Nike Indoor National

back to results

Mar. 12, 2010

Nike Indoor National
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Provided by Nike Indoor Nationals


2010 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2010 to 3/14/2010
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Results

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2033 Wesh, Darryl 10 Landstown TC 6.85Q 3 (6.39)
1 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track Easter 6.85Q 7 (6.39)
3 2478 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters 6.86Q 8 (6.39)
4 1982 Emerson, Justin 10 Knoxville TC 6.90Q 10 (6.43)
5 3513 Farquharson, Johna 11 W Oaks Acad TC 6.96Q 4 (6.49)
6 3015 Lord, Justin 10 Una-Ga-Augus 6.97Q 6 (6.49)
7 2502 Brown, Aaron 10 Phoenix Athl 6.98Q 9 (6.50)
8 2381 Charles, Berfrantz 10 North Babylon-B 6.98Q 5 (6.51)
9 1699 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 George Washi 6.99Q 1 (6.51)
10 2958 Mitchell, Kristen 10 Track Housto 7.01Q 11 (6.54)
11 1286 Gray, Roderque 11 Brooke Point-Boy 7.17Q 2 (6.69)
12 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Lsa XC Club 6.90Q 3 (6.43)
13 3497 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti TC 6.97Q 4 (6.49)
14 1110 Read, Michael 10 Barrington T 6.99Q 7 (6.52)
15 1046 McConnell, Christo 10 Andover Tc-M 7.00Q 10 (6.52)
16 2239 Bailey, Aaron 10 Michigan Acc 7.01Q 6 (6.53)
17 1535 Mathis, Dior 10 Detroit Char 7.02Q 11 (6.53)
18 2505 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar 11 Phoenix Athl 7.05Q 8 (6.59)
19 1673 Dyer, Rich 11 Fork Union VA 7.10Q 1 (6.61)
20 2866 Patrone, John 12 T2 Internati 7.14Q 5 (6.65)
21 3422 McGee, Alexander 10 Whippany Par 7.21Q 2 (6.73)
22 1405 Lucey, Thomas 10 Christian Br 7.21Q 9 (6.71)
23 1603 Canady, Mark 10 Edison Tech 7.02q 4 (6.55)
24 1695 Kee, Kendall 11 Gastonia Eag 7.02q 10 (6.54)
25 2082 Hayes, David 11 Lincoln Way 7.06 8 (6.59)
26 3180 Henderson, Walter 10 Una-Ok-Edmon 7.10 7 (6.63)
27 2415 Scott, Philip 10 Northside TC 7.10 7 (6.61)
27 2728 Oni, Brian 10 South Brunsw 7.10 11 (6.62)
29 3172 Gordon, Wayne 12 Una-Ny-Tonaw 7.10 7 (6.60)
29 1829 Lindberg, Dana 10 Hingham Tc-Boys 7.10 11 (6.61)
31 1228 Smith, Jquan 11 Black Diamon 7.11 10 (6.62)
32 2622 Mitchell, Walter 11 Salem Tc-Va 7.11 6 (6.59)
33 2001 Henry, Jonathan 10 KP Athletics 7.12 3 (6.62)
34 2035 Catalano, Scott 12 Lansdale Cat 7.14 4 (6.62)
35 3314 Bogle, Demoye 10 Wayne TC 7.19 1 (6.68)
36 1648 Addo, Bryan 11 Flying Angel 7.19 8 (6.70)
37 1998 Dantuma, Kody 10 KP Athletics 7.21 1 (6.71)
38 2636 Whitlock, Bryan 10 School of th 7.21 5 (6.72)
39 1595 Parks, Colby 10 East Tc-Ny 7.22 4 (6.71)
39 2000 Dudley, Erik 10 KP Athletics 7.22 9 (6.72)
39 2476 Winstead, Marcus 10 Owensboro TC 7.22 5 (6.69)
42 1981 Dutton, Edward 10 Knoxville TC 7.23 1 (6.74)
43 1605 Johnson, Dre 10 Edison Tech 7.23 10 (6.72)
44 1746 Robinson, Stacy 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 7.25 10 (6.74)
45 1385 Campbell, Ibrahim 10 Chestnut Hil 7.25 3 (6.75)
46 1651 Ford, Andre 13 Flying Angel 7.26 1 (7.77)
46 1628 Buanno, Andrew 11 Enfield TC 7.26 11 (6.76)
48 1801 Lang, James-Tariq 10 Hammond Tc-M 7.26 3 (6.77)
49 3119 Ray, Jamil 11 Una-Nc-Charl 7.27 6 (6.77)
50 3434 Wallace, Donovan 12 Whs TC 7.28 4 (6.77)
51 2945 Armstrong, Jerrell 11 Track Easter 7.29 5 (6.78)
52 1674 Jones, Eddie 10 Fork Union VA 7.30 2 (6.80)
53 2927 Scott, Jon 10 Tomahawk Tc- 7.31 3 (6.82)
54 2319 Linares, Chis 10 New Britain 7.31 9 (6.80)
55 3047 Williams, DeAundre 10 Una-Ma-Medfo 7.32 5 (6.81)
56 1736 Dipasquale, Nick 10 Gloversville 7.32 9 (6.79)
57 1440 Bennett, Eric 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 7.33 11 (6.82)
58 1744 McLaughlin, Leo 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 7.34 6 (6.83)
59 1826 Monti, Mike 11 Hill n' Harr 7.35 11 (6.84)
60 1989 Sanders, Adarius 12 Knoxville TC 7.36 6 (6.86)
61 3090 Clarke, Cory 10 Una-Me-Augus 7.38 5 (6.87)
62 3033 Buskey, Brett 11 Una-Ma-Black 7.39 1 (6.84)
63 1654 Grant, Jelani 11 Flying Angel 7.40 5 (6.88)
64 3433 Scott, Jerrod 10 Whs TC 7.51 10 (6.99)
65 3442 Harmon, Gary 10 Willoughby S 7.58 6 (7.05)
66 2223 Wilson, James 10 Melrose Tc-Boys 7.65 7 (7.09)
67 1159 Degrilla, Bruce 13 Bermuda Stri 7.81 3 (7.25)
-- 1604 Johnson, Darien 11 Edison Tech FS 8
-- 1161 Wright, Christian 12 Bermuda Stri FS 9
-- 3108 Brooks, Ryan 10 Una-Mi-Willi DNS 9
-- 2214 Walker, Dakoda 11 McDowell TC DNS 8
-- 2767 Vaughn, Jordan 11 Sprint Athle DNS 4
-- 3017 Robinson, Gary 10 Una-Ga-Hephz DNS 2
-- 1979 Jones, Mar-Keo 12 Knightdale T DNS 7
-- 3242 Harewood, Marcus 11 Una-Wa-Monro DNS 10
-- 2616 Cumming, Keith 10 Saint Peter' DNS 6
-- 3207 Boomsma, Seth 11 Una-Sd-Crook DNS 4
-- 1339 Elliot, T.J. 12 Central Daup DNS 1
-- 2678 Thomas, John 10 Sheepshead B DNS 2
-- 3024 Smith, Shawn 10 Una-Ks-Olath DNS 2
-- 3052 Ryder, Quinn 10 Una-Ma-North DNS 8
-- 2867 Taylor, Raymon 11 Tdp (Think D DNS 2

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track Easter ( 6.77Q 1 (6.32)
2 2033 Wesh, Darryl 10 Landstown TC ( 6.78Q 2 (6.32)
3 1982 Emerson, Justin 10 Knoxville TC 6.79Q 3 (6.33)
4 2478 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters 6.82Q 3 (6.36)
5 2502 Brown, Aaron 10 Phoenix Athl 6.87Q 1 (6.41)
6 1535 Mathis, Dior 10 Detroit Char 6.89Q 2 (6.42)
7 3497 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti TC 6.89q 1 (6.42)
8 1699 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 George Washi 6.90q 3 (6.43)
9 3015 Lord, Justin 10 Una-Ga-Augus 6.91 1 (6.44)
10 1695 Kee, Kendall 11 Gastonia Eag 6.91 1 (6.44)
11 2381 Charles, Berfrantz 10 North Babylon-B 6.96 2 (6.49)
12 2239 Bailey, Aaron 10 Michigan Acc 6.98 3 (6.50)
13 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Lsa XC Club 6.99 1 (6.52)
14 1603 Canady, Mark 10 Edison Tech 7.00 2 (6.53)
15 1046 McConnell, Christo 10 Andover Tc-M 7.00 3 (6.52)
16 3513 Farquharson, Johna 11 W Oaks Acad TC 7.01 2 (6.54)
17 1110 Read, Michael 10 Barrington T 7.02 2 (6.55)
18 2866 Patrone, John 12 T2 Internati 7.05 2 (6.57)
19 1286 Gray, Roderque 11 Brooke Point-Boy 7.10 2 (6.61)
20 2958 Mitchell, Kristen 10 Track Housto 7.15 3 (6.55)
21 2505 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar 11 Phoenix Athl 7.15 1 (6.67)
22 3422 McGee, Alexander 10 Whippany Par 7.24 3 (6.76)
23 1405 Lucey, Thomas 10 Christian Br 7.25 3 (6.75)
-- 1673 Dyer, Rich 11 Fork Union VA DNS 1

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2033 Wesh, Darryl 10 Landstown TC 6.73( (6.28)
2 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track Easter 6.75( (6.30)
3 2478 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters 6.77( (6.31)
4 2502 Brown, Aaron 10 Phoenix Athl 6.85 (6.41)
5 1982 Emerson, Justin 10 Knoxville TC 6.87 (6.40)
6 1535 Mathis, Dior 10 Detroit Char 6.87 (6.39)
7 1699 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 George Washi 6.88 (6.40)
8 3497 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti TC 6.88 (6.40)

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2502 Brown, Aaron 10 Phoenix Athl R 21.62q 11
2 2505 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar 11 Phoenix Athl 21.99q 10
3 2678 Thomas, John 10 Sheepshead B 22.04q 3
4 3503 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Zebulon B. V 22.09q 10
5 1537 Wilcher, Kishon 11 Detroit Char 22.15q 7
6 2005 Wade, Dallas 10 KP Athletics 22.16q 10
7 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Lsa XC Club 22.17q 3
8 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track Easter 22.18q 7
9 2878 Hopkins, Thomas 10 The Haverfor 22.25 12
10 1852 Humphrey, Maudrecu 10 Hoover HS 22.26 1
11 1603 Canady, Mark 10 Edison Tech 22.37 8
12 1982 Emerson, Justin 10 Knoxville TC 22.37 11
13 2471 Sutton, Sean 11 Our Lady of 22.38 3
14 3172 Gordon, Wayne 12 Una-Ny-Tonaw 22.44 9
15 3015 Lord, Justin 10 Una-Ga-Augus 22.44 13
16 2283 Blake, Michael 13 Mount Vernon 22.46 2
17 1140 Boyd, Chris 12 Ben L. Smith 22.47 5
18 3386 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Western Bran 22.47 9
19 2879 Newton, Michael 12 The Heat TC 22.51 8
20 2958 Mitchell, Kristen 10 Track Housto 22.55 14
21 1286 Gray, Roderque 11 Brooke Point-Boy 22.62 4
22 2285 Crawford, Rawle 10 Mount Vernon 22.64 6
23 1695 Kee, Kendall 11 Gastonia Eag 22.68 11
24 1744 McLaughlin, Leo 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 22.70 1
25 1451 Roberts, Dana Jame 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 22.70 10
26 2082 Hayes, David 11 Lincoln Way 22.73 5
27 3027 Adkins, Seth 10 Una-Ky-Maysv 22.73 7
28 3180 Henderson, Walter 10 Una-Ok-Edmon 22.74 4
29 1533 Spuller, Jake 11 Detroit Cath 22.74 1
29 1329 Patterson, Deven 11 Catoctin TC 22.74 12
31 2500 Thompson, Brandon 10 Philadelphia 22.75 6
32 2904 Latt, Jordan 10 Tigard Elite 22.78 2
33 1979 Jones, Mar-Keo 12 Knightdale T 22.79 8
34 2622 Mitchell, Walter 11 Salem Tc-Va 22.80 13
35 3052 Ryder, Quinn 10 Una-Ma-North 22.80 9
36 1126 Shapiro, Alex 10 Beacon TC 22.81 9
37 3060 O'Brien, Casey 10 Una-Ma-Seeko 22.81 11
38 2636 Whitlock, Bryan 10 School of th 22.84 4
39 2281 Gilson, Aeron 10 Mount Olive 22.87 14
40 3065 Holtzman, Bryan 10 Una-Ma-Sudbu 22.90 14
41 3103 Broussard, Blair 10 Una-Mi-Muske 22.91 2
42 2319 Linares, Chis 10 New Britain 22.92 4
43 3121 Banks, TraVon 10 Una-Nc-Knigh 22.96 6
44 1514 Boomer, DeAngelo 10 DC Speed 23.03 1
45 1651 Ford, Andre 13 Flying Angel 23.11 12
46 3074 Patrice, Randolph 10 Una-Md-Colum 23.12 2
47 3119 Ray, Jamil 11 Una-Nc-Charl 23.14 1
48 3453 McCollin, Justin 10 Wilson Memor 23.15 8
49 3088 Page, Champ 12 Una-Md-Upper 23.18 12
50 2415 Scott, Philip 10 Northside TC 23.18 6
51 3430 El-Amin, Ismail 12 Whs TC 23.23 3
52 3351 Stewart, Geoffrey 10 West Side TC 23.24 4
53 3422 McGee, Alexander 10 Whippany Par 23.26 12
54 1570 Crosby, Chris 10 Eagles TC 23.27 5
55 3047 Williams, DeAundre 10 Una-Ma-Medfo 23.38 13
56 1801 Lang, James-Tariq 10 Hammond Tc-M 23.40 6
57 2425 Greene, Chris 10 Norwell TC 23.41 11
58 2426 Greene, Ted 10 Norwell TC 23.41 5
59 1335 Randlett-Tyding, V 12 Catonsville 23.50 4
60 2674 Fyffe, Paul 10 Sheepshead B 23.55 10
61 1178 O'Hanlon, Gene 10 Bethlehem TC 23.56 7
62 2445 Mathis, Dominique 10 Old Mill TC 23.58 13
63 2671 Allen, Akeam 10 Sheepshead B 23.59 12
64 1132 Laster, Clein 10 Beaver TC 23.65 8
65 1818 Fouche, Quinton 10 Heritage Tc- 23.73 7
66 2246 Riga, Billy 11 Michigan Acc 23.86 3
67 1134 Nmah, Ange 11 Beaver TC 23.91 14
68 1479 Anagnos, Chris 10 Cromwell TC 23.91 8
69 1605 Johnson, Dre 10 Edison Tech 23.91 11
70 2866 Patrone, John 12 T2 Internati 24.07 13
71 1130 Holloway, Darius 11 Beaver TC 24.17 9
72 2296 Lichtenstein, Ryan 10 Mountain Bro 24.18 9
73 2541 Miranda, Michael 10 Randolph Tc- 24.49 2
-- 3108 Brooks, Ryan 10 Una-Mi-Willi DNS 6
-- 3434 Wallace, Donovan 12 Whs TC DNS 5
-- 1080 Chambers, George 10 Archbishop C DNS 14
-- 3090 Clarke, Cory 10 Una-Me-Augus DNS 10
-- 2421 Kennedy, Eric 10 Northwest Ca DNS 3
-- 3242 Harewood, Marcus 11 Una-Wa-Monro DNS 1
-- 3207 Boomsma, Seth 11 Una-Sd-Crook DNS 14
-- 2767 Vaughn, Jordan 11 Sprint Athle DNS 2
-- 1046 McConnell, Christo 10 Andover Tc-M DNS 5
-- 2955 Sparks, Miles 10 Track Easter DNS 13

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2502 Brown, Aaron 10 Phoenix Athl 21.54R 2
2 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track Easter 21.73( 1
3 2505 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar 11 Phoenix Athl 21.87( 2
4 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Lsa XC Club 21.93( 1
5 2678 Thomas, John 10 Sheepshead B 22.11 2
6 1537 Wilcher, Kishon 11 Detroit Char 22.14 1
7 3503 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Zebulon B. V 22.25 2
8 2005 Wade, Dallas 10 KP Athletics 22.33 1

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1031 Gehret, Brady 10 Altoona TC 49.30q 5
2 2034 Harris, James 10 Lanett HS 49.32q 4
3 2320 White, Robert 10 New Britain 49.38q 12
4 2243 Hall, Spencer 10 Michigan Acc 49.40q 12
5 2478 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters 49.53q 3
6 2878 Hopkins, Thomas 10 The Haverfor 49.66q 2 49.652
7 1647 Sykes, Taylor 10 Five Star TC 49.66q 14 49.657
8 2255 Mosley, Mel 11 Middletown T 49.70q 14
9 1451 Roberts, Dana Jame 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 49.75 7
10 2490 Twombly, Kyle 10 Penfield TC 49.80 5
11 3060 O'Brien, Casey 10 Una-Ma-Seeko 49.84 5
12 2904 Latt, Jordan 10 Tigard Elite 49.95 1
13 2248 Thompson, Johnte 10 Michigan Acc 50.01 4
14 2879 Newton, Michael 12 The Heat TC 50.19 8
15 1533 Spuller, Jake 11 Detroit Cath 50.19 2
16 3218 Crowder, Torin 10 Una-Tx-Allen 50.25 6
17 3078 Gussio, Coby 11 Una-Md-Middl 50.31 4
18 1171 Thomas, Eric 10 Bethel TC 50.42 11
18 3109 Darling, Henry 10 Una-Mn-Austi 50.42 5
20 1538 Ingram, Jaifus 10 Detroit Chee 50.42 11
21 3259 Ulatowski, Evan 10 Unionville T 50.45 1
22 1126 Shapiro, Alex 10 Beacon TC 50.49 1
23 1966 Mount, Timothy 10 Kinetic RC 50.51 6
24 2281 Gilson, Aeron 10 Mount Olive 50.64 3
25 2227 Granata, Matthew 10 Mercury Club 50.72 10
26 2634 Regan, Timothy 10 Sandwich TC 50.82 14
27 2038 Holman, Norman 10 LC Unlimited 50.82 8
28 3182 Williams, Evan 10 Una-Pa-Audub 50.90 8
29 2955 Sparks, Miles 10 Track Easter 50.91 9
30 3494 Labor-Koroma, Moha 11 Xbc TC 50.93 13
31 3351 Stewart, Geoffrey 10 West Side TC 50.96 1
32 3088 Page, Champ 12 Una-Md-Upper 51.08 7
33 2417 Cotton, Richard 10 Northwest Ca 51.19 9
34 1139 Boswell, Demari 11 Ben L. Smith 51.20 9
35 1866 James, Jarell 12 Hope TC 51.23 14
36 1018 Muro, Princely 10 Adrenaline T 51.24 2
37 3063 Raduazzo, Jonathan 11 Una-Ma-South 51.26 7
38 2244 Hicks, Victor 11 Michigan Acc 51.27 10
39 1019 Nabinett, Diamere 11 Adrenaline T 51.29 14
40 1514 Boomer, DeAngelo 10 DC Speed 51.30 2
41 2318 Kane, Conor 10 New Britain 51.30 7
42 2621 Gaskell, Zachary 10 Salem Tc-Mi 51.38 6
43 1337 Wilbar, Chris 10 Central Cath 51.41 3
44 2504 Hayles, Fabian 10 Phoenix Athl 51.66 9
45 2445 Mathis, Dominique 10 Old Mill TC 51.75 11
46 1806 Rease, Jason 10 Hartford Pub 51.80 11
47 1978 Johnson, Devin 11 Knightdale T 51.83 13
48 3443 McCray, Greg 10 Willoughby S 51.86 4
49 1335 Randlett-Tyding, V 12 Catonsville 52.01 2
50 1757 Gonzalez, Fabian 10 Governor Tho 52.12 6
51 1010 Forgo, Stephen 10 Acton-Boxbor 52.16 5
52 1247 Ford, Paul 10 Blazin' Raid-Boy 52.31 10
53 2310 Fitzpatrick-Rys, S 11 Murdock TC 52.38 12
54 2849 Swindell, Anthony 11 Summers&Geor 52.47 13
55 1073 Denk, Matt 11 Aquinas Inst 52.50 12
56 1939 Cutler, Evan 11 Kern TC 52.65 9
57 3213 Jackson, Jamill 10 Una-Tn-Mt_ju 52.95 13
58 1973 Raia, Josh 10 King Philip 53.05 12
59 1020 Ortiz, Jordan 12 Adrenaline T 53.08 7
60 2433 Williams, Kenneth 12 Nubian Proje 53.10 11
61 2428 Booker, De'von 12 Nubian Proje 53.21 8
62 1003 Taylor-Greene, Kwa 11 Achilles TC 53.33 11
63 3032 Cordeiro, Timothy 10 Una-Ma-Berkl 53.41 2
64 2382 Monwe, Raluchukwu 10 North Babylon-B 53.44 8
65 1547 Dean, Ryan 10 Dover Tc-Nh 53.68 4
66 1222 Grant, Daquan 10 Black Diamon 53.76 6
67 1404 Ramos, Richard 10 Christ the K 54.04 12
-- 3430 El-Amin, Ismail 12 Whs TC DNS 3
-- 3276 Maliff, Terrence 11 Wall TC DNS 10
-- 3164 Dodge, Connor 10 Una-Ny-N._to DNS 3
-- 3510 Henry, William 10 Trotwood TC DNS 10
-- 2004 Mohamed, Mohamed 10 KP Athletics DNS 1
-- 2467 Harris, Courtland 10 Our Lady of DNS 10
-- 2959 Johnson, DeMario 10 TracknField_ DNS 13
-- 2230 McCuin, Kenneth 11 Mergenthaler DNS 6
-- 3180 Henderson, Walter 10 Una-Ok-Edmon DNS 8
-- 3310 Addison, Brandon 10 Watkins Mill DNS 1
-- 1080 Chambers, George 10 Archbishop C DNS 13
-- 3241 Okoro, Michael 10 Una-Wa-Lakew DNS 9
-- 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10 Adrenaline T DNS 7

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1031 Gehret, Brady 10 Altoona TC 47.69( 2
2 2034 Harris, James 10 Lanett HS 47.73( 2
3 2243 Hall, Spencer 10 Michigan Acc 48.88 2
4 2320 White, Robert 10 New Britain 48.90 2
5 2255 Mosley, Mel 11 Middletown T 49.27 1
6 2878 Hopkins, Thomas 10 The Haverfor 49.42 1
7 1647 Sykes, Taylor 10 Five Star TC 49.43 1
-- 2478 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters DNF 1

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sections 1 through 8 on March 14 at 8:45am
Sections 9 and 10 on March 14 at 2:51pm
National: N 1:49.21 3/15/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ
Meet: M 1:50.96 3/14/2010 Anthony Kostelac, Albemarle, Chrvl, VA
Freshman: ( 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: $ 1:49.21 3/15/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1027 Kostelac, Anthony 10 Albemarle 5 1:50.96M
2 2307 Kaiser, Nick 11 Mule Pack TC 1:51.34(
3 1794 FitzSimons, Chris 10 Hamden TC 1:51.94(
4 1356 Mallon, Tom 10 Chalfont-War 1:53.04(
5 2159 Quercia, Michael 10 Marcellus TC 1:53.16(
6 3068 Jones, Byron 10 Una-Ma-Westb 1:53.85(
7 3236 Ledder, Bill 10 Una-Va-Falls 1:54.13(
8 1030 Endress, Wade 11 Altoona Area 1:54.21(
9 3209 Bell, Ford 10 Una-Tn-Brent 1:54.38(
10 3023 Gornall, Jordan 11 Una-In-Helto 1:54.52(
11 3018 Stevens-Carty, Hen 10 Una-Ga-Kenne 1:54.58(
12 2088 Watkins, Zavon 12 Liverpool Tc-Boy 1:54.65(
13 1901 Jiak, Bumkoth 10 Jamesville-D 1:54.70(
14 2594 Byrne, Kevin 11 Runner's Hig 1:54.80(
15 1762 Gunnerson, David 10 Grafton Runn 1:55.21(
16 1737 Peterson, Pat 10 Gloversville 1:55.37(
17 3134 Farag, Hamer 10 Una-Nj-Morri 1:55.71
18 3081 O'Connor, Ryan 11 Una-Md-Owing 1:56.08
19 1311 Magna, Brian 10 Canton Tc-Ct 1:56.11
20 1459 Gisore, Antoine 10 Concord Tc-N 1:57.18
21 2472 Tallerico, Thomas 11 Our Lady of 1:57.20
22 1917 Decker, Luke 11 Jserra Tc-Ca 1:57.37
23 1244 Bolinger, Charles 11 Blazin' Raid-Boy 1:57.56
24 1724 Moran, Kyle 11 Glenside TC 1:57.72
25 1761 Gorwitz, Brian 10 Grafton Runn 1:57.75
26 3341 Mason, Jared 12 West Orange 1:57.79
27 1235 Hull, Quinn 10 Blacksburg T 1:58.00
28 3133 Dzuranin, Jason 10 Una-Nj-Hamil 1:58.07
29 2037 Tobias, Alney 10 Lansingburgh 1:58.30
30 3246 Bailey, Andrew 10 Una-Wv-Saint 1:58.37
31 1997 Cox, Isaac 10 KP Athletics 1:58.48
32 1468 Dreeman, Dan 10 Council Rock 1:58.51
33 3360 DiGangi, John 11 Westerly TC 1:58.62
34 2858 Healy, Ryan 10 Syosset Tc-Boys 1:58.65
35 2168 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield T 1:58.66
36 3044 Russell, Clayton 11 Una-Ma-Linco 1:58.70
37 1800 Whiting, Isiah 10 Hamden TC 1:58.71
38 2509 Timmins, Tommy 11 Phoenixville 1:58.72
39 3213 Jackson, Jamill 10 Una-Tn-Mt_ju 1:59.19
40 2036 Day, Kevin 10 Lansdale Cat 1:59.19
41 2538 Crawford, Devlin 10 Randolph Tc- 1:59.21
42 2215 Brown, Jeff 10 Medfield TC 1:59.21
43 3348 George, Anthony 10 West Seneca 1:59.22
44 2578 McShane, Bobby 10 Rocks XC 1:59.24
45 1786 Perrier, Gregory 11 Half Hollow 1:59.27
46 1763 King, Kyle 11 Grafton Runn 1:59.40
47 3182 Williams, Evan 10 Una-Pa-Audub 1:59.48
48 1705 Waterman, Tom 10 Germantown F 1:59.66
49 2109 Fraielli, Zachary 11 Lsa XC Club 1:59.66
50 2100 Deluna, Nicholas 11 Long Island 1:59.90
51 2886 Kelly, Imani 10 Theodore Roo 1:59.92
52 2293 Dorsett, Layton 10 Mountain Bro 1:59.97
53 1645 Shirvell, James 10 Fitch Tc-Ct-Boys 2:00.07
54 3153 Wefer, Matthew 10 Una-Ny-Glen_ 2:00.15
55 1749 Zeiss, Benjamin 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 2:00.20
56 1741 Greene, Kevin 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 2:00.25
57 3432 Rodgers, Cameron 11 Whs TC 2:00.35
58 1777 Kovalczyk, William 10 Grayson TC 2:00.46
59 2737 Horstman, Jon 11 South Hadley 2:00.47
60 1143 Harris, Aaron 10 Ben L. Smith 2:00.54
61 3142 Perry, Ryan 10 Una-Ny-Amher 2:00.62
62 2376 Uruci, Xhulio 10 Newton Centr 2:00.70
63 3361 Kern, Sam 11 Westerly TC 2:00.78
64 2849 Swindell, Anthony 11 Summers&Geor 2:00.84
65 2839 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 St. Xavier T 2:00.88
66 3054 Reed, Jake 11 Una-Ma-Peppe 2:00.90
67 3411 Bloom, James 10 Weston TC 2:01.09
68 3441 Coffin, Wade 10 Willoughby S 2:01.10
69 3488 Annelli, Jonathan 11 Xavier Tc-Ct 2:01.12
70 3322 Nasello, AJ 11 Webster Schr 2:01.16
71 1881 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich TC 2:01.26
72 1625 Moules, Tyler 10 Emerging Eli 2:01.28
73 2021 Darling, Nathaniel 10 Lafayette HS 2:01.32
74 1124 Debronsky, Michael 10 Beacon TC 2:01.38
75 1740 Fleury, Will 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 2:01.98
76 1002 Hudson, DJ 10 Achilles TC 2:02.04
76 2577 Looney, Billy 11 Rocks XC 2:02.04
78 1012 Owen, Curtis 11 Acton-Boxbor 2:02.18
79 1096 Hill, Andrew 10 Bacon Academ 2:02.37
80 2274 Hanninen, Jon 11 Monadnock TC 2:02.39
81 2366 Stansel, John 12 Newburyport 2:02.50
82 1453 Burns, Michael 10 Comanche TC 2:02.59
83 1988 Pierce, Desmond 11 Knoxville TC 2:02.72
84 1722 Cardoso, Eleazar 10 Glenside TC 2:03.27
85 1226 Melendez, Angelo 11 Black Diamon 2:03.52
86 2243 Hall, Spencer 10 Michigan Acc 2:04.78
87 3184 England, Bernard 11 Una-Pa-Easto 2:05.55
88 2663 Herman, Chris 10 Shaker T+F C 2:05.67
89 2377 Wakimoto, YuJi 10 Newton Centr 2:07.02
90 3373 Davis, Will 10 Western Bran 2:07.13
91 2650 Brockert, Robert 10 Serrano Tc-C 2:07.21
92 3398 Sierra, Christian 10 Western Bran 2:07.52
93 2431 Sawyer, Richard 10 Nubian Proje 2:07.64
94 1092 Davis, Justin 10 Ashland TC 2:09.84
95 1767 Daversa, Joseph 10 Grassfield Tc-B 2:14.25
-- 1073 Denk, Matt 11 Aquinas Inst DNF
-- 1282 Mullen, Tom 10 Bridgewater- DNS
-- 1341 Amado, Craig 10 Central Tc-Ri DNS
-- 3128 McCarty, Matt 10 Una-Nh-Nashu DNS
-- 1575 Oesterlin, Chris 10 Eagles TC DNS
-- 2655 Conti, Matt 10 Shaker T+F C DNS
-- 3214 Carmichael, Garret 10 Una-Tn-Nashv DNS
-- 3267 Johnson, Matthew 10 Viking TC DNS
-- 3042 Stanley, Bryan 11 Una-Ma-Haver DNS
-- 1779 McCauley, Mark 10 Greely Tc-Me-B DNS
-- 2230 McCuin, Kenneth 11 Mergenthaler DNS
-- 2113 Riordan, Ross 10 Lsa XC Club DNS

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 on March 14 at 11:35am
Sections 4 and 5 on March 14 at 2:22pm
National: N 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 4:05.50 3/14/2010 Alex Hatz, Fay-Manlius, Manlius, NY
Freshman: ( 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: R 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: $ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2139 Hatz, Alex 10 Manlius TC 4:05.50M (3:49.91)
2 1776 Erassa, Kirubel 10 Grayson TC 4:07.28J (3:50.48)
3 2846 Alexander, Colby 10 Strongsville 4:11.46( (3:53.73)
4 2873 Kaddurah, Omar 11 Tempo 4:13.33( (3:57.84)
5 2108 Jablonski, Matthew 11 Loyola Blake 4:15.33( (3:59.97)
6 3070 Bleday, John 10 Una-Ma-Westw 4:15.54 (3:59.66)
7 2506 Seleshi, Merid 10 Phoenix Athl 4:15.80 (3:59.23)
8 1672 Czernek, Wojciech 11 Fork Union VA 4:15.92 (3:58.59)
9 3079 Creese, Robby 11 Una-Md-Mount 4:17.22 (4:00.25)
10 2439 Paisley, Drew 10 Ocean Lakes 4:17.26 (4:00.65)
11 3136 Robinson, Brian 10 Una-Nj-Short 4:17.34 (4:00.85)
12 1352 Zouaimia, Yazid 10 Centreville 4:17.72 (4:01.63)
13 2438 Schoedler, Miles 11 Ocean City T 4:18.12 (4:00.90)
14 3388 Matais, George 10 Western Bran 4:18.35 (4:00.94)
15 1319 Darnell, Michael 10 Carlson TC 4:19.31 (4:01.69)
16 2871 Murray, John 11 Team Slayer 4:19.33 (4:03.41)
17 1827 Ross, Nick 10 Hill n' Harr 4:20.21 (4:01.54)
18 2466 Graves, Kyle 10 Our Lady of 4:20.61 (4:03.62)
19 1022 Tate, Tyler 11 Adrenaline T 4:20.71 (4:04.04)
20 3238 Burleigh, Brayden 11 Una-Va-Midlo 4:20.78 (4:03.33)
21 1968 Place, Sam 11 Kinetic RC 4:21.02 (4:04.31)
22 3021 Arroyo Yamin, Alej 10 Una-In-Culve 4:22.62 (4:05.88)
23 1980 Brewer, Christian 10 Knoxville TC 4:22.89 (4:06.30)
24 3137 Udland, Blake 12 Una-Nj-Short 4:22.94 (4:05.66)
25 1276 Atchoo, Michael 10 Breen TC 4:23.27 (4:05.29)
26 3498 Escobar, Nicolas 10 Zadok TC 4:23.36 (4;05.68)
27 3100 Bone, Sean 10 Una-Mi-Lake_ 4:23.56 (4;06.07)
28 1230 Carter, George 11 Blacksburg T 4:23.73 (4:06.73)
29 1768 Greenwald, Jeremy 11 Grassfield Tc-B 4:24.03 (4:06.02)
30 3076 Heydrick, Scott 11 Una-Md-Ellic 4:24.17 (4:08.23)
31 1703 McKenzie, Gus 10 Germantown F 4:24.28 (4:06.27)
32 1056 Voorhees, Simon 10 Andover Tc-M 4:24.69 (4:06.59)
33 1462 Ndisabiye, Steven 10 Concord Tc-N 4:24.85 (4:07.16)
34 2402 Smith, Ryan 10 Northern Ken 4:25.54 (4:08.11)
35 2235 Reddy, Jared 10 Methuen Yout 4:25.99 (4:08.09)
36 1364 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte Co 4:26.32 (4:07.47)
37 3257 Thornton, DJ 10 Union Cathol 4:26.70 (4:08.33)
38 2521 Bertolotti, Marco 10 Port Washing 4:27.38 (4:09.32)
39 1327 Kiggins, Chadd 11 Carroll Tc-Oh 4:27.67 (4:09.52)
40 1797 Saba, Nick 10 Hamden TC 4:28.60 (4:09.87)
41 3403 Theroux, Blake 10 Western Bran 4:28.61 (4:10.45)
42 3048 Sukeforth, Andrew 10 Una-Ma-Middl 4:29.71 (4:11.05)
43 3152 Carroll, Noah 10 Una-Ny-Fulto 4:31.19 (4:11.74)
44 1107 McLaughlin, Brian 10 Barrington T 4:32.26 (4:14.21)
45 2999 Morin, Aleksandr 11 Una-Ct-Durha 4:33.13 (4:14.67)
46 3344 Richburg, Curtis 10 West Orange 4:33.63 (4:12.52)
47 2087 Savage, Colin 10 Liverpool Tc-Boy 4:33.81 (4:14.33)
48 3064 Barnes, Alec 10 Una-Ma-Sudbu 4:35.44 (4:15.60)
49 1234 Howard, Matthew 10 Blacksburg T 4:36.02 (4:18.18)
50 1439 Basili, Brian 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 4:41.94 (4:21.34)
-- 3474 Anderson, Max 10 Woodberry Fo DNS
-- 3244 Wardall, Taylor 10 Una-Wi-Apple DNS
-- 1724 Moran, Kyle 11 Glenside TC DNS
-- 1940 Karr, Nathan 10 Kern TC DNS
-- 2721 Manfrin, Anthony 11 Sounds Big T DNS
-- 3214 Carmichael, Garret 10 Una-Tn-Nashv DNS
-- 2872 Murray, Justin 10 Team Slayer DNS
-- 3113 Everett, Daniel 11 Una-Mo-St._l DNS
-- 2049 Snyder, Cody 11 Lee-Davis TC DNS
-- 3031 Taylor, Antony 10 Una-Ma-Arlin DNS
-- 2826 Zaccariello, Danie 10 St. Joseph b DNS
-- 1027 Kostelac, Anthony 10 Albemarle 5 SCR

Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 on March 13 at 6:45pm
Section 4 on March 13 at 7:15pm
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: ( 8:57.55 3/15/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2516 Rosa, Jim 11 Plainsboro T 9:00.36 (8:24.55)
2 3122 Hurysz, Jake 10 Una-Nc-Meban 9:02.29 (8:28.58)
3 1986 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville TC 9:06.59 (8:30.57)
4 3493 Foley, Christopher 10 Xbc TC 9:09.75 (8:33.50)
5 2990 Rowe, Garrett 10 Una-Ca-Los_a 9:12.36 (8:35.57)
6 3004 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Una-Ct-Wolco 9:14.48 (8:42.28)
7 3138 Udland, Tyler 10 Una-Nj-Short 9:14.97 (8:42.99)
8 2403 Williams, Blake 11 Northern Tc- 9:18.01 (8:44.90)
9 2569 Meseret, Natnael 10 Robert E. Le 9:18.16 (8:44.86)
10 1552 Francoeur, Daniel 10 Dranoc TC 9:20.04 (8:44.53)
11 1137 Zeman, Paul 11 Belvidere No 9:21.01 (8:47.26)
12 2466 Graves, Kyle 10 Our Lady of 9:21.07 (8:48.30)
13 1389 Wilson, Dustin 12 Chestnut Hil 9:22.08 (8:48.04)
14 3179 Wills, Zach 11 Una-Oh-Mason 9:22.25 (8:42.31)
15 1208 Doyle, Brian 10 Bishop Hendr 9:25.23 (8:48.30)
16 1809 Hancke, Ian 10 Haslett TC 9:27.51 (8:50.11)
17 2651 Champagne, Michael 10 Seton Cathol 9:28.79 (8:52.57)
18 3217 Sharpe, John 10 Una-Tn-Oak_r 9:28.97 (8:51.79)
19 2946 Bennert, Kevin 11 Track Easter 9:29.13 (8:55.48)
20 2570 Zans, Garrett 10 Rock Springs 9:29.94 (8:52.19)
21 3212 Lord, Brandon 10 Una-Tn-Hixso 9:30.17 (8:49.66)
22 2107 Valenski, Andrew 11 Long Island 9:31.35 (8:55.63)
23 3100 Bone, Sean 10 Una-Mi-Lake_ 9:32.18 (8:55.35)
24 2997 LeDuc, Mike 10 Una-Ct-Canto 9:35.34 (8:59.39)
25 1882 Krathwohl, Gregory 10 Ipswich TC 9:36.55 (9:02.03)
26 3102 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Una-Mi-Monro 9:36.65 (8:56.60)
27 1972 Wegner, Kyle 11 Kinetic RC 9:39.10 (9:05.00)
28 1553 Perron, Luke 11 Dranoc TC 9:39.97 (8:59.81)
29 2112 Mercurio, Matthew 11 Lsa XC Club 9:45.31 (9:09.25)
30 1550 Wallis, Ben 10 Dover Tc-Nh 9:45.71 (9:09.59)
31 2981 Simkins, Austin 10 Una-Ar-Fayet 9:45.92 (9:04.37)
32 1107 McLaughlin, Brian 10 Barrington T 9:47.34 (9:13.76)
33 2280 Cox, Josh 10 Mooresville 9:48.15 (9:10.36)
34 1216 Sienko, Jake 10 Bishop Hendr 9:48.27 (9:02.13)
35 2309 Valade, Tommy 10 Mule Pack TC 9:53.05 (9:16.21)
36 1101 Groves, Maxwell 10 Ballston Spa 9:53.10 (9:08.48)
37 1782 Bailey, Michael 10 Greenbrier C 9:55.93 (9:15.44)
38 1017 McFoy, Kyle 11 Adrenaline T 9:59.52 (9:20.14)
39 2418 Greco, Nico 10 Northwest Ca 9:59.60 (9:15.02)
40 2121 Lorenzo, Isaiah 11 Madera South 10:02.38 (9:19.27)
41 3239 Willard, Sean 13 Una-Va-Midlo 10:07.97 (9:26.86)
42 3380 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Western Bran 11:10.91 (10:22.40)
-- 3003 Hannan, Tully 10 Una-Ct-West_ DNF
-- 1311 Magna, Brian 10 Canton Tc-Ct DNS
-- 1439 Basili, Brian 10 Columbia Tc-Nj DNS
-- 2871 Murray, John 11 Team Slayer DNS
-- 1361 Slattery, William 11 Chaminade TC DNS
-- 1677 Morris, Josh 10 Fork Union VA DNS
-- 1058 Fairleigh, Phil 10 Andr Palmer DNS
-- 1359 Nickel, Conor 10 Chaminade TC DNS
-- 2149 McGowan, Patrick 10 Mansfield Tc-Boy DNS
-- 2688 Harris, Dan 10 Shenendehowa DNS
-- 1455 McCann, Eric 10 Comanche TC DNS
-- 3195 Ayers, Reece 11 Una-Pa-Tunkh DNS

Event 13 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 14:18.42 3/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Meet: M 14:18.42 3/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Freshman: ( 14:18.42 3/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 14:19.82 3/13/2010 Kirubel Erassa, Grayson, Loganville, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1776 Erassa, Kirubel 10 Grayson TC 14:19.82$
2 3144 Straneva, Max 10 Una-Ny-Bingh 15:04.93R
3 3021 Arroyo Yamin, Alej 10 Una-In-Culve 15:10.88
4 1389 Wilson, Dustin 12 Chestnut Hil 15:12.51
5 3410 Martin, Connor 11 Westfield TC 15:12.88
6 2561 Mueller, Sean 11 Revolt2 15:20.49
7 2946 Bennert, Kevin 11 Track Easter 15:21.34
8 1912 Stauffer, Connor 10 Joel Barlow 15:24.26
9 2429 Harrison, Aaron 10 Nubian Proje 15:24.65
10 3005 Harrison, Thomas 11 Una-Dc-Washi 15:24.87
11 3008 Lee, Ryan 10 Una-De-Wilmi 15:25.14
12 3149 Edmonds, Caleb Una-Ny-Coope 15:26.40
13 3056 Colvin, Ed 10 Una-Ma-Rosli 15:28.16
14 3298 Dentino, Anthony 11 Washington T 15:29.08
15 2785 Fanz, Philip 10 St. Augustin 15:29.37
16 2402 Smith, Ryan 10 Northern Ken 15:32.08
17 3356 Taylor, Colin 11 West Springf 15:33.61
18 3178 Cotton, Colin 11 Una-Oh-Cinci 15:40.82
19 1696 Dinan, Brian 10 Geneva Tc-Ny 15:42.86
20 2653 Bush, Jeff 10 Seven Brothe 15:46.33
21 3102 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Una-Mi-Monro 15:47.31
22 3489 Corona, John 10 Xavier Tc-Ct 15:51.29
23 2518 Squeri, Jon 10 Plainsboro T 16:03.55
24 1294 Malherbe, Petrus 10 Broughton TC 16:04.74
25 3055 Gordon, Dan 11 Una-Ma-Plymo 16:09.31
26 2857 Halpern, Josh 10 Syosset Tc-Boys 16:13.26
27 3261 Russello, Anthony 10 Valley Strea 16:24.60
28 3349 Gregg, Brendan 10 West Seneca 16:45.21
-- 1782 Bailey, Michael 10 Greenbrier C DNF Stopped Early
-- 2196 Colo, Chris 11 MavRunners DNF Stopped Early
-- 3487 Albert, Ian 11 Xavier Tc-Ct DNS
-- 1623 Aylaian, Brendon 10 Emerging Eli DNS
-- 1058 Fairleigh, Phil 10 Andr Palmer DNS
-- 3031 Taylor, Antony 10 Una-Ma-Arlin DNS

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
National: N 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: M 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: J 7.62 3/16/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,NC
Senior: $ 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin ( 8.02Q 3 (7.47)
2 1760 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Governor Tho 8.07Q 4 (7.49)
3 2025 Hayes, Kendall 10 Lancaster Tc-Tx 8.12Q 6 (7.53)
4 2844 Boursiquot, Greg 11 Stoughton TC 8.12Q 5 (7.55)
5 2759 Brown, Trevor 10 Speed T & F 8.17Q 7 (7.60)
6 2448 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Old Saybrook 8.20Q 1 (7.64)
7 3386 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Western Bran 8.21Q 8 (7.65)
8 3339 Major, Joshua 10 West Orange 8.25Q 2 (7.66)
9 3525 Barger, Daishon 12 West Rowan TC 8.17Q 4 (7.60)
10 1747 Shepperd, Aaron 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 8.21Q 8 (7.66)
11 3314 Bogle, Demoye 10 Wayne TC 8.22Q 7 (7.66)
12 2734 Harris-Dixon, Xavi 10 South Coast 8.26Q 2 (7.68)
13 1281 Lillard, Bryson 11 Brentwood TC 8.29Q 1 (7.70)
14 2669 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Sheepshead B 8.30Q 5 (7.72)
15 3518 Shaw, David 10 St Pauls Tc-Nc 8.34Q 6 (7.76)
16 3438 Bowie, Justin 10 Williamsport 8.40Q 3 (7.81)
17 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T 8.21q 4 (7.62)
18 3185 Lewis, Stephen 10 Una-Pa-Freem 8.31q 2 (7.73)
19 1723 Eaton, Alex 10 Glenside TC 8.40q 2 (7.81)
20 2763 Moore, Jordan 10 Sprint Athle 8.41q 3 (7.81)
21 3423 Machin, Steven 10 Whitmore Lak 8.41q 8 (7.82)
22 2920 McCluskey, Darren 11 Tomahawk Tc- 8.42q 4 (7.83)
23 2500 Thompson, Brandon 10 Philadelphia 8.43q 6 8.425 (7.85)
24 3232 Moody, Saquon 10 Una-Va-Chesa 8.43q 2 8.426 (7.83)
25 3220 Santiago, Zach 10 Una-Tx-Cedar 8.43 5 8.427 (7.85)
26 1519 Beach, Ronald 10 De La Salle 8.48 8 (7.88)
27 2003 James, Chris 10 KP Athletics 8.49 7 (7.90)
28 1788 Cole, Jerome 10 Half Hollow 8.49 1 (7.89)
29 2794 Pardo, Elijah 10 St. John Bapt-B 8.51 7 (7.92)
30 3307 Moan, Timothy 10 Watertown TC 8.53 3 (7.93)
31 1981 Dutton, Edward 10 Knoxville TC 8.54 4 (7.95)
32 1301 Walker, Jalen 10 Burlington T 8.55 5 (7.95)
33 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 8.56 7 (7.96)
34 1500 Forrest, Tim 10 Daniel Hand 8.58 3 (7.98)
35 1738 Berman, Jacob 11 Gonzaga Tc-D 8.61 2 (8.01)
36 2509 Timmins, Tommy 11 Phoenixville 8.63 8 (8.04)
37 1758 Newman, Richard 11 Governor Tho 8.69 1 (8.08)
38 1745 Pittman, Eric 11 Gonzaga Tc-D 8.71 4 (8.07)
39 1385 Campbell, Ibrahim 10 Chestnut Hil 8.72 3 (8.11)
40 1607 Jones, Shyquan 11 Edison Tech 8.73 3 (8.11)
41 2673 Farley, Jose 12 Sheepshead B 8.77 7 (8.09)
42 1546 Truong, Duy 10 Doherty TC 8.82 6 (8.19)
43 1400 Lewis, Donny 10 Chichester T 8.83 2 (8.20)
44 1632 Barrett, Jeff 10 Ewing Blue D 8.85 1 (8.24)
45 1128 Burton, Kashief 12 Beaver TC 8.88 7 (8.18)
46 2242 Garrett, Jalen 10 Michigan Acc 8.94 1 (8.32)
47 2245 Piligian, Brandon 10 Michigan Acc 9.00 5 (8.38)
48 1989 Sanders, Adarius 12 Knoxville TC 9.06 6 (8.42)
49 3077 Delatorre, Jeremy 10 Una-Md-Frede 9.41 6 (8.73)
-- 2214 Walker, Dakoda 11 McDowell TC DNS 4
-- 1977 Hardy, Timothy 11 Knightdale T DNS 5
-- 1938 Smith, Michael 12 Kempsville T DNS 3
-- 3309 Wilson-Braun, Nath 10 Watertown TC DNS 6
-- 1929 Joachim, Brandon 10 Kellenberg M DNS 5
-- 1680 Turner, Jamel 10 Fork Union VA DNS 5
-- 1681 Edwards, Courtney 10 Fort Knox TC DNS 8

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: M 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: J 7.62 3/16/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,NC
Senior: $ 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2025 Hayes, Kendall 10 Lancaster Tc-Tx ( 7.90Q 1 (7.36)
2 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin ( 8.02Q 3 (7.45)
3 3339 Major, Joshua 10 West Orange 8.06Q 2 (7.50)
4 1760 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Governor Tho 8.06Q 2 (7.51)
5 3525 Barger, Daishon 12 West Rowan TC 8.10Q 1 (7.53)
6 2448 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Old Saybrook 8.13Q 3 (7.56)
7 2759 Brown, Trevor 10 Speed T & F 8.06q 2 (7.50)
8 3518 Shaw, David 10 St Pauls Tc-Nc 8.11q 1 (7.55)
9 3185 Lewis, Stephen 10 Una-Pa-Freem 8.18 3 (7.61)
10 2669 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Sheepshead B 8.24 2 (7.65)
11 2734 Harris-Dixon, Xavi 10 South Coast 8.25 3 (7.65)
12 3314 Bogle, Demoye 10 Wayne TC 8.26 2 (7.65)
13 1281 Lillard, Bryson 11 Brentwood TC 8.29 3 (7.71)
14 3386 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Western Bran 8.32 3 (7.70)
15 1747 Shepperd, Aaron 10 Gonzaga Tc-D 8.33 1 (7.74)
16 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T 8.34 2 (7.75)
17 3423 Machin, Steven 10 Whitmore Lak 8.34 1 (7.74)
18 3438 Bowie, Justin 10 Williamsport 8.38 1 (7.79)
19 1723 Eaton, Alex 10 Glenside TC 8.39 3 (7.79)
20 2844 Boursiquot, Greg 11 Stoughton TC 8.41 1 (7.67)
21 3232 Moody, Saquon 10 Una-Va-Chesa 8.54 3 (7.92)
22 2500 Thompson, Brandon 10 Philadelphia 8.66 2 (7.97)
23 2920 McCluskey, Darren 11 Tomahawk Tc- 8.76 1 (7.98)
-- 2763 Moore, Jordan 10 Sprint Athle DNF 2

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: M 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: J 7.62 3/16/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,NC
Senior: $ 7.60 3/15/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2025 Hayes, Kendall 10 Lancaster Tc-Tx 7.80R (7.26)
2 2759 Brown, Trevor 10 Speed T & F 7.91( (7.36)
3 1760 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Governor Tho 7.94( (7.39)
4 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 8.04 (7.49)
5 2448 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Old Saybrook 8.12 (7.55)
6 3339 Major, Joshua 10 West Orange 8.17 (7.57)
7 3525 Barger, Daishon 12 West Rowan TC 8.24 (7.64)
8 3518 Shaw, David 10 St Pauls Tc-Nc 8.36 (7.75)

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:27.91 3/14/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trotwood TC 1:30.04 9
1) 3507 Ruby, Julius 11 2) 3508 Pachual, Jordan 10
3) 3509 Jordan, Michael 11 4) 3510 Henry, William 10
2 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Boys 1:30.32 9
1) 2671 Allen, Akeam 10 2) 2678 Thomas, John 10
3) 2669 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 4) 2674 Fyffe, Paul 10
5) 2677 Russel, Charles 10 6)
3 Detroit Chargers 1:30.33 8
1) 1535 Mathis, Dior 10 2) 1534 Hollowell, Delonta 11
3) 1536 Richardson, Terry 12 4) 1537 Wilcher, Kishon 11
4 Andover Tc-Ma 1:30.69 9
1) 1046 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1047 O'Neill, Connor 10
3) 1053 Stevens, Kerrick 10 4) 1055 Vetere, Mark 10
5) 1040 Caynon, Troy 11 6)
5 KP Athletics 1:30.96 8
1) 2001 Henry, Jonathan 10 2) 1998 Dantuma, Kody 10
3) 2005 Wade, Dallas 10 4) 2003 James, Chris 10
5) 2000 Dudley, Erik 10 6)
6 Cheltenham Striders 1:31.15 9
1) 1377 Stephens, Chris 11 2) 1374 Elijah, Amin 10
3) 1373 Bennett-Green, Brandon 10 4) 1375 Gilmore, Matt 11
5) 1376 Heath, Adam 10 6)
7 Chalfont-Warrington TC 1:31.17 7
1) 1355 Knuckles, Robert Lewis 10 2) 1353 Dougherty, Tyler 10
3) 1357 Zerdoum, Yacine 10 4) 1354 Eisemann, Jon 10
8 Mantua Elite TC 1:31.64 7
1) 2156 Brundidge, Eric 10 2) 2157 Donnie, Nnanye Yinnie 11
3) 2158 Lewis, Treet 11 4) 2154 Allen, Keenan 10
9 Northwest Catholic TC 1:31.83 7
1) 2419 Jackson, Trenton 10 2) 2421 Kennedy, Eric 10
3) 2420 Jasper, Alden 10 4) 2422 Siegel, Ryan 10
10 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ 1:31.93 8
1) 1451 Roberts, Dana James 10 2) 1442 Derius, Junior 10
3) 1444 Ifill, Norman 10 4) 1440 Bennett, Eric 10
5) 1443 Duncan, Christian 10 6)
11 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 1:32.15 9
1) 2282 Anderson, Kadeem 10 2) 2285 Crawford, Rawle 10
3) 2289 Winslow, Christopher 11 4) 2283 Blake, Michael 13
5) 2284 Burnside, Darien 11 6)
12 Western Branch TC 'B' 1:32.34 1
1) 3386 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 2) 3399 Smith, Keenan 10
3) 3401 Snellings, Tevis 10 4) 3387 Marriner, Josh 13
13 Edison Tech Track & Field 1:32.50 1
1) 1603 Canady, Mark 10 2) 1600 Bennett, Taylor 10
3) 1604 Johnson, Darien 11 4) 1605 Johnson, Dre 10
14 Irish Road 1:32.91 8
1) 1895 Whiteman, Kurt 10 2) 1884 Betts, Will 10
3) 1894 Tait, Connor 10 4) 1883 Baylis, Curtis 10
15 Archbishop Spalding TC 1:33.07 6
1) 1086 Thompson, Marcell 11 2) 1083 Baker, Kyle 10
3) 1085 Mertz, Dean 10 4) 1087 Wilkerson, Chad 10
16 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys 1:33.09 8
1) 2794 Pardo, Elijah 10 2) 2789 DuPlessis, Michael 10
3) 2786 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2798 Samples, Darrius 12
5) 2792 Micheels, Joe 10 6)
17 East Tc-Ny 1:33.11 5
1) 1598 Wood, John 11 2) 1597 Williams, Sachar 12
3) 1594 Cox, Cory 11 4) 1595 Parks, Colby 10
18 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:33.16 7
1) 2465 Fuller, Kendall 13 2) 2469 Sessoms, Jemell 10
3) 2467 Harris, Courtland 10 4) 2471 Sutton, Sean 11
19 Danbury TC 1:33.17 6
1) 1491 Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11 2) 1490 Chatman, TaQuan 10
3) 1494 Mendelsohn, Shane 10 4) 1496 Nunez, Eduardo 10
20 Middletown TC 1:33.24 6
1) 2256 Pierre, Webb 11 2) 2254 Mosley, Manny 11
3) 2251 Brown, Darin 11 4) 2255 Mosley, Mel 11
21 Barrington TC 1:33.62 6
1) 1105 DeSisto, Marc 10 2) 1108 Mercer, Ed 10
3) 1106 Gower, Ryan 10 4) 1110 Read, Michael 10
22 Governor Thomas Johnson T 1:33.80 4 1:33.793
1) 1755 Brownfield, Brandon 10 2) 1758 Newman, Richard 11
3) 1757 Gonzalez, Fabian 10 4) 1760 Woodyard, Marquis 10
23 West Orange TC 1:33.80 3 1:33.800
1) 3347 Valley, Dexter 12 2) 3334 Cham, James 11
3) 3338 LaRue, Anfernee 12 4) 3342 Morgan, Floyd 10
24 DC Speed 1:33.93 6
1) 1515 Jackson, Erick 10 2) 1514 Boomer, DeAngelo 10
3) 1513 Alston, Ervin 12 4) 1517 Reddick, Jayvon 10
25 Fork Union VA 1:33.95 4
1) 1675 Litkett, Louis 10 2) 1676 Markland, Antonio 10
3) 1679 Parker, Andre 11 4) 1674 Jones, Eddie 10
26 Beaver TC 1:34.04 8
1) 1129 Cheeseboro, Tyrek 10 2) 1133 Marquis, Thornton 12
3) 1132 Laster, Clein 10 4) 1134 Nmah, Ange 11
27 Mansfield Tc-Boys 1:34.12 7
1) 2144 Cauldwell, Ian 11 2) 2147 King, Nick 12
3) 2150 Petrella, Ryan 11 4) 2151 Primiano, Jonah 11
28 Penfield TC 1:34.63 1
1) 2483 Fong, Holden 10 2) 2488 Skrtic, Steven 10
3) 2489 Traylor, Matt 11 4) 2490 Twombly, Kyle 10
29 Gonzaga Tc-Dc 1:34.76 4
1) 1739 Dennis, Brandon 12 2) 1742 Henderson, Marcus 10
3) 1743 Jones, Devin 10 4) 1748 Williams, Derik 11
30 Hartford Public TC 1:34.79 2
1) 1804 Joseph, Earl 11 2) 1807 Stovall, Shaquille 11
3) 1806 Rease, Jason 10 4) 1803 Brannon, Kevin 11
31 Mercury Club-NY 1:35.00 5
1) 2227 Granata, Matthew 10 2) 2225 Archer, Daniel 11
3) 2228 Kubik, Daniel 10 4) 2226 Camacho, Michael 11
32 Ewing Blue Devils 1:35.10 4
1) 1630 Ansley, Daryl 10 2) 1640 Ward, Keenan 10
3) 1636 Johnson, Evan 12 4) 1634 Douse, Kadeem 11
33 Marshfield Tc-Boys 1:35.27 2
1) 2167 Edwards, Brian 12 2) 2166 Benson, Erik 10
3) 2170 Souba, Fletcher 11 4) 2169 Isleb, Sam 10
34 Souhegan TC 1:35.28 2
1) 2719 Hall, Parker 11 2) 2718 Elverson, Dennis 12
3) 2717 Chininis, Chris 12 4) 2720 Peret, Mike 10
35 Orange Tc-Va 1:35.29 3
1) 2455 Coker, Edgar 10 2) 2456 Coker, Tevin 10
3) 2457 Curtis, Patrick 10 4) 2458 Ellis, Tyrone 11
36 Lebanon TC 1:35.40 1
1) 2045 Scheie, Nils 10 2) 2042 King, Tyler 10
3) 2039 Cyphers, Josh 10 4) 2040 Cyphers, Mike 13
37 Catonsville TC 1:35.72 3 1:35.715
1) 1335 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent 1 2) 1334 Martin, Henry 12
3) 1333 Jones, Julian 12 4) 1332 Jones, Aaron 12
38 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 1:35.72 3 1:35.720
1) 2927 Scott, Jon 10 2) 2926 Rapp, Brandon 12
3) 2910 Barr, John 12 4) 2921 McDonald, Cody 10
39 Warriors TC DC 1:35.77 4
1) 3515 Aromire, Adeboye 11 2) 3288 Bartee, Mario 11
3) 3289 Hall, Ronald 10 4) 3535 Evans, Marc
40 Southern Guilford TC 1:36.46 2
1) 2751 Scott, Warren 10 2) 2750 Pickett, Kendall 11
3) 2748 Harris, Jaleel 11 4) 2749 Jones, Xavier 13
41 St. Peter's Tc-Ny 1:37.18 5
1) 2834 Keane, Ryan 11 2) 2836 Ogbu, Ogebe 10
3) 2828 Deforest, TJ 12 4) 2837 Pizzolo, Matt 10
42 Western Branch TC 1:37.56 5
1) 3366 Banks, Anthony 10 2) 3383 Kenon, Isiah 12
3) 3377 Foster, Antonio 12 4) 3381 Johnson, Demarta 10
43 Black Diamond TC 1:42.49 2
1) 1218 Aristide, Calvin 13 2) 1219 Atkins, Bradley 13
3) 1220 Atkins, Brandon 13 4) 1221 Barker, Chad 13
-- Blazin' Raiders-Boys FS 7
1) 1248 Williams, Derrick 10 2) 1246 Fisher, Rahn 11
3) 1245 Carr, Isaac 11 4) 1243 Adenikinju, Pelumi 11
-- Track Eastern Carolina DNF 9
1) 2945 Armstrong, Jerrell 11 2) 2957 Wheatley, Johnathon 11
3) 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 4) 2955 Sparks, Miles 10
5) 2954 Lindsay, Tyrell 11 6)
-- Lexington Tc-Boys DQ 5 out of zone 2nd ex
1) 2074 Hunter, Matt 11 2) 2075 Mizerak, Jordan 10
3) 2072 Daley, John 11 4) 2073 Everett, Stefon 11
-- McDowell TC DNS 6
1) 2210 Barre, David 10 2) 2213 Fisher, Casey 11
3) 2214 Walker, Dakoda 11 4) 2211 Cochran, Patrick 10
5) 2212 Dahlstrand, John 11 6)
-- Watkins Mill TC DNS 5
1) 3310 Addison, Brandon 10 2) 3313 Yougnia, Wylliam 12
3) 3311 Mohammed, Abdul 12 4) 3312 Roberts, Damiete 11
-- Old Saybrook TC DNS 3
1) 2446 King, Jeremy 12 2) 2447 Sheehan, Mike 11
3) 2448 Souza, Rodrigo 10 4) 2449 Towne, Zack 11
-- Heritage Tc-Va DNS 4
1) 1818 Fouche, Quinton 10 2) 1817 Dolsey, James 11
3) 1819 Gray, Justin 10 4) 1820 Reeves, Dequan 10
-- New Rochelle Tc-Boys DNS 3
1) 2335 Ried, Jarrett 10 2) 2331 Monatalvo, Andres 10
3) 2329 James, Deon 10 4) 2328 Henry, John 10

