The Shamrock 5k

back to results

Mar. 20, 2010

The Shamrock 5k
Kalamazoo, MI


2010 THE SHAMROCK 5K RUN & FITNESS WALK

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, MARCH 20, 2010



------------------------------------

5K RUN AWARD RESULTS

------------------------------------



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 737 Brendan Molony 17 M Kalamazoo MI 16:15 5:14



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 942 Megan Osterling 22 F Galesburg MI 20:26 6:35





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 9 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 882 Connor Cavanaugh 8 M Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33

2 954 Jozef Meyers 8 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52

3 676 Seth Johnson 8 M Kalamazoo MI 31:02 10:00

4 793 Joshua Scheuner 8 M Hastings MI 31:53 10:16

5 950 Dexter Stanley 9 M Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49

6 641 Jax Heil 9 M Kalamazoo MI 37:53 12:12

7 771 Gavin Pittman 7 M Kalamazoo MI 39:58 12:52

8 963 John Canning 9 M Kalamazoo MI 40:52 13:09

9 535 Jaidhirth Bollamapally 7 M Portage MI 45:56 14:47





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 9 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 688 Maggie Ketels 9 F Kalamazoo MI 27:37 8:54

2 577 Molly Clark 9 F Portage MI 34:14 11:01

3 893 Addie Maston 9 F Portage MI 36:10 11:39

4 948 Rachel Wason 9 F Kalamazoo MI 38:07 12:17

5 791 Anastasia Scheuner 7 F Hastings MI 51:18 16:31

6 752 Taijah Newson 8 F Battle Creek MI 53:52 17:21





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 - 12 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 901 Justin Hodges 12 M Kalamazoo MI 25:17 8:09

2 883 Ronald Cavanaugh 10 M Kalamazoo MI 25:58 8:22

3 755 Jacob Niesen 10 M Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33

4 966 Mitch Yelton 12 M Kalamazoo MI 26:45 8:37

5 884 Dane Preston 12 M Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42

6 877 Andrew Marshall 11 M Kalamazoo MI 27:02 8:42

7 663 Chris Hybels 12 M Kalamazoo MI 28:49 9:17

8 843 Nick Turske 12 M Kalamazoo MI 29:02 9:21

9 962 Mason Helsel 10 M Blacklick OH 40:52 13:10

10 515 Brendan Barnett 10 M Galesburg MI 41:07 13:14

11 604 Zach Filiputti 12 M Kalamazoo MI 43:18 13:56

12 971 Riston Eschrn 10 M Portage MI 49:55 16:04





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 - 12 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 757 Rachel Niesen 11 F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23

2 926 Kayla Mathieu 10 F Kalamazoo MI 26:10 8:26

3 643 Aubrey Hemstreet 12 F Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41

4 675 Madalyn Johnson 10 F Kalamazoo MI 27:39 8:54

5 762 Danica Pallett 10 F Martin MI 28:12 9:05

6 634 Rachel Harding 11 F Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:20

7 934 Allison Buday 10 F Augusta MI 30:57 9:58

8 646 McKenzie Hennessy 10 F Scotts MI 33:01 10:38

9 664 Lauren Hybels 11 F Kalamazoo MI 33:16 10:43

10 694 Eliana Kozal 11 F Portage MI 34:11 11:00

11 772 Hannah Pittman 10 F Kalamazoo MI 38:05 12:16

12 588 Sophia Derango 10 F Kalamazoo MI 38:06 12:16

13 919 Emily Smith 11 F Kalamazoo MI 50:10 16:09





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 13 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 957 Luke Boulter 15 M Plainwell MI 19:36 6:19

2 746 Michael Myers 15 M Kalamazoo MI 20:51 6:43

3 601 Alex Filiputti 15 M Kalamazoo MI 21:36 6:57

4 635 Robert Harding 15 M Kalamazoo MI 21:56 7:04

5 516 Brett Barnett 14 M Galesburg MI 22:07 7:08

6 717 John Mancini 13 M Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08

7 720 Sam Mancini 13 M Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22

8 825 Nathan Takacs 15 M Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38

9 708 Jacob Lincoln 14 M Kalamazoo MI 26:41 8:36

10 949 Trevor Wason 13 M Kalamazoo MI 37:08 11:58





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 13 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 562 Emily Cabot 13 F Galesburg MI 28:22 9:08

