Huron Relays -Division I

back to results

Mar. 27, 2010

Huron Relays -Division I
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University, YPSILANTI, MI
Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 07:49 PM
55th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/27/2010
Huron Relays -Division I
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.79 3/28/2009 Lauren Drayton, Troy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Jefferson Cass Technic ! 7.71q 6
2 Erica Hobson Cass Technic 7.89q 5
3 Jasmine Perry Wayne 7.95q 3
4 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsh 8.04q 6
5 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumf 8.16q 1
6 Janae Garrett Toledo Bowsh 8.16q 2
7 Christina Wade Ann Arbor Pi 8.19q 1
8 Essence Bulger Detroit Cody 8.23q 5
9 Marcia Howard Inkster 8.25q 3
10 Jessica Howell Oxford 8.25q 3
11 Alyssa Pace-Patterson Ann Arbor Pi 8.26q 5
12 Tori Keels West Bloomfield 8.28q 4
13 Alina Luurtsema Saline 8.28q 3
14 Hunter Johnson Flushing 8.36q 3
15 Jamaika Jones Ypsilanti Li 8.43q 6
16 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 8.44q 2
17 Kristina Wheeler Southfield C 8.45 6
18 Ashley Thomas Macomb Dakot 8.54 3
19 Mikalla Smith Troy 8.56 4
20 Malika Lawrence Detroit Mumf 8.57 6
21 Stephanie Cuniberti Macomb Dakot 8.59 2
22 Ashley Betts Ypsilanti Li 8.60 5
23 Tamera Anthony Farmington 8.61 2
24 Rachel Egeland Hartland 8.66 6
25 Amanda Luurtsema Saline 8.67 4
26 Sheri Laboe Monroe 8.72 5
27 Britney Britt Wayne 8.75 4
28 Kelly Niemiec Troy 8.76 4
29 Tiera Buchanan Kalamazoo Loy No 8.77 2
30 Jordan Brown Flushing 8.83 2
31 Stephanie Matter Livonia Stev 8.83 3
32 Natalie Modes Livonia Fran 8.88 1
33 Courtney Hedler Lakeland 8.93 5
34 Courtney Lee Hartland 8.96 5
35 Jesseca Glinski Lakeland 9.12 1
36 Kierra Dallas Inkster 9.17 2
37 Megan DeMarco Livonia Stev 9.19 4
38 Josey Fuller Kalamazoo Loy No 9.22 2
39 Kelly O'Brien Livonia Fran 9.32 1
40 Ireana Cook Canton Plymo 9.33 5
41 Whisper Miller Swartz Creek 9.48 3
42 Teonna Knapp Swartz Creek 10.17 6
43 Tara Sadek Canton Plymo 10.50 1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.79 3/28/2009 Lauren Drayton, Troy
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kyra Jefferson Cass Technic ! 7.72q 2
2 Erica Hobson Cass Technic 7.89q 1
3 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsh 7.99q 2
4 Jasmine Perry Wayne 8.01q 1
5 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumf 8.05q 2
6 Jessica Howell Oxford 8.15q 1
7 Janae Garrett Toledo Bowsh 8.18q 1
8 Christina Wade Ann Arbor Pi 8.21q 1
9 Alina Luurtsema Saline 8.22 2
10 Essence Bulger Detroit Cody 8.26 2
11 Hunter Johnson Flushing 8.27 1
12 Tori Keels West Bloomfield 8.28 2
13 Marcia Howard Inkster 8.29 2
14 Alyssa Pace-Patterson Ann Arbor Pi 8.38 1
15 Jamaika Jones Ypsilanti Li 8.41 1
16 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 8.47 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.79 3/28/2009 Lauren Drayton, Troy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyra Jefferson Cass Technic 7.86
2 Erica Hobson Cass Technic 7.91
3 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsh 7.96
4 Jasmine Perry Wayne 8.01
5 Christina Wade Ann Arbor Pi 8.21
6 Janae Garrett Toledo Bowsh 8.31
7 Jessica Howell Oxford 8.35

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinatti Ursuline
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Moriset Troy 5:08.04
2 Alyssa Cummings Saline 5:25.41
3 Megan McPherson Livonia Fran 5:31.21
4 Julia Dinverno Troy 5:38.02
5 Marina Aguilera Monroe 5:39.04
6 Allison McGinn Hartland 5:39.75
7 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe 5:43.54
8 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 5:46.81
9 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 5:47.67
10 Desi O'Brien Saline 5:49.79
11 Maddie Woodke Flushing 5:50.43
12 Kaitlyn Halonen Hartland 5:52.42
13 Megan Wickens Livonia Fran 5:54.12
14 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy No 5:55.36
15 Miriam Holzman Ann Arbor Pi 5:56.53
16 Nicole Traitses Canton Plymo 6:02.88
17 Elise Huerta Ann Arbor Pi 6:05.42
18 Kelly Glynn Livonia Stev 6:07.12
19 Crystalyn Bell Wayne 6:10.51
20 Sarah MacDonald Lakeland 6:13.80
21 Ashley Burr Oxford 6:14.36
22 Sarah Ball Macomb Dakot 6:19.93
23 Kelly Hall Livonia Stev 6:23.77
24 Sophie Kohrman Macomb Dakot 6:40.24
25 Kelsey Reineri Canton Plymo 6:43.93
26 Margie Mitchell Detroit Cody 6:58.17
27 Samantha Winters Ypsilanti Li 7:36.03
28 Allison Rearick Toledo Bowsh 7:58.38

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Edsel Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Nichols Monroe 11:59.35
2 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 12:03.70
3 Kira Burnett Troy 12:08.02
4 Gabby DeFlorio Farmington 12:08.94
5 Kristin Green Saline 12:12.09
6 Nikki Leonard Troy 12:12.44
7 Casey Campbell Swartz Creek 12:20.34
8 Emily Reyst Saline 12:42.84
9 Kaitlyn Halonen Hartland 12:47.56
10 Lydia Macklin-Camel Farmington 12:57.65
11 Paula Green Canton Plymo 13:18.38
12 Leigh Bravender Flushing 13:31.80
13 Brooke Kuchka Livonia Stev 13:36.22
14 Kari Kantola Hartland 13:58.37
15 Natalie Johnson Monroe 13:58.40
16 Talia Flint Flushing 14:27.02
17 Brooke Hitchcock Livonia Stev 14:27.11
18 Sophie Roberts Canton Plymo 15:21.72

