New Year's Resolution 8K Run & 5K Walk

back to results

Dec. 31, 2009

New Year's Resolution 8K Run & 5K Walk
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2009 NEW YEARS RESOLUTION RUN
FLINT, MI
12/31/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 950 Montrose 53 28:12 9:05

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Becky Benjamin 925 Swartz Creek 44 29:53 9:38

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Harry Garrison 944 Flushing 64 31:39 10:12

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Sharon O'Leary 1588 Shedden 41 31:05 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Seth Edwards 938 Linden 11 46:32 14:59
2 80 Andrew Ehli 1613 White Lake 8 49:03 15:48
3 116 Jake Lipman 978 Athens 13 54:43 17:37
4 118 Evan Lipman 977 Athens 11 55:42 17:56
5 131 Daniel Jordan 971 Henderson 8 1:12:56 23:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Analisa Ehli 1614 White Lake 10 46:33 15:00
2 82 Mona Asli 1643 Hannover 16 49:11 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Jason M Babcock 1620 Howell 29 33:51 10:54
2 57 Craig Pavkovich 1606 Flushing 26 45:21 14:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Jillian Niles 986 Owosso 23 40:49 13:09
2 51 Rebecca Poe 1634 Clio 28 44:20 14:17
3 58 Jacky Pavkovich 1605 Flushing 26 45:21 14:37
4 63 Katie Cheek 1582 Kalamazoo 22 46:28 14:58
5 108 Ana Allingham 917 Farwell 23 51:51 16:42
6 121 Charlene Sierakowski 1638 Clio 29 56:56 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Ryan Letter 976 Flint 33 38:30 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Vanessa Ziobro 1577 Birch Run 34 41:41 13:26
2 49 Angela Creguer 1639 Otter Lake 31 43:55 14:09
3 72 Jennifer Crandall 2775 Howell 33 47:13 15:13
4 84 Karrie Damm 934 Saginaw 34 49:23 15:54
5 103 Catherine Eichler 1607 Flushing 33 50:44 16:20
6 127 Jamila Bransford 1578 Quantico 33 57:22 18:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Kristy Langworthy 975 Metamora 35 40:48 13:09
2 42 Margaret Rost 997 Lansing 37 41:51 13:29
3 45 Cathy Reyez 993 Fenton 37 42:08 13:34
4 71 Meredith Adelman 1591 Chesaning 39 47:01 15:08
5 99 Ellen Ruddock 998 Flint 36 50:26 16:14
6 100 Lyndia Deromedi 1641 Holly 36 50:26 16:14
7 105 Nicolette Fazio 939 Grand Blanc 35 50:45 16:21
8 113 Christine Ashkar 2773 Burton 37 52:24 16:53
9 120 Christine Judd 1627 Fenton 39 56:17 18:08
10 123 Gayann Miller 984 Holly 39 57:15 18:26
11 124 Denise Stevens 1569 Holly 35 57:16 18:26
12 130 Brandie Hughes 1622 Goodrich 35 1:02:14 20:03
13 132 Jaime Jordan 972 Henderson 36 1:12:57 23:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Robert Harkonen 1633 Grand Blanc 40 46:45 15:03
2 79 Jeff Ehli 1612 White Lake 42 49:03 15:48
3 96 Martin Bailey 920 Ypsilanti 41 50:21 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Michelle Gauthier 945 Durand 41 39:23 12:41
2 61 Ann Drzewiecki 937 Flushing 42 45:38 14:42
3 68 Anna Trent 1632 Grand Blanc 40 46:45 15:03
4 69 Kim Mayer 1593 Millington 42 46:55 15:07
5 70 Cindy Weisenberger 1590 Chesaning 42 47:00 15:08
6 81 Diana Baldes 1616 Grand Blanc 40 49:10 15:50
7 104 Mary Hewitt 949 Flint 42 50:44 16:20
8 112 Bridget Ross 994 Grand Blanc 42 52:23 16:52
9 114 Jacqueline Smiley 1565 Grand Blanc 41 52:24 16:53
10 117 Sara Lipman 979 Athens 43 55:42 17:56
11 122 Melissa Lane 1604 Lapeer 41 56:56 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Matthew Morgan 985 Grand Blanc 46 38:00 12:14
2 48 Ken Mayer 1594 Millington 49 43:14 13:55
3 53 Michael Burkley 1640 Flint 48 44:58 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Kim Monroe 1597 Flushing 48 40:07 12:55
