GVSU Big Meet - Day 1

back to results

Feb. 12, 2010

GVSU Big Meet - Day 1
Turf Building, GVSU, Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Women 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
NCAA Pro: P 1:34.27
Laker Turf B: L 1:31.49 1/22/2010 Melissa Bishop, Windsor ON
GVSU Records: G 1:35.58 2009 Katherine McCarthy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stalzer, Rachel SR Purdue 1:32.96P
2 Graham-Coats, Preosha SO Indiana Tech 1:34.01P
3 Williams, Brittani SO Michigan 1:34.45
4 Shoolbraid, Kari FR Purdue 1:35.27
5 Arps, Destiny SO Iowa Central 1:36.05
6 Quaintance, Lauren JR Eastern Mich 1:36.13
7 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 1:37.08
8 Peterson, Kelly JR Cornerstone 1:37.51
9 Wilson, Kayla SR Cornerstone 1:37.56
10 Lofton, Deboni Unattached 1:37.62
11 Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc 1:38.15
12 Hunter, Tamara FR Iowa Central 1:39.13
13 Mooney, Kirstin JR Detroit Merc 1:39.36
14 Rumble, Ayesha FR Iowa Central 1:40.06
15 Weide, Hannah SR Spring Arbor 1:40.22
16 DeFauw, Jennifer SR Detroit Merc 1:40.66
17 Crew, Michaela SO Spring Arbor 1:41.04
18 Crouch, Michelle JR Spring Arbor 1:41.40
19 Contreras, Julia FR Cornerstone 1:41.62
20 Cripe, Kara SO Siena Height 1:41.93
21 Zubke, Carrie FR Siena Height 1:43.16
22 Payne, Deanna SR Siena Height 1:44.23
23 Beatty, Kelsey SO Unattached 1:45.27

Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.74m
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
Laker Turf B: L 1.72m 1/15/2010 Maegan Doyen, Grand Valley
GVSU Records: G 1.75m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bradford, AG SO Iowa Central 1.73mL 5-08.00
2 Breslin, Emily JR Purdue 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Buche, Melissa JR St. Joseph's 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Solomon, Christina SR Michigan 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Doyen, Maegan SR Grand Valley 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan Sta 1.68mP 5-06.00
8 Sutherland, Michelle SR Toledo 1.63m 5-04.25

Women Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.90m
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
Laker Turf B: L 5.94m 2/14/2009 Sharika Smith, Western Kentucky
GVSU Records: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 6.03mL 19-09.50
2 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 5.98mL 19-07.50
3 Love, Malaikah SO Southern Ill 5.76mP 18-10.75
3 Smith, Sharika SO Western Kent 5.76mP 18-10.75
5 Douglas, Kiah FR Toledo 5.64mP 18-06.00
6 Smith, Samantha SR Western Kent 5.57mP 18-03.25
7 Smith, Shianne SR Cal St. Los 5.52m 18-01.50
8 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 5.49m 18-00.25
9 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 5.16m 16-11.25

Women Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 11.90m
NCAA Pro: P 11.35m
Laker Turf B: L 12.15m 2/20/2009 Sierra Backus, Cal St.-LA
GVSU Records: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah SO Southern Ill 12.55mL 41-02.25
2 Adams, Judeka SR Southern Ill 12.33mL 40-05.50
3 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 12.21mL 40-00.75
4 Unachukwu, Ada FR Michigan 11.65mP 38-02.75
5 Smith, Sharika SO Western Kent 11.62mP 38-01.50
6 Gittens, Jaime SO Toledo 11.46mP 37-07.25
7 Pritchard, Latrice FR Iowa Central 11.17m 36-07.75
8 Lee, Sanchia SO Iowa Central 11.16m 36-07.50
9 Patrice, Leslie SR Florida Int' 10.85m 35-07.25
-- Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' ND

Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 14.69m
NCAA Pro: P 13.20m
Laker Turf B: L 14.83m 2/14/2009 Nori Brown, Central Michigan
GVSU Records: G 14.14m 2010 Lauren Buresh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Berry, Gwen JR Southern Ill 15.70mL 51-06.25
2 McCall, Jeneva SO Southern Ill 15.55mL 51-00.25
3 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 15.16mL 49-09.00
4 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue 15.13mL 49-07.75
5 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 14.82mA 48-07.50
6 Cooper, Irene SR Western Mich 14.03mP 46-00.50
7 Buresh, Lauren SO Grand Valley 13.98mP 45-10.50
8 St. Cyr, Jamilah SR Cal St. Los 12.89m 42-03.50
9 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan Sta 12.67m 41-07.00
-- Roach, Rickael JR Southern Ill ND

Women Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 18.36m
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
Laker Turf B: L 19.66m 1/22/2010 Meagan Halliwill, Unattached
GVSU Records: G 18.46m 2008 Kathie Posa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva SO Southern Ill 20.76mL 68-01.50
2 Leeth, Sasha SR Southern Ill 20.37mL 66-10.00
3 Roach, Rickael JR Southern Ill 20.27mL 66-06.00
4 Halliwill, Meagan SR Unattached 20.15mL 66-01.50
5 Cooper, Irene SR Western Mich 19.98mL 65-06.75
6 Berry, Gwen JR Southern Ill 19.41mA 63-08.25
7 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue 19.36mA 63-06.25
8 Murphy, Liz FR Grand Valley 18.27mP 59-11.25
9 Adeduro, Adesola SO Western Kent 18.06mP 59-03.00
10 Ciura, Olga JR Southern Ill 17.89mP 58-08.50

