USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships and 2010 North Region 5000 m Race Walk Championships

back to results

Mar. 7, 2010

USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships and 2010 North Region 5000 m Race Walk Championships
Eastern Michigan University
http://michigan.usatf.org

EVENT RESULTS - MEN



POLE VAULT                FINAL
1. M17 Max Babits Michigan 4.960M
2. M17 Jake Pfaff Canada 4.420M
3. M17 Joseph Marlow Michigan 4.110M
4. M15 Jaime Salisbury Michigan 3.960M
5. M46 Jon Bartos Ohio 3.960M
6. M19 Zach Bertram Canada 3.660M
7. M46 Robert Schuster Michigan 3.500M
8. M16 Carl Rayford Michigan 3.500M
9. M64 Matti Kilpelainen Michigan 3.351M
10. M62 John Large Michigan 3.350M
11. M62 Bob Banhagel Ohio 3.200M
12.T M55 Terry Woodward Michigan 3.050M
.T M15 Connor Westphal Michigan 3.050M
14. M13 Ryan Schuster Michigan 2.590M
15. M75 Bob Root Michigan 2.160M


HIGH JUMP FINAL
1.T M44 Guy Stockard Michigan 1.650M
.T M44 Jeff Loria Michigan 1.650M
3. M58 Bruce Patterson Ohio 1.450M
4. M59 Jim Pocan Michigan 1.350M
5. M57 Wayne Renner Ohio 1.200M
6. M75 Bob Root Michigan 1.150M


Weight Throw FINAL
1. M18 Justin Welch Ohio 23.630M
2. M55 Jim Wetenhall Ohio 19.140M
3. M36 Justin Carvalho Ohio 18.660M
4. M61 Hilary Goerge Michigan 17.090M
5. M16 Austin Grant Michigan 16.340M
6. M67 Mickey Bitsko Ohio 14.980M
7. M50 Don Bailey Michigan 14.900M
8. M17 Sean Flanary Michigan 14.550M
9. M57 Wayne Renner Ohio 11.900M
10. M62 William Butzin Ohio 10.280M


SHOT PUT FINAL
1. M18 Justin Welch Ohio 17.900M
2. M50 Don Bailey Michigan 13.850M
3. M61 Hilary Goerge Michigan 13.400M
4. M56 Bruce Kennedy Michigan 11.590M
5. M67 Mickey Bitsko Ohio 10.900M
6. M70 Dan LaRose Michigan 10.720M
7. M70 Stephen Cohen Illinois 10.070M
8. M57 Wayne Renner Ohio 9.670M
9. M62 William Butzin Ohio 9.170M
10. M85 Jack Hipple Michigan 5.810M


TRIPLE JUMP FINAL
1. M58 Bruce Patterson Ohio 9.310M
2. M59 Jim Pocan Michigan 7.690M
3. M55 John Fulgoni Michigan 7.520M
4. M65 Ray Bentley Michigan 7.200M


LONG JUMP FINAL
1. M28 Osi Nriagu Canada 6.490M
2. M44 Jeff Loria Michigan 5.020M
3. M63 Bruce Covey Michigan 4.940M
4. M58 Bruce Patterson Ohio 4.750M
5. M50 Paul Zelmanski Michigan 4.650M
6. M58 Lester Hale Michigan 4.380M
7. M44 Robert Gene Hall, Jr. Michigan 4.360M
8. M52 Mark Jakubowski Michigan 4.310M
9. M50 Jim Carr, Jr. Michigan 4.280M
10. M59 Jim Pocan Michigan 3.710M
11. M75 Bob Root Michigan 3.530M
12. M65 Ray Bentley Michigan 3.490M
13. M85 Jack Hipple Michigan 1.680M


Super Weight FINAL
1. M55 Jim Wetenhall Ohio 10.550M
2. M62 William Butzin Ohio 5.520M
3. M57 Wayne Renner Ohio 5.010M


