MITS Meet SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL

back to results

Dec. 12, 2009

MITS Meet SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Saline Middle School
MITS
MITS Meet
Saline Middle School
Saturday, December 12, 2009

Girls 800 Run

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Ursula Farrow Farrow Flyers 2:29.33
2 Brooke Johnson Farrow Flyers 2:39.41
3 Gina MacNamara CB Cruisers 2:44.25
4 Casey Stribbell Farrow Flyers 2:44.60
5 Alexandra Drayuck CB Cruisers 2:47.62
6 Lauren Fenton Unattached 2:55.45
7 Miranda Haas Independent 2:57.06
8 Katelyn Dunn Farrow Flyers 2:34.89

Boys 800 Run

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Blake Buffed Chargers 2:14.51
2 John Webb Striders 2:14.75
3 Terrell McGee MI All-Stars 2:19.45
4 Lasaan Harris Motor City Track Club 2:20.68
5 Aaron Mountain Unattached 2:22.05
6 Darius Davis Unattached 2:30.68
7 Sam Parks Farrow Flyers 2:35.72
8 Kabine Diane MI All-Stars 2:39.76
9 Ian Bumpus Flash 2:39.95
10 Dorian Witherspoon MI All-Stars 2:52.26
11 Austin Sanders MI All-Stars 2:59.92
12 Dylan Gracia Farrow Flyers 3:05.41
13 Brian Witherspoon MI All-Stars 3:13.02





Girls 400 Dash

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Natalie Wysocki Spirit of Pre 1:07.52
2 Gina McNamara CB Cruisers 1:08.53
3 Haley Mays MI All-Stars 1:08.86
4 Marjorie Blackwell MI All-Stars 1:10.39
5 Donna Ellithorpe Unattached 1:10.77
6 London Renfroe MI All-Stars 1:12.09
7 Lauren Fenton Unattached 1:12.90
8 Alexandra Drayeock CB Cruisers 1:16.61
9 Raegen Damoose Spirit of Pre 1:24.93

Boys 400 Dash

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Josh MacIntosh Unattached 55.55
2 Austin Sanders MI All-Stars 56.47
3 Charles Boyd MI All-Stars 56.61
4 J.D. Summers Flash 56.62
5 Terrell McGee MI All-Stars 57.57
6 Andrew Hunt MI All-Stars 57.79
7 Dorian Witherspoon MI All-Stars 57.86
8 Derek Rydahl Unattached 58.51
9 Ashley Collins Chargers 59.34
10 Jeremy Bebber Spirit of Pre 59.45
11 Mark Miles MI All-Stars 59.58
12 Michael Butler Romulus 59.93
13 Sam Harshberger MI All-Stars 59.96
14 Caldane Miller MI All-Stars 1:00.44
15 Brian Witherspoon MI All-Stars 1:00.73
16 Daniel Hugen MI All-Stars 1:01.29
17 Shamazz Foster Chargers 1:02.21
18 Devonte Sansom Unattached 1:02.73
19 Daniel Weil MI All-Stars 1:03.25
20 Kabine Daine MI All-Stars 1:03.82
21 Justin Pendillton MI All-Stars 1:06.50
22 Celny Rodgers Spirit of Pre 1:21.43
23 Hayden Smith Spirit of Pre 1:23.39
24 Ben Read MI All-Stars 1:25.94

Girls 1600 Run

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Ursula Farrow Farrow Flyers 5:28.29
2 Gina McNamara CB Cruisers 5:52.79
3 Alexandra Draybuck CB Cruisers 5:54.47
4 Chelsi Noble Spirit of Pre 5:54.85
5 Brooke Johnson Farrow Flyers 5:57.77
6 Amy Creutz Spirit of Pre 5:58.78
7 Casey Stribbell Farrow Flyers 6:04.07
8 Miranda Haas Independent 6:15.34
9 Miranda Downing Independent 6:22.93
10 Sara Palmerton Spirit of Pre 6:49.39
11 Amy Frauhammer Spirit of Pre 7:00.15
12 Alyssa Scheske Spirit of Pre 7:05.83
13 Alexis Nowicki Spirit of Pre 7:08.25
14 Maggie Berry Spirit of Pre 7:11.14
15 Katelyn Dunn Farrow Flyers 7:15.82

Boys 1600 Run

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 John Webb Lake Erie Striders 4:48.36
2 Crois Jastrow Spirit of Pre 5:14.83
3 Aaron Mountain Independent 5:15.33
4 Sam Parks Farrow Flyers 5:52.57
5 Dylan Gracia Farrow Flyers 6:26.58




