLZ, TYLER FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.17 2 6
4 KAGARISE, ADAM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 50.19 2 4
5 STREINER, SCOTT JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 50.35 1 2
6 CASEY, PATRICK SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.85 1 1
7 HEADRICK, RICKY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 51.54 1
8 PRISBY, DONTE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 52.09 1

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MAJORS, JEREMY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:56.86 10
2 JONES, HAROLD SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:57.55 8
3 STOFFREGEN, BRANDON FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:58.86 6
4 BLEICHER, JIMI SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:59.72 4
5 BYRNE, RYAN SR DETROIT MERCY 2:00.19 2
6 COOK, CLIFF JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:01.02 1
7 MAHALICK, JOE JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:03.78
8 BARBEAU, ANDY FR BUTLER 2:14.70

Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 2:24.79 2006 Scott Overall, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LUCAS, SHAWN SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:33.26 10
2 SMITH, CHRIS SR BUTLER 2:33.87 8
3 LINDSAY, ANDREW JR DETROIT MERCY 2:34.67 6
4 SHEPPARD, JOHN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:34.83 4
5 FLORES, JORGE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:38.80 2
6 BLAND, JOSH JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:39.02 1
7 DREIFKE, MATT FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:39.84
8 PITT, ERIC SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:39.86

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 4:05.71 1990 Ed Slowikowoski, Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TOWARD, ANDREW SR BUTLER 4:17.37 10
2 GAUSON, DARREN JR BUTLER 4:18.89 8
3 KRUSE, NICK SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4:21.41 6
4 HAYNER, ANDREW JR DETROIT MERCY 4:27.52 4
5 WATSON, SAM SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:27.85 2
6 MCCABE, MATT FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 4:28.38 1
7 HAWLEY, PHIL JR BUTLER 4:38.30
8 MLEZIVA, RYAN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4:40.50
9 WOZNIAK, KEVIN FR DETROIT MERCY 4:44.03

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 8:19.28 1998 Julius Mwangi, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HAINS, ALEX SR BUTLER 8:19.83 10
2 TOWARD, ANDREW SR BUTLER 8:34.34 8
3 GAUSON, DARREN JR BUTLER 8:37.90 6
4 JACOBS, SAM JR BUTLER 8:39.83 4
5 MBARI, JOSEPH JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8:40.58 2
6 KRUSE, NICK SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8:54.14 1
7 SIMIC, SINISA SR DETROIT MERCY 8:57.17
8 MILLARD, BRETT FR BUTLER 9:00.55
9 NEMERGUT, DAN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:03.18
10 MLEZIVA, RYAN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9:05.43
11 HANS, JON JR DETROIT MERCY 9:05.62
12 SUTPHEN, ALEX SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9:06.95
13 RIGGS, MARK SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9:12.08
14 SORENSON, MIKE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9:12.49
15 FINNERTY, SEAN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:13.34
16 DICKMAN, JUSTIN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:16.65
17 LUCIUS, DUSTIN FR DETROIT MERCY 9:23.68
18 CLINE, DANIEL FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9:44.55
19 EATON, TAYLOR FR BUTLER 9:49.10
20 CHIN, THOMAS JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10:08.11

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET: M 3:19.09 1998 UW-Milwaukee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:22.24 10
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 3:24.10 8
3 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 3:25.27 6
4 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 3:27.69 4
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 3:33.35 2
6 BUTLER 'A' 3:40.93 1

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 170 2) Youngstown St. 152
3) Butler 83 4) Loyola (Ill.) 69
5) Illinois-Chicago 33 6) Wright State 30
7) Detroit Mercy 21

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 175 2) Youngstown St. 96
3) Butler 94 4) Loyola (Ill.) 76
5) Illinois-Chicago 71 6) Detroit Mercy 40


