Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 28, 2010

Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
Ann Arbor, MI- UDM Hosts
Provided by UDM Athltetics


Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
NCAA Prov: P 6.71
Horizon: H 6.90 2006 Dorian Hayes, U.I.C.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc H 6.83Q 2
2 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 6.93Q 1
3 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 6.95q 1
4 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 7.04q 2
4 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 7.04q 2
6 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 7.12q 2
7 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 7.16q 1
8 Jones, Samuel SR Detroit Merc 7.20q 1
9 Mwale, Roy FR Illinois-Chi 7.25 1
10 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 7.27 1
11 Gale, Brandon SO Illinois-Chi 7.28 2
12 Busby, Durell FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.32 1
13 Renner, Cory JR Illinois-Chi 7.34 2
14 Deloye, Taylor SO Valparaiso 7.70 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
NCAA Prov: P 6.71
Horizon: H 6.90 2006 Dorian Hayes, U.I.C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc 6.89H 10
2 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 6.92 8
3 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 6.99 6
4 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 7.06 4
5 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 7.06 2
6 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 7.09 1
7 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 7.11
8 Jones, Samuel SR Detroit Merc 7.30

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Horizon: H 8.18 2/28/2009 Adam Schleis, Wis.-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Busby, Durell FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.37 10
2 Sever, Brent JR Butler 8.44 8
3 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.47 6
4 Lefler, Vincent FR Detroit Merc 8.48 4
5 Baker, Derek FR Detroit Merc 8.89 2
6 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 9.14 1
7 Kash, Mike FR Valparaiso 9.18
8 Hennrick, Taylor FR Detroit Merc 9.30

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Horizon: H 21.45 1993 Mike Miller, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 22.12Q 3
2 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 22.13Q 1
3 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.23Q 5
4 Yttre, Cory SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.68Q 4
5 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 22.86Q 2
6 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 22.27q 5
7 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc 22.85q 3
8 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 22.88q 2
9 Foerch, Jared JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.89q 5
9 Harper, Romeo FR Butler 22.89q 5
11 Mwale, Roy FR Illinois-Chi 22.97q 2
12 Slenk, Eric FR Valparaiso 22.98q 1
13 Hollingsworth, Anthony SO Illinois-Chi 23.07 4
14 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 23.08 4
15 Jones, Samuel SR Detroit Merc 23.14 3
16 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 23.16 3
17 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill. 23.32 1
18 Renner, Cory JR Illinois-Chi 23.52 1
19 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill. 23.90 2
20 Deloye, Taylor SO Valparaiso 24.63 4
21 Baker, Derek FR Detroit Merc 24.72 5

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Horizon: H 21.45 1993 Mike Miller, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.14 2 10
2 Davis, Michael FR Youngstown S 22.35 2 8
3 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 22.42 2 6
4 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 22.48 1 4
5 Yttre, Cory SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.95 2 2
6 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 23.01 1 1
7 Cleary, Earnest JR Detroit Merc 23.18 1

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
Horizon: H 47.61 2008 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 50.33Q 3
2 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 50.51Q 2
3 Yttre, Cory SO Wis.-Milwauk 50.83Q 1
4 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill. 50.83q 2
5 Slenk, Eric FR Valparaiso 50.89q 3
6 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 51.04q 3
7 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 51.13q 2
8 Foerch, Jared JR Wis.-Milwauk 51.16q 1
9 Raffin, Joseph FR Detroit Merc 51.32 1
10 LaRocca, Joe SO Detroit Merc 51.34 1
11 Andreoni, Tom SR Loyola (Ill. 51.52 2
12 Stoffregen, Brandon SR Illinois-Chi 51.53 2
13 Kott, Dennis SO Loyola (Ill. 52.19 3
14 Manuel, Andrew JR Wis.-Milwauk 53.10 1
15 McCurdy, Adam SR Loyola (Ill. 54.36 3

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
Horizon: H 47.61 2008 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bucholz, Tyler SR Wis.-Milwauk 48.87 2 10
2 Yttre, Cory SO Wis.-Milwauk 49.80 2 8
3 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill. 50.36 2 6
4 Foerch, Jared JR Wis.-Milwauk 50.75 1 4
5 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill. 50.76 1 2
6 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill. 50.94 1 1
7 Slenk, Eric FR Valparaiso 51.01 1
-- Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc DQ 2

