Flushing Township Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Mar. 27, 2010

Flushing Township Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
03/27/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Brian Macilvain 5017 25 Ann Arbor 16:46 5:24

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Suzanne Larsen 3173 32 Fenton 17:33 5:39

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss 3172 40 South Lyon 17:06 5:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Michelle Jo Dvorak 3152 56 Burton 24:48 7:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 131 Elizabeth Breneiser 3194 9 Grand Blanc 41:45 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 Taner Fulbright 3074 15 Burton 24:10 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Alexandra Lowes 3093 14 Grand Blanc 21:23 6:54
2 111 Piper Lehto 3089 14 Auburn Hills 34:54 11:14
3 125 Samantha Clor 3064 15 Fenton 40:03 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Garett Humphries 3080 19 Burton 19:22 6:14
2 19 Skyler Lehto 3090 16 Auburn Hills 23:01 7:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 60 Maggie Demock 3067 18 Flushing 27:34 8:53
2 89 Kelsey Goldsworthy-Thornb 3134 16 Waterford 30:19 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Brandon Brancheau 3162 20 Flint 17:31 5:39
2 9 Luke McMunigal 3148 23 Grand Blanc 20:09 6:29
3 18 Jason Latting 3101 24 Flint 22:39 7:18
4 45 Patrick Murphy 3149 20 Flushing 26:04 8:24
5 47 Zach Dyke 5031 20 Byron 26:12 8:26
6 140 Cameron Jaskiewicz 3136 21 Durand 45:05 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Lauren Rogers 3109 24 Flushing 23:52 7:41
2 36 Kara Christensen 5018 24 Flint 25:14 8:08
3 54 Chelsey Chmelar 3170 22 New Lothrop 26:56 8:41
4 70 Caroline Skuta 3185 21 Flint 28:39 9:14
5 74 Lisa Borowicz 3061 23 Lennon 29:15 9:25
6 81 Stephanie Watkins 3145 24 Kalamazoo 29:46 9:36
7 88 Tiffany Ortiz 3176 22 Lennon 30:14 9:44
8 97 Krishanna Dungey 3068 24 Swartz Creek 31:28 10:08
9 98 Terra Watson 3119 23 Durand 31:38 10:12
10 101 Jessica Holmes 3078 22 Durand 32:39 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 Anthony Carignan 3132 25 Farmington 24:58 8:03
2 79 Jason Ortiz 3139 29 Royal Oak 29:24 9:28
3 109 Adam Korrick 3085 29 Troy 34:35 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Angela Cergnul 3155 29 Midland 22:05 7:07
2 22 Sarah Auld 3131 25 Davison 23:37 7:36
3 28 Mary Sushynski 3114 27 Saline 24:39 7:56
4 51 Lisa Fleming 3072 27 Bay City 26:25 8:31
5 69 Adrienne Snell 3113 26 East Lansing 28:38 9:13
6 80 Kimberely Ortiz 3138 25 Davison 29:45 9:35
7 84 Jamie Emmendorfer 3070 27 Grand Blanc 30:12 9:44
8 85 Jamie Zannetti 3122 29 Grand Blanc 30:12 9:44
9 119 Jennifer Todd 3117 27 White Lake 37:18 12:01
10 130 Whitney Stipes 3133 29 Grand Blanc 41:33 13:23
11 139 Jodi Sanders 3110 27 Swartz Creek 44:23 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 James Felton Iii 5032 33 Saginaw 18:11 5:51
2 7 Donald Achey 3183 31 Bancroft 18:55 6:06
