EMU MITS Meet # 2

back to results

Jan. 27, 2010

EMU MITS Meet # 2
Eastern Michigan
MITS
Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2010 09:59 PM
Michigan Indoor Track Series - 1/27/2010
Meet #2
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 O'Leary, ceria Unattached 5-00.00
2 Davis, Lauren Unattached 4-10.00
3 Fink, Emily Unattached 4-08.00
3 roverson, shavonne Unattached 4-08.00
3 rajter, erin Unattached 4-08.00
6 Raisanen, Tiffany Unattached 4-06.00
6 st charles, irrene Unattached 4-06.00
8 Carter, Zevin Unattached 4-02.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Forest Unattached 6-02.00
2 atkins, kevin Unattached 6-00.00
3 sheron, michael Unattached 5-10.00
3 rogers, aaron Unattached 5-10.00
3 Prielipp, Nick Unattached 5-10.00
6 wright, keegan Unattached 5-08.00
7 Hughes, Matt Unattached 5-06.00
7 johnson, marvin Unattached 5-06.00
-- Masters, Doug Unattached NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 conter, micaela Unattached 9-00.00
2 Dark, Lauren Unattached 8-06.00
2 Arnett, Michelle Unattached 8-06.00
4 powell, camie Unattached 8-00.00
4 Taylor, Morgan Unattached 8-00.00
4 mullen, stephanie Unattached 8-00.00
4 Johnson, Elaine Unattached 8-00.00
8 Flores, Audra Unattached 7-00.00
-- fergason, nicole Unattached NH
-- Harris, Shelby Unattached NH
-- Curtis, Alexa Unattached NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 babits, max Unattached 16-02.00
2 austin, isac Unattached 14-00.00
3 Marlow, Joe Unattached 13-06.00
3 Ferguson, Steve Unattached 13-06.00
5 horner, jeremy Unattached 13-00.00
6 miller, corey Unattached 12-06.00
6 Jastrow, Croix Unattached 12-06.00
6 schilke, rockey Unattached 12-06.00
9 Juliyk, Noah Unattached 11-06.00
9 rayford, cral Unattached 11-06.00
11 kaplen, michael Unattached 11-00.00
12 greer, michael Unattached 10-00.00
12 westphal, connor Unattached 10-00.00
12 Tipton, Shaquile Unattached 10-00.00
15 Livesy, Chris Unattached 9-06.00
16 Althause, Kha Unattached 7-00.00
-- posh, matt Unattached NH
-- Harring, Andrew Unattached NH
-- Bregere, Ian Unattached NH
-- Bagaziaki, James Unattached NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 strasser, carolinn Unattached 16-05.00
2 Donaldson, Ciara Unattached 16-03.25
3 Crawford, Christina Unattached 16-00.00
4 urdahl, nicole Unattached 15-11.50
5 roverson, shavonne Unattached 14-07.00
6 Raglin, Daeja Unattached 14-05.25
7 Gray, Iesha Unattached 14-03.25
8 polly, amanda Unattached 14-00.25
9 Barnier, Halie Unattached 13-09.25
-- Jackson, Tianna Unattached FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 mayrose, andrew Unattached 20-10.25
2 wright, keegan Unattached 20-00.50
3 jenkins, david Unattached 19-02.25
4 Barnier, Chase Unattached 19-01.50
5 Alexader, Steven Unattached 18-07.75
6 Drew, Iziel Unattached 18-04.00
7 Darvy, LaVonte Unattached 18-03.25
8 Clark, Kyle Unattached 17-10.75
9 Dooley, Robert Unattached 17-04.25
10 fitzsimmons, kevin Unattached 17-02.50
11 hansen, nelson Unattached 16-08.75
12 karr, adam Unattached 16-02.50
13 belanger, alex Unattached 15-07.75
14 Rzeznik, Connor Unattached 15-07.50
15 kyles, josh Unattached 13-02.25
16 Stevens, Nicholas Unattached 13-00.25
-- Riga, Billy Unattached FOUL
-- williams, marcus Unattached FOUL

Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 walker, somer Unattached 35-10.50
2 taylor, cheyenne Unattached 33-06.00
3 hodgens, anisha Unattached 32-04.00
4 Hodges, Brittany Unattached 32-02.00
5 Gray, Iesha Unattached 25-06.00
6 Raglin, Daeja Unattached 25-01.00
7 carter, zenon Unattached 17-11.50
8 shreve, donnisha Unattached 16-01.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 james, antonio Unattached 50-03.50
2 gaumer, justin Unattached 49-08.50
3 sherman, jeff Unattached 48-01.50
4 batch, datln Unattached 46-04.50
5 richmond, ryan Unattached 45-08.00
6 Hauck, Travis Unattached 45-07.00
7 Yharbrough, Monti Unattached 44-06.00
8 harris, travis Unattached 41-11.50
9 clanton, deumter Unattached 41-05.00
10 Young, Dylan Unattached 39-06.50
11 Clingan, Brandon Unattached 37-00.00
12 Medvecz, EJ Unattached 31-07.00
13 sheets, jacob Unattached 28-05.00

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 baisden, kendall Unattached 7.78 1
2 williams, kelsee Unattached 7.98 1
3 johnson, alexandria Unattached 8.03 1
4 Allen, Chiara Unattached 8.16 2
5 Berry, Berrion Unattached 8.22 1
6 dale, quenee Unattached 8.24 3
7 samson, elizabeth Unattached 8.27 1
8 Patterson, Paige Unattached 8.31 3
9 roverson, shavonne Unattached 8.38 2
10 simms, laticia Unattached 8.42 3
11 Carter, Zevin Unattached 8.42 1
12 Gray, Iesha Unattached 8.59 2
13 Fantroy, Kimberley Unattached 8.62 1
14 barbosa, regina Unattached 8.73 1
15 Sansom, Jocelyn Unattached 8.87 3
16 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 8.90 2
17 kimble, brittaney Unattached 9.01 3
18 Renfroe, London Unattached 9.04 2
19 laster, angela Unattached 9.06 4
20 parks, tamra Unattached 9.10 4
21 Mayes, Haley Unattached 9.14 2
22 Lewis, Tania Unattached 9.27 3
23 kreft, elle Unattached 9.31 2
24 alwan, hanna Unattached 9.39 2
25 More, Danielle Unattached 9.42 4
26 Hood, Jab Unattached 9.49 4
27 shreve, donnisha Unattached 9.50 3
28 Taylor, Ashley Unattached 9.72 4
29 Underwood, Trudy Unattached 9.86 3
30 Johnson, claudesha Unattached 9.88 4
31 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 10.21 4

