EMU MITS Meet

back to results

Feb. 28, 2007

EMU MITS Meet
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Dan Unattached 9:17.79
2 Sanseverino, Cole Unattached 9:34.27
3 Bishop[, Jason Unattached 9:42.22
4 Dimambro, Joe Unattached 9:45.25
5 Nely, Ryan Unattached 9:45.52
6 Post, Brandon Unattached 9:52.26
7 Erics, Alex Unattached 10:09.18
8 Brunner, Matt Unattached 10:10.51
9 MacDonough, Kenny Unattached 10:11.65
10 Anderson, Jesse Unattached 10:17.64
11 Wheat, Mike Unattached 10:19.45
12 Maki, Joe Unattached 10:19.54
13 Johnson, Kane Unattached 10:20.53
14 Hess, Alex Unattached 10:21.93
15 Dukes, Ramsey Unattached 10:30.27
16 Saleh, Saeed Unattached 10:31.37
17 Carlisle, Steffen Unattached 10:35.72
18 Sanfilippo, Tony Unattached 10:41.66
19 Hill, Jake Unattached 10:44.31
20 Roche, Kyle Unattached 10:52.80
21 Crug, Victor Unattached 11:17.31
22 Alkrish, Qais Unattached 11:27.08
23 Trierweiler, Aaron Unattached 11:32.54
24 Norton, Chad Unattached 11:37.36
25 Horton, Calvin Unattached 11:43.69
26 Hatcher, Willie Unattached 11:50.44
27 Reed, Brandon Unattached 12:23.81
28 Wallace, Kyle Unattached 13:45.60
29 Toloff, Andrew Unattached 14:46.79
-- Karr, Nathan Unattached NT
-- Dukes, Shaka Unattached NT
-- Pack, Derrin Unattached NT
-- Bradshaw, Brandon Unattached NT

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Complete Runner 'A' 8:25.45
2 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 8:27.74
3 Jackalopes 'A' 8:29.90
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:38.01
5 Nsic 'A' 8:44.59
6 Bauman 'A' 8:51.50
7 Spirit of Pre 'B' 9:04.41
8 Toledo Elite 'A' 9:14.41
9 Lakes Lightning 'A' 9:39.40

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Jackson, Darren Unattached SCR
1 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 7.02q 1
2 White, Darryl Unattached 7.07q 2
3 Seminski, Aaron Unattached 7.09q 1
4 Smith, James Unattached 7.15q 1
5 Cissoko, Boubatar Unattached 7.21q 5
6 Showers, Valtorrey Unattached 7.24q 1
7 Caper, Larry Unattached 7.26q 1
7 Smith, Cortez Unattached 7.26q 4
9 Jackson, Aaron Unattached 7.28 5
9 Lewis, Darrien Unattached 7.28 1
11 Young, Sean Unattached 7.30 2
12 Domanico, Julian Unattached 7.36 2
12 Roots, Tyler Unattached 7.36 2
12 Braun, Erik Unattached 7.36 4
15 Knight, Derek Unattached 7.38 3
16 Rosalez, Sean Unattached 7.39 2
17 Fahnenstiel, John Unattached 7.42 2
18 Dykes, Martez Unattached 7.43 3
19 Stewart, Johnathan Unattached 7.44 1
20 Harris, Brandyn Unattached 7.45 3
20 Olds, Tim Unattached 7.45 2
22 Fortson, Dennis Unattached 7.46 7
22 Townsell, Henry Unattached 7.46 1
22 Jones, Mathew Unattached 7.46 3
25 Mathis, Dior Unattached 7.52 4
26 Wilson, EJ Unattached 7.55 4
26 Demps, Aaron Unattached 7.55 2
28 Delos Reyes, Julian Unattached 7.58 4
28 Kelley, Carlous Unattached 7.58 8
30 Hastings, Matt Unattached 7.60 3
31 Marmioin, David Unattached 7.61 4
32 Fegan, Brenden Unattached 7.63 3
33 Bouyer, Adrian Unattached 7.64 4
34 Hill, Mark Unattached 7.66 5
35 Wang, Benny Unattached 7.72 8
36 Baptiste, Quintin Unattached 7.73 5
37 Owens, Shawn Unattached 7.75 8
38 Williams, Chris Unattached 7.77 3
39 Simmons, Floid Unattached 7.79 2
40 Byrd, Deon Unattached 7.83 5
41 Alaboody, Ali Unattached 7.85 3
42 Moore, Taylor Unattached 7.89 6
43 Sims, Dionte Unattached 7.91 6
44 Breneman, Aaron Unattached 7.97 7
45 Long, Mitchell Unattached 8.02 5
45 wyatt, Tom Unattached 8.02 6
47 Maxwell, Patrick Unattached 8.03 4
48 Marable, RJ Unattached 8.06 8
49 Love, Leonard Unattached 8.14 5
50 Sherman, Kevin Unattached 8.27 6
51 Kelly, Lamartin Unattached 8.28 6
52 Jones, Jeremy Unattached 8.32 6
53 Moore, Terrence Unattached 8.34 6
54 Gonthier, Andrew Unattached 8.51 5
55 Green, Javon Unattached 8.61 7
56 Russell, Omar Unattached 8.71 7
57 Choate, Mike Unattached 9.08 6
58 Strobe, Joel Unattached 9.19 7
59 Last, IM Unattached 20:34.00 9