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.74 3/28/2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophia Kunselman Ann Arbor Pi 9.33q 2
2 Kelli Littlejohn Southfield 9.41q 1
3 Dana Carey Marion 9.64q 3
4 Dominique Corley Ann Arbor Pi 9.68q 3
5 Monique Nguyen Troy 9.94q 5
6 Madi Lewis Canton Plymo 9.98q 3
7 Alexis Hull Cass Technic 10.06q 1
8 Tierra Williams Ypsilanti Li 10.07q 6
9 Karen Gallardo Saline 10.08q 2
10 Becky Stubler Saline 10.12q 4
11 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 10.24q 3
12 Samantha Waltz Monroe 10.49q 2
13 Shaina Walther Flushing 10.51q 5
14 Becca Stork Troy 10.60q 4
15 Laura Fett Macomb Dakot 10.73q 4
16 Sierra Resovsky Farmington 10.80q 1
17 Sara Baguzis Macomb Dakot 10.81 2
18 Reauna Wrighten Toledo Bowsh 10.83 2
19 Kristen Wade Lakeland 10.85 6
20 Erika Snell Lakeland 10.96 5
21 Vnicia Smith Inkster 10.96 5
22 Peyton Brown Southfield C 10.99 3
23 Paige Rotarius Hartland 11.09 1
24 Bria Williams Ypsilanti Li 11.10 5
25 Jache Irvin Wayne 11.15 3
26 Ashley Davis Detroit Cody 11.20 5
27 Andrea Gentile Livonia Stev 11.23 4
28 LaShawnda Sharp Detroit Cody 11.28 2
29 Jhaniyia Johnson Flushing 11.39 6
30 Cece Smith Kalamazoo Loy No 11.42 6
31 Katie Tuski Oxford 11.49 2
32 Cassandra Mac Farmington 11.70 5
33 Alyssa Porter Inkster 11.72 4
34 Natalie Modes Livonia Fran 11.77 6
35 Jenna Hamed Canton Plymo 11.95 1
36 Katie Bearse Oxford 11.97 4
37 Ashten Hnilica Swartz Creek 12.39 2
38 Jenny Wutka Livonia Stev 12.71 5
39 Emilie Elphinstone Hartland 12.84 3
40 Samantha Lang Swartz Creek 13.12 1
41 Natalia Boykin Wayne 13.12 1
42 Kelly O'Brien Livonia Fran 16.32 6

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.74 3/28/2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sophia Kunselman Ann Arbor Pi 9.30q 2
2 Dominique Corley Ann Arbor Pi 9.53q 2
3 Kelli Littlejohn Southfield 9.60q 1
4 Monique Nguyen Troy 9.82q 2
5 Dana Carey Marion 9.85q 1
6 Madi Lewis Canton Plymo 9.96q 1
7 Karen Gallardo Saline 9.98q 2
8 Becky Stubler Saline 10.23q 1
9 Shaina Walther Flushing 10.31 2
10 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 10.38 1
11 Tierra Williams Ypsilanti Li 10.41 2
12 Samantha Waltz Monroe 10.43 2
13 Alexis Hull Cass Technic 10.55 1
14 Becca Stork Troy 10.75 1
15 Sierra Resovsky Farmington 10.91 2
16 Laura Fett Macomb Dakot 11.12 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.74 3/28/2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Kunselman Ann Arbor Pi 9.35
2 Kelli Littlejohn Southfield 9.53
3 Dominique Corley Ann Arbor Pi 9.56
4 Dana Carey Marion 9.63
5 Madi Lewis Canton Plymo 9.68
6 Monique Nguyen Troy 9.81
7 Karen Gallardo Saline 10.06
8 Becky Stubler Saline 10.08

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:44.40 1995 , Cass Tech
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cass Technical 1:43.43! 4
2 Wayne 1:45.59 4
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:45.96 4
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:47.91 4
5 Saline 1:50.65 3
6 West Bloomfield 1:52.83 2
7 Macomb Dakota 1:53.21 2
8 Toledo Bowsher 1:54.04 3
9 Monroe 1:55.71 3
10 Flushing 1:57.14 3
11 Inkster 1:57.20 1
12 Troy 1:59.96 2
13 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2:00.66 2
14 Canton Plymouth 2:00.79 1
15 Hartland 2:01.00 2
16 Detroit Cody 2:03.06 4
17 Lakeland 2:04.09 2
18 Livonia Stevenson 2:04.34 3
19 Swartz Creek 2:11.36 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.80 1996 , Cass Tech
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 4:02.23 4
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:07.43 4
3 Troy 4:12.23 3
4 Wayne 4:12.89 4
5 Cass Technical 4:17.05 4
6 Toledo Bowsher 4:17.74 4
7 Saline 4:20.13 3
8 Monroe 4:20.20 3
9 Hartland 4:25.88 2
10 Canton Plymouth 4:28.12 2
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 4:30.91 4
12 Macomb Dakota 4:31.43 2
13 Livonia Stevenson 4:34.35 3
14 Flushing 4:40.47 1
15 Inkster 4:42.86 1
16 Detroit Cody 5:03.55 2
17 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5:04.28 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:35.06 3/28/2009 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hartland 9:26.87!
2 Troy 9:30.05!
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:45.99
4 Saline 9:46.65
5 Detroit Mumford 9:50.33
6 Monroe 10:17.36
7 Oxford 10:23.69
8 Lakeland 10:26.25
9 Canton Plymouth 10:35.76
10 Livonia Stevenson 10:51.90
11 Flushing 10:53.71
12 Macomb Dakota 10:55.12
13 West Bloomfield 11:21.46
14 Swartz Creek 11:30.67
15 Livonia Franklin 11:39.45
16 Ypsilanti Lincoln 11:50.10
17 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12:18.64

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:17.72 3/28/2009 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 4:12.84! 4
2 Wayne 4:28.19 4
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:30.50 4
4 Troy 4:32.75 4
5 Saline 4:33.51 3
6 Monroe 4:34.92 3
7 Toledo Bowsher 4:38.79 3
8 Farmington 4:42.59 2
9 Livonia Stevenson 4:45.03 3
10 Macomb Dakota 4:45.75 3
11 Cass Technical 4:46.67 3
12 West Bloomfield 4:49.81 1
13 Hartland 4:52.46 2
14 Oxford 4:57.11 2
15 Livonia Franklin 4:57.89 2
16 Flushing 5:00.39 1
17 Swartz Creek 5:12.33 1
18 Canton Plymouth 5:13.07 4
19 Ypsilanti Lincoln 5:17.29 2
20 Inkster 5:29.73 1
21 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6:01.23 1
-- Lakeland DQ 2 1st lane violation

