EMU Invitational

back to results

Jan. 9, 2010

EMU Invitational
EMU, YPSILANTI, MI
Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 05:08 PM 
EMU Open - 1/9/2010
Bob Parks Track,Eastern Michigan University
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 White-Gibson, Billie Windsor 7.82q
2 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 7.90q
3 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 8.12
4 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 8.14
5 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 8.69
6 Bosetti, Katherine Oakland 8.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.71q
2 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill 7.94q
3 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 8.04q
4 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights Un 8.22
5 Murray, Shannon Oakland 8.51
6 Hart, Ashley Concordia 8.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.68q
2 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 7.94q
3 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached - a2 8.03q
4 Johnson, Anisha Northern Ill 8.22

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.57
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.72
3 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill 7.86
4 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 7.91
5 White-Gibson, Billie Windsor 7.94
6 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached - a2 7.95
7 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 7.96
8 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 8.10

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 23.40

Provisional: P 24.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 26.63
2 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 27.15
3 Olthof, Emily Oakland 29.95
4 Novak, Caymen Oakland 30.36
Section 2
1 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.09
2 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill 26.70
3 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights Un 26.85
4 Murray, Shannon Oakland 28.74
Section 3
1 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill 26.14
2 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill 27.14
3 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 29.65
Section 4
1 Johnson, Anisha Northern Ill 27.28
2 White-Gibson, Billie Windsor 28.37
3 Walters, Kaylee Northern Ill 28.52
4 Wynn, Ashlee Eastern Mich 29.65
Section 5
1 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 25.77
2 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 27.47
3 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 31.69
Section 6
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 26.21
2 Smith, Camille Northern Ill 26.91
3 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 27.43
4 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 27.51
5 Hart, Ashley Concordia 30.24

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 52.70
Provisional: P 54.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cronin, Rebecca Northern Ill 1:00.59
2 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:03.09
3 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights Un 1:03.47
4 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights Un 1:03.83
5 Simone, Stephanie Oakland 1:07.49
6 Olthof, Emily Oakland 1:08.92
Section 2
1 Chapman, JoRonda Siena Heights Un 1:00.02
2 Smith, Camille Northern Ill 1:01.58
3 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit 1:01.99
4 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 1:02.31
5 Zubke, Carrie Siena Heights Un 1:04.65
file:///E|/EMU Open Results 10.htm (2 of 16) [1/9/2010 5:51:34 PM]
file:///E|/EMU Open Results 10.htm
Section 3
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.91
2 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 59.53
3 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 59.78
4 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 1:00.17
5 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights Un 1:06.31

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 2:05.40
Provisional: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 2:27.54
2 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit 2:33.71
3 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Heights Un 2:36.71
4 Payne, Lindsay Siena Heights Un 2:37.68
5 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights Un 2:41.47
6 Downin, Katie Northern Ill 2:44.80
Section 2
1 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 2:16.72
2 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 2:17.61
3 Schoenfeld, Frederike Eastern Mich 2:17.90
4 Oldenburg, Courtney Northern Ill 2:22.52
5 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit 2:27.75
6 Martinez, Sarah Detroit 2:37.25

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 4:37.60
Provisional: P 4:47.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jones, Lia Oakland 5:05.78
2 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:10.97
3 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 5:17.19
4 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Mich 5:17.86
5 Carmean, kelsey Oakland 5:19.34
6 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 5:27.11
7 Shaw, Sunsea Northern Ill 5:34.50
8 Thompson, Sarah Oakland 5:52.84
Section 2
1 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 5:17.57
2 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 5:26.71
3 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 5:36.46
4 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Heights Un 5:36.49
5 Payne, Lindsay Siena Heights Un 5:38.83
6 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 5:44.26
7 Lunsford, Lauren Eastern Mich 5:46.71
8 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights Un 5:48.22