2 87 Susan Preston 1609 Imlay City 49 49:41 16:00
3 95 Rita Bailey 921 Ypsilanti 47 50:21 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 John Swantek 1570 Clarkston 52 39:46 12:48
2 52 Dan Tabor 1631 Flint 51 44:57 14:29
3 88 Maurice Denson 935 Burton 50 50:01 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Shelly Huber 970 Montrose 50 33:47 10:53
2 16 Beverly Keeley 973 Flint 53 37:23 12:02
3 24 Cinda Sawyer 1000 Oxford 50 38:31 12:24
4 46 Joni Ward 1573 Swartz Creek 51 42:34 13:42
5 85 Shirley Duggins 1630 Flint 54 49:40 16:00
6 86 Valerie Koyl 974 Lapeer 54 49:41 16:00
7 92 Cindy Winters 1576 Davison 51 50:11 16:10
8 93 Dana Emmendorfer 2962 Fenton 51 50:12 16:10
9 128 Robin Stec 1568 Caro 54 57:43 18:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 David Panzlau 1621 Fenton 55 36:35 11:47
2 14 Mark O'Donnell 1601 Grand Blanc 58 36:57 11:54
3 19 James Shortt 1592 Lennon 56 37:49 12:11
4 25 Robert Tritten 1625 Grand Blanc 57 38:31 12:24
5 26 Terry Duggins 1629 Flint 56 38:47 12:30
6 43 Gary Grondin 1619 Milford 57 41:55 13:30
7 78 Philip Pitkin 989 Hartland 58 48:20 15:34
8 106 William Knorr 91598 East Lansing 55 50:45 16:21
9 107 Frederick Cheek 1581 Fenton 57 50:53 16:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Kathryn Gurin 1626 Metamora 55 33:59 10:57
2 17 Merri Ann Baker Radcli 1603 Durand 56 37:28 12:04
3 18 Ioana Sonea 91599 Okemos 58 37:47 12:10
4 27 Mary Moran 1611 Millington 56 39:23 12:41
5 37 Doris Maxfield 981 Linden 56 41:23 13:20
6 39 Karen Bengston 924 Clio 59 41:38 13:25
7 55 Mary Chynoweth 1585 Highland 59 45:10 14:33
8 62 Anne Cheek 1580 Fenton 58 46:28 14:58
9 73 Nancy Gaer 815 Bloomfield Hills 58 47:16 15:13
10 75 Linda Turman 1587 Brighton 59 47:27 15:17
11 91 Cathy Sluys 1564 Flint 59 50:11 16:10
12 97 Deborah Simon 1563 Troy 55 50:25 16:14
13 101 Terry Adams 1608 Lapeer 57 50:28 16:15
14 110 Janette Hart 948 Birch Run 56 52:03 16:46
15 115 Dawn Shapiro 1561 Fenton 55 54:42 17:37
16 129 Roberta Curtis 933 Caro 58 57:45 18:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Tom Belford Jr 923 Grand Blanc 61 33:37 10:50
2 21 Gary Chisholm 1617 Otisville 63 38:10 12:18
3 32 Dave Thurston 1572 Fowler 61 40:41 13:06
4 35 Carl Helwig 1589 Grand Blanc 63 40:56 13:11
5 47 Norman Purdy 992 Grand Blanc 62 42:34 13:43
6 50 Robert Chlebnik 931 Goodrich 61 43:57 14:09
7 54 Gregory Chynoweth 1584 Highland 60 45:10 14:33
8 60 Max Warden 1574 Flint 60 45:36 14:41
9 66 Butch Clarke 1586 Brighton 61 46:38 15:01
10 94 Bernard Finn 940 East Lansng 60 50:19 16:12
11 119 Michael Kennedy 1628 Mt Morris 60 56:16 18:07
12 125 Alonzo Norton 987 Mount Morris 61 57:21 18:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Bobbie Alfaro 91595 Fenton 63 34:20 11:04
2 10 Phyllis Anders 918 Swartz Creek 61 34:26 11:06
3 22 Kendra Metcalf 983 Columbiaville 64 38:10 12:18
4 38 Jacquie Wilson 1575 Lapeer 63 41:27 13:21
5 44 Jane Matthews 980 Grand Blanc 64 42:01 13:32
6 56 Margo Hebert 1618 Milford 61 45:12 14:33
7 74 Kaye Balyeat 922 Flint 63 47:21 15:15
8 102 Arla J Lewis 1623 Metamora 61 50:28 16:15
9 109 Christine Ryan 999 Frankenmuth 60 52:01 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Doug Fisher 941 Flushing 66 41:05 13:14
2 76 Archie Pollard 991 Detroit 67 47:44 15:22
3 89 Waldo Bronson 1579 Flint 69 50:01 16:07
4 90 James Barnett 1615 Burton 68 50:08 16:09
5 111 Bobby Carter 91600 Mount Morris 68 52:11 16:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Peggy Soth 1567 Swartz Creek 65 35:38 11:29
2 15 Wanda Merrell 982 Flushing 65 37:09 11:58