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Darryl Unattached 7.07 6.96
2 Seminski, Aaron Unattached 7.09 7.00
3 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 7.02 7.01
4 Smith, James Unattached 7.15 7.19
5 Showers, Valtorrey Unattached 7.24 7.23
6 Cissoko, Boubatar Unattached 7.21 7.27
7 Smith, Cortez Unattached 7.26 7.33
8 Caper, Larry Unattached 7.26 7.41

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wells, Shane Unattached 22.26 1
2 Smith, James Unattached 22.33 1
3 Stewart, Johnathan Unattached 22.70 1
4 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 22.97 3
5 White, Darryl Unattached 23.07 1
6 Rashad, Jahmar Unattached 23.23 2
6 Young, Sean Unattached 23.23 3
8 Lewis, Darrien Unattached 23.40 1
9 Bynum, Shane Unattached 23.53 3
10 Bouyer, Adrian Unattached 23.69 4
11 Price, kevon Unattached 23.79 2
12 Jones, Tyjuan Unattached 23.97 2
13 Caper, Larry Unattached 24.00 3
13 Smith, Cortez Unattached 24.00 6
15 Willingham, Anthony Unattached 24.02 2
16 Burtley, Chris Unattached 24.03 4
16 Showers, Valtorrey Unattached 24.03 3
18 Worthy, Steve Unattached 24.12 1
19 Braun, Erik Unattached 24.20 5
20 Hartley, Tommy Unattached 24.26 6
21 Fortenbero, Micheal Unattached 24.29 4
22 Cissoko, Boubatar Unattached 24.30 5
23 Sargent, Jarrett Unattached 24.32 6
24 Harris, Russell Unattached 24.36 7
25 Dykes, Martez Unattached 24.47 5
26 Beasley, Myshan Unattached 24.50 7
26 Wilson, EJ Unattached 24.50 5
28 Townsell, Henry Unattached 24.51 3
28 Jones, Mathew Unattached 24.51 6
30 Hill, Mark Unattached 24.54 11
31 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 24.66 6
31 Meklyen, Ryan Unattached 24.66 4
33 Simpson, Kurtis Unattached 24.72 4
34 Domanico, Julian Unattached 24.84 8
35 Demps, Aaron Unattached 24.85 9
36 Knight, Derek Unattached 24.87 2
37 Craven, Jon Unattached 24.92 13
38 Harris, Brandyn Unattached 24.94 9
39 Simmons, Floid Unattached 24.96 10
40 Baptiste, Quintin Unattached 24.99 11
41 Marmioin, David Unattached 25.01 4
42 Baker, Derek Unattached 25.06 14
43 Johns, Nathan Unattached 25.14 8
44 Hester, Ronney Unattached 25.22 7
45 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 25.23 5
46 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 25.27 10
47 Bass, Jordan Unattached 25.30 9
48 Stinson, Charles Unattached 25.33 8
49 VanBuhler, Eric Unattached 25.47 14
50 Huggins, Marcell Unattached 25.58 7
51 Gerrish, Evan Unattached 25.64 13
52 Jones, Rudy Unattached 25.69 9
53 Sylvester, Marcus Unattached 25.74 10
54 Williams, Chris Unattached 25.78 7
55 Ross, Raleigh Unattached 25.79 5
56 Byrd, Deon Unattached 25.81 12
57 Dixon, Jason Unattached 25.89 10
58 Voiles, John Unattached 25.92 8
59 Wang, Benny Unattached 25.94 15
59 Harris, James Unattached 25.94 11
61 Rashed, Kevin Unattached 26.01 2
62 Sweeny, Steven Unattached 26.03 9
63 Moore, Taylor Unattached 26.05 7
64 Fegan, Brenden Unattached 26.09 6
65 Rich, Malik Unattached 26.23 12
66 Versluis, Paul Unattached 26.24 8
67 Maxwell, Patrick Unattached 26.33 9
68 wyatt, Tom Unattached 26.46 10
69 Reyes, Danny Unattached 26.49 10
70 Bullard, Jon Unattached 26.59 14
71 Marable, RJ Unattached 26.61 15
72 Love, Leonard Unattached 26.63 14
73 Long, Mitchell Unattached 26.75 12
74 Kelly, Lamartin Unattached 26.87 13
75 Shipps, Jacove Unattached 26.96 14
76 White, Trevor Unattached 26.97 11
77 Armstrong, Sean Unattached 26.98 11
78 Jones, Jeremy Unattached 27.08 13
79 Walker, James Unattached 27.12 11
80 Alaboody, Ali Unattached 27.17 8
81 Owens, Shawn Unattached 27.23 14
82 Brown, Mario Unattached 27.42 12
83 Sims, Dionte Unattached 27.73 12
84 Choate, Mike Unattached 28.40 13
85 Gonthier, Andrew Unattached 29.56 13
86 Green, Javon Unattached 29.69 12
87 Russell, Omar Unattached 30.06 15
88 Strobe, Joel Unattached 30.91 15