9 Doan, Kayla Oakland 6:03.71
10 Troike, Jessica Northern Ill 6:04.28
11 Judd, Karen Siena Heights Un 6:13.29
12 Ernst, Heidi MMTC 6:21.88

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 9:13.80
Provisional: P 9:32.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 O'Mara, Erin Unattached 10:37.83
2 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 10:48.23
3 Rodes, Jami Oakland 10:48.80
4 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Mich 10:50.09
5 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Mich 11:03.22
6 Jones, Lizzy Oakland 11:27.96
7 Chapman, Kelsey Oakland 11:38.66
8 Brevitt, Breanna Northern Ill 11:55.78
9 Stumpmier, Kelly Oakland 12:02.53
10 Battaglini, Melissa Oakland 12:07.28
11 Cook, Natalie Oakland 12:08.97
12 Maritim, Nancy Northern Ill 12:31.99

Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill 8.96q
2 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill 9.00q
3 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 9.19q
4 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 9.72q
5 Wynn, Ashlee Eastern Mich 9.81q
6 Ehman, Marcella Siena Heights Un 10.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached - a2 8.46q
2 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.94q
3 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.05q
4 Novak, Caymen Oakland 10.24
5 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 10.30

Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================

Section 1 Finals
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached - a2 8.56
2 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill 8.94
3 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 9.09
4 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 9.12
5 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill 9.12
6 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.18
7 Wynn, Ashlee Eastern Mich 9.88

Event 9 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Automatic: A 3:34.20
Provisional: P 3:41.20
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eastern Michigan 'C' 4:17.30
2 Northern Illinois 'C' 4:24.85
3 Northern Illinois 'D' 4:33.29
Section 2
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:57.29
2 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:02.13
3 Northern Illinois 'A' 4:05.14
4 Siena Heights University 'A' 4:08.23
5 Northern Illinois 'B' 4:17.36

Event 10 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 1.85m
Provisional: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 1.65m 5-05.00
1 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights Un 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Moser, Kelly Northern Ill 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 1.50m 4-11.00
6 young, Lauren Unattached - a2 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 1.40m 4-07.00
9 Handler, Elizabeth Oakland 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Body, Asia Unattached - a2 NH
-- Herman, Bernease Unattached - a2 NH

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 4.25m
Provisional: P 4.00m
Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================
1 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.66m 12-00.00
2 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Tobel, Kiley Unattached - a2 3.36m 11-00.25
4 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights Un 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights Un 3.04m 9-11.75
7 Bosetti, Katherine Oakland 2.89m 9-05.75
7 McNeil, Morgan Siena Heights Un 2.89m 9-05.75
9 Kimmet, Kayla Unattached - yps 2.60m 8-06.25

Event 12 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 6.38m
Provisional: P 6.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, April Northern Ill 5.12m 16-09.75
2 Sherzer, Liz Unattached - a2 4.82m 15-09.75
3 Schwab, Amanda Northern Ill 4.47m 14-08.00
4 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Handler, Elizabeth Oakland 4.15m 13-07.50
5 Hart, Ashley Concordia 4.15m 13-07.50
7 Herman, Bernease Unattached - a2 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Beaver, Ashley MMTC 3.92m 12-10.50
9 Body, Asia Unattached - a2 3.64m 11-11.50
Flight 2
1 Sio, Jenner Northern Ill J5.36m 17-07.00
1 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 5.36m 17-07.00
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.32m 17-05.50
4 McIntosh, Deidra Northern Ill 5.30m 17-04.75
5 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 5.23m 17-02.00
6 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.21m 17-01.25
6 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 5.21m 17-01.25
8 Johnson, Anisha Northern Ill 4.95m 16-03.00
-- Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill ND

Event 13 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 13.30m
Provisional: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sio, Jenner Northern Ill 11.07m 36-04.00
2 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 10.94m 35-10.75
3 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 10.90m 35-09.25
4 Jones, Micah Oakland 10.76m 35-03.75
5 Cronin, Rebecca Northern Ill 10.75m 35-03.25
-- Handler, Elizabeth Oakland ND


