National Scholastic Indoor Championships

back to results

Mar. 12, 2010

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track and Field Center at the New York Armory, NY
Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2010 07:00 PM
2010 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City 3/12/2010 To 3/14/2010 - 3/12/2010 to 3/14/2010
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance to Semi Final
National HS: * 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX
12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2301 Purvis, Ashton 12 CA, CA % 7.44q 6 7.93 55 Dash
2 498 Fountain, Whitney 12 Bronx, NY % 7.46q 3 6.93
3 1786 Prior, Alycia 12 Jonesboro, GA 7.51q 3 6.97
4 1532 Jacobs, Myasia 10 Paterson, NJ 7.51q 4 6.99
5 738 Pedro, Adenike 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.60q 5 7.05
6 285 Sykes, Chesna 12 Columbus, OH 7.62q 5 7.08
7 130 Ricks, Klarissa 11 NY, NY 7.65q 2 7.08
8 1911 Yeadon, Morgan 10 Indianapolis, IN 7.67q 2 7.12
9 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11 Long Beach, CA 7.67q 4 7.13
10 2218 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point, NC 7.68q 1 7.14
11 2055 Middlebrooks, Jami 11 Atlanta, GA 7.70q 1 7.15
12 2097 Hunter, Jhorden 12 Fort Bend, TX 7.71q 7 7.15
13 1917 Johnson, Shilesha 12 NY, NY 7.72q 5 7.14
14 819 Bell-Spence, Jonel 12 York Region, ON 7.75q 6 7.19
15 2245 Keyes, Ashley 12 Rochester Hills, MI 7.75q 1 7.19
16 2304 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena, Ca 7.76q 6 7.22
17 2029 Lewis, Sade 11 Brampton, ON 7.77q 7 7.20
18 2094 Ehiemua, Shahira 11 Fort Bend, TX 7.77q 7 7.19
19 2648 Sharp, Olicia 10 Raleigh, NC 7.78q 4 7.22
20 1677 Blakney, Joann 12 Charlotte, NC 7.79q 5 7.22
21 1926 Jean-Baptiste, Aud 12 Montréal, QC 7.80q 2 7.24
22 1237 Minkins, Tania 12 Newport News, VA 7.80q 7 7.25
23 280 Williams, Corrine 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.82q 7 7.26
24 2337 Tucker, Erin 12 Concord, NC 7.83q 3 7.26
25 2313 Ross, Kortney 12 San Diego, CA 7.85 4 7.29
26 1812 Cruickshank, Lora -- Brooklyn, NY 7.88 4 7.32
27 389 Boursiquot, Chelse 11 Strafford, CT 7.93 3 7.35
28 1874 Hicks, Traci 10 Long Beach, CA 7.94 4 7.38
29 2175 Crutchfield, Tyson 8 Moreno Valley, Ca 7.95 1 7.37
30 823 Bryant-brock, Ambe -- Kennesaw, GA 7.95 6 7.38
31 705 Johnson, Tristine 12 Durham, NC 7.95 2 7.38
32 2030 Pascal, Cassadra 11 Mississauga, ON 7.97 2 7.41
33 1867 Thomas, Jewel 11 Southfield, MI 7.97 1 7.40
34 825 Hailey, Nnenya 10 Kennesaw, GA 7.98 3 7.39
35 1222 Edwards, Camille Brooklyn, NY 7.99 6 7.40
36 271 Canady, Kamari 12 NY, NY 7.99 7 7.41
37 906 Shufford, Jenira 10 Newport News, VA 7.99 5 7.40
38 1474 Watson, Rowanna 9 PA, PA 8.01 7 7.43
39 284 Smith, Jordyn 10 Columbus, OH 8.02 1 7.45
40 1907 ford, lauren 12 Indianapolis, IN 8.02 5 7.44
41 2125 Green, Charisma 9 Lithonia, GA 8.03 1 7.45
42 114 James, Kaprice 10 Roselle, NJ 8.04 6 7.45
43 1876 Johnson, Sharona 12 Long Beach, CA 8.04 3 7.47
44 1106 Roberts, Ericka 12 Burke, VA 8.04 5 7.46
45 800 Morris, Erin 12 Keller, TX 8.07 7 7.49
46 2286 Pearce, Mikayla 10 Cheektowaga, NY 8.08 4 7.48
47 746 Young, Briana 11 Bladensburg, MD 8.10 5 7.51
48 2027 Amo-Mensah, Eva 11 Toronto, ON 8.10 3 7.51
49 2230 Heumegni, Danielle 11 bronx, NY 8.10 2 7.51
50 269 Townsend, Ayele 9 New York, NY 8.11 2 7.52
51 153 Woodridge, Jade 10 Washington, DC 8.15 4 7.55
52 2353 White, Tykeema 9 Eggharbor Twp, NJ 8.29 3 7.67
53 1574 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 8.35 1 7.75
54 329 Gooding, Briana 9 Bowie, MD 8.41 6 7.79
55 1805 Owens, Jashonna 9 Gardena, CA 8.63 2 7.75

