USA Masters Half Marathon Championships

back to results

Feb. 7, 2010

USA Masters Half Marathon Championships
hosted by the Melbourne & Beaches Music Half Marathon
TOP 3 MEN USATF MASTERS 
Place Purse No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 $1000 27 Paul Aufdemberge M 45 Redford MI 1:08:57 5:16
2 $600 22 John Eric Ashton M 42 Columbia SC 1:09:31 5:19
3 $400 957 Sean Wade M 44 Houston TX 1:09:51 5:20

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 2 22 John Eric Ashton M 42 Columbia SC 1:09:31 5:19
2 3 957 Sean Wade M 44 Houston TX 1:09:51 5:20
3 6 1061 Carl Rundell M 41 Birmingham MI 1:11:33 5:28
4 7 164 Dave Chomet M 41 Berkley MI 1:14:12 5:40
5 10 85 David Briggs M 42 Northport NY 1:19:54 6:06
6 11 161 Steve Chin M 41 Satellite Beach FL 1:19:55 6:07
7 17 1074 Daniel McCarthy M 41 Lake Mary FL 1:21:41 6:15
8 32 78 Kyle Bowers M 44 Boxborough MA 1:25:28 6:32
9 227 1016 Steve Winfough M 40 Rockledge FL 1:51:23 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 1 27 Paul Aufdemberge M 45 Redford MI 1:08:57 5:16
2 5 852 Dennis Simonaitis M 47 Draper UT 1:10:56 5:25
3 37 671 Roque Nunez M 49 Orlando FL 1:26:24 6:36
4 47 1128 Tom Winkert M 45 Potomac MD 1:27:55 6:43
5 54 68 Aldo Bonardi M 47 Bay Shore NY 1:29:05 6:49
6 60 198 Kelly Crawford M 47 Gretna NE 1:33:01 7:07
7 71 596 Michael McGee M 47 Flowery Branch GA 1:33:58 7:11
8 73 800 Robert Ross M 49 Ridgeland MS 1:34:12 7:12
9 82 658 Edward Neighbour M 47 Sparta NJ 1:35:43 7:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 30 551 Rod Mackay M 52 Savannah GA 1:25:24 6:32
2 33 467 Brian Kessler M 51 Melbourne FL 1:25:47 6:33
3 81 843 Dan Shriver M 53 Carmi IL 1:35:41 7:19
4 87 531 Will Lindgren M 52 Omaha NE 1:36:24 7:22
5 116 268 Zeus Estrada M 50 Boxboro MA 1:39:41 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 13 1012 Greg Wilson M 57 Chula Vista CA 1:20:53 6:11
2 24 987 Danny West M 58 Myrtle Beach SC 1:23:35 6:23
3 31 385 Robert Hensley M 55 Port Saint Lucie FL 1:25:26 6:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 8 1017 Doug Winn M 60 Portland OR 1:17:57 5:58
2 50 996 Albert Wieringa M 63 St. Petersburg FL 1:28:34 6:46
3 69 1022 Bernard Wright M 62 Pomfret MD 1:33:51 7:10
4 219 145 Gary Castner M 64 Melbourne FL 1:50:32 8:27
5 271 89 Ray Brown M 62 Melbourne FL 1:55:04 8:48
6 314 979 Frank Webbe M 62 Palm Bay FL 1:58:22 9:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 40 338 Doug Goodhue M 67 Milford MI 1:26:57 6:39
2 52 381 Robert Hendrick M 67 Lauderhill FL 1:28:41 6:47
3 94 1080 Hal Goforth Jr M 65 El Cajon CA 1:37:17 7:26
4 107 716 Charlie Patterson M 67 Buford GA 1:38:49 7:33
5 263 590 Keith McConnell M 66 Eugene OR 1:54:34 8:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 66 775 William Riley M 73 Centerville MA 1:33:12 7:07
2 164 518 James Leitz M 70 Bayonne NJ 1:45:21 8:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 329 654 Richard Murphy M 75 Bay Shore NY 1:59:07 9:06
2 687 372 Bob Hartley M 75 Las Vegas NV 2:24:19 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 862 868 Richard Soller M 82 North Bend OH 2:50:36 13:02
2010 USA MASTERS HALF MARATHON – MASTER WOMENS RESULTS