Event 14 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 16.90m
Provisional: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 10.13m 33-03.00
2 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 10.05m 32-11.75
3 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 9.08m 29-09.50
Flight 2
1 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 12.67m 41-07.00
2 Beaver, Ashley MMTC 11.26m 36-11.50
3 Wallick, Tiffany Northern Ill 11.18m 36-08.25
4 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 11.04m 36-02.75
5 Herman, Bernease Unattached - a2 11.03m 36-02.25
6 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 10.72m 35-02.00
7 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 10.39m 34-01.25
8 Schwab, Amanda Northern Ill 9.64m 31-07.50
9 Lotan, Kara Oakland 9.52m 31-03.00
10 Sherzer, Liz Unattached - a2 9.15m 30-00.25

Event 15 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 21.00m
Provisional: P 18.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 15.91m 52-02.50
2 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 14.33m 47-00.25
3 Fleming, Joanna Unattached - a2 13.14m 43-01.50
4 Prena, Kari Unattached - a2 12.27m 40-03.25
5 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 12.07m 39-07.25
6 Cavins, Nicole Siena Heights Un 10.41m 34-02.00
7 Lotan, Kara Oakland 10.35m 33-11.50

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.71
School: ! 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Decater, Jeff Oakland 7.00q
2 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 7.02q
3 Craw, Davis Michigan 7.28
4 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 7.35
5 Moore, Randy Unattached 7.40
6 Fusco, Andrew Oakland 7.66
7 Bunner, Tom Unattached 8.36
8 Nicholson, Pat Unattached 8.39

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.00q
2 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 7.04q
3 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 7.13
4 Dortch, Brian Unattached 7.14
5 Thomas, Dave Oakland 7.30
6 Lancaster, Doran Concordia 7.34
7 McGee, Ian Eastern Mich 7.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.94q
2 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.11q
3 Crenshaw, Eric Siena Heights Un 7.12
4 Hill, BJ Eastern Mich 7.29
5 Simor, David Unattached - yps 7.39
6 Johnson, DeMario Eastern Mich 7.56
-- Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.82q
2 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 7.08q
3 Hill, Antoine Oakland 7.27
4 Savage, Darius Siena Heights Un 7.47
5 Bell, Blair Siena Heights Un 7.50
6 Joseph, Bernard Concordia 7.76
7 Butler, John Oakland 7.79
8 Williams, Darion Unattached - yps 7.82

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.71
School: ! 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.72
2 Decater, Jeff Oakland 6.94
3 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.95
4 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 7.01
5 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.04
6 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 7.06
7 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 7.06
8 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.14

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 21.08
Provisional: P 21.48
School: ! 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Buchanan, Martell Concordia 24.04

2 Joseph, Max Concordia 24.77
3 Butler, John Oakland 26.88
Section 2
1 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 23.48
2 Rosalez, Sean Eastern Mich 24.00
3 Moore, Randy Unattached 24.11
Section 3
1 Joseph, Vanier Unattached - yps 22.96
2 Crenshaw, Eric Siena Heights Un 23.39
3 Thomas, Dave Oakland 24.34
4 McRee, Travis Unattached - yps 25.05
Section 4
1 Braun, Erik Michigan 23.30
2 Kamara, Matt Oakland 24.09
Section 5
1 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 22.83
2 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 23.33
3 Fusco, Andrew Oakland 26.28
Section 6
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 22.28
2 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 22.35
3 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.53
4 Waithe, Stann Unattached 22.59
5 Hill, Antoine Oakland 23.95
6 Luce, Kevin Oakland 24.23