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10
Horizon: H 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gould, Alex SR Detroit Merc 1:56.20Q
2 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 1:57.06Q
3 Mullett, Rob SR Butler 1:57.22Q
4 Murray, Declan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:57.15Q
5 Lisgo, Stephen SR Butler 1:57.24Q
6 Weir, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:57.58Q
7 Spaciel, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:57.79q
8 Perez, Erik JR Illinois-Chi 1:58.84q
9 Brown, Lewis JR Illinois-Chi 1:59.15q
10 Grimson, Peter SO Loyola (Ill. 1:59.27
11 Smalley, Chris FR Detroit Merc 1:59.77
12 Denham, Scott JR Youngstown S 2:00.83
13 Korir, Aron FR Youngstown S 2:01.46
14 Greenhoe, Brian JR Detroit Merc 2:01.97
15 Francis, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:02.30
16 Button, Keith JR Valparaiso 2:04.76
17 Schnake, Derek SO Valparaiso 2:07.21
18 Gill, Brian NA Valparaiso 2:12.06
19 Durrani, Farrahadoon SR Illinois-Chi 2:18.81

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10
Horizon: H 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mullett, Rob SR Butler 1:54.76 10
2 Lisgo, Stephen SR Butler 1:55.74 8
3 Weir, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:56.04 6
4 Gould, Alex SR Detroit Merc 1:56.70 4
5 Murray, Declan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:57.04 2
6 Perez, Erik JR Illinois-Chi 1:57.70 1
7 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 1:59.03
8 Spaciel, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:00.28

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.80
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.30
Horizon: H 4:05.71 1990 Ed Slowikowski, Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macdonald, Joe SR Butler 4:13.36 10
2 Mullett, Rob SR Butler 4:13.53 8
3 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 4:13.61 6
4 Lisgo, Stephen SR Butler 4:13.69 4
5 Docherty, Danny SO Loyola (Ill. 4:14.73 2
6 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 4:17.56 1
7 McCabe, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. 4:18.32
8 Hinkley, Tyler SO Illinois-Chi 4:19.04
9 Smalley, Kevin JR Detroit Merc 4:21.49
10 Wile, Anthony JR Loyola (Ill. 4:25.55
11 Reilly, Jake FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:26.11
12 Denham, Scott JR Youngstown S 4:27.73
13 Glotfelty, Bobby FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:28.67
14 Radlich, Bob SO Detroit Merc 4:32.67
15 Carter, David SR Valparaiso 4:36.04
16 Glass, John SO Illinois-Chi 4:37.03
17 Ronghi, Lance FR Youngstown S 4:37.41
18 Korir, Aron FR Youngstown S 4:40.10
19 Greenhoe, Brian JR Detroit Merc 4:40.28
20 Gill, Brian NA Valparaiso 4:45.16
21 Button, Keith JR Valparaiso 4:47.35
22 Johnson, Joe FR Valparaiso 4:51.72

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:55.80
NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30
Horizon: H 8:17.62 3/1/2009 Joe Macdonald, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macdonald, Joe SR Butler 8:31.29 10
2 Stein, Josh SO Loyola (Ill. 8:32.23 8
3 Boardman, Tom SR Butler 8:32.24 6
4 Roeder, Madison JR Butler 8:32.79 4
5 Simons, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 8:35.19 2
6 Liederbach, Patrick JR Detroit Merc 8:37.84 1
7 Denk, Brian SO Illinois-Chi 8:41.93
8 Docherty, Danny SO Loyola (Ill. 8:44.99
9 Schuenke, Chris SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:47.40
10 Uphoff, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:52.15
11 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 8:53.11
12 Kehoe, Sam SO Illinois-Chi 8:55.76
13 Sorenson, Mike SR Wis.-Milwauk 9:00.25
14 Oblinger, Kevin FR Butler 9:00.75
15 Axt, Jason JR Wis.-Milwauk 9:01.61
16 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc 9:02.99
17 Lawder, Matt JR Butler 9:05.27
18 Piaskowy, Jordan SO Valparaiso 9:11.38
19 Vanias, Alex SO Detroit Merc 9:11.89
20 Glotfelty, Bobby FR Wis.-Milwauk 9:12.86
21 Copploe, Joe JR Youngstown S 9:12.93
22 Fagan, Nick SO Valparaiso 9:17.03
23 Hartenberger, Joel JR Valparaiso 9:22.19
24 Johnson, Pat SO Valparaiso 9:22.29
25 Wells, Thomas JR Wis.-Milwauk 9:22.94
26 Wenrich, Orion SO Butler 9:22.96
27 Smalley, Kevin JR Detroit Merc 9:29.97
28 Bowen, Blane SO Valparaiso 9:34.55
29 Lechner, Christopher SR Valparaiso 9:40.43
30 Bluhm, Nathan FR Valparaiso 9:42.56
31 Johnson, Joe FR Valparaiso 10:04.65
-- Ramson, James JR Youngstown S DNF

