Findlay Open

back to results

Feb. 5, 2010

Findlay Open
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Licensed to The University of Findlay   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 09:49 PM
Findlay Open - 2/5/2010
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirlene Roberts FR Lincoln (Mo. 7.74q 4
2 Marcia Woolery SR Lincoln (Mo. 7.78q 2
3 Shanna Kay Wright JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.84q 3
4 Sudian Davis JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.85q 1
5 Mikeal Roberts Unattached 7.93q 5
6 Kristie Baker SR Central Stat 8.12q 5
7 Rachel Hettinger SO Northwood 8.16q 2
8 Cammelle Ward SR Northwood 8.22q 6
9 Amanda Watson FR Northwood 8.24q 1
10 Ashley White FR Wheeling Jes 8.26q 3
10 Olivia Holwerda SO Grand Valley 8.26q 2
12 Olivia Richardson JR Seton Hill 8.28q 6
13 Shyniqua Allen FR Unattached 8.29q 1
14 Colleen Bednar FR Lake Erie 8.31q 2
15 Brooke Horne FR Grand Valley 8.34q 6
16 Amanda Ponsonby SO Seton Hill 8.37q 4
17 Olivia Lent FR Wheeling Jes 8.38 1
18 Kaitlyn Holland FR Lake Erie 8.42 1
19 Ashton Walton FR Seton Hill 8.44 3
20 Jasmine Ray FR Siena Height 8.51 6
21 Jenny Merkel JR St. Joseph's 8.63 2
22 Nina Gladysiewski FR Seton Hill 8.66 3
23 Makiesh Taylor SO Seton Hill 8.69 2
23 Dana Ford SO Findlay 8.69 5
25 Iesha Norwood SO Central Stat 8.70 3
26 Kristen Saggio FR Wheeling Jes 8.73 4
27 Bethany Naugle FR Clarion 8.82 5
28 Alicia Allen FR St. Joseph's 8.83 1
29 Allison Adank SO St. Joseph's 8.85 6
30 Ashley Hart FR Concordia (M 8.91 4
31 Keiristen Harrison JR Seton Hill 8.92 5
32 Chelcey Beavers JR Clarion 9.20 1
33 Niki Valentine FR Ashland 9.29 2
34 Kayla Kohlman FR Clarion 9.34 4
35 Kalynn Kohlman FR Clarion 9.42 6
36 Vivan Wu FR Cedarville 10.07 3
-- Brittany Taylor SO Central Stat DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shanna Kay Wright JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.54 2
2 Kirlene Roberts FR Lincoln (Mo. 7.74 2
3 Marcia Woolery SR Lincoln (Mo. 7.79 2
4 Sudian Davis JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.89 2
5 Mikeal Roberts Unattached 7.91 2
6 Kristie Baker SR Central Stat 8.02 2
7 Colleen Bednar FR Lake Erie 8.23 1
8 Shyniqua Allen FR Unattached 8.24 1
8 Rachel Hettinger SO Northwood 8.24 2
10 Brooke Horne FR Grand Valley 8.26 1
11 Ashley White FR Wheeling Jes 8.28 1
12 Olivia Holwerda SO Grand Valley 8.29 1
13 Amanda Watson FR Northwood 8.32 1
14 Amanda Ponsonby SO Seton Hill 8.37 1
-- Cammelle Ward SR Northwood FS 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Brown FR Central Stat 25.64 1
2 Sudian Davis JR Lincoln (Mo. 25.67 1
3 JoRanda Chapman JR Siena Height 25.91 2
4 Cassie Keeping SO Siena Height 26.26 1
5 Olivia Holwerda SO Grand Valley 27.15 3
6 Rachel Hettinger SO Northwood 27.17 2
7 Shannon Franklin SO Siena Height 27.21 2
8 Alicia Jefferson FR Unattached 27.42 3
9 Chelsea Cavanaugh FR Seton Hill 27.46 4
10 Cammelle Ward SR Northwood 27.59 2
11 Kaitlyn Holland FR Lake Erie 27.66 4
12 Brooke Horne FR Grand Valley 27.68 6
13 Jasmine Ray FR Siena Height 28.10 3
14 Colleen Nitchman SO Ashland 28.13 3
15 Johanna Ensslen JR Cedarville 28.17 5
16 Nina Gladysiewski FR Seton Hill 28.27 4
17 Amanda Watson FR Northwood 28.34 7
18 Brittany Thomas FR Findlay 28.49 7
19 Sarah Merkel FR St. Joseph's 28.55 6
20 Jenny Merkel JR St. Joseph's 28.72 7
21 Makiesh Taylor SO Seton Hill 28.79 5
22 Bethany Naugle FR Clarion 28.98 1
23 Jeanne Jendras FR Wheeling Jes 29.04 5
24 Allison Adank SO St. Joseph's 29.05 6
25 Kristen Saggio FR Wheeling Jes 29.13 5
26 Alicia Allen FR St. Joseph's 29.15 2
27 Maura Hansen FR Seton Hill 29.40 5
27 Rachel Meister FR Cedarville 29.40 4
29 Chelsea Ruggeri FR Seton Hill 29.72 3
30 Kirsten Siegfried FR Tiffin 29.91 4
31 Ashley Hart FR Concordia (M 29.92 1
32 Kayla Kohlman FR Clarion 30.53 1
33 Chelcey Beavers JR Clarion 30.69 4
34 Keiristen Harrison JR Seton Hill 30.77 6
35 Amy Jo Priester JR Clarion 30.97 6
36 Amy Kirkwood SR Clarion 31.50 7
37 Kalynn Kohlman FR Clarion 31.63 5
38 Kayleigh Nashtock FR Clarion 31.65 2
39 Meagan Carns SO Cedarville 31.67 7
40 Niki Valentine FR Ashland 32.68 3
41 Vivan Wu FR Cedarville 34.44 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keniesha Jones JR Lincoln (Mo. 58.06 1
2 Shannon Franklin SO Siena Height 1:01.82 1
3 Erin Eggleston SO Grand Valley 1:03.46 3
4 Dianna Griffin SO Seton Hill 1:03.47 2
5 Johanna Ensslen JR Cedarville 1:03.49 4
6 Katelyn Pittman SO Grand Valley 1:03.85 2
7 Brittaney Rupert SO Tiffin 1:03.87 2
8 Markita Holland SO Tiffin 1:03.93 1
9 Samantha Smith FR Lake Erie 1:03.94 1
10 Gabrielle Christianson FR Tiffin 1:04.04 2
11 Dana Ford SO Findlay 1:04.22 2
12 Maura Hansen FR Seton Hill 1:04.55 3
13 Shavonne Porter FR Central Stat 1:05.09 1
14 Colleen Nitchman SO Ashland 1:05.27 5
15 Kirsten Siegfried FR Tiffin 1:05.81 3
16 Natalia Bartula FR Lake Erie 1:06.39 5
17 Anitra McKinney SR Central Stat 1:06.71 4
18 Sarah Merkel FR St. Joseph's 1:06.75 5
19 Chelsea Ruggeri FR Seton Hill 1:07.19 2
20 Ember Ryan FR Lake Erie 1:07.81 4
21 Tichelle Brant FR Tiffin 1:07.86 4
22 Cierra Hicks SO Lake Erie 1:07.87 4
23 Jasmine Crenshaw SO Central Stat 1:08.46 3
24 Letia Bland JR Tiffin 1:10.99 5
25 Kayleigh Nashtock FR Clarion 1:11.69 1
26 Adrienne DiRuzza FR St. Joseph's 1:14.64 4

