Jackson GROUNDHOG GALLOP

back to results

Feb. 6, 2010

Jackson GROUNDHOG GALLOP
Jackson, MI
GROUNDHOG GALLOP 2010

5-K WALK

25-29 FEMALE
13. Kira Buffa, Springport ; 41:57

30-34 FEMALE

10. Kelly Gretz, Concord ; 41:51
24. Tricia Kirk, Jackson ; 48:31

35-39 FEMALE

17. Minda Brown, Jackson ; 44:32
21. Kelly Norkey, Jackson ; 46:38
30. Theresa Schock, Jackson ; 59:26

40-44 FEMALE

7. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 40:59
19. Shawn White, Jackson ; 46:20

40-44 MALE

1. David Swarts, Jackson ; 25:50

45-49 FEMALE

3. Laura Houghton, Grass Lake ; 37:21
4. Janet Fater, Rives Junction ; 38:40
11. Sally Shaughnessy, Jackson ; 41:53
14. Mary Anne Papiersky, Jackson ; 43:50
15. Denise Butler, Jackson ; 44:30

50-54 FEMALE

16. Cindy Southworth, Pleasant Lak; 44:32

50-54 MALE

5. Curtis Fater, Rives Junction ; 38:43
8. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 41:17
26. Phillip Inman, Jackson ; 48:59
27. Steve Poole, Jackson ; 49:40

55-59 FEMALE

6. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 40:06
20. Rosellen Norkey, Jackson ; 46:37
25. Joyce Inman, Jackson ; 48:57
29. Sue Hinkley, Rives Junction ; 52:24

55-59 MALE

2. Tom Tripp, Jackson ; 33:53
12. Bob Jones, Concord ; 41:55

60-64 FEMALE

23. Janis Haynes, Mason ; 48:30
28. Carol Cox, Grass Lake ; 51:02

60-64 MALE

9. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 41:21

65-OVER FEMALE

18. Sharon Brooks, Chelsea ; 45:19

65-OVER MALE

22. Martin Butler, Jackson ; 47:34

5-K RUN

00-14 FEMALE

93. Alaina White, Jackson ; 41:17

00-14 MALE

21. Kim O'Connell, Horton ; 23:53
82. Evan White, Jackson ; 34:07
86. Adam White, Jackson ; 38:17
92. Jalyn Cavins, Jackson ; 41:00

15-17 FEMALE

3. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 19:48
66. Ashley Ganton, Parma ; 29:48
69. Abbey Filip, Jackson ; 30:40

15-17 MALE

2. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 17:08

18-24 FEMALE

71. Jessica Reynolds, Jackson ; 31:01
76. Ashley Baker, Hillsdale ; 32:08
89. Tarrah Pifer, Reading ; 39:49

18-24 MALE

1. Dan Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 16:32
5. Michael P Berkemeier, Jackson ; 20:55

25-29 FEMALE

25. Erin Seymour, Ypsilanti ; 24:13
48. Jill Yehl, Jackson ; 27:24
57. Linsey Mead, Grass Lake ; 28:27
62. Kara Secord, Jackson ; 29:09
87. Elizabeth Howard, Leslie ; 38:40
90. Amanda Taylor, Jackson ; 39:49

25-29 MALE

20. Justin Witt, Taylor ; 23:36
28. Bill Besson, Canton ; 24:33
41. Tony Francetic, Lake Orion ; 26:12
43. Jeff Bundfield, Jackson ; 26:20
77. Rubio Rodrigo, Jackson ; 32:16

30-34 FEMALE

4. Andrea Walrath, Ann Arbor ; 20:38
29. Lanette Drummond, Jackson ; 24:41
54. Hilary Phelps, Jackson ; 27:52
61. Stacey Newton, Jackson ; 29:00
64. Angelica Locey, Jackson ; 29:33
72. Brandy Barber, West Branch ; 31:03
85. Jennifer Kline, Bryon Center ; 34:47

30-34 MALE

52. Justin Phelps, Jackson ; 27:46
56. Travis Holeman, Jackson ; 28:15

35-39 FEMALE

55. Debbie Reese, Jackson ; 28:13
58. Sarah Ermatinger, Jackson ; 28:29
68. Nikki Ganton, Parma ; 29:56

35-39 MALE

6. Joshua Donnelly, Jackson ; 21:08
9. Ed Kline, Bryon Center ; 21:26
27. Pavel Robles, Jackson ; 24:19
78. Kip Handrich, Jackson ; 32:18

40-44 FEMALE

11. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 21:33
30. Amy Mcalary, Jackson ; 24:46
35. Cathy Brubaker, Concord ; 25:31
45. Jackie Pickett, Jackson ; 26:47
49. Jodie Mccravey, Jackson ; 27:25

40-44 MALE

7. Jerry Daly, Horton ; 21:19
15. Eric Schonhard, Jackson ; 22:33
16. Dean L Martin, Jackson ; 22:43
22. Steve Gibson, Jackson ; 23:55
32. Jeff Windham, Jackson ; 25:11
53. Kip Cunningham, Jackson ; 27:47

45-49 FEMALE

39. Cheryl Santure, Tipton ; 25:54
63. Amy Potts, Rives Junction ; 29:32
73. Wendy Zaggy, Jackson ; 31:10
91. Martie Fleming, Jackson ; 40:06

45-49 MALE

8. Mark Baker, Jackson ; 21:24
12. Jeff Horak, Hanover ; 21:49
14. Tim Kelly, Jackson ; 22:22
17. David Spring, Jackson ; 22:50
23. Timothy Payne, Concord ; 23:57
34. Randy Coleman, Horton ; 25:30
36. James King, Jackson ; 25:49
46. Jim Dolson, Jackson ; 26:59
83. Eric White, ; 34:08
88. Chris Potts, Rives Junction ; 38:51

50-54 FEMALE

44. Jane Poole, Jackson ; 26:37
59. Sharon Fielder, Adrian ; 28:31
65. Susan Franck, Jackson ; 29:33
84. Delores Webb, Jackson ; 34:10

50-54 MALE

18. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 23:01
26. Dave Kloack, Jackson ; 24:16
37. Rick Swope, Cement City ; 25:51
40. John Filip, Jackson ; 26:11
70. James Rice, Manitou Beach ; 30:58
75. Kevin Webb, Jackson ; 31:48

55-59 FEMALE

42. Ruthann Hershberger, Albion ; 26:13
74. Debbie Yehl, Jackson ; 31:24
81. Gay Thacher, Brooklyn ; 33:53

55-59 MALE

13. Glen Linsley, Mason ; 22:20
19. Lester Hershberger, Albion ; 23:12
24. Dan Ware, Mason ; 24:01
31. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 24:54
33. Brian Walrath, Spring Arbor ; 25:26
47. Dave Parham, Jackson ; 27:19
50. Scott Thacher, Brooklyn ; 27:37
51. Fritz Yunck, Ann Arbor ; 27:43

60-64 MALE

10. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 21:31
80. Tom Ferguson, Jackson ; 33:44

65-AND OVER

79. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 33:22

65-AND OVER

38. Callie Risner, Stockbridge ; 25:52
60. Al Ferry, Jackson ; 28:44
67. Gerald Rogers, Clarklake ; 29:54