Event 20 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
MEET: M 2.18m 1993 Todd Herman, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MONGOVEN, QUINN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2.02m 6-07.50 10
2 PAUGA, SCOTT FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO J2.02m 6-07.50 8
3 CUMMINS, AARON FR BUTLER 1.97m 6-05.50 6
4 WALL, ANDY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.92m 6-03.50 4
5 PERRI, MICHAEL SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.87m 6-01.50 2
6 BOHLER, JUSTIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE J1.87m 6-01.50 1
7 MYRICK, MARCUS JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1.82m 5-11.50
-- SAVEGNAGO, MIKE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH
-- KARAVOLOS, NICK JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH
-- VIETH, MARTIN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH
-- COLE, DARREN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE NH
-- MUIR, KYLE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEET: M 15.40m 2002 Ken Hunt, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 COLE, DARREN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.42m 47-03.75 10
2 SCHLEIS, ADAM SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 13.63m 44-08.75 8
3 YORK, SHAYNE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.57m 44-06.25 6
4 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.53m 44-04.75 4
5 WALL, ANDY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.37m 43-10.50 2
6 PRISBY, DONTE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 13.19m 43-03.25 1
7 MONGOVEN, QUINN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 13.09m 42-11.50
8 PINA, OSCAR SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.76m 41-10.50
9 HOWELL, CLARENCE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.01m 39-05.00
10 REAMS, JUSTIN SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.67m 38-03.50

Event 28 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
MEET: M 16.98m 2006 Nick Gretz, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 GRETZ, NICK SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 16.67m 54-08.25 10
2 MERRILL, AARON SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.45m 53-11.75 8
3 HERNANDEZ, ERIK SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 16.12m 52-10.75 6
4 EHRHORN, LARRY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15.52m 50-11.00 4
5 LAHMON, JOE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15.43m 50-07.50 2
6 WICHERT, NICK SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.32m 46-11.75 1
7 MAYHEW, ADAM SO DETROIT MERCY 14.14m 46-04.75
8 DEFILIPPO, DOM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.05m 46-01.25
9 CASSANO, SAM FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.97m 42-06.75
10 TIEGEN, SHANE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 12.52m 41-01.00
11 HARTER, NATHAN FR BUTLER 11.20m 36-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 170 2) Youngstown St. 152
3) Butler 83 4) Loyola (Ill.) 69
5) Illinois-Chicago 33 6) Wright State 30
7) Detroit Mercy 21

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 175 2) Youngstown St. 96
3) Butler 94 4) Loyola (Ill.) 76
5) Illinois-Chicago 71 6) Detroit Mercy 40



Licensed to University of Michigan Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 07:45 PM
2007 Horizon League Indoor - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Track & Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI (UDM Host)
Results

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 BUDDE, EMILY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:00.91q 1:00.91q 2
7 JAMES, CHRISTINA JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:01.49q 1:01.49q 2
8 WOLLET, EMILY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:01.62q 1:01.62q 1
9 SUNBY, AMY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:02.08 1:02.08 1
10 HIGGINS, JULIE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:02.97 1:02.97 3
11 DEMARS, SARA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:03.38 1:03.38 1
12 HUMPHREY, BRITTNY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:03.55 1:03.55 2
13 FURROW, DANIELLE FR WRIGHT STATE 1:07.88 1:07.88 3
14 LANGSDON, JESSICA FR BUTLER 1:10.83 1:10.83 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
1 JACKSON, SHANTEL JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:19.37Q 2:19.37Q
2 STATON, PAM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:20.17Q 2:20.17Q
3 RING, LAURA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:21.94Q 2:21.94Q
4 ROMAN, JENNIFER FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:22.67Q 2:22.67Q
5 DEFAUW, JENNIFER SO DETROIT MERCY 2:23.08q 2:23.08q
6 BROWN, JENA FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:23.22q 2:23.22q
7 GLANZ, MARIELLE SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:25.50q 2:25.50q
8 SMITH, AUBREY JR BUTLER 2:25.70q 2:25.70q
9 MCCLENDON, CHANTEENEL SO DETROIT MERCY 2:27.82 2:27.82

