Reese Winter Race Series

back to results

Mar. 6, 2010

Reese Winter Race Series
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 10K Run
1-14 Male
1. McCoy, Bobby Unknown, NA 14 43:34.83 95
15-19 Male
1. Matuszak, Tommy Caro, MI 17 36:08.06 72
2. Bremer, Jacob Munger, MI 18 41:23.09 88
3. Bourdow, Steven Vassar, MI 16 44:59.16 97
15-19 Female
1. Tamez, Clarissa Essexville, MI 19 43:10.16 92
20-29 Male
1. Roach, Adam Saginaw, MI 25 33:44.55 65
2. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 28 37:45.66 77
3. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 20 40:38.86 86
20-29 Female
1. Metevia, Stephanie Bay City, MI 26 56:07.14 124
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 35 35:11.69 69
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 33 37:57.92 78
3. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 39 39:36.55 82
4. Stuart, Benjamin Midland, MI 32 40:03.38 83
5. Munoz, Jose Bay City, MI 34 40:34.23 85
6. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 32 42:28.78 90
7. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 34 45:16.67 98
8. Leder, David Essexville, MI 34 45:32.75 99
9. Swiecicki, Chris Midland, MI 32 46:43.94 105
10. Agaus, Andrew Frankenmuth, MI 30 47:34.94 108
11. Waller, Shane Bay City, MI 30 54:12.09 123
30-39 Female
1. Mroczek, Cara Washington, DC 30 54:11.97 122
2. Prieter, Dawn Reese, MI 39 1:01:41.49 130
40-49 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 40 38:18.36 79
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 45 39:09.48 81
3. Roten, Rodney Midland, MI 41 43:16.36 93
4. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 48 43:22.05 94
5. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 45 45:34.73 100
6. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 45 48:43.34 111
7. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 40 51:31.47 117
8. Wierda, Clark Ann Arbor, MI 44 56:53.44 125
40-49 Female
1. Nickel, Kristen Caro, MI 44 46:37.28 104
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 47 52:29.67 120
50-59 Male
1. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 50 40:25.02 84
2. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 50 44:35.73 96
3. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 55 45:37.55 101
4. Buday, John Essexville, MI 56 46:27.67 103
5. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 54 47:54.62 109
6. Clement, Keith Kingston, MI 55 58:52.94 127
50-59 Female
1. Tews, Cindy Kawkawlin, MI 51 45:53.60 102
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 61 57:28.22 126
2. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 69 59:34.05 128
60-69 Male
1. Harris, Robert Saginaw, MI 61 51:56.97 118
2. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 60 52:02.34 119
3. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 68 54:10.09 121
4. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 60 1:03:58.15 131
70-99 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 70 49:13.23 115



Division - 5K Run
1-14 Male
1. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 10 21:55.11 18
2. Freudenstein, Brandon Saginaw, MI 13 25:42.28 42
3. Bartels, Joey Saginaw, MI 8 33:51.17 66
4. Bartels, Sammy Unknown, NA 6 38:56.53 80
1-14 Female
1. Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw, MI 13 24:09.59 29
2. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 12 26:23.31 45
3. McCoy, Grace Mayville, MI 13 26:25.88 46
4. Thomas, Morgan Clio, MI 14 26:25.98 47
5. Whitley, Jaycee Croswell, MI 10 35:54.94 70
6. Zvara, Alexis Bay City, MI 8 47:33.34 107
15-19 Male
1. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 16 18:01.08 2
2. Sundbled, Caleb Caro, MI 16 20:05.34 9
3. Marsrow, Cameron Frankenmuth, MI 16 20:10.26 10
4. Carlisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 15 21:43.23 15
15-19 Female
1. McMall, Stephanie Auburn, MI 18 21:48.78 17
20-29 Male
1. Squires, Todd Bay City, MI 27 18:45.88 4
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 29 24:54.70 34
3. Gatza, Barry Bay City, MI 23 29:56.62 54
4. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 50:12.80 116
20-29 Female
1. Humpula, Cadia St. Charles, MI 26 19:50.62 8
2. Towlerton, Andrea Midland, MI 24 24:52.34 33
3. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 27 26:54.36 50
4. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 34:35.11 68
30-39 Male
1. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 35 19:42.11 6
2. Shores, Chris Reese, MI 38 22:02.06 19
3. Hodskinson, Eric Caro, MI 30 22:18.11 22
4. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 35 22:54.12 23
5. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 39 23:17.22 24
30-39 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 33 22:07.20 20
2. Fall, Joanne Mayville, MI 30 24:23.59 30
3. Crews, Kate Saginaw, MI 31 24:48.66 32
4. Wojdula, Lisa Frankenmuth, MI 38 25:37.03 40
5. Oberdorf, Amy Midland, MI 39 26:06.70 44


6. Kern, Tiffany Reese, MI 31 31:31.33 59 s
7. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 38 32:18.39 64
8. Slack, Tracey Comstock Park, MI 36 36:10.69 73
40-49 Male
1. Strycker, John New Lothrop, MI 43 17:55.19 1
2. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 41 18:54.97 5
3. Luna , Jack Saginaw, MI 48 19:45.42 7
4. Gorski, Russ Essexville, MI 42 20:32.59 11
5. Jones, James Reese, MI 40 20:35.64 12
6. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 46 23:20.45 25
7. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 43 23:47.45 28
8. Pingatore, Tony Bay City, MI 41 25:17.80 39
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 48 21:46.36 16
2. Irwin, Christina Reese, MI 40 24:36.76 31
3. Heska, Donna Kawkawlin, MI 47 25:01.28 36
4. LaBean, Karen Bay City, MI 44 25:11.84 38
50-59 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 51 18:02.42 3
2. Underhill, Jeff Essexville, MI 50 21:22.14 14
3. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 54 22:15.19 21
4. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 57 23:31.97 26
5. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 58 23:33.20 27
6. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 56 24:55.66 35
7. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 51 25:50.53 43
8. Carlisle, Kirk Saginaw, MI 50 26:30.44 49
9. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 57 29:16.28 52
10. Slack, Michael Comstock Park, MI 52 31:31.91 60
11. Duperon, Steve Saginaw, MI 56 31:50.76 62
12. Clark, Bruce Merrill, MI 57 32:16.25 63
13. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 52 46:51.31 106
50-59 Female
1. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 59 31:22.69 58
2. Robinson, Laura Saginaw, MI 51 31:50.25 61
3. Clark, Marilyn Merrill, MI 55 34:22.47 67
60-69 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 60 30:05.31 55
60-69 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 61 20:45.47 13
2. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 60 25:07.86 37
3. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 67 25:40.50 41
4. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 66 26:29.67 48
5. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 64 28:34.14 51
6. Bartels, Ray Saginaw, MI 69 29:22.76 53
70-99 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 70 35:58.75 71
70-99 Male
1. Palmer, Ralph Midland, MI 76 31:01.16 57



Division - 5K Walk
20-29 Female
1. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 24 48:03.52 110
30-39 Male
1. Villegas, Paulino Bay City, MI 36 42:45.50 91
30-39 Female
1. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 33 48:56.05 114

40-49 Male
1. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 43 36:31.91 75
50-59 Male
1. Tamez, Gary Essexville, MI 54 36:29.78 74
2. Towlerton, John Midland, MI 58 48:53.80 113
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 53 30:18.95 56
2. Bremer, Kathy Munger, MI 54 36:37.69 76
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 64 40:53.17 87
2. Towlerton, Kary Midland, MI 61 48:52.88 112
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 62 41:48.66 89
2. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 60 1:00:35.66 129

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management