Girls 200 Dash

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Shayla France TDP 28.02
2 Natalie Wysocki Spirit of Pre 29.50
3 Stephanie Cuniberti Ocelots 30.25
4 Majorie Blackwell MI All-Stars 30.99
5 Hailey Mays MI All-Stars 31.03
6 Sara Palmerton Spirit of Pre 31.11
7 Abby Boerema Spirit of Pre 31.80
8 Donna Ellithorp Unattached 32.56
9 London Renfroe MI All-Stars 32.64
10 Wendy Szuminski Spirit of Pre 32.74
11 Alyssa Scheske Spirit of Pre 33.30
12 Carolyn DeVries Spirit of Pre 35.55
13 Raegen DeMoose Spirit of Pre 38.04

Boys 200 Dash

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Travon Hamilton Unattached 24.75
2 Josh McIntosh Unattached 24.99
3 Charles Boyd MI All-Stars 25.05
4 Zak Adkins Landon 25.32
5 JD Summers Flash 25.49
6 Derek Rydahl Unattached 25.55
7 Mike Butler Unattached 25.83
8 Jeremy Bebber Spirit of Pre 26.23
9 Zack Schofeild Unattached 26.43
10 Blake Bufford Chargers 26.45
11 Caldane Miller MI All-Stars 26.56
12 Kabine Diane MI All-Stars 26.63
13 Devonte Sansom Unattached 26.63
14 Garrick Romer Spirit of Pre 26.73
15 Mark Miles MI All-Stars 26.83
16 Ashley Collins Chargers 26.94
17 Sam Harshberger MI All-Stars 27.05
18 Dan Weil MI All-Stars 27.43
19 Shamazz Foster Chargers 27.46
20 Dan Hugean MI All-Stars 28.09
21 Justin Pendeliton MI All-Stars 29.06
22 LaSaan Harris Motor City Track Club 29.25
23 Darius Harris Unattached 30.19
24 Calyn Rodgers Spirit of Pre 35.71
25 Ben Ared Spirit of Pre 39.37
26 Hayden Smith Spirit of Pre 39.65

Girls Pole Vault

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Nicole Ferguson Up & Running 10' 0"
2 Micaela Conter Up & Running 9' 0"
3 Katie Rehberger Landon Athletics 9' 0"
4 Katie Callaghan Up & Running 8' 6"
5 Michelle Young Up & Running 8' 6"
6 Kami Powell Up & Running 8' 6"
7 Emily Sloan Spirit of Pre 8' 0"
8 Morgan Taylor Up & Running 7' 6"
9 Mara Bottomley Up & Running 7' 0"
10 Wendy Szuminski Unattached 6' 6"
11 Kassie Powell Landon Athletics NH

Boys Pole Vault

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Zach Adkins Landon Athletics 13' 6"
2 Steve Ferguson Up & Running 13' 6"
3 Andrew Herring Up & Running 13' 0"
4 Rocky Schilke Up & Running 12' 6"
5 Cory Miller Unattached 11' 6"
6 Noah Julyk Up & Running 11' 6"
7 Aaron Hartle Unattached 10' 6"
8 Zach Peattie Greyhounds 9' 6"
9 Jorgen Powell Up & Running 8' 0"
10 Matt Leaders Polar Bear NH

Girls High Jump

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Emily Sloan Spirit of Pre 5' 0"
2 Christina Shepard Byron Center 5' 0"
3 Stephanie Cuniberti Ocelot 4' 10"
4 Donna Ellithorpe Unattached No Height

Boys High Jump

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Ian Bumpis Stockbridge 6' 0"
2 Zach Schofield Greenville 5' 8"
3 Andrew Hunt MI All-Stars 5' 6"
4 Garrick Roemer Saline 5' 6"
5 Joe Cuniberti Dakota 5' 4"
6 Michael Butler Unattached 5' 2"
8 DeVonte Sansom Unattached NH
8 Terrell McGee MI All-Stars NH

Girls Shot Put

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Alysha Johnson Big Boss Track 40' 5 1/2"
2 Shana Flanary Unattached 36' 11"
3 Brooke Pleger Unattached 27' 7 1/4"

Boys Shot Put

Place Athlete Club Time/Distance
1 Antonio James Unattached 47' 7 1/4"
2 Armonti Yharbrough Unattached 44' 3 1/4"
3 Travis Hauck Air 43' 2"
4 Dylan Young Breakfast Club 42' 7 1/4"
5 Ryan Richmond Unattached 40' 3"
6 Kellen Sorenson Air 37' 5 1/4"