Akron Opener

back to results

Jan. 8, 2010

Akron Opener
Stile Field House,University of Akron, Ohio
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2010 09:49 PM
Akron Opener - 1/8/2010
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Stile Field House,University of Akron, Ohio
Results

Event 21 Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Fldhs-metric: * 6.33m
6.38m AUTO
6.13m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Niesha Akron 6.04m 5.97m 19-07.00 7
PASS 5.84m 5.75m 5.75m 5.62m 5.97m
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.79m 5.89m 19-04.00 5
5.82m 5.89m PASS
3 Close, Felicia Akron 5.42m 5.70m 18-08.50 4
5.14m 5.52m 5.70m
4 Cheese, Brittany Akron x5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.37m 5.55m
5 Lee, Katherine Akron 5.88m x5.61m 18-05.00
5.52m 4.34m 5.50m 5.61m
6 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.50m x5.56m 18-03.00
5.27m PASS 5.20m 5.56m
7 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.35m 5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.42m 5.40m 5.30m 5.17m

Event 22 Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Fldhs-metric: * 7.95m
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 7.13m 6.97m 22-10.50 5
6.97m 6.79m 6.86m PASS PASS PASS
2 Archie, Brian Buffalo 7.00m 6.57m 21-06.75 3
6.55m 6.57m 6.18m 6.30m PASS PASS
3 Omoregie, Andrew Buffalo 6.80m 6.39m 20-11.75 2
FOUL 6.22m 6.39m 6.30m PASS PASS

Event 27 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 70-03.50 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton / Stevi Large, Ohio State/
Fldhs-metric: * 21.42m
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wert, Valerie Akron 19.75m 19.56m PROV 64-02.25 7
FOUL 18.19m 19.56m 17.65m 18.52m FOUL
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 16.00m 17.08m 56-00.50 5
15.62m FOUL 16.87m 17.08m 16.63m 16.99m
3 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 17.06m 16.81m 55-02.00 4
15.11m 15.03m FOUL 15.04m 15.70m 16.81m
4 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 15.50m 16.67m 54-08.25 3
15.22m 15.45m 16.27m 16.67m 15.75m 16.52m
5 Greer, Ashley Michigan 16.00m x15.51m 50-10.75
15.40m 15.51m FOUL 15.07m FOUL FOUL
6 Lawyer, Allison Akron 16.23m 15.03m 49-03.75 2
15.03m 14.29m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Miller, Erin Buffalo 15.24m 14.76m 48-05.25 1
14.76m 14.61m 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 78-09 2/2/2008 Kibwe Johnson, NYAC
Fldhs-metric: * 24.00m
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 18.50m 18.47m 60-07.25 5
18.47m FOUL 18.06m 17.65m 17.88m 18.47m
2 Hubbard, Eric Akron 18.05m 17.70m 58-01.00 3
FOUL 17.69m 17.50m 17.34m 17.22m 17.70m
3 Golabek, Robert Buffalo 16.45m 17.51m 57-05.50 2
17.02m 17.51m 17.37m 16.43m 16.53m FOUL
4 Levering, Austin Akron 13.96m 45-09.75 1
FOUL 13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.96m 13.50m
5 Place, Kory Akron x13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.64m 12.30m FOUL 13.74m

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
Fldhs-metric: * 4.57m
4.25m AUTO
4.00m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Maskulinski, Tiffa Buffalo 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50 7
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P XO O XXX
2 Lee, Katherine Akron 3.91m J3.85m 12-07.50 5
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XO O XO XO XXX
3 Wood, Alexandra Akron 3.55m 11-07.75 4
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO O O XXX
4 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.65m 3.25m 10-08.00 2.50
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
4 Breidenstein, Abbe Michigan 3.65m 3.25m 10-08.00 2.50
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O P
4 Olds, Sara Michigan 3.45m x3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
7 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.55m xJ3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P XXO XXX
8 Coakley, Molly Buffalo 3.30m 3.10m 10-02.00 1
3.10 3.25
O XXX
-- Kayes, Carrie Akron 4.30m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P P XXX
-- Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 3.50m NH
3.10
XXX

Event 20 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Fldhs-metric: * 5.51m
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Uhle, Michael Akron 5.32m 5.20m PROV 17-00.75 5
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Owens, Kenny Akron 4.90m 5.05m 16-06.75 3
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O O O XO XXX
3 Garrett, Daniel Akron 4.90m xJ5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 4.75m x4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXX

Event 17 Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Fldhs-metric: * 1.85m
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Bocicor, Alina Akron 1.75m 1.78m PROV 5-10.00 7
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 4
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XXX
3 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 1.68m x1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XO XXX
5 Wahl, Amanda Akron 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25 3
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
5 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.65m x1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XO O P XXX
5 Kuelling, Abigail Akron 1.70m x1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
-- Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 1.68m NH
1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XX