Girls 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: * 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Meet: # 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ
9: % 17:41.90 2007 Chelsea Ley, NJ
10: @ 16:52.48 1983 Cathy Schiro, NH
11: ^ 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, ME
12: $ 16:50.08 2006 Cassie Hintz, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1063 Hall, Marielle 12 Philadelphia, PA 16:55.69%
2 2205 Foster, Julia 11 NM, NM 17:09.56%
3 2247 Kinkead, Katie 11 Doylestown, PA 17:12.07%
4 2319 Shegoski, Lara 12 Belle Mead, NJ 17:31.96%
5 390 Sara, Lauren 12 Strafford, CT 17:38.62%
6 818 Garry, Kira 11 NY, NY 17:46.52
7 1246 Calvino, Lauren 11 NH, NH 17:56.28
8 1628 Lazare, Libby 12 Pleasantville, NY 18:08.61
9 1966 Cali, Malia 12 Hammond, LA 18:10.34
10 897 Singer, Emily 12 Harrison, NY 18:14.57
11 2220 Guidera, Jenny 11 Doylestown, PA 18:16.16
12 2273 Moriarty, Heather 10 Fairfield, CT 18:19.77
13 982 Collins, Katie 12 Danbury, CT 18:40.92
14 1483 O'Grady, Kaitlyn 9 Theills, NY 18:47.52
15 366 Bottalico, Ariana 9 Brewster, NY 18:52.94
16 1105 Parker, Amanda 12 Burke, VA 18:54.53
17 2272 Molke, Jen 11 Westwood, NJ 18:55.91
18 2167 Corbosiero, Amanda 8 Roseland, NJ 19:01.22
19 1247 Degrandpre, Jackie 12 NH, NH 19:02.67
20 1101 Landy, Tara 11 Burke, VA 19:09.71
21 2873 Lassen, Nathalie Denmark 19:22.58
22 181 Ryley, Allison 12 NY, NY 19:22.58
23 1100 Kohler, Monica 12 Burke, VA 19:50.39
24 2265 Lyons, Hannah 12 Darien, CT 20:25.77
25 2312 Rooks, Brittney 9 Baltimore, MD 21:23.89
-- 2155 Briasco, Elizabeth 12 Jamaica, NY DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To The Semi Finals
National HS: * 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY
9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA
10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC
11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2358 Wilson, Trinity 10 Berkeley, CA % 8.43q 4 7.83 55 Dash
2 267 Philson, Lateisha 10 New York, NY 8.63q 1 8.03
3 2349 Whigham, Ryesa 12 Houston, TX 8.66q 5 8.04
4 971 Davis, Chalese 11 CA, CA 8.70q 2 8.09
5 306 Stroman, Alexis 11 Forestville, MD 8.81q 5 8.19
6 2217 Graham, Lorraine 12 Springdale, MD 8.82q 6 8.20
7 800 Morris, Erin 12 Keller, TX 8.87q 4 8.25
8 2647 Scott, Chantal 12 Raleigh, NC 8.90q 1 8.27
9 1460 Jacobs, Dotrine 12 Newburgh, NY 8.91q 3 8.28
10 1871 Cox, Melia 11 Long Beach, CA 8.92q 3 8.30
11 1860 Goranson, Hannah 12 San Jose, CA 8.92q 1 8.28
12 2303 Reaser, Allison 12 El Segundo, CA 8.98q 6 8.33
13 825 Hailey, Nnenya 10 Kennesaw, GA 9.00q 4 8.37
14 449 Walker, Shanique 11 CA, CA 9.03q 5 8.40
15 283 Scott, Chelsea 11 Columbus, OH 9.04q 2 8.41
16 2812 McNeil, Steyce 10 Atco, NJ 9.09q 2 8.46
17 2337 Tucker, Erin 12 Concord, NC 9.11 2 8.49
18 705 Johnson, Tristine 12 Durham, NC 9.13 2 8.49
19 2745 Bennett, Cassandra 12 Hartford, CT 9.18 3 8.53
20 894 Ransaw, Renay 12 Hampton, VA 9.21 1 8.52
21 913 Evans, Symone 12 San Jose, CA 9.21 4 8.58
22 414 Kamate, Aichatou 12 NY, NY 9.22 6 8.59
23 2054 Walker, Stephanie 12 Tewksbury, MA 9.24 6 8.58
24 824 Dixon, Nitisha -- Kennesaw, GA 9.28 1 8.64
25 484 Pittman, Joanne 12 Springdale, MD 9.30 6 8.65
26 1280 Lewis, Renee 12 Brooklyn, NY 9.37 4 8.68
27 2624 McDavid, Aeisha 11 New Rochelle, NY 9.41 5 8.72
28 2308 Robinson, Torie 8 Sicklerville, NJ 9.43 2 8.78
29 809 Berg, Kelly 11 Freehold, NJ 9.48 6 8.82
30 1806 Pierce, Deena 11 CA, CA 9.49 3 8.82
31 1744 bancroft, sandreka -- Queens, NY 9.52 5 8.85
32 2348 Wheeler, Tayler 12 Columbia, MD 9.53 1 8.85
33 2148 Best, Dominique 12 Allentown, PA 9.53 2 8.85
34 1784 Mason, Lucy -- Snellville, GA 9.57 3 8.89
35 448 Leath, Cydney 10 CA, CA 9.58 5 8.93
36 741 Roper, Asha 12 Bladensburg, MD 9.61 1 8.92
37 826 Shelton, Synera 11 Kennesaw, GA 9.64 5 8.95
38 1138 Lindsay, Ashley 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 9.78 3 9.06
39 1909 Ware, Ariana 11 Indianapolis, IN 9.82 5 9.15
40 1747 Hyatt, Abrina 11 Queens, NY 9.84 3 9.15
41 2276 Munley, Vanessa 11 Taylor, PA 9.92 1 9.22
42 1339 Carey, Dana 12 Detroit, MA 9.94 6 9.25
43 744 Tucker, Taylor 9 Bladensburg, MD 10.05 4 9.32
-- 2827 Bonsaint, Caroline 12 Hampton, NH FS 4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Final on Time
National HS: * 1:35.86 2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Speed City 'A' 1:40.45 8
1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11 2) 1871 Cox, Melia 11
3) 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11 4) 1876 Johnson, Sharona 12
2 Medgar Ever Track Club 'A' 1:40.77 8
3 West Catholic 'A' 1:40.83 7
1) 2761 Moore, Chante 11 2) 2760 Davis, Michelle 11
3) 2762 Steward, Jada 10 4) 2763 Williams, Caela 9
4 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:40.85 7
1) 1382 Mindingall, Shamika 12 2) 1379 Bonner, Kenina 11
3) 1377 Allen, Myla 12 4) 1385 Yarde, Tanaya 10
5 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:40.99 8
1) 285 Sykes, Chesna 12 2) 282 Pedersen, Maya 11
3) 281 Cavin, Aisha 11 4) 284 Smith, Jordyn 10
6 Danbury 'A' 1:41.38 7
1) 615 Green, Teyanna 12 2) 614 Green, Charisma 12
3) 619 Walton, Maya 11 4) 608 Blain, Allison --
7 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 1:41.47 7
1) 738 Pedro, Adenike 12 2) 734 Iwugo, Ambrosia 12
3) 741 Roper, Asha 12 4) 746 Young, Briana 11
8 Gardena Core 'A' 1:41.66 8
1) 1798 Brown, Maya 10 2) 1804 Hunter, Breyonna 12
3) 1805 Owens, Jashonna 9 4) 1801 Ezumah, Chimere 9
9 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:42.23 7
1) 2094 Ehiemua, Shahira 11 2) 2099 Thomas, Briyanni 12
3) 2097 Hunter, Jhorden 12 4) 2098 Miles, Daijonae 10
10 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 1:42.85 5
1) 1460 Jacobs, Dotrine 12 2) 1461 Little, Doris 11
3) 1463 Mitchell, Jennifer 12 4) 1457 Boone, Tiyi 11
11 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:43.78 6
1) 479 Graham, Lorraine 12 2) 481 Hurrington, Corryn 12
3) 485 Smith, Noelle 12 4) 475 Dorn, Tishana 12
12 Gardena Core 'B' 1:44.94 6
1) 1799 Brown, Rhyon 12 2) 1803 Harrell, Urina 10
3) 1800 Clagon, Alexis 12 4) 1802 George, Megan 9
13 Brentwood 'A' 1:45.60 5
1) 361 Jeanty, Donna 12 2) 362 Laureano, Stefanny 12
3) 363 Reid, Brianna 10 4) 364 Richardson, Bionca 10
14 Greater Elmira TC 'A' 1:45.78 3
1) 752 Seymour, Lindsey 11 2) 753 Thomas, Saige 10
3) 747 Brown, Shatima 11 4) 751 Pierson, Taylor 10
15 Hampton 'A' 1:45.96 4
1) 895 Sessoms, Ashley 12 2) 891 Bailey, Kierra 11
3) 893 Evans, Danelle 10 4) 892 Bland, Vashti 10
16 Suffern 'A' 1:46.33 6
1) 2000 Randazzo, Sami 12 2) 1992 Clayton, Jen 12
3) 1991 Bowens, Sarah 10 4) 1998 McNally, Meg 11
17 SV Elite 'A' 1:46.39 4
1) 1917 Johnson, Shilesha 12 2) 1915 Brown, Jessica 11
3) 1914 Anglon, Antuannete 11 4) 1916 Gabriel, Samantha 12
18 Delaware Running Company 'A' 1:46.53 1
1) 491 Tingba, Adrienne 11 2) 490 Boyce, Keyairra 11
3) 488 Akojie, Kehinde 10 4) 489 Akojie, Taiwo 10
19 PC Lions 'A' 1:46.62 4
1) 1593 Graves, Kayla 12 2) 1592 Finsterbusch, Samantha 12
3) 1596 Van Zant, Allison 10 4) 1590 Barbieri, Sabrina 9
20 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:46.64 3
21 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 1:46.67 5
1) 291 Ross, Alica 12 2) 290 Robinson, Kamoni 11
3) 287 Cutting, Imani 9 4) 289 Marcus, Jalilissa 9
22 Taft Campus (Nyc) 'A' 1:48.10 2
1) 2019 Smalling, Kadian 12 2) 2020 Streeter, Brenda --
3) 2016 Harrison, Simone -- 4) 2017 Johnson, Mary --
23 Lhs Spartans 'A' 1:48.15 2
1) 1158 Bennett, Oshin 11 2) 1157 Abbey, Kalane 11
3) 1160 Green, Tiana 10 4) 1159 Brownell, Shena 12
24 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 1:48.28 4
1) 484 Pittman, Joanne 12 2) 483 Marshall, Aiesha 12
3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11 4) 474 Bailey, Brianna --
25 Bruin TC 'A' 1:48.35 1
1) 1097 Bumgarner, Megan 12 2) 1106 Roberts, Ericka 12
3) 1104 McCord, Taylor 11 4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9
26 Mahwah 'A' 1:48.37 2
1) 1178 Mold, Victoria 11 2) 1179 Nagotko, Kim 11
3) 1180 Rothman, Melinda 11 4) 1177 Cohan, Molly 10
27 Rfa Track Club 'A' 1:48.73 2
1) 1740 Benfey, Kelly 12 2) 1742 Razy, Jessica 12
3) 1743 Southwell, Sarah 12 4) 1739 Baker, Hilary 12
28 Elizabeth Seton 'B' 1:49.50 3
1) 741 Roper, Asha 12 2) 733 Harrod, Maya 10
3) 742 Stevens, Chelsie 10 4) 745 Williams, Alyse 10
29 Menchville 'A' 1:49.78 3
1) 1235 Adams, Tavia 12 2) 1240 Williams, Brianna 10
3) 1237 Minkins, Tania 12 4) 1239 Thomas, JaCoya 10
30 Prospect Heights Campus 'A' 1:50.13 1
1) 1661 Ashman, Sherrieann 11 2) 1660 Aiken, Kiana 10
3) 1664 Thornton, Armani -- 4) 1663 Sapphire, Williams 11
31 Churchland 'A' 1:50.33 2
1) 513 Robinson, Cydney 12 2) 508 Gregory, Tiffany 12
3) 509 Harper, Amani 11 4) 512 Kearney, Khadeja 10
32 Norristown Pal 'A' 1:51.05 5
33 Kingsway Reg 'A' 1:51.58 1
1) 1085 Miles, Leslie 12 2) 1086 Smith, Jewel 12
3) 1088 Waddell, Jasmine 11 4) 1087 Thomes, Naomi 9
34 Staples 'A' 1:51.72 1
1) 1968 Bohling, Kelly -- 2) 1971 Driscoll, Elizabeth 12
3) 1976 Hussey, Kelly 11 4) 1967 Block, Turner 9
35 Windsor 'A' 1:54.13 3
1) 2807 Carmichael, Tyshay 12 2) 2809 Clarke, Chelsea 11
3) 2811 Kearse, Courtney 9 4) 2816 Wilson, Janae 10
-- Bishop McNamara 'A' DQ 6
1) 304 Lewis, Maya 12 2) 301 Fogle, Paulette 11
3) 306 Stroman, Alexis 11 4) 298 Butler, Cierra 9
-- Benjamin Cardozo 'A' DQ 8
1) 261 Johnson, Ahtyana 11 2) 267 Philson, Lateisha 10
3) 260 Francis, Chamique 11 4) 262 Lighty, Mya --

