Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile

back to results

Feb. 14, 2010

Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Riverview, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen




Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dot McMahan Rochester Hills MI 184 33 1 22:25 5:36/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 79 39 2 22:45 5:41/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 21 42 33 28:28 7:07/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Burkhart Brighton MI 9 55 4 23:45 5:56/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 98 13 36 28:30 7:08/M
2 Bailey Skupien Allen Park MI 179 14 243 55:33 13:53/M


Male 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob McGahan Monroe MI 218 14 121 34:27 8:37/M
2 Clayton Bomia Riverview MI 217 10 184 40:36 10:09/M
3 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 170 10 199 42:50 10:43/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 146 17 43 29:24 7:21/M
2 Samantha Newbound Chelsea MI 183 17 44 29:30 7:23/M
3 Dakota Angileri Southgate MI 24 15 87 32:20 8:05/M
4 Erika Antanovich Southgate MI 32 18 94 32:53 8:13/M
5 Emily Galloway Allen Park MI 206 15 151 36:53 9:13/M
6 Kathlyn Oyafuso Allen Park MI 177 15 152 36:54 9:14/M
7 Alexandria Bochenek Dearborn MI 125 18 157 37:04 9:16/M
8 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 140 16 166 37:35 9:24/M
9 Gabrielle Boyer Belleville MI 51 18 185 40:39 10:10/M
10 Holly Gerring Southgate MI 109 19 197 42:35 10:39/M
11 Abby Waynick Allen Park MI 178 16 244 55:54 13:59/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Jones Westland MI 181 16 5 23:47 5:57/M
2 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 158 17 6 24:41 6:10/M
3 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 56 16 8 24:58 6:15/M
4 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 265 17 14 26:40 6:40/M
5 Sam Mackie. Northville MI 84 18 17 26:53 6:43/M
6 Kevin Stockwell Gregory MI 251 16 18 26:53 6:43/M
7 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 139 16 56 30:18 7:35/M
8 Bertrand Winnen Jefferson City MO 194 18 85 32:19 8:05/M
9 Andrew Smith Warren MI 68 18 228 49:15 12:19/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 75 24 72 31:25 7:51/M
2 Angela Yu Dearborn Heights M 77 21 127 35:03 8:46/M
3 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 76 22 182 40:16 10:04/M
4 Marisa Derrick Trenton MI 212 20 189 40:57 10:14/M
5 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 12 24 192 41:39 10:25/M
6 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 41 23 249 1:00:52 15:13/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Mack Dearborn MI 126 20 31 28:25 7:06/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 43 20 45 29:38 7:25/M
3 Joshua Matthews Westland MI 258 22 55 30:16 7:34/M
4 Steve Brettschneider Riverview MI 58 20 106 33:41 8:25/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Morgan Rochester MI 71 27 9 25:15 6:19/M
2 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 22 29 63 31:02 7:46/M
3 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights M 5 27 115 34:17 8:34/M
4 Angela Ward Southgate MI 228 28 132 35:20 8:50/M
5 Melanie Bonza Dearborn MI 163 28 196 42:27 10:37/M
6 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 11 28 207 44:26 11:07/M
7 Erica Purdon Ypsilanti MI 160 27 213 45:25 11:21/M
8 Dawn Shively Southgate MI 122 25 231 49:40 12:25/M
9 Randi Seguin Windsor ON 67 29 236 50:39 12:40/M
10 Caroline Parent Belle River ON 64 29 246 57:19 14:20/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Norton Grosse Ile MI 231 28 16 26:49 6:42/M
2 George Benskey Southgate MI 254 26 21 27:20 6:50/M
3 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 161 28 40 29:01 7:15/M
4 Lee Willmuth Dearborn MI 46 29 46 29:45 7:26/M
5 Doug McGregor Fort Wayne IN 211 28 78 31:54 7:59/M
6 Matt Harris Gibraltar MI 229 27 107 33:43 8:26/M
7 Neil Matthews Riverview MI 266 25 120 34:24 8:36/M
8 Steve Kovalchik Wyandotte MI 209 27 142 35:52 8:58/M
9 Michael Anton Southgate MI 123 26 223 47:25 11:51/M
10 Adam Harrison Dearborn MI 60 29 240 53:02 13:16/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 168 31 13 26:19 6:35/M
2 Rachel Ingle Northville MI 187 30 25 27:56 6:59/M
3 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 38 30 27 28:08 7:02/M
4 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 94 30 30 28:23 7:06/M