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:40.82 3/28/2009 Saline, Saline
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 12:24.19!
2 Hartland 12:32.19!
3 Troy 12:35.34!
4 Saline 13:02.34
5 Monroe 13:28.66
6 Lakeland 14:08.99
7 Oxford 14:12.06
8 West Bloomfield 14:18.41
9 Flushing 14:30.80
10 Macomb Dakota 14:44.84
11 Livonia Stevenson 14:51.48
12 Canton Plymouth 14:58.45
13 Ypsilanti Lincoln 16:28.31
-- Livonia Franklin DQ stop lap early

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 38.21 5
2 Saline 38.31 4
3 Wayne 39.20 5
4 Monroe 40.50 3
5 Troy 41.34 5
6 Macomb Dakota 41.46 4
7 Saline B 41.49 4
8 Flushing 42.11 2
9 Hartland 42.71 2
10 Detroit Cody 43.10 3
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 43.56 3
12 Oxford 43.77 2
13 Inkster 44.28 1
14 Canton Plymouth 44.43 1
15 Lakeland 45.71 4
16 Livonia Stevenson 45.90 1

Girls High Jump Minimum 4-4
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 3/28/2009 Ariel Roberts, Pioneer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Stein Flushing 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Dominique Corley Ann Arbor Pi 5-05.00 1.65m
3 Monique Nguyen Troy 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Stephanie Cuniberti Macomb Dakot 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Bridget Koessler Livonia Stev 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Samantha Richart Saline 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Emily Solan Saline 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Kate Wolanin Oxford 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Quonisha Chapman Wayne 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Sada Adams Inkster 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Dashara Cabay Ypsilanti Li 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Donna Ellithorpe Flushing 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Liz Hollaway Livonia Fran 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Samantha Waltz Monroe 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Marina Aguilera Monroe 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Paige Watson Hartland 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Lynn Nagengast Farmington 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Taylor Rieckhoff Canton Plymo 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Kelly Holda Hartland 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Martha Yarbro Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
21 Daneisha Scott Ann Arbor Pi 4-04.00 1.32m
21 Laura Fett Macomb Dakot 4-04.00 1.32m
21 Emily Fink Ypsilanti Li 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Rachael Hille Canton Plymo NH
-- Lauren Murphy Livonia Fran NH
-- Lida Baur Farmington NH

Girls Pole Vault Minimum 7-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Wesley Marine City 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Danielle Lynch Marine City 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Jennifer Schornak Macomb Dakot 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Reagan Engstrom Canton Plymo 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Liz Nagle Walled Lake 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Samantha Szuminski Saline 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Julia Carson Flushing 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Michelle Young Saline 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Sarah Hillebrand Oxford 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Sherry Wan Ann Arbor Pi 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Emily Behnke Hartland 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Helen Fountain Hartland 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Martha Yarbro Wayne 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Chelsey Vanderhoff Toledo Bowsh 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Meghan Lark Livonia Fran 8-00.00 2.43m
16 Molly Yeo Monroe 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Emily Wolf Livonia Stev 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Hannah Scruggs Macomb Dakot 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Alexis Michelin Monroe 7-06.00 2.28m
20 Sara Manne Ann Arbor Pi 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Katie Steinke Farmington NH
-- Alex Kitz Livonia Stev NH
-- Montana Rice Flushing NH

Girls Long Jump Minimum 14-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-05 3/28/2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dominique Corley Ann Arbor Pi 18-05.00! 5.61m
2 Jamira Winborn Wayne 17-05.50 5.32m
3 Ashley Thomas Macomb Dakot 16-05.00 5.00m
4 Jessica Howell Oxford 16-04.50 4.99m
5 Rachel Nyberg Saline 15-10.00 4.82m
6 Kaylin Motley Detroit Cody 15-09.50 4.81m
7 Teona Mcclendon Inkster 15-05.00 4.69m
8 Monica Hardy Ypsilanti Li 15-02.00 4.62m
9 Samantha Waltz Monroe 15-01.50 4.61m
10 Sheri Laboe Monroe 15-00.50 4.58m
11 Kelly Holda Hartland 15-00.00 4.57m
12 Connely Ellet Hartland 14-09.00 4.49m
12 Elizabeth Sampson Ypsilanti Li 14-09.00 4.49m
14 Amanda Borieo Livonia Fran 14-03.00 4.34m
15 Sada Adams Inkster 14-02.00 4.31m
16 Adrienne Thomas Macomb Dakot 14-00.00 4.26m
17 Marci Kovsky Livonia Stev 13-10.00 4.21m
18 Janese Honeycutt Ann Arbor Pi 13-04.50 4.07m
19 Liz Hollaway Livonia Fran 13-01.50 4.00m
20 Ashleigh Ranch Swartz Creek 13-01.00 3.98m
21 Michelle Young Saline 12-04.00 3.75m
22 Lakesha Perry Detroit Cody 12-03.00 3.73m
23 Brianne Czyzio Flushing 11-09.00 3.58m
24 Asia Cockhern Flushing 11-01.00 3.37m
25 Veronica Hughes Kalamazoo Loy No 11-00.00 3.35m