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linda Montgomery L & L Track 1:40.44
2 Carrie Zubke FR Siena Height 1:42.79
3 Deanna Payne SR Siena Height 1:43.94
4 Kara Cripe SO Siena Height 1:44.78

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Lash FR Seton Hill 2:26.50
2 Katherine Simonson SO Northwood 2:26.78
3 Lyndsay Payne SO Siena Height 2:27.65
4 Rachel Ham SR Siena Height 2:31.37
5 Stephanie Isacco JR Seton Hill 2:32.50
6 Tichelle Brant FR Tiffin 2:32.60
7 Kayla Sendelbach FR Findlay 2:32.71
8 Amy Carrier SO Ashland 2:33.88
9 Jessica Smith SO Cedarville 2:33.95
10 Kaitlin Briggs FR Clarion 2:34.70
11 Grace Santos FR Cedarville 2:35.26
12 Molly Noctor FR Clarion 2:35.42
12 Cassandra Kohler SO Tiffin 2:35.42
14 Heather Bumbalough FR Ashland 2:36.41
15 Kelli Lippold FR St. Joseph's 2:36.99
16 Mary Canze FR Northwood 2:37.57
16 Chelsea Reyher JR Wheeling Jes 2:37.57
18 Ashley Madison FR Tiffin 2:39.05
19 Jen Belair SO Siena Height 2:41.67
20 Kendra Johnson FR Cedarville 2:42.23
21 Katie Vann JR Seton Hill 2:42.41
22 Rashontae Wawrzyniak SO Siena Height 2:43.51
23 Shea Penney FR Northwood 2:44.39
24 Blaire James SR Northwood 2:47.65
25 Karen Judd JR Siena Height 2:49.44
26 Lindsey Coul FR Clarion 2:56.54
27 Lauren Walker FR Tiffin 2:58.93
28 Amanda Moore SR St. Joseph's 3:05.40

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beth Heldmeyer FR Siena Height 5:30.05
2 Jenna Siemer SR Northern Ken 5:39.66
3 Kelli Lippold FR St. Joseph's 5:42.02
4 Cayla Nousain Unattached 5:44.27
5 Tricia Craig JR Ashland 5:44.73
6 Jen Belair SO Siena Height 5:48.03
7 Emily DeRusha JR Cedarville 5:53.86
8 Karen Judd JR Siena Height 5:56.62
9 Kaitlin Briggs FR Clarion 6:02.38
10 Mary Kate Casper SO Ashland 6:05.40
11 Kelie Lee FR Cedarville 6:19.50
12 Ariadne Cerritelli FR Wheeling Jes 6:21.89
13 Erin Casey JR Tiffin 6:31.30
14 Emma Ginter SO St. Joseph's 7:24.46

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Omara Unattached 10:27.77
2 Andra Sanders SR Seton Hill 10:50.20
3 Kate Reinhart JR Clarion 10:51.21
4 Hannah Lamos FR Cedarville 11:13.57
5 Meghan Terrell FR Cedarville 11:15.79
6 Amanda McConnell SR Ashland 11:16.65
7 Sarah Stevens SO Cedarville 11:18.29
8 Anna Cote JR Seton Hill 11:24.08
9 Heidi Kiesel JR Tiffin 11:28.31
10 Kayla Justice FR Northern Ken 11:29.92
11 Kyrsti Sowers JR Seton Hill 11:35.47
12 Ashley Sprunger FR Findlay 11:39.85
13 Jennifer Hollander SO Cedarville 11:44.59
14 Tabby Moore FR Cedarville 11:46.57
15 Jeana Schwerer SO Clarion 11:51.05
16 Abigail Magner FR Findlay 11:52.41
17 Jamie Wyatt SO Clarion 12:03.90
18 Taylor Greve FR Findlay 12:11.03
19 Hilary Lynch SO Northwood 12:23.73
20 Colette Gallo JR Findlay 12:32.23
21 Kyle Herron SO Lake Erie 12:32.87
22 Nicole Sonneberger JR Findlay 12:39.84
23 Janine Sarver FR Seton Hill 13:02.28
24 Sara Moody FR Cedarville 13:47.31
25 Jessica Battilochi FR Wheeling Jes 14:14.94
-- Allison Regan FR Clarion DNF
-- Kristen Donaldson FR Ashland DNF
-- Amber Chase JR Ashland DQ stopped one lap shor