3 30 Sue Grace 947 Owosso 68 40:07 12:55
4 83 Elena M Keller 1610 Lansing 66 49:12 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Buzz Purcell 91596 Mt.Morris 70 36:55 11:54
2 59 Elliott Deyo 1602 Millington 71 45:30 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Madonna Aubrey 919 Flushing 70 48:14 15:32
2 98 Marge Cleary 932 Flushing 74 50:25 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Tom Murphy 1583 Flushing 78 41:39 13:25
2 126 Harrison Hensley 1624 Pinckney 77 57:22 18:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====



2009 NEW YEARS RESOLUTION RUN
FLINT, MI
12/31/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Preiss 2934 South Lyon 40 28:39 5:46

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Marybeth Reader 2957 Bloomfield 40 32:15 6:30

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 John Niven 2955 Swartz Creek 45 30:37 6:10

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Kellie Redmond 894 Bethesda 40 34:15 6:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 Benjamin Lewis 2899 Swartz Creek 10 44:24 8:56
2 331 Aidan Harrison 2929 Flushing 9 58:37 11:48
3 341 Kyle Butterfield 2895 North Branch 11 59:35 12:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Erica Rose 3000 Ann Arbor 7 34:04 6:52
2 200 Rebecca Jacobson 839 Flowermound 12 46:21 9:20
3 362 Morgan Szikszay 2727 Otisville 12 1:03:35 12:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 272 Connor Crombez 570 Rochester 13 52:14 10:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 Clara Brennan 2744 Dewitt 15 44:19 8:55
2 208 Hannah Morgan 877 Grand Blanc 15 46:36 9:23
3 282 Casey Shafer 2846 Davison 14 53:08 10:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Bruce Wayne 1595 Gotham 19 34:40 6:59
2 50 Leon Rudolf 2923 Flushing 16 37:16 7:30
3 64 Reggie Koprowski 854 Burton 16 38:00 7:39
4 79 Greg Dedow 585 Clarkston 19 38:55 7:50
5 111 Steven Carlson 2944 Fenton 16 41:46 8:24
6 114 Jason O'Malley 2996 Linden 18 41:53 8:26
7 138 Bobby Macdermaid 2925 Linden 17 43:10 8:41
8 163 Gordon Travis 2723 Swartz Creek 19 44:25 8:57
9 229 Devon Seery 2675 Clarkston 16 48:41 9:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Paige Hoag 832 Casco 17 35:22 7:07
2 53 Selina Paupert 2933 Dryden 18 37:25 7:32
3 87 Hillary Mason 2927 Goodrich 18 39:44 8:00
4 118 Erin Edwards 598 Linden 16 42:02 8:28
5 128 Talia Flint 809 Flushing 16 42:45 8:36
6 161 Grace Harcz 2722 Swartz Creek 19 44:21 8:56
7 174 Haley Kruid 2896 Burton 16 44:57 9:03
8 251 Sylvan Edwards 600 Linden 17 50:39 10:12
9 308 Megan Buck 556 Chesaning 19 56:10 11:18
10 345 Alexis Billings 541 Waterford 16 1:00:35 12:12
11 383 Ciera Wheaton 2908 Lapeer 17 1:10:27 14:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Tyler Silverthorn 2995 Swartz Creek 22 29:58 6:02
2 18 Tallman Xander 1596 Burton 20 33:04 6:40
3 45 Justin Willmann 2699 Walled Lake 21 37:03 7:28
4 350 Ryan West 2696 Columbiaville 22 1:01:08 12:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Emily McLaughlin 2994 Gross Pt Frms 20 35:18 7:06
2 68 Angela Hoult 835 Lapeer 23 38:04 7:40
3 112 Melanie Beck 2942 Flint 24 41:49 8:25
4 156 Mary Swantek 2682 Clarkston 21 44:13 8:54
5 234 Lauren Dedow 586 Clarkston 21 48:52 9:50
6 297 Cassie Wilcox 2959 Caro 24 54:46 11:01
7 298 Jennifer Miller 874 Birch Run 22 54:52 11:03
8 299 Lisa Barnes 535 Birch Run 22 54:52 11:03
9 376 Katie Pickvet 2726 Flint 20 1:07:27 13:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Rick Straughen 2852 Utica 28 29:52 6:01
2 24 Steven Holmes Jr. 2970 Millington 28 33:59 6:51
