Fifth Third Bank New Years Eve Run

back to results

Dec. 31, 2009

Fifth Third Bank New Years Eve Run
Bell Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management





Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99


Overall Female Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dot McMahan Rochester MI 913 33 4 21:54.9 21:55.6 0:00.7 5:29/M
2 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights M 819 17 20 24:42.8 24:43.6 0:00.8 6:11/M
3 Chelsea Earls Ann Arbor MI 681 26 22 24:57.3 24:59.3 0:01.9 6:14/M
Top


Overall Male Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Clint Verran Lake Orion MI 955 34 1 19:53.9 19:54.5 0:00.6 4:58/M
2 Christopher Lutz Auburn Hills MI 1260 99 2 21:32.9 21:33.4 0:00.5 5:23/M
3 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 107 31 3 21:47.5 21:48.3 0:00.8 5:27/M
Top


Female 12 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rachel Eble Rochester MI 972 12 648 42:15.6 42:49.7 0:34.1 10:34/M
2 Frances Angel 626 12 675 43:20.9 43:24.1 0:03.2 10:50/M
3 Addy Walker Fair Haven MI 238 9 777 50:12.4 50:37.3 0:24.8 12:33/M
4 Elizabeth Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 788 10 800 54:19.9 54:44.9 0:25.0 13:35/M
5 Mia Rose Dearborn Heights M 152 9 807 55:13.3 55:21.2 0:07.8 13:48/M
Top


Male 12 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Robert Warren MI 507 12 68 28:19.6 28:23.9 0:04.3 7:05/M
2 William Ballew Waterford MI 932 11 179 32:00.0 32:10.4 0:10.4 8:00/M
3 Mark Reimann Troy MI 861 12 191 32:18.7 32:46.3 0:27.6 8:05/M
4 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 889 10 228 33:05.7 33:09.8 0:04.1 8:16/M
5 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 20 12 237 33:23.5 33:36.4 0:12.9 8:21/M
6 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 432 11 279 34:13.7 34:15.2 0:01.5 8:33/M
7 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 1218 10 434 37:05.7 37:32.6 0:26.8 9:16/M
8 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 933 9 475 37:59.0 38:11.6 0:12.6 9:30/M
9 Nathan Poupart Wake Forest NC 760 9 598 40:31.9 41:44.9 1:12.9 10:08/M
10 Zach Peterson Waterford MI 21 11 650 42:19.9 42:46.8 0:26.9 10:35/M
11 Jimmy Fennessey Grosse Pointe Farms 687 12 667 43:03.0 44:07.6 1:04.6 10:46/M
12 Solomon Gray Northville MI 980 10 748 47:39.1 48:36.1 0:56.9 11:55/M
13 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 1213 10 750 47:44.2 48:21.2 0:37.0 11:56/M
14 Joe Wonsil Royal Oak MI 877 12 818 1:01:42.5 1:01:55.6 0:13.0 15:26/M
15 Ryan Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 513 11 825 1:13:42.8 1:14:37.1 0:54.3 18:26/M
Top


Female 13 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christina Firl Grosse Pointe Farms 1212 14 27 25:26.6 25:31.4 0:04.8 6:22/M
2 Alexandra Wood Sterling Heights M 199 14 55 27:42.8 27:44.4 0:01.5 6:56/M
3 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 968 13 87 29:07.6 29:08.9 0:01.3 7:17/M
4 Emily Bizon Plymouth MI 271 14 177 31:56.4 31:59.0 0:02.5 7:59/M
5 Natalie Monroe Brighton MI 220 13 195 32:28.3 32:54.4 0:26.0 8:07/M
6 Maggie Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 787 14 363 35:39.5 36:01.5 0:21.9 8:55/M
7 Ella Schodowski Huntington Woods M 116 13 376 35:56.3 36:15.9 0:19.6 8:59/M
8 Colette Boileau Novi MI 64 14 592 40:21.7 40:45.0 0:23.3 10:05/M
9 Alexandra Wisbiski Brighton MI 807 13 619 41:07.0 41:34.0 0:27.0 10:17/M
10 Tess Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 515 13 797 53:45.6 54:36.7 0:51.0 13:26/M
11 Brigid Johnson Birmingham MI 424 13 814 1:00:17.9 1:00:30.4 0:12.4 15:04/M
Top


Male 13 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 1239 13 94 29:13.2 29:22.0 0:08.8 7:18/M
2 Andrew Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 412 14 107 29:51.9 30:29.3 0:37.3 7:28/M
3 Ross Payne Trenton MI 120 14 144 31:04.0 31:19.3 0:15.2 7:46/M
4 Samuel Hiestand Mt Clemens MI 841 13 159 31:28.7 31:48.9 0:20.1 7:52/M
5 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 1219 13 168 31:43.4 31:55.9 0:12.5 7:56/M
6 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills MI 118 13 190 32:18.7 32:26.5 0:07.8 8:05/M
7 Matthew Monroe Brighton MI 222 13 530 38:53.3 39:22.4 0:29.0 9:43/M
Top


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights M 500 17 44 27:01.0 27:02.4 0:01.3 6:45/M
2 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights M 772 16 51 27:24.9 27:26.2 0:01.3 6:51/M
3 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pointe Park 138 16 57 27:51.0 27:56.3 0:05.3 6:58/M
4 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Heights M 470 15 80 28:53.6 28:54.7 0:01.0 7:13/M
5 Laura Monset Troy MI 113 15 132 30:42.7 31:20.1 0:37.4 7:41/M
6 Holly Payne Trenton MI 122 19 133 30:47.7 31:03.5 0:15.7 7:42/M
7 Margarette Clevenger Grosse Pte. Park M 425 16 160 31:29.2 31:34.3 0:05.1 7:52/M
8 Marisa Leney Troy MI 594 18 201 32:39.2 32:55.6 0:16.4 8:10/M
9 Anna Dinverno Troy MI 673 18 224 33:03.5 33:12.7 0:09.2 8:16/M
10 Julia Dinverno Troy MI 672 16 227 33:05.4 33:15.1 0:09.7 8:16/M
11 Becca Campbell Troy MI 659 15 246 33:30.4 34:15.8 0:45.3 8:23/M
12 Laura Robertson Troy MI 767 15 248 33:31.2 34:16.3 0:45.1 8:23/M
13 Kathryn Van Egmond Grosse Pointe Woods 795 16 256 33:46.3 33:59.1 0:12.7 8:27/M
14 Erin Smigizlski Sterling Hgts MI 459 18 258 33:48.9 34:33.9 0:45.0 8:27/M
15 Kelly Irwin South Lyon MI 890 17 259 33:49.2 34:00.5 0:11.2 8:27/M
16 Olivia Delie Lexington MI 237 16 270 34:05.7 35:08.5 1:02.8 8:31/M
17 Clare Conway Grosse Pointe MI 1241 18 297 34:30.7 34:36.6 0:05.9 8:38/M
18 Madeline Verklan Plymouth MI 1235 15 298 34:33.3 34:36.2 0:02.8 8:38/M
19 Kayla Plancon Troy MI 1272 15 344 35:21.3 36:06.7 0:45.3 8:50/M
20 Beth Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 894 19 353 35:32.6 35:40.4 0:07.7 8:53/M
21 Tracy Rymph Plymouth MI 266 18 364 35:41.0 35:49.1 0:08.1 8:55/M
22 Katie Lazar Grosse Pointe Shore 716 16 403 36:26.7 36:40.3 0:13.6 9:07/M
23 Kate Carr Clarkston MI 884 18 415 36:42.7 37:49.7 1:06.9 9:11/M
24 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 870 18 425 36:58.3 37:18.8 0:20.5 9:15/M
25 Kasi Wiacek Shelby Twp MI 1300 18 426 36:58.8 37:19.5 0:20.6 9:15/M
26 Margaux Forster Grosse Pointe MI 84 15 430 37:00.7 37:21.5 0:20.8 9:15/M
27 Emily Nagy South Lyon MI 742 16 441 37:11.7 37:23.4 0:11.7 9:18/M
28 Anna Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 812 19 452 37:31.3 38:09.3 0:37.9 9:23/M
29 Hazel Foster Chesterfield MI 836 15 477 37:59.4 38:46.8 0:47.4 9:30/M
30 Sara Danforth Rochester Hills MI 117 15 541 39:11.7 39:52.6 0:40.9 9:48/M
31 Lydia Burch Grosse Point Woods 538 15 571 39:53.8 40:07.1 0:13.2 9:58/M
32 Amy Cooper Grosse Pointe Woods 665 15 572 39:54.1 40:07.2 0:13.0 9:59/M
33 Natasha Eklund Grosse Pointe Woods 1406 15 573 39:56.0 40:09.1 0:13.1 9:59/M
34 Stephanie Boileau Novi MI 63 17 651 42:21.8 42:47.5 0:25.7 10:35/M
35 Taylor Piersante Peoria AZ 975 15 656 42:34.5 42:50.7 0:16.1 10:39/M
36 Christina Jaenisch Grosse Pointe Woods 701 16 686 44:10.4 44:25.3 0:14.9 11:03/M
37 Kristen Johnson Plymouth MI 167 17 687 44:11.9 45:14.7 1:02.7 11:03/M
38 Bailey Zurawski Dearborn MI 1294 19 692 44:15.8 45:04.4 0:48.5 11:04/M
39 Susan Dragich South Rockwood MI 678 18 765 49:21.3 50:31.8 1:10.5 12:20/M
40 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 249 17 798 53:45.7 54:36.6 0:50.9 13:26/M
41 Taylor Barren Detroit MI 468 15 808 56:13.0 56:38.5 0:25.5 14:03/M
Top


Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Scotty Albaugh Waterford MI 1220 16 5 21:58.8 21:59.3 0:00.5 5:30/M
2 Jeffery Warren MacOmb MI 177 17 8 23:08.4 23:09.2 0:00.8 5:47/M
3 Austen Campbell-Fox Berkley MI 101 18 11 23:30.7 23:30.7 5:53/M
4 Zachary Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 663 17 13 23:51.8 23:53.2 0:01.4 5:58/M
5 Andrw Garcia-Garrison Detroit MI 377 16 15 24:05.6 24:08.0 0:02.4 6:01/M
6 Joel Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 1248 19 16 24:12.4 24:14.8 0:02.4 6:03/M
7 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake MI 451 15 17 24:23.3 24:24.3 0:01.0 6:06/M
8 Honi Habra Troy MI 254 17 19 24:36.9 24:38.5 0:01.5 6:09/M
9 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester MI 428 18 23 25:01.7 25:04.4 0:02.6 6:15/M
10 Garrett Carpenter Troy MI 914 18 26 25:07.2 25:15.7 0:08.5 6:17/M
11 Brandon Wernehe Troy MI 1222 17 28 25:27.7 25:35.7 0:07.9 6:22/M
12 Shane Brender Sterling Heights M 818 15 38 26:42.9 26:48.8 0:05.9 6:41/M
13 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 1275 17 41 26:51.3 26:52.4 0:01.0 6:43/M
14 Thomas Yeh Troy MI 638 18 48 27:11.0 27:19.6 0:08.6 6:48/M
15 Jonathan Allen Grosse Pointe Farms 813 17 71 28:24.6 28:34.2 0:09.6 7:06/M
16 Brad Pienta Troy MI 145 17 72 28:26.5 28:34.7 0:08.1 7:07/M
17 Wilson Pinos Troy MI 949 17 73 28:28.2 28:30.1 0:01.8 7:07/M
18 Alex Golinski Troy MI 693 15 74 28:28.5 28:30.1 0:01.5 7:07/M
19 Christopher Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 128 18 75 28:32.9 28:38.2 0:05.2 7:08/M
20 Jack Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 786 16 85 29:01.7 29:11.4 0:09.7 7:15/M
21 Austin St George Farmington Hills M 212 18 101 29:25.3 29:45.8 0:20.4 7:21/M
22 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 380 16 102 29:26.5 30:06.2 0:39.7 7:22/M
23 Justin Shamoun Troy MI 866 16 117 30:08.9 30:17.4 0:08.4 7:32/M
24 Chris Mooladian Troy MI 475 17 173 31:49.6 31:55.1 0:05.5 7:57/M
25 Jason Petros Troy MI 162 15 188 32:09.6 32:14.7 0:05.1 8:02/M
26 Brenden Plancon Troy MI 1274 17 255 33:45.6 33:53.8 0:08.2 8:26/M
27 Matthew Rolain Troy MI 620 15 262 33:51.5 34:08.0 0:16.5 8:28/M
28 Brian Murphy Troy MI 946 18 281 34:13.9 34:22.8 0:08.9 8:33/M
29 Bobby Maghielse Grosse Pointe Park 844 15 372 35:50.1 36:48.2 0:58.0 8:58/M
30 Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 897 15 482 38:04.7 38:18.2 0:13.4 9:31/M
31 Daniel Wall Novi MI 490 17 521 38:45.3 39:11.5 0:26.2 9:41/M
32 Markus Mielke Rochester Hills MI 109 18 534 38:59.1 39:18.7 0:19.5 9:45/M
33 Cortland Medy Detroit MI 965 17 545 39:17.6 39:47.2 0:29.6 9:49/M
34 Charlie Cuseck Bloomfield Hills M 1402 19 581 40:07.4 40:40.8 0:33.4 10:02/M
35 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 183 18 674 43:20.0 44:37.9 1:17.8 10:50/M
36 Matt Geiger Dearborn MI 1282 19 693 44:15.9 45:04.1 0:48.2 11:04/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sarah Gryniewicz Grosse Pte Woods M 366 20 37 26:41.6 26:59.2 0:17.5 6:40/M
2 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 124 23 147 31:08.2 31:17.2 0:09.0 7:47/M
3 Margaret Clark Troy MI 257 24 178 31:57.6 32:19.7 0:22.1 7:59/M
4 Heather Glovack Chicago IL 572 23 275 34:08.6 34:24.4 0:15.8 8:32/M
5 Meghann Jordan Royal Oak MI 581 22 431 37:01.9 37:40.9 0:39.0 9:15/M
6 Maggie Hasspacher Warren MI 927 22 437 37:07.6 38:11.2 1:03.6 9:17/M
7 Lia Poltorak Warren MI 755 22 445 37:17.4 38:02.5 0:45.0 9:19/M
8 Heather Whitney Bloomfield MI 803 20 517 38:40.7 39:27.3 0:46.6 9:40/M
9 Carlee Barackman Plymouth MI 528 20 579 40:05.7 40:58.8 0:53.0 10:01/M
10 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 123 22 655 42:31.4 43:13.8 0:42.3 10:38/M
11 Aryan Roushanrouz Troy MI 622 24 664 43:01.3 43:39.7 0:38.4 10:45/M
12 Lindsey Johnson Plymouth MI 166 20 688 44:12.0 45:15.1 1:03.0 11:03/M
13 Lashawndra Thornton Lathrup Village MI 186 24 690 44:14.7 44:20.0 0:05.3 11:04/M
14 Liz Chargot Washington MI 395 21 708 45:12.6 46:17.6 1:05.0 11:18/M
15 Ebony Bradley Detroit MI 535 22 737 46:52.3 47:08.5 0:16.2 11:43/M
16 Lisa Gibes Philadelphia PA 1287 23 742 47:23.3 48:06.3 0:42.9 11:51/M
17 Amanda Walsh Novi MI 934 24 749 47:43.2 48:35.9 0:52.7 11:56/M
18 Cassandra Score Washington MI 233 21 761 48:52.0 49:19.7 0:27.6 12:13/M
19 Ashley Zimmerman New Baltimore MI 951 21 782 50:58.2 51:56.4 0:58.1 12:45/M
Top


Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jay Mejervy Knoxville TN 1231 20 7 22:57.1 22:59.2 0:02.0 5:44/M
2 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI 623 20 10 23:30.0 23:31.4 0:01.3 5:53/M
3 Andrew Pierce Grosse Pointe Park 171 21 111 29:59.9 30:23.7 0:23.8 7:30/M
4 Kevin St George Honolulu HI 213 22 296 34:30.0 34:51.3 0:21.2 8:38/M
5 Brendan McKernan Troy MI 971 22 480 38:00.8 38:46.5 0:45.7 9:30/M
6 Christopher Welch Livonia MI 174 22 488 38:13.2 39:30.0 1:16.7 9:33/M
7 Mitch Craig 666 20 516 38:39.7 39:26.3 0:46.6 9:40/M
8 William Dokianos Shelby Twp MI 674 23 605 40:45.7 41:13.3 0:27.5 10:11/M
9 Nick Campbell New Baltimore MI 978 24 780 50:47.6 51:45.0 0:57.4 12:42/M
Top


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Laura Good Royal Oak MI 961 29 125 30:32.4 30:41.1 0:08.6 7:38/M
2 Vicki Mitchell Canton MI 611 29 145 31:04.2 31:28.1 0:23.8 7:46/M
3 Christine Hammer Somerville MA 1285 28 223 33:03.4 33:37.5 0:34.1 8:16/M
4 Becky Oosterhoff Ferndale MI 849 26 280 34:13.8 34:44.4 0:30.6 8:33/M
5 Anna Richter Portland OR 764 29 322 34:57.2 36:02.1 1:04.9 8:44/M
6 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights M 796 27 329 35:03.6 35:15.7 0:12.0 8:46/M
7 Gina Martin Las Vegas NV 725 27 340 35:15.0 36:01.4 0:46.3 8:49/M
8 Lisa Richter Detroit MI 765 28 342 35:17.4 36:22.5 1:05.1 8:49/M
9 Kristen Kapelanski Berkley MH 583 26 377 35:57.4 36:03.8 0:06.4 8:59/M
10 Erica Martin St Clair Shores MI 1416 26 378 35:57.6 36:38.8 0:41.2 8:59/M
11 Julie Everlove Clawson MI 557 29 395 36:17.5 37:02.4 0:44.9 9:04/M
12 Sabina Durakovic Clinton Township M 680 28 414 36:42.6 37:46.6 1:04.0 9:11/M
13 Julie Kimmel Farmington Hills M 712 25 420 36:52.4 37:12.6 0:20.1 9:13/M
14 Colleen Kashalic Novi MI 9 29 439 37:07.8 37:22.4 0:14.6 9:17/M
15 Jenna Berg Farmington Hills M 92 28 492 38:16.5 39:24.6 1:08.0 9:34/M
16 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 649 29 507 38:29.4 39:13.7 0:44.2 9:37/M
17 Stephanie Morris Waterford MI 738 26 509 38:34.8 38:55.2 0:20.3 9:39/M
18 Julia Kline Grosse Pointe MI 28 29 589 40:16.3 40:39.9 0:23.6 10:04/M
19 Kimberly Ake Royal Oak MI 641 28 615 41:01.3 41:43.3 0:42.0 10:15/M
20 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 1237 26 621 41:13.1 41:49.6 0:36.5 10:18/M
21 Rachel Dippel MacOmb MI 553 28 636 41:37.6 42:34.6 0:56.9 10:24/M
22 Rebecca Gibson Saint Clair Shores 562 28 698 44:36.1 45:01.8 0:25.6 11:09/M
23 Rose Mumma Fraser MI 741 27 700 44:37.1 45:01.7 0:24.5 11:09/M
24 Stacey Cournoyer Warren MI 464 29 703 44:56.5 45:32.9 0:36.4 11:14/M
25 Tonya Rice Sterling Heights M 862 27 721 45:30.9 46:12.4 0:41.4 11:23/M
26 Joanna Gray Moscow ID 40 26 722 45:43.3 46:27.4 0:44.0 11:26/M
27 Erin Allen Ypsilanti MI 644 25 726 46:02.3 46:48.3 0:46.0 11:31/M
28 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 983 29 752 47:57.6 49:26.6 1:29.0 11:59/M
29 Jennifer Fraser Windsor ON 558 27 787 51:30.0 52:51.5 1:21.4 12:53/M
30 Lindsey Sikorski Southgate MI 14 25 795 53:11.1 53:37.7 0:26.5 13:18/M
31 Shannon Smits Royal Oak MI 1251 25 811 57:21.7 58:15.8 0:54.0 14:20/M
Top


Male 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Cummings Berkeley CA 667 27 12 23:41.2 23:42.3 0:01.0 5:55/M
2 Dustin Norton Grosse Ile MI 492 28 42 26:54.2 26:55.2 0:01.0 6:44/M
3 Chris Smith Ann Arbor MI 449 26 45 27:01.6 27:05.9 0:04.3 6:45/M
4 Scott McCormick Rochester Hills MI 598 26 52 27:38.2 28:50.5 1:12.3 6:55/M
5 Alex Clark Berkley MI 256 28 131 30:39.8 31:02.0 0:22.2 7:40/M
6 Sean Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 17 27 143 31:00.5 31:32.5 0:31.9 7:45/M
7 Nathan Skid Clawson MI 868 27 153 31:20.3 31:23.4 0:03.0 7:50/M
8 Michael Campbell Las Vegas NV 660 27 156 31:25.7 32:13.3 0:47.6 7:51/M
9 Aaron Scott Oak Park MI 413 26 185 32:06.8 32:10.1 0:03.3 8:02/M
10 Kenny Early Ferndale MI 834 25 236 33:20.1 33:50.3 0:30.1 8:20/M
11 Jimmy Robertson Canton MI 768 27 244 33:27.7 33:51.7 0:24.0 8:22/M
12 Timothy Donovan Dearborn Heights M 229 26 265 33:55.5 34:18.6 0:23.0 8:29/M
13 Michael Rice Sterling Heights M 863 28 369 35:46.7 36:29.5 0:42.7 8:57/M
14 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 251 27 373 35:50.2 36:16.8 0:26.5 8:58/M
15 Matthew Poetzinger Cary NC 954 26 385 36:07.6 36:33.1 0:25.4 9:02/M
16 Patrick Pruitt Detroit MI 1417 25 500 38:25.9 38:55.4 0:29.4 9:36/M
17 Mark Novis Sterling Heights M 155 27 510 38:34.9 38:56.8 0:21.9 9:39/M
18 Peter Van Dyke Detroit MI 929 28 542 39:12.5 39:50.4 0:37.8 9:48/M
19 Nicholas Dokianos Shelby Twp MI 675 25 602 40:45.0 41:13.5 0:28.5 10:11/M
20 Demgio Mickles Oak Park MI 1232 27 626 41:21.4 41:57.6 0:36.2 10:20/M
21 Edward Davis II Ypsilanti MI 551 26 647 42:11.5 42:25.4 0:13.9 10:33/M
22 Jade Nabbouh Detroit MI 607 26 665 43:01.6 43:39.6 0:37.9 10:45/M
23 Matthew Gibson Saint Clair Shores 563 27 691 44:15.4 44:41.1 0:25.7 11:04/M
24 Ryan Secord Rochester Hills MI 775 26 729 46:08.7 47:02.3 0:53.5 11:32/M
25 Mateusz Nowak Dearborn MI 984 29 816 1:00:41.8 1:02:10.7 1:28.8 15:10/M
Top


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 576 30 58 27:53.1 28:13.2 0:20.0 6:58/M
2 Mandy Hetfield Royal Oak MI 196 30 157 31:26.0 32:38.3 1:12.2 7:52/M
3 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 204 33 216 32:55.3 33:04.3 0:09.0 8:14/M
4 Cat Manturuk Brooklyn NY 724 33 226 33:03.9 33:10.2 0:06.3 8:16/M
5 Sarah Kraft Shelby Twp MI 453 30 243 33:26.6 33:46.2 0:19.6 8:22/M
6 Amber McNew Woodhaven MI 600 33 321 34:54.2 35:51.0 0:56.8 8:44/M
7 Susan Lint-Pirtle MacOmb Township MI 717 34 356 35:33.7 35:48.8 0:15.0 8:53/M
8 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak MI 790 31 362 35:38.3 36:31.0 0:52.6 8:55/M
9 Monica Wagner Monroe MI 207 31 370 35:47.3 36:02.1 0:14.8 8:57/M
10 Mindy Rule Croswell MI 157 31 371 35:49.2 36:21.2 0:31.9 8:57/M
11 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 1240 31 411 36:39.0 37:17.8 0:38.8 9:10/M
12 Barbara Bressack Huntington Woods M 655 31 416 36:43.0 37:46.7 1:03.7 9:11/M
13 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 1259 30 424 36:57.9 38:00.2 1:02.3 9:14/M
14 Jen Dunbar Royal Oak MI 679 34 429 37:00.5 37:42.2 0:41.7 9:15/M
15 Nicole Minor Detroit MI 604 34 436 37:06.7 37:34.0 0:27.2 9:17/M
16 Jessica Smith Hazel Park MI 781 30 501 38:26.6 38:55.2 0:28.6 9:37/M
17 Kate Sharkey Northville MI 777 31 504 38:28.4 39:11.9 0:43.4 9:37/M
18 Kristen Kramer Royal Oak MI 590 32 506 38:29.4 38:57.2 0:27.7 9:37/M
19 Jennifer Morici Ray MI 606 32 533 38:58.9 39:18.6 0:19.6 9:45/M
20 Anna Glenn Mount Clemens MI 692 32 561 39:38.7 40:41.9 1:03.2 9:55/M
21 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 540 30 580 40:06.5 40:40.8 0:34.2 10:02/M
22 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 632 30 639 41:41.9 42:39.5 0:57.6 10:25/M
23 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 1407 31 654 42:30.6 43:27.6 0:56.9 10:38/M
24 Katie Hingst Sterling Heights M 141 30 661 42:55.3 43:41.8 0:46.4 10:44/M
25 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Farms 58 34 669 43:06.5 44:27.7 1:21.1 10:47/M
26 Molly Crawford-Corby Royal Oak MI 477 34 696 44:27.5 44:45.3 0:17.7 11:07/M
27 Tiegan Gibes Philadelphia PA 1288 31 741 47:23.0 48:06.3 0:43.2 11:51/M
28 Roxanne Canestrelli Saint Clair Shores 662 34 767 49:40.8 50:40.6 0:59.7 12:25/M
29 Stephanie Boedeker Clinton Twp MI 652 31 792 52:17.1 53:24.8 1:07.6 13:04/M
30 Melissa Sokolove Hudsonville MI 103 33 812 57:22.9 58:13.3 0:50.3 14:21/M
Top


Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Prowse Hazel Park MI 924 31 6 22:17.8 22:19.3 0:01.4 5:34/M
2 Zach Meyers Madison WI 732 30 34 26:06.4 26:12.9 0:06.4 6:32/M
3 Scott Fleming Royal Oak MI 1413 33 43 26:56.7 26:59.0 0:02.2 6:44/M
4 Keith Labrecque Detroit MI 1203 34 59 27:54.0 27:55.5 0:01.4 6:59/M
5 Kevin Merritt Rochester Hills MI 480 33 61 28:01.6 28:10.2 0:08.5 7:00/M
6 Stuart Lowery Saint Clair Shores 1418 32 88 29:08.6 29:49.2 0:40.5 7:17/M
7 Nathaniel Spurr Grosse Pte. Park M 989 32 89 29:09.0 29:11.6 0:02.6 7:17/M
8 R. Ziehmer Dexter MI 810 30 116 30:07.2 30:22.2 0:14.9 7:32/M
9 Kenji Kadota Ann Arbor MI 582 33 124 30:28.3 30:42.2 0:13.9 7:37/M
10 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 465 30 135 30:50.7 30:54.8 0:04.1 7:43/M
11 Jeffrey Zeman Manitowoc WI 809 34 139 30:54.4 31:40.0 0:45.6 7:44/M
12 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 661 32 176 31:54.5 32:49.1 0:54.5 7:59/M
13 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 218 34 202 32:40.2 32:59.1 0:18.8 8:10/M
14 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 595 30 247 33:30.4 33:39.7 0:09.3 8:23/M
15 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 640 34 305 34:36.8 35:46.8 1:10.0 8:39/M
16 Jeff Latferty Grosse Pte Woods M 418 33 327 35:02.4 35:11.3 0:08.9 8:46/M
17 Deric Tedora Monroe MI 789 34 367 35:44.8 36:00.1 0:15.2 8:56/M
18 Jeremy Rule Croswell MI 769 33 384 36:04.6 36:36.6 0:32.0 9:01/M
19 Joshua Hachey Fraser MI 438 30 386 36:07.8 36:48.2 0:40.4 9:02/M
20 Mantrell Goodrum Detroit MI 399 34 388 36:09.1 37:03.3 0:54.1 9:02/M
21 Thomas Waller Farmington Hills M 896 32 402 36:25.9 37:29.5 1:03.6 9:06/M
22 Shaun Jones Chicago IL 704 31 406 36:32.4 36:55.0 0:22.5 9:08/M
23 Carlos Mitchell Grand Blanc MI 461 30 469 37:53.0 39:13.7 1:20.7 9:28/M
24 Daniel Carrico Shorewood IL 542 33 544 39:17.3 39:50.8 0:33.4 9:49/M
25 Steve Massimilla Rochester Hills MI 597 31 574 39:56.3 40:18.9 0:22.6 9:59/M
26 Rob Lusa Livonia MI 206 31 599 40:33.1 41:26.2 0:53.1 10:08/M
27 Matthew Boedeker Clinton Twp MI 651 32 620 41:09.4 42:17.1 1:07.6 10:17/M
28 Jon Anderson Detroit MI 646 33 676 43:33.1 43:49.9 0:16.8 10:53/M
29 Tom Burns Royal Oak MI 657 30 731 46:17.1 47:00.9 0:43.7 11:34/M
30 Michael Mistak Redford MI 734 33 791 52:16.8 52:36.2 0:19.3 13:04/M
Top


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kirstie Kniaziew Leamington ON 587 35 25 25:05.3 25:07.0 0:01.7 6:16/M
2 Dori Downey Grosse Pointe Park 833 39 32 25:45.7 25:48.7 0:03.0 6:26/M
3 Sara Williams Augusta MI 105 38 70 28:22.6 28:32.5 0:09.9 7:06/M
4 Elizabeth Patti Shelby Twp MI 455 38 106 29:47.7 30:09.4 0:21.7 7:27/M
5 Unknown Unknown Rochester MI 442 36 128 30:36.4 30:50.9 0:14.4 7:39/M
6 K Bedigian Plymouth MI 650 39 184 32:06.7 32:28.3 0:21.6 8:02/M
7 Austi Whitson Royal Oak MI 86 35 273 34:06.5 34:48.1 0:41.5 8:32/M
8 Betty Hodges Grosse Pte Woods M 402 39 278 34:13.0 34:44.7 0:31.7 8:33/M
9 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 6 36 304 34:36.8 34:49.0 0:12.2 8:39/M
10 Bev Clode Washington MI 1268 39 307 34:39.5 34:47.7 0:08.2 8:40/M
11 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 5 39 317 34:47.3 35:27.9 0:40.6 8:42/M
12 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights M 111 37 334 35:09.3 35:47.1 0:37.7 8:47/M
13 Nicole Pielsanle Royal Oak MI 974 36 345 35:22.4 35:37.6 0:15.2 8:51/M
14 Kim Lubinski Warren MI 987 35 350 35:28.5 36:26.5 0:57.9 8:52/M
15 Kelly Povilaitis Royal Oak MI 761 36 360 35:35.3 36:18.2 0:42.9 8:54/M
16 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 488 37 380 36:01.3 36:42.0 0:40.6 9:00/M
17 Cathy Cornell Grosse Pointe Park 71 39 383 36:03.4 36:25.3 0:21.9 9:01/M
18 Kris Welko Wixom MI 802 39 391 36:12.9 36:29.0 0:16.1 9:03/M
19 Jessica Belzyt Clinton Township M 450 35 423 36:54.0 37:23.6 0:29.6 9:14/M
20 Denise Dashner Temperence MI 1404 39 448 37:24.3 37:44.9 0:20.5 9:21/M
21 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 1299 37 486 38:08.5 38:39.4 0:30.9 9:32/M
22 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights M 530 38 497 38:20.7 39:23.1 1:02.3 9:35/M
23 Michele McCallister Port Huron MI 727 35 523 38:46.9 38:54.4 0:07.4 9:42/M
24 Stephanie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 737 38 528 38:52.6 39:15.3 0:22.6 9:43/M
25 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 1217 39 554 39:32.5 40:20.3 0:47.8 9:53/M
26 Keri Owens-Yankee Lexington MI 744 35 564 39:41.1 40:13.8 0:32.7 9:55/M
27 Kirstie Mullins Allen Park MI 133 35 586 40:13.7 40:52.0 0:38.2 10:03/M
28 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 437 38 594 40:28.7 41:37.8 1:09.0 10:07/M
29 Jennifer Wisniewski Berkley MI 998 38 597 40:31.4 40:31.4 10:08/M
30 Tara Sumner Shelby Twp MI 126 37 601 40:40.0 41:35.5 0:55.4 10:10/M
31 Stephanie Nagy Wayne MI 1244 35 604 40:45.5 41:31.0 0:45.4 10:11/M
32 Kathy Sheppard Westland MI 1252 35 606 40:45.8 41:31.3 0:45.5 10:11/M
33 Shawn Bouda Royal Oak MI 484 36 625 41:19.8 41:59.3 0:39.5 10:20/M
34 Amy Gray MacOmb MI 698 38 627 41:21.8 41:46.1 0:24.3 10:20/M
35 Tina Berger Chesterfield MI 816 37 632 41:28.6 41:54.5 0:25.9 10:22/M
36 Marti Sciturro Clinton Township M 774 39 662 42:56.8 43:57.4 1:00.5 10:44/M
37 Wendy Magnus Mt Clemens MI 10 38 671 43:11.8 44:32.6 1:20.7 10:48/M
38 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 909 39 753 47:58.3 49:27.2 1:28.8 12:00/M
39 Jennifer Frederick Chesterfield MI 559 37 755 48:03.3 48:52.6 0:49.3 12:01/M
40 Jennifer Cresent St Clair Shores MI 13 36 769 49:47.1 50:41.9 0:54.7 12:27/M
41 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 191 37 770 49:47.9 51:00.3 1:12.3 12:27/M
42 Jeneen Corrunker Belleville MI 1225 37 785 51:12.6 51:56.8 0:44.1 12:48/M
43 Melissa Zeiser MacOmb MI 639 35 788 51:44.7 53:07.9 1:23.2 12:56/M
44 Nicole Glovier St. Clair Shores M 573 37 813 57:54.7 59:05.6 1:10.9 14:29/M
Top


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mack Stillwagon Romulus MI 200 35 9 23:28.2 23:29.9 0:01.6 5:52/M
2 Chris Vanneste MacOmb MI 873 37 18 24:26.2 24:36.2 0:10.0 6:07/M
3 James Terbrack Little Rock AR 448 36 21 24:48.6 24:50.4 0:01.8 6:12/M
4 Kris Wikle Waterford MI 209 38 29 25:31.0 25:37.0 0:06.0 6:23/M
5 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 552 38 30 25:34.5 25:41.2 0:06.7 6:24/M
6 Greg Michels Livonia MI 1276 37 60 27:57.1 28:07.7 0:10.5 6:59/M
7 Rich Shearing Canton MI 1247 35 65 28:14.1 28:21.8 0:07.7 7:04/M
8 Rmerlin Elsner Warren MI 372 35 76 28:38.0 28:40.3 0:02.3 7:10/M
9 Randy Schneider MacOmb Twp MI 773 39 82 28:59.5 29:09.7 0:10.1 7:15/M
10 Owen Keaton Livonia MI 708 35 83 28:59.8 29:13.3 0:13.4 7:15/M
11 Michael Cruz Trenton MI 379 38 93 29:13.1 29:19.9 0:06.8 7:18/M
12 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 1215 39 99 29:23.2 29:40.0 0:16.7 7:21/M
13 Kurt Shaffert New Haven CT 175 36 109 29:57.1 30:06.3 0:09.2 7:29/M
14 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 106 38 110 29:58.9 30:16.7 0:17.8 7:30/M
15 Darren Johnson Tecumseh MI 882 39 115 30:07.0 30:10.0 0:03.0 7:32/M
16 Scott Clode Washington MI 1267 39 119 30:10.0 30:18.4 0:08.4 7:33/M
17 Chris McCallister Bingham Farms MI 728 38 161 31:32.1 31:39.1 0:07.0 7:53/M
18 Mike McLane MacOmb MI 977 36 167 31:39.7 31:47.1 0:07.4 7:55/M
19 Haiyong Liu Ann Arbor MI 718 37 193 32:25.5 32:42.2 0:16.7 8:06/M
20 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 668 36 212 32:53.4 33:49.1 0:55.7 8:13/M
21 Jim Morris Grosse Pointe Park 205 38 214 32:54.2 33:03.0 0:08.7 8:14/M
22 Bob Corby Royal Oak MI 476 37 220 33:01.7 33:19.2 0:17.5 8:15/M
23 Christopher Henness Grosse Pte Woods M 403 39 232 33:11.0 33:43.3 0:32.3 8:18/M
24 Matthew Manturuk Arnold MD 722 39 257 33:48.5 33:56.5 0:08.0 8:27/M
25 Paul Leonard Sterling Heights M 900 38 261 33:50.1 33:56.8 0:06.6 8:28/M
26 Akiyoshi Ide West Bloomfield MI 919 35 310 34:41.2 34:44.9 0:03.7 8:40/M
27 Seth Persky Detroit MI 941 39 325 34:58.8 35:10.7 0:11.9 8:45/M
28 Kevin Manturuk Rochester MI 723 37 336 35:10.6 35:50.2 0:39.6 8:48/M
29 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 72 39 365 35:43.2 35:47.8 0:04.6 8:56/M
30 Brian Nathan 1410 37 390 36:12.6 36:29.0 0:16.3 9:03/M
31 Sean Cresent St Clair Shores MI 12 38 392 36:15.4 37:11.4 0:55.9 9:04/M
32 Richard Altherr Lake Angelus MI 645 36 393 36:16.5 36:59.3 0:42.8 9:04/M
33 Mike Argue Woodhaven MI 963 39 444 37:16.3 37:57.9 0:41.5 9:19/M
34 Don Kuzich Dearborn MI 1283 36 490 38:14.9 39:17.5 1:02.6 9:34/M
35 Scott Kuntz Ann Arbor MI 591 37 494 38:18.3 38:21.5 0:03.1 9:35/M
36 John Lauchlan Clinton Township M 1209 38 515 38:39.1 38:56.6 0:17.4 9:40/M
37 Jesse Berger Chesterfield MI 815 38 631 41:27.7 41:54.0 0:26.3 10:22/M
38 Brian Nathan Northville MI 743 37 644 42:02.1 42:52.0 0:49.8 10:31/M
39 Dowy Caderut Ferndale MI 487 36 682 43:46.0 44:21.9 0:35.9 10:57/M
40 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 908 38 815 1:00:41.3 1:02:10.4 1:29.1 15:10/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 158 42 50 27:15.5 27:20.8 0:05.3 6:49/M
2 Renee Obert Brighton MI 1279 44 97 29:17.6 29:42.7 0:25.1 7:19/M
3 Christa Moran Bloomfield Hills M 1214 40 154 31:22.2 31:43.4 0:21.2 7:51/M
4 Linda Boran Novi MI 1293 44 166 31:37.5 32:11.7 0:34.1 7:54/M
5 Molly Angel Washington Twp. MI 524 42 169 31:43.9 31:47.4 0:03.4 7:56/M
6 Kim Peck Grosse Pointe MI 854 43 293 34:27.1 34:57.6 0:30.4 8:37/M
7 Lynn Grunza Pleasant Ridge MI 406 43 299 34:34.2 35:24.1 0:49.9 8:39/M
8 Cary Peskin Grosse Pointe Farms 410 42 306 34:37.0 35:10.9 0:33.9 8:39/M
9 Julie Adoranti Windsor ONT 164 41 311 34:41.4 35:30.9 0:49.5 8:40/M
10 Anna Lecours Belle River ONT 18 43 335 35:09.5 35:49.4 0:39.9 8:47/M
11 Patti Roland Harrison Township 1253 40 351 35:31.9 36:21.9 0:50.0 8:53/M
12 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Twp MI 1249 43 399 36:24.2 37:14.6 0:50.4 9:06/M
13 Leah Meloche Leamington ON 601 41 413 36:40.7 37:18.3 0:37.6 9:10/M
14 Joann Fairbanks Detroit MI 685 43 451 37:31.1 37:41.8 0:10.7 9:23/M
15 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 340 44 466 37:49.2 38:34.8 0:45.5 9:27/M
16 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp MI 706 41 505 38:28.7 39:12.6 0:43.9 9:37/M
17 Wendy David Clinton Twp MI 202 41 584 40:10.7 40:56.0 0:45.2 10:03/M
18 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 193 42 600 40:35.0 41:13.9 0:38.9 10:09/M
19 Annette Steffle Canton MI 1243 41 609 40:48.3 41:59.1 1:10.7 10:12/M
20 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 793 41 611 40:49.8 41:31.8 0:41.9 10:12/M
21 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson-Vandercook 869 43 612 40:53.0 41:55.3 1:02.2 10:13/M
22 Marie Quayle Belleville MI 1411 42 640 41:44.1 43:16.0 1:31.8 10:26/M
23 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 544 41 642 41:53.1 43:13.6 1:20.5 10:28/M
24 Kathleen Michaud Plymouth MI 1201 41 657 42:36.9 43:31.6 0:54.7 10:39/M
25 Tracy Paige Warren MI 745 44 724 45:52.9 47:08.8 1:15.9 11:28/M
26 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 534 44 735 46:46.3 46:57.8 0:11.5 11:42/M
27 Aelene Vanderveen Canton MI 630 41 744 47:31.1 48:03.1 0:31.9 11:53/M
28 Heather Hall Washington MI 234 40 756 48:18.1 48:46.0 0:27.8 12:05/M
29 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 995 41 760 48:36.7 49:13.8 0:37.1 12:09/M
30 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 187 42 763 49:11.7 50:35.4 1:23.6 12:18/M
31 Juli Burch Grosse Pte Woods M 656 41 764 49:19.5 50:15.9 0:56.4 12:20/M
32 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 195 40 768 49:46.4 51:00.0 1:13.6 12:27/M
33 Dawn Somerville St Clair Shores MI 236 40 772 50:01.2 50:20.2 0:19.0 12:30/M
34 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 7 40 784 51:11.6 51:25.2 0:13.6 12:48/M
35 Tricia Sirois Southgate MI 888 44 805 54:28.0 54:52.1 0:24.0 13:37/M
36 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 691 44 806 55:02.8 56:06.6 1:03.8 13:46/M
37 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 627 40 819 1:02:33.6 1:03:21.4 0:47.8 15:38/M
38 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 512 41 826 1:13:43.4 1:14:37.8 0:54.4 18:26/M
Top


Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Wilson Livonia MI 247 40 14 23:57.0 23:59.6 0:02.6 5:59/M
2 John Quayle Belleville MI 446 40 31 25:40.3 25:44.1 0:03.7 6:25/M
3 David Koelsch St. Clair Shores M 588 43 40 26:48.6 26:55.9 0:07.3 6:42/M
4 Tim Josephs Milford Village MI 705 43 49 27:11.4 27:18.5 0:07.0 6:48/M
5 Jerome Pellerito Grosse Pointe Park 754 40 53 27:39.8 27:46.5 0:06.7 6:55/M
6 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 75 40 62 28:01.9 28:17.8 0:15.8 7:00/M
7 Douglas Angel Washington Twp. MI 523 44 66 28:16.9 28:20.0 0:03.1 7:04/M
8 Ken Herrington Clinton Twp MI 1298 42 69 28:22.0 28:28.1 0:06.1 7:06/M
9 Greg Lecours Belle River ONT 19 43 84 29:01.3 29:38.4 0:37.0 7:15/M
10 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 170 42 86 29:03.1 29:05.7 0:02.5 7:16/M
11 Kenneth Moberly Trenton MI 736 40 95 29:14.3 29:23.8 0:09.5 7:19/M
12 Gary Williams Canton MI 31 40 113 30:02.6 30:06.6 0:03.9 7:31/M
13 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 944 40 114 30:05.5 30:20.7 0:15.1 7:31/M
14 John Beigler St Clair Shores MI 235 40 120 30:10.5 30:18.1 0:07.6 7:33/M
15 Scott Cooper Grosse Pointe Woods 664 44 121 30:14.5 30:25.3 0:10.7 7:34/M
16 Jim Colar New Baltimore MI 241 43 122 30:16.8 30:34.8 0:18.0 7:34/M
17 John Bebes Northville MI 150 44 148 31:09.2 31:55.7 0:46.4 7:47/M
18 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 711 43 171 31:47.4 31:57.7 0:10.3 7:57/M
19 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 392 44 172 31:48.6 32:30.7 0:42.0 7:57/M
20 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 969 44 187 32:08.3 33:13.9 1:05.5 8:02/M
21 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 514 41 204 32:47.7 33:18.2 0:30.5 8:12/M
22 T Plancon Troy MI 1273 41 210 32:52.2 33:09.7 0:17.4 8:13/M
23 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 721 44 215 32:55.0 33:45.4 0:50.4 8:14/M
24 Allan Soriano Troy MI 1277 41 221 33:02.1 33:19.6 0:17.5 8:16/M
25 Michael Blackburn W Bloomfield MI 1258 44 235 33:18.7 34:03.7 0:44.9 8:20/M
26 Tim Prince Farmington MI 762 44 277 34:10.6 35:09.7 0:59.1 8:33/M
27 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 797 40 285 34:15.6 34:42.3 0:26.7 8:34/M
28 Kevin Phillips Troy MI 441 42 302 34:35.2 34:50.1 0:14.9 8:39/M
29 Jerald Boeticher New Haven MI 463 43 309 34:40.7 35:58.1 1:17.3 8:40/M
30 Chester Pruss Belleville MI 988 43 313 34:41.8 35:25.3 0:43.5 8:40/M
31 Richard Rippey Royal Oak MI 1224 44 314 34:42.2 35:26.1 0:43.9 8:41/M
32 Peter Spender Bloomfield Hills M 990 42 324 34:57.8 35:42.5 0:44.6 8:44/M
33 Joe Piersante Stafford VA 976 40 337 35:10.7 35:26.5 0:15.7 8:48/M
34 Timothy Smith South Rockwood MI 510 40 361 35:37.4 36:41.6 1:04.2 8:54/M
35 Gorbou Starks Westland MI 966 41 381 36:02.9 36:37.1 0:34.1 9:01/M
36 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 740 40 389 36:12.4 36:43.7 0:31.2 9:03/M
37 John Oates Commerce Twp MI 923 44 405 36:30.2 37:34.0 1:03.8 9:08/M
38 Richard Elliott Redford ME 682 40 410 36:36.9 36:59.5 0:22.6 9:09/M
39 George Berg Grosse Pointe MI 959 41 422 36:53.6 37:18.4 0:24.8 9:13/M
40 Scott Frederick Chesterfield MI 560 41 449 37:28.7 38:18.4 0:49.7 9:22/M
41 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe MI 853 44 453 37:31.9 38:02.8 0:30.9 9:23/M
42 Richard Jungwirth Clinton Twp. MI 707 41 457 37:37.8 38:23.5 0:45.7 9:24/M
43 Dan Yankee Lexington MI 808 41 463 37:45.9 38:15.2 0:29.3 9:26/M
44 Michael Loosevelt Grosse Pte. MI 719 42 470 37:53.4 38:39.0 0:45.5 9:28/M
45 Mark Grier Dearborn MI 1264 41 499 38:25.9 40:20.1 1:54.2 9:36/M
46 Anthony Will MacOmb Township MI 804 44 531 38:58.1 39:41.7 0:43.6 9:45/M
47 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 541 43 537 39:03.1 39:43.0 0:39.9 9:46/M
48 Jim Whiteford Allen Park MI 1256 42 540 39:09.5 40:34.7 1:25.2 9:47/M
49 Michael Klein Allen Park MI 1255 43 557 39:35.9 41:00.9 1:25.0 9:54/M
50 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 159 43 563 39:39.2 40:09.1 0:29.8 9:55/M
51 Walter Willaert Sterling Heights M 805 43 566 39:44.3 40:48.7 1:04.3 9:56/M
52 Amy Zarate Chesterfield MI 1246 40 576 40:01.7 40:47.2 0:45.4 10:00/M
53 Cedrick Dukes Shelby Twp MI 243 42 585 40:12.4 41:08.9 0:56.4 10:03/M
54 Rodd Monts Harper Woods MI 275 44 587 40:15.9 40:15.9 10:04/M
55 Larry Emmert Detroit MI 684 41 591 40:19.7 41:24.0 1:04.2 10:05/M
56 Darrell Gray MacOmb MI 697 44 628 41:21.9 41:46.7 0:24.7 10:20/M
57 Matt Turnbull Grosse Pointe MI 926 41 630 41:27.2 42:46.1 1:18.9 10:22/M
58 Michael Peterson Waterford MI 22 42 649 42:19.5 42:46.2 0:26.7 10:35/M
59 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 489 42 659 42:45.2 43:25.7 0:40.5 10:41/M
60 Michael Sciturro Clinton Township M 624 41 663 42:56.8 43:58.0 1:01.1 10:44/M
61 Lawrence Gardner Holland OH 1211 40 677 43:34.9 43:50.9 0:15.9 10:54/M
62 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 875 44 710 45:15.2 46:31.8 1:16.6 11:19/M
63 Michael Vanderveen Canton MI 631 41 743 47:30.8 48:02.9 0:32.0 11:53/M
64 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 871 40 786 51:25.3 51:45.3 0:20.0 12:51/M
Top


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 474 46 46 27:02.1 27:04.0 0:01.8 6:46/M
2 Patty Logan Grosse Pte. Park M 376 49 130 30:39.3 30:56.4 0:17.0 7:40/M
3 Linda Ewing Grosse Pointe MI 97 48 194 32:25.7 32:41.9 0:16.2 8:06/M
4 Colleen Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 368 47 239 33:24.9 34:02.9 0:37.9 8:21/M
5 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pointe MI 1207 45 263 33:52.1 34:25.3 0:33.2 8:28/M
6 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 525 45 264 33:53.8 34:12.2 0:18.3 8:28/M
7 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 460 45 266 33:56.6 34:40.3 0:43.7 8:29/M
8 Sandy Neudoff Cottam ON 942 48 288 34:18.3 35:25.3 1:07.0 8:35/M
9 Ann Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Park 850 47 289 34:19.4 34:36.5 0:17.1 8:35/M
10 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 433 47 300 34:34.2 34:35.7 0:01.4 8:39/M
11 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 391 46 315 34:46.0 35:28.0 0:41.9 8:42/M
12 Cindy Chrisman Pleasant Lake MI 473 47 333 35:07.8 35:10.1 0:02.2 8:47/M
13 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe MI 1208 47 338 35:11.9 35:50.9 0:38.9 8:48/M
14 Karen Clay Grosse Pointe Woods 545 49 368 35:46.5 36:01.3 0:14.7 8:57/M
15 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 556 45 375 35:54.0 36:47.0 0:52.9 8:59/M
16 Deb Foy Novi MI 136 46 397 36:18.9 36:25.8 0:06.8 9:05/M
17 Susan Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 88 45 460 37:40.9 38:17.7 0:36.8 9:25/M
18 Sandy Ballew Waterford MI 931 45 479 38:00.0 38:11.6 0:11.6 9:30/M
19 Trish Marshall Troy MI 891 46 481 38:01.3 38:56.1 0:54.8 9:30/M
20 Colleen Monroe Brighton MI 221 45 485 38:08.0 38:37.1 0:29.0 9:32/M
21 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 252 47 491 38:16.3 38:25.3 0:09.0 9:34/M
22 Kimberly Mott Trenton MI 739 46 493 38:16.8 38:55.5 0:38.7 9:34/M
23 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 658 49 495 38:19.8 38:57.4 0:37.6 9:35/M
24 Patrice Harold Detroit MI 467 47 496 38:20.7 38:45.5 0:24.7 9:35/M
25 Nancy Hingst Troy MI 253 46 498 38:22.0 39:08.4 0:46.3 9:36/M
26 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 94 48 502 38:27.3 38:59.9 0:32.5 9:37/M
27 Debbie Solem Grosse Pte. MI 1254 47 539 39:09.5 40:08.6 0:59.1 9:47/M
28 Rose Fricke Plymouth MI 561 48 543 39:14.6 39:32.7 0:18.1 9:49/M
29 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 27 46 548 39:26.8 40:32.9 1:06.1 9:52/M
30 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 1227 45 556 39:34.6 41:00.9 1:26.2 9:54/M
31 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 73 48 603 40:45.3 41:41.9 0:56.5 10:11/M
32 Julie Nelson Plymouth MI 609 47 617 41:03.4 41:59.9 0:56.5 10:16/M
33 Tiffanie Barackman Plymouth MI 527 45 623 41:18.3 42:11.7 0:53.3 10:20/M
34 Alayne Batskes Franklin MI 1296 46 637 41:39.2 42:19.2 0:40.0 10:25/M
35 Cherie Gaboury Harrison Twp MI 921 48 668 43:05.6 43:56.8 0:51.2 10:46/M
36 Elaine Plotzke MacOmb MI 457 49 695 44:26.3 44:47.5 0:21.1 11:07/M
37 Mary Ellen Johnson Birmingham MI 703 47 697 44:34.3 44:46.5 0:12.1 11:09/M
38 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 748 46 704 45:04.6 46:16.5 1:11.8 11:16/M
39 Lindsay Waara Grosse Pointe Park 225 46 718 45:26.7 46:12.8 0:46.0 11:22/M
40 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington MI 746 45 723 45:52.5 47:08.8 1:16.2 11:28/M
41 Cean Willis Mt. Clemens MI 806 46 727 46:05.9 46:59.6 0:53.6 11:31/M
42 Jacki Miller Detroit MI 370 49 732 46:23.6 47:20.0 0:56.4 11:36/M
43 Jackie Lentine Grosse Pointe Woods 68 47 758 48:23.9 49:02.8 0:38.8 12:06/M
44 Beth Gonyea South Rockwood MI 695 49 766 49:21.6 50:32.2 1:10.5 12:20/M
45 Rose Armstrong Harrison Township 648 46 773 50:05.3 50:58.5 0:53.1 12:31/M
46 Heather Rea Rochester Hills MI 1262 48 775 50:07.5 50:46.5 0:38.9 12:32/M
47 Gayle Geisenhoff Plymouth MI 486 47 778 50:20.5 50:57.5 0:37.0 12:35/M
48 Dorothy Rodnguez 1297 46 779 50:34.8 51:14.8 0:40.0 12:39/M
49 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 429 47 783 51:05.6 52:07.6 1:02.0 12:46/M
50 Charlotte Fisher Pleasant Ridge MI 194 46 789 51:53.0 52:53.1 1:00.0 12:58/M
Top


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joerg Klisch Commerce MI 39 49 33 25:52.6 25:58.6 0:05.9 6:28/M
2 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 967 47 36 26:18.7 26:20.0 0:01.3 6:35/M
3 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1278 46 47 27:09.4 27:12.9 0:03.5 6:47/M
4 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 242 45 56 27:49.7 28:06.4 0:16.6 6:57/M
5 Randy Hennells MacOmb MI 962 47 63 28:04.7 28:11.2 0:06.4 7:01/M
6 Kris Armstrong Harrison Township 647 49 79 28:52.8 28:58.9 0:06.1 7:13/M
7 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 543 45 81 28:54.4 29:10.4 0:16.0 7:14/M
8 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 1234 48 92 29:11.3 29:18.5 0:07.1 7:18/M
9 Rick Armes Livonia MI 922 49 98 29:22.1 29:26.7 0:04.5 7:21/M
10 Al Johnson Plymouth MI 168 49 103 29:32.4 29:42.4 0:09.9 7:23/M
11 Bill Foy Novi MI 135 45 105 29:38.7 29:43.7 0:04.9 7:25/M
12 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 930 47 123 30:24.0 30:39.5 0:15.4 7:36/M
13 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 918 46 126 30:33.0 30:36.6 0:03.6 7:38/M
14 Jim Janecke Williamston MI 76 45 129 30:37.2 30:38.4 0:01.2 7:39/M
15 Don Saville Leonard MI 1266 48 137 30:52.3 31:29.0 0:36.6 7:43/M
16 John Leney Troy MI 593 48 138 30:54.3 31:13.7 0:19.4 7:44/M
17 Mark Rolain Troy MI 621 46 141 30:57.0 31:13.9 0:16.9 7:44/M
18 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 35 45 150 31:13.1 31:25.2 0:12.1 7:48/M
19 Kevin Brender Sterling Heights M 817 48 151 31:14.3 31:16.7 0:02.3 7:49/M
20 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 121 48 155 31:25.0 31:40.5 0:15.4 7:51/M
21 Ronald Hiestand Mt Clemens MI 840 46 175 31:53.7 32:14.1 0:20.4 7:58/M
22 Dave Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Park 851 48 181 32:01.6 32:18.7 0:17.1 8:00/M
23 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores 548 45 182 32:03.4 32:45.4 0:42.0 8:01/M
24 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 491 45 183 32:03.8 32:45.7 0:41.8 8:01/M
25 Craig Barnhart Beverly Hills MI 3 47 198 32:34.4 33:11.0 0:36.5 8:09/M
26 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 248 48 203 32:47.1 33:18.0 0:30.8 8:12/M
27 Louie Guarascio Windsor ON 1216 49 209 32:51.6 33:08.4 0:16.8 8:13/M
28 Joe Plotzke New Baltimore MI 456 49 225 33:03.8 33:15.4 0:11.5 8:16/M
29 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 444 46 229 33:05.9 33:10.0 0:04.1 8:16/M
30 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT 1204 48 230 33:07.9 33:24.5 0:16.5 8:17/M
31 Pete Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 367 49 238 33:24.7 34:03.0 0:38.3 8:21/M
32 Matt Reimann Troy MI 1412 46 241 33:25.5 33:53.4 0:27.9 8:21/M
33 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 423 47 242 33:25.7 34:22.1 0:56.4 8:21/M
34 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 729 45 245 33:27.9 33:56.0 0:28.0 8:22/M
35 Mike Huellmantel Grosse Pointe MI 1206 45 251 33:37.2 34:10.5 0:33.3 8:24/M
36 David Pike Taylor MI 615 45 253 33:42.0 33:56.1 0:14.1 8:26/M
37 Peter Beswerchij Troy MI 529 48 269 34:05.4 34:20.0 0:14.5 8:31/M
38 Paul Graebert Roseville MI 574 48 272 34:06.5 34:16.3 0:09.8 8:32/M
39 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 434 48 282 34:14.5 34:16.4 0:01.8 8:34/M
40 Kevin Pearce Grosse Pointe Farms 751 49 283 34:14.6 34:36.0 0:21.4 8:34/M
41 Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 215 49 292 34:27.0 35:19.3 0:52.2 8:37/M
42 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 938 48 303 34:36.4 35:25.8 0:49.3 8:39/M
43 Robert Butts Saline MI 1223 46 312 34:41.7 35:26.6 0:44.8 8:40/M
44 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 964 48 319 34:52.0 35:07.4 0:15.4 8:43/M
45 Joseph Grayczyk Royal Oak MI 8 45 339 35:13.6 35:30.3 0:16.7 8:48/M
46 Brian Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 785 47 348 35:26.7 35:49.1 0:22.4 8:52/M
47 Daniel Kelley Plymouth MI 443 46 359 35:35.2 35:39.6 0:04.4 8:54/M
48 Joe Schodowski Huntington Woods M 115 45 382 36:03.0 36:23.0 0:19.9 9:01/M
49 Carl Tindall Troy MI 792 49 419 36:51.8 37:34.0 0:42.2 9:13/M
50 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe MI 85 49 428 37:00.2 37:21.6 0:21.4 9:15/M
51 Tim Soboleski Royal Oak MI 783 49 438 37:07.6 37:50.3 0:42.7 9:17/M
52 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 32 45 443 37:12.8 38:13.5 1:00.6 9:18/M
53 David Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 89 47 459 37:40.6 38:17.8 0:37.1 9:25/M
54 Dave Potter New Boston MI 479 45 473 37:58.6 38:56.9 0:58.2 9:30/M
55 Todd Culver Haslett MI 462 48 483 38:05.1 39:08.4 1:03.2 9:31/M
56 Paul Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 93 48 503 38:27.4 39:00.1 0:32.6 9:37/M
57 Wiliam Cayo Allen Park MI 1226 46 538 39:09.0 40:34.8 1:25.7 9:47/M
58 Aaron Trudgeon Warren MI 83 48 546 39:17.8 39:47.6 0:29.8 9:49/M
59 Mark Wonsil Royal Oak MI 879 46 550 39:27.1 39:50.0 0:22.9 9:52/M
60 Jeff Toepler Farmington MI 419 46 570 39:52.0 40:34.1 0:42.1 9:58/M
61 Mark Zessin Hartland MI 77 46 673 43:19.5 44:10.1 0:50.6 10:50/M
62 Mark Schneider Grosse Pte. Park M 1284 46 679 43:37.9 44:57.0 1:19.1 10:54/M
63 Derek Thornton Lathrup Village MI 185 48 823 1:09:10.0 1:09:15.5 0:05.4 17:18/M
Top


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 169 54 78 28:41.2 28:44.3 0:03.1 7:10/M
2 Terry Shell Croswell MI 867 50 219 33:00.5 33:30.5 0:30.0 8:15/M
3 Deb Meservy Knoxville TN 1230 50 284 34:14.8 34:21.7 0:06.9 8:34/M
4 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 137 54 346 35:22.5 36:01.7 0:39.1 8:51/M
5 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 439 50 417 36:48.1 37:17.1 0:29.0 9:12/M
6 Cathy Adsit Plymouth MI 517 50 442 37:12.6 37:30.7 0:18.1 9:18/M
7 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 33 53 446 37:18.3 38:33.4 1:15.1 9:20/M
8 Sally Bersot Grosse Pointe Woods 61 50 524 38:48.4 39:37.7 0:49.2 9:42/M
9 Linda Alexander Wyandotte MI 36 51 553 39:32.3 41:04.5 1:32.2 9:53/M
10 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 848 51 558 39:36.2 40:45.6 1:09.4 9:54/M
11 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 143 53 595 40:30.4 41:27.0 0:56.6 10:08/M
12 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township MI 579 52 646 42:11.0 43:15.7 1:04.7 10:33/M
13 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 203 51 652 42:25.9 43:25.5 0:59.5 10:36/M
14 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 188 52 680 43:38.5 44:17.0 0:38.5 10:55/M
15 Candyce Abbatt Dearborn MI 1281 51 694 44:16.1 45:04.5 0:48.3 11:04/M
16 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods M 710 50 706 45:09.5 46:01.6 0:52.0 11:17/M
17 Lou Ciccopicola Grand Blanc MI 1414 54 712 45:17.1 45:49.9 0:32.8 11:19/M
18 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 240 53 725 45:59.7 46:24.5 0:24.7 11:30/M
19 Mary Burns Royal Oak MI 478 52 730 46:17.0 47:01.2 0:44.1 11:34/M
20 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 262 54 734 46:42.6 47:28.9 0:46.2 11:41/M
21 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 269 52 746 47:34.2 48:42.7 1:08.5 11:54/M
22 Robin Wilson Trenton MI 130 51 754 48:02.1 48:31.8 0:29.6 12:01/M
23 Pamela Szuber Shelby Twp MI 182 51 820 1:03:45.4 1:04:19.6 0:34.2 15:56/M
Top


Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ON 633 51 24 25:04.1 25:06.0 0:01.9 6:16/M
2 Thomas Dijulio Grosse Pointe MI 1229 50 39 26:46.3 26:49.5 0:03.2 6:42/M
3 Bob Allen Grosse Pointe MI 814 50 64 28:10.8 28:16.3 0:05.5 7:03/M
4 David Carroll Plymouth MI 270 53 77 28:40.2 28:43.3 0:03.0 7:10/M
5 Rob Carr Clarkston MI 885 51 91 29:11.2 29:17.2 0:06.0 7:18/M
6 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 694 50 96 29:15.7 29:23.6 0:07.8 7:19/M
7 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 102 54 100 29:24.1 29:28.5 0:04.4 7:21/M
8 Scott Handley Grosse Pointe Park 144 53 127 30:35.3 30:40.4 0:05.0 7:39/M
9 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 268 52 136 30:52.2 31:21.5 0:29.3 7:43/M
10 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 1289 50 149 31:11.6 31:29.9 0:18.3 7:48/M
11 Karl Neudorf Cottam ON 943 52 158 31:28.5 32:34.1 1:05.5 7:52/M
12 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 950 53 163 31:33.8 32:10.5 0:36.7 7:53/M
13 Ken Price Warren MI 856 52 165 31:35.6 31:49.6 0:14.0 7:54/M
14 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp MI 181 52 180 32:00.7 32:03.1 0:02.4 8:00/M
15 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 999 53 189 32:16.3 32:22.5 0:06.2 8:04/M
16 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 501 54 192 32:23.4 32:39.6 0:16.1 8:06/M
17 Ken Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 733 51 197 32:32.7 33:05.7 0:33.0 8:08/M
18 Michael Roberts Canton MI 996 53 205 32:48.8 33:17.1 0:28.2 8:12/M
19 Dan Pierce Grosse Pointe Park 172 54 206 32:48.9 33:49.0 1:00.1 8:12/M
20 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 129 51 207 32:49.9 33:16.8 0:26.9 8:12/M
21 David Vigna Warren MI 485 50 208 32:51.5 33:11.6 0:20.1 8:13/M
22 Wade McCree Detroit MI 78 53 213 32:53.7 33:53.9 1:00.2 8:13/M
23 William Grunow Warren MI 210 50 217 32:57.9 33:54.7 0:56.7 8:14/M
24 Bill Laforge South Lyon MI 592 53 231 33:08.5 33:13.9 0:05.4 8:17/M
25 David Jaska Bowling Green KY 259 53 233 33:16.0 33:20.7 0:04.7 8:19/M
26 Mark Edge South Lyon MI 554 53 249 33:32.7 33:38.4 0:05.6 8:23/M
27 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI 119 52 286 34:17.6 34:57.0 0:39.3 8:34/M
28 David Murphy Livonia MI 67 54 294 34:28.8 34:52.4 0:23.5 8:37/M
29 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 865 53 308 34:40.2 35:06.4 0:26.1 8:40/M
30 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 837 52 316 34:46.2 35:11.4 0:25.1 8:42/M
31 Ed Glowniak Jr Clinton Twp MI 838 52 318 34:50.3 35:31.4 0:41.1 8:43/M
32 John Gaska Edmonds WA 903 51 320 34:53.4 35:02.1 0:08.6 8:43/M
33 Keith Cunningham Pleasant Ridge MI 917 54 330 35:04.9 35:22.7 0:17.8 8:46/M
34 Bill Fox Berkley MI 100 54 331 35:05.8 35:15.1 0:09.3 8:46/M
35 David Gabis Clinton Township M 690 50 332 35:06.7 35:47.9 0:41.2 8:47/M
36 Peter Kellett Grosse Pointe MI 709 52 354 35:33.6 35:54.7 0:21.1 8:53/M
37 Ronald Porter Grosse Pointe MI 757 54 355 35:33.6 35:54.9 0:21.3 8:53/M
38 William Gilbride Grosse Pte. MI 940 51 358 35:34.4 36:09.8 0:35.3 8:54/M
39 Scott Smith Fremont OH 70 51 374 35:50.8 36:16.0 0:25.1 8:58/M
40 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 546 50 404 36:29.9 37:10.4 0:40.4 9:07/M
41 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 125 51 407 36:35.4 37:17.5 0:42.1 9:09/M
42 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 821 52 412 36:39.9 37:22.3 0:42.4 9:10/M
43 Gary Palis Plymouth MI 614 53 421 36:53.0 37:17.9 0:24.9 9:13/M
44 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 29 52 440 37:08.6 37:22.4 0:13.8 9:17/M
45 Domingo Valadez Temperence MI 1405 50 447 37:23.5 37:44.6 0:21.0 9:21/M
46 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile MI 228 53 456 37:37.4 37:50.8 0:13.3 9:24/M
47 James Garrison Detroit MI 378 54 458 37:40.4 38:24.8 0:44.4 9:25/M
48 Jerry Zaccardelli Shelby Twp MI 880 52 461 37:42.9 38:43.2 1:00.2 9:26/M
49 Andrew Poltorak Warren MI 756 50 462 37:43.1 38:28.2 0:45.1 9:26/M
50 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 518 50 467 37:50.8 39:06.1 1:15.2 9:28/M
51 Daniel MacGlashing Novi MI 1261 52 474 37:58.9 38:11.5 0:12.6 9:30/M
52 James McAlpine Northville MI 956 51 476 37:59.0 38:19.6 0:20.6 9:30/M
53 Mike Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 898 51 484 38:05.7 38:18.6 0:12.9 9:31/M
54 William Welch Livonia MI 173 51 487 38:13.0 39:30.7 1:17.6 9:33/M
55 Blake Jones Howell IN 953 54 518 38:40.9 39:42.2 1:01.3 9:40/M
56 Rob Sattler Grosse Pointe Shore 770 54 520 38:41.9 39:08.9 0:27.0 9:40/M
57 Brian Wall Flushing MI 189 53 532 38:58.8 39:38.0 0:39.1 9:45/M
58 Bill Alexander Wyandotte MI 38 50 552 39:32.1 41:04.4 1:32.3 9:53/M
59 Peter Herrin New Hudson MI 1205 53 560 39:38.3 40:18.4 0:40.1 9:55/M
60 Steven Bartman Monroe MI 912 54 565 39:41.6 40:36.5 0:54.8 9:55/M
61 Jeffry Fenner Pontiac MI 835 50 568 39:46.1 40:30.7 0:44.6 9:57/M
62 Carl Williamson Dearborn Heights M 87 53 569 39:51.2 39:57.0 0:05.8 9:58/M
63 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 654 54 590 40:19.7 41:24.1 1:04.4 10:05/M
64 David Noko Sterling Heights M 494 51 613 40:53.4 41:19.8 0:26.4 10:13/M
65 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 267 52 614 40:55.9 42:13.8 1:17.8 10:14/M
66 Blake Miller Detroit MI 371 53 633 41:31.2 42:26.9 0:55.7 10:23/M
67 John Johnston Shelby Township MI 580 54 645 42:10.2 43:15.5 1:05.2 10:33/M
68 Jack Fennessey Grosse Pointe Farms 686 53 666 43:02.7 44:07.5 1:04.8 10:46/M
69 Mike Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 223 51 716 45:21.5 46:36.8 1:15.3 11:20/M
70 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 979 54 719 45:27.9 46:25.3 0:57.4 11:22/M
71 Jim North Highland MI 404 50 740 47:12.9 48:18.1 1:05.2 11:48/M
72 Mark King Troy MI 2 53 762 49:03.8 50:09.8 1:05.9 12:16/M
73 Sam Subotich Saint Clair Shores 496 51 796 53:25.8 53:53.3 0:27.4 13:21/M
Top


Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Matrille Rochester Hills MI 847 56 164 31:35.1 31:49.6 0:14.5 7:54/M
2 Liz Campbell Leamington ONT 56 57 174 31:53.6 31:58.2 0:04.6 7:58/M
3 Susan Barna Livonia MI 151 56 199 32:34.9 32:48.4 0:13.4 8:09/M
4 Lou Mullins St Joachim ONT 43 57 341 35:17.1 36:26.4 1:09.3 8:49/M
5 Sue Wade Belleville MI 273 55 514 38:36.2 40:16.6 1:40.3 9:39/M
6 Kristi Rymph Plymouth MI 265 55 522 38:46.1 39:05.7 0:19.5 9:42/M
7 Jackie Lucchesi Windsor ONT 224 58 559 39:36.7 40:40.3 1:03.6 9:54/M
8 Judith Dokianos Shelby Twp MI 676 56 608 40:47.2 41:13.9 0:26.7 10:12/M
9 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 49 55 624 41:19.5 42:37.0 1:17.5 10:20/M
10 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 993 57 660 42:45.5 43:45.9 1:00.4 10:41/M
11 Debbie Dennisuk Trenton MI 671 56 699 44:36.3 45:16.9 0:40.6 11:09/M
12 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods M 779 55 705 45:09.5 46:01.5 0:52.0 11:17/M
13 Judy Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 112 58 709 45:13.0 46:00.1 0:47.1 11:18/M
14 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 798 56 751 47:48.6 48:40.5 0:51.9 11:57/M
15 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI 784 55 817 1:01:26.6 1:02:16.3 0:49.6 15:22/M
Top


Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Northville MI 51 55 35 26:15.5 26:17.8 0:02.2 6:34/M
2 James O'Brien Troy MI 612 57 67 28:17.1 28:20.9 0:03.8 7:04/M
3 Jim Everlove Troy MI 54 55 108 29:56.4 30:17.9 0:21.4 7:29/M
4 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 1415 57 112 30:00.6 30:24.4 0:23.8 7:30/M
5 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 139 56 142 30:57.8 31:22.4 0:24.6 7:44/M
6 Jim Gibbs St Clair Shores MI 69 55 146 31:08.1 31:13.0 0:04.8 7:47/M
7 Daniel Katarsky Dearborn MI 53 55 152 31:15.1 31:43.4 0:28.3 7:49/M
8 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 1403 56 186 32:07.0 32:19.9 0:12.9 8:02/M
9 James Fortune Grosse Pointe Shore 258 56 196 32:30.8 33:14.4 0:43.5 8:08/M
10 James Maynor Allen Park MI 95 55 200 32:36.3 33:02.1 0:25.8 8:09/M
11 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 34 55 211 32:53.1 34:07.6 1:14.5 8:13/M
12 Aulo Gonano Wyandotte MI 997 57 222 33:02.5 33:30.9 0:28.4 8:16/M
13 Phil Wade Belleville MI 272 56 234 33:17.3 34:57.7 1:40.4 8:19/M
14 Todd Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 916 55 250 33:36.0 33:53.3 0:17.3 8:24/M
15 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 471 56 252 33:37.7 33:46.5 0:08.7 8:24/M
16 Rick Hammer Garden City MI 1286 58 254 33:43.1 34:16.6 0:33.4 8:26/M
17 Mike Carpenter Troy MI 915 55 260 33:49.7 34:34.1 0:44.3 8:27/M
18 Dale Maddox Tecumseh MI 883 55 267 33:56.9 34:25.4 0:28.5 8:29/M
19 Bob Betz Ann Arbor MI 197 56 268 33:58.4 35:12.7 1:14.3 8:30/M
20 Scott Levely Plymouth MI 161 56 276 34:09.7 35:09.1 0:59.3 8:32/M
21 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 47 56 287 34:18.2 34:32.2 0:13.9 8:35/M
22 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 422 58 290 34:24.1 34:36.5 0:12.3 8:36/M
23 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 230 55 295 34:29.1 34:52.0 0:22.9 8:37/M
24 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 98 58 326 34:58.9 35:11.5 0:12.6 8:45/M
25 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 231 57 328 35:03.5 35:31.4 0:27.9 8:46/M
26 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 146 59 347 35:22.8 35:32.7 0:09.8 8:51/M
27 Phill Strong Grosse Pointe Woods 261 58 352 35:32.3 36:10.8 0:38.5 8:53/M
28 Gerry Salczynski Huntington Woods M 217 57 357 35:34.1 35:34.1 8:54/M
29 Anthony Piccirilli MacOmb MI 131 55 366 35:43.9 36:39.3 0:55.3 8:56/M
30 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens ME 730 55 379 35:59.9 37:05.7 1:05.8 9:00/M
31 William Donlon Dearborn MI 992 56 387 36:08.3 37:04.6 0:56.3 9:02/M
32 Steven Logan Highland MI 458 55 400 36:24.7 37:02.6 0:37.9 9:06/M
33 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 776 59 409 36:36.5 36:43.9 0:07.4 9:09/M
34 Kim St George Farmington Hills M 214 57 418 36:48.1 37:10.1 0:22.0 9:12/M
35 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 16 55 427 36:59.9 37:31.8 0:31.9 9:15/M
36 William Klettke White Lake MI 713 58 433 37:03.9 37:24.2 0:20.2 9:16/M
37 Michael Dennisuk Trenton MI 670 58 455 37:35.3 37:56.3 0:20.9 9:24/M
38 Michael McNew Birmingham MI 90 58 472 37:56.7 38:37.9 0:41.1 9:29/M
39 Thomas Betts Wixom MI 531 59 508 38:32.8 39:34.6 1:01.8 9:38/M
40 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 41 59 513 38:35.6 39:50.0 1:14.4 9:39/M
41 Phil Clark Troy MI 356 55 525 38:50.1 39:42.6 0:52.5 9:43/M
42 Robert Mielke Rochester Hills MI 108 55 535 38:59.6 39:18.7 0:19.1 9:45/M
43 Jerry Rose Fremont MI 153 59 549 39:27.0 39:49.8 0:22.7 9:52/M
44 Michael Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 184 59 578 40:05.3 41:23.6 1:18.3 10:01/M
45 James Donohue Farmington Hills M 677 55 596 40:30.9 41:43.3 1:12.3 10:08/M
46 Dallas Ahrens Plymouth MI 1280 57 607 40:46.0 41:45.8 0:59.8 10:12/M
47 Tim Culbertson Waterford MI 1271 56 610 40:49.7 41:08.1 0:18.4 10:12/M
48 Michael Pollock Sterling Heights M 208 55 629 41:24.1 41:42.2 0:18.1 10:21/M
49 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 495 57 635 41:35.9 42:43.8 1:07.9 10:24/M
50 Joe Gatfield Windsor ONT 46 59 638 41:41.0 42:49.6 1:08.5 10:25/M
51 Steve Gellman Grosse Pointe Park 260 57 643 41:58.5 42:31.8 0:33.2 10:30/M
52 Clem Chargot Washington MI 394 56 707 45:12.3 46:17.9 1:05.5 11:18/M
53 Rob Rodnick Farmington Hills M 50 58 717 45:22.4 45:53.9 0:31.5 11:21/M
54 Samuel Kennedy Belleville MI 1409 57 720 45:30.4 46:44.9 1:14.5 11:23/M
55 Daniel Sliwa Dearborn MI 780 55 728 46:06.0 47:18.5 1:12.4 11:32/M
56 Gregory Boedeker Clinton Twp MI 653 59 747 47:35.4 48:43.5 1:08.0 11:54/M
57 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 526 58 774 50:07.5 50:38.5 0:31.0 12:32/M
58 Allen Marverud Fair Haven MI 239 57 776 50:12.4 50:37.4 0:25.0 12:33/M
59 Anthony Fritz Farmington MI 906 55 799 53:53.9 54:25.4 0:31.5 13:28/M
Top


Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ONT 44 62 468 37:50.9 38:59.8 1:08.9 9:28/M
2 Pauline Kniaziew Leamington ONT 25 60 526 38:51.4 39:25.6 0:34.2 9:43/M
3 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 99 60 583 40:08.1 41:03.9 0:55.8 10:02/M
4 Linda West Detroit MI 82 60 739 47:05.6 47:53.0 0:47.4 11:46/M
5 Suzan Ormandy Dearborn MI 895 63 822 1:09:00.4 1:09:25.0 0:24.6 17:15/M
Top


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 201 60 90 29:11.1 29:21.3 0:10.2 7:18/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 960 60 134 30:49.9 30:57.8 0:07.9 7:42/M
3 David Campbell Leamington ONT 55 63 162 31:32.6 31:37.0 0:04.4 7:53/M
4 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 839 61 170 31:44.2 31:44.2 7:56/M
5 Richard Kniaziew Leamington ONT 24 60 218 32:58.1 33:03.2 0:05.0 8:15/M
6 Martin Kraft Rochester Hills MI 452 61 240 33:25.5 33:46.6 0:21.1 8:21/M
7 Bill Moyer Berkley MI 493 60 271 34:06.4 35:13.9 1:07.4 8:32/M
8 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills M 571 62 274 34:08.4 34:24.2 0:15.8 8:32/M
9 Tom Penn Troy MI 981 62 291 34:24.5 34:38.1 0:13.5 8:36/M
10 Len Fuerth Woodslee ONT 45 61 301 34:34.4 35:41.2 1:06.8 8:39/M
11 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 584 60 343 35:18.8 35:55.6 0:36.7 8:50/M
12 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park 192 62 349 35:27.4 36:00.3 0:32.8 8:52/M
13 Michael Berg Southfield MI 91 60 432 37:02.2 38:10.1 1:07.9 9:16/M
14 Mark Jensen Farmington Hills, 702 64 450 37:29.3 37:52.0 0:22.6 9:22/M
15 Bill Misajlovski Clinton Township M 436 62 478 38:00.0 38:26.2 0:26.2 9:30/M
16 David Martz St Clair Shores MI 23 60 512 38:35.3 39:49.5 1:14.2 9:39/M
17 Thomas Nowinski Grosse Pointe Park 52 63 527 38:51.8 39:57.9 1:06.1 9:43/M
18 Robert Redditt Detroit MI 417 60 529 38:53.0 38:58.9 0:05.9 9:43/M
19 Michael Workman Northville MI 635 61 551 39:28.7 40:01.3 0:32.5 9:52/M
20 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 160 62 588 40:16.2 40:20.9 0:04.7 10:04/M
21 Doug Craig Huntsville AL 547 60 593 40:22.7 41:08.1 0:45.4 10:06/M
22 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 250 60 616 41:02.7 41:33.6 0:30.9 10:16/M
23 Joe Piersante New Baltimore MI 905 62 618 41:06.5 41:22.0 0:15.4 10:17/M
24 John Houghton Bloomfield Hills M 893 61 683 43:51.6 44:52.5 1:00.9 10:58/M
25 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 435 64 701 44:41.1 45:50.9 1:09.8 11:10/M
26 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 948 64 713 45:19.9 46:45.8 1:25.9 11:20/M
27 Ron Hingst Howell MI 140 62 715 45:20.2 46:07.4 0:47.1 11:20/M
28 Raymond Mote Redford MI 163 61 736 46:47.7 48:27.4 1:39.7 11:42/M
29 Michael Hageman Redford MI 1000 62 738 47:03.0 48:07.9 1:04.9 11:46/M
30 Howard Hill Grosse Pointe Farms 65 63 757 48:23.0 48:34.1 0:11.0 12:06/M
31 John Miarka Detroit MI 375 64 801 54:21.3 55:13.9 0:52.6 13:35/M
Top


Female 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 431 66 575 39:58.5 41:09.5 1:11.0 10:00/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 830 67 582 40:07.9 40:40.7 0:32.8 10:02/M
3 Susan Riemer Bloomfield Hills M 617 67 802 54:25.4 54:56.4 0:31.0 13:36/M
4 Marcella Redfern Detroit MI 274 67 821 1:06:12.3 1:06:40.9 0:28.6 16:33/M
Top


Male 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Fred Crew Belle River ONT 826 65 140 30:55.3 32:00.8 1:05.4 7:44/M
2 Thomas Neal Farmington Hills M 469 66 394 36:17.2 36:40.2 0:22.9 9:04/M
3 Walter Pheeney Farmington MI 555 67 398 36:23.9 36:45.9 0:22.0 9:06/M
4 William Gosline Toledo OH 15 65 408 36:35.5 37:15.5 0:40.0 9:09/M
5 Bill McAdam Leamington ONT 180 65 519 38:41.9 39:15.0 0:33.1 9:40/M
6 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 829 68 547 39:18.8 39:52.6 0:33.8 9:50/M
7 Frank Meloche Leamington ON 602 67 562 39:39.0 39:54.0 0:15.0 9:55/M
8 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 901 67 577 40:03.8 41:13.5 1:09.7 10:01/M
9 Paul Greene Birmingham MI 79 66 641 41:50.9 43:04.0 1:13.0 10:28/M
10 Paul Leece Livonia MI 30 67 653 42:27.0 42:59.2 0:32.2 10:37/M
11 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 852 65 681 43:41.1 44:36.9 0:55.8 10:55/M
12 Stephen Spurr Grosse Pte. Park M 1221 65 684 43:54.2 44:12.8 0:18.6 10:59/M
13 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 62 65 714 45:20.0 46:45.7 1:25.7 11:20/M
14 Pedro Solano Allen Park MI 132 65 733 46:30.9 47:42.4 1:11.4 11:38/M
15 Ed Carleton Lexington MI 176 67 745 47:32.7 48:35.5 1:02.7 11:53/M
16 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 382 69 771 49:52.2 51:00.7 1:08.4 12:28/M
17 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 1210 66 781 50:54.3 51:04.2 0:09.9 12:44/M
18 Dennis Riemer Bloomfield Hills M 618 68 803 54:25.7 54:56.3 0:30.6 13:36/M
Top


Female 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 96 73 678 43:37.7 44:50.3 1:12.6 10:54/M
2 Mary Waterstone Detroit MI 80 70 711 45:15.2 46:16.8 1:01.6 11:19/M
3 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 363 73 809 56:50.4 58:07.8 1:17.3 14:13/M
Top


Male 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 110 70 401 36:25.8 37:25.1 0:59.2 9:06/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 127 70 489 38:13.5 39:04.7 0:51.2 9:33/M
3 Jim Ingles Farmington Hills M 26 71 567 39:45.1 40:08.1 0:22.9 9:56/M
Top


Female 75 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nina Derda Huntington Woods M 211 75 685 44:01.7 44:36.6 0:34.9 11:00/M
Top


Male 75 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 George Gaines Detroit MI 472 79 672 43:16.5 44:20.0 1:03.4 10:49/M
2 Edmond Kimmel Crystal MI 1401 81 689 44:13.6 44:28.7 0:15.0 11:03/M
3 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 920 82 790 51:56.8 52:26.0 0:29.2 12:59/M
4 James Lovat Warren MI 142 85 793 52:21.2 53:08.0 0:46.8 13:05/M
5 Richard Brown Southfield MI 149 81 810 57:11.9 57:51.6 0:39.6 14:18/M
Top


No age provided



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shannon Verklan Plymouth MI 1236 99 396 36:18.3 36:52.0 0:33.6 9:05/M
2 Vicki Novis Sterling Heights M 148 99 511 38:35.1 38:57.3 0:22.2 9:39/M
3 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 1295 99 536 39:01.1 40:04.4 1:03.3 9:45/M
4 Dawn Deschutler Troy MI 887 99 634 41:33.0 42:11.7 0:38.6 10:23/M
5 Kimm Bender Ferndale MI 1202 99 658 42:37.2 43:31.8 0:54.6 10:39/M
6 Wendy Recich Grosse Pointe MI 1238 99 824 1:09:59.3 1:10:35.9 0:36.5 17:30/M
Top


No age provided



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hgts MI 886 99 54 27:42.7 27:44.2 0:01.4 6:56/M
2 Eric Buckhave Ypsilanti MI 958 99 104 29:38.0 29:41.2 0:03.2 7:25/M
3 Julian Patti Shelby Twp MI 454 99 118 30:09.4 30:09.4 7:32/M
4 Brian Murphy Plainfield IL 982 99 323 34:57.6 35:42.7 0:45.1 8:44/M
5 Jarod McKernan Troy MI 970 99 435 37:06.7 37:52.7 0:46.0 9:17/M
6 John Zinkel St Clair Shores MI 154 99 454 37:32.1 38:09.5 0:37.4 9:23/M
7 Marc Meisel Grosse Pointe MI 227 99 464 37:46.8 38:31.2 0:44.4 9:27/M
8 Paul Corbett Grosse Pointe MI 226 99 465 37:47.0 38:31.3 0:44.3 9:27/M
9 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 820 99 471 37:55.0 38:28.3 0:33.2 9:29/M
10 Charles Bernard Dearborn MI 1269 99 555 39:33.2 39:39.0 0:05.7 9:53/M
11 Peter Mc Donnell Beverly Hills MI 939 99 622 41:17.8 42:31.0 1:13.2 10:19/M
12 Richard Dusky Saint Clair Shores 1257 99 670 43:11.6 43:58.8 0:47.2 10:48/M
13 Michael Daly Royal Oak MI 1265 99 702 44:42.2 45:20.7 0:38.4 11:11/M
14 Hong Cook Grosse Pte Woods M 1290 99 759 48:33.6 49:19.0 0:45.3 12:08/M
15 Bill Smits Berkley MI 1250 99 794 52:26.8 53:18.7 0:51.9 13:07/M
16 Ed Piet Sterling Heights M 48 99 804 54:26.4 55:19.4 0:53.0 13:37/M







Overall Female Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Misty Hoyer Livonia MI 330 49 2 40:31.3 41:32.6 1:01.3 10:08/M
2 Pat Chargot Washington MI 398 56 4 41:53.6 41:53.6 10:28/M
3 Catherine Peck Warren MI 341 69 6 43:26.2 43:57.6 0:31.3 10:52/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 T.j Gurski Livonia MI 1242 43 1 40:09.7 41:21.3 1:11.6 10:02/M
2 Pat Mullins St Joachim ONT 282 56 3 40:43.8 40:43.8 10:11/M
3 Ryan Anguilm Milan MI 285 12 5 42:45.7 43:45.3 0:59.5 10:41/M


Female 12 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Grace Clemmensen Dearborn MI 825 12 44 58:58.3 1:01:01.3 2:03.0 14:45/M
2 Amanda Akers Ferndale MI 521 10 118 1:11:05.5 1:12:25.4 1:19.9 17:46/M
3 Katherine Akers Ferndale MI 520 12 120 1:11:35.0 1:12:55.0 1:19.9 17:54/M


Female 13 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Becky Anguilm Milan MI 286 14 28 54:10.9 55:10.2 0:59.2 13:33/M
2 Emma Wonsil Royal Oak MI 878 14 62 1:01:41.3 1:01:54.8 0:13.5 15:25/M


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kady Anguilm Milan MI 287 16 22 52:12.5 53:11.8 0:59.3 13:03/M
2 Jennifer Gerlando Chesterfield MI 986 16 144 1:23:02.7 1:24:04.7 1:01.9 20:46/M


Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jack Kiraly Dearborn MI 1291 16 43 58:57.2 1:01:00.6 2:03.3 14:44/M
2 Sam Clemmensen Dearborn MI 824 16 45 59:02.4 1:01:04.4 2:02.0 14:46/M


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katherine Clark Troy MI 355 26 13 48:24.2 49:16.5 0:52.2 12:06/M
2 Meghan Sobocienski Berkeley CA 782 29 24 53:35.4 54:16.8 0:41.4 13:24/M
3 Megan Defroy Dearborn MI 827 26 110 1:09:15.7 1:10:35.5 1:19.7 17:19/M


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rachel Hood Royal Oak MI 700 31 46 59:40.5 1:00:49.7 1:09.2 14:55/M
2 Jessica Mistak Redford MI 735 32 60 1:01:36.7 1:01:55.8 0:19.0 15:24/M
3 Jennifer Larkin Memphis TN 714 32 61 1:01:37.1 1:01:55.5 0:18.4 15:24/M
4 Cheryl Cook 389 30 122 1:11:53.3 1:12:47.8 0:54.5 17:58/M


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kristy Brugar Royal Oak MI 503 37 14 49:26.4 50:18.9 0:52.5 12:22/M
2 Deleana Hill Detroit MI 384 37 106 1:09:02.1 1:09:51.2 0:49.1 17:16/M
3 Christine Utter Royal Oak MI 872 38 108 1:09:08.0 1:10:21.5 1:13.5 17:17/M
4 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 499 37 114 1:10:04.5 1:10:53.9 0:49.3 17:31/M
5 Sara Levan Grosse Pointe Park 306 39 132 1:14:33.4 1:15:40.7 1:07.3 18:38/M
6 Jill Campbell Grosse Pointe Park 307 38 133 1:14:34.2 1:15:41.5 1:07.3 18:39/M


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Allen Royal Oak MI 902 38 26 53:39.6 53:59.2 0:19.5 13:25/M


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Susan Kiraly Dearborn MI 1292 44 50 59:59.2 1:02:03.5 2:04.3 15:00/M
2 Anne Shelton Ypsilanti MI 348 41 55 1:01:06.2 1:01:21.5 0:15.2 15:17/M
3 Barbara Schiller Rochester Hills MI 344 41 75 1:02:31.9 1:02:55.0 0:23.1 15:38/M
4 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 537 40 105 1:08:44.8 1:09:41.6 0:56.7 17:11/M
5 Audrey Harvey Southfield MI 578 42 109 1:09:10.6 1:09:15.3 0:04.6 17:18/M
6 Melissa Champ Mount Clemens MI 497 40 116 1:10:05.8 1:10:54.7 0:48.8 17:31/M


