Michigan Indoor Track Series State Championships

back to results

Feb. 27, 2010

Michigan Indoor Track Series State Championships
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 6.73 3/12/2006 Ahmad Rashad, Carman-Ainsworth
Meet Record: # 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.83Q 4
2 136 Lynch, Dominique Unattached 6.91Q 1
3 167 Parsons, Ross Unattached 6.99Q 3
4 276 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.00Q 2
5 96 Hollowell, Delonte Unattached 7.06Q 5
6 11 Bailey, Aaron Unattached 6.97Q 4
7 222 Taylor, Raymon Unattached 7.01Q 1
8 120 Jones, Tony Unattached 7.06Q 2
9 177 Pletta, Christian Unattached 7.11Q 5
10 266 Allen, Tyler Unattached 7.19Q 3
11 81 Gragg, Jabber Unattached 7.12q 4
12 175 Pewee, Maxwell Unattached 7.13q 2
12 92 Hayes, Justis Unattached 7.13q 4
14 36 Clarke, Tyler Unattached 7.14q 1
15 229 Vail, Zac Unattached 7.21q 5
15 50 Darby, Lavonte Unattached 7.21q 3
17 180 Quinn, Dan Unattached 7.22 1
18 131 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.23 5
18 179 Putnam, James Unattached 7.23 2
20 171 Perry, Justin Unattached 7.24 4
20 27 Burns, Xavier Unattached 7.24 5
22 83 Green, William Unattached 7.25 1
23 4 Askew, William Unattached 7.28 2
24 152 Miller, Onaje Unattached 7.30 3
24 9 Baade, Tyler Unattached 7.30 1
26 95 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached 7.31 2
27 60 Edwards, Berkley Unattached 7.36 1
27 245 Williams, Marcus Unattached 7.36 2
29 62 Elliott, Kimani Unattached 7.41 2
30 194 Russo, Craig Unattached 7.55 5
31 230 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.56 3
32 183 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.62 4

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 6.73 3/12/2006 Ahmad Rashad, Carman-Ainsworth
Meet Record: # 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 144 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.81Q 2
2 11 Bailey, Aaron Unattached 6.89Q 1
3 136 Lynch, Dominique Unattached 6.91Q 1
4 120 Jones, Tony Unattached 7.01Q 2
5 222 Taylor, Raymon Unattached 6.94Q 1
6 96 Hollowell, Delonte Unattached 7.04Q 2
7 167 Parsons, Ross Unattached 6.97Q 1
8 276 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.06Q 2
9 36 Clarke, Tyler Unattached 7.11 1
9 177 Pletta, Christian Unattached 7.11 2
11 92 Hayes, Justis Unattached 7.15 2
12 50 Darby, Lavonte Unattached 7.16 1
13 81 Gragg, Jabber Unattached 7.18 1
14 175 Pewee, Maxwell Unattached 7.21 2
15 229 Vail, Zac Unattached 7.26 2
16 266 Allen, Tyler Unattached 7.40 1

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: ! 6.73 3/12/2006 Ahmad Rashad, Carman-Ainsworth
Meet Record: # 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 11 Bailey, Aaron Unattached 6.83
2 144 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.84
3 136 Lynch, Dominique Unattached 6.90
4 167 Parsons, Ross Unattached 6.94
5 222 Taylor, Raymon Unattached 6.95
6 96 Hollowell, Delonte Unattached 7.04
7 120 Jones, Tony Unattached 7.07
8 276 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.10

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 7.26 2/17/2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 98 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.83Q 4
2 120 Keyes, Ashley Unattached 7.86Q 6
3 88 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.89Q 2
3 227 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 7.89Q 5
5 246 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 7.93Q 1
5 160 Murray, TeAnna Unattached 7.93Q 3
7 232 Wade, Christina Unattached 8.14Q 7
8 73 France, Shayla Unattached 8.01q 1
9 6 Bannister, Brittan Unattached 8.09q 2
9 112 Johnson, Kylia Unattached 8.09q 2
11 170 Pace-Patterson, Al Unattached 8.12q 3
12 224 Taylor, Lydia Unattached 8.14q 4
12 266 Berry, Berrion Unattached 8.14q 4
12 53 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.14q 3
15 247 Wilson, Christal Unattached 8.18q 5
16 19 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 8.20q 1
17 20 Brathwaite, Jasmin Unattached 8.21 6
18 139 Luurtsema, Alina Unattached 8.23 4
19 45 Crawford, Christin Unattached 8.24 2
19 193 Sampson, Elizabeth Unattached 8.24 6
19 223 Taylor, Diamond Unattached 8.24 5
22 133 Lipa, Lindsay Unattached 8.26 5
23 267 Hughbanks, LaMicah Unattached 8.27 7
24 140 Lynch, Valencia Unattached 8.28 4
25 129 LaGrand, Michele Unattached 8.29 6
26 58 Donaldson, Ciara Unattached 8.30 7
27 228 Tonne, Danielle Unattached 8.32 7
28 172 Pangborn, Annie Unattached 8.34 2
29 185 Roberson, Shavonne Unattached 8.39 7
30 77 Gardner, Grace Unattached 8.41 1
31 52 Davis, Ashley Unattached 8.46 1
31 265 Rose, Courtney Unattached 8.46 5
33 245 Williams, Jhosmin Unattached 8.47 6
33 225 Terrell, Josi Unattached 8.47 6
33 186 Robinson, Jalina Unattached 8.47 3
36 113 Jones, Jamaika Unattached 8.48 4
36 121 Kindy, Heather Unattached 8.48 5
38 101 Hood, Janee Unattached 8.51 3
39 188 Rushing, Anna Unattached 8.52 3
39 175 Payne, Sarah Unattached 8.52 3
41 22 Burde, Kimbally Unattached 8.53 1
41 270 Fountanelle, Raque Unattached 8.53 5
43 206 Smiley, Margaret Unattached 8.56 4
44 131 Lee, Jessica Unattached 8.57 5
45 202 Selinger, Leanne Unattached 8.60 1
45 80 Godbee, Kayla Unattached 8.60 4
47 222 Talley, Kendra Unattached 8.64 2
47 15 Blackman, Alisha Unattached 8.64 7
49 83 Gray, Iesha Unattached 8.65 1
50 29 Carson, Jasmine Unattached 8.71 2
51 33 Childers, Lacey Unattached 8.73 6

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 7.26 2/17/2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 98 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.78Q 2
2 227 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 7.80Q 1
3 160 Murray, TeAnna Unattached 7.83Q 1
4 246 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 7.85Q 2
4 88 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.85Q 2
6 53 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.03Q 1
7 73 France, Shayla Unattached 7.94Q 2
8 6 Bannister, Brittan Unattached 8.07Q 1
9 112 Johnson, Kylia Unattached 8.00 2
10 224 Taylor, Lydia Unattached 8.05 2
11 266 Berry, Berrion Unattached 8.11 2
11 232 Wade, Christina Unattached 8.11 1
13 19 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 8.15 2
14 170 Pace-Patterson, Al Unattached 8.21 1
15 247 Wilson, Christal Unattached 8.24 1

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: ! 7.26 2/17/2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 227 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 7.73
2 98 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.74
3 88 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.84
4 160 Murray, TeAnna Unattached 7.86
5 73 France, Shayla Unattached 7.90
6 246 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 7.91
7 53 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.05
8 6 Bannister, Brittan Unattached 8.08

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 21.74 3/13/2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Meet Record: # 21.79 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 234 Wade, Dallas Unattached 22.36 5 22.354
2 241 Wilcher, Kishon Unattached 22.36 5 22.357
3 212 Spuller, Jake Unattached 22.50 4
4 5 Atchison, Todd Unattached 22.53 4
5 270 Scott, Chris Unattached 22.55 3
6 182 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 22.61 3
7 198 Sanders, Austin Unattached 22.82 3
8 22 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 22.84 5
9 23 Broussard, Blair Unattached 23.00 5
10 156 Moore, Terrance Unattached 23.05 3
11 197 Salter, Trevon Unattached 23.31 2
12 186 Riga, William Unattached 23.35 4
12 252 Witherspoon, Doria Unattached 23.35 1
14 49 Dantuma, Kody Unattached 23.57 2
15 271 Brown, Hyden Unattached 23.72 3
16 52 Delgado, Pedro Unattached 23.80 1
17 251 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 23.89 1
18 128 Kuhn, Brett Unattached 24.20 4
19 216 Stewart, Marcus Unattached 24.27 2
20 26 Burk, Christian Unattached 24.70 2
-- 147 McDonald, James Unattached DNF 1

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 23.90 3/10/2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 24.94 2009 Kendall Baisden, Swift TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4 Baisden, Kendall Unattached 24.14# 5
2 106 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 24.48# 5
3 174 Patterson, Paige Unattached 25.63 5
4 109 Johnson, Alexandri Unattached 26.08 4
5 187 Ross, Lauren Unattached 26.41 3
6 142 Mack, Candice Unattached 26.49 5
7 61 Edwards, Gabrielle Unattached 26.56 4
8 114 Jones, Yasmine Unattached 26.58 5
9 259 White, Ashley Unattached 26.89 1
10 219 Strasser, Carolinn Unattached 26.95 3
11 82 Goff, Allyson Unattached 26.95 3
12 132 Letang, Alani Unattached 26.98 2
12 16 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 26.98 4
14 153 Miller, Allix Unattached 27.06 3
15 178 Pitts, Tianna Unattached 27.28 2
16 100 Holly-Page, Shelby Unattached 27.41 4
17 28 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached 27.55 2
18 43 Covington, Lauren Unattached 27.63 1
19 79 Girardi, Alyssa Unattached 27.70 2
20 190 Rutherford, Malita Unattached 27.89 1
21 48 Cunningham, Briana Unattached 28.18 1
22 60 Duan, Grace Unattached 28.30 1
23 184 Renfroe, London Unattached 28.54 4
24 255 Meisner, Nicole Unattached 28.90 3

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 47.87 3/10/1990 Darnell Hall, Detroit Pershing
Meet Record: # 49.54 2007 Cedric Everson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 224 Thompson, Johnte Unattached 49.81 4
2 267 Davis, Tavarrio Unattached 50.04 6
3 97 Holman, Clay Unattached 50.38 6
4 273 Green, Leroy Unattached 50.77 6
5 117 Johnson, Michael Unattached 50.85 3
6 104 Ingrim, Jafius Unattached 50.97 6
7 287 Chiatalas, Elias Unattached 51.18 5
8 134 Lipsey, Javonte Unattached 51.31 6
9 102 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 51.55 6
10 76 Gaskell, Zachary Unattached 51.57 5
10 155 Moore, Keith Unattached 51.57 3
12 269 Tyler, Dan Unattached 51.77 5
13 151 Miller, Ian Unattached 51.85 5
14 94 Hicks, Victor Unattached 51.96 4
15 232 Versen, Ryan Unattached 52.27 5
16 268 Dabney, Recardo Unattached 52.37 1
17 37 Cloward, Jacob Unattached 52.44 4
18 193 Russell, Omar Unattached 52.63 2
19 203 Schweinsberg, Jaco Unattached 52.75 2
20 59 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 52.76 4
21 184 Richardson, Terry Unattached 53.03 3
21 34 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 53.03 4
23 85 Gullatte, Victor Unattached 53.12 4
24 43 Coonrod, Adam Unattached 53.15 2
25 236 weathers, Christia Unattached 53.32 3
25 173 Person, Delivee Unattached 53.32 5
27 118 Johnson, Phillip Unattached 53.58 1
28 192 Rucker, Devin Unattached 53.68 3
29 119 Johnson, Stefon Unattached 53.91 3
30 130 LeMerise, Anthony Unattached 53.97 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: ! 54.79 3/13/2005 Jessica Jones, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 56.02 2007 Dynasty McGee, Flint Southwestern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 148 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 56.95 5
2 197 Schoenle, Kayla Unattached 58.58 5
3 7 Barnerr-Jefferson, Unattached 58.77 5
4 32 Cataldo, Paige Unattached 58.79 5
5 10 Beach, Maria Unattached 59.32 4
6 1 Adamcheck, Rebecca Unattached 59.67 5
7 256 Hill, Breteria Unattached 59.68 4
8 9 Baxter, Ravyn Unattached 1:01.12 4
9 75 Gaines, Cherie Unattached 1:01.94 4
10 254 Blair, Re'anna Unattached 1:02.09 2
11 51 Dauphine, Ashley Unattached 1:02.32 2
12 8 Bassett-Kennedy, O Unattached 1:02.37 2
13 104 Ingram, Krystle Unattached 1:02.59 4
14 107 Jerrils, Rachel Unattached 1:02.76 2
15 13 Beroza, Alenna Unattached 1:02.91 2
16 93 Heard, Tiara Unattached 1:03.06 2
17 127 Kunselman, Sabrina Unattached 1:03.52 3
18 56 DeTroyer, Olivia Unattached 1:03.62 5
19 12 Berger, Jasmine Unattached 1:03.66 3
20 137 Luba, Breanna Unattached 1:03.70 1
21 117 Keels, Tauren Unattached 1:03.77 3
22 91 Hayes, Jordynn Unattached 1:04.38 1
23 64 Estor, Taylor Unattached 1:04.69 1
24 260 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 1:04.72 1
25 36 Clark, Allison Unattached 1:04.97 3
26 207 Smith, Crystal Unattached 1:05.76 3
-- 50 Dalton, Asaundra Unattached DQ 4

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 1:52.80 1/12/2008 Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 1:54.31 2008 Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 122 Kaiser, Nick Unattached 1:53.38#
2 148 Miklja, Zachary Unattached 1:56.90
3 21 Brinn, Trevor Unattached 1:57.65
4 87 Hall, Spencer Unattached 1:58.67
5 45 Cox, Isaac Unattached 2:00.10
6 172 Perry, Nicholas Unattached 2:00.64
7 181 Radionoff, Nick Unattached 2:02.49
8 133 Lievense, Ethan Unattached 2:02.98
9 237 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:03.17
10 190 Romain, Ryan Unattached 2:05.93
11 24 Bufford, Blake Unattached 2:06.49
12 86 Gunneson, Grant Unattached 2:17.63

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 2:08.77 3/5/2005 Geena Gall, Grand Blanc
Meet Record: # 2:08.77 2005 Geena Gall, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 89 Handler, Brook Unattached 2:15.65
2 67 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 2:16.03
3 135 Lofton, Dede Unattached 2:17.71
4 149 Meier, Haley Unattached 2:17.76
5 17 Boudreau, Lisa Unattached 2:18.15
6 200 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 2:19.67
7 72 Fluker, Shanita Unattached 2:20.62
8 27 Carnegie, Michaela Unattached 2:21.89
9 231 Vitale, Megan Unattached 2:23.11
10 3 Austin, Brooke Unattached 2:23.24
11 221 Suttman, Erin Unattached 2:26.04
12 210 Snelgrove, Jennife Unattached 2:27.23
13 253 Zanders, Vorri Unattached 2:28.16
14 212 Sopel, Kayley Unattached 2:28.40
15 138 Lukianoff, Destine Unattached 2:30.51
16 26 Carlson, Katie Unattached 2:30.92
17 54 Davis, Joylisa Unattached 2:31.97
18 103 Hulst, Trinity Unattached 2:32.49
19 215 Stassen, Sara Unattached 2:36.34
20 214 Stassen, Anna Unattached 2:40.49

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 4:09.00 3/14/2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Meet Record: # 4:09.00 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 121 Kaddurah, Omar Unattached 4:14.46
2 88 Hancke, Ian Unattached 4:18.30
3 20 Bone, Sean Unattached 4:20.71
4 6 Atchoo, Michael Unattached 4:21.50
5 200 Sattler, Jeff Unattached 4:22.59
6 51 Darnell, Mike Unattached 4:23.81
7 226 Timiney, Morgan Unattached 4:25.50
8 178 Popielarz, Matthew Unattached 4:27.70
9 199 Sanseverino, Drew Unattached 4:28.44
10 264 Zebrowski, John Unattached 4:29.46
11 263 Zebrowski, Austin Unattached 4:29.99
12 169 Peacock, Matt Unattached 4:30.45
13 126 Katona, Alex Unattached 4:30.54
14 258 Yau, James Unattached 4:31.23
15 108 Jackson, Nick Unattached 4:31.43
16 54 Denton, Trevor Unattached 4:31.45
17 256 Wynsma, Ben Unattached 4:31.51
18 141 Magrer, Calvin Unattached 4:32.21
19 163 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 4:32.77
20 68 Fisher, James Unattached 4:33.54
21 46 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 4:34.18
22 214 Standiford, Alex Unattached 4:34.38
23 30 Carr, Drake Unattached 4:34.45
24 165 Pageau, Spencer Unattached 4:34.72
25 63 Ellsworth, Nathani Unattached 4:35.07
26 261 Zank, Ben Unattached 4:35.16
27 64 Eqner, Daniel Unattached 4:35.51
28 242 Wile, Torin Unattached 4:35.92
29 238 Webb, John Unattached 4:36.06
30 66 Fegan, Eric Unattached 4:36.68
31 3 Alpers, james Unattached 4:37.77
32 99 Hoshal, Matthew Unattached 4:37.91
33 259 Yau, William Unattached 4:37.94
34 159 Neely, Taylor Unattached 4:38.49
35 233 Voisin, Casey Unattached 4:38.61
36 227 Towne, Jacob Unattached 4:38.96
37 254 Woods, Ricky Unattached 4:38.97
38 55 Devine, Derek Unattached 4:39.45
39 170 Perrotta, Anthony Unattached 4:40.03
40 149 Milbocker, Ron Unattached 4:41.15
41 73 Garman, Zachary Unattached 4:41.47
42 210 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 4:43.68
43 161 Nivison, Ryan Unattached 4:59.97
-- 44 Cooper, Kenny Unattached DNF

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 4:54.20 3/11/2001 Linsey Blaisdell, Rockford
Meet Record: # 4:56.91 2004 Lisa Senakiewicz, Davison
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 150 Meier, Hannah Unattached 4:56.34#
2 125 Kroll, Sara Unattached 5:00.88
3 99 Hoevet, Katie Unattached 5:02.45
4 262 Beveridge, Annie-N Unattached 5:09.12
5 242 White, Allison Unattached 5:09.49
6 216 Steil, Rachael Unattached 5:09.53
7 119 Kettle, Lauren Unattached 5:09.77
8 239 Weschler, Megan Unattached 5:09.90
9 157 Mondry, Sammy Unattached 5:10.30
10 38 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 5:10.46
11 251 Yarows, Kristen Unattached 5:12.24
12 165 O'Connor, Leah Unattached 5:20.63
13 55 DeFlorio, Gabby Unattached 5:25.52
14 59 Drenth, Emma Unattached 5:26.00
15 258 Scheidel, Allison Unattached 5:26.68
16 155 Miller, Lindsey Unattached 5:27.94
17 85 Grischke, Hannah Unattached 5:30.72
18 97 Hinkez, Elley Unattached 5:31.35
19 208 Smith, Natalie Unattached 5:31.72
20 57 Dible, Allison Unattached 5:32.78
21 94 Heeder, Megan Unattached 5:32.80
22 177 Pilat, Bethany Unattached 5:34.00
23 90 Hawks, Jane Unattached 5:34.46
24 145 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 5:35.80
25 86 Haas, Miranda Unattached 5:37.14
26 252 Young, Kelsey Unattached 5:37.74
27 238 Weiler, Katie Unattached 5:38.62
28 209 Snelgrove, Christy Unattached 5:39.33
29 163 Nichols, Ashley Unattached 5:39.39
30 11 Bennett, Kira Unattached 5:39.51
31 199 Schudlick, Abbey Unattached 5:42.19
32 235 Warner, Rachel Unattached 5:46.74

Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 8:52.94 3/12/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Meet Record: # 9:05.60 1978 Eric Henrickson, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 124 Kamyszek, Reed Unattached 9:05.59#
2 139 Madrigal, David Unattached 9:23.66
3 248 Wilson, Alex Unattached 9:33.36
4 166 Pappas, August Unattached 9:35.73
5 174 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 9:37.83
6 2 Allen, Victor Unattached 9:38.12
7 132 Lewis, Paul Unattached 9:42.11
8 31 Carruthers, Ben Unattached 9:50.22
9 240 Whitelaw, Austin Unattached 9:50.86
10 127 Kughn, Zachary Unattached 9:58.79
11 204 Scott, Chad Unattached 10:00.36
12 17 Billian, Joe Unattached 10:02.45
13 89 Harper, Andrew Unattached 10:07.45
14 18 Bitner, Blake Unattached 10:10.85
15 228 Truskowski, Grant Unattached 10:29.51

Event 12 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: ! 10:22.96 3/11/2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
Meet Record: # 10:33.70 1997 Sharon Van Tuyl, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 81 Goethals, Megan Unattached 10:26.98#
2 70 Firl, Christina Unattached 11:14.78
3 158 Moriset, Michelle Unattached 11:18.85
4 108 John, Devan Unattached 11:27.67
5 21 Brender, Melanie Unattached 11:28.52
6 2 Anderson, Brittany Unattached 11:29.77
7 171 Palinkas, Melinda Unattached 11:32.58
8 23 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:42.21
9 116 Kaushal, Shivani Unattached 12:03.18
10 124 Kovacic, Brooke Unattached 12:10.40
11 244 Williams, Alissa Unattached 12:14.42
12 66 Farquhar, Chelsea Unattached 12:15.80

Event 13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: ! 7.75 2/16/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 115 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.21Q 6
2 113 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.42Q 5
2 12 Balczak, Justin Unattached 8.42Q 4
4 138 Machin, Steven Unattached 8.43Q 2
5 29 Byrd, Richard Unattached 8.56Q 1
6 13 Bates, Dalton Unattached 8.72Q 3
7 221 Taylor, Gregory Unattached 8.58Q 5
8 243 Williams, Christop Unattached 8.62Q 1
9 162 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.67Q 2
10 255 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.68Q 6
11 100 Hughes, Demetrius Unattached 8.76Q 4
12 284 Prins, Mike Unattached 8.84Q 3
13 217 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 8.63q 5
14 176 Piligian, Brandon Unattached 8.71q 1
15 14 Beatty, Chad Unattached 8.75q 2
16 195 Ryba, Chris Unattached 8.78q 4
17 69 Flamme, Matt Unattached 8.86 6
18 19 Bobek, Nick Unattached 8.87 3
19 75 Garrett, Jalen Unattached 8.88 2
19 114 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 8.88 4
19 74 Garner, Kyle Unattached 8.88 6
22 244 Williams, Derrek Unattached 8.91 3
22 40 Conley, Gordon Unattached 8.91 1
24 71 Foster, Kyle Unattached 8.97 5
25 211 Smith, Wayne Unattached 8.98 3
26 53 Delorenzo, Ryan Unattached 9.01 5
27 38 Coleman, Kody Unattached 9.06 5
28 72 Gapinski, Ryan Unattached 9.17 2
29 65 Fadel, Hassan Unattached 9.20 6
29 129 Larsen, Tyler Unattached 9.20 2
31 168 Patterson, Drew Unattached 9.23 3
32 137 Lyons, Troy Unattached 9.40 4
33 143 Martin, Gabriel Unattached 9.44 5
34 112 Jenkins, David Unattached 9.47 6
35 105 Ishmon, Tre Unattached 9.49 4
36 146 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.52 2
37 187 Robinson, Akbar Unattached 9.73 1
38 106 Ivanics, Steven Unattached 12.28 6
-- 110 James, Christopher Unattached DQ 3

Event 13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: ! 7.75 2/16/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 115 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.17Q 2
2 113 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.29Q 1
3 138 Machin, Steven Unattached 8.36Q 2
3 243 Williams, Christop Unattached 8.36Q 2
5 13 Bates, Dalton Unattached 8.41Q 1
6 255 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.50Q 1
7 176 Piligian, Brandon Unattached 8.56Q 1
8 162 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.58Q 2
9 217 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 8.65 2
10 100 Hughes, Demetrius Unattached 8.67 1
10 195 Ryba, Chris Unattached 8.67 2
12 221 Taylor, Gregory Unattached 8.68 1
13 14 Beatty, Chad Unattached 8.81 1
14 284 Prins, Mike Unattached 9.05 2
-- 12 Balczak, Justin Unattached FS 1

Event 13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: ! 7.75 2/16/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 115 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.09
2 138 Machin, Steven Unattached 8.11
3 113 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.25
4 162 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.38
5 243 Williams, Christop Unattached 8.48
6 13 Bates, Dalton Unattached 8.51
7 255 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.54
8 176 Piligian, Brandon Unattached 8.64

Event 14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: ! 8.46 3/16/2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet Record: # 8.55 2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 169 Owens-Mitchell, Br Unattached 8.56Q 4
2 49 Dale, Quenee Unattached 9.14Q 3
3 205 Sims, Laticia Unattached 9.24Q 2
4 134 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.27Q 1
5 95 Heston, Erika Unattached 9.33Q 1
6 128 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.46Q 4
7 176 Pettus, Cassie Unattached 9.64Q 2
8 152 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.75Q 3
9 74 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 9.54q 1
10 164 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 9.73q 1
11 41 Corley, Dominique Unattached 9.82q 4
12 123 Konopka, Jaclyn Unattached 9.95q 3
13 249 Wysocki, Natalie Unattached 9.96q 2
14 263 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 9.97q 2
15 46 Crews, Kierra Unattached 10.01q 3
16 183 Renfroe, Angielle Unattached 10.03q 2
17 44 Craun, Jessalyn Unattached 10.11 1
18 130 LaRue, Katie Unattached 10.14 2
18 220 Stubler, Becky Unattached 10.14 2
20 229 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 10.35 4
20 248 Wolania, Kate Unattached 10.35 4
22 195 Schichtel, Elizabe Unattached 10.36 3
23 5 Baker, Katie Unattached 10.48 3
24 76 Gallardo, Karen Unattached 10.54 1
25 192 Salogar, Hannah Unattached 10.81 2
26 196 Schiller, Tory Unattached 11.07 4
27 102 Hull, Alexis Unattached 11.40 1
28 31 Carter, Zevin Unattached 12.47 1

Event 14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: ! 8.46 3/16/2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet Record: # 8.55 2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 169 Owens-Mitchell, Br Unattached ! 8.42Q 2
2 49 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.90Q 1
3 205 Sims, Laticia Unattached 9.05Q 1
4 134 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.14Q 2
5 95 Heston, Erika Unattached 9.24Q 2
6 128 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.51Q 1
7 152 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.42Q 2
8 176 Pettus, Cassie Unattached 9.75Q 1
9 74 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 9.45 2
10 263 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 9.81 1
10 46 Crews, Kierra Unattached 9.81 1
12 41 Corley, Dominique Unattached 9.86 1
13 123 Konopka, Jaclyn Unattached 9.87 2
14 164 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 9.89 1
15 249 Wysocki, Natalie Unattached 9.93 2
-- 183 Renfroe, Angielle Unattached DQ 2

Event 14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: ! 8.46 3/16/2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet Record: # 8.55 2003 Candace Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 169 Owens-Mitchell, Br Unattached 8.35!
2 205 Sims, Laticia Unattached 9.13
3 49 Dale, Quenee Unattached 9.14
4 152 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.22
5 95 Heston, Erika Unattached 9.41
6 128 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.41
7 176 Pettus, Cassie Unattached 9.55
-- 134 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached FS

Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: ! 1:29.21 3/14/2004 , Detroit Mumford
Thigpen, Kellebrew, Brown, Hewlett
Meet Record: # 1:30.86 2007 , Michigan Accelerators
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Lakes 'A' 1:30.09# 5
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 1:30.23# 4
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:30.27# 5
4 810 TC 'A' 1:31.05 5
5 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:33.28 3
6 Maximum Output 'A' 1:33.44 4
7 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 1:33.78 1
8 Motor City TC 'A' 1:33.91 3
9 Qtc 'A' 1:34.22 3
10 Ro's Runners 'A' 1:34.73 1
11 Albion TC 'A' 1:34.76 3
12 Jackalopes 'A' 1:34.99 2
13 J-Dubbs 'A' 1:35.81 3
14 Ice & Snow 'A' 1:36.10 2
15 Drive Phase 'A' 1:36.26 4
16 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:36.51 1
17 Mustangs 'A' 1:36.95 1
-- KP Athletics 'A' DNF 5
-- Chargers 'A' DQ 4
-- Aatc 'A' DQ 2
-- Adrenaline 'A' DQ 2

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: ! 1:41.38 4/4/1998 , Detroit Cass Tech
Meet Record: # 1:41.04 2003 , Maximum Output
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swift TC 'A' 1:43.70 4
2 Pops Angels 'A' 1:44.27 4
3 Detroit Jets 'A' 1:45.90 4
4 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:46.34 4
5 Bernard TC 'A' 1:47.38 3
6 Maximum Output 'A' 1:48.17 3
7 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 1:49.15 3
8 Great Lakes 'A' 1:49.18 2
9 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:49.36 2
10 Elite Performance 'A' 1:49.93 3
11 Jackalopes 'A' 1:50.27 1
12 Tnt 'A' 1:50.47 1
13 West Michigan TC 'A' 1:50.52 1
14 Y-Town 'A' 1:51.18 2
15 Black & Gold 'A' 1:51.19 2
16 Crystal TC 'A' 1:51.80 1
17 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A' 1:51.91 3
18 Mick's Chicks 'A' 1:55.41 1
19 Ypsi-Attitude 'A' 1:59.90 1
-- North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' DQ 4
-- Drive Phase 'A' DQ 2

Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: ! 3:17.51 3/2/2002 , Detroit Mumford
Lynch, Ferguson, Jones, Jones
Meet Record: # 3:20.80 1982 , Detroit Central
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:25.19 2
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 3:25.81 3
3 Great Lakes 'A' 3:27.22 3
4 KP Athletics 'A' 3:28.71 3
5 810 TC 'A' 3:29.35 3
6 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A' 3:32.11 2
7 Motor City TC 'A' 3:32.76 2
8 Final Boss 'A' 3:33.36 1
9 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 3:35.05 1
10 Aatc 'A' 3:35.12 2
11 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 3:35.18 1
12 Ice & Snow 'A' 3:41.50 2
13 Top Elite 'A' 3:43.11 1
14 Maximum Output 'A' 3:44.79 3

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: ! 3:54.64 1/29/2005 , Detroit Mumford
Grace, Wright, Webb, Jones
Meet Record: # 3:50.70 1977 , Motor City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 3:52.14! 3
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:57.96 3
3 Swift TC 'A' 3:58.60 3
4 Maximum Output 'A' 4:06.19 2
5 Crystal TC 'A' 4:06.49 3
6 Detroit Lady Chargers 'A' 4:07.87 1
7 Breen 'A' 4:08.72 1
8 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A' 4:08.99 2
9 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:11.64 3
10 7 Mile TC 'A' 4:12.23 2
11 Great Lakes 'A' 4:12.97 1
12 Jackalopes 'A' 4:16.56 2
13 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 4:19.43 3
14 West Michigan TC 'A' 4:19.91 2
15 Bernard TC 'A' 4:23.08 2
16 Y-Town 'A' 4:27.68 1
17 Mick's Chicks 'A' 4:28.73 1

Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: ! 7:52.56 3/1/2002 , Detroit Mumford
Marshall, Rounds, Jones, Jones
Meet Record: # 7:59.12 2000 , Ledges TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aatc 'A' 8:02.39
2 KP Athletics 'A' 8:12.20
3 Motor City TC 'A' 8:12.76
4 Project 8 'A' 8:18.41
5 Great Lakes 'A' 8:19.31
6 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:22.88
7 Mountain Goats 'A' 8:23.53
8 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A' 8:23.87
9 Ivon 'A' 8:24.38
10 Red Tide 'A' 8:24.80
11 Ro's Runners 'A' 8:25.04
12 3cm 'A' 8:31.37
13 Jackalopes 'A' 8:33.21
14 Ledges 'A' 8:33.43
15 Epic 'A' 8:35.19
16 Eastside 'A' 8:38.84
17 Goon Squad 'A' 8:50.59
18 Silver Bullets 'A' 8:52.81
19 Breen 'A' 9:14.31

Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: ! 9:12.37 3/12/2000 , Rockford
Meet Record: # 9:19.06 2000 , North Kent Running Club
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 9:39.45
2 Sara Fly 'A' 9:45.67
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:46.85
4 Breen 'A' 9:53.92
5 Kingsley TC 'A' 10:07.16
6 Final Boss 'A' 10:08.13
7 Winter Warriors 'A' 10:08.41
8 44th Parallel 'A' 10:19.85
9 Maximum Output 'A' 10:23.17
10 Yort 'A' 10:31.89
11 Sunset Striders 'A' 10:32.07
12 Drive Phase 'A' 10:32.92
13 Ledges 'A' 10:34.88
14 Average Jills 'A' 10:37.18
15 Gazelles 'A' 10:39.03
16 Front Line Racing 'A' 10:43.72
17 Club Lakeview 'A' 10:46.53
18 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 10:47.05
19 Mick's Chicks 'A' 10:52.37
20 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 10:55.16
21 Chocalates 'A' 11:00.98

Event 21 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
State Record: ! 10:17.10 4/2/1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Meet Record: # 10:33.01 2004 , Spirit of Pre
School Finals
================================================================
1 Breen 'A' 10:17.67#
2 Aatc 'A' 10:24.71#
3 Albion TC 'A' 10:30.69#
4 Mule Pack 'A' 10:38.24
5 Jackalopes 'A' 10:40.53
6 Spirit of Pre 'A' 10:46.67
7 Maximum Output 'A' 10:46.94
8 Ro's Runners 'A' 10:56.06
9 Goon Squad 'A' 11:05.58
10 Air 'A' 11:08.36
11 Final Boss 'A' 11:15.26
12 Red Tide 'A' 11:15.36
13 Tempo 'A' 11:19.74
14 Team B-Rad 'A' 11:29.71

Event 22 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
State Record: ! 11:58.05 3/10/2001 , Rockford
Meet Record: # 12:18.58 2004 , North Kent Running Club
School Finals
================================================================
1 Soul Train 'A' 12:04.12#
2 Breen 'A' 12:09.03#
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:30.65
4 Silly Goose 'A' 12:58.39
5 Mick's Chicks 'A' 12:59.24
6 Jackalopes 'A' 13:03.17
7 Ledges 'A' 13:05.14
8 44th Parallel 'A' 13:08.03
9 Yort 'A' 13:25.41
10 LB Striders 'A' 13:31.36
11 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 13:58.60
12 Hiss TC 'A' 14:03.99
13 Aatc 'A' 14:04.08
14 Red Tide 'A' 14:07.09

Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 7-02 3/19/1977 Dennis Lewis, Ypsilanti
Meet Record: # 6-10.75 1997 Jacob Surber, Rochester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 247 Willis, Dartis Unattached 7-00.00#
2 111 Jayne, Kevin Unattached 6-06.00
2 15 Beeler, John Unattached 6-06.00
4 7 Atkins, Kevin Unattached 6-04.00
5 76 Gaskell, Zachary Unattached J6-04.00
6 158 Naser, Yusuf Unattached J6-04.00
6 280 McDowell, Evan Unattached J6-04.00
8 218 Sullivan, Peter Unattached J6-04.00
9 223 Thaxton, Ben Unattached 6-02.00
10 281 Brinson, Vernard Unattached J6-02.00
11 160 Nguyen, Daniel Unattached 6-00.00
11 116 Johnson, Forrest Unattached 6-00.00
11 249 Wilson, Cameron Unattached 6-00.00
14 71 Foster, Kyle Unattached J6-00.00
15 283 Layton, LaRue Unattached J6-00.00
16 206 Shearon, Michael Unattached J6-00.00
17 278 Brushwater, Taylor Unattached 5-10.00
17 275 Dhaliwal, Pawan Unattached 5-10.00
17 239 Webb-Anderson, Ter Unattached 5-10.00
17 168 Patterson, Drew Unattached 5-10.00
21 25 Bumpus, Ian Unattached J5-10.00

Event 24 Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 5-10.50 1981 Judy Tucker, Vanessa Maher, Fl. Northern,
Meet Record: # 5-10.50 2003 Vanessa Maher, Roseville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 24 Caldwell, Nyki Unattached 5-06.00
2 237 Weaver, Alisha Unattached 5-04.00
3 41 Corley, Dominique Unattached 5-02.00
3 162 Nguyen, Monique Unattached 5-02.00
5 47 Cuniberti, Stephan Unattached J5-02.00
6 146 McDonnell, Senclai Unattached J5-02.00
6 92 Heard, Rachel Unattached J5-02.00
8 130 LaRue, Katie Unattached 5-00.00
9 133 Lipa, Lindsay Unattached J5-00.00
10 78 Gayda, Alison Unattached J5-00.00
11 166 O'Leary, Cierra Unattached 4-09.00
11 35 Cieslinski, Cather Unattached 4-09.00
11 111 Johnson, Jalesia Unattached 4-09.00
11 204 Shepard, Christina Unattached 4-09.00
11 211 Solan, Emily Unattached 4-09.00
16 62 Ellithoipe, Donna Unattached J4-09.00
16 213 Stando, Meg Unattached J4-09.00
18 241 Wheatley, Tevy Unattached J4-09.00

Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: ! 16-10.25 2/1/2008 Joe Wesley, Marine City
Meet Record: # 16-06 2008 Joe Wesley, Marine City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 8 Austin, Isaac Unattached 15-03.00
2 10 Babits, Max Unattached 14-09.00
3 61 Elbers, Jake Unattached J14-09.00
4 277 Hop, Nate Unattached J14-09.00
5 1 Adkins-Korson, Zak Unattached 14-03.00
6 135 Lohner, Adam Unattached J14-03.00
7 67 Ferguson, Steve Unattached 13-09.00
8 13 Bates, Dalton Unattached J13-09.00
8 150 Miller, Cory Unattached J13-09.00
10 98 Horner, Jeremy Unattached J13-09.00
11 142 Marlow, Joseph Unattached 13-03.00
11 196 Salisbury, Jaime Unattached 13-03.00
11 262 Zdybel, Tyler Unattached 13-03.00
14 164 Olszewski, AJ Unattached J13-03.00
15 208 Shilke, Rocky Unattached 12-09.00
15 219 Sutton, Garyt Unattached 12-09.00
17 202 Schofield, Zach Unattached J12-09.00
17 93 Herring, Andrew Unattached J12-09.00
19 235 Watson, Scott Unattached J12-09.00
-- 77 Gauss, Casey Unattached NH

Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: ! 12-08 3/24/2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Meet Record: # 12-01 2007 Abby Shanahan, Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwoo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Birkmeier, Sarah Unattached 12-06.00#
2 240 Wesley, Tori Unattached 11-06.00
3 180 Powell, Kassie Unattached J11-06.00
4 243 Wieber, Kirstie Unattached J11-06.00
5 136 Love, Halley Unattached 11-03.00
6 271 Kolenbrander, Chri Unattached J11-03.00
7 268 Morris, Carley Unattached 11-00.00
8 34 Chorney, Lauren Unattached 10-06.00
9 141 Lynch, Danielle Unattached J10-06.00
10 203 Shelar, Katlyn Unattached 10-00.00
10 218 Steslicki, Michell Unattached 10-00.00
12 195 Schichtel, Elizabe Unattached J10-00.00
13 154 Miller, Kendra Unattached J10-00.00
14 68 Ferguson, Nicole Unattached J10-00.00
15 234 Wantuck, Chaeli Unattached 9-06.00
15 159 Morrissey, Kelly Unattached 9-06.00
17 198 Schornak, Jennifer Unattached J9-06.00
18 161 Nagle, Liz Unattached J9-06.00
19 18 Boyes, Lauren Unattached 9-00.00
-- 143 Mater, Karlee Unattached NH

Event 27 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 24-01.75 3/30/1990 Tyrone Wheatley, D.H. Robichaud
Meet Record: # 23-09.50 1988 Marcel Richardson, Lansing Everett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 103 Hur, Ed Unattached 23-02.50
2 191 Rouse, Darryl Unattached 22-04.75
3 245 Williams, Marcus Unattached 21-10.50
4 247 Willis, Dartis Unattached 21-08.75
5 56 Dewberry, Aaron Unattached 21-07.50
6 153 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 21-05.50
7 114 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 21-04.50
8 197 Salter, Trevon Unattached 21-00.50
9 157 Morelli, Gabe Unattached 20-07.50
10 117 Johnson, Michael Unattached 20-05.50
11 202 Schofield, Zach Unattached 20-05.00
12 145 Mayros, Andrew Unattached 19-11.00
13 128 Kuhn, Brett Unattached 19-09.50
14 272 Graves, Michael Unattached 18-09.00

Event 28 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 19-08 2/17/2010 Dynasty McGee, Flint Southwestern
Meet Record: # 19-06.50 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 219 Strasser, Carolinn Unattached 17-07.50
2 54 Davis, Joylisa Unattached 17-00.25
3 41 Corley, Dominique Unattached 16-10.25
4 196 Schiller, Tory Unattached 16-09.50
5 30 Carter, Madison Unattached 16-07.50
6 120 Keyes, Ashley Unattached 16-05.25
7 45 Crawford, Christin Unattached 16-03.25
8 229 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 16-01.75
9 58 Donaldson, Ciara Unattached 16-01.00
10 152 Michell, Sami Unattached 15-00.25
11 204 Shepard, Christina Unattached 14-11.50
12 22 Burde, Kimbally Unattached 14-06.25
13 264 Triplett, Breanna Unattached 13-01.50

Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 45-02.50 12/12/2003 Keith Hewlett, Detroit Mumford
Meet Record: # 44-07.50 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 111 Jayne, Kevin Unattached 43-07.00
2 128 Kuhn, Brett Unattached 41-10.25
3 112 Jenkins, David Unattached 41-02.00
4 189 Roemer, Ryan Unattached 41-00.00
5 116 Johnson, Forrest Unattached 40-08.50
6 117 Johnson, Michael Unattached 40-07.50
7 28 Butler, Michael Unattached 39-06.00
8 285 Norat, Cody Unattached 38-11.00
9 32 Carter, Alex Unattached 37-11.50
10 McIntosh, Joshua Unattached 36-10.00
11 153 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 36-09.75
12 202 Schofield, Zach Unattached 36-01.00
13 107 Jackson, Allen Unattached 35-01.25
14 80 Gomez, Zack Unattached 33-11.00
15 48 Dantuma, David Unattached 32-10.00
16 79 Golczynski, Isaac Unattached 32-09.75

Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: ! 39-01 2/17/2010 Dynasty McGee, Flint Southwestern
Meet Record: # 35-06.25 2008 Jessica Scherting, Saginaw Heritage
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 76 Gallardo, Karen Unattached 32-09.00
2 229 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 32-05.75
3 191 Ryan, Sara Unattached 31-01.00
4 164 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 30-11.75
5 115 Kahler, Lexi Unattached 30-07.50
6 122 Kitchen, Tiffany Unattached 30-06.50
7 168 Owen, Alyssa Unattached 30-05.50
8 69 Fink, Emily Unattached 30-01.25
9 220 Stubler, Becky Unattached 29-03.25
10 147 McGee, China Unattached 27-08.50

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: ! 63-03.25 4/3/1999 T.J. Duckett, Loy Norrix
Meet Record: # 61-09 2009 Zach Hill, Allendale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 109 James, Antonio Unattached 54-11.00
2 205 Scouten, David Unattached 54-01.25
3 231 VanKampen, Lee Unattached 53-02.00
4 123 Kamps, John Unattached 53-01.50
5 16 Bennett, Jacob Unattached 51-08.50
6 265 Zettel, Anthony Unattached 50-07.25
7 209 Sievers, Derek Unattached 50-05.25
8 188 Rodriguez, Ralph Unattached 49-01.00
9 90 Harris, Kyle Unattached 49-00.50
10 84 Grisan, Sean Unattached 48-09.25
11 215 Stankey, Ryan Unattached 48-00.50
11 185 Richmond, Ryan Unattached 48-00.50
13 207 Sherman, Jeffrey Unattached 44-08.00

Event 32 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: ! 47-02 2/1/2000 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
Meet Record: # 46-08 2000 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 110 Johnson, Alysha Unattached 42-05.25
2 181 Pratt, Tonia Unattached 41-00.00
3 217 Steinhurst, Lauren Unattached 37-01.00
4 189 Russell, Haley Unattached 37-00.75
5 71 Flanary, Shana Unattached 36-01.25
6 233 Walker, Somer Unattached 35-08.25
7 126 Kujawski, Emily Unattached 35-07.75
8 226 Thomas, Adrienne Unattached 35-01.25
9 194 Schaar, Allison Unattached 35-00.00
10 151 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 32-02.25
11 182 Proteau, Caitlin Unattached 30-11.50
12 269 Taylor, Cheyenne Unattached 30-05.00

Event 33 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: ! 62-10 2/20/2010 Lee Van Kampen, Zeeland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 123 Kamps, John Unattached 57-11.00
2 231 VanKampen, Lee Unattached 56-10.50
3 82 Grant, Austin Unattached 56-08.50
4 205 Scouten, David Unattached 53-00.00
5 265 Zettel, Anthony Unattached 51-10.50
6 209 Sievers, Derek Unattached 49-06.00
7 70 Flanary, Sean Unattached 49-00.75
8 109 James, Antonio Unattached 47-06.25
9 282 Finch, Evan Unattached 44-05.75
10 257 Yaklin, Jordan Unattached 42-04.75
11 91 Hauck, Travis Unattached 42-01.50
12 16 Bennett, Jacob Unattached 39-03.50
13 41 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 16-05.75

Event 34 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: ! 48-04.50 1/18/2010 Shana Flanery, Carleton-Airport
Meet Record: # 41-06 2009 Shana Flanery, Carleton Airport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 71 Flanary, Shana Unattached 48-11.50!
2 179 Pleger, Brooke Unattached 42-07.00#
3 233 Walker, Somer Unattached 36-11.50
4 217 Steinhurst, Lauren Unattached 35-10.00
5 156 Mitchell, Makala Unattached 30-07.00
6 151 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 30-06.00
7 40 Cole, Tiffany Unattached 24-10.25
8 236 Warren, Yazmin Unattached 24-01.50
9 269 Taylor, Cheyenne Unattached 21-11.00