3 25 Tobias Lutz 863 Danville 27 33:59 6:51
4 31 Ben Bourdeau 546 Grand Blanc 29 34:49 7:01
5 34 Steven Town 2737 Hazel Park 29 35:05 7:04
6 37 Ryan Lisek 2953 Flint 27 35:39 7:11
7 81 Jake Sands 2967 Flushing 27 39:09 7:53
8 84 Alex Williams 2960 Caro 25 39:30 7:57
9 108 Brandon Mason 2735 Troy 29 41:38 8:23
10 125 Bobby Maksymowski 2974 Fenton 25 42:41 8:36
11 135 Thomas Czinder 574 Wolverine Lake 29 43:02 8:40
12 210 Matthew Johnson 841 College Park 28 46:55 9:27
13 262 Chapin Pomeroy 888 Kalamazoo 28 51:39 10:24
14 330 Shaun Jaynes 840 Brighton 26 58:13 11:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Jennifer Finn 806 East Lansng 26 36:09 7:17
2 86 Aimee Chlebnik 558 W Yellowstone 25 39:42 8:00
3 172 Sarah Quellmalz 892 Lapeer 26 44:52 9:02
4 184 Rebecca Lutz 862 Danville 27 45:16 9:07
5 185 Megan Muldoon 2724 Lapeer 27 45:17 9:07
6 203 Michelle Preputnik 890 Milan 28 46:28 9:21
7 235 Jessica Bartalsky 2903 Clarkston 27 48:59 9:52
8 261 Ashleigh Lipsey 858 Lansing 28 51:28 10:22
9 264 Julie Pomeroy 889 Kalamazoo 28 51:44 10:25
10 381 Sara Wheaton 2697 Davison 26 1:10:05 14:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Jayson Doggett 2930 Fenton 31 29:57 6:02
2 6 Kreg Hatfield 2920 Flint 31 30:05 6:03
3 20 Donald Achey 531 Bancroft 30 33:26 6:44
4 157 Paul Wolven 2703 Grand Blanc 31 44:14 8:54
5 291 Craig Marglous 2845 Fenton 33 54:28 10:58
6 306 Jason Bruno 554 Leonard 30 55:37 11:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Danielle Fowler 811 Kenockee 30 34:45 7:00
2 121 Julie Albright 532 Big Rapids 34 42:22 8:32
3 146 Teri Clark 562 Waterford 31 43:38 8:47
4 151 Rebecca Forfar 2936 North Branch 30 43:51 8:50
5 166 Elizabeth Deutch 590 South Lyon 31 44:27 8:57
6 179 Catherine Hollopeter 2871 Grand Blanc 32 45:07 9:05
7 204 Veronica Voakes 2858 New Baltimore 33 46:29 9:21
8 237 Tiwana Frazier 813 Saginaw 33 49:16 9:55
9 244 Aimee Reed 896 Saginaw 30 50:13 10:06
10 247 Alison Scrase 2671 Lapeer 33 50:26 10:09
11 249 Robin Kuchar 2918 Ft Lauderdale 34 50:34 10:11
12 270 Courtney Meszaros 872 Rochester 30 52:13 10:31
13 296 Amber English 804 Swartz Creek 30 54:40 11:00
14 301 Karend Green 2879 Gaines 34 55:19 11:08
15 318 Brie Clark 2989 Flint 30 57:40 11:36
16 353 Brandy Wambola 2691 North Branch 31 1:01:41 12:25
17 357 Tanya Kihn 2993 Vassar 32 1:02:17 12:32
18 358 Cindy Amey 534 Flushing 30 1:03:17 12:44
19 364 Trisha Stommel 2853 Flint 33 1:04:10 12:55
20 366 Jacki Knue 851 Howell 30 1:04:32 12:59
21 388 Fizah Khan 850 Brownstown 30 1:17:30 15:36
22 390 Teresa Ross 2848 Flint 30 1:19:17 15:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Neil Peruski 2914 Oxford 39 29:12 5:53
2 7 Clinton Lawhorne 2975 Perry 37 30:16 6:06
3 11 Alan Gabalis 814 Caro 39 31:07 6:16
4 44 Dave Manges 2964 Flint 38 37:02 7:27
5 49 Donald Murphy 879 Dearborn 38 37:13 7:30
6 92 Rich Marr 1804 Flint 39 40:00 8:03
7 110 Benjamin Evans 2729 Midland 39 41:44 8:24
8 119 Rick McDowell 2731 Flint 35 42:11 8:30
9 188 James Webster 2693 Washington Twp 39 45:25 9:09
10 199 Chris Davis 581 Novi 36 46:18 9:19
11 226 Brian Kelley 848 Swartz Creek 36 48:26 9:45
12 267 Craig Healey 828 Clio 36 52:02 10:28
13 284 Mike Zaetta 2909 Arlington 35 53:10 10:42
14 367 Scott Ross 2847 Flint 35 1:04:46 13:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Mechelle Kuchar 857 Chesaning 36 39:11 7:53
2 90 Argenta Lucas 861 Troy 38 39:53 8:02
3 175 Kristi Francek 2915 Marysville 35 44:58 9:03
4 176 Melissa Dolliver 2889 Fenton 38 45:03 9:04
5 180 Cynthia Chadek-Walker 557 Clarklake 38 45:08 9:05
6 187 Rebecca Fisher 807 Saginaw 37 45:21 9:08
