Bill Roney Memorial 5k

back to results

Mar. 20, 2010

Bill Roney Memorial 5k
Utica, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Age Not Known
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Pamela Scherer Ortonville MI 362 70 20:19.8
Tara Kursinsky Lake Orion MI 714 0 206 25:01.0
Kathy Scherrer MacOmb MI 313 387 31:52.9

Female 1 to 14
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Kelsie Schwartz 732 13 28 18:35.7
Jenny Ponkowski Grosse Pointe MI 250 13 51 19:40.5
Elizabeth Bloch Saint Clair Shores MI 730 14 87 20:46.9
Alex Wood Sterling Heights MI 486 14 105 21:27.7
Anna Dietz Lake Orion MI 30 13 106 21:27.9
Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge MI 398 14 129 22:17.6
Laura Schwendeman Sterling Heights MI 59 14 169 23:26.8
Samanatha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 67 11 191 24:26.2
Lauren Schultz Lake Orion MI 34 14 201 24:50.0
Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 28 12 203 24:56.8
Haley Garr Rochester MI 45 12 218 25:33.0
Alyssa Wood MacOmb MI 269 14 220 25:37.3
Merna Antoon Sterling Heights MI 487 14 274 27:07.9
Shelby Oakes Utica MI 253 14 276 27:12.8
Caitlyn Skelcy Rochester MI 468 12 297 27:57.8
Allison Skelcy Rochester MI 466 12 330 29:04.4
Abby Jenkins Sterling Heights MI 424 6 337 29:24.7
Samantha Beck Utica MI 725 12 347 29:52.6
Karly Ryckaert Sterling Heights MI 295 12 381 31:44.0
Helena Ormsbee Rochester MI 676 11 414 33:52.1
Caley Gleason Washington MI 236 10 449 37:08.2
Jessica Wood MacOmb MI 257 12 487 44:40.0

Female 15 to 18
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Melanie Brender Sterling Heights MI 488 17 34 19:08.9
Kathy Cone Chelsea MI 364 17 41 19:24.4
Meghan Stange MacOmb MI 56 16 52 19:42.2
Jessi Battaglia Chelsea MI 660 16 76 20:31.0
Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights MI 230 17 88 20:47.0
Danielle Dahl Chelsea MI 668 15 93 20:54.6
Courtney Maher Dexter MI 667 17 96 21:05.3
Julie Beaumont Chelsea MI 349 18 107 21:28.2
Lisa Cocco Sterling Heights MI 698 17 109 21:29.5
Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Heights MI 489 16 128 22:09.7
Samantha Newbound Chelsea MI 356 17 140 22:36.7
Paulina Szwarc Sterling Heights MI 490 15 141 22:40.4
Lillia Rheinlander Sterling Heights MI 491 15 174 23:53.8
Ashley Hogen Mount Clemens MI 492 17 284 27:24.2
Jessica Braun MacOmb MI 282 16 341 29:36.5
Katelyn White Washington MI 470 16 435 35:05.4
Sally Siragusa Rochester MI 610 18 460 39:36.0





Female 19 to 24
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Lindsey Murphy Metamora MI 360 22 57 19:46.9
Mollie Harms Warren MI 52 24 136 22:28.5
Adela Knedlik MacOmb MI 80 24 244 26:19.8
Michelle Sanchez Lake Orion MI 368 23 273 27:05.5
Katie Bryce Rochester MI 178 20 299 28:02.4
Kristina Dyas Plymouth MI 42 24 305 28:16.6
Katie Hoxie Armada MI 329 22 321 28:45.9
Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 113 22 373 31:09.0
Sarah Kasper Romeo MI 280 23 401 32:38.9
Alexandria Stella New Baltimore MI 118 19 427 34:38.4
Michelle Cenowa Sterling Heights MI 136 19 437 35:19.6