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:48.90
NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90
Horizon: H 14:23.57 2004 Gary Blackman, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roeder, Madison JR Butler 14:36.08 10
2 Simons, John FR Wis.-Milwauk 14:37.08 8
3 Liederbach, Patrick JR Detroit Merc 14:37.54 6
4 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 14:55.28 4
5 Stein, Josh SO Loyola (Ill. 14:56.25 2
6 Boardman, Tom SR Butler 15:00.67 1
7 Lawder, Matt JR Butler 15:02.94
8 Kehoe, Sam SO Illinois-Chi 15:19.74
9 Morse, Matt SO Illinois-Chi 15:27.43
10 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc 15:37.43
11 Uphoff, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:39.02
12 Piaskowy, Jordan SO Valparaiso 15:46.73
13 Fagan, Nick SO Valparaiso 15:50.33
14 Axt, Jason JR Wis.-Milwauk 15:55.15
15 Baumgartner, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 15:55.91
16 Vanias, Alex SO Detroit Merc 15:56.38
17 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 16:03.18
18 Ramson, James JR Youngstown S 16:04.51
19 Wenrich, Orion SO Butler 16:23.65
20 Hartenberger, Joel JR Valparaiso 16:25.75
21 Pinon, Roger JR Illinois-Chi 16:27.81
22 Bluhm, Nathan FR Valparaiso 17:20.20
23 Lechner, Christopher SR Valparaiso 17:32.47
-- Baker, Andy SR Butler DNF

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:32.20
NCAA Prov: P 9:43.90
Horizon: H 9:53.82 2/28/2009 Butler, Butler
J Macdonald, T Kos, S Lisgo, A Baker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler 'A' 10:08.93 10
2 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 10:10.71 8
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 10:21.84 6
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 10:36.32 4
5 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 10:49.73 2
6 Youngstown St. 'A' 11:02.35 1
7 Valparaiso 'A' 11:09.65

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:08.10
NCAA Prov: P 3:12.00
Horizon: H 3:19.09 1998 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:21.91 2 10
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:22.18 2 8
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:25.11 2 6
4 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:30.09 1 4
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:32.13 2 2
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:33.66 1 1

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Horizon: H 2.18m 1993 Todd Herman, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 2.14mP 7-00.25 10
2 Ehrhardt, Brian JR Youngstown S 2.04m 6-08.25 8
3 Higginbotham, Justin FR Illinois-Chi 1.94m 6-04.25 6
4 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 1.94m 6-04.25 4
5 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.94m 6-04.25 2
6 Senecal, Jeffrey FR Detroit Merc 1.84m 6-00.50 1
-- Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk NH
-- Spitzzeri, Joe FR Valparaiso NH
-- Welasa, Charlie FR Valparaiso NH
-- Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk NH

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Horizon: H 4.90m 2/28/2009 Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crogan, Ben SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.75m 15-07.00 10
2 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 4.60m 15-01.00 8
3 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.45m 14-07.25 5
3 Gowdy, Zach SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.45m 14-07.25 5
5 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.15m 13-07.25 2
-- Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill. NH
-- Liuzzo, Vinnie SO Valparaiso NH
-- Rayeske, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk NH

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Horizon: H 7.49m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.08m 23-02.75 10
2 Whitewater, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.03m 23-00.75 8
3 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 6.92m 22-08.50 6
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan FR Detroit Merc 6.76m 22-02.25 4
5 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 6.72m 22-00.75 2
6 Simon, Dan FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.61m 21-08.25 1
7 Irwin, Tarelle FR Youngstown S 6.51m 21-04.25
8 Zill, Josh SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.50m 21-04.00
9 Feuk, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 6.37m 20-10.75
10 Hanselman, Jeff FR Youngstown S 6.32m 20-09.00
11 Donald, Anthony FR Detroit Merc 6.28m 20-07.25
12 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 5.84m 19-02.00
13 Hovan, Chris FR Valparaiso 5.82m 19-01.25

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.15m
NCAA Prov: P 15.45m
Horizon: H 15.40m 2002 Ken Hunt, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitewater, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 14.14m 46-04.75 10
2 Mickens, Jarrett JR Valparaiso 13.95m 45-09.25 8
3 Mongoven, Quinn SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.88m 45-06.50 6
4 Higginbotham, Justin FR Illinois-Chi 13.85m 45-05.25 4
5 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 13.72m 45-00.25 2
6 Gale, Brandon SO Illinois-Chi 13.43m 44-00.75 1
7 Zill, Josh SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.28m 43-07.00
8 Patterson, Ja'Quan FR Detroit Merc 12.78m 41-11.25
9 Hovan, Chris FR Valparaiso 12.08m 39-07.75

