Big Ten Men's Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 27, 2010

Big Ten Men's Indoor Track & Field Championships
University Fieldhouse, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN


Licensed to University of Minnesota - Minneapolis
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2010 04:36 PM
2010 Big Ten Men's Indoor Championships - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010
Hosted by University of Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN
Results

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 7.04 1 868
2 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 7.11 3 844
3 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 7.14 3 833
4 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 7.15 2 830
5 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 7.16 1 826
6 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 7.21 1 809
7 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 7.21 1 809
8 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 7.25 2 796
9 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 7.32 2 772
10 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 7.37 3 755
11 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 7.37 2 755
12 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 7.38 3 752
13 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 7.39 3 749
14 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 7.41 3 742
15 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 7.42 3 739
16 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 7.43 1 736
17 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 7.47 2 723
18 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 7.48 1 719
19 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 7.54 2 700
20 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 7.62 1 675
21 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 7.68 2 656
22 Sackmann, Chris JR Indiana 7.93 3 580

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 7.01m 23-00.00 816
6.89m 7.01m FOUL
2 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.83m FOUL 6.97m
3 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 6.96m 22-10.00 804
FOUL 6.96m 6.86m
4 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.59m 6.68m 6.76m
4 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.76m 6.60m 6.74m
6 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.53m 6.72m FOUL
7 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 6.63m 21-09.00 727
6.48m 6.63m 6.39m
8 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 6.53m 21-05.25 704
FOUL 6.39m 6.53m
9 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.46m 6.52m 6.49m
11 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 6.49m 21-03.50 695
4.61m 5.26m 6.49m
12 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.18m 6.36m 6.45m
13 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.26m 6.34m 6.44m
14 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.17m 6.38m 6.42m
15 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 6.41m 21-00.50 677
4.48m 6.33m 6.41m
16 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5.94m 6.37m 5.86m
17 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.33m 6.35m 6.33m
18 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.11m 6.24m 6.28m
19 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.21m 6.17m 6.05m
20 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.77m 5.93m 5.72m
20 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.93m 5.70m 5.88m
-- Sackmann, Chris JR Indiana ND
ND ND ND

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 14.56m 47-09.25 763
13.43m 14.16m 14.56m
2 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 14.06m 46-01.50 732
13.21m 13.64m 14.06m
3 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 13.71m 44-11.75 711
12.55m 13.71m 13.40m
4 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 12.88m 42-03.25 660
11.61m 12.88m 12.88m
5 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.57m 12.83m 12.74m
6 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 12.75m 41-10.00 652
12.75m 12.45m 12.74m
7 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 12.72m 41-08.75 650
12.72m 12.69m 12.36m
8 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 12.69m 41-07.75 648
12.67m 12.69m FOUL
9 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 12.55m 41-02.25 640
12.55m 8.83m 12.33m
10 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 12.43m 40-09.50 633
12.08m 12.09m 12.43m
11 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.85m 11.83m 11.76m
12 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 11.71m 38-05.00 589
11.42m 11.31m 11.71m
13 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.20m 11.13m 11.65m
14 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.09m 11.57m 11.05m
15 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 11.38m 37-04.00 569
10.76m 11.16m 11.38m
16 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 11.19m 36-08.50 557
11.19m 11.18m 10.67m
17 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 10.46m 34-04.00 513
10.46m 9.94m 10.44m
18 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 10.22m 33-06.50 499
10.22m FOUL 9.94m
19 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 10.19m 33-05.25 497
10.19m 9.41m FOUL
20 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 9.76m 32-00.25 471
8.22m 9.76m 9.48m
21 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.28m 9.44m 9.71m

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 2.14m 7-00.25 934
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XO O XXX
1 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 2.14m 7-00.25 934
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P P P P P O P O O P XO O XXX
4 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P O P O O P O O XO XO XO XXX
4 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O XO O O O XXX
6 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
7 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P O P O P XXO O XXX
7 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P O P O P XO XO XO XXX
7 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P O P XO XO XXX
10 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O XO O O O XXX
10 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O XO XO XO XXO XO XXX
10 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
XO O XO XXO O XXX
10 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P O O O O O XXX
10 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O XXO O XXX
15 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O O O XXX
16 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P O O O XXX
17 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XXO XXX
17 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P XXO XX
17 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XXO XXX
17 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O XO O XO XXX
21 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.72 1.75 1.78
O P XXX

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 8.26 2 917
2 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 8.28 5 913
3 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 8.34 5 898
4 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 8.36 2 893
5 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 8.39 4 886
6 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 8.42 3 879
7 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 8.54 5 851
8 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 8.56 6 846
9 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 8.58 4 841
10 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 8.67 6 820
11 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 8.67 2 820
12 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 8.67 4 820
13 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 8.70 1 813
14 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 8.70 1 813
15 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 8.75 1 802
16 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 8.76 3 800
17 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 8.76 1 800
18 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 8.78 2 795
19 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 8.86 3 777
20 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 8.94 5 759
21 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 9.24 4 694

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 5.26m 17-03.00 991
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO
2 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25 929
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 4.96m 16-03.25 898
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
4 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 4.66m 15-03.50 807
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 4.66m 15-03.50 807
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
6 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 4.56m 14-11.50 778
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 4.56m 14-11.50 778
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
8 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 4.46m 14-07.50 748
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
8 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 4.46m 14-07.50 748
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XXX
8 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 4.46m 14-07.50 748
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
11 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 4.36m 14-03.50 719
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
11 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 4.36m 14-03.50 719
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
11 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 4.36m 14-03.50 719
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
11 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 4.36m 14-03.50 719
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
15 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 4.26m 13-11.75 691
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
16 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 4.06m 13-03.75 634
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 3.96m 12-11.75 606
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO XXX
18 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 3.86m 12-08.00 579
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
18 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 3.86m 12-08.00 579
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
18 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 3.86m 12-08.00 579
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
O O O O O XXO XXX
-- Monte, Steve FR Illinois NH
3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 2:42.22 849
2 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 2:43.17 839
3 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 2:43.57 834
4 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 2:43.82 831
5 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 2:45.15 817
6 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 2:45.52 813
7 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 2:46.63 801
8 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 2:46.85 799
9 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 2:48.17 785
10 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 2:48.72 779
11 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 2:48.78 778
12 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 2:51.02 755
13 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 2:51.41 751
14 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 2:51.47 750
15 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 2:53.75 727
16 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 2:54.78 716
17 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 2:55.12 713
18 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 3:00.26 662
19 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 3:00.86 656
20 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 3:05.44 612
21 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 3:06.24 604

Event 2 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 27-01.25 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Ill
2009 Champ: 23-07.25 Rayme Mackinson, Wis
Big Ten Conf: % 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois
NCAA: @ 8.48m 1981 Carl Lewis, Houston
Fieldhouse: # 25-05.25 1994 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peddlar, Robert SO Michigan 7.32m 24-00.25
6.98m 7.13m 7.31m 7.32m 7.11m FOUL
2 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m FOUL FOUL 6.84m 7.19m 6.88m
3 Smith, Korbin FR Ohio State J7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m 7.17m 6.93m PASS 6.98m 7.00m
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo FR Minnesota 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL 7.00m 7.20m FOUL 6.82m 6.99m
5 Adesanya, Adetayo SR Purdue 7.15m 23-05.50
6.75m 7.15m FOUL FOUL 6.68m FOUL
6 Riley, Andrew SO Illinois 7.02m 23-00.50
6.56m 6.76m 7.02m FOUL PASS PASS
7 MacDonald, Stephen SO Ohio State 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m 7.00m 6.94m FOUL 6.86m FOUL
8 Hudson, Cedric JR Indiana 6.98m 22-11.00
6.62m 6.98m 6.70m 6.64m 6.85m 6.77m
9 Blevins, Derek FR Ohio State 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.61m FOUL FOUL 6.81m 6.76m
10 Moore, Joshua FR Indiana J6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.64m 6.75m 6.69m 6.57m FOUL
11 Marshall, Isaac FR Michigan Sta 6.86m 22-06.25
6.71m 6.86m FOUL
12 Mackinson, Rayme SR Wisconsin 6.77m 22-02.50
6.77m FOUL FOUL
13 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 6.74m 22-01.50
6.74m 6.46m 6.71m
14 Demer, Addison SO Minnesota 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m 6.66m
15 Drouin, Derek SO Indiana 6.65m 21-10.00
6.45m 6.31m 6.65m
16 Sandrowicz, Dan FR Penn State 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m 6.53m 6.57m
17 Jones, Roger SO Illinois 6.58m 21-07.25
6.04m 6.58m 6.46m
18 Olamigoke, Olumide SO Indiana 6.54m 21-05.50
FOUL 6.54m 6.35m
19 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.36m 6.41m
20 Bean, Josh JR Iowa J6.50m 21-04.00
5.82m 6.50m 6.32m
21 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn State 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL 6.37m FOUL
22 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m PASS PASS

Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 7:54.73 2006 Chris Solinsky, Wis
2009 Champ: 8:02.61 Hassan Mead, Minn
Big Ten Conf: % 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, Michigan
NCAA: @ 7:46.03 1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado
Fieldhouse: # 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
7:57.20 AUTO
8:07.70 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 See, Jeff SR Ohio State 8:06.46 PROV
2 Green, Adam JR Ohio State 8:09.07
3 Rombough, Chris SR Minnesota 8:10.11
4 Connor, Reed FR Wisconsin 8:10.75
5 Hubers, Ben SO Indiana 8:11.25
6 Poore, Andrew SO Indiana 8:12.98
7 Sovacool, Patrick FR Ohio State 8:13.83
8 Beatty, Spencer JR Michigan Sta 8:15.32
9 Miller, Craig SR Wisconsin 8:16.78
10 Simoneau, Aaron SO Michigan Sta 8:23.26
11 Laird, Jacob SO Indiana 8:24.55
12 Hardacre, Cole SO Indiana 8:25.12
13 Kremske, Dan SO Illinois 8:25.34
14 Battista, Mark JR Iowa 8:25.82
15 Forys, Craig JR Michigan 8:30.26
16 Peacock, Landon JR Wisconsin 8:31.47
17 Christmas, Peter JR Michigan 8:36.19
18 Holmes, Nick FR Iowa 8:37.05
19 Allen, Cale SO Purdue 8:37.38
20 Pawola, Danny FR Penn State 8:37.77
21 McNally, Vince SO Penn State 8:38.82
22 Luciano, Jesse JR Iowa 8:56.94