3 21 Jeremy Grove 3175 32 Linden 23:20 7:31
4 95 Diego Cevallos 3062 32 Troy 31:23 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 39 Ann Horn 3079 34 Fenton 25:41 8:16
2 40 Renee Mietelski 3100 34 Dexter 25:43 8:17
3 43 Jaclyn Wright 3121 30 Roseville 25:53 8:20
4 56 Michelle Bohanon 3060 32 Swartz Creek 27:08 8:44
5 83 Ericka Paschal 3144 34 Flint 30:09 9:43
6 86 Heather Gannon 3075 30 Grand Blanc 30:12 9:44
7 87 J Fee 3153 34 New Baltimore 30:13 9:44
8 92 Lorin Bonnenberg 3193 32 Waterville 31:04 10:00
9 103 Susan Maki 3095 32 Frankenmuth 33:01 10:38
10 108 Lisa Willing 3120 34 Flint 34:35 11:08
11 116 Sarah Lewis 3092 32 Swartz Creek 36:04 11:37
12 120 Micaela Meyer 3188 32 Davison 37:25 12:03
13 137 Heather Laffrey 3154 33 Flint 43:40 14:04
14 138 Crystal Pillen 3108 32 Flushing 43:57 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Joel Kozlowski 3086 38 Macomb Township 18:53 6:05
2 15 Chris Sellers 3112 39 Toledo 22:01 7:06
3 72 Matthew J Roach 3182 37 Flushing 28:45 9:16
4 122 Tryver Cook 3157 37 Flushing 39:04 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 30 Kathy Merrifield 3097 36 Holland 24:45 7:58
2 37 Martha Myers 3103 36 Oxford 25:26 8:12
3 55 Laura Burnett 3163 37 Davison 27:03 8:43
4 61 Kris Paris 3107 38 Flushing 27:35 8:53
5 68 Dianne Pascoe 3160 39 Lapeer 28:37 9:13
6 90 Tracy Lowes 3094 39 Grand Blanc 30:35 9:51
7 115 Joann Lamrouex 3087 35 Clarkston 35:49 11:32
8 121 Jennifer Murph 3102 36 Byron 38:16 12:19
9 123 Michelle Cook 3156 37 Flushing 39:04 12:35
10 126 Shelly Meyer 3098 35 Davison 40:07 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 Thomas Debler 3066 41 Charlotte 25:30 8:13
2 46 Joel Taylor 3151 42 Davison 26:07 8:25
3 132 Todd Breneiser 3186 40 Grand Blanc 41:45 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 99 Karen Konopinski 3084 44 Charlotte 31:48 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 David Fejedelem 3180 48 Clio 20:22 6:34
2 11 Michael Stuart 3158 48 Frankenmuth 20:48 6:42
3 14 Dean Fuller 3161 46 Burton 21:52 7:03
4 20 Gregory Dyke 5030 46 Byron 23:08 7:27
5 29 Dan Blankenship 5029 47 Fowlerville 24:41 7:57
6 53 Kenneth Ortiz 3177 49 Lennon 26:54 8:40
7 58 Randall Lewis 3091 47 Swartz Creek 27:20 8:48
8 62 David Nacy Ii 3104 49 Clarkston 27:47 8:57
9 64 James Ortiz 3178 45 Brighton 27:51 8:58
10 67 Gerald A Bock 3184 47 Flint 28:25 9:09
11 96 Robert Oakes 3105 48 Clio 31:27 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 Virginia Kuenker 3147 49 Bay City 25:11 8:07
2 59 Diane Selby 3111 45 Grand Blanc 27:32 8:52
3 77 Kimberly Fox 3073 47 Swartz Creek 29:23 9:28
4 93 Rosa Hernandez-Parker 3130 47 Flint 31:14 10:04
5 94 Krista Dungey 3069 47 Swartz Creek 31:21 10:06
6 105 Martha Van Blerk 3118 49 Oxford 33:39 10:50
7 112 Julie Lehto 3088 49 Auburn Hills 34:54 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 Mario L Genovesi 3181 51 Swartz Creek 24:53 8:01
2 33 David Dungey 3140 50 Swartz Creek 24:53 8:01
3 42 Andy Ortiz 3137 53 Grand Blanc 25:48 8:19