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
3 Turns Stager
2-2-4-8
National HS: * 3:53.17 2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
Meet: # 3:53.17 2001 Long Beach Willson, CA
12: $ 4:00.36 3/13/2009 Hempstead, Hempstead
C Lipsey, D Hylton, V Morant, A Gibson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medgar Ever Track Club 'A' 4:03.03 7
1) 1221 Baird, Kadecia 2) 1222 Edwards, Camille
3) 1223 Leeke, Rachel 4) 1224 Moise-Joseph, Nyanka
2 Speed City 'A' 4:04.25 7
1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11 2) 1871 Cox, Melia 11
3) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11 4) 1878 Lyday, Carisma 11
3 WashieTC 'A' 4:04.38 5
1) 2707 Strucko, Sara 10 2) 2708 Tiernan, Megan 10
3) 2709 Tiernan, Nicole 10 4) 2706 Roberts, Miranda 10
4 Gardena Core 'A' 4:05.17 8
1) 1798 Brown, Maya 10 2) 1797 Baucham, Dawnielle 11
3) 1804 Hunter, Breyonna 12 4) 1801 Ezumah, Chimere 9
5 Churchland 'A' 4:05.89 6
1) 513 Robinson, Cydney 12 2) 508 Gregory, Tiffany 12
3) 509 Harper, Amani 11 4) 512 Kearney, Khadeja 10
6 Heritage Track Club 'A' 4:07.68 8
7 Blue Eagles 'A' 4:07.98 8
1) 994 Sinkovitz, Julie 12 2) 988 Martin, Serenity 12
3) 989 McCourt, Michelle 12 4) 992 Pash, Jen 10
8 Redmen TC 'A' 4:09.57 6
1) 2053 Tucker, Leanne 11 2) 2049 Greene, Ally 11
3) 2052 Toland, Ashley 11 4) 2048 Bridle, Jess 10
9 Danbury 'A' 4:09.61 2
1) 615 Green, Teyanna 12 2) 614 Green, Charisma 12
3) 619 Walton, Maya 11 4) 617 Lowry, Nyoshee 11
10 Neptune 'A' 4:09.70 5
1) 1420 Swain, Ishakeema 11 2) 1422 Wilson, Ajee 10
3) 1417 Hall, Yazmin 10 4) 1416 Buckley, Ann-marie 10
11 Rahway 'A' 4:10.75 6
1) 1679 Harris, Nichelle 12 2) 1684 Stewart, Zakiya 12
3) 1681 Martin, Denice 12 4) 1683 Rodgers, Ernestine 11
12 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 4:10.84 7
1) 291 Ross, Alica 12 2) 290 Robinson, Kamoni 11
3) 287 Cutting, Imani 9 4) 289 Marcus, Jalilissa 9
13 Freehold Twp 'A' 4:10.95 7
1) 814 Zalewski, Rhianna 11 2) 812 Pereira, Kelly 11
3) 811 Pereira, Emily 11 4) 809 Berg, Kelly 11
14 Kingsway Reg 'A' 4:11.94 6
1) 1084 Locke, Liz 12 2) 1085 Miles, Leslie 12
3) 1086 Smith, Jewel 12 4) 1088 Waddell, Jasmine 11
15 Bishop Ford 'A' 4:12.01 8
1) 277 DaSilva, Shanique 12 2) 278 Holland, Malekah 12
3) 280 Williams, Corrine 12 4) 279 Tokponwey, Ashia --
16 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:12.23 7
1) 2061 Hicks, Myah 11 2) 2062 Hughell, Cynthya 11
3) 2060 Duvall, Toni 11 4) 2059 Brown, Kristina 10
17 Ursuline School 'A' 4:13.12 6
1) 2623 McCarthy, Jackie 12 2) 2620 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11
3) 2617 Golding, Shanel 11 4) 2624 McDavid, Aeisha 11
18 Brentwood 'A' 4:14.15 8
1) 361 Jeanty, Donna 12 2) 362 Laureano, Stefanny 12
3) 363 Reid, Brianna 10 4) 364 Richardson, Bionca 10
19 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 4:16.13 7
1) 1947 Bivona, Alexis 12 2) 1946 Biagini, Jillian 11
3) 1951 Mannarino, Dana 12 4) 1945 Baio, Mallory 12
20 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle 'A' 4:17.23 3
1) 1439 Yeiser, Amira 11 2) 1430 Egbuta, Amanda 12
3) 1433 Hamilton, Christina 12 4) 1438 Wolk, Emma 12
21 East Lyme 'A' 4:18.21 6
1) 712 Mirecki, Brianne 12 2) 713 Whitehouse, Amy 11
3) 710 Buckley, Bridget 12 4) 711 Kirschblum, Lauren 11
22 Tolland 'A' 4:19.97 4
1) 2109 Sullivan, Erin 12 2) 2107 Corbin, Audrey 11
3) 2106 Carr, Kristin 10 4) 2108 Sprout, Katie 9
23 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:20.39 5
1) 1382 Mindingall, Shamika 12 2) 1379 Bonner, Kenina 11
3) 1381 Mccrae, Michelle 12 4) 1385 Yarde, Tanaya 10
24 Ridgefield 'A' 4:21.23 2
1) 1720 Missinne, Madison 12 2) 1712 Carpenter, Kara 12
3) 1717 M Baker, Kelly 12 4) 1719 Meegan, Taylor G 11
25 Elizabeth Heat 'A' 4:21.51 1
1) 728 Harris, Jahnaya 11 2) 730 Salley, Latitia 11
3) 729 Mcintosh, Keiana 11 4) 727 Dent, Tashaya 11
26 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 4:22.41 8
1) 2094 Ehiemua, Shahira 11 2) 2099 Thomas, Briyanni 12
3) 2098 Miles, Daijonae 10 4) 2096 Hearn, Myranda 12
27 East Fishkill Striders 'A' 4:22.73 5
1) 1052 Bernasconi, Daniella 11 2) 1056 Drummond, Gabrielle 11
3) 1058 Granuzzo, Michelle 12 4) 1051 Bernasconi, Allie --
28 Sachem North 'A' 4:23.45 1
1) 1766 Richer, Stephanie 11 2) 1767 Swift, Samantha 11
3) 1764 Cataldo, Kayla 12 4) 1768 Wood, Keira 11
29 Somers 'A' 4:23.45 2
1) 1837 Marenghi, Eve 11 2) 1834 Almodovar, Jocelyn 11
3) 1840 Walsh, Kim 10 4) 1836 Hashmall, Maggie 11
30 Pine Bush 'A' 4:23.84 4
1) 1616 Palacios, Tulia 11 2) 1614 Hock, Taylor 10
3) 1612 Gray, Cynthia 10 4) 1618 Werner, Toni Ann 11
31 Staples 'A' 4:24.71 4
1) 1968 Bohling, Kelly -- 2) 1976 Hussey, Kelly 11
3) 1977 Johnson, Ingrid 11 4) 1969 Burke, Katelyn 12
32 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 4:25.05 2
1) 486 Williams, Tnay 12 2) 478 Gaynor, Danielle 12
3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11 4) 480 Hargrove, Jamiec 9
33 Weaver 'A' 4:26.63 5
1) 2748 Mitchell, Meadeshia 11 2) 2750 Powell, Phelecia 12
3) 2751 Raynor, Marshalee 11 4) 2745 Bennett, Cassandra 12
34 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 4:26.90 3
1) 735 Johnson, Joi 12 2) 742 Stevens, Chelsie 10
3) 744 Tucker, Taylor 9 4) 745 Williams, Alyse 10
35 Lions Running Club 'A' 4:27.54 3
1) 426 Garrison, Diane 12 2) 428 Mccullough, Amanda 12
3) 429 Robinson, Brittany 12 4) 430 Sharkey, Allison 9
36 Lancer TC 'A' 4:28.85 4
1) 1190 Nunn, Nikki 12 2) 1189 Hairston, Candice 12
3) 1191 Peay, Sydney 11 4) 1192 Walker, Adrian 10
37 Daniel Hand 'A' 4:31.60 1
1) 629 Tiscia, Samantha 12 2) 627 Lynch, Megan 11
3) 622 Casparino, Alex 11 4) 625 Johansen, Rachel 11
38 Bowie Tracksters 'A' 4:35.70 1
1) 334 Perry, Maya 9 2) 329 Gooding, Briana 9
3) 332 Louis, Kenyetta 9 4) 336 Washington, Rebecca 12
39 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 4:36.11 5
1) 482 Lewis, Asia 12 2) 478 Gaynor, Danielle 12
3) 476 Fentry, Ebony 11 4) 474 Bailey, Brianna --
40 Bishop McNamara 'A' 4:36.58 3
1) 304 Lewis, Maya 12 2) 297 Brown, Chyna 11
3) 299 Conrad, Leia 9 4) 298 Butler, Cierra 9

Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: * 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
Meet: # 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View, UT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northstars 'A' 12:03.19
1) 521 Wendler, Taylor 12 2) 516 Davidson, Chelsea 11
3) 514 Campagna, Nicole 11 4) 517 Lamontagne, Maria 8
2 Bruin TC 'A' 12:06.46
1) 1099 Hagan, Kelly 12 2) 1102 Lardner, Casey 11
3) 1098 Chase, Sophie 9 4) 1096 Ball, Kayla 9
3 Bronxville 'A' 12:10.34
1) 378 Miers, Henrietta 12 2) 380 Rizzo, Meredith 9
3) 377 Goff, Maggie 12 4) 379 Phillips, Amelia 9
4 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:12.03
1) 958 Singh, Rashmi 12 2) 957 Payenski, Allison 11
3) 960 Vodopia, Katherine 10 4) 961 Ward, Ashley 11
5 Lady Raider TC 'A' 12:16.07
1) 1481 Hekker, Ellie 10 2) 1488 Viana, Luz 10
3) 1489 Walsh, Kristen 11 4) 1484 Ohanian, Olivia 10
6 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 12:21.00
1) 1947 Bivona, Alexis 12 2) 1946 Biagini, Jillian 11
3) 1951 Mannarino, Dana 12 4) 1950 Lauro, Samantha 12
7 Warwick Valley 'B' 12:23.43
8 Speed City 'A' 12:24.34
1) 1879 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 11 2) 1873 Gammage, Dynasty 11
3) 1881 Pavey, Rachel 11 4) 1880 Oragwu, Rebekah 10
9 Breen Track Club 'A' 12:25.02
1) 352 Dinverno, Julia 11 2) 354 Miller, Lindsey 11
3) 350 Adamski, Franki 12 4) 355 Moriset, Michelle 12
10 Ahn Track Club 'A' 12:27.13
1) 129 Recchia, Lauren 12 2) 126 Isabelle, Laura 12
3) 128 Maloy, Catherine 9 4) 133 Tuffey, Maura 12
11 Sachem East 'A' 12:32.12
1) 1758 Faulkner, Kristen 12 2) 1763 Walsh, Megan 11
3) 1759 Grygo, Krystal 11 4) 1761 Paul, Rachel 10
12 Lafayette 'A' 12:33.01
1) 1093 Lapucha, Joanna 12 2) 1094 Lyons, Kelci 11
3) 1091 Celestine, Keisha 12 4) 1092 Esfeller, Kaylei 9
13 Ridgefield 'A' 12:33.85
1) 1713 Corso, Briana 11 2) 1714 Corso, isabella 11
3) 1716 Howley, Katie 12 4) 1718 McClane, Jenna 11
14 Arlington 'A' 12:34.02
1) 180 McMahon, Hayley 11 2) 182 Sanford, Victoria 12
3) 183 Sorna, Rachel 12 4) 178 Markoe, Lauren 10
15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 12:37.91
1) 399 Anderson, Kiersten 12 2) 403 Dubois, Kayla 11
3) 404 Pruyn, Schuyler 9 4) 405 Taylor, Melanie 9
16 Naugatuck 'A' 12:38.03
1) 1414 Pisco, Tori 12 2) 1413 Moriello, Rosa 12
3) 1410 Chromik, Martyann 10 4) 1409 Carvalho, Natalia 10
17 Old Tappan Track 'A' 12:40.58
1) 1528 Spilka, Christine 12 2) 1525 Loudon, Maggie 11
3) 1524 Kreitman, Casey 12 4) 1526 O'Reilly, Sharon 10
18 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 12:46.16
1) 1631 Galante, Marissa 12 2) 1644 Weiler, Ashton 12
3) 1639 Pocci, Nina 10 4) 1633 Keller, Tess 10
19 Hamden 'A' 12:54.73
1) 887 Harris, Chelsea 12 2) 890 Williams, Carolyn 11
3) 889 Lieberman, Mara 11 4) 888 Johnson, Crystal 12
20 Wilton 'A' 12:58.38
1) 2800 Craig, Rebecca 10 2) 2804 Hoelzl, Celeste 12
3) 2802 Guth, Sara 11 4) 2801 Fiesel, Cailey 12
21 Immaculate 'A' 13:04.66
1) 984 Sakorafos, Alexa 10 2) 982 Collins, Katie 12
3) 981 Christe, Maggie 9 4) 983 Fredette, Emily 10
22 Assumption 'A' 13:05.87
1) 205 Riedling, Allison 12 2) 202 El Rady, Ashley 11
3) 203 Marko, Ellen 11 4) 204 Mccaslin, Caroline 10
23 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 13:11.61
1) 257 Sheares, Seleah 11 2) 252 Chestnut, Bryanna 10
3) 253 Cummings, Breanna 10 4) 256 Martial, Shornette 9
24 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 13:27.71
1) 733 Harrod, Maya 10 2) 740 Puffett, Nicole 10
3) 732 Dosunmu, Tade 12 4) 737 Oputa, Angelina 10
25 Darien 'A' 13:28.59
1) 632 Keane, Megan 11 2) 630 Brophy, Kelly 12
3) 634 Simon, Sam 12 4) 631 Donovan, Katie 10
26 Sine 'A' 13:46.31

