Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championship - Day 1

back to results

Feb. 28, 2010

Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championship - Day 1
North Dakota State University
FARGO, ND
Provided by North Dakota State University Athletics


Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 3700
NCAA Auto: # 4050
BSA: @ 3796 2009 Heather Zander, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 3710 2/28/2010 Heather Zander, NDSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zander, Heather ND State 3645 3710% 10
2 Carlson, Whitney ND State 3810 3696 8
3 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 3597 6
4 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 3308 3426 5
5 Stalpes, Emily ND State 3228 3369 4
6 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 3129 3215 3
7 Cota, Andrea SD State 3043 3206 2
8 Hakk, Rachael SD State 3248 3148 1
9 Markham, Kim SD State 3097
10 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 2779 2915
11 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 3250 2737
12 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 2331 2675
13 Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 2640 2186

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 8.55 2 1006
2 Zander, Heather ND State 8.76 2 961
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 8.84 1 944
4 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 8.93 3 925
5 Stalpes, Emily ND State 9.25 3 858
6 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 9.41 1 826
7 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 9.46 2 816
8 Hakk, Rachael SD State 9.48 3 812
9 Cota, Andrea SD State 9.57 1 794
10 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 9.60 3 789
11 Markham, Kim SD State 9.65 2 779
12 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 9.97 1 718
13 Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 10.00 3 712

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
1 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O P XO O XXO XXX
3 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P XO P P XO P O XO XO XXX
4 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P O P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Zander, Heather ND State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
7 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P O P P O P O O XXX
8 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P O XO O P XO
8 Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P OX O XO XO XO XXX
8 Cota, Andrea SD State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P XO O O O XXO XXX
11 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P XO O O XO XXX
11 Markham, Kim SD State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O O XXO XO XXX
-- Peabody, Breanna Oakland NH
1.36 1.39 1.42
P P XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 12.90m 42-04.00 721
12.60m 12.90m 12.16m
2 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 11.21m 36-09.50 609
11.21m FOUL FOUL
3 Zander, Heather ND State 10.10m 33-01.75 536
9.62m 9.99m 10.10m
4 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 10.06m 33-00.25 533
9.77m 10.06m 9.83m
5 Carlson, Whitney ND State 9.24m 30-03.75 480
9.16m 9.24m 8.63m
5 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 9.24m 30-03.75 480
9.24m 8.15m 8.49m
7 Markham, Kim SD State 9.21m 30-02.75 478
8.88m 8.99m 9.21m
8 Cota, Andrea SD State 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.77m 8.92m 8.73m
9 Hakk, Rachael SD State 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.48m FOUL 8.86m
10 Stalpes, Emily ND State 8.24m 27-00.50 415
7.27m 8.24m 8.23m
11 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 8.21m 26-11.25 413
6.20m 8.06m 8.21m
12 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 8.16m 26-09.25 410
7.33m 8.16m 7.88m
13 Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 7.88m 25-10.25 392
7.31m 7.24m 7.88m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 5.92m 19-05.25 825
5.92m 5.82m 5.67m
2 Zander, Heather ND State 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.26m 5.64m 5.43m
3 Cota, Andrea SD State 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.36m 5.37m
4 Stalpes, Emily ND State 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.27m 4.94m 4.92m
5 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 5.24m 17-02.25 626
4.96m 5.24m 4.97m
6 Hakk, Rachael SD State 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.98m 5.05m 4.94m
7 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 5.03m 16-06.00 567
4.88m 4.90m 5.03m
7 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 5.03m FOUL
9 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.38m 4.97m 4.87m
10 Markham, Kim SD State 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.70m 4.84m 4.83m
11 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 4.39m 14-05.00 401
FOUL 4.39m FOUL
11 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 4.39m 14-05.00 401
FOUL 4.39m 4.36m
-- Atkins, Alexis Western Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 2:25.29 753
2 Zander, Heather ND State 2:26.58 736
3 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:27.67 722
4 Markham, Kim SD State 2:30.05 692
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 2:32.49 662
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 2:33.00 656
7 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 2:33.31 652
8 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 2:34.64 636
9 Cota, Andrea SD State 2:37.58 601
10 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 2:45.74 509
11 Hakk, Rachael SD State 2:46.37 502
12 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 2:48.70 477
13 Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 2:54.74 416