4 44 Andrew Griffin 3076 51 Flint 25:59 8:22
5 49 Larry Martin 3189 52 Flushing 26:23 8:30
6 63 Ken Humphries 3081 52 Burton 27:50 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Anne Russ 3135 50 Birch Run 28:04 9:03
2 75 Ellen Stewart-Miller 3142 53 Flushing 29:16 9:26
3 76 Sharon Oakes 3106 51 Clio 29:16 9:26
4 142 Nancy Purdue 3159 53 Davison 51:35 16:37
5 143 Suzanne Jones 3191 51 Genesee 51:41 16:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 Steve Brown 3168 55 South Lyon 25:43 8:17
2 50 Michael Ortiz 3141 57 Swartz Creek 26:24 8:30
3 78 Larry Derossett 5016 59 Otisville 29:23 9:28
4 91 Timothy Murphy 3150 56 Flushing 30:50 9:56
5 133 Philip Pitkin 3195 58 Hartland 41:57 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 52 Janeen A Dvorak 3165 59 Corunna 26:34 8:34
2 106 Gloria Hetfield 3143 59 Owosso 33:41 10:51
3 118 Patricia Thornberry 3116 59 Grand Blanc 36:23 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Michael Manor 3096 60 Clio 22:08 7:08
2 24 David Fisher 3071 60 Ann Arbor 24:05 7:46
3 25 Richard Stevens 3167 64 Ann Arbor 24:06 7:46
4 57 George Gray 3179 61 Flushing 27:11 8:46
5 100 Thomas Anders 3059 63 Swartz Creek 32:36 10:30
6 113 Gregg Chynoweth 3063 60 Highland 35:35 11:28
7 136 John Miarka 3099 64 Detroit 43:13 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 71 Lia Stevens 3166 64 Ann Arbor 28:41 9:14
2 128 Lee Husemann 3082 64 Flint 40:29 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 129 Art Keehn 3083 66 Oxford 40:54 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 104 Nancy Teel 3115 67 Flint 33:35 10:49
2 107 Linda Nelson 3164 67 Ortonville 33:54 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 127 William Wilson 3146 74 Otisville 40:15 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 134 Glenadine Culver 3065 75 Clio 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 102 Glen Larsen 3171 77 Grand Blanc 32:51 10:35
2 124 Earl Hanson 3077 77 Flint 39:35 12:45

Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 27 Brian Montpas 3192 33 Flushing 24:24 7:52
2 48 Todd Whittaker 3190 33 Clio 26:13 8:27

Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Scott Grudzien 3174 51 South Lyon 21:20 6:53
2 110 Jeffrey Hiller 3125 56 Kalkaska 34:41 11:10
3 117 Michael Thornberry 3129 61 Grand Blanc 36:20 11:42

Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 66 Ryan Clark 3124 37 Oxford 28:08 9:04
2 73 Ryan Litwiller 3187 27 Flint 28:51 9:18
3 114 Cedric Kendall 3123 47 Flint 35:48 11:32
4 141 Morgan La Pan 3126 50 Ann Arbor 48:10 15:31




2010 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
03/27/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Larry Greenfield 5021 66 Sarnia 36:01 11:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Beverly Keely 4927 53 Flint 36:29 11:45

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Floyd Krupp 5023 52 Linden 36:16 11:41

