103rd Millrose Games

back to results

Jan. 29, 2010

103rd Millrose Games
Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
103rd Millrose Games
Madison Square Garden, New York, NY - 1/29/2010
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad 4:21.41
2 School of the Holy Child 4:22.60
3 Convent of the Sacred Heart 4:22.99
4 Poly Prep 4:30.16
5 Nightingale-Bamford School 4:38.44
6 United Nations 4:42.71

Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad 3:50.55
2 Packer Collegiate 3:51.54
3 United Nations 3:55.47
4 Columbia Prep 3:56.87

Event 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Half Hallow Hills West 3:31.61
2 Westbury 3:32.58
3 Freeport 3:33.96
4 North Babylon 3:36.22
5 Brentwood 3:36.37
6 MacArthur 3:37.75

Event 4 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greater Philadelphia TC 3:44.79
2 Central Park Track Club 3:44.90
3 Greater Philadelphia TC 'B' 3:53.06
4 Mass Velocity Track Club 4:00.24
5 Shore Athletic Club 4:17.31

Event 5 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood 4:02.52
2 Bay Shore 4:03.18
3 Garden City 4:05.43
4 Manhasset 4:08.13
5 MacArthur 4:13.70
6 Baldwin 4:15.38

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Race Walk USA Champs
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Seaman CAN 6:49.20
2 Teresa Vaill USA 6:52.54
3 Maria Michta USA 7:00.85
4 Erin Bresnahan USA 7:03.49
5 Lauren Forgues USA 7:10.01
6 Loretta Schuellein-Mcgov USA 7:10.22
7 Tina Peters USA 7:30.74
8 Susan Randall USA 7:32.27
9 Erika Shaver USA 7:33.48
10 Erin Taylor USA 7:41.20
-- Katie Burnett USA DQ

Event 7 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Newburgh 4:02.16
2 Willingboro, NJ 4:02.54
3 Columbia, NJ 4:03.56
4 Mount Vernon 4:03.92
5 Suffern 4:05.93
6 Ursuline 4:15.13

Event 8 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Athena Track Club 4:20.03
2 Millrose Athletic Association 4:22.37
3 Central Park Track Club 4:47.73
4 Greater Philadelphia TC 4:59.41
5 Central Park Track Club 'B' 5:33.49

Event 9 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Windsor 9:07.88
2 Virginia 9:08.96
3 Central Park Track Club 9:19.70
4 New York AC 9:46.55
-- Queen's College DNF

Event 10 Girls 4x145 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Metropolis 1:25.00
2 Harlem Children's Zone 1:29.81
3 Prospect Park 1:31.45
4 PS 21 Cheetahs 1:37.60
5 PS 246 1:40.15
6 New York AC 1:41.64

Event 11 Boys 4x145 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zodiacs Track Club 1:23.01
2 BCNY-ABBE Panthers 1:24.50
3 Prospect Park 1:27.33
4 City College Academy of Arts 1:28.11
5 PS 246 1:28.48
6 New York AC 1:34.37

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Race Walk Susan Rudin
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Seaman USA 5:52.43
2 Andreas Gustaffson SWE 5:54.97
3 Trevor Barron USA 6:03.48
4 Josh Wiseman USA 6:19.13
5 Richard Luettchau USA 6:29.71
6 Dan Serianni USA 6:30.54
7 Alejandro Chavez USA 6:33.55
-- Mike Mannozzi USA DQ

Event 13 Women Pole Vault H. Schmertz
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Johnson USA 4.51m 14-09.50
2 Becky Holliday USA 4.41m 14-05.50
3 Jillian Schwartz ISR 4.31m 14-01.75
4 Shuying Gao CHN 4.31m 14-01.75
-- April Steiner-Bennett USA NH

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Abington, PA 8:01.00
2 CBA, NJ 8:06.22
3 Haddonfield Memorial 8:08.68
4 Red Bank Catholic 8:11.60
5 Bayport-Blue Point 8:11.66
6 New Rochelle 8:14.22
7 Morristown, NJ 8:14.93
8 Freehold Twp, NJ 8:23.10

Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 4:01.07
2 Kellenberg Memorial 4:05.07
3 St. John The Baptist 4:05.17
4 Bishop Ford 4:06.89
5 St. John Villa Academy 4:12.06
6 Bishop Loughlin 4:14.40

Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Garden City 9:22.66
2 Bronxville 9:24.57
3 Northshore 9:24.67
4 Lenape, NJ 9:30.62
5 Syosset 9:42.63
6 Ursuline 9:44.14
7 Northport 9:44.93
8 Ward Melville 10:10.01

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Trammell USA 7.49 RT: 0.139
2 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 7.61 RT: 0.167
3 Trey Hardee USA 7.78 RT: 0.123
4 Aries Merritt USA 7.88 RT: 0.131
5 Dexter Faulk USA 8.05 RT: 0.130

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 8.01 RT: 0.136
2 Tiffany Ofili USA 8.04 RT: 0.136
3 Virginia Powell USA 8.07 RT: 0.134
4 Perdita Felicien CAN 8.10 RT: 0.161
5 Danielle Carruthers USA 8.16 RT: 0.152
6 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 8.19 RT: 0.130

Event 19A Boys 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Grant BCNY 7.61
2 Manuel Ayarza Metro Eagles 8.11
3 Jakobe Bussey Gradey Busse 8.25
4 Cody Simon East Orange 8.28
5 Anthony Brodie NY Lions 8.29
6 Dakari Chenaut Metro Eagles 8.43

Event 19B Girls 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson Thomas Hall's Express 8.20
2 My'Khiyah Williams Metropolis 8.48
3 Paige Parker-Martin St. Charles 8.62
4 Amber Jackson Metro Eagles 8.70
5 Giovanna Tolbert Zodiacs 9.00

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash Super
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Dorsett, Jr. NFL 7.01 RT: 0.164
2 Phillip Buchanon NFL 7.03 RT: 0.150
3 Willie Gault NFL 7.07 RT: 0.149
4 Tim Dwight NFL 7.25 RT: 0.124
5 Ryan LaCasse NFL 7.50 RT: 0.160

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Barber USA 7.24 RT: 0.151
2 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 7.24 RT: 0.169
3 Muna Lee USA 7.25 RT: 0.163
4 Bianca Knight USA 7.32 RT: 0.148
5 Marshevet Myers USA 7.35 RT: 0.152
6 Tianna Madison USA 7.37 RT: 0.194

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ivory Williams USA 6.59 RT: 0.134
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.60 RT: 0.162
3 Travis Padgett USA 6.62 RT: 0.125
4 Daniel Bailey ANT 6.63 RT: 0.153
5 Leroy Dixon USA 6.67 RT: 0.149
6 Steve Mullings JAM 6.67 RT: 0.145

Event 23 Women High Jump John Thomas
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sheree Francis JAM 1.88m 6-02.00
2 Raevan Harris USA 1.85m 6-00.75
3 Priscilla Frederick USA 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Becky Christensen USA 1.75m 5-08.75

Event 24 Men Pole Vault F Schmertz
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Hollis USA 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Derek Miles USA 5.60m 18-04.50
3 Tim Mack USA 5.50m 18-00.50
4 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.50m 18-00.50
-- Rory Quiller USA NH

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monica Hargrove USA 55.07
2 Aliann Pompey GUY 55.19
3 Phyllis Francis USA 55.82
4 Mary Wineberg USA 57.09

Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 3:53.19
2 Medgar Evers 3:53.21
3 Boys & Girls 4:03.84
4 Dewitt Clinton 4:05.03
5 Midwood 4:08.58
6 Canarsie 4:18.86

Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 3:32.17
2 Monroe-Woodbury 3:32.19
3 Columbia, NJ 3:34.61
4 Suffern 3:36.24
5 Beacon 3:40.12
-- Bergen Catholic DNF

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mississippi State 3:19.44
2 Delaware State 3:21.12
3 Seton Hall 3:22.95
4 Albany 3:24.90
5 Penn 3:29.47
6 Cheyney 3:33.83

Event 29 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boaz Lalang KEN 1:50.51
2 Duane Solomon USA 1:51.14
3 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:51.15
4 Brandon Shaw USA 1:51.60
5 Christian Smith USA 1:51.82
6 Dimitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:53.54
7 Dustin Emrani USA 1:56.56

Event 30 Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cory Mcgee Pass Christian 4:52.77 1500: 4:32.1
2 Aisling Cuffe Cornwall 4:55.56 1500: 4:36.8
3 Elizabeth Predmore Shenendehowa 4:56.07 1500: 4:36.5
4 Colleen Schmidt Holy Trinity 4:58.06
5 Emily Lipari Roslyn 4:58.14
6 Kelsey Margey Harborfields 4:58.60
7 Lindsay Crevoiserat Glastonbury 5:00.42
8 Hayley Mcmahon Arlington 5:02.72
9 Sara Sargent Pennsbury 5:03.46
10 Katherine Skinner Riverhead 5:07.24

Event 31 Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 7:32.49
2 New York AC 7:34.48
3 Albany 7:37.68
4 Cornell 7:39.81
5 Villanova 7:46.86
6 Windsor 7:51.11
7 University of British Columbia 7:51.36

Event 32 Men 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 1:11.26
2 Edino Steele JAM 1:11.30
3 Renny Quow TRI 1:11.60
4 Lajerald Betters USA 1:12.51

Event 33 Women 1 Mile Run Fred Lebow
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah England GBR 4:31.48 1500: 4:14.7
2 Sara Hall USA 4:31.50 1500: 4:15.0
3 Sally Kipyego KEN 4:32.30 1500: 4:15.5
4 Sarah Bowman USA 4:34.84 1500: 4:16.1
5 Molly Lehman USA 4:36.57 1500: 4:18.3
6 Frances Koons USA 4:37.32 1500: 4:18.0
7 Marina Muncan SRB 4:41.72 1500: 4:21.2
-- Karen Shinkins IRL DNF

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boys & Girls 3:32.27
2 Midwood 3:32.36
3 Medgar Evers 3:32.37
4 Campus Magnet 3:36.51
5 Springfield Gardens 3:38.13
6 Dewitt Clinton 3:45.10

Event 35 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pat Schellberg Delbarton 4:14.84 1500: 3:57.5
2 Anthony Kostelac Albemarle 4:16.75
3 Francis Hernandez Bishop Guertin 4:17.58
4 Tom Kehl Father Judge 4:20.16
5 Tom Mallon Central Bucks So 4:20.73
6 Dan Zaccariello St. Joseph BTS 4:21.24
7 Marco Bertolotti Port Washington 4:21.41
8 Jim Rosa W. Windsor-P. No 4:23.64
9 Sam Macaluso W. Windsor-P. So 4:23.77
10 Byron Jones Westborough 4:29.28

Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 8:13.44
2 Chaminade 8:15.27
3 Kellenberg Memorial 8:15.87
4 Regis 8:19.46
5 St. Joseph by the Sea 8:20.10
6 Iona Prep 8:27.63

Event 37 Men 1 Mile Run Wanamaker
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard Lagat USA 3:56.34 1500: 3:42.0
2 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:58.03 1500: 3:42.4
3 Andrew Baddeley GBR 3:58.09 1500: 3:42.7
4 Peter Van Der Westhuizen RSA 4:00.35 1500: 3:44.0
5 Mark Draper GBR 4:02.30 1500: 3:45.0
-- David Krummenacker USA DNF

Event 38 Men Shot Put Visa
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell USA 21.95m 72-00.25
2 Reese Hoffa USA 20.59m 67-06.75
3 Adam Nelson USA 20.51m 67-03.50
4 Dan Taylor USA 19.41m 63-08.25

Event 101 Girls Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karen Henning St. Anthony's 51-06.25 15.70m
2 Angela Onye Classical 49-01.00 14.96m
3 Imani White Longwood 46-06.75 14.19m
4 Karina Foster Bloomfield 45-11.75 14.01m
5 Natasha Amazan New Rochelle 42-06.25 12.96m
6 Savannah Gordon Shenendehowa 42-02.75 12.87m
7 Regina Raglan New Rochelle 39-08.00 12.09m
8 Domonique Darby Tri-Valley 39-07.50 12.07m
9 Natasha Graham New Rochelle 36-10.50 11.23m

Event 102 Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Phok Classical 63-09.50 19.44m
2 James Hall Beacon 63-05.75 19.34m
3 Joshua Haghighi Wheatley 61-11.50 18.88m
4 Thomas Servino Monroe-Woodbury 60-10.00 18.54m
5 Tyler Prendergast Shenendehowa 60-09.50 18.52m
6 Bentley Whitfield St. Anthony's 58-04.00 17.78m
7 Rudy Winkler Averill Park 53-05.00 16.28m
8 Shannon Frano Onteora 47-00.00 14.32m
-- Radoslav Boyukliev LaGuardia FOUL
-- Harry Weintraub Hendrick Hudson FOUL

Event 103 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Jacob Freeman USA 23.57m 77-04.00
2 Seid Mujanovic SRB 20.19m 66-03.00
3 Chris Bryce USA 19.91m 65-04.00
4 Jacob Basher USA 19.29m 63-03.50
5 Davis Fraker USA 18.54m 60-10.00
6 Paul Wagner USA 18.54m 60-10.00

Event 104 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Campbell USA 24.20m 79-04.75
2 Erin Gilreath USA 21.60m 70-10.50
3 Amy Thayer USA 18.32m 60-01.25
4 Blessing Egwu USA 17.55m 57-07.00
5 Chanel King USA 16.85m 55-03.50
6 Amanda Sines USA 13.62m 44-08.25