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pletta, Christian Unattached 7.19 2
2 Moore, Terrence Unattached 7.25 2
3 Riga, Billy Unattached 7.28 1
4 Delgado, Pedro Unattached 7.28 1
5 Stewart, Marcus Unattached 7.29 1
6 Alexander, Ramon Unattached 7.31 2
7 hunt, andrew Unattached 7.32 1
8 williams, marcus Unattached 7.33 1
9 Witherspoon, Dorian Unattached 7.35 2
10 morelli, gabe Unattached 7.36 1
11 Kuhse, Jordan Unattached 7.38 1
12 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 7.38 4
13 Darvy, LaVonte Unattached 7.39 3
14 miller, onaje Unattached 7.41 1
15 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 7.41 3
16 machin, steven Unattached 7.43 4
17 perris, roussell Unattached 7.45 2
18 mitchell, antoine Unattached 7.45 4
19 Boyd, Charles Unattached 7.46 4
20 kyles, josh Unattached 7.47 3
21 Walker, James Unattached 7.51 2
22 dufeal, migel Unattached 7.53 3
23 Hill, Devin Unattached 7.54 4
24 moore, logan Unattached 7.56 7
25 Page, Michael Unattached 7.59 5
26 Goodman, anthony Unattached 7.60 2
27 Dooley, Robert Unattached 7.60 3
28 Duncan, James Unattached 7.62 3
29 laton, yarbrough Unattached 7.63 5
30 Fuqua, Justin Unattached 7.63 4
31 jenkins, david Unattached 7.64 5
32 cylis, william Unattached 7.65 4
33 Hoyle, Domonique Unattached 7.66 3
34 Givens, James Unattached 7.67 7
35 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 7.69 2
36 Scott, Greg Unattached 7.70 3
37 wright, keegan Unattached 7.78 6
38 Tipton, Shaquile Unattached 7.81 5
39 hansen, nelson Unattached 7.86 7
40 Gates, Tyrone Unattached 7.86 4
41 Alexader, Steven Unattached 7.89 5
42 Clark, Kyle Unattached 7.96 5
43 Katona, Alex Unattached 8.08 6
44 Sansom, DeVonte Unattached 8.09 7
45 Clingan, Brandon Unattached 8.18 6
46 love, jamar Unattached 8.20 7
47 Rzeznik, Connor Unattached 8.24 6
48 belanger, alex Unattached 8.29 5
49 karr, adam Unattached 8.40 5
50 eby, tom Unattached 8.41 7
51 Osborne, KJ Unattached 8.73 6

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patterson, Paige Unattached 26.85 1
2 roverson, shavonne Unattached 28.19 1
3 Carter, Zevin Unattached 28.32 1
4 Sansom, Jocelyn Unattached 28.44 2
5 Renfroe, London Unattached 29.03 2
6 wilcher, kaila Unattached 29.23 3
7 samson, elizabeth Unattached 29.26 3
8 Raglin, Daeja Unattached 29.35 1
9 kimble, brittaney Unattached 29.72 2
10 Fantroy, Kimberley Unattached 29.93 1
11 Childers, Lacey Unattached 30.01 1
12 Gray, Iesha Unattached 30.14 2
13 arroyo, liz Unattached 30.67 4
14 dexter, allyssa Unattached 30.79 2
15 Fink, Emily Unattached 30.86 3
16 Donaldson, Ciara Unattached 31.56 3
17 Lewis, Tania Unattached 31.69 2
18 shreve, donnisha Unattached 33.25 3
19 Taylor, Ashley Unattached 33.47 4
20 Johnson, claudesha Unattached 38.72 4
21 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 50.47 4

Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 wilcher, kishon Unattached 22.82 4
2 Sanders, Austin Unattached 23.08 1
3 Moore, Terrence Unattached 23.24 2
4 Stewart, Marcus Unattached 23.27 1
5 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 23.55 5
6 Witherspoon, Dorian Unattached 23.60 3
7 Delgado, Pedro Unattached 23.67 2
8 richardson, terry Unattached 23.76 2
9 Russell, Omar Unattached 23.83 4
10 Boyd, Charles Unattached 24.02 5
11 miller, onaje Unattached 24.07 1
12 Goodman, anthony Unattached 24.09 1
13 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 24.11 2
14 moore, logan Unattached 24.17 4
15 Darvy, LaVonte Unattached 24.24 2
16 hollowell, deloante Unattached 24.37 4
17 Hill, Devin Unattached 24.41 3
18 diane, kabine Unattached 24.42 3
19 morelli, gabe Unattached 24.44 1
20 Fuqua, Justin Unattached 24.55 5
21 Duncan, James Unattached 24.77 5
22 Hoyle, Domonique Unattached 24.81 5
23 Travis, Marcus Unattached 24.87 2
24 merriweathu, ron Unattached 25.04 4
25 Kuhse, Jordan Unattached 25.17 1
26 mitchell, antoine Unattached 25.37 4
27 Page, Michael Unattached 25.59 3
28 Martin, Joseph Unattached 25.92 6
29 Masters, Doug Unattached 26.24 6
30 Gates, Tyrone Unattached 26.46 5
31 Enoex, Erron Unattached 26.58 6
32 cylis, william Unattached 26.65 6