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 5300
NCAA Auto: # 5650
BSA: @ 5529 2009 Matt Bishoff, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 5302 2008 Ernest Martinez, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 5291 3033
2 Leutz, Weston ND State 5496 3012
3 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 4832 2847
4 Hagen, Mike ND State 2502
5 Jenson, Ryan ND State 4447 2485
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 2447
7 Phillips, Preston UMKC 2432
8 Stoppel, Nick UMKC 2411
9 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 4509 2406
10 Bradford, Joseph Oral Roberts 2368
11 Bichara, sergio UMKC 1868

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leutz, Weston ND State 7.09 2 851
2 Phillips, Preston UMKC 7.32 2 772
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 7.33 2 769
4 Rud, Ted ND State 7.36 2 759
5 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 7.37 1 755
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 7.40 1 745
7 Hagen, Mike ND State 7.43 1 736
8 Bradford, Joseph Oral Roberts 7.56 1 694
9 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 7.60 2 681
10 Bichara, sergio UMKC 7.67 1 659
11 Stoppel, Nick UMKC 7.81 2 616

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.83m 6.69m 6.96m
2 Leutz, Weston ND State 6.90m 22-07.75 790
6.59m 6.59m 6.90m
3 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.45m 6.72m 6.47m
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.47m 6.26m 6.39m
5 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 6.02m 19-09.00 591
FOUL 6.01m 6.02m
6 Stoppel, Nick UMKC 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.80m 6.01m FOUL
6 Bradford, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.01m 19-08.75 589
6.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Hagen, Mike ND State 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.94m 5.98m FOUL
9 Phillips, Preston UMKC 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.79m FOUL 5.93m
10 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 5.59m 18-04.25 500
FOUL 5.59m FOUL
11 Bichara, sergio UMKC 5.41m 17-09.00 463
5.32m 4.12m 5.41m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 13.00m 42-08.00 667
12.48m 12.81m 13.00m
2 Hagen, Mike ND State 12.56m 41-02.50 640
12.33m 11.90m 12.56m
3 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.75m FOUL 12.12m
4 Leutz, Weston ND State 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.58m 11.82m 11.33m
5 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 11.61m 38-01.25 583
10.97m 11.51m 11.61m
6 Jenson, Ryan ND State 10.72m 35-02.00 529
10.72m 10.72m FOUL
7 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 10.45m 34-03.50 513
9.89m 9.30m 10.45m
8 Bradford, Joseph Oral Roberts 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.88m 10.10m 9.99m
9 Stoppel, Nick UMKC 9.96m 32-08.25 483
FOUL 9.96m FOUL
10 Phillips, Preston UMKC 8.00m 26-03.00 366
FOUL 7.88m 8.00m
11 Bichara, sergio UMKC 7.21m 23-08.00 320
7.17m 6.78m 7.21m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P O P
2 Rud, Ted ND State 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P O P XXO XO
3 Leutz, Weston ND State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P O P XO XO
4 Phillips, Preston UMKC 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P P P P O O O O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Stoppel, Nick UMKC 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
XO O O XO XO XXX
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P O P P O P XO O XXO XXX
7 Bradford, Joseph Oral Roberts 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O P XO O XXX
8 Hagen, Mike ND State 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
9 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
10 Jenson, Ryan ND State 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P P O XXX
11 Bichara, sergio UMKC 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XO XO XXO XXX

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 8.43
NCAA Auto: # 8.14
BSA: @ 8.55 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Summit Conf: % 8.55 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 8.57 % 8.55Q 1
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 8.59 8.80Q 2
3 Zander, Heather ND State 8.74 8.81Q 3
4 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 8.90 8.86q 2
5 Gagliano, Anna SD State 8.85 8.89q 3
6 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Uta 8.92 8.96q 1
7 Wentz, Devon ND State 8.99 9.04q 1
8 Shearer, Lora SD State 9.08 9.05q 2
9 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 9.23 9.23 3
10 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Uta 9.42 9.30 1
11 Walker, Ashley Oral Roberts 9.29 9.36 3
12 Kopfmann, Tamiko SD State 9.71 9.41 2
13 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 9.35 9.58 2
14 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 9.49 9.73 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 7.91
NCAA Auto: # 7.70
BSA: @ 7.82 1983 Steph Weiand, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 7.93 2000 David Davis, UMKC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Leutz, Weston ND State 7.98 8.04Q 1
2 Boyer, Antony UMKC 8.00 8.11Q 2
3 Kusano, Kodai Southern Uta 8.16 8.11q 1
4 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 8.14 8.12q 1
5 Jackson, Kevin ND State 8.11 8.26q 2
6 Reed, Jonathan Oral Roberts 8.41 8.45q 2
7 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 8.44 8.51q 1
8 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.34 8.53q 2
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Uta 8.50 8.75 1
10 Hubbs, Chris SD State 8.91 9.04 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 7.44
NCAA Auto: # 7.26
BSA: @ 7.64 2/28/2010 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illi
Summit Conf: % 7.55 2008 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, ChrisDell Western Illi 7.70 @ 7.64Q 2
2 John, Deborah ND State 7.65 7.68Q 1
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 7.70 7.71Q 3
4 Jacobs, Latisha Oral Roberts 7.68 7.68q 2
5 Page, Brittany ND State 7.75 7.75q 1
6 Garner, Brittany SD State 7.80 7.78q 1
7 Day, Christina Southern Uta 7.88 7.79q 3
8 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 7.86 7.80q 2
9 Douglas, Laneisha UMKC 7.98 7.88q 1
10 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 7.69 7.90q 3
11 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Uta 7.90 7.91q 3
12 Ledbetter, Holly Southern Uta 8.05 7.95q 1
13 Allen, Chelsey Southern Uta 8.07 8.00 2
14 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 7.95 8.03 2
15 Gunn, Danielle Western Illi 8.10 8.16 3
16 Ogburubi, Rose UMKC 8.32 8.37 3
17 Ray, Sharon UMKC 8.52 8.40 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 7.44
NCAA Auto: # 7.26
BSA: @ 7.64 2/28/2010 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illi
Summit Conf: % 7.55 2008 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Harris, ChrisDell Western Illi 7.64 7.65Q 1
2 Jacobs, Latisha Oral Roberts 7.68 7.67Q 2
3 John, Deborah ND State 7.68 7.71q 2 7.710
4 Garner, Brittany SD State 7.78 7.72q 1 7.720
5 Page, Brittany ND State 7.75 7.72q 2 7.722
6 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 7.71 7.77q 1
7 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 7.90 7.79q 1
8 Day, Christina Southern Uta 7.79 7.79q 2
9 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 7.80 7.86 1
10 Douglas, Laneisha UMKC 7.88 7.89 2
10 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Uta 7.91 7.89 1
12 Ledbetter, Holly Southern Uta 7.95 7.91 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 6.74
NCAA Auto: # 6.63
BSA: @ 6.45 1983 Stacy Robinson, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 6.70 1999 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Kevin ND State 6.81 6.87Q 1 6.865
2 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 6.81 6.87Q 2 8.869
3 Decater, Jeff Oakland 6.94 6.88Q 3
4 Boyer, Antony UMKC 6.84 6.90q 3
5 Richardson, Raymond Western Illi 7.02 7.03q 1
6 Richardson, Shaka Southern Uta 6.98 7.05q 2
7 Thomas, Dave Oakland 7.10 7.11q 2
8 Griffin, Nykese Western Illi 7.33 7.14q 3
9 Anderson, Paul Western Illi 7.26 7.15 2
10 Wagner, Julian SD State 7.07 7.16 1
11 Kusano, Kodai Southern Uta 7.16 7.16 2
12 Scott, Douglas ND State 7.12 7.17 3 7.163
13 McDougald, Forika UMKC 7.23 7.17 1 7.168
14 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 7.26 7.20 1
15 Dhein, Lee ND State 7.14 7.23 3

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 24.10
NCAA Auto: # 23.40
BSA: @ 24.62 1999 Tamara Brudy, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 24.55 1998 Angela White, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mills, Whitney Oral Roberts 25.35 25.17Q 3
2 Page, Brittany ND State 25.04 25.22Q 5
3 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.89 25.28Q 2
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 24.46 25.63Q 1
5 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 25.42 25.77Q 4
6 Garner, Brittany SD State 24.93 25.50q 3
7 Harris, ChrisDell Western Illi 25.32 25.68q 2
8 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 25.84 25.74q 5 25.734
9 Ledbetter, Holly Southern Uta 25.07 25.74 1 25.739
10 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 25.90 25.80 1
11 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.09 25.96 4 25.953
12 Jacobs, Latisha Oral Roberts 25.03 25.96 4 25.957
13 John, Deborah ND State 25.95 26.02 3
14 Douglas, Laneisha UMKC 26.47 26.78 5
15 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.92 26.99 2
16 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 27.30 27.69 1
17 Ogburubi, Rose UMKC 27.86 28.10 2
18 Ray, Sharon UMKC 28.08 28.45 3
19 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 29.00 31.08 4

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 21.48
NCAA Auto: # 21.08
BSA: @ 21.62 2005 Star Roberts, Unattached
Summit Conf: % 21.01 1989 Gregg Heggs, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Kevin ND State 22.03 22.10Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 22.15 22.30Q 3
3 Boyer, Antony UMKC 22.16 22.43Q 5
4 Richardson, Raymond Western Illi 22.53 22.50Q 4
5 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.27 22.77Q 1
6 Simmons, Keenan UMKC 22.37 22.43q 2
7 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 22.43 22.77q 3
8 Austin, Kyle Western Illi 22.93 22.96q 4
9 Hill, Austin Southern Uta 22.30 22.98 1
10 Roberts, Jeremy Oral Roberts 22.85 23.24 1
11 Dhein, Lee ND State 22.63 23.37 5
12 Thomas, Dave Oakland 22.92 23.37 3
13 Richardson, Shaka Southern Uta 22.16 23.39 4
14 Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts 22.87 23.42 2
15 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 23.01 23.58 5
16 McDougald, Forika UMKC 23.70 23.78 1
17 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 24.10 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 54.70
NCAA Auto: # 52.70
BSA: @ 53.73 1994 Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian
Summit Conf: % 54.46 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mills, Whitney Oral Roberts 56.70 57.27Q 3
2 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 56.03 57.94Q 2
3 Day, Christina Southern Uta 54.93 58.53Q 1
4 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 56.80 59.37Q 4
5 Black, Emily ND State 57.37 59.43Q 5
6 Wentz, Devon ND State 57.96 58.66q 1
7 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 58.08 59.01q 2
8 Allen, Chelsey Southern Uta 58.29 1:00.40q 4
9 Brockman, Miranda Western Illi 1:00.62 1:00.54 1
10 Lauseng, Megan SD State 59.53 1:00.96 5
11 Rosenbrook, Christi SD State 1:00.08 1:01.02 3
12 Butler, Lizzy Southern Uta 59.73 1:01.33 4
13 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:00.34 1:01.76 2
14 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 58.23 1:02.18 3
15 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 1:01.08 1:03.39 1
16 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illi 1:02.63 1:04.99 2
-- Frandsen, Kylie Southern Uta 58.79 DQ 5

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 47.65
NCAA Auto: # 46.55
BSA: @ 47.20 1994 Lenval Laird, NY Tech
Summit Conf: % 46.80 2005 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.39 50.01Q 5
2 Leischner, Luke SD State 48.47 50.17Q 3
3 Roberts, Jeremy Oral Roberts 49.19 50.19Q 4
4 Hill, Austin Southern Uta 47.82 50.19Q 2
5 Simmons, Keenan UMKC 49.41 51.45Q 1
6 Miller, Jayce ND State 49.76 50.51q 3
7 VanArsdol, Kelly Southern Uta 49.54 50.74q 2
8 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 49.28 50.96q 5
9 Parks, Darby UMKC 50.55 51.38 3
10 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Uta 50.59 51.60 2
11 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 49.90 51.85 1
12 Ashton, Taylor Southern Uta 50.47 51.91 4
13 Lewis, Donovan Southern Uta 49.93 52.35 5
14 Leal, Matt Western Illi 52.80 3
15 Britt, Spencer Oakland 52.40 52.88 1
16 Liles, Jeff Western Illi 53.72 2
-- Foote, Jared SD State 49.79 DQ 4
-- Streater, Jeremy Western Illi 50.73 DQ 1

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 9:34.80
NCAA Auto: # 9:15.80
BSA: @ 9:30.34 1985 Nancy Dietman, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 9:38.06 1998 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manuele, Sharla Southern Uta 9:25.21 9:54.36 10
2 Medina, Diana Southern Uta 9:46.44 10:00.93 8
3 Rice, Lauren ND State 10:02.50 10:02.37 6
4 Davis, Nicole SD State 9:59.68 10:07.36 5
5 Aune, Kelsey SD State 10:10.73 10:09.11 4
6 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 10:16.49 10:12.05 3
7 Olpin, Madalyn Southern Uta 10:14.63 10:12.45 2
8 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 10:32.00 10:14.92 1
9 Curtis, Whitney Southern Uta 10:17.42 10:17.43
10 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Uta 10:09.20 10:24.97
11 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 10:18.10 10:31.29
12 Rodes, Jami Oakland 10:35.39 10:34.94