7 195 Lisa Mausolf 865 Oxford 39 45:58 9:15
8 201 Rachel Cox 567 Fenton 35 46:23 9:20
9 266 Kristen Pearless Heale 883 Clio 39 52:02 10:28
10 278 Karen Allmen 2873 Holly 35 52:52 10:39
11 287 Stephanie Ramirez 893 Pontiac 35 53:45 10:49
12 305 Kourtney Lobsinger 859 Grand Blanc 38 55:32 11:11
13 334 Rachael Wirostek 2702 Oakley 36 58:57 11:52
14 339 Tina Taunton 2683 Flint 39 59:28 11:58
15 342 Jennifer Billings 542 Waterford 39 59:38 12:00
16 355 Melissa Bruno 555 Dryden 35 1:01:57 12:28
17 356 Andrea Menko 871 Fenton 38 1:02:17 12:32
18 360 Paige Sieloff 2867 Grand Blanc 37 1:03:28 12:46
19 361 Marnie Curtiss 2866 Grand Blanc 38 1:03:28 12:46
20 382 Jennifer Engelmann 2924 Flint 38 1:10:06 14:06
21 393 Donna Thorpe 2686 Burton 39 1:26:05 17:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Russ Faulkner 2951 Grand Blanc 43 31:34 6:21
2 19 Robert Hillier 2913 Brighton 42 33:24 6:44
3 21 Pat Campbell 2943 Brighton 43 33:30 6:45
4 46 Corey Baker 2969 Dimondale 40 37:07 7:28
5 61 Larry Philippi 2950 Linden 42 37:49 7:37
6 63 Charles Cova 566 Hartland 43 37:59 7:39
7 70 Michael Van Camp 2687 Swartz Creek 43 38:18 7:43
8 73 John Tosto 2327 Flint 42 38:24 7:44
9 78 Eugene Malstev 2012 Lake Orion 43 38:49 7:49
10 88 Richard Koenig 852 Oakland 42 39:46 8:00
11 95 Tim Weisenberger 2931 Chesaning 44 40:18 8:07
12 105 Wayne Haney 825 Lapeer 44 41:29 8:21
13 126 Terry Redmond 895 Bethesda 44 42:43 8:36
14 144 Troy Frank 812 Kawkawlin 43 43:36 8:47
15 148 David Florida 810 Kalamazoo 44 43:43 8:48
16 152 Bret Forfar 2935 North Branch 40 43:51 8:50
17 155 Steve Robinson 2941 Grand Blanc 41 44:11 8:54
18 167 John Kerr 849 Plymouth 41 44:29 8:57
19 169 David Hobson 2876 Grand Blanc 40 44:46 9:01
20 171 Kevin Wood 2984 Mount Morris 43 44:49 9:01
21 177 Carmi Edwards 597 Linden 42 45:06 9:05
22 194 John Pendell 2890 Flint 42 45:50 9:14
23 202 Darren Klein 2857 Holly 42 46:24 9:20
24 217 Peter Tiagunov 2011 Lake Orion 40 47:33 9:34
25 256 Matt Peterson 884 Brighton 42 50:52 10:14
26 288 John Siragusa 2677 Rochester Hills 42 53:53 10:51
27 375 Everett Centerwall I.I 2734 Flint 42 1:07:01 13:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Colleen Cady Brown 2865 Grand Blanc 43 37:41 7:35
2 109 Amy Willing 2748 Lansing 40 41:43 8:24
3 123 Laura Diehl 2728 Flint 40 42:27 8:33
4 129 Lisa Boulton 545 Flushing 40 42:46 8:37
5 141 Veronika Malstev 2010 Lake Orion 43 43:31 8:46
6 165 Jo Darlington 579 Ann Arbor 43 44:27 8:57
7 181 Brenda Bonomo 543 Brighton 44 45:08 9:05
8 183 Susan Siragusa 2678 Rochester Hills 42 45:15 9:07
9 213 Sarah Evans 2982 Metamora 44 47:03 9:28
10 221 Kathy Edwards 599 Linden 41 47:47 9:37
11 238 Rebecca De Hondt 583 Armada 41 49:24 9:57
12 246 Maria Hobson 2900 Grand Blanc 43 50:23 10:09
13 248 Heather Baldridge 2721 Grand Blanc 40 50:26 10:09
14 255 Melissa Peterson 885 Brighton 42 50:52 10:14
15 268 Kim Molaski 2719 Montrose 43 52:04 10:29
16 269 Kelly Cleveland 1600 Clio 44 52:08 10:30
17 277 Jennifer Hammond 2864 Linden 41 52:51 10:38
18 279 Sharon Koenig 853 Oakland 43 52:52 10:39
19 280 Sandra Holt 833 Alto 41 52:58 10:40
20 281 Jacqueline Brown 552 Washington 44 53:01 10:40
21 283 Gretchen Shafer 2911 Davison 43 53:09 10:42
22 300 Elizabeth Dana 575 Corunna 42 55:11 11:06
23 310 Shari Ellis 2977 Flushing 44 56:38 11:24
24 314 Tracey Darling 578 Montrose 40 57:06 11:30
25 322 Diana Weber 2692 Corunna 40 57:44 11:37
26 328 Theresa Rosenbrook 2998 Swartz Creek 42 58:10 11:42
27 336 Rene McMann 870 Burton 41 59:20 11:57
28 337 Tami Bauchan 537 Flint 40 59:21 11:57