Event 18 Men High Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Fldhs-metric: * 2.23m
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11
P P O XO O O XXX
2 Bell, Tomarris Buffalo 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O O XXX
3 Leon, Jakob Akron 2.04m J2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO O XX
4 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 2.00m x1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O O XXX
5 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 2.03m xJ1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO O XXX
6 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 1.95m x1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO O XXX

Event 25 Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Fldhs-metric: * 16.06m
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 15.30m 15.24m PROV 50-00.00 7
15.24m 14.86m FOUL 14.83m FOUL 15.24m
2 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.80m 15.15m 49-08.50 5
14.11m 15.15m 14.54m FOUL 15.02m 15.04m
3 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.77m 14.65m 48-00.75 4
12.50m 14.65m 13.58m 13.66m 14.06m 13.49m
4 Haight, Danica Michigan 14.60m 13.85m 45-05.25 3
13.03m FOUL 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.50m x13.73m 45-00.50
12.58m FOUL 13.52m 12.86m 13.19m 13.73m
6 Miller, Erin Buffalo 14.33m 13.60m 44-07.50 2
13.28m 13.60m 13.24m 13.56m 13.34m 13.26m
7 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 12.45m x12.83m 42-01.25
12.04m 12.83m 12.80m 11.85m 12.42m 11.78m
8 Close, Felicia Akron 9.99m 10.78m 35-04.50 1
10.60m FOUL 10.78m 10.60m 10.04m 10.39m
9 Nentwick, Katie Akron 10.11m x9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL 9.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.68m

Event 26 Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Fldhs-metric: * 19.83m
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Golabek, Robert Buffalo 17.37m 17.22m 56-06.00 5
16.53m FOUL 17.15m 17.22m 17.09m FOUL
2 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 17.70m 17.16m 56-03.75 3
FOUL 15.77m 17.16m 17.02m FOUL FOUL
3 Huebner, Keith Akron 17.05m 16.12m 52-10.75 2
15.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.12m
4 Place, Kory Akron 14.78m 48-06.00 1
13.69m 14.19m 14.78m 13.77m 14.27m FOUL
5 Levering, Austin Akron x14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 15.25m x12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.96m

Event 23 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Fldhs-metric: * 12.62m
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kelly, Niesha Akron 12.02m 12.00m 39-04.50 7
11.35m 11.82m PASS 11.87m PASS 12.00m
2 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 11.00m 11.72m 38-05.50 5
11.72m PASS 11.48m 11.61m 11.54m 11.64m
3 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 10.90m 11.00m 36-01.25 4
PASS 10.97m PASS 11.00m 10.09m PASS
4 Wise, Katie Akron 11.00m 10.66m 34-11.75 3
10.55m PASS PASS 10.66m PASS PASS
5 Bell, Auriel Michigan 10.67m 9.92m 32-06.50 2
9.92m PASS 9.49m PASS PASS PASS

Event 24 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Fldhs-metric: * 15.58m
16.15m AUTO
15.45m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sebuharara, Itilca Buffalo 13.00m 13.09m 42-11.50 5
12.45m 12.68m FOUL 12.96m 13.09m

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
3:59.00 AUTO
4:03.50 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Goulet, Zachary Akron 4:18.00 4:18.99 5
2 Mummert, Joe Akron 4:20.00 4:19.29 3
3 McCoy, Joe Akron 4:24.00 x4:25.68
4 Kaiser, Matthew Buffalo 4:16.00 4:26.67 2
5 Olson, Jordan Akron 4:26.00 x4:29.05
6 Bauman, John Buffalo 4:17.00 4:29.38 1
7 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 4:26.00 x4:29.64
8 Knapp, Andy Akron 4:24.00 x4:35.48

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
4:37.00 AUTO
4:47.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 4:52.00 4:58.10 7
2 Morgan, Jennifer Michigan 4:55.00 4:58.56 5
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 5:00.00 5:01.45 4
4 Severin, Rachel Michigan 5:06.00 x5:03.50
5 Gakenheimer, Linds Michigan 5:04.00 x5:07.62
6 Sanders, Katherine Buffalo 5:10.00 5:18.95 3
7 Mioduszewski, Mela Michigan 5:12.00 x5:23.39
8 Taylor, Gillian Buffalo 5:18.00 5:27.55 2
9 Beim, Samantha Buffalo 5:14.00 x5:28.96
10 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 5:12.00 x5:33.15
11 Burns, Jacqueline Buffalo 5:20.00 x5:33.98
12 Cameron, Larene Buffalo 5:20.00 x5:40.92