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Isaiah Unattached 1:56.35
2 Peek, Delorean Unattached 2:00.72
3 Everson, Cedrick Unattached 2:02.18
4 Taylor, Joe Unattached 2:02.71
5 Turnbull, Jason Unattached 2:03.59
6 Washington, Kristopher Unattached 2:04.16
7 Louis, Keibin Unattached 2:04.95
8 Price, kevon Unattached 2:05.00
9 Olson, Nick Unattached 2:05.46
10 Tucker, Dan Unattached 2:06.50
11 Lanigan, Kyle Unattached 2:08.24
12 Itkin, Alex Unattached 2:08.48
13 Spearman, Jordan Unattached 2:08.93
14 Mies, Jordan Unattached 2:09.15
15 Osborn, Alex Unattached 2:09.87
16 Mills, Zach Unattached 2:10.03
17 Brownell, Gary Unattached 2:10.08
18 Olesky, Zac Unattached 2:10.37
19 francis, matt Unattached 2:12.15
20 Harris, Timothy Unattached 2:12.23
21 Kahn, Bhabib Unattached 2:12.77
22 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 2:15.15
23 Beard, Michael Unattached 2:15.60
24 Ellis, Joveon Unattached 2:15.65
25 Murrary, Mohamed Unattached 2:16.83
26 Heck, Justin Unattached 2:17.07
27 Pack, Derrin Unattached 2:17.36
28 Cavell, Charles Unattached 2:17.44
29 Schofield, Jacob Unattached 2:18.05
30 Sargent, Jarrett Unattached 2:18.09
30 Chubb, Jamel Unattached 2:18.09
32 Hill, Troy Unattached 2:19.03
33 Wagner, Scott Unattached 2:19.53
34 Lumley, Joshua Unattached 2:19.79
35 Barczak, Travis Unattached 2:20.04
36 Croad, Aaron Unattached 2:20.09
37 Burman, Jake Unattached 2:20.17
38 Mabes, Mihkey Unattached 2:20.44
39 Babouloute, Previlus Unattached 2:20.62
40 Larowe, Chad Unattached 2:20.83
41 Deluca, Taylor Unattached 2:21.12
42 Brown, Corey Unattached 2:21.58
43 Bufford, Blake Unattached 2:23.33
44 Davis, Damariah Unattached 2:23.41
45 Collier, Chris Unattached 2:23.96
46 Prasad, Alex Unattached 2:24.25
47 Nodge, Eric Unattached 2:26.28
48 Przybyla, Matt Unattached 2:27.10
49 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 2:28.78
50 Bentley, Matheney Unattached 2:28.80
51 El-Haddad, Danny Unattached 2:30.17
52 Harris, Joshua Unattached 2:32.45
53 Woolcox, Peter Unattached 2:32.53
54 Jones, Ki Unattached 2:33.29
55 Dixon, Jason Unattached 2:33.93
56 Moore, Terrence Unattached 2:34.02
57 Carless, Jacob Unattached 2:34.34
58 Farris, Bryan Unattached 2:34.85
59 Jones, Jeremy Unattached 2:43.94
-- Tucker, Varick Unattached NT
-- Robson, Phil Unattached NT
-- Thomas, Nick Unattached NT
-- Muthleb, Mike Unattached NT
-- Fortson, Christopher Unattached NT