Female 25 to 29
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Yacho Morgan Rochester MI 243 28 23 18:17.9
Keri Clous Clawson MI 683 27 37 19:18.7
Laura Hrabovsky Romeo MI 101 28 54 19:44.2
Michelle Urben Sterling Heights MI 710 26 132 22:21.6
Katie Delf Sterling Heights MI 294 25 147 22:48.0
Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights MI 48 27 164 23:17.4
Stephanie Oslerland 614 28 207 25:01.5
Paula Schroeder Utica MI 65 29 210 25:05.3
Bobbi Mitchell Clinton Township MI 341 28 214 25:19.5
Mary Goddeeris Utica MI 741 26 226 25:55.9
Mitali Shah Canton MI 353 25 236 26:04.5
Morgan Derouin New Baltimore MI 342 28 243 26:18.3
Elaine Brady Troy MI 400 26 266 26:58.4
Amanda Andrews Shelby Twp MI 337 28 288 27:30.7
Stefanie Lopiccolo MacOmb MI 47 26 296 27:49.0
Christy Yarbrough Imlay City MI 330 29 306 28:22.0
Carolyn Hoffman Harrison Township MI 626 29 318 28:38.4
Alicia Potteray MacOmb MI 338 29 358 30:15.3
Christal KuchenmeisteNew Baltimore MI 224 26 415 34:05.1
Martene Peraino Utica MI 232 28 424 34:33.0
Amber Kalbfleisch Allenton MI 223 27 432 35:04.2
Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 498 26 458 39:06.8
Kanette Mwanjabala Auburn Hills MI 316 29 471 40:29.1
Jennifer Westendorf 207 29 473 40:42.7
Jen Peraino Utica MI 241 25 483 44:04.8

Female 30 to 34
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Amber Williamson MacOmb MI 421 34 81 20:40.1
Carrie Bergman Berkley MI 493 31 157 23:07.7
Sarah Kraft Utica MI 413 30 204 24:59.9
Meggan Eickelberg Clinton Township MI 323 33 216 25:29.7
Valerie Vianaeva Rochester MI 55 34 249 26:26.0
Cathy Barthelmeh Utica MI 293 31 250 26:26.7
Pam Kissman Rochester Hills MI 496 34 253 26:34.5
Grace Buffa MacOmb MI 740 34 264 26:56.9
Kristen Wilkie Washington MI 69 34 275 27:07.9
Lynette Daniels MacOmb MI 85 32 279 27:16.2
Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights MI 60 31 291 27:35.7
Elizabeth Yarbrough Washington DC 333 31 301 28:12.2
Christine Hilton MacOmb MI 739 34 307 28:25.3
Sarah Jensen Utica MI 95 32 312 28:32.4
Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 345 32 323 28:47.6
Jenny Sigelko Utica MI 131 34 343 29:36.8
Gina Doelle Oakland MI 246 30 380 31:37.5
Eirka Tobin Shelby Twp MI 385 34 408 33:26.6
Tiffany Pomaville MacOmb MI 363 33 422 34:30.4
Adrienne Ioppolo Washington MI 54 32 433 35:04.4