29 347 Mary Dewitt 2877 Ortonville 43 1:00:59 12:16
30 349 Hollly West 2695 Columbiaville 40 1:01:08 12:18
31 351 Corey Cole 2720 Flushing 43 1:01:12 12:19
32 352 Christina Ehli 2940 White Lake 41 1:01:18 12:20
33 354 Anne Crombez 569 Rochester 40 1:01:57 12:28
34 385 Theresa Koprowski 855 Burton 42 1:11:10 14:19
35 392 April Wheaton 2907 Lapeer 42 1:25:35 17:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Matt Bedford 538 Fenton 49 32:12 6:29
2 17 Michael Suski 2849 Grand Blanc 48 32:55 6:38
3 32 Daniel Brcic 549 Lennon 49 34:51 7:01
4 41 Phillip Hamelin 2963 Clarkston 45 36:24 7:20
5 52 Tim Brooks 551 Flushing 45 37:22 7:31
6 67 Steven Berriman 2736 Flushing 48 38:03 7:40
7 69 Raymond Emmerdorfer 2961 Fenton 49 38:17 7:42
8 74 Brad Zimmerman 2948 Holly 45 38:37 7:47
9 80 Robert Bourdeau 547 Fenton 45 39:06 7:52
10 83 Thomas Thivierge 2685 Rochester Hills 46 39:16 7:54
11 93 Jay Jones 2868 Lake Orion 49 40:02 8:04
12 97 Kenneth Deighton 2738 Oxford 46 40:22 8:08
13 98 Jim Zittel 2922 Waterford 46 40:23 8:08
14 106 Brian Wright 2705 South Lyon 47 41:30 8:21
15 115 Eleete Pheete' 886 Attica 46 41:57 8:27
16 117 Thomas Brandon 548 Lake Orion 49 42:02 8:28
17 122 Robert Vogt 2968 Grand Blanc 46 42:24 8:32
18 158 Anthony Ellis 2978 Flushing 45 44:18 8:55
19 170 Keith Grady 2916 Flint 46 44:48 9:01
20 178 Raymond Bonomo 544 Brighton 45 45:06 9:05
21 186 Ron Carpenter 2749 Davison 49 45:20 9:07
22 190 Steve Brennan 2745 Dewitt 48 45:28 9:09
23 193 James Jones 844 Snover 47 45:46 9:13
24 196 Ralph McKay 868 Fenton 49 46:03 9:16
25 207 Delaino Jones 843 Dearborn Heights 49 46:34 9:23
26 212 James Crombez 571 Rochester 46 46:59 9:28
27 216 Mike Fitzgerald 808 Clarkston 45 47:08 9:29
28 227 Luther Latchau 2905 Ionia 48 48:29 9:46
29 231 Fred Thornburg 2854 Owosso 48 48:42 9:48
30 271 Mark W Mattingly 2860 Grand Blanc 47 52:13 10:31
31 290 Mark Lesinski 2893 Bay City 49 54:18 10:56
32 380 Mark Herderich 2972 Metamora 48 1:10:03 14:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Ruth Lara 2856 Grand Blanc 48 36:46 7:24
2 134 Sandra Carlson 2945 Fenton 49 42:56 8:39
3 140 Lori Winters 2700 Pinckney 49 43:23 8:44
4 143 Karen Downs 593 Flint 48 43:35 8:47
5 149 Dolores Glynn 2884 Goodrich 48 43:47 8:49
6 150 Teresa Ann MacDermaid 864 Grand Blanc 48 43:50 8:50
7 164 Patricia Ingle 2850 Bay City 48 44:26 8:57
8 189 Lynn Burkley 2887 Flint 46 45:26 9:09
9 198 Marilyn Shaski 2844 Montrose 46 46:14 9:18
10 206 Dianne Seymour 2885 Linden 46 46:31 9:22
11 220 Mary Hamelin 2875 Clarkston 48 47:44 9:37
12 228 Diane Selby 2676 Grand Blanc 45 48:32 9:46
13 232 Claire Dedow 584 Clarkston 48 48:44 9:49
14 241 Ellen Lounds 2869 Grand Blanc 48 49:56 10:03
15 253 Cathie McKay 867 Fenton 46 50:49 10:14
16 258 Dolores Kellett 2902 Saginaw 45 51:13 10:19
17 259 Pamela Kellett 2732 Saginaw 48 51:15 10:19
18 265 Janet Thornburg 2855 Owosso 48 51:56 10:27
19 292 Barbara Lockwood 860 Grand Blanc 49 54:31 10:58
20 294 Lynn Cromwell 2874 Madison Heights 46 54:35 10:59
21 302 Mary Grunow 822 Swartz Creek 47 55:19 11:08
22 304 Susan Hiler 831 Burton 49 55:27 11:10
23 317 Debbie Downer 2979 Flint 49 57:39 11:36
24 333 Karen Wirostek 2701 Oakley 47 58:56 11:52
25 348 Susan Jaruzel 91597 Mayville 47 1:01:01 12:17
26 365 Diane Craft 568 Clio 49 1:04:12 12:55
27 384 Kim Herderich 2973 Metamora 45 1:11:09 14:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Jim Thompson 2747 East Lansing 50 30:54 6:13
2 12 Dave Wolbert 2939 Flint 50 31:25 6:19
3 22 Mark Dedow 587 Clarkston 51 33:31 6:45
4 27 Lennie Brousseau 1599 Byron 52 34:12 6:53
5 40 Reed Swanson 2681 Clarkston 50 36:19 7:19