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Horizon: H 17.47m 2008 Aaron Merrill, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Merrill, Aaron SR Youngstown S 17.44m 57-02.75 10
2 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill. 16.84m 55-03.00 8
3 Grace, Bobby FR Youngstown S 15.58m 51-01.50 6
4 Sever, John FR Youngstown S 15.54m 51-00.00 4
5 Folger, Jeremiah JR Youngstown S 15.20m 49-10.50 2
6 Jarman, Michael SR Loyola (Ill. 14.62m 47-11.75 1
7 Pallini, John JR Youngstown S 14.31m 46-11.50
8 Yohman, Paul FR Youngstown S 13.86m 45-05.75
9 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 13.62m 44-08.25
10 Goodnight, Benjamin FR Youngstown S 13.53m 44-04.75
11 Owen, Brad SO Butler 12.35m 40-06.25
12 Jensen, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 11.95m 39-02.50
13 Harter, Nathan SR Butler 11.83m 38-09.75

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Horizon: H 20.67m 2008 Steve Bartholomew, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jarman, Michael SR Loyola (Ill. 19.34m 63-05.50 10
2 Merrill, Aaron SR Youngstown S 17.53m 57-06.25 8
3 Jensen, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 16.39m 53-09.25 6
4 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 16.39m 53-09.25 4
5 Folger, Jeremiah JR Youngstown S 16.09m 52-09.50 2
6 Goodnight, Benjamin FR Youngstown S 15.85m 52-00.00 1
7 Schwan, Caleb FR Youngstown S 15.65m 51-04.25
8 Cassano, Sam JR Youngstown S 15.09m 49-06.25
9 Grace, Bobby FR Youngstown S 13.41m 44-00.00
10 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 13.06m 42-10.25
11 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 12.94m 42-05.50
12 Sever, John FR Youngstown S 12.78m 41-11.25
13 George, Mitchell FR Illinois-Chi 12.74m 41-09.75
14 Yohman, Paul FR Youngstown S 12.30m 40-04.25
15 Stegenga, Ryan FR Valparaiso 11.15m 36-07.00
-- Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill. FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 177 2) Butler 100
3) Youngstown St. 67 4) Detroit Mercy 63
5) Loyola (Ill.) 57 6) Illinois-Chicago 45
7) Valparaiso 17

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 177 2) Butler 100
3) Youngstown St. 67 4) Detroit Mercy 63
5) Loyola (Ill.) 57 6) Illinois-Chicago 45
7) Valparaiso 17




Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Horizon: H 7.52 2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 7.76Q 2
2 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 7.79Q 1
3 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.80Q 3
4 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.81q 1
5 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.82q 2
6 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 7.88q 3
6 Brigham, Tiffany SR Wright State 7.88q 3
8 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 7.90q 2
9 Izeh, Michelle JR Wright State 7.91 1
10 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 8.07 3
11 Kasmer, Amber JR Wright State 8.08 3
12 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 8.09 1
13 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 8.10 2
14 Duncan, Nikia FR Detroit Merc 8.20 3
15 Morah, J.Chika FR Wright State 8.39 1
16 Nunn, Danisha FR Valparaiso 8.59 2
17 Salfen, Jennifer SR Loyola (Ill. 8.72 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Horizon: H 7.52 2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.72 10
2 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.76 8
3 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 7.78 6
4 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 7.81 4
5 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.86 2
6 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 7.90 1
7 Brigham, Tiffany SR Wright State 7.91
8 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 7.93

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Horizon: H 8.63 3/1/2009 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State H 8.46Q 2
2 Schuh, Aimee SO Illinois-Chi 9.00Q 1
3 Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.99q 2
4 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.03q 1
5 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 9.15q 2
6 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 9.16q 2
7 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.24q 1
8 Kemp, Erica FR Wright State 9.28q 1
9 Rymer, Nichole SO Youngstown S 9.37 1
10 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 9.64 2
11 Corbitt, Lindsey JR Butler 9.65 1
12 Vesey, Sharonda FR Detroit Merc 9.89 2
12 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 9.89 1
14 Davidson, Megan FR Wright State 10.16 1
15 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 10.48 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Horizon: H 8.63 3/1/2009 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 8.51H 10
2 Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.98 8
3 Schuh, Aimee SO Illinois-Chi 9.01 6
4 Mafany, Florence FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.04 4
5 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 9.12 2
6 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 9.29 1
7 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.30
8 Kemp, Erica FR Wright State 9.42