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 46.55
Provisional: P 47.65
School: ! 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Miles, Jordon Siena Heights Un 52.63
2 Hassanien, Sherif Unattached - yps 53.15
3 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 53.65
4 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached - yps 54.60
5 Burns, Cameron Siena Heights Un 55.98
Section 2
1 Wade, James Michigan 51.21
2 Wasson, Josh Unattached - yps 51.34
3 Sneller, Troy Unattached - a2 51.93
4 Moore, Mike Siena Heights Un 53.50
5 Clark, Jerrold Oakland 54.04
6 Bunner, Tom Unattached 1:01.17
Section 3
1 Dawson, Doug Siena Heights Un 50.69
2 Ptacek, David Michigan 51.53
3 Kline, Jeff Michigan 51.56
4 Savage, Darius Siena Heights Un 54.57
Section 4

1 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 50.82
2 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 50.92
3 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights Un 53.67
4 Darling, Ryan Oakland 55.58
5 Kamara, Matt Oakland 59.19
Section 5
1 St. Amant, David Michigan 50.16
2 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 50.94
3 Dale, Imari Unattached - a2 50.96
4 Johnson, Jamal Unattached - yps 52.38
5 Britt, Spencer Oakland 53.65
6 Heid, Corey Siena Heights Un 54.27

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 1:48.60
Provisional: P 1:51.10
School: ! 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Harris, Tim Unattached - yps 2:01.07
2 Caroniti, Sal Unattached - yps 2:04.15
3 Styles, Daniel Unattached - yps 2:06.23
4 Phillips, Zach Siena Heights Un 2:07.07
5 Every, Chase Siena Heights Un 2:07.48
6 Wozniak, Kevin unatt-Detroit 2:08.34
7 Tarach, Nathan Unattached - yps 2:09.19
Section 2
1 Kane, William Unattached 2:00.18
2 Lonsway, Nate Unattached - yps 2:00.83
3 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 2:02.13
4 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:07.95
Section 3
1 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 1:53.78
2 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich 1:55.31
3 Blacklaws, Brendan Michigan 1:55.74
4 Thomas, Nick Unattached - a2 1:56.94
5 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 1:58.41
6 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:59.11

Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 3:59.80
Provisional: P 4:04.30
School: ! 3:57.34 1995 Paul McMullen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Petro, Nick Unattached - yps 4:43.65
2 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 4:44.31
3 Palomino, Philip Oakland 4:45.78

4 Manalo, Xavier Oakland 4:48.20
5 Bauss, Jordan Oakland 4:49.77
6 Buchanan, Martell Concordia 4:50.10
7 Holbrook, Andrew Eastern Mich 4:52.57
8 Brooks, Alexander Eastern Mich 4:54.72
9 Cantrell, Gary Concordia 5:02.64
10 Gerstenberger, Will Macomb Track Clu 5:03.75
11 Ogden, Doug Tortoise & Hare 5:16.35
12 Burmeister, Ryna Concordia 5:25.58
13 Cook, Hugh Unattached 5:26.41
Section 2
1 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno 4:13.61
2 Perrin, Josh Emu Alumni 4:17.82
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 4:20.32
4 Wines, Matt Unattached - yps 4:21.42
5 Desilets, Jordan Emu Alumni 4:23.10
6 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich 4:24.08
7 Chabola, Cody Unattached - yps 4:25.66
8 Jones, Zack Oakland 4:25.69
9 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 4:26.39
10 Varney, Lukas Unattached 4:30.32
11 Smith, Kyle Siena Heights Un 4:30.86
12 Cassady, Pat Oakland 4:31.20
13 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich 4:31.64
14 Phillips, Zach Siena Heights Un 4:37.00
15 Wilcox, Tamil Siena Heights Un 4:45.80

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 7:55.80
Provisional: P 8:06.30
School: ! 7:52.40 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilcox, Tamil Siena Heights Un 8:52.70
2 Battle, Justin Oakland 8:57.19
3 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights Un 9:02.03
4 Nowicki, Eric Oakland 9:05.35
5 Burelle, Joey Macomb Track Clu 9:11.75
6 Huey, Justin Unattached - yps 9:12.27
7 Weeks, David Siena Heights Un 9:13.53
8 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 9:14.51
9 Mark, Andy Siena Heights Un 9:26.13
10 Sterzick, Anthony Oakland 9:27.06
11 Craze, Mike Oakland 9:27.56
12 Ciarkowski, Brian Oakland 9:27.59
13 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights Un 9:27.77
14 Kirkpatrick, Alexander Unattached - yps 9:32.67
15 Kozlesky, Joel Unattached 9:51.19
16 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 9:51.72
17 Petricevic, John Oakland 9:59.61