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Harper, Zach Akron 8.13 8.09 1 5
2 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.10 8.17 1 3
3 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 8.03 8.21 1 2
4 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.10 8.33 1 1
5 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 8.53 x8.50 1
6 Bell, Tomarris Buffalo 8.85 x8.71 2
7 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 8.60 x8.78 2
8 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 8.95 x8.91 2
9 Cole, William Buffalo 8.50 x9.02 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Wiliams, Ball State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.40 8.65 1 7
2 Cheese, Brittany Akron 8.83 1 5
3 Close, Felicia Akron 9.29 8.90 2 4
4 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 8.60 8.97 1 3
5 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 8.90 8.99 1 2
6 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 8.79 x9.03 1
7 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 8.95 9.18 1 1
8 Ehindero, Ayotunde Buffalo 9.10 x9.23 2
9 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 9.30 x9.39 2
10 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.42 x9.47 2
11 Nitz, Sara Michigan 9.60 x11.22 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.15 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Seale, James Akron 49.16 49.05 5
2 Peoples, Takias Akron 48.92 49.09 3
3 Pryce, J'Lani Akron 49.50 x49.81
4 Campoli, Chris Buffalo 51.00 49.93 2
5 Hagerty, Brendan Buffalo 51.00 50.35 1
6 Connors, John Buffalo 51.00 x50.89

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana Michigan 55.00 55.98 1 7
2 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 56.80 56.93 1 5
3 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo 58.00 1:00.05 2 4
4 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 58.00 1:00.37 1 3
5 Wright, Melonie Akron 58.00 1:01.61 1 2
6 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 59.88 1:03.53 2 1
7 Bauman, Michele Buffalo 1:01.00 x1:03.55 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Dobson, Aaron Akron 6.80 6.84 1 5
2 Ferguson, Phil Akron 6.91 6.87 1 3
3 Schichtel, Daniel Buffalo 6.90 6.92 1 2
4 Harris, Daniel Buffalo 6.90 6.95 1 1
5 Watson, Dominique Akron 6.92 x7.00 1
6 Ferguson, Marcus Akron 6.95 x7.01 1
7 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron 6.95 x7.03 1
8 Johnson, Shelby Akron 7.05 x7.12 2
9 Archie, Brian Buffalo 7.00 x7.19 2
10 Cotton, Anthony Akron x7.27 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley / LaShonda Davis, EMU / Miam
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.65 7.76 1 7
2 McDavid, Shamara Akron 7.70 7.80 1 5
3 Cole, Alisha Michigan 7.70 7.85 1 4
4 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 7.90 7.86 2 3
5 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.90 x7.90 1
6 Kelly, Niesha Akron 7.94 x7.94 2
7 Bradley, Noelle Akron 7.85 x7.97 1
8 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.90 x7.98 1
9 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.00 x7.99 2
10 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo 7.90 8.14 1 2
11 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 7.90 8.18 1 1
12 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 7.90 x8.34 2
13 Bell, Auriel Michigan 8.00 x8.43 2

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
1:48.00 AUTO
1:50.50 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 1:54.00 1:54.19 5
2 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:53.50 1:54.35 3
3 Brown, Willie Akron 1:54.00 1:55.78 2
4 Olson, Jordan Akron 1:57.00 x2:01.05
5 Knapp, Andy Akron 1:58.00 x2:02.02

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:05.00 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:10.00 2:10.89 7
2 Wightman, Leah Buffalo 2:15.00 2:13.60 5
3 Williams, Alex Michigan 2:17.00 2:16.83 4
4 Hill, Jami Michigan 2:15.00 x2:17.44
5 Erskine, Sediah Akron 2:20.00 2:17.59 3
6 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:14.00 2:17.79 2
7 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:17.00 x2:18.07
8 Williams, Brittani Michigan 2:19.00 x2:18.13
9 Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo 2:19.50 2:19.81 1
10 Bailey, Morgan Michigan 2:18.00 x2:21.46
11 Prince, Chloe Michigan 2:18.00 x2:27.44
12 Welker, Emily Michigan x2:28.97
13 Prince, Nicole Michigan 2:22.00 x2:30.18