Event 4 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 69-02.75 1982 Mike Lehmann, Ill
2009 Champ: 62-11.25 Aaron Studt, Minn
Big Ten Conf: % 70-01.75 1982 Kevin Akins, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 21.73m 2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
Fieldhouse: # 68-07.50 1987 Ron Backes, NYAC
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Studt, Aaron SR Minnesota 19.37m AUTO 63-06.75
18.69m FOUL FOUL 18.64m 18.73m 19.37m
2 Kovacs, Joe JR Penn State 18.76m PROV 61-06.75
17.10m 18.52m 18.76m 18.18m 18.23m FOUL
3 Hardcastle, Bill JR Purdue 18.07m PROV 59-03.50
17.21m 17.01m 17.16m 17.03m 18.07m FOUL
4 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 17.51m 57-05.50
15.89m 16.94m 17.42m 16.61m 17.51m FOUL
5 Branch, Tyler SO Ohio State 17.41m 57-01.50
16.60m 16.21m 16.60m FOUL 17.41m FOUL
6 DeChant, Matt SO Ohio State 17.39m 57-00.75
16.14m 16.94m 17.03m 16.75m FOUL 17.39m
7 Lamparek, Ryan SO Iowa 17.32m 56-10.00
17.05m 17.32m 16.75m
8 Pruitt, Sean SR Michigan 17.26m 56-07.50
16.05m 16.89m 16.61m FOUL 17.26m
9 Banse, Matt SO Iowa 16.98m 55-08.50
16.55m 16.98m 16.94m 15.97m 16.77m FOUL
10 Fritz, Jake JR Wisconsin 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m 15.53m 15.68m
11 Ide, Aaron SO Michigan Sta 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m 15.83m 15.84m
12 Engel, Jacob FR Purdue 16.19m 53-01.50
15.39m 16.10m 16.19m
13 Dehn, Casey FR Wisconsin 15.95m 52-04.00
15.78m 15.25m 15.95m
14 Pugh, Lonnie FR Michigan Sta 15.80m 51-10.00
15.24m 14.51m 15.80m
15 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 15.66m 51-04.50
15.66m 15.23m FOUL
16 Eaton, Blake JR Penn State 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL FOUL 15.57m
17 Novia, Daniel FR Indiana 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m FOUL 15.24m
18 Mubarak, Nabil FR Penn State 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL FOUL
-- Wentzel, Brad SO Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 18-02.75 2001 Paul Terek, MSU
2009 Champ: 17-10.50 Jeffrey Coover, Ind
Big Ten Conf: % 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, Indiana
NCAA: @ 5.85m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Fieldhouse: # 18-02.50 1997 Martin Eriksson, Minnesota
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Ben JR Minnesota 5.35m PROV 17-06.50
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Sparks, Eric SR Purdue 5.30m PROV 17-04.50
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 5.20m PROV 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP XXO PPP O XXX
4 Plencner, Joe SR Minnesota 5.10m 16-08.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Lynch, Logan JR Michigan Sta 5.10m 16-08.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 5.00m 16-04.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
O XO O XXX
6 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 5.00m 16-04.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
XO O O XXX
8 Thoman, Chris JR Purdue 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
PPP XO XXX
8 Campbell, Kyle FR Purdue 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
O XO XXX
10 Mattix, Codi FR Michigan Sta 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
XO XXO XXX
10 Lawrence, Brad SR Penn State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
XO XXO XXX
12 Greenlee, Jack FR Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
O XXX
13 Smallman, Robert JR Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
14 Reid, Kyle FR Iowa 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
14 Hodur, Josh FR Illinois 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
14 DeWildt, Austin FR Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
14 Baldwin, Alex SO Illinois 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
-- Coover, Jeffrey SR Indiana NH
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Erickson, Mitch FR Purdue NH
4.75 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- DeFilippo, Mickey JR Wisconsin NH
4.75
XXX
-- Pelletier, Jason SO Penn State NH
4.75
XXX
-- Baldwin, Chris SR Michigan NH
4.75
XXX
-- Messmer, Derek SO Indiana NH
4.75
XXX

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Mich
2009 Champ: 4:02.60 Justin Switzer, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brennen, Michigan
NCAA: @ 3:55.33 1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Fieldhouse: # 4:02.30 1977 Mike Slack, Unattached
4:00.80 AUTO
4:05.30 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Craig SR Wisconsin 4:05.47Q
2 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 4:05.62Q
3 Bolas, Jack SR Wisconsin 4:06.83Q
4 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 4:05.58Q
5 Thode, Jeff FR Iowa 4:05.81Q
6 See, Jeff SR Ohio State 4:07.30Q
7 Richardson, Andy SO Minnesota 4:07.25q
8 Hilsen, Paul SO Minnesota 4:07.70q
9 Turner, De'Sean JR Indiana 4:07.80q
10 Balyo, Chad SR Ohio State 4:08.94
11 Fallon, Chris SO Ohio State 4:09.25
12 Bowden, Dallas FR Michigan 4:09.74
13 Finnerty, Rob FR Wisconsin 4:10.59
14 Murray, Mike JR Illinois 4:10.88
15 Paul, James JR Iowa 4:11.27
16 Farnsworth, Graham SO Illinois 4:13.02
17 Engnell, Kyle FR Illinois 4:13.16
18 Leslie, Cory SO Ohio State 4:13.57
19 Kadlec, Chase SO Iowa 4:18.05
20 Olson, Sean SO Minnesota 4:19.59
21 Havko, Sam FR Penn State 4:20.09
22 Dukes, Shaka FR Michigan Sta 4:22.43
23 Borchers, Samuel JR Penn State 4:28.49
24 White, Charles FR Purdue 4:32.55

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Mich
2009 Champ: 4:02.60 Justin Switzer, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brennen, Michigan
NCAA: @ 3:55.33 1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Fieldhouse: # 4:02.30 1977 Mike Slack, Unattached
4:00.80 AUTO
4:05.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 4:05.64
2 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 4:05.91
3 See, Jeff SR Ohio State 4:06.39
4 Miller, Craig SR Wisconsin 4:06.42
5 Bolas, Jack SR Wisconsin 4:07.35
6 Thode, Jeff FR Iowa 4:09.19
7 Richardson, Andy SO Minnesota 4:12.17
8 Hilsen, Paul SO Minnesota 4:13.04
9 Turner, De'Sean JR Indiana 4:13.06

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
2009 Champ: 46.67 Gakologelwang Masheto, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Fieldhouse: # 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
46.75 AUTO
47.85 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murdaugh, Thomas SO Ohio State # 47.14QPROV 4
2 Willey, Steven JR Iowa 47.82QPROV 6
3 Smith, Korbin FR Ohio State 48.63Q 3
4 Daniel, Shane SO Illinois 48.96Q 5
5 Varner, Ray SR Iowa 49.26Q 1
6 Jones, Daniel JR Illinois 49.78Q 2
7 Holton, John FR Minnesota 48.96q 4
8 Dibbern, Kevin FR Iowa 48.97q 3
9 Baisden, Rob FR Ohio State 48.99q 6
10 Michael, Keenan FR Michigan Sta 49.13 5
11 Brooks, Marvel FR Ohio State 49.17 6
12 Groce, James SR Wisconsin 49.31 5
13 Campbell, Matthew SO Michigan 49.52 1
14 Barton, Chris JR Iowa 49.56 1
15 St. Amant, David JR Michigan 49.60 4
16 Kabba, Bai FR Illinois 49.84 2
17 Bradley, Kevin FR Minnesota 50.44 3
18 Vaughn, Chris SO Indiana 50.47 2
19 Lee, Josh SO Purdue 50.48 1
20 Diehm, Ethan FR Penn State 50.97 3
21 Schuster, Brady FR Purdue 51.05 2
22 Ptacek, David FR Michigan 51.18 5

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
2009 Champ: 46.67 Gakologelwang Masheto, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Fieldhouse: # 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
46.75 AUTO
47.85 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Murdaugh, Thomas SO Ohio State 46.67#AUTO 2
2 Willey, Steven JR Iowa 47.48#PROV 2
3 Smith, Korbin FR Ohio State 48.49 2
4 Dibbern, Kevin FR Iowa 48.73 1
5 Daniel, Shane SO Illinois 48.79 2
6 Baisden, Rob FR Ohio State 48.91 1
7 Varner, Ray SR Iowa 49.03 1
8 Jones, Daniel JR Illinois 49.26 1
9 Holton, John FR Minnesota 49.61 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, Mich
2009 Champ: 6.62 Adam Harris, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, Wiaconsin
NCAA: @ 6.51 2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 1/17/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shane JR Purdue 6.67QPROV 1
2 Riley, Andrew SO Illinois 6.81Q 3
3 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 6.86Q 2
4 Butler, Kind SO Indiana 6.78q 1
5 Azie, Stanley JR Illinois 6.84q 1
6 Pipkin, Devin JR Indiana 6.85q 1
7 King, Sean FR Minnesota 6.87q 2
8 Robinson, Stephen SR Ohio State 6.89q 2
9 Robinson, Denard FR Michigan 6.89 2
10 Sayon, Zeke JR Iowa 6.92 3
11 Robertson, Gavin FR Wisconsin 6.93 3
12 Zinzer, Josh FR Illinois 6.96 1
12 Ratomski, Yury JR Michigan Sta 6.96 3
14 Boy, Cameron FR Minnesota 7.00 2
15 Bee, Stephen JR Iowa 7.00 2
16 Cotton, Jordan FR Iowa 7.01 2
17 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 7.02 3
18 Terpak, Kyle SR Michigan 7.06 1
19 Woolfolk, Troy JR Michigan 7.10 3
20 Vandriel, Brandon FR Michigan Sta 7.11 3
21 Mpanduki, Emunael FR Penn State 7.16 1
22 Craw, Davis FR Michigan 7.24 2