Female 35 to 39
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 672 38 73 20:27.0
Elizabeth Putti Utica MI 414 38 86 20:45.2
Lisa Drake Rochester MI 119 39 100 21:14.9
Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 1 37 111 21:31.6
Argenta Lucas Troy MI 499 39 148 22:48.9
Nora Bikos Rochester MI 40 39 177 23:55.6
Lisa Mausolf 611 39 233 26:02.0
Martha Myers Oxford MI 25 36 251 26:30.1
Kelli Foskic Utica MI 122 39 252 26:31.8
Lisa Curry 745 38 255 26:35.1
Laurel Paavola Shelby Township MI 263 38 257 26:39.7
Bridget O'Brien-mitchRochester MI 395 38 263 26:56.5
Lisa McDill MacOmb MI 288 38 278 27:15.7
Larisa Domzal Fraser MI 382 36 287 27:28.1
Amy Pierce Sterling Heights MI 8 38 333 29:12.5
Sherry Vannatter Ray MI 376 36 345 29:39.9
Cheryl Nall Shelby Township MI 262 38 354 30:09.6
Amy Cardinale Clinton Township MI 106 36 362 30:28.2
Elizabeth Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 318 36 364 30:35.6
Jennifer Muszall Clinton Township MI 324 37 365 30:40.2
Michelle Mumbrue Oxford MI 348 35 369 30:52.5
Lisa Wells Lapeer MI 397 36 371 30:53.8
Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI 132 36 395 32:26.7
Jennifer Gornicki Shelby Twp MI 275 38 402 32:41.6
Melissa Dalton Oxford MI 74 38 406 33:05.5
Dee Farrar Rochester MI 39 39 412 33:43.5
Lisa Szalga New Baltimore MI 226 36 416 34:05.1
Trisha Szalewicz Sterling Heights MI 139 36 420 34:27.7
Michelle Hielscher Sterling Heights MI 219 38 421 34:28.2
Joann O'Neill Sterling Heights MI 390 37 425 34:33.4
Dana Marcoux Lake Orion MI 37 37 431 34:58.1
Jeanette Sczepkowski Utica MI 273 36 456 37:57.3
Jill Thomas Clarkston MI 388 39 457 39:05.4
Tracy Gorski Troy MI 104 39 464 39:52.0
Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 108 37 465 40:08.9
Rachel Schornak New Baltimore MI 483 37 472 40:34.7
Susan Harris Sterling Hts MI 152 37 475 41:06.0
Debra Emery Sterling Heights MI 124 37 480 42:00.1

Female 40 to 44
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Laura Shamblin Washington MI 416 42 72 20:26.7
Deanna Skelcy Rochester MI 465 42 79 20:34.8
Michelle Sebaly MacOmb MI 445 43 92 20:51.0
Ellen Starks New Baltimore MI 692 41 144 22:46.4
Bonnie Wood MacOmb MI 265 44 153 23:00.3
Amy Oppat MacOmb MI 659 41 180 24:02.1
Cindy Schultz Lake Orion MI 35 42 202 24:53.8
Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 601 43 224 25:49.6
Maryl Davidson Saint Clair Shores MI 402 44 248 26:25.5
Barb Mason Utica MI 289 44 272 27:05.2
Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 97 44 293 27:39.7
Shirlay Pike Shelby Township MI 240 44 308 28:25.9
Sharon Koenig Oakland MI 615 44 335 29:21.0
Susan Mathes Utica MI 123 41 338 29:26.2
Michele Sechler Troy MI 78 44 353 30:01.9
Leslie Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 728 42 355 30:12.6
Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 304 40 359 30:18.8
Kim Scripture Oakland MI 438 44 360 30:21.6
Brenda Stella New Baltimore MI 121 43 372 31:00.3
Tracy Ryckaert Sterling Heights MI 297 40 379 31:32.9
Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 436 44 392 32:07.4
Tami Johanson Shelby Township MI 401 40 404 32:49.5
Kristin Ryan Royal Oak MI 51 43 439 35:21.9
Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 29 43 443 35:40.0
Lynn Ebinger Oakland MI 727 43 452 37:21.1
Stephanie Fish Sterling Heights MI 184 44 462 39:49.3
Lori Masakowski MacOmb MI 336 43 467 40:17.2
Judy Solomon Warren MI 215 43 478 41:52.9
Michelle Wood MacOmb MI 256 42 488 44:47.5

Female 45 to 49
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Laura Murphy Rochester MI 120 46 64 20:07.0
Julie Winter 720 49 98 21:09.9
Julie Laforge Utica MI 624 46 194 24:35.5
Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 371 49 289 27:33.3
Cindy Farina Rochester MI 126 49 329 28:59.3
Kim Kelly Lake Orion MI 411 45 332 29:06.9
Elaine Fredal Utica MI 128 47 346 29:41.4
Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 33 45 356 30:12.9
Kristen Siepker Troy MI 68 45 361 30:23.3
Nina Palazzolo Clinton Township MI 234 47 368 30:50.1
Jo Anne Gondert 616 45 376 31:22.4
Stacy Visbara Shelby Twp MI 310 47 389 31:58.8
Pat Hurley Clinton Township MI 86 47 391 32:01.7
Lisa Flanigan Sterling Heights MI 278 47 409 33:37.7
Colleen King MacOmb MI 130 46 426 34:35.6
Bonnie Barden Utica MI 115 47 428 34:47.7
Tracy Dreslinski Rochester MI 135 49 438 35:21.7
Abigail Gibson New Baltimore MI 137 45 440 35:27.3
Rima Aljundi Sterling Heights MI 283 45 441 35:30.5
Denise Francis-Keith MacOmb MI 125 46 444 35:42.8
Jane Losensky Lake Orion MI 156 47 445 35:51.2
Mary Frischkorn Rochester MI 343 48 450 37:10.1
Laura Winowski Utica MI 185 48 479 41:56.6