Girls Shot Put Minimum 28-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alysha Johnson Walled Lake 41-02.25 12.55m
2 Taylor Gunn West Bloomfield 39-02.00 11.93m
3 Shana Flanary Monroe 37-02.00 11.32m
4 Emily Kujawski Macomb Dakot 36-07.50 11.16m
5 Haley Atkinson West Bloomfield 34-02.25 10.42m
6 Somer Walker Ypsilanti Li 33-05.75 10.20m
7 Emily Everett Saline 33-05.25 10.19m
8 Josey Fuller Kalamazoo Loy No 32-07.00 9.93m
9 Adrienne Thomas Macomb Dakot 32-03.00 9.82m
10 Brooke Pleger Saline 31-02.50 9.51m
11 India Fifer Toledo Bowsh 30-11.50 9.43m
12 Amanda Lewis Oxford 30-02.75 9.21m
13 Ava Caba Detroit Cody 29-10.50 9.10m
14 Kelsey Meade Mattawan 29-08.00 9.04m
15 Kathryn Stringer Flushing 29-05.00 8.96m
16 Sharice Dameron Ann Arbor Pi 29-04.50 8.95m
17 Nicole Price Livonia Fran 28-08.50 8.75m
18 Erica Haye Detroit Mumf 28-04.25 8.64m
19 Lynn Nagengast Farmington 28-03.50 8.62m
20 Jennifer Aldrige Cass Technic 28-01.50 8.57m
-- Sarah Davis Oxford ND
-- Chloe Kinsey Monroe ND
-- Kim Christie Troy ND
-- Adrienne White Canton Plymo ND
-- Quonisha Chapman Wayne ND
-- Jess Bihn Canton Plymo ND
-- Tyquanna Ratcliffe Toledo Bowsh ND
-- Chelsey Billingsley Livonia Stev ND
-- Lauree Glover Livonia Stev ND
-- Rachel Ferguson Farmington ND
-- Sarah Gonzales Flushing ND
-- Jasmine Wilson Detroit Cody ND
-- Chloe Corley Ann Arbor Pi ND
-- Jill Lee Wayne DQ

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus High Sch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Southward Toledo Roger 7.15q 9
2 Denzel Fitzgerald Toledo Bowsh 7.15q 4
3 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 7.16q 3
4 Jeremy Langford Westland Joh 7.17q 6
5 Charles Anthony Farmington 7.18q 7
6 Terrence Stevens Inkster 7.19q 8
7 Mike Aririguzo West Bloomfield 7.22q 7
7 Delonte Hollowell Cass Technic 7.22q 9
9 Justis Hayes Grand Blanc 7.25q 8
10 Alonso Collins Inkster 7.28q 2
11 Aaron Bailey Brownstown W 7.30q 5
12 Josh Kyles Detroit Catholic 7.32q 3
13 Vince Simpson West Bloomfield 7.33q 9
14 Marcus Stewart Detroit Mumf 7.33q 7
15 Rico Cole Westland Joh 7.35q 6
16 James Carswell Wayne 7.36q 2
17 Mike Baumgardner Livonia Fran 7.36 9
18 Keith Marshall Redford Unio 7.37 5
18 Josh Gatt Detroit Catholic 7.37 9
20 Terrance Carver Kalamazoo Loy No 7.41 2
21 Travis Greer Kalamazoo Loy No 7.43 8
22 Israel Garrett Toledo Bowsh 7.43 5
23 Davud Kucukarslan Farmington 7.47 6
24 Kendall Thompson Ypsilanti Li 7.49 7
25 Kyle Hillsburg Mattawan 7.50 1
26 Sam Quinn Monroe 7.51 9
27 Roel Galinato Saline 7.51 4
28 George Miller Ypsilanti Li 7.52 6
29 Kenneth Tillman Lathrup Vill 7.53 4
30 Kyle Foster Ann Arbor Pi 7.54 3
31 Phillip Scott Brownstown W 7.56 4
32 Gerald Jackson Macomb Dakot 7.56 2
33 Brandon Price-Crum Flushing 7.57 7
34 Anthony McDugald Oxford 7.57 9
35 Ben Dent Central Cath 7.59 5
36 Matthew Johnson Monroe 7.59 8
37 Jaron Clayton Ann Arbor Pi 7.60 1
38 Brandon Hughes Macomb Dakot 7.60 3
39 Charles Gatson Wayne 7.60 7
40 Brendan Barkume Warren DeLaS 7.61 1
41 Matt Tolbert Saline 7.61 3
42 Deron Shephard Detroit Mumf 7.62 8
43 Alex Ruffin Canton Plymo 7.65 4
44 Kyle Craig Walled Lake West 7.66 6
45 Brett Harrison Mattawan 7.66 1
46 Sean Suehr Lakeland 7.66 2
47 Kevin Lander Hartland 7.68 5
48 Trevor Lyon Flushing 7.69 8
49 Parker Wheatley Grand Blanc 7.70 6
50 Eric Robertson Troy 7.71 5
51 Ahmad Springer Redford Unio 7.73 7
52 Arthur Norris Walled Lake West 7.75 3
53 Chad Wicker Oxford 7.77 1
54 Matt Kenwell Hartland 7.79 1
55 Cal Coplai Canton 7.80 6
56 Chris Wheeler Troy 7.83 3
57 Derek Thornton Warren DeLaS 7.86 4
58 Jake Pinard Livonia Fran 7.90 2
59 August Garrett Canton 7.97 5
60 Anthony Patera Lakeland 8.17 1
61 Nick Walton Walled Lake 8.29 9
62 Erik Thoreson Walled Lake 8.47 4

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus High Sch
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Terrence Stevens Inkster 7.01q 1
2 Aaron Bailey Brownstown W 7.04q 1
3 Denzel Fitzgerald Toledo Bowsh 7.04q 1
4 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 7.08q 1
5 Darius Southward Toledo Roger 7.08q 2
6 Delonte Hollowell Cass Technic 7.10q 2
7 Jeremy Langford Westland Joh 7.11q 2
8 Charles Anthony Farmington 7.12q 2
9 Mike Aririguzo West Bloomfield 7.14 1
10 Justis Hayes Grand Blanc 7.20 2
11 Alonso Collins Inkster 7.21 1
12 Marcus Stewart Detroit Mumf 7.23 1
13 Vince Simpson West Bloomfield 7.29 2
14 James Carswell Wayne 7.30 2
15 Josh Kyles Detroit Catholic 7.31 2
16 Rico Cole Westland Joh 7.40 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus High Sch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Bailey Brownstown W 6.94 6.935
2 Terrence Stevens Inkster 6.94 6.937
3 Denzel Fitzgerald Toledo Bowsh 7.03
4 Darius Southward Toledo Roger 7.10
5 Delonte Hollowell Cass Technic 7.11
6 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 7.12
7 Jeremy Langford Westland Joh 7.14
8 Charles Anthony Farmington 7.16