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Folk, Alex Unattached 4:27.39
2 Fisher, Robert Unattached 4:27.83
3 Jagielski, Tim Unattached 4:32.59
4 Wines, Matt Unattached 4:37.09
5 Moore, Terrence Unattached 4:37.65
6 Heck, Justin Unattached 4:37.68
6 Peek, Delorean Unattached 4:37.68
8 Hankins, Bryan Unattached 4:40.34
9 Mckeown, Devin Unattached 4:40.62
10 Erics, Alex Unattached 4:41.17
11 Dalton, Jack Unattached 4:41.21
12 Wile, Anthony Unattached 4:41.76
13 Brownell, Gary Unattached 4:42.03
14 Smith, Brenden Unattached 4:42.56
15 Itkin, Alex Unattached 4:43.34
16 Olesky, Zac Unattached 4:44.72
17 Button, Keith Unattached 4:45.48
18 Styles, Dan Unattached 4:45.50
19 Hernendez, Brian Unattached 4:46.12
20 Slater, Shaun Unattached 4:46.35
21 Harris, Timothy Unattached 4:46.45
22 Washington, Kristopher Unattached 4:46.67
23 Conn, Brian Unattached 4:47.22
24 Grace, Joey Unattached 4:48.67
25 Valade, Tommy Unattached 4:49.09
26 Roche, Kyle Unattached 4:49.24
27 Hill, Jake Unattached 4:49.25
28 Burman, Jake Unattached 4:49.56
29 Lahner, Micheal Unattached 4:50.08
30 Barczak, Travis Unattached 4:51.93
31 Maki, Joe Unattached 4:52.41
32 Cavell, Charles Unattached 4:53.99
33 Hester, Ronney Unattached 4:54.70
34 Metz, Ken Unattached 4:55.04
35 Saidi, Omar Unattached 4:57.77
36 Beard, Michael Unattached 4:58.78
37 Seminski, Aaron Unattached 4:58.97
38 Adams, Mike Unattached 4:59.10
39 Carlisle, Steffen Unattached 5:00.39
40 Perry, Nick Unattached 5:00.70
41 Katsefaras, Mike Unattached 5:01.69
42 Hoadik, Ryan Unattached 5:03.12
43 Hohl, Jake Unattached 5:03.14
44 Sanfilippo, Tony Unattached 5:03.95
45 Aljahni, Adhan Unattached 5:04.85
46 Deluca, Taylor Unattached 5:05.27
47 Parker, Austen Unattached 5:05.64
48 Karr, Nathan Unattached 5:05.76
49 Carpenter, Zach Unattached 5:06.41
50 Jonik, Dan Unattached 5:06.81
51 Griffiths, Frank Unattached 5:07.69
52 Eason, Nick Unattached 5:07.76
53 Pope, Deonte Unattached 5:07.82
54 francis, matt Unattached 5:08.93
55 Pack, Derrin Unattached 5:09.06
56 Ali, Abdi Unattached 5:09.70
57 Frawley, John Unattached 5:11.17
58 Hill, Troy Unattached 5:12.99
59 Schofield, Jacob Unattached 5:14.27
60 Norton, Chad Unattached 5:14.72
61 Truskowski, Grant Unattached 5:15.04
62 Orens, Bryant Unattached 5:16.42
63 Chuang, James Unattached 5:16.91
64 Mainez, Patrik Unattached 5:16.96
65 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 5:18.04
66 Babouloute, Previlus Unattached 5:18.74
67 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 5:18.86
68 Jessup, Darryl Unattached 5:19.47
69 McDonald, Andrew Unattached 5:21.36
70 Trierweiler, Aaron Unattached 5:21.95
71 Snavely, Parker Unattached 5:22.24
72 Parker, Tyler Unattached 5:22.36
73 McGuire, Kurran Unattached 5:22.63
74 Fegan, Bryan Unattached 5:24.03
75 Spitzley, Hayden Unattached 5:25.03
76 Althous, Andrew Unattached 5:26.05
77 Bufford, Blake Unattached 5:26.46
78 Jetli, Acshay Unattached 5:31.34
79 Shajrah, Kaid Unattached 5:37.00
80 Olind, Johannes Unattached 5:37.64
81 Wallace, Kyle Unattached 5:38.28
82 Bentley, Matheney Unattached 5:41.95
83 Regal, Matt Unattached 5:42.08
84 Nodge, Eric Unattached 5:44.50
85 Chakeres, Phillip Unattached 5:44.92
86 Lauer, Pat Unattached 5:49.93
87 Fateh, Jibra Unattached 5:58.73
88 Scherer, Steven Unattached 5:59.14
89 Roos, Matt Unattached 6:22.17
90 Palmer, Donny Unattached 6:39.83
91 Carena, Cody Unattached 6:40.56
92 Sullivant, Micheal Unattached 6:45.17
93 Morgan, Zach Unattached 6:46.57
-- McIntyre, David Unattached NT
-- Cassady, Pat Unattached NT
-- Woll, Clay Unattached NT