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 WALKER, TIMEKA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.65Q 7.65Q 1
2 JAMES, TIFFANY SO DETROIT MERCY 7.77Q 7.77Q 2
3 OLIVER, ASHLEY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.85q 7.85q 2
4 FORMBY, DARCELLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.89q 7.89q 1
5 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY FR WRIGHT STATE J7.89q J7.89q 1
6 ROSS, STEF FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.92q 7.92q 1
7 BETTS, KATIE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.97q 7.97q 2
8 CLIPPER, ZANITA JR DETROIT MERCY 8.03q 8.03q 2
9 ANTHONY, ALISHA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.08 8.08 1
9 JAMES, CHRISTINA JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.08 8.08 2
11 RHETT, BRITTANY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.24 8.24 2
12 KAMANN, NICOLE FR WRIGHT STATE 8.52 8.52 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 WALKER, TIMEKA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25.44Q 25.44Q 2
2 JAMES, TIFFANY SO DETROIT MERCY 25.65Q 25.65Q 1
3 FAUSTIN, MARCIA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.06Q 26.06Q 3
4 ANTHONY, ALISHA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.90q 25.90q 1
5 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY FR WRIGHT STATE 25.97q 25.97q 1
6 OLIVER, ASHLEY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.98q 25.98q 2
7 CONRAD, KELSEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 26.05q 26.05q 1
8 FORMBY, DARCELLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.23q 26.23q 2
9 BETTS, KATIE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.37 26.37 3
10 ROSS, STEF FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 26.43 26.43 3
11 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.68 26.68 3
12 RHETT, BRITTANY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 27.69 27.69 1
13 KAMANN, NICOLE FR WRIGHT STATE 27.71 27.71 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 KREUTZFELD, KARI SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:00.01Q 1:00.01Q 3
2 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:00.59Q 1:00.59Q 2
3 CONRAD, KELSEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:01.07Q 1:01.07Q 1
4 LABRANCHE, ROWSHA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:00.28q 1:00.28q 3
5 JOHNSON, TIFFANY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:00.38q 1:00.38q 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
10 BRENNAN, KERRY JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:28.55 2:28.55
11 DICK, ASHLEY FR BUTLER 2:32.60 2:32.60

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DOMICH, AMANDA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 17:57.50 10
2 NEARMAN, HOLLY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:06.57 8
3 NAULT, KOURTNEY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:13.22 6
4 SHIELL, MARBETH FR BUTLER 18:30.84 4
5 FEASEL, MEGAN SR WRIGHT STATE 18:37.77 2
6 HUEBNER, ANGIE JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:38.83 1
7 HILL, CHRISTINA JR WRIGHT STATE 20:38.89
8 CARRICK, MARY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 20:38.94
9 MCGHEE, MADELYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 20:47.14

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.02Q 9.02Q 1
2 GRAYSON, JEN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.26Q 9.26Q 2
3 COZINE, TARYN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.27q 9.27q 2
3 HERTZLER, KRISTI JR BUTLER 9.27q 9.27q 1
5 ZIEBELL, ANDREA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.48q 9.48q 1
6 SAARINEN, JENNI SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.51q 9.51q 2
7 DUMITRU, EMILY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.53q 9.53q 1
8 BAKER, AMESHA FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9.66q 9.66q 2
9 SCHINSKE, ASHLEY SO DETROIT MERCY 9.86 9.86 1
10 RAY, ROBYN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.87 9.87 2
11 BARTHOLOW, HEATHER FR WRIGHT STATE 12.02 12.02 2

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BUTLER 'A' 12:33.79 10
1) HENRY, KARA SR 2) LANGSDON, JESSICA FR
3) STOATE, ISABELLE JR 4) GARDNER, GENNI JR
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 12:40.59 8
1) STATON, PAM SO 2) JOHNSON, TIFFANY FR
3) BROWN, JENA FR 4) MORGENTHAL, JESSIE SO
3 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 12:45.26 6
1) JACKSON, SHANTEL JR 2) JACKSON, SHANTEL JR
3) HUMPHREY, BRITTNY JR 4) HUMPHREY, BRITTNY JR
4 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 12:50.37 4
1) MAGARGEE, ERIN JR 2) SUNBY, AMY SR
3) RING, LAURA FR 4) BROTHEN, LIZ SO
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 13:06.01 2
1) KRYCH, KORINNE SR 2) LABRANCHE, ROWSHA SR
3) BRENNAN, KERRY JR 4) MARTINEZ, SUSIE SR
6 WRIGHT STATE 'A' 13:25.61 1
1) MCVETTA, MARIE SR 2) KAMANN, NICOLE FR
3) COCHRAN, TARYN FR 4) FEASEL, MEGAN SR
7 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 13:34.26
1) THOMAS, TERRICITA SO 2) SCHINSKE, ASHLEY SO
3) MCCLENDON, CHANTEENEL SO 4) GORZYNSKA, BEATA SO

