MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K

back to results

Mar. 20, 2010

MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K
East Lansing,MI
Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)
Overall female open winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Meg Darmofal 340 13 13 19:50.9 6:24/M

Top

Overall male open winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Damon King 285 20 1 16:19.7 5:16/M

Top

Overall female masters (over age 40) winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Taylor 55 48 39 22:36.9 7:17/M

Top

Overall male masters winner



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Alleman 353 51 14 19:51.8 6:24/M

Top

Female 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Peless 40 9 236 36:15.5 11:42/M

2 Hannah Heinritz 23 10 241 37:19.7 12:02/M

3 Rachel Davis 358 14 243 37:23.4 12:04/M

Top

Male 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anthony Sciarini 405 12 29 21:57.3 7:05/M

2 Craig Jackson 251 11 209 33:52.3 10:55/M

3 Carter Beverly 362 6 289 49:21.4 15:55/M

Top

Female 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Melissa Witnik 206 19 45 23:10.2 7:28/M

2 Amy Baditoi 292 19 46 23:15.2 7:30/M

3 Angelina Mosher 200 18 75 24:51.4 8:01/M

4 Kathleen Fitzsimons 72 18 81 25:24.2 8:12/M

5 Kailey Paul 199 19 101 26:57.6 8:42/M

6 Meghan Clark 244 19 117 27:36.5 8:54/M

7 Kelli Utsler 271 18 133 28:46.1 9:17/M

8 Leanne Dinges 10 19 135 28:49.7 9:18/M

9 Taylor Galbraith 113 19 152 29:41.0 9:35/M

10 Sarah Reid 89 19 153 29:41.3 9:35/M

11 Tamara Lypps 30 18 159 30:21.6 9:47/M

12 Jessie Robson 43 17 160 30:23.7 9:48/M

13 Maria Swetech 302 19 172 31:04.6 10:01/M

14 Hannah Weiss 235 18 173 31:07.6 10:02/M

15 Veronica Hanrahan 237 18 188 32:19.1 10:25/M

16 Madison Operacz 37 19 192 32:28.8 10:28/M

17 Ashley Shaffer 105 19 201 33:16.4 10:44/M

18 Chloe Hill 277 19 207 33:41.2 10:52/M

19 Hattie Majeske 254 18 216 34:19.7 11:04/M

20 Marlena Mensour 33 18 217 34:20.0 11:05/M

21 Amanda Rohkohl 233 18 220 34:22.7 11:05/M

22 Leslie Gallimore 296 17 224 34:45.6 11:13/M

23 Margaret Robinson 240 19 225 34:51.3 11:15/M

24 Katherine Soard 83 19 228 34:52.2 11:15/M

25 Megan Richardson 84 19 229 34:52.5 11:15/M

26 Emily Harris 179 19 231 35:06.5 11:19/M

27 Alli Cochran 214 17 232 35:21.2 11:24/M

28 Kristyn Adams 1 18 248 37:48.3 12:12/M

29 Lindsay Taube 276 19 265 42:14.1 13:37/M

30 Paige Parker 38 18 271 43:57.8 14:11/M

31 Sara Calkins 245 19 295 50:19.0 16:14/M

32 Molly Heidtke 22 19 306 55:40.6 17:57/M

33 Emily Richardson 301 19 307 55:40.8 17:57/M

34 Maureen VanDeWater 191 19 308 56:58.2 18:23/M

Top

Male 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeffrey Girbach 146 18 2 16:28.4 5:19/M

2 Trent Johnson 294 17 3 17:55.4 5:47/M

3 Brett Idema 322 19 4 17:56.8 5:47/M

4 Colin Riley 323 17 5 18:36.7 6:00/M

5 Andrew Dike 9 17 6 18:42.2 6:02/M

6 Brandon Bonebrake 310 19 7 18:50.1 6:05/M

7 Michael Leung 186 19 26 21:38.5 6:59/M

8 Ryan Forche 336 18 37 22:34.5 7:17/M

9 Kevin Vermeesch 343 19 38 22:35.1 7:17/M

10 Mike Schumm 80 19 41 22:50.5 7:22/M

11 Paul Clark 268 19 55 23:49.5 7:41/M

12 Derek Byeraft 309 19 76 24:52.5 8:01/M

13 Andrew Stuckwisch 252 19 78 24:55.0 8:02/M

14 Ian Milne 135 18 119 27:44.4 8:57/M

15 Joseph Dooley 149 17 191 32:27.1 10:28/M

16 Nicholas Harrison 104 19 200 33:15.9 10:44/M

17 Chris Delbene 213 17 233 35:22.5 11:25/M

18 Patrick Yurkanin 202 19 261 41:52.8 13:30/M

Top

Female 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emily McKay 228 21 22 21:26.9 6:55/M

2 Anna Taylor 118 22 35 22:23.6 7:13/M

3 Kimberly Kelly 155 24 50 23:22.4 7:32/M

4 Noelle Sciarini 77 20 56 23:50.8 7:41/M

5 Rachel Dee 211 20 58 24:00.7 7:45/M

6 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss 279 20 62 24:09.3 7:47/M

7 Katherine Ivens 209 21 70 24:29.1 7:54/M

8 Megan Hendrick 351 24 71 24:34.7 7:55/M

9 Bianca Butler 136 20 77 24:53.3 8:02/M

10 Caitlin Taylor 151 20 84 25:37.1 8:16/M

11 Beverly Bell 208 20 85 25:39.8 8:16/M

12 Liz Galea 281 22 91 26:24.6 8:31/M

13 Amanda Erinc 78 20 92 26:34.0 8:34/M

14 Tayor Johnson 112 21 93 26:38.5 8:35/M

15 Stephanie Kelly 145 24 96 26:50.3 8:39/M

16 Sarah Gavin 298 21 99 26:53.4 8:40/M

17 Megan VanBenschoten 196 20 111 27:18.7 8:48/M

18 Kellie Voss 255 20 114 27:29.7 8:52/M

19 Stephanie Miller 34 20 115 27:31.4 8:53/M

20 Dana Friedman 182 20 116 27:31.7 8:53/M

21 Angela Bader 410 22 118 27:37.7 8:55/M

22 Erin Milne 132 20 120 27:48.8 8:58/M

23 Emilee Anderson 262 20 125 28:11.5 9:05/M

24 Kate Friederichs 326 21 134 28:49.1 9:18/M

25 Victoria D'Aquila 8 20 136 28:50.3 9:18/M

26 Kerry Fitzstephens 247 21 140 28:57.9 9:20/M

27 Paige Denison 249 21 141 28:58.2 9:21/M

28 Sara Bowers 287 22 144 29:13.0 9:25/M

29 Michelle Fedoruk 195 20 145 29:14.9 9:26/M

30 Pam Brushaber 103 23 151 29:37.5 9:33/M

31 Amy Gladstone 203 22 154 29:51.7 9:38/M

32 Stacie Sharples 241 21 155 29:52.1 9:38/M

33 Kelly Hicks 128 21 163 30:30.9 9:50/M

34 Allison Drake 168 23 169 30:59.6 10:00/M

35 Julie Jorgensen 163 23 170 31:00.7 10:00/M

36 Leslie Paxton 207 24 178 31:31.3 10:10/M

37 Alexandra Scott 162 23 179 31:32.0 10:10/M

38 Amanda Jenison 204 23 180 31:32.9 10:10/M

39 Alexandria Varady 330 20 181 31:49.7 10:16/M

40 Kelly O'Brien 100 22 182 31:52.0 10:17/M

41 Katie O'Brien 205 20 186 32:05.6 10:21/M

42 Sachie Ogawa 223 21 193 32:36.0 10:31/M

43 Heather Arnold 2 21 198 33:06.5 10:41/M

44 Whitney Smith 48 21 203 33:29.8 10:48/M

45 Lauren Miedema 267 20 204 33:30.0 10:48/M

46 Aiko Turmo 269 20 205 33:31.1 10:49/M

47 Jennifer Justock 356 23 208 33:47.9 10:54/M

48 Stela Tereziu 265 20 211 34:02.2 10:59/M

49 Piper Marunick 230 23 223 34:36.2 11:10/M

50 Crystal Alton 67 20 227 34:51.9 11:15/M

51 Jillian Bidwell 95 20 237 36:27.3 11:45/M

52 Mike Houghteling 253 22 255 39:30.2 12:45/M

53 Kelsey Turek 99 21 262 42:10.0 13:36/M

54 Megan Meade 79 21 263 42:10.3 13:36/M

55 Lindsay Norrod 201 22 264 42:10.6 13:36/M

56 Lisa Powys 275 20 266 42:14.3 13:37/M

57 Amanda Gretka 331 21 269 43:55.6 14:10/M

58 Olivia Rixon 42 20 270 43:56.8 14:10/M

59 Chrissy Bays 183 21 274 44:58.1 14:30/M

60 Sarah Fitzgerald 17 22 282 47:47.2 15:25/M

61 Jenna Parker 66 20 292 49:52.1 16:05/M

62 Allie Talaski 293 21 293 50:18.5 16:14/M

63 Sharon Frank 194 20 294 50:18.8 16:14/M

64 Michelle Meunier 181 20 297 51:21.5 16:34/M

65 Jennifer Raab 325 20 298 51:23.8 16:35/M

66 Alyse Bedell 274 21 299 51:24.0 16:35/M

67 Jourdan Simpson 47 23 313 57:42.4 18:37/M

68 Kyrsten Cavazos 314 20 319 59:24.6 19:10/M

69 Samantha Skiles 312 20 320 1:00:41.6 19:35/M

Top

Male 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tomas Davaloz 160 20 8 19:17.6 6:13/M

2 Dan Myers 220 21 11 19:33.3 6:18/M

3 Jonathan Kazyak 70 20 20 21:11.4 6:50/M

4 Brian Paul 116 20 27 21:43.6 7:00/M

5 Jay Strahan 141 20 28 21:51.2 7:03/M

6 Joshua Ringbloom 76 21 33 22:12.0 7:10/M

7 Drew Jackson 278 20 36 22:30.6 7:15/M

8 Justin Sikorski 156 23 40 22:46.8 7:21/M

9 Taylor Allen 299 20 47 23:16.5 7:30/M

10 Andrew Victory 289 21 48 23:17.4 7:31/M

11 Austin Kerndt 133 24 49 23:17.6 7:31/M

12 Ross Klein 75 20 52 23:40.3 7:38/M

13 Joshua Sholler 266 20 53 23:45.1 7:40/M

14 Gerard Ruskowski 242 20 54 23:47.7 7:40/M

15 Nicholas Lehman 248 21 59 24:01.3 7:45/M

16 Austin Stephenson 341 20 60 24:01.8 7:45/M

17 Bryan Blase 334 21 73 24:43.9 7:58/M

18 Shawn Clark 153 21 82 25:26.9 8:12/M

19 Ryan Cantrell 324 20 83 25:29.7 8:13/M

20 Eric Sarb 360 20 87 25:57.8 8:22/M

21 Nicholas Blank 192 21 88 25:58.0 8:23/M

22 Andrew Barnes 187 21 98 26:51.0 8:40/M

23 Jason Medlen 300 21 103 27:00.5 8:43/M

24 Jeff Genung 171 22 104 27:00.7 8:43/M

25 Brad Oneil 342 21 122 27:51.4 8:59/M

26 Patrick Hatfield 338 24 137 28:53.5 9:19/M

27 Robert Liporsky 345 21 194 32:36.2 10:31/M

28 Jack Kramer 120 22 214 34:08.8 11:01/M

29 Joel Nitchman 229 23 215 34:18.5 11:04/M

30 Mark Socks 178 20 222 34:30.1 11:08/M

31 Lukas Darnton 297 21 226 34:51.5 11:15/M

32 Chris Turek 273 20 234 35:31.1 11:27/M

33 Franklin Bays 184 21 256 39:30.4 12:45/M

34 Matt St. George 50 24 281 47:46.9 15:25/M

35 Ben Nykerk 90 21 296 51:19.8 16:33/M

36 Adam Clements 172 20 303 55:05.2 17:46/M

37 Christopher Bilinski 332 22 321 1:01:07.0 19:43/M

Top

Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jodi Cook 282 27 72 24:41.0 7:58/M

2 Megan Wert 352 27 97 26:50.6 8:39/M

3 Megan Ake 224 26 121 27:50.2 8:59/M

4 Josi Brynick 403 25 123 27:54.7 9:00/M

5 Cristi Carlton 355 28 128 28:35.8 9:13/M

6 Kristi Demartino 337 28 138 28:53.7 9:19/M

7 Amber Stiles 102 27 147 29:19.4 9:27/M

8 Jennifer Reynolds 106 28 157 29:54.3 9:39/M

9 Elizabeth Peltier 280 27 171 31:02.4 10:01/M

10 Hannah Gottschalk 188 25 183 31:53.8 10:17/M

11 Ashley Hazelett 74 26 221 34:26.2 11:06/M

12 Suzann Winkelman 101 28 235 36:13.0 11:41/M

13 Stephanie Peck 39 26 239 36:32.6 11:47/M

14 Deanna Natoli 129 25 247 37:39.8 12:09/M

15 Missy Mead 212 29 254 39:06.0 12:37/M

16 Elizabeth Richardson 221 28 288 49:11.1 15:52/M

17 Mia Gougeon-Adarkwa 166 29 300 52:29.9 16:56/M

18 Theresa Snyder 346 26 317 59:19.5 19:08/M

Top

Male 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kyle Martin 222 26 16 20:15.4 6:32/M

2 Andreas Kohlhund-Svsoecherin 261 26 18 20:54.8 6:45/M

3 Kevin Ake 225 26 24 21:32.3 6:57/M

4 Kevin Sprague 291 27 25 21:37.2 6:58/M

5 Eric Partlo 157 25 34 22:13.2 7:10/M

6 Tony Hayes 404 28 51 23:35.5 7:36/M

7 Ron McNergnay 363 28 89 26:07.2 8:25/M

8 Nicholas McNew 216 29 107 27:10.1 8:46/M

9 James Reynolds 107 27 156 29:54.0 9:39/M

10 Jeff Selbig 210 28 165 30:44.7 9:55/M

11 Carl Oliver 364 28 168 30:51.6 9:57/M

12 Chris Clements 174 27 302 55:01.0 17:45/M

Top

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anne Gill 121 30 31 22:06.1 7:08/M

2 Tammy Thelen 295 33 65 24:11.9 7:48/M

3 Teagan Drayton 318 33 95 26:48.3 8:39/M

4 Christy Duffield 256 35 129 28:40.7 9:15/M

5 Christine Durgan 144 38 130 28:43.7 9:16/M

6 Sara Troutman 57 38 161 30:27.4 9:49/M

7 Renae Huyck 257 35 174 31:08.9 10:03/M

8 Stephanie Hicks 283 37 197 32:44.8 10:34/M

9 Dawn Haddad 354 38 202 33:21.8 10:45/M

10 Lisa Tincu 258 38 219 34:22.5 11:05/M

11 Carol Murray 125 34 230 34:52.9 11:15/M

12 Velora Kimball 73 35 250 38:07.8 12:18/M

13 Theresa Dubiel 11 38 253 38:34.6 12:26/M

14 Dee Collier 7 37 272 44:42.7 14:25/M

15 April Eldridge 13 34 277 45:27.7 14:40/M

16 Stephanie Stewart 357 36 322 1:03:33.3 20:30/M

Top

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Juan Rodriguez 161 32 9 19:28.3 6:17/M

2 Duane Brown 217 36 10 19:30.6 6:17/M

3 Shane Parmalee 190 30 12 19:47.4 6:23/M

4 Charles Drayton 317 34 21 21:15.6 6:51/M

5 Joseph Duris 218 33 30 21:57.9 7:05/M

6 Pavel Robles 333 35 44 23:05.1 7:27/M

7 Chris Ruby 350 36 100 26:54.7 8:41/M

8 Mike Staffeid 313 37 110 27:16.8 8:48/M

9 Rob Flickinger 344 33 127 28:26.9 9:10/M

10 Ronen Steinberg 180 39 158 29:56.4 9:39/M

11 Craig Oliver 365 30 167 30:50.6 9:57/M

12 Jason Rogers 62 36 184 31:59.3 10:19/M

13 Dan Cassidy 87 36 185 31:59.6 10:19/M

14 Don Banfield 335 37 187 32:10.7 10:23/M

15 Scott Jackson 250 35 210 33:52.5 10:55/M

16 Kwafo Adarkwa 167 31 301 52:30.1 16:56/M

Top

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carrie Schupbach 45 49 43 23:00.1 7:25/M

2 Laura Webb 63 47 102 26:59.3 8:42/M

3 Sabine Blaxton 408 47 106 27:07.7 8:45/M

4 Sharon Gerrish 288 47 108 27:13.6 8:47/M

5 Jamie Piercy 215 49 132 28:44.7 9:16/M

6 Tina Brookhouse 137 46 139 28:55.3 9:20/M

7 Lynne Hart 407 48 142 29:03.9 9:22/M

8 Cheryl Lewis 401 47 189 32:26.6 10:28/M

9 Diane Waters 130 45 195 32:39.9 10:32/M

10 J Little 91 48 240 36:32.8 11:47/M

11 Jennifer Burnett 5 42 245 37:27.8 12:05/M

12 Christine Bernauer 3 46 249 37:52.8 12:13/M

13 Tracy Iott 315 46 252 38:34.4 12:26/M

14 Tamie Wise 123 40 257 40:42.4 13:08/M

15 Debra Richards 259 44 259 41:44.3 13:28/M

16 Julie Hanson 290 40 268 43:09.2 13:55/M

17 Marybeth Choss 68 49 286 49:08.9 15:51/M

18 Elaine High 24 45 315 59:04.6 19:03/M

Top

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Charles Hamel 243 42 17 20:43.0 6:41/M

2 Dwayne Berger 219 48 19 21:01.3 6:47/M

3 Rodney Gill 122 40 23 21:28.9 6:55/M

4 Jeff Collier 6 44 32 22:10.8 7:09/M

5 Gary Darmofal 339 44 42 22:51.9 7:22/M

6 Brian Garner 329 49 57 23:59.8 7:44/M

7 Bruce Umpstead 96 40 64 24:11.4 7:48/M

8 Todd Culver 246 48 80 25:19.4 8:10/M

9 Steve Horstman 85 45 86 25:44.0 8:18/M

10 David Taylor 56 49 90 26:12.9 8:27/M

11 Steve Betterly 198 46 112 27:21.5 8:49/M

12 Cliff Gerrish 264 48 131 28:44.0 9:16/M

13 Gary Davis 359 44 146 29:16.5 9:26/M

14 Bruce Brookhouse 138 46 177 31:23.4 10:07/M

15 Doug Lovealt 361 42 196 32:42.6 10:33/M

16 Ken Gottschalk 189 40 212 34:04.3 10:59/M

17 Chris Blaxton 409 48 276 45:23.9 14:38/M

18 Michael Hudson 26 44 314 59:04.1 19:03/M

Top

Female 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elizabeth Rice 41 52 109 27:16.0 8:48/M

2 Annette Pules 406 50 113 27:23.9 8:50/M

3 Sharon Fielder 15 51 143 29:06.8 9:23/M

4 Edith Smith 140 58 148 29:24.8 9:29/M

5 Janet Strahan 139 52 164 30:38.1 9:53/M

6 Sue Weiss 234 53 175 31:14.0 10:05/M

7 Paula Paul 263 50 176 31:22.4 10:07/M

8 Cindy Gustafson 402 52 190 32:26.9 10:28/M

9 Mona Thiel 98 53 238 36:30.5 11:46/M

10 Sharon Jolliff 169 52 242 37:22.3 12:03/M

11 Sandra Justus 127 51 246 37:30.9 12:06/M

12 Robin Brigham 4 54 251 38:18.7 12:21/M

13 Denise Yancey 60 56 258 40:51.0 13:11/M

14 Cindy Winter 143 51 260 41:44.5 13:28/M

15 Kathy Brinkman 272 51 275 44:59.5 14:31/M

16 Nancy Hohn 349 58 278 45:55.0 14:49/M

17 Lori Hanrahan 238 50 279 46:18.1 14:56/M

18 Kris Owens 239 53 280 46:18.4 14:56/M

19 Judith Stonik 53 58 284 48:27.5 15:38/M

20 Anne St. George 51 50 287 49:09.6 15:51/M

21 Laurie Clements 173 53 305 55:40.4 17:57/M

22 Debbie Varley 286 52 309 56:58.5 18:23/M

23 Margaret Maxwell 176 51 311 57:21.3 18:30/M

24 Mindy Kinner 159 51 312 57:37.4 18:35/M

25 Laurie Stirling 232 56 325 1:03:48.6 20:35/M

26 Beth Andrews 320 58 326 1:03:48.9 20:35/M

Top

Male 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerard Wilbrink 59 56 15 20:05.6 6:29/M

2 Jim Kinner 158 51 61 24:06.2 7:46/M

3 David Stierley 308 58 66 24:19.6 7:51/M

4 Chuck Strahan 142 58 67 24:20.6 7:51/M

5 Randy Fielder 16 58 68 24:20.9 7:51/M

6 Calvin Clark 152 52 74 24:50.7 8:01/M

7 Paul Maxwell 177 53 79 25:13.5 8:08/M

8 Thomas Stumpfig 97 58 94 26:41.9 8:36/M

9 David Hill 25 58 124 28:08.4 9:05/M

10 Dusty Unruh 58 53 126 28:18.5 9:08/M

11 Bill Justus 126 56 149 29:33.0 9:32/M

12 Kim St. George 49 57 150 29:34.1 9:32/M

13 Donald Webb 64 56 162 30:28.8 9:50/M

14 Michael Hill 316 57 206 33:40.9 10:52/M

15 Kyle Miller 270 56 244 37:24.8 12:04/M

16 Christian Choss 69 50 267 43:05.8 13:54/M

17 David Clements 175 56 304 55:05.4 17:46/M

18 Mike Varley 284 51 310 57:21.1 18:30/M

19 Tom Hwang 28 53 316 59:18.6 19:08/M

20 William Stirling 231 57 323 1:03:35.7 20:31/M

Top

Female 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 327 60 63 24:11.1 7:48/M

2 Marge Novak 36 64 218 34:20.2 11:05/M

3 Connie Krueger 124 62 273 44:56.8 14:30/M

4 Gail Kleine 348 67 285 49:00.8 15:48/M

5 Pam Starkweather 52 63 290 49:26.4 15:57/M

6 Nancy Hepfer 347 61 318 59:24.3 19:10/M

Top

Male 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Larry McCaskey 32 61 69 24:27.2 7:53/M

2 Dave Schupbach 44 69 105 27:01.9 8:43/M

3 Joseph Szilagyi 110 67 166 30:47.1 9:56/M

4 Ron Dorr 328 70 199 33:14.5 10:43/M

5 Tom Ferguson 147 62 213 34:08.3 11:01/M

6 Dave Eldridge 12 62 283 48:23.3 15:36/M

7 Jim Grice 20 64 291 49:51.8 16:05/M

8 Mr Andrews 321 60 324 1:03:36.0 20:31/M