2 589 Jordan Devenney 14 F Schoolcraft MI 28:42 9:15

3 907 Maquola McLean 14 F Portage MI 30:35 9:51

4 534 Taylor Blodgett 13 F Schoolcraft MI 34:09 11:00

5 574 Erin Clark 14 F Portage MI 34:21 11:04

6 586 Anna Derango 13 F Kalamazoo MI 38:05 12:16

7 706 Taylor Liggett 13 F Richland MI 41:20 13:18

8 614 Sydnie Giannunzio 14 F Marshall MI 43:06 13:53





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 659 Danny Hughes 16 M Vicksburg MI 17:57 5:47

2 583 Andrew Darrell 17 M Kalamazoo MI 18:03 5:49

3 647 Peter Herzog 16 M Kalamazoo MI 18:12 5:52

4 648 Philip Herzog 16 M Kalamazoo MI 19:23 6:15

5 841 Josh Turske 16 M Kalamazoo MI 21:04 6:47

6 718 Nick Mancini 16 M Kalamazoo MI 21:16 6:51

7 649 Alex Hess 16 M Kalamazoo MI 23:44 7:39

8 959 Tim Capt 16 M Kalamazoo MI 23:44 7:39

9 748 Jacob Nantz 16 M Galesburg MI 27:10 8:45

10 523 Jonathon Baxter 16 M Marshall MI 43:05 13:52





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 820 Paige Sutcliffe 16 F Paw Paw MI 22:44 7:19

2 830 Libby Thompson 18 F Kalamazoo MI 28:44 9:15

3 895 Kayla Roche 19 F Kalamazoo MI 30:15 9:44

4 923 Shea Auge 19 F Lawton MI 30:24 9:47

5 689 Taylor Kifer 16 F Richland MI 32:51 10:35





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 751 Michael Nasuta 23 M Portage MI 17:16 5:34

2 922 Ale Poulsen 20 M Kalamazoo MI 17:33 5:39

3 956 Michael Boulter 20 M Plainwell MI 17:48 5:44

4 921 Jonathan March 24 M Kalamazoo MI 18:28 5:57

5 599 Tyler Evans 22 M Kalamazoo MI 18:53 6:05

6 582 Derek Danielson 24 M Kalamazoo MI 23:47 7:40

7 953 Jordan Wallin 24 M Grand Rapids MI 25:35 8:15

8 936 Thomas Bauer 23 M Kalamazoo MI 27:03 8:43

9 579 Alex Clemons 21 M Grand Rapids MI 27:20 8:48

10 849 Benjamin Viemeister 24 M Portage MI 27:58 9:00

11 505 James Danner 23 M Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25

12 854 Andrew Ward 24 M Kalamazoo MI 33:17 10:43





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 857 Nicole Weller 20 F Kalamazoo MI 24:35 7:55

2 677 Breann Jolliffe 21 F Kalamazoo MI 26:13 8:27

3 700 Ashlyn Lavalley 21 F Kalamazoo MI 26:20 8:29

4 804 Colleen Smith 21 F Kalamazoo MI 27:02 8:42

5 738 Meghan Molony 20 F Kalamazoo MI 27:17 8:47

6 629 Karen Guzdzial 24 F Portage MI 28:07 9:03

7 744 Laura Motz 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:44 9:35

8 564 Lauren Carl 21 F Kalamazoo MI 29:56 9:38

9 754 Brittany Nielsen 24 F Portage MI 30:08 9:42

10 924 Megan Love 20 F Kalamazoo MI 30:24 9:47

11 894 Christiana Deangelis 20 F Kalamazoo MI 31:04 10:00

12 697 Kristin Lambrix 24 F Kalamazoo MI 32:13 10:23

13 816 Katrina Stanski 23 F Kalamazoo MI 33:00 10:38

14 626 Amy Grinvalsky 22 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 33:52 10:54

15 904 Laura Baker 24 F Kalamazoo MI 36:04 11:37

16 899 Tricia Streich 23 F Paw Paw MI 36:50 11:52

17 605 Heather Fitzgerald 21 F Kalamazoo MI 39:59 12:52

18 597 Kristen Edgar 24 F Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:23

