NCAA II Team Challenge

back to results

Feb. 5, 2010

NCAA II Team Challenge
The University of Findlay, Findlay, OH
Licensed to The University of Findlay   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 10:57 PM
2007 NCAA II Team Challenge - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010
The University of Findlay, Findlay, OH
Results

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Meet: # 17:57.59 2/8/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale College
Fieldhouse: F 16:43.31 1/25/2008 Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio
NCAA Auto: * 16:58.00
NCAA Prov: > 17:50.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Amanda Lewis 18:29.68
2 Scott, Katie Saginaw Vall 18:32.64
3 Clawson, Amy Lewis 18:37.97
4 Wilson, Tynae Malone 18:44.29
5 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 18:58.14
6 Hartzler, Hannah Malone 18:58.21
7 Daughters, Jessica Ashland 19:07.98
8 Wuensch, Gabrielle Malone 19:17.02
9 Sawmiller, Tiffani St. Joseph's 19:29.62
10 Dams, Justine Ashland 19:39.03
11 White, Lauren Ashland 19:48.42
12 Hart, Kristen St. Joseph's 19:53.22
13 Wuensch, Danielle Malone 19:54.59
14 Young, Hillary St. Joseph's 20:25.03
15 Snyder, Kaylie Ashland 20:26.61

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Meet: # 11:44.70 2/5/2005 Grand Valley State, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 11:43.53 2/24/2006 Ferris State
NCAA Auto: * 11:50.50
NCAA Prov: > 12:20.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:51.60>
1) Bergstrom, Lauren 2) Vallar, Kayla
3) Botham, Ashley 4) McDonald, Karie
2 Ferris State 'A' 12:05.32>
1) Janutol, Shelby 2) Kaufman, Jade
3) Osika, Alyssa 4) Muir, Christina
3 Lewis 'A' 12:10.54>
1) Jarrett, Julie 2) Ruff, Michelle
3) Kustra, Christine 4) Hague, Kathryn
4 Ashland 'A' 12:13.83>
1) Allen, Leah 2) Dalessandro, Karissa
3) Tinney, Steph 4) Stoffel, Stephanie
5 Hillsdale 'A' 12:27.75
1) Brunko, Erin 2) Caywood, Becky
3) Shaffer, Jennifer 4) Cvengros, Erin
6 Slippery Rock 'A' 12:30.57
1) Michaellian, Abby 2) Snyder, Kaela
3) Hancox, Caitlin 4) Harpp, Jen
7 Malone 'A' 12:30.80
1) Sharp, Caitlin 2) Theis, Amanda
3) Bildstein, Kayleigh 4) Pifher, Lindsey
8 Tiffin 'A' 12:33.37
1) Reese, Carly 2) Rupert, Brittaney
3) Shaw, Maria 4) Miller, Rebecca
9 Cedarville 'A' 12:37.36
1) Putnam, Neola 2) Lanphier, Katie
3) Wong, Abby 4) Case, Carolyn
10 Clarion 'A' 12:43.20
1) Nickel, Lisa 2) Carter, Alexis
3) Shorts, Ciara 4) Smathers, Molly
11 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:56.32
1) Pittoors, Megan 2) Lang, Ashley
3) Wright, Alycia 4) Meyer, Ashley
12 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 13:05.74
1) Truelove, Megan 2) Mills, Lindsey
3) McFarland, Jennifer 4) McGinley, Julia
13 Northwood 'A' 13:55.06
1) Murdoch, Megan 2) Dobbin, Kristina
3) Ohora, Brittany 4) Lentz, Noelle

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 3.05m; 15cm increments
Meet: # 12-06.75 2/7/2009 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
NCAA Auto: * 3.85m
NCAA Prov: > 3.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.80m> 12-05.50
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.65m> 11-11.75
3 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.50m> 11-05.75
4 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Ponsonby, Amanda Seton Hill J3.35m 10-11.75
7 McKerchie, Emily Grand Valley J3.35m 10-11.75
8 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Page, Laura Malone 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Murphy, Kayla Lewis NH
-- Hanzie, Molly Malone NH

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Meet: # 14:59.78 2/8/2003 Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 14:31.95 1/25/2002 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
NCAA Auto: * 14:16.00
NCAA Prov: > 14:55.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Paul Malone 14:53.09>
2 Genther, Steve Saginaw Vall 14:58.78#
3 Badertscher, T.J. Cedarville 15:06.42
4 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Vall 15:13.68
5 O'Neil, Dominique Tiffin 15:27.93
6 Spriggs, Corey St. Joseph's 15:36.04
7 Camasso, Dominic Seton Hill 15:41.69
8 Bragg, Josiah Cedarville 15:41.96
9 Blaauw, Cameron Hillsdale 15:47.81
10 Migliozzi, Tony Malone 15:52.58
11 Faerber, Kyle Tiffin 15:52.61
12 Hoover, Jake Lake Superio 16:03.58
13 Arthur, Jeremy Malone 16:09.31
14 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 16:12.12
15 Anderson, Kyle Tiffin 16:13.76
16 Bogert, Jonathan Seton Hill 16:15.71
17 Swain, Robert Lake Superio 16:26.89
18 Campbell, Thomas Lewis 16:28.94
19 Lloyd, Brock Tiffin 16:29.64
20 Mazzanti, Rocco St. Joseph's 16:33.21
21 Mueller, Joey Northern Ken 16:37.88
22 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 16:44.39
23 Witt, Brian St. Joseph's 16:58.96
24 Mayday, Michael Hillsdale 17:00.34
25 Harm, Ricky Northern Ken 17:05.80
-- Meeson, Nick Malone DNF