5 Maureen Fielder Newport MI 198 31 42 29:23 7:21/M
6 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 89 31 53 30:04 7:31/M
7 Amber McNew Woodhaven MI 18 33 114 34:11 8:33/M
8 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 103 31 116 34:17 8:34/M
9 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 48 30 125 34:50 8:43/M
10 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 8 34 154 36:55 9:14/M
11 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 20 30 164 37:33 9:23/M
12 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 26 31 170 38:04 9:31/M
13 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 85 32 183 40:17 10:04/M
14 Lisa Guitar Woodhaven MI 19 31 195 42:03 10:31/M
15 Carrie Anderson Trenton MI 112 31 205 44:13 11:03/M
16 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 171 30 212 45:14 11:19/M
17 Holli Simmons Greenwood IN 189 34 220 46:11 11:33/M
18 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 40 32 250 1:00:52 15:13/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McKissen Royal Oak 197 33 12 26:05 6:31/M
2 Trevor Kessell Monroe MI 23 32 23 27:36 6:54/M
3 Bruce Anderson Canton MI 196 32 35 28:29 7:07/M
4 Brian Bartholomew Dearborn Heights M 27 34 66 31:08 7:47/M
5 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 255 31 67 31:08 7:47/M
6 Eric Kessell San Francisco CA 25 34 70 31:20 7:50/M
7 Christopher Turner Westland MI 31 34 103 33:31 8:23/M
8 Brad Olsen Trenton MI 70 30 122 34:29 8:37/M
9 Trent Begeman Newport MI 17 34 226 48:30 12:08/M
10 Tim Neighbors Woodhaven MI 52 31 241 53:22 13:21/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 154 36 38 28:46 7:12/M
2 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 239 36 62 31:00 7:45/M
3 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 224 38 68 31:13 7:48/M
4 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 128 36 76 31:44 7:56/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 93 39 84 32:16 8:04/M
6 Carrie Ling Trenton MI 135 39 93 32:38 8:10/M
7 Danielle Weinberg Southgate MI 33 35 110 33:59 8:30/M
8 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 14 36 117 34:19 8:35/M
9 Karolyn Wilkey Royal Oak 262 38 118 34:20 8:35/M
10 Nichole Manor Westland MI 30 35 168 37:36 9:24/M
11 Amy Connelly Canton MI 127 39 174 38:58 9:45/M
12 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 35 37 191 41:14 10:19/M
13 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 10 35 194 41:49 10:27/M
14 Wendy Zaranek Macomb MI 199 37 225 47:55 11:59/M
15 Kimberly Paradiso Macomb MI 200 37 227 49:15 12:19/M
16 Kimberly Salas Allen Park MI 132 36 245 55:59 14:00/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 250 38 3 23:33 5:53/M
2 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 121 38 24 27:48 6:57/M
3 Preston Thomas Farmington Hills M 192 36 28 28:11 7:03/M
4 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 190 35 47 29:46 7:27/M
5 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 118 36 50 29:55 7:29/M
6 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 7 38 71 31:22 7:51/M
7 John Chambers Chicago IL 16 37 77 31:54 7:59/M
8 Michael Hanley Chicago IL 57 37 88 32:33 8:08/M
9 Noe Garza Riverview MI 215 37 139 35:47 8:57/M
10 Robert Long Trenton MI 207 36 143 36:04 9:01/M
11 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 159 36 173 38:55 9:44/M
12 Gary Lepidi Riverview MI 131 39 178 39:53 9:58/M
13 Harry Slater Holly MI 36 39 215 45:40 11:25/M
14 Eron Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 136 35 224 47:49 11:57/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 133 41 96 32:57 8:14/M
2 Susan Gay Dearborn MI 49 42 109 33:55 8:29/M
3 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 216 41 146 36:20 9:05/M
4 Marie Quayle Belleviile MI 173 42 165 37:33 9:23/M
5 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 63 41 176 39:04 9:46/M
6 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 53 44 181 40:13 10:03/M
7 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 143 41 204 44:10 11:03/M
8 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 54 42 208 44:32 11:08/M
9 Marty Hood New Boston MI 263 42 217 45:44 11:26/M
10 Kathy Taylor Fraser MI 261 43 221 46:42 11:41/M
11 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 169 41 222 46:49 11:42/M
12 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 15 40 238 51:23 12:51/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 203 43 11 25:52 6:28/M