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 johnson, alexandria Unattached 1:01.31 1
2 Carey, Dana Unattached 1:01.51 1
3 williams, kelsee Unattached 1:02.53 1
4 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 1:03.42 1
5 Renfroe, London Unattached 1:05.88 2
6 kimble, brittaney Unattached 1:08.01 3
7 hofer, jordan Unattached 1:08.11 2
8 Mayes, Haley Unattached 1:08.16 2
9 dexter, allyssa Unattached 1:08.96 1
10 arroyo, liz Unattached 1:09.59 2
11 billette, erin Unattached 1:10.02 3
12 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 1:10.03 3
13 smith, kimberly Unattached 1:10.17 1
14 Mayleben, Maddie Unattached 1:10.93 2
15 blith, danielle Unattached 1:11.29 3
16 parks, tamra Unattached 1:11.39 4
17 laster, angela Unattached 1:12.74 4
18 Gray, Iesha Unattached 1:16.23 4
19 Friend, Lindsey Unattached 1:17.84 3
20 Hood, Jab Unattached 1:18.91 4
21 shreve, donnisha Unattached 1:21.15 4

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 richardson, terry Unattached 52.70 2
2 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 53.12 1
3 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 53.45 1
4 Martin, Joseph Unattached 54.11 1
5 diane, kabine Unattached 54.36 1
6 wilcher, kishon Unattached 54.45 4
7 Travis, Marcus Unattached 54.46 1
8 Katona, Alex Unattached 54.52 2
9 merriweathu, ron Unattached 54.54 2
10 Alexander, Ramon Unattached 55.15 2
11 Alexader, Steven Unattached 55.91 1
12 jobst, patrick Unattached 56.36 2
13 laton, yarbrough Unattached 56.54 4
14 Sansom, DeVonte Unattached 56.74 4
15 Masters, Doug Unattached 59.32 2
16 adyland, D'Nirion Unattached 1:00.08 4
17 Enoex, Erron Unattached 1:05.95 4
18 Osborne, KJ Unattached 1:06.61 4
19 Mannor, Zack Unattached 1:08.22 4
20 Walker, James Unattached 1:10.78 3
21 sheron, michael Unattached 1:11.05 3
22 Miller, Jordan Unattached 1:11.54 3
23 wright, keegan Unattached 1:12.35 3
24 Stevens, Nicholas Unattached 1:12.44 4
25 Clark, Kyle Unattached 1:13.93 3
26 Rzeznik, Connor Unattached 1:16.49 3

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lolton, Debonie Unattached 2:24.04
2 Zanders, Vorri Unattached 2:24.46
3 Smith, Natalie Unattached 2:28.08
4 Lukianoff, Destinee Unattached 2:28.84
5 kluitenberg, anna Unattached 2:30.17
6 billette, erin Unattached 2:37.23
7 Friend, Lindsey Unattached 2:40.62
8 blith, danielle Unattached 2:45.52
9 Lancina, Kelsey Unattached 2:49.10
10 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 2:49.81
11 st charles, irrene Unattached 2:50.57
12 More, Danielle Unattached 3:25.70

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Terrell Unattached 2:05.55
2 houston, marcell Unattached 2:05.96
3 Moussavi, Cameron Unattached 2:06.63
4 cooper, kenny Unattached 2:10.93
5 maddox, robert Unattached 2:13.32
6 Taylor, Michael Unattached 2:14.51
7 Katona, Alex Unattached 2:14.83
8 Osborne, Dante Unattached 2:20.37
9 Patterson, Ricardo Unattached 2:20.73
10 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 2:22.09
11 Simson, Jacob Unattached 2:24.04
12 Williams, Oshun Unattached 2:26.26

