Hills & Dales 11th Annual

back to results

Jul. 7, 2007

Hills & Dales 11th Annual
Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 24 18:39.14 1
Overall Female
1. Osowski, Courtney Mayville, MI 16 22:16.63 8
Masters Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 44 18:45.99 2
Masters Female
1. Zink, Krista Grand Blanc, MI 43 23:57.10 15
1-14 Male
1. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 12 20:41.97 5
2. Williams, Derek Rockford, MI 11 25:11.22 21
1-14 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 25:35.89 23
2. Potts, Ashley Cass City, MI 13 26:28.50 26
3. Prieskorn, Jessica Cass City, MI 12 26:50.74 28
15-19 Male
1. Valentine, Scott Fostoria, MI 18 22:10.28 7
2. Goka, Jordan Reese, MI 15 22:57.43 11
3. Sting, Andy Pigeon, MI 19 27:14.55 33
15-19 Female
1. Loomis, Brittany Cass City, MI 16 23:29.37 13
2. Fisher, Ashley Bad Axe, MI 19 25:51.17 24
20-24 Male
1. Spencer, Jason Vassar, MI 24 19:26.53 4
2. Cramblit, Jesse Port Sanilac, MI 21 21:15.19 6
3. Palmer, Eric Reese, MI 22 23:07.50 12
20-24 Female
1. Greenwood, Ashley Cass City, MI 23 24:02.61 16
2. Sting, Emily Pigeon, MI 22 27:34.89 34
25-29 Male
1. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 26 23:40.78 14
2. Klinkman, Shawn Cass City, MI 26 24:19.84 18
3. Robinson, Brent Caro, MI 27 29:08.76 35
25-29 Female
1. Haag, Mandy Cass City, MI 25 27:06.64 29
2. Creason, Erin Grand Blanc, MI 25 27:11.37 32
30-34 Male
1. Falko, Todd West Bloomfield, MI 31 22:36.05 10
30-34 Female
1. Bouverette, Kathy Deford, MI 30 24:33.04 19
2. McCarty, Shelly Carsonville, MI 34 25:56.06 25
3. Luana, Becky Cass City, MI 30 32:45.44 40
35-39 Male
1. Green, Jim Kingston, MI 35 22:30.97 9
2. Guinther, Randy Florissant, MO 38 24:07.77 17
35-39 Female
1. Perkins, Heidi Cass City, MI 35 31:43.85 38
40-44 Female
1. Lyle, Penny Lapeer, MI 44 27:08.88 31


45-49 Male
1. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 45 19:19.31 3
2. Williams, Greg Rockford, MI 46 25:20.25 22
3. Stoeckle, Thomas Cass City, MI 45 34:53.50 42
45-49 Female
1. Booms, Ann Bay City, MI 49 27:08.21 30
50-54 Male
1. King, Lehn Marlette, MI 51 25:04.68 20
55-59 Female
1. Arnold, Soe Brown City, MI 55 30:54.06 36
60-99 Male
1. Rushford, Tom Bay City, MI 68 26:37.65



Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 60 33:25.19 41
Overall Female
1. Martus, Brenda Brown City, MI 55 36:40.40 44
Masters Male
1. Gruber, William Cass City, MI 52 36:37.60 43
Masters Female
1. Essian, Sheri Bad Axe, MI 51 39:50.49 45
30-34 Female
1. Falko, Danelle West Bloomfield, MI 30 50:39.86 47
40-44 Female
1. Conrad, Kelly Cass City, MI 42 42:09.49 46
50-54 Female
1. DeLong, Denice Kingston, MI 52 50:40.24 48
55-59 Female
1. Spitza, Marcia Cass City, MI 59 52:39.59 49
60-99 Female
1. Wearmouth, Patricia Cass City, MI 65 52:40.76 50

8k run


Overall Male
1. Palmer, Robert Vassar, MI 18 28:40.66 1
Overall Female
1. Klooster, Joan Caro, MI 46 37:02.85 17
Masters Male
1. Lara, Rojelio Grand Blanc, MI 48 30:08.86 2
Masters Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 46 38:31.07 19
1-14 Male
1. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 14 31:44.35 5
15-19 Male
1. Mabe, Travis Deford, MI 16 31:56.00 7
2. Eisengruber, Matt Sebewaing, MI 18 39:16.73 21
15-19 Female
1. Howard, Jackie Bad Axe, MI 19 39:17.70 22
20-24 Male
1. Fowler, Lee Vassar, MI 23 32:57.26 8
2. Creguer, Chris Caro, MI 23 35:44.61 12
3. Hoyt, Jessup Snover, MI 20 36:24.83 16
20-24 Female
1. Hoyt, Liz Cass City, MI 22 40:08.27 25
25-29 Male
1. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 39:28.78 23
25-29 Female
1. Swoish, Melisa Cass City, MI 26 43:32.71 27
30-34 Male
1. Schember, Jeff Vassar, MI 33 30:51.77 3
2. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 31 33:00.72 9
35-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 37 31:48.11 6
40-44 Male
1. Kausch, Kevin Deford, MI 42 36:16.28 15
40-44 Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 42 38:52.33 20
45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 45 31:07.83 4
50-54 Male
1. Luana, Dave Cass City, MI 52 35:04.54 11 rds
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 35:51.12 14
3. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 52 39:43.53 24
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 58 33:34.81 10
2. Osier, Henry Attica, MI 58 35:47.15 13
3. Stec, Ernie Caro, MI 56 37:03.39 18
4. Ahrens, Bill Novi, MI 56 41:51.08 26
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 51:07.15 28

Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management