MITS- ALBION COLLEGE

back to results

Feb. 13, 2010

MITS- ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION COLLEGE
MITS
Licensed to Albion College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 01:50 PM
MITS Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 59 Lynch, Dominiqe Unattached 6.78q 1
2 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 6.90q 2
3 36 Lee, Emil Unattached 6.92q 4
4 35 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 6.93q 3
5 75 Russo, Craig Unattached 6.95q 5
6 44 Girdham, Kyle Unattached 7.01q 2
7 5 Johnson, Drake Unattached 7.05q 4
8 3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 7.09q 1
9 46 Hollis, Johnathan Unattached 7.12q 3
10 126 Javers, Cam Unattached 7.15q 4
11 41 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 7.33 3
12 125 Newsome, Jonathan Unattached 7.34 2
12 51 Harrison, John Unattached 7.34 2
14 40 Siwik, Alec Unattached 7.41 1
15 33 VanMaanan, Dylan Unattached 7.61 1
16 16 Bennet, Jake Unattached 7.82 2
17 128 Pearson, Nick Unattached 7.97 1
18 7 Jackson, Allen Unattached 8.01 5
19 69 Appel, Darren Unattached 8.27 4
20 50 Brondyke, Cory Unattached 8.42 3
21 74 Sexton, James Unattached 9.14 5
22 52 Pluta, Mike Unattached 9.39 4
23 15 Gerding, James Unattached 9.77 5

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 59 Lynch, Dominiqe Unattached 6.71q 1
2 75 Russo, Craig Unattached 6.80q 1
3 35 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 6.84q 1
4 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 6.90q 2
5 44 Girdham, Kyle Unattached 6.98q 2
6 36 Lee, Emil Unattached 6.99 2
7 3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 7.05 1
8 46 Hollis, Johnathan Unattached 7.15 1
9 126 Javers, Cam Unattached 7.18 2
10 41 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 7.49 2

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 59 Lynch, Dominiqe Unattached 6.69
2 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 6.78
3 75 Russo, Craig Unattached 6.94
4 44 Girdham, Kyle Unattached 7.04
5 35 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 7.05

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 30 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 7.77q 1
2 13 Rushing, Anna Unattached 8.13q 2
3 14 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.41q 2
4 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.46q 2
5 43 Davis, Kim Unattached 8.47q 1
6 71 Campbell, Alanna Unattached 9.00q 1
7 1 Tinsley, Jessica Unattached 9.19q 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 30 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 7.85q 1
2 13 Rushing, Anna Unattached 8.28q 2
3 43 Davis, Kim Unattached 8.42q 1
4 14 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.45q 2
5 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.56q 1
6 71 Campbell, Alanna Unattached 9.12 2
7 1 Tinsley, Jessica Unattached 9.32 2

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 13 Rushing, Anna Unattached 8.09
2 43 Davis, Kim Unattached 8.30
3 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.43
4 14 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.51

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5 Johnson, Drake Unattached 7.86q 1
2 3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 7.93q 2
3 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 8.18q 1
4 58 Garrett, Jalen Unattached 8.56q 2
5 23 Lyons, Troy Unattached 8.67q 1
6 41 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.09q 1
7 20 Waschlager, Martin Unattached 9.29q 2
8 24 Loewen, Austin Unattached 9.36q 2
9 76 Archer, Andre Unattached 10.00q 3

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5 Johnson, Drake Unattached 7.83q 1
2 3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 7.95q 2
3 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 8.13q 2
4 23 Lyons, Troy Unattached 8.74q 1
5 76 Archer, Andre Unattached 8.80q 1
6 41 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 8.99 2
6 20 Waschlager, Martin Unattached 8.99 2
8 58 Garrett, Jalen Unattached 9.29 1
9 24 Loewen, Austin Unattached 9.33 1

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 7.75
2 5 Johnson, Drake Unattached 7.76
3 6 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 8.07
4 23 Lyons, Troy Unattached 8.61
5 76 Archer, Andre Unattached 10.19

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 10.28q 1
2 49 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.45q 1
3 28 Pinkerton, Katie Unattached 10.47q 1
4 21 Reed, Alesha Unattached 10.63q 2
5 2 Tinsley, Samantha Unattached 10.86q 2
6 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 12.90q 1
7 1 Tinsley, Jessica Unattached 17.28q 2