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Cheryl Greenfield 5022 64 Sarnia 38:30 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 Isabella Gunnell 5040 8 Burton 44:46 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Beth Gunnell 5041 28 Mount Morris 44:45 14:25
2 37 Jessica Ortiz 5036 26 Brighton 46:04 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Christianah Adeojo 5027 34 Flint 40:46 13:08
2 19 Rebecca Phillips 4972 33 Grand Blanc 42:47 13:47
3 48 Tonya Holzhei 5011 32 Millington 51:18 16:31
4 49 Tracy Miller 4929 34 Flushing 53:08 17:07
5 51 Holly Baker 4915 33 Grand Blanc 1:00:01 19:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Deborah Adeojo 5028 36 Flint 41:46 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Jackie Busch 5026 40 Grand Blanc 39:14 12:38
2 13 Sheila Smith 5009 42 Otisville 41:07 13:15
3 31 Carma Mainer 5015 44 Grand Blanc 45:24 14:37
4 45 Joanna White 5006 40 Linden 50:36 16:18
5 46 Shannon Fry 4922 43 Davison 51:11 16:29
6 47 Rennie Shelley 5000 43 Burton 51:12 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 Randall Gage 5047 48 Flushing 46:06 14:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Kellie Shankel 4974 46 Marion 45:08 14:32
2 34 Mary Pettegrew 4971 46 Flushing 45:48 14:45
3 35 Stacey Robosan 5035 46 Sterling Hts 46:03 14:50
4 44 Brenda Kleinfeld 4928 49 Birch Run 50:08 16:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 Rick Gunnell 5046 54 Mount Morris 48:35 15:39
2 43 Jonathan McIntosh 5049 54 Flushing 48:51 15:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Nancy Boyer 4916 51 Flint 43:04 13:52
2 21 Mary Koopman 5025 54 Flushing 43:28 14:00
3 30 Shelley Powell 5014 50 Lapeer 45:24 14:37
4 36 Robbin Ortiz 5012 54 Swartz Creek 46:04 14:50
5 39 Sandra Bozung 4918 50 Flint 46:16 14:54
6 40 Christine Peek 4969 54 Flushing 46:42 15:03
7 42 Karen McIntosh 5050 51 Flushing 48:51 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 James Peek 4970 55 Flushing 40:09 12:56
2 22 Jack Segal 4973 55 Burton 44:11 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Mary Jane Bowdish 5039 56 Clio 41:41 13:26
2 23 Catay Sluys 5008 59 Flint 44:35 14:21
3 24 Karren Crawford 5005 57 Clio 44:40 14:23
4 29 Juanita Graskey 4925 57 Byron 45:22 14:37
5 32 Joette McGinnis 5013 56 Flushing 45:37 14:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Dave Thurston 5034 61 Fowler 40:07 12:55
2 15 Carl Helwig 5020 63 Grand Blanc 41:27 13:21
3 27 Max Warden 5033 60 Clio 44:55 14:28
4 50 Lowell Wells 5010 60 Grand Blanc 53:36 17:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 Andrea Anson 5048 62 Flint 45:43 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Doug Fisher 4921 67 Flushing 40:28 13:02
2 52 Wesley Shumpert 5007 69 Flint 1:38:13 31:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Sue Grace 4923 68 Owosso 39:14 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Elliott Deyo 5019 71 Millington 42:35 13:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 Tom Murphy 4930 79 Flushing 40:16 12:58
2 14 Wally McLaughlin 5024 77 Flushing 41:15 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====




2010 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
03/27/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Joseph Maki 507 19 Flint 1:12:50 5:34

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Nicki Erler 754 21 Grand Rapids 1:28:58 6:48

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 John Thomas 508 54 Linden 1:24:53 6:29

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 30 Phyllis Anders 637 62 Swartz Creek 1:32:36 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Nicholas Zendler 878 24 East Lansing 1:17:30 5:55
2 17 Kyle Snell 838 24 East Lansing 1:27:40 6:42
3 18 Joseph Dalton 595 20 Big Rapids 1:28:34 6:46
4 21 Stephan Larson 785 22 Grand Rapids 1:29:00 6:48
5 33 Michael Bujold 695 24 Saginaw 1:33:04 7:07
6 43 Daniel Daugherty 870 24 Holly 1:36:01 7:20
7 47 Samuel Kuenker 779 23 Bay City 1:37:25 7:27
8 70 Neil Walker 544 24 Flushing 1:43:30 7:54
9 96 Jared Fowler 581 21 Mount Morris 1:50:52 8:28
10 120 Tim Moore 591 21 Clarkston 1:55:57 8:52
11 145 Justin Filippelli 756 22 Canton 2:04:12 9:29
12 180 Stephen Kumpar 555 23 Rochester 2:12:15 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 97 Erin Hamel 582 22 Clio 1:50:56 8:29
2 140 Rebecca Richardson 824 24 Burton 2:01:34 9:17
3 165 Melissa Swineford 845 22 Ortonville 2:09:03 9:52
4 175 Rochelle Wamsher 524 21 Ortonville 2:11:22 10:02
5 177 Marley Chasen 583 22 Clio 2:11:46 10:04
6 191 Nichole Sutton 843 22 Flushing 2:17:56 10:32
7 192 Gena Nelson 815 22 Oxford 2:18:34 10:35
8 194 Melanie Bierlein 689 22 Frankenmuth 2:21:50 10:50
9 197 Kayla Banyas 641 20 Allendale 2:23:26 10:57
10 212 Jennifer Drevon 752 24 Mt. Pleasant 2:49:49 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Brandon Johnson 562 25 Owosso 1:13:20 5:36
2 5 Mark Villwock 856 28 Grand Blanc 1:18:00 5:58
3 9 Alex Wiggins 864 28 Bloomfield Hills 1:23:11 6:21
4 11 Jeff Vandusen 854 28 Bay City 1:24:40 6:28
5 25 Josh Borgerding 535 26 Bay City 1:31:43 7:01
6 37 Kevin Sladek 837 25 Naperville 1:34:31 7:13
7 54 Al Mabee 795 25 Warren 1:39:14 7:35
8 55 Dave Alley 636 26 Flint 1:39:14 7:35
9 64 Stephen Baluch 640 26 Farmington Hills 1:40:40 7:41
10 76 Chad Linsley 792 25 Mason 1:46:55 8:10
11 85 Jacob Geiger 554 25 Monroe 1:49:21 8:21
12 94 Scott Mazure 802 28 Owendale 1:50:45 8:28
13 98 John Sushynski 842 27 Saline 1:51:08 8:29
14 100 Alex Williams 865 25 Caro 1:51:48 8:33
15 105 Tyler Voss 858 29 East Lansing 1:52:52 8:37
16 111 Chris Todd 846 28 White Lake 1:54:28 8:45
17 154 Don Trabulsy 848 29 Oxford 2:06:01 9:38
18 164 Michael Rice 822 28 Sterling Heights 2:08:49 9:50
19 190 Chris Lovetz 876 29 Ortonville 2:17:29 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 44 Beth Vento 521 29 Clawson 1:36:32 7:23
2 49 Brittany Galisdorfer 761 27 Detroit 1:37:57 7:29
3 62 Sarah Forster 529 28 Rochester 1:40:31 7:41
4 67 Gwendlyn Ostrosky 587 28 Essexville 1:42:09 7:48
5 74 Jennifer Leahy 786 29 Bay City 1:46:16 8:07
6 83 Erika Gunnell 589 28 Burton 1:49:01 8:20
7 135 Joanna Schmidgail 576 27 Lansing 2:00:35 9:13
8 159 Jean Block 557 27 Columbiaville 2:07:48 9:46
9 167 Melanie Trabulsy 849 26 Oxford 2:09:16 9:52
10 210 Ann Chlebnik 872 26 Goodrich 2:39:24 12:11
11 214 Tonya Rice 823 27 Sterling Heights 2:58:17 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Daniel Snyder 839 32 Farmington Hills 1:15:46 5:47
2 6 Brian Vento 512 32 Clawson 1:19:36 6:05
3 8 Natsuki Mori 812 31 Rochester 1:22:56 6:20
4 32 Derek Dodge 750 32 Caro 1:33:00 7:06
5 36 Steven Town 542 30 Hazel Park 1:34:06 7:11
6 69 Ryan Letter 789 33 Flint 1:43:05 7:53
7 99 Chad Schultz 833 30 Grand Blanc 1:51:27 8:31
8 166 Jerry Rice 821 32 Flushing 2:09:10 9:52
9 183 Michael Penner 816 32 Brighton 2:14:26 10:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 Abigail Ertel 755 31 Grayling 1:38:22 7:31
2 57 Samara Sabin 830 32 Roscommon 1:39:40 7:37
3 71 Akiko Prince 819 33 Walled Lake 1:44:30 7:59
4 110 Sara Bleau 690 34 Clarkston 1:54:07 8:43
5 114 Geraldine Barnuevo 686 32 Troy 1:55:10 8:48
6 132 Jennifer Frierdich 545 32 Linden 1:59:30 9:08
7 151 Veronica Voakes 857 34 Chesterfield 2:05:35 9:36
8 152 Mandy Hetfield 766 30 Royal Oak 2:05:36 9:36
9 156 Catherine Hollopeter 768 32 Grand Blanc 2:06:42 9:41
10 182 Tammy Markie 560 34 Dansville 2:13:56 10:14
11 208 Deana Schad 832 32 Flushing 2:36:33 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Clinton Lawhorne 590 38 Morrice 1:22:10 6:17
2 10 Jamie Labrosse 543 36 Howell 1:23:30 6:23
3 15 Matt Antoniou 638 36 Lake Orion 1:27:26 6:41
4 22 Jeremy Hallum 765 36 Ann Arbor 1:29:36 6:51
5 34 Phillip Sanborn 575 38 Ann Arbor 1:33:27 7:08
6 38 Kyle Nelson 592 35 Flint 1:34:44 7:14
7 60 Scott Miller 810 36 South Lyon 1:40:17 7:40
8 88 Jason Baker 558 39 Bay City 1:49:35 8:22
9 89 Eric Merrifield 803 38 Holland 1:50:05 8:25
10 90 Kevin Jones 563 38 Ionia 1:50:12 8:25
11 149 Wayne Robinson 827 39 Tiffin 2:04:47 9:32
12 158 Brian Kelley 773 36 Swartz Creek 2:07:32 9:45
13 179 James Webster 862 39 Washington Twp 2:12:01 10:05
14 187 Scott Meyer 806 36 Davison 2:14:55 10:18
15 213 Ron Kops 777 37 Saint Helen 2:51:16 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 68 Christy Grondin 574 38 Clayton 1:42:55 7:52
2 118 Jeannie Zuck 868 37 Flushing 1:55:50 8:51
3 119 Amy Merrill 804 39 Foster City 1:55:51 8:51
4 122 Tammy Sack 546 38 Linden 1:56:47 8:55
5 123 Stephanie Sproule 538 37 Linden 1:56:47 8:55
6 126 Ginny James 537 37 Linden 1:58:28 9:03
7 136 Traci Montpas 552 36 Flushing 2:00:36 9:13
8 137 Melissa Dolliver 567 38 Fenton 2:00:38 9:13
9 157 Sherrianne Smarch 551 38 Gregory 2:06:59 9:42
10 172 Denise Dashner 746 39 Temperance 2:09:59 9:56
11 181 Erricka Martin 800 36 Flint 2:12:50 10:09
12 200 Shelly Bowman 691 37 Clifford 2:26:52 11:13
13 201 Nicole Wernette 863 37 Silverwood 2:26:52 11:13
14 203 Marci Forsberg 759 39 Flint 2:28:03 11:19
15 204 Tricia Craine 743 39 Burton 2:29:14 11:24
16 205 Karen May 801 39 Flint 2:31:34 11:35