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Meet: # 10:06.53 2/5/2005 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 10:04.77 2/29/2008 Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: * 9:55.00
NCAA Prov: > 10:17.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 10:08.74>
1) Richards, Charlie 2) Body, Marion
3) Filipek, Tony 4) Stone, Derek
2 Hillsdale 'A' 10:12.19>
1) Wysong, Jeff 2) Galvan, Nick
3) McKinstry, Shawn 4) Ralston, Alex
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 10:17.85
1) Julson, Larry 2) Lowe, Eric
3) Dyer, John 4) Gibbons, Mike
4 Tiffin 'A' 10:24.14
1) Miles, Stephen 2) Toran, Bryon
3) Lathrop, Zachary 4) Bumb, Jason
5 Ferris State 'A' 10:24.97
1) Mangieri, Michael 2) Price, Justin
3) Chute, Ryan 4) Best, Alex
6 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 10:40.85
1) Hamrick, Travis 2) McKinley, Brandon
3) Bratcher, Evan 4) Bonaventure, Nick
7 Northwood 'A' 10:58.47
1) Fischer, Jared 2) Davis, Darius
3) Waskiewicz, Dan 4) Goodspeed, Grant

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
Meet: # 73-08.75 2/2/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Fieldhouse: F 24.86m 2/15/2008 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
NCAA Auto: * 19.30m
NCAA Prov: > 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeffery, Mike Ashland 19.60m* 64-03.75
2 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 18.90m> 62-00.25
3 Loughney, Ryan Ashland 18.85m> 61-10.25
4 Maag, Blaine Ashland 18.25m> 59-10.50
5 Vicars, Derrick Findlay 18.23m> 59-09.75
6 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 18.19m> 59-08.25
7 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 18.02m> 59-01.50
8 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 17.67m> 57-11.75
9 Havrilla, John Tiffin 16.58m 54-04.75
10 Thompson, Kaleb St. Joseph's 15.50m 50-10.25
11 Robinson, Ray Tiffin 15.33m 50-03.50
12 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 15.23m 49-11.75
13 Hill, Nolan Tiffin 13.99m 45-10.75
14 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 13.45m 44-01.50
-- Quick, Richard Ashland FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 7.21 2 809
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 7.30 2 779
3 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 7.37 1 755
4 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley 7.41 1 742
5 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 7.42 2 739
6 Reaney, Pat Lewis 7.48 2 719
7 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 7.57 1 690
8 Wagner, Kyle Malone 7.58 2 687
9 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 7.60 1 681
10 Allen, Antoine Tiffin 7.66 1 662
11 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo. 7.97 1 568
12 McLaughlin, Shane Malone 8.05 2 545

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Shane Malone 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Wagner, Kyle Malone 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Allen, Antoine Tiffin 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Smith, Bill Northwood 1.75m 5-08.75 585
6 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo. 1.69m 5-06.50 536
7 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 1.69m 5-06.50 536
9 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 1.66m 5-05.25 512
10 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00 464
-- Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley NH
-- Reaney, Pat Lewis NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Antoine Tiffin 6.20m 20-04.25 630
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis 6.12m 20-01.00 613
3 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley 6.09m 19-11.75 606
4 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 6.06m 19-10.75 600
5 McLaughlin, Shane Malone 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5 Wagner, Kyle Malone 6.05m 19-10.25 597
7 Smith, Bill Northwood 6.02m 19-09.00 591
8 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 5.94m 19-06.00 574
9 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 5.80m 19-00.50 544
10 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo. 5.73m 18-09.75 529
11 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 5.51m 18-01.00 483
-- Snyder, Dan Tiffin FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 12.25m 40-02.25 622
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 11.61m 38-01.25 583
3 Wagner, Kyle Malone 11.03m 36-02.25 548
4 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 10.23m 33-06.75 499
5 Reaney, Pat Lewis 9.56m 31-04.50 459
6 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 9.29m 30-05.75 443
7 Allen, Antoine Tiffin 9.21m 30-02.75 438
8 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 9.18m 30-01.50 437
9 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo. 8.87m 29-01.25 418
10 McLaughlin, Shane Malone 8.57m 28-01.50 400
11 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley 8.49m 27-10.25 395
12 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 7.56m 24-09.75 340

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet: # 4979 2/7/2009 Kyle McDaniel, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 5189 1/25/2008 Horn Gray, Vault High Athle
NCAA Auto: * 5200
NCAA Prov: > 4550
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Bill Northwood 2607
2 Wagner, Kyle Malone 2546
3 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 2474
4 Allen, Antoine Tiffin 2366
5 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 2316
6 McLaughlin, Shane Malone 2282
7 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 2110
8 Sinclair, Dewey Grand Valley 2065
9 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo. 2051
10 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 1864
11 Reaney, Pat Lewis 1791
12 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley 1743