Women 200 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 24.25
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
Laker Turf B: L 24.26 1/22/2010 Noelle Montcalm, Windsor ON
GVSU Records: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baisden, Kendall Unattached 24.11A 1
2 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan Sta 24.36P 2
3 mann, Erica Michigan Sta 24.45P 1
4 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.62P 4
5 Dumoy, T'Keyah FR Florida Int' 24.69P 3
6 Kaverman, Amanda JR Toledo 24.71P 1
7 Thompson, Kandise JR Southern Ill 24.83P 2
8 Morrison, Kellie SR Western Kent 24.84P 3
9 Andre, Naomi FR Eastern Mich 24.86P 6
10 Vinson, Shana SR Michigan 24.88P 3
11 Shreve, Brittnee JR Central Mich 25.04P 7
12 Smith, Samantha SR Western Kent 25.08P 5
13 Wartley, Ashley SO Eastern Mich 25.15 8
14 Kelley, Lakeisha FR Florida Int' 25.16 4
15 Lee, Sanchia SO Iowa Central 25.23 6
16 Humphries, Cathryn FR Hillsdale 25.24 7
17 King, Adella FR Indiana Tech 25.31 2
18 Jubrey, Moriah JR Cal St. Los 25.39 2
19 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 25.41 6
20 Riley, Dierra SO Central Mich 25.47 9
21 Horne, DeAudrea FR Western Kent 25.50 5
22 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 25.55 9
23 Bradford, AG SO Iowa Central 25.56 9
24 Watt, Emaryne FR Indiana Tech 25.59 3
25 Unachukwu, Ada FR Michigan 25.61 8
26 Glass, Elise SO Purdue 25.62 8
27 Myers, Shaycoya JR Western Kent 25.65 4
28 Cahill, Charlotte FR Michigan 25.68 5
29 Wheat, Candice SR Grand Valley 25.81 5
30 Keeping, Cassie SO Siena Height 25.86 8
31 Dixon, Zalika FR Indiana Tech 25.91 7
32 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 26.03 1
33 Williams, Miaie SR Western Kent 26.10 7
34 Teape, Melissa FR Iowa Central 26.12 4
35 Hedgepeth, Saraina FR Florida Int' 26.20 7
36 Shoate, Jennifer JR Cal St. Los 26.31 9
37 Manuel, Brittany JR Cal St. Los 26.35 6
38 Anderson, Nia FR Florida Int' 26.47 8

Women 400 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 55.60
NCAA Pro: P 57.50
Laker Turf B: L 54.91 2/20/2009 Becky Horn, Unattached
GVSU Records: G 55.55 2002 Christy Tedrow
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana SR Michigan 54.58L 1
2 Thompson, Kandise JR Southern Ill 54.78L 1
3 Dukes, Cara SR Central Mich 55.83P 1
4 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 55.85P 1
5 Bodenbach, Alysson FR Michigan Sta 56.04P 1
6 Neville, Jennifer JR Michigan 56.29P 2
7 Hurley, Stephanie SO Central Mich 56.34P 4
8 Boerner, Rachel JR Calvin 56.43P 4
9 Shubert, Tess FR Southern Ill 56.57P 2
10 Williams, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 57.13P 4
11 Woodrum, Sarah FR Toledo 57.54 3
12 Alpert, Lauren SO Illinois Wes 57.81 4
13 McCoy, Alicia SR Illinois Wes 57.88 2
14 Shearer, Dejaa JR Eastern Mich 57.94 3
15 Calhoun, Sequoyia JR Detroit Merc 57.97 3
16 Pettiford, Desiree SO Oakland 58.08 5
17 Graham, Janan JR Purdue 58.25 3
18 Byrne, Stephanie SR Central Mich 58.40 3
19 Manuel, Brittany JR Cal St. Los 58.43 4
20 Chapman, JoRanda JR Siena Height 58.50 3
21 Scheiwe, Marta JR Hillsdale 58.75 5
22 Nozime, Kirsten SR Grand Valley 58.79 4
23 Morgan, Kimara JR Toledo 59.15 5
24 Thomas, Shavantay SO Illinois Wes 59.63 5
25 Shoate, Jennifer JR Cal St. Los 1:00.15 5
26 Belt, Alisha FR Cal St. Los 1:02.19 5

Women 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:11.60
NCAA Pro: P 2:16.10
Laker Turf B: L 2:09.90 2/13/2009 Beverly Elcock, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Records: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sangau, Zamzam SR Mid. Tenn. S 2:06.11L
2 Martinez, Victoria Unattached 2:06.29L
3 Smith, Jillian FR Michigan 2:06.90L
4 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Grand Valley 2:10.76A
5 Dakroub, Danielle JR Central Mich 2:12.03P
6 Shaffer, Jennifer SO Hillsdale 2:12.07P
7 Addison, Rebecca FR Michigan 2:12.39P
8 Williams, Alex SO Michigan 2:12.64P
9 Clemens, Mackenzie SR Illinois Wes 2:13.20P
10 Bergstrom, Lauren SR Grand Valley 2:13.23P
11 Hammel, Nan SR Purdue 2:13.27P
12 Hill, Jami FR Michigan 2:13.46P
13 Green, Carlie SO Michigan Sta 2:13.48P
14 Klaczynski, Sarah SR Purdue 2:13.53P
15 Garcia, Veronica SO Central Mich 2:14.00P
16 Clemens, Tara FR Illinois Wes 2:14.16P
17 Chemweno, Vasity JR Western Kent 2:15.15P
18 Feslier-Holmes, Alice FR Purdue 2:15.21P
19 Brey, Daisy SO Purdue 2:15.63P
20 Webb, Rachel SO Western Stat 2:15.72P
21 Bellino, Meg FR Michigan 2:15.85P
22 Sisson, Allie JR Central Mich 2:15.99P
23 Dobranowski, Alicia Unattached 2:16.21
24 Carlson, Kaleigh FR Grand Valley 2:17.53
25 Cleverley, Autumn FR Oakland 2:18.28
26 Ribant, Maddie SO Unattached 2:19.00
27 Tamez, Clare SO Central Mich 2:21.24
28 Sadauskaite, Justina SO Cal St. Los 2:23.94
-- Cathey, Mason Indiana Inva DNF

Women 1 Mile Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:43.05
NCAA Pro: P 5:04.00
Laker Turf B: L 4:40.91 2/13/2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Records: G 4:45.40 2006 Mandi Zemba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle JR Michigan 4:42.56A
2 MacLeod, Emily JR Unattached 4:44.91P
3 Kinney, Monica SO Grand Valley 4:53.24P
4 McDonald, Karie SO Grand Valley 4:54.20P
5 Watson, Elizabeth JR Michigan Sta 4:54.85P
6 Calka, Courtney FR Eastern Mich 4:54.98P
7 Jones, Lia SO Oakland 4:55.67P
8 Gakenheimer, Lindsey SO Michigan 4:58.56P
9 Squires, Sarah SR Central Mich 5:00.57P
10 Haines, Katie SO Unattached 5:01.53P
11 Botham, Ashley FR Grand Valley 5:01.56P
12 Davis, Hillory SO Western Stat 5:02.01P
13 Osika, Alyssa FR Ferris State 5:02.76P
14 McCurdy, Kelly FR Purdue 5:02.98P
15 Churchwell, Morgan FR Eastern Mich 5:03.42P
16 Ripley, Andi SR Cornerstone 5:04.24
17 Janutol, Shelby FR Ferris State 5:04.97
18 Noon, Aftan SO Siu-Edwardsv 5:06.06
19 Devitt, Kerry SR Illinois Wes 5:06.77
20 Elenbaas, Leah SR Michigan Sta 5:07.15
21 Evans, Tiffany SO Michigan Sta 5:07.28
22 Studer, Kristal FR Toledo 5:13.22
23 Heilengoetter, Ashley SR Illinois Wes 5:15.98
24 Prince, Chloe FR Michigan 5:16.85
-- Cathey, Mason Indiana Inva DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:55.50
NCAA Pro: P 17:47.50
Laker Turf B: L 16:29.06 12/11/2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
GVSU Records: G 16:16.53 2007 Mandi Zemba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muir, Christina JR Ferris State 16:50.41A
2 Kleppin, Lauren SO Western Stat 16:54.42A
3 Patton, Marie SO Colorado Min 16:56.40P
4 Maceratini, Megan JR Grand Valley 16:56.99P
5 Patterson, Kaitlyn FR Michigan 17:00.34P
6 Severin, Rachel JR Michigan 17:02.06P
7 Ballinger, Mary SR Southern Ind 17:02.56P
8 Brown, Kayla SR Siu-Edwardsv 17:06.16P
9 Kolin, Amy JR Grand Valley 17:06.37P
10 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SO Grand Valley 17:15.83P
11 Joyce, Monica Tortoise and 17:21.75P
12 Lyle, Sarah SO Western Stat 17:25.11P
13 Nowak, Julia FR Grand Valley 17:25.89P
14 Brown, Audra JR Toledo 17:28.61P
15 Hague, Kathryn JR Lewis 17:29.99P
16 Rudd, Anna FR Ferris State 17:31.49P
17 Kertesz, Emma FR Toledo 17:32.56P
18 Koster, Jessica SR Calvin 17:33.13P
19 Toussant, Lindsay JR Toledo 17:33.65P
20 Ardingo, Lynsey SR Grand Valley 17:35.18P
21 White, Rachel JR Michigan 17:36.53P
22 Carmean, Kelsey JR Oakland 17:39.12P
23 Anderson, Holly SO Central Mich 17:40.37P
24 Hernandez, Liliana SR Cal St. Los 17:49.47
25 Cvengros, Erin SR Hillsdale 17:52.12
26 Woki, Joyce SR Spring Arbor 17:52.58
27 Ertl, Heidi JR Wis.-Parksid 17:54.44
28 Dixon, Brittany JR Central Mich 17:54.59
29 Vickers, Jessie SO Grand Valley 17:55.21
30 Neubacher, Sarah SO Toledo 17:55.22
31 Quick, Ashley JR Hillsdale 17:56.65
32 Wolter, Theresa FR Grand Valley 17:59.38
33 Carter, Megan SO Grand Valley 18:01.92
34 Perez, Dora SR Cal St. Los 18:02.89
35 Henderson, Jackie SO Southern Ind 18:04.16
36 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 18:07.41
37 Lieblein, Sara JR Oakland 18:09.43
38 Curtis, Adrienne SO Southern Ind 18:09.81
39 Conrad, Katie SO Purdue 18:09.97
40 VanWasshenova, Emily SR Central Mich 18:10.47
41 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 18:18.17
42 Haughwout, Annika JR Western Stat 18:19.66
43 Sovacool, Karen JR Toledo 18:27.93
44 Ave Maria, Liz JR Illinois Wes 18:59.34
45 Whiteman, Sarah SR Southern Ind 19:36.80

Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3.85m
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
Laker Turf B: L 4.25m 1/22/2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSU Records: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Unattached 4.10mA 13-05.25
1 Neumann, Brianna SR Purdue 4.10mA 13-05.25
3 Smith, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 3.80mP 12-05.50
3 Thompson, Miracle JR Southern Ill 3.80mP 12-05.50
5 Olds, Sara SO Michigan 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Stover, Elizabeth SO Purdue 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Kuksa, Jocelyn SO Grand Valley 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Caldwell, Kayla FR Hillsdale 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Breidenstein, Abbey JR Michigan 3.65mP 11-11.75
10 Hagan, Brandi JR Cornerstone 3.50mP 11-05.75
10 Boyer, Amy JR Cornerstone 3.50mP 11-05.75
12 Schiffer, Carly JR Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Marcos, Andrea JR Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 2:26.84 733
2 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 2:29.91 694
3 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 2:32.00 668
4 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 2:34.14 642
5 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 2:34.15 642
6 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 2:34.99 632
7 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 2:38.51 590
8 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 2:40.76 564
9 Herman, Bernease Unattached 2:41.81 552
10 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 2:42.34 546
11 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 2:43.52 533
12 Body, Asia SO Unattached 2:43.82 530
13 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 2:46.01 506
14 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 3:06.53 307

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 8.67 1 980
2 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 9.01 2 908
2 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 9.01 2 908
4 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 9.02 1 906
5 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 9.17 1 875
6 Smith, Shianne SR Cal St. Los 9.38 2 832
7 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 9.43 2 822
7 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 9.43 2 822
9 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 9.62 2 785
10 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 9.85 1 740
11 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 10.43 1 634
12 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 10.51 1 620
13 Body, Asia SO Unattached 10.83 2 565
14 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 11.13 1 515
15 Herman, Bernease Unattached 11.20 1 504

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 1.79m 5-10.50 966
2 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 1.70m 5-07.00 855
2 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 1.70m 5-07.00 855
4 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 1.67m 5-05.75 818
5 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 1.64m 5-04.50 783
6 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 Smith, Shianne SR Cal St. Los 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 1.46m 4-09.50 577
8 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 1.43m 4-08.25 544
10 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 1.40m 4-07.00 512
13 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 1.34m 4-04.75 449
13 Herman, Bernease Unattached 1.34m 4-04.75 449
15 Body, Asia SO Unattached 1.31m 4-03.50 419

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 5.62m 18-05.25 735
2 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 5.59m 18-04.25 726
3 Smith, Shianne SR Cal St. Los 5.43m 17-09.75 680
4 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 5.36m 17-07.00 660
6 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 5.01m 16-05.25 562
7 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 4.99m 16-04.50 557
8 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 4.98m 16-04.25 554
9 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 4.95m 16-03.00 546
10 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 4.71m 15-05.50 482
11 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 479
12 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 4.58m 15-00.50 448
13 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 4.34m 14-03.00 388
14 Body, Asia SO Unattached 4.33m 14-02.50 386
15 Herman, Bernease Unattached 4.11m 13-06.00 333

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 11.57m 37-11.50 633
2 Herman, Bernease Unattached 11.06m 36-03.50 599
3 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 10.59m 34-09.00 568
4 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 10.44m 34-03.00 558
5 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 10.28m 33-08.75 548
6 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 10.09m 33-01.25 535
7 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 10.08m 33-01.00 535
8 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9 Smith, Shianne SR Cal St. Los 9.75m 32-00.00 513
10 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 9.71m 31-10.25 510
11 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 9.70m 31-10.00 510
12 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 8.75m 28-08.50 448
13 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 8.22m 26-11.75 414
14 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 7.85m 25-09.25 390
15 Body, Asia SO Unattached 7.50m 24-07.25 367

Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich 3615
2 Robertson, Cherice JR Mid. Tenn. S 3574
3 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 3571
4 Afloari, Alexandra JR Toledo 3505
5 Snyder, Julie SO Toledo 3479
6 Peabody, Breanna SO Oakland 3250
7 Huntley, Tuekeha SO Cal St. Los 3208
8 Fletcher, Ashley JR Cal St. Los 2962
9 Lee, Miana FR Southern Ill 2831
10 Nitz, Sara FR Unattached 2819
11 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 2565
12 Herman, Bernease Unattached 2437
13 Deroquancourt, Jessica FR Florida Int' 2397
14 Body, Asia SO Unattached 2267

Men Pole Vault Friday Night
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Niedermeyer, Darren Unattached J5.50m 18-00.50
3 Briedinger, Marcus SR Central Mich 5.10m 16-08.75
4 Sparks, Eric SR Purdue J5.10m 16-08.75
4 Doerflein, Cody SO Southern Ill J5.10m 16-08.75
6 Erickson, Mitch FR Purdue 4.95m 16-02.75
7 Wilson, Bryant NA Long Lake Ath J4.95m 16-02.75
8 Campbell, Kyle FR Purdue J4.95m 16-02.75
9 McGregor, Mike SR Central Mich J4.95m 16-02.75
10 Lynch, Logan JR Michigan Sta J4.95m 16-02.75
11 Greenlee, Jack FR Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
11 Peterman, Derik SR Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
13 Thoman, Chris JR Purdue J4.80m 15-09.00
13 Robberstad, Tim JR Southern Ill J4.80m 15-09.00
15 Mattix, Codi FR Michigan Sta J4.80m 15-09.00
16 Saunders, Zach FR Purdue 4.60m 15-01.00
16 Gordeneer, Matt SR Grand Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
18 Bridget, Marcus JR Siena Height J4.60m 15-01.00
18 Monahan, Brad JR Siena Height J4.60m 15-01.00
18 Dennis, Quinton JR Grand Valley J4.60m 15-01.00
18 Cullison, Derek JR Purdue J4.60m 15-01.00
18 Lucas, Ryan SO Siena Height J4.60m 15-01.00
-- Burns, Greg SR Ferris State NH
-- Derscheid, Travis SO Siena Height NH

Men 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:25.57
NCAA Pro: P 1:19.77
Laker Turf B: L 1:19.77 1/9/2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley State
GVSU Records: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Christopher SO Iowa Central 1:19.12L
2 Hamilton, Jake JR Michigan Sta 1:19.91A
3 Pirtle, Gabe SO Purdue 1:21.75A
4 Arnett, Nathan FR Iowa Central 1:22.09A
4 Blackwell, Nathan SR Eastern Mich 1:22.09A
6 Keyser, Mitch FR Purdue 1:22.31A
7 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:22.32A
8 Evans, Marcus SR Siu-Edwardsv 1:22.32A
9 Dill, Russell SR Indiana Tech 1:22.86A
10 Dunn, Andy JR Purdue 1:23.47A
11 Mcelyea, Ryan FR Siena Height 1:23.50A
12 Koffkey, Kurtis SR Cornerstone 1:23.79A
13 Wade, James FR Michigan 1:23.80A
14 Lauver, Chance JR Siena Height 1:23.94A
15 Every, Chase SO Siena Height 1:25.83
16 Klumpp, John SO Cornerstone 1:28.04
17 Heid, Corey SO Siena Height 1:29.63

Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.11m
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
Laker Turf B: L 2.11m 2/20/2009 Nate Miller, Grand Valley State
GVSU Records: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mack, Marquis FR Iowa Central 2.23mA 7-03.75
2 Davis, Geoffery FR Purdue 2.20mA 7-02.50
3 Adesanya, Adetayo SR Purdue 2.14mA 7-00.25
4 Warren, Erving JR Siena Height 2.09mP 6-10.25
5 Miller, Nate SR Grand Valley 2.04mP 6-08.25
5 Schneider, Kurt FR Michigan Sta 2.04mP 6-08.25
7 Clais, Xavier SR Eastern Mich 1.99m 6-06.25
7 Jackson, Kevin SO Michigan Sta 1.99m 6-06.25
-- Weber, Zachary Unattached NH
-- Bullard, Chris Unattached NH

Men Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.30m
NCAA Pro: P 7.08m
Laker Turf B: L 7.45m 2/13/2009 Mandhla Mgijima, Western Kentucky
GVSU Records: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cannon, Rashad JR Purdue 7.54mL 24-09.00
2 Marshall, Isaac FR Michigan Sta 6.91m 22-08.00
3 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 6.82m 22-04.50
4 Bakana, Maxim SO Southern Ill 6.76m 22-02.25
5 Rademacher, Ryan SR Grand Valley 6.71m 22-00.25
6 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 6.70m 21-11.75
7 Decater, Jeff SR Oakland 6.47m 21-02.75

Men Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 15.20m
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
Laker Turf B: L 14.73m 1/9/2009 Ken Hunt, Unattached
GVSU Records: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bakana, Maxim SO Southern Ill 14.63mP 48-00.00
2 Peddlar, Robert SO Michigan 14.33m 47-00.25
3 Cadet, Junior FR Western Kent 13.89m 45-07.00
4 Tooks, Joe FR St. Joseph's 13.88m 45-06.50
5 Johnson, Vincent SO Southern Ill 13.87m 45-06.25
6 Metellus, Robert SR Grand Valley 13.81m 45-03.75
7 Smith, Nathaniel JR Grand Valley 13.28m 43-07.00
-- Hunt, Ken Unattached ND

Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 18.75m
NCAA Pro: P 15.85m
Laker Turf B: L 18.75m 1/29/2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
GVSU Records: G 17.52m 2010 Matt Armstrong
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean SR Michigan 18.20mP 59-08.50
2 Gersham, Gerald SR Eastern Mich 17.74mP 58-02.50
3 Hardcastle, Bill JR Purdue 17.59mP 57-08.50
4 Shumaker, Ryan SR Southern Ill 17.28mP 56-08.50
5 Armstrong, Matt SO Grand Valley 17.24mP 56-06.75
6 Paradiso, Joe SR Southern Ill 17.10mP 56-01.25
7 Thompson, Kaleb SO St. Joseph's 16.95mP 55-07.50
8 Eader, Matt SO Southern Ill 15.84m 51-11.75
9 Block, Danny Unattached 15.72m 51-07.00
10 Bishop, Ben JR Siu-Edwardsv 15.63m 51-03.50

Men Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.46m
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
Laker Turf B: L 22.84m 2/6/2009 A.G. Kruger, Nike
GVSU Records: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charfreitag, Libor SR Mizuno 23.13mL 75-10.75
2 Stomps, Jason SR Hillsdale 21.36mA 70-01.00
3 Bishop, Ben JR Siu-Edwardsv 20.55mA 67-05.25
4 Becker, Kevin Unattached 19.94mA 65-05.00
5 Pruitt, Sean SR Michigan 19.65mA 64-05.75
6 Bartholomew, Steve Unattached 19.47mA 63-10.50
7 Lambert, J.C. SO Southern Ill 19.14mP 62-09.50
8 Falk, Aaron SR Hillsdale 18.97mP 62-03.00
9 Soverns, Brian SR Western Kent 17.94mP 58-10.25
-- Paradiso, Joe SR Southern Ill ND

Men 200 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.30
NCAA Pro: P 21.70
Laker Turf B: L 21.24 2/13/2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSU Records: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 21.63P 2
2 Forde, Ackeem SR Eastern Mich 21.63P 1
3 Jones, Ennis SR Western Kent 21.68P 4
3 Womack, Tory SO Western Kent 21.68P 3
5 Prescott, Koleon JR Eastern Mich 21.78 5
5 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas 21.78 3
7 McCombs, Terrill SR Western Kent 21.82 2
8 Neuman, Nicholas FR Michigan 21.93 3
9 Deloney, Brandon SO Southern Ill 22.00 1
10 Vandriel, Brandon FR Michigan Sta 22.06 5
11 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 22.13 4
12 Dooley, Skylar SO Hillsdale 22.14 7
13 Sales, Dante JR Western Kent 22.17 2
14 Wise, Andre JR Western Kent 22.19 5
15 Burrows, Chris FR Lake Erie 22.24 7
16 Landrum, Vushaun SO Detroit Merc 22.24 7
17 Ashcraft, Dave JR Central Mich 22.31 1
17 Harris, Lucien SR Indiana Tech 22.31 7
19 Taylor, Aaron FR Michigan 22.34 4
20 Lee, Josh SO Purdue 22.36 4
21 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 22.38 6
22 Sult, Tyler FR St. Joseph's 22.40 6
23 Thomas, Christopher SO Central Mich 22.41 7
24 Gentle, Jonathan FR Iowa Central 22.48 5
25 Parnell, Xavier SO Grand Valley 22.58 6
26 Saunders, Jairus FR Eastern Mich 22.59 6
27 Chouquet, Tom FR Western Kent 22.80 6

Men 400 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 47.50
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
Laker Turf B: L 47.79 1/23/2009 Larry Inanaga, Unattached
GVSU Records: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Biggs, Sammy SR Southern Ill 47.37A 2
2 Buchanon, Carl JR Michigan 48.11P 1
3 Waithe, Stann Unattached 48.20P 1
4 Forde, Ackeem SR Eastern Mich 48.22P 1
5 Michael, Keenan FR Michigan Sta 48.24P 2
6 St. Amant, David JR Michigan 48.38P 2
7 Ashcraft, Dave JR Central Mich 48.82 4
8 Ratomski, Yury JR Michigan Sta 48.88 1
9 Thomas, Christopher SO Central Mich 48.92 3
10 Erickson, Jacob SR Cornerstone 48.95 3
11 Felix, Jermaine SR Florida Int' 48.98 3
12 Gill, Alexander Unattached 48.99 5
13 Hanna, Lesley JR Detroit Merc 49.14 2
14 Harris, Lucien SR Indiana Tech 49.25 4
15 Yeo, Zach FR Cornerstone 49.49 5
16 Bouyer, Adrien FR Iowa Central 49.52 3
17 Krout, Jared SR Hillsdale 49.62 4
18 Lowe, Eric JR Grand Valley 49.79 5
19 Campbell, Matthew SO Michigan 49.96 3
20 Reynard, Brandon FR Indiana Tech 50.05 5
21 Harley, Quinton FR Lake Erie 50.16 5
22 Lee, Josh SO Purdue 50.36 2
23 Bareman, Michael FR Grand Valley 50.38 4
24 Wheeler, Matt SR Michigan 50.50 4