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 32.02 1999 Palm Beach, FL
12: $ 33.40 3/13/2009 Lions Track Club, Lions Track Club
A Ballard, S Bailey, V Mack, K Neou
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle 'A' 34.08 4
1) 1439 Yeiser, Amira 11 2) 1430 Egbuta, Amanda 12
3) 1431 Goldberg, Jessica 12 4) 1434 Mc Lean, Ashai 12
2 Winslow Elite Track 'A' 34.11 1
3 Hammer TC 'A' 34.33 4
1) 1862 Angellella, Brooke 11 2) 1863 Carlson, Jessica 12
3) 1865 Ohlson, Dana 10 4) 1866 Rodriguez, Samantha 10
4 Bishop McNamara 'A' 34.67 2
1) 303 LaRoche, Kiersten 12 2) 301 Fogle, Paulette 11
3) 306 Stroman, Alexis 11 4) 305 Rogers, Brielyn 9
5 Montgomery 'A' 34.80 5
1) 1334 Paladino, Fiona 11 2) 1333 Andreassen, Eliza 11
3) 1335 Quansain, Ama -- 4) 1336 Scottio, Danny --
6 Sayville 'A' 35.99 4
1) 1788 Farinacci, Gina 12 2) 1789 Neugebauer, Rebecca 11
3) 1790 Santangelo, Kelly 11 4) 1791 Tristano, Helen 10
7 Hillsborough TC 'A' 36.00 1
1) 2990 Reiss, Erica 12 2) 2991 Stanley, Sade 11
3) 2993 Figard, Julie 11 4) 2996 Smolinka, Ashley 12
8 Hunterdon Central 'A' 36.20 2
1) 959 Spiller, Colleen 12 2) 953 Bryant, Maria 12
3) 952 Bernstein, Natalie 12 4) 954 Calabro, Kristen 12
9 Miller Place 'A' 36.53 3
1) 1296 Dubois, Katie 11 2) 1294 Browne, Casey 11
3) 1295 Davis, Emma 11 4) 1297 Greenfield, Hannah 9
10 Ridgewood 'A' 36.64 3
1) 1723 DeVita, Sara 11 2) 1725 Polcari, Kayla 11
3) 1726 Shigenobu, Hanako 10 4) 1724 Oliva, Victoria 12
11 Ward Mellville 'A' 36.65 2
1) 2681 Lucatuorto, Brittany 12 2) 2679 Esernio, Jeana 10
3) 2680 Kuhen, Kristina 12 4) 2678 Carlino, Olivia 11
12 Lady Raider TC 'A' 36.86 3
1) 1482 Mangual, Melissa 11 2) 1479 Ahyoung, D'Janet 11
3) 1486 Russell, Danielle 10 4) 1487 Ryan, Lauren 10
13 Blue Eagles 'A' 36.96 5
1) 987 Evangelou, Tiffany 12 2) 986 Carlino, Gina 10
3) 985 Capone, Jennifer 10 4) 991 Palotta, Christine 12
14 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 37.71 2
1) 1634 Lavorgna, Cailtin 11 2) 1638 Olmstead, Jackie 12
3) 1636 Lolk, Alisha 12 4) 1635 Litterio, Michelle 11
15 Pearl River 'A' 37.96 1
1) 1576 Ruane, Christina 12 2) 1574 Moore, Margaret 11
3) 1573 Loughran, Neidin 10 4) 1575 Moroney, Amanda 8
16 Kings Park Runner 'A' 40.82 1
1) 1077 Taylor, Alexandra 12 2) 1076 Nazinitski, Paige 12
3) 1072 Frisina, Sarah 10 4) 1075 Koelbel, Kayla 10
-- BA Track Club 'A' DNF 5
1) 249 Hudson, Alyssia 9 2) 251 Winston, Kiana 9
3) 247 Amsterdam, Iana 9 4) 248 Fontaine, Janell 11
-- Irvington 'A' DNF 3
1) 1016 Ojinnaka, Eleanor 12 2) 1015 Lovell, Brianna 11
3) 1017 Pierce, Alyse 10 4) 1018 Pierce, Shalyse 10

Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
National HS: * 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: # 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernshagen, ID
9: % 5-10 2004 K. Newman P. Coleman, TN, NC
10: @ 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, WA
11: ^ 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, NY
12: $ 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1882 Richmond, Tara 12 Long Beach, CA 1.77m
2 2283 Paladino, Fiona 11 Skillman, NJ 1.74m
3 2322 Smith, Amina 12 Lusby, MD J1.74m
4 2362 Yeats, Samantha 12 Glen Gardner, NJ 1.68m
5 1211 Graham, Dominique 12 McLean, VA 1.65m
6 127 Kennedy, Theresa 12 NY, NY 1.60m
6 1095 Vidos, Alex 12 Lafayette, LA 1.60m
6 356 Nguyen, Monique 11 Troy, MI 1.60m
9 2290 Petruzzellis, Kath 12 Glen Gardner, NJ J1.60m
9 1026 Talay, Megan 12 NY, NY J1.60m
9 2354 Williams, Alexa 11 Springfield, NJ J1.60m
12 2201 Flagler, Jazmen 12 Creedmoor, NC J1.60m
13 1439 Yeiser, Amira 11 New Rochelle, NY 1.55m
13 2176 Cuniberti, Stephan -- Macomb, MI 1.55m
13 2722 Lestrange, Margare 12 Warren, NJ 1.55m
13 2095 Hearn, Mylana 9 Missouri City,, TX 1.55m
13 2686 Armond, Jessica 8 Warwick, NY 1.55m
13 1792 Lutzker, Laura 12 Scarsdale, NY 1.55m
19 388 Beeman, Alisha 12 Strafford, CT 1.50m
19 826 Shelton, Synera 11 Kennesaw, GA 1.50m
19 2287 Peck, Sam 12 Woodbury, CT 1.50m
19 2710 Troy, Stacey 12 Washingtonville, NY 1.50m
19 2720 Trivette, Tara 10 Boone, NC 1.50m
19 332 Louis, Kenyetta 9 Bowie, MD 1.50m
-- 2689 Glover, Hilary 11 Warwick, NY NH
-- 2718 Cook, Sydney 11 Boone, NC NH
-- 2352 White, Jasmine 9 Hartford, CT NH
-- 2187 Didlake, Courtney 10 Bowling Green, VA NH
-- 1401 Demartino, Hannah 11 NY, NY NH
-- 507 Dolson, Shanice 10 Portsmouth, VA NH

Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================
8 To The Finals
National HS: * 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, NY
9: % 19-07 2003 DeAnna Carson, CA
10: @ 20-00.25 2008 Jen Clayton, NY
11: ^ 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
12: $ 21-07.50 1982 Carol Lewis, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2217 Graham, Lorraine 12 Springdale, MD 6.16m
2 1190 Nunn, Nikki 12 Chesterfield, VA 6.04m
3 1992 Clayton, Jen 12 Suffern, NY 6.03m
4 1584 Cummings, Nicole 12 Peekskill, NY 5.91m
5 770 Ehrhardt, Caroline 12 Espanola, ON 5.72m
6 1785 Miller, Kimberly 12 Snellville, GA 5.62m
7 1222 Edwards, Camille Brooklyn, NY 5.56m
8 738 Pedro, Adenike 12 Bladensburg, MD 5.51m
9 2286 Pearce, Mikayla 10 Cheektowaga, NY 5.39m
10 2872 Bruun, Laeticia Denmark 5.37m
11 303 LaRoche, Kiersten 12 Forestville, MD 5.34m
12 130 Ricks, Klarissa 11 NY, NY 5.30m
13 289 Marcus, Jalilissa 9 Brooklyn, NY 5.26m
14 1677 Blakney, Joann 12 Charlotte, NC 5.24m
15 1537 Johnson, Nacia 12 Boorklyn, NY 5.23m
16 2222 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Los Angeles, CA 5.21m
17 2233 Hudson, Soroya 12 Cornwall, NY 5.20m
17 2344 Wasserman, Danna 12 Demarest, NJ 5.20m
19 450 Ndem, Edy 12 Roanoke, VA 5.18m
20 2816 Wilson, Janae 10 Windsor, CT 5.17m
21 1298 Whyms, Brittney 12 Hershey, PA 5.16m
22 1189 Hairston, Candice 12 Midlothian, VA 5.14m
23 856 Hodge, Diamond 9 Philadelphia, PA 5.13m
24 1430 Egbuta, Amanda 12 New Rochelle, NY 5.12m
25 2148 Best, Dominique 12 Allentown, PA 5.11m
26 2303 Reaser, Allison 12 El Segundo, CA 5.10m
27 1574 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY 5.08m
28 2028 Knowles, Shaniqua 11 Toronto, ON 5.07m
29 1910 yeadon, chelsea 9 indianapolis, IN 5.06m
30 492 Bostwick, Brittany 12 Christiansburg, VA 5.04m
31 894 Ransaw, Renay 12 Hampton, VA 5.03m
31 1235 Adams, Tavia 12 Newport News, VA 5.03m
33 1975 Henry, Joselyn 12 Westport, CT 5.02m
34 639 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Concord, CA 5.01m
35 1919 Henry, Veronica 12 Queens, NY 4.99m
35 1073 Greco, Tara 11 NY, NY 4.99m
37 2284 Palmer, Ashley 11 Phoenix, NY 4.94m
37 906 Shufford, Jenira 10 Newport News, VA 4.94m
37 499 Grant, Simone 10 New York, NY 4.94m
40 448 Leath, Cydney 10 CA, CA 4.93m
41 2350 White, Catie 12 Barre, VT 4.91m
42 1078 Wyckoff, Cookie 11 Kings Park, NY 4.90m
43 1593 Graves, Kayla 12 Media, PA 4.89m
44 751 Pierson, Taylor 10 NY, NY 4.86m
44 449 Walker, Shanique 11 CA, CA 4.86m
44 388 Beeman, Alisha 12 Strafford, CT 4.86m
47 1618 Werner, Toni Ann 11 Pine Bush, NY 4.82m
48 1794 Joseph, Sade 11 NY, NY 4.79m
49 585 Stanko, Nicole 12 NY, NY 4.78m
50 692 Engel, Samantha 12 NY, NY 4.75m
51 2057 Taylor, Kaitlyn 10 Atlanta, GA 4.73m
52 2362 Yeats, Samantha 12 Glen Gardner, NJ 4.64m
53 2354 Williams, Alexa 11 Springfield, NJ 4.57m
54 1941 Murray, Alexis 12 NY, NY 4.56m
55 451 Smith, Nicole 10 Roanoke, VA 4.26m
56 673 Appet, Nicole 10 Wayne, NJ 4.21m
-- 1458 Carty, Wahnetah 11 Norwich, CT FOUL

Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
National HS: * 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karen Freberg, CA
9: % 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, CO
10: @ 48-11 2005 Kamorean Haynes, NC
11: ^ 52-05.75 1997 Heather Colyer, PA
12: $ 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2076 Gates, Patrice 11 Villa Rica, GA 13.69m
2 2072 Ashe, Shelby 11 Marietta, GA 13.41m
3 2239 Johnson, Alysha -- Walled Lake, MI 13.25m
4 286 Alexander, Adrienn 10 NY, NY 12.66m
5 993 Picciallo, Theresa 10 Township of Washing 12.24m
6 2253 Kominkiewicz, Cori 12 East Brunswick, NJ 12.18m
7 2073 Avril, Amina 12 Marietta, GA 12.16m
8 2198 Finley, Brelyn 10 Springdale, MD 12.15m
9 427 McCloskey, Anna 11 Springfield, PA 12.08m
10 1170 White, Imani 11 Longwood 12.07m
11 2080 Williams, Jianna 11 Marietta, GA 12.03m
12 1140 Morgan, Charlise 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.73m
13 2328 Spoto, Amanda 12 NY, NY 11.72m
14 1975 Henry, Joselyn 12 Westport, CT 11.63m
15 1721 Pena, Rachel 12 Ridgefield Park, NJ 11.24m
16 2351 White, Imani 11 Gordon Heights, NY 11.18m
16 2078 Levy, Daina 11 Kennesaw, GA 11.18m
18 926 Smith, Chadran 12 New Haven, CT 11.15m
19 681 Broomfield, Britt 11 NY, NY 11.14m
20 2231 Hirsch, Kathryn 10 Demarest, NJ 11.12m
20 2292 Phipps, Rhea 12 Basking Ridge, NJ 11.12m
22 2139 Aponte, Lindsay 12 West Islip, NY 11.09m
23 1534 Wade, Olivia 12 Paramus, NJ 10.89m
24 2161 Christiansen, Brit 11 NY, NY 10.87m
25 1169 Rehal, Jaelisa 12 NY, NY 10.79m
26 493 Evans, Rochelle 10 Christiansburg, VA 10.75m
27 2079 Phillips, Monica 10 Marietta, GA 10.72m
28 2235 Jacob, Taylor 12 Toms River, NJ 10.63m
29 857 Banks, Jazmine 11 Gloucester, VA 10.61m
30 177 Hoover, Kristine 12 LaGrangeville, NY 10.53m
31 2192 Dycha, Andrea 12 NY, NY 10.40m
32 335 Taylor, Antonella 9 Bowie, MD 10.26m
33 2143 Bailey, Candace 12 Alexandria, VA 10.15m
34 2259 Lambert, Malaya NY, NY 9.79m
35 1784 Mason, Lucy -- Snellville, GA 9.75m
36 2050 Higgins, Kyla 12 Tewksbury, MA 9.72m
37 731 Barrett, Kimberly 11 Bladensburg, MD 9.25m
38 739 Pete, Bianca 12 Bladensburg, MD 8.98m

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
National HS: * 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO
12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1890 Clay, Kaelin 12 Long Beach, CA 6.95q 3 6.47 55 Dash
2 2463 Howard, Jihaad 11 NJ, NJ 6.95q 4 6.46
3 707 Lawrence, Desmond 12 Durham, NC 6.96q 2 6.47
4 587 Ford, Josh 12 Washington, DC 6.96q 5 6.49
5 799 Rittinger, Devon 11 Kitchener, ON 6.98q 2 6.49
6 1913 Shank, Khyran 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.00q 5 6.51
7 2534 Pennecke, Alex 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.00q 3 6.51
8 1912 Kimmons, Anthony 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.00q 3 6.52
9 2475 Kobena, Jeremiah 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.00q 4 6.52
10 1289 Williams, Jr, Dona 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.01q 6 6.52
11 1861 Marshall, Byron 10 CA, CA 7.01q 6 6.52
12 2364 Anderson, Lyndon 12 Elyria, OH 7.01q 5 6.47
13 1477 Smith, Tyler 11 PA, PA 7.02q 2 6.53
14 2474 Knowles, Demitri -- Lynchburg, VA 7.02q 5 6.53
15 827 Lester, Steven 12 Kennesaw, GA 7.02q 1 6.54
16 588 Harden, Domonic 10 Washington, DC 7.03q 3 6.53
17 2518 Nicholas, Julian 12 Bronx, NY 7.04q 7 6.54
18 1832 Thomas, Zamir 11 Jersey City, NJ 7.06q 1 6.58
19 1022 Evans, Rashon 12 Irvington, NJ 7.07q 6 6.57
20 571 Drabik, John 12 Colonie, NY 7.10q 3 6.59
21 2100 Allen, Blake 11 Missouri City,, TX 7.11q 2 6.61
22 642 Ward, Terron 12 CA, CA 7.11q 2 6.61
23 2032 Bennett, Kyle 11 Brampton, ON 7.12q 4 6.64
24 1904 White, Kameron 11 Long Beach, CA 7.12q 6 6.63
25 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12 Old Westbury, NY 7.12 1 6.62
26 216 Elie, Trevor 11 Mechanicsville, VA 7.14 4 6.63
27 1050 Tarpey, Ryan 12 Fairfax, VA 7.14 4 6.64
28 1673 Newell, Grant -- Charlotte, NC 7.15 3 6.45
29 1304 Walker, Thomas 12 Hershey, PA 7.16 3 6.64
30 1230 Jules, Brent Brooklyn, NY 7.16 5 6.65
31 1287 Sterling, Alex 11 Brooklyn, NY 7.17 4 6.67
32 1674 Shipmen, James -- Charlotte, NC 7.24 1 6.70
33 1288 Williams, Eric 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.26 1 6.76
34 385 Recine, Nat 12 Bronxville, NY 7.27 5 6.76
35 640 Anderson, Tyler 12 Concord, CA 7.30 1 6.79
36 1937 Taylor, Matthew 12 Newark, NJ 7.31 6 6.79
37 1889 Byrdsong, Kyle 12 Long Beach, CA 7.31 3 6.79
38 641 Johnson, Alec 11 Concord, CA 7.32 2 6.80
39 338 Anderson, Blake 11 Bowie, MD 7.32 6 6.80
40 1887 Atkins, Dabness 11 Long Beach, CA 7.34 1 6.82
41 1899 Peters, Justin 11 Long Beach, CA 7.35 4 6.83
42 1903 Smith, Richard 10 Long Beach, CA 7.35 1 6.84
43 1349 Darby, Lavonte 11 Detroit, MI 7.40 6 6.88
44 1670 Hill, Tyjaun -- Charlotte, NC 7.41 6 6.90
45 1897 Jackson, Kameron 11 Long Beach, CA 7.41 4 6.89
46 1669 Higgins, Tony -- Charlotte, NC 7.42 2 6.89
47 1476 Smith, Joe 9 PA, PA 7.47 5 6.94
48 408 Goodchild, Gregory -- Brooklyn, NY 7.60 2 7.05
-- 2877 Brock, Keenan 12 Birmingham, AL FS 5

Boys 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: * 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Sandy Spring,MD
Meet: # 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached
9: % 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, NJ
10: @ 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, NJ
11: ^ 14:53.10 2005 Mohamud Ige, CO
12: $ 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2898 Raneri, John Unattached 14:52.97^
2 2460 Horowitz, Coby 12 Bolton, MA 15:[email protected]
3 2594 Walshak, Kenneth 12 Huntington, NY 15:25.49%
4 867 Spreitzer, Bryan 12 Cary, NC 15:26.19%
5 2550 Rondon, Daniel 12 North Bergen, NJ 15:28.69%
6 577 O'Dowd, Mike 11 Colts Neck, NJ 15:28.73%
7 2522 O'Sullivan, Dylan 12 Kingston, ON 15:30.12%
8 214 Catanese, Andrew 11 Mechanicsville, VA 15:32.63%
9 454 Bailey, Dan 12 Lincroft, NJ 15:36.95%
10 1498 Naglieri, James 11 Theils, NY 15:38.43%
11 1755 Robinson, Max -- Rye, NY 15:40.72%
12 2548 Richards, David 12 NY, NY 15:41.04%
13 1066 Bowen, Khari 11 Philadelphia, PA 15:44.23%
14 2366 Archer, Jeffry 12 Kingston, ON 15:45.34%
15 1452 Cowles, Brandon 12 NY, NY 15:46.04%
16 2464 Hume, Richard 12 Ridgefield, CT 15:49.87%
17 218 Hesse, Andy 11 Mechanicsville, VA 15:52.47
18 868 Walling, Ryan 11 Cary, NC 15:53.34
19 220 Steenburgh, Wes 12 Mechanicsville, VA 15:53.39
20 839 Tripp, Mike 12 NY, NY 15:54.53
21 2593 Waldum, Adam 10 Cedar Park, TX 16:00.22
22 2386 Burnett, Chris 12 NY, NY 16:00.52
23 2739 Sullivan, Ian 11 Warwick, NY 16:03.24
24 1520 O'Neill, Corey 12 Old Bridge, NJ 16:04.41
25 760 Moody, Matt 10 NY, NY 16:04.75
26 901 Repecki, Christoph 11 Harrison, NY 16:07.88
27 2401 costello, nicholas 9 Newfield, NJ 16:11.64
28 2564 Siegel, Daniel 11 NY, NY 16:11.79
29 2513 Mulroy, Sean 10 Shamong, NJ 16:14.62
30 123 Owens, Adam 12 Berryville, VA 16:15.65
31 2509 Moroney, Dan 10 Suffield, CT 16:16.19
32 871 Funaro, Jason 12 Higganum, CT 16:16.87
33 2405 Cummings, Tyler 11 Pennsville, NJ 16:18.48
34 2477 Labarre, Dj 10 Suffield, CT 16:18.91
35 762 Vanosdol, Evan 12 Elmira, NY 16:23.52
36 1068 Lamour, Harold 11 Philadelphia, PA 16:23.92
37 1943 Roa, Carlos David 12 Fresh Meadows, NY 16:24.25
38 116 Biddle-Snead, Harl 12 Berryville, VA 16:24.40
39 2735 Grandinali, Paddy 10 Warwick, NY 16:24.82
40 2637 Erb, M.J 10 NY, NY 16:26.16
41 2414 Dextradeur, Thomas 11 Branford, CT 16:26.65
42 2565 Silver-Korn, Brand 12 Bethesda, MD 16:30.70
43 2588 Valentino, Mark 11 NY, NY 16:34.22
44 1541 Lazhir, Sammy 12 NY, NY 16:35.27
45 849 Ebert, Sam 12 Philadelphia, PA 16:35.39
46 2587 Vagnini, Mike 11 Woodbury, CT 16:37.62
47 1216 Farao, Chris 12 Jersey City, NJ 16:39.10
48 1529 Johnsmeyer, Greg 11 NY, NY 16:45.40
49 2866 Henriksen, Jannick Denmark 16:48.28
50 832 Hurlbut, Robert 11 NY, NY 16:48.64
51 2375 Benzaid, Younes -- NY, NY 16:48.66
52 345 Ottenstein, Alan 9 Bowie, MD 16:49.65
53 122 Myer, Paul 11 Berryville, VA 16:50.90
54 2788 Dressman, Mark 12 Brooklyn, NY 16:51.33
55 846 Blood, Henry 11 Philadelphia, PA 16:55.75
56 831 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt 11 NY, NY 16:58.98
57 2523 O'Sullivan, Kevin 12 Virginia Beach, VA 17:00.51
58 3005 Mc Sorley, Chris MSIT 17:02.69
59 2398 Chris, Madaffari 10 Norwalk, Ct 17:03.04
60 848 Dye, Nick 10 Philadelphia, PA 17:03.21
61 2480 Lefavor, Jason 12 Sandwich, Ma 17:03.92
62 2485 Louis, Carl 12 Norwalk, Ct 17:04.43
63 337 Amaya, Gerardo 10 Bowie, MD 17:23.79
64 900 D'Antona, Chris 10 Harrison, NY 17:27.87
65 1626 Salutare, Louis 11 NY, NY 17:46.22
66 2383 Brown Jr., Wendall 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 18:13.84
67 1397 Coleman, Siwon 12 Brooklyn, NY 18:48.40
-- 2471 Kelly, George 8 Pittsburgh, Pa DNF
-- 2371 Asselstine, Robert 12 Kingston, ON DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Final
National HS: * 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC
11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC
12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1184 Spencer, Wallace 11 Boothwyn, PA % 8.02q 2 7.44 55 Dash
2 1598 Bundy, Matt 12 Media, PA % 8.02q 3 7.46
3 708 Ragland III, Sherm 11 Durham, NC % 8.03q 4 7.46
4 1700 Jackson, Bennett 12 Hazlet, NJ 8.06q 1 7.48
5 2461 Hoskey, DreQuan 12 richmond, va 8.09q 3 7.49
6 2510 Moseley, Ingvar 12 Pickering, ON 8.11q 4 7.53
7 494 Dobbins, Chris -- Christiansburg, VA 8.19q 4 7.62
8 2492 Mamon, Chris 12 Benicia, CA 8.23q 1 6.66
9 1793 Whyte, Arthur 12 Scarsdale, NY 8.24q 1 664
10 2505 Mercier, Alex 12 Woodstock, CT 8.28q 4 7.68
11 1586 Futch, Eric 10 Lansdowne, PA 8.28q 4 6.69
12 409 Farrington, Syteek 12 Camden, NJ 8.29q 2 7.70
13 1515 Davis, Rachad 12 Virginia Beach, VA 8.31q 4 7.70
14 308 Crawley, Nigel 11 Fort Washington, MD 8.32q 2 7.70
14 2569 Solomon, Martin 12 Chester, PA 8.32q 2 7.73
16 775 Dew, Nick 12 Virginia Beach, VA 8.35q 3 7.76
17 1655 Brewer, Devin 11 Dumfries, VA 8.36 2 7.76
18 1194 Harris, Devron 12 Midlothian, VA 8.37 4 7.74
19 1509 McEwen, Marquis 12 Lawrenceville, NJ 8.37 3 7.76
20 603 Crawford, Kareem -- Staten Island, NY 8.38 3 7.79
21 146 Barrett, Sancho 11 NY, NY 8.38 2 7.79
22 162 Marshall, Roderick 12 Washington, DC 8.39 1 7.79
23 193 Pickett, Nate 11 LaGrangeville, NY 8.61 3 7.99
24 2066 Jeter, Justin 12 Alexandria, VA 8.68 5 8.04
25 2884 Hewitt, Andre 10 Brooklyn, NY 8.71 2 8.07
26 342 Gilliam, Steven 9 Bowie, MD 8.74 1 814
27 295 Henderson, Jaylen 11 NY, NY 8.77 2 8.11
28 1024 Herbert, Gregory 11 Irvington, NJ 8.80 1 8.16
29 139 Thompson, Kyle 11 Albany, NY 8.82 3 8.17
30 2369 Ashton, Arthur 10 Sewell, NJ 9.02 1 8.35
31 1049 Seo, JW 12 Fairfax, VA 9.04 3 8.39
32 1894 High, Demontay 11 Long Beach, CA 9.30 4 8.62
-- 1656 Williams, Anthony 11 Dumfries, VA FS 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Final on Time
National HS: * 1:26.09 2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Coolidge 'A' 1:28.75 12
1) 593 Oma, Eyong 12 2) 587 Ford, Josh 12
3) 588 Harden, Domonic 10 4) 591 Lindo, Demetrius 11
2 Speed City 'A' 1:28.79 8
1) 1896 Jabril, Kiree 12 2) 1890 Clay, Kaelin 12
3) 1889 Byrdsong, Kyle 12 4) 1887 Atkins, Dabness 11
3 Newburgh Elite 'A' 1:29.37 12
1) 1456 Robinson, Robert -- 2) 1455 Reynolds, Darious --
3) 1454 Patterson, Randy 12 4) 1453 Locklary, Fred 12
4 Hills West 'A' 1:29.86 10
1) 878 Aultman, Demarr 12 2) 880 Connor, Justin 11
3) 883 McCord, Dan 11 4) 885 Mrytil, Abdias 11
5 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 1:29.90 12
1) 2119 Greene, Fuquwan 12 2) 2117 Armstrong, Jerrell 11
3) 2122 Wheatley, John 11 4) 2118 Eubanks, Thomas 12
6 Medgar Ever Track Club 'A' 1:29.93 12
7 Concord 'A' 1:30.07 12
1) 643 Winston, Kevin 11 2) 641 Johnson, Alec 11
3) 642 Ward, Terron 12 4) 640 Anderson, Tyler 12
8 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 1:30.21 10
1) 1648 Hurley, Dylan 11 2) 1652 Moore, Greg 12
3) 1651 Mcnamara, Sean 12 4) 1647 Hilgart, Jon 12
9 Midwood 'A' 1:30.57 11
10 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:30.61 9
1) 2103 Smith, Terence 12 2) 2100 Allen, Blake 11
3) 2105 White, Tyler 11 4) 2104 Washington, DeAndre 11
11 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:31.04 11
1) 668 Lomax, Jordan 11 2) 671 Walker, Christopher 11
3) 664 Corbitt, Robert 12 4) 672 Williams, Michael 11
12 Mount St. Michael 'A' 1:31.14 10
1) 1374 Rollieson, Jordan 12 2) 1372 McCormack, Winston 12
3) 1368 Harrison, Anthony 12 4) 1375 Tyler, Terrence 11
13 Old Bridge 'A' 1:31.44 8
1) 1517 Boateng, Christia 11 2) 1518 D'Amato, Dan 12
3) 1519 Davis, Andre 11 4) 1520 O'Neill, Corey 12
14 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:31.49 9
15 Queen City Elite Track Club 'A' 1:31.62 11
1) 1667 Bynum, Anthoney 11 2) 1674 Shipmen, James --
3) 1673 Newell, Grant -- 4) 1670 Hill, Tyjaun --
16 Penn Wood 'A' 1:31.67 7
17 Supreme Athletics 'A' 1:31.90 2
1) 796 O'Donnell, Mitch 10 2) 797 O'Donnell, Phil 12
3) 799 Rittinger, Devon 11 4) 798 Paljola, Nienkel 10
18 Coolidge 'B' 1:32.39 7
1) 586 Barr, Martize 12 2) 590 Lawson, Kiari 12
3) 589 Jones, Desmond -- 4) 592 McDowell, Darryl 12
19 Milt Track 'A' 1:32.67 3
1) 1303 Scott, Tyree 12 2) 1304 Walker, Thomas 12
3) 1299 Bangura, Almamy 10 4) 1300 Irving, Brian 12
20 James W. Robinson 'A' 1:32.67 6
1) 1048 Ro, John 12 2) 1046 Burgess, Bradley 12
3) 1049 Seo, JW 12 4) 1050 Tarpey, Ryan 12
21 Suffern 'A' 1:32.75 8
1) 2010 McKenna, Kevin 12 2) 2007 Ezell, Justin 12
3) 2011 Najafi, Vahid 12 4) 2004 Colon, Frankie 12
22 Bloomfield 'A' 1:32.92 5
1) 318 Gordon, Ashi 11 2) 320 Prude, Jaquan 12
3) 322 Taylor, Trey 11 4) 321 Strums, Aaron 11
23 Ideal Track Club 'A' 1:33.24 8
24 Taft Campus (Nyc) 'A' 1:33.25 5
1) 2025 Newman, Kemar -- 2) 2026 Oubida, Bertrand --
3) 2021 Asamoah, Prince 12 4) 2024 Lewis, Oshane --
25 Motor City TC 'A' 1:33.26 9
1) 1359 Stewart, Marcus 12 2) 1358 Shephard, Derron 12
3) 1349 Darby, Lavonte 11 4) 1351 Gray, Darryll 12
26 Hills West 'B' 1:33.33 5
1) 879 Cole, Jerome 12 2) 881 Friedman, David 12
3) 882 Ma, Justin 11 4) 884 Mcfarlane, Devante 10
27 Albany 'A' 1:33.45 6
1) 137 Morris, Kareem 12 2) 140 Wu, Matthew 12
3) 139 Thompson, Kyle 11 4) 136 Laccetti, Evan 12
28 Mount Anthony Union 'A' 1:33.48 4
1) 1365 Silber, Stephen 12 2) 1362 Bartlett, Zach 12
3) 1364 Rosse, Josh 12 4) 1363 Devens, Jason 12
29 Darien 'A' 1:33.57 4
1) 635 Eppley, Brent 12 2) 638 Mcmullin, Stockton 11
3) 636 Keller, Kevin 11 4) 637 Mcdonough, Peter 11
30 Holy Cross (Nyc) 'A' 1:33.65 4
1) 936 Carter, Quinten 12 2) 940 Ming, Matthew 12
3) 941 Murdock, Andrew 11 4) 935 Cajuste, Devon 11
31 Wallkill Panther 'A' 1:33.69 3
1) 2664 Zottarelli, Sean 12 2) 2657 Crespi, Kevin 10
3) 2659 Mckeever, Brian 10 4) 2662 Wellmon, Dylan 9
32 Going The Distance 'A' 1:33.97 5
1) 1560 Gaye, Nate 10 2) 1553 Acquaviva, Johathon 12
3) 1552 Abu-hijleh, Jamal 12 4) 1563 Losanno, Bobby 10
33 Arlington 'A' 1:34.02 7
1) 187 Ennis, Jamarie 12 2) 189 Hunter, Derrick 11
3) 192 Moore, Matt 11 4) 194 Rouse, Leroy 12
34 Somers 'A' 1:34.12 2
1) 1852 Pierotti, Anthony 11 2) 1853 Robatel, Jake 12
3) 1845 Garcia, Jonathan 12 4) 1847 Groton, Jonathan 12
35 Greater Elmira TC 'A' 1:34.17 5
1) 761 Oliver, Micah 10 2) 759 Miller, David 12
3) 755 Hall, David -- 4) 754 Eaton-hall, Jacob 12
36 Teaneck 'A' 1:34.19 10
1) 2047 Whyte, Zadique 12 2) 2046 Pleasants, Casey 12
3) 2044 Miles, Daryian 10 4) 2045 Murphy, Bryan 10
37 Westbury Elite 'A' 1:34.34 7
1) 2779 Nimblette, Rani 12 2) 2777 Edwards, Jair 12
3) 2781 St. Germain, Romain 10 4) 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12
38 Xavier 'A' 1:34.71 2
1) 2850 Mesidor, Keith 11 2) 2843 Bruno, John 12
3) 2845 Cuffe, Ryan 12 4) 2844 Campmeir, David 12
39 Thomas Edison 'A' 1:34.82 2
1) 2066 Jeter, Justin 12 2) 2064 Hart, Jamison 11
3) 2070 Thorpe, Kurtis 11 4) 2068 Owino, George 11
40 Bishop McNamara 'A' 1:34.92 6
1) 313 Spriggs, Chris 11 2) 311 Mattocks, James 11
3) 314 Stone, David 9 4) 307 Cardwell, Christian 9
41 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 1:35.30 4
1) 909 Shufford, Tevon 10 2) 907 Bateman, Jamar 11
3) 908 Carter, Shaquille 10 4) 910 Stokes, Treyvon 9
42 Speed City 'B' 1:35.69 4
1) 1891 Gray, Blake 10 2) 1897 Jackson, Kameron 11
43 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 1:35.73 3
1) 168 Collins, Sean 12 2) 171 Ginter, Kevin 12
3) 166 Catera, Matt 12 4) 174 Zappel, Chris 12
44 Weaver 'A' 1:35.75 3
1) 2754 Cousley, Richard -- 2) 2753 Chong, Jermaine 11
3) 2755 Savage, Elvin 11 4) 2756 Stewart, Corey 11
45 Watchung Hills Reg 'A' 1:35.75 2
1) 2730 Pesce, Eric 12 2) 2733 Wong, Jeff 12
3) 2729 Hovanec, Robert 10 4) 2731 Volia, Anthony 12
46 Merrimack 'A' 1:36.21 3
1) 1248 Alario, Steve 12 2) 1253 Martin, Devin 10
3) 1255 Williams, Brody 11 4) 1254 Myers, Chaz 10
-- New Haven Flyers 'A' DNF 9
1) 933 Shogbola, Lanre 11 2) 931 Dejournett, Stephen 11
3) 934 Turner, Chris 11 4) 930 Coger, Anton 11
-- Graybee Track 'A' DNF 10
1) 1935 Otieno, Martin 12 2) 1938 Ukponu, Nduka 12
3) 1932 Jean-Jacques, Walter 12 4) 1937 Taylor, Matthew 12
-- Mount Vernon 'A' DNF 11
1) 1389 Crawford, Rawle 12 2) 1390 Jones, Nararene 12
3) 1391 Winslow, Christopher 11 4) 1386 Anderson, Kadeem 12