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby Blackley Unattached 8.61q 1
2 Ashton Walton FR Seton Hill 9.64q 2
3 Danae Rockwell FR Findlay 9.65q 2
4 Sheri Kaye Campbell FR Lincoln (Mo. 9.86q 1
5 Michelle Mead FR Cedarville 10.03q 2
6 Bethany Grimes FR Findlay 10.25q 1
7 Katie Lanphier FR Cedarville 10.32q 1
8 Crystal Torres FR St. Joseph's 10.39q 2
9 Jeanne Jendras FR Wheeling Jes 10.58 2
10 Meagan Carns SO Cedarville 11.24 1
11 Kayla Kohlman FR Clarion 11.48 2
12 Kalynn Kohlman FR Clarion 11.51 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby Blackley Unattached 8.64
2 Danae Rockwell FR Findlay 9.50
3 Sheri Kaye Campbell FR Lincoln (Mo. 9.58
4 Ashton Walton FR Seton Hill 9.75
5 Michelle Mead FR Cedarville 10.06
6 Bethany Grimes FR Findlay 10.13
7 Crystal Torres FR St. Joseph's 10.68
-- Katie Lanphier FR Cedarville DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:13.26 1
1) Cassie Keeping SO 2) Shannon Franklin SO
3) Lyndsay Payne SO 4) JoRanda Chapman JR
2 Siena Heights 'B' 4:17.94 1
1) Kara Cripe SO 2) Carrie Zubke FR
3) Harmony Mead SO 4) Lyndsay Payne SO
3 Findlay 'A' 4:20.88 1
1) Dana Ford SO 2) Lisa Kaulfersch SR
3) Kayla Sendelbach FR 4) Brittany Thomas FR
4 Ashland 'A' 4:30.60 2
5 Seton Hill 'A' 4:34.30 2
1) Nina Gladysiewski FR 2) Chelsea Ruggeri FR
3) Maura Hansen FR 4) Katie Vann JR
6 Northwood 'A' 4:35.90 2
1) Mary Canze FR 2) Blaire James SR
3) Shea Penney FR 4) Noelle Lentz JR
7 Siena Heights 'C' 4:36.70 1
1) Rachel Ham SR 2) Beth Heldmeyer FR
3) Karen Judd JR 4) Jen Belair SO
8 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 4:42.04 1
1) Jeanne Jendras FR 2) Kristen Saggio FR
3) Ariadne Cerritelli FR 4) Chelsea Reyher JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' DNF 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sheri Kaye Campbell FR Lincoln (Mo. 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Huijun Jing FR Unattached J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Alexandra Afloari JR Toledo J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Brittany Thomas FR Findlay 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Bethany Grimes FR Findlay 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Harmony Mead SO Siena Height J1.48m 4-10.25
6 Heather Rhodes FR Northwood J1.48m 4-10.25
8 Kristine Mellor SO Clarion 1.43m 4-08.25
-- Amy Kirkwood SR Clarion NH
-- Calsie Boyd FR Seton Hill NH
-- Caili Powelson FR Northwood NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Beamer SR Findlay 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Jamie Marihugh SO Siena Height 3.25m 10-08.00
3 Paulina Handzlik SR Toledo 3.10m 10-02.00
4 Lenzey Stidham FR Siena Height J3.10m 10-02.00
5 Amy Reynolds FR Grand Valley J3.10m 10-02.00
6 Nicole Thiel FR St. Joseph's J3.10m 10-02.00
7 Morgan McNeil FR Siena Height 2.95m 9-08.00
8 Morgan Choszczyk SO Siena Height J2.95m 9-08.00
9 Meghan Powers FR Unattached J2.95m 9-08.00
10 Kristen King FR Tiffin 2.65m 8-08.25
11 Sarah Radeff FR Ashland J2.65m 8-08.25
12 Pamela Fink FR Findlay 2.50m 8-02.50
13 Jessica Myers FR Toledo J2.50m 8-02.50
14 Laura Kirby SO Cedarville J2.50m 8-02.50
-- Erin Wright SR Findlay NH
-- Kayla Kimmet FR Unattached NH
-- Nicole Macut SO Toledo NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Racquel Anderson SR Lincoln (Mo. 6.11m 20-00.50
2 Mikeal Roberts Unattached 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Okine Codlyn SR Lincoln (Mo. 5.43m 17-09.75
4 Steph Abbott NA Unat-Ashland 5.26m 17-03.25
5 Colleen Bednar FR Lake Erie 4.88m 16-00.25
6 Dianna Griffin SO Seton Hill 4.76m 15-07.50
7 Kayleigh Nashtock FR Clarion 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Rachel Meister FR Cedarville 4.73m 15-06.25
9 Alicia Allen FR St. Joseph's 4.71m 15-05.50
10 Calsie Boyd FR Seton Hill 4.70m 15-05.00
11 Lydia Rankin FR Ashland 4.57m 15-00.00
12 Iesha Norwood SO Central Stat 4.54m 14-10.75
13 Amy Jo Priester JR Clarion 4.29m 14-01.00
14 Lisa Kaulfersch SR Findlay 4.28m 14-00.50
15 Jenny Merkel JR St. Joseph's 4.13m 13-06.75
16 Ashley Hart FR Concordia (M 4.09m 13-05.00