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 8:06.30
NCAA Auto: # 7:55.80
BSA: @ 8:18.94 1990 Doug Hanson, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 8:19.33 1988 Todd Penningroth, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levins, Cameron Southern Uta 8:26.35 8:31.25 10
2 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts 8:32.91 8:33.16 8
3 Ayabei, cosmas UMKC 8:28.46 8:33.81 6
4 Jones, Zack Oakland 8:24.14 8:35.10 5
5 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 8:36.64 8:38.08 4
6 Kambestad, Marshall SD State 8:32.63 8:38.40 3
7 Sandall, Kevin Southern Uta 8:33.27 8:43.03 2
8 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 8:44.72 8:44.66 1
9 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 8:40.61 8:48.69
10 Cheever, Graham Southern Uta 8:39.80 8:51.78
11 Beesley, Greg SD State 8:39.35 8:52.09
12 Battle, Justin Oakland 8:47.00 9:05.62
13 Kyllo, Ronnie SD State 9:00.08 9:10.61
14 Cassady, Pat Oakland 8:49.00 9:17.13
15 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 8:47.33 9:17.63
16 Palomino, Philip Oakland 8:50.87 9:18.36
17 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 8:46.66 9:25.80

Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 1.78m
NCAA Auto: # 1.85m
BSA: @ 5-10.25 1993 Penny Ensrud, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 1.74m 2005 Brandy Anderson/Tiffany Jansen, OralRobert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tollefson, Toni ND State 1.75m 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O O XXX
2 Shearer, Lora SD State 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00 8
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XO XXX
3 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.66m 1.63m 5-04.25 6
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
4 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.69m 1.63m 5-04.25 5
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
5 Nagy, Kim UMKC 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25 4
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
6 Wilson, Julia Oral Roberts 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25 3
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXO XXX
7 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 2
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
8 Carpenter, Courtney ND State 1.66m 1.58m 5-02.25 1
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
9 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
9 Walters, Leah Southern Uta 1.61m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XXO XXX
11 Stoddard, Jacki Southern Uta 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
11 Maurer, Shaye Southern Uta 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
11 Watson, Talisa Western Illi 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
11 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
-- Atkins, Alexis Western Illi 1.60m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.57m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Cota, Andrea SD State 1.63m NH
1.53
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 5.20m
NCAA Auto: # 5.50m
BSA: @ 5.37m 2/28/2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Summit Conf: % 5.37m 2/28/2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.50m 5.37m% 17-07.25 10
2 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.22m 5.05m 16-06.75 8
3 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts 4.92m 5.05m 16-06.75 6
4 Bredahl, Joe ND State 4.91m 4.90m 16-00.75 5
5 Berg, Nolan ND State 4.75m 4.75m 15-07.00 4
6 Morrow, Jesse ND State 4.92m 4.60m 15-01.00 3
7 Rud, Ted ND State 4.60m 4.45m 14-07.25 2
8 Jerlie, Jared Oral Roberts 4.15m 4.30m 14-01.25 1
9 Hunzeker, Zane Southern Uta 4.58m 4.15m 13-07.25
10 Schroeder, Clint SD State 4.16m 4.15m 13-07.25
11 Springall, Brent Southern Uta 4.30m 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Beekman, Troy SD State 4.15m FAIL

Event 25 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 6.10m
NCAA Auto: # 6.35m
BSA: @ 6.26m 2010 Whittney Carlson, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 20-04.50 * 6.00q 0.15m
6 5.50 6
2 Killoran, Kristen ND State 19-05.25 5.75q 0.14m
5.25 5.75 FOUL
3 Bruenjes, Brittni ND State 18-09.25 5.50q 0.14m
FOUL 5.50 5.50
4 Zander, Heather ND State 18-05.25 5.50q 0.14m
5.50 FOUL 5.50
5 Kopfmann, Tamiko SD State 18-02.25 5.50q 0.14m
5.50 5.25 5.50
6 Shearer, Lora SD State 17-11.50 5.25q 0.13m
5.25 5.25 FOUL
7 Reynolds, Kendall Oral Roberts 17-11.00 5.25q 0.13m
FOUL 5 5.25
7 Gagliano, Anna SD State 18-02.50 5.25q 0.13m
5.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Jones, Micah Oakland 17-10.25 5.25q 0.13m
FOUL FOUL 5.25
10 Cota, Andrea SD State 18-03.00 5.25 0.13m
FOUL 5.25 FOUL
11 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 16-09.25 5.00 0.13m
FOUL 4.25 5
12 Williams, Katherine UMKC 16-01.50 5.00 0.12m
FOUL 5 5
13 Harris, ChrisDell Western Illi 16-09.75 4.75 0.12m
4.75 4.75 4.75
14 Moore, Katelyn Western Illi 16-05.00 4.75 0.12m
4.75 FOUL 4.50
15 Gunn, Danielle Western Illi 15-05.50 4.50 0.11m
4.50 FOUL 4.50
16 Bauer, Katie UMKC 15-01.25 4.50 0.11m
FOUL FOUL 4.50
17 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 15-02.00 4.25 0.11m
FOUL 4.25 FOUL
-- Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 19-06.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 6.10m
NCAA Auto: # 6.35m
BSA: @ 6.26m 2010 Whittney Carlson, NDSU
Summit Conf: % 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.00 6.25% 0.15m 10
5.75 5.75 6.25
2 Killoran, Kristen ND State 5.75 5.75 0.14m 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bruenjes, Brittni ND State 5.50 5.50 0.14m 6
FOUL 5.25 FOUL
4 Zander, Heather ND State 5.50 5.50 0.14m 5
5 FOUL 5.25
5 Kopfmann, Tamiko SD State 5.50 5.50 0.14m 4
FOUL FOUL 5.25
6 Reynolds, Kendall Oral Roberts 5.25 5.50 0.14m 3
5.50 5 FOUL
7 Shearer, Lora SD State 5.25 5.25 0.13m 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gagliano, Anna SD State 5.25 5.25 0.13m 1
FOUL FOUL 5.25
9 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.25 5.25 0.13m
FOUL 5 5.25