18 McIntosh, Adam Siena Heights Un 10:07.15
-- Cook, Hugh Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 8:21.82
2 Christmas, Peter Michigan 8:27.99
3 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 8:32.74
4 Aprill, Bobby Unattached - a2 8:39.11
5 Nalli, Tony Michigan 8:41.74
6 White, R.P. Eastern Mich 8:42.06
7 Burns, Geoff Unattached - a2 8:43.67
8 Culbertson, Daniel Unattached - yps 8:44.55
9 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 8:45.81
10 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:46.94
11 Maki, Joe Unattached - yps 8:51.82
12 Henning, Derek Unattached - a2 8:54.17
13 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 9:00.03
14 Brent, Joshua Unattached - yps 9:00.49
15 Body, Marion Macomb Track Clu 9:03.24
16 Tyler, Dan Unattached - a2 9:20.30
-- Mena, Kyle Emu Alumni DNF

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
School: ! 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.32q
2 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 8.59q
3 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 8.63q
4 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 8.67
5 Strizich, Joe Michigan 8.73
6 Bell, Blair Siena Heights Un 8.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.10q
2 Joseph, Vanier Unattached - yps 8.33q
3 Dodd, Tymell Unattached - yps 8.51q
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.60q 8.593
5 Conley, Caden Unattached 8.60q 8.594
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 8.76
7 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 8.78
8 White, Joey Eastern Mich 9.82

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
School: ! 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================

Section 1 Finals
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.02
2 Joseph, Vanier Unattached - yps 8.07
3 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.11
4 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 8.42
5 Dodd, Tymell Unattached - yps 8.49
6 Conley, Caden Unattached 8.50
7 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.59
8 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 8.66

Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Automatic: A 3:08.10
Provisional: P 3:12.00
School: ! 3:08.64 1988 EMU
Horton, Jules, Jenkins, Johnson
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Michigan 'C' 3:32.22
2 Michigan 'D' 3:34.34
3 Siena Heights University 'C' 3:38.15
Section 2
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:19.94
2 Michigan 'A' 3:20.48 51.95, 49.24,49.50,
3 Michigan 'B' 3:26.63
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:34.20
53.64,53.59,51.97,55

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 2.24m
Provisional: P 2.14m
School: ! 2.29m 1999 James Nieto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Kipf, John Michigan 2.04m 6-08.25
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Hullibarger, Mick Siena Heights Un 1.94m 6-04.25
5 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.94m 6-04.25
7 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25
9 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Pirckle, Jared Siena Heights Un NH
-- Lewis, Dennis Unattached NH
-- Balzer, Ryan Oakland NH

Event 27 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.20m
School: ! 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Bridger, Marcus Siena Heights Un J4.70m 15-05.00
2 Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights Un J4.70m 15-05.00
4 Babits, Paul Unattached 4.57m 15-00.00
5 McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich J4.57m 15-00.00
6 Greenlee, Jack Unattached - a2 J4.57m 15-00.00
7 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 4.42m 14-06.00
8 Monahan, Brad Siena Heights Un J4.42m 14-06.00
9 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights Un J4.42m 14-06.00
10 Cussac, Lance Siena Heights Un J4.27m 14-00.00
10 Schurr, Chris Siena Heights Un J4.27m 14-00.00
10 Dangel, Josh Unattached - yps J4.27m 14-00.00
10 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 4.27m 14-00.00
14 Jagger, Devin Siena Heights Un 4.12m 13-06.25
14 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4.12m 13-06.25
16 Bunner, Tom Unattached J3.81m 12-06.00
16 Fuller, Tim Unattached - yps 3.81m 12-06.00