2 John Quayle Belleviile MI 205 40 15 26:48 6:42/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 90 42 20 27:06 6:47/M
4 David Saperstein Huntington Woods M 210 42 41 29:17 7:19/M
5 Eric Schauwecker Plymouth MI 1 42 49 29:48 7:27/M
6 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 175 40 64 31:05 7:46/M
7 John Kerr Plymouth MI 47 41 86 32:19 8:05/M
8 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 116 44 90 32:36 8:09/M
9 Robert Leach II Woodhaven MI 3 40 102 33:17 8:19/M
10 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 50 40 112 34:06 8:32/M
11 David Marshall Trenton MI 45 40 123 34:33 8:38/M
12 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 129 40 126 34:55 8:44/M
13 Curtis Miller Carleton MI 232 40 147 36:24 9:06/M
14 Mark Holten Riverview MI 134 42 155 37:00 9:15/M
15 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 130 40 158 37:09 9:17/M
16 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 44 43 167 37:35 9:24/M
17 Mark Paleno New Baltimore MI 259 41 175 39:04 9:46/M
18 Richard Troup Riverview MI 188 41 219 46:11 11:33/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 204 46 97 32:57 8:14/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 164 49 149 36:30 9:08/M
3 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 174 48 150 36:53 9:13/M
4 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 227 46 218 46:06 11:32/M
5 Sue Murt Southgate MI 113 49 237 51:19 12:50/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 249 45 10 25:42 6:26/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 105 48 32 28:27 7:07/M
3 Rich Power Rochester Hills MI 234 46 34 28:28 7:07/M
4 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 165 46 37 28:31 7:08/M
5 Richard Mackie. Northville MI 83 49 39 28:54 7:14/M
6 Bob Smith Warren MI 4 46 60 30:54 7:44/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 230 46 65 31:07 7:47/M
8 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 69 47 74 31:34 7:54/M
9 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 226 45 83 32:14 8:04/M
10 Garth Burnside Ann Arbor MI 61 45 91 32:36 8:09/M
11 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 78 48 104 33:31 8:23/M
12 Kenny Dodson Allen Park MI 28 49 113 34:08 8:32/M
13 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 2 45 119 34:23 8:36/M
14 Brian Batko Southgate MI 102 49 140 35:48 8:57/M
15 Ray Canterbury Gibraltar MI 138 46 159 37:10 9:18/M
16 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 34 46 190 41:14 10:19/M
17 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 97 45 200 43:19 10:50/M
18 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 222 48 202 43:40 10:55/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 152 53 81 32:10 8:03/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 151 54 92 32:37 8:09/M
3 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 142 51 163 37:31 9:23/M
4 Karen Miller Brownstown MI 156 52 169 37:48 9:27/M
5 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 99 53 177 39:40 9:55/M
6 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 86 54 193 41:44 10:26/M
7 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 87 54 201 43:22 10:51/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 149 51 214 45:34 11:24/M
9 Yvonne Desana Flat Rock MI 236 51 232 49:42 12:26/M
10 Nadia Elligson Windsor ON 111 51 251 1:01:46 15:27/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 119 53 19 27:03 6:46/M
2 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 195 51 26 27:59 7:00/M
3 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 65 54 57 30:38 7:40/M
4 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 202 54 58 30:44 7:41/M
5 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 213 52 59 30:49 7:42/M
6 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights M 162 51 75 31:36 7:54/M
7 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 214 51 79 31:57 7:59/M
8 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 182 51 82 32:14 8:04/M
9 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 59 50 101 33:14 8:19/M
10 Scott L Smith Fremont OH 88 51 105 33:35 8:24/M
11 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 253 51 108 33:43 8:26/M
12 Ed Glowniak, Jr. Clinton Township M 147 53 130 35:15 8:49/M
13 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 92 50 133 35:21 8:50/M