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 7.50m
NCAA Auto: # 7.85m
BSA: @ 26-01.75 1994 Michael Francis, St. Augustine's
Summit Conf: % 7.68m 1985 Claude Magee, Easten Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.31m 7.13mq 23-04.75
7.13m FOUL FOUL
2 Decater, Jeff Oakland 7.05m 7.10mq 23-03.50
6.70m 6.69m 7.10m
3 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 7.15m 6.92mq 22-08.50
FOUL FOUL 6.92m
4 Nelson, Daney Southern Uta 6.60m 6.89mq 22-07.25
FOUL 6.59m 6.89m
5 Leutz, Weston ND State 6.92m 6.85mq 22-05.75
6.64m FOUL 6.85m
6 Scott, Douglas ND State 7.21m 6.81mq 22-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.81m
7 Rud, Ted ND State 6.94m 6.80mq 22-03.75
6.55m 6.80m 6.71m
8 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 6.57m 6.78mq 22-03.00
FOUL 6.66m 6.78m
9 Kratovil, Corbin SD State 6.49m 6.71mq 22-00.25
5.72m 6.18m 6.71m
10 Okonta, DC UMKC 6.51m 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m 6.64m
11 Dhein, Lee ND State 6.85m 6.66m 21-10.25
6.62m 6.66m 6.65m
12 Kopp, Kyle Southern Uta 6.73m 6.62m 21-08.75
FOUL 6.62m 6.43m
13 Griffin, Nykese Western Illi 6.19m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.04m FOUL
14 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.15m PASS

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 7.50m
NCAA Auto: # 7.85m
BSA: @ 26-01.75 1994 Michael Francis, St. Augustine's
Summit Conf: % 7.68m 1985 Claude Magee, Easten Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.13m 7.13m 23-04.75 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Decater, Jeff Oakland 7.10m 7.10m 23-03.50 8
6.89m 7.06m 6.68m
3 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 6.92m 7.06m 23-02.00 6
6.92m 7.06m FOUL
4 Scott, Douglas ND State 6.81m 6.97m 22-10.50 5
6.97m FOUL 6.78m
5 Kratovil, Corbin SD State 6.71m 6.89m 22-07.25 4
6.59m FOUL 6.89m
6 Nelson, Daney Southern Uta 6.89m 6.89m 22-07.25 3
PASS PASS PASS
7 Rud, Ted ND State 6.80m 6.86m 22-06.25 2
6.66m 6.86m PASS
8 Leutz, Weston ND State 6.85m 6.85m 22-05.75 1
FOUL 6.77m FOUL
9 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 6.78m 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 6.36m 6.30m

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 18.75m
NCAA Auto: # 21.00m
BSA: @ 62-07.25 2004 Diandra Gallager, Unattached
Summit Conf: % 19.37m 2006 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talbert, Rachel Oral Roberts 17.04m 17.55mq 57-07.00
16.29m 16.65m 17.55m
2 LaRue, Dana Western Illi 16.57m 17.16mq 56-03.75
16.67m FOUL 17.16m
3 Mack, Jennifer SD State 17.84m 16.85mq 55-03.50
16.85m FOUL 16.22m
4 Schuch, Michelle SD State 16.78m 15.89mq 52-01.75
15.89m 15.53m FOUL
5 Landmark, Christa SD State 17.04m 15.78mq 51-09.25
15.52m 15.78m FOUL
6 Ortega, Jessica Western Illi 15.63m 15.50mq 50-10.25
15.39m 15.50m 15.36m
7 Garner, Brooke SD State 15.21m 15.31mq 50-02.75
14.61m 15.30m 15.31m
8 Morrison, Ashley Southern Uta 15.56m 15.30mq 50-02.50
15.30m FOUL FOUL
9 Hill, Adrienne Southern Uta 14.20m 15.06mq 49-05.00
13.98m 15.06m 14.32m
10 Jones, Lizzy Western Illi 15.28m 15.02m 49-03.50
14.59m 14.58m 15.02m
11 Singleton, Whitney Southern Uta 13.38m 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 13.96m 14.72m
12 Madril, Amber Southern Uta 14.34m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.00m 14.50m FOUL
13 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 12.50m 13.34m 43-09.25
10.18m 12.54m 13.34m
14 Larson, Ashley SD State 13.85m 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL 13.18m 13.25m
15 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 14.50m 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.21m
16 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 12.31m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.30m FOUL 12.74m
17 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 13.44m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL FOUL
18 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 11.48m 9.62m 31-06.75
9.62m 8.87m 8.35m
-- Jensen, Taylor UMKC 15.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 18.75m
NCAA Auto: # 21.00m
BSA: @ 62-07.25 2004 Diandra Gallager, Unattached
Summit Conf: % 19.37m 2006 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Talbert, Rachel Oral Roberts 17.55m 17.55m 57-07.00 10
17.55m 17.24m 16.59m
2 LaRue, Dana Western Illi 17.16m 17.21m 56-05.75 8
FOUL 17.21m 16.41m
3 Mack, Jennifer SD State 16.85m 16.85m 55-03.50 6
15.85m 15.97m 16.83m
4 Schuch, Michelle SD State 15.89m 16.58m 54-04.75 5
15.85m 16.58m 16.28m
5 Landmark, Christa SD State 15.78m 16.48m 54-01.00 4
15.97m 16.05m 16.48m
6 Garner, Brooke SD State 15.31m 15.52m 50-11.00 3
15.42m 15.52m 14.50m
7 Ortega, Jessica Western Illi 15.50m 15.50m 50-10.25 2
14.60m FOUL 15.19m
8 Morrison, Ashley Southern Uta 15.30m 15.38m 50-05.50 1
15.38m FOUL FOUL
9 Hill, Adrienne Southern Uta 15.06m 15.06m 49-05.00
13.26m 14.90m FOUL

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 19.50m
NCAA Auto: # 21.50m
BSA: @ 64-00.50 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
Summit Conf: % 20.44m 2005 Robb Pfrank, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 17.08m 18.13mq 59-05.75
18.06m 18.13m 18.01m
2 Johnson, Scott ND State 18.46m 17.95mq 58-10.75
17.10m 17.80m 17.95m
3 Soholt, Sam ND State 16.85m 16.90mq 55-05.50
16.20m FOUL 16.90m
4 Hames, Paul Western Illi 16.24m 16.54mq 54-03.25
16.54m 16.24m 16.33m
5 McInerney, Sam SD State 15.70m 16.41mq 53-10.25
FOUL FOUL 16.41m
6 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 16.87m 16.37mq 53-08.50
FOUL 16.37m 15.92m
7 Lippert, Tyler Western Illi 16.15m 16.20mq 53-01.75
16.20m 15.13m FOUL
8 Orgon, Casey ND State 17.09m 16.11mq 52-10.25
FOUL 16.11m 16.08m
9 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illi 16.35m 16.03mq 52-07.25
FOUL 16.03m 15.70m
10 Valle, Carlos Southern Uta 15.74m 15.93m 52-03.25
15.01m FOUL 15.93m
11 Crisman, Jason Western Illi 16.50m 15.68m 51-05.50
14.82m 15.68m 14.95m
12 Grubius, Adam Oakland 14.88m 15.08m 49-05.75
14.56m 14.53m 15.08m
13 Ledbetter, Forrest Southern Uta 15.82m 14.89m 48-10.25
14.50m FOUL 14.89m
14 Perez, Hector Southern Uta 14.35m 13.44m 44-01.25
12.46m 13.44m FOUL
15 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 12.62m 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL 11.71m FOUL
-- Nelson, Ramon UMKC 15.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 19.50m
NCAA Auto: # 21.50m
BSA: @ 64-00.50 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
Summit Conf: % 20.44m 2005 Robb Pfrank, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 18.13m 18.13m 59-05.75 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Johnson, Scott ND State 17.95m 18.12m 59-05.50 8
17.48m 18.08m 18.12m
3 McInerney, Sam SD State 16.41m 17.08m 56-00.50 6
FOUL FOUL 17.08m
4 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 16.37m 16.94m 55-07.00 5
16.29m 16.94m 16.47m
5 Soholt, Sam ND State 16.90m 16.90m 55-05.50 4
16.30m 16.56m 16.72m
6 Hames, Paul Western Illi 16.54m 16.85m 55-03.50 3
15.87m 16.85m 16.38m
7 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illi 16.03m 16.60m 54-05.50 2
16.60m FOUL FOUL
8 Lippert, Tyler Western Illi 16.20m 16.20m 53-01.75 1
14.95m 15.58m 16.10m
9 Orgon, Casey ND State 16.11m 16.11m 52-10.25
15.91m 15.80m 15.66m