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter, Kate Unattached 11:38.93
2 cummings, alyssa Unattached 11:50.92
3 Green, christan Unattached 12:16.00
4 Noble, Chelsi Unattached 12:32.02
5 Lukianoff, Destinee Unattached 13:03.03
6 Lancina, Kelsey Unattached 13:06.50
7 Battaglia, Jessi Unattached 13:23.45
8 beaumont, julie Unattached 13:29.15
9 Maher, Courtney Unattached 13:56.77
-- Dahl, Danielle Unattached DNF

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitelaw, Austin Unattached 9:25.35
2 kughn, zach Unattached 9:50.22
3 Pappas, August Unattached 9:52.69
4 harper, andrew Unattached 10:19.80
5 Valade, Tommy Unattached 10:22.33
6 Wile, Toorin Unattached 10:27.88
7 Simson, Jacob Unattached 10:39.61
8 tizedes, mark Unattached 10:42.61
9 maddox, robert Unattached 10:57.68
-- bremer, jake Unattached NT
-- merriweathu, ron Unattached NT
-- martin, tommy Unattached NT
-- mitchell, antoine Unattached NT

Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Chiara Unattached 8.99 1
2 dale, quenee Unattached 9.60 1
3 simms, laticia Unattached 9.60 1
4 heston, Erika Unattached 9.72 1
5 crews, kierra Unattached 9.79 1
6 Carter, Zevin Unattached 10.05 1
7 urdahl, nicole Unattached 10.28 2
8 barbosa, regina Unattached 10.51 3
9 O'Leary, ceria Unattached 10.89 3
10 coltman, megan Unattached 10.91 3
11 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 10.93 2
12 rajter, erin Unattached 11.00 1
13 wilcher, kaila Unattached 11.08 2
14 st charles, irrene Unattached 11.37 3
15 polly, amanda Unattached 11.49 2
16 Noble, Chelsi Unattached 11.65 2
17 kreft, elle Unattached 11.89 3
18 Smith, Bridget Unattached 11.96 2

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Marcell Unattached 8.42 1
2 machin, steven Unattached 8.57 1
3 moore, logan Unattached 8.57 1
4 Ivanics, Steven Unattached 8.78 1
5 wren, sean Unattached 8.85 1
6 taylor, gregory Unattached 9.00 2
7 Givens, James Unattached 9.13 2
8 smith, devon Unattached 9.38 1
9 ishmon, tre Unattached 9.61 2
10 bebber, jeremy Unattached 9.80 1
11 Patterson, Ricardo Unattached 10.33 1
12 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 10.86 2
13 eby, tom Unattached 10.88 2
14 Cranson, Ryan Unattached 11.24 2
15 love, jamar Unattached 11.35 2
16 saunders, dennis Unattached 11.65 2

Event 21 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:44.82
2 No Barrier Harrier 'A' 13:27.84
3 Jackalopes 'A' 13:41.95
4 Maximum Output 'A' 14:25.93
5 I Run 'A' 15:11.59
6 I Run 'B' 16:30.10
-- No Barrier Harrier 'B' DNF
-- Spirit of Pre 'B' DNF

Event 22 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albion Club 'A' 10:52.85
2 Jackalopes 'A' 10:52.95
3 Mule Pack 'A' 10:58.96
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 11:00.83
5 Motor City 'A' 11:01.12
6 Jackalopes 'B' 11:16.63
7 Lenawee elite 'A' 11:22.94
8 P Town 'A' 11:36.26
9 Maximum Output 'A' 11:37.16
10 W.A.A.R. 'A' 11:52.52
11 W.A.A.R. 'B' 13:18.42
-- Spirit of Pre 'D' NT
-- Spirit of Pre 'B' NT
-- G Elite 'A' NT
-- Spirit of Pre 'C' NT
-- Maximum Output 'B' NT

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ypsi 'A' 4:42.35
2 Ypsi 'B' 5:31.90

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Allstars 'A' 3:29.86
2 Motor City 'A' 3:32.76
3 Michigan Allstars 'B' 3:47.23

Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kyles, josh Unattached 38-02.00

Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fink, Emily Unattached 28-03.50
-- samson, elizabeth Unattached FOUL