14 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 137 51 144 36:06 9:02/M
15 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 74 51 145 36:06 9:02/M
16 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 201 52 160 37:12 9:18/M
17 John Cooper Clinton MI 29 54 179 39:54 9:59/M
18 Stephen Sandler Ferndale MI 6 54 229 49:19 12:20/M
19 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 148 51 230 49:28 12:22/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 72 59 54 30:09 7:32/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 144 55 171 38:22 9:36/M
3 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 220 55 187 40:42 10:11/M
4 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 256 56 198 42:44 10:41/M
5 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti Twp. MI 124 57 234 50:09 12:32/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 37 57 7 24:51 6:13/M
2 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park MI 108 58 22 27:29 6:52/M
3 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 106 58 51 29:58 7:30/M
4 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 153 56 61 30:55 7:44/M
5 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 235 57 73 31:27 7:52/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 186 56 80 32:09 8:02/M
7 Phil Wade Belleville MI 145 56 89 32:34 8:09/M
8 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 141 58 95 32:56 8:14/M
9 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 238 58 131 35:20 8:50/M
10 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 91 57 136 35:32 8:53/M
11 James Beale Royal Oak 283 58 137 35:33 8:53/M
12 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 120 59 156 37:02 9:16/M
13 Rick Newsom Plymouth MI 193 55 161 37:15 9:19/M
14 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 180 55 162 37:19 9:20/M
15 Jack Devins Wyandotte MI 219 55 186 40:40 10:10/M
16 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 104 58 188 40:50 10:13/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 185 60 98 33:04 8:16/M
2 Vickie Puntam Gaylord MI 264 61 124 34:41 8:40/M
3 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 95 60 129 35:08 8:47/M
4 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 80 62 148 36:25 9:06/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 100 61 29 28:18 7:05/M
2 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 150 60 48 29:47 7:27/M
3 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 176 61 52 30:00 7:30/M
4 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 260 62 69 31:14 7:49/M
5 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 81 61 99 33:07 8:17/M
6 Jack Hamilton Canton MI 257 62 128 35:04 8:46/M
7 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 223 62 135 35:27 8:52/M
8 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 39 62 141 35:49 8:57/M
9 David Blough Dexter MI 110 63 180 40:10 10:03/M
10 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe Park 117 64 203 44:05 11:01/M
11 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 191 64 210 45:10 11:18/M
12 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 233 62 242 53:22 13:21/M
13 Mike Kowal Taylor MI 208 62 247 58:21 14:35/M


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 107 69 134 35:24 8:51/M
2 Mary Turton Essex ON 172 65 216 45:41 11:25/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 155 66 100 33:07 8:17/M
2 William Gosline Toledo OH 225 65 138 35:42 8:56/M
3 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 221 65 206 44:24 11:06/M
4 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 101 69 211 45:11 11:18/M
5 John Hibler Dearborn Hgts. MI 73 69 233 50:04 12:31/M


Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers Livonia MI 248 72 239 52:42 13:11/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 167 73 248 58:24 14:36/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Brant Fremont OH 237 72 111 34:00 8:30/M
2 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 96 72 209 45:10 11:18/M


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 157 79 153 36:55 9:14/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 252 78 235 50:09 12:32/M


No Age Given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rappaport 245 99 172 38:43 9:41/M





Riverview, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen