Frozen Blueberry Run & Walk

back to results

Jan. 30, 2010

Frozen Blueberry Run & Walk
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cadia Humpula St. Charles MI 30 26 7 19:41.3 6:21/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 133 40 1 17:18.9 5:35/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Taylor Bay City MI 154 41 12 20:56.8 6:45/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lothrop MI 146 43 2 17:50.9 5:45/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Swanson Clarkston MI 102 11 99 34:07.3 11:00/M
2 Autumn Mahlburg Tawas City MI 138 10 105 35:59.6 11:36/M
3 Quinci Inmon Alger MI 79 10 117 42:55.8 13:51/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Orlando West Branch MI 55 10 83 31:28.8 10:09/M
2 Justin Smith Birch Run MI 143 12 84 31:30.9 10:10/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Dennings Montrose MI 81 14 31 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Dylana McTaggart Mt.morris MI 94 15 81 31:09.7 10:03/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Shelton Flushing MI 147 15 10 20:51.9 6:44/M
2 Will Swanson Clarkston MI 104 13 120 51:32.0 16:37/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Parker Flushing MI 136 16 73 29:49.7 9:37/M
2 Emily Green Swartz Creek MI 63 16 100 34:22.3 11:05/M
3 Kristi Burner Montrose MI 101 18 112 38:56.1 12:34/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Williams Montrose MI 122 16 78 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Lucas Lemmon Mount Morris MI 93 18 80 31:09.3 10:03/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Buscarino East Lansing MI 37 22 15 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Neil Walker Flushing MI 131 24 24 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Mason McDonald Jackson MI 151 23 25 22:28.5 7:15/M
4 Jacob Music Flushing MI 86 21 28 22:40.1 7:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 159 29 79 30:28.4 9:50/M
2 Sarah Sweeney Reese MI 96 28 88 31:59.2 10:19/M
3 Kristen Forster Troy MI 43 28 93 32:26.3 10:28/M
4 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek MI 164 27 104 35:22.0 11:25/M
5 Melody Music Flushing MI 59 27 119 47:05.6 15:11/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Smith Birch Run MI 145 28 13 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Jason Desmyter Wheeler MI 112 29 34 23:48.1 7:41/M
3 Joshua Desmyter Detroit MI 111 29 41 24:15.4 7:49/M
4 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 21 29 54 25:54.2 8:21/M
5 John Jeske Freeland MI 25 26 95 33:39.3 10:51/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 64 33 23 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Wendy Lasley Birch Run MI 40 33 59 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Michelle Neelands Clio MI 97 32 68 28:34.3 9:13/M
4 Aimee Reed Saginaw MI 50 30 70 28:49.8 9:18/M
5 Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI 165 33 71 29:07.1 9:24/M
6 Annette Wolford Leonard MI 45 33 87 31:42.7 10:14/M
7 Karrie Damm Saginaw MI 95 34 113 40:14.4 12:59/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Felton III Saginaw MI 135 33 3 18:12.4 5:52/M
2 Shane Waller Bay City MI 58 30 9 20:44.4 6:41/M
3 David Leder Essexville MI 134 34 20 21:54.9 7:04/M
4 Christopher Ariss Owosso MI 77 30 48 25:19.9 8:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Weber Sanford MI 60 37 26 22:30.3 7:15/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperence MI 70 39 40 24:15.0 7:49/M
3 Stephanie Potts Clio MI 36 38 75 30:01.8 9:41/M
4 Kristen Pearless-Healey Clio MI 110 39 77 30:09.9 9:44/M
5 Kathy Dale Grand Haven MI 113 39 89 32:06.3 10:21/M
6 Melissa Inmon Alger MI 14 35 101 34:26.7 11:06/M
7 Gina Mandas Royal Oak MI 90 39 102 34:37.7 11:10/M
8 Heather Orlando West Branch MI 54 37 115 41:59.0 13:33/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb Township MI 92 38 5 19:04.4 6:09/M
2 Jason Lee Richert Walled Lake MI 41 39 43 24:32.3 7:55/M
3 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 129 38 46 25:14.3 8:08/M
4 Craig Healey Clio MI 109 36 76 30:08.2 9:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Pallejas Webberville MI 124 40 47 25:18.5 8:10/M
2 Sharon McCauley Alger MI 28 42 61 27:33.3 8:53/M
3 Elisabeth Kish West Branch MI 56 41 69 28:49.3 9:18/M
4 Kimberly Molaski Montrose MI 105 43 74 29:57.4 9:40/M
5 Helen Bowen West Branch MI 29 42 85 31:38.3 10:12/M
6 Chris Marcotte Durand MI 22 41 109 37:53.8 12:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 157 41 8 19:46.6 6:23/M
2 Ken Flory Cmmerce Twp. MI 88 41 16 21:16.5 6:52/M
3 Sam Sanmiguel Midland MI 155 40 30 23:23.2 7:33/M
4 Burce Gross Chesaning MI 132 42 49 25:24.3 8:12/M
5 Dennis Copes Chesaning MI 130 44 50 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Kurt Anderle Byron MI 65 43 53 25:37.7 8:16/M
7 David Harris Holly MI 100 43 66 28:30.0 9:12/M
8 Steven Mahlburg Tawas City MI 139 41 106 36:00.0 11:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 161 48 19 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Teresa MacDermaid Grand Blanc MI 149 48 52 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 10 46 63 27:44.0 8:57/M
4 Gaylene Flory Commerce Twp. MI 89 47 86 31:40.0 10:13/M
5 Dorothy Martinez Chesaning MI 16 46 96 33:43.7 10:53/M
6 Sharon Green Swartz Creek MI 62 48 103 34:46.6 11:13/M
7 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 168 48 110 38:17.1 12:21/M
8 Desiree' Lloyd Ferndale MI 24 46 118 46:38.8 15:03/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 142 46 17 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 73 45 18 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 123 45 22 22:08.9 7:08/M
4 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 7 45 36 23:51.3 7:42/M
5 Michael Hebner Flint MI 1 46 38 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Tom Spielmaker Burton MI 148 47 98 33:55.1 10:56/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Date Midland MI 117 50 29 22:54.2 7:23/M
2 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 57 50 42 24:19.5 7:51/M
3 Debbie Beason Flushing MI 76 54 57 27:00.3 8:43/M
4 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 67 51 64 27:51.4 8:59/M
5 Polly Rothermel Livonia MI 80 52 94 32:50.0 10:35/M
6 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek MI 9 50 114 40:28.4 13:03/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 160 51 4 18:51.6 6:05/M
2 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 167 53 6 19:33.8 6:18/M
3 Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 103 50 14 21:10.0 6:50/M
4 Stu Allen Davison MI 169 50 21 22:03.2 7:07/M
5 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 12 53 27 22:38.3 7:18/M
6 Russell Lund Flushing MI 19 50 33 23:45.6 7:40/M
7 John Metevia Midland MI 107 52 39 24:13.0 7:49/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperence MI 69 50 55 25:57.8 8:22/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona De Rossett Otisville MI 121 57 60 27:28.2 8:52/M
2 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 91 57 82 31:21.3 10:07/M
3 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 68 56 91 32:16.9 10:25/M
4 Joretta Roy Flushing MI 99 59 107 36:05.4 11:38/M
5 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 127 55 108 36:28.4 11:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 106 56 11 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 66 58 37 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 119 55 56 26:00.6 8:23/M
4 Larry De Rossett Otisville MI 120 59 67 28:31.9 9:12/M
5 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 126 57 90 32:14.9 10:24/M
6 Greg Jenkins Flint MI 158 55 92 32:18.9 10:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 128 60 35 23:49.8 7:41/M
2 Lee Husemann Flint MI 35 64 111 38:36.4 12:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 44 61 45 25:02.5 8:05/M
2 Gerald Rohn Freeland MI 153 64 62 27:36.9 8:54/M
3 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek MI 141 63 97 33:53.1 10:56/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 48 69 72 29:13.5 9:25/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 162 68 44 25:01.1 8:04/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 125 66 51 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Leonard Block Bay City MI 118 67 58 27:17.6 8:48/M
4 Dennis Briar Troy MI 166 65 65 28:03.9 9:03/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 49 70 32 23:42.8 7:39/M
Female 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 137 75 116 42:01.1 13:33/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 47 43 3 31:19.6 10:06/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 46 56 1 26:08.4 8:26/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 53 50 5 33:30.8 10:48/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 52 53 2 26:35.0 8:35/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Waites Burt MI 115 16 25 47:45.5 15:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andery Richert Walled Lake MI 42 34 22 45:23.8 14:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Barron Flushing MI 17 37 20 42:59.9 13:52/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc MI 163 40 11 38:45.3 12:30/M
2 Melissa Waites Burt MI 98 43 23 47:44.3 15:24/M
3 Tammy Hallwood Millington MI 114 44 24 47:45.0 15:24/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 11 46 10 38:27.4 12:24/M
2 Esther Music Flushing MI 87 48 21 45:06.0 14:33/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Keely Flint MI 6 53 8 35:31.4 11:27/M
2 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MI 85 52 16 40:22.7 13:01/M
3 Rexanne Moore Grand Blanc MI 82 52 19 42:47.7 13:48/M
4 Louann Ranck Birch Run MI 38 54 26 49:52.2 16:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Giza Goodrich MI 156 50 4 33:26.1 10:47/M
2 Dennis Hodges Flushing MI 84 54 17 40:23.4 13:02/M
3 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 74 50 27 49:53.7 16:05/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Moran 39 57 9 38:16.8 12:21/M
2 Diane Jerichos Flushing MI 108 57 12 39:16.1 12:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek MI 140 62 6 33:32.6 10:49/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 13 64 18 40:57.2 13:13/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 152 63 13 39:42.8 12:48/M
2 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 144 61 15 40:17.5 13:00/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 31 66 14 40:11.8 12:58/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 150 71 7 35:19.5 11:24/M

Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management