Female 50 to 54
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Joan Mathews Maumee OH 697 53 162 23:14.1
Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 474 50 188 24:20.3
Glenda Card Oak Park MI 142 54 199 24:45.8
Sandy Freund MacOmb MI 422 52 219 25:34.1
Denise Schroeder Harrison Township MI 686 50 303 28:14.0
Patty Long Romeo MI 50 50 348 29:53.6
Sandra Lockwood Leonard MI 134 50 367 30:43.8
Nancy Johnston Utica MI 92 53 385 31:48.3
Wendy Jenuwine MacOmb MI 138 53 390 31:59.3
Anna Wahla Utica MI 150 50 413 33:47.4
Andrea Wilson Utica MI 225 54 455 37:38.5
Linda Lipari Sterling Heights MI 627 51 463 39:51.4
Robin Haworth Washington MI 462 53 481 42:13.7






Female 55 to 59
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Faye Stevenson Utica MI 721 59 193 24:34.3
Mary Jo Diegel Shelby Township MI 270 56 328 28:58.7
Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 311 58 375 31:20.3
Linda Rundel Sterling Heights MI 189 57 384 31:47.2
Janice Meredith Utica MI 73 56 388 31:56.3
Pam Randisi Utica MI 742 57 398 32:30.8
Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI 351 55 442 35:38.0
Julia Puzdrowski Warren MI 182 58 451 37:16.4
Susan Lolli Royal Oak MI 140 57 474 40:51.1
Diane Delf Sterling Heights MI 573 56 486 44:29.3
Kathy Casanova Utica MI 757 56 492 47:58.5

Female 60 to 64
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Donna Olson Canton MI 700 60 139 22:36.5

Female 65 to 69
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Walda Tichy Saint Clair Shores MI 100 69 446 35:56.4

Female 70 and over
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Carol Dean Rochester MI 49 77 447 36:42.0








Age Not Known
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Ray Rickman Chelsea MI 379 212 25:13.3

Male 1 to 14
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Austin Peash Oakland MI 366 13 40 19:22.0
Avery Osentoski Chelsea MI 350 14 43 19:30.9
Charlie Miller Grass Lake MI 669 14 68 20:18.9
Cameron Hock Royal Oak MI 477 11 69 20:19.5
Michael Sia 661 12 94 21:04.3
Austin Gray Chelsea MI 239 14 112 21:34.3
Austin Horn Gregory MI 396 14 115 21:42.1
Logan Shamblin Washington MI 407 12 117 21:49.7
Zach Stadnika Utica MI 325 12 138 22:36.2
Tyler Pulk New Baltimore MI 620 10 145 22:47.7
Mark Reimann Troy MI 431 12 159 23:09.3
Avery Shulke Lake Orion MI 27 13 173 23:52.9
Alex Kelly Lake Orion MI 409 14 260 26:52.2
Joey Milanov Washington MI 495 11 285 27:25.8
Connor Crombez Rochester MI 32 13 320 28:44.6
A J Harris Sterling Hts MI 66 11 349 29:54.6
Jack Siragusa Rochester MI 608 10 374 31:14.7
Zach Barringer Saint Clair Shores MI 458 11 382 31:45.9
Kody Kahael MacOmb MI 737 10 397 32:29.4
Michael Riehs Shelby Twp MI 716 11 419 34:20.0
Will Barringer Saint Clair Shores MI 460 13 436 35:17.3
Cole Ebinger Oakland MI 726 10 453 37:21.3
Alex Barringer Saint Clair Shores MI 459 9 459 39:27.0
Michael King MacOmb MI 456 11 461 39:38.7