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 HAVENER, ERIN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2 WEYANDT, JES SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3.45m 11-03.75 8
3 BRITTON, JILL SR WRIGHT STATE 3.30m 10-10.00 6
4 GILLIKIN, NICOLE SR DETROIT MERCY 3.15m 10-04.00 4
5 NOWICKI, LAURA SO DETROIT MERCY J3.15m 10-04.00 2
6 NEVITT, MEGAN FR WRIGHT STATE 3.00m 9-10.00 1
7 HILL, KRISTEN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. J3.00m 9-10.00
8 FINLEY, KRISTINA JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2.85m 9-04.25
9 RYAN, KIM FR WRIGHT STATE J2.85m 9-04.25
10 CHRISTIANSEN, CHERI SR DETROIT MERCY J2.85m 9-04.25
11 VRANIAK, ALLISON FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2.70m 8-10.25
12 WILSON, DARLA JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. J2.70m 8-10.25

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ANTHONY, ALISHA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.83m 19-01.50 10
2 CARY, KICHA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.70m 18-08.50 8
3 SAARINEN, JENNI SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.35m 17-06.75 6
4 ZIMMERMAN, BETH SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.29m 17-04.25 4
5 PIERCE, REIGNA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.21m 17-01.25 2
6 BUDDE, EMILY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.12m 16-09.75 1
7 SCHINSKE, ASHLEY SO DETROIT MERCY 5.09m 16-08.50
8 ESSIEN, IDARA JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.03m 16-06.00
9 YOULTON, CARLY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4.98m 16-04.25
10 SANTI, CELIA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 4.89m 16-00.50
11 JENNINGS, CHAR SR DETROIT MERCY 4.83m 15-10.25
12 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4.79m 15-08.75
13 LENNARTZ, JACKIE FR BUTLER 4.78m 15-08.25
14 MARVIN, JOHANNA JR BUTLER 4.61m 15-01.50

Women Weight Throw 20 LB
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, BETHANY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 17.09m 56-01.00 10
2 HALL, ALEXIS FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15.37m 50-05.25 8
3 HILL, AMY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15.34m 50-04.00 6
4 MANN, CORTNEY SR WRIGHT STATE 15.23m 49-11.75 4
5 COBEY, LINDSAY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.89m 48-10.25 2
6 TURNER, VALESHA JR DETROIT MERCY 14.42m 47-03.75 1
7 CURTIS, AMBER JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.01m 45-11.75
8 WOODS, JAMIE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.00m 45-11.25
9 BOSTERT, MONIQUE FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.79m 45-03.00
10 POULIN, DANIELLE SO DETROIT MERCY 13.53m 44-04.75
11 HILL, LINDSEY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.38m 43-10.75
12 HORNE, BRITTANY SO DETROIT MERCY 13.15m 43-01.75
13 ZANDER, ASHLEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 12.30m 40-04.25
14 MCMURRAY, KRISTEN FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.61m 38-01.25
15 WILSON, AMANDA FR WRIGHT STATE 11.13m 36-06.25
16 KENNETT, BRIANA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.71m 35-01.75



Licensed to University of Michigan Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2007 03:56 PM
2007 Horizon League Indoor - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007
Track & Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI (UDM Host)
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET: M 7.52 2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 WALKER, TIMEKA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.71 10
2 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY FR WRIGHT STATE 7.86 8
3 OLIVER, ASHLEY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.89 6
4 ROSS, STEF FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.93 4
5 JAMES, TIFFANY SO DETROIT MERCY 7.94 2
6 CLIPPER, ZANITA JR DETROIT MERCY J7.94 1
7 BETTS, KATIE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.05
8 FORMBY, DARCELLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.75