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Phil Akron 21.42 21.37 1 5
2 Peoples, Takias Akron 21.95 21.99 1 3
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.70 22.05 1 2
4 Schichtel, Daniel Buffalo 22.10 22.28 1 1
5 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 22.22 x22.37 2
6 Harris, Daniel Buffalo 22.10 x22.53 2
7 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 22.40 x22.57 2
8 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron 22.10 x22.68 1
9 Ferguson, Marcus Akron 22.30 x22.71 2
10 Johnson, Shelby Akron 22.35 x22.76 2
11 Harper, Zach Akron x22.96 3
12 Archie, Brian Buffalo 22.90 x23.03 3
13 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 22.40 x23.19 2
14 Cole, William Buffalo 23.00 x23.34 3
15 Watson, Dominique Akron 22.10 x23.60 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
23.20 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 25.30 24.75 1 7
2 Vinson, Shana Michigan 25.60 25.09 2 5
3 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.80 25.25 1 4
4 McDavid, Shamara Akron 24.70 25.36 1 3
5 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo 25.90 25.82 2 2 25.813
6 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 25.81 x25.82 2 25.815
7 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 25.50 x25.82 1
8 Bradley, Noelle Akron 25.20 26.30 1 1
9 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 26.00 x26.32 2
10 Purvis, Julian Michigan x26.35 3
11 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 25.20 x26.45 1
12 Cheese, Brittany Akron x26.79 3
13 Ehindero, Ayotunde Buffalo 26.00 x27.60 2
14 Bell, Auriel Michigan 26.50 x27.76 3

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7:59.83 2/2/2008 Dan Huling, Unattached
7:54.50 AUTO
8:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 McCoy, Joe Akron 8:45.00 8:53.65 5
2 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 8:46.00 8:55.33 3
3 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 8:40.00 8:55.52 2
4 Stackpole, Adam Akron 9:00.00 8:59.77 1
5 Stroemple, Nichola Akron 9:20.00 x8:59.86
6 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 8:46.00 x9:07.51
7 Goulet, Zachary Akron 9:10.00 x9:15.27
8 Harris, Heath Akron 9:15.00 x9:21.62

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
9:13.00 AUTO
9:32.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 9:48.00 10:03.52 7
2 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 9:50.00 10:12.14 5
3 Lorentz, Kim Akron 10:30.00 10:12.20 4
4 White, Rachel Michigan 10:30.00 x10:20.36
5 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 10:30.00 10:26.99 3
6 McKenzie, Amanda Michigan 10:30.00 x10:28.47
7 Clancy, Courtney Michigan 10:30.00 x10:31.89
8 Valencia, Alysha Michigan 10:30.00 x10:49.98
9 Hawthorne, Haley Akron 12:00.00 12:12.38 2

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
3:06.50 AUTO
3:10.40 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:15.00 3:16.26 5
1) Ferguson, Phil 2) Brown, Willie
3) Seale, James 4) Peoples, Takias
2 Buffalo 'A' 3:20.00 3:17.04 3
1) Smith, Brian 2) Mask, Isaiah
3) Brummert, Shaun 4) Porter, Ezekiel
3 Buffalo 'B' 3:25.00 x3:26.20
1) Connors, John 2) Hagerty, Brendan
3) Cole, William 4) Campoli, Chris
4 Akron 'B' 3:21.00 x3:29.76
1) Pryce, J'Lani 2) Brazzell, Lorenzo
3) Johnson, Shelby 4) Kinsey, Daniel

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
3:33.00 AUTO
3:40.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:42.00 3:54.80 1 7
1) Neville, Jennifer 2) Cole, Alisha
3) Williams, Brittani 4) Vinson, Shana
2 Buffalo 'A' 3:57.00 3:59.91 1 5
1) McClary, Jamiee 2) Burns, Jacqueline
3) Grimes, Allison 4) Wightman, Leah
3 Michigan 'D' 4:05.00 x4:00.34 2
1) Smith, Jillian 2) Tauro, Danielle
3) Hill, Jami 4) Bellino, Meg
4 Michigan 'C' 3:58.00 x4:02.86 2
1) Cahill, Charlotte 2) Unachukwu, Ada
3) Akeredolu, Tofunmi 4) Williams, Alex
5 Buffalo 'B' 4:05.00 x4:09.07 2
1) Fildes, Natalie 2) Laurey, Katelyn
3) Hopkins, Aimee 4) Ventura, Brooklyn
6 Akron 'B' 4:06.00 x4:12.45 2
1) McDavid, Shamara 2) Howard, Denesha
3) Bradley, Noelle 4) Sidell, Danielle
7 Michigan 'B' 3:55.00 x4:17.76 2
1) Morgan, Jennifer 2) Bailey, Morgan
3) Rose, Teleicia 4) Gakenheimer, Lindsey
8 Buffalo 'C' 4:15.00 x4:18.26 2
1) Bauman, Michele 2) Cameron, Larene
3) Taylor, Gillian 4) Krott, Sarah

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 117 2) Akron 97
3) Buffalo 75

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 77 2) Buffalo 62