19 911 Emilann Bulk 21 F Newago MI 56:57 18:20





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 547 Kenneth Brooks 29 M Portage MI 16:29 5:19

2 736 Kyle Mohney 27 M Kalamazoo MI 18:51 6:04

3 503 Grant Allers 25 M Mattawan MI 20:24 6:34

4 735 Timothy Millard 29 M Portage MI 20:25 6:35

5 611 Tony Fuller 28 M Kalamazoo MI 22:05 7:07

6 628 Rudy Guillen 28 M Kalamazoo MI 23:05 7:26

7 972 Norman Massey 25 M Portage MI 23:26 7:33

8 585 Ryan Deland 25 M Holland MI 24:10 7:47

9 722 Jason Marchal 29 M Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07

10 667 Peter Isbell 26 M Kalamazoo MI 26:12 8:26

11 930 Andrew Schiltz 25 M Portage MI 26:47 8:38

12 973 Christopherpesh 27 M Paw Paw MI 27:32 8:52

13 712 Antony Low 25 M Portage MI 28:14 9:06

14 808 Lucas Smith 29 M Portage MI 28:15 9:06

15 909 Jeremy Shank 28 M Kalamazoo MI 29:08 9:23

16 650 Tim Hickey 29 M Portage MI 29:44 9:34

17 780 Doug Rivet 27 M Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:11

18 513 Brian Barnes 28 M Portage MI 31:51 10:15

19 927 Kevin Packard 26 M Kalamazoo MI 33:40 10:50

20 529 Michael Bierema 29 M Vicksburg MI 35:05 11:18

21 777 Melvin Ramirez 28 M Kalamazoo MI 35:13 11:21





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 552 Kristi Brunner 28 F Kalamazoo MI 21:46 7:01

2 556 Kristi Buckham 27 F Kalamazoo MI 23:21 7:31

3 584 Julia Deland 25 F Holland MI 28:11 9:05

4 619 Katy Grabowski 27 F Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20

5 508 Emily Arndt 29 F Kalamazoo MI 30:32 9:50

6 781 Heather Rivet 28 F Kalamazoo MI 31:20 10:05

7 655 Emily Hoke 25 F Kalamazoo MI 31:25 10:07

8 654 Amanda Hoke 27 F Kalamazoo MI 31:33 10:10

9 632 Jacki Handloser 25 F Galesburg MI 32:33 10:29

10 530 Sarah Bierema 27 F Vicksburg MI 35:05 11:18

11 908 Chelsea Booth 26 F Kalamazoo MI 35:22 11:23

12 906 Jamie McLean 29 F Portage MI 36:02 11:36

13 521 Rachelle Bartz 27 F Paw Paw MI 36:51 11:52

14 509 Jamie Asherman 29 F Portage MI 38:11 12:18

15 685 Lisa Kemp 26 F Plainwell MI 38:22 12:21

16 801 Sarah Simmons 25 F Scotts MI 38:52 12:31

17 543 Trisha Brazo 29 F Niles MI 39:30 12:43

18 669 Becky Jager 25 F Benton Harbor MI 39:59 12:53

19 915 Cory Rutgers 28 F Portage MI 40:23 13:00

20 839 Nicole Traxler-Wright 27 F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58

21 945 Sara Millard 27 F Kalamazoo MI 47:01 15:08

22 581 Sarah Colburn 29 F Battle Creek MI 51:05 16:27

23 594 Megan Duncan 28 F Decatur MI 52:15 16:49

24 501 Jennifer Adams 28 F Portage MI 53:37 17:16

25 910 Crystal Tooley 28 F Mattawan MI 56:57 18:20





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 703 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:21 5:55

2 941 Greg Huff 32 M Vicksburg MI 20:43 6:40

3 779 Jeremy Reivitt 34 M Portage MI 22:23 7:12

4 776 Tim Ragones 30 M Kalamazoo MI 23:08 7:27

5 968 Dan Frayer 30 M Portage MI 23:13 7:29

6 765 Tom Pearce 33 M Schoolcraft MI 24:48 7:59

7 526 Brett Beier 34 M Kalamazoo MI 25:49 8:19

8 568 Nicholas Cekola 32 M Kalamazoo MI 26:06 8:24

9 548 Scott Brooks 30 M Mattawan MI 26:14 8:27

10 935 Donald Cassada 31 M Vicksburg MI 26:32 8:33

11 786 Patrick Rolfe 33 M Kalamazoo MI 26:32 8:33

12 593 Adam Doyle 33 M Mattawan MI 26:33 8:33

13 644 Kevin Hemstreet 34 M Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41