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, Mich
2009 Champ: 6.62 Adam Harris, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, Wiaconsin
NCAA: @ 6.51 2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 1/17/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane JR Purdue 6.66 PROV
2 Riley, Andrew SO Illinois 6.74
3 Pipkin, Devin JR Indiana 6.75
4 Butler, Kind SO Indiana 6.82
5 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 6.83
6 Azie, Stanley JR Illinois 6.87
7 King, Sean FR Minnesota 6.88
8 Robinson, Stephen SR Ohio State 6.90

Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, Mich
2009 Champ: 1:50.24 Ryan Foster, PSU
Big Ten Conf: % 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, Illinois
NCAA: @ 1:45.33 2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Fieldhouse: # 1:50.47 1997 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
1:48.90 AUTO
1:51.40 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mellon, Zach FR Wisconsin # 1:50.18QPROV 1
2 Foster, Ryan JR Penn State 1:51.51Q 2
3 Dawson, Owen JR Penn State 1:51.43Q 1
4 Hairston, Adam SR Iowa 1:51.82Q 2
5 White, Dan JR Ohio State 1:51.77q 1
6 Palmer, Jacob SO Purdue 1:51.95q 2
7 Burkstrand, Travis FR Minnesota 1:52.08q 2
8 McFarland, Joe SO Minnesota 1:52.11q 1
9 Rucks, Luke JR Wisconsin 1:52.24q 2
10 Humes, Stephen SO Michigan Sta 1:52.43 1
11 Beaird, Brian SR Illinois 1:52.92 1
12 Stockberger, Daniel SO Indiana 1:53.19 2
13 Holahan, Joseph FR Indiana 1:54.61 2
14 Banyai, Joe FR Michigan Sta 1:54.96 1
15 Thomas, Nick SO Michigan 1:55.83 2
16 Fuller, Mark FR Penn State 1:57.86 1

Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, Mich
2009 Champ: 1:50.24 Ryan Foster, PSU
Big Ten Conf: % 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, Illinois
NCAA: @ 1:45.33 2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Fieldhouse: # 1:50.47 1997 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
1:48.90 AUTO
1:51.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Ryan JR Penn State 1:50.43#PROV
2 Rucks, Luke JR Wisconsin 1:51.38 PROV
3 Burkstrand, Travis FR Minnesota 1:51.56
4 Palmer, Jacob SO Purdue 1:51.84
5 Hairston, Adam SR Iowa 1:51.85
6 McFarland, Joe SO Minnesota 1:52.72
7 White, Dan JR Ohio State 1:53.81
8 Dawson, Owen JR Penn State 1:53.85
9 Mellon, Zach FR Wisconsin 1:53.88

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 7.64 2001 TJ Nelson, Wis
2009 Champ: 7.72 Andrew Riley, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 7.47 1997 Riggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA: @ 7.51 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Andrew SO Illinois 7.87QPROV 3
2 Larkin, Nate SR Wisconsin 7.99Q 2
3 Mullen, Jordan FR Iowa 8.05Q 1
4 Francois, Jonathan SR Ohio State 8.01q 3
5 Buchanon, Carl JR Michigan 8.03q 2
6 Hembrough, Josh JR Purdue 8.11q 1
7 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 8.13q 3
8 McCampbell, Nicholas JR Michigan 8.17q 1
9 Duling, Sean SO Minnesota 8.18 3
10 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 8.20 3
11 Willey, Mike SO Purdue 8.21 2
12 Silovich, Luke SR Minnesota 8.21 1
13 Gross, Adum SO Wisconsin 8.22 2
14 Librizzi, Jacob SO Penn State 8.35 1
15 Griffith, Logan FR Indiana 8.35 2
16 Michael, Keenan FR Michigan Sta 8.37 2
17 Stokes, Je'Ron FR Michigan 8.76 3
-- Ogunbodede, Temi SO Wisconsin DQ 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 7.64 2001 TJ Nelson, Wis
2009 Champ: 7.72 Andrew Riley, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 7.47 1997 Riggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA: @ 7.51 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Andrew SO Illinois 7.81#PROV
2 Larkin, Nate SR Wisconsin 7.98
3 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 8.00
4 Buchanon, Carl JR Michigan 8.01
5 Mullen, Jordan FR Iowa 8.02
6 McCampbell, Nicholas JR Michigan 8.08
7 Hembrough, Josh JR Purdue 8.13
8 Francois, Jonathan SR Ohio State 8.20

Event 11 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minn
2009 Champ: 1:17.64 Gary Miller, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minnesota
Fieldhouse: # 1:17.55 1994 Norris Williams, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abda, Harun FR Minnesota 1:18.06Q 5
2 Sowinski, Erik SO Iowa 1:18.38Q 3
3 Loxsom, Casimir FR Penn State 1:18.61Q 1
4 Pachuta, David SO Minnesota 1:19.28Q 6
5 Williams, Lionel JR Penn State 1:19.87Q 4
6 Stroman, Logan SR Minnesota 1:20.03Q 2
7 Kuczwara, Nick SO Iowa 1:20.13Q 7
8 Beth, Zach JR Wisconsin 1:18.66q 3
9 Phelps, Scott SR Illinois 1:19.57q 3
10 Simms, Elon SR Ohio State 1:19.85 1
11 Woodard, Brandon SR Ohio State 1:20.01 4
12 Pirtle, Gabe SO Purdue 1:20.20 1
13 Taylor, Malcolm FR Illinois 1:20.20 4
14 Hamilton, Jake JR Michigan Sta 1:20.29 2
15 Evans, Quinn JR Wisconsin 1:20.52 5
16 Stephen, Martin SR Indiana 1:20.75 5
17 Milenkovski, Andrew SO Wisconsin 1:20.83 6
18 Kuhlman, Dan JR Iowa 1:21.07 6
19 Brooks, Marcus FR Ohio State 1:21.42 7
20 Rickels, Keaton FR Iowa 1:21.81 5
21 Hindes, Ryan SO Indiana 1:22.63 2
22 Haab, Nicholas SO Illinois 1:22.97 6
23 Plank, Patrick SO Wisconsin 1:23.01 7
24 Fuller, Kevin SR Penn State 1:24.44 3
25 Reynolds, Joe FR Michigan 1:24.80 7

Event 11 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minn
2009 Champ: 1:17.64 Gary Miller, Ill
Big Ten Conf: % 1:16.19 2001 Tom Gerding, Minnesota
Fieldhouse: # 1:17.55 1994 Norris Williams, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Abda, Harun FR Minnesota 1:17.76 2
2 Stroman, Logan SR Minnesota 1:18.19 1
3 Beth, Zach JR Wisconsin 1:18.22 1
4 Sowinski, Erik SO Iowa 1:18.50 2
5 Pachuta, David SO Minnesota 1:18.76 2
6 Loxsom, Casimir FR Penn State 1:19.13 2
7 Williams, Lionel JR Penn State 1:19.17 1
8 Kuczwara, Nick SO Iowa 1:19.71 1
9 Phelps, Scott SR Illinois 1:19.83 1

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
2009 Champ: 20.99 Adam Harris, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 20.57 2004 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Fieldhouse: # 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
21.23 AUTO
21.63 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murdaugh, Thomas SO Ohio State 21.70q 4
2 Robinson, Stephen SR Ohio State 21.77q 5
3 Leuenberger, Curtis SR Ohio State 21.77q 5
4 Willey, Mike SO Purdue 21.79q 6
5 Robertson, Gavin FR Wisconsin 21.81q 3
6 Jefferson, Kyle SO Wisconsin 21.85q 7
7 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 21.89q 3
8 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 21.97q 4
9 Butler, Kind SO Indiana 21.99q 4
10 Bee, Stephen JR Iowa 22.00 7
11 Ratomski, Yury JR Michigan Sta 22.07 1
12 Demers, Chas JR Wisconsin 22.11 1
13 Boy, Cameron FR Minnesota 22.11 6
14 Azie, Stanley JR Illinois 22.24 2
15 Jones, Daniel JR Illinois 22.25 6
16 Lee, Josh SO Purdue 22.27 5
17 Vandriel, Brandon FR Michigan Sta 22.29 3
18 Taylor, Aaron FR Michigan 22.30 7
19 Manning, Collin FR Penn State 22.33 1
20 Zinzer, Josh FR Illinois 22.47 2
21 Cotton, Jordan FR Iowa 22.62 3
22 Pipkin, Devin JR Indiana 22.66 2
23 Mpanduki, Emunael FR Penn State 22.89 5
24 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 22.93 1
25 Braun, Erik FR Michigan 23.35 7
26 Lockett, Boyea FR Illinois 23.47 2

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
2009 Champ: 20.99 Adam Harris, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 20.57 2004 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Fieldhouse: # 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
21.23 AUTO
21.63 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Stephen SR Ohio State 21.57 PROV 2
2 Murdaugh, Thomas SO Ohio State 21.70 2
3 Leuenberger, Curtis SR Ohio State 21.76 1
4 Willey, Mike SO Purdue 21.77 1
5 Jefferson, Kyle SO Wisconsin 21.82 2
6 Robertson, Gavin FR Wisconsin 21.98 2
7 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 22.01 1
8 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 22.12 1
9 Butler, Kind SO Indiana 22.50 1

