MITS @ Albion College 2

back to results

Jan. 30, 2010

MITS @ Albion College 2
Albion
MITS
MITS Jan 30 @ Albion                     
1/30/2010
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 24 McDade, Hayden Unattached 6.84q 2
2 35 Hinamanou, Ben Unattached 6.92q 1
3 45 Berning, Zach Unattached 7.29q 2
4 33 Folck, Tony Unattached 7.33q 3
5 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 7.36q 1
6 43 Harrison, John Unattached 7.44q 3
7 32 Musson, Jack Unattached 7.48q 1
8 20 Siwik, Alec Unattached 7.51q 2
9 28 Anaya, Diego Unattached 7.60q 2
10 2 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.62q 3
11 29 Hartle, Aaron Unattached 7.70 3
12 31 Estelle, Glen Unattached 7.74 1
13 9 Lewis, Ray Unattached 7.85 2
14 16 Wertzbar, Spencer Unattached 10.23 1

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 24 McDade, Hayden Unattached 6.86q 1
2 35 Hinamanou, Ben Unattached 6.94q 2
3 45 Berning, Zach Unattached 7.27q 2
4 33 Folck, Tony Unattached 7.33q 1
5 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 7.38q 1
6 32 Musson, Jack Unattached 7.44 2
7 43 Harrison, John Unattached 7.46 2
8 20 Siwik, Alec Unattached 7.54 1
9 28 Anaya, Diego Unattached 7.55 1
10 2 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.59 2

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 24 McDade, Hayden Unattached 6.77
2 35 Hinamanou, Ben Unattached 6.94
3 45 Berning, Zach Unattached 7.35
4 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 7.44
5 33 Folck, Tony Unattached 7.48

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 17 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.29q 1
2 37 Dow, Danae Unattached 8.69q 2
2 244 Wheatley, Polinia Unattached 8.69q 1
4 68 Wheatley, Tevy Unattached 8.72q 2
5 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 8.80q 1
6 15 Wertzbar, Ciara Unattached 8.86q 2
7 61 Campell, Alana Unattached 9.02q 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 17 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.49q 1
2 37 Dow, Danae Unattached 8.62q 2
2 244 Wheatley, Polinia Unattached 8.62q 2
4 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 8.81q 1
4 15 Wertzbar, Ciara Unattached 8.81q 2
6 61 Campell, Alana Unattached 9.00 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 17 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 8.41
2 37 Dow, Danae Unattached 8.67
3 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 8.82
4 15 Wertzbar, Ciara Unattached 8.83
5 244 Wheatley, Polinia Unattached 8.96

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 36 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.26q
2 53 Cooper, Zach Unattached 8.91q
3 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.10q
4 9 Lewis, Ray Unattached 9.48q
5 241 Jackson, Alan Unattached 10.19q

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 36 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.61q 1
2 53 Cooper, Zach Unattached 8.74q 2
3 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.15q 1
4 59 Bebber, Jeremy Unattached 9.51q 2
5 9 Lewis, Ray Unattached 9.70q 2
6 241 Jackson, Alan Unattached 10.36 1

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 36 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.28
2 53 Cooper, Zach Unattached 8.59
3 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.09
4 59 Bebber, Jeremy Unattached 9.10
5 9 Lewis, Ray Unattached 9.78

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 Hemker, Hillary Unattached 9.86q
2 242 Hull, Alexis Unattached 10.14q
3 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 11.07q

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 242 Hull, Alexis Unattached 10.01q
2 22 Hemker, Hillary Unattached 10.13q
3 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 10.94q

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 22 Hemker, Hillary Unattached 10.42
2 23 Jasienski, Kendal Unattached 11.18

Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 13 Perry, Nick Unattached 2:02.30
2 64 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:07.17
3 250 Lewis, Paul Unattached 2:08.98
4 58 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:10.80
5 62 Clark, Josh Unattached 2:10.81
6 65 Hughes, Danny Unattached 2:16.20
7 1 Heins, Brandon Unattached 2:18.30
8 30 Harris, Kenny Unattached 2:22.90
9 10 Khan, Azam Unattached 2:23.41
10 76 Powers, David Unattached 2:26.43
11 66 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 2:27.10
12 82 McEuilly, Steve Unattached 2:35.55
13 77 Bristow, Brandon Unattached 2:35.91
14 71 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 2:42.36
15 50 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:46.57
16 245 Williams, Tanner Unattached 2:47.38
17 74 Hampton, Foster Unattached 3:00.39

Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 252 Washington, Tre Unattached 2:31.14
2 6 Austin, Brooke Unattached 2:31.53
3 7 Dingess, Ashley Unattached 2:37.33
4 253 Burdette, Lindsay Unattached 2:39.34
5 47 Gayda, Alison Unattached 2:43.05
6 243 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:47.34
7 63 Beach, Maria Unattached 2:49.75
8 27 Wilson, Kayleigh Unattached 2:51.83
9 258 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 2:58.50
10 4 Prysock, Aundrea Unattached 2:58.62
11 15 Wertzbar, Ciara Unattached 3:01.00
12 260 unknown, athlete 2 Unattached 3:24.08
13 261 unknown, athlete 3 Unattached 4:31.81

Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 58 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 4:52.30
2 83 Graustein, Tyler Unattached 4:57.28
3 246 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 4:58.16
4 80 Mountatin, Aaron Unattached 5:01.56
5 55 Garna, Greg Unattached 5:07.35
6 56 Howard, Calvin Unattached 5:07.50
7 75 Ottolini, Josiah Unattached 5:08.85
8 65 Hughes, Danny Unattached 5:15.30
9 5 Denney, Joshua Unattached 5:17.04
10 249 Al-Saadi, Abdul Unattached 5:17.90
11 254 Mountain, Tommy Unattached 5:29.78
12 14 Raymond, Curtis Unattached 5:47.13
13 10 Khan, Azam Unattached 5:53.45
14 66 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 5:53.55
15 12 Hodge, Luke Unattached 5:58.98
16 72 Hutchins, Joey Unattached 6:12.57

Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 253 Burdette, Lindsay Unattached 5:47.00
2 255 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 5:48.41
3 243 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 5:48.55
4 46 Kubicki, Bianca Unattached 6:24.75
5 67 Spencer, Megan Unattached 6:30.89
6 34 Southern, Emily Unattached 6:35.71
7 256 Hansel, Luise Unattached 7:41.61

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 11 Truskowski, Grant Unattached 10:48.66
2 246 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 11:33.55
3 80 Mountatin, Aaron Unattached 11:35.84
4 82 McEuilly, Steve Unattached 11:36.97
5 55 Garna, Greg Unattached 11:37.74
6 262 Fici, Anthony Unattached 11:37.86
7 264 Mart, Tommy Unattached 12:16.18
8 265 Halsey, Jake Unattached 12:16.83
9 66 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 13:24.55

Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 253 Burdette, Lindsay Unattached 12:18.99
2 46 Kubicki, Bianca Unattached 13:25.76
3 34 Southern, Emily Unattached 13:26.00
4 266 Hamilton, Samantha Unattached 16:12.57

Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 51 Emery, Dan Unattached 20-00.00
2 33 Folck, Tony Unattached 19-10.00
3 18 Gomez, Zack Unattached 17-00.00
4 241 Jackson, Alan Unattached 16-04.00

Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 25 Caldwel, Nyki Unattached 5-04.00
2 47 Gayda, Alison Unattached 5-02.00
3 68 Wheatley, Tevy Unattached 4-04.00
4 17 Gerding, Alyda Unattached 4-02.00
4 19 Sykes, Chara Unattached 4-02.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 51 Emery, Dan Unattached 6-00.00
2 33 Folck, Tony Unattached 5-06.00
2 43 Harrison, John Unattached 5-06.00
4 32 Musson, Jack Unattached 5-04.00
4 9 Lewis, Ray Unattached 5-04.00
6 241 Jackson, Alan Unattached 5-00.00
-- 31 Estelle, Glen Unattached NH

Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 48 Harris, Kyle Unattached 48-07.00
2 26 Bowens, Kyle Unattached 47-09.00
3 41 Paradine, Cody Unattached 46-03.00
4 42 Kruger, JP Unattached 43-07.00
5 39 Steeby, Cody Unattached 42-04.00
6 54 Holcomb, Lucas Unattached 40-04.00
7 40 Millard, Harley Unattached 39-00.00

Event 16 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 52 Johnson, Alysha Unattached 41-05.00

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 13 Perry, Nick Unattached 54.10 2
2 38 Jones, Matt Unattached 56.23 1
3 44 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 56.51 1
4 56 Howard, Calvin Unattached 56.58 4
5 64 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 57.04 2
6 45 Berning, Zach Unattached 57.99 3
7 43 Harrison, John Unattached 58.76 1
8 246 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 58.78 5
9 21 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 59.16 3
10 250 Lewis, Paul Unattached 59.85 2
11 20 Siwik, Alec Unattached 1:01.19 7
12 28 Anaya, Diego Unattached 1:01.26 6
13 65 Hughes, Danny Unattached 1:02.55 9
14 29 Hartle, Aaron Unattached 1:03.06 5
15 58 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 1:03.70 4
16 249 Al-Saadi, Abdul Unattached 1:04.25 8
17 77 Bristow, Brandon Unattached 1:05.03 6
18 76 Powers, David Unattached 1:05.11 6
19 84 Samhat, Michael Unattached 1:05.83 3
20 247 Mastin, Tommy Unattached 1:05.87 10
21 2 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 1:06.85 7
22 50 Hudson, Zach Unattached 1:07.63 8
23 66 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 1:07.77 10
24 257 unknown, athlete Unattached 1:07.96 5
25 245 Williams, Tanner Unattached 1:10.52 8
26 71 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 1:14.60 9
27 74 Hampton, Foster Unattached 1:19.47 7

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 63 Beach, Maria Unattached 1:02.19 1
2 242 Hull, Alexis Unattached 1:04.30 2
3 252 Washington, Tre Unattached 1:05.09 1
4 6 Austin, Brooke Unattached 1:05.24 1
5 259 Clark, Alison Unattached 1:05.90 2
6 7 Dingess, Ashley Unattached 1:07.76 2
7 3 Griffith, Marie Unattached 1:08.14 3
8 258 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 1:16.85 5
9 4 Prysock, Aundrea Unattached 1:17.38 3
10 61 Campell, Alana Unattached 1:24.38 5
11 256 Hansel, Luise Unattached 1:33.57 4
12 244 Wheatley, Polinia Unattached 1:39.91 4

Event 19 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 18 Gomez, Zack Unattached 35-05.00
2 241 Jackson, Alan Unattached 34-04.00