MITS @ Albion College

back to results

Jan. 23, 2010

MITS @ Albion College
Albion College
MITS


MITS @ Albion College - 1/23/2010
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 6.97q 2
2 44 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.01q 3
3 85 Thurmand, Eugene Unattached 7.07q 2
4 45 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.08q 1
5 176 Jordan, David Unattached 7.11q 1
6 178 Harrison, John Unattached 7.37q 3
7 14 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.53q 3
8 70 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 7.93q 1
9 30 Ross, John Unattached 8.01q 2
10 179 Brandyke, Corey Unattached 8.09q 2
11 84 Gray, Edward Unattached 8.28 1

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 44 Parris, Russell Unattached 6.90q 2
2 5 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 6.95q 1
3 45 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 6.99q 1
4 85 Thurmand, Eugene Unattached 7.00q 2
5 176 Jordan, David Unattached 7.21q 1
6 178 Harrison, John Unattached 7.38 2
7 14 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.49 2
8 70 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 7.97 1
9 30 Ross, John Unattached 8.05 1
10 179 Brandyke, Corey Unattached 8.30 2

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 44 Parris, Russell Unattached 6.90
2 45 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.03
3 85 Thurmand, Eugene Unattached 7.06
4 5 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 7.09
5 176 Jordan, David Unattached 7.19

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 7.81q 2
2 83 Tayl, Kaylin Unattached 8.04q 1
3 9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.06q 1
4 19 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.43q 3
4 13 Stasik, Abbey Unattached 8.43q 4
6 32 Coleman, Kate Unattached 8.49q 4
7 34 Davis, Kim Unattached 8.50q 3
8 89 Weituel, Kelsie Unattached 8.61q 2
9 50 Chadwell, Lindsay Unattached 8.64q 2
10 7 Dow, Danae Unattached 8.65q 1
11 12 Kloosterman, Casey Unattached 8.69 1
12 55 Proffitt, Kayla Unattached 8.83 3
13 63 Murray, Chelsea Unattached 8.86 4
14 52 Curry, Sarah Unattached 8.90 4
15 6 Jasienskii, Kendal Unattached 8.95 2
16 16 Bernstein, Abbi Unattached 9.57 3

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 7.96q 1
2 83 Tayl, Kaylin Unattached 8.01q 2
3 9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.07q 2
4 50 Chadwell, Lindsay Unattached 8.33q 1
5 19 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.35q 1
6 32 Coleman, Kate Unattached 8.36 2
7 13 Stasik, Abbey Unattached 8.39 1
8 34 Davis, Kim Unattached 8.41 2
9 89 Weituel, Kelsie Unattached 8.61 1
9 7 Dow, Danae Unattached 8.61 2

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 7.78
2 9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.02
3 83 Tayl, Kaylin Unattached 8.08
4 19 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.46
5 50 Chadwell, Lindsay Unattached 8.48

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 176 Jordan, David Unattached 8.81q
2 67 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 8.98q
3 177 Jackson, Allen Unattached 10.03q

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 176 Jordan, David Unattached 8.93q
2 67 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.01q
3 177 Jackson, Allen Unattached 13.84q

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 176 Jordan, David Unattached 8.64
2 67 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.10

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Searles, Katie Unattached 9.60q 2
2 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 10.11q 1
3 13 Stasik, Abbey Unattached 10.52q 1
4 4 Moore, Carly Unattached 11.07q 1
5 10 Kovach, Jenny Unattached 11.08q 2
6 17 Weathers, Kelsey Unattached 11.30q 1
7 6 Jasienskii, Kendal Unattached 11.58q 2

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1 Searles, Katie Unattached 9.86q 1
2 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 9.97q 2
3 13 Stasik, Abbey Unattached 10.28q 2
4 10 Kovach, Jenny Unattached 10.73q 1
5 4 Moore, Carly Unattached 10.75q 1
6 17 Weathers, Kelsey Unattached 10.86 2
7 6 Jasienskii, Kendal Unattached 10.96 2

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1 Searles, Katie Unattached 9.35
2 175 Hull, Alexis Unattached 9.60
3 10 Kovach, Jenny Unattached 10.55
4 13 Stasik, Abbey Unattached 10.57
5 4 Moore, Carly Unattached 12.37

Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 77 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 2:06.82 1
2 94 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:06.92 1
3 204 Miller, Ian Unattached 2:09.25 1
4 97 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:12.07 1
5 71 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 2:15.92 1
6 56 Ghena, Nathan Unattached 2:16.81 2
7 47 Rhodes, Ryan Unattached 2:16.87 2
8 87 Buckler, Aaron Unattached 2:17.05 1
9 30 Ross, John Unattached 2:17.87 1
10 72 Martin, Tommy Unattached 2:38.50 2
11 119 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:39.20 2
12 68 Williams, Tanner Unattached 2:44.27 2
13 86 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 2:46.09 2
14 58 Balk, Robert Unattached 2:49.32 2

Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 96 Washington, Tre Unattached 2:34.40 1
2 36 Fenton, Lauren Unattached 2:39.52 1
3 93 Smith, Kayla Unattached 2:39.88 1
4 31 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:41.49 1
5 66 Geyman, Kennedy Unattached 2:43.21 1
6 208 Wheatley, Tevy Unattached 2:44.20 2
7 23 Taylor, Bree Unattached 2:46.75 1
8 62 Zajac, Samantha Unattached 2:47.24 1
9 207 Spencer, Megan Unattached 2:54.94 2
10 53 Miller, Adriane Unattached 2:56.18 2
11 18 Wilson, Kayleigh Unattached 2:57.36 1
12 238 Wertzera, Siara Unattached 2:59.33 2
13 11 Boyle, Leah Unattached 2:59.34 2
14 65 Pifer, Bethany Unattached 3:07.00 2
15 206 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 3:08.26 2
16 88 March, Johnica Unattached 3:08.29 2
17 91 Murray, Kaitlin Unattached 3:34.20 2
18 29 Ostaszewski, Marin Unattached 3:34.79 2

Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 233 Kafer, lyle Unattached 4:43.01
2 97 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 4:49.58
3 46 Webb, John Unattached 4:50.01
4 59 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 4:55.16
5 69 Clark, Josh Unattached 4:57.04
6 205 Pageau, Spencer Unattached 5:02.83
7 73 Hughes, Danny Unattached 5:03.27
8 48 Regan, Ryan Unattached 5:03.60
9 75 Izzo, John Unattached 5:10.55
10 61 Mountain, Aaron Unattached 5:11.97
11 57 Morrow, Anthony Unattached 5:14.28
12 239 mcEuilly, Steve Unattached 5:20.89
13 118 Al-Saadi, Abdul Unattached 5:21.05
14 240 Fici, Anthony Unattached 5:21.20
15 15 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 5:31.97
16 241 Miller, Quinn Unattached 5:35.73
17 74 Fritts, Jacob Unattached 5:36.36
18 235 Eves, Barack Unattached 5:36.51
19 22 Powers, David Unattached 5:39.11
20 234 Roth, Erik Unattached 5:45.75
21 98 Hutchins, Joey Unattached 6:15.23
22 27 Taylor, Zach Unattached 6:21.58
23 237 O'Heran, Casey Unattached 6:23.00

Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 121 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 5:38.16
2 31 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 5:50.73
3 64 Bachler, Erin Unattached 5:53.09
4 117 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 6:03.22
5 23 Taylor, Bree Unattached 6:27.22
6 2 Carpenter, Abby Unattached 6:38.60
7 26 Sharrer, Jade Unattached 6:44.00
8 24 Wimple, Joanne Unattached 6:48.42
9 3 Hamilton, Samantha Unattached 7:03.56
10 28 Ostaszewski, Brook Unattached 7:09.56

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 59 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 10:44.98
2 46 Webb, John Unattached 10:49.42
3 71 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 11:10.32
4 56 Ghena, Nathan Unattached 11:27.87
5 57 Morrow, Anthony Unattached 11:41.82
6 61 Mountain, Aaron Unattached 12:07.04
7 48 Regan, Ryan Unattached 12:09.51
8 72 Martin, Tommy Unattached 12:11.58
9 78 Jici, Anthony Unattached 12:56.75

Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 121 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 12:12.60
2 64 Bachler, Erin Unattached 12:58.81
3 62 Zajac, Samantha Unattached 13:15.67
4 66 Geyman, Kennedy Unattached 13:37.47
5 3 Hamilton, Samantha Unattached 16:11.09

Event 11 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 51 Carter, Lauren Unattached 14-02.00
2 10 Kovach, Jenny Unattached J14-02.00
3 8 O'Roark, Natalie Unattached J14-02.00
4 9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 13-08.00

Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 20-05.00
2 85 Thurmand, Eugene Unattached 20-04.25
3 35 Girdham, Kyle Unattached 18-09.75
4 177 Jackson, Allen Unattached 15-11.50

Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 4-08.00
1 208 Wheatley, Tevy Unattached 4-08.00
3 10 Kovach, Jenny Unattached 4-04.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 76 Emery, Dan Unattached 5-10.00
1 21 Furman, Brennan Unattached 5-10.00

Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 43 Bowens, Kyle Unattached 45-04.50
2 42 Dechalk, Nick Unattached 41-07.50
3 179 Brandyke, Corey Unattached 38-07.50
4 38 O'Heran, Ben Unattached 36-07.50
5 41 Hansen, Adam Unattached 35-02.25
6 49 Hemwall, Nick Unattached 32-07.25
7 39 Kirner, Clayton Unattached 32-04.00
8 37 Strain, Jon Unattached 31-11.00
9 40 Harring, Ray Unattached 26-07.75

Event 16 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 25 Pratt, Tonia Unattached 40-09.00
2 33 Griffin, Karla Unattached 22-06.00

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 204 Miller, Ian Unattached 55.57 1
2 77 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 57.31 1
3 58 Balk, Robert Unattached 58.88 6
4 67 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 59.00 3
5 94 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 59.08 1
6 85 Thurmand, Eugene Unattached 1:00.65 2
7 47 Rhodes, Ryan Unattached 1:00.95 6
8 75 Izzo, John Unattached 1:01.79 4
9 73 Hughes, Danny Unattached 1:02.17 5
10 97 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 1:03.07 2
11 61 Mountain, Aaron Unattached 1:03.41 6
12 90 Hurtle, Aaron Unattached 1:03.70 3
13 14 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 1:06.85 3
14 68 Williams, Tanner Unattached 1:09.99 5
15 119 Hudson, Zach Unattached 1:12.04 5
16 82 Lasou, Zack Unattached 1:13.26 4
17 86 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 1:15.26 4

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 120 Goethe, Olivia Unattached 1:08.89 2
2 36 Fenton, Lauren Unattached 1:09.05 1
3 32 Coleman, Kate Unattached 1:10.02 1
4 93 Smith, Kayla Unattached 1:10.19 2
5 83 Tayl, Kaylin Unattached 1:11.27 1
6 51 Carter, Lauren Unattached 1:11.58 8
7 4 Moore, Carly Unattached 1:12.06 5
8 50 Chadwell, Lindsay Unattached 1:12.84 2
9 34 Davis, Kim Unattached 1:13.07 4
10 79 Ivory, Ashley Unattached 1:13.56 5
11 80 Thomas, Sequilla Unattached 1:14.46 4
12 12 Kloosterman, Casey Unattached 1:15.20 3
13 7 Dow, Danae Unattached 1:16.32 9
14 207 Spencer, Megan Unattached 1:16.41 8
15 52 Curry, Sarah Unattached 1:16.86 7
16 53 Miller, Adriane Unattached 1:17.59 6
17 55 Proffitt, Kayla Unattached 1:18.20 4
18 6 Jasienskii, Kendal Unattached 1:19.90 9
19 65 Pifer, Bethany Unattached 1:20.46 7
20 54 Miller, Alix Unattached 1:20.96 7
21 31 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:22.28 5
22 8 O'Roark, Natalie Unattached 1:22.30 3
23 63 Murray, Chelsea Unattached 1:22.78 6
24 11 Boyle, Leah Unattached 1:23.68 3
25 134 Campbell, Alanna Unattached 1:24.86 9
26 89 Weituel, Kelsie Unattached 1:25.34 8
27 29 Ostaszewski, Marin Unattached 1:30.94 6

Event 19 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 177 Jackson, Allen Unattached 33-06.25
-- 5 Mitchell, Dion Unattached FOUL