SVSU-MITS MEET1-BOYS

back to results

Feb. 3, 2010

SVSU-MITS MEET1-BOYS
Saginaw Valley State University

MITS

























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
Saginaw Valley State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:05 PM 2/3/2010 Page 1
SVSU-MITS MEET1-BOYS - 2/3/2010
Ryder Center
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Kaddurah, Omar TTC 9:14.39
2 Madrigal, David TTC 9:25.58
3 Dickie, Jeremy TTC 9:32.69
4 Scott, Chad TTC 9:56.52
5 Nellie, Martin TTC 10:03.27
6 Zank, Ben UNA 10:05.18
7 Alpers, James UNA 10:07.70
8 Heath, Taylor UNA 10:15.43
9 Denton, Trevor TTC 10:17.00
10 Woll, Clayton UNA 10:17.39
11 Woods, Ricky UNA 10:29.40
12 Jones, Joe TTC 10:49.78
13 Jones, Nick TTC 10:50.96
14 Garlick, Hayden TTC 10:59.87
15 Kean, Thomas TTC 11:15.99
16 McCaty, Michael TTC 11:21.43
17 Sreggreen, Henry TTC 11:41.93
Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Chris TTC 8.54
2 Byrd, Richard TTC 8.76
3 Larsen, Tyler TTC 9.03
4 Coleman, Kody TTC 9.29
5 Gapinski, Ryan TTC 9.41
6 Hard, Will TTC 9.52





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
7 Killinger, Trent TTC 9.70
8 Maloney, Jim UNA 9.83
9 Trower, Ronnie TTC 10.01
10 Wolschinger, Martin TTC 10.14
11 Garrison, Jordan TTC 10.64
12 Reeves, Cooper TTC 10.66
13 Hauter, Sarren TTC 12.17
14 Willford, Alex TTC 13.90
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pletta, Christian TTC 7.20
2 Morelli, Gabe TTC 7.34
3 Lewis, Leander TTC 7.36
4 Mitchell, Aaron TTC 7.39
5 Lee, DeAngelo TTC 7.40
6 Sammuh, Alex TTC 7.43
6 Williams, Chris TTC 7.43
8 Byrd, Richard TTC 7.51
9 Gapinski, Ryan UNA 7.53
9 Seyffert, Mike TTC 7.53
11 Bentley, Jalen UNA 7.54
12 Wright, Darrin TTC 7.61
13 Beis, Nick TTC 7.62
13 Locklear, Justin TTC 7.62
15 Cureton, Walter TTC 7.66
15 McKedrain, Mitch TTC 7.66
17 Maloney, Jim UNA 7.67
17 Arizola, Anthony TTC 7.67
19 Larsen, Tyler TTC 7.71
19 Yarbrough, Alton UNA 7.71
19 Somerville, Cody TTC 7.71
22 Stutler, Justin TTC 7.77
23 Trower, Ronnie TTC 7.78





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
24 Hasan, Bahati TTC 7.79
25 Murphy, Tim TTC 7.80
26 Rohdy, Keegan UNA 7.81
27 DelRosario, Jason UNA 7.83
27 Willford, Alex TTC 7.83
29 Michalec, Devin UNA 7.84
30 Foster, Ahmad UNA 7.88
31 Perry, Alex TTC 7.93
32 Katriresis, Thomas TTC 8.01
32 Chrion, Brandon TTC 8.01
32 Davis, Mike TTC 8.01
35 Suldan, Jeff TTC 8.02
36 Stickel, John UNA 8.03
37 Knapp, Garett UNA 8.04
38 Killinger, Trent TTC 8.07
39 Tyson, David TTC 8.12
40 Wargu, Kent TTC 8.13
41 Fahler, Kyle UNA 8.19
42 Szukhent, Caleb TTC 8.23
43 Kates, Josh TTC 8.28
44 Strachota, Garrett UNA 8.29
45 Gilmore, Mitch TTC 8.34
46 Fisher, Tyler UNA 8.35
47 Forsyth, Chase TTC 8.44
48 Warbritton, John TTC 8.47
49 Beckman, Tyler TTC 8.63
Event 5 Boys Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tempo Track Club A 10:40.54
2 Fsu A 11:23.45
3 Red One A 12:02.78
4 Battle Alley Track Club A 12:33.10
5 Runners A 13:24.29





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pletta, Christian TTC 54.41
2 Costello, Kory TTC 54.53
3 Locklear, Justin TTC 55.60
4 Zeddies, Dan TTC 56.29
5 Flores, Nathen TTC 56.47
6 Hallman, Rawley UNA 57.10
7 McKedrain, Mitch TTC 57.39
8 Morris, Cody UNA 57.52
9 Canada, Chris UNA 57.62
10 Yarbrough, Alton UNA 57.64
11 Somerville, Cody TTC 57.74
12 Muehlfeld, Josh TTC 58.13
13 Lee, DeAngelo TTC 58.62
14 Wolschinger, Martin TTC 59.29
15 Fox, Nick TTC 59.45
16 Larsen, Tyler TTC 59.46
17 Maloney, Jim UNA 59.71
18 Wargu, Kent TTC 1:00.06
19 Staley, Trevor TTC 1:00.34
20 Burges, Brian UNA 1:00.50
21 Knapp, Garett UNA 1:00.66
22 Trower, Ronnie TTC 1:00.67
23 Hoffman, Mitch TTC 1:01.16
24 Szukhent, Caleb UNA 1:01.87
25 Killinger, Trent TTC 1:02.01
26 Warbritton, John TTC 1:02.68
27 Ruess, Garrett TTC 1:03.86
28 Katriresis, Thomas TTC 1:05.67
29 Leverette, Marc UNA 1:07.29
30 Andrews, Ty TTC 1:07.34
31 Hauter, Sarren TTC 1:10.52




















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
32 Bukoski, Josh UNA 1:10.96
33 Bell, Demonta UNA 1:24.07
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Aleck, Ghazey TTC 2:07.76
2 Nivison, Ryan TTC 2:10.20
3 Sloum, Bryan TTC 2:10.94
4 Amthor, Jeffrey TTC 2:11.41
5 Uplogoy, Roolen TTC 2:12.58
6 Vorwerck, Nathan TTC 2:12.69
7 Brem, Jacob TTC 2:13.07
8 Nixon, Davis TTC 2:13.95
9 Hicks, Derrick UNA 2:17.78
10 Akins, James TTC 2:17.79
11 Sievert, Ben TTC 2:19.33
12 Mueller, Evan TTC 2:22.58
13 Smith, Hiawatha TTC 2:23.57
14 Wejrowski, Luke TTC 2:28.65
15 Reeves, Cooper TTC 2:29.51
16 Randall, Chris TTC 2:30.83
17 Ryan, Chris TTC 2:31.26
18 Henley, Jacob TTC 2:31.93
19 King, Justin TTC 2:33.58
20 Muluaney, Baker TTC 2:50.81
21 LaBeem, Jake UNA 2:51.30
22 Dukes, Johnny TTC 2:52.28
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Redl A 1:43.65
2 Northside A 1:51.30
3 Whirlwinds A 1:56.23



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Carr, Drake TTC 4:39.08
2 Sievert, Ben TTC 4:42.28
3 Kabacinski, Matt TTC 4:42.56
4 Ferris, Spencer UNA 4:47.39
5 Defontaine, Derek TTC 4:47.48
6 Chiplock, Evan TTC 4:49.31
7 Hesselink, Jayden TTC 4:50.30
8 Edmond, Eric TTC 4:50.97
9 Warren, Jeff TTC 4:51.32
10 Nellie, Martin TTC 4:53.27
11 Denton, Trevor TTC 4:57.02
12 Reed, Ben UNA 4:57.65
13 Truesdell, Carson TTC 4:59.47
14 Dickie, Lachlan TTC 5:03.15
15 Leos, David TTC 5:05.50
16 Durussel, Tyler TTC 5:05.73
17 Nivison, Ryan TTC 5:08.97
18 Campbell, Ron TTC 5:14.49
19 Jass, Hugh TTC 5:15.90
20 Manjarrez, Alan TTC 5:17.45
21 Morey, Charlie TTC 5:20.74
22 Fejedelem, Mitchal TTC 5:26.71
23 Ross, Ben UNA 5:37.82
24 Searson, Leban UNA 5:53.49
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fenrir A 4:12.42
Event 11 Boys Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Roe, Jeff UNA 44-06.50




































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































                                                               
2 Harrignton, Mike TTC 42-02.50
3 Yaklin, Jordan TTC 41-09.50
4 Thomas, Mitch TTC 40-00.00
5 Arcinec, Alex TTC 35-11.00
6 Dosnofsky, Chris TTC 34-06.00
7 Tuszynski, Cale UNA 33-03.50
8 VanGaethem, Ryan TTC 32-09.00
9 Kates, Josh TTC 28-08.00
10 Wait, Mike TTC 25-03.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Seyklo, Mike UNA 20-02.00
2 Sammut, Alex UNA 20-01.00
3 Morelli, Gabe TTC 19-01.00
4 Jimenez, Mike UNA 18-06.00
5 Muehlfeld, Josh TTC 18-05.00
6 Hicks, Derrick UNA 18-01.00
7 Michaefel, Devin UNA 18-00.00
7 Gomez, Zack UNA 18-00.00
9 Benway, Brian UNA 17-11.00
10 Suldan, Jeff TTC 17-10.00
11 Somerville, Cody TTC 17-09.00
12 Reeves, Cooper TTC 16-10.00
13 Lakey, Josh UNA 16-08.00
14 Wolschinger, Martin TTC 16-04.00
15 Chavis, Trever UNA 16-00.00
16 Katriresis, Thomas TTC 15-09.00
17 Kates, Josh TTC 15-04.00
18 Castle, Wyatt TTC 14-06.00
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Gomez, Zack UNA 34-05.00




















































































































































































































                                                               
2 Wolschinger, Martin TTC 29-00.00
Event 14 Boys High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Schmidt, Kohl UNA 6-02.00
2 Garrison, Jordan TTC 6-00.00
3 Lahrey, Josh UNA 5-06.00
Event 15 Boys Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Elbers, Jacob TTC 13-06.00
2 Staley, Trevor TTC 10-06.00
3 Laverty, Austin TTC J10-06.00