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okine Codlyn SR Lincoln (Mo. 11.96m 39-03.00
2 Kimberly Hodges JR Lincoln (Mo. 11.40m 37-05.00
3 Yuhong Fu FR Toledo 11.31m 37-01.25
4 Huijun Jing FR Unattached 11.06m 36-03.50
5 Rachel Meister FR Cedarville 10.15m 33-03.75
6 Sandra Kakraba JR Slippery Roc 9.75m 32-00.00
7 Lisa Kaulfersch SR Findlay 9.53m 31-03.25
8 Kristine Mellor SO Clarion 9.25m 30-04.25
9 Dianna Griffin SO Seton Hill 9.21m 30-02.75
-- Amy Jo Priester JR Clarion FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 14.26m 46-09.50
2 Emily Fox SR Grand Valley 13.63m 44-08.75
3 Kristin Cameron SO Northwood 13.09m 42-11.50
4 Jill Walton FR Lake Superio 13.06m 42-10.25
5 Christina Herbst NA Unat-Ashland 12.56m 41-02.50
6 Rachel Weber SR Slippery Roc 12.30m 40-04.25
7 Emily Taylor JR Wheeling Jes 12.20m 40-00.50
8 Tyesha Thomas FR Lincoln (Mo. 12.13m 39-09.75
9 Kirby Blackley Unattached 12.06m 39-07.00
10 Megan Pratt JR Wheeling Jes 11.52m 37-09.50
11 Sandra Kakraba JR Slippery Roc 11.30m 37-01.00
12 Alyssa Kepshire FR St. Joseph's 11.29m 37-00.50
13 Jade Hambrick JR Slippery Roc 11.23m 36-10.25
14 Rachel Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 11.18m 36-08.25
15 Amanda Tooley Unattached 11.10m 36-05.00
16 Sarah Hannay JR Cedarville 10.76m 35-03.75
17 Amanda Neis SO Seton Hill 10.58m 34-08.50
18 Erin Norton SR Baldwin-Wall 10.47m 34-04.25
19 Amanda Wheeler JR Wheeling Jes 10.31m 33-10.00
20 Cristina Perrine FR Baldwin-Wall 10.18m 33-04.75
20 Julie Mason JR Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75
22 Jessica Sipe SR Cedarville 10.10m 33-01.75
23 Megan Davis SO St. Joseph's 9.98m 32-09.00
24 Stefani Graber FR Baldwin-Wall 9.83m 32-03.00
25 Erin White FR Clarion 9.67m 31-08.75
26 Chayla Pleasant FR Northern Ken 9.52m 31-03.00
27 Alayna Simmons FR Clarion 9.30m 30-06.25
28 Emily Kellepourey FR Tiffin 8.91m 29-02.75
29 Fararia Hawkins SR Central Stat 8.84m 29-00.00
30 Alena Bogar SO Tiffin 8.22m 26-11.75
31 LaKeitra Hayes FR Central Stat 8.21m 26-11.25
32 Carmalita Wilson SO Central Stat 8.08m 26-06.25
33 Latosha Brackett FR Lincoln (Mo. 8.02m 26-03.75
34 Tiara Fairbanks SR Central Stat 7.61m 24-11.75
35 Nicole Price FR Tiffin 7.47m 24-06.25
-- Rachel Fitzwater JR Tiffin FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Randi Depp JR Findlay 17.42m 57-02.00
2 Megan Pratt JR Wheeling Jes 16.09m 52-09.50
3 Katie Sopher JR Ashland 15.99m 52-05.50
4 Ashley Jennings SR Findlay 15.72m 51-07.00
5 Charity Sunderman SR Central Mich 15.66m 51-04.50
6 Emily Taylor JR Wheeling Jes 14.88m 48-10.00
7 Rachel Weber SR Slippery Roc 14.82m 48-07.50
8 Jessica Koerner SR Slippery Roc 14.58m 47-10.00
9 Amanda Tooley Unattached 14.42m 47-03.75
9 Amanda Tiffin Tiffin 14.42m 47-03.75
11 Erin Norton SR Baldwin-Wall 14.33m 47-00.25
12 Stefani Graber FR Baldwin-Wall 14.22m 46-08.00
13 Courtney Zupancic SR Ohio Norther 14.00m 45-11.25
14 Rachel Fitzwater JR Tiffin 13.84m 45-05.00
15 Rachel Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 13.70m 44-11.50
16 Emily Nadolny SR Toledo 13.58m 44-06.75
17 Katelyn Exner NA Unat-Ashland 13.44m 44-01.25
18 Taylor Nielsen FR St. Joseph's 13.25m 43-05.75
19 Megan Davis SO St. Joseph's 12.82m 42-00.75
20 Jade Hambrick JR Slippery Roc 12.44m 40-09.75
21 Katelyn Schuster NA Unat-Ashland 12.19m 40-00.00
22 Cassie Carrow SO Slippery Roc 12.11m 39-08.75
23 Sandra Kakraba JR Slippery Roc 11.86m 38-11.00
24 Amanda Wheeler JR Wheeling Jes 11.74m 38-06.25
25 Alyssa Kepshire FR St. Joseph's 11.61m 38-01.25
26 Tiffani Boyd JR Seton Hill 11.56m 37-11.25
27 Skylar Hoffman FR Slippery Roc 11.46m 37-07.25
28 Sarah Hannay JR Cedarville 11.41m 37-05.25
29 Nicole Cavins SO Siena Height 11.22m 36-09.75
30 Cristina Perrine FR Baldwin-Wall 10.52m 34-06.25
31 Emily Kellepourey FR Tiffin 10.23m 33-06.75
32 Nicole Price FR Tiffin 10.18m 33-04.75
33 Jessica Sherman SO Tiffin 9.55m 31-04.00
34 Amanda Caudill SO Ohio Norther 8.94m 29-04.00
35 Chanel Richardson FR Wheeling Jes 8.36m 27-05.25

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zac Ball SR Unattached 6.96q 5
2 Gerald Bascoe JR Lincoln (Mo. 6.98q 4
3 Mandela Clifford JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.01q 1
4 Larry Jones SR Central Stat 7.03q 7
5 Kevin Lawson SR Northwood 7.07q 7
6 Ezekiel Israel FR Central Stat 7.09q 4
6 joe allen Unattached 7.09q 6
8 Joe Candito SO Tiffin 7.10q 6
9 Jacob Buckwalter SO Tiffin 7.14q 5
10 Marcus Clark SR Central Stat 7.16q 3
11 Marcus Vallar SO Grand Valley 7.21q 2
11 Donta Covington FR Lake Erie 7.21q 7
13 Paul Davis SR Lake Superio 7.24q 5
13 Jonathan Dennis FR Seton Hill 7.24q 3
15 Rod Gray JR St. Joseph's 7.26q 2
16 Mark Farris FR Cedarville 7.29q 1
17 BJ Hill JR Unattached 7.32 7
18 Dorian Lancaster FR Concordia (M 7.33 5
19 Jonathan Feagin FR Seton Hill 7.36 1
20 Chad Falk SO Siena Height 7.37 4
20 Darius Lewis FR Central Stat 7.37 1
22 De'Jon Faulkner FR Findlay 7.41 2
23 Donovan Powell SR Tiffin 7.43 3
24 Vyshawn Arnold SO Tiffin 7.44 4
25 Tyler Glover SO Wheeling Jes 7.47 2
26 Jacob Nicol FR Lake Erie 7.48 6
27 Kevin Isom SO St. Joseph's 7.49 7
28 Ben Wagner FR Tiffin 7.53 5
29 Lucas Horstman FR Findlay 7.56 3
30 Maxime Joseph FR Concordia (M 7.57 6
31 Jacob Alexander FR Grand Valley 7.58 3
32 David Reid JR Central Stat 7.59 2
32 Mike Moore SO Siena Height 7.59 1
34 Brad Eiras FR Cedarville 7.60 7
34 Jordan Molstre JR Cedarville 7.60 4
36 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 7.70 1
37 Ryan Stein FR Bgsu Track C 7.77 1
38 Tyler Kreim SO Ashland 7.79 2
39 Curtis Haggard SR Findlay 7.87 7
40 Grant Fatzinger Unattached 8.10 7
41 justin jackson SO Central Stat 8.13 4
-- William McGiven Central Stat FS 5
-- Dontay Crist FR Northwood FS 6