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
Horizon: H 24.70 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wis.-Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gosberry, Devin SO Loyola (Ill. 25.38Q 5
2 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill. 25.46Q 3
3 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.63Q 4
4 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 25.64Q 1
5 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 25.75Q 2
6 Romeo, Breanne JR Youngstown S 25.96q 5
7 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 26.00q 3
8 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 26.08q 1
9 Izeh, Michelle JR Wright State 26.13 2
10 Washington, Alexis FR Youngstown S 26.46 3
11 Gregory, Symona FR Youngstown S 26.53 5
12 Brigham, Tiffany SR Wright State 26.71 4
13 Hollern, Amanda FR Detroit Merc 26.98 1
14 Okonkwo, Chiamaka FR Wis.-Milwauk 27.09 4
15 Duncan, Nikia FR Detroit Merc 27.31 3
15 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 27.31 2
17 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill. 27.36 2
18 Zuteck, Melissa FR Detroit Merc 28.27 4
19 Nunn, Danisha FR Valparaiso 28.35 5
19 Morah, J.Chika FR Wright State 28.35 1
21 Vesey, Sharonda FR Detroit Merc 29.05 5
22 Smetzler, Lindsay FR Detroit Merc 29.06 4
23 Salfen, Jennifer SR Loyola (Ill. 29.48 3
24 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 29.95 2
25 Ballun, Jorie JR Valparaiso 30.37 1

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
Horizon: H 24.70 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wis.-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gosberry, Devin SO Loyola (Ill. 25.13 2 10
2 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill. 25.33 2 8
3 Conrad, Kelsey SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.47 2 6
4 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill. 25.59 1 4
5 Duchow, Katie SO Wis.-Milwauk 25.76 2 2
6 Garner, Kenya FR Youngstown S 25.84 1 1
7 Lloyd, Cassandra SO Wright State 26.17 1
8 Romeo, Breanne JR Youngstown S 26.76 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
Horizon: H 55.63 3/1/2009 Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gosberry, Devin SO Loyola (Ill. 56.06Q 5
2 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill. 58.17Q 4
3 Romeo, Breanne JR Youngstown S 59.07Q 3
4 Kaufmann, Angie JR Wis.-Milwauk 59.50Q 2
5 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 60.83Q 1
6 McPherson, Maggie FR Wright State 59.69q 2
7 Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc 60.26q 2
8 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill. 60.86q 3
9 Hunt, Erica JR Butler 61.70 2
10 Smid, Olivia FR Detroit Merc 61.71 5
11 Johnson, Tiffany SR Loyola (Ill. 62.12 4
12 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 62.32 1
13 Furrow, Danielle SR Wright State 62.67 5
14 Langsdon, Jessica SR Butler 62.71 4
15 Folino, Emily SO Wright State 63.95 2
16 Zuteck, Melissa FR Detroit Merc 64.28 3
17 Smetzler, Lindsay FR Detroit Merc 64.68 1
18 Davidson, Megan FR Wright State 65.75 4
19 Byers, Leah FR Youngstown S 65.77 1
20 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 66.09 5
21 Higgins, Julia SR Loyola (Ill. 66.48 3
22 Neal, Kelsey FR Butler 66.91 5
23 Ballun, Jorie JR Valparaiso 68.04 4

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
Horizon: H 55.63 3/1/2009 Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gosberry, Devin SO Loyola (Ill. 55.39H 2 10
2 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill. 56.93 2 8
3 Kaufmann, Angie JR Wis.-Milwauk 57.38 2 6
4 McPherson, Maggie FR Wright State 59.41 1 4
5 Burrows, Calanetta SO Wis.-Milwauk 59.44 1 2
6 Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc 59.62 1 1
7 Romeo, Breanne JR Youngstown S 60.05 2
8 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill. 60.14 1