TOP 3 WOMEN USATF MASTERS
Place Purse No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 $1000 470 Lori Kingsley M 43 Wysox PA 1:20:32 6:09
2 $600 758 Marybeth Reader M 41 Bloomfield MI 1:21:54 6:16
3 $400 769 Terri Rejimbal M 41 Tampa FL 1:23:46 6:24

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 12 470 Lori Kingsley M 43 Wysox PA 1:20:32 6:09
2 18 758 Marybeth Reader M 41 Bloomfield MI 1:21:54 6:16
3 27 769 Terri Rejimbal M 41 Tampa FL 1:23:46 6:24
4 42 476 Christine Knight Hauger M 41 Grangeville ID 1:27:07 6:40
5 61 837 Stacy Shaw M 44 Hastings NE 1:33:01 7:07
6 113 248 Katie Duchock M 40 Boynton Beach FL 1:39:30 7:36
7 145 1073 Van Meter Sara M 40 Sanford FL 1:43:06 7:53
8 553 873 Rebecca Sparks M 43 Cocoa Beach 2:13:51 10:14
9 646 480 Tina Kohn M 44 Normal IL 2:20:55 10:46
10 881 860 Audrey Smith M 41 Melbourne FL 2:56:03 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 45 1094 Ceal Muldoon Walker M 47 Cocoa Beach FL 1:27:44 6:42
2 48 148 Marilyn Caulfield M 47 Rogers AR 1:28:24 6:45
3 78 36 Linda Barnhart M 46 Omaha NE 1:35:07 7:16
4 151 881 Kellie Stamm M 47 Sayville NY 1:43:37 7:55
5 181 720 Kathy Perona M 46 Ft. Pierce FL 1:47:10 8:11
6 215 969 Patti Waller M 46 Manteo NC 1:50:09 8:25
7 234 275 Pamela Fales M 49 Boonton NJ 1:52:19 8:35
8 616 23 Anthea Atkinson M 49 Palm Bay FL 2:17:49 10:32
9 721 388 Calla Hess M 47 Palm Bay FL 2:27:43 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 67 366 Joanna Harper M 53 Portland OR 1:33:29 7:09
2 92 688 Sandra Onofray M 54 North Huntingdon PA 1:37:11 7:26
3 119 773 Emma Riconda M 53 Northport NY 1:39:51 7:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 46 574 Kathryn Martin M 58 Northport NY 1:27:49 6:43
2 57 201 Victoria Crisp M 57 Nashville TN 1:31:20 6:59
3 395 636 Debbie Molina M 56 Merritt Island FL 2:03:26 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 90 792 Nancy Rollins M 63 Evanston IL 1:36:37 7:23
2 102 993 Catherine Wides M 60 Durham NC 1:38:13 7:30
3 186 851 Susie Simms M 60 Boca Raton FL 1:47:29 8:13
4 440 903 Emily Strong M 60 Nashua NH 2:05:44 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 352 897 Margie Stoll M 68 Nashville TN 2:00:32 9:13
2 505 639 Willy Moolenaar M 69 Indialantic FL 2:10:13 9:57
3 534 525 Jane Levesque M 68 Nashua NH 2:12:09 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Us Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= =====
1 200 631 Barbara Miller M 70 Modesto CA 1:48:57 8:20