Men 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.90
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.90
Laker Turf B: L 1:48.97 2/13/2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Records: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Brien, James SR Indiana Inva 1:49.63A
2 Brent, David SR Eastern Mich 1:50.04A
3 Humes, Stephen SO Michigan Sta 1:50.24A
4 Slamka, Josh Wisc. Runner 1:50.33A
5 Figgins, Blake SR Eastern Mich 1:50.54A
6 Chemaoi, Festus JR Mid. Tenn. S 1:50.77A
7 Carrillo, Juan SR Indiana Inva 1:51.19A
8 Ludwig, Steve SR Indiana Inva 1:51.39A
9 Palmer, Jacob SO Purdue 1:51.51A
10 Myers, Adrian SR Indiana Inva 1:52.01P
11 Filipek, Tony SR Saginaw Vall 1:52.93P
12 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Unattached 1:52.96P
13 Fischer, Jared SR Northwood 1:53.68P
14 Bigorra, Pedro JR Florida Int' 1:54.26
15 Arvanis, Stephen JR Southern Ill 1:54.27
16 Gould, Alex SR Detroit Merc 1:54.36
17 Wrobel, Alex JR Calvin 1:54.49
18 Hanley, Ryan FR Colorado Min 1:54.53
19 Rodriguez, Jesiah SO Siena Height 1:54.58
20 Bell, Ricardo SR Indiana Inva 1:54.66
21 Post, Brandon JR Central Mich 1:54.75
22 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Vall 1:54.82
23 Sanchez, Nathan FR Central Mich 1:54.86
24 Crisp, Ryan SO Colorado Min 1:54.93
25 Dyer, John FR Grand Valley 1:55.20
26 Mills, Zach SO Grand Valley 1:55.23
27 Hoffman, Brandon FR Unattached 1:55.38
28 Thomas, Nick SO Michigan 1:55.42
29 Phillips, Eric FR Grand Valley 1:55.43
30 Hansen, Rob SR Wisc. Runner 1:55.55
31 McKinstry, Shawn SR Hillsdale 1:55.75
32 Masterson, Wes JR Southern Ind 1:55.87
33 Brown, Austin SO Grand Valley 1:56.01
34 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop SR Indiana Inva 1:56.04
35 Cotter, Tomas FR Iowa Central 1:56.14
36 Magnotte, Dave JR Oakland 1:56.18
37 Rumpf, Craig JR Grand Valley 1:56.25
38 Perkins, Jerry SO Hillsdale 1:56.69
39 Juhl, Matt SO Iowa Central 1:56.85
40 Wilder, Brian SO Grand Valley 1:57.59
41 Lewis, Willard FR Iowa Central 1:57.64
42 Yockey, Jay SR Adrian 1:57.71
43 Oliver, Jason SO Florida Int' 1:59.04
-- Browning, Nathanael SR Indiana Inva DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:08.60
NCAA Pro: P 4:13.30
Laker Turf B: L 4:04.51 2/13/2009 Derek Scott, Brooks
GVSU Records: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lex Unattached 4:02.42L
2 Olinger, Brian NA Unat-Ohio St 4:02.61L
3 McLain, Mack SO Colorado Min 4:02.70L
4 Balyo, Chad SR Ohio State 4:03.47L
5 Leslie, Cory SO Ohio State 4:03.78L
6 Bowden, Dallas FR Michigan 4:04.62A
7 Crowe, Jake 2 Playmakers R 4:05.68A
8 Beatty, Spencer JR Michigan Sta 4:06.01A
9 Bigelow, Jason SR Oakland 4:06.43A
10 Vollmar, Curtis SR Eastern Mich 4:08.43A
11 White, Dan JR Ohio State 4:09.30P
12 Liederbach, Patrick JR Detroit Merc 4:10.31P
13 Drummond, Russell FR Colorado Min 4:10.46P
14 Flemming, Mike SR Oakland 4:11.16P
15 White, Charles FR Purdue 4:11.40P
16 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:11.72P
17 Sheehan, Ryan Unattached 4:12.56P
18 Mercer, Ladd SO Purdue 4:12.84P
19 Rogers, Simon FR Purdue 4:12.91P
20 Blacklaws, Brendon FR Michigan 4:13.26P
21 Lieghio, Anthony FR Iowa Central 4:13.54
22 Dahleen, Zach FR Southern Ill 4:14.01
23 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 4:14.30
24 Mate, Scott Brooks I.D. 4:15.37
25 Adams, Tecumseh FR Unattached 4:15.65
26 Wysong, Jeff SO Hillsdale 4:15.91
27 Kirchner, Kyle JR Southern Ill 4:16.17
28 Henning, Derek Unattached 4:16.52
29 McBride, Greg SR Southern Ill 4:16.59
30 Watson, Sam SR Northwood 4:16.61
31 Julson, Larry FR Grand Valley 4:17.50
32 Johnson, Kyle Playmakers R 4:17.90
33 Flynn, David FR Western Stat 4:18.76
34 Saunders, Tyler SO Illinois Wes 4:19.14
35 Gibbons, Mike FR Grand Valley 4:19.31
36 Body, Marion JR Saginaw Vall 4:19.48
37 Oleski, Zachary FR Grand Valley 4:19.49
38 Walker, Stephen Unattached 4:19.79
39 Laskowski, Kenneth FR Unattached 4:20.28
40 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 4:20.33
41 Farris, Wally SR Illinois Wes 4:20.51
42 Callison, Michael FR Southern Ind 4:20.57
43 Menner, Andrew SR Southern Ind 4:21.34
44 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 4:21.39
45 Jagielski, Tim SO Hillsdale 4:23.09
46 Dukes, Shaka FR Michigan Sta 4:23.77
47 Annandale, Jacques SR Colorado Min 4:26.12
48 Castillo, Sebastian SO Florida Int' 4:27.14
49 Tyler, Daniel FR Unattached 4:27.36
50 Jordan, Michael FR Southern Ind 4:27.89
51 Buchs, Wade JR Unattached 4:34.83

Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 14:12.80
NCAA Pro: P 14:46.80
Laker Turf B: L 14:11.08 2/13/2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
GVSU Records: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rwaherus, Deus SO Western Kent 14:15.42P
2 Mannix, Tristan SR Southern Ind 14:16.19P
3 Christmas, Peter JR Michigan 14:21.97P
4 Donnan, Iain SR Western Stat 14:23.06P
5 Zywicki, Ben JR Colorado Min 14:23.38P
6 Swift, Aaron JR Colorado Min 14:23.46P
7 Jones, Zack JR Oakland 14:24.03P
8 Sheehan, Ryan Unattached 14:25.67P
9 Mabil, Riak SR Central Mich 14:26.10P
10 Christiansen, Jed SR Calvin 14:26.56P
11 Ordway, Jason SR Southern Ill 14:27.24P
12 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 14:27.56P
13 Ahonen, Loren JR Western Stat 14:27.87P
14 Fellows, Brandon SR Michigan 14:28.03P
15 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 14:32.18P
16 Kramer, Nick SO Calvin 14:38.37P
17 Zielinski, Paul SO Grand Valley 14:38.55P
18 Brown, Sean JR Western Stat 14:40.37P
19 Orvold, Ben SO Wis.-Parksid 14:41.26P
20 Lutzke, Matt FR Central Mich 14:45.63P
21 Faasse, Ross SR Grand Valley 14:45.79P
22 Hendrix, Austin SO Eastern Mich 14:46.65P
23 Nordquist, Jeff SO Grand Valley 14:47.18
24 Mangieri, Michael SR Ferris State 14:48.65
25 Emerick, Dustin SO Southern Ind 14:48.97
26 Emmorey, Tyler SO Grand Valley 14:49.24
27 Russeau, Alex SO Michigan Sta 14:49.38
28 Dixon, Andrew SO Southern Ind 14:50.61
29 Toth, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14:50.89
30 Watts, Glen SR Western Stat 14:51.62
31 Witt, Anthony SO Grand Valley 14:52.17
32 Kiprotich, Sammy JR Central Mich 14:54.41
33 Knisely, Nathan SO Grand Valley 14:55.07
34 Ekel, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 14:57.39
35 Burns, Geoff SO Unattached 14:57.65
36 Koster, Kristopher Unattached 14:58.27
37 Baker, Cordell FR Western Stat 14:59.21
38 Martin, Nathan SO Spring Arbor 14:59.57
39 Goodman, Aaron SR Calvin 14:59.76
40 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 15:00.61
41 Schafer, Antonio FR Oakland 15:02.41
42 Crossman, Tyler SO Ferris State 15:05.24
43 Vander Roest, Matt FR Calvin 15:05.76
44 Manby, Jon FR Grand Valley 15:07.06
45 Griffin, Brandon JR Oakland 15:07.07
46 Howse, Timothy SR Hillsdale 15:07.17
47 Chettle, Jesse SR Boulder Runn 15:07.32
48 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc 15:07.55
49 Anderson, Kyle FR Spring Arbor 15:08.41
50 Cassady, Pat SO Oakland 15:08.58
51 Curtis, Tyler FR Colorado Min 15:08.78
52 Kraus, Derek SR Northwood 15:09.99
53 Devine, Brendan SO Southern Ind 15:11.43
54 Spriggs, Corey JR St. Joseph's 15:13.19
55 Denner, Aaron SO Grand Valley 15:13.75
56 Isaacson, Jake FR Grand Valley 15:14.60
57 DeWitt, Jon SO Toledo 15:16.63
58 Pankow, Chris JR Central Mich 15:17.36
59 Morici, Rhett SO Calvin 15:21.45
60 Lucas, Dan SO Grand Valley 15:22.39
61 Wainaina, Edwin NA Unat-Calvin 15:22.54
62 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 15:22.77
63 Gumz, Tim FR Grand Valley 15:23.98
64 Christiansen, Jake JR Calvin 15:24.67
65 Langenberg, Tim SR Calvin 15:25.45
66 Recker, Jerome Playmakers R 15:27.69
67 Kerr, Dan SO Calvin 15:29.01
68 Tranter, Zach FR Unattached 15:31.65
69 Hammersmith, Matt JR Eastern Mich 15:35.78
70 Kern, Scott SR Southern Ind 15:37.40
71 Cushman, Brandon NA Unat-Grand V 15:41.78
72 Graves, Joe NA Unat-Grand V 15:42.97
73 Kiley, Jeremy JR Unattached 15:43.57
74 Arnold, Cory SR Unattached 15:45.54
75 Blackman, Garrett FR Southern Ind 15:53.15
76 Pitcel, Emery NA Unat-Grand V 15:54.19
77 Moskalewski, Josh NA Unat-Grand V 15:57.87
78 Weeks, David FR Siena Height 16:13.61
79 Glinski, Mike SR Siena Height 16:37.66
-- Quinn, Patrick Unattached DNF
-- Korir, Jacob JR Central Mich DNF
-- Green, Alex JR Cornerstone DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 7.21 809
2 Grimslid, Eldon SR West Texas A 7.24 799
3 Lund, Kyle SO Unattached 7.25 796
4 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 7.29 782
5 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 7.33 769
6 Kettlewell, Josh SO Central Mich 7.37 755
7 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 7.43 736
8 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 7.67 659

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 1.90m 6-02.75 714
4 Grimslid, Eldon SR West Texas A 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 Kettlewell, Josh SO Central Mich 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 1.69m 5-06.50 536
8 Lund, Kyle SO Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 512

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 6.77m 22-02.50 760
2 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 6.50m 21-04.00 697
3 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 6.42m 21-00.75 679
4 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 6.40m 21-00.00 675
5 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6 Kettlewell, Josh SO Central Mich 6.02m 19-09.00 591
7 Grimslid, Eldon SR West Texas A 5.93m 19-05.50 571
8 Lund, Kyle SO Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50 561

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 13.79m 45-03.00 715
2 Miller, Cliff SO Michigan Sta 13.41m 44-00.00 692
3 Strizich, Joe SO Michigan 12.91m 42-04.25 662
4 Grimslid, Eldon SR West Texas A 12.70m 41-08.00 649
5 Lund, Kyle SO Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25 563
6 Kettlewell, Josh SO Central Mich 11.18m 36-08.25 557
7 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 11.16m 36-07.50 556
8 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 9.66m 31-08.50 465