Huron Relays -Division II

back to results

Mar. 26, 2010

Huron Relays -Division II
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University, YPSILANTI, MI
Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 08:08 AM
55th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/26/2010
Huron Relays -Division II
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.08 3/27/2009 Brittany Lewis, St Clair
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Smith Lew Wallace ! 7.97q 4
2 Paige Patterson Divine Child ! 8.08q 1
3 Christal Wilson Flint Southweste 8.15q 2
4 Ciarra Adams Flint Southweste 8.17q 3
5 Angela Johnson Dearborn Hei 8.31q 4
6 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 8.33q 3
7 Alina Jones Benton Harbor 8.38q 2
8 Christina Coffman Chelsea 8.44q 4
9 Kimbally Burde Monroe Jeffe 8.46 2
10 Kamry Jackson Dearborn Hei 8.48 3
11 Franchella Foreman Bloomfield H 8.56 2
12 Jonshequa Mickie Benton Harbor 8.61 4
13 Halee Boughton Battle Creek 8.63 4
14 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lak 8.72 3
15 Sheyre Bradley Lansing Sexton 8.72 3
16 Samantha Zakalowski Algonac 8.73 3
17 Katie Begin Divine Child 8.76 3
18 Sincerae Remus Lansing Sexton 8.84 2
19 Emily Kiger Marysville 8.84 1
20 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lume 8.85 1
21 carolyn Goodall Algonac 8.94 3
22 Lindsay Chadwell Monroe Jeffe 8.96 2
23 Morgan Mitchell Carleton Air 8.99 4
24 Alexis Garnett Battle Creek 9.27 2
25 Sidney Meyers Monroe Jeffe 9.30 1
26 Jasmine Rankin Jackson Lume 9.30 4
27 Chelsie King Bloomfield H 9.36 4
28 Torey McNally Grosse Ile 9.53 1
29 Sheila DeShazer Wyandotte Ro 9.61 1
30 Sabhin Butto Grosse Ile 9.72 1
31 Alyssa Alston Monroe Jeffe 10.05 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.08 3/27/2009 Brittany Lewis, St Clair
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Patterson Divine Child 7.92!
2 Samantha Smith Lew Wallace 7.94!
3 Ciarra Adams Flint Southweste 8.21
4 Christal Wilson Flint Southweste 8.28
5 Angela Johnson Dearborn Hei 8.37
6 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 8.49
7 Christina Coffman Chelsea 8.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinnati Ursuline
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Weschler Wyandotte Ro 5:25.42
2 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lume 5:35.31
3 Erica Crane Divine Child 5:38.20
4 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lume 5:45.15
5 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield H 5:50.85
6 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 5:51.25
7 Angela Wright Farmington H 5:57.04
8 Christie Goodwin Farmington H 5:59.08
9 Erin Bachler Monroe Jeffe 5:59.43
10 Sam Zajac Monroe Jeffe 6:01.86
11 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Air 6:07.96
12 Julie Beaumont Chelsea 6:07.99
13 Robin Rogers Algonac 6:19.24
14 Abbie Raubolt Grosse Ile 6:32.13
15 Mary Faust Battle Creek 6:32.61
16 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 6:33.75
17 Bethany Pifer Monroe Jeffe x6:35.56
18 Madelynn Smid Whitmore Lak 6:56.36
19 Corri Scott Wyandotte Ro 6:58.88
20 Shelby Gulette Algonac 6:59.93
21 Abbey LeTourneau Marysville 7:03.65
22 Meghann Richards Battle Creek 7:06.62
23 Ashley Charles Monroe Jeffe x7:19.62
24 Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lak 7:21.13

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Edsel Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Crane Divine Child 11:57.76
2 Cara Smock Wyandotte Ro 12:10.69
3 Erin Bachler Monroe Jeffe 12:27.39
4 Kara Kiessling Battle Creek 12:30.80
5 Jenae Curley Marysville 12:37.12
6 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 12:41.68
7 Michelle Kerr Divine Child 12:48.10
8 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lume 12:48.21
9 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield H 12:50.14
10 Sam Zajac Monroe Jeffe 12:51.40
11 Samantha Newbound Chelsea 13:05.65
12 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lume 13:05.68
13 Danielle Marsh Battle Creek 13:17.40
14 Rachael Winquest Algonac 14:21.21
15 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile 14:44.79
16 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile 14:49.63
-- Sarah Desmet Algonac DQ lap early

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9.40 3/27/2009 Jillian Sledge, Flint Southweste
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Urdahl Carleton Air 10.19q 4
2 Katrina Williams Chelsea 10.29q 2
3 Jenna McGrath Chelsea 10.74q 1
4 Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lume 10.77q 1
5 Ceara O'Leary Divine Child 10.78q 2
6 Chelsey Hart Algonac 10.87q 4
7 Amanda Polly Divine Child 10.94q 3
8 Ciarra Smith Dearborn Hei 11.04q 3
9 Laquisha Henry Benton Harbor 11.07 3
10 Kyrra Ryder Grosse Ile 11.08 2
11 Katie Prevost Jackson Lume 11.12 2
12 Riley Palmer Bloomfield H 11.30 1
13 Kelsey Haener Monroe Jeffe 11.32 2
14 Lakisha Foreman Bloomfield H 11.41 4
15 Jillian Sledge Flint Southweste 11.55 4
16 Caitlin LaLonde Algonac 11.56 1
17 angela Laster Flint Southweste 12.00 1
18 Jessica Spiegelberg Whitmore Lak 12.15 3
19 Brittani Rohrig Battle Creek 12.26 4
20 Devon Marsee Monroe Jeffe 12.49 3
21 Abbie Gorham Grosse Ile 12.53 3
22 Rachel Rogers Wyandotte Ro 12.60 3
23 Khadja Clark-Phillips Battle Creek 12.80 1
24 Sheila DeShazer Wyandotte Ro 13.06 4
25 Kayla Korotney Monroe Jeffe 17.13 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9.40 3/27/2009 Jillian Sledge, Flint Southweste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Urdahl Carleton Air 10.08
2 Katrina Williams Chelsea 10.21
3 Chelsey Hart Algonac 10.45
4 Jenna McGrath Chelsea 10.56
5 Amanda Polly Divine Child 10.61
6 Ceara O'Leary Divine Child 10.63
7 Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lume 10.94
8 Ciarra Smith Dearborn Hei 11.58

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:44.40 1995 , Cass Tech
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Divine Child 1:47.37 3
2 Lew Wallace 1:50.61 3
3 Flint Southwestern 1:50.71 3
4 North Farmington 1:52.50 3
5 Lansing Sexton 1:53.34 1
6 Benton Harbor 1:54.71 2
7 Chelsea 1:56.21 3
8 Monroe Jefferson 1:58.19 2
9 Carleton Airport 1:59.59 2
10 Marysville 'D' 1:59.84 2
11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2:00.31 4
12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:02.39 2
13 Jackson Lumen Christi 2:03.95 1
14 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:04.40 2
15 Whitmore Lake 2:04.93 3
16 Grosse Ile 2:06.04 1
17 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x2:08.41 1
18 Battle Creek Harper Creek 2:12.16 1
19 Algonac 2:18.24 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.80 1996 , Cass Tech
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Divine Child 4:16.69 3
2 Algonac 4:18.69 1
3 Chelsea 4:23.94 3
4 Lew Wallace 4:24.34 3
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:32.57 3
6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:36.00 2
7 Benton Harbor 4:36.07 3
8 North Farmington 4:39.14 2
9 Flint Southwestern 4:42.60 3
10 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:43.17 2
11 Monroe Jefferson 4:48.81 2
12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:51.62 2
13 Marysville 'D' 4:58.07 1
14 Carleton Airport 5:03.12 1
15 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x5:07.79 1
16 Grosse Ile 5:20.52 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:55.30 1986 , London Composite, ONT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 10:28.61
2 Divine Child 10:33.65
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 10:33.71
4 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10:37.90
5 Monroe Jefferson 10:38.07
6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 10:39.42
7 Chelsea 10:49.12
8 North Farmington 10:54.38
9 Napoleon 10:58.12
10 Marysville 'C' 11:13.37
11 Grosse Ile 11:19.38
12 Carleton Airport 11:22.23
13 Whitmore Lake 11:44.42
14 Algonac 12:19.67
15 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x13:12.30

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:19.50 3/27/2009 Chelsea, Chelsea
E Benjamin, O Detroyer, C Carpenter, C Coffman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 4:29.08 1
2 Flint Southwestern 4:31.40 4
3 North Farmington 4:40.10 4
4 Chelsea 4:42.24 4
5 Carleton Airport 4:49.49 3
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:51.80 3
7 Grosse Ile 4:52.77 1
8 Divine Child 4:53.04 4
9 Monroe Jefferson 4:53.26 3
10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:53.32 4
11 Jackson Lumen Christi 5:00.92 2
12 Whitmore Lake 5:02.63 3
13 Benton Harbor 5:03.21 2
14 Lew Wallace 5:09.00 3
15 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5:11.90 1
16 Marysville 5:15.69 3
17 Battle Creek Harper Creek 5:18.93 2
18 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x5:36.16 2
19 Algonac 5:40.06 2

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13:38.71 3/27/2009 Lumen Christi, Lumen Christ
C Cremeans
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 13:55.97
2 Chelsea 14:10.54
3 Napoleon 14:16.55
4 North Farmington 14:17.43
5 Divine Child 14:26.28
6 Monroe Jefferson 14:32.05
7 Algonac 15:05.08
8 Carleton Airport 15:09.55
9 Marysville 'B' 15:10.77
10 Whitmore Lake 15:20.68
11 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x16:11.85

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Divine Child 40.27 3
2 Chelsea 40.93 3
3 Algonac 42.96 3
4 Monroe Jefferson 43.97 2
5 Grosse Ile 48.09 1
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 48.58 2
7 Jackson Lumen Christi 49.36 2
8 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 51.45 1
9 Benton Harbor 54.27 1

Girls High Jump Minimum 4-4
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ceara O'Leary Divine Child 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lak 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Jessica Spiegelberg Whitmore Lak 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Karon Boyd Dearborn Hei 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Kamry Jackson Dearborn Hei 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Kelsey Haener Monroe Jeffe 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lume 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Nicole Trapp Jackson Lume 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Erica Novar Battle Creek 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Alexis Garnett Battle Creek 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Alex Miller Marysville 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Tori Deland Marysville 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Stephanie Lee Wyandotte Ro 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Cara Smock Wyandotte Ro 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Shannon Schroeder Divine Child 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Alex Clemmons Grosse Ile 4-04.00 1.32m
-- carolyn Goodall Algonac NH
-- Riley Singleton Chelsea NH
-- Breanna Thoma Carleton Air NH
-- Melissa Ahlgren Algonac NH

Girls Pole Vault Minimum 7-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Dark Chelsea 9-00.00 2.74m
2 Stephanie Mullen Wyandotte Ro 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Kim Saporito Battle Creek 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Chelsey Hart Algonac J7-00.00 2.13m
6 Alex Miller Marysville J7-00.00 2.13m
6 Caitlin LaLonde Algonac J7-00.00 2.13m
8 Alexys Ray Napoleon 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Sydney Bonifer Battle Creek NH

Girls Long Jump Minimum 14-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-02.75 1989 Trinette Johnson, Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carolinne Strasser Divine Child 17-01.50 5.21m
2 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield H 15-11.50 4.86m
3 Nicole Urdahl Carleton Air 15-10.50 4.83m
4 Christina Coffman Chelsea 15-07.00 4.74m
4 Briann Triplett Lansing Sexton 15-07.00 4.74m
6 Halee Boughton Battle Creek 15-06.00 4.72m
7 Laquisha Henry Benton Harbor 15-05.00 4.69m
8 Mallory Myler Divine Child 15-01.50 4.61m
9 Denisha Golston Lew Wallace 14-08.00 4.47m
9 Sabrina Khenenou Marysville 14-08.00 4.47m
11 Michala Lewis Flint Southweste 14-04.00 4.36m
11 Kamry Jackson Dearborn Hei 14-04.00 4.36m
13 Grace Sauers Chelsea 14-02.50 4.33m
14 Emily Kiger Marysville 13-11.00 4.24m
15 Lauren Carter Monroe Jeffe 13-08.00 4.16m
16 Karon Boyd Dearborn Hei 13-07.00 4.14m
17 Deja Penn Flint Southweste 13-05.50 4.10m
17 Antionette Thomas Benton Harbor 13-05.50 4.10m
19 Carson Sweet Battle Creek 13-04.50 4.07m
20 Jocelyn Cattley Whitmore Lak 13-03.25 4.04m
21 Kimbally Burde Monroe Jeffe 12-10.25 3.91m
22 Sabhin Butto Grosse Ile 12-04.75 3.77m
23 Abbie Gorham Grosse Ile 11-08.75 3.57m
24 Desiree Gouine Algonac 11-07.50 3.54m
25 Hannah Springstead Wyandotte Ro 11-04.00 3.45m
26 Melissa Ahlgren Algonac 10-09.50 3.28m
27 Ali Velasquez Monroe Jeffe x10-07.50 3.23m
28 Stephanie Lee Wyandotte Ro 10-03.50 3.13m
29 Alyssa Alston Monroe Jeffe x10-01.00 3.07m

Girls Shot Put Minimum 28-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley O'Neil Divine Child 34-05.00 10.49m
2 Trisha Jordan Farmington H 34-04.50 10.47m
3 Amber Gniewek Divine Child 34-03.75 10.45m
4 Caitlin Proteau Monroe Jeffe 32-05.00 9.88m
5 Farin Smith Lansing Sexton 30-05.00 9.27m
6 Alondra Smaylor Flint Southweste 30-04.25 9.25m
7 Miquaela Williams Lansing Sexton 29-11.75 9.13m
8 Morgan Todd Monroe Jeffe 29-04.75 8.95m
9 Meagan Dietz Monroe Jeffe x28-08.50 8.75m
10 Shawneika Swanson Benton Harbor 28-03.50 8.62m
11 Zoe Sing Chelsea 26-11.25 8.21m
12 Harmony Sisson Benton Harbor 26-09.00 8.15m
13 Ashlyn Johnson Battle Creek 26-00.50 7.93m
14 Sophia Bruck Monroe Jeffe x25-01.50 7.65m
15 Aimee Mesko Chelsea 25-01.00 7.64m
16 Katy Ciungan Grosse Ile 24-10.50 7.58m
17 Shelby Galusha Grosse Ile 24-09.50 7.55m
18 Desiree Gouine Algonac 24-02.00 7.36m
19 Megan Goff Battle Creek 23-02.00 7.06m
20 Bianca Cerasuolo Wyandotte Ro 22-09.75 6.95m
21 Megan Williams Wyandotte Ro 22-08.00 6.90m
21 Sierra Logan Flint Southweste 22-08.00 6.90m
23 Kaylin Hurlburt Algonac 20-10.25 6.35m
24 Taylor Cunningham Marysville 17-09.50 5.42m
-- Asa Martin Lew Wallace ND

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.93 3/26/2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Onaje Miller Lansing Sexton 7.25q 2
2 Brelen Mcgee Lew Wallace 7.33q 5
3 Kwyvantell White Lew Wallace 7.42q 3
4 Jacob Carter Farmington H 7.43q 5
5 Berkley Edwards Chelsea 7.46q 5
6 Dennis Mott Battle Creek 7.49q 3
7 Jodeci Mays Carleton Air 7.49q 4
8 Dex Teen Grosse Ile 7.52q 1
9 Zach Berning Battle Creek 7.53 4
10 Eric Morrow Monroe Jeffe 7.56 3
11 Tom DeSana Wyandotte Ro 7.58 5
12 Blaine Hutcheson Divine Child 7.59 4
13 Miles Cornell Farmington H 7.60 5
14 Joe Elliott Grosse Pointe No 7.65 2
15 Cedric Patterson Dearborn Hei 7.67 1
16 Jesse Forner Chelsea 7.70 4
17 Jesse Landers Napoleon 7.70 5
18 Nick Lee Marysville 7.71 3
19 Matt Leigh Carleton Air 7.76 5
20 Alan Hartline Monroe Jeffe 7.80 1
21 Korey Woodward Marysville 7.82 2
22 Tommy Watkins Grosse Pointe No 7.84 1
23 Cameron Church Grosse Ile 7.87 3
24 Brian Nguyen Divine Child 7.89 2
25 Ronnell Black Dearborn Hei 7.92 3
26 Nate Cole Bloomfield H 7.94 1
27 Jamonte Horton Bloomfield H 7.95 4
28 Sean Yost Algonac 7.96 4
29 Trent Stapley Napoleon 7.97 4
30 Cole Jennings Monroe Jeffe 8.01 2
31 Sanil Saad Dearborn Hei 8.02 1
32 Jeff Smith Wyandotte Ro 8.04 3
33 Steven Briggs Whitmore Lak 8.10 3
34 Shoib Alam Dearborn Hei 8.15 1
35 Stephen Johnson Whitmore Lak 8.15 2
36 Ty Grancitelli Monroe Jeffe 8.21 5
37 Austin Wirgau Algonac 8.35 2

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.93 3/26/2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Onaje Miller Lansing Sexton 7.17
2 Brelen Mcgee Lew Wallace 7.28
3 Kwyvantell White Lew Wallace 7.34
4 Berkley Edwards Chelsea 7.39
5 Jacob Carter Farmington H 7.42
6 Dex Teen Grosse Ile 7.48
7 Dennis Mott Battle Creek 7.57
8 Jodeci Mays Carleton Air 7.58

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:20.37 3/24/2006 Jay Bilsborrow, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 4:30.41
2 Evan Krzyske Carleton Air 4:31.66
3 August Pappas Chelsea 4:37.95
4 Raidan Nagi Dearborn Hei 4:40.65
5 John Webb Monroe Jeffe 4:46.42
6 Anthony Perrotta Bloomfield H 4:48.25
7 Blake Garver Napoleon 4:48.55
8 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lume 4:51.00
9 Nicholas Soter Divine Child 4:51.37
10 Nathan Scott Algonac 4:54.91
11 David Benoist Wyandotte Ro 4:55.68
12 Nathan Ghena Monroe Jeffe 5:05.19
13 Anthony Williams Farmington H 5:05.24
14 Nick Verbeke Marysville 5:08.43
15 Drake Davis Wyandotte Ro 5:08.55
16 Brett Swick Grosse Ile 5:10.29
17 Nathan Gray Farmington H 5:13.57
18 Toeha Hayni Lansing Sexton 5:13.61
19 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 5:14.45
20 Travis Dadow Battle Creek 5:15.10
21 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield H 5:15.21
22 Kyle Long Carleton Air 5:16.10
23 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lume 5:17.18
24 Anthony Morrow Monroe Jeffe x5:17.82
25 Nick Morris Algonac 5:19.13
26 John Szpytman Divine Child 5:20.13
27 Alex Odden Battle Creek 5:24.49
28 Henry Fanson Whitmore Lak 5:32.38
29 Chole Jones Lew Wallace 5:32.64
30 Hassan Abdullah Dearborn Hei 5:32.88
31 Brian Dillon Napoleon 5:34.27
32 Lee Henderson Lansing Sexton 5:44.94

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:22.20 1981 Dave Hinkle, Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 August Pappas Chelsea 9:54.79
2 Anthony Perrotta Bloomfield H 9:58.72
3 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lume 10:17.57
4 Tony Rote Carleton Air 10:24.73
5 Aaron Moore Divine Child 10:25.40
6 Nathan Ghena Monroe Jeffe 10:35.65
7 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield H 10:37.50
8 Ryan Regan Monroe Jeffe 10:48.35
9 Andrew Kiczenski Wyandotte Ro 10:55.59
10 Spencer Schott Grosse Pointe No 11:00.75
11 Josh Ellison Wyandotte Ro 11:03.36
12 Lucero Jacob Dearborn Hei 11:03.48
13 Anthony Morrow Monroe Jeffe x11:08.63
14 Chole Jones Lew Wallace 11:12.62
15 Nick Morris Algonac 11:14.76
16 Adam Savat Divine Child 11:23.34
17 Hassan Idriss Dearborn Hei 11:30.68
18 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11:36.65
19 Phil Doederlin Carleton Air 11:37.15
20 James Huang Farmington H 12:01.94
21 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile 12:04.84
22 Mike Kozel Algonac 12:29.10
23 Luis Alvarado Lew Wallace 12:37.17
24 Steve Rose Napoleon 12:40.48
25 Garrett Carpenter Whitmore Lak 13:01.37
26 Paul Friedlander Whitmore Lak 13:18.89
-- Avery Osentoski Chelsea DQ 1 lap short
-- Brandon Hatch Battle Creek DQ 1 lap early