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 4 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.51q 1
2 49 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.32q 2
3 28 Pinkerton, Katie Unattached 10.53q 2
4 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 10.67q 2
5 21 Reed, Alesha Unattached 10.70q 1
6 2 Tinsley, Samantha Unattached 11.08 1
-- 1 Tinsley, Jessica Unattached NT 2

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 4 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.33
2 49 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.22
3 12 Moore, Carly Unattached 10.29
4 28 Pinkerton, Katie Unattached 10.34
5 21 Reed, Alesha Unattached 10.83

Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 83 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:06.32
2 158 Pageau, Spencer Unattached 2:11.02
3 86 Hughes, Danny Unattached 2:14.71
4 32 Zebrowski, John-Pa Unattached 2:20.38
5 124 Smith, Brent Unattached 2:22.14
6 67 Ottolini, Josiah Unattached 2:24.74
7 127 Shoop, Adam Unattached 2:30.77
8 77 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:33.20
9 162 McEuilly, Steve Unattached 2:34.77
10 68 Hoffman, Brendan Unattached 2:43.66

Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 82 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 2:22.86
2 47 Suttman, Erin Unattached 2:28.94
3 156 Fenton, Lauren Unattached 2:35.94
4 11 Snelgrove, Jennife Unattached 2:36.16
5 72 Johnson, Jordan Unattached 2:37.50
6 55 Noble, Chelsea Unattached 2:37.54
7 48 Gayda, Alison Unattached 2:42.99
8 22 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 2:50.03
9 19 Noblin, Brittany Unattached 2:51.43
10 121 Wheatley, Tery Unattached 3:00.05
11 26 Wertsber, Ciara Unattached 3:02.40
12 160 Spencer, Megan Unattached 3:03.70
13 159 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 3:08.20

Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 122 Culler, Keigan Unattached 4:43.65
2 78 Billian, Joe Unattached 4:51.65
3 65 Aulisa, Josh Unattached 5:00.45
4 70 Batterson, Phil Unattached 5:02.07
5 155 Al-Saadi, Abdul Unattached 5:15.45
6 157 Lewis, Paul Unattached 5:15.57
7 18 Borton, Mike Unattached 5:16.65
8 124 Smith, Brent Unattached 5:18.73
9 57 Ranke, Miles Unattached 5:18.83
10 94 Fici, Anthony Unattached 5:21.22
11 17 Terry, Brian Unattached 5:25.67
12 25 Lyons, Evan Unattached 5:26.94
13 85 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 5:30.49
14 153 Mather, Lucas Unattached 5:34.43
15 66 Lodus, David Unattached 5:34.49
16 56 Ferguson, Nick Unattached 6:20.69

Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 29 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 5:32.08
2 10 Dible, Allison Unattached 5:35.45
3 154 Carver, Grace Unattached 5:50.77
4 54 May, Addie Unattached 5:50.88
5 151 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 5:54.21
6 92 Kubicki, Bianca Unattached 5:57.70
7 9 Snelgrove, Christy Unattached 6:01.26
8 61 Lewis, Mindy Unattached 6:07.96
9 91 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 6:07.98
10 11 Snelgrove, Jennife Unattached 6:21.57
11 93 Southern, Emily Unattached 6:30.00
12 123 Mefaul, Morgan Unattached 6:38.20
13 8 Snelgrove, Daniell Unattached 6:41.74
14 73 Wilson, Seara Unattached 6:49.37
15 60 Bittenbender, Brit Unattached 6:59.39

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 62 Bateson, Just Unattached 10:22.37
2 78 Billian, Joe Unattached 10:27.83
3 163 Falvey, Mike Unattached 10:47.47
4 162 McEuilly, Steve Unattached 11:43.48
5 94 Fici, Anthony Unattached 11:47.97
6 66 Lodus, David Unattached 12:04.72
7 125 Newsome, Jonathan Unattached 13:35.79

Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 29 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:57.74
2 10 Dible, Allison Unattached 12:10.40
3 92 Kubicki, Bianca Unattached 12:12.75
4 93 Southern, Emily Unattached 12:38.99
5 9 Snelgrove, Christy Unattached 14:11.22
6 8 Snelgrove, Daniell Unattached 15:14.73