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 11:26.50
NCAA Auto: # 11:05.50
BSA: @ 12:07.03 2/28/2010 South Dakota St., SD State
D Burke, M Lauseng, K Creager, A Storm
Summit Conf: % 12:06.35 1998 Southern Utah
Porter, Rice, Henrie, Griffin
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Dakota St. 12:06.74 12:07.03@ 10
1) Burke, Danielle 2) Lauseng, Megan
3) Creager, Krista 4) Storm, Ashley
2 North Dakota St. 12:12.97 8
1) Bruins, Christine 2) Black, Emily
3) Bestland, Amy 4) Krahn, Jordan
3 Southern Utah 12:26.47 12:14.32 6
1) Minson, Steffi 2) Butler, Lizzy
3) Reilly, Meghan 4) Sly, Kirsten
4 Oakland 12:18.32 12:18.85 5
1) Cleverley, Autumn 2) Martinez, Melissa
3) Wickemeyer, Emily 4) Jones, Lia
5 Oral Roberts 12:25.53 4
1) Ashcraft, Cassidy 2) Dinkins, Miesha
3) Thomas, Marrisa 4) Adamiec, Marta
6 Umkc 12:24.40 12:32.02 3
1) O'Neill, Etagegn 2) Gomez, Briana
3) Behr, Molly 4) Frederking, Aubrey
7 Western Illinois 12:18.59 12:36.79 2
1) Byers, Amy 2) Sawyer, Abbey
3) Jay, Katie 4) Wetzel, Heather
8 Ipfw 12:33.68 12:37.86 1
1) Hoekstra, Beth 2) Moore, Katy
3) Simonson, Samantha 4) Mondry, Felicia

Event 36 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA Provo: * 9:41.70
NCAA Auto: # 9:30.00
BSA: @ 10:04.62 2/28/2010 Oakland, Oakland
M Flemming, K Luce, D Magnotte, J Bigelow
Summit Conf: % 10:03.35 2001 Southern Utah
Hackenmeier, Douglas, Ibarra, Brown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakland 10:18.00 10:04.62@ 10
1) Flemming, Mike 2) Luce, Kevin
3) Magnotte, Dave 4) Bigelow, Jason
2 North Dakota St. 10:05.52 8
1) Stroh, Eric 2) Miller, Jayce
3) Fitzke, Travis 4) Heppner, Moses
3 South Dakota St. 10:08.49 10:11.84 6
1) Ailts, Jared 2) Bunkers, Evan
3) Stenger, Eddie 4) Vollmer, Greg
4 Southern Utah 10:16.56 10:22.51 5
1) Orme, Royce 2) Tavoian, Dallin
3) Hatch, Gary 4) Eborn, Dallas
5 Umkc 10:55.30 10:23.25 4
1) Lopez, Alex 2) Parks, Darby
3) Hill, Larry 4) Ayabei, cosmas
6 Oral Roberts 10:42.14 3
1) Chebaibai, Joseph 2) Roberts, Michael
3) Rowin, Alex 4) Koech, Shadrack
7 Western Illinois 10:30.99 10:55.15 2
1) Russo, Aaron 2) Pinta, Brian
3) Hemming, Mike 4) Gibb, Derek

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 North Dakota St. NDSU 82
2 South Dakota St. SDSU 60
3 Southern Utah SUU 35
4 Oral Roberts ORAL 29
5 Western Illinois WIU 12
6 Umkc UMKC 7
7 Oakland OAK 6
8 Ipfw IPFW 3

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 North Dakota St. NDSU 47
2 South Dakota St. SDSU 39
3 Oral Roberts ORAL 36
4 Oakland OAK 24
4 Southern Utah SUU 24
6 Umkc UMKC 16
7 Western Illinois WIU 8