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1-6 on March 14 at 12:05pm
Sections 7 and 8 on March 14 at 3:28pm
National: N 3:13.06 2/6/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Fuqn Greene,Miles Sparks,Anth Hendrix, And Hendrix
Meet: M 3:15.02 3/14/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trotwood TC 3:16.12 8
1) 3507 Ruby, Julius 11 2) 3508 Pachual, Jordan 10
3) 3509 Jordan, Michael 11 4) 3510 Henry, William 10
2 Newburgh NY Elite 3:19.20 8
1) 2357 Reid, Steven 11 2) 2355 Locklary, Fred 10
3) 2358 Reynolds, Darious 10 4) 2356 Patterson, Randy 10
3 Cheltenham Striders 3:19.96 8
1) 1373 Bennett-Green, Brandon 10 2) 1376 Heath, Adam 10
3) 1372 Bennett-Green, Bernard 10 4) 1375 Gilmore, Matt 11
4 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 3:20.49 8
1) 2283 Blake, Michael 13 2) 2282 Anderson, Kadeem 10
3) 2288 Moore, Davon 10 4) 2285 Crawford, Rawle 10
5 Wilson Memorial Tc-Boys 3:21.64 5
1) 3450 Arrington, Branden 10 2) 3451 Brennan, Ryan 11
3) 3453 McCollin, Justin 10 4) 3458 Subran, Daryl 10
5) 3456 Rosborough, Timothy 10 6)
6 Andover Tc-Ma 3:21.91 7
1) 1055 Vetere, Mark 10 2) 1047 O'Neill, Connor 10
3) 1054 Vetere, Adam 10 4) 1053 Stevens, Kerrick 10
7 Zebulon B. Vance TC 3:23.04 2
1) 3502 Johnson, Lamar 12 2) 3501 Jenkins, Erin 13
3) 3504 Tate, Cameron 11 4) 3503 Samuels, Jarrett 11
5) 3500 Calamese, Charles 10 6)
8 Shenendehowa TC 3:23.10 5
1) 2681 Campoli, Brian 10 2) 2682 Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) 2689 Hildenbrandt, Zack 10 4) 2691 Jacobs, Adam 10
5) 2706 Whitaker, Tyler 10 6)
9 Ben L. Smith TC 3:23.53 7
1) 1143 Harris, Aaron 10 2) 1140 Boyd, Chris 12
3) 1141 Carter, James 10 4) 1139 Boswell, Demari 11
10 Shaker T+F Club 3:23.94 6
1) 2657 Dolan, Brendan 10 2) 2659 Feinman, Reuben 11
3) 2663 Herman, Chris 10 4) 2655 Conti, Matt 10
5) 2654 Chandler, Jaquell 10 6)
11 Mansfield Tc-Boys 3:24.16 7
1) 2145 Gannon, Steve 11 2) 2150 Petrella, Ryan 11
3) 2152 Robertson, Griffin 12 4) 2146 Kilduff, Kyle 10
12 Bethel TC 3:24.44 4
1) 1162 Brown, William 12 2) 1170 Stuart, Dakari 11
3) 1165 Gibson, Isiah 10 4) 1171 Thomas, Eric 10
5) 1172 Walker, Rijo 10 6)
13 Holy Trinity TC 3:24.49 4
1) 1840 Joseph, Djvonny 10 2) 1844 Prevost, Jonathan 10
3) 1842 Mituniewicz, Austin 11 4) 1843 Perry, Dwayne 10
5) 1841 Mendoza, Christian 11 6)
14 Adrenaline TC 3:24.60 3
1) 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10 2) 1018 Muro, Princely 10
3) 1019 Nabinett, Diamere 11 4) 1020 Ortiz, Jordan 12
5) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11 6)
15 Acton-Boxborough Colonial 3:24.77 3
1) 1010 Forgo, Stephen 10 2) 1013 Sommers, Brian 13
3) 1012 Owen, Curtis 11 4) 1008 Brew, David 10
5) 1011 Olson, Neal 11 6)
16 Cherry Hill East TC 3:25.06 3
1) 1379 Oliver, Mike 11 2) 1380 Owens, Terrence 10
3) 1381 Phillips, Marcus 12 4) 1382 Reber, Alex 12
17 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ 3:25.25 6
1) 1451 Roberts, Dana James 10 2) 1442 Derius, Junior 10
3) 1444 Ifill, Norman 10 4) 1440 Bennett, Eric 10
5) 1443 Duncan, Christian 10 6)
18 Bergen Catholic TC 3:25.35 6
1) 1157 Wingate, Ernest 10 2) 1154 Dixon, DJ 12
3) 1155 Gray, Tarique 11 4) 1156 Leonard, Bill 10
19 Washington Township TC 3:25.37 6
1) 3297 Carter, Devon 10 2) 3301 Lobban, Mike 12
3) 3302 Lobban, Tevin 10 4) 3303 Morrone, Steve 10
5) 3304 Smith, Randy 12 6)
20 Middletown TC 3:25.58 4
1) 2252 Burton, Shakoy 13 2) 2254 Mosley, Manny 11
3) 2255 Mosley, Mel 11 4) 2256 Pierre, Webb 11
5) 2253 Dixon, Kadeem 11 6)
21 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys 3:25.66 7
1) 2789 DuPlessis, Michael 10 2) 2792 Micheels, Joe 10
3) 2786 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2799 Solomon, Seitu 11
22 Gonzaga Tc-Dc 3:26.20 5
1) 1744 McLaughlin, Leo 10 2) 1746 Robinson, Stacy 10
3) 1742 Henderson, Marcus 10 4) 1745 Pittman, Eric 11
5) 1747 Shepperd, Aaron 10 6)
23 R.A.M.S. TC 3:26.60 1
1) 2528 Boham, Damien 11 2) 3534 Novarina, Michael
3) 2532 Morton, Kevin 10 4) 2535 O'Such, Joe 12
24 Edison Tech Track & Field 3:26.61 2
1) 1603 Canady, Mark 10 2) 1609 Moore, Jaron 11
3) 1606 Johnson-Brougton, Marquis 4) 1600 Bennett, Taylor 10
5) 1601 Betts, Xavier 10 6)
25 Damascus TC 3:27.04 2
1) 1487 Ross, Joel 10 2) 1486 Constantinides, Jon 10
3) 1484 Arias, Thomas 10 4) 1488 Thomas, DeVante 10
5) 1485 Constantinides, Ben 10 6)
26 Our Lady of Good Counsel 3:27.04 6
1) 2472 Tallerico, Thomas 11 2) 2470 Shokunbi, Fola 11
3) 2467 Harris, Courtland 10 4) 2471 Sutton, Sean 11
5) 2462 Colbert, Stephon 13 6)
27 Western Branch TC 3:27.10 4
1) 3399 Smith, Keenan 10 2) 3370 Cipcic, Cameron 11
3) 3377 Foster, Antonio 12 4) 3369 Cherry, Devante 12
5) 3366 Banks, Anthony 10 6)
28 Lenape TC 3:27.18 4
1) 2063 Earl, Ta'ronn 11 2) 2064 Enlow, Jordan 10
3) 2066 Merkert, John 11 4) 2065 Giampino, Thomas 10
29 West Orange TC 3:27.36 1
1) 3342 Morgan, Floyd 10 2) 3338 LaRue, Anfernee 12
3) 3335 Chery, Kirby 10 4) 3347 Valley, Dexter 12
5) 3332 Adams, James 10 6)
30 Flying Dutchmen TC 3:27.57 1
1) 1663 Bonder, Billy 11 2) 1669 Lynch, Mathew 11
3) 1670 Madera, Raul 12 4) 1671 Vermandel, Luke 10
31 Beaver TC 3:28.50 1
1) 1135 Sparks, Nicholas 11 2) 1131 Kromah, Samuel 10
3) 1132 Laster, Clein 10 4) 1130 Holloway, Darius 11
5) 1127 Bernard, Miguel 10 6)
32 Governor Thomas Johnson T 3:28.60 5
1) 1755 Brownfield, Brandon 10 2) 1758 Newman, Richard 11
3) 1757 Gonzalez, Fabian 10 4) 1760 Woodyard, Marquis 10
33 Knightdale TC 3:29.53 7
1) 1975 Carmon, Tre 10 2) 1978 Johnson, Devin 11
3) 1976 Ellis, BJ 12 4) 1979 Jones, Mar-Keo 12
34 Archbishop Spalding TC 3:29.79 2
1) 1084 Barrazotto, Chris 10 2) 1086 Thompson, Marcell 11
3) 1085 Mertz, Dean 10 4) 1087 Wilkerson, Chad 10
5) 1083 Baker, Kyle 10 6)
35 St. Peter's Tc-Ny 3:29.89 2
1) 2837 Pizzolo, Matt 10 2) 2831 Gonzalez, Chris 10
3) 2833 Jantz, Ryan 10 4) 2829 Falco, Gary 12
5) 2835 King, Pat 10 6)
36 Brave RC 3:30.11 5
1) 1270 Galeano, Daniel 10 2) 1274 Ramos, Errol 10
3) 1273 Osorio, Felix 10 4) 1271 Galeano, Santiago 10
37 Dartmouth Tc-Ma-Boys 3:30.46 3
1) 1501 Brandso, Sondre 10 2) 1502 Gaffney, Michael 10
3) 1503 Hawkins, Steven 10 4) 1504 Hilchey, Tyler 10
38 KP Athletics 3:30.82 6
1) 1997 Cox, Isaac 10 2) 2001 Henry, Jonathan 10
3) 2005 Wade, Dallas 10 4) 2004 Mohamed, Mohamed 10
5) 2003 James, Chris 10 6)
39 DC Speed 3:32.44 3
1) 1513 Alston, Ervin 12 2) 1515 Jackson, Erick 10
3) 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 4) 1514 Boomer, DeAngelo 10
5) 1518 Smith, Michael 13 6)
40 Tully TC 3:33.38 1
1) 2967 Sam, Ohure 10 2) 2969 Snow, Sean 11
3) 2968 Smith, Bryan 10 4) 2965 Haskins, Thomas 10
5) 2966 Mirra, Alex 12 6)
41 Willoughby South TC 3:34.89 7
1) 3443 McCray, Greg 10 2) 3440 Biro, Cory 10
3) 3446 Spasiuk, Vadium 10 4) 3441 Coffin, Wade 10
42 St. Joseph by-the-Sea TC 3:39.04 2
1) 2824 Setteducato, George 11 2) 2816 Aceto, Vincent 11
3) 2820 Connors, Nick 12 4) 2817 Baio, Michael 10
5) 2825 Stabile, Michael 10 6)
43 Albemarle 5 Guys 3:43.99 1
1) 1027 Kostelac, Anthony 10 2) 1028 Speller, Jervon 10
3) 1023 Baucom, Mark 11 4) 1026 Key, Tory 11
-- Track Eastern Carolina DNF 8
1) 2955 Sparks, Miles 10 2) 2957 Wheatley, Johnathon 11
3) 2948 Eubanks, Thomas 10 4) 2951 Greene, Fuqauwn 10
-- Glenside TC DNS 8
1) 1727 Ross, Charles 10 2) 1728 Singh, AJ 10
3) 1729 Smith, Tevin 11 4) 1730 Watson, Macey 11
5) 1725 Nicholaides, Liam 10 6)
-- New Britain TC DNS 3
1) 2318 Kane, Conor 10 2) 2320 White, Robert 10
3) 2319 Linares, Chis 10 4) 2317 Boima, Kauiway 10
-- Irish Road DNS 5
1) 1884 Betts, Will 10 2) 1894 Tait, Connor 10
3) 1885 Ferris, Tim 11 4) 1883 Baylis, Curtis 10
5) 1886 Hopper, David 10 6)
-- Half Hollow Hills West TC DNS 4
1) 1787 Aultman, Damarr 10 2) 1789 Connor, Justin 11
3) 1791 Myrtil, Abdias 11 4) 1790 McCord, Daniel 11
5) 1788 Cole, Jerome 10 6)

Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay New England
================================================================
Meet: M 3:29.34 3/14/2010 Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken TC 3:29.34M
1) 1207 Collins, Andre 10 2) 1206 Brannigan, Ryan 12
3) 1209 Ferris, John 11 4) 1214 Revens, David 10
5) 1215 Sakovits, Andy 11 6)
2 Marshfield Tc-Boys 3:32.70
1) 2166 Benson, Erik 10 2) 2168 Hubbard, Joel 12
3) 2169 Isleb, Sam 10 4) 2171 Talanian, Mike 10
3 Woodland Regional Tc-Ct 3:35.03
1) 3481 Savvidou, Chris 10 2) 3476 Cranney, Kyle 11
3) 3478 Murphy, Tyler 10 4) 3477 Fowler, Brandon 10
5) 3480 Plaskon, John 10 6)
4 Union Ave TC 3:35.60
1) 3250 Ortiz, Johnathan 12 2) 3248 George, Marc 12
3) 3251 Warich, Steve 11 4) 3249 McCann, Lucas 10
5 Sandwich TC 3:35.65
1) 2631 Ellis, Samuel 10 2) 2632 Murphy, Dana 11
3) 2633 Regan, David 12 4) 2634 Regan, Timothy 10
-- Newburyport TC DNS
1) 3539 Yalla, Gopal 2) 2366 Stansel, John 12
3) 2360 Bajko, Mark 10 4) 3540 Wood, Ian

Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset, Syosset, NY
Meet: M 7:50.25 3/16/2003 West Springfield, Springfield, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaker T+F Club 7:48.45M
1) 2663 Herman, Chris 10 2) 2658 Egan, Ryan 10
3) 2665 Marthy, David 11 4) 2655 Conti, Matt 10
2 Glenside TC 7:51.48
1) 1729 Smith, Tevin 11 2) 1722 Cardoso, Eleazar 10
3) 1727 Ross, Charles 10 4) 1724 Moran, Kyle 11
3 Liverpool Tc-Boys 7:51.89
1) 2089 Wilke, Alex 10 2) 2087 Savage, Colin 10
3) 2086 Clemons, Christopher 10 4) 2088 Watkins, Zavon 12
4 St. Joseph by-the-Sea TC 7:52.65
1) 2819 Civitano, Alex 11 2) 2821 Italiano, Nick 10
3) 2818 Civitano, Adam 11 4) 2826 Zaccariello, Daniel 10
5 Deluge XC 7:54.69
1) 1527 Maughan, Scott 10 2) 1525 Fernandez, Dan 12
3) 1531 Ubriaco, Otis 11 4) 1524 Fernandez, Chris 10
6 Kellenberg Memorial TC 7:57.13
1) 1924 Bransfield, David 11 2) 1927 Cook, Michael 10
3) 1936 Senatus, Quesnel 10 4) 1921 Agati, James 11
7 Ballston Spa TC 7:57.58
1) 1099 Flynt, Jake 10 2) 1097 Bennett, Devin 10
3) 1100 Grandeau, Ryan 11 4) 1098 Custer, Adam 10
8 Grafton Runners 7:59.75
1) 1761 Gorwitz, Brian 10 2) 1765 Wilmer, Brian 10
3) 1763 King, Kyle 11 4) 1762 Gunnerson, David 10
9 Reservoir TC 8:00.67
1) 2555 Carrion, Jeff 10 2) 2554 Barnett, Dillon 10
3) 2558 Peterson, Jimmy 10 4) 2556 Jackson, Ryan 10
10 Wilson Memorial Tc-Boys 8:02.26
1) 3454 McCormack, Connor 10 2) 3450 Arrington, Branden 10
3) 3458 Subran, Daryl 10 4) 3451 Brennan, Ryan 11
11 Damascus TC 8:03.12
1) 1485 Constantinides, Ben 10 2) 1487 Ross, Joel 10
3) 1488 Thomas, DeVante 10 4) 1486 Constantinides, Jon 10
12 Dickinson TC 8:03.16
1) 1541 Awad, Tarick 10 2) 1543 Veras, Jose 11
3) 1544 Young, Edwin 11 4) 1542 Nunez, Emmanuel 10
13 Henrietta Harriers 8:03.22
1) 1816 Watson, Nick 11 2) 1815 Sweeney, Andrew 12
3) 1812 Burke, Colby 12 4) 1813 Raymond, Alex 12
14 Western Branch TC 8:03.59
1) 3388 Matais, George 10 2) 3398 Sierra, Christian 10
3) 3370 Cipcic, Cameron 11 4) 3403 Theroux, Blake 10
15 Viking TC 8:03.71
1) 3268 Johnson, Michael 10 2) 3270 Parker, Zach 10
3) 3266 Ivey, William 11 4) 3267 Johnson, Matthew 10
16 Gloucester TC 8:03.75
1) 1735 Ryan, Andrew 10 2) 1731 Brown, Gilbert 11
3) 1733 Hurd, Kyle 11 4) 1732 Hurd, Kevin 11
17 Runner's High RC 8:03.81
1) 2597 Clonan, Kyle 10 2) 2604 Quinn, Mike 10
3) 2600 Gelson, Sean 10 4) 2603 Napolitano, Rob 13
18 Council Rock South TC 8:05.89
1) 1470 Kandetzke, Steve 10 2) 1466 Beck, Dan 10
3) 1469 Garfield, Sam 11 4) 1468 Dreeman, Dan 10
19 Sanderson TC 8:06.68
1) 2626 Hathaway, Philip 11 2) 2627 Schick, Matt 10
3) 2624 Feldman, Mitchell 10 4) 2625 Geisz, Matt 10
20 Bishop Hendricken TC 8:07.23
1) 1215 Sakovits, Andy 11 2) 1209 Ferris, John 11
3) 1217 Vuono, Mark 12 4) 1212 Meehan, Ryan 11
21 Wellesley Tc-Boys 8:07.24
1) 3327 Robinson, Timothy 10 2) 3328 White, Matt 10
3) 3325 Krieg, Peter 11 4) 3326 Moynihan, Chris 10
22 Clarence TC 8:07.69
1) 1408 Polino, Alexander 11 2) 1407 Dziuba, Gregory 10
3) 1409 Willis, Eric 10 4) 1406 Ballow, Michae 10
23 Byram Hills TC 8:07.73
1) 1306 Weiland, Liam 10 2) 1303 Love, Jamie 10
3) 1302 Cioffoletti, Chris 10 4) 1305 Violone, Joe 10
24 Milford Tc-Nh 8:07.91
1) 2266 Muller, Nick 10 2) 2261 Hahnl, Corey 10
3) 2263 Jackson, Connor 11 4) 2260 Crowley, Connor 11
25 Concord Tc-Nh 8:08.63
1) 1462 Ndisabiye, Steven 10 2) 1460 Greene, Ian 12
3) 1464 Rugabirwa, Makopa 11 4) 1459 Gisore, Antoine 10
26 Bethlehem TC 8:09.95
1) 1176 Crawford, Matt 12 2) 1175 Collier, Chris 11
3) 1179 Zaid, Yousef 10 4) 1174 Carpinello, Luke 12
27 Mountain Brook TC 8:10.28
1) 2298 Morgan, Jack 11 2) 2290 Cox, James 10
3) 2297 Lloyd, Mitchell 11 4) 2293 Dorsett, Layton 10
28 Shaker T+F Club 'B' 8:10.39
1) 2667 Vallecorsa, John 12 2) 2664 Libruk, Mike 12
3) 2660 Foster, Kyle 11 4) 2656 Delago, Christian 12
29 Andover Tc-Ma 8:10.49
1) 1045 Goodwin, Christopher 10 2) 1057 Waller, Scott 10
3) 1054 Vetere, Adam 10 4) 1056 Voorhees, Simon 10
30 Kern TC 8:11.64
1) 1942 Kern, Nicholas 10 2) 1943 Sani, Muhammad 10
3) 1941 Kern, Adam 10 4) 1939 Cutler, Evan 11
31 Blacksburg TC 8:13.34
1) 1230 Carter, George 11 2) 1234 Howard, Matthew 10
3) 1236 Link, Zach 11 4) 1235 Hull, Quinn 10
32 Hamden TC 'B' 8:13.41
1) 1795 Gatison, Blake 11 2) 1792 Cyr, Pat 11
3) 1793 Dinnan, Matt 11 4) 1798 Tran, Kevin 11
33 Germantown Friends TC 8:14.69
1) 1704 Waterman, David 11 2) 1706 Wistar, Ross 10
3) 1707 Zhang, Zhewen 11 4) 1701 Butler, Sam 10
34 KP Athletics 8:15.34
1) 2004 Mohamed, Mohamed 10 2) 1997 Cox, Isaac 10
3) 2002 Huizing, Stephen 10 4) 1999 del Rosario, Carter 10
35 Hoover HS 8:15.76
1) 1859 Taylor, Austin 10 2) 1849 Harvey, Philip 10
3) 1854 Marshall, Will 10 4) 1856 Propst, Bryan 11
36 Grassfield Tc-Boys 8:20.64
1) 1769 Harrison, Aaron 10 2) 1766 Atangan, Andrew 10
3) 1767 Daversa, Joseph 10 4) 1768 Greenwald, Jeremy 11
37 Manchester Tc-Ct 8:23.58
1) 2132 Nohelty, Tim 10 2) 2130 Lopez, Justis 10
3) 2129 Arias, Daniel 10 4) 2131 Miner, Matt 10
38 Holy Ghost Alumni TC 8:29.97
1) 1837 Spielberger, Michael 11 2) 1836 Dooling, Sean 11
3) 1834 Horgan, Ryan 12 4) 1833 Gdovin, Joseph 11
-- Warwick TC DQ Inteference
1) 3294 Paez, Daniel 11 2) 3292 Armand, Pierre 10
3) 3293 Luthin, Timothy 11 4) 3296 Ramirez, Daniel 10
-- New Rochelle Tc-Boys DNS
1) 2324 Bajulaiye, Temi 12 2) 2326 Burke, Jeremy 11
3) 2333 Oliver, Daquan 10 4) 2334 Quamily, Harrison 10
-- Hamden TC DNS
1) 1794 FitzSimons, Chris 10 2) 1797 Saba, Nick 10
3) 1798 Tran, Kevin 11 4) 1800 Whiting, Isiah 10

Event 25 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
Meet: M 17:33.28 3/11/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Blacksburg TC 17:45.63
1) 1235 Hull, Quinn 10 2) 1234 Howard, Matthew 10
3) 1236 Link, Zach 11 4) 1230 Carter, George 11
2 Shenendehowa TC 17:45.75
1) 2694 Kimmey, Sam 10 2) 2686 Hance, Fred 12
3) 2704 Todorov, Mitch 10 4) 2688 Harris, Dan 10
3 Germantown Friends TC 17:49.55
1) 1704 Waterman, David 11 2) 1706 Wistar, Ross 10
3) 1703 McKenzie, Gus 10 4) 1705 Waterman, Tom 10
4 Bishop Hendricken TC 17:53.56
1) 1208 Doyle, Brian 10 2) 1212 Meehan, Ryan 11
3) 1210 MacKenzie, Michael 10 4) 1216 Sienko, Jake 10
5 Shaker T+F Club 17:59.14
1) 2660 Foster, Kyle 11 2) 2662 Gilboy, Casey 11
3) 2664 Libruk, Mike 12 4) 2658 Egan, Ryan 10
6 Breen TC 17:59.88
1) 1276 Atchoo, Michael 10 2) 1279 Yau, James 10
3) 1280 Yau, William 12 4) 1278 Pienta, Brad 10
7 Toms River North Tc-Boys 18:04.09
1) 2935 Leskow, Aaron 10 2) 2933 Brady, Kenny 10
3) 2931 Billalba, Chris 11 4) 2934 Kotran, Joe 10
8 Weston TC 18:06.03
1) 3415 Vento, Stephen 11 2) 3411 Bloom, James 10
3) 3413 Gilmore, Ryan 10 4) 3414 Piscatelli, Steve 10
9 Sanderson TC 18:06.15
1) 2626 Hathaway, Philip 11 2) 2625 Geisz, Matt 10
3) 2624 Feldman, Mitchell 10 4) 2627 Schick, Matt 10
10 Jackalope Club 18:12.40
1) 1900 Rogers, Marcus 10 2) 1897 Lahner, Michael 10
3) 1899 Pesonen, Tanner 10 4) 1898 Magier, Calvin 11
11 Chaminade TC 18:22.78
1) 1361 Slattery, William 11 2) 1362 Smith, Stephen 10
3) 1360 Petsky, Nick 10 4) 1359 Nickel, Conor 10
12 Xavier Tc-Ct 18:29.62
1) 3488 Annelli, Jonathan 11 2) 3490 Lemon, Nick 10
3) 3491 Pugliese, David 12 4) 3489 Corona, John 10
5) 3487 Albert, Ian 11 6)
13 Hoover HS 18:37.28
1) 1849 Harvey, Philip 10 2) 1850 Hudman, David 10
3) 1857 Pugh, Graham 11 4) 1859 Taylor, Austin 10
14 Webster Schroeder TC 18:37.64
1) 3322 Nasello, AJ 11 2) 3321 Kelly, Geoffrey 11
3) 3324 Whittemore, Steven 10 4) 3323 Piacentini, Anthony 10
15 Team Slayer 18:43.18
1) 2871 Murray, John 11 2) 2869 Favulli, Chris 10
3) 2870 Mahoney, Adrian 10 4) 2872 Murray, Justin 10
16 Deluge XC 18:56.59
1) 1528 Pezzulo, Sean 10 2) 1530 Terbush, Kevin 11
3) 1526 King, Dan 11 4) 1523 Chapman, Joe 12
17 Blacksburg TC 'B' 19:01.94
1) 1238 Noegel, Anthony 11 2) 1239 Skelton, Caman 11
3) 1237 Locascio, Frank 11 4) 1233 Hartley, Ray 10
-- Brothers TC DNS
1) 1288 Bohny, Rich 10 2) 1290 Mazzaccarro, Mike 11
3) 1289 Lee, Mark 10 4) 1291 Mykityshyn, Dan 11
5) 1292 Villa, William 11 6)

Event 27 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:28.38 3/10/2007 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch TC 3:30.71 8
1) 3386 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 2) 3401 Snellings, Tevis 10
3) 3370 Cipcic, Cameron 11 4) 3403 Theroux, Blake 10
2 KP Athletics 3:31.13 8
1) 2001 Henry, Jonathan 10 2) 2005 Wade, Dallas 10
3) 2004 Mohamed, Mohamed 10 4) 1997 Cox, Isaac 10
3 Fork Union VA 3:32.65 5
1) 1673 Dyer, Rich 11 2) 1674 Jones, Eddie 10
3) 1678 Naimool, Nick 11 4) 1672 Czernek, Wojciech 11
4 Bethel TC 3:32.74 7
1) 1165 Gibson, Isiah 10 2) 1172 Walker, Rijo 10
3) 1171 Thomas, Eric 10 4) 1162 Brown, William 12
5 Washington Township TC 3:33.39 8
1) 3299 Feigin, Jon 11 2) 3301 Lobban, Mike 12
3) 3297 Carter, Devon 10 4) 3303 Morrone, Steve 10
6 Bergen Catholic TC 3:33.60 8
1) 1157 Wingate, Ernest 10 2) 1154 Dixon, DJ 12
3) 1155 Gray, Tarique 11 4) 1156 Leonard, Bill 10
7 Hoover HS 3:33.61 6
1) 1847 Dean, Gabe 12 2) 1862 Young, Jaquez 10
3) 1852 Humphrey, Maudrecus 10 4) 1856 Propst, Bryan 11
8 Albemarle 5 Guys 3:33.93 8
1) 1028 Speller, Jervon 10 2) 1026 Key, Tory 11
3) 1023 Baucom, Mark 11 4) 1027 Kostelac, Anthony 10
9 R.A.M.S. TC 3:34.01 6
1) 2532 Morton, Kevin 10 2) 2528 Boham, Damien 11
3) 2535 O'Such, Joe 12 4) 2531 Marchewski, Tyler 10
10 Andover Tc-Ma 3:34.09 8
1) 1046 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1053 Stevens, Kerrick 10
3) 1055 Vetere, Mark 10 4) 1054 Vetere, Adam 10
11 Brave RC 3:34.12 7
1) 1275 Wiggins, Kyle 12 2) 1272 Ganiel, Jared 12
3) 1271 Galeano, Santiago 10 4) 1270 Galeano, Daniel 10
12 Our Lady of Good Counsel 3:34.76 7
1) 2471 Sutton, Sean 11 2) 2469 Sessoms, Jemell 10
3) 2470 Shokunbi, Fola 11 4) 2472 Tallerico, Thomas 11
13 Port Washington TC 3:35.19 3
1) 2522 Featherston, Kyle 10 2) 2524 Vasquez, Andrew 10
3) 2523 Minicucci, Andrew 10 4) 2521 Bertolotti, Marco 10
14 Gonzaga Tc-Dc 3:35.59 3
1) 1744 McLaughlin, Leo 10 2) 1747 Shepperd, Aaron 10
3) 1746 Robinson, Stacy 10 4) 1749 Zeiss, Benjamin 10
15 Lsa XC Club 3:35.74 2
1) 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 2) 2110 Baptista, Kimani 12
3) 2114 Young, Jalen 11 4) 2109 Fraielli, Zachary 11
16 Hightstown TC 3:36.06 7
1) 1825 Sheehan, Bryan 10 2) 1823 Lassalle, Stephen 11
3) 1822 Foss, Tyler 11 4) 1824 Purcell, Karon 10
17 Shenendehowa TC 3:36.18 4
1) 2689 Hildenbrandt, Zack 10 2) 2706 Whitaker, Tyler 10
3) 2681 Campoli, Brian 10 4) 2691 Jacobs, Adam 10
18 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 3:36.39 7
1) 2927 Scott, Jon 10 2) 2926 Rapp, Brandon 12
3) 2924 Palmieri, Mike 10 4) 2912 Burkholder, Steve 10
19 Glastonbury Tc-Boys 3:36.97 4
1) 1713 Offiaeli, Anthony 11 2) 1710 Crevoiserat, Scott 11
3) 1711 Goff, Cameron 10 4) 1715 Watson, Beecher 10
20 Danbury TC 3:37.19 4
1) 1491 Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11 2) 1490 Chatman, TaQuan 10
3) 1497 Owoye, Dele 11 4) 1492 Levine, Alex 11
21 Holy Trinity TC 3:37.24 5
1) 1846 Webb, Tahj 10 2) 1839 Delva, Dustin 10
3) 1840 Joseph, Djvonny 10 4) 1842 Mituniewicz, Austin 11
22 East Catholic Tc-Ct 3:37.30 5
1) 1588 Kilpatrick, Colin 10 2) 1591 Morrison, Tre 11
3) 1590 Kosis, Kevin 10 4) 1589 Kochanek, Reed 10
23 Dartmouth Tc-Ma-Boys 3:38.05 5
1) 1504 Hilchey, Tyler 10 2) 1505 Soares, Matthew 11
3) 1503 Hawkins, Steven 10 4) 1502 Gaffney, Michael 10
24 Eagles TC 3:38.50 6
1) 1570 Crosby, Chris 10 2) 1576 West, Brandon 11
3) 1573 Galasso, Mike 11 4) 1575 Oesterlin, Chris 10
25 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys 3:39.13 6
1) 2786 Boyce, Azeem 10 2) 2798 Samples, Darrius 12
3) 2792 Micheels, Joe 10 4) 2799 Solomon, Seitu 11
26 Rocks XC 3:39.23 3
1) 2579 Mitchell, Zach 10 2) 2575 Doherty, Liam 10
3) 2571 Albert, Mike 10 4) 2578 McShane, Bobby 10
27 Tully TC 3:39.69 4
1) 2968 Smith, Bryan 10 2) 2964 Bertolo, Cody 11
3) 2965 Haskins, Thomas 10 4) 2967 Sam, Ohure 10
28 Randolph Tc-Ma 3:39.92 3
1) 2541 Miranda, Michael 10 2) 2543 Walters, Ashton 10
3) 2538 Crawford, Devlin 10 4) 2539 Kinuthia, Steven 10
29 Whs TC 3:40.36 1
1) 3434 Wallace, Donovan 12 2) 3431 Larkin, Jayvon 11
3) 3430 El-Amin, Ismail 12 4) 3432 Rodgers, Cameron 11
30 Westerly TC 3:40.76 1
1) 3363 Swift, Mike 10 2) 3362 Ruisi, Pat 10
3) 3361 Kern, Sam 11 4) 3360 DiGangi, John 11
31 Saint Peter's Prep 3:40.84 3
1) 2615 Cross, Demetrius 13 2) 2619 Royster, Sheldon 11
3) 2618 Huggins, Savon 11 4) 2617 Garrigan, Kevin 11
32 Needham TC 3:41.24 2
1) 2315 McCormick, Matt 10 2) 2314 Hazzard, Brian 11
3) 2313 Farlow, Peter 11 4) 2316 Saraiva, Mark 10
33 Lancer Looneys 3:41.30 2
1) 2026 Bourque, Joseph 10 2) 2029 Saldarriaga, Alejandro 11
3) 2028 Rink, Tyler 10 4) 2027 Grady, Matthew 10
34 Bridgewater-Raynham TC 3:41.34 7
1) 1285 Reid, Kyle 10 2) 1284 Palmieri, Thomas 11
3) 1283 Norgaard, Mike 11 4) 1282 Mullen, Tom 10
35 Irish Road 3:41.87 5
1) 1895 Whiteman, Kurt 10 2) 1884 Betts, Will 10
3) 1883 Baylis, Curtis 10 4) 1894 Tait, Connor 10
36 St. Peter's Tc-Ny 3:43.49 2
1) 2830 Galea, Chris 10 2) 2831 Gonzalez, Chris 10
3) 2833 Jantz, Ryan 10 4) 2838 Zayer, Nasser 11
37 Canton Tc-Ct 3:43.57 3
1) 1310 Lochner, Brian 10 2) 1309 Kucia, David 11
3) 1312 Solomon, James 10 4) 1311 Magna, Brian 10
38 Chichester TC 3:43.64 2
1) 1402 Ranalli, Mike 10 2) 1400 Lewis, Donny 10
3) 1397 Bell, Akeem 10 4) 1399 Hagel, Dylan 10
39 Dover Tc-Nh 3:43.71 1
1) 1549 Morrissey, Mike 12 2) 1548 Gambill, Matt 10
3) 1547 Dean, Ryan 10 4) 1550 Wallis, Ben 10
40 Central Tc-Ri 3:43.86 5
1) 1342 Cooper, Joseph 10 2) 1343 Dean, Eric 13
3) 1344 Gomes, Aleno 11 4) 1341 Amado, Craig 10
41 Union Catholic TC 3:44.14 6
1) 3258 Veiksans, Michael 11 2) 3254 Gingrich, Evan 11
3) 3253 Eke, Allen 12 4) 3256 O'Donnell, Matt 10
42 Penfield TC 3:44.68 1
1) 2483 Fong, Holden 10 2) 2489 Traylor, Matt 11
3) 2488 Skrtic, Steven 10 4) 2484 Gumina, Tyler 11
43 New Rochelle Tc-Boys 3:45.62 2
1) 2331 Monatalvo, Andres 10 2) 2329 James, Deon 10
3) 2326 Burke, Jeremy 11 4) 2330 Maher, Harry 11
44 Rocks XC 'B' 3:46.51 1
1) 2581 Taylor, Matt 12 2) 2573 Boland, Kevin 10
3) 2574 Clerx, Will 10 4) 2577 Looney, Billy 11
45 Long Island Alliance 3:47.90 4
1) 2102 Doria, John 11 2) 2104 Maione, Andrew 12
3) 2105 Poole, Brian 12 4) 2099 Deluna, Danny 13
46 Archbishop Spalding TC 3:49.00 1
1) 1086 Thompson, Marcell 11 2) 1083 Baker, Kyle 10
3) 1087 Wilkerson, Chad 10 4) 1085 Mertz, Dean 10
47 Edison Tech Track & Field 3:49.15 4
1) 1600 Bennett, Taylor 10 2) 1599 Allen, Andre 11
3) 1606 Johnson-Brougton, Marquis 4) 1609 Moore, Jaron 11
48 St. Joseph by-the-Sea TC 3:50.81 6
1) 2823 Murphy, Chris 11 2) 2822 Mirfield, Bobby 11
3) 2816 Aceto, Vincent 11 4) 2817 Baio, Michael 10