Event 13 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 9:40.05 2005 Michigan, Mich
Ruff, Talbert, Lounis, Brannen
2009 Champ: 9:45.27 Michigan, Michigan
Big Ten Conf: % 9:27.77 2004 Michigan, Michigan
NCAA: @ 9:27.77 2004 Michigan, Michigan
9:33.00 AUTO
9:44.70 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wisconsin 9:47.96
1) Gasper, Ryan SR 2) Bughman, Grant SO
3) Rucks, Luke JR 4) Bolas, Jack SR
2 Michigan 9:50.15
1) McNamara, Sean SR 2) Neuman, Nicholas FR
3) Bowden, Dallas FR 4) Blacklaws, Brendon FR
3 Penn State 9:51.30
1) Dawson, Owen JR 2) Williams, Lionel JR
3) Foster, Ryan JR 4) Dawson, Kyle SO
4 Iowa 9:52.71
1) Paul, James JR 2) Varner, Ray SR
3) Hairston, Adam SR 4) Thode, Jeff FR
5 Purdue 9:52.84
1) Rogers, Simon FR 2) Pirtle, Gabe SO
3) Keyser, Mitch FR 4) Mercer, Ladd SO
6 Ohio State 9:53.31
1) Balyo, Chad SR 2) Roberts, Aaron JR
3) White, Dan JR 4) Leslie, Cory SO
7 Michigan State 9:54.53
1) Humes, Stephen SO 2) Hamilton, Jake JR
3) Knoll, Shane SR 4) McAlary, Josh FR
8 Indiana 10:03.38
1) Stockberger, Daniel SO 2) Stephen, Martin SR
3) Holahan, Joseph FR 4) Mayhew, Zachary FR
9 Minnesota 10:05.71
1) Blankenship, Ben SO 2) Stroman, Logan SR
3) Abda, Harun FR 4) Richardson, Andy SO
10 Illinois 10:20.97
1) Murray, Mike JR 2) Kabba, Bai FR
3) Farnsworth, Graham SO 4) Engnell, Kyle FR

Event 14 Men High Jump
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 7-04.50 1998 Staffen Strand, Minn
2009 Champ: 7-03 Matt Fisher, Minn
Big Ten Conf: % 2.30m 1998 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
NCAA: @ 2.37m 1998 Hollis Conway, La. Lafayette
Fieldhouse: # 7-06.50 1998 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek SO Indiana 2.26m AUTO 7-05.00
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.31
PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Fisher, Matt SR Minnesota 2.20m PROV 7-02.50
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XPP XX
3 Shroka, Greg SR Illinois 2.17m PROV 7-01.50
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Davis, Geoffery FR Purdue 2.14m PROV 7-00.25
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Adesanya, Adetayo SR Purdue 2.11m 6-11.00
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP XXO O XO XO XXX
6 Valdes, Graham JR Iowa 2.11m 6-11.00
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Taylor, Collin FR Wisconsin 2.11m 6-11.00
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Schneider, Kurt FR Michigan Sta 2.11m 6-11.00
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
9 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 2.08m 6-09.75
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O O O XXX
10 Hartzler, Bryson JR Penn State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O XXO O XO XXX
11 Oest, Brandon FR Iowa 2.08m 6-09.75
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 Blake, Ryan JR Ohio State 2.02m 6-07.50
1.99 2.02 2.05
XXO O XXX
13 Michel, Ryan FR Illinois 2.02m 6-07.50
1.99 2.02 2.05
XXO XO XXX
14 Nuxoll, Jared SR Indiana 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02
O XXX
14 Herron, Jeffery SO Iowa 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02 2.05
O PPP XXX
14 Kipf, John SR Michigan 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02 2.05
O PPP XXX
14 Newman, Matt FR Iowa 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02 2.05
O PPP XXX
14 Annear, Paul FR Wisconsin 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02 2.05
O PPP XXX
19 Clauer, Matt SO Minnesota 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.02
XO XXX
-- Jackson, Kevin SO Michigan Sta NH
1.99
XXX
-- Reilly, Sean FR Penn State NH
1.99
XXX

Event 15 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 55-02.75 2005 Aarik Wilson, Ind
2009 Champ: 51-07.75 Clarence Smith, PSU
Big Ten Conf: % 16.99m 2003 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
NCAA: @ 17.31m 1981 Keith Connor, SMU
Fieldhouse: # 52-11 1994 Keita Cline, Minnesota
16.15m AUTO
15.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Foster, Kyron SR Michigan Sta 15.69m PROV 51-05.75
14.54m 15.23m PASS FOUL 15.69m 15.64m
2 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn State 15.26m 50-00.75
FOUL 15.26m 14.92m
3 Olamigoke, Olumide SO Indiana 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.99m 14.91m 14.86m 14.87m 14.56m
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo FR Minnesota 15.13m 49-07.75
14.81m 15.13m 13.87m 14.72m 14.06m 14.59m
5 Adesanya, Adetayo SR Purdue 15.03m 49-03.75
14.84m 14.90m 15.02m 14.99m FOUL 15.03m
6 Sandrowicz, Dan FR Penn State 15.02m 49-03.50
14.76m 14.86m 15.02m 14.38m 14.89m 14.62m
7 Peddlar, Robert SO Michigan 15.00m 49-02.50
14.07m 14.22m 15.00m
8 Lifshitz, Oz SO Illinois 14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL 14.85m 14.77m FOUL 14.92m 14.64m
9 Parker, Rex SO Indiana 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL 14.61m 14.27m 14.42m 14.25m
10 Blevins, Derek FR Ohio State 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.60m 14.36m
11 Demer, Addison SO Minnesota 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m
12 Bean, Josh JR Iowa 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL
13 Blake, Ryan JR Ohio State 14.21m 46-07.50
13.87m 14.21m 13.75m
14 Jones, Roger SO Illinois 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL 13.53m FOUL

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 75-08.25 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
2009 Champ: 67-07.50 Sean Pruitt, Mich
Big Ten Conf: % 78-09.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
NCAA: @ 24.02m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Fieldhouse: # 69-08.25 2006 Adam Schnaible, Minnesota
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Studt, Aaron SR Minnesota 20.35m PROV 66-09.25
20.21m 19.79m FOUL 20.17m FOUL 20.35m
2 Pruitt, Sean SR Michigan 20.23m PROV 66-04.50
19.28m 20.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.62m
3 Pugh, Lonnie FR Michigan Sta 19.73m PROV 64-08.75
18.95m 18.35m 19.73m FOUL 19.64m 18.27m
4 DeChant, Matt SO Ohio State 19.64m PROV 64-05.25
17.80m 18.85m 19.64m 18.41m 18.89m FOUL
5 Hegerle, Micah FR Minnesota 19.57m PROV 64-02.50
FOUL 18.30m 19.21m FOUL 19.57m 18.32m
6 Wentzel, Brad SO Michigan Sta 19.53m PROV 64-01.00
19.16m 19.53m 18.71m FOUL 18.75m FOUL
7 Gillespie, Jay SO Michigan Sta 19.45m 63-09.75
18.93m 19.45m FOUL 18.53m 19.07m 19.14m
8 Gehring, Bill FR Ohio State 18.64m 61-02.00
FOUL 18.61m 17.61m 18.09m 18.42m 18.64m
9 Mays, Max SO Ohio State 18.63m 61-01.50
18.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Agrusa, Anthony JR Michigan Sta 18.47m 60-07.25
18.11m 18.47m FOUL
11 Lamparek, Ryan SO Iowa 18.42m 60-05.25
17.94m 18.42m 18.14m
12 Kovacs, Joe JR Penn State 18.26m 59-11.00
18.26m 17.76m 17.03m
12 Banse, Matt SO Iowa 18.26m 59-11.00
17.44m 18.26m 17.88m
14 McHugh, Matt JR Illinois 18.22m 59-09.50
18.22m FOUL FOUL
15 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 18.14m 59-06.25
FOUL 17.11m 18.14m
15 Onye, Patrick FR Indiana 18.14m 59-06.25
17.92m 18.14m FOUL
17 Wisinski, Jeff SO Penn State 17.60m 57-09.00
17.12m 17.54m 17.60m
18 Hardcastle, Bill JR Purdue 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m FOUL 16.93m
19 Eck, Cory JR Penn State 17.36m 56-11.50
17.03m 17.36m FOUL
20 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 16.92m 55-06.25
16.89m 16.82m 16.92m
21 McCulley, Connor SO Purdue 16.84m 55-03.00
16.16m FOUL 16.84m
22 Collier, Jared FR Ohio State 16.64m 54-07.25
16.52m 16.64m FOUL
22 Eaton, Blake JR Penn State 16.64m 54-07.25
FOUL 16.64m FOUL
24 Novia, Daniel FR Indiana 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m FOUL
25 Schnepp, Ben SO Purdue 15.88m 52-01.25
15.65m 15.88m 15.26m

Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 13:51.34 2006 Chris Solinsky, Wis
2009 Champ: 13:58.16 Hassan Mead, Minn
Big Ten Conf: % 13:30.74 2007 Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin
NCAA: @ 13:28.93 2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
13:50.80 AUTO
14:13.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peacock, Landon JR Wisconsin 14:11.94 PROV
2 Darling, Maverick FR Wisconsin 14:12.50 PROV
3 Poore, Andrew SO Indiana 14:13.64 PROV
4 Rombough, Chris SR Minnesota 14:17.23
5 Torchia, Mike SO Minnesota 14:17.33
6 McCandless, Tyler SR Penn State 14:21.50
7 Sovacool, Patrick FR Ohio State 14:23.28
8 Mayhew, Zachary FR Indiana 14:26.05
9 VanDoorne, Isaiah FR Michigan Sta 14:28.09
10 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 14:28.44
11 Dawson, Kyle SO Penn State 14:31.51
12 Barrett, Matt SR Minnesota 14:35.39
13 Mickow, Hunter SO Illinois 14:36.21
14 See, Jeff SR Ohio State 14:37.48
15 Gasper, Ryan SR Wisconsin 14:40.42
16 Fellows, Brandon SR Michigan 14:41.41
17 Mickow, Colin SO Illinois 14:48.63
18 Green, Adam JR Ohio State 14:48.79
19 Shields, Caden JR Purdue 14:50.56
20 Forys, Craig JR Michigan 14:51.36
21 Achtien, Tom FR Illinois 14:57.20
22 McAlary, Josh FR Michigan Sta 14:58.13
23 Edwards, Jake JR Ohio State 14:58.19
24 McLeod, Tim SR Indiana 15:00.85
25 Aprill, Bobby SO Michigan 15:04.48
26 Nalli, Tony SR Michigan 15:06.57
27 Nowicki, Will SR Penn State 15:12.06
28 Dimambro, Joe SO Michigan Sta 15:32.11
-- Kremske, Dan SO Illinois DNF
-- Grosskopf, Patrick JR Michigan Sta DNF
-- Ahmed, Mohammed FR Wisconsin DNF