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwelle, Lake Orion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Darnell Gibraltar Ca 4:21.13
2 Sean Bone Lake Orion 4:23.88
3 James Yau Troy 4:27.75
4 Nick Kern Ann Arbor Pi 4:28.55
5 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic 4:29.20
6 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 4:33.69
7 Alex Standiford Mattawan 4:34.37
8 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Catholic 4:35.27
9 Steve Graver Central Cath 4:36.27
10 Matt Neumann Canton Plymo 4:40.65
11 Drew Sanseverino Monroe 4:43.18
12 Garret Zuk Lakeland 4:43.78
13 Tommy McNichol Central Cath 4:44.75
14 Nick Renberg Saline 4:45.40
15 Andrew Barnett Saline 4:45.45
16 Kousei Yajima Walled Lake 4:49.53
17 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 4:52.35
18 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy No 4:52.62
19 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy No 4:56.14
20 Stephen Orr Macomb Dakot 4:56.29
21 Joseph Hladik Flushing 4:57.63
22 Josh Osinski Canton 4:57.71
23 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 4:58.44
24 Alex Pollack Oxford 4:58.92
25 Garret Bixler Bloomfield H 4:59.36
26 Jeremy Dellor Hartland 4:59.69
27 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 5:01.08
28 Blake Ryan Macomb Dakot 5:01.74
29 Bradon Conley Canton 5:01.82
30 Connor Horvath Toledo Bowsh 5:02.03
31 Bobby Wilson Livonia Fran 5:02.43
32 Corey Fink Toledo Roger 5:03.50
33 Brendan Tamm Bloomfield H 5:05.89
34 Sean Gray Flushing 5:06.94
35 Kyle Smith Warren DeLaS 5:07.44
36 Jason Suarez Westland Joh 5:07.94
37 Dillon Jaghory Troy 5:09.71
38 Nik Gherardini Livonia Fran 5:10.33
39 Chris Wilson Canton Plymo 5:12.79
40 Tommy Gray Warren DeLaS 5:19.90
41 Carl Champaigne Brownstown W 5:25.33
42 Ruben Maya Westland Joh 5:27.96
43 Zac VandenToorn Redford Unio 5:28.40
44 Krishna Mahajan Walled Lake 5:29.10
45 Tim Gazerek Wayne 5:33.72
46 Alec Stasinski Walled Lake West 6:15.09
47 David Adamovicz Ypsilanti Li 6:18.21
48 Chad Kay Walled Lake West 6:18.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:07.10 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Kern Ann Arbor Pi 9:30.80
2 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 9:31.40
3 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 9:37.78
4 Victor Allen Southfield C 9:47.87
5 Ricardo Galindo Detroit Catholic 9:50.99
6 Zach Kughn Grand Blanc 9:52.96
7 Ricky Adamson Central Cath 9:53.07
8 Kousei Yajima Walled Lake 9:53.92
9 Connor Buchholz Central Cath 9:54.51
10 William Yau Troy 10:00.73
11 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit Catholic 10:04.61
12 Anthony Peek Swartz Creek 10:04.74
13 Zachary Garman Monroe 10:17.06
14 Croix Jastrow Saline 10:24.38
15 David Torres Ann Arbor Pi 10:31.03
16 Scott Neff Lakeland 10:37.22
17 Derek Gielarowski Canton Plymo 10:41.93
18 Ethan Johnson Warren DeLaS 10:43.54
19 Ryan Gillespie Oxford 10:44.51
20 Dylan Smith Oxford 10:44.51
21 David Daavetilla Hartland 10:53.25
22 Kevin Pitt Farmington 10:53.49
23 Conor Walby Bloomfield H 10:59.09
24 Sean Pengelly Hartland 10:59.97
25 Kevin Allport Saline 11:12.56
26 Travis Sharp Toledo Bowsh 11:14.57
27 Kyle Crandell Flushing 11:21.17
28 Alex Ulewicz Warren DeLaS 11:45.04
29 Alex Fauer Macomb Dakot 11:58.53
30 Randy Bitrus Macomb Dakot 11:58.94
31 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy No 12:06.13
32 Shawn Marshick Walled Lake 12:22.77
33 Eric Hedquist Walled Lake x12:26.96
34 Steve Shak Westland Joh 12:54.07
-- Azam Khan Brownstown W DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.29q 7
2 Carter Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.42q 5
3 Gerren Duhart Central Cath 8.49q 8
4 Brandon Piligian Canton Plymo 8.55q 3
5 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 8.57q 2
6 Levi Selvig Flushing 8.69q 8
7 Ray Bush Toledo Roger 8.76q 1
8 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 8.77q 4
9 Devin Smith Detroit Mumf 8.90q 2
10 Dillon Ross Walled Lake 8.91q 4
11 Trent Priestly Brownstown W 8.92q 8
12 Aaron Stuk Oxford 8.92q 1
13 Chris Ryba Farmington 8.94q 1
14 Alex Guyon Warren DeLaS 9.04q 3
15 Daronte Powers Wayne 9.09q 4
16 Marcus Tucker Grand Blanc 9.16q 6 9.156
17 David Papenhagan Lakeland 9.16 5 9.157
18 Eric Rinkus Hartland 9.26 4
19 Collin Sullivan Mattawan 9.26 8
20 Andrew Campbell Detroit Catholic 9.29 4
21 Nick Masserant Monroe 9.40 6
22 Jeremy Bebber Saline 9.43 7
23 Winston Roberts Canton 9.43 4
24 Royale Letourneau Hartland 9.44 3
25 Doug Klimbal Oxford 9.59 4
26 Kyle Alsheskie Walled Lake 9.59 7
27 Taylor Santos Kalamazoo Loy No 9.67 4
28 Tyrel Hamilton Bloomfield H 9.70 5
29 Le Marcus Trice Wayne 9.72 7
30 Christopher Simon Saline 9.73 6
31 Raymond Lewis Brownstown W 9.77 5
32 Zach Miller Livonia Fran 9.77 1
33 Jason Stafford Macomb Dakot 10.01 5
34 Christian Vlachos Bloomfield H 10.09 1
35 Artwaun Steele Kalamazoo Loy No 10.09 6
36 Doug Deykes Canton Plymo 10.17 1
37 Michael Shearon Detroit Catholic 10.31 2
38 Tom Brokaw Livonia Fran 10.33 2
39 Calebb Goings Central Cath 10.46 6
40 James Traylor Grand Blanc 10.59 8
41 Nick Furry Lakeland 10.60 3
42 Darius Davis Farmington 10.64 7
43 Kelly Maxwell Westland Joh 10.88 3
44 Matt Carroll Walled Lake 10.89 6
45 Joe Cuniberti Macomb Dakot 10.93 6
46 Tyler Talbot Canton 11.15 2
47 Shavar Oliver Westland Joh 11.23 5
48 Adam Abdulghal Inkster 11.79 8
49 Kyle Hall West Bloomfield 12.93 8

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Drake Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.18q 2
2 Carter Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.29q 1
3 Gerren Duhart Central Cath 8.45q 1
4 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 8.51q 2
5 Alex Guyon Warren DeLaS 8.65q 1
6 Brandon Piligian Canton Plymo 8.66q 2
7 Levi Selvig Flushing 8.69q 1
8 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 8.69q 2
9 Ray Bush Toledo Roger 8.71 1
10 Trent Priestly Brownstown W 8.92 1
11 Daronte Powers Wayne 8.98 1
12 Devin Smith Detroit Mumf 9.00 2
13 Chris Ryba Farmington 9.00 2
14 Marcus Tucker Grand Blanc 9.13 2
15 Dillon Ross Walled Lake 9.27 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Drake Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.05
2 Carter Johnson Ann Arbor Pi 8.24
3 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 8.33
4 Gerren Duhart Central Cath 8.55
5 Alex Guyon Warren DeLaS 8.69
6 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 8.71
7 Brandon Piligian Canton Plymo 8.78
8 Levi Selvig Flushing 9.00

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:29.80 1985 Lansing Everett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toledo Rogers 1:32.48 6
2 Detroit Mumford 1:32.82 6
3 Lathrup Village Southfield-Lat 1:33.87 6
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:33.87 6
5 Detroit Catholic Central 1:34.35 4
6 Wayne 1:34.57 6
7 Inkster 1:36.45 1
8 Canton Plymouth 1:36.63 4
9 Monroe 1:37.56 5
10 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:37.70 3
11 Walled Lake Western 1:37.94 1
12 Westland John Glenn 1:38.19 5
13 Hartland 1:38.57 2
14 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1:38.60 3
15 Grand Blanc 1:38.90 5
16 Livonia Franklin 1:38.97 4
17 Saline 1:39.18 3
18 Flushing 1:40.14 3
19 Macomb Dakota 1:40.19 3
20 Canton 1:40.34 3
21 Mattawan 1:40.36 2
22 Troy 1:40.39 4
23 Lakeland 1:41.13 2
24 Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 1:43.43 2
25 Redford Union 1:46.61 5
26 Walled Lake Western B 1:49.12 1
-- West Bloomfield DQ 5 anchor runner lane v
-- Central Catholic (Toledo) DQ 6 2nd exchange
-- Ypsilanti Lincoln DQ 2 2nd exchange cut off

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:22.80 1981 Detroit Central
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toledo Bowsher 3:25.05 6
2 Detroit Mumford 3:30.25 6
3 Monroe 3:31.41 6
4 Wayne 3:35.27 5
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:37.62 6
6 Troy 3:37.85 5
7 Toledo Rogers 3:38.49 5
8 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:39.11 3
9 Detroit Mumford 'B' x3:39.76 4
10 Redford Union 3:39.89 4
11 Canton 3:40.65 4
12 Mattawan 3:41.90 3
13 Westland John Glenn 3:43.65 2
14 Oxford 3:43.96 3
15 Saline 3:44.86 5
16 Inkster 3:45.28 1
17 Flushing 3:45.34 2
18 Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 3:48.29 2
19 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3:48.84 3
20 Livonia Franklin 3:48.85 3
21 Walled Lake Western 3:49.21 1
22 Grand Blanc 3:49.25 4
23 Macomb Dakota 3:49.80 3
24 Hartland 3:51.20 2
25 Detroit Catholic Central 3:52.88 5
26 Central Catholic (Toledo) 3:53.52 4
27 Walled Lake Western B 4:44.02 1
-- Cass Technical DQ 6

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:00.82 3/29/2008 Mumford, Mumford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monroe 8:10.62
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:11.36
3 Canton Plymouth 8:18.00
4 Detroit Mumford 8:18.34
5 Toledo Bowsher 8:32.74
6 Canton 8:35.85
7 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 8:37.11
8 Saline 8:37.58
9 Central Catholic (Toledo) 8:40.27
10 Wayne 8:43.28
11 Hartland 8:46.39
12 Oxford 8:48.70
13 Troy 8:48.88
14 Macomb Dakota 8:53.81
15 Grand Blanc 9:01.92
16 Livonia Franklin 9:03.61
17 Toledo Rogers 9:04.14
18 Lakeland 9:05.67
19 Mattawan 9:08.36
20 West Bloomfield 9:09.04
21 Redford Union 9:10.44
22 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9:11.28
23 Cass Technical 9:18.78
24 Detroit Catholic Central 9:21.98
25 Walled Lake Western 9:22.76
26 Westland John Glenn 9:30.00
27 Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 9:31.79
28 Brownstown Woodhaven 9:40.19
29 Flushing 9:41.92
30 Ypsilanti Lincoln 10:20.35
31 Walled Lake Western B 10:42.53

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:31.60 1993 Detroit Cooley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toledo Bowsher 3:39.83 6
2 Troy 3:40.15 5
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:41.45 6
4 Monroe 3:42.68 1
5 Wayne 3:47.22 4
6 Detroit Mumford 3:47.33 6
7 Detroit Catholic Central 3:47.90 3
8 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:48.06 5
9 West Bloomfield 3:48.65 4
10 Farmington 3:50.98 5
11 Central Catholic (Toledo) 3:52.68 4
12 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3:55.45 3
13 Lathrup Village Southfield-Lat 3:56.82 5
14 Canton 3:59.28 3
15 Westland John Glenn 3:59.35 3
16 Hartland 3:59.50 3
17 Oxford 4:00.44 3
18 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:01.23 6
19 Brownstown Woodhaven 4:01.77 2
20 Livonia Franklin 4:02.30 4
21 Grand Blanc 4:03.40 5
22 Lakeland 4:04.20 2
23 Macomb Dakota 4:09.34 4
24 Inkster 4:11.02 1
25 Mattawan 4:11.50 2
26 Flushing 4:13.76 1
27 Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 4:14.93 2
28 Walled Lake Western 4:19.80 1
29 Walled Lake Western B 4:30.90 2
-- Redford Union DQ 4 1st runner lane viol

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:26.00 1977 Grosse Pointe North
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saline 10:51.11
2 Monroe 10:55.35
3 Toledo Bowsher 10:58.23
4 Detroit Mumford 10:58.75
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 11:05.56
6 Canton 11:20.62
7 Hartland 11:22.46
8 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11:25.96
9 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11:27.46
10 Lakeland 11:29.16
11 Detroit Catholic Central 11:30.20
12 Grand Blanc 11:30.95
13 Central Catholic (Toledo) 11:32.57
14 Livonia Franklin 11:34.86
15 Oxford 11:40.51
16 Farmington 11:42.43
17 Macomb Dakota 11:42.80
18 Walled Lake Western B 11:54.26
19 Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 11:54.29
20 Flushing 11:58.13
21 West Bloomfield 11:58.42
22 Ypsilanti Lincoln 12:13.64
23 Mattawan 12:18.11
24 Wayne 12:46.98
25 Brownstown Woodhaven 13:06.53
26 Redford Union 13:17.74
27 Walled Lake Western 13:57.60
-- Canton Plymouth DQ stopped lap early

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 28.94 1971 Pontiac Central
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 29.74 6
2 Grand Blanc 32.06 6
3 Monroe 32.11 5
4 Oxford 32.48 4
5 Lakeland 32.67 4
6 Wayne 32.80 5
7 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 32.87 3
8 Central Catholic (Toledo) 32.96 6
9 Farmington 33.16 4
10 Detroit Catholic Central 33.42 3
11 Canton Plymouth 33.59 4
12 Saline 33.95 5
13 Walled Lake Western B 34.21 1
14 Livonia Franklin 34.86 3
15 Brownstown Woodhaven 35.03 2
16 Canton 35.09 3
17 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 35.66 1
18 Troy 35.89 1
19 Walled Lake Western B 'B' x36.00 7
20 Hartland 36.06 7
21 Macomb Dakota 36.25 2
22 Flushing 36.94 1
23 Westland John Glenn 37.04 2
-- Ypsilanti Lincoln DQ 2 hurdle violation

Boys High Jump Minimum 5-8
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-04.50 3/28/2009 Erik Kynard, Rogers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Foster Ann Arbor Pi 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Ben Spreitzer Canton 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Glandoy Hill Toledo Roger 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Michael Shearon Detroit Catholic 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Dan Bock Hartland 5-10.00 1.77m
6 D'Marco Mills Farmington 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Austin Ragotzy Kalamazoo Loy No 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Greg Goss Ann Arbor Pi J5-10.00 1.77m
9 Alex Guyon Warren DeLaS J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Trey Willis Wayne 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Kyle Brindza Canton Plymo 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Nick Furry Lakeland 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Antoine Banks Livonia Fran 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Brian Murphy Troy 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Pawan Dhaliwal Canton Plymo 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Renauld Edwards Walled Lake 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Steven Carter Toledo Roger NH
-- Dominique Terrell Walled Lake NH
-- Matt Hughes Ypsilanti Li NH
-- Zach Peattie Ypsilanti Li NH
-- Nick Masserant Monroe NH
-- Andy Hill Farmington NH
-- Zack Hauk Hartland NH
-- Scott Derris Macomb Dakot NH
-- Dieter Heren Saline NH
-- Andrew Campbell Detroit Catholic NH
-- Aaron Cory Macomb Dakot NH
-- Meeks D'Ante Cass Technic NH
-- Raymond Lewis Brownstown W NH
-- Casey Lorincz Flushing NH
-- Martin Beard Grand Blanc NH
-- Kelly Maxwell Westland Joh NH

Boys Pole Vault Minimum 10-6
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne Carroll, IN
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Max Babits Fowlerville 15-06.00 4.72m
2 Adam Lohner East Grand Rapid 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Rochester Schilke Saline 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Colby Aures Marine City 12-06.00 3.81m
5 Jaime Salisbury Marine City 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Cody Morgan Macomb Dakot 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Nick Alaniva Canton 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Zack Joseph Grand Blanc 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Connor Westphal Walled Lake 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Joe Bockstanz Canton Plymo 11-06.00 3.50m
10 CJ Nemec Monroe 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Grant Senkbeil Canton Plymo 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Daronte Powers Wayne 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Zach Peattie Ypsilanti Li 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Andrew Grigsby Toledo Bowsh 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Eban Whitney Ann Arbor Pi 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Steven Bastien Saline 11-00.00 3.35m
18 Cody Westmoreland Oxford 10-06.00 3.20m
18 Mike Bowe Flushing 10-06.00 3.20m
18 Austin Condra Hartland 10-06.00 3.20m
18 Scott Pitcher Monroe 10-06.00 3.20m
18 James Freeman Central Cath 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Luke Freeman Canton NH
-- Ben Herrington Brownstown W NH
-- Brad Billings Redford Unio NH
-- Mike Hughes Grand Blanc NH
-- Gannon LeBlanc Lakeland NH
-- Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pi NH
-- Tyler Zdybel Macomb Dakot NH
-- Jim Bagazinski Livonia Fran NH
-- Mitchell Bielec Brownstown W NH
-- John Falvy Lakeland NH
-- Turner Endicott Flushing NH

Boys Long Jump Minimum 17-6
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Johnson Bloomfield H 21-08.50 6.61m
2 Marcus Williams Ypsilanti Li 21-05.00 6.52m
3 Nick Alaniva Canton 20-09.50 6.33m
4 Richard O Detroit Mumf 20-05.75 6.24m
5 Tyree Waller Ypsilanti Li 20-03.00 6.17m
6 Der Juan Gambrell Toledo Roger 19-11.00 6.07m
7 Gage Antishin Bloomfield H 19-10.50 6.05m
8 Mike Baumgardner Livonia Fran 19-10.00 6.04m
9 Aaron Bailey Brownstown W 19-09.75 6.03m
10 Gerald Jackson Macomb Dakot 19-06.50 5.95m
11 Alec Swindeman Monroe 19-05.75 5.93m
12 Alex Ruffin Canton Plymo 19-05.50 5.93m
13 Greg Goss Ann Arbor Pi 19-03.00 5.86m
13 Ben Dent Central Cath 19-03.00 5.86m
13 Johnny Murray Grand Blanc 19-03.00 5.86m
16 Ray Bush Toledo Roger 19-01.00 5.81m
17 Jordan Gibson Flushing 19-00.50 5.80m
18 Alex Swantek Warren DeLaS 19-00.00 5.79m
18 ? Newhouse Brownstown W 19-00.00 5.79m
20 Donte Fox Canton Plymo 18-10.75 5.75m
21 Jevarias Snowden Westland Joh 18-09.50 5.72m
22 Andrew Campbell Detroit Catholic 18-09.00 5.71m
23 Dominique Terrell Walled Lake 18-07.25 5.67m
24 Ryan Tarhanich Livonia Fran 18-05.50 5.62m
24 Zac Merillet Canton 18-05.50 5.62m
26 Arthur Norris Walled Lake West 18-05.25 5.61m
27 Cameron Robinson Kalamazoo Loy No 18-05.00 5.61m
28 Nick Winchester Saline 18-04.25 5.59m
29 Jacob Waltz Monroe 18-04.00 5.58m
30 Davud Kucukarslan Farmington 18-02.00 5.53m
31 Cody Norat Ann Arbor Pi 18-01.50 5.52m
32 Austin Raymond Lakeland 18-00.00 5.48m
33 Kyle Craig Walled Lake West 17-08.00 5.38m
34 Jacob Rohde Lakeland 17-07.50 5.37m
35 Aaron Hayes Hartland 17-07.25 5.36m
36 Parker Wheatley Grand Blanc 17-07.00 5.35m
37 Trevor Lyon Flushing 17-06.50 5.34m
38 Aaron Smith Westland Joh 17-06.25 5.34m
39 Artwaun Steele Kalamazoo Loy No 17-05.00 5.30m
-- Brian Murphy Troy FOUL
-- Wilson Pines Troy FOUL

Boys Shot Put Minimum 38-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Roosen Grand Blanc 51-03.00 15.62m
2 Kyle Brindza Canton Plymo 50-08.75 15.46m
3 Sean McAuliffe Livonia Fran 50-01.50 15.27m
4 Sean Grisan Bloomfield H 49-08.00 15.13m
5 Jeff Sherman Detroit Catholic 49-03.25 15.01m
6 Jay Woolfork Livonia Fran 47-08.00 14.52m
7 Jarrett Miles Brownstown W 47-04.50 14.43m
8 Tyler Villa Saline 46-04.00 14.12m
9 Mark Butler Wayne 46-03.00 14.09m
10 Sir Ralph Rodriguez Oxford 46-01.00 14.04m
11 John Kure Bloomfield H 46-00.50 14.03m
12 Evan Finch Ann Arbor Pi 45-06.00 13.86m
13 George Darany Detroit Catholic 45-03.00 13.79m
14 Tomasz Grzesiak Warren DeLaS 44-10.75 13.68m
15 DeMarcus Rawls Redford Unio 44-03.00 13.48m
16 Alex Kolenko Mattawan 44-02.00 13.46m
17 Daz Booker Wayne 43-04.50 13.22m
18 Tom Norris Farmington 43-02.50 13.16m
19 Jordan Carreathers Walled Lake 42-05.75 12.94m
20 Kyle Palm Monroe 42-04.75 12.92m
21 Cer Bolton Kalamazoo Loy No 41-11.00 12.77m
22 Cory Meyer Troy 41-10.50 12.76m
23 Brad Tippett Flushing 41-09.00 12.72m
24 Jordan Crayon Toledo Roger 41-02.00 12.54m
25 Alex Marsh Canton 40-07.25 12.37m
26 Brandon Tusin Central Cath 40-04.25 12.29m
27 Jordon Jackson Inkster 40-01.75 12.23m
28 Tyler Bozigian Westland Joh 39-06.25 12.04m
29 Leonard Welch Farmington 39-00.00 11.88m
30 Gary Essenmacher Lakeland 38-07.50 11.77m
30 Marty Brudzinski Canton 38-07.50 11.77m
32 Miles Humphrey Walled Lake 38-06.50 11.74m
-- Marcus Allen Toledo Roger ND
-- Ryan Tilney Macomb Dakot ND
-- Jordan Birman Canton Plymo ND
-- Nick Seay Toledo Bowsh ND
-- Patrick O'Connell Hartland ND
-- Dylan Hanf Central Cath ND
-- Kimario Rowland Taylor Ypsilanti Li ND
-- Matt Kenwell Hartland ND
-- Marcus Jones Inkster ND
-- Robert Marcus Walled Lake West ND
-- Ryan Tolley Brownstown W ND
-- Trent Manders Monroe ND
-- Gregory Gaskin Westland Joh ND
-- Ken Coffman Oxford ND
-- Zechariah Kosa Flushing ND
-- Chris Wheeler Troy FOUL
-- Marc Sanchez Walled Lake West FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ann Arbor Pioneer 86 2) Troy 69
3) Saline 68.50 4) Monroe 48
5) Wayne 45 6) Macomb Dakota 33
7) Cass Technical 31 8) Detroit Mumford 26
8) Hartland 26 10) Oxford 23.50
11) Toledo Bowsher 21 12) West Bloomfield 19
13) Flushing 16 14) Marine City 15
15) Walled Lake Western 12.50 16) Canton Plymouth 11.50
17) Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 18) Farmington 8
18) Lakeland 8 20) Livonia Stevenson 7
20) Southfield 7 22) Livonia Franklin 6
23) Marion 5 24) Saline B 4
24) Detroit Cody 4 26) Inkster 2
26) Swartz Creek 2 28) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1
28) Mattawan 1

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ann Arbor Pioneer 82 2) Monroe 63
3) Detroit Mumford 42 4) Toledo Bowsher 40
5) Toledo Rogers 35.50 6) Detroit Catholic Central 28.50
7) Canton 26 8) Wayne 24
9) Bloomfield Hills Brother R 21 10) Grand Blanc 20.50
11) Canton Plymouth 20 11) Troy 20
11) Saline 20 14) Ypsilanti Lincoln 17
15) Central Catholic (Toledo) 12 16) Brownstown Woodhaven 11
16) Inkster 11 18) Livonia Franklin 10
19) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19) Marine City 9
21) Fowlerville 8 21) Lathrup Village Southfiel 8
21) Gibraltar Carlson 8 24) East Grand Rapids 7
24) Lake Orion 7 24) Oxford 7
24) Lakeland 7 28) Farmington 6
28) Swartz Creek 6 28) Hartland 6
31) Southfield Christian 5 32) Warren DeLaSalle Collegia 4
32) Cass Technical 4 34) Macomb Dakota 3
35) Westland John Glenn 2 35) Redford Union 2
35) West Bloomfield 2 35) Mattawan 2
39) Walled Lake Western 1.50 40) Flushing 1