Male 15 to 18
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
August Pappas Chelsea MI 690 16 2 15:47.5
Patrick Miller 706 16 7 16:46.9
Eddie Komph New Baltimore MI 161 16 10 17:25.9
Blake Ryan MacOmb MI 212 17 12 17:42.1
Eli Nasr Oalkand MI 671 15 13 17:47.2
Zach Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 729 18 14 17:48.3
Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 365 16 16 17:57.3
Joe Gerow Romeo MI 693 16 17 18:00.4
Geoffrey Smith-WoollaChelsea MI 378 18 19 18:05.9
Zach Rabbitt Chelsea MI 670 15 20 18:08.0
Michael Ponkowski Grosse Pointe MI 251 15 24 18:22.8
Chris Scott Utica MI 753 15 26 18:33.0
Glen Scott 754 15 27 18:33.1
Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 307 16 38 19:19.1
Sean Owsley Chelsea MI 392 17 48 19:38.1
James Abbey 743 15 50 19:39.2
George Modrak Lake Orion MI 369 16 59 19:56.0
Jake Riemenschneider Chelsea MI 662 17 66 20:16.5
Dylan Raye-Leonard Chelsea MI 665 16 67 20:18.7
Felix Glaeser Chelsea MI 666 15 89 20:49.4
Brett Bowersox Chelsea MI 375 15 110 21:29.6
Karl Fischer Chelsea MI 347 15 127 22:07.7
Edward Rutherford Chelsea MI 358 15 131 22:20.0
Patrick Miller New Haven MI 114 16 135 22:27.5
Adam Gleason Lake Orion MI 306 15 146 22:47.9
Joshuah Lee Gregory MI 663 15 152 22:57.2
Tyler Gahrs Lake Orion MI 751 17 167 23:22.7
Dan Marble Utica MI 169 17 171 23:42.9
Peter RiemenschneiderChelsea MI 664 15 184 24:12.5
Robert Heikka 733 17 231 26:01.4
Ian Kelly Lake Orion MI 408 16 326 28:56.3
Nicholas Stella New Baltimore MI 160 18 327 28:58.0
Eric Stange MacOmb MI 198 17 434 35:05.2

Male 19 to 24
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Garett Humphries Burton MI 689 19 33 18:57.5
Lyle Young MacOmb MI 233 21 121 21:54.0
Robert Kolks Sterling Heights MI 103 21 198 24:45.1
Michael Werthman Clinton Township MI 312 19 342 29:36.5
Kurt Callewaert Clinton Township MI 281 23 476 41:13.3

Male 25 to 29
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights MI 129 27 3 16:03.8
Ryan Linden Rochester MI 677 27 4 16:07.2
Joe Verellen Sterling Heights MI 111 29 5 16:33.8
Rick Straughen Utica MI 420 29 8 16:54.7
Michael Kushner Clinton Township MI 79 25 18 18:01.3
Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 434 28 39 19:20.6
Matt Trzemzalski Rochester Hills MI 151 29 45 19:32.8
Davy Jones Rochester Hills MI 707 29 49 19:39.1
Nick Derra Utica MI 164 28 58 19:52.9
Adam Alquiza Utica MI 428 27 65 20:13.3
Brian Charlton Prairie Village KS 274 27 102 21:22.3
Stephen Estime Berkley MI 357 26 104 21:27.6
Sean Murphy Avoca MI 361 25 133 22:23.7
Joseph Lubaway Keego Harbor MI 187 27 163 23:14.3
Frank Fetters Rochester MI 625 27 181 24:06.3
Jason Piper MacOmb MI 471 27 228 25:57.8
Jeff Sczepkowski Utica MI 272 27 241 26:16.3
Brian Mullin Lake Orion MI 412 28 245 26:24.4
Dan Hainez Rochester MI 755 29 258 26:47.7
Travis Bramble Lake Orion MI 36 28 300 28:08.6
Brandon ReinkensmeyerBirmingham MI 377 26 316 28:37.7
Sheri Chirco MacOmb MI 109 27 317 28:37.8
Jesse Yarbrough Imlay City MI 331 29 319 28:43.0
Mike Jenkins Sterling Heights MI 209 29 340 29:34.7
Jason Knurek 141 26 386 31:49.2
Dan Haines Rochester MI 472 29 469 40:25.6