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lori Whitney Berkley MI 415 48 8 44:58.2 45:53.5 0:55.2 11:15/M
2 Leona Burns Oak Park MI 1233 47 11 47:05.9 47:41.6 0:35.7 11:46/M
3 Elizabeth McCain Farmington Hills M 483 46 16 49:31.4 50:12.6 0:41.1 12:23/M
4 Melissa Levasseur Grosse Pointe Park 323 49 18 50:31.8 51:15.4 0:43.5 12:38/M
5 Michelle Billingsley Detroit MI 533 45 27 53:54.7 54:28.3 0:33.6 13:29/M
6 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 823 49 49 59:57.9 1:02:03.2 2:05.2 14:59/M
7 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 864 47 63 1:01:41.6 1:01:55.3 0:13.6 15:25/M
8 Ann Ormandy Ann Arbor MI 899 49 73 1:02:30.4 1:02:54.7 0:24.3 15:38/M
9 Sue Maghielse Grosse Pointe Park 846 48 86 1:05:42.1 1:06:57.7 1:15.6 16:26/M
10 Sheila Cohen Huntington Woods M 505 49 97 1:07:43.4 1:08:35.6 0:52.2 16:56/M
11 Cathy Wakefield Allen Park MI 427 48 99 1:07:49.5 1:09:29.3 1:39.8 16:57/M
12 Deborah Cugini Allen Park MI 426 46 112 1:09:20.4 1:11:01.0 1:40.6 17:20/M
13 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 519 49 123 1:11:54.3 1:13:14.2 1:19.8 17:59/M
14 Christi Dienier Redford MI 359 46 141 1:21:13.1 1:22:25.5 1:12.4 20:18/M


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Moore Royal Oak MI 506 45 15 49:26.6 50:18.8 0:52.2 12:22/M
2 Christopher Potts Rives Junction MI 297 48 51 1:00:12.7 1:01:10.8 0:58.0 15:03/M
3 Jim Anguilm Milan MI 288 48 59 1:01:27.7 1:02:26.3 0:58.6 15:22/M
4 Paul Maghielse Grosse Pointe Park 845 49 85 1:05:42.1 1:06:58.7 1:16.5 16:26/M
5 Andy Cohen Huntington Woods M 504 47 98 1:07:44.4 1:08:35.5 0:51.1 16:56/M


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Hechtman Milford MI 482 51 17 50:28.0 51:06.0 0:38.0 12:37/M
2 Sandy Trost Carleton MI 279 52 35 56:08.8 57:18.8 1:09.9 14:02/M
3 Barb Caddy Royal Oak MI 335 53 36 56:12.8 57:03.7 0:50.8 14:03/M
4 Susan Zaccardelli Shelby Twp MI 881 54 53 1:00:52.3 1:02:05.7 1:13.3 15:13/M
5 Lorraine Owczarek Chesterfield MI 613 51 56 1:01:06.3 1:01:58.0 0:51.6 15:17/M
6 Michelle Smith Grosse Pte. MI 904 52 67 1:02:12.6 1:03:30.4 1:17.8 15:33/M
7 Kathleen Mielke Rochester Hills MI 320 52 78 1:03:51.3 1:05:13.0 1:21.7 15:58/M
8 Jeanne Nowak Warren MI 357 52 84 1:05:14.5 1:06:27.5 1:12.9 16:19/M
9 Barbara Koster Grosse Pointe MI 365 52 89 1:06:11.1 1:06:47.9 0:36.8 16:33/M
10 Mary Ormandy Dearborn Heights M 299 52 90 1:06:27.4 1:06:53.0 0:25.6 16:37/M
11 Pam Markey Sterling Heights M 308 53 92 1:07:07.6 1:07:27.2 0:19.6 16:47/M
12 Lisa Nelipovich Royal Oak MI 608 52 93 1:07:08.5 1:07:57.3 0:48.8 16:47/M
13 Mary Ann Core Farmington Hills M 420 53 103 1:08:17.4 1:08:58.9 0:41.4 17:04/M
14 Ann St George Farmington Hills M 345 50 104 1:08:17.8 1:08:59.0 0:41.1 17:04/M
15 Kathy Defroy Dearborn MI 828 54 111 1:09:17.1 1:10:36.7 1:19.6 17:19/M
16 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 925 54 113 1:09:23.2 1:10:36.7 1:13.4 17:21/M
17 Karen Kline Warren MI 315 53 135 1:15:44.9 1:17:01.2 1:16.2 18:56/M


Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Charter Belleville MI 361 52 31 55:39.3 56:48.9 1:09.5 13:55/M
2 Bill Neaton Farmington Hills M 421 53 40 57:46.3 58:28.9 0:42.5 14:27/M
3 David Lindquist Rochester Hills MI 321 50 79 1:03:51.3 1:05:13.1 1:21.7 15:58/M
4 Micheal Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 430 51 126 1:13:02.5 1:14:14.2 1:11.7 18:16/M
5 Eric Rettig Redford MI 358 51 140 1:21:07.6 1:22:19.4 1:11.7 20:17/M


Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barb Yagley Troy MI 637 55 32 56:07.6 57:10.7 1:03.1 14:02/M
2 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 280 56 34 56:08.8 57:18.6 1:09.8 14:02/M
3 Joann Jeromin Detroit MI 369 55 37 56:36.3 58:01.5 1:25.2 14:09/M
4 Bernie Hernden Fraser MI 314 59 38 57:01.9 58:16.6 1:14.7 14:15/M
5 Susan Piccirilli MacOmb MI 322 55 39 57:20.5 58:19.0 0:58.4 14:20/M
6 Janet Applebaum Oak Park MI 337 58 42 58:25.6 59:00.6 0:34.9 14:36/M
7 Cathy Tomaszewski Hamtramck MI 629 58 57 1:01:06.4 1:01:58.1 0:51.7 15:17/M
8 John Parker Rochester Hills MI 747 55 58 1:01:26.0 1:02:16.2 0:50.2 15:22/M
9 Mary Lou Broderick Livonia MI 396 59 64 1:01:47.8 1:02:40.9 0:53.1 15:27/M
10 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 822 56 65 1:02:01.6 1:03:14.3 1:12.7 15:30/M
11 Gayle Koyton Detroit MI 327 58 72 1:02:28.6 1:02:28.6 15:37/M
12 Sandra Larson Northville MI 338 57 76 1:02:34.6 1:03:13.6 0:38.9 15:39/M
13 Jan Ford Belleville MI 1408 58 81 1:04:48.1 1:05:58.0 1:09.9 16:12/M
14 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 318 55 82 1:05:02.3 1:06:11.3 1:09.0 16:16/M
15 Lovica Gilmore Detroit MI 564 59 87 1:05:50.9 1:06:06.0 0:15.1 16:28/M
16 Rebecca Bouts Royal Oak MI 302 57 100 1:08:05.7 1:08:13.1 0:07.3 17:01/M
17 Janise Ellis Farmington Hills M 683 59 125 1:12:22.9 1:13:25.3 1:02.4 18:06/M
18 Ruth Pendergrast Berkley MI 855 55 130 1:14:31.4 1:15:21.8 0:50.3 18:38/M
19 Mary Ellen Thompson Chelsea MI 791 55 131 1:14:32.1 1:15:22.2 0:50.0 18:38/M
20 Ophelia Twine-Henry Detroit MI 794 58 137 1:18:27.9 1:18:58.3 0:30.4 19:37/M
21 Patricia Thornton Troy MI 386 57 139 1:21:03.0 1:22:21.8 1:18.8 20:16/M
22 Joann Alford Sterling Heights M 522 57 145 1:23:35.1 1:23:54.4 0:19.3 20:54/M
23 Yvonne Davis Centerline MI 309 58 146 1:23:41.2 1:24:00.1 0:18.8 20:55/M


Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 416 55 7 44:02.5 45:06.3 1:03.7 11:01/M
2 Ed Whitney Berkley MI 414 55 9 45:01.2 45:57.1 0:55.8 11:15/M
3 Jim Thompson Rochester MI 291 59 19 51:31.0 52:17.9 0:46.9 12:53/M
4 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 278 56 23 52:34.2 53:42.7 1:08.5 13:09/M
5 Mike Wullaert Troy MI 636 55 33 56:07.8 57:10.6 1:02.7 14:02/M
6 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 296 58 66 1:02:01.9 1:03:14.3 1:12.4 15:30/M
7 Michael Vredevoogd Chesterfield MI 928 55 70 1:02:21.9 1:03:39.9 1:18.0 15:35/M
8 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 317 56 83 1:05:02.8 1:06:11.6 1:08.8 16:16/M
9 John O'Neill Birmingham MI 985 56 91 1:06:50.2 1:07:26.0 0:35.8 16:43/M
10 David Williamson Bloomfield Hills M 876 57 117 1:10:24.5 1:11:15.2 0:50.7 17:36/M


Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Teresa Buzzeo Windsor ONT 332 61 12 47:35.4 48:13.1 0:37.7 11:54/M
2 Myldretta Randall Detroit MI 858 60 69 1:02:16.1 1:02:27.7 0:11.5 15:34/M
3 Deborah Nyholm Flat Rock MI 387 60 95 1:07:19.8 1:08:07.6 0:47.8 16:50/M
4 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 843 62 96 1:07:24.5 1:08:37.0 1:12.5 16:51/M
5 Theresa Hill Detroit MI 383 60 107 1:09:02.2 1:09:51.2 0:48.9 17:16/M
6 Mary Knecittges Clinton Twp MI 498 64 115 1:10:04.9 1:10:54.7 0:49.7 17:31/M
7 Andrea Hildebrandt Dearborn MI 336 60 136 1:17:21.8 1:18:40.9 1:19.1 19:20/M
8 Elizabeth Wideman Westland MI 316 64 142 1:22:06.0 1:23:05.4 0:59.3 20:32/M


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 326 63 10 46:41.1 47:37.4 0:56.3 11:40/M
2 Jack Green Inkster MI 329 61 20 51:45.7 53:07.4 1:21.6 12:56/M
3 John Lentz Windsor ONT 349 61 21 51:53.7 53:10.0 1:16.3 12:58/M
4 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 328 63 30 55:24.5 56:06.4 0:41.9 13:51/M
5 Unknown Randall Detroit MI 859 61 68 1:02:14.2 1:02:28.6 0:14.4 15:34/M
6 Arthur MacKie Belleville MI 720 60 80 1:04:44.9 1:05:55.7 1:10.7 16:11/M
7 Mark Nyholm Flat Rock MI 390 60 121 1:11:53.1 1:12:47.7 0:54.5 17:58/M
8 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 385 62 138 1:21:02.3 1:22:21.4 1:19.0 20:16/M


Female 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 324 67 54 1:01:05.0 1:01:41.3 0:36.3 15:16/M
2 Karen Kolp Grosse Pointe Farms 511 67 127 1:13:24.8 1:14:38.8 1:14.0 18:21/M
3 Peggy Baer St Clair Shores MI 516 66 128 1:13:26.0 1:14:39.7 1:13.7 18:22/M


Male 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nick Sharkey Northville MI 778 65 29 54:18.2 55:05.8 0:47.6 13:35/M
2 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 331 65 41 58:06.1 59:07.9 1:01.8 14:32/M
3 Donald Alvertoson 605 66 47 59:45.3 1:00:51.7 1:06.4 14:56/M
4 Thomas Miller Warren MI 303 65 48 59:50.1 1:00:24.7 0:34.6 14:58/M
5 Lou Rastovac Dearborn Heights M 298 66 74 1:02:30.4 1:02:55.3 0:24.9 15:38/M
6 Steven Diskin Novi MI 284 66 88 1:05:54.6 1:06:27.3 0:32.6 16:29/M
7 John Wood Roseville MI 352 66 102 1:08:14.7 1:08:35.7 0:20.9 17:04/M
8 Dave Rayford Detroit MI 1270 69 129 1:14:21.3 1:15:47.2 1:25.9 18:35/M
9 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 339 66 143 1:22:06.3 1:23:04.6 0:58.2 20:32/M


Female 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jacqueline Wilkinson Grosse Pointe Farms 295 71 77 1:03:20.4 1:03:20.4 15:50/M
2 Joyce Hardy 466 73 124 1:12:01.6 1:13:26.6 1:25.0 18:00/M


Male 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Les Bowman Detroit MI 305 70 25 53:38.8 53:58.7 0:19.9 13:25/M
2 Leonard Kowalski Marine City MI 325 73 52 1:00:48.0 1:01:24.4 0:36.4 15:12/M
3 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 343 72 71 1:02:25.2 1:03:40.0 1:14.8 15:36/M


Female 75 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Reda Campbell Detroit MI 319 77 119 1:11:20.9 1:11:37.1 0:16.2 17:50/M
2 Lurline Sears Warren MI 447 75 134 1:14:37.2 1:15:05.3 0:28.0 18:39/M


Male 75 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe Woods 388 80 94 1:07:19.1 1:08:07.7 0:48.6 16:50/M


No age provided



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield MI 300 99 101 1:08:06.0 1:08:13.3 0:07.2 17:02/M



Bell Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management