17 206 Shirley Kolardvich 526 39 White Lake 2:32:18 11:38
18 207 Tiffany Silver 559 38 Bay City 2:36:04 11:55
19 211 Robyn Ziccardi 867 39 Linden 2:40:33 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 David Dysert 753 44 Detroit 1:24:58 6:30
2 23 Masayoshi Ichihara 770 41 Canton 1:29:49 6:52
3 35 Ken Krausman 778 44 Clarkston 1:33:53 7:10
4 42 Scott M Peterson 569 41 Bay City 1:36:00 7:20
5 53 Eiji Naito 813 41 West Bloomfield 1:38:54 7:33
6 103 Kraig Houthoof 534 40 Bay City 1:52:32 8:36
7 113 T.J. Lab 781 40 Grand Blanc 1:54:52 8:47
8 144 Michael Ziccardi 866 41 Linden 2:03:56 9:28
9 174 Jeff Risius 826 43 West Bloomfield 2:10:28 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 82 Brenda Clark 518 43 Fairgrove 1:48:30 8:17
2 115 Laura Diehl 873 40 Flint 1:55:17 8:48
3 117 Stacey Hughes 769 44 Howell 1:55:45 8:51
4 124 Diane Montgomery 811 44 Southfield 1:57:35 8:59
5 130 Lavanya Cherukuri 697 40 Grand Blanc 1:59:29 9:08
6 139 Robin Linfield 791 40 South Lyon 2:00:52 9:14
7 173 Amy Risius 825 43 West Bloomfield 2:10:28 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 John Niven 561 46 Swartz Creek 1:25:34 6:32
2 27 Yoshitaka Naruse 814 46 Rochester Hills 1:32:02 7:02
3 28 Ron Strachen 565 45 Bay City 1:32:06 7:02
4 31 Michael Suski 871 48 Grand Blanc 1:32:40 7:05
5 39 Mark Sirois 836 46 Southgate 1:35:31 7:18
6 40 Bob Niven 514 46 Saginaw 1:35:31 7:18
7 41 Eric Guenther 513 47 Northville 1:35:58 7:20
8 46 Minoru Mitsuhashi 556 47 Novi 1:37:07 7:25
9 51 Scott Konopinski 776 48 Charlotte 1:38:34 7:32
10 72 Tim Brooks 693 45 Flushing 1:45:41 8:04
11 77 Roy Gomizawa 763 46 West Bloomfield 1:46:58 8:10
12 80 Robert Bourdeau 550 46 Fenton 1:48:04 8:15
13 84 Edward Moreau 533 48 Birch Run 1:49:08 8:20
14 86 Jim Zittel 596 46 Waterford 1:49:27 8:22
15 107 Scott Morse 510 49 Flushing 1:53:51 8:42
16 121 Robert Roy 828 48 Oakland 1:56:27 8:54
17 162 Chris Vacketta 851 49 Grand Blanc 2:08:15 9:48
18 176 Ron Carpenter 572 49 Davison 2:11:36 10:03
19 209 Steven Lehto 788 48 Grand Blanc 2:38:45 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 58 Darla Brown 694 46 Allegan 1:40:03 7:39
2 101 Karla Marie Phillpotts 877 46 Linden 1:51:53 8:33
3 108 Lula Byrd 593 49 Flint 1:54:03 8:43
4 129 Teresa Macdermald 796 48 Grand Blanc 1:59:12 9:06
5 131 Donna Heska 875 47 Kawkawlin 1:59:29 9:08
6 141 Angela Roesner 573 48 Saginaw 2:02:18 9:21
7 155 Sharon Gerrish 762 47 Dewitt 2:06:11 9:38
8 161 Sandy Vacketta 852 48 Auburn Hills 2:08:02 9:47
9 185 Garnet Lewis 790 48 Freeland 2:14:39 10:17
10 202 Sarah Coleman 741 49 Royal Oak 2:27:11 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 45 Dan Skinner 539 50 Linden 1:36:58 7:25
2 48 Roy Brown 564 54 Ionia 1:37:34 7:27
3 52 Kenichiro Maemura 797 50 Novi 1:38:49 7:33
4 56 Michael Benedict 584 50 Flint 1:39:37 7:37
5 59 Jim Debrincat 747 52 Livonia 1:40:11 7:39
6 66 Jon Austin 782 52 Madison Heights 1:41:25 7:45
7 75 Rick Lehto 787 52 Auburn Hills 1:46:31 8:08
8 79 Hiroyuki Shinohara 835 54 Ann Arbor 1:47:48 8:14
9 95 Steven Umphrey 519 50 Midland 1:50:51 8:28
10 128 Joe Langston 783 53 Flushing 1:58:53 9:05
11 133 Joe Terranova 780 51 Lake Orion 2:00:29 9:12
12 153 Gary Jones 580 54 Flint 2:05:37 9:36
13 163 Jeff Miller 809 54 Flushing 2:08:28 9:49
14 171 Domingo Valadez 853 50 Temperance 2:09:59 9:56
15 193 David Villalpando 855 52 Goodrich 2:19:55 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Cindy Tews 520 51 Kawkawlin 1:40:51 7:42
2 91 Kathleen M Spillane 840 53 Chelsea 1:50:16 8:25
3 125 Glenda Card 696 54 Oak Park 1:57:48 9:00
4 143 Jane Digneit-Smith 749 53 Beverly Hills 2:03:00 9:24
5 184 Vicki Dolliver 874 53 Linden 2:14:33 10:17
6 196 Carol Prinzo 517 54 Midland 2:22:34 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Rick Duhaime 536 55 Holly 1:28:37 6:46
2 26 David Crary 594 58 Ann Arbor 1:31:58 7:02
3 29 Darryl Stanbrough 841 58 Oak Park 1:32:20 7:03
4 61 Charles Haertel 516 55 Bay City 1:40:25 7:40
5 63 John Buday 548 56 Essexville 1:40:34 7:41
6 73 Mike Murphy 522 59 Burton 1:46:09 8:07
7 78 Glen Linsley 793 57 Mason 1:47:22 8:12
8 87 Robin Pearce 579 56 New Hudson 1:49:32 8:22
9 92 Tom Rench 585 57 Flushing 1:50:20 8:26
10 93 Dan Katarsky 771 55 Dearborn 1:50:31 8:27
11 102 Riley McLincha 528 59 Clio 1:52:18 8:35
12 116 Makoto Fukumoto 525 55 Flat Rock 1:55:29 8:49
13 138 Rob Lutz 794 58 Flushing 2:00:49 9:14
14 142 Ronald Maksymowski 566 55 Flint 2:02:35 9:22
15 168 Len Constantine 742 56 Chesterfield 2:09:36 9:54
16 178 Bill Fuchs 547 59 Port Huron 2:11:55 10:05
17 186 Myron Sedman 834 59 Beverly Hills 2:14:43 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 148 Deborah Beason 687 55 Flushing 2:04:45 9:32
2 169 Susan Fox 760 59 Mayville 2:09:40 9:54
3 170 Dona Derossett 509 58 Otisville 2:09:55 9:56
4 195 Eva Sanmartini 831 55 Montrose 2:22:02 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Tom Belford Jr. 688 61 Grand Blanc 1:27:39 6:42
2 106 Michael Curtis 744 60 Swartz Creek 1:53:26 8:40
3 127 Jerry Knoodle 568 62 Davison 1:58:29 9:03
4 134 Ray Schmidgall 577 64 Mason 2:00:34 9:13
5 146 Tom Ryan 829 61 Frankenmuth 2:04:29 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 104 Maggy Zidar 571 60 Pontiac 1:52:49 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 81 Tom Wascha 531 66 Burton 1:48:17 8:16
2 112 Bill J Keller 772 69 Lansing 1:54:43 8:46
3 160 Norman Hart 578 68 Davison 2:08:00 9:47
4 199 Conrad Scharrer 540 66 Clio 2:25:47 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 189 Janet Wallen 859 69 Flushing 2:16:30 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 109 Richard Wallen 860 70 Flushing 1:54:04 8:43
2 150 Lee Burch 553 71 Clio 2:05:06 9:33
3 198 George Gawthrop 586 70 Flushing 2:25:47 11:08
4 215 Ralph Judd 692 72 Southfield 3:16:17 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 188 Cathy Detman 748 71 Flint 2:16:30 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====


Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.