2010 USA MASTERS HALF MARATHON – Top 50 Age Graded Results
Place First Last Ag S City St Time Percent
===== ============ ============== == = ========================= == ======= =======
1 Kathryn Martin 58 F Northport NY 1:27:49 94.23%
2 Doug Winn 60 M Portland OR 1:17:57 93.91
3 Paul Aufdemberge 45 M Redford MI 1:08:57 93.14
4 Dennis Simonaitis 47 M Draper UT 1:10:56 92.03
5 Nancy Rollins 63 F Evanston IL 1:36:37 91.94
6 Sean Wade 44 M Houston TX 1:09:51 91.19
7 Barbara Miller 70 F Modesto CA 1:48:57 90.90
8 John Eric Ashton 42 M Columbia SC 1:09:31 90.17
9 Doug Goodhue 67 M Milford MI 1:26:57 90.07
10 William Riley 73 M Centerville MA 1:33:12 89.86
11 Victoria Crisp 57 F Nashville TN 1:31:20 89.38
12 Robert Hendrick 67 M Lauderhill FL 1:28:41 88.31
13 Greg Wilson 57 M Chula Vista CA 1:20:53 88.03
14 Carl Rundell 41 M Birmingham MI 1:11:33 86.91
15 Catherine Wides 60 F Durham NC 1:38:13 86.63
16 Lori Kingsley 43 F Wysox PA 1:20:32 86.24
17 Danny West 58 M Myrtle Beach SC 1:23:35 85.96
18 Albert Wieringa 63 M St. Petersburg FL 1:28:34 85.04
19 Dave Chomet 41 M Berkley MI 1:14:12 83.81
20 Marybeth Reader 41 F Bloomfield MI 1:21:54 83.58
21 Joanna Harper 53 F Portland OR 1:33:29 82.85
22 Ceal Muldoon Walker 47 F Cocoa Beach FL 1:27:44 82.11
23 Robert Hensley 55 M Port Saint Lucie FL 1:25:26 81.86
24 Terri Rejimbal 41 F Tampa FL 1:23:46 81.72
25 Marilyn Caulfield 47 F Rogers AR 1:28:24 81.49
26 Sandra Onofray 54 F North Huntingdon PA 1:37:11 80.72
27 Rod Mackay 52 M Savannah GA 1:25:24 79.76
28 Margie Stoll 68 F Nashville TN 2:00:32 79.55
29 Bernard Wright 62 M Pomfret MD 1:33:51 79.47
30 Charlie Patterson 67 M Buford GA 1:38:49 79.25
31 Susie Simms 60 F Boca Raton FL 1:47:29 79.16
32 Hal Goforth Jr 65 M El Cajon CA 1:37:17 78.93
33 Brian Kessler 51 M Melbourne FL 1:25:47 78.72
34 Christine Knight Hauger 41 F Grangeville ID 1:27:07 78.57
35 David Briggs 42 M Northport NY 1:19:54 78.45
36 Steve Chin 41 M Satellite Beach FL 1:19:55 77.81
37 Emma Riconda 53 F Northport NY 1:39:51 77.57
38 Roque Nunez 49 M Orlando FL 1:26:24 76.83
39 James Leitz 70 M Bayonne NJ 1:45:21 76.65
40 Daniel McCarthy 41 M Lake Mary FL 1:21:41 76.13
41 Stacy Shaw 44 F Hastings NE 1:33:01 75.27
42 Linda Barnhart 46 F Omaha NE 1:35:07 74.98
43 Willy Moolenaar 69 F Indialantic FL 2:10:13 74.82
44 Kyle Bowers 44 M Boxborough MA 1:25:28 74.53
45 Aldo Bonardi 47 M Bay Shore NY 1:29:05 73.28
46 Tom Winkert 45 M Potomac MD 1:27:55 73.04
47 Jane Levesque 68 F Nashua NH 2:12:09 72.56
48 Richard Murphy 75 M Bay Shore NY 1:59:07 72.46
49 Dan Shriver 53 M Carmi IL 1:35:41 71.82
50 Will Lindgren 52 M Omaha NE 1:36:24 70.66