Male 30 to 34
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Clint Verran Lake Orion MI 712 34 1 15:10.0
Ron Boudia MacOmb MI 203 33 15 17:54.0
Mike Wilusz Hazel Park MI 476 31 25 18:30.2
Jeremy Hansen Royal Oak MI 237 34 44 19:31.3
Holger Hornisch 618 31 82 20:40.3
James Jenkins Sterling Heights MI 425 31 84 20:41.5
Wayne Rourke Sterling Heights MI 159 31 101 21:18.9
Keith Clancy MacOmb MI 315 33 108 21:29.3
Raul Martell Grosse Pointe MI 758 32 120 21:53.9
Jeff Ropponen Waterford MI 703 30 125 22:03.6
Brian Trimboli Utica MI 167 33 130 22:18.5
Larry Baker Attica MI 158 33 150 22:51.0
James Rios Detroit MI 260 31 192 24:32.6
Eric Ropelowski Warren MI 204 32 213 25:19.3
Steve Elwart 157 32 222 25:42.4
Dustin Turczynski Clinton Township MI 724 34 225 25:52.0
Phil Van Hollebeke Clinton Township MI 335 32 240 26:15.9
Jamie Peraino Utica MI 242 30 281 27:19.1
Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 89 32 286 27:26.0
Kurt Jensen Utica MI 155 32 290 27:34.8
Aaron Carroll Clinton Township MI 298 31 302 28:12.3
Shawn Miller Roseville MI 702 32 334 29:20.8
Ben Settles Sterling Heights MI 328 32 344 29:37.8
Anthony Gianino Saint Clair Shores MI 393 32 378 31:32.4
Chris Stager Richmond MI 622 30 410 33:41.7
Marc Dolney Saint Clair Shores MI 163 30 466 40:08.9
Peja Peric Dearborn Heights MI 193 30 482 42:40.4

Male 35 to 39
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Mike Holik Jerome MI 374 39 6 16:35.8
Chris Vanneste MacOmb MI 417 37 21 18:09.8
Joel Kozlowski MacOmb MI 276 38 31 18:41.6
John Houser, Jr. Lake Orion MI 41 36 42 19:29.9
Eric Oudbier Sterling Heights MI 381 37 83 20:40.3
Joe Stokes MacOmb MI 201 39 103 21:24.4
Travis Kalbfleisch Allenton MI 222 38 123 21:59.6
Ty Valascho Clarkston MI 98 37 155 23:05.0
Don Parchem New Baltimore MI 340 37 168 23:26.5
Alex Bogoevich Utica MI 176 37 186 24:17.1
Wayne Uhrick MacOmb MI 170 39 190 24:24.4
Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 344 35 195 24:39.3
Eric Haege Oxford MI 181 39 208 25:02.3
Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 153 36 246 26:25.1
Steve Curry 744 39 254 26:34.5
Steven Rios Wyandotte MI 259 35 269 27:01.6
Michael Knese 255 37 270 27:03.6
John Pierce Sterling Heights MI 12 38 336 29:24.1
Kevin Cardinale Clinton Township MI 196 37 363 30:28.2
Daniel Meaney Waterford MI 370 39 394 32:26.6
Scott Dalton Oxford MI 168 38 405 33:05.3
Kevin Wood MacOmb MI 258 36 407 33:12.0
Jerry Louks MacOmb MI 229 37 430 34:48.5
Chris Shunk New Baltimore MI 485 35 468 40:25.6
Alan Harris II Sterling Heights MI 218 38 489 45:44.6

Male 40 to 44
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Guy Holmes Armada MI 482 44 9 17:24.9
David Adkins Livonia MI 685 42 11 17:29.7
Brett Sanborn Rochester MI 687 43 29 18:36.1
Joe Hart Rochester MI 704 41 30 18:36.8
Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 394 44 46 19:36.4
Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 180 42 53 19:42.5
Jeff Stuart Utica MI 210 44 62 20:02.8
Gregg Golden Warren MI 708 41 71 20:22.8
Pete Myers Oxford MI 26 42 91 20:50.7
Rommel Sia Morristown TN 373 42 95 21:04.6
Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township MI 339 42 113 21:35.5
Rod Swanson Sterling Heights MI 166 41 114 21:39.0
Jeff Dunn Auburn Hills MI 701 42 118 21:50.8
Richard Koenig Oakland MI 623 43 124 22:01.6
Bill Wood MacOmb MI 266 41 134 22:26.4
Joseph Hickey Rochester Hills MI 709 43 154 23:04.7
Douglas Wadell Shelby Township MI 228 40 156 23:05.4
Paul Dzlkowski Sterling Heights MI 303 42 187 24:19.4
Mark Davies Warren MI 463 41 196 24:39.7
Tim Bolle Clinton Township MI 681 42 232 26:01.7
David Warmbier Farmington MI 352 44 247 26:25.2
Shawn Taylor New Baltimore MI 435 40 256 26:39.6
Lupe Garcia Sterling Heights MI 16 40 271 27:04.1
Jason Thomas Clarkston MI 346 41 283 27:24.0
John Siragusa Rochester MI 500 42 298 27:58.0
Cedric Dukes Utica MI 227 42 304 28:15.3
Todd Roney Plymouth MI 10 43 313 28:34.6
Tom Sykes Rochester MI 314 40 322 28:46.4
Steve Gorski Troy MI 148 42 350 29:55.5
Dwayne Byks Mount Clemens MI 217 44 351 29:56.0
Mark Gleason Lake Orion MI 305 40 357 30:14.0
David Fredrick Sterling Heights MI 214 42 396 32:27.0
Kevin Gardner Davisburg MI 284 42 400 32:38.1
Todd Johanson Shelby Township MI 354 41 403 32:49.3
Darryl Chene Clinton Township MI 387 42 417 34:06.5
Mike Roney 13 41 491 47:39.6

Male 45 to 49
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Eric Swager Chelsea MI 380 45 22 18:11.7
Paul Ballinger New Baltimore MI 99 46 36 19:15.5
Shawn Whippler 735 47 47 19:36.8
Tim Dyke Almont MI 682 48 56 19:46.1
David Green Almont MI 116 48 60 19:56.8
Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 149 48 74 20:28.7
Jeff Frederick Clinton Township MI 419 49 77 20:31.4
Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 112 49 78 20:32.9
Paul Kasper Romeo MI 287 49 90 20:50.1
Mike Oakes Utica MI 252 47 97 21:08.2
Eric Moening Rochester MI 705 46 142 22:42.1
Matt Reimann Troy MI 432 47 143 22:46.2
Bob Smith Warren MI 475 47 149 22:50.6
Brent Levasseur Utica MI 174 46 158 23:09.0
Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 449 46 160 23:12.6
Tim Atkinson Rochester Hills MI 711 45 161 23:14.0
David Farina Rochester MI 406 46 170 23:34.8
Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI 162 45 176 23:55.0
Robert Hordos Clinton Township MI 359 45 179 24:00.3
Chris Ulbrich New Baltimore MI 439 46 185 24:15.1
Peter Beswerchij Troy MI 191 48 209 25:03.8
James Crombez Rochester MI 31 47 238 26:07.9
Mike Fizgerald 617 45 239 26:11.8
Mike Emery Warren MI 211 45 267 27:00.0
Chris Nickson Sterling Heights MI 216 46 268 27:01.1
Donard Fredal Utica MI 172 48 277 27:13.6
Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 410 47 282 27:20.1
Dan Asma Lake Orion MI 244 48 292 27:36.7
Mark Skelcy Rochester MI 467 46 294 27:40.7
Andrew Raine Bloomfield Hills MI 317 48 309 28:27.2
Joe Cicchelli Warren MI 264 47 324 28:53.1
Mike Riehs Shelby Twp MI 717 47 418 34:18.0
Andrew John Utica MI 299 45 429 34:48.1
David Polaski Washington MI 235 47 454 37:24.5

Male 50 to 54
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Bruce Paul Washington MI 437 54 32 18:47.9
Alan Van Meter Farmington MI 722 53 35 19:10.2
Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 747 51 55 19:45.7
Thomas Gibson New Baltimore MI 88 50 61 19:58.0
Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores MI 441 51 75 20:30.7
Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 731 50 80 20:36.8
Bob Allen Grosse Pointe MI 444 50 99 21:14.4
John Kenner 450 52 119 21:53.8
Larry Rundell Sterling Heights MI 188 54 151 22:53.4
Darryl Dipace New Baltimore MI 177 53 165 23:20.1
Larry Morwett 756 54 175 23:54.6
Fred Braun Rochester Hills MI 271 53 197 24:43.3
Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 612 51 205 25:00.1
David Fournier Sterling Heights MI 194 50 215 25:27.9
Michael Tucker 455 51 221 25:39.2
Thomas King MacOmb MI 261 50 223 25:47.8
Michael Maska Rochester MI 446 53 234 26:02.5
Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights MI 628 50 237 26:05.2
Dave Gabis Clinton Township MI 202 50 242 26:16.8
Ken Humphries Burton MI 688 52 280 27:17.0
Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 391 52 295 27:48.6
John Salvjati Washington MI 165 51 310 28:30.6
Gary Lepage Eastpointe MI 195 50 325 28:54.2
Sandro Lalama 750 53 377 31:23.8
John Johnston Utica MI 183 54 383 31:45.9
Chip Stager Richmond MI 621 52 411 33:41.8
Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 199 51 484 44:28.6
Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 447 52 485 44:29.3
Mike Parker Rochester Hills MI 715 53 490 45:50.6

Male 55 to 59
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Ed O'Rally 696 56 126 22:05.0
Jim Everlove Troy MI 197 55 137 22:32.6
Bruce Sequin 746 58 166 23:22.7
Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 423 58 182 24:09.3
David Dipace Almont MI 154 55 217 25:32.0
Jim Brennan Emmett MI 107 58 227 25:56.2
Jim Kovanda Utica MI 146 58 230 25:59.6
Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 430 56 235 26:03.6
Eugene Hom Utica MI 110 58 259 26:48.4
Mike Hayes 277 57 261 26:52.8
John Hayas Richmond MI 415 55 262 26:53.4
Gary Steiner Sterling Heights MI 205 56 265 26:57.2
Thomas A Cook Rockford MI 680 55 311 28:31.1
Robert Melkvik 694 58 339 29:33.0
Rod Gombar Holly MI 673 57 352 29:58.1
Jim Gabler Livonia MI 691 55 393 32:19.5
Mike Krolczyk Farmington MI 684 57 399 32:32.4

Male 60 to 64
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 674 61 85 20:44.4
Martin Kraft Rochester MI 418 61 116 21:42.7
Bob Kosen Utica MI 143 60 122 21:56.7
Tom Hemlem Detroit MI 713 61 172 23:47.9
Henry Osier Attica MI 481 61 178 23:59.1
Richard Johnson Rochester Hills MI 389 60 183 24:10.2
Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 448 63 189 24:21.4
Clarence Bury Washington MI 480 60 200 24:49.6
Douglas Gordon Rochester MI 461 63 229 25:57.9
Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 386 61 314 28:35.6
Richard Nix Ortonville MI 175 62 315 28:36.3
Jim Nardi 453 62 331 29:05.9
Jim McCown Troy MI 469 60 448 36:49.7

Male 65 to 69
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
James Carlton White Lake MI 484 67 63 20:05.4
Paul Wheeler Birmingham MI 192 66 211 25:08.9
John Coleman Clinton Township MI 319 68 366 30:40.9

Male 70 and over
Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
Jim McManus Warren MI 147 77 370 30:52.9
Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 105 75 423 34:32.7
Kingsley Sears Warren MI 723 82 470 40:26.2
Frank Soby Royal Oak MI 190 70 477 41:52.2