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
3 Turns Stager
2-2-4-8
National HS: * 3:24.69 1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:24.69 1997 John Muir, CA
12: $ 3:29.07 3/13/2009 Washington Township, Washington Towns
X Fraction, T Carey, D Carter, B Keane
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:30.76 6 3:30.752
1) 1770 Cooley III, Warner 11 2) 1774 Murphy, Patrick 12
3) 1773 Hazzard, Payton 11 4) 1775 Saracino, Marc 11
2 St. Joseph BY The Sea 'A' 3:30.76 6 3:30.760
1) 1959 Civitano, Alex 11 2) 1964 Zaccariello, Daniel 12
3) 1958 Civitano, Adam 11 4) 1961 Italiano, Nicholas 12
3 Little Hoyas TC 'A' 3:31.25 3
1) 843 Letorneau, Nick 12 2) 845 Woiwode, Joseph 12
3) 841 Davis, Owen -- 4) 844 Mulchandani, Alex 12
4 Christopher Columbus 'A' 3:31.89 4
1) 500 Dupre, Carlos -- 2) 505 Wint, Davion --
3) 503 Livingston, Strymar -- 4) 502 Johnson, Forrester --
5 Midwood 'A' 3:32.01 6
6 Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:32.42 6
1) 1456 Robinson, Robert -- 2) 1455 Reynolds, Darious --
3) 1454 Patterson, Randy 12 4) 1453 Locklary, Fred 12
7 William E. Grady 'A' 3:33.27 6
1) 2789 Hemmans, Tevonne 12 2) 2787 Crawford, John 12
3) 2790 Marsh, Shevaun 12 4)
8 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:33.76 4
1) 1646 Hanifin, AJ 12 2) 1648 Hurley, Dylan 11
3) 1652 Moore, Greg 12 4) 1647 Hilgart, Jon 12
9 Merrimack 'A' 3:35.48 5
1) 1251 Harshman, Steve 12 2) 1250 Duda, Tom 12
3) 1253 Martin, Devin 10 4) 1252 Jimenez, Jonathan 11
10 Xavier 'A' 3:35.79 4
1) 2852 Sternglass, Avery 12 2) 2842 Brunner, Shane 12
3) 2851 Spooner, Gabe 10 4) 2853 Wagner, Ed 10
11 Atlee 'A' 3:37.85 2
1) 221 Tu, Shaowei 12 2) 216 Elie, Trevor 11
3) 212 Atkinson, Marques 11 4) 213 Atkinson, Michael 11
12 Knightsdale 'A' 3:38.19 5
1) 2882 Carmon, Dontrez 2) 2883 Ellis, Burkheart
3) 2881 Johnson, Devin 4) 2880 Jones, Mar-Keo
13 Amity 'A' 3:38.44 4
1) 141 Cocco, John 12 2) 142 Kernan, Brian 12
3) 143 Prince, Andrew 12 4) 144 Zaniewski, Maxwell 12
14 Iona Preparatory 'A' 3:38.91 5
1) 997 Bajulaiye, Ayo 12 2) 1002 Ferguson, Ryan 11
3) 1005 Hefferon, Jack 12 4) 1008 O'Malley, Anthony 11
15 Motor City TC 'A' 3:39.35 5
1) 1359 Stewart, Marcus 12 2) 1353 Houston, Marcell 12
3) 1348 Chandler, LaMount 12 4) 1358 Shephard, Derron 12
16 Woodland TC 'A' 3:39.38 1
1) 2836 Plaskon, John 12 2) 2833 Murphy, Tyler 12
3) 2832 Fowler, Brandon 12 4) 2837 Savvidou, Chris 12
17 Westbury Elite 'A' 3:39.77 2
1) 2779 Nimblette, Rani 12 2) 2777 Edwards, Jair 12
3) 2780 Skeete, Owen 11 4) 2778 Mickens, Darnelle 12
18 Golden Eagles TC 'A' 3:40.39 3
1) 1924 Simpson, Rashawn 12 2) 1925 Walker, Damion 11
3) 1923 Martin, Kyle 12 4) 1922 Latty, Jerome 11
19 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle 'A' 3:40.97 3
1) 1446 Montalvo, Andres 12 2) 1450 Reid, Jarett 12
3) 1448 Oliver, Daquan 12 4) 1445 Lawrence, Aaron --
20 East Lyme 'A' 3:42.27 3
1) 717 Modzelewski, Sam 11 2) 715 Cirillo, Ryan 11
3) 716 Lakeman, Ben 11 4) 714 Alsten, Craig Van 10
21 Mount St. Michael 'A' 3:43.29 1
1) 1371 Lewis, Jeremy 12 2) 1376 Walker, Rajeev 12
3) 1368 Harrison, Anthony 12 4) 1367 Dolphin, Adam 11
22 Graybee Track 'A' 3:44.57 2
1) 1934 Miller, Garland 11 2) 1935 Otieno, Martin 12
3) 1933 Joseph, John 12 4) 1938 Ukponu, Nduka 12
23 Holy Cross (Nyc) 'A' 3:45.48 1
1) 936 Carter, Quinten 12 2) 940 Ming, Matthew 12
3) 941 Murdock, Andrew 11 4) 935 Cajuste, Devon 11
24 Rye 'A' 3:46.27 2
1) 1753 Kao, Matt 12 2) 1752 Gager, Mac --
3) 1756 Slack, Jonathan -- 4) 1751 Forsman, Dan --
25 Pine Bush 'A' 3:47.66 2
1) 1619 Evans, Tajh 11 2) 1620 Krotje, Drew 11
3) 1625 Ramos, Mike 11 4) 1623 Martin, Terry 11
26 Queen City Elite Track Club 'A' 3:48.02 5
1) 1671 Hughes, Cameron -- 2) 1666 Burke, Max --
3) 1669 Higgins, Tony -- 4) 1668 Dunford, Brandon --
27 Bowie Tracksters 'A' 3:52.58 3
1) 341 Edwards, Paul 12 2) 347 Rahim, Bilah 12
3) 338 Anderson, Blake 11 4) 340 Britt, Cyrus 11
28 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 3:53.06 5
1) 2103 Smith, Terence 12 2) 2102 Palmer, Miles 11
3) 2105 White, Tyler 11 4) 2104 Washington, DeAndre 11
29 Xavier 'B' 3:53.97 1
1) 2850 Mesidor, Keith 11 2) 2849 King, Brian 12
3) 2844 Campmeir, David 12 4) 2846 Dellafera, Nick 10
30 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:59.46 1
1) 163 Peoples, Kevin 12 2) 155 Booze, Joshua 11
3) 159 Edgerton, Milan 11 4) 161 Landry, Michael 11
-- Clara Barton 'A' FS 6
-- Speed City 'A' DNF 4
1) 1889 Byrdsong, Kyle 12 2) 1887 Atkins, Dabness 11
3) 1904 White, Kameron 11 4) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11

Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
National HS: * 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
Meet: # 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester, MA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Haddonfield Running Club 'A' 10:09.78
1) 877 Vitez, Jonathan 12 2) 873 Baker, Colin 12
3) 876 Potts, Ben 11 4) 874 Harris, Jordan 11
2 WarriorTC 'A' 10:18.26
1) 2682 Kellar, Will 12 2) 2684 Lefebure, Luke 11
3) 2685 Zengel, Sam 12 4) 2683 Khattabi, Achraf 12
3 W Windsor-Plainsboro So. HS 'A' 10:19.97
1) 2643 Macaluso, Sam 12 2) 2644 Shoepfer, Brian 11
3) 2645 Wallack, Doug 11 4) 2642 Chavez, Aj 10
4 Beall Track Club 'A' 10:24.42
1) 231 Logan, Dennis 12 2) 228 Crompton, George 12
3) 227 Cecala, Matt 12 4) 229 DeGregorio, Paul 11
5 Brothers 'A' 10:32.28
1) 461 Lee, Mark 12 2) 464 Mykityshyn, Dan 11
3) 455 Bohny, Rich 12 4) 463 McLaughlin, John 12
6 Ridgewood 'A' 10:35.21
1) 1729 Cleary, Brian 12 2) 1731 Hwang, InSoo 11
3) 1734 Rynkowski, Pat 11 4) 1732 Jennings, Levi 10
7 WashieTC 'A' 10:40.39
1) 2714 Hehir, Martin 11 2) 2715 Moloney, Ed 12
3) 2712 Caesar, Nick 12 4) 2713 Contini, Alonzo 11
8 Tolland 'A' 10:43.30
1) 2111 Fowler, Bryan 11 2) 2112 Lafontaine, Trevor 11
3) 2113 Rodriguez, Marcos 12 4) 2110 Bombard, Taylor 12
9 Rahway 'A' 10:45.62
1) 1693 Johnson, Curtis 12 2) 1692 Hooks, Lester 11
3) 1690 Harris, William 11 4) 1694 Shell, Malik 11
10 Running Revolution 'A' 10:46.03
1) 1781 Torres, Alejandro 12 2) 1777 Hetke, Allan 12
3) 1779 Shisler, Matt 12 4) 1780 Swan, Ben 12
11 Going The Distance 'A' 10:46.47
1) 1566 Pimenta, Jake 12 2) 1558 Cronin, Shawn 12
3) 1555 Braz, Evan 11 4) 1556 Christensen, Nick 10
12 Speed City 'A' 10:49.24
1) 1888 Baerga, Ruben 10 2) 1898 Penn, Christian 10
3) 1893 Harris, Aaron 11 4) 1886 Andrews, Myles 11
13 Loyola-Blakefield 'A' 11:03.36
1) 1173 Jablonski, Matt 11 2) 1172 Erford, Matt 12
3) 1176 Tizard, Brendan 12 4) 1175 Oliver, Aaron 12
14 Germantown Friends 'A' 11:08.85
1) 847 Butler, Sam 12 2) 852 Zhang, Zhewen 11
3) 850 Mactavish, Cameron 11 4) 851 May, Jordan 9
15 Sine 'A' 12:30.07

