Holiday Hospice

back to results

Mar. 6, 2010

Holiday Hospice
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 434 16 3 19:09.9 6:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 459 38 1 17:18.5 5:35/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 308 53 21 23:52.4 7:42/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 452 48 5 20:33.6 6:38/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Smith Jackson MI 484 12 64 31:17.0 10:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Eves Hillsdale MI 276 12 4 19:17.5 6:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Padley Brooklyn MI 262 17 19 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Cherokee Dolson Jackson MI 445 17 51 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Michael Mattis Brooklyn MI 466 18 91 38:32.7 12:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Huff Brooklyn MI 458 22 72 33:13.0 10:43/M
2 Cassandra Butters Coldwater MI 435 22 80 34:59.3 11:17/M
3 Nicole Trotter Brooklyn MI 491 24 81 35:09.2 11:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wicks Jackson MI 302 24 14 22:33.1 7:16/M
2 Shayne Mickels Deerfield MI 263 22 17 23:21.3 7:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Forsyth Tecumseh MI 314 29 57 29:25.8 9:29/M
2 Christina Witt Taylor MI 493 29 76 34:11.2 11:02/M
3 Christina Thompson Brooklyn MI 489 29 78 34:39.0 11:11/M
4 Beth Muir Brooklyn MI 469 28 87 37:04.3 11:57/M
5 Emily Sullivan Jackson MI 487 27 93 40:46.9 13:09/M
6 Kira Buffa Jackson MI 433 27 94 41:30.7 13:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hurlock Jackson MI 300 25 2 18:53.5 6:05/M
2 Josef Lauver Adrian MI 311 27 11 21:40.3 6:59/M
3 Justin Witt Taylor MI 307 28 32 25:44.5 8:18/M
4 Ryan Richardson Brooklyn MI 479 28 36 26:18.8 8:29/M
5 Tony Francetic Lake Orion MI 451 28 44 27:44.4 8:57/M
6 Tom Cacrows Brooklyn MI 265 27 92 39:20.5 12:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Nally Jackson MI 471 30 12 21:45.8 7:01/M
2 Laina Kurowski Onsted MI 461 30 39 27:14.1 8:47/M
3 Paula Dolson Jackson MI 444 34 42 27:40.3 8:55/M
4 Kersten Cook Pittsford MI 439 33 53 28:52.6 9:19/M
5 Karen Liebau Brooklyn MI 463 34 59 29:52.9 9:38/M
6 Christina O'Neil Brooklyn MI 473 34 60 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Tahny Lowry Brooklyn MI 464 32 61 30:21.0 9:47/M
8 Callie Harris North Adams MI 318 32 66 31:25.5 10:08/M
9 Angie Wright Jackson MI 494 31 74 33:59.9 10:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 426 31 6 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Chad Perrine Brooklyn MI 475 31 30 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Jason Henning Adrian MI 455 32 33 25:51.2 8:20/M
4 Ryan Beal Brooklyn MI 284 33 43 27:42.5 8:56/M
5 Kristian Muir Brooklyn MI 470 32 69 32:17.3 10:25/M
6 Mike Miller Hanover MI 306 33 73 33:27.7 10:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Peterson Jackson MI 283 39 20 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 442 39 24 24:17.4 7:50/M
3 Kelly Carrier Adrian MI 437 38 67 31:38.5 10:12/M
4 Christina Bregg Parma MI 430 39 83 35:16.3 11:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 446 38 7 21:09.9 6:49/M
2 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn MI 472 39 18 23:32.5 7:35/M
3 Andy Ambs Clarklake MI 282 39 31 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Richard Carrier Adrian MI 438 39 47 27:56.0 9:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 467 41 22 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Heidi McCord Jackson MI 310 41 23 24:07.6 7:47/M
3 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 432 40 28 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Julie Trompeter Adrian MI 490 43 35 26:14.6 8:28/M
5 Jamie Stoner Onsted MI 269 40 46 27:50.9 8:59/M
6 Angela Lanius Jonesville MI 462 41 62 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Anne Hendrickson Jackson MI 454 40 63 30:59.0 10:00/M
8 Lisa Reynolds Hillsdale MI 477 43 79 34:52.1 11:15/M
9 Lisa Davis Adrian MI 443 41 86 35:40.0 11:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Moore Brooklyn MI 274 42 48 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 T. G. Cook Pittsford MI 440 42 56 29:13.4 9:25/M
3 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 305 40 71 32:39.3 10:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 447 46 45 27:47.3 8:58/M
2 Cheryl Santure Tipton MI 481 47 49 28:18.6 9:08/M
3 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 436 48 85 35:35.5 11:29/M
4 Martie Fleming Jackson MI 450 45 95 46:20.8 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Payne Concord MI 474 46 13 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Gordon Cattell Jackson MI 267 47 29 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 275 49 54 29:06.8 9:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Poole Jackson MI 476 51 40 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 449 51 50 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Vickie Kegerreis Tecumseh MI 460 50 65 31:20.0 10:06/M
4 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach MI 317 53 77 34:21.4 11:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 312 51 8 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 478 50 10 21:31.4 6:56/M
3 Rick Swope Cement City MI 488 53 25 24:18.9 7:50/M