Event 18 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 5769 1998 Ben Jensen, Minn
2009 Champ: 5431 RJ McGinnis, Minn
Big Ten Conf: % 5769 1998 Benjamin Jensen, Minnesota
NCAA: @ 6136 2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Fieldhouse: # 5495 2008 Derek Gearman, Unattached
5675 AUTO
5325 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McGinnis, R.J. SR Minnesota 5708.00#AUTO
2 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 5643.00#PROV
3 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 5629.00#PROV
4 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 5366.00 PROV
5 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 5300.00
6 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 5293.00
7 Grzesiak, Dave SO Wisconsin 5265.00
8 Nickles, Heath FR Ohio State 5254.00
9 Schwecke, Joey JR Minnesota 5231.00
10 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 5205.00
11 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 5163.00
12 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 5122.00
13 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 5100.00
14 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 5081.00
15 Prill, Frank SR Iowa 5015.00
16 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 4977.00
17 Jansen, Ian SO Wisconsin 4906.00
18 Schmitz, Matt JR Indiana 4670.00
19 Ledbetter, Shawn SO Illinois 4663.00
20 Gaumer, Tim FR Illinois 4427.00
21 Monte, Steve FR Illinois 4031.00

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BigTen Champ: ! 3:08.71 2001 Ohio State, OSU
Green, Jones, Beyers, Pierce
2009 Champ: 3:08.73 Ohio State, OSU
Big Ten Conf: % 3:03.48 2004 Minnesota, Minnesota
NCAA: @ 3:03.51 2005 Florida, Florida
Fieldhouse: # 3:11.75 2003 Uw-Lacrosse, UW-Lacrosse
Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder
3:08.90 AUTO
3:12.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:11.18#PROV 2
1) Murdaugh, Thomas SO 2) Simms, Elon SR
3) Woodard, Brandon SR 4) Robinson, Stephen SR
2 Iowa 3:12.00 PROV 2
1) Willey, Steven JR 2) Varner, Ray SR
3) Dibbern, Kevin FR 4) Sowinski, Erik SO
3 Wisconsin 3:12.96 2
1) Evans, Quinn JR 2) Groce, James SR
3) Bughman, Grant SO 4) Jefferson, Kyle SO
4 Minnesota 3:13.57 2
1) Holton, John FR 2) Abda, Harun FR
3) Pachuta, David SO 4) Stroman, Logan SR
5 Illinois 3:14.21 2
1) Daniel, Shane SO 2) Kabba, Bai FR
3) Taylor, Malcolm FR 4) Jones, Daniel JR
6 Penn State 3:15.85 1
1) Diehm, Ethan FR 2) Williams, Lionel JR
3) Loxsom, Casimir FR 4) Foster, Ryan JR
7 Michigan State 3:16.27 1
1) Humes, Stephen SO 2) Michael, Keenan FR
3) Ratomski, Yury JR 4) Hamilton, Jake JR
8 Purdue 3:17.68 1
1) Lee, Josh SO 2) Pirtle, Gabe SO
3) Palmer, Jacob SO 4) Willey, Mike SO
9 Michigan 3:18.40 2
1) Neuman, Nicholas FR 2) St. Amant, David JR
3) Campbell, Matthew SO 4) Buchanon, Carl JR
10 Indiana 3:19.22 1
1) Stephen, Martin SR 2) Vaughn, Chris SO
3) Hindes, Ryan SO 4) Moore, Joshua FR

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 160.50 2) Ohio State 112.50
3) Wisconsin 81 4) Purdue 67
5) Iowa 56 6) Penn State 51
6) Indiana 51 8) Michigan 42
9) Michigan State 41 10) Illinois 40




Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2010 04:00 PM
Big Ten Conference - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010
Women's Indoor Track and Field Championships
University Park, Pa.
Results

Event 1 Women's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winner + 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Facility Rec: F 7.18 2010 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State P 7.35Q 3
2 Peterson, Kylie SO Minnesota 7.45Q 1
3 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State 7.46Q 2
4 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 7.48q 2
5 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 7.51q 2
6 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 7.52q 2
7 Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois 7.55q 3 7.5408
8 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa J7.55q 1 7.5445
9 Giles, Nyoka SO Minnesota J7.55 2 7.5478
10 Okoroji, Chimerem SO Minnesota 7.57 1
11 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State 7.58 3
12 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 7.65 2
13 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan St 7.66 1
13 DeCoster, Jameice FR Wisconsin 7.66 3
15 Moore, Raven FR Iowa 7.69 1
16 Rose, Teleicia SR Michigan 7.70 3
17 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 7.74 3
18 Morgan, Cheria JR Illinois 7.75 1
19 Johnson, Linnea SO Minnesota 7.88 3
20 Britton, Evonne FR Penn State 7.96 2
21 Carson, Candace JR Penn State 8.00 1

Event 1 Women's 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Heat Winner + 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Facility Rec: F 7.18 2010 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State 7.30P 10
2 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State 7.40P 8
3 Peterson, Kylie SO Minnesota 7.46 6
4 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 7.51 5
5 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 7.53 4
6 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 7.59 3
7 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa 7.60 2
8 Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois 7.63 1

Event 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 23.44 2004 Consuella Moore, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State F 23.13q 6
2 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State P 23.74q 2
3 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State P 23.84q 1
4 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State P 23.90q 3
5 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 23.98q 5
6 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 24.14q 1
7 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State 24.19q 3
8 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan St 24.24q 4
9 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.25q 2
10 Bates, Melissa JR Illinois 24.27q 4 DNQ
11 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa 24.30 5
12 Butler, Rikita SR Minnesota 24.31 2
13 Kelly, Ashley SO Illinois 24.38 3
14 Smith, Kayla FR Illinois 24.49 6
15 Giles, Nyoka SO Minnesota 24.55 4
16 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 24.63 1
17 DeCoster, Jameice FR Wisconsin 24.73 6
18 Moore, Raven FR Iowa 24.80 3
19 Morgan, Cheria JR Illinois 24.82 1
20 Omeoga, Chioma SR Minnesota 24.88 5
21 Peterson, Kylie SO Minnesota 24.90 5
22 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 25.01 2
23 Glass, Elise SO Purdue 25.03 4

Event 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Top 9 Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 23.44 2004 Consuella Moore, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State 22.98F 2 10
2 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State 23.56P 1 8
3 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State 23.67P 1 6
4 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State 23.75P 2 5
5 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 24.19 2 4
6 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State 24.26 1 3
7 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan St 24.29 1 2
8 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 24.36 2 1
9 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.37 1

Event 3 Women's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 52.23 2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Facility Rec: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State P 53.80Q 1
2 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State P 53.93Q 5
3 Butler, Rikita SR Minnesota P 54.35Q 3
4 Vinson, Shana SR Michigan 54.60Q 2
5 Bates, Melissa JR Illinois 54.94Q 4
6 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 54.43q 3
7 Kelly, Ashley SO Illinois 54.47q 5
8 Sanderson, Latoya SR Ohio State 54.80q 1
9 Golliday, Marissa FR Illinois 55.09q 2
10 Boyd, Ryisha SO Illinois 55.37q 4 DNQ 10th place
11 Bodenbach, Alysson FR Michigan St 55.62q 1 DNQ
12 Neville, Jennifer JR Michigan 55.98q 4 DNQ
12 Hendricks, Tiffany JR Iowa 55.98q 3 DNQ
14 Stalpes, Kelly SO Minnesota 57.31 5
15 Graham, Janan JR Purdue 57.39 2
16 Blair, NaTasha JR Purdue 57.64 5
17 Glass, Elise SO Purdue 57.94 2
18 Mims, Kelsey JR Iowa 58.44 4
19 Monroe, Morgan SO Purdue 58.52 1
20 Erickson, Nicole SO Iowa 58.64 3

Event 3 Women's 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 52.23 2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Facility Rec: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State 52.65P 2 10
2 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State 52.68P 2 8
3 Vinson, Shana SR Michigan 53.86P 2 6
4 Kelly, Ashley SO Illinois 54.14P 1 5
5 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 54.25P 1 4
6 Bates, Melissa JR Illinois 54.65 1 3
7 Golliday, Marissa FR Illinois 54.95 1 2
8 Butler, Rikita SR Minnesota 55.44 2 1
9 Sanderson, Latoya SR Ohio State 55.47 1