Event 11 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 27 O'Roark, Natalie Unattached 14-00.00
2 2 Tinsley, Samantha Unattached 13-03.00
3 1 Tinsley, Jessica Unattached 12-06.00

Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 81 Payne, Brandon Unattached 20-09.00
2 79 Harrell, Mario Unattached 19-06.00
2 35 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 19-06.00
4 44 Girdham, Kyle Unattached 19-05.00
5 80 Emery, Dan Unattached 18-10.00
6 38 Henrich, Matt Unattached 17-08.00
7 20 Waschlager, Martin Unattached 16-03.00
8 7 Jackson, Allen Unattached 16-02.00
-- 125 Newsome, Jonathan Unattached FOUL
-- 37 White, John Unattached FOUL

Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 53 Caldwell, Nyki Unattached 5-02.00
2 48 Gayda, Alison Unattached 5-00.00
2 121 Wheatley, Tery Unattached 5-00.00
4 21 Reed, Alesha Unattached 4-10.00
5 22 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 4-06.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 34 Sheeran, Michael Unattached 6-00.00
1 80 Emery, Dan Unattached 6-00.00
1 45 Conner, Joe Unattached 6-00.00
4 37 White, John Unattached 5-10.00
5 38 Henrich, Matt Unattached 5-08.00
6 51 Harrison, John Unattached 5-06.00
6 81 Payne, Brandon Unattached 5-06.00

Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 16 Bennet, Jake Unattached 49-01.50
2 130 Healy, Mike Unattached 36-01.25
3 50 Brondyke, Cory Unattached 36-01.00
4 52 Pluta, Mike Unattached 30-10.00
5 39 Sackrider, Austin Unattached 30-00.25
6 51 Harrison, John Unattached 28-07.25

Event 16 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 31-06.00
2 64 Pace, Kelee Unattached 27-07.50

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 79 Harrell, Mario Unattached 55.21 1
2 36 Lee, Emil Unattached 56.18 1
3 83 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 56.31 2
4 125 Newsome, Jonathan Unattached 57.28 1
5 31 Jobst, Patrick Unattached 57.46 2
6 32 Zebrowski, John-Pa Unattached 57.58 2
7 41 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 58.26 3
8 40 Siwik, Alec Unattached 58.59 3
9 65 Aulisa, Josh Unattached 58.60 6
10 158 Pageau, Spencer Unattached 59.68 6
11 157 Lewis, Paul Unattached 59.69 7
12 86 Hughes, Danny Unattached 1:01.11 4
13 127 Shoop, Adam Unattached 1:02.84 5
14 33 VanMaanan, Dylan Unattached 1:04.55 4
15 85 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 1:04.94 8
16 155 Al-Saadi, Abdul Unattached 1:05.10 7
17 128 Pearson, Nick Unattached 1:06.80 5
18 153 Mather, Lucas Unattached 1:07.08 8

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 82 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 1:04.41 1
2 14 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 1:05.96 1
3 161 Decker, Carlie Unattached 1:06.63 2
4 63 Griffith, Marie Unattached 1:06.68 3
5 72 Johnson, Jordan Unattached 1:07.16 2
6 154 Carver, Grace Unattached 1:07.83 5
7 156 Fenton, Lauren Unattached 1:08.46 2
8 55 Noble, Chelsea Unattached 1:10.16 5
9 10 Dible, Allison Unattached 1:12.24 7
10 48 Gayda, Alison Unattached 1:12.53 3
11 22 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 1:12.93 1
12 9 Snelgrove, Christy Unattached 1:13.22 7
13 43 Davis, Kim Unattached 1:14.07 4
14 2 Tinsley, Samantha Unattached 1:14.78 3
15 26 Wertsber, Ciara Unattached 1:16.47 4
16 152 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 1:16.67 6
17 54 May, Addie Unattached 1:19.50 6
18 71 Campbell, Alanna Unattached 1:19.87 4
19 8 Snelgrove, Daniell Unattached 1:26.12 6

Event 19 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 35 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 39-04.00
2 7 Jackson, Allen Unattached 34-01.00