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Machin Whitmore Lak 8.54q 3
2 Shammah Carter Farmington H 8.78q 2
3 Steve Ivanics Divine Child 8.79q 3
4 Jacob Sterling Monroe Jeffe 8.87q 3
5 Jourdyn Thompson Lansing Sexton 8.98q 1
6 Joshua Mcmahan Lew Wallace 9.03q 5
7 Derrek Williams Carleton Air 9.14q 3
8 Kyle Hanselman Napoleon 9.19q 3
9 Josh Bush Algonac 9.26 5
10 Brian Miller Farmington H 9.27 1
11 Jonathan Mcmahan Lew Wallace 9.27 4
12 Roland Day Grosse Pointe No 9.27 1
13 Nick Owsinek Wyandotte Ro 9.30 2
14 Drew Patterson Monroe Jeffe 9.32 4
15 Spencer Machcinski Carleton Air 9.43 1
16 Lloyd Webb Divine Child 9.43 2
17 Jamari Henderson Grosse Pointe No 9.90 4
18 Moe Krayem Dearborn Hei 9.93 2
19 Mike Youngs Whitmore Lak 10.00 4
20 Kelvin Williams Lansing Sexton 10.00 4
21 Justin Warchuck Marysville 10.01 2
22 Antonio Vinzant Dearborn Hei 10.15 3
23 Joel Kohanski Battle Creek 10.17 4
24 Joey Davis Algonac 10.22 5
25 Mitchell Budden Bloomfield H 10.47 1
26 Dustin Elliot Napoleon 10.51 2
27 Michael Church Grosse Ile 10.53 5
28 Andrew Sowards Wyandotte Ro 10.62 2
29 Shane McGrath Chelsea 10.67 1
30 Steven Carter Battle Creek 10.74 5
31 Torian Marshall Bloomfield H 10.79 4
32 Derek Gajewski Grosse Ile 10.88 1
33 David Keller Marysville 10.89 5
34 Seth Kirchner Monroe Jeffe 11.79 3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Machin Whitmore Lak 8.27
2 Shammah Carter Farmington H 8.60
3 Steve Ivanics Divine Child 8.70
4 Jourdyn Thompson Lansing Sexton 8.77
5 Jacob Sterling Monroe Jeffe 8.89
6 Joshua Mcmahan Lew Wallace 8.96
7 Kyle Hanselman Napoleon 9.01
8 Derrek Williams Carleton Air 9.09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:31.48 3/28/2008 Gary Lew Wallace, Gary Lew Wallace
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 1:37.57 4
2 North Farmington 1:38.97 2
3 Grosse Pointe North 1:39.08 3
4 Napoleon 1:41.25 4
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:41.69 4
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:42.05 3
7 Whitmore Lake 1:42.10 4
8 Grosse Ile 1:42.42 4
9 Monroe Jefferson 1:43.74 3
10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1:44.74 2
11 Divine Child 1:44.95 3
12 Marysville 1:45.03 3
13 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:45.59 2
14 Algonac 1:45.72 2
15 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1:46.42 1
16 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x1:47.92 1
-- Carleton Airport DQ 4 1st leg lane violati
-- Chelsea DQ 1 Lane violation 1st l
-- Lew Wallace DQ 3 1st leg lane violati

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:26.81 3/28/2008 Gary Lew Wallace, Gary Lew Wallace
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:36.86 3
2 Lew Wallace 3:36.87 3
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:38.61 2
4 North Farmington 3:39.20 1
5 Divine Child 3:41.49 3
6 Monroe Jefferson 3:42.89 2
7 Whitmore Lake 3:45.54 2
8 Carleton Airport 3:45.99 3
9 Algonac 3:57.62 2
10 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:57.80 3
11 Marysville 4:00.07 1
12 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x4:01.54 1
13 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:01.72 1
14 Chelsea 4:07.34 2
15 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 4:08.96 1
16 Grosse Ile 4:10.36 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:02.40 1983 Flint Beecher
School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitmore Lake 8:33.01
2 Carleton Airport 8:36.89
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 8:45.11
4 Lansing Sexton 8:51.96
5 Monroe Jefferson 8:53.83
6 North Farmington 8:57.53
7 Algonac 8:57.84
8 Divine Child 9:05.43
9 Napoleon 9:12.80
10 Grosse Pointe North 9:21.49
11 Lew Wallace 9:24.69
12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:26.08
13 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9:29.74
14 Grosse Ile 9:33.33
15 Chelsea 9:51.56
16 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9:58.41
17 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x10:23.09

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:38.52 3/26/2004 Shelby, OH, Shelby, OH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Farmington 3:51.32 4
2 Lansing Sexton 3:52.65 4
3 Whitmore Lake 3:53.92 4
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:55.59 3
5 Carleton Airport 3:58.46 3
6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:01.59 3
7 Chelsea 4:04.35 3
8 Grosse Ile 4:07.48 1
9 Algonac 4:08.09 4
10 Grosse Pointe North 4:08.47 2
11 Marysville 4:08.86 2
12 Napoleon 4:10.32 4
13 Monroe Jefferson 4:11.60 3
14 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:14.62 2
15 Divine Child 4:20.66 4
16 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 4:31.85 2
17 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x4:42.52 2
18 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4:48.54 1
-- Lew Wallace DNF 3