Event 4 Women's 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 1:27.78 2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 1:27.70 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Praska, Bethany JR Iowa 1:30.05Q 3
2 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 1:30.20Q 4
3 Brooks, Alena FR Minnesota 1:30.57Q 2
4 Donath, Amanda SR Wisconsin 1:31.56Q 5
5 Gray, Jordan SO Indiana 1:32.27Q 1
6 Stalzer, Rachel SR Purdue 1:30.24q 3
7 Caldwell, Ashley SR Ohio State 1:30.64q 2
8 Duncan, Megan JR Penn State 1:32.04q 4
9 Severson, Jenna SO Wisconsin 1:32.37q 5
10 Griffith, Latoya SO Illinois 1:32.48q 5 DNQ
11 Helmers, Tari SO Minnesota 1:33.89q 4 DNQ
12 Shoolbraid, Kari FR Purdue 1:34.05q 5 DNQ
13 Christopher, Ruth FR Indiana 1:34.18 2
14 Smith, Kayla JR Indiana 1:34.27 3
15 Smith, Megan SO Minnesota 1:34.67 4
16 Williams, Alex SO Michigan 1:34.84 1
17 Bellino, Meg FR Michigan 1:34.90 3
18 Williams, Brittani SO Michigan 1:35.50 1
19 Dougan, Bianca SO Minnesota 1:37.26 2
20 Thompson, jewelisa SO Ohio State 1:40.49 1

Event 4 Women's 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 1:27.78 2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 1:27.70 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 1:27.22F 2 10
2 Brooks, Alena FR Minnesota 1:29.26 2 8
3 Caldwell, Ashley SR Ohio State 1:29.34 1 6
4 Praska, Bethany JR Iowa 1:29.35 2 5
5 Gray, Jordan SO Indiana 1:30.78 1 4
6 Stalzer, Rachel SR Purdue 1:31.14 1 3
7 Duncan, Megan JR Penn State 1:32.09 1 2
8 Severson, Jenna SO Wisconsin 1:34.78 1 1
9 Donath, Amanda SR Wisconsin 1:34.99 2

Event 5 Women's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 6 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jillian FR Michigan P 2:07.83Q
2 Hartman, Lindsey JR Indiana 2:09.71Q
3 Lane, Caitlin SO Penn State 2:10.99Q
4 Hammel, Nan SR Purdue P 2:08.79q
5 Swenson, Nikki JR Minnesota 2:09.77q
6 Addison, Rebecca FR Michigan 2:10.55q
7 Dittmar, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:11.27q
8 Baker, Ashley SO Indiana 2:11.32q
9 Ritter, Kathryn FR Minnesota 2:11.49q
10 Raby, Arianne FR Indiana 2:12.02
11 Kearins, Elizabeth JR Penn State 2:12.77
12 Dlhy, Brittany SO Iowa 2:12.91
13 Brunn, Heather FR Minnesota 2:13.03
14 Elenbaas, Leah SR Michigan St 2:13.67
15 Vogel, Verena FR Indiana 2:13.94
16 Feslier-Holmes, Alice FR Purdue 2:14.02
17 Beers, Megan SO Wisconsin 2:14.03
18 Graybill, Lindsey FR Penn State 2:15.02
19 Docherty, Jennie SR Iowa 2:15.16
20 Hill, Jami FR Michigan 2:15.63
21 Brusa, Jamie JR Illinois 2:16.53
22 Shannon, Colleen FR Penn State 2:20.25
23 Ditscheit, Carli JR Wisconsin 2:20.94

Event 5 Women's 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 6 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jillian FR Michigan 2:08.12P 10
2 Swenson, Nikki JR Minnesota 2:08.56P 8
3 Hartman, Lindsey JR Indiana 2:08.64P 6
4 Hammel, Nan SR Purdue 2:09.23 5
5 Addison, Rebecca FR Michigan 2:09.38 4
6 Dittmar, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:09.48 3
7 Lane, Caitlin SO Penn State 2:10.37 2
8 Ritter, Kathryn FR Minnesota 2:10.80 1
9 Baker, Ashley SO Indiana 2:13.18

Event 6 Women's 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Top 2 Per Heat + Next 3 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89 2004 Megan Metcalf, West Virginia
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 4:47.02Q
2 Blanchard, Chelsea SO Indiana 4:47.18Q
3 Tauro, Danielle JR Michigan 4:47.45Q
4 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 4:47.06Q
5 Flood, Betsy SO Iowa 4:47.31Q
6 Beutler, Ashley FR Wisconsin 4:48.04Q
7 Melander, McKenzie SO Iowa 4:47.91q
8 Yetzer, Elizabeth JR Minnesota 4:48.07q
9 Hardesty, Lauren JR Iowa 4:48.70q
10 Williams, Katie SR Ohio State 4:49.66
11 Green, Carlie SO Michigan St 4:50.57
12 Ginther, Samantha FR Indiana 4:53.48
13 Morgan, Jennifer SR Michigan 4:54.62
14 Lessard, Megan SR Iowa 4:57.11
15 Ehrman, Breanne SO Indiana 4:59.19
16 Salvatore, Kathryn SO Minnesota 4:59.96
17 Groenewoud, Chantelle JR Illinois 5:00.57
18 Bower, Natalie FR Penn State 5:03.84
19 McCurdy, Kelly FR Purdue 5:06.68
20 Anderson, Paige JR Penn State 5:08.31
21 Gakenheimer, Lindsey SO Michigan 5:11.17
22 Greuel, Karen SR Wisconsin 5:12.57
23 Evans, Tiffany SO Michigan St 5:15.77
24 Wolff, Karlye JR Wisconsin 5:15.97

Event 6 Women's 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Top 2 Per Heat + Next 3 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89 2004 Megan Metcalf, West Virginia
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 4:37.95P 10
2 Tauro, Danielle JR Michigan 4:39.97P 8
3 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 4:40.88P 6
4 Hardesty, Lauren JR Iowa 4:41.97P 5
5 Flood, Betsy SO Iowa 4:42.70P 4
6 Blanchard, Chelsea SO Indiana 4:43.82P 3
7 Melander, McKenzie SO Iowa 4:47.17 2
8 Beutler, Ashley FR Wisconsin 4:47.18 1
9 Yetzer, Elizabeth JR Minnesota 4:50.81

Event 7 Women's 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Unseeded Section (Heat 1) will run at 1:30 p.m., Saturday
Big Ten Meet: & 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
Facility Rec: F 9:07.03 2009 Rebecca Donaghue, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:32.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bizzarri, Angela SR Illinois 9:10.16A 10
2 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 9:10.68A 8
3 Duwell, Megan SR Minnesota 9:17.47P 6
4 Laskowske, Amy JR Minnesota 9:31.35P 5 9:31.3457
5 Robinson, Wendi SR Indiana J9:31.35P 4 9:31.3487
6 Sutherland, Kristin SO Illinois 9:34.07 3
7 Boyle, Elizabeth JR Illinois 9:37.35 2
8 Babcock, Jessica SR Penn State 9:37.65 1
9 Pease, Sarah JR Indiana 9:39.56
10 Grinaker, Hanna JR Wisconsin 9:50.58
11 Hardesty, Amanda JR Iowa 9:55.83
12 Duerksen, Kelsey FR Indiana 9:56.62
13 Berryman, Claire SR Penn State 9:56.79
14 Ridder, Brooklyne FR Penn State 9:59.00
15 Anderson, Lindsay SO Iowa 10:01.18
16 Rindo, Claire FR Minnesota 10:01.93
17 Brokaw, Theresa JR Illinois 10:03.32
18 Ranegar, Megan FR Iowa 10:06.82
19 McCormack, Becky JR Michigan St 10:11.72
20 Casavant, Ashley SR Michigan St 10:13.06
21 Engel, Caitlin FR Indiana 10:14.84
22 Daluga, Linsey FR Purdue 10:28.63
23 Huprikar, Thereseann SR Michigan St 10:32.31
24 Hock, Allie FR Michigan St 10:35.77

Event 8 Women's 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 15:50.10 1985 Katie Ishmael, Wisconson
Facility Rec: F 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
NCAA Auto: A 16:07.50
NCAA Prov: P 16:44.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bizzarri, Angela SR Illinois 16:06.88A 10
2 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 16:09.48P 8
3 Duwell, Megan SR Minnesota 16:12.96P 6
4 Peale, Kaitlyn JR Michigan 16:22.73P 5
5 Laskowske, Amy JR Minnesota 16:30.09P 4
6 Robinson, Wendi SR Indiana 16:30.95P 3
7 Pease, Sarah JR Indiana 16:36.15P 2
8 Grinaker, Hanna JR Wisconsin 16:40.47P 1
9 Sutherland, Kristin SO Illinois 16:43.30P
10 Williams, Katie SR Ohio State 16:44.90
11 Boyle, Elizabeth JR Illinois 16:46.98
12 Blanchard, Chelsea SO Indiana 16:47.59
13 Comfort, Caitlin FR Wisconsin 16:49.77
14 Van Ness, Mallory SR Minnesota 17:00.64
15 Spring, Cheryl SR Penn State 17:02.27
16 Lane, Caitlin SO Penn State 17:03.89
17 Roeder, Hannah SR Iowa 17:10.89
18 Smeltzer, Rebekah SO Michigan St 17:11.31
19 Patterson, Kaitlyn FR Michigan 17:16.93
20 Millhouse, Kara SO Penn State 17:21.06
21 Jacobson, Molly FR Ohio State 17:23.97
22 DeLone, Helene FR Indiana 17:24.40
23 Lowe, Sarah SO Ohio State 17:26.50
24 Dyson, Katelan SO Minnesota 17:27.02
25 Severin, Rachel JR Michigan 17:28.64

Event 9 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2001 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2002 Perdita Felician, Illinois
Facility Rec: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State P 8.19Q 3
2 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State P 8.23Q 2
3 Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois P 8.25Q 1
4 Lumbus, Charnee JR Michigan P 8.31q 1
5 Farley, Karessa JR Iowa P 8.33q 3
6 Purvis, Julian SO Michigan P 8.40q 2
7 Aririguzo, Leslie SO Michigan St 8.44q 2
8 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 8.57q 1
9 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 8.60 1
10 Staisiunaite, Egle JR Wisconsin 8.70 3
11 Rose, Teleicia SR Michigan 8.72 3
12 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 8.83 2
13 Clarke, Ann-Marie SO Indiana 8.87 1
14 Brooks, Kawanna FR Illinois 8.88 2
15 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 8.89 2
16 Tarter, Natalie FR Wisconsin 8.90 1
17 Jordan, Mariah FR Iowa 9.04 3
-- Britton, Evonne FR Penn State FS 3