4 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 480 50 37 26:28.5 8:32/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 492 50 38 26:30.1 8:33/M
6 John Cooper Clinton MI 441 54 41 27:32.4 8:53/M
7 William Wright Jackson MI 495 52 70 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 316 54 75 34:07.8 11:00/M
9 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 465 54 89 37:37.4 12:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hershberger Albion MI 456 57 34 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Linda Shaw Sylvania MI 482 56 55 29:09.8 9:24/M
3 Debbie Spencer Clarklake MI 485 58 84 35:24.9 11:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 457 57 15 22:43.0 7:20/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 448 58 26 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Coley Johnson Brooklyn MI 264 56 27 24:48.6 8:00/M
4 Robert Gilmore Jackson MI 303 59 58 29:36.0 9:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 301 64 68 31:44.1 10:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 270 60 9 21:16.8 6:52/M
2 Burce Andrews Brooklyn MI 279 61 16 23:09.2 7:28/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 428 63 52 28:51.0 9:18/M
4 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 483 61 82 35:14.4 11:22/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Miller Monroe MI 468 68 88 37:24.8 12:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 486 68 90 38:05.5 12:17/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 237 48 2 32:55.0 10:37/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 255 58 1 31:27.6 10:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikeal Henning Adrian MI 234 42 4 37:34.9 12:07/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 226 53 10 38:14.7 12:20/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayna Colwell Jerome MI 500 9 5 37:51.1 12:13/M
2 Kimberly Hubbell Jackson MI 304 11 21 44:10.8 14:15/M
3 Tyler Colwell Jerome MI 499 13 47 56:26.4 18:12/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Heath Hanover MI 453 12 3 36:40.9 11:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mailios Addison MI 245 17 34 51:05.5 16:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Gallant Brooklyn MI 271 22 12 39:19.3 12:41/M
2 Alisha Nicks Grand Rapids MI 249 23 35 51:05.9 16:29/M
3 Chelsea Simpkins Manitou Beach MI 252 21 46 54:27.4 17:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Wright Jackson MI 257 28 23 45:03.3 14:32/M
2 Amanda Taylor Jackson MI 256 28 25 46:21.8 14:57/M
3 Morgan Graves Clarklake MI 229 27 43 52:18.1 16:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Mattis Brooklyn MI 268 25 13 39:20.0 12:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 239 33 22 44:25.9 14:20/M
2 Robyn Hall Clark Lake MI 231 34 38 51:34.1 16:38/M
3 Erica Kanj Solon OH 313 33 49 57:39.0 18:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Brown Jackson MI 281 32 18 40:39.4 13:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melisssa Caswell Redford MI 496 36 33 50:24.5 16:15/M
2 Terri Lutz Brooklyn MI 243 38 44 52:19.8 16:53/M
3 Jodie Colwell Jerome MI 221 36 48 56:26.9 18:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Colwell Jerome MI 220 37 6 37:52.5 12:13/M
2 Michael Graves Clarklake MI 230 39 42 52:17.3 16:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Foster Concord MI 272 41 7 38:06.7 12:17/M
2 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 278 42 16 40:08.0 12:57/M
3 Stacey Conklin Jackson MI 222 43 17 40:39.0 13:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 225 47 9 38:14.1 12:20/M
2 Sally Shaughnessy Jackson MI 315 49 19 41:31.1 13:24/M
3 Jeani Stepke Clark Lake MI 254 46 24 45:05.0 14:33/M
4 Kelly Nicks Brooklyn MI 248 48 37 51:23.0 16:35/M
5 Rhonda Mohammed Addison MI 246 45 41 52:06.0 16:48/M
6 Sandra Wright Brooklyn MI 258 47 53 1:00:47.3 19:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Smith Lynn Hanover MI 273 45 15 39:53.1 12:52/M
2 Ricky Hogan Jackson MI 236 49 31 49:14.7 15:53/M
3 Garry Harren Jackson MI 266 48 32 49:15.8 15:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 431 54 14 39:26.1 12:43/M
2 Cindy Ott Spring Arbor MI 280 51 26 47:21.3 15:16/M
3 Kathi Johnson Onsted MI 241 51 45 54:26.7 17:34/M
4 Kathy Connolly Brooklyn MI 223 52 52 1:00:46.8 19:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Lapan Ann Arbor MI 242 50 28 48:03.7 15:30/M
2 Steve Poole Jackson MI 250 50 30 48:54.6 15:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 251 59 8 38:13.0 12:20/M
2 Susan Hinkley Rives Junction MI 235 55 29 48:24.5 15:37/M
3 Pamela Cherry Addison MI 498 56 36 51:22.5 16:34/M
4 Judy Zilke Brooklyn MI 309 56 40 51:45.1 16:42/M
5 Nancy Fielder Brooklyn MI 227 57 50 57:39.5 18:36/M
6 Debra Harrison Belleville MI 232 55 54 1:03:43.7 20:33/M
7 Lana Mutter Onsted MI 247 59 55 1:03:44.2 20:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Holey Clayton MI 238 57 20 43:06.6 13:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Haynes Mason MI 233 61 27 47:23.0 15:17/M
2 Diana Durling Onsted MI 277 60 39 51:44.5 16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 224 61 11 38:53.9 12:33/M

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cattell Onsted MI 497 82 51 1:00:22.6 19:28/M

Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management