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School
===================================================================
National HS: * 28.93 3/12/2010 Sheepshead's Finest, SHEEPS Finest
N ALEXANDER, R AHADZI, J LUTHERS, J Marc Sears
Meet: # 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP
W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant
12: $ 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP
W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheepshead's Finest 'A' 28.93* 6
1) 1814 Alexander, Naquan 12 2) 1813 Ahadzi, Richmond 11
3) 1816 Luthers, Jermaine 11 4) 1817 Marc Sears, Jose --
2 Wayne 'A' 29.96 6
1) 2740 Bogle, Demoye 12 2) 2742 Lampley, Jermichael 12
3) 2743 Taylor, Stacy Dwayne 12 4) 2741 Hammons-Scott, Trey 11
3 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle 'A' 30.14 5
1) 1443 James, Deon 12 2) 1446 Montalvo, Andres 12
3) 1442 Henry, John 12 4) 1451 Shinn, Joseph 12
4 EM 'A' 30.62 1
5 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 30.67 1
1) 168 Collins, Sean 12 2) 172 Pinckney, Joe 12
3) 170 Davan, Conor 11 4) 166 Catera, Matt 12
6 Malvern Prep 'A' 30.74 2
1) 1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich 11 2) 1182 Kenndy, Patrick 12
3) 1183 Song, Victor 11 4) 1184 Spencer, Wallace 11
7 Old Bridge 'A' 31.15 5
1) 1521 Perry, Tom 12 2) 1522 Thornton, Chris 12
3) 1519 Davis, Andre 11 4) 1517 Boateng, Christia 11
8 Crusaders 'A' 31.29 4
1) 659 Webb, Kyle 12 2) 652 Convery, Darius 11
3) 649 Berryman, Thomas 11 4) 660 Williams, Marcus 10
9 Winged Foot TC of New Rochelle 'B' 31.32 3
1) 1447 Mosley, Malcolm 11 2) 1444 Juste, Philip St --
3) 1440 Billips, Andrew -- 4) 1441 Chenje, Nicholas 11
10 Brothers 'A' 31.33 4
1) 456 Engels, John 11 2) 465 Pozo, Matt 11
3) 457 Gileta, Chris 11 4) 466 Reid, Phil 11
11 Ridgewood 'A' 31.36 5
1) 1731 Hwang, InSoo 11 2) 1730 DeVita, Tommy 12
3) 1727 Beausoleil, Matt 11 4) 1733 Matson, Sean 11
12 Woodstock Academy 'A' 31.71 1
1) 2839 Mercier, Alex 12 2) 2838 Curry, Tim 12
3) 2840 Rollins, Evan 12 4) 2841 Wickiser, Kyle 10
13 Lady Raider TC 'A' 31.80 3
1) 1492 Congress, Anthony 12 2) 1499 Thelemarque, Carmil 11
3) 1495 Lubaszka, Colton 11 4) 1497 Michel-Turnier, Kevin 10
14 Arlington 'A' 31.88 4
1) 196 Thompson, Dominique 12 2) 188 Holzmann, Chris 12
3) 193 Pickett, Nate 11 4) 185 Cunningham, Alex 10
15 PC Lions 'A' 32.30 3
1) 1603 Moore, Tres' 12 2) 1598 Bundy, Matt 12
3) 1601 Donahue, Mickey 11 4) 1602 Jones, Dakiel 12
16 Going The Distance 'A' 32.40 4
1) 1565 Mejia, Edwin 12 2) 1561 Grube, Zachary 10
3) 1562 Losanna, Joe 12 4) 1568 Votto, Joe 12
17 Watchung Hills Reg 'A' 32.64 2
1) 2725 Flint, Peter 11 2) 2724 Battipaglia, Chris 12
3) 2728 Henderson, Shaquille 11 4) 2723 Ahmed, Syet --
18 Commack 'A' 33.24 3
1) 583 Kim, Kevin 11 2) 580 Brown, Danny 11
3) 582 Grisiolia, Chris 11 4) 581 Caracciolo, Chris 10
19 Roselle TC 'A' 35.41 2
1) 125 Thomas, Richard 9 2) 119 Hall, Gregory 10
3) 118 Darby, Hiram 11 4) 115 Alexand, Karlbuto 11
-- Winslow Elite Track 'A' DNF 2

Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
National HS: * 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, GA
9: % 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, PA
10: @ 7-02 2003 Scott Sellers, TX
11: ^ 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, TX
12: $ 7-05 2005 S. Sellers G. Olsen, TX, IL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1516 Hunter, Justin 12 Virginia Beach, VA 2.14m
2 2468 Jeune, Matthew 12 West Haven, CT 2.07m
3 1544 Sandiford, Oneil 11 NY, NY 2.04m
4 496 Hudson, Travis 11 Christiansburg, VA 2.01m
5 2665 English, Tyrek 12 NY, NY J2.01m
6 904 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Alexandria, VA 1.96m
7 2469 Jones, Mark 11 Summit, NJ J1.96m
7 1730 DeVita, Tommy 12 Ridgewood, NJ J1.96m
9 1905 Winston, Corey 12 Long Beach, CA J1.96m
10 2580 Thornhill, Clark 11 Richmond, VA 1.91m
10 1194 Harris, Devron 12 Midlothian, VA 1.91m
10 2426 Enchill, Geoffery 12 Glen Gardner, NJ 1.91m
10 2483 lewis, kemar -- brooklyn, NY 1.91m
10 2472 Kittle, Christophe 12 Milford, VA 1.91m
10 1807 Drozd, Jacob 12 Seymour, CT 1.91m
10 2372 Austin, Branden 11 Pennsville, NJ 1.91m
17 1464 Antoine, Chris 12 Norwich, CT 1.86m
17 1134 Guobadia, Efosa 11 McLean, VA 1.86m
17 2585 Toso, Pete 11 Delran, NJ 1.86m
17 2507 Miller, Timothy 11 Tuckerton, NJ 1.86m
17 410 Henry, Jamil 12 Camden, NJ 1.86m
22 317 Farqueharson, Chad 12 Bloomfield, CT 1.81m
22 1561 Grube, Zachary 10 Peabody, MA 1.81m
22 2797 Gregro, Alex 10 West Lawn, PA 1.81m
22 323 Tobias, Jamie 11 Bloomfield, CT 1.81m
22 1365 Silber, Stephen 12 Bennington, VT 1.81m
22 773 Bordley, Allen 11 Virginia Beach, VA 1.81m
22 1451 Shinn, Joseph 12 New Rochelle, NY 1.81m
22 1442 Henry, John 12 New Rochelle, NY 1.81m
-- 2487 MacDonald, Stephen 12 Forestdale, Ma NH
-- 2496 Mcarthur, Evan 12 Pennington, NJ NH
-- 2864 Iverson, Christian Denmark NH
-- 1554 Bettencourt, Brian 12 Peabody, MA NH
-- 598 Forbes, Cedric 12 NY, NY NH

Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================
8 to the Final
National HS: * 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Deion Bentley, PA
9: % 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, VA
10: @ 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, VA
11: ^ 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, VA
12: $ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2575 Stewart, Taylor -- London, on 7.59m
2 1516 Hunter, Justin 12 Virginia Beach, VA 7.46m
3 3006 De Jean, Anthnony Unattached 7.27m
4 995 Crawford, Corey 12 Oakland, NJ 7.24m
5 2120 Lindsay, Terrell 11 New Bern, NC 6.93m
6 2031 Akomolafe, Charles 12 Brampton, ON 6.89m
6 1861 Marshall, Byron 10 CA, CA 6.89m
8 695 Scheftic, Tim 12 NY, NY 6.83m
9 881 Friedman, David 12 NY, NY 6.81m
10 1896 Jabril, Kiree 12 Long Beach, CA 6.68m
11 1929 Thibodeau, Jeremy 12 Montréal, QC 6.67m
12 1942 Mathews, Jason 11 Fresh Meadows, NY 6.65m
13 2494 Mannings, Robert 12 viola, de 6.62m
13 1125 Federowicz, Andrew 12 NY, NY 6.62m
15 796 O'Donnell, Mitch 10 Kitchener, ON 6.61m
15 1181 D'Ambrosio, Rich 11 Collegeville, PA 6.61m
17 137 Morris, Kareem 12 NY, NY 6.58m
18 2117 Armstrong, Jerrell 11 New Bern, NC 6.44m
19 147 Drew, Victor 12 NY, NY 6.43m
20 636 Keller, Kevin 11 Darien, CT 6.41m
21 409 Farrington, Syteek 12 Camden, NJ 6.40m
22 2777 Edwards, Jair 12 Old Westbury, NY 6.35m
23 638 Mcmullin, Stockton 11 Darien, CT 6.33m
24 1891 Gray, Blake 10 Long Beach, CA 6.29m
25 2476 Kuna, Luke 12 NY, NY 6.28m
26 1922 Latty, Jerome 11 Springfield Gardens 6.27m
27 246 Sintim, Byron 11 Haymarket, VA 6.26m
28 421 Mc Rae, Sherrod 12 Far Rockaway, NY 6.20m
29 1476 Smith, Joe 9 PA, PA 6.19m
29 2818 Wilson, Jordan 12 Windsor, CT 6.19m
31 964 Battaglia, Daniel 12 Flemington, NJ 6.16m
32 1530 Gordon, Bryant 12 NY, NY 6.12m
33 1253 Martin, Devin 10 NH, NH 6.04m
34 2733 Wong, Jeff 12 Warren, NJ 5.95m
35 635 Eppley, Brent 12 Darien, CT 5.78m
36 2636 Pickett, Gabe 12 Vestal, NY 5.76m
37 2410 Delfino, Matthew 12 Flushing, NY 5.42m
-- 2427 Espinosa, Brian 12 North Dighton, MA ND
-- 2597 Webster, Kyle 12 West Orange, NJ ND