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
Horizon: H 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 2:16.91Q
2 Love, Kaitlyn FR Butler 2:18.15Q
3 Burnett, Shelbi FR Butler 2:18.72Q
4 Hamilton, Samantha FR Youngstown S 2:18.76Q
5 Egan, Kelly FR Loyola (Ill. 2:18.83Q
6 Ogundare, Toni SO Illinois-Chi 2:18.99Q
7 DeFauw, Jennifer SR Detroit Merc 2:19.65q
8 Fisher, Tanaiya JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:19.81q
9 Ferry, Caitlin JR Loyola (Ill. 2:19.81q
10 Bradford, Alyssa SR Valparaiso 2:20.14
11 Hanson, Erika SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.79
12 Brown, Shannon SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:21.24
13 Schuette, Kristi SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:22.35
14 Crisler, Catherine FR Loyola (Ill. 2:23.74
15 Agueci, Jen JR Wright State 2:24.28
16 Mitchell, Beonca SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:26.22
17 Bane, Jenn SO Loyola (Ill. 2:26.75
18 Martinez, Sarah FR Detroit Merc 2:27.20
19 Santa Cruz, Windy SR Valparaiso 2:27.51
20 Lee, Lisa SR Youngstown S 2:27.96
21 Brennan, Mary SR Illinois-Chi 2:29.20
22 Weishaar, Katie FR Detroit Merc 2:36.96
23 Neal, Kelsey FR Butler 2:39.14
24 Thompson, Emily SR Valparaiso 2:52.43

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
Horizon: H 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 2:14.81 10
2 Love, Kaitlyn FR Butler 2:16.27 8
3 Ogundare, Toni SO Illinois-Chi 2:16.91 6
4 Burnett, Shelbi FR Butler 2:17.21 4
5 Ferry, Caitlin JR Loyola (Ill. 2:19.66 2
6 Egan, Kelly FR Loyola (Ill. 2:20.33 1
7 DeFauw, Jennifer SR Detroit Merc 2:21.28
8 Hamilton, Samantha FR Youngstown S 2:22.74
9 Fisher, Tanaiya JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:27.48

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.60
NCAA Prov: P 4:47.60
Horizon: H 4:55.81 2008 Genni Gardner, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty FR Butler 4:57.56 10
2 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 4:57.96 8
3 Burnett, Shelbi FR Butler 4:58.24 6
4 Clark, Katie FR Butler 5:01.11 4
5 Turner, Whitney SR Butler 5:08.73 2
6 Blase, Lauren SR Youngstown S 5:09.46 1
7 Valgoi, Gina FR Loyola (Ill. 5:09.51
8 Rack, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 5:23.45
9 Agueci, Jen JR Wright State 5:28.01
10 Millhorn, Grace FR Illinois-Chi 5:28.91
11 Oberski, Katrina FR Detroit Merc 5:29.69
12 Martinez, Sarah FR Detroit Merc 5:37.85
13 Santa Cruz, Windy SR Valparaiso 5:42.81
14 Yegon, Nelly FR Youngstown S 5:43.66
15 Weishaar, Katie FR Detroit Merc 5:47.85
16 Olson, Ali FR Valparaiso 6:08.47
17 Thompson, Emily SR Valparaiso 6:14.29

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:13.80
NCAA Prov: P 9:32.80
Horizon: H 9:44.72 3/1/2009 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Katie FR Butler 9:48.15 10
2 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 9:48.42 8
3 Sigg, Elise FR Wis.-Milwauk 10:08.57 6
4 Shiell, Marbeth SR Butler 10:09.84 4
5 Blase, Lauren SR Youngstown S 10:11.64 2
6 Binnie, Genevieve SR Loyola (Ill. 10:15.16 1
7 Edwards, Rosie JR Butler 10:25.28
8 Bird, Sara SR Butler 10:29.69
9 Haberkorn, Lauren SO Butler 10:31.30
10 Hopwood, Natalie JR Wright State 10:45.89
11 Zaspel, Abbie JR Wis.-Milwauk 10:46.06
12 Ferrans, Kristie JR Detroit Merc 10:50.41
13 Humphrey, Nicole FR Butler 10:50.46
14 Vintevoghel, Alexandria FR Detroit Merc 10:50.75
15 Gillam, Rosemary JR Illinois-Chi 10:55.09
16 Cheruiyot, Nelly SO Wright State 11:00.44
17 Ma, Joanie FR Wright State 11:06.05
18 Walker, Bianca SO Wright State 11:07.54
19 Christensen, Sara SR Valparaiso 11:09.69
20 Rossman, Stephanie SO Detroit Merc 11:13.85
21 Ritchie, Karleen FR Butler 11:14.85
22 Kerlin, Haley FR Valparaiso 11:17.14
23 Arko, Kristina SO Detroit Merc 11:18.68
24 Gojney, Megan FR Illinois-Chi 11:19.82
25 Bowman, Whitney JR Valparaiso 11:26.11
26 Glenn, Alyssa JR Wright State 11:32.39
27 Reilly, Hannah FR Illinois-Chi 11:39.31
28 Nutter, Kelsi SO Wright State 12:23.63
29 Olson, Ali FR Valparaiso 12:34.26

Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:09.10
NCAA Prov: P 16:46.10
Horizon: H 16:53.16 2/28/2009 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKillop, Lauren FR Butler 17:30.22 10
2 Shiell, Marbeth SR Butler 17:38.64 8
3 Binnie, Genevieve SR Loyola (Ill. 17:45.29 6
4 Sigg, Elise FR Wis.-Milwauk 17:48.53 4
5 Blase, Lauren SR Youngstown S 17:49.14 2
6 Edwards, Rosie JR Butler 17:54.24 1
7 Bird, Sara SR Butler 18:00.21
8 Gorzynska, Beata SR Detroit Merc 18:22.32
9 Rock, Jen SO Loyola (Ill. 18:27.77
10 Hamilton, Samantha FR Youngstown S 18:28.35
11 Hopwood, Natalie JR Wright State 18:40.34
12 Witmer, Kayla JR Youngstown S 18:47.59
13 Haberkorn, Lauren SO Butler 18:51.05
14 Gojney, Megan FR Illinois-Chi 18:57.41
15 Ma, Joanie FR Wright State 19:03.85
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria FR Detroit Merc 19:06.77
17 Cheruiyot, Nelly SO Wright State 19:12.65
18 Gillam, Rosemary JR Illinois-Chi 19:22.16
19 Ferrans, Kristie JR Detroit Merc 19:31.88
20 Kerlin, Haley FR Valparaiso 19:42.10
21 Ritchie, Karleen FR Butler 20:01.62
22 Glenn, Alyssa JR Wright State 20:05.73
23 Walker, Bianca SO Wright State 20:07.42
24 Bowman, Whitney JR Valparaiso 20:25.68
25 Nutter, Kelsi SO Wright State 21:18.08

Event 17 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 11:07.50
NCAA Prov: P 11:28.50
Horizon: H 11:49.13 2005 Butler, Butler
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler 'A' 11:59.60 10
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 12:34.62 8
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 12:49.64 6
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 13:01.62 4
5 Wright State 'A' 13:10.03 2
6 Valparaiso 'A' 13:22.08 1
7 Youngstown St. 'A' 13:24.42
-- Illinois-Chicago 'A' DQ

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:35.40
NCAA Prov: P 3:41.20
Horizon: H 3:52.35 2006 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:54.38 2 10
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 4:00.06 2 8
3 Wright State 'A' 4:01.96 2 6
4 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 4:03.48 1 4
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:05.97 2 2
6 Youngstown St. 'A' 4:08.45 1 1
7 Butler 'A' 4:08.88 1
8 Valparaiso 'A' 4:22.39 1

Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Horizon: H 1.73m 1995 Kim Jess, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ray, Robyn SR Youngstown S 1.60m 5-03.00 10
2 Sciacero, Constance SO Illinois-Chi 1.58m 5-02.25 8
3 Schaal, Shelby SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.58m 5-02.25 6
4 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.252.33333
4 Hamel, Laura SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.252.33333
4 McConville, Chantel FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.252.33333
7 Myles, Moriah FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Zimmerman, Beth SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Smid, Olivia FR Detroit Merc 1.53m 5-00.25
10 Mongoven, Ashlee SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.53m 5-00.25
11 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 1.48m 4-10.25
11 Henry, Chantel SR Detroit Merc 1.48m 4-10.25
11 Campbell, Amanda SO Detroit Merc 1.48m 4-10.25

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.25m
NCAA Prov: P 4.00m
Horizon: H 3.65m 2008 Erin Havener, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kemp, Erica FR Wright State 3.55m 11-07.75 10
2 Finer, Sarah FR Wis.-Milwauk 3.55m 11-07.75 8
3 Fisher, Courtney SO Wis.-Milwauk 3.40m 11-01.75 6
4 McConville, Chantel FR Wis.-Milwauk 3.40m 11-01.75 4
5 Jarvis, Stephanie SR Youngstown S 3.10m 10-02.00 2
6 Connelly, Kara FR Valparaiso 2.95m 9-08.00 1
7 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 2.95m 9-08.00
7 Betker, Monica SO Detroit Merc 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Schuh, Kellie SO Illinois-Chi NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.38m
NCAA Prov: P 6.13m
Horizon: H 5.93m 2003 Stephanie Kenesie, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Beth SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.67m 18-07.25 10
2 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 5.53m 18-01.75 8
3 Kasmer, Amber JR Wright State 5.47m 17-11.50 6
4 Taylor, Samia FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.41m 17-09.00 4
5 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.40m 17-08.75 2
6 Schaal, Shelby SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.37m 17-07.50 1
7 Suchla, Erika FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.32m 17-05.50
8 Schuh, Aimee SO Illinois-Chi 5.28m 17-04.00
9 Kalkstein, Susan SO Detroit Merc 5.27m 17-03.50
10 Parish, Jenni SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.18m 17-00.00
11 Mongoven, Ashlee SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.16m 16-11.25
12 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill. 5.12m 16-09.75
13 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 5.04m 16-06.50
14 Rymer, Nichole SO Youngstown S 5.00m 16-05.00
15 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 4.97m 16-03.75
16 Kopp, Kylie FR Wright State 4.86m 15-11.50
17 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Merc 4.64m 15-02.75

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Horizon: H 12.36m 2006 Idara Essein, U.I.C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Beth SR Wis.-Milwauk 11.98m 39-03.75 10
2 Parrish, Heather JR Wright State 11.89m 39-00.25 8
3 Taylor, Samia FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.81m 38-09.00 6
4 Schuh, Kellie SO Illinois-Chi 11.46m 37-07.25 4
5 Suchla, Erika FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.41m 37-05.25 2
6 Kosiorek, Laura SO Youngstown S 11.39m 37-04.50 1
7 Kalkstein, Susan SO Detroit Merc 11.38m 37-04.00
8 Ray, Robyn SR Youngstown S 10.95m 35-11.25
9 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill. 10.58m 34-08.50
10 Kamann, Nicole SR Wright State 10.40m 34-01.50
11 Carajohn, Candice FR Loyola (Ill. 10.20m 33-05.75
12 Nemcik, Haley FR Wright State 9.83m 32-03.00

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Horizon: H 14.51m 2005 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Jamie SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.49m 44-03.25 10
2 Griffith, Kaitlyn SO Youngstown S 13.26m 43-06.00 8
3 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc 13.01m 42-08.25 6
4 Kubicina, KaiCee SO Youngstown S 12.41m 40-08.75 4
5 Roth, Alison FR Youngstown S 12.23m 40-01.50 2
6 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill. 11.91m 39-01.00 1
7 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 11.64m 38-02.25
8 Cox, Amanda SO Youngstown S 11.32m 37-01.75
9 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 11.14m 36-06.75
10 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 11.12m 36-05.75
11 Budden, Raegan FR Illinois-Chi 11.07m 36-04.00
12 McMurray, Kristen SR Illinois-Chi 11.03m 36-02.25
13 Watkins, Catherine FR Butler 10.54m 34-07.00
14 Alsum, Brittany FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.21m 33-06.00
15 Izeh, Michelle JR Wright State 9.36m 30-08.50
16 Kemp, Erica FR Wright State 9.34m 30-07.75
17 Ryan, Kim SR Wright State 6.87m 22-06.50
-- DeFrank, Rachel FR Valparaiso FOUL
-- Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. FOUL

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Horizon: H 19.47m 2008 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bostert, Monique SR Illinois-Chi 17.71m 58-01.25 10
2 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc 17.34m 56-10.75 8
3 Woods, Jamie SR Wis.-Milwauk 16.98m 55-08.50 6
4 Opper, Marissa JR Youngstown S 16.30m 53-05.75 4
5 Warner, Alexandria SO Illinois-Chi 15.76m 51-08.50 2
6 McMurray, Kristen SR Illinois-Chi 15.70m 51-06.25 1
7 Griffith, Kaitlyn SO Youngstown S 15.43m 50-07.50
8 Umana, Ini SR Valparaiso 15.18m 49-09.75
9 Clark, Erin JR Illinois-Chi 14.85m 48-08.75
10 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill. 14.65m 48-00.75
11 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill. 13.32m 43-08.50
12 Williams, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 13.00m 42-08.00
13 McCorriston, Natalie SO Valparaiso 12.06m 39-07.00
14 Budden, Raegan FR Illinois-Chi 11.52m 37-09.50
15 Khorassani, Leili SR Loyola (Ill. 11.32m 37-01.75
16 Alsum, Brittany FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.13m 36-06.25
17 DeFrank, Rachel FR Valparaiso 10.81m 35-05.75

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 174 2) Butler 103
3) Loyola (Ill.) 75 4) Wright State 66
5) Youngstown St. 45 6) Illinois-Chicago 41
7) Detroit Mercy 21 8) Valparaiso 2