Event 29 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
Meet: M 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamden TC 10:07.58
1) 1797 Saba, Nick 10 2) 1796 Moye, Tevin 10
3) 1800 Whiting, Isiah 10 4) 1794 FitzSimons, Chris 10
2 Warwick TC 10:08.50
1) 3294 Paez, Daniel 11 2) 3292 Armand, Pierre 10
3) 3296 Ramirez, Daniel 10 4) 3293 Luthin, Timothy 11
3 Liverpool Tc-Boys 10:08.52
1) 2088 Watkins, Zavon 12 2) 2086 Clemons, Christopher 10
3) 2089 Wilke, Alex 10 4) 2087 Savage, Colin 10
4 Western Branch TC 10:09.06
1) 3388 Matais, George 10 2) 3399 Smith, Keenan 10
3) 3370 Cipcic, Cameron 11 4) 3403 Theroux, Blake 10
5 Breen TC 10:09.20
1) 1279 Yau, James 10 2) 1277 Murphy, Brian 10
3) 1278 Pienta, Brad 10 4) 1276 Atchoo, Michael 10
6 Deluge XC 10:09.25
1) 1527 Maughan, Scott 10 2) 1529 Taylor, David 10
3) 1524 Fernandez, Chris 10 4) 1531 Ubriaco, Otis 11
7 Grafton Runners 10:09.40
1) 1761 Gorwitz, Brian 10 2) 1764 Wallace, Joseph 12
3) 1762 Gunnerson, David 10 4) 1763 King, Kyle 11
8 Shenendehowa TC 10:16.14
1) 2694 Kimmey, Sam 10 2) 2689 Hildenbrandt, Zack 10
3) 2691 Jacobs, Adam 10 4) 2688 Harris, Dan 10
9 Kern TC 10:23.20
1) 1943 Sani, Muhammad 10 2) 1939 Cutler, Evan 11
3) 1941 Kern, Adam 10 4) 1942 Kern, Nicholas 10
10 Toms River North Tc-Boys 10:23.49
1) 2935 Leskow, Aaron 10 2) 2932 Botti, Rob 10
3) 2936 MacNab, Brian 10 4) 2934 Kotran, Joe 10
11 Our Lady of Good Counsel 10:23.70
1) 2472 Tallerico, Thomas 11 2) 2462 Colbert, Stephon 13
3) 2470 Shokunbi, Fola 11 4) 2466 Graves, Kyle 10
12 Reservoir TC 10:24.51
1) 2556 Jackson, Ryan 10 2) 2558 Peterson, Jimmy 10
3) 2555 Carrion, Jeff 10 4) 2559 Schuler, Eric 11
13 Hoover HS 10:24.91
1) 1859 Taylor, Austin 10 2) 1852 Humphrey, Maudrecus 10
3) 1849 Harvey, Philip 10 4) 1856 Propst, Bryan 11
14 Glastonbury Tc-Boys 10:26.63
1) 1715 Watson, Beecher 10 2) 1712 Holmes, Malcolm 11
3) 1711 Goff, Cameron 10 4) 1714 Pajor, Ryan 11
15 Union Catholic TC 10:27.26
1) 3254 Gingrich, Evan 11 2) 3258 Veiksans, Michael 11
3) 3253 Eke, Allen 12 4) 3257 Thornton, DJ 10
16 Chaminade TC 10:27.43
1) 1361 Slattery, William 11 2) 1358 DiDominica, Steven 10
3) 1360 Petsky, Nick 10 4) 1359 Nickel, Conor 10
17 Weymouth Youth TC 10:28.33
1) 3418 Dooley, Chris 10 2) 3419 Mulcahy, Tyler 12
3) 3421 Stuart, Zachary 11 4) 3420 Sollowin, Steven 11
18 Viking TC 10:28.99
1) 3267 Johnson, Matthew 10 2) 3269 Levy, Andrew 10
3) 3268 Johnson, Michael 10 4) 3266 Ivey, William 11
19 Newton Centre Athletics 10:29.74
1) 2377 Wakimoto, YuJi 10 2) 2372 Murphy, Stephen 10
3) 2376 Uruci, Xhulio 10 4) 2371 Melley, David 11
20 Mountain Brook TC 10:30.48
1) 2298 Morgan, Jack 11 2) 2290 Cox, James 10
3) 2297 Lloyd, Mitchell 11 4) 2293 Dorsett, Layton 10
21 Methuen Youth Athletics 10:31.48
1) 2234 Pare, Ben 10 2) 2233 Lilja, Steve 12
3) 2232 Kelley, Cam 11 4) 2235 Reddy, Jared 10
22 Concord Tc-Nh 10:34.78
1) 1462 Ndisabiye, Steven 10 2) 1463 Riddell, Keyan 12
3) 1460 Greene, Ian 12 4) 1459 Gisore, Antoine 10
23 Wilson Memorial Tc-Boys 10:36.63
1) 3451 Brennan, Ryan 11 2) 3458 Subran, Daryl 10
3) 3450 Arrington, Branden 10 4) 3452 Egan, Sean 11
24 Weston TC 10:36.65
1) 3411 Bloom, James 10 2) 3412 Philpott, Paul 11
3) 3415 Vento, Stephen 11 4) 3414 Piscatelli, Steve 10
25 Mule Pack TC 10:37.20
1) 2309 Valade, Tommy 10 2) 2306 Jones, Erik 11
3) 2308 Machinski, Chad 10 4) 2307 Kaiser, Nick 11
26 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys 10:38.50
1) 2788 Camenzuli, Brandon 11 2) 2787 Burrell, Hunter 11
3) 2790 Grell, Kyle 10 4) 2800 Zampariello, Matt 11
27 Kinetic RC 10:39.13
1) 1972 Wegner, Kyle 11 2) 1966 Mount, Timothy 10
3) 1956 Fairley, Joe 11 4) 1968 Place, Sam 11
28 Adrenaline TC 10:40.64
1) 1017 McFoy, Kyle 11 2) 1018 Muro, Princely 10
3) 1019 Nabinett, Diamere 11 4) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11
29 Danbury TC 10:41.64
1) 1495 Moore, Thomas 12 2) 1496 Nunez, Eduardo 10
3) 1497 Owoye, Dele 11 4) 1492 Levine, Alex 11
30 Damascus TC 10:41.66
1) 1485 Constantinides, Ben 10 2) 1488 Thomas, DeVante 10
3) 1486 Constantinides, Jon 10 4) 1484 Arias, Thomas 10
31 Ocean City TC 10:42.33
1) 2436 Johnson, Erik 12 2) 2437 O'Connor, Jimmy 11
3) 2435 Demaria, Andrew 11 4) 2438 Schoedler, Miles 11
32 Westerly TC 10:42.39
1) 3360 DiGangi, John 11 2) 3363 Swift, Mike 10
3) 3359 Castgna, Drew 10 4) 3361 Kern, Sam 11
33 Byram Hills TC 10:42.55
1) 1303 Love, Jamie 10 2) 1304 Taitz, David 11
3) 1306 Weiland, Liam 10 4) 1302 Cioffoletti, Chris 10
34 Long Island Alliance 10:42.98
1) 2106 Puleio, Michael 13 2) 2096 Buttigieg, Bryan 11
3) 2095 Asfaq, Nahim 11 4) 2101 Dioguardi, Michael 10
35 West Orange TC 10:43.34
1) 3341 Mason, Jared 12 2) 3342 Morgan, Floyd 10
3) 3340 Martin, Joshua 10 4) 3344 Richburg, Curtis 10
36 Manchester Tc-Ct 10:45.06
1) 2129 Arias, Daniel 10 2) 2131 Miner, Matt 10
3) 2133 Philbrick, Zach 11 4) 2132 Nohelty, Tim 10
37 Robbinsville TC 11:02.02
1) 2564 Brazelton, Tim 10 2) 2565 Jiggetts, Julian 12
3) 2567 Lee, Ryan 10 4) 2566 Lachman, Nick 10
-- Mansfield Tc-Boys DNF
1) 2143 Boyle, Brendan 10 2) 2146 Kilduff, Kyle 10
3) 2148 Lampron, Josh 12 4) 2149 McGowan, Patrick 10

Event 31 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
Meet: M 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Boys 30.21 5
1) 2669 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 2) 2670 Alexander, Naquan 10
3) 2675 Luthers, Jermaine 11 4) 2673 Farley, Jose 12
5) 2676 Marc Sears, Jose 11 6)
2 South Coast TC 30.28 3
1) 2734 Harris-Dixon, Xavier 10 2) 2735 Hill, Ronald 10
3) 2732 Araujo, Aaron 10 4) 2733 Gomes, Jonathan 10
3 Gonzaga Tc-Dc 30.38 5
1) 1746 Robinson, Stacy 10 2) 1747 Shepperd, Aaron 10
3) 1738 Berman, Jacob 11 4) 1745 Pittman, Eric 11
4 Wayne TC 30.52 4
1) 3315 Hammons-Scott, Trey 11 2) 3316 Lampley, Jermichael 10
3) 3317 Taylor, Stacy 10 4) 3318 Westmoreland, Aaren 10
5) 3314 Bogle, Demoye 10 6)
5 New Rochelle Tc-Boys 30.81 5
1) 2328 Henry, John 10 2) 2329 James, Deon 10
3) 2331 Monatalvo, Andres 10 4) 2336 Shimm, Jospeh 10
6 The Jets 31.17 4
1) 2882 Ford, Tom 11 2) 2883 Garzia, Chris 12
3) 2884 Milian, Tom 11 4) 2885 Obiem, Baffour 10
7 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys 31.27 4
1) 2794 Pardo, Elijah 10 2) 2792 Micheels, Joe 10
3) 2786 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2793 Mundo, Alex 10
5) 2791 Martinez, LaQuan 12 6)
8 Shaker T+F Club 31.86 3
1) 2654 Chandler, Jaquell 10 2) 2657 Dolan, Brendan 10
3) 2668 Weykamp, Ian 13 4) 2661 Gallagher, Brian 11
9 Saint Joseph TC (Metuchen 32.10 5
1) 2614 Troche, Christopher 11 2) 2611 Matera, John 11
3) 2613 Sikanowicz, Zachary 10 4) 2612 Moczula, Tim 10
5) 2610 Luceri, Robert 10 6)
10 Willoughby South TC 32.24 3
1) 3449 Woods-White, Devyn 11 2) 3448 Williams, Nick 11
3) 3445 Proctor, Justin 11 4) 3440 Biro, Cory 10
11 Seneca TC 32.34 2
1) 2643 Connelly, Dan 12 2) 2646 McCausland, Shane 11
3) 2648 Williams, Jeff 10 4) 2649 Wood, Brian 10
12 Egg Harbor Township TC 32.84 2
1) 1621 McGrattan, Harry 10 2) 1617 Garris, Desmond 11
3) 1614 Best, Ian 10 4) 1622 Thomas, Stephan 11
5) 3527 Undacher, Jake 6)
13 New Rochelle Tc-Boys 'B' 32.91 1
1) 2325 Billups, Andrew 11 2) 2327 Chenje, Nicholas 10
3) 2337 St Juste, Philip 10 4) 2332 Moseley, Malcolm 11
14 Northport Tc-Boys 33.04 3
1) 2410 Hoffmann, Lucas 11 2) 2411 Jackson, Drayke 10
3) 2413 Reich, Devin 11 4) 2414 Tamayo, Cooper 10
5) 2412 Odin, Tim 11 6)
15 Edison Tech Track & Field 33.10 1
1) 1607 Jones, Shyquan 11 2) 1610 Morales, Kevin 10
3) 1608 Joseph, Omar 11 4) 1611 Ross, Jahari 11
5) 1612 Scott, Rashad 10 6)
16 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 33.11 2
1) 2925 Plitt, Mike 12 2) 2920 McCluskey, Darren 11
3) 2916 Kramer, Ed 10 4) 2924 Palmieri, Mike 10
5) 2928 Wenzel, Andrew 11 6)
17 Chestnut Hill Academy 33.15 1
1) 1387 Morse, Ben 10 2) 1388 Trulear, Charles 10
3) 1386 Miller, Ian 11 4) 1385 Campbell, Ibrahim 10
-- Watertown Tc-Ma DNS 4
1) 3309 Wilson-Braun, Nathan 10 2) 3306 Holland, James 11
3) 3308 O'Laughlin, Kevin 10 4) 3307 Moan, Timothy 10

Event 33 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: M 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Freshman: ( 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: R 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: $ 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: $ 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2498 Golbek, Dwayne 10 Personal Bes 2.09m 6-10.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP O O XO O XXX
2 1586 Anderson, Tanner 10 East Burke T 2.04m 6-08.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXO O XXX
3 3086 Butler, Tommy 10 Una-Md-Union 2.04m 6-08.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
XO O XO XXO XXX
4 3049 Fairfield, Corey 10 Una-Ma-Milli 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO XXX
4 1136 Jauregui, Travis 10 Bellmont TC 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO XXX
6 2916 Kramer, Ed 10 Tomahawk Tc- 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
7 1548 Gambill, Matt 10 Dover Tc-Nh 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O XXX
7 2760 Rex, Kobi 10 Speed T & F 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O XXX
9 2070 Ilinski, Adrian 11 Lewis S. Mil 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XXX
9 3512 Bullard, Troy 11 W Oaks Acad TC 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP XO XXX
9 2450 Hoskins, Jason 10 Olentangy Or 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XXX
12 1545 Destin, Angelito 10 Doherty TC 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO XXX
13 3185 Lewis, Stephen 10 Una-Pa-Freem 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
O XXP
14 1313 Sidney, Matthew 11 Canton Tc-Ma 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
14 2747 Bell, Steven 10 Southeast Ra 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
14 2583 Yoder, Sam 11 Rocks XC 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
-- 2795 Perrelli, Matt 10 St. John Bapt-B NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2796 Pitt, Troy 10 St. John Bapt-B NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2295 Leonard, John Robe 10 Mountain Bro NH
1.89
XXX
-- 1467 Caporiccio, Kevin 11 Council Rock NH
1.89
XXX
-- 1756 Drammeh, Momodou 10 Governor Tho NH
1.89
XXX
-- 1307 Kane, Brian 10 C.W. Baker T NH
1.89
XXX
-- 1571 Durkin, Jack 10 Eagles TC NH
1.89
XXX
-- 1421 Santos, Franklin 10 Classical TC NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2621 Gaskell, Zachary 10 Salem Tc-Mi NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2696 McLeod, Grantley 10 Shenendehowa NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2962 McClelland, Mike 11 Una-PA-Washingto NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2560 Yamoah, Chris 10 Reservoir TC NH
1.89
XXX
-- 3393 Quick, Dion 10 Western Bran NH
1.89
XXX
-- 2050 Krupa, Stephen 11 Lemon Bay TC DNS
-- 2212 Dahlstrand, John 11 McDowell TC DNS
-- 2211 Cochran, Patrick 10 McDowell TC DNS
-- 3444 Pardue, George 10 Willoughby S DNS

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 on March 13 at noon
Flight 2 on March 13 at 3:00pm
National: N 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: M 17-05 3/13/2007 Maston Wallace, Houston, TX
Freshman: ( 15-06.25 3/4/2006 Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN
Sophomore: R 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-03.50 1/14/2006 Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR
Senior: $ 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2992 Woepse, Michael 10 Una-Ca-Santa 5.23m 17-01.75
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.06 5.14 5.23 5.36
PPP PPP XO PPP O XO PPP O XXO XXX
2 1091 Irwin, Andrew 11 Arkansas Vau 4.98m 16-04.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.06
O O O XO O O XXX
3 1090 Ewing, Sam 10 Arkansas Vau 4.98m 16-04.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 3016 Malquist, Paul 10 Una-Ga-Gaine 4.98m 16-04.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.06
PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
5 2877 Thomas, Mark 10 Texas Elite 4.88m 16-00.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 2876 Gilbert, Regan 11 Texas Elite 4.78m 15-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
XO XO O O XXX
7 1153 Sandusky, Ethan 10 Bentonville 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
XO O O XXX
8 3104 Elbers, Jacob 10 Una-Mi-Reese 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XXO O O XXX
9 2321 Arnold, Seth 10 New Caney TC 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O PPP XO XXX
10 2980 Horlick, Kaleb 10 Una-Ar-Fayet 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
XO XO XO XXX
10 1326 Wagoner, Owen 10 Carroll Tc-In 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O XXO XO XXX
12 1871 Crenshaw, Austin 10 Houston Tc-T 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O XXO XO XO XXX
13 1478 Strawderman, James 10 Cranston Wes 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XXO XXX
13 1055 Vetere, Mark 10 Andover Tc-M 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XXO XXX
15 1913 Duvio, Dalton 11 John Curtis 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
O O XXX
15 2039 Cyphers, Josh 10 Lebanon TC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
O PPP O XXX
17 3435 Hidalgo, Matt 11 Willamette S 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
XO O O XXX
17 3219 Johnson, Jonathan 10 Una-Tx-Buda- 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
XO O XXX
19 2010 Whitman, Beau 11 La Salle Col 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
XO XXO XXO XXX
20 3095 Ferguson, Steve 10 Una-Mi-Dexte 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
21 3237 Hazelgren, Matthew 10 Una-Va-Frede 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33 4.48
XXO XXX
22 3092 Adkins-Korson, Zac 10 Una-Mi-Cedar 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
22 2843 McCrum, Austin 10 Stevenson TC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
24 2682 Charbonneau, Stuar 10 Shenendehowa 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
25 3529 Harbuck, Oliver 10 JP McCaskey TC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
25 3364 Lawson, Zach 10 Western Albe 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
25 3115 Hunt, Landon 10 Una-Nc-Bryso 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
25 2122 Lomax, Alex 11 Maiden TC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
25 2497 Fair, Daniel 11 Personal Bes 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
-- 3126 Nickell, Sean 10 Una-Nc-Westf NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2845 Williams, Chris 12 Strath Haven NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2370 McDonald, Ross 10 Newton Centr NH
4.33
XXX
-- 1592 Padalecki, Kyle 12 East Central NH
4.18
XXX
-- 1265 Bialik, Joseph 10 Boardman TC NH
4.18
XXX
-- 1872 Norcross, Trey 10 Houston Tc-T NH
4.18
XXX
-- 3496 Zwarycz, Eric 10 Xtreme Heigh DNS
-- 2192 Cook, Scott 10 Mater Dei TC DNS
-- 3511 Duggan, Cory 10 Mons Farrell TC DNS
-- 3437 Coleman, Mick 10 William Tenn DNS
-- 2479 Buck, Lanny 10 Palmerton TC DNS
-- 1754 Artusio, Erick 10 Governor Tho DNS
-- 1918 Anderson, Patrick 12 Kane Area TC DNS

Event 37 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 24-09 3/16/2006 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Freshman: ( 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: R 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: J 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3183 Lavong, Carlton 10 Una-Pa-Colle 7.40m 24-03.50
7.27m 7.40m 7.37m 6.66m 7.00m 7.26m
2 3503 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Zebulon B. V 7.32m 24-00.25
7.22m 7.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.32m
3 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC 7.03m 23-00.75
7.00m 7.03m 6.96m 6.96m 6.85m FOUL
4 2878 Hopkins, Thomas 10 The Haverfor 7.00m 22-11.75
6.98m 7.00m FOUL 6.96m 6.96m 6.92m
5 2381 Charles, Berfrantz 10 North Babylon-B 6.92m 22-08.50
6.82m 6.82m 6.88m 6.74m 6.88m 6.92m
6 2736 Williams, Jonathan 10 South Coast 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.85m 6.75m 6.70m FOUL FOUL
7 3233 Fugham, Quintin 10 Una-Va-Chest 6.86m 22-06.25
6.86m FOUL 6.83m 6.51m FOUL FOUL
8 2563 Eldrige, Terron 10 RJ Reynolds 6.83m 22-05.00
6.68m 6.83m 6.60m FOUL FOUL 6.75m
9 2672 Boston, Rolyce 11 Sheepshead B 6.78m 22-03.00
6.51m 6.78m 6.46m
10 3091 Hur, Edward 10 Una-Mi-Bloom 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.74m
11 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m 6.45m 6.49m
12 2954 Lindsay, Tyrell 11 Track Easter 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.53m FOUL
13 1117 Hutchinson, Brando 10 Bay Shore TC 6.46m 21-02.50
5.14m 6.46m 6.36m
14 2370 McDonald, Ross 10 Newton Centr 6.38m 20-11.25
5.07m 4.69m 6.38m
15 2098 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Long Island 6.24m 20-05.75
FOUL 6.24m FOUL
15 3430 El-Amin, Ismail 12 Whs TC 6.24m 20-05.75
FOUL FOUL 6.24m
15 3332 Adams, James 10 West Orange 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 6.21m 6.14m
18 1161 Wright, Christian 12 Bermuda Stri 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.17m 6.17m
19 3339 Major, Joshua 10 West Orange 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m PASS PASS
20 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 6.00m 6.12m
21 1075 Howe, Joe 10 Aquinas Inst 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m FOUL FOUL
22 1159 Degrilla, Bruce 13 Bermuda Stri 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 5.54m 5.69m
23 1134 Nmah, Ange 11 Beaver TC 5.84m 19-02.00
5.74m 5.84m 5.08m
24 3171 Kuna, Lukasz 10 Una-Ny-Sea_c 5.70m 18-08.50
5.69m FOUL 5.70m
-- 1880 Crawford, Corey 10 Indian Hills DNS
-- 2945 Armstrong, Jerrell 11 Track Easter DNS
-- 2081 Dendy, Marquis 11 Lightning Fa DNS
-- 2111 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Lsa XC Club DNS
-- 3228 Jackson, Mark 10 Una-Tx-Taylo DNS
-- 2211 Cochran, Patrick 10 McDowell TC DNS

Event 39 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: M 50-10 3/2000 Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
Freshman: ( 45-11.75 2005 Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL
Sophomore: R 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Junior: J 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3228 Jackson, Mark 10 Una-Tx-Taylo 15.82m 51-11.00
15.12m 15.82m 15.29m PASS PASS PASS
2 3183 Lavong, Carlton 10 Una-Pa-Colle 15.41m 50-06.75
14.94m 15.41m 15.05m 14.87m PASS 15.26m
3 2747 Bell, Steven 10 Southeast Ra 15.01m 49-03.00
14.73m 15.01m 14.34m 14.14m FOUL 14.65m
4 1117 Hutchinson, Brando 10 Bay Shore TC 14.96m 49-01.00
13.96m 14.31m 13.69m 13.79m FOUL 14.96m
5 3400 Smith, Kendrick 10 Western Bran 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.52m 14.71m 13.93m PASS FOUL
6 2081 Dendy, Marquis 11 Lightning Fa 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m FOUL FOUL PASS 13.28m FOUL
7 3374 Dean, Marcus 11 Western Bran 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.18m 13.52m 13.81m 13.85m
8 3084 Waithe, Steve 11 Una-Md-Towso 13.87m 45-06.25
13.54m 13.68m 13.87m 13.80m 13.45m 13.13m
9 1902 Salbert, David 10 Jamesville-D 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.56m 13.62m
10 2563 Eldrige, Terron 10 RJ Reynolds 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.41m FOUL
11 3332 Adams, James 10 West Orange 13.43m 44-00.75
13.42m 13.43m 13.25m
12 1120 Moore, Michael 10 Bay Shore TC 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL
13 1341 Amado, Craig 10 Central Tc-Ri 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m PASS PASS
14 2045 Scheie, Nils 10 Lebanon TC 12.53m 41-01.50
12.06m 12.53m 11.36m
-- 2629 Minott, John 10 Sandhill TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2416 Anderson, Trevor 10 Northwest Ca FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 1127 Bernard, Miguel 10 Beaver TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3479 Park, Daniel 10 Woodland Reg DNS
-- 2098 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Long Island DNS
-- 2212 Dahlstrand, John 11 McDowell TC DNS
-- 2211 Cochran, Patrick 10 McDowell TC DNS
-- 1811 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Henrietta Ha DNS

Event 41 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Meet: M 66-11.25 3/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
Freshman: ( 66-07.25 3/15/2008 Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: R 68-11 2/24/2008 Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: J 67-00 1969 Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
Senior: $ 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3177 Brode, Dustin 10 Una-Oh-Canfi 19.77m 64-10.50
18.10m 19.22m FOUL 19.77m 19.55m 18.94m
2 2512 Abernathy, Corey 10 Plainsboro T 18.07m 59-03.50
17.62m 16.07m 16.58m 17.09m 16.29m 18.07m
3 3040 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Una-Ma-Falmo 17.97m 58-11.50
17.81m FOUL 17.97m FOUL FOUL 17.72m
4 2354 Balschmiter, Breit 10 Newark Tc-Ny 17.89m 58-08.50
FOUL 17.46m 17.89m 17.43m 16.50m 17.70m
5 3129 Rosenberg, Kevin 10 Una-Nh-Nashu 17.80m 58-04.75
15.53m 17.41m 17.39m 15.41m 17.71m 17.80m
6 3045 Davila, Ryan 10 Una-Ma-Lowel 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL 17.75m 17.59m 17.50m 17.40m 17.49m
7 2993 Scarvelis, Nichola 11 Una-Ca-Santa 17.69m 58-00.50
15.99m 17.69m 17.11m 17.05m FOUL 17.07m
8 1295 Smith, Grant 10 Brunswick TC 17.62m 57-09.75
17.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.62m 16.12m
9 2041 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon TC 17.33m 56-10.25
16.91m 17.33m 17.29m
10 3210 Wade, Steve 11 Una-Tn-Brent 17.33m 56-10.25
16.52m 16.01m 17.33m
11 2961 Brenza, Jacob 10 Trinity Tc-P 16.93m 55-06.50
16.36m 15.55m 16.93m
12 3151 Smith, Shane 10 Una-Ny-Fonda 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m 15.55m 15.83m
13 3112 Ruple, Mike 10 Una-Mo-Jopli 16.48m 54-01.00
14.96m 16.48m 15.69m
14 2553 Adantor, Yao 10 Reservoir TC 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL FOUL 16.23m
15 3170 Haghighi, Josh 10 Una-Ny-Rosly 16.17m 53-00.75
16.17m FOUL FOUL
16 2286 Davis, Kaydon 10 Mount Vernon 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m 15.45m 15.32m
17 1572 Enos, Sean 11 Eagles TC 15.80m 51-10.00
15.30m FOUL 15.80m
18 1522 Fuson, James 10 Deep Run TC 15.77m 51-09.00
13.84m 15.77m 14.13m
19 2902 Serafenas, Thor 10 Throw1deep C 15.71m 51-06.50
15.71m FOUL 15.43m
20 2353 Harris, Clay 10 Newark Catho 15.70m 51-06.25
15.70m FOUL FOUL
21 2380 Peter, Kevin 10 North Attleb 15.65m 51-04.25
FOUL 14.14m 15.65m
22 1759 Uthe, Brian 11 Governor Tho 15.24m 50-00.00
14.86m 15.24m 15.06m
23 2715 Brooks, CJ 10 Solvay TC 15.05m 49-04.50
13.48m 15.04m 15.05m
24 1734 Margiotta, Gus 10 Gloucester T 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 13.94m 14.97m
25 3447 Venclauskas, Erik 10 Willoughby S 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m
26 3524 Ebbs, Conor 10 Newton North TC 14.11m 46-03.50
13.59m FOUL 14.11m
27 3484 Kebe, Ibrahima 10 Woodrow Wils 14.05m 46-01.25
13.87m 14.05m FOUL
-- 1420 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Classical TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3475 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge T DNS
-- 3222 Roos, Jordan 12 Una-Tx-Celin DNS
-- 2562 Smith, Michael 10 Riverhead TC DNS

Event 43 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 87-10.25 3/16/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Meet: M 87-05 3/1999 Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada
Freshman: ( 63-06.25 1/22/2005 Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 75-00.50 2/26/2005 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Junior: J 87-10.25 3/16/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Senior: $ 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3165 Faldermeyer, Alec 10 Una-Ny-New_h 26.17m 85-10.50
24.39m 26.17m 25.22m 25.36m 25.47m FOUL
2 3177 Brode, Dustin 10 Una-Oh-Canfi 21.41m 70-03.00
20.02m 20.36m 20.61m 20.32m 21.10m 21.41m
3 2899 Hardin, Bret 10 Throw1deep C 21.22m 69-07.50
19.58m 20.85m FOUL FOUL 19.38m 21.22m
4 2041 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon TC 20.99m 68-10.50
19.94m 19.74m FOUL 20.99m 20.66m 20.78m
5 1213 Milder, Max 10 Bishop Hendr 20.45m 67-01.25
FOUL FOUL 19.71m 20.45m FOUL 20.38m
6 1104 Adams, Wilson 10 Barrington T 20.11m 65-11.75
FOUL 19.13m 20.11m FOUL 19.31m FOUL
7 2699 Prendergast, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 19.76m 64-10.00
19.76m FOUL 19.31m 19.50m 19.65m 19.76m
8 2023 Cheek, Nathan 10 Lancaster TC 19.58m 64-03.00
18.36m 18.57m 19.58m 18.62m 18.73m FOUL
9 2511 Choquette, Josh 11 Plainfield T 19.44m 63-09.50
19.44m 18.45m 19.29m
10 2895 Brentnall, Edward 11 Throw1deep C 19.42m 63-08.75
19.04m 19.42m 19.20m
11 1211 Maloof, Michael 11 Bishop Hendr 19.30m 63-04.00
18.12m 19.30m 18.94m
12 2353 Harris, Clay 10 Newark Catho 19.03m 62-05.25
18.54m 18.95m 19.03m
13 2380 Peter, Kevin 10 North Attleb 18.57m 60-11.25
18.57m 17.95m 17.23m
14 1125 Hall, James 10 Beacon TC 18.54m 60-10.00
18.54m 17.40m FOUL
15 2900 Kent, William 10 Throw1deep C 18.51m 60-08.75
18.51m 17.75m FOUL
16 2902 Serafenas, Thor 10 Throw1deep C 18.41m 60-05.00
FOUL 18.41m 17.43m
17 2692 Jacobs, Kevin 11 Shenendehowa 18.40m 60-04.50
FOUL 18.40m FOUL
18 3163 Weintraub, Harry 10 Una-Ny-Montr 18.09m 59-04.25
17.50m 18.09m 18.03m
19 1419 Phok, Timothy 10 Classical TC 18.05m 59-02.75
FOUL 17.92m 18.05m
20 2585 Mulligan, Michael 10 Rogers Tc-Ri 17.97m 58-11.50
17.85m 17.36m 17.97m
21 3162 Whitfield, Bentley 10 Una-Ny-Massa 17.95m 58-10.75
17.95m 17.85m 17.53m
22 1759 Uthe, Brian 11 Governor Tho 17.77m 58-03.75
17.31m 17.77m FOUL
23 1088 McGeever, Brandon 10 Archbishop S 17.75m 58-03.00
15.98m 17.33m 17.75m
24 2741 McLoughlin, Shane 10 South Kingst 17.63m 57-10.25
17.30m 17.63m FOUL
25 1914 King, Conway 10 John D. O'Br 17.53m 57-06.25
17.53m 16.73m 17.22m
26 1424 Winters, Gabre 10 Classical TC 17.36m 56-11.50
FOUL 17.14m 17.36m
27 1095 Winkler, Rudy 13 Averill Park 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 17.05m 17.22m
28 1111 Steele, John 10 Barrington T 16.60m 54-05.50
16.46m 15.95m 16.60m
29 1423 Velez, Joseph 12 Classical TC 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL FOUL 16.23m
30 2553 Adantor, Yao 10 Reservoir TC 16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m 15.19m 15.96m
31 1410 Cabellero, Joel 11 Classical TC 16.13m 52-11.00
FOUL 16.13m 15.06m
32 3146 DuPan, Josh 11 Una-Ny-Brock 15.82m 51-11.00
FOUL 15.82m FOUL
33 2024 Kline, Derek 10 Lancaster TC 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 15.73m 15.69m
34 3222 Roos, Jordan 12 Una-Tx-Celin 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m FOUL FOUL
35 1413 Fleming, Evan 11 Classical TC 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m FOUL FOUL
36 2703 Thomas, Mark 12 Shenendehowa 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m FOUL 15.25m
37 1915 Robinson, Nigel 10 John D. O'Br 14.65m 48-00.75
13.39m 14.58m 14.65m
38 3129 Rosenberg, Kevin 10 Una-Nh-Nashu 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 14.49m 14.43m
39 1420 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Classical TC 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL 13.58m
40 1412 DeCosta, Evan 10 Classical TC 13.61m 44-08.00
12.83m 13.20m 13.61m
41 1418 Palazzo, Robert 12 Classical TC 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m FOUL FOUL
42 1349 Garduno, Marvin 12 Centrall Fal 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m 11.14m FOUL
-- 2009 Barrett, Kevin 10 La Salle Aca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3484 Kebe, Ibrahima 10 Woodrow Wils FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2901 Loe, Nathan 11 Throw1deep C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2739 Favreau, Justin 10 South Kingst FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3457 Servino, Thomas 11 Wilson Memor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1346 Betancourt, Jorge 12 Centrall Fal FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1347 Danielson, Nico 12 Centrall Fal FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2898 Gaitan, Enrique 11 Throw1deep C DNS
-- 1532 Collins, Peter 11 DeMatha Cath DNS

Event 45 Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: M 3980 3/11/2006 David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA
Sophomore: R 3785 2007 Curtis Beach, Albu cad,Albuqrq,NM
Junior: J 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA
Senior: $ 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 4141M
2 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 3942R
3 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 3586
4 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 3460
5 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 3398
6 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 3351
7 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 3329
8 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 3303
9 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 3286
10 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 3164
11 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 3159
12 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 3102
13 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 3084
14 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 3009
15 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 2971
16 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 2914
17 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 2908
18 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 2822
19 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 2794
20 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 2775
21 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 2765
22 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C 2241
23 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC 1835

Event 45 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 8.01 4 979 (7.44)
2 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 8.16 8 942 (7.60)
3 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC 8.21 7 930 (7.64)
4 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T 8.31 9 905 (7.73)
5 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 8.33 3 900 (7.30)
6 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 8.36 1 893 (7.71)
7 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 8.39 2 886 (7.81)
8 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 8.41 1 881 (7.83)
9 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 8.56 2 846 (7.96)
10 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C 8.61 8 834 (7.99)
11 1947 Davies, Joshua 11 Kindersport 8.68 9 818 (8.06)
12 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 8.68 5 818 (8.08)
13 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 8.69 8 816 (8.06)
14 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC 8.73 9 806 (8.11)
15 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 8.73 4 806 (8.05)
16 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 8.74 5 804 (8.13)
17 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 8.83 6 784 (8.22)
18 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 8.96 6 755 (8.31)
19 3486 DeChristofaro, Wes 10 Woonsocket T 8.99 1 748 (8.34)
20 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 9.03 4 739 (8.38)
21 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 9.19 1 704 (8.54)
22 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 9.28 3 685 (8.59)
23 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 9.45 2 650 (8.72)
24 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 9.49 5 642 (8.82)
25 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 9.72 6 595 (9.05)
26 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 9.88 3 564 (8.92)
27 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 10.12 7 519 (9.44)
-- 1078 Pardner, Jahmahl 12 Aquinas Inst DNS 7

Event 45 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.97m 6.75m 6.85m
1 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.61m 6.73m 6.97m
3 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.44m 6.87m 6.68m
4 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.51m FOUL 6.86m
5 1947 Davies, Joshua 11 Kindersport 6.50m 21-04.00 697
5.91m 6.50m 6.28m
6 3486 DeChristofaro, Wes 10 Woonsocket T 6.45m 21-02.00 686
FOUL 6.45m 6.33m
7 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.42m FOUL 6.32m
8 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 6.35m 20-10.00 664
5.32m 6.22m 6.35m
9 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6.02m 6.08m 6.24m
10 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC 6.22m 20-05.00 635
FOUL 5.65m 6.22m
11 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.20m 5.97m 5.61m
12 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.19m 5.94m 5.80m
12 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.17m 6.13m 6.19m
14 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6.13m 6.07m 6.17m
15 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T 6.11m 20-00.50 610
5.71m 6.11m 6.06m
16 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 6.10m 20-00.25 608
FOUL 6.10m FOUL
17 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.70m FOUL 6.01m
18 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.69m 5.96m 6.00m
19 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.89m 5.75m 5.79m
20 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 5.88m 19-03.50 561
5.62m 5.88m 5.88m
21 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 5.84m 19-02.00 552
5.84m 5.78m FOUL
22 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 5.69m 18-08.00 521
5.54m FOUL 5.69m
23 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 5.52m 18-01.50 485
5.34m 5.52m 5.46m
24 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 5.49m 18-00.25 479
FOUL 5.49m 5.44m
25 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 5.36m 17-07.00 453
4.49m 4.38m 5.36m
26 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 5.35m 17-06.75 451
5.00m FOUL 5.35m
27 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C 4.90m 16-01.00 363
4.26m 4.90m FOUL
-- 1078 Pardner, Jahmahl 12 Aquinas Inst DNS
-- 1680 Turner, Jamel 10 Fork Union VA DNS

Event 45 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 14.90m 48-10.75 784
14.90m 13.83m FOUL
2 1947 Davies, Joshua 11 Kindersport 13.96m 45-09.75 726
13.96m 13.23m 13.60m
3 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 13.91m 45-07.75 723
13.24m 13.91m 13.47m
4 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.63m FOUL 12.83m
5 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.17m 11.05m FOUL
6 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11.71m 11.24m 11.83m
7 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.34m 11.67m
8 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.58m 11.25m 10.98m
9 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.05m 11.57m 11.16m
10 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 11.51m 37-09.25 577
FOUL 10.66m 11.51m
11 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 11.19m 36-08.50 557
11.19m 11.19m 10.77m
12 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 11.17m 36-07.75 556
10.31m 11.03m 11.17m
13 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 11.11m 36-05.50 553
11.11m 10.43m 11.03m
14 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.76m 10.14m 10.43m
15 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC 10.71m 35-01.75 528
FOUL 10.71m FOUL
16 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 10.63m 34-10.50 524
FOUL 10.63m 10.53m
17 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.59m 8.60m 10.08m
18 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 10.54m 34-07.00 518
10.54m 10.49m 9.54m
19 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 10.51m 34-05.75 516
10.41m 10.21m 10.51m
20 3486 DeChristofaro, Wes 10 Woonsocket T 10.47m 34-04.25 514
9.58m 10.47m 9.84m
21 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 10.21m 33-06.00 498
9.69m 10.21m 10.12m
22 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 9.76m 32-00.25 471
9.17m 9.68m 9.76m
23 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 9.60m 31-06.00 462
9.60m 8.47m 9.25m
24 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 9.54m 31-03.75 458
9.54m 9.47m 9.11m
25 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C 9.40m 30-10.25 450
9.16m 9.40m 9.38m
26 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC 8.47m 27-09.50 394
7.01m 5.73m 8.47m
-- 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T FOUL
PASS PASS FOUL
-- 1078 Pardner, Jahmahl 12 Aquinas Inst DNS
-- 1680 Turner, Jamel 10 Fork Union VA DNS

Event 45 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 2.15m 7-00.50 944
2 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 1.94m 6-04.25 749
5 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 1.85m 6-00.75 670
5 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 1.79m 5-10.50 619
10 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 1.79m 5-10.50 619
12 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 1.76m 5-09.25 593
12 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 1.76m 5-09.25 593
12 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 1.76m 5-09.25 593
15 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 1.73m 5-08.00 569
15 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 1.73m 5-08.00 569
15 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 1.73m 5-08.00 569
15 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 1.73m 5-08.00 569
19 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 1.70m 5-07.00 544
20 1947 Davies, Joshua 11 Kindersport 1.67m 5-05.75 520
21 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 1.64m 5-04.50 496
22 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 1.52m 4-11.75 404
-- 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C NH
-- 3486 DeChristofaro, Wes 10 Woonsocket T NH
-- 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC NH
-- 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC NH
-- 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T DNS
-- 1078 Pardner, Jahmahl 12 Aquinas Inst DNS
-- 1680 Turner, Jamel 10 Fork Union VA DNS

Event 45 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3181 Nixon, Gunnar 11 Una-Ok-Edmon 2:45.19 817
2 1948 Kosack, Clay 10 Kindersport 2:48.30 783
3 1949 Lazas, Kevin 10 Kindersport 2:49.69 769
4 3240 Campbell, Scott 10 Una-Va-Salem 2:52.55 739
5 3061 Arisme, Ricky 10 Una-Ma-Somer 2:54.11 723
6 1293 Jones, Clay 11 Broughton TC 2:55.15 713
7 2273 Athanasopoulos, Ni 11 Monadnock TC 3:00.22 662
8 3472 Ciez, Patrick 10 Windham Tc-M 3:00.44 660
9 3397 Shipp, Andrew 10 Western Bran 3:01.66 648
10 1516 Pingshaw, Ikeem 10 DC Speed 3:01.94 645
11 3211 Tabor, Sam 11 Una-Tn-Eads- 3:03.99 626
12 2722 Forthun, Derek 11 South Brunsw 3:06.00 607
13 1082 Rybak, John 10 Archbishop C 3:07.40 594
14 2216 Chester, Sam 11 Medina TC 3:07.62 592
15 2880 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC 3:08.69 582
16 3227 Johnson, David 11 Una-Tx-Sprin 3:09.40 575
17 1048 Osborne, Andrew 10 Andover Tc-M 3:10.66 564
18 3067 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Una-Ma-Wenha 3:13.50 538
19 1785 Richardson, Scott 10 Griswold TC 3:15.80 518
20 3482 Fawley, Justin 10 Woodridge TC 3:18.29 496
21 2430 Murray, Tyreek 10 Nubian Proje 3:20.03 481
22 3319 Enck, Kevin 10 Webster Schr 3:20.72 476
-- 1944 Hajder, Zachary 10 Killingly TC DNF
-- 3297 Carter, Devon 10 Washington T DNS
-- 1078 Pardner, Jahmahl 12 Aquinas Inst DNS
-- 2207 Gross, Justin 10 McDonogh TC DNS
-- 3486 DeChristofaro, Wes 10 Woonsocket T DNS
-- 1680 Turner, Jamel 10 Fork Union VA DNS
-- 1947 Davies, Joshua 11 Kindersport DNS

Event 47 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: M 6:17.96 3/15/2003 Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Freshman: ( 6:49.50 3/12/2005 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: R 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME
Junior: J 6:17.96 2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: $ 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2352 Barron, Trevor 10 New York AC 6:06.13$ (5:39.58)
2 2743 Chavez, Alejandro 11 South Texas 6:19.35R (5:55.64)
3 2989 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Una-Ca-Lafay 6:21.57R (5:54.77)
4 2123 Forgues, Matthew 10 Maine Racewa 6:57.45 (6:28.46)
5 2126 Vincent, Evan 11 Maine Racewa 7:16.54 (6:45.43)
6 2125 Swerdlow, Charles 10 Maine Racewa 7:56.18 (7:23.55)
7 2745 Flores, Geraldo 13 South Texas 8:14.46 (7:43.92)
8 1752 Hanby, Jacob 11 Gorham TC 9:35.38 (8:55.64)
9 1750 Baillargeon, Ryan 12 Gorham TC 10:29.84 (9:47.19)
-- 2238 Randall, John 10 Miami Valley DQ Technique (~)

Event 49 Boys 400 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 50.84 3/12/2010 Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2749 Jones, Xavier 13 Southern Gui 50.84M 2
2 3062 Rolim, Andre 13 Una-Ma-Somer 50.91 2
3 1013 Sommers, Brian 13 Acton-Boxbor 51.12 2
4 3131 Winslow, Peter 13 Una-Nh-Strat 52.91 2
5 2252 Burton, Shakoy 13 Middletown T 53.58 2
6 1081 Hunt, Kyle 13 Archbishop C 54.08 1
7 1518 Smith, Michael 13 DC Speed 54.52 1
8 3252 DeAngelis, Mike 13 Union Cathol 55.06 1
9 2859 Wilkens, Michael 13 Syosset Tc-Boys 55.29 1

Event 51 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Freshman: ( 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: R 4:09.82
Junior: J 4:07.34
Senior: $ 3:59.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3239 Willard, Sean 13 Una-Va-Midlo 4:31.29 (4:14.60)
2 2603 Napolitano, Rob 13 Runner's Hig 4:31.35 (4:14.14)
3 3295 Parrelli, Grant 13 Warwick TC 4:33.62 (4:15.20)
4 1001 Abushouk, Bakri 13 Achilles TC 4:35.23 (4:18.85)
5 3495 McGorty, Sean 13 Xbc TC 4:35.61 (4:19.56)
6 2840 Sheryak, Conner 13 St. Xavier T 4:35.75 (4:18.76)
7 3000 Feinstein, Jake 13 Una-Ct-Sandy 4:35.78 (4:17.62)
8 2475 Garrard, Zac 13 Owensboro TC 4:39.68 (4:22.37)
9 2635 Hall, Robert 13 Scarborough 4:39.98 (4:23.18)
10 1242 Link, Nick 13 Blacksburg T 4:40.53 (4:22.78)
11 3197 Harriman, Connor 13 Una-Pa-Yardl 4:41.68 (4:23.86)
12 1322 Holt, Eric 13 Carmel TC 4:42.62 (4:23.70)
13 3350 Sullivan, Kalen 13 West Seneca 4:42.65 (4:24.86)
14 2827 McGann, Ryan 13 St. Peter's 4:42.87 (4:24.19)
15 1770 Midkiff, Alexander 13 Grassfield Tc-Fr 4:43.46 (4:26.35)
16 3118 Miner, Sam 13 Una-Nc-Chape 4:43.64 (4:26.23)
17 3002 Paolella, Kyle 13 Una-Ct-Walli 4:45.43 (4:27.96)
18 3014 Salas, Daniel 13 Una-Fl-Winte 4:45.58 (4:24.31)
19 1994 Warriner, Matthew 13 Knoxville TC 4:45.76 (4:27.79)
20 1009 Cox, Timothy 13 Acton-Boxbor 4:45.92 (4:28.88)
21 2085 DuBoyce, Patrick 13 Linganore TC 4:46.29 (4:27.55)
22 2666 Mellon, Caleb 13 Shaker T+F C 4:47.75 (4:28.49)
23 3039 Lawlor, Seamus 13 Una-Ma-Conco 4:48.28 (4:30.37)
24 3043 Chung, Felix 13 Una-Ma-Lexin 4:48.44 (4:27.78)
25 1991 Sonnenfeldt, Danie 13 Knoxville TC 4:52.37 (4:31.19)
26 1196 Franklin, Eric 13 Bishop Eusta 4:52.62 (4:32.82)
27 1489 Carlsen, Nicholas 13 Danbury TC 4:53.06 (4:34.39)
28 1499 Wilson, Kenny 13 Danbury TC 4:53.80 (4:34.51)
29 2856 Bertand, Alexander 13 Syosset Tc-Boys 4:55.73 (4:35.60)
30 1024 Elder, Aaron 13 Albemarle 5 4:56.37 (4:36.77)
31 1493 Lord, Avery 13 Danbury TC 5:00.05 (4:39.03)
32 3395 Richardson, Nick 13 Western Bran 5:03.73 (4:43.89)
33 2103 MacAvoy, Jake 13 Long Island 5:06.97 (4:44.80)
34 2432 Spencer, Malcolm 13 Nubian Proje 5:08.73 (4:46.48)
35 2568 Beverly, Khalil 13 Robert E. Le 5:24.85 (5:00.63)




2010 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2010 to 3/14/2010
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Results

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, St Elizabeth,Oakland,C
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2501 Peterson, Christal 11 Phoebus TC 7.64Q 11 (7.11)
2 1299 Scott, Ebony 10 Bulldog Elit 7.66Q 4 (7.12)
3 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Lady Jags 7.67Q 9 (7.13)
4 3405 Tyson, Keilah 11 Western Bran 7.67Q 12 (7.13)
5 2083 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Lincolnway E 7.69Q 7 (7.15)
6 3012 Nieuwendam, Kirste 10 Una-Fl-Plant 7.69Q 3 (7.17)
7 3375 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Western Bran 7.73Q 2 (7.19)
8 2991 Knox, Kashae 10 Una-Ca-Sacra 7.75Q 5 (7.21)
9 2956 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Track Easter 7.77Q 6 (7.22)
10 3402 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Western Bran 7.79Q 10 (7.29)
11 3089 Byrd-West, DaQuany 11 Una-Md-Waldo 7.79Q 8 (7.25)
12 3330 Udaya, Ada 10 West Haven T 7.81Q 1 (7.27)
13 2510 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield N 7.77q 4 (7.23)
14 1655 Harrison, Shaina 12 Flying Angel 7.78q 2 (7.22)
15 1830 O'Dea, Molly 10 Hingham Tc-Girls 7.79q 4 (7.23)
16 2481 Molton, Shyra 12 Patrick Henr 7.80q 5 (7.22)
17 1437 Sant, Mary Beth 13 Colorado Fly 7.80q 8 (7.25)
17 1441 Carter, Jasmine 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 7.80q 6 (7.26)
19 3073 Barker, LaTrese 10 Una-Md-Clint 7.82q 10 (7.27)
20 1662 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Flying Angel 7.85q 9 (7.30)
21 2155 Booth, Randi 10 Mantua Elite 7.86q 3 (7.31)
22 1158 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Bermuda Stri 7.86q 11 (7.31)
23 3019 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Una-Ga-Mar-P 7.88q 7 (7.32)
24 3499 Watkins, Rachel 12 Zadok TC 7.90q 7 (7.35)
25 3120 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Una-Nc-Durha 7.91 8 (7.36)
26 2738 Tabin, Brianna 11 South Hadley 7.92 7 (7.36)
27 2393 Philips, Renee 10 North Hagers 7.94 12 (7.37)
28 3154 Alexander, Victori 11 Una-Ny-Glenh 7.94 6 (7.38)
29 1659 Reid, Jameliah 11 Flying Angel 7.95 12 (7.38)
30 1650 Emmanuel, Crystal 11 Flying Angel 7.96 11 (7.36)
31 1864 Cheatham, Royal 12 Hope TC 7.96 4 (7.40)
32 2367 Banks, Ezra 10 Newton Centr 7.97 8 (7.37)
32 2972 Allen, Tayla 11 Ulimate Athl 7.97 7 (7.40)
34 1990 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville TC 7.98 5 (7.42)
35 2459 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Orange Tc-Va 7.98 1 (7.43)
36 3057 Wheaton, Alexandra 10 Una-Ma-Rosli 7.99 1 (7.44)
37 2766 Vaughn, Briana 10 Sprint Athle 8.00 3 (7.43)
38 1593 Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth 8.02 4 (7.42)
39 3160 Pierantozzi, Rache 10 Una-Ny-Lagra 8.02 7 (7.43)
40 1269 Williams, Alezandr 10 Boston Latin 8.02 3 (7.46)
41 3071 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Una-Md-Accok 8.04 10 (7.47)
42 2542 Pitts, Ashlee 10 Randolph Tc- 8.06 2 (7.45)
43 1225 McCarthy, Ashley 11 Black Diamon 8.07 2 (7.52)
44 3050 Deininger, Christy 10 Una-Ma-North 8.07 3 (7.47)
45 2136 Easton, Emily 11 Manhasset TC 8.10 6 (7.52)
46 2769 Barbour, Gabrielle 11 St. Anthony' 8.12 3 (7.55)
47 3483 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea 8.12 2 (7.55)
48 1562 Kelley, Manaiza 11 Dunbar TC 8.13 11 (7.55)
49 1660 Tennant, Kiyara 12 Flying Angel 8.13 3 (7.56)
50 2712 Ezeama, Kimberly 10 Smithfield T 8.14 9 (7.54)
51 3053 Jones, Haven 11 Una-Ma-North 8.14 1 (7.57)
52 2224 Bertrand-Halidy, J 11 Melrose Tc-Girls 8.14 5 (7.55)
53 2259 Corron, Brianna 10 Milford Tc-N 8.15 8 (7.56)
54 2519 Williams, Ryan 10 Plainsboro T 8.16 2 (7.58)
55 1653 Gibson-Serrett, Tr 11 Flying Angel 8.18 12 (7.51)
56 1987 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville TC 8.18 11 (7.63)
57 1076 Long, Camaria 12 Aquinas Inst 8.18 2 (7.60)
58 1656 Jackson, Jemeika 13 Flying Angel 8.18 12 (7.61)
59 1649 Dike, Maryann 11 Flying Angel 8.19 4 (7.55)
60 1510 Wade, Taylor 11 DC Express T 8.19 9 (7.61)
61 2043 Liebowitz, Cathy 11 Lebanon TC 8.19 10 (7.61)
62 2855 Williams, Kelsie 11 Swift TC 8.21 7 (7.62)
63 2135 Blocker, Jasmine 10 Manhasset TC 8.21 11 (7.62)
64 2929 Bucchi, Kristin 12 Toms River E 8.22 6 (7.64)
65 1481 Thomas, Kafesha 12 CT Elite Tra 8.22 5 (7.62)
66 2637 Racanelli, Katelyn 10 School of th 8.23 10 (7.66)
67 2783 Taussig, Emily 11 St. Anthony' 8.24 12 (7.65)
68 1709 Murphy, Shannon 11 Gill St. Ber 8.24 2 (7.65)
69 3029 Murray, Bria 11 Una-La-Baton 8.25 8 (7.67)
70 2375 Sandson, Katherine 10 Newton Centr 8.27 1 (7.68)
71 1832 Bobinski, Katie 11 Holy Cross T 8.30 10 (7.73)
72 2047 Valente, Becca 10 Lebanon TC 8.32 10 (7.76)
72 1480 Ingraham, Heather 11 Cromwell TC 8.32 4 (7.71)
74 1555 Amis, Atiya 10 Dunbar TC 8.32 5 (7.73)
75 2620 Callaghan, Carolin 11 Saint Thomas 8.33 5 (7.74)
76 1069 Wade, Christina 10 Ann Arbor YT 8.35 6 (7.75)
77 2806 McCleod, Krystal 12 St. John Bapt-G 8.35 7 (7.75)
78 1556 Anderson, Dominiqu 10 Dunbar TC 8.36 10 (7.72)
79 1652 Gayle, Tatyana 13 Flying Angel 8.41 9 (7.79)
80 3072 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Una-Md-Brand 8.50 5 (7.89)
81 2764 Pulliam, Vanita 10 Sprint Athle 8.50 6 (7.88)
82 2241 Donaldson, Ciara 10 Michigan Acc 8.53 9 (7.91)
-- 1995 Yarnell, Emily 12 Knoxville TC DNS 9
-- 1831 Redd, Briana 10 Holton Arms DNS 11
-- 1223 Hannon, Valencia 12 Black Diamon DNS 1
-- 2852 Clark, Jordan 11 Swift TC DNS 3
-- 1121 Rogers, Essence 11 Bay Shore TC DNS 6
-- 1338 Davis, Demeshia 12 Central Daup DNS 12
-- 1952 Van Grinsven, Holl 12 Kindersport DNS 8
-- 1340 Mitchell, Courtney 12 Central Daup DNS 1
-- 1602 Brooks, Ashley 11 Edison Tech DNS 4
-- 1511 Mayo, Johvanna 13 DC Finest DNS 12
-- 1951 Tillman, Chloe 11 Kindersport DNS 1

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, St Elizabeth,Oakland,C
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Lady Jags 7.53Q 1 (7.00)
2 2501 Peterson, Christal 11 Phoebus TC 7.53Q 2 (7.01)
3 1299 Scott, Ebony 10 Bulldog Elit 7.62Q 3 (7.10)
4 3405 Tyson, Keilah 11 Western Bran 7.56Q 1 (7.04)
5 3012 Nieuwendam, Kirste 10 Una-Fl-Plant 7.61Q 2 (7.10)
6 2083 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Lincolnway E 7.62Q 3 (7.11)
7 2956 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Track Easter 7.64q 1 (7.11)
8 3402 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Western Bran 7.67q 1 (7.19)
9 2481 Molton, Shyra 12 Patrick Henr 7.69 1 (7.16)
10 2510 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield N 7.69 2 (7.16)
11 3375 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Western Bran 7.70 2 (7.15)
12 1437 Sant, Mary Beth 13 Colorado Fly 7.70 2 (7.16)
13 2991 Knox, Kashae 10 Una-Ca-Sacra 7.71 3 (7.17)
14 1441 Carter, Jasmine 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 7.74 3 (7.20)
14 1655 Harrison, Shaina 12 Flying Angel 7.74 3 (7.18)
16 1830 O'Dea, Molly 10 Hingham Tc-Girls 7.75 1 (7.21)
17 1158 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Bermuda Stri 7.76 1 (7.22)
18 3330 Udaya, Ada 10 West Haven T 7.76 2 (7.20)
19 3089 Byrd-West, DaQuany 11 Una-Md-Waldo 7.78 3 (7.23)
20 3073 Barker, LaTrese 10 Una-Md-Clint 7.80 2 (7.26)
21 1662 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Flying Angel 7.86 3 (7.31)
22 3499 Watkins, Rachel 12 Zadok TC 7.94 2 (7.38)
23 3019 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Una-Ga-Mar-P 8.01 3 (7.43)
-- 2155 Booth, Randi 10 Mantua Elite FS 1

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, St Elizabeth,Oakland,C
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2501 Peterson, Christal 11 Phoebus TC 7.50 (6.99)
2 2083 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Lincolnway E 7.52 (7.00)
3 3405 Tyson, Keilah 11 Western Bran 7.53 (7.02)
4 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Lady Jags 7.55 (7.03)
5 1299 Scott, Ebony 10 Bulldog Elit 7.58 (7.06)
6 3012 Nieuwendam, Kirste 10 Una-Fl-Plant 7.60 (7.09)
7 3402 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Western Bran 7.68 (7.13)
8 2956 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Track Easter 7.70 (7.16)

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1434 Plante, Kyle 12 Colonie Cent 24.40q 4
2 3093 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Una-Mi-Detro 24.71q 1
3 2083 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Lincolnway E 24.81q 2
4 2501 Peterson, Christal 11 Phoebus TC 24.86q 8
5 1646 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Five Star TC 24.88q 7
6 3205 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green 24.95q 10
7 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Lady Jags 25.00q 6 24.995
8 2510 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield N 25.00q 8 24.998
9 3012 Nieuwendam, Kirste 10 Una-Fl-Plant 25.02 4
10 3011 Eutsey, Ebony 10 Una-FL-Miami-Eut 25.04 3
11 2991 Knox, Kashae 10 Una-Ca-Sacra 25.15 4
12 3116 Haith, Briana 12 Una-Nc-Butne 25.15 6
13 2761 Brown, Felecia 10 Sprint Athle 25.17 9
14 3231 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Una-Va-Chesa 25.37 5
15 1268 Rice, Emma 11 Boston Latin 25.41 3
16 3096 McGee, Dynasty 11 Una-Mi-Flint 25.44 10
17 3030 Robinson, Rebecca 12 Una-Ma-Arlin 25.49 1
18 3204 Ellis, Lauren 11 Una-Sc-Flore 25.51 9
19 3120 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Una-Nc-Durha 25.52 11
20 1365 Mungo, T'Sheila 11 Charlotte Fl 25.53 2
21 3154 Alexander, Victori 11 Una-Ny-Glenh 25.63 3
22 1299 Scott, Ebony 10 Bulldog Elit 25.64 3
23 1662 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Flying Angel 25.65 4
24 2972 Allen, Tayla 11 Ulimate Athl 25.78 2
25 1855 Meneice-Marbury, J 12 Hoover HS 25.80 5
26 1987 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville TC 25.84 6
27 1038 Bishop, Eve 11 Andover Tc-M 25.87 10
28 1990 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville TC 26.00 7
29 1657 Layne, D'Andra 13 Flying Angel 26.08 11
30 2459 Jackson, Ashontae 10 Orange Tc-Va 26.09 7
31 2766 Vaughn, Briana 10 Sprint Athle 26.12 7
32 1593 Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth 26.14 9
33 2383 Gadsden, Natalie 10 North Babylon-G 26.16 8
34 3057 Wheaton, Alexandra 10 Una-Ma-Rosli 26.20 4
35 3073 Barker, LaTrese 10 Una-Md-Clint 26.21 8
36 3034 Brathwaite, Monet 11 Una-Ma-Bosto 26.22 1
37 2155 Booth, Randi 10 Mantua Elite 26.23 10
38 2136 Easton, Emily 11 Manhasset TC 26.31 10
39 1076 Long, Camaria 12 Aquinas Inst 26.36 5
40 3499 Watkins, Rachel 12 Zadok TC 26.44 6
41 1945 Bickel, Kelly 11 Kindersport 26.47 11
42 3483 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea 26.51 9
43 1772 Perry, Brittnee 13 Grassfield Tc-G 26.56 9
44 1771 Ogwu, Nneka 10 Grassfield Tc-G 26.64 9
45 2637 Racanelli, Katelyn 10 School of th 26.73 3
46 1556 Anderson, Dominiqu 10 Dunbar TC 27.01 8
47 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11 Ann Arbor YT 27.11 2
48 1064 Holly-Page, Shelby 10 Ann Arbor YT 27.37 2
49 1059 Bassett-Kennedy, O 10 Ann Arbor YT 27.38 3
50 1069 Wade, Christina 10 Ann Arbor YT 27.57 7
51 1067 Letang, Alani 12 Ann Arbor YT 27.62 6
52 1253 Kai-kai, Meseray 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 28.14 4
53 1062 Covington, Lauren 11 Ann Arbor YT 28.21 10
54 2855 Williams, Kelsie 11 Swift TC 28.62 11
55 3072 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Una-Md-Brand 28.85 5
-- 1257 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir DNF 5
-- 3407 Williams, Shakia 11 Western Bran DNS 8
-- 2956 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Track Easter DNS 6
-- 2525 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11 Prospect Hei DNS 1
-- 3216 Heacock, Sydney 11 Una-Tn-Oak_r DNS 1
-- 1015 Cooper, Tyra 12 Adrenaline T DNS 2
-- 1256 Ngondi, Carole 12 Blazin' Raid-Gir DNS 5
-- 1602 Brooks, Ashley 11 Edison Tech DNS 7
-- 1781 Williams, Monica 11 Green Run TC DNS 11
-- 1952 Van Grinsven, Holl 12 Kindersport DNS 1
-- 1995 Yarnell, Emily 12 Knoxville TC DNS 11

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1434 Plante, Kyle 12 Colonie Cent 24.26 2
2 3093 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Una-Mi-Detro 24.30 2
3 1646 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Five Star TC 24.46 1
4 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Lady Jags 24.50 1
5 3205 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green 24.55 1
6 2501 Peterson, Christal 11 Phoebus TC 24.68 2
7 2510 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield N 24.72 1
-- 2083 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Lincolnway E DQ 2 out of lane/interfer

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 53.23 3/14/2010 Kendall Baisden, Det County Day BHM,MI
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3205 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green 55.69q 5
2 2642 Brown, Michelle 10 Seneca TC 55.76q 4
3 3116 Haith, Briana 12 Una-Nc-Butne 56.30q 3
4 3096 McGee, Dynasty 11 Una-Mi-Flint 56.36q 11
5 2761 Brown, Felecia 10 Sprint Athle 56.43q 8 56.421
6 1646 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Five Star TC 56.43q 8 56.423
7 1781 Williams, Monica 11 Green Run TC 56.53q 11
8 1474 Englese, Natalie 11 Cranford TC 56.68q 5
9 3426 Rhone, Raena 11 Whitney Youn 56.95 3
10 3011 Eutsey, Ebony 10 Una-FL-Miami-Eut 57.33 2
11 3505 Nugent, Leah 11 Glenside TC 57.48 7
12 2477 King, Deseree 10 Oxon Hill TC 57.53 1
13 1987 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville TC 57.73 7
14 2637 Racanelli, Katelyn 10 School of th 57.74 3
15 1867 Quiah, Angie 10 Hope TC 57.82 9
16 1365 Mungo, T'Sheila 11 Charlotte Fl 57.95 4
17 3094 Patterson, Paige 13 Una-Mi-Detro 58.04 4
18 1974 Brown, Qualitra 11 King's Fork 58.25 7
19 1250 Charles, Afia 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 58.33 10
20 1015 Cooper, Tyra 12 Adrenaline T 58.40 3
21 1164 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Bethel TC 58.65 6
22 1870 Maynard, Carolyn 10 Hopkinton TC 58.69 5
23 2258 Schoenle, Kayla 10 Milford Tc-M 58.75 7
24 3204 Ellis, Lauren 11 Una-Sc-Flore 59.03 10
25 3034 Brathwaite, Monet 11 Una-Ma-Bosto 59.08 1
26 1879 Farrell, Amber 11 Illinois Mat 59.36 5
27 2851 Cataldo, Paige 10 Swift TC 59.52 10
28 1227 Phillips, Deon 11 Black Diamon 59.56 2
29 1152 Winston, Kiana 13 Benedictine 59.71 1
30 1300 Wilder, Jaleah 11 Bulldog Elit 59.72 8
31 2939 O'Halloran, Danae 13 Toms River N-G 59.78 7
32 1688 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 59.78 4
33 2250 Yanik, Megan 10 Michigan Acc 1:00.02 8
34 2842 Adamcheck, Rebecca 10 Stevenson TC 1:00.02 5
35 2971 Kenyon, Kyla 11 Tupper Lake 1:00.04 6
36 1708 Ingram, Krystle 10 Gibraltar Ca 1:00.08 1
37 2135 Blocker, Jasmine 10 Manhasset TC 1:00.10 11
38 2115 Goodwin, Meghan 11 Lynnfield TC 1:00.11 3
39 2848 Dyer, Loren 11 Summers&Geor 1:00.22 2
40 1138 Bapstiste, Kristi 10 Ben L. Smith 1:00.26 11
41 1945 Bickel, Kelly 11 Kindersport 1:00.26 6
42 1805 Mason, Monique 10 Hartford Pub 1:00.30 9
43 3425 Nalls, Rori 12 Whitney Youn 1:00.45 6
44 1224 King, Cherrelle 10 Black Diamon 1:00.59 2
45 2620 Callaghan, Carolin 11 Saint Thomas 1:00.60 11
46 2707 McDonnell, Shannon 12 Shoreham Wad 1:00.80 3
47 1851 Humphrey, Breona 12 Hoover HS 1:01.06 4
48 1557 Bacote, Ashley 10 Dunbar TC 1:01.36 9
49 2762 Camper, Tiffany 10 Sprint Athle 1:01.61 9
50 2508 Payton, Lisa 12 Phoenixville 1:01.67 10
51 1144 Pryor, Shiniqua 10 Ben L. Smith 1:02.08 6
52 1691 O'Neill, Katie 14 Garden City 1:02.19 4
53 3173 Izard, Stephanie 12 Una-Ny-Tonaw 1:02.70 11
54 3083 Parker, Dara 11 Una-Md-Randa 1:02.78 2
55 1560 Bradley, Tamara 10 Dunbar TC 1:03.15 8
56 1249 Calhoun, Danielle 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 1:06.51 7
-- 1266 Brooks, Meiaha 10 Boston Latin DNS 1
-- 1093 Johnson, Allie 10 Athens Drive DNS 10
-- 2853 Gaines, Cherie 11 Swift TC DNS 1
-- 3006 Seymour, Kiah 12 Una-Dc-Washi DNS 10
-- 1952 Van Grinsven, Holl 12 Kindersport DNS 9
-- 1163 Combs, Rashaun 11 Bethel TC DNS 6
-- 1434 Plante, Kyle 12 Colonie Cent DNS 9

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 53.23 3/14/2010 Kendall Baisden, Det County Day BHM,MI
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 3205 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green 55.00 2
2 2642 Brown, Michelle 10 Seneca TC 55.19 2
3 1474 Englese, Natalie 11 Cranford TC 55.95 1
4 1781 Williams, Monica 11 Green Run TC 56.17 1
5 3096 McGee, Dynasty 11 Una-Mi-Flint 56.20 2
6 1646 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Five Star TC 56.31 1
7 3116 Haith, Briana 12 Una-Nc-Butne 56.98 2
8 2761 Brown, Felecia 10 Sprint Athle 57.91 1

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sections 1 through 6 on March 14 at 8:30am
Sections 7 and 8 on March 14 at 2:37pm
National: N 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 2:07.43 3/11/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: ( 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: R 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: J 2:04.96 2/24/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Senior: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, Geo Washington, NYC,NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2868 Francis, Claudia 11 Team Evoluti 2:08.06
2 1802 Margey, Kelsey 12 Harborfields 2:10.07
3 2841 Schmidt, Chloe 11 State Colleg 2:10.75
4 2291 DeMedicis, Marie 11 Mountain Bro 2:12.99
5 2602 McNamara, Molly 11 Runner's Hig 2:13.37
6 2784 Williams, Olicia 12 St. Anthony' 2:13.39
7 1204 Barowski, Cecilia 11 Bishop Guert 2:14.42
8 3262 Houlihan, Shelby 11 Vast 2:14.72
9 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 2:14.76
10 3051 Knous, Kendal 12 Una-Ma-North 2:15.06
11 2860 DiBernardo, Christ 11 Syosset Tc-Girls 2:15.50
12 1774 Smith, Amanda 11 Grassfield Tc-G 2:15.59
13 1252 Johnson, Amirah 11 Blazin' Raid-Gir 2:16.26
14 1686 Gallagher, Emma 14 Garden City 2:16.31
15 2249 Weschler, Megan 10 Michigan Acc 2:16.37
16 1828 Stabile, Rebecca 11 HilliesTC 2:16.43
17 3245 Crouch, Josie 10 Una-Wv-Hurri 2:16.45
18 3275 Williamson, Laura 12 Wachusett TC 2:16.49
19 2385 Grotz, Emily 12 North Easton 2:16.83
20 3107 Kroll, Sara 10 Una-Mi-Westl 2:16.93
21 1891 O'Neil, Kacie 10 Irish Road 2:17.14
22 1383 Hart, Julie 10 Cheshire TC 2:17.19
23 2757 Veidis, Erika 11 Sparta TC 2:17.26
24 2949 Foshee, DeAnna 11 Track Easter 2:17.47
25 2641 Bohi, Mary 10 Seneca TC 2:17.63
26 1984 Lowery, Patavia 10 Knoxville TC 2:18.10
27 2120 Brown, Alisha 10 Madera South 2:18.31
28 1992 Stover, Rebecca 12 Knoxville TC 2:18.36
29 2443 Lodato, Chelsea 10 Old Bridge T 2:18.50
30 1021 Salter, Rebecca 13 Adrenaline T 2:18.52
31 1122 Rowe, Danielle 12 Bay Shore TC 2:18.59
32 1554 Waggoner, Aubrey 11 Dranoc TC 2:18.88
33 1691 O'Neill, Katie 14 Garden City 2:18.98
34 1509 Pryor, Devyn 11 Dartmouth Tc-G 2:19.61
35 3087 Roberts, Gloria 10 Una-Md-Upper 2:20.37
36 2090 Bills, Trina 10 Liverpool Tc-Gir 2:20.41
37 1683 Keen, Jocelyn 10 Fuquay Varin 2:20.72
38 1102 Kowalczyk, Bailey 13 Ballston Spa 2:20.81
39 2775 Fontana, Lauren 12 St. Anthony' 2:20.92
40 3007 Pepper, Rebecca 10 Una-De-Lewes 2:20.93
41 2947 Christianson, Jean 11 Track Easter 2:21.09
42 2400 Osman, Emily 11 North Shore 2:21.21
43 1520 Stassen, Anna 12 Dearborn TC 2:21.42
44 3427 Thompson, Devyn 10 Whitney Youn 2:21.65
45 3066 Vander Baan, Annal 11 Una-Ma-Uxbri 2:22.14
46 1521 Stassen, Sara 11 Dearborn TC 2:22.49
47 1685 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 2:22.51
48 1896 Benson, Abigail 11 Iroquois TC 2:22.59
49 2546 Farley, Katie 10 Red Gremlin 2:22.73
50 1014 Anderson, Reagan 13 Adrenaline T 2:22.82
51 2503 Fernandes, Leanne 10 Phoenix Athl 2:22.93
52 1626 Sullivan, Tara 11 Emerging Eli 2:23.10
53 2022 Peterson, Heidi 12 Lafayette HS 2:23.38
54 1060 Boudreau, Elizavet 10 Ann Arbor YT 2:23.39
55 1983 Gipson, Autumn 10 Knoxville TC 2:23.51
56 2397 Manogue, Charlotte 10 North Shore 2:23.89
57 1189 Kiernan, Mairead 11 Birdlegs Eas 2:24.33
58 1112 Caesar, Emily 10 Barrington Tc-Gi 2:24.45
59 1627 Wagner, Jennifer 12 Emerging Eli 2:24.74
60 2998 Fusco, Sarah 11 Una-Ct-Chesh 2:25.06
61 2292 Diethelm, Catherin 11 Mountain Bro 2:25.08
62 3506 Gates, Allison 12 Valley Reg TC 2:25.57
63 2978 Strickland, Marybe 11 Una-Al-Hunts 2:26.02
64 3035 Garcynzski, Alexan 11 Una-Ma-Brigh 2:26.25
65 2305 Hall, Shannon 10 MuDRunners R 2:26.37
66 1643 Kiely, Samantha 11 Fitch Tc-Ct 2:26.46
67 1808 Suttman, Erin 10 Hartland TC 2:26.58
68 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 2:27.86
69 3428 Vachuska, Maisie 11 Whitney Youn 2:28.28
70 3013 Martin, Katherine 11 Una-Fl-Tampa 2:31.26
71 2950 Foshee, Erin 11 Track Easter 2:31.90
-- 1965 MacDonald, Margare 12 Kinetic RC DNS
-- 1692 Rotondo, Michelle 11 Garden City DNS
-- 1115 Eiermann, Darleen 10 Bay Shore TC DNS
-- 1688 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City DNS
-- 1114 Andrade, Sara 11 Bay Shore TC DNS
-- 3174 Niblock, Katie 10 Una-Ny-Tonaw DNS
-- 1954 Borroughs, Amanda 11 Kinetic RC DNS
-- 2020 Vitale, Megan 11 Ladywood TC DNS

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 on March 14 at 11:25am
Sections 3 and 4 on March 14 at 2:02pm
National: N 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Meet: M 4:42.64 3/14/2010 Emily Lipari, Roslyn, NY
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3158 Lipari, Emily 10 Una-Ny-Green 4:42.64M (4:26.22)
2 2480 McGee, Cory 10 Pass Christi 4:46.63 (4:26.19)
3 2996 Fulton, Eleanor 11 Una-Co-Lone_ 4:48.10 (4:29.58)
4 1240 Stevens, Joanna 10 Blacksburg T 4:49.68 (4:29.15)
5 3243 Meyers, Madeleine 12 Una-Wa-Seatt 4:51.05 (4:31.18)
6 1241 Stevens, Kathleen 10 Blacksburg T 4:51.63 (4:31.50)
7 2128 Vailas, Arianna 10 Manchester C 4:52.18 (4:32.26)
8 3026 Brink, Emma 11 Una-Ky-Louis 4:53.40 (4:35.18)
9 1180 Adler, Monica 10 Beverly TC 4:53.66 (4:35.24)
10 2754 DiSomma, Claudia 13 Sparta TC 4:54.81 (4:35.59)
11 2374 O'Keefe, Katherine 11 Newton Centr 4:55.14 (4:35.76)
12 3009 Schappert, Stephan 11 Una-Fl-Delra 4:55.86 (4:36.23)
13 1845 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Holy Trinity 4:56.20 (4:36.23)
14 1961 Hollowood, Keelin 12 Kinetic RC 4:56.27 (4:37.08)
15 2369 Fineman, Melanie 10 Newton Centr 4:57.00 (4:37.05)
16 3198 Sargent, Sara 13 Una-Pa-Yardl 4:57.80 (4:39.09)
17 3514 Coogan, Katrina 11 Phillips Exeter 4:58.29 (4:37.64)
18 2544 Amaral, Joelle 11 Randolph Tc- 4:58.40 (4:37.81)
19 3468 Patrignelli, Megan 10 Wilson Memor 4:58.66 (4:40.57)
20 2257 Lautzenheiser, Kat 10 Midlothian T 4:59.33 (4:38.38)
21 1482 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver TC 4:59.99 (4:40.95)
22 2496 Poretta, Alanna 10 Pentucket Re 5:00.05 (4:41.18)
23 3485 Beattie, Kayla 11 Woodstock TC 5:01.89 (4:42.27)
24 3174 Niblock, Katie 10 Una-Ny-Tonaw 5:03.30 (4:43.43)
25 2979 O'Brien, Dena 10 Una-Al-Pelha 5:04.35 (4:42.69)
26 1953 Bellon, Brianne 10 Kinetic RC 5:05.26 (4:42.20)
27 2399 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 5:05.81 (4:46.07)
28 1229 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg T 5:05.85 (4:46.82)
29 2423 Kerr, Lindsay 10 Northwestern 5:06.88 (4:46.94)
30 1232 Fitchett, Leah 10 Blacksburg T 5:08.09 (4:47.29)
31 1287 Walker, Katherine 10 Brooke Point-Gir 5:08.15 (4:47.34)
32 3200 Barry, Sarah 10 Una-Ri-Barri 5:08.23 (4:48.84)
33 2203 Dulac, Madeline 11 McDonogh TC 5:10.14 (4:50.78)
34 3247 Dent, Alexandria 10 Una-Wv-Scott 5:10.40 (4:50.24)
35 1456 Harrington, Sophia 10 Conard TC 5:10.68 (4:51.05)
36 2301 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Mountain Vie 5:11.67 (4:50.97)
37 3020 Rehn, Katherin 10 Una-Il-Weste 5:11.85 (4:50.33)
38 1231 Dorrell, Sarah 11 Blacksburg T 5:13.08 (4:52.04)
39 1063 Hoevet, Katherine 12 Ann Arbor YT 5:20.85 (4:59.69)
40 3396 Sanders, Mary Kath 10 Western Bran 5:25.35 (5:02.64)
-- 1324 Maher, Sophie 12 Carmel TC DNF
-- 2815 Rowe, Hannah 10 St. Johnsbur DNS
-- 3010 Strasser, Stephani 12 Una-Fl-Ferna DNS
-- 2850 Walsh, Lindsay 10 Swampscott T DNS
-- 3355 Kvartunas, Paige 10 West Springf DNS
-- 3150 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Una-Ny-Cornw DNS

Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 on March 13 at 6:30p
Section 4 on March 13 at 7:00pm
National: N 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: M 10:10.14 3/13/2010 Megan Goethals, Rochester,Roch Hls,MI
Freshman: ( 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville
Sophomore: R 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA
Junior: J 10:11.55 3/13/2010 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Senior: $ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3105 Goethals, Megan 10 Una-Mi-Roche 10:10.14M (9:34.74)
2 3111 Sisson, Emily 10 Una-Mo-Chest 10:10.21J (9:31.97)
3 3150 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Una-Ny-Cornw 10:11.65( (9:35.15)
4 1240 Stevens, Joanna 10 Blacksburg T 10:12.21( (9:34.83)
5 3221 Russell, Amanda 10 Una-Tx-Cedar 10:34.00 (9:53.79)
6 3198 Sargent, Sara 13 Una-Pa-Yardl 10:40.97 (10:01.52)
7 3025 Anderson, Elizabet 10 Una-Ky-Louis 10:43.15 (10:02.19)
8 3485 Beattie, Kayla 11 Woodstock TC 10:43.17 (10:02.52)
9 1287 Walker, Katherine 10 Brooke Point-Gir 10:43.98 (9:59.45)
10 2891 Bryan, Stephanie 10 Thomas Johns 10:51.03 (10:10.19)
11 2257 Lautzenheiser, Kat 10 Midlothian T 10:51.54 (10:02.93)
12 3355 Kvartunas, Paige 10 West Springf 10:54.41 (10:13.28)
13 3199 Jones, Abigail 11 Una-Ri-Barri 10:55.49 (10:12.64)
14 2311 Martorella, Molly 10 Murdock TC 11:02.01 (10:21.28)
15 3010 Strasser, Stephani 12 Una-Fl-Ferna 11:02.33 (10:19.58)
16 3492 Crosson, Taylor 10 Xbc TC 11:03.58 (10:18.70)
17 2690 Irving, Nicole 10 Shenendehowa 11:05.99 (10:21.03)
18 3469 Ventarola, Meaghan 12 Wilson Memor 11:06.34 (10:20.92)
19 1993 Thompson, Joanna 11 Knoxville TC 11:07.18 (10:25.79)
20 2301 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Mountain Vie 11:07.70 (10:22.46)
21 3143 Symoniak, Brenna 10 Una-Ny-Amher 11:08.63 (10:22.63)
22 2801 Carey, Anne 11 St. John Bapt-G 11:08.82 (10:26.85)
23 3167 Nesi, Nicki 12 Una-Ny-Pelha 11:10.18 (10:25.37)
24 2517 Scott, Emily 10 Plainsboro T 11:11.20 (10:29.60)
25 3188 Gerlach, Victoria 12 Una-Pa-Perka 11:11.42 (10:28.45)
26 3417 Corcoran, Jillian 11 Weymouth You 11:14.48 (10:32.99)
27 1964 King, Sydney 11 Kinetic RC 11:16.05 (10:31.31)
28 2423 Kerr, Lindsay 10 Northwestern 11:17.94 (10:33.52)
29 2596 Capozzi, Michelle 10 Runner's Hig 11:18.56 (10:34.12)
30 3473 McCoy, Kylie 11 Winnacunnet 11:21.43 (10:41.31)
31 1958 Freestone, Brianna 11 Kinetic RC 11:22.29 (10:37.97)
32 3229 Ulrich, Rebecca 12 Una-Tx-Van_a 11:23.99 (10:41.62)
33 2092 Bowers, Lesley 10 Liverpool Tc-Gir 11:26.30 (10:40.32)
34 3169 Dwyer, Deirdre 12 Una-Ny-Pough 11:27.59 (10:42.04)
35 1687 Gerland, Jennifer 14 Garden City 11:28.43 (10:42.24)
36 2486 Mantilla, Leila 12 Penfield TC 11:29.36 (10:46.16)
37 3331 Foote, Ali 11 West Islip T 11:29.72 (10:45.86)
38 2778 Lavoro, Lauren 12 St. Anthony' 11:30.69 (10:43.05)
39 1103 Malinowski, Molly 11 Barrington E 11:30.97 (10:44.98)
40 1888 Klebe, Maddie 11 Irish Road 11:39.75 (10:50.87)
41 3467 O'Donnell, Elizabe 10 Wilson Memor 11:40.95 (10:52.23)
42 1963 Hungerford, Meredi 13 Kinetic RC 11:45.50 (10:58.02)
43 1454 Dowe, Corey 11 Comanche TC 11:47.42 (11:00.70)
44 3382 Justice, Alex 12 Western Bran 12:05.58 (11:17.29)
-- 1071 Bartosiewicz, Blai 12 Aquinas Inst DNF
-- 2404 Day, Brittany 13 Northern Val DNF
-- 1961 Hollowood, Keelin 12 Kinetic RC DNS
-- 2116 Montefusco, Lucia 10 MacArthur TC DNS
-- 3022 Deardorf, Ciersten 10 Una-In-Fort_ DNS
-- 1241 Stevens, Kathleen 10 Blacksburg T DNS
-- 1232 Fitchett, Leah 10 Blacksburg T DNS
-- 1123 Jumper, Hannah 11 Baylor Schoo DNS
-- 1845 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Holy Trinity DNS
-- 2864 Ngu, Rachel 11 Syosset Tc-Girls DNS
-- 1783 Henningson, Roxann 10 Greenwich Wi DNS
-- 1959 Goutos, Cassie 10 Kinetic RC DNS
-- 1967 Pezzulo, Molly 11 Kinetic RC DNS
-- 2630 Schustrom, Alexis 10 Sandhill TC DNS

Event 14 Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 16:43.02 3/4/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
Meet: M 16:51.88 3/12/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury, CT
Freshman: ( 17:15.38 3/13/2009 Samantha Nadel, No Shore, Glen Head, NY
Sophomore: R 16:52.48 3/1983 Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH
Junior: J 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Senior: $ 16:50.08 2006 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1717 Crevoiserat, Linds 11 Glastonbury Tc-G 16:51.88M
2 3097 Anzalone, Gabriell 11 Una-Mi-Grand 17:04.48(
3 1821 Venables, Megan 11 Highland Reg 17:22.84
4 3028 Bostrom, Anna 10 Una-Ky-Versa 17:29.70
5 1778 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Greater Spri 17:32.28
6 1482 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver TC 17:42.76
7 3130 Christiansen, Jacy 11 Una-Nh-New_i 17:44.28
8 2424 Tuxbury, Annmarie 12 Northwestern 17:48.62
9 1181 Chapman, Millie 10 Beverly TC 17:51.04
10 2977 Pettit, Nicole 11 Ulimate Athl 18:10.15
11 2401 Vezza, Gabriella 13 North Shore 18:12.85
12 3329 Kaliski, Jessica R 11 Wellesley Tc-Gir 18:16.87
13 3001 Elkins, Maddie 11 Una-Ct-Stamf 18:18.83
14 1195 Bischof, Holly 12 Bishop Eusta 18:20.23
15 3125 Strapp, Lauren 10 Una-Nc-Ralei 18:24.53
16 2395 Caldwell, Elizabet 13 North Shore 18:32.01
17 3203 Haughey, Sinead 11 Una-Sc-Centr 18:37.36
18 3215 Etheridge, Adrian 11 Una-Tn-Oak_r 18:38.53
19 2396 Donohue, Jessica 13 North Shore 18:48.63
20 2404 Day, Brittany 13 Northern Val 18:50.81
21 1197 Malloy, Kelly 10 Bishop Eusta 18:53.36
22 3300 Iacone, Dina 12 Washington T 18:56.99
23 3041 Haake, Leah 10 Una-Ma-Hadle 19:39.19
24 1123 Jumper, Hannah 11 Baylor Schoo 20:51.37
-- 2229 Clarke, Holly 10 Mercury Tc-M DNF
-- 1113 Church, Michelle 11 Bassett TC DNS
-- 1783 Henningson, Roxann 10 Greenwich Wi DNS
-- 2399 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore DNS
-- 1103 Malinowski, Molly 11 Barrington E DNS

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/19/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.29 2/20/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1969 Smith, Madalayne 10 Kinetic RC 8.65Q 9 (8.06)
2 3206 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Una-Sc-Liber 8.66Q 2 (8.04)
3 1169 Scarlett, Samantha 11 Bethel TC 8.66Q 6 (8.05)
4 1539 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Detroit Jets 8.68Q 4 (8.08)
5 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 8.69Q 1 (8.07)
6 3439 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsvil Una 8.84Q 7 (8.21)
7 2986 Buchanan, Brea 11 Una-Ca-Chino 8.87Q 3 (8.27)
8 2201 Brown, Kristen 10 McDonogh TC 8.95Q 8 (8.33)
9 2987 Carter, Kori 10 Una-Ca-Clare 8.96Q 5 (8.26)
10 3166 Cummings, Nicole 10 Una-Ny-Pee-R 8.85Q 6 (8.23)
11 1635 Hicks, Stephanie 10 Ewing Blue D 8.87Q 1 (8.24)
12 2394 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 North Rowan 8.99Q 8 (8.38)
13 1296 Davis, Dannielle 11 Bulldog Elit 9.01Q 5 (8.38)
14 2907 Hall, Berkeley 10 Titans TC 9.02Q 3 (8.39)
15 1450 Richards, Kayann 11 Columbia Tc-Nj 9.02Q 2 (8.40)
16 1168 Pannell, Courtni 10 Bethel TC 9.10Q 7 (8.46)
17 2240 Dale, Quenee' 14 Michigan Acc 9.15Q 4 (8.53)
18 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 9.20Q 9 (8.58)
19 2461 Adewole, Teju 11 Our Lady of 9.06q 2 (8.43)
20 3036 Genard, Nicole 12 Una-Ma-Brigh 9.07q 6 (8.37)
21 2960 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknField_ 9.07q 8 (8.45)
22 2304 Briscoe, Shavon 10 MuDRunners R 9.07q 1 (8.45)
23 3378 Gray, Desmonae 11 Western Bran 9.08q 1 (8.44)
24 1700 Goods, Camesha 10 George Washi 9.09q 5 (8.47)
25 3038 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Una-Ma-Brock 9.14 3 (8.45)
26 3019 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Una-Ga-Mar-P 9.14 7 (8.52)
27 3384 Lassiter, Shamia 12 Western Bran 9.20 6 (8.58)
28 3071 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Una-Md-Accok 9.23 7 (8.61)
29 2519 Williams, Ryan 10 Plainsboro T 9.26 1 (8.61)
30 2731 Thompson, Jamie 10 South Brunsw 9.27 3 (8.61)
31 3505 Nugent, Leah 11 Glenside TC 9.27 4 (8.66)
32 1858 Shelley, Jessica 11 Hoover HS 9.29 6 (8.62)
33 2378 Klinger, Rachael 10 Niceville TC 9.31 4 (8.68)
34 2202 Caldwell, Jessica 12 McDonogh TC 9.35 2 (8.68)
35 2204 Franklin, Autumne 12 McDonogh TC 9.35 2 (8.70)
36 1629 Polakowski, Katie 10 Essex Tc-Vt 9.36 3 (8.71)
37 2442 Grant, Jillian 11 Old Bridge T 9.36 4 (8.73)
38 1879 Farrell, Amber 11 Illinois Mat 9.37 2 (8.62)
39 1205 McKenna, Beth 10 Bishop Guert 9.37 8 (8.71)
40 2587 Sims, Laticia 12 Romulus TC 9.38 5 (8.74)
41 1510 Wade, Taylor 11 DC Express T 9.38 3 (8.74)
42 2768 Abbate, Olivia 10 St. Anthony' 9.39 2 (8.75)
43 1644 Lowe, Marissa 10 Fitch Tc-Ct 9.39 7 (8.74)
44 1869 Hughes, Shayne 10 Hopewell Val 9.39 5 (8.75)
45 2652 Sydnor, Kellie 10 Seton Keough 9.41 6 (8.76)
46 2644 Gall, Christina 11 Seneca TC 9.42 3 (8.76)
47 2191 Snajder, Amanda 10 Masuk TC 9.50 9 (8.81)
48 3192 Fry, Paige 11 Una-Pa-State 9.51 4 (8.84)
49 1946 Conger, Macy 10 Kindersport 9.52 7 (8.87)
50 3406 Whitties, Venus 10 Western Bran 9.59 1 (8.93)
51 1066 Kunselman, Sophia 12 Ann Arbor YT 9.60 6 (8.95)
52 1457 Leto, Juanita 11 Concord Tc-N 9.62 8 (8.96)
53 1658 Morgan, Natasha 11 Flying Angel 9.63 7 (8.98)
54 1692 Rotondo, Michelle 11 Garden City 9.68 1 (9.02)
55 3404 Thomas, Camille 10 Western Bran 9.70 9 (9.03)
56 1142 Davis, Kerrie 10 Ben L. Smith 9.75 1 (9.06)
57 2623 Lavalley, Virginia 11 Sanborn Tc-N 9.80 9 (9.12)
58 2077 Crooke, Allyson 10 Lexington Tc-Gir 9.81 8 (9.13)
59 2551 Pevzner, Sonya 10 Red Gremlin 10.08 5 (9.39)
60 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 10.13 6 (9.43)
61 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11 Ann Arbor YT 10.72 5 (10.03)
62 1401 Long, Morgan 11 Chichester T 12.16 9 (11.39)
-- 2742 Reilly, Molly 10 South Kingst FS 4
-- 3123 Ghaffar, Aminah 13 Una-Nc-Pembr DNS 5
-- 1150 McAlister, Natalie 12 Benedictine DNS 8
-- 2963 Latham, Deanna 10 Triton Regio DNS 9

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/19/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.29 2/20/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1539 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Detroit Jets ( 8.39Q 1 (7.81)
2 3206 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Una-Sc-Liber 8.51Q 2 (7.90)
3 1969 Smith, Madalayne 10 Kinetic RC 8.55Q 3 (7.96)
4 1169 Scarlett, Samantha 11 Bethel TC 8.62Q 1 (8.02)
5 2986 Buchanan, Brea 11 Una-Ca-Chino 8.64Q 3 (8.04)
6 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 8.66Q 2 (8.06)
7 2987 Carter, Kori 10 Una-Ca-Clare 8.66q 1 (8.09)
8 2201 Brown, Kristen 10 McDonogh TC 8.70q 2 (8.09)
9 3439 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsvil Una 8.74 3 (8.13)
10 3166 Cummings, Nicole 10 Una-Ny-Pee-R 8.87 1 (8.25)
11 2394 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 North Rowan 8.87 3 (8.25)
12 2461 Adewole, Teju 11 Our Lady of 8.88 3 (8.26)
13 1635 Hicks, Stephanie 10 Ewing Blue D 8.88 2 (8.26)
14 1296 Davis, Dannielle 11 Bulldog Elit 8.89 3 (8.27)
15 3378 Gray, Desmonae 11 Western Bran 8.90 2 (8.28)
16 2907 Hall, Berkeley 10 Titans TC 8.99 2 (8.36)
17 1168 Pannell, Courtni 10 Bethel TC 9.01 1 (8.39)
18 3036 Genard, Nicole 12 Una-Ma-Brigh 9.02 2 (8.31)
19 2304 Briscoe, Shavon 10 MuDRunners R 9.11 1 (8.47)
20 1700 Goods, Camesha 10 George Washi 9.13 3 (8.48)
21 1450 Richards, Kayann 11 Columbia Tc-Nj 9.18 1 (8.56)
22 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 9.22 3 (8.60)
23 2240 Dale, Quenee' 14 Michigan Acc 9.36 2 (8.73)
-- 2960 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknField_ DNF 1

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/19/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.29 2/20/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2987 Carter, Kori 10 Una-Ca-Clare 8.40( 8.396 (7.83)
2 1539 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Detroit Jets 8.40( 8.400 (7.83)
3 1969 Smith, Madalayne 10 Kinetic RC 8.43( (7.85)
4 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 8.49 (7.91)
5 3206 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Una-Sc-Liber 8.49 (7.88)
6 2201 Brown, Kristen 10 McDonogh TC 8.61 (8.01)
7 2986 Buchanan, Brea 11 Una-Ca-Chino 8.76 (8.12)
-- 1169 Scarlett, Samantha 11 Bethel TC DNF

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:39.33 3/14/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch TC 1:41.07 6
1) 3407 Williams, Shakia 11 2) 3405 Tyson, Keilah 11
3) 3402 Taylor, Taranisha 12 4) 3375 Ellick, Tiffany 12
2 Flying Angels Academy 1:41.72 4
1) 1659 Reid, Jameliah 11 2) 1657 Layne, D'Andra 13
3) 1662 YapChung, Tashuana 12 4) 1650 Emmanuel, Crystal 11
3 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ 1:42.15 6
1) 1438 Ballew, Ambur 13 2) 1441 Carter, Jasmine 10
3) 1446 Jackson, Kelsey 10 4) 1450 Richards, Kayann 11
4 Lady Jags 1:42.43 6
1) 2015 Eckerstrom, Britt 11 2) 2018 Knight, India 12
3) 2019 Rule, Alana 10 4) 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11
5 Hope TC 1:44.49 5
1) 1864 Cheatham, Royal 12 2) 1867 Quiah, Angie 10
3) 1865 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 1868 Sanders, Shyneice 12
6 Dunbar TC 1:45.10 5
1) 1562 Kelley, Manaiza 11 2) 1556 Anderson, Dominique 10
3) 1564 McCoy, Diamond 10 4) 1557 Bacote, Ashley 10
7 Andover Tc-Ma 1:45.19 5
1) 1036 Anglestano, Chelsea 11 2) 1037 Baldwin, Kayla 10
3) 1038 Bishop, Eve 11 4) 1051 Shields, Emily 11
5) 1052 Singleton, Vannessa 10 6)
8 Thomas Dale TC 1:45.68 4
1) 2887 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 2) 2890 Wilson, April 13
3) 2888 Fulgham, Sarah 11 4) 2889 Jemmott, Katea 10
9 Boston Latin School TC 1:45.70 6
1) 1269 Williams, Alezandra 10 2) 1268 Rice, Emma 11
3) 1267 Reid, Tamika 10 4) 1266 Brooks, Meiaha 10
10 Hoover HS 1:45.82 3
1) 1851 Humphrey, Breona 12 2) 1855 Meneice-Marbury, Joy 12
3) 1848 Gooden, Chalandra 12 4) 1853 Marsh, Sydnee 10
11 South Brunswick TC 1:45.85 5
1) 2725 Dardani, Melissa 10 2) 2729 Osley, Alicia 12
3) 2723 Baker, Janae 11 4) 2726 Johnson, Rachel 11
12 Lenape Elite 1:46.12 2
1) 2055 Hinton, Maya 10 2) 2053 Duffey, Emily 12
3) 2062 Thompson, Evann 12 4) 2051 Delph, Carmen 10
13 Kinetic RC 1:46.16 1
1) 1957 Fredette, Kelly 11 2) 1970 Stephens, Clarissa 12
3) 1955 Driscoll, Cassidy 14 4) 1969 Smith, Madalayne 10
14 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:46.30 2
1) 2473 Whitaker, Jade 11 2) 2463 Crutchfield, Adrienne 10
3) 2468 Prendergast, Taylor 11 4) 2461 Adewole, Teju 11
15 Ben L. Smith TC 1:46.39 5
1) 1138 Bapstiste, Kristi 10 2) 1144 Pryor, Shiniqua 10
3) 1142 Davis, Kerrie 10 4) 1145 Wilkins, Shermell 11
16 Ann Arbor Ytc 1:46.67 3
1) 1064 Holly-Page, Shelby 10 2) 1069 Wade, Christina 10
3) 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11 4) 1067 Letang, Alani 12
17 Aquinas Institute TC 1:46.73 1
1) 1074 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 2) 1072 Darling, Allyssa 11
3) 1077 Morgan, Bridget 12 4) 1076 Long, Camaria 12
18 Benedictine TC 1:47.58 6
1) 1146 Amsterdam, Iana 13 2) 1152 Winston, Kiana 13
3) 1147 Boykins, Amanda 10 4) 1151 Rojas, Sabratina 12
19 Ann Arbor Ytc 'B' 1:47.79 2
1) 1066 Kunselman, Sophia 12 2) 1059 Bassett-Kennedy, Olivia 10
3) 1061 Corley, Dominique 10 4) 1062 Covington, Lauren 11
20 Jenkintown RC 1:47.99 2
1) 1905 Cassidy, Katie 13 2) 1911 Wilson, Regina 11
3) 1909 Walker, Brigid 10 4) 1908 Vanore, Gina 11
21 R.A.M.S. TC 1:48.35 2
1) 2533 Muhammad, Amber 11 2) 2530 Johnson, Suzy 10
3) 2534 Nice, Brandy 12 4) 2536 White, Mikaila 12
22 Lebanon TC 1:48.42 3
1) 2043 Liebowitz, Cathy 11 2) 2044 Ludew, Kelly 13
3) 2046 Pullen, Annie 11 4) 2047 Valente, Becca 10
23 Western Branch TC 'B' 1:49.95 5
1) 3392 Pinnock, Marressa 10 2) 3385 Lee, Javette 12
3) 3376 Epps, Simone 11 4) 3367 Calhoun, Alana 12
24 Blazin' Raiders-Girls 1:50.31 4
1) 1253 Kai-kai, Meseray 10 2) 1258 Wheatley, Danielle 13
3) 1254 Keys, Morgan 13 4) 1256 Ngondi, Carole 12
25 Dunbar TC 'B' 1:50.47 1
1) 1559 Boston, Alita 10 2) 1565 Phillips, Destiny 11
3) 1555 Amis, Atiya 10 4) 1563 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
26 Melk TC 1:51.32 3
1) 2219 Keen, Erin 12 2) 2220 Kuchera, Kirsten 11
3) 2221 Patrick, Leah 13 4) 2222 Patrick, Megan 10
27 St. John the Baptist Tc-Girls 1:57.01 4
1) 2805 Lundin, Victoria 11 2) 2807 Penn, Chelsea 12
3) 2802 Carey, Bridget 11 4) 2809 Woolley, Ryan 10
28 Ewing Blue Devils 2:00.84 1
1) 1638 Roemer, Brigita 10 2) 1637 McMiller, Amaria 12
3) 1639 Updike, Amber 10 4) 1631 Barnes, Taylor 11
-- Ulimate Athlete DNF 4
1) 2975 Jaboin, Jennifer 10 2) 2974 Henry, Camille 10
3) 2973 Gildersleeve, Sara 11 4) 2976 Kirsch, Alexandra 10
-- St. Anthony's TC DQ 4 ran out of lane
1) 2783 Taussig, Emily 11 2) 2769 Barbour, Gabrielle 11
3) 2770 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 4) 2777 Kilkenny, Lauren 10
5) 2774 Fiedler, Megan 13 6)
-- Marshfield Tc-Girls DQ 3 out of zone 2nd ex
1) 2172 Clapp, Jill 13 2) 2176 Ternullo, Courtney 12
3) 2175 McCauley, Julie 10 4) 2174 Landry, Meghan 11
-- Black Diamond TC DNS 6
1) 1227 Phillips, Deon 11 2) 1225 McCarthy, Ashley 11
3) 1224 King, Cherrelle 10 4) 1223 Hannon, Valencia 12
-- Titans TC DNS 3
1) 2907 Hall, Berkeley 10 2) 2905 Coate, Michelle 11
3) 2906 Fatemi, Teresa 10 4) 2909 Stoyle, Becky 11
5) 2908 Scanlan, Mary 11 6)

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 on March 14 at 11:45am
Sections 4 and 5 on March 14 at 3:16pm
National: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:43.52 3/15/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garden City TC 3:50.70 5
1) 1688 Hennig, Taylor 12 2) 1684 Cafaro, Catherine 10
3) 1692 Rotondo, Michelle 11 4) 1690 Menges, Emily 10
2 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ 3:51.37 5
1) 1438 Ballew, Ambur 13 2) 1448 Johnson, TyVonna 10
3) 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 4) 1450 Richards, Kayann 11
3 Bethel TC 3:52.15 5
1) 1166 Grant, Aireal 13 2) 1167 Moore, Maya 12
3) 1173 Wright, Jazmine 11 4) 1163 Combs, Rashaun 11
4 Bulldog Elite 3:55.14 4
1) 1298 Morrison, Tametris 13 2) 1296 Davis, Dannielle 11
3) 1297 Douglas, Kendra 11 4) 1300 Wilder, Jaleah 11
5 St. Anthony's TC 3:55.38 4
1) 2780 Murphy, Shannon 12 2) 2774 Fiedler, Megan 13
3) 2782 Russ, Sloan 12 4) 2768 Abbate, Olivia 10
6 Wachusett TC 3:56.81 3
1) 3272 Fagade, Titi 10 2) 3271 Collins, Amy 13
3) 3275 Williamson, Laura 12 4) 3274 Leahy, Meghan 10
5) 3273 Getchell, Katelynn 11 6)
7 Whitney Young TC 3:57.39 5
1) 3425 Nalls, Rori 12 2) 3428 Vachuska, Maisie 11
3) 3427 Thompson, Devyn 10 4) 3426 Rhone, Raena 11
8 Colonie Central TC 3:57.45 4
1) 1433 Omorogbe, Uwa 11 2) 1431 Lenge, Kristina 11
3) 1435 Serrano, Corrine 12 4) 1434 Plante, Kyle 12
9 Grassfield Tc-Girls 3:58.21 3
1) 1772 Perry, Brittnee 13 2) 1771 Ogwu, Nneka 10
3) 1775 Wilson, Charity 12 4) 1774 Smith, Amanda 11
5) 1773 Roberts, Christen 11 6)
10 St. John the Baptist Tc-Girls 3:58.26 3
1) 2809 Woolley, Ryan 10 2) 2807 Penn, Chelsea 12
3) 2802 Carey, Bridget 11 4) 2808 Westby, Catherine 10
5) 2805 Lundin, Victoria 11 6)
11 Western Branch TC 3:58.58 5
1) 3392 Pinnock, Marressa 10 2) 3365 Andrews, Blake 10
3) 3376 Epps, Simone 11 4) 3385 Lee, Javette 12
12 Dunbar TC 3:59.35 4
1) 1557 Bacote, Ashley 10 2) 1560 Bradley, Tamara 10
3) 1556 Anderson, Dominique 10 4) 1562 Kelley, Manaiza 11
13 Toms River North Tc-Girls 4:01.24 2
1) 2942 Schroen, Erica 10 2) 2941 Potter, Lisa 11
3) 2937 Cospito, Alexa 10 4) 2939 O'Halloran, Danae 13
5) 2944 Scran, Megan 10 6)
14 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 4:02.96 2
1) 2917 Kylcyk, Emily 10 2) 2919 Mason, Emily 10
3) 2914 DeCasaris, Mariss 10 4) 2918 Masoero, Ally 11
5) 2911 Brill, Colleen 10 6)
15 Acton Boxborough TC 4:03.41 1
1) 1006 McGovern, Kelsey 10 2) 1004 Conway, Ellen 12
3) 1007 Morris, Katie 10 4) 1005 Jarostchuk, Maya 13
16 Ann Arbor Ytc 4:04.31 2
1) 1059 Bassett-Kennedy, Olivia 10 2) 1062 Covington, Lauren 11
3) 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11 4) 1066 Kunselman, Sophia 12
5) 1065 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 6)
17 Aquinas Institute TC 4:04.41 1
1) 1074 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 2) 1072 Darling, Allyssa 11
3) 1077 Morgan, Bridget 12 4) 1076 Long, Camaria 12
5) 1071 Bartosiewicz, Blair 12 6)
18 Jenkintown RC 4:05.43 2
1) 1905 Cassidy, Katie 13 2) 1911 Wilson, Regina 11
3) 1904 Brownsey, Madeleine 12 4) 1903 Barrett, Elizabeth 10
5) 3530 Keechfuss, Alexa 12 6)
19 Andover Tc-Ma 4:05.91 3
1) 1038 Bishop, Eve 11 2) 1039 Bronenkant, Rae 11
3) 1052 Singleton, Vannessa 10 4) 1043 Eberth, Sydney 11
5) 1050 Salley, Jess 11 6)
20 MacArthur Tc-Ny 4:09.06 1
1) 3542 Hirsch, Jessica 12 2) 3543 Race, Jessica 12
3) 2118 Nocerino, Gina 10 4) 2119 Santaniello, Nicole 11
21 Cheyenne Central TC 4:10.90 3
1) 1391 Ditto, Rebecca 10 2) 1393 Meredith, Ciara 10
3) 1395 Wollert, Candace 10 4) 1396 Yanchek, Anna 10
5) 1390 Bird, Abigial 13 6)
22 Marlboro TC 4:11.01 1
1) 2162 Darpino, Alexa 12 2) 2165 Weinberger, Rachel 12
3) 2163 McFadden, Jessica 12 4) 2161 Chukuka, Catherine 13
5) 2164 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10 6)
23 Ulimate Athlete 4:11.93 1
1) 2975 Jaboin, Jennifer 10 2) 2974 Henry, Camille 10
3) 2973 Gildersleeve, Sara 11 4) 2976 Kirsch, Alexandra 10
24 Sprint Athletics TC 4:13.36 5
1) 2765 Terrell, Jalisa 11 2) 2764 Pulliam, Vanita 10
3) 2762 Camper, Tiffany 10 4) 2761 Brown, Felecia 10
25 Dunbar TC 'B' 4:17.55 2
1) 1558 Bonham, Angela 10 2) 1565 Phillips, Destiny 11
3) 1564 McCoy, Diamond 10 4) 1563 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
5) 1559 Boston, Alita 10 6)
-- Bloomfield TC DQ 3 Interference
1) 1261 Harrison, Tiffany 11 2) 1262 Lascelles, Tobiann 10
3) 1263 May, Dezarell 11 4) 1259 Deer, Chantelle 11
5) 1264 Relerford, Rayanna 12 6)
-- Blazin' Raiders-Girls DNS 4
1) 1250 Charles, Afia 10 2) 1249 Calhoun, Danielle 10
3) 1258 Wheatley, Danielle 13 4) 1256 Ngondi, Carole 12
5) 1255 Malloy, Erika 13 6)
-- Mountain Brook TC DNS 4
1) 2299 Newton, Annie 11 2) 2292 Diethelm, Catherine 11
3) 2291 DeMedicis, Marie 11 4) 2294 Reed, Kendall 13

Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay New England
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:05.67 3/14/2010 Marshfield, Marshfield, MA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshfield Tc-Girls 4:05.67M 2
1) 2173 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 2) 2176 Ternullo, Courtney 12
3) 2175 McCauley, Julie 10 4) 2174 Landry, Meghan 11
2 Westborough TC 4:06.50 2
1) 2590 Reid, Julianne 10 2) 2588 Heffernan, Julia 13
3) 2589 Horka, Jill 12 4) 2592 Wegner, Vanessa 11
3 Lexington Tc-Girls 4:06.80 2
1) 2076 Boudett, Shannon 12 2) 2080 Walker, Emily 12
3) 2079 Isern, Camila 13 4) 2078 Hammond, Caroline 11
4 Duxbury TC 4:08.61 2
1) 1566 Doyle, Emily 12 2) 1569 Runci, Elizabeth 11
3) 1568 Nee, Laura 13 4) 1567 Nee, Julia 11
5 Dartmouth Tc-Ma-Girls 4:10.05 2
1) 1506 Gaydou, Kerin 11 2) 1507 Gonsalves, Maura 11
3) 1508 Marion, Riley 12 4) 1509 Pryor, Devyn 11
6 Amesbury TC 4:11.15 1
1) 1035 Zannini, Hannah 13 2) 1033 Cullen, Megan 13
3) 1034 LeBlanc, Vanessa 12 4) 1032 Crochiere, Rebecca 10
7 Newburyport TC 4:11.16 1
1) 2361 Burl, Taylor 11 2) 2362 Cheney, Jeanmarie 10
3) 2363 Corbett, Meghan 12 4) 2365 McCormick, Hannah 10
8 Hope TC 4:11.34 2
1) 1865 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 2) 1863 Carto, Karowuf 10
3) 1864 Cheatham, Royal 12 4) 1867 Quiah, Angie 10
5) 1868 Sanders, Shyneice 12 6)
9 Bishop Fenwick TC 4:12.19 1
1) 1202 Quezada, Marial 10 2) 1203 Webb, Cailyn 10
3) 1200 O'Brien, Marissa 12 4) 1201 O'Leary, Ellen 10
5) 1199 Haley, Faye 12 6)
10 Fitch Tc-Ct 4:12.34 1
1) 1643 Kiely, Samantha 11 2) 1642 Herod, Alison 12
3) 1644 Lowe, Marissa 10 4) 1641 Florentino, Raysa 10

Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: M 9:04.80 3/15/2006 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook, AL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Manlius TC 9:02.80M
1) 2140 Martin, Heather 12 2) 2138 Fanning, Kathryn 10
3) 2137 Chapman, Courtney 11 4) 2141 Sischo, Katie 12
2 Garden City TC 9:17.28
1) 1690 Menges, Emily 10 2) 1692 Rotondo, Michelle 11
3) 1686 Gallagher, Emma 14 4) 1685 DeAngelo, Jenna 12
5) 1688 Hennig, Taylor 12 6)
3 Shenendehowa TC 9:17.55
1) 2679 Burtnick, Alexandra 11 2) 2698 Predmore, Lizzie 12
3) 2702 Stalica, Gina 12 4) 2701 Simonson, Danika 10
5) 2693 Janeczko, Cara 10 6)
4 Mountain Brook TC 9:18.80
1) 2299 Newton, Annie 11 2) 2292 Diethelm, Catherine 11
3) 2291 DeMedicis, Marie 11 4) 2294 Reed, Kendall 13
5) 2300 Sisson, Anne 13 6)
5 Track Eastern Carolina 9:22.14
1) 2947 Christianson, Jeanna 11 2) 2949 Foshee, DeAnna 11
3) 2953 Jordan, Sheridan 11 4) 2950 Foshee, Erin 11
6 Irish Road 9:22.56
1) 1889 Klebe, Marta 10 2) 1892 Ramadane, Dina 11
3) 1893 Sikora, Kyra 10 4) 1891 O'Neil, Kacie 10
5) 1890 McCoubrie, Katie 12 6)
7 Lady Jags 9:24.96
1) 2015 Eckerstrom, Britt 11 2) 2018 Knight, India 12
3) 2016 Ekpone, Olivia 11 4) 2017 Henshaw, Alyssa 10
8 Red Gremlin AC 9:28.29
1) 2546 Farley, Katie 10 2) 2548 Higgins, Kaleigh 12
3) 2547 Hensel, Maggie 12 4) 2552 Valero, Kerri 11
5) 2549 Ipsen, Heather 12 6)
9 Lenape Elite 9:29.30
1) 2053 Duffey, Emily 12 2) 2056 Huelster, Caroline 12
3) 2059 Orr, Caitlin 10 4) 2057 Maynes, Jackie 11
10 West Springfield TC 9:34.00
1) 3357 Watt, Alex 10 2) 3352 Barber, Anna 10
3) 3355 Kvartunas, Paige 10 4) 3353 Blackburn, Lauren 11
5) 3358 Wittich, Maddie 13 6)
11 North Shore RC 9:34.49
1) 2398 Nadel, Samantha 12 2) 2399 Nerud, Brianna 12
3) 2397 Manogue, Charlotte 10 4) 2400 Osman, Emily 11
5) 2395 Caldwell, Elizabeth 13 6)
12 Flying Dutchmen TC 9:34.88
1) 1664 Bondulich, Kellyanne 11 2) 1666 Gillen, Taylor Jo 12
3) 1667 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11 4) 1668 Loniewski, Emma 11
5) 1665 Connell, Amanda 10 6)
13 St. Anthony's TC 9:36.21
1) 2772 Cornell, Danielle 11 2) 2771 Ciotti, Victoria 12
3) 2779 Leddy, Veronica 12 4) 2775 Fontana, Lauren 12
14 Western Branch TC 9:39.22
1) 3365 Andrews, Blake 10 2) 3409 Wynn, Natalie 11
3) 3392 Pinnock, Marressa 10 4) 3396 Sanders, Mary Katherine 10
15 Jenkintown RC 9:39.57
1) 1911 Wilson, Regina 11 2) 1910 Welte, Stephanie 12
3) 1906 McGarrity, Holly 11 4) 1907 McGarrity, Megan 13
5) 1903 Barrett, Elizabeth 10 6)
16 Wilson Memorial Tc-Girls 9:41.44
1) 3461 Brooks, Sabrina 11 2) 3460 Boyle, Jennifer 12
3) 3463 Gomez, Randi 12 4) 3465 Kiess, Carly 10
5) 3467 O'Donnell, Elizabeth 10 6)
17 Eagleville Elite 9:44.28
1) 1584 Sherman, Elexa 13 2) 1581 Palmer, Shannon 11
3) 1579 Karsch, Nicole 12 4) 1585 Tan-Torres, Seline 13
18 Colonie Central TC 9:45.63
1) 1428 Brannigan, Lexi 11 2) 1430 Keller, Rachel 12
3) 1429 Hilt, Moira 10 4) 1426 Amy, Becker 12
19 St. John the Baptist Tc-Girls 9:46.98
1) 2808 Westby, Catherine 10 2) 2803 Dorney, Alyssa 11
3) 2810 Zigrosser, AnnMarie 11 4) 2804 Foster, Krystal 10
5) 2801 Carey, Anne 11 6)
20 Warminster TC 9:47.02
1) 3284 Conville, Kate 12 2) 3283 Brown, Kiersten 11
3) 3287 Shaw, Talia 12 4) 3286 Craney, Maura 10
21 New Rochelle Tc-Girls 9:51.82
1) 2350 Wolk, Emma 10 2) 2339 Delices, Marlene 11
3) 2344 McCabe, Maura 12 4) 2346 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11
5) 2351 Yeiser, Johari 13 6)
22 Beverly TC 9:54.38
1) 3521 Bailey, Brenna 2) 1181 Chapman, Millie 10
3) 3523 Gomes, Jess 4) 3522 Marciano, Wendy
23 MavRunners 9:59.46
1) 2199 Fritz, Brittany 12 2) 2195 Colo, Caitlyn 12
3) 2193 Buckley, Kayli 10 4) 2194 Clark, Alyssa 10
24 Milford Tc-Nh 9:59.83
1) 2268 Sebas, Cassie 11 2) 2265 Lai, Peggy 10
3) 2267 Pitsas, Dina 13 4) 2262 Hawkins, Courtney 13
25 Cheyenne Central TC 10:00.14
1) 1394 Miller, Alyssa 10 2) 1392 Lemaster, Jessica 11
3) 1390 Bird, Abigial 13 4) 1396 Yanchek, Anna 10
-- Kellenberg Memorial TC DNS
1) 1935 Pearse, Kylie 11 2)
3) 1931 Keenan, Mary 11 4) 1932 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1925 Carroll, Clare 10 6)
-- Kinetic RC DNS
1) 1953 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1954 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1965 MacDonald, Margaret 12 4) 1961 Hollowood, Keelin 12
5) 1964 King, Sydney 11 6)

Event 26 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Meet: M 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinetic RC 20:15.06
1) 1959 Goutos, Cassie 10 2) 1954 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1953 Bellon, Brianne 10 4) 1961 Hollowood, Keelin 12
2 Blacksburg TC 20:24.07
1) 1231 Dorrell, Sarah 11 2) 1229 Brown, Hannah 12
3) 1241 Stevens, Kathleen 10 4) 1240 Stevens, Joanna 10
5) 1232 Fitchett, Leah 10 6)
3 Shenendehowa TC 20:25.08
1) 2690 Irving, Nicole 10 2) 2705 Westcott, Jordan 10
3) 2701 Simonson, Danika 10 4) 2698 Predmore, Lizzie 12
4 Rocks XC 20:48.43
1) 2582 Thomas, Jen 10 2) 2572 Arsenault, Anisa 10
3) 2580 Murphy, Erin 10 4) 2576 Hanley, Viviana 11
5 Kinetic RC 'B' 20:52.72
1) 1965 MacDonald, Margaret 12 2) 1958 Freestone, Brianna 11
3) 1971 Treichel, Katie 12 4) 1964 King, Sydney 11
6 Lenape Elite 21:03.64
1) 2058 Ocasio, Natalia 13 2) 2060 Restivo, Amanda 13
3) 2061 Stanley, Brooke 13 4) 2059 Orr, Caitlin 10
7 Massapequa TC 21:25.49
1) 2184 McBrien, Shannon 12 2) 2183 Marchini, Emily 10
3) 2186 O'Connell, Shannon 13 4) 2182 Krug, Caitlyn 11
8 Kinetic RC 'C' 21:41.25
1) 1962 Hungerford, Grace 13 2) 1960 Hollowood, Colleen 10
3) 3531 Driscoll, Taylor 13 4) 1963 Hungerford, Meredith 13
9 Lady Jackets 21:47.97
1) 2013 Wybersky, Ashley 10 2) 2011 Geleta, Natalie 11
3) 2014 Wybersky, Brandy 12 4) 2012 Karabinus, Ariel 10
10 Liverpool Tc-Girls 21:48.65
1) 2092 Bowers, Lesley 10 2) 2093 Chelsea, Attaway 10
3) 2094 Putman, Rachel 11 4) 2090 Bills, Trina 10
11 Onteora TC 22:16.61
1) 2453 Waligurski, Emily 13 2) 2454 Wiley, Kim 11
3) 2452 Ugolino, Cara 10 4) 2451 Nichols, Alexandra 10
12 Runner's High RC 22:38.23 Ran extra lap
1) 2596 Capozzi, Michelle 10 2) 2595 Byrne, Mary Kate 12
3) 2598 Eckstein, Hannah 11 4) 2601 Marzano, Liana 12
13 MavRunners 22:38.45 Ran extra lap
1) 2199 Fritz, Brittany 12 2) 2194 Clark, Alyssa 10
3) 2195 Colo, Caitlyn 12 4) 2193 Buckley, Kayli 10

Event 28 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:56.46 3/10/2007 Easton, Easton, PA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garden City TC 4:02.84 6
1) 1690 Menges, Emily 10 2) 1692 Rotondo, Michelle 11
3) 1684 Cafaro, Catherine 10 4) 1693 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
5) 1688 Hennig, Taylor 12 6)
2 Sparta TC 4:03.13 4
1) 2757 Veidis, Erika 11 2) 2755 Ruddy, Tara 10
3) 2756 Silvestri, Jennifer 12 4) 2754 DiSomma, Claudia 13
3 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ 4:03.18 5
1) 1441 Carter, Jasmine 10 2) 1438 Ballew, Ambur 13
3) 1448 Johnson, TyVonna 10 4) 1450 Richards, Kayann 11
5) 1447 Johnson, Jade 11 6)
4 Newton Centre Athletics 4:05.47 6
1) 2367 Banks, Ezra 10 2) 2375 Sandson, Katherine 10
3) 2369 Fineman, Melanie 10 4) 2374 O'Keefe, Katherine 11
5) 2368 Braver, Andrea 11 6)
5 Kellenberg Memorial TC 4:06.85 6
1) 1934 Meenan, Colleen 10 2) 1922 Anthony, Michelle 11
3) 1937 Wheatley, Lauren 11 4) 1932 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1928 Galante, Juliana 10 6)
6 Western Branch TC 4:08.09 5
1) 3402 Taylor, Taranisha 12 2) 3385 Lee, Javette 12
3) 3376 Epps, Simone 11 4) 3365 Andrews, Blake 10
5) 3392 Pinnock, Marressa 10 6)
7 McDonogh TC 4:08.33 3
1) 2209 Robinson, Jasmine 11 2) 2205 Glaser, Jordyn 10
3) 2201 Brown, Kristen 10 4) 2203 Dulac, Madeline 11
5) 2204 Franklin, Autumne 12 6)
8 Shenendehowa TC 4:08.38 3
1) 2680 Burtnick, Carly 12 2) 2697 Osaheni, Sarah 13
3) 2695 Klein, Kathleen 10 4) 2700 Preston, Kelly 12
5) 2693 Janeczko, Cara 10 6)
9 Bethel TC 4:09.72 5
1) 1163 Combs, Rashaun 11 2) 1166 Grant, Aireal 13
3) 1167 Moore, Maya 12 4) 1173 Wright, Jazmine 11
10 Wilson Memorial Tc-Girls 4:11.05 4
1) 3466 Lynch, Delaney 10 2) 3462 Goldstein, Aimee 10
3) 3464 Grant, Ashley 10 4) 3471 Zelenoy, Christina 13
5) 3460 Boyle, Jennifer 12 6)
11 Blazin' Raiders-Girls 4:11.18 6
1) 1249 Calhoun, Danielle 10 2) 1250 Charles, Afia 10
3) 1256 Ngondi, Carole 12 4) 1252 Johnson, Amirah 11
5) 1258 Wheatley, Danielle 13 6)
12 St. John the Baptist Tc-Girls 4:12.04 4
1) 2809 Woolley, Ryan 10 2) 2805 Lundin, Victoria 11
3) 2807 Penn, Chelsea 12 4) 2808 Westby, Catherine 10
5) 2802 Carey, Bridget 11 6)
13 Titans TC 4:12.16 5
1) 2905 Coate, Michelle 11 2) 2906 Fatemi, Teresa 10
3) 2909 Stoyle, Becky 11 4) 2908 Scanlan, Mary 11
14 Glastonbury Tc-Girls 4:12.23 5
1) 1720 Kretzmer, Rae 12 2) 1719 Dragotta, Kristen 13
3) 1721 Walker, Morgan 11 4) 1717 Crevoiserat, Lindsay 11
5) 1718 Dorris, Cara 11 6)
15 Waltham TC 4:12.38 6
1) 3278 Forbes, Carla 13 2) 3277 Brown, Steph 12
3) 3282 Tabatabaie, Ariana 10 4) 3279 Gillis, Margo 11
5) 3281 Nadeau, Madison 13 6)
16 Marshfield Tc-Girls 4:12.49 2
1) 2175 McCauley, Julie 10 2) 2176 Ternullo, Courtney 12
3) 2174 Landry, Meghan 11 4) 2173 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12
17 Jenkintown RC 4:13.71 4
1) 1908 Vanore, Gina 11 2) 1909 Walker, Brigid 10
3) 1905 Cassidy, Katie 13 4) 1903 Barrett, Elizabeth 10
5) 1911 Wilson, Regina 11 6)
18 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 4:14.60 2
1) 2919 Mason, Emily 10 2) 2913 Chiarelli, Alexa 12
3) 2917 Kylcyk, Emily 10 4) 2918 Masoero, Ally 11
19 North Easton TC 4:15.14 3
1) 2390 Murray, Alexa 10 2) 2389 McKinsey, Kayla 12
3) 2386 Hickey, Alison 10 4) 2385 Grotz, Emily 12
20 Bay Shore TC 4:15.76 5
1) 1119 McGhee, Imani 14 2) 1121 Rogers, Essence 11
3) 1115 Eiermann, Darleen 10 4) 1122 Rowe, Danielle 12
5) 1114 Andrade, Sara 11 6)
21 Irish Road 4:15.92 6
1) 1889 Klebe, Marta 10 2) 1887 Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) 1890 McCoubrie, Katie 12 4) 1891 O'Neil, Kacie 10
5) 1893 Sikora, Kyra 10 6)
22 Dunbar TC 4:20.18 1
1) 1556 Anderson, Dominique 10 2) 1562 Kelley, Manaiza 11
3) 1560 Bradley, Tamara 10 4) 1558 Bonham, Angela 10
23 Massapequa TC 4:21.03 1
1) 2188 Sweeney, Heather 12 2) 2178 Bourgal, Andrea 12
3) 2179 Burke, Kelly 10 4) 2185 McMillan, Courtney 11
24 Cheyenne Central TC 4:21.68 4
1) 1393 Meredith, Ciara 10 2) 1391 Ditto, Rebecca 10
3) 1395 Wollert, Candace 10 4) 1392 Lemaster, Jessica 11
25 Lenape Elite 4:22.64 3
1) 2052 Duffey, Elizabeth 12 2) 2062 Thompson, Evann 12
3) 2055 Hinton, Maya 10 4) 2051 Delph, Carmen 10
26 Marlboro TC 4:22.71 2
1) 2164 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10 2) 2163 McFadden, Jessica 12
3) 2161 Chukuka, Catherine 13 4) 2165 Weinberger, Rachel 12
27 Bishop Fenwick TC 4:24.88 4
1) 1198 Dolan, Brittany 11 2) 1203 Webb, Cailyn 10
3) 1202 Quezada, Marial 10 4) 1201 O'Leary, Ellen 10
5) 1199 Haley, Faye 12 6)
28 New Rochelle Tc-Girls 4:24.98 2
1) 2343 Hamilton, Christina 10 2) 2340 Egbuta, Amanda 10
3) 2351 Yeiser, Johari 13 4) 2350 Wolk, Emma 10
29 Ann Arbor Ytc 4:28.87 1
1) 1067 Letang, Alani 12 2) 1061 Corley, Dominique 10
3) 1066 Kunselman, Sophia 12 4) 1065 Kunselman, Sabrina 12
30 Our Lady of Good Counsel 4:29.27 1
1) 2461 Adewole, Teju 11 2) 2468 Prendergast, Taylor 11
3) 2473 Whitaker, Jade 11 4) 2464 Docal, Maria 11
31 Billerica TC 4:32.32 3
1) 1184 Norman, Kathryn 11 2) 1186 Vance, Stephanie 10
3) 1183 Czerwonka, Gosia 10 4) 1185 Ulcena, Melissa 10
-- Capital Preparatory HS FS 2
1) 1315 Douglas, Qushania 11 2) 1318 Tindle, Daijah 13
3) 1314 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 4) 1317 Simpson, Britteni 11
-- Old Bridge TC DNS 3
1) 2440 Bartelli, Samantha 11 2) 2441 Fuentes, Brittany 10
3) 2442 Grant, Jillian 11 4) 2443 Lodato, Chelsea 10
5) 2444 Veneziale, Nina 10 6)

Event 30 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT
Meet: M 11:48.68 3/10/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinetic RC 11:38.60M
1) 1954 Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) 1965 MacDonald, Margaret 12
3) 1953 Bellon, Brianne 10 4) 1961 Hollowood, Keelin 12
2 Shenendehowa TC 11:45.92M
1) 2701 Simonson, Danika 10 2) 2695 Klein, Kathleen 10
3) 2679 Burtnick, Alexandra 11 4) 2698 Predmore, Lizzie 12
3 Lenape Elite 12:02.58
1) 2053 Duffey, Emily 12 2) 2051 Delph, Carmen 10
3) 2060 Restivo, Amanda 13 4) 2059 Orr, Caitlin 10
4 St. John the Baptist Tc-Girls 12:06.95
1) 2804 Foster, Krystal 10 2) 2809 Woolley, Ryan 10
3) 2808 Westby, Catherine 10 4) 2801 Carey, Anne 11
5 Wilson Memorial Tc-Girls 12:07.38
1) 3465 Kiess, Carly 10 2) 3466 Lynch, Delaney 10
3) 3471 Zelenoy, Christina 13 4) 3468 Patrignelli, Megan 10
6 West Springfield TC 12:08.18
1) 3357 Watt, Alex 10 2) 3352 Barber, Anna 10
3) 3353 Blackburn, Lauren 11 4) 3355 Kvartunas, Paige 10
7 Northport TC 12:08.24
1) 2407 Farber, Lianne 10 2) 2409 Ronde, Sara 12
3) 2406 Corrigan, Anna 12 4) 2405 Brennan, Brigid 14
8 Kinetic RC 'B' 12:10.88
1) 1964 King, Sydney 11 2) 1957 Fredette, Kelly 11
3) 1971 Treichel, Katie 12 4) 1959 Goutos, Cassie 10
9 Massapequa TC 12:11.12
1) 2184 McBrien, Shannon 12 2) 2179 Burke, Kelly 10
3) 2187 Schmidt, Amanda 11 4) 2183 Marchini, Emily 10
10 Jenkintown RC 12:11.58
1) 1907 McGarrity, Megan 13 2) 1905 Cassidy, Katie 13
3) 1911 Wilson, Regina 11 4) 1903 Barrett, Elizabeth 10
11 Runner's High RC 12:16.02
1) 2596 Capozzi, Michelle 10 2) 2593 Bellaran, Lindsey 12
3) 2601 Marzano, Liana 12 4) 2602 McNamara, Molly 11
12 Flying Dutchmen TC 12:16.25
1) 1667 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11 2) 1665 Connell, Amanda 10
3) 1668 Loniewski, Emma 11 4) 1666 Gillen, Taylor Jo 12
13 Syosset Tc-Girls 12:17.23
1) 2860 DiBernardo, Christina 11 2) 2863 Knaster, Jade 13
3) 2861 Gottlieb, Alex 12 4) 2864 Ngu, Rachel 11
14 Thomas Johnson XC Club 12:22.08
1) 2894 Plombon, Savanna 11 2) 2893 King, Emma 13
3) 2892 Igo, Kelsey 10 4) 2891 Bryan, Stephanie 10
15 Red Gremlin AC 12:27.39
1) 2546 Farley, Katie 10 2) 2545 Engvold, Victoria 12
3) 2548 Higgins, Kaleigh 12 4) 2552 Valero, Kerri 11
16 Ann Arbor Ytc 12:30.09
1) 1060 Boudreau, Elizaveta 10 2) 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11
3) 1065 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 4) 1063 Hoevet, Katherine 12
17 Seneca TC 12:33.82
1) 2641 Bohi, Mary 10 2) 2644 Gall, Christina 11
3) 2647 McGrainer, Nicole 10 4) 2645 Horn, Lyndsy 10
18 MavRunners 12:35.51
1) 2194 Clark, Alyssa 10 2) 2199 Fritz, Brittany 12
3) 2195 Colo, Caitlyn 12 4) 2193 Buckley, Kayli 10
19 Track Eastern Carolina 12:36.75
1) 2947 Christianson, Jeanna 11 2) 2950 Foshee, Erin 11
3) 2953 Jordan, Sheridan 11 4) 2949 Foshee, DeAnna 11
20 Cheyenne Central TC 12:38.88
1) 1392 Lemaster, Jessica 11 2) 1395 Wollert, Candace 10
3) 1391 Ditto, Rebecca 10 4) 1394 Miller, Alyssa 10
21 Pentucket Reg TC 12:39.14
1) 2495 Morse, Rebecca 12 2) 2494 Grim, Valerie 10
3) 2493 Babeu, Amy 10 4) 2496 Poretta, Alanna 10
22 Mountain Brook TC 12:47.42
1) 2291 DeMedicis, Marie 11 2) 2294 Reed, Kendall 13
3) 2299 Newton, Annie 11 4) 2292 Diethelm, Catherine 11
23 Liverpool Tc-Girls 12:50.78
1) 2090 Bills, Trina 10 2) 2091 Borasky, Skye 10
3) 2094 Putman, Rachel 11 4) 2092 Bowers, Lesley 10
24 Western Branch TC 12:53.02
1) 3396 Sanders, Mary Katherine 10 2) 3392 Pinnock, Marressa 10
3) 3365 Andrews, Blake 10 4) 3409 Wynn, Natalie 11
25 Chatham TC 12:54.68
1) 1367 Hanley, Tara 12 2) 1370 Williamson, Julie 12
3) 1369 Lavelle, Kathleen 10 4) 1366 Grimes, Katharine 10
26 St. Johnsbury Academy Tc- 13:38.92
1) 2811 Brown, Lauren 11 2) 2814 Hayes, Lindi 11
3) 2813 Guion, Katie 11 4) 2815 Rowe, Hannah 10
27 Birdlegs East Milton 13:42.90 Ran extra lap
1) 1189 Kiernan, Mairead 11 2) 1192 Lynch, Emily 10
3) 1190 Lawler, Emily 10 4) 1188 Hughes, Emily 10
28 Eagleville Elite 13:43.18 ran extra lap
1) 1585 Tan-Torres, Seline 13 2) 1582 Saal-Ridpath, Kaitlyn 11
3) 1584 Sherman, Elexa 13 4) 1581 Palmer, Shannon 11
29 Dunbar TC 13:45.79
1) 1558 Bonham, Angela 10 2) 1560 Bradley, Tamara 10
3) 1557 Bacote, Ashley 10 4) 1561 Carr, Leah 11
30 Carmel TC 13:46.34 ran extra lap
1) 1323 Holt, Jenna 11 2) 1320 Comisky, Bridget 10
3) 1325 McSherry, Shannon 12 4) 1324 Maher, Sophie 12

Event 32 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
Meet: M 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McDonogh TC 33.42 4
1) 2201 Brown, Kristen 10 2) 2202 Caldwell, Jessica 12
3) 2209 Robinson, Jasmine 11 4) 2204 Franklin, Autumne 12
2 New Rochelle Tc-Girls 34.66 4
1) 2340 Egbuta, Amanda 10 2) 2341 Goldberg, Jessica 10
3) 2345 McLean, Ashai 10 4) 2351 Yeiser, Johari 13
3 Egg Harbor Township TC 35.52 5
1) 1616 Champion, Molly 10 2) 1618 Giannetta, Gabriella 10
3) 1619 Gregory, Madison 10 4) 1620 Lindacher, Katie 10
4 Ann Arbor Ytc 35.55 3
1) 1068 Renfroe, Angielle 11 2) 1061 Corley, Dominique 10
3) 1062 Covington, Lauren 11 4) 1066 Kunselman, Sophia 12
5 Eagleville Elite 35.84 1
1) 1578 Galvin, Amy 10 2) 1577 Becattini, Gabby 11
3) 1580 Kramer, Haley 11 4) 1583 Shadle, Elizabeth 12
6 Birdlegs East Milton 35.86 1
1) 1193 Madigan, Kate 10 2) 1191 Luscinskas, Clare 10
3) 1187 Beaulieu, Olivia 11 4) 1194 Tran, Cheryl 10
7 Kellenberg Memorial TC 36.19 2
1) 1920 Abramski, Lisa 12 2) 1922 Anthony, Michelle 11
3) 1933 Martelly, Saralee 11 4) 1926 Cavanaugh, Katherine 12
5) 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 6)
8 Hoover HS 36.31 3
1) 1848 Gooden, Chalandra 12 2) 1855 Meneice-Marbury, Joy 12
3) 1860 Tofani, Olivia 12 4) 1858 Shelley, Jessica 11
9 Plainsboro TC 36.61 1
1) 2514 LiPuma, Christina 12 2) 2513 Brown, Whitney 12
3) 2519 Williams, Ryan 10 4) 2515 Rachel, Issa 10
10 Benedictine TC 36.99 5
1) 1146 Amsterdam, Iana 13 2) 1148 Fontaine, Janell 11
3) 1151 Rojas, Sabratina 12 4) 1152 Winston, Kiana 13
11 Cranford TC 37.21 2
1) 1477 Shimonov, Rebecca 12 2) 1472 Burke, Gillian 12
3) 1475 Grant, Bryanna 13 4) 1473 Burke, Kelly 10
12 Toms River North Tc-Girls 37.33 5 37.322
1) 2944 Scran, Megan 10 2) 2943 Schweiger, Dana 11
3) 2938 DeBartolomeis, Lindsey 12 4) 2940 Oliver, Taylor 10
13 Dunbar TC 37.33 2 37.328
1) 1559 Boston, Alita 10 2) 1565 Phillips, Destiny 11
3) 1560 Bradley, Tamara 10 4) 1557 Bacote, Ashley 10
14 S2 37.61 3
1) 2606 Parady, Tyler 11 2) 2608 Worsfold, Camilla 12
3) 2605 Obenschain, Tess 12 4) 2607 White, Natalie 11
15 South Brunswick TC 38.17 3
1) 2731 Thompson, Jamie 10 2) 2726 Johnson, Rachel 11
3) 2727 O'Laughlin, Jennifer 11 4) 2730 Strebeck, Lauryn 10
16 North Easton TC 39.89 4
1) 2391 Nichols, Michaela 12 2) 2388 Lambert, Theresa 11
3) 2392 Sarafoglou, Lucianna 11 4) 2387 Kyne, Shannon 11
-- Western Branch TC FS 5
1) 3384 Lassiter, Shamia 12 2) 3378 Gray, Desmonae 11
3) 3404 Thomas, Camille 10 4) 3406 Whitties, Venus 10
-- West Orange TC DNS 4
1) 3333 Bourne, Demi 10 2) 3337 Henry, Onisha 13
3) 3343 Muirhead, Janice 10 4) 3346 Turner, Kayla 12
5) 3345 Richburg, Kristen 11 6)