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Shane Unattached 7.98q 1
2 Payne, Roscoe Unattached 8.38q 1
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached 8.42q 1
4 Henderson, Deondre Unattached 8.46q 2
5 Jackson, Darren Unattached 8.50q 4
6 White, Miles Unattached 8.51q 1
7 Naser, Samer Unattached 8.54q 2
8 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 8.65q 1
9 Lanier, Kevin Unattached 8.78 2
10 Smith, Marcus Unattached 8.79 1
11 Dibrano, Alex Unattached 8.93 3
12 Thompson, Marcus Unattached 9.01 2
13 Bass, Jordan Unattached 9.03 4
14 Baker, Derek Unattached 9.06 3
15 Hoadik, Ryan Unattached 9.10 2
16 Craven, Jon Unattached 9.17 3
17 Worthy, Steve Unattached 9.20 2
18 VanBuhler, Eric Unattached 9.26 3
19 Stinson, Charles Unattached 9.27 1
19 Danna, Tyler Unattached 9.27 2
21 Lewis, Tyler Unattached 9.47 3
22 Jones, Rudy Unattached 9.67 4
23 Post, Brandon Unattached 9.69 4
24 Armstrong, Sean Unattached 9.73 3
25 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 9.74 3
26 Sweeny, Steven Unattached 9.87 2
27 Harris, Joshua Unattached 10.14 4
28 Harris, Russell Unattached 11.72 1
29 Bullard, Jon Unattached 12.19 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Shane Unattached 7.98 8.11
2 Payne, Roscoe Unattached 8.38 8.34
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached 8.42 8.37
4 Henderson, Deondre Unattached 8.46 8.42
5 Naser, Samer Unattached 8.54 8.53
5 Jackson, Darren Unattached 8.50 8.53
7 White, Miles Unattached 8.51 8.68
8 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 8.65 8.80

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drive Phase 'A' 3:29.52
2 Six Mile 'A' 3:30.06
3 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 3:34.98
4 Bauman 'A' 3:41.41
5 Cavaliers 'A' 3:45.55
6 Ann Arbor Track Club 'B' 3:48.85
7 Ypsilanti Track Club 'A' 4:32.95

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Defenders of Gondor 'A' 10:51.63
2 Top Run 'A' 11:05.11
3 Ivon 'A' 11:26.33
4 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 11:27.80
5 Jackalopes 'A' 11:28.04
6 Jackalopes 'B' 12:32.38
7 Air 'A' 12:34.74