5000m Race Walk FINAL (FAT)
1. M44 David Swarts Michigan 25:22.17
2. M45 Dan O'Brien Michigan 25:37.55
3. M51 Rod Craig Michigan 27:49.07
4. M57 Bill Reed Michigan 27:55.39
5. M53 Rick Huber Michigan 28:57.64
6. M61 Tom Belford Michigan 32:31.25
7. M63 Don Knight Michigan 32:49.49
8. M69 Marshall Sanders Michigan 33:48.72
9. M67 Ray Drysdale Michigan 35:04.11
10. M54 John Thomas Michigan DQ or DNF
11. M56 Johnny Olsey Michigan DQ or DNF


3000 m run FINAL (FAT)
1. M41 Steve Menovcik Michigan 9:23.80
2. M57 Sam Torres Ohio 10:09.76
3. M68 Doug Goodhue Michigan 10:58.24
4. M44 David Swarts Michigan 11:00.02
5. M41 William Walters Michigan 11:00.75
6. M16 Leonard Jackson Michigan 11:03.54
7. M67 John Shaw Michigan 17:03.33


60 m hurdles FINAL (FAT)
1. Jamie M25 Nelson Canada 08.43
2. M50 Paul Zelmanski Michigan 10.01
3. M52 Mark Jakubowski Michigan 10.61
4. M44 Robert Gene Hall, Jr. Michigan 17.59


60 meter dash FINAL (FAT)
1. M27 Hurie Johnson Michigan 07.96
2. M44 Barry Brothers Michigan 07.98
3. M58 Lester Hale Michigan 08.12
4. M59 Zigby Zlobicki Poland 08.16
5. M50 Paul Zelmanski Michigan 08.44
6. M63 Bruce Covey Michigan 08.54
7. M44 Robert Gene Hall, Jr. Michigan 08.62
8. M67 Tim Batts Michigan 08.67
9. M56 David Hall Michigan 08.91
10. M52 Mark Jakubowski Michigan 08.93
11. M55 John Fulgoni Michigan 09.03
12. M53 Rick Huber Michigan 09.33
13. M50 Mitchell Moses Michigan 09.69
14. M65 Ray Bentley Michigan 09.93
15. M28 Lee Randles Ohio 10.49
16. M56 Johnny Olsey Michigan 11.78
17. M85 Jack Hipple Michigan 13.12


800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT)
1. M41 Don Jackson Michigan 2:24.36


200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT)
1. M59 Zigby Zlobicki Poland 27.46
2. M63 Bruce Covey Michigan 27.82
3. M44 Barry Brothers Michigan 28.99
4. M56 David Hall Michigan 29.22
5. M65 Ray Bentley Michigan 35.10
6. M28 Lee Randles Ohio 36.67
7. M85 Jack Hipple Michigan 47.09
8. M58 Alan Severs Indiana DQ or DNF


1 mile run FINAL (FAT)
1. M41 Steve Menovcik Michigan 4:50.62
2. M16 Mark Tizedes Michigan 4:57.15
3. M42 David Adkins Michigan 5:05.51
4. M57 Sam Torres Ohio 5:12.35
5. M27 John Cooper Indiana 5:12.42
6. M14 Thomas Martin Michigan 5:22.08
7. M16 Leonard Jackson Michigan 5:32.50
8. M44 David Swarts Michigan 5:38.29
9. M68 Doug Goodhue Michigan 5:49.20
10. M41 William Walters Michigan DQ or DNF


400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT)
1. Jamie M25 Nelson Canada 51.24
2. M40 Jay Burmeister Michigan 56.71
3. M41 Don Jackson Michigan 59.45
4. M50 Jim Carr, Jr. Michigan 1:04.13
5. M56 David Hall Michigan 1:09.19
6. M63 Bruce Covey Michigan 1:15.11
7. M58 Alan Severs Indiana DQ or DNF



EVENT RESULTS - WOMEN


POLE VAULT                FINAL
1. W24 Dayna Maaten Canada 3.810M
2. W17 Victoria Wesley Michigan 3.350M
3. W17 Katlyn Shelar Michigan 3.350M
4. W19 Chelsea Paterson Canada 3.200M
5. W17 Michelle Steslicki Michigan 3.050M
6. W16 Liz Nagle Michigan 3.050M
7. W16 Vicki May Michigan 2.280M
8. W17 Maegan Schuster Michigan 1.830M
9. W59 Linda McGinnes Michigan 1.670M


HIGH JUMP FINAL
1. W21 Margaret Hyslop Canada 1.600M


Weight Throw FINAL
1. W17 Shana Flanary Michigan 15.320M
2. W25 Jeaniae Lawton Michigan 14.420M
3. W60 Mary Hartzler Ohio 13.520M
4. W17 Brooke Pleger Michigan 12.430M
5. W56 Kathy Wetenhall Ohio 11.680M
6. W22 Ashley Beaver Michigan 11.670M
7. W67 Mary Robinson Ohio 6.450M


SHOT PUT FINAL
1. W25 Jeaniae Lawton Michigan 12.250M
2. W22 Ashley Beaver Michigan 11.660M
3. W60 Mary Hartzler Ohio 9.800M
4. W56 Kathy Wetenhall Ohio 9.050M
5. W17 Brooke Pleger Michigan 8.480M
6. W42CDeanna Redissi Michigan 6.990M
7. W59 Linda McGinnes Michigan 6.970M
8. W67 Mary Robinson Ohio 6.520M
9. W72 Joan Berman Michigan 5.550M


TRIPLE JUMP FINAL
1. W25 Alexis Noel Michigan 10.890M
2. W63 Sharada Sarnaik Michigan 6.610M


LONG JUMP FINAL
1. W25 Alexis Noel Michigan 5.340M
2. W25 Eve Lambert Canada 5.270M
3. W22 Ashley Beaver Michigan 3.750M
4. W63 Sharada Sarnaik Michigan 3.450M


Super Weight FINAL
1. W56 Kathy Wetenhall Ohio 8.750M
2. W60 Mary Hartzler Ohio 8.480M


5000 m Race Walk FINAL (FAT)
1. W57 Debbie Topham Michigan 29:24.69
2. W46 Susan Fassett Michigan 32:14.62
3. W44 Lori Lynn Short Michigan 32:49.49
4. W69 Walda Tichy Michigan 35:03.92


3000 m race walk FINAL (FAT)
1. W 57Susan Lolli Michigan 22:07.85


3000 m run FINAL (FAT)
1. W23 Lillian Hergott Indiana 12:07.65
2. W26 Heidi Ernst Michigan 13:04.57
3. W65 Ruth Thelen Michigan 14:32.43
4. W38 DeLachaise Jackson Michigan 15:36.38


60 meter dash FINAL (FAT)
1. W14 Paige Patterson Michigan 08.20
2. W44 Kisha Browning Indiana 08.80
3. W44 Lori Lynn Short Michigan 10.04
4. W67 Mary Robinson Ohio 10.85


800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT)
1. W26 Heidi Ernst Michigan 2:51.20
2. W57 Deborah Feltz Michigan 3:02.74


200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT)
1. W14 Paige Patterson Michigan 26.70
2. W24 Ashley Tukes Michigan 27.28
3. W44 Kisha Browning Indiana 31.86
4. W30 Dana Kuchar Michigan 36.75
5. W67 Mary Robinson Ohio 38.85
6. W59 Linda McGinnes Michigan 43.49


400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT)
1. W14 Paige Patterson Michigan 1:03.19
2. W57 Deborah Feltz Michigan 1:21.79
3. W65 Ruth Thelen Michigan 1:27.07
4. W60 Mary Hartzler Ohio 1:27.11
5. W30 Dana Kuchar Michigan 1:27.34