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:47.00 1983 Marysville
School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitmore Lake 11:02.57
2 Divine Child 11:35.26
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:38.01
4 Algonac 11:49.31
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 11:56.74
6 Monroe Jefferson 12:00.13
7 Grosse Pointe North 12:11.04
8 Napoleon 12:11.60
9 North Farmington 12:14.11
10 Lew Wallace 12:17.83
11 Carleton Airport 12:20.14
12 Chelsea 12:36.93
13 Grosse Ile 13:04.41
14 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 13:29.51
15 Monroe Jefferson 'B' x14:27.19

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 29.48 2001 Bloomfield Hills Lahser
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Farmington 34.07 2
2 Wyandotte Roosevelt 34.13 3
3 Lansing Sexton 34.31 3
4 Algonac 34.71 2
5 Whitmore Lake 35.02 3
6 Grosse Pointe North 35.03 2
7 Carleton Airport 35.07 1
8 Lew Wallace 35.92 1
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 35.96 1
10 Monroe Jefferson 36.39 2
11 Grosse Ile 38.52 1
-- Divine Child DQ 3 3rd runner early

Boys High Jump Minimum 5-8
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00.25 1988 Bill Shelton, Haslett
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drew Patterson Monroe Jeffe 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Josh Smith Farmington H J5-10.00 1.77m
3 Roland Day Grosse Pointe No 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Zack Kujawski Whitmore Lak 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Dennis Hardaway Farmington H 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Jordan Rutkowski Carleton Air 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Jacob Clinansmith Whitmore Lak 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Spencer Machcinski Carleton Air 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Matt Henrich Battle Creek NH
-- Nate Cole Bloomfield H NH
-- David Keller Marysville NH
-- Cody Hinton Battle Creek NH
-- Seth Kirchner Monroe Jeffe NH
-- Alvin Johnson Dearborn Hei NH
-- Lorenzo Bonam Dearborn Hei NH
-- Carlton Hart Lew Wallace NH
-- Andrew Sowards Wyandotte Ro NH
-- Brett Swick Grosse Ile NH
-- Chris Ballow Chelsea NH
-- Moe Krayem Dearborn Hei NH
-- Zach Johnson Grosse Ile NH
-- Travis Leonard Monroe Jeffe NH
-- Eric Rocheleau Divine Child NH
-- John Ramirez Wyandotte Ro NH
-- Collin Davey Algonac NH
-- Kyle Mikolowski Algonac NH

Boys Pole Vault Minimum 10-6
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-01 1999 Brad Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Mahar Dearborn Hei 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Jeff Holm Battle Creek 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Jameson Vinson Napoleon 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Sean Cruz Battle Creek 11-00.00 3.35m
5 JJ Mihalich Algonac 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Shane Kurza Grosse Pointe No NH
-- Mathew Posh Divine Child NH
-- William Holton-Snider Grosse Ile NH
-- Edge Jelsomeno Wyandotte Ro NH
-- Ryan Gavin Dearborn Hei NH
-- Micheal Hovater Chelsea NH
-- Jake Dyer Chelsea NH

Boys Long Jump Minimum 17-6
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-01.75 1990 Tyrone Wheatley, Robichaud
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Mayros Wyandotte Ro 21-01.75 6.44m
2 Tom DeSana Wyandotte Ro 20-09.25 6.33m
3 Jacob Sterling Monroe Jeffe 20-05.00 6.22m
4 Jesse Forner Chelsea 20-00.00 6.09m
5 Mitch Snyder Carleton Air 19-04.00 5.89m
6 Tyler Piotrowski Napoleon 19-02.50 5.85m
7 Christian Martain Divine Child 19-02.00 5.84m
8 Vadal Boyd Grosse Pointe No 18-10.25 5.74m
9 Alvin Johnson Dearborn Hei 18-10.00 5.74m
10 Chris Ballow Chelsea 18-05.50 5.62m
11 Justin Piper Marysville 18-05.25 5.61m
12 Angelo Johnson Divine Child 18-04.00 5.58m
13 Manduille Bradford Lansing Sexton 18-03.75 5.58m
14 Josh Smith Farmington H 18-01.75 5.53m
15 Ryan King Bloomfield H 18-01.25 5.51m
16 Alex Cattley Whitmore Lak 17-11.00 5.46m
16 Martell Clarke Lew Wallace 17-11.00 5.46m
18 Troy Wykowski Algonac 17-10.75 5.45m
19 William Wagner Whitmore Lak 17-07.25 5.36m
20 Max Trombley Algonac 17-06.50 5.34m
21 Jameson Vinson Napoleon 17-06.00 5.33m
22 Jordan Nellenbach Grosse Ile 17-04.50 5.29m
22 Tyler Kus Farmington H 17-04.50 5.29m
24 Luke Seedorff Battle Creek 17-03.00 5.25m
24 Zach Berning Battle Creek 17-03.00 5.25m
-- Brian Christen Grosse Ile FOUL
-- Lorenzo Bonam Dearborn Hei FOUL
-- Joshua Mcmahan Lew Wallace FOUL
-- Michael Graves Carleton Air FOUL
-- Will Schiller Dearborn Hei FOUL
-- Joe Bobruk Monroe Jeffe FOUL
-- Adam Russell Marysville FOUL
-- JeJuan Henderson Grosse Pointe No FOUL

Boys Shot Put Minimum 38-0
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59-06.50 3/28/2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Demarco Bisbee Lansing Sexton 47-07.50 14.51m
2 Travis Hauck Carleton Air 45-07.00 13.89m
3 Jordan Simon Napoleon 44-01.50 13.44m
4 Donald Klarr Grosse Ile 43-08.00 13.30m
5 Paul Ulisse Chelsea 42-10.00 13.05m
6 DeShawn Lee Marysville 42-08.00 13.00m
7 Steven Briggs Whitmore Lak 42-07.00 12.97m
8 Nidk Hall Chelsea 41-03.50 12.58m
9 Eric Hiem Algonac 40-11.00 12.47m
10 John Ellul Marysville 40-05.00 12.31m
11 Jeffery Clinansmith Whitmore Lak 39-09.00 12.11m
12 Steven Blair Wyandotte Ro 39-08.75 12.10m
13 Kyle Kabacinski Divine Child 39-01.75 11.93m
14 John Manchell Divine Child 38-07.75 11.77m
15 Bryan McCullough Monroe Jeffe 38-07.00 11.76m
15 Dylan Hinde Jackson Lume 38-07.00 11.76m
17 Caleb Alger Jackson Lume 38-03.00 11.65m
18 Austin Grant Carleton Air 38-02.00 11.63m
19 Jacob Olson Napoleon 37-03.25 11.36m
20 LeDuc Jon Dearborn Hei 36-08.50 11.18m
21 Mike Needham Wyandotte Ro 35-06.25 10.82m
22 Mike Marotta Algonac 35-06.00 10.82m
23 Jerrett Walker Lansing Sexton 34-10.50 10.62m
24 Dalmon Johnson Lew Wallace 34-09.50 10.60m
25 Kollin Fitzpatrick Monroe Jeffe 34-06.50 10.52m
26 Nick Hemwall Monroe Jeffe x34-05.00 10.49m
27 Jacob Kuehnlein Monroe Jeffe x31-11.00 9.72m
28 Diontaye Land Dearborn Hei 31-10.75 9.72m
29 Alex Bohinski Dearborn Hei 31-03.50 9.53m
30 Jacob Logan Battle Creek 30-02.75 9.21m
31 Vinnie Berardi Grosse Ile 27-00.00 8.22m
-- Chris Greenway Dearborn Hei FOUL
-- Noah Page Battle Creek FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Divine Child 110 2) Chelsea 82.50
3) Wyandotte Roosevelt 56 4) North Farmington 38
4) Monroe Jefferson 38 6) Jackson Lumen Christi 33
6) Flint Southwestern 33 6) Algonac 33
9) Lansing Sexton 26.50 10) Carleton Airport 25
11) Lew Wallace 23 11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 23
13) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19 14) Dearborn Heights Robichau 14
14) Whitmore Lake 14 16) Benton Harbor 13
17) Napoleon 11 17) Marysville 11
19) Grosse Ile 10 20) Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 3

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Farmington 64.50 2) Whitmore Lake 57.50
3) Lansing Sexton 55 4) Wyandotte Roosevelt 54
5) Carleton Airport 52.50 6) Battle Creek Harper Creek 49
7) Monroe Jefferson 45 8) Chelsea 33
9) Napoleon 31 10) Divine Child 30
11) Lew Wallace 29 12) Grosse Pointe North 26.50
13) Algonac 26 14) Grosse Ile 14
15) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 13 15) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 13
17) East Lansing 8 18) Jackson Lumen Christi 7
19) Marysville 3 20) Dearborn Heights Robichau 1