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.85m
Provisional: P 7.50m
School: ! 7.72m 1994 James Chikwe
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 6.53m 21-05.25
2 Williams, Tim Oakland 6.42m 21-00.75
3 Reid, Karl Eastern Mich 6.08m 19-11.50
4 Reynolds, Lonnie Unattached - yps 5.72m 18-09.25
5 Joseph, Max Concordia 5.70m 18-08.50
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 5.69m 18-08.00
7 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit 5.52m 18-01.50
7 Joseph, Bernard Concordia 5.52m 18-01.50
-- Schwab, Morgan Concordia ND
Flight 2
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 7.09m 23-03.25
2 Decater, Jeff Oakland 7.05m 23-01.75
3 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 6.92m 22-08.50
4 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 6.78m 22-03.00
5 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 6.73m 22-01.00
6 Holmes, Kyle Unattached - yps 6.70m 21-11.75
7 Kline, Jeff Michigan 6.53m 21-05.25
8 Simor, David Unattached - yps 6.32m 20-09.00
9 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 5.77m 18-11.25
-- Bradley, Kylen Siena Heights Un ND

Event 29 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 16.15m
Provisional: P 15.45m
School: ! 15.50m 1991 Will Harber
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Holmes, Kyle Unattached - yps 13.49m 44-03.25
2 Williams, Tim Oakland 12.90m 42-04.00
3 Reid, Karl Eastern Mich 12.52m 41-01.00
4 Bradley, Kylen Siena Heights Un 12.47m 40-11.00
5 Simor, David Unattached - yps 12.15m 39-10.50
6 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 11.95m 39-02.50

Event 30 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 19.30m
Provisional: P 17.75m
School: ! 18.87m 2006 Dave Adamek
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 18.93mP 62-01.25
2 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.06m 52-08.25
3 Stebbins, Andy Oakland 14.04m 46-00.75
4 Dennis, Ethan Unattached - a2 13.70m 44-11.50
5 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.59m 44-07.00
6 Halfman, Anthony Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
7 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights Un 13.16m 43-02.25
8 Johnson, Lucas Siena Heights Un 12.19m 40-00.00
9 Madden, Josh Siena Heights Un 11.85m 38-10.50
10 Snyder, Mike Siena Heights Un 11.68m 38-04.00
11 Bryant, Javon Oakland 10.40m 34-01.50
12 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 8.96m 29-04.75

Event 31 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 21.50m
Provisional: P 19.50m
School: ! 20.00m 1998 Dave Seaborne
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 17.84m 58-06.50
2 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.58m 54-04.75
3 Halfman, Anthony Unattached 15.03m 49-03.75
4 Grubius, Adam Oakland 14.39m 47-02.50
5 Snyder, Mike Siena Heights Un 14.05m 46-01.25
6 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights Un 13.60m 44-07.50
7 Johnson, Lucas Siena Heights Un 13.27m 43-06.50
8 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 11.69m 38-04.25
9 Stebbins, Andy Oakland 11.10m 36-05.00
10 Bryant, Javon Oakland 10.80m 35-05.25

11 Madden, Josh Siena Heights Un 10.72m 35-02.00
Flight 2
1 Dennis, Ethan Unattached - a2 15.42m 50-07.25

Event 32 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Automatic: A 9:32.20
Provisional: P 9:43.90
School: ! 9:35.21 1995 EMU
Beyst, Patterson, Boothroyd, McMullen
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Oakland 'A' 10:18.52
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:27.64
3 Macomb Track Club 'A' 10:32.52
4 Oakland 'B' 10:45.65
5 Oakland 'D' 10:53.63
6 Oakland 'C' 11:09.33

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Automatic: A 11:07.50
Provisional: P 11:32.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 13:01.40
2 Northern Illinois 'A' 13:10.53
3 Oakland 'B' 13:13.60
4 Oakland 'C' 13:22.90