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mandela Clifford JR Lincoln (Mo. 6.92 2
2 Gerald Bascoe JR Lincoln (Mo. 6.94 2
3 Zac Ball SR Unattached 6.99 2
4 Larry Jones SR Central Stat 7.00 2
5 joe allen Unattached 7.01 2
6 Ezekiel Israel FR Central Stat 7.08 2
7 Kevin Lawson SR Northwood 7.11 2
8 Marcus Clark SR Central Stat 7.16 1
9 Donta Covington FR Lake Erie 7.18 1
10 Jonathan Dennis FR Seton Hill 7.19 1
11 Jacob Buckwalter SO Tiffin 7.20 1
12 Mark Farris FR Cedarville 7.21 1
13 Joe Candito SO Tiffin 7.22 2
13 Rod Gray JR St. Joseph's 7.22 1
15 Marcus Vallar SO Grand Valley 7.28 1
16 Paul Davis SR Lake Superio 7.38 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zac Ball SR Unattached 22.92 3
2 Doug Dawson FR Siena Height 22.94 1
3 Mark Farris FR Cedarville 23.00 3
4 Kevin Lawson SR Northwood 23.22 2
5 Shawnathan Fort SO Findlay 23.23 1
6 Jesse Ramirez SR Findlay 23.25 1
7 Dylan Keller SO Bgsu Track C 23.34 4
8 Erik Birkholz JR Findlay 23.38 2
9 Marcus Vallar SO Grand Valley 23.52 5
10 Shane Rabant JR Wheeling Jes 23.60 3
11 Aron Kurzinski SO Seton Hill 23.72 2
12 David Johnson FR Wheeling Jes 23.78 3
13 BJ Hill JR Unattached 23.92 5
13 Mike Moore SO Siena Height 23.92 5
15 Tyler Glover SO Wheeling Jes 23.99 4
16 Scott Werner SR Findlay 24.01 4
17 De'Jon Faulkner FR Findlay 24.08 6
18 Casey Potts FR Northwood 24.23 5
18 Dontay Crist FR Northwood 24.23 6
20 Ben Wagner FR Tiffin 24.25 1
21 Anthony Kanu FR Grand Valley 24.32 2
22 Vyshawn Arnold SO Tiffin 24.37 2
23 Jonathan Feagin FR Seton Hill 24.40 1
24 Caden Conley Unattached 24.47 6
25 Rod Gray JR St. Joseph's 24.48 3
26 Brad Eiras FR Cedarville 24.53 7
26 Donovan Powell SR Tiffin 24.53 4
28 Chris Kohr FR Bgsu Track C 24.54 6
29 Chad Falk SO Siena Height 24.56 7
30 Jacob Nicol FR Lake Erie 24.58 6
31 Aaron Lane FR Cedarville 24.59 4
32 Jason Shelnick SR Tiffin 24.71 7
33 Jason Beidelscheis SO Ashland 24.92 2
34 Caleb Bucher FR Cedarville 24.96 7
34 Jordan Molstre JR Cedarville 24.96 8
36 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 24.99 8
37 Ryan Perritt FR Siena Height 25.34 5
38 Ryan Stein FR Bgsu Track C 25.42 8
39 Tim McDonald FR Lake Erie 26.02 7
40 Garrett Ondrus FR Lake Erie 26.04 7
41 Jordan Muschiama SO Concordia (M 26.05 8
42 Stephen Port FR Cedarville 26.15 1
43 Allen Poole FR St. Joseph's 26.64 8
44 Andrew Simmons SO Lincoln (Mo. 26.66 6
45 Alex Tipping FR Bgsu Track C 27.79 5
-- Jovaun Martin FR Lincoln (Mo. DNF 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Wilks JR Seton Hill 48.57 1
2 Jared Fischer SR Northwood 51.06 1
3 Jordan Miles SO Siena Height 51.91 2
4 Erik Birkholz JR Findlay 51.98 2
5 Travis Blunt FR Northwood 51.99 2
6 Dylan Keller SO Bgsu Track C 52.34 4
7 Darius Savage FR Siena Height 52.48 6
8 Jonathan Dennis FR Seton Hill 52.55 5
9 Doug Ladner FR Northwood 52.91 2
10 Jeremiah Pavlak FR Grand Valley 52.95 6
11 Scott Werner SR Findlay 53.01 6
12 Jason Vitek JR Lake Erie 53.10 4
13 Logan Garcia FR Tiffin 53.52 4
14 Brian Wilder SO Grand Valley 53.74 4
15 Jovaun Martin FR Lincoln (Mo. 53.80 1
16 Anthony Kanu FR Grand Valley 54.28 3
17 Zach Mills SO Grand Valley 54.30 3
18 Joey Newton FR Tiffin 54.33 7
19 Nicholis DuBois The Road Run 54.66 3
20 Matt Kelly SR Seton Hill 54.94 5
21 Michael Jones FR Northwood 55.61 6
22 Jean Ambler FR Cedarville 56.07 7
23 Chris Kohr FR Bgsu Track C 56.17 4
24 Michael McKenzie JR Ashland 56.31 7
25 Luke Clore FR Cedarville 56.45 7
26 David Sawyers JR Central Stat 57.05 2
27 Joel Pfahler FR Cedarville 57.76 1
28 DeJuan Pratt SO Central Stat 57.97 5
29 Tim McDonald FR Lake Erie 59.75 3
30 Alex Tipping FR Bgsu Track C 1:01.93 6
-- DJ Saylor Jr FR Northwood FS 7