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEET: M 8.68 2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.05 10
2 GRAYSON, JEN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.17 8
3 HERTZLER, KRISTI JR BUTLER 9.19 6
4 COZINE, TARYN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.21 4
5 ZIEBELL, ANDREA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.43 2
6 DUMITRU, EMILY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.48 1
7 BAKER, AMESHA FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9.62
8 SAARINEN, JENNI SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10.38

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: M 24.94 2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WALKER, TIMEKA SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25.41 2 10
2 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY FR WRIGHT STATE 25.56 1 8
3 ANTHONY, ALISHA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.95 2 6
4 JAMES, TIFFANY SO DETROIT MERCY 25.96 2 4
5 OLIVER, ASHLEY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.06 1 2
6 FAUSTIN, MARCIA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.08 2 1
7 CONRAD, KELSEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 27.03 1
8 FORMBY, DARCELLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 27.66 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: M 55.69 2006 Tenia Fisher, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 KREUTZFELD, KARI SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.89 2 10
2 CONRAD, KELSEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 59.34 2 8
3 LABRANCHE, ROWSHA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 59.58 2 6
4 BUDDE, EMILY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 59.79 1 4
5 JOHNSON, TIFFANY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:00.72 1 2
6 WOLLET, EMILY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:01.65 1 1
7 JAMES, CHRISTINA JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:01.83 1
8 JOH, YANDEH JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:02.26 2

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 STATON, PAM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:18.59 10
2 RING, LAURA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:19.17 8
3 JACKSON, SHANTEL JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:21.23 6
4 BROWN, JENA FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:21.94 4
5 ROMAN, JENNIFER FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:23.41 2
6 DEFAUW, JENNIFER SO DETROIT MERCY 2:23.65 1
7 SMITH, AUBREY JR BUTLER 2:29.37
8 GLANZ, MARIELLE SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:35.14

Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 2:54.29 1993 Julie Keller, Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GARDNER, GENNI JR BUTLER 3:00.40 10
2 STOATE, ISABELLE JR BUTLER 3:01.63 8
3 KRYCH, KORINNE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:05.37 6
4 MAGARGEE, ERIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:09.38 4
5 SMITH, CAITLIN SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 3:09.98 2
6 SOMERFIELD, DANYELLE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:12.19 1
7 LEE, LISA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3:15.07
8 WILLIS, ERIN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:16.09
9 MCVETTA, MARIE SR WRIGHT STATE 3:19.83
10 HOJNACKI, RACHEL SO BUTLER 3:28.62

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 4:56.45 2000 Mary Reeves, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GARDNER, GENNI JR BUTLER 5:11.66 10
2 STOATE, ISABELLE JR BUTLER 5:12.37 8
3 MORGENTHAL, JESSIE SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 5:13.58 6
4 GLANZ, MARIELLE SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5:22.49 4
5 NAULT, KOURTNEY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5:22.80 2
6 HUEBNER, ANGIE JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5:29.18 1
7 SOMERFIELD, DANYELLE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:32.94
8 YAMSEK, LAURA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5:38.72
9 MCVETTA, MARIE SR WRIGHT STATE 5:46.15
10 HOJNACKI, RACHEL SO BUTLER 5:49.72
11 COCHRAN, TARYN FR WRIGHT STATE 5:58.85

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET: M 9:50.44 2003 Kim Hemstreet, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DOMICH, AMANDA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 10:16.56 10
2 GARDNER, GENNI JR BUTLER 10:24.66 8
3 HENRY, KARA SR BUTLER 10:30.03 6
4 NEARMAN, HOLLY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:33.37 4
5 SHIELL, MARBETH FR BUTLER 10:37.87 2
6 MAGARGEE, ERIN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:45.17 1
7 FEASEL, MEGAN SR WRIGHT STATE 10:47.07
8 NAULT, KOURTNEY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:47.52
9 PETTY, LISA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10:57.61
10 HUEBNER, ANGIE JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11:00.63
11 BROTHEN, LIZ SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11:03.95
12 MAGARGEE, DANIELLE JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11:11.80
13 MATHIESON, MAGGIE SR BUTLER 11:25.01
14 CARRICK, MARY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11:34.73
15 MCGHEE, MADELYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11:43.60
16 MAIER, CINDY FR BUTLER 11:47.59
17 GORZYNSKA, BEATA SO DETROIT MERCY 11:57.72
18 HILL, CHRISTINA JR WRIGHT STATE 12:09.92