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kynard, Erik Unattached 6-10.00
2 Amos, Kris Unattached 6-08.00
3 Lanier, Kevin Unattached 6-04.00
3 Gardner, David Unattached 6-04.00
3 White, Michell Unattached 6-04.00
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 6-02.00
6 McDionald, Jake Unattached 6-02.00
8 Thompson, Marcus Unattached 6-00.00
9 Brown, Brandon Unattached 5-09.00
9 Estes, Andrew Unattached 5-09.00
9 Lewis, Tyler Unattached 5-09.00
9 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 5-09.00
13 Hester, Ronney Unattached 5-06.00
13 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 5-06.00
13 Wilson, EJ Unattached 5-06.00
13 Iott, Jack Unattached 5-06.00
17 Higgins, Jeffery Unattached 5-03.00
17 Moore, Terrence Unattached 5-03.00
-- Moore, Taylor Unattached NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 15-00.00
1 Lynch, Logan Unattached 15-00.00
3 Yassay, Mike Unattached 14-06.00
4 Peterman, Derik Unattached 13-06.00
5 Johns, Kyle Unattached 13-00.00
6 Sylvester, Mike Unattached 12-06.00
6 Alvey, Dustin Unattached 12-06.00
6 Marsack, Zachary Unattached 12-06.00
6 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 12-06.00
10 Tesner, Joe Unattached 12-00.00
11 Trombley, Justin Unattached 11-06.00
11 Rakovitis, Brian Unattached 11-06.00
13 Dow, Brad Unattached 10-00.00
-- Lacarter, Brandon Unattached NH
-- Voiles, John Unattached NH
-- Nagi, Ryan Unattached NH
-- Kayser, Terry Unattached NH
-- Roger`, Ajay Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Unattached 21-10.00
2 White, Miles Unattached 21-08.75
3 Kynard, Erik Unattached 21-01.00
4 Thompson, Marcus Unattached 21-00.75
5 Gardner, David Unattached 20-08.50
6 Kelley, Carlous Unattached 19-06.00
7 Amos, Kris Unattached 19-03.50
8 Payne, Marcus Unattached 19-03.00
9 Garrett, Tory Unattached 19-00.75
10 Worthy, Steve Unattached 19-00.50
11 Jackson, Darren Unattached 18-11.25
12 Rogers, Julius Unattached 18-08.00
13 Cissoko, Boubatar Unattached 18-05.50
14 Fegan, Brenden Unattached 18-01.00
14 Alaboody, Ali Unattached 18-01.00
16 Breneman, Aaron Unattached 17-11.00
17 Hastings, Matt Unattached 17-10.00
18 Machin, Steven Unattached 17-09.50
19 Dykes, Martez Unattached 17-09.25
20 Meklyen, Ryan Unattached 17-06.75
21 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 17-06.50
22 White, Trevor Unattached 17-04.75
23 Wang, Benny Unattached 17-04.50
24 Harris, James Unattached 17-04.00
25 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 16-06.00
26 Reyes, Danny Unattached 16-04.00
27 Poskie, Andy Unattached 14-10.50

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt Unattached 54-10.00
2 Borton, Kyle Unattached 52-03.00
3 Flanner, George Unattached 52-00.00
4 Maloney, Jake Unattached 51-03.00
5 King, Michael Unattached 50-10.00
6 Ben, Anthony Unattached 50-02.50
7 Vickers, Derrick Unattached 49-03.50
8 Briggs, Patrick Unattached 49-03.00
9 Ross, Raleigh Unattached 46-06.00
10 Milligan, Ernest Unattached 45-00.50
11 Wilson, Dominique Unattached 44-05.00
12 Suydam, Craig Unattached 44-03.00
13 Leist, Corey Unattached 41-04.50
14 Stasa, Jake Unattached 40-00.00
15 Balm, Brad Unattached 39-07.00
16 Sisler, Kyle Unattached 39-03.50
17 Hill, Marcus Unattached 37-08.00
18 Gorely, Andrew Unattached 36-00.00
19 Hafendorfer, Tyler Unattached 32-10.00
20 Kaminski, John Unattached 31-10.50
21 Nesti, Nicholas Unattached 30-09.00
22 Wickenheiser, Ryan Unattached 29-05.00
23 Solak, Mike Unattached 27-05.50
23 Lablanc, Rusty Unattached 27-05.50