6 42 Joe Lasher 2862 Kimball Township 52 36:37 7:22
7 48 Greg Hamilton 824 Laingsburg 52 37:12 7:29
8 51 Marvin Guitar 823 Harrison Twp 53 37:21 7:31
9 56 Michael P Stewart 2987 Flushing 52 37:32 7:33
10 60 Ted Nichols 881 Brighton 52 37:43 7:36
11 62 Rodney Dibble 2986 Clarkston 52 37:52 7:37
12 66 Ron Koyl 856 Lapeer 53 38:02 7:39
13 71 Mike Froats 2741 Fenton 51 38:20 7:43
14 101 David Begley 539 Midland 50 40:42 8:12
15 103 Brian Barrie 536 Flint 53 40:57 8:15
16 104 Craig Finkbeiner 2971 Midland 51 41:22 8:20
17 113 Joseph Terranova 2684 Lake Orion 51 41:52 8:26
18 116 Kenneth De Hondt 582 Armada 50 41:59 8:27
19 127 Pat Rourke 2663 Oxford 50 42:43 8:36
20 147 Gary Jones 2988 Flint 54 43:41 8:48
21 211 Mike Callahan 2990 Linden 53 46:56 9:27
22 233 Andrew Griffin 820 Flint 51 48:50 9:50
23 254 Daniel Reinhart 2921 Clio 53 50:51 10:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Susan Nitzschke 2919 Grand Blanc 51 37:32 7:33
2 75 Wanda Handlin 2949 Flint 53 38:42 7:47
3 214 Annette Robb 898 Fort Gratiot 53 47:06 9:29
4 222 Trudy Tabor 2981 Flint 51 47:48 9:37
5 239 Vicki Dolliver 2888 Linden 53 49:28 9:57
6 250 Denise Schroeder 2882 Ann Arbor 54 50:36 10:11
7 275 Eileen Duchane 594 Grand Rapids 50 52:28 10:34
8 295 Diane Dunn 595 Pinconning 51 54:39 11:00
9 303 Gladys Christopherson 2859 Grand Blanc 51 55:20 11:08
10 307 Cindy Huff 2894 North Branch 51 56:08 11:18
11 311 Mary Smith 2992 Davison 50 56:38 11:24
12 323 Mary Williams 2898 Clarkston 54 57:45 11:37
13 325 Monica Sebastien-Kadie 2673 Flint 51 57:52 11:39
14 374 Sharon Jolliff 842 Breckenridge 52 1:06:51 13:27
15 379 Dorie Barkey 2883 Flint 54 1:07:36 13:36
16 389 Brenda Murphy 878 Taylor 54 1:17:30 15:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 John Tarkowski 2956 Northville 57 31:54 6:25
2 57 Bruce Howard 836 Lansing 55 37:34 7:34
3 65 Mike Murphy 2901 Burton 59 38:01 7:39
4 72 Robert Gazella 2946 Lansing 58 38:23 7:44
5 96 Tom Rench 2965 Flushing 57 40:19 8:07
6 99 Randy Fielder 805 Adrian 58 40:24 8:08
7 107 Lance Dicaire 592 Grand Blanc 55 41:35 8:22
8 145 Robin Pearce 882 New Hudson 56 43:37 8:47
9 160 Jim Brennan 550 Emmett 57 44:20 8:55
10 168 Ernest Stec 2679 Caro 59 44:36 8:59
11 240 Pat Doody 2906 Laingsburg 59 49:35 9:59
12 252 Michael Cave 2985 Bloomfield Hills 55 50:47 10:13
13 260 Mike C Coates 2904 Davison 58 51:18 10:20
14 263 Vern Delbridge 588 Linden 57 51:43 10:25
15 276 Larry De Rossett 2742 Otisville 59 52:49 10:38
16 346 Steve Williams 2897 Clarkston 56 1:00:53 12:15
17 369 Thomas Salvador 2665 Flint 59 1:05:08 13:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Terese Grondin 2872 Fenton 56 39:50 8:01
2 91 Maggy Zidar 2958 Pontiac 59 39:57 8:03
3 142 Janeen Dvorak 596 Corunna 59 43:32 8:46
4 192 Denise Charles 2966 Flushing 55 45:32 9:10
5 224 Dona De Rossett 2743 Otisville 57 48:21 9:44
6 236 Christine Major-Talley 2870 Fenton 59 49:03 9:52
7 257 Sue Mott 2880 Dryden 56 50:58 10:15
8 273 Cherilyn Shortt 2932 Lennon 55 52:18 10:32
9 293 Nancy Meszaros 873 Davison 59 54:35 10:59
10 312 Janis Denkins 589 Flushing 58 56:45 11:25
11 313 Ann Chlebnik 559 Goodrich 56 57:03 11:29
12 319 Tawanie McLane 869 Flint 58 57:43 11:37
13 321 Martha Emp 2725 Fenton 55 57:43 11:37
14 324 Joan Simpson 2912 Flint 57 57:46 11:38
15 332 Eve Flynn 2928 New Lothrop 55 58:49 11:50
16 359 Barbara Foley 2954 Howell 59 1:03:18 12:44
17 368 Victoria Salvador 2666 Flint 56 1:05:08 13:07
18 370 Kristine Church 560 Flint 56 1:05:15 13:08
19 371 Trese Haynes 827 Flint 58 1:05:25 13:10
20 377 Lorietta Small 2976 Flint 55 1:07:35 13:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Tony Hubbarth 2937 Brighton 60 33:34 6:45
2 54 Bill Hart 826 Birch Run 61 37:28 7:33
3 94 Thomas Claflin 561 Brighton 61 40:05 8:04
4 100 David Pichey 887 Flint 64 40:31 8:09
5 102 Larry McCaskey 866 Holt 60 40:43 8:12
6 120 Richard Noel Stevenson 2680 Freeland 60 42:15 8:30
7 132 Bill Garrity 817 Ann Arbor 61 42:49 8:37
8 133 Michael Curtis 573 Swartz Creek 60 42:50 8:37
9 197 John Hebert 829 Milford 63 46:04 9:16
10 209 Gerald Rohn 900 Freeland 64 46:47 9:25
11 223 Tom Ryan 2664 Frankenmuth 61 48:03 9:40
12 378 Brian Barkey 2886 Flint 64 1:07:36 13:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 326 Velma Williams 2892 Flint 61 57:52 11:39
2 373 Lee Husemann 837 Flint 64 1:06:10 13:19
3 386 Dorothy Morse 2926 Lapeer 62 1:11:44 14:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 James Carlton 2980 White Lake 67 34:54 7:02
2 77 Bill Keller 846 Lansing 69 38:45 7:48
3 154 Richard Jones 1598 Highland 66 44:06 8:53
4 215 Jim Kruse 2861 Port Huron 66 47:06 9:29
5 243 Dennis Briar 2891 Selfridge 65 50:12 10:06
6 245 Gilbert Schmidt 2670 Grand Ledge 67 50:14 10:07
7 289 John Hart 876 Grasnd Blanc 66 54:13 10:55
8 343 Mark Sebald 2672 Ann Arbor 67 1:00:21 12:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 242 Janet Wallen 2689 Flushing 69 50:09 10:06
2 286 Shirley A Larsen 2739 Grand Blanc 66 53:38 10:48
3 327 Joan Darby 577 Flint 68 58:00 11:40
4 344 Linda Nelson 2997 Ortonville 67 1:00:34 12:11
5 363 Dagnija Schmidt 2669 Grand Ledge 68 1:04:01 12:53
6 391 Addie Dicaire 591 Grand Blanc 66 1:25:14 17:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Richard Wallen 2690 Flushing 70 39:35 7:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 387 Glenadine Culver 572 Clio 74 1:13:17 14:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 274 Marvin Stevenson 2952 Rochester 75 52:22 10:33
2 309 Glen A Larsen 2740 Grand Blanc 77 56:38 11:24
3 372 Harold Jones 2910 Davison 78 1:05:38 13:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 47 Michael Stuart 2878 Frankenmuth 48 37:08 33:00 6:39
2 124 Douglas Doud 2706 Richville 47 42:33 38:07 7:40
3 218 Tom Koleski 2708 Troy 51 47:35 41:17 8:19
4 335 Donald Hammond 2863 Grand Blanc 44 59:18 54:23 10:57
5 338 Shannon Jolliff 2707 Breckenridge 25 59:27 59:27 11:58

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 58 Pokey Brown 2746 Laingsburg 53 37:41 32:10 6:29
2 130 Robert Maksymowski 2711 Fenton 55 42:47 35:55 7:14
3 182 Dave Canute 2709 Durand 61 45:12 36:02 7:15
4 38 Todd Squires 2917 Bay City 27 36:06 36:06 7:16
5 139 Ken Wheatley 2938 Fenton 54 43:10 36:33 7:21
6 191 James Beale 2947 Royal Oak 58 45:29 37:14 7:30
7 131 Robert Koleski 2710 Perry 46 42:48 38:38 7:47
8 219 Ron Evans 2983 Metamora 52 47:41 41:02 8:16
9 205 Andrew Dodd 2851 Commerce Twp 48 46:30 41:19 8:19
10 285 Mike Kildee 2750 Swartz Creek 52 53:30 46:03 9:16
11 329 Tom Delaney 2881 Grand Blanc 55 58:12 48:52 9:50

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 153 Ronald Maksymowski 2715 Flint 55 44:05 37:00 7:27
2 136 Greg Flint 2713 Flushing 47 43:07 38:38 7:47
3 225 Richard Filar 2712 Lapeer 44 48:24 44:23 8:56
4 173 Scott Eickholt 2999 Mount Morris 32 44:54 44:33 8:58
5 230 Dion Clark 2991 Fowlerville 39 48:42 46:22 9:20
6 316 Richard Jolliff 2714 Breckenridge 51 57:23 49:47 10:01
7 315 Jeffrey Seibert 2717 Fenton 50 57:22 50:10 10:06
8 320 Stewart Miller 2716 Flushing 46 57:43 52:06 10:29
9 340 Gregory Taunton 2718 Flint 40 59:34 56:18 11:20

Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.