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eli Husfelt SO Cedarville 1:26.14 1
2 Chance Lauver JR Siena Height 1:26.49 1
3 Martell Buchanan SO Concordia (M 1:27.53 1
4 Ryan Mcelyea FR Siena Height 1:27.59 1
5 Corey Heid SO Siena Height 1:30.28 1
6 Isaac Snyder FR Lake Erie 1:31.05 2
7 Nouri Stokes SO Lake Erie 1:32.73 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesiah Rodriguez SO Siena Height 1:58.23
2 Marcus Johnson SR Unattached 1:59.29
3 Kyle Smith JR Siena Height 1:59.34
4 Chase Every SO Siena Height 2:00.35
5 Chris Bartko SR Seton Hill 2:01.63
6 Jason Headman Unattached 2:02.15
7 Jeffrey Kuhl FR Lake Superio 2:02.62
8 Neil Klinger FR Cedarville 2:03.21
9 Alex Frey SO Tiffin 2:04.03
10 Zachary Phillips FR Siena Height 2:04.13
11 Alonzo Bailey FR Lincoln (Mo. 2:05.96
12 Jason Shelnick SR Tiffin 2:08.76
13 Marshall Talley JR Lincoln (Mo. 2:09.16
14 Jamil Wilcox SO Siena Height 2:10.82
15 Brandon Lawrence SO Northwood 2:11.36
16 Adam McIntosh SO Siena Height 2:12.36
17 Will Cantrell SO Concordia (M 2:14.21
18 Caleb Swisher FR Findlay 2:23.42
19 John Eggleston JR Bgsu Track C 2:25.39
20 JJ Meholic FR Bgsu Track C 2:27.83
21 James Mahon FR Tiffin 2:35.02

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Headman Unattached 4:22.81
2 Jesiah Rodriguez SO Siena Height 4:27.63
3 Jesse Armbruster Columbus Run 4:28.67
4 Nick Thomas NA Unat-Toledo 4:31.82
5 Josh Snyder FR Grand Valley 4:32.87
6 Alex Toth SO Ashland 4:38.22
7 Matt Mason FR Wheeling Jes 4:39.72
8 Scott McKeel FR Grand Valley 4:40.40
9 Chad Henson JR Wheeling Jes 4:43.27
10 John Hagland FR Ashland 4:45.69
11 Devin O'Neill FR Lake Erie 4:47.26
12 Craig Gerber FR Lake Erie 4:48.64
13 Marshall Talley JR Lincoln (Mo. 4:49.15
14 Corben Harlor SO Tiffin 4:49.41
15 Phil Hall FR Tiffin 4:52.66
16 Eric Jeter FR Northern Ken 4:52.90
17 Robert Moore Unattached 4:53.26
18 David Eddy JR Tiffin 4:55.74
19 Will Cantrell SO Concordia (M 4:57.37
20 Ryan Burmeister SO Concordia (M 4:58.59
21 Alonzo Bailey FR Lincoln (Mo. 4:58.88
22 Hunter Durden JR Northern Ken 5:04.27
23 Zachary Adams JR Lake Erie 5:15.84
24 JJ Meholic FR Bgsu Track C 5:20.40
25 Logan DeVos FR St. Joseph's 5:25.43
26 Caleb Swisher FR Findlay 5:26.71
-- Cameron Johnson JR Ashland DNF
-- Max Hiltner JR Ashland DNF
-- Matt Stratman JR Ashland DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Weeks FR Siena Height 9:04.75
2 Mike Glinski SR Siena Height 9:07.01
3 Justin McIntyre SO Northern Ken 9:07.23
4 Michael Beard SO Northwood 9:12.67
5 Eric Dwyer JR Northern Ken 9:13.73
6 Andrew Mark JR Siena Height 9:15.47
7 Greg Foley SR Northwood 9:16.37
8 Nick Thomas NA Unat-Toledo 9:21.94
9 Brian Grime SO Tiffin 9:23.95
10 Timothy Majoy FR Findlay 9:25.50
11 Jason Bonecutter SO Ashland 9:29.00
12 Alex Moore JR Cedarville 9:29.94
13 Ryan Harrison SO Bgsu Track C 9:31.21
14 Braxton Collins SO Northwood 9:38.11
15 Scott Gardner FR Cedarville 9:45.69
16 Justin Weaver FR Seton Hill 9:48.95
17 Jess Bradley SR Seton Hill 9:52.88
18 Nick Rader JR Tiffin 9:53.69
19 Ben Rogers JR Seton Hill 9:56.90
20 Greg Biddle FR Northern Ken 9:58.44
21 Levi Morris JR Wheeling Jes 9:58.72
22 Keenan Franley SO Ashland 10:11.74
23 Luis Velasco FR Findlay 10:14.99
24 Rob Zanni SO Seton Hill 10:21.61
25 Kyle Sturgeon FR Northern Ken 10:23.88
26 Steven Buck SR Wheeling Jes 10:24.45
27 Robbie Hansen FR Northern Ken 10:27.18
28 Zach Phipps FR Wheeling Jes 10:38.34
29 Barry Kistler SO Seton Hill 10:59.70

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramone Brant SR Tiffin 8.33q 1
2 Sabiel Anderson FR Lincoln (Mo. 8.36q 2
3 Caden Conley Unattached 8.47q 4
4 Joel Whyte FR Lincoln (Mo. 8.52q 3
5 Keith Roberts Unattached 8.63q 4
6 Lucas Horstman FR Findlay 8.69q 1
7 Blair Bell FR Siena Height 8.72q 2
8 Timothy Sanders FR Findlay 8.74q 3
9 Nick Spino SO Seton Hill 8.82 1
10 Andrew Moore FR Tiffin 8.99 2
11 Bryant Siegrist FR Siena Height 9.02 1
12 Jacob Smith FR Ashland 9.03 2
13 Michael McKenzie JR Ashland 9.05 1
14 Erving Warren JR Siena Height 9.06 4
15 Aaron Lane FR Cedarville 9.15 2
15 Curtis Haggard SR Findlay 9.15 3
17 Riley Morman SR Tiffin 9.17 3
18 Ryan Perritt FR Siena Height 9.21 4
19 Matt Kelly SR Seton Hill 9.35 2
20 Ibrahim Lawton FR Northwood 9.42 4
21 Jason Beidelscheis SO Ashland 9.44 3
22 Wes Nagel JR St. Joseph's 9.49 2
23 Tyler Kreim SO Ashland 9.59 4
24 Stephen Port FR Cedarville 9.65 1
25 Garrett Ondrus FR Lake Erie 9.69 3
26 Nate Logan SR Ashland 10.10 1
27 Jacob Alexander FR Grand Valley 10.47 4
28 Grant Fatzinger Unattached 10.51 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramone Brant SR Tiffin 8.20
2 Sabiel Anderson FR Lincoln (Mo. 8.35
3 Caden Conley Unattached 8.37
4 Joel Whyte FR Lincoln (Mo. 8.40
5 Keith Roberts Unattached 8.52
6 Timothy Sanders FR Findlay 8.61
7 Lucas Horstman FR Findlay 8.68
8 Blair Bell FR Siena Height 8.81

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:30.95 1
1) Jordan Miles SO 2) Mike Moore SO
3) Chance Lauver JR 4) Doug Dawson FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:32.51 1
1) Scott McKeel FR 2) Josh Snyder FR
3) Zach Mills SO 4) Brian Wilder SO
3 Siena Heights 'B' 3:32.62 1
1) Ryan Mcelyea FR 2) Kyle Smith JR
3) Chad Falk SO 4) Chase Every SO
4 Seton Hill 'A' 3:32.83 2
1) Dan Grosso JR 2) Jess Bradley SR
3) Nick Spino SO 4) Matt Kelly SR
5 Lake Erie 'A' 3:37.52 2
1) Isaac Snyder FR 2) Jason Vitek JR
3) Nouri Stokes SO 4) Devin O'Neill FR
6 Findlay 'A' 3:40.31 1
1) Erik Birkholz JR 2) Scott Werner SR
3) Caleb Swisher FR 4) De'Jon Faulkner FR
7 Northwood 'A' 3:40.98 2
1) Casey Potts FR 2) Michael Jones FR
3) Doug Ladner FR 4) Travis Blunt FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 1
1) Jeremiah Pavlak FR 2) Anthony Kanu FR
3) Eric Phillips FR 4) Craig Rumpf JR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erving Warren JR Siena Height 2.03m 6-08.00
1 Bryant Siegrist FR Siena Height 2.03m 6-08.00
3 John Iott FR Grand Valley 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Nick Hullibarger SO Siena Height 1.88m 6-02.00
5 Marcus Bennett SO Northwood 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Nate Logan SR Ashland 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Christian White FR Union (Ky.) 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Isaac Snyder FR Lake Erie 1.78m 5-10.00
8 Robert Thornton JR Northwood 1.78m 5-10.00
8 Josh Lusk SO Cedarville 1.78m 5-10.00
8 Jared Pirkle SO Siena Height 1.78m 5-10.00
8 Mike Oliver SR Seton Hill 1.78m 5-10.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Derscheid SO Siena Height 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Keith Reiter Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Marcus Bridget JR Siena Height 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Ryan Lucas SO Siena Height 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Robert Robinson SO Ashland 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Devin Jagger SO Siena Height 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Alan Sanders FR Ashland 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Eric Klucar FR Lake Erie J4.30m 14-01.25
9 Lance Cusac FR Siena Height J4.30m 14-01.25
10 Elliott Goetz SO Findlay 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Mike Miller NA Unat-Ashland 4.00m 13-01.50
12 Cody Horn JR Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
13 Ryan McKibben JR Findlay J4.00m 13-01.50
14 Sean Warren JR St. Joseph's J4.00m 13-01.50
15 James Oliver FR Wheeling Jes 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Mike Herrera FR Cedarville J3.85m 12-07.50
17 Isaac Snyder FR Lake Erie 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Bryant Wilson NA Unat-Grand V NH
-- Stephen Port FR Cedarville NH
-- Chris Murray SR Siena Height NH
-- Josh Fouse SO Seton Hill NH
-- Justin Fletcher SO Ashland NH
-- Nate Kirk SO Ashland NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 joe allen Unattached 7.65m 25-01.25
2 Caden Conley Unattached 6.80m 22-03.75
3 Erving Warren JR Siena Height 6.79m 22-03.50
4 Aaron Lane FR Cedarville 6.39m 20-11.75
5 Shane Rabant JR Wheeling Jes 6.36m 20-10.50
6 Dorian Lancaster FR Concordia (M 6.17m 20-03.00
7 Mike Pistentis SR Seton Hill 6.16m 20-02.50
8 Neil Klinger FR Cedarville 6.08m 19-11.50
9 Lance Cusac FR Siena Height 6.02m 19-09.00
10 Travis McKinley SO Wheeling Jes 5.90m 19-04.25
11 Tyler Kreim SO Ashland 5.87m 19-03.25
12 Maxime Joseph FR Concordia (M 5.75m 18-10.50
13 Courtney Brooks SR Central Stat 5.57m 18-03.25
14 Ibrahim Lawton FR Northwood 5.56m 18-03.00
15 Kylen Bradley FR Siena Height 5.55m 18-02.50
-- Dan Grosso JR Seton Hill FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 joe allen Unattached 14.50m 47-07.00
2 Kylen Bradley FR Siena Height 12.16m 39-10.75
3 Dan Grosso JR Seton Hill 12.10m 39-08.50
4 Maxime Joseph FR Concordia (M 12.04m 39-06.00
5 Ryan Allen JR St. Joseph's 11.93m 39-01.75
6 Caleb Bucher FR Cedarville 11.87m 38-11.50
7 Lance Cusac FR Siena Height 11.62m 38-01.50
8 Jared Pirkle SO Siena Height 11.48m 37-08.00
9 Wes Nagel JR St. Joseph's 11.39m 37-04.50

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donny Stiffler FR Grand Valley 16.49m 54-01.25
2 john pemberton SR Unattached 16.04m 52-07.50
3 Greg Patrick SR Baldwin-Wall 15.87m 52-01.00
4 Craig Call SO Ashland 15.52m 50-11.00
5 Kevin Phipps JR Baldwin-Wall 15.12m 49-07.25
6 Darren Bass FR Findlay 14.96m 49-01.00
7 Craig Borsenik JR Northwood 14.51m 47-07.25
8 Roger Chambers JR Siena Height 14.46m 47-05.25
9 Aaron Clark SO Grand Valley 14.41m 47-03.50
10 Brant Finney SR Findlay 14.38m 47-02.25
11 Brett Scarl SR Baldwin-Wall 13.90m 45-07.25
12 Josh Sims SO St. Joseph's 13.89m 45-07.00
13 Ryan Danehy SO Unattached 13.79m 45-03.00
13 Mitch Bosch SR Grand Valley 13.79m 45-03.00
15 Kyle Armstrong SO Siena Height 13.56m 44-06.00
16 Mitchell Supan FR Baldwin-Wall 13.53m 44-04.75
17 kyle george SR Unattached 13.38m 43-10.75
18 Cameron Lewis SR Tiffin 13.33m 43-09.00
19 Matt Kromer JR Baldwin-Wall 13.25m 43-05.75
20 Gregg Schmidt Midwest Jers 13.17m 43-02.50
21 Corey Harrold FR Tiffin 12.93m 42-05.25
22 Alan Austin FR St. Joseph's 12.88m 42-03.25
23 Joshua Madden FR Siena Height 12.79m 41-11.50
24 Joe Cross JR Northwood 12.54m 41-01.75
25 Lucas Johnson FR Siena Height 12.52m 41-01.00
26 Jake Buckey FR Baldwin-Wall 12.48m 40-11.50
27 Greg Hannay FR Cedarville 12.46m 40-10.50
28 Eric Kearsh SO Wheeling Jes 12.39m 40-07.75
29 Mike Gritz SO Lake Erie 12.32m 40-05.00
29 Sam Lemaster FR Cedarville 12.32m 40-05.00
31 Kris Pappert FR St. Joseph's 12.27m 40-03.25
32 Alexander Bushong SO Unattached 12.12m 39-09.25
33 Mike Sammel SO Wheeling Jes 12.08m 39-07.75
34 Mike Snyder FR Siena Height 12.03m 39-05.75
35 Orlando Irby FR Seton Hill 11.88m 38-11.75
36 Mike Vander Velde SR St. Joseph's 11.77m 38-07.50
37 Mark Stawowy SO Northwood 11.53m 37-10.00
38 Anthony Trozzi FR Lake Erie 11.52m 37-09.50
39 Jason Aukerman SR Ohio Norther 11.51m 37-09.25
40 Brian Rohrbacher FR Bgsu Track C 10.93m 35-10.50
41 James Fielden JR Tiffin 10.79m 35-05.00
42 Josh Fouse SO Seton Hill 10.44m 34-03.00
43 Timothy Patrick JR Unattached 10.10m 33-01.75

Men Shot Put Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kurt Roberts JR Ashland 19.12m 62-08.75
2 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 18.54m 60-10.00
3 Zach Hill Unattached 18.37m 60-03.25
4 DJ Duke Unattached 18.02m 59-01.50
5 Davis Fraker Unattached 17.62m 57-09.75
6 Matt Armstrong SO Grand Valley 17.52m 57-05.75
7 Derrick Vicars SO Findlay 17.07m 56-00.00
-- Steve Manz Unattached FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garret Grey NA Unat-Ashland 19.12m 62-08.75
2 Nathaniel Kurtz JR Findlay 19.09m 62-07.75
3 Anthony Agrusa Unattached 18.72m 61-05.00
4 Cory Meuleman SO Ashland 18.10m 59-04.75
5 Kevin Phipps JR Baldwin-Wall 17.42m 57-02.00
6 John Havrilla JR Tiffin 16.39m 53-09.25
7 Chris Warning SR Slippery Roc 16.37m 53-08.50
8 Joel Peters SR Slippery Roc 16.25m 53-03.75
9 Joe Cross JR Northwood 16.13m 52-11.00
10 Ryan McCullough JR Unattached 16.07m 52-08.75
11 Neil Henning NA Unat-Cedarvi 16.00m 52-06.00
12 Pat Bond FR Grand Valley 15.71m 51-06.50
13 Roger Chambers JR Siena Height 15.64m 51-03.75
14 Jake Maloney JR Unattached 15.43m 50-07.50
15 Nolan Hill JR Tiffin 15.26m 50-00.75
16 Clay Lipski JR Grand Valley 15.21m 49-11.00
17 Ray Robinson SR Tiffin 15.16m 49-09.00
18 Greg Patrick SR Baldwin-Wall 14.93m 48-11.75
19 Matt Kromer JR Baldwin-Wall 14.61m 47-11.25
20 Mark Stawowy SO Northwood 14.44m 47-04.50
21 Andrew Gorley FR Grand Valley 14.42m 47-03.75
22 john pemberton SR Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25
23 James Fielden JR Tiffin 14.22m 46-08.00
24 Cameron Lewis SR Tiffin 14.03m 46-00.50
25 Brett Scarl SR Baldwin-Wall 13.99m 45-10.75
26 Eric Kearsh SO Wheeling Jes 13.85m 45-05.25
27 Malcom Majesky SR Ashland 13.76m 45-01.75
28 Kyle Armstrong SO Siena Height 13.75m 45-01.50
29 Corey Harrold FR Tiffin 13.31m 43-08.00
30 Anthony Trozzi FR Lake Erie 13.28m 43-07.00
31 Joshua Madden FR Siena Height 13.17m 43-02.50
32 Mike Gritz SO Lake Erie 13.09m 42-11.50
33 Mitchell Supan FR Baldwin-Wall 12.83m 42-01.25
34 Joe Gutter JR Ohio Norther 12.82m 42-00.75
35 Josh Sims SO St. Joseph's 12.80m 42-00.00
36 Alan Austin FR St. Joseph's 12.70m 41-08.00
37 Mike Snyder FR Siena Height 12.47m 40-11.00
38 Lucas Johnson FR Siena Height 12.26m 40-02.75
39 Jason Aukerman SR Ohio Norther 12.23m 40-01.50
40 Chris Powell NA Unat-Ashland 12.14m 39-10.00
41 Timothy Patrick JR Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50
42 Greg Hannay FR Cedarville 11.70m 38-04.75
43 Jake Buckey FR Baldwin-Wall 11.51m 37-09.25
44 Nate Carman SO Seton Hill 11.32m 37-01.75
45 Mike Sammel SO Wheeling Jes 11.07m 36-04.00
46 Kris Pappert FR St. Joseph's 10.86m 35-07.75
47 John Hokavar SO Lake Erie 10.79m 35-05.00
48 Alexander Bushong SO Unattached 10.48m 34-04.75
49 Sam Lemaster FR Cedarville 10.43m 34-02.75
-- Joel Young JR Siena Height FOUL

Men Weight Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Krueger Nike 24.15m 79-02.75
2 Libor Charfreitag Mizuno 23.76m 77-11.50
3 Garland Porter Unattached 22.92m 75-02.50
4 Rob Klenk Ashland Elite 21.65m 71-00.50
5 Jason Stomps Hillsdale 21.39m 70-02.25
6 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 19.70m 64-07.75
7 Mike Jeffery JR Ashland 19.54m 64-01.25
7 Steve Bartholomew Dominator Athlet 19.54m 64-01.25
9 James Eric Unattached 18.80m 61-08.25