Event 9 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2001 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2002 Perdita Felician, Illinois
Facility Rec: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State 8.25P 10
2 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 8.32P 8
3 Farley, Karessa JR Iowa 8.33P 6
4 Lumbus, Charnee JR Michigan 8.35P 5
5 Purvis, Julian SO Michigan 8.43P 4
6 Aririguzo, Leslie SO Michigan St 8.48 3
7 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 8.73 2
-- Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois DNF

Event 10 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
To Be Seeded Based on Scores @ Conclusion of All Other Events
Big Ten Meet: & 3:37.70 2007 Penn State
Barber, Simmons, Blake, Cox
Facility Rec: F 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 3:35.38& 2 10
1) Anyanwu, Doris FR 2) DeFusco, Caitlin JR
3) Greaves, Shavon JR 4) Dorr, Fawn SR
2 Illinois 'A' 3:37.16& 2 8
1) Boyd, Ryisha SO 2) Kelly, Ashley SO
3) Golliday, Marissa FR 4) Bates, Melissa JR
3 Ohio State 'A' 3:38.88P 2 6
1) Sanderson, Latoya SR 2) Manning, Christina SO
3) Caldwell, Ashley SR 4) McGinnis, Shaniqua SO
4 Michigan 'A' 3:39.31P 2 5
1) Cole, Alisha SR 2) Neville, Jennifer JR
3) Williams, Alex SO 4) Vinson, Shana SR
5 Minnesota 'A' 3:43.07 2 4
1) Stalpes, Kelly SO 2) Butler, Rikita SR
3) Omeoga, Chioma SR 4) Brooks, Alena FR
6 Indiana 'A' 3:44.30 2 3
1) Clarke, Ann-Marie SO 2) Beckwith, Molly SR
3) Baker, Ashley SO 4) Hartman, Lindsey JR
7 Iowa 'A' 3:44.43 1 2
1) Hendricks, Tiffany JR 2) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR
3) Mims, Kelsey JR 4) Praska, Bethany JR
8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:45.69 1 1
1) Donath, Amanda SR 2) DeCoster, Jameice FR
3) Severson, Jenna SO 4) Harper, Brittney FR
9 Michigan State 'A' 3:47.10 1
1) Marzejon, Coryn SO 2) Mann, Erica SO
3) Davis, Charelise JR 4) Bodenbach, Alysson FR
10 Purdue 'A' 3:47.60 1
1) Hammel, Nan SR 2) Shoolbraid, Kari FR
3) Stalzer, Rachel SR 4) Graham, Janan JR

Event 11 Women's Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 11:16.65 2009 Michigan
Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall
Facility Rec: F 11:03.42 2004 Tennessee
N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak
NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50
NCAA Prov: P 11:26.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:21.55P 10
1) Smith, Jillian FR 2) Vinson, Shana SR
3) Addison, Rebecca FR 4) Tauro, Danielle JR
2 Minnesota 'A' 11:23.88P 8
1) Yetzer, Elizabeth JR 2) Omeoga, Chioma SR
3) Brooks, Alena FR 4) Swenson, Nikki JR
3 Iowa 'A' 11:25.01P 6
1) Flood, Betsy SO 2) Hendricks, Tiffany JR
3) Hardesty, Lauren JR 4) Melander, McKenzie SO
4 Penn State 'A' 11:26.40P 5
1) Lane, Caitlin SO 2) Anyanwu, Doris FR
3) Kearins, Elizabeth JR 4) Spring, Cheryl SR
5 Ohio State 'A' 11:32.80 4
1) Brink, Victoria FR 2) Sanderson, Latoya SR
3) Brooks, Kesha JR 4) Williams, Katie SR
6 Wisconsin 'A' 11:34.75 3
1) Comfort, Caitlin FR 2) Beutler, Ashley FR
3) Beers, Megan SO 4) Harper, Brittney FR
7 Purdue 'A' 11:36.16 2
1) Klaczynski, Sarah SR 2) Shoolbraid, Kari FR
3) Brey, Daisy SO 4) Phillips, Kristin SR
8 Illinois 'A' 11:38.66 1
1) Phelan, Shannon JR 2) McArthur, Jayla SO
3) Aufmann, Maddie FR 4) Groenewoud, Chantelle JR
9 Indiana 'A' 11:43.32
1) Ginther, Samantha FR 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie SO
3) Raby, Arianne FR 4) Blanchard, Chelsea SO
10 Michigan State 'A' 11:59.85
1) Elenbaas, Leah SR 2) Marzejon, Coryn SO
3) Watson, Elizabeth JR 4) Green, Carlie SO

Event 12 Women's High Jump
=================================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 6-02.75 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
Facility Rec: F 6-00 2001 Stacy Taylor, Pittsburgh
NCAA Auto: A 6-00.75
NCAA Prov: P 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Ashley SR Indiana 1.85m 6-00.75 10
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O XO O XO XXO O XXO XXX
2 Seidl, Megan SR Wisconsin 1.82m 5-11.50 8
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Maun, Brittany SR Penn State 1.79m 5-10.50 6
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Breslin, Emily JR Purdue J1.79m 5-10.50 5
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XXO O O XXO XXX
5 Bacchus, Caleigh SR Iowa 1.76m 5-09.25 4
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St J1.76m 5-09.25 3
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
7 Flood, Kate JR Wisconsin J1.76m 5-09.25 1.50
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Jakutyte, Monika SO Wisconsin J1.76m 5-09.25 1.50
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXO XXX
9 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
10 Kimoto, Emma FR Indiana J1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O O XO XXX
10 Scherting, Jessica SO Michigan St J1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XO XXX
12 McCaugherty, Kendall SO Illinois J1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O O XXO XXX
13 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
14 Fung, Bianca JR Penn State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XO XXX
14 Solomon, Christina SR Michigan J1.70m 5-07.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XO XXX
16 Devine, Natalie JR Minnesota J1.70m 5-07.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXO XXX
17 Morgan, Erika FR Penn State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73
XXO XXO XXO XXX
18 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 1.67m 5-05.75
1.63 1.67 1.70
XO XXO XXX
19 Proctor, Shinelle FR Illinois 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.67
O XXX
19 Glisar, Megan FR Iowa 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.67
O XXX
19 Jenkins, Brianna FR Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.67
O XXX
22 Cottrell, Jackie SO Indiana J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.67
XO XXX
-- Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State NH
1.63
XXX
-- Both, Olivia SR Michigan NH
1.63
XXX

Event 13 Women's Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 14-00 2009 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 13-06.50 2008 Kelly Phillips, Virginia Tech
NCAA Auto: A 13-11.75
NCAA Prov: P 13-01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rue, Alicia SR Minnesota 4.35m 14-03.25 10
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.35 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Sonnenberg, Samantha JR Minnesota 4.20m 13-09.25 8
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Neumann, Brianna SR Purdue 4.10m 13-05.25 6
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Chin, Stephanie JR Indiana 4.05m 13-03.50 5
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Fairbairn, Caitlin JR Penn State 3.95m 12-11.50 4
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Ahbe, Kelsie FR Indiana J3.95m 12-11.50 3
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Witmer, Jocelyn SO Penn State J3.95m 12-11.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Smith, Ashley JR Michigan St 3.85m 12-07.50 1
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Shaw, Katie SR Michigan St J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Breidenstein, Abbey JR Michigan J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Stover, Elizabeth SO Purdue J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 Williams, Laura JR Indiana 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP XXO O XXX
13 Palenchar, Amanda SO Penn State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XXO XXX
14 Olds, Sara SO Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
14 Schiffer, Carly JR Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Rogier, Kara JR Purdue NH
3.55
XXX
-- Metzger, Alex FR Purdue NH
3.55
XXX
-- Soceka, Jenny SR Wisconsin NH
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Pilkerton, Becca SO Minnesota NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bosshart, Lyndie FR Minnesota NH
3.55
XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea JR Michigan NH
3.55
XXX
-- NeMoyer, Rachel SR Penn State NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bowden, Ashley JR Ohio State NH
3.55
XXX

Event 14 Women's Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 21-03.25 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana
Facility Rec: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 20-11.25
NCAA Prov: P 20-01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 6.21m 20-04.50 10
5.98m 6.10m 6.00m 6.21m 5.85m FOUL
2 Robinson, Chavon SR Wisconsin 6.10m 20-00.25 8
6.02m 6.09m FOUL 5.94m 6.10m 5.99m
3 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 5.89m 19-04.00 6
FOUL FOUL 5.74m 5.89m 5.88m FOUL
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin J5.89m 19-04.00 5
5.89m 5.46m PASS 5.65m 5.63m FOUL
5 Willis, Todea-Kay SO Minnesota 5.85m 19-02.50 4
FOUL FOUL 5.74m 5.78m 5.85m 5.79m
6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 5.80m 19-00.50 3
5.44m 5.75m 5.55m 5.58m 5.69m 5.80m
7 Mack, Rachael FR Ohio State 5.78m 18-11.75 2
5.65m 5.78m 5.76m 5.53m 5.73m FOUL
8 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 5.73m 18-09.75 1
5.65m 5.63m 5.52m 5.51m 5.73m 5.41m
9 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 5.68m 18-07.75
5.61m 5.68m 5.64m 5.66m 5.37m 5.56m
10 Coleman, Jacqueline SR Indiana 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.49m FOUL
11 Fung, Bianca JR Penn State 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Brooks, Kawanna FR Illinois 5.57m 18-03.25
5.27m FOUL 5.57m
13 Guikema, Katie SO Michigan St 5.40m 17-08.75
5.22m 5.25m 5.40m
-- Nesbit, Stormy FR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- McArthur, Jayla SO Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKinney, Kelcey SO Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 15 Women's Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 44-01.50 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 43-07.75
NCAA Prov: P 41-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Chavon SR Wisconsin 12.87m 42-02.75 10
12.22m 12.75m 12.87m FOUL 12.76m 12.65m
2 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 12.63m 41-05.25 8
12.51m 12.63m 12.47m 12.36m 12.36m 12.55m
3 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 12.58m 41-03.25 6
FOUL 12.17m 12.39m 12.46m 12.10m 12.58m
4 McKinney, Kelcey SO Ohio State 12.45m 40-10.25 5
12.15m 11.94m 12.20m 12.24m 12.27m 12.45m
5 Helgren, Jordan SO Wisconsin 12.25m 40-02.25 4
12.11m 11.91m 12.19m 12.24m 12.25m 12.20m
6 Lloyd, Tanaya SO Penn State 12.22m 40-01.25 3
11.94m 11.91m 12.22m FOUL 11.89m FOUL
7 Bell, Courtney SO Penn State 12.20m 40-00.50 2
12.20m 12.18m 11.62m 12.02m 12.12m 11.66m
8 Brooks, Kawanna FR Illinois 12.10m 39-08.50 1
12.10m 12.07m 12.04m 11.72m 11.82m FOUL
9 Coleman, Jacqueline SR Indiana 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.93m 12.09m FOUL FOUL 11.51m
10 Unachukwu, Ada FR Michigan 12.01m 39-05.00
11.40m 12.01m FOUL
11 Joson, Kelsey FR Minnesota 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.96m
12 Smith, Alexandria SO Illinois 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m
13 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL 11.40m
14 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.59m
15 Willis, Todea-Kay SO Minnesota 11.56m 37-11.25
11.38m 11.56m 11.40m
16 Mack, Rachael FR Ohio State 11.42m 37-05.75
11.21m FOUL 11.42m
17 Scherting, Jessica SO Michigan St 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m 11.15m 11.11m
18 Richardson, Shelleyse FR Michigan St 10.95m 35-11.25
10.84m FOUL 10.95m
-- Brazil, LaQuita SR Wisconsin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Women's Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 55-02 2004 Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 55-05.50
NCAA Prov: P 49-10.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Aja SR Illinois 17.08m 56-00.50 10
15.00m 15.09m 15.76m 16.75m 17.08m 16.80m
2 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 15.86m 52-00.50 8
15.52m 15.83m 15.36m FOUL FOUL 15.86m
3 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue J15.86m 52-00.50 6
15.44m 15.74m 15.86m 14.86m FOUL 15.70m
4 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 15.52m 50-11.00 5
15.06m 13.97m 14.31m 14.62m 15.52m FOUL
5 Liske, Allison JR Michigan 15.36m 50-04.75 4
14.66m FOUL 14.97m 15.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan St 15.08m 49-05.75 3
13.70m 14.41m 14.52m 15.08m 14.70m FOUL
7 Hoeppner, Amanda SR Wisconsin 15.07m 49-05.50 2
15.00m 14.72m 14.95m 14.97m 14.61m 15.07m
8 Boyer, Jasmine FR Wisconsin 14.76m 48-05.25 1
FOUL 13.73m 14.43m FOUL 14.76m FOUL
9 Pendleton, Emily JR Michigan 14.48m 47-06.25
13.20m 14.48m 13.93m 14.09m FOUL FOUL
10 Crawford, Kristen JR Indiana 14.29m 46-10.75
13.33m 14.12m 14.29m
11 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan St 14.03m 46-00.50
13.56m 14.03m FOUL
12 Medenwaldt, Tiffany SO Iowa 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.29m 13.18m
13 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan St 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.34m 13.62m
14 Smith, Taylor FR Wisconsin 13.86m 45-05.75
13.52m 13.86m 13.25m
15 Dongoske, Caitlyn FR Minnesota 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.67m 13.58m
16 Haight, Danica JR Michigan 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m 12.70m 13.64m
17 Hahn, DeAnne SO Minnesota 13.53m 44-04.75
13.27m 13.53m 13.18m
18 Kessler, Meghan FR Purdue 13.43m 44-00.75
12.86m 12.93m 13.43m
19 Tutson, Majesty FR Iowa 13.18m 43-03.00
12.60m FOUL 13.18m
20 Pendleton, Erin FR Michigan 13.12m 43-00.50
12.76m 13.12m 12.83m
21 Muzio, Anna SO Penn State 13.09m 42-11.50
12.61m 13.09m 12.34m
22 Mullen, Maggie SO Ohio State 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.65m
23 Britton, Evelyn SO Penn State 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL
24 Brower, Lydia FR Michigan St 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m FOUL

Event 17 Women's Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 74-10.50 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 68-10.75
NCAA Prov: P 61-06.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 20.35m 66-09.25 10
19.85m FOUL 20.35m 18.81m 19.18m 19.43m
2 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue 19.58m 64-03.00 8
18.53m 19.37m 19.58m 18.66m FOUL 18.70m
3 Verpil, Johanne SR Wisconsin 19.21m 63-00.25 6
19.21m 18.69m 18.42m 18.83m 18.32m 18.97m
4 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan St 18.75m 61-06.25 5
18.75m 17.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.15m
5 Crawford, Kristen JR Indiana 18.35m 60-02.50 4
17.90m 17.79m 18.35m 18.30m 18.06m FOUL
6 Fritz, Rebecca SO Wisconsin 18.29m 60-00.25 3
18.29m 17.11m 17.43m 18.20m 17.19m FOUL
7 Mullen, Maggie SO Ohio State 18.23m 59-09.75 2
17.78m 18.11m 18.23m FOUL 18.17m FOUL
8 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan St 18.12m 59-05.50 1
17.86m 17.69m 18.12m 17.82m 17.40m 17.90m
9 Hoeppner, Amanda SR Wisconsin 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m 17.89m 16.60m 17.49m 15.29m 17.13m
10 Hahn, DeAnne SO Minnesota 17.83m 58-06.00
FOUL 17.83m FOUL
11 Greer, Ashley JR Michigan 17.78m 58-04.00
17.78m 17.44m 17.05m
12 Ness, Kristen SR Indiana 17.57m 57-07.75
17.57m FOUL 17.48m
13 Pendleton, Erin FR Michigan 17.45m 57-03.00
17.14m 17.45m 17.17m
14 Enarusai, Stephanie JR Ohio State 17.26m 56-07.50
16.09m 16.24m 17.26m
15 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan St 17.19m 56-04.75
16.76m 17.19m FOUL
16 Thomas, Alexis FR Ohio State 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m 16.39m 17.06m
17 Smith, Taylor FR Wisconsin 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.29m 16.60m
18 Pendleton, Emily JR Michigan 16.52m 54-02.50
15.82m FOUL 16.52m
19 Taylor, Kelsey FR Iowa 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 15.64m 16.22m
20 Groseclose, Katherine FR Ohio State 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m FOUL 14.06m
21 Muzio, Anna SO Penn State 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.97m FOUL
22 Whalen, Robyn SO Michigan St 16.00m 52-06.00
15.63m 15.77m 16.00m
23 Fife, Bre FR Purdue 15.47m 50-09.25
15.44m 15.47m 14.52m
24 Tutson, Majesty FR Iowa 15.35m 50-04.50
14.74m 14.69m 15.35m
25 Dongoske, Caitlyn FR Minnesota 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL FOUL
26 Britton, Evelyn SO Penn State 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.85m FOUL
27 Medenwaldt, Tiffany SO Iowa 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.05m

Event 18 Women's Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 4218 2008 Liz Roehrig, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4075
NCAA Prov: P 3725
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 3979P 10
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 3841P 8
3 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 3774P 6
4 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 3754P 5
5 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 3670 4
6 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 3600 3
7 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 3598 2
8 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 3201 1
9 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 2953
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 2939

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 8.75 4 963
2 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 8.78 3 956
3 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 8.81 4 950
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 9.00 3 910
5 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 9.02 1 906
6 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 9.30 3 848
7 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 9.37 2 834
8 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 9.38 1 832
9 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 9.72 4 765
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 10.16 2 682

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women's High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O O O O XO O O XXX
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
4 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O XO XO XXX
9 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O XXX
9 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XXX

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women's Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 12.47m 40-11.00 692
12.11m 12.47m 11.89m
2 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 12.16m 39-10.75 672
12.16m 10.70m FOUL
3 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 11.79m 38-08.25 647
11.79m 11.24m 11.53m
4 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 11.66m 38-03.25 639
11.39m 11.66m 11.43m
5 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 11.61m 38-01.25 635
11.56m 11.61m FOUL
6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 11.20m 36-09.00 608
11.15m 11.20m 11.04m
7 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 10.24m 33-07.25 545
10.03m 10.24m 9.29m
8 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 9.68m 31-09.25 509
9.68m 8.91m 8.93m
9 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.79m 7.65m 7.76m
-- Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women's Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 5.80m 19-00.50 789
5.77m 5.68m 5.80m
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.59m FOUL 5.71m
3 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.53m 5.51m 5.49m
4 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.47m 5.49m 5.51m
5 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 5.46m 17-11.00 688
5.45m 5.46m 5.39m
6 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5.24m 5.28m 5.11m
7 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.17m FOUL 5.21m
8 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m 4.92m 4.84m
9 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 4.69m 15-04.75 477
4.69m 4.38m 4.49m
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 4.29m 14-01.00 376
4.29m FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women's 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 2:26.52 737
2 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 2:26.83 733
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 2:27.18 729
4 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 2:28.69 709
5 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 2:30.34 689
6 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 2:30.59 685
7 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 2:31.13 679
8 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 2:31.99 668
9 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 2:35.49 626
10 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 2:36.99 608

Women's - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penn State 111 2) Ohio State 88
3) Indiana 83 4) Minnesota 82
5) Wisconsin 72 6) Purdue 71
7) Illinois 67 8) Michigan 61
9) Iowa 36 10) Michigan State 30