Event 34 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Flights 1 and 2 to be run simultaneously in two separate pits
until a certain amount of finalists (to be determined by Friday
morning) remain
National: N 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: M 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA
Freshman: ) 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Freshman: ( 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Sophomore: R 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY
Senior: $ 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2218 Burke, Taylor 11 Medina Tc-Hj 1.80m 5-10.75
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.84
O O O O O XO XXX
2 3260 Imbert, Joanne 11 Valley Strea 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O O XO XXX
3 3139 Kianka, Emily 10 Una-Nj-Titus 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 1042 Cronin, Moira 11 Andover Tc-M 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
4 3191 Holland, Annie 11 Una-Pa-Selle 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 2639 Palmer, Sarah 11 Schuylervill 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XO O XXX
7 2177 Shuman, Lacey 10 Maryvale Pre 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 2765 Terrell, Jalisa 11 Sprint Athle 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
9 3193 McLaren, Natasha 10 Una-Pa-Strou 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XXX
9 1861 Williams, Brionne 10 Hoover HS 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XXX
11 1540 Caldwell, Nyki 11 Dexter TC 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
12 1873 Gilbertson, Maggie 10 Howell Tc-Nj 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP XO XO XXX
13 2640 Clarkson, Janelle 10 Seekonk TC 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXO XXX
14 3405 Tyson, Keilah 11 Western Bran 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP XO XXO XXX
14 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
XO O XXO XXX
16 1330 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin TC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
16 1578 Galvin, Amy 10 Eagleville E 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
16 2378 Klinger, Rachael 10 Niceville TC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
16 1633 Brown, Tayona 10 Ewing Blue D 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
16 2153 McDonagh, Kristen 11 Mansfield Tc-Gir 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
21 2031 Weaver, Alisha 10 Landon Athle 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
22 1061 Corley, Dominique 10 Ann Arbor YT 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
22 1638 Roemer, Brigita 10 Ewing Blue D 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
24 3464 Grant, Ashley 10 Wilson Memor 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XXO XXX
25 2054 Evancho, Kelsey 11 Lenape Elite 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
26 1378 Stuetz, Kelley Ann 13 Cheltenham T 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
27 1029 Laird, Haley 11 Algonquin Re 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
27 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
27 2781 Profit, Victoria 10 St. Anthony' 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
27 2520 Wagner, Jessica 10 Plymouth Sou 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
31 2847 Filla, Caitlynn 10 Stuarts Draf 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
-- 1814 Shaffer, Victoria 12 Henrietta Ha NH
1.56
XXX
-- 2865 Johnson, Brittaney 11 T2 Internati NH
1.56
XXX
-- 2591 Steurer, Jen 13 Westborough TC NH
1.56
XXX
-- 1773 Roberts, Christen 11 Grassfield Tc-G NH
1.56
XXX
-- 3075 Donaldson, Eryn 10 Una-Md-Ellic NH
1.56 1.61
PPP XXX
-- 3173 Izard, Stephanie 12 Una-Ny-Tonaw NH
1.56
XXX
-- 2208 Holt, Nancy 12 McDonogh TC NH
1.56
XXX
-- 3367 Calhoun, Alana 12 Western Bran NH
1.56
XXX
-- 3106 Herald, Rachel 10 Una-Mi-Rockf NH
1.56
XXX
-- 1077 Morgan, Bridget 12 Aquinas Inst DNS
-- 3280 Hutchinson, Emily 11 Waltham TC DNS
-- 3124 Robinson, Shaquiel 10 Una-Nc-Pembr DNS
-- 1072 Darling, Allyssa 11 Aquinas Inst DNS

Event 36 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 on March 14 at 10:00am
Flight 2 on March 14 at 1:00pm
National: N 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: M 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Freshman: ( 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Sophomore: R 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: J 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: $ 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1328 LeLeux, Morgann 11 Catholic Tc- 4.12m 13-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.17
PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 2985 Simpson, Shaylah 10 Una-Az-Phoen 4.02m 13-02.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
3 3223 Payne, Demi 10 Una-Tx-Hasle 3.92m 12-10.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
O O O XXO O XXX
4 3538 Ross, Kortney 10 Una-CA-SanDiego- 3.82m 12-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 1996 Birkmeier, Sarah 10 KP Athletics 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
XXO PPP O XXX
6 3196 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Una-Pa-White 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XXX
7 2006 Hixson, Kristen 10 KP Athletics 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO O XXX
7 1473 Burke, Kelly 10 Cranford TC 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO O XXX
7 2984 Reginato, Courtney 10 Una-Az-Phoen 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XO O XXX
10 3114 Crawford, Cassie 10 Una-Nc-Apex- 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XO XXX
10 3189 Terstappen, Lauren 10 Una-Pa-Phoen 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XO XO XXX
12 2084 Weller, Megan 10 Lincolnway E 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XXO XXX
13 1876 Polcari, Kayla 11 Hudson Valle 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XO XXO XXX
14 2427 Pickford, Kaylan 10 Norwich Free 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XXO XXO XXX
15 1070 Hartigan, Chelsea 10 Apex Vaultin 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
O XXX
16 1810 Debich, Larisa 12 Hempfield Po 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
XO O XXX
17 2323 Reardon, Brittany 10 New England 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
XXO O XXX
18 1425 Urciuoli, Emily 10 Clifton TC 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XO XXX
18 3265 Shih, Catherine 11 Vertical Ass 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XO XXX
20 3436 Schnapp, Ashley 10 Willamette S 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XXO XXX
21 2007 Kolenbrander, Chri 10 KP Athletics 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
21 2982 Harmon, Kylie 11 Una-Az-Phoen 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
21 2030 Powell, Kassie 11 Landon Athle 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
24 2322 Brown, Stephanie 12 New England 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
25 2160 Wesley, Victoria 11 Marine City 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
25 2032 Wieber, Kirstie 12 Landon Athle 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
25 3234 Harding, Nicole 10 Una-Va-Croze 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
25 3135 Knierim, Jessica 11 Una-Nj-Rando 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
-- 3264 Markow, Courtney 10 Vertical Ass NH
3.27
XXX
-- 2943 Schweiger, Dana 11 Toms River N-G NH
3.27
XXX
-- 1985 Magart, Renee 10 Knoxville TC NH
3.27
XXX
-- 1875 Leonardi, Carrissa 11 Hudson Valle NH
3.42
XXX
-- 2983 Heisler, Emily 10 Una-Az-Phoen NH
3.42
XXX
-- 2008 Love, Halley 11 KP Athletics NH
3.27
XXX
-- 2231 VanMeter, Merritt 10 Metairie Par DNS
-- 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC DNS

Event 38 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
Freshman: ( 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: R 20-00.25 1/30/2008 Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY
Junior: J 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: $ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3141 Clayton, Jennifer 10 Una-Ny-Airmo 5.94m 19-06.00
5.76m 5.71m 5.69m 5.93m 5.52m 5.94m
2 3166 Cummings, Nicole 10 Una-Ny-Pee-R 5.92m 19-05.25
5.90m 5.92m FOUL FOUL 5.89m 5.68m
3 2134 Nunn, Nikki 10 Manchester T 5.82m 19-01.25
5.55m 5.79m 5.63m 5.74m 5.78m 5.82m
4 2394 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 North Rowan 5.71m 18-09.00
5.59m 5.47m 5.71m 5.55m 5.48m 5.39m
5 3231 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Una-Va-Chesa 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.58m FOUL 5.47m 5.69m 5.59m
6 3029 Murray, Bria 11 Una-La-Baton 5.63m 18-05.75
5.21m 5.17m 5.63m 4.81m 5.05m 5.23m
7 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 5.62m 18-05.25
5.13m 5.62m 5.59m 5.33m 5.58m FOUL
8 2907 Hall, Berkeley 10 Titans TC 5.58m 18-03.75
5.09m 5.54m 5.58m 5.37m 5.52m 5.53m
9 1436 Ries, Chyna 14 Colorado Fly 5.53m 18-01.75
5.44m 5.49m 5.53m
10 2963 Latham, Deanna 10 Triton Regio 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.48m 5.23m
10 3046 FitzPatrick, Tatia 10 Una-Ma-Medfo 5.49m 18-00.25
5.33m 5.39m 5.49m
12 3278 Forbes, Carla 13 Waltham TC 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
12 2507 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville 5.45m 17-10.75
5.36m 5.33m 5.45m
14 2724 Browne, Mariah 11 South Brunsw 5.42m 17-09.50
5.30m 5.24m 5.42m
15 3208 Heck, Kari 12 Una-Sd-Sioux 5.39m 17-08.25
5.13m 5.39m 5.19m
16 2960 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknField_ 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.32m 5.06m
17 2586 Crawford, Christin 11 Romulus TC 5.31m 17-05.25
5.23m 5.31m 5.05m
18 2874 Cox, Hannah 11 Tennessee El 5.26m 17-03.25
5.14m 5.04m 5.26m
18 3019 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Una-Ga-Mar-P 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.26m
20 2247 Strasser, Carolinn 11 Michigan Acc 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
20 3483 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea 5.21m 17-01.25
5.14m FOUL 5.21m
22 2753 White, Tanaye 10 Southington 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.20m FOUL
23 3073 Barker, LaTrese 10 Una-Md-Clint 5.10m 16-08.75
4.57m 5.10m 4.88m
24 1946 Conger, Macy 10 Kindersport 5.02m 16-05.75
4.73m 5.02m 4.94m
24 3375 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Western Bran 5.02m 16-05.75
4.75m 4.73m 5.02m
26 3190 Daniels, Shannon 10 Una-Pa-Piper 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 4.63m 5.00m
27 2241 Donaldson, Ciara 10 Michigan Acc 4.98m 16-04.25
4.67m 4.98m 4.70m
28 1158 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Bermuda Stri 4.95m 16-03.00
4.64m 4.79m 4.95m
29 2527 Scott, Shannoya 12 Q-U-Ran Team 4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.44m
-- 1951 Tillman, Chloe 11 Kindersport DNS
-- 3424 Forte, Elisabeth 11 Whitney Youn DNS

Event 40 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
Meet: M 42-02.75 3/10/2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA
Freshman: ( 40-02.50 2/21/2009 Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesapeake,
Sophomore: R 41-06 2/21/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City,CA
Junior: J 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: $ 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3278 Forbes, Carla 13 Waltham TC 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.16m FOUL 12.02m 12.24m
2 1473 Burke, Kelly 10 Cranford TC 12.05m 39-06.50
11.54m 11.35m FOUL 12.05m FOUL 11.98m
3 2202 Caldwell, Jessica 12 McDonogh TC 11.87m 38-11.50
11.67m 11.64m 11.87m 11.52m 11.85m FOUL
4 2724 Browne, Mariah 11 South Brunsw 11.74m 38-06.25
10.85m 11.37m 10.58m 11.31m 11.74m 11.46m
5 3378 Gray, Desmonae 11 Western Bran 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.47m PASS 11.48m FOUL 11.52m
6 3483 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL 10.95m 11.34m FOUL FOUL
7 3193 McLaren, Natasha 10 Una-Pa-Strou 11.39m 37-04.50
11.16m 11.28m 11.39m FOUL 11.29m FOUL
8 2474 Stevens, Olivia 10 Our Lady of 11.37m 37-03.75
11.09m 11.35m 11.21m 11.37m 11.19m 11.31m
9 2887 Ford-Holland, Siob 11 Thomas Dale 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 11.16m 10.65m
10 2960 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknField_ 11.03m 36-02.25
11.02m FOUL 11.03m
11 2712 Ezeama, Kimberly 10 Smithfield T 11.03m 36-02.25
10.72m 11.03m 10.72m
12 2394 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 North Rowan 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 11.01m FOUL
13 1119 McGhee, Imani 14 Bay Shore TC 10.97m 36-00.00
10.85m 10.84m 10.97m
14 1146 Amsterdam, Iana 13 Benedictine 10.91m 35-09.50
10.79m 10.83m 10.91m
15 1577 Becattini, Gabby 11 Eagleville E 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m 10.86m FOUL
16 3519 Ciraulo, Jessica 10 Mohonasen TC 10.74m 35-03.00
10.63m 10.74m 10.19m
17 2181 Kappelman, Lauren 10 Massapequa T 10.70m 35-01.25
10.33m FOUL 10.70m
18 3404 Thomas, Camille 10 Western Bran 10.50m 34-05.50
10.50m 10.47m 10.48m
19 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.14m 10.45m
20 2526 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan 10 Q-U-Ran Team 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m 9.99m 10.09m
-- 3117 Douglas, Kendra 11 Una-Nc-Cary- FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2995 Runels, Tessa 11 Una-Ca-Union DNS
-- 2994 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Una-Ca-Union DNS
-- 1160 Pavy, Riketa 10 Bermuda Stri DNS
-- 3424 Forte, Elisabeth 11 Whitney Youn DNS
-- 1877 Antoine, Javonne 14 Hummingbird DNS
-- 1951 Tillman, Chloe 11 Kindersport DNS

Event 42 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: ( 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: R 48-11 3/13/2005 Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC
Junior: J 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA
Senior: $ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3161 Kurzdorfer, Meliss 10 Una-Ny-Lanca 15.04m 49-04.25
14.08m 14.33m 14.97m 14.82m 14.61m 15.04m
2 2312 Gibson, Baillie 10 Natrona Coun 14.71m 48-03.25
12.75m 13.72m 13.87m 14.17m 14.62m 14.71m
3 2384 Stewart, Vanessa 10 North Babylon-G 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.44m FOUL 13.26m 13.72m 12.70m
4 1384 Aliotta, Rachel 10 Cheshire Tc-Sp 13.49m 44-03.25
12.67m 12.83m 13.31m 13.16m 12.96m 13.49m
5 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 12.85m 42-02.00
12.25m 12.85m 12.81m FOUL 12.80m 12.70m
6 2758 Serafin, Rachel 11 Spartan F+T Club 12.49m 40-11.75
12.12m FOUL FOUL 12.49m 12.40m FOUL
7 3520 Woods, Emily 10 Hickory TC 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL 11.71m 11.64m FOUL 11.43m
8 1094 Tolich, Alexandra 11 Austintown F 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 11.02m FOUL FOUL 11.69m
9 1182 Johnson, Alysha 10 Big Boss TC 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 11.67m FOUL
10 3194 Hottenstein, Amand 10 Una-Pa-Templ 11.84m 38-10.25
11.55m 11.60m 11.84m
11 2272 Davis, Cherraine 12 Miss Porter' 11.82m 38-09.50
10.77m 11.34m 11.82m
12 1780 Werneth, Hannah 10 Greely Tc-Me-G 11.66m 38-03.25
11.35m 11.24m 11.66m
13 3037 Masse, Jessica 10 Una-Ma-Brigh 11.64m 38-02.25
10.57m 11.37m 11.64m
14 3082 Allam, Lauren 10 Una-Md-Pasad 11.54m 37-10.50
11.23m 11.48m 11.54m
15 3371 Cobb, Sydni 10 Western Bran 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.51m 11.46m
16 3080 Mayne, Emma 10 Una-Md-Mt._a 11.44m 37-06.50
11.15m 11.18m 11.44m
17 3059 Chauvin, Krista 10 Una-Ma-Seeko 11.38m 37-04.00
11.04m 11.38m 10.45m
18 2303 London, Randi 11 Mt. Ararat T 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m 11.32m 11.16m
19 3263 Jacob, Taylor 10 Venom TC 11.11m 36-05.50
10.27m 11.11m 10.70m
20 1079 Perry, Katie 11 Aquinas Inst 9.82m 32-02.75
9.30m 9.39m 9.82m
-- 1919 Rolick, Ashley 10 Kane Area TC DNS

Event 44 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 62-02 3/3/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Meet: M 61-02 3/15/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Freshman: ( 57-03 2/2/2008 Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: R 55-10.25 12/20/2008 Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: J 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: $ 61-00.75 12/28/2007 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3161 Kurzdorfer, Meliss 10 Una-Ny-Lanca 18.69m 61-04.00
18.69m 17.23m 17.57m 18.16m 18.19m FOUL
2 1417 Onye, Angela 10 Classical TC 17.08m 56-00.50
16.94m FOUL 17.08m 14.37m 15.92m 14.73m
3 1348 Fernandes, Aleide 11 Centrall Fal 16.79m 55-01.00
15.92m 15.88m 16.38m FOUL 15.94m 16.79m
4 2776 Henning, Karen 10 St. Anthony' 15.61m 51-02.75
FOUL 14.54m 14.38m 14.93m 15.61m 15.13m
5 2896 DuPont, Taylor 11 Throw1deep C 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m 15.12m 15.37m FOUL 14.11m FOUL
6 1094 Tolich, Alexandra 11 Austintown F 15.01m 49-03.00
13.47m 14.28m 15.01m 14.46m 14.40m FOUL
7 3202 Mintzer, Charlotte 10 Una-Ri-Barri 14.67m 48-01.75
13.33m 12.86m 13.49m 14.67m 12.21m 12.35m
8 1260 Foster, Karina 11 Bloomfield T 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m FOUL 13.56m 13.58m FOUL 13.01m
9 2897 Futch, Sally Marie 11 Throw1deep C 13.47m 44-02.50
13.31m 13.47m FOUL
10 2312 Gibson, Baillie 10 Natrona Coun 13.43m 44-00.75
12.74m 13.43m 13.31m
11 2683 Furjanic, Corrine 11 Shenendehowa 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 12.00m 13.36m
12 2264 Keller, Katy 10 Milford Tc-N 13.24m 43-05.25
12.97m 12.98m 13.24m
13 2338 Amazan, Natasha 10 New RochelleTC-G 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.66m 9.86m
14 1916 Thornton, Adrienne 12 John D. O'Br 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.64m
15 1350 Johnson, Nicole 13 Centrall Fal 12.98m 42-07.00
12.71m 12.26m 12.98m
16 3201 McFetters, Robyn 11 Una-Ri-Barri 12.91m 42-04.25
12.04m FOUL 12.91m
17 2684 Gordon, Savannah 11 Shenendehowa 12.72m 41-08.75
12.39m 12.72m 12.30m
18 2347 Raglan, Regina 10 New RochelleTC-G 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
19 2043 Liebowitz, Cathy 11 Lebanon TC 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m
20 1416 Louis, Parrisha 10 Classical TC 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 11.86m 12.59m
21 2069 Rust, Megan 10 Let It Fly T 12.12m 39-09.25
11.95m 12.12m FOUL
22 3080 Mayne, Emma 10 Una-Md-Mt._a 11.90m 39-00.50
11.41m 11.74m 11.90m
23 2067 Greer, Sara 11 Let It Fly T 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m FOUL 11.04m
24 1414 Lauro, Catherine 10 Classical TC 11.78m 38-07.75
10.92m 11.63m 11.78m
25 2342 Graham, Natasha 10 New RochelleTC-G 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL 11.16m
26 1079 Perry, Katie 11 Aquinas Inst 11.21m 36-09.50
8.06m 11.21m 9.98m
27 1411 Dagrin, Ann 12 Classical TC 11.20m 36-09.00
11.09m 11.20m 10.03m
28 3305 Remouns, Yumiko 10 Washingtonvi 11.08m 36-04.25
10.59m 11.08m 9.37m
29 2271 Polanco, Jazmin 10 Minisink Val 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 10.31m FOUL
30 3156 Furman, Heidi 12 Una-Ny-Graha 10.84m 35-06.75
9.98m 10.84m 10.75m
31 2269 Galdun, Jaclyn 11 Minisink Val 10.63m 34-10.50
10.14m 10.21m 10.63m
32 2584 Janes, Grace 12 Rogers Tc-Ri 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL 10.32m
33 3155 Darby, Dominique 12 Una-Ny-Graha 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
34 1415 Leo, Jeanette 10 Classical TC 10.38m 34-00.75
9.92m FOUL 10.38m
35 3147 Gaisser, Jordan 10 Una-Ny-Brock 10.08m 33-01.00
9.88m 9.56m 10.08m
36 2270 Galdun, Janine 11 Minisink Val 9.95m 32-07.75
9.91m 9.60m 9.95m
37 3157 Khan, Tehnyat 10 Una-Ny-Graha 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
38 1422 Vadis, Manuela 12 Classical TC 9.85m 32-03.75
9.34m FOUL 9.85m
39 3516 Walker, Somer LC Unlimited 8.77m 28-09.25
5.12m 8.77m 8.35m
40 2068 Lindemer, Hayley 12 Let It Fly T 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m 8.29m 8.39m
41 1351 Ortiz, Venetcia 13 Centrall Fal 8.57m 28-01.50
8.57m 8.22m FOUL
42 3148 Wexler, Hunter 12 Una-Ny-Brock 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m 7.76m 7.94m
-- 3517 Sampson, Claire 10 Prout TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 46 Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 3924 3/11/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3823 3/15/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton,Frvw Vl,PA
Freshman: ( 3485 3/9/2002 Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Sophomore: R 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 3827 3/12/2005 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ
Senior: $ 3924 3/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 3600(
2 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 3561(
3 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 3262
4 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 3224
5 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 3157
6 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 3143
7 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 3123
8 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 3079
9 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 3057
10 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 3023
10 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 3023
12 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 2994
13 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 2963
14 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 2888
15 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 2779
16 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 2741
17 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 2727
18 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 2636
19 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 2567
20 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 2551
21 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 2414
22 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You 2402
23 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 2397
24 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 2248
25 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 1993

Event 46 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 8.87 5 937 (8.24)
2 2048 Golden, Montasia 11 Lee-Davis TC 9.22 6 865 (8.58)
3 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 9.32 7 844 (8.69)
4 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 9.33 3 842 (8.71)
5 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 9.35 2 838 (8.71)
6 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 9.40 3 828 (8.76)
7 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 9.52 1 804 (8.86)
8 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 9.56 3 796 (8.92)
9 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 9.57 1 794 (8.92)
10 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 9.60 4 789 (8.92)
11 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You 9.62 6 785 (8.96)
12 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 9.67 7 775 (9.02)
13 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 9.78 2 754 (9.10)
14 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 9.82 5 746 (9.17)
15 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 9.86 4 738 (9.19)
16 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 9.91 6 729 (9.23)
17 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 10.14 5 686 (9.45)
18 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 10.41 7 637 (9.69)
19 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 10.45 7 630 (9.75)
20 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 10.53 4 616 (9.86)
21 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 10.62 1 601 (9.90)
22 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 10.64 2 597 (9.92)
23 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 11.12 5 517 (10.41)
24 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 11.38 1 476 (10.63)
25 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 11.42 6 470 (10.57)
26 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 12.80 2 279 (11.83)

Event 46 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXO O XO XXX
2 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
3 2048 Golden, Montasia 11 Lee-Davis TC 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO O XO XXX
3 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O PPP O PPP O O O XXX
5 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO O XXO XXX
5 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
5 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O O XO XXX
5 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O XXO O XXX
5 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
12 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XO XO XXX
12 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
12 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XO XO XXX
12 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
16 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
XO O XXO O XXX
17 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
XO O O XXX
17 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O XXX
19 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XO XXX
19 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
21 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O O O XO XO O XXX
21 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
23 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
24 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
XXO O O XO XXX
25 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
O O XO XXX
-- 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You NH
1.43 1.46
PPP XXX

Event 46 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 12.62m 41-05.00 702
12.02m 9.27m 12.62m
2 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 11.23m 36-10.25 610
10.54m 10.38m 11.23m
3 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 9.22m 30-03.00 479
9.22m 8.43m 8.83m
4 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You 9.14m 30-00.00 473
9.14m 7.74m 8.14m
5 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 9.09m 29-10.00 470
9.08m 9.09m 8.08m
6 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 9.08m 29-09.50 469
9.08m 8.86m 8.67m
7 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 9.04m 29-08.00 467
FOUL 8.69m 9.04m
8 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 8.94m 29-04.00 460
7.38m 8.62m 8.94m
9 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.68m 7.42m 8.78m
10 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 8.63m 28-03.75 440
6.98m 8.63m 6.44m
11 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 8.61m 28-03.00 439
8.61m 7.16m 7.33m
12 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.59m 8.52m 8.31m
13 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.54m 7.45m 7.17m
14 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 8.46m 27-09.25 429
8.46m 7.63m 8.40m
14 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 8.46m 27-09.25 429
7.43m 7.69m 8.46m
16 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 8.17m 26-09.75 410
7.18m 8.12m 8.17m
17 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 8.16m 26-09.25 410
8.05m 8.16m 8.05m
18 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 8.00m 26-03.00 399
8.00m 7.44m 7.94m
19 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 7.96m 26-01.50 397
FOUL FOUL 7.96m
20 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.36m 7.58m 7.73m
21 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.31m 7.37m 7.71m
22 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 7.45m 24-05.50 364
7.34m 7.17m 7.45m
23 2048 Golden, Montasia 11 Lee-Davis TC 7.32m 24-00.25 356
6.51m 6.86m 7.32m
24 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 7.17m 23-06.25 346
6.15m 6.50m 7.17m
25 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 6.82m 22-04.50 324
6.61m 6.22m 6.82m
26 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 6.44m 21-01.50 299
6.23m 6.44m 5.76m

Event 46 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.61m 5.40m 5.24m
2 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.28m 5.18m 5.53m
3 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.04m 5.20m FOUL
4 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.19m 4.91m 5.08m
5 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 5.17m 16-11.50 606
5.17m 4.95m 4.98m
6 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4.87m 5.14m 4.86m
7 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.95m 5.13m FOUL
8 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 5.12m 16-09.75 592
4.84m 5.03m 5.12m
9 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.46m 5.06m 4.86m
10 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 4.81m 5.03m
11 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.89m FOUL 4.96m
12 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.93m 4.94m 4.60m
13 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.49m 4.46m 4.87m
14 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 4.85m 15-11.00 519
4.85m FOUL FOUL
15 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.67m 4.81m FOUL
16 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.48m 4.78m 4.67m
17 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 4.68m 15-04.25 474
4.01m 4.64m 4.68m
18 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.20m 4.56m 4.23m
19 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 4.53m 14-10.50 436
4.48m 4.00m 4.53m
19 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 4.53m 14-10.50 436
FOUL 4.15m 4.53m
21 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 4.49m 14-08.75 426
4.47m FOUL 4.49m
22 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 4.43m 14-06.50 411
4.38m 4.43m FOUL
23 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 4.41m 14-05.75 406
4.41m 4.06m 4.21m
24 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 4.38m 14-04.50 398
4.36m 4.38m 4.35m
25 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 4.32m 14-02.25 384
FOUL 4.32m 4.14m
-- 2048 Golden, Montasia 11 Lee-Davis TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 46 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1445 Jackson, Brittney 10 Columbia Tc-Nj 2:15.71 2 883
2 2609 Brillante, Frankie 10 Sacred Heart 2:23.85 1 772
3 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 2:26.50 2 737
4 2875 Treasure, Maddie 11 Tennessee El 2:27.28 2 727
5 1950 McKinney, Abbie 11 Kindersport 2:28.12 2 717
6 1050 Salley, Jess 11 Andover Tc-M 2:28.80 1 708
7 3140 Meade, Zoe 10 Una-Nm-Las_c 2:31.84 2 670
8 2687 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Shenendehowa 2:31.93 2 669
9 3408 Wright, Chelsea 13 Western Bran 2:32.03 1 668
10 1403 Olusoga, Daniella 11 Christ the K 2:33.14 2 654
11 3470 Wickes, Sara 10 Wilson Memor 2:35.21 2 629
12 2881 Williams, Kendell 13 The Heat TC 2:35.39 2 627
13 3416 Clark, Emily 10 Weymouth You 2:39.65 1 577
14 3127 Holmes, Hillary 12 Una-Nh-Exete 2:39.72 2 576
15 1923 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg M 2:42.51 1 544
16 3186 Braxton, Alexandra 11 Una-Pa-Mecha 2:44.33 2 524
17 3110 Burns, Shaina 14 Una-Mn-Prior 2:45.09 1 516
18 1089 White, Michelle 10 Archmere Aca 2:48.05 1 484
19 1044 Forster, Rosie 10 Andover Tc-M 2:48.19 1 483
20 2217 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina TC 2:48.70 1 477
21 2460 Redlinski, Jocelyn 10 Orchard Park 2:48.79 1 476
22 3235 Church, Amber 10 Una-Va-Dubli 2:51.74 2 446
23 1251 Holston, Elan 10 Blazin' Raid-Gir 2:55.47 1 408
24 3368 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Western Bran 2:58.86 1 376
25 1363 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler TC 3:31.77 2 127
-- 2048 Golden, Montasia 11 Lee-Davis TC DNS 1

Event 48 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: ) 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
National: N 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: M 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Freshman: ( 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Sophomore: R 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: J 7:00.95 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Senior: $ 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1118 Lalane, Destiny 10 Bay Shore TC 7:29.31 (7:00.93)
2 1465 Cheung, Amy 10 Connetquot T 7:30.18 (7:01.31)
3 2716 Tillman, Crosby 11 Somers TC 7:32.57 (7:05.20)
4 1613 Dunn, Abby 12 Edward Litte 7:38.78 (7:10.20)
5 1689 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City 7:41.63 (7:12.60)
6 2988 Sorensen, Nicolett 13 Una-Ca-Lafay 7:41.98 (7:12.83)
7 2491 Tylock, Rachael 11 Penfield TC 7:42.60 (7:13.16)
8 1116 Halloran, Jennifer 11 Bay Shore TC 7:48.82 (7:12.77)
9 2485 Kubus, Christine 10 Penfield TC 8:08.77 (7:37.53)
10 2492 Wilkins, Elizabeth 13 Penfield TC 8:09.05 (7:35.99)
11 2708 Opatovsky, Daniell 11 Shoreham Wad 8:09.30 (7:38.28)
12 1753 Thuotte, Jennifer 11 Gorham TC 8:10.31 (7:38.38)
13 3159 Caplan, Jaymee 12 Una-Ny-Henri 8:14.05 (7:39.43)
14 2071 Court-Menendez, Ni 12 Lewiston TC 8:20.06 (7:45.72)
15 2127 Williams, Courtney 11 Maine Racewa 8:24.95 (7:50.65)
16 2487 Moore, Julianna 11 Penfield TC 8:32.49 (7:58.74)
17 3175 Irwin, Rebecca 11 Una-Ny-Webst 8:33.38 (8:02.33)
18 2302 Reed, Emily 11 Mt Blue TC 8:47.78 (8:10.87)
19 1751 Flanders, Katie 12 Gorham TC 9:08.82 (8:32.98)
-- 2744 Flores, Diana 12 South Texas DQ Technique (>)
-- 2190 Ward, Barbara 11 Massapequa T DNS
-- 2124 Lochala, Abigail 13 Maine Racewa DNS
-- 2746 Ortiz, Claudia 11 South Texas SCR

Event 50 Girls 400 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 58.77 3/12/2010 Tiara Cross, Houston, TX
Freshman: ( 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1874 Cross, Tiara 13 HS for the P 58.77M 3
2 2774 Fiedler, Megan 13 St. Anthony' 59.12 1
3 1005 Jarostchuk, Maya 13 Acton Boxbor 59.31 3
4 2161 Chukuka, Catherine 13 Marlboro TC 59.38 3
5 2628 Hensley, Hannah 13 Sandhill TC 59.83 3 59.827
6 1438 Ballew, Ambur 13 Columbia Tc-Nj 59.83 3 59.829
7 3281 Nadeau, Madison 13 Waltham TC 1:00.58 2
8 2294 Reed, Kendall 13 Mountain Bro 1:01.15 2
9 2709 Lee, Laura 13 Shoreham Wad-Fr 1:01.42 2
10 1033 Cullen, Megan 13 Amesbury TC 1:01.69 2
11 3176 Palermo, Valerie 13 Una-Ny-Webst 1:02.27 3
12 1258 Wheatley, Danielle 13 Blazin' Raid-Gir 1:02.53 2
13 2697 Osaheni, Sarah 13 Shenendehowa 1:03.22 1
14 2044 Ludew, Kelly 13 Lebanon TC 1:03.34 1
15 2930 Squirini, Alexa 13 Toms River E-Fri 1:03.44 1
16 1254 Keys, Morgan 13 Blazin' Raid-Gir 1:03.68 1
17 3085 Beerbower, Kelsey 13 Una-Md-Union 1:04.69 1
18 1035 Zannini, Hannah 13 Amesbury TC 1:04.85 2
-- 3123 Ghaffar, Aminah 13 Una-Nc-Pembr SCR
-- 3072 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Una-Md-Brand SCR
-- 2863 Knaster, Jade 13 Syosset Tc-Girls SCR
-- 1511 Mayo, Johvanna 13 DC Finest SCR

Event 52 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:40.10
Meet: M 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13
Junior: J 4:38.50
Senior: $ 4:39.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3099 Meier, Hannah 13 Una-Mi-Gross 4:56.91 (4:38.39)
2 3098 Meier, Haley 13 Una-Mi-Gross 5:00.01 (4:42.20)
3 2453 Waligurski, Emily 13 Onteora TC 5:01.84 (4:42.27)
4 1014 Anderson, Reagan 13 Adrenaline T 5:05.62 (4:47.27)
5 2740 Feaster, Kendall 13 South Kingst 5:07.76 (4:47.35)
6 2262 Hawkins, Courtney 13 Milford Tc-N 5:08.27 (4:48.03)
7 1021 Salter, Rebecca 13 Adrenaline T 5:11.46 (4:50.56)
8 2186 O'Connell, Shannon 13 Massapequa T 5:18.47 (5:01.47)
9 1624 Milne, Lee 13 Emerging Eli 5:18.62 (4:58.30)
10 3132 Malloy, Meghan 13 Una-Nj-Haddo 5:21.90 (5:02.51)
11 3358 Wittich, Maddie 13 West Springf 5:21.99 (5:04.37)
12 2903 FitzPatrick, Delan 13 Thunderbird 5:24.31 (5:04.33)
13 3069 Pohl, Abigail 13 Una-Ma-Westo 5:24.36 (5:01.50)
14 1390 Bird, Abigial 13 Cheyenne Cen 5:24.66 (5:04.01)
15 2379 Del Bosco, Tatum 13 Nittany TC 5:24.79 (5:02.67)
16 3058 Keiran, Sarah 13 Una-Ma-Rowle 5:25.41 (5:04.68)
17 2300 Sisson, Anne 13 Mountain Bro 5:26.81 (5:04.23)
18 2685 Hampton, Caroline 13 Shenendehowa 5:27.32 (5:06.87)
19 3101 Nichols, Ashley 13 Una-Mi-Monro 5:27.90 (5:07.16)
20 1838 Brown, Caroline 13 Holy Trinity 5:29.04 (5:05.83)
21 1784 Montague, Madeline 13 Greenwich Wi 5:29.83 (5:08.04)
22 2638 Kozubal, Justine 13 Schuylervill 5:45.52 (5:22.34)