EMU Quad Track Meet

back to results

Jan. 15, 2010

EMU Quad Track Meet
YPSILANTI, MI
Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010 08:59 PM 
EMU v. CMU v. UDM v. OU - 1/15/2010
Bob Parks Track, Bowen Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.81 3
2 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 6.89 3
3 Decater, Jeff OaklandLicensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010 08:59 PM
EMU v. CMU v. UDM v. OU - 1/15/2010
Bob Parks Track, Bowen Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.81 3
2 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 6.89 3
3 Decater, Jeff Oakland 6.95 3
4 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.97 3
5 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich x7.04 3
6 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.05 2
7 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich x7.06 2
8 Rau, Dan Central Mich 7.10 3
9 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 7.11 3
10 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit x7.14 3
11 Thomas, Dave Oakland 7.15 2
12 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich x7.21 2
13 Hill, BJ Eastern Mich x7.28 1
14 McGee, Ian Eastern Mich x7.39 1
15 Knaus, Greg Central Mich x7.39 2
16 Johnson, DeMario Eastern Mich x7.57 1
-- Hill, Antoine Oakland FS 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 21.99 3
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 22.17 2
3 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich x22.37 3
4 Rau, Dan Central Mich 22.42 3
5 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich x22.67 2
6 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich x22.82 2
7 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 23.15 1
8 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich x23.28 3
9 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 23.47 1
10 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 23.72 1
11 Knaus, Greg Central Mich x23.82 3
12 Lefler, Vincent Detroit x24.06 2
13 McGee, Ian Eastern Mich x24.11 2
14 Hill, Antoine Oakland 24.13 1
15 Thomas, Dave Oakland 24.56 3
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm (1 of 5) [1/16/2010 11:27:42 AM]
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm
16 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit x25.10 1
17 Baker, Derek Detroit x25.34 2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 49.29 2
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 49.85 3
3 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich 49.85 3
4 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 50.23 3
5 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 50.46 2
6 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich x50.68 2
7 LaRocca, Joe Detroit 51.75 1
8 Calloway, Dejaun Central Mich x52.24 2
9 Raffin, Joseph Detroit x52.27 1
10 Babich, Austin Central Mich x52.35 3
11 Britt, Spencer Oakland 52.40 1
12 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich x52.45 2
13 Luce, Kevin Oakland 52.77 1
14 Clark, Jerrold Oakland x53.46 2
15 Jones, Samuel Detroit x54.33 3
16 White, Joey Eastern Mich x56.12 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:52.89
2 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 1:54.26
3 Flemming, Mike Oakland 1:55.07
4 Post, Brandon Central Mich 1:56.49
5 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 1:57.01
6 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:58.25
7 Vance, Paul Central Mich x1:59.42
8 Radlich, Bob Detroit 2:00.20
9 Immell, Nick Eastern Mich x2:00.24
10 Smalley, Chris Detroit 2:01.89
11 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit x2:05.58
-- Erdmans, Matt Central Mich DNF

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 4:13.10
2 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 4:13.49
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich x4:15.00
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm (2 of 5) [1/16/2010 11:27:42 AM]
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm
4 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit 4:16.26
5 Gould, Alex Detroit 4:21.75
6 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich x4:22.04
7 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich x4:24.83
8 Lutzke, Matt Central Mich 4:28.13
9 Ayala, Ryan Detroit x4:29.91
10 Deering, Nicolas Eastern Mich x4:31.76
11 Buchs, Wade Central Mich 4:35.26
12 Craze, Mike Oakland 4:37.47
13 Manalo, Xavier Oakland 4:38.35
14 Huey, Justin Eastern Mich x4:40.60
15 Brooks, Alexander Eastern Mich x4:48.13
16 Holbrook, Andrew Eastern Mich x4:53.92
-- Griffin, Brandon Oakland X4:29.90

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 8:36.09
2 White, R.P. Eastern Mich 8:39.06
3 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:40.56
4 Jones, Zack Oakland 8:44.53
5 Pankow, Chris Central Mich 8:46.84
6 Battle, Justin Oakland x8:47.83
7 Schafer, Antonio Oakland x8:48.95
8 Cassady, Pat Oakland x8:49.65
9 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich x8:51.40
10 Smalley, Kevin Detroit 8:54.16
11 Harris, Alexander Detroit 9:00.83
12 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland x9:07.69
13 Palomino, Philip Oakland x9:09.57
14 Brown, Ransom Eastern Mich x9:21.41
15 Kiptoo, Gideon Central Mich 9:29.12

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 8.07 2
2 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 8.41 2
3 Lefler, Vincent Detroit 8.54 2
4 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich x8.55 2
5 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 8.57 2
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit x8.90 1
7 Baker, Derek Detroit x9.08 1
8 White, Joey Eastern Mich x9.52 1
9 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 9.76 1
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm (3 of 5) [1/16/2010 11:27:42 AM]
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm
-- Powell, Renaldo Central Mich FS 2
-- Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich FS 2

Event 8 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:23.17
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:23.62
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:31.43
4 Oakland 'A' 3:32.94
5 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' x3:40.74
6 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'C' x3:45.94

Event 9 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 1.85m 6-00.75
6 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 1.75m 5-08.75
-- McDonald, Jacob Central Mich NH

Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Briedinger, Marcus Central Mich 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich 4.57m 15-00.00
2 McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich 4.57m 15-00.00
4 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4.27m 14-00.00

Event 11 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 7.09m 23-03.25
2 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 6.99m 22-11.25
3 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit 6.61m 21-08.25
4 Williams, Tim Oakland 6.57m 21-06.75
5 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich J6.57m 21-06.75
6 Decater, Jeff Oakland 6.45m 21-02.00
7 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 6.16m 20-02.50
8 Reid, Karl Eastern Mich x5.95m 19-06.25
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm (4 of 5) [1/16/2010 11:27:42 AM]
file:///C|/Documents and Settings/jallen6/Desktop/Results.htm
9 Balzer, Ryan Oakland x5.71m 18-09.00

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 14.13m 46-04.25
2 Williams, Tim Oakland 12.76m 41-10.50
3 Reid, Karl Eastern Mich 12.25m 40-02.25
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit 12.04m 39-06.00

Event 13 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 18.02m 59-01.50
2 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.83m 51-11.25
3 Flanner, George Central Mich 15.47m 50-09.25
4 Calvert, John Central Mich 15.39m 50-06.00
5 Rose, Alex Central Mich x15.32m 50-03.25
6 Maloney, Jacob Central Mich x14.17m 46-06.00
7 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.71m 44-11.75
8 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 12.88m 42-03.25

Event 14 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 17.11m 56-01.75
2 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 17.09m 56-01.00
3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.65m 54-07.50
4 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 15.54m 51-00.00
5 Rose, Alex Central Mich x15.40m 50-06.25
6 Maloney, Jacob Central Mich x15.25m 50-00.50
7 Grubius, Adam Oakland 14.75m 48-04.75
8 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 12.20m 40-00.50