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET: M 3:52.35 2006 UW-Milwaukee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 4:02.13 10
2 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 4:04.37 8
3 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 4:08.45 6
4 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 4:15.21 4
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 4:16.51 2
6 BUTLER 'A' 4:17.50 1
7 WRIGHT STATE 'A' 4:19.87

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 170 2) Youngstown St. 152
3) Butler 83 4) Loyola (Ill.) 69
5) Illinois-Chicago 33 6) Wright State 30
7) Detroit Mercy 21

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 175 2) Youngstown St. 96
3) Butler 94 4) Loyola (Ill.) 76
5) Illinois-Chicago 71 6) Detroit Mercy 40



Event 19 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
MEET: M 1.73m 1995 Kim Jess, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 FAUSTIN, MARCIA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1.66m 5-05.25 10
2 GRAYSON, JEN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.61m 5-03.25 8
3 MACKE, JENNIFER SO BUTLER 1.56m 5-01.25 6
4 SAARINEN, JENNI SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE J1.56m 5-01.25 4
5 JUSCZCAK, RACHEL FR BUTLER J1.56m 5-01.25 2
6 RAY, ROBYN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.51m 4-11.50 1
7 HENRY, CHANTEL FR DETROIT MERCY 1.46m 4-09.50
8 KRESS, RACHEL FR BUTLER J1.46m 4-09.50
-- ZOLMAN, AMANDA SO BUTLER NH
-- CWIAK, JESSICA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH

Event 25 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEET: M 12.36m 2006 Idara Essien, UIC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ESSIEN, IDARA JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.81m 38-09.00 10
2 ZIMMERMAN, BETH SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.58m 38-00.00 8
3 BAKER, AMESHA FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.55m 37-10.75 6
4 CARY, KICHA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.44m 37-06.50 4
5 PIERCE, REIGNA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.40m 37-05.00 2
6 ANTHONY, ALISHA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.18m 36-08.25 1
7 RAY, ROBYN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.09m 36-04.75
8 MORRISON, SARAH SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10.28m 33-08.75
9 YOULTON, CARLY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.83m 32-03.00
10 MARVIN, JOHANNA JR BUTLER 9.23m 30-03.50

Event 27 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
MEET: M 14.51m 2005 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, BETHANY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.17m 43-02.50 10
2 CURTIS, AMBER JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 13.15m 43-01.75 8
3 HILL, LINDSEY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.77m 41-10.75 6
4 WOODS, JAMIE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 12.73m 41-09.25 4
5 CLONCH, JACQULINE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.36m 40-06.75 2
6 TURNER, VALESHA JR DETROIT MERCY 12.09m 39-08.00 1
7 HILL, AMY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.92m 39-01.25
8 BOSTERT, MONIQUE FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.22m 36-09.75
9 POULIN, DANIELLE SO DETROIT MERCY 10.96m 35-11.50
10 HORNE, BRITTANY SO DETROIT MERCY 10.93m 35-10.50
11 MANN, CORTNEY SR WRIGHT STATE 10.78m 35-04.50
12 MCMURRAY, KRISTEN FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10.60m 34-09.50
13 ZANDER, ASHLEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10.53m 34-06.75
14 HALL, ALEXIS FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.40m 34-01.50
15 SCHEIDLER, STACEY FR BUTLER 10.28m 33-08.75
16 COBEY, LINDSAY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.27m 33-08.50
17 WILSON, AMANDA FR WRIGHT STATE 9.50m 31-02.00
18 MARSHALL, ABIGAIL SO WRIGHT STATE 8.78m 28-09.75
19 SWITZER, KRISTA SR DETROIT MERCY 8.05m 26-05.00

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 170 2) Youngstown St. 152
3) Butler 83 4) Loyola (Ill.) 69
5) Illinois-Chicago 33 6) Wright State 30
7) Detroit Mercy 21

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 175 2) Youngstown St. 96
3) Butler 94 4) Loyola (Ill.) 76
5) Illinois-Chicago 71 6) Detroit Mercy 40