14 731 Mike Medendorp 34 M Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50

15 903 Adam Schuur 34 M Portage MI 27:27 8:50

16 848 Ryan Vaughn 32 M Richland MI 28:55 9:19

17 652 William Hodges 34 M Goshen IN 30:19 9:46

18 753 Jamie Nicholson 30 M Kalamazoo MI 32:17 10:24

19 725 Manrique Matyas 31 M Schoolcraft MI 43:34 14:02





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 507 Tracy Argo 32 F Portage MI 23:39 7:37

2 569 Anne Marie Cheatham 32 F Portage MI 25:18 8:09

3 803 Brandi Smith 34 F Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10

4 681 Michelle Kaminski 32 F Marcellus MI 25:36 8:15

5 690 Jennifer Kitchen 34 F Portage MI 26:54 8:40

6 739 Angie Moon 34 F Kalamazoo MI 26:59 8:41

7 623 Kim Grindall 34 F Portage MI 27:13 8:46

8 833 Ann Thornton 34 F Portage MI 28:27 9:10

9 852 Angie Walker 34 F Kalamazoo MI 28:49 9:17

10 838 Stephanie Tomak 33 F Atlanta GA 29:00 9:20

11 797 Lindsey Seelye 31 F Kalamazoo MI 29:11 9:24

12 651 Elizabeth Hodges 33 F Goshen IN 30:19 9:46

13 566 Jami Carpenter 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:27 9:48

14 606 Rachel Flachs 30 F Kalamazoo MI 30:35 9:51

15 859 Kristen Wight 30 F Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52

16 743 Alicia Motomura 33 F Battle Creek MI 31:46 10:14

17 554 Rachel Bryant 33 F Portage MI 31:50 10:15

18 764 Elizabeth Pearce 33 F Schoolcraft MI 31:54 10:16

19 519 Celia Barriga 32 F Kalamazoo MI 32:14 10:23

20 538 Josie Boucher 34 F Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24

21 686 Kari Kemp-Vist 31 F Plainwell MI 32:29 10:28

22 546 Lori Bronkema 34 F Kalamazoo MI 32:30 10:28

23 524 Amethyst Beavers 31 F Galesburg MI 32:35 10:29

24 855 Melanie Warren 33 F Battle Creek MI 32:39 10:31

25 549 Sheila Brooks 31 F Richland MI 32:46 10:33

26 863 Christa Zoch 34 F Portage MI 33:23 10:45

27 886 Staci Bryan 32 F Portage MI 33:23 10:45

28 861 Natalie Wilson 31 F Kalamazoo MI 34:06 10:59

29 555 Annie Buchanan 31 F Portage MI 34:50 11:13

30 799 Jennifer Shook 30 F Portage MI 35:01 11:17

31 615 Tammy Giannunzio 33 F Marshall MI 35:59 11:35

32 809 Tracy Smith 30 F Kalamazoo MI 36:51 11:52

33 506 Dana Arbogast 30 F East Leroy MI 37:29 12:04

34 537 Betsy Bostwick 31 F Kalamazoo MI 37:40 12:08

35 668 Kylie Jackson 31 F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18

36 561 Leigh Burrill 32 F Marshall MI 38:53 12:31

37 885 Dacia Hilton 31 F Portage MI 39:46 12:48

38 627 Brooke Guernsey 30 F Schoolcraft MI 39:55 12:51

39 576 Michele Clark 30 F Plymouth MI 41:58 13:31

40 734 Marianne Mick 32 F Paw Paw MI 47:45 15:22

41 637 Sonya Hart 34 F Battle Creek MI 48:02 15:28

42 514 Bridget Barnes 30 F Lowell MI 48:11 15:31

43 810 Kimberly Soltes 32 F Kalamazoo MI 50:13 16:10

44 875 Victoria Triemstra 32 F Kalamazoo MI 50:41 16:19

45 613 Jennifer Gatu 33 F Battle Creek MI 51:05 16:27

46 794 Sandy Scheuner 32 F Hastings MI 51:18 16:31

47 964 Michelle Mahar 34 F Kalamazoo MI 51:52 16:42

48 527 Sushmita Bhushan 30 F Portage MI 53:09 17:07

49 550 Allison Brown 30 F Battle Creek MI 53:52 17:21





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 713 Mike Lubbers 36 M Kalamazoo MI 18:55 6:06

2 698 Daniel Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 20:35 6:38

3 860 Keith Williams 38 M Mattawan MI 21:20 6:52

4 715 Paul Mahar 35 M Kalamazoo MI 22:30 7:15

5 925 Drew Clark 38 M Mattawan MI 22:43 7:19

6 867 Cory Ghiringhelli 35 M Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20

7 536 Curtis Bonnema 38 M Portage MI 22:56 7:23

8 815 Kai Stankey 36 M Kalamazoo MI 23:25 7:33

9 961 Matt Longjohn 38 M Vicksburg MI 24:05 7:45

10 844 Sam Urban 39 M Portage MI 24:22 7:51

11 672 David Johnson 37 M Kalamazoo MI 24:32 7:54

12 759 Derek Nugent 37 M Plainwell MI 24:36 7:55

13 870 Kyle Chrishanson 38 M Kalamazoo MI 25:52 8:20

14 571 Arver Christopher 38 M Paw Paw MI 25:54 8:21

15 881 Jeff Cavanaugh 39 M Kalamazoo MI 25:58 8:22

16 939 Karen Hancox 36 M Gobles MI 26:37 8:34

17 565 Sean Carlson 36 M Kalamazoo MI 27:17 8:47

18 687 Alex Ketels 36 M Kalamazoo MI 27:38 8:54

19 710 Allen Lindstrom 38 M Portage MI 27:49 8:58

20 512 Ryan Baker 37 M Livonia MI 27:50 8:58

21 829 Charles Thomas 38 M Three Rivers MI 27:56 9:00

22 620 Todd Gray 39 M Kalamazoo MI 35:34 11:27

23 640 Brett Heil 38 M Kalamazoo MI 37:53 12:12

24 750 Russell Nappier 39 M Kalamazoo MI 44:29 14:19

25 701 Jameson Laymon 36 M Scotts MI 50:17 16:11

26 970 Steve Witte 37 M Portage MI 52:57 17:03





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 763 Hearther Parker 36 F Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:35

2 610 Artis Freye 38 F Kalamazoo MI 24:12 7:48

3 862 Beth Wolfe 39 F Portage MI 24:33 7:54

4 671 Kelly Jensenius 35 F Portage MI 25:18 8:09

5 880 Lisa Cavanaugh 38 F Kalamazoo MI 26:39 8:35

6 678 Susan Jones 39 F Portage MI 26:52 8:39

7 631 Michelle Halley 39 F Richland MI 27:27 8:50

8 826 Tiffanie Tennant 37 F Portage MI 27:42 8:55

9 756 Jennifer Niesen 38 F Kalamazoo MI 28:51 9:17

10 944 Leigh Helsel 38 F Blacklick OH 29:21 9:27

11 811 Piper Spaedt 38 F Grand Junction MI 29:39 9:33

12 747 Wanda Myrick 39 F Scotts MI 29:50 9:36

13 699 Pamela Launt 38 F Plainwell MI 30:08 9:42

14 878 Betsy Marshall 35 F Kalamazoo MI 30:22 9:47

15 817 Jennifer Starr-Reivitt 38 F Portage MI 31:23 10:06

16 782 Jodi Roark 35 F Rockford MI 31:40 10:12

17 510 Jandi Baker 36 F Livonia MI 31:40 10:12

18 711 Marti Lindstrom 37 F Portage MI 31:41 10:12

19 760 Kelly Nugent 35 F Plainwell MI 32:50 10:35

20 879 Joanna Johnson 35 F Battle Creek MI 34:41 11:10

21 727 Sarina McDougal 35 F Portage MI 34:46 11:12

22 532 Kristy Blodgett 37 F Schoolcraft MI 34:51 11:13

23 504 Nicole Androsky 36 F Scotts MI 36:11 11:39

24 836 Kate To 35 F Kalamazoo MI 37:18 12:01

25 622 Nichole Greene 38 F Augusta MI 37:24 12:03

26 733 Andrea Messer 35 F Kalamazoo MI 37:34 12:06

27 785 Jodee Rolfe 36 F Kalamazoo MI 37:47 12:10

28 769 Dene' Pieper 36 F Portage MI 37:51 12:11

29 818 Teresa Stough 36 F Hopkins MI 38:23 12:22

30 596 Jennifer Earle 37 F Mattawan MI 41:10 13:15

31 716 Marci Majewski 36 F Decatur MI 42:27 13:40

32 914 Jennifer Graber 37 F Three Rivers MI 43:19 13:57

33 865 Deb Schauer 39 F Kalamazoo MI 43:20 13:57

34 784 Cindy Rolback 35 F Paw Paw MI 43:57 14:09

35 642 Tracie Heil 39 F Kalamazoo MI 50:50 16:22

36 876 Dorothy Malcolm 37 F Paw Paw MI 51:35 16:36

37 657 Patty Horn 36 F Kalamazoo MI 53:34 17:15

38 913 Sue Moore 36 F Newago MI 56:58 18:21





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 887 Michael Northuis 43 M Portage MI 18:18 5:54

2 847 Joel Vanderkooi 41 M Kalamazoo MI 18:57 6:06

3 932 Marty Hutchinson 42 M Otsego MI 19:42 6:21

4 592 Steve Dougherty 43 M Kalamazoo MI 20:24 6:34

5 774 Peter Post 43 M Kalamazoo MI 21:08 6:48

6 851 Michael Waldmann 43 M Kalamazoo MI 22:11 7:09

7 719 Rick Mancini 43 M Kalamazoo MI 23:02 7:25

8 840 Jack Turske 41 M Kalamazoo MI 23:04 7:26

9 845 Brian Uridge 42 M Plainwell MI 23:12 7:28

10 709 Mark Lincoln 43 M Kalamazoo MI 23:15 7:29

11 695 Ken Kubiak 43 M Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30

12 522 J Kevin Bassett 40 M Plainwell MI 24:45 7:58

13 598 Matthew Elzinga 40 M Kalamazoo MI 25:05 8:05

14 704 Kevin Lenkart 43 M Kalamazoo MI 25:23 8:11

15 684 Stan Kauffman 43 M Goshen IN 26:08 8:25

16 929 Mike Reece 42 M Battle Creek MI 26:54 8:40

17 740 Brian Moon 41 M Kalamazoo MI 26:59 8:41

18 741 Will Moore 40 M Kalamazoo MI 27:33 8:52

19 560 Tom Burdgick 42 M Kalamazoo MI 28:46 9:16

20 837 James Tomak 40 M Atlanta GA 29:00 9:20

21 541 Curt Bratcher 40 M Kalamazoo MI 29:39 9:33

22 823 Dave Swart 42 M Kentwood MI 29:55 9:38

23 511 Russ Baker 42 M Lawton MI 30:13 9:44

24 792 Ben Scheuner 42 M Hastings MI 31:53 10:16

25 858 Steven Whitfield 44 M Kalamazoo MI 32:35 10:30

26 645 Don Hennessy 42 M Scotts MI 33:11 10:41

27 770 Bret Pittman 43 M Kalamazoo MI 39:58 12:52

28 518 Tommy Barnett 41 M Galesburg MI 41:13 13:16

29 805 Daniel Smith 44 M Kalamazoo MI 50:14 16:10

30 520 Kevin Barton 41 M Kalamazoo MI 52:57 17:03





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 525 Missy Behnke 41 F Portage MI 24:30 7:53

2 563 Larra Callwaldmann 43 F Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07

3 888 Lori Stevens 40 F Portage MI 25:47 8:18

4 730 Maureen Mead 40 F Kalamazoo MI 27:14 8:46

5 617 Sheila Goodell 41 F Kalamazoo MI 27:22 8:49

6 938 Rebecca Standish 40 F Kalamazoo MI 28:59 9:20

7 636 Sarah Harding 42 F Kalamazoo MI 29:05 9:22

8 761 Toni Oswalt 43 F Galesburg MI 30:44 9:54

9 842 Kellie Turske 40 F Kalamazoo MI 32:59 10:37

10 590 Tracey Devenney 41 F Schoolcraft MI 33:16 10:43

11 864 Leslie Zook 40 F Kalamazoo MI 33:23 10:45

12 662 Carrie Hybels 41 F Kalamazoo MI 33:23 10:45

13 846 Laura Uryga 41 F Kalamazoo MI 33:48 10:53

14 674 Leann Johnson 42 F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56

15 570 Cris Childers 40 F Battle Creek MI 34:49 11:13

16 559 Kelly Burdgick 43 F Kalamazoo MI 35:40 11:29

17 898 Marykay Steinacker 42 F Galesburg MI 36:50 11:52

18 896 Kelly Richter 40 F Schoolcraft MI 36:50 11:52

19 517 Sara Barnett 40 F Galesburg MI 37:07 11:57

20 947 Heather Stanley-Sutton 43 F Richland MI 38:08 12:17

21 705 Denna Liggett 41 F Richland MI 41:19 13:18

22 960 Susan Canning 40 F Kalamazoo MI 42:05 13:33

23 916 Kelley Blecha 42 F Portage MI 43:11 13:54

24 702 Jamie Laymon 41 F Scotts MI 43:19 13:57

25 602 Robin Filiputti 42 F Kalamazoo MI 43:34 14:02

26 824 Colleen Takacs 43 F Kalamazoo MI 45:07 14:32

27 729 Kerry McKinney 43 F Kalamazoo MI 45:07 14:32

28 832 Paula Thompson 42 F Kalamazoo MI 48:01 15:28

29 828 Melissa Tharp 44 F Niles MI 52:15 16:49

30 707 Jackie Lincoln 43 F Kalamazoo MI 53:58 17:22





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 931 Dave Levett 48 M Allegan MI 21:04 6:47

2 745 John Myers 49 M Kalamazoo MI 22:55 7:23

3 557 David Buday 45 M Augusta MI 24:20 7:50

4 969 Justin Eschrn 46 M Portage MI 24:36 7:55

5 542 William Braun 49 M Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02

6 600 Scott Ferrall 48 M Battle Creek MI 25:22 8:10

7 502 Andy Agate 45 M Kalamazoo MI 25:41 8:16

8 603 Sandro Filiputti 45 M Kalamazoo MI 26:11 8:26

9 567 Joe Cekola 47 M Portage MI 27:56 9:00

10 965 Jay Yelton 49 M Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00

11 806 Jeff Smith 45 M Kalamazoo MI 28:42 9:15

12 796 Scott Schinske 47 M Paw Paw MI 29:16 9:26

13 726 Shawn Maxwell 46 M Portage MI 30:09 9:43

14 580 Ned Clysdale 45 M Kalamazoo MI 30:35 9:51

15 955 John Meyers 45 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52

16 835 Doug Tipen 48 M Kalamazoo MI 31:51 10:15

17 749 Mark Nantz 49 M Galesburg MI 36:52 11:52

18 587 Kelly Derango 45 M Kalamazoo MI 38:06 12:16





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 952 Darla Brown 46 F Allegan MI 21:57 7:04

2 795 Mary Schinske 47 F Paw Paw MI 23:58 7:43

3 616 Rebecca Gilbert 45 F Battle Creek MI 25:14 8:08

4 721 Amal Mansour 47 F Portage MI 27:09 8:45

5 850 Marianne Voetberg 46 F Portage MI 31:24 10:07

6 937 Alice Rowe 46 F Kalamazoo MI 31:45 10:13

7 732 Debbie Messenger 47 F Kalamazoo MI 31:58 10:18

8 544 Heidi Bremer 45 F Kalamazoo MI 32:49 10:34

9 591 Christine Dillon 49 F Kalamazoo MI 33:11 10:41

10 788 Jamie Sackett 45 F Galesburg MI 36:42 11:49

11 897 Janet Lemon 45 F Plainwell MI 36:50 11:52

12 558 Gwen Buday 45 F Augusta MI 37:08 11:57

13 872 Maureen Willoughby 48 F Portage MI 37:28 12:04

14 871 Chris Hadden 49 F Portage MI 37:29 12:04

15 800 Laurie Simmons 47 F Scotts MI 38:53 12:31

16 946 Mary Bosch 47 F Kalamazoo MI 41:38 13:24

17 928 Andrea Wilson 45 F Kalamazoo MI 41:44 13:26

18 767 Debra Peterson 45 F Gobles MI 42:24 13:39

19 665 Candy Inman 47 F Union City MI 43:37 14:03

20 873 Patricia Jesaitis 46 F Portage MI 44:46 14:25

21 682 Jana Kannegieter 47 F Vicksburg MI 53:37 17:16

22 912 Jeannie Bulk 49 F Newago MI 56:58 18:21

23 890 Judy Turuta 48 F Kalamazoo MI 57:33 18:32





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 653 Lou Hoekstra 53 M Kalamazoo MI 20:08 6:29

2 618 Glenn Goudey 51 M Kalamazoo MI 22:13 7:09

3 920 Curtis Ray 52 M Constantine MI 23:01 7:25

4 813 Michael Speese 51 M Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36

5 551 David Brown 50 M Lawton MI 27:30 8:51

6 856 Michael Watson 51 M Portage MI 28:08 9:04

7 918 Robert Watson 53 M West Bloomfield MI 30:50 9:56

8 691 Michael Koehler 51 M Kalamazoo MI 32:41 10:31

9 621 Jeff Greene 50 M Augusta MI 37:33 12:06

10 889 Tim Millard 54 M Kalamazoo MI 47:01 15:08

11 768 William Peterson 50 M Gobles MI 51:42 16:39





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 612 Jennifer Garvey 53 F Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:40

2 608 Phyllis Florian 51 F Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52

3 656 Kitty Hoke 52 F Hastings MI 31:50 10:15

4 660 Debra Hughes 53 F Kalamazoo MI 32:50 10:34

5 528 Cathy Bierema 54 F Kalamazoo MI 35:04 11:18

6 680 Karina Kabel 53 F Richland MI 35:57 11:35

7 874 Eileen McGregor 50 F Kalamazoo MI 37:30 12:04

8 827 Louise Tennant-Filkins 51 F Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10

9 607 Margaret Fleckenstein 54 F Kalamazoo MI 41:35 13:24

10 814 Janice Stack 50 F Kalamazoo MI 42:43 13:45

11 790 Nancy Schallhorn 52 F Mattawan MI 47:46 15:23





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 624 Dave Grinder 55 M Schoolcraft MI 27:08 8:44

2 539 Eugene Bradley 57 M Galesburg MI 28:25 9:09

3 766 Stephen Penix 59 M Kalamazoo MI 31:22 10:06

4 819 Dale Sugars 56 M Kalamazoo MI 34:58 11:15

5 892 Frank Maston 58 M Portage MI 36:18 11:41

6 625 Kristine Grinder 57 M Schoolcraft MI 51:31 16:35

7 891 Ree Millard 55 M Kalamazoo MI 57:33 18:32





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 633 Joan Hanna-Darrell 57 F Kalamazoo MI 28:54 9:18

2 670 Nancy Jager 55 F Kalamazoo MI 51:09 16:28





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 553 Mike Bryant 63 M Scotts MI 29:08 9:23

2 900 Raymond Hendriksma 63 M Schoolcraft MI 31:23 10:07

3 783 Ed Robinson 62 M Portage MI 31:32 10:09

4 661 William Hughes 63 M Kalamazoo MI 32:50 10:34

5 630 Dayle Hadden 61 M Plainwell MI 32:55 10:36

6 789 Daniel Schallhorn 63 M Mattawan MI 47:46 15:23

7 917 Ron Burnett 62 M Kalamazoo MI 53:38 17:16





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 673 Helen Johnson 64 F Kalamazoo MI 40:49 13:08

2 773 Patricia Pittman 64 F Kalamazoo MI 42:00 13:32

3 573 Ellie Clark 64 F Kalamazoo MI 42:24 13:39





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 787 Michael Ross 67 M Paw Paw MI 27:45 8:56

2 540 Leon Brantman 67 M Kalamazoo MI 28:26 9:09

3 853 Frank Wallace 73 M Kalamazoo MI 36:24 11:43

4 869 Dan Kavanaugh 73 M Hickory Corners MI 48:09 15:30

5 951 Dick Shiltz 66 M Kalamazoo MI 48:11 15:31

6 802 Janet Slate 69 M Kalamazoo MI 57:48 18:37





